Search

Orange & Purple Classic Results (HTML)

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2015 07:18 PM
               2015 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic - 1/10/2015                
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                            Clemson, South Carolina                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Myasia            JR Clemson                   7.43q  2 
  2 Hadley, Sabria            SO Clemson                   7.55q  3 
  3 Carter, Tayla             JR Western Caro              7.57q  3 
  4 Davis, Nicole             FR Unattached                7.59q  2 
  5 Murphy, Alexis            JR South Caroli              7.60q  1  7.591
  6 Brown, India              FR N. Carolina               7.60q  2  7.596
  7 Williams, Sloan           FR N. Carolina               7.60q  4  7.600
  8 Brockington, Tyler        JR South Caroli              7.62q  4  7.615
  9 Jackson, Qizeah           FR N. Carolina               7.62   5  7.619
 10 Gray, Gabby               FR South Caroli              7.69   4 
 11 Barker, Latrese           SR N. Carolina               7.75   3 
 12 Smith, Jasmine            SR Florida A&M               7.76   1  7.752
 13 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     JR Georgia Tech              7.76   5  7.753
 14 Williams, Taylor          FR Clemson                   7.77   4 
 15 Ivey, Ashley              JR Florida A&M               7.81   2 
 16 Johnson, Tristine            Unattached                7.86   1 
 17 Haney, Morgan             FR Southern Wes              7.88   3 
 18 Alston, Jharna            FR Florida A&M               7.90   1 
 19 Omotayo, Sarah               Unattached                7.92   3 
 20 Hall, Domonique           FR Georgia Tech              7.93   3 
 21 Erega, Arna                  Unattached                7.96   2 
 22 Lewis, Tiffani            SO Western Caro              7.99   5  7.981
 23 Bryan, Chenell            SO Western Caro              7.99   1  7.983
 24 Steplight, Shawanna       SR Florida A&M               7.99   5  7.987
 25 Barton, Amy               FR Southern Wes              8.03   4 
 26 Taylor, Jazmyne           JR Georgia Tech              8.05   2 
 27 Anderson, Kyandra         FR Lees-McRae                8.06   1 
 28 Feimster, Taylor          SR Western Caro              8.09   2 
 29 Taylor, Lavornne          SO Southern Wes              8.10   5 
 30 Dicks, Natasha            SO South Caroli              8.32   1 
 31 Bingham, Erin             SO Lees-McRae                8.35   4 
 32 Underwood, Najah          FR Lees-McRae                8.41   4 
 33 Perez, Jocelyn            JR Emmanuel (Ga              8.96   3 
 34 Tsaffarras, Deandra       FR Southern Wes              9.08   4 
 35 Lockheart, Brianna        FR Lees-McRae               11.03   5 
 -- Kendrick, Stormy             Unattached                 SCR   1 
 -- Parrish, Deja             FR Clemson                    SCR   3 
 -- Windover, Sophie          SR Emmanuel (Ga               SCR   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Myasia            JR Clemson                   7.42  
  2 Carter, Tayla             JR Western Caro              7.52  
  3 Davis, Nicole             FR Unattached                7.55  
  4 Brockington, Tyler        JR South Caroli              7.56  
  5 Williams, Sloan           FR N. Carolina               7.58  
  6 Hadley, Sabria            SO Clemson                   7.60  
  7 Murphy, Alexis            JR South Caroli              7.61  
  8 Brown, India              FR N. Carolina               7.63  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Olivia             FR Clemson                  55.06   1 
  2 Haith, Briana             SO South Caroli             55.07   1 
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah          SO South Caroli             56.33   1 
  4 Larbi, Ama                SR Georgia Tech             57.56   3 
  5 Archie-McMillan, Corina   JR Western Caro             58.88   4 
  6 Henderson, Angelica       FR Georgia Tech             58.92   3 
  7 Pensock, Christina        SR Georgia Tech             58.96   3 
  8 Alston, Jharna            FR Florida A&M              59.06   2 
  9 Jackson, Brandi           FR Southern Wes             59.41   4 
 10 Diggs, Raven              SO Florida A&M            1:00.16   2 
 11 Womack, Kayla             FR Clemson                1:00.28   3 
 12 Hubbard, Morgan           FR South Caroli           1:00.44   2 
 13 Innis, Shannon            FR Georgia Tech           1:00.93   4 
 14 Robinson, Alexis          SO Western Caro           1:01.13   5 
 15 Harris-Quillen, Imani     SO N. Carolina            1:01.30   4 
 16 Williams, Michaela        JR Western Caro           1:01.98   5 
 17 Hargrave, Jordan          FR Southern Wes           1:02.43   5 
 18 Gaines, Holly             JR Western Caro           1:03.88   4 
 19 Estep, Makayla            FR Lees-McRae             1:04.33   6 
 20 Oliver, Emily             FR Emmanuel (Ga           1:15.28   6 
 -- Moodie, Christina         SO Florida A&M                SCR   1 
 -- Evans, Francesca          SO N. Carolina                SCR   2 
 -- Windover, Sophie          SR Emmanuel (Ga               SCR   6 
 -- Evans, Maya               SO South Caroli               SCR   1 
 -- Collins, Reneazia         FR N. Carolina                SCR   2 
 -- Qian, Philine             FR Clemson                    SCR     
 
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockington, Tyler        JR South Caroli             24.42   1 
  2 Brown, India              FR N. Carolina              24.72   2 
  3 Jackson, Qizeah           FR N. Carolina              24.82   2 
  4 Collins, Reneazia         FR N. Carolina              25.04   2 
  5 Murphy, Alexis            JR South Caroli             25.11   1 
  6 Faulcon, Aalayah          SO South Caroli             25.33   2 
  7 Smith, Jasmine            SR Florida A&M              25.34   1 
  8 Gray, Gabby               FR South Caroli             25.36   1 
  9 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     JR Georgia Tech             25.37   4 
 10 Williams, Sloan           FR N. Carolina              25.49   4 
 11 Alston, Jharna            FR Florida A&M              25.56   1 
 12 Emrick, Genevieve         SR Western Caro             25.81   4 
 13 Hall, Domonique           FR Georgia Tech             25.83   3 
 14 Diggs, Raven              SO Florida A&M              26.24   3 
 15 Barton, Amy               FR Southern Wes             26.26   6 
 16 Taylor, Lavornne          SO Southern Wes             26.37   4 
 17 Brooks, Shemiah           JR Clemson                  26.40   3 
 18 Williams, Kayla           SO Western Caro             26.84   6  26.832
 19 Anderson, Kyandra         FR Lees-McRae               26.84   5  26.838
 20 Bingham, Erin             SO Lees-McRae               26.90   6 
 21 Wimberly, Shy'Keya        FR Southern Wes             27.11   5 
 22 Feimster, Taylor          SR Western Caro             28.28   4 
 23 Riley, Alyiah             FR Western Caro             28.44   7 
 24 Thiel, Logan              JR Southern Wes             28.57   5 
 25 Perez, Jocelyn            JR Emmanuel (Ga             30.72   7 
 26 Hallman, Neely            SO Emmanuel (Ga             32.26   7 
 -- Omotayo, Sarah               Unattached                  FS   3 
 -- Tipler, Carissa           SO Georgia Tech               SCR   3 
 -- Moodie, Christina         SO Florida A&M                SCR   2 
 -- Estep, Makayla            FR Lees-McRae                 SCR   6 
 -- Lockheart, Brianna        FR Lees-McRae                 SCR   5 
 -- Womack, Kayla             FR Clemson                    SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rucker, Erika             SR South Caroli           2:18.28   1 
  2 Holmes, Precious          SO South Caroli           2:19.77   1 
  3 Coleman, Imani            FR N. Carolina            2:19.80   1 
  4 Johnson, Destiny          FR Florida A&M            2:20.01   1 
  5 Fortner, Katie               Unattached             2:20.39   1 
  6 Kiblinger, Samantha       JR Georgia Tech           2:20.62   1 
  7 Trollsas, Malin           SO Georgia Tech           2:21.24   1 
  8 Elliott, Lena             SR Western Caro           2:22.49   1 
  9 Dye, Daniqua              SO N. Carolina            2:23.23   2 
 10 Shanks, QuanDra           SO Florida A&M            2:25.01   1 
 11 Herring, Catherine        FR Clemson                2:25.54   2 
 12 Maydew, Danna                Unattached             2:26.64   2 
 13 Moses, Katie              FR Clemson                2:27.73   3 
 14 Tate, Evie                SO Clemson                2:29.53   2 
 15 Brown, Sequoia            FR South Caroli           2:30.60   2 
 16 Dulin, Jen                   Unattached             2:30.79   3 
 17 Dawson, Elizabeth            Unattached             2:31.27   3 
 18 Last, Michelle            FR Southern Wes           2:31.63   2 
 19 Petree, Julia             SR Tennessee              2:32.46   1 
 20 Hill, Gabby               JR Emmanuel (Ga           2:33.91   2 
 21 Kowalczyk, Bailey         SO Clemson                2:34.00   2 
 22 Shetler, Kaitlyn          JR Western Caro           2:34.70   2 
 23 Grant, Alana              FR Southern Wes           2:34.87   3 
 24 Flint, Alexandria         FR Lees-McRae             2:36.57   2 
 25 Pride, Latasha            SO Western Caro           2:38.63   3 
 26 Emmett, Kira              SO Southern Wes           2:44.73   3 
 27 Holbert, Emmye            FR Emmanuel (Ga           2:53.39   3 
 28 Calma, Alexandria         FR Lees-McRae             3:01.18   3 
 29 Reynolds, Shelby          FR Lees-McRae             3:09.34   3 
 -- Greer, Anne               SR Western Caro               SCR   3 
 -- Miller, Ashley            JR South Caroli               SCR   1 
 -- Feerst, Brianna           JR Clemson                    SCR     
 -- Sullivan, Molly           FR Clemson                    SCR     
 -- Huffman, Madison          SO Clemson                    SCR     
 -- Womack, Alexa             SO Clemson                    SCR     
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goule, Natoya             SR Clemson                4:55.69   2 
  2 Barnett, Grace            FR Clemson                4:58.14   2 
  3 Blanton, Brianna          SR Clemson                5:04.26   2 
  4 Herring, Catherine        FR Clemson                5:06.73   1 
  5 Womack, Alexa             SO Clemson                5:07.09   1 
  6 Anderson, Haley           FR Georgia Tech           5:08.26   1 
  7 Feerst, Brianna           JR Clemson                5:08.80   1 
  8 Fortner, Katie               Unattached             5:10.73   1 
  9 Huffman, Madison          SO Clemson                5:12.04   1 
 10 Tate, Evie                SO Clemson                5:13.43   1 
 11 Johnson, Amirah           SR Tennessee              5:14.14   1 
 12 Sullivan, Molly           FR Clemson                5:16.14   2 
 13 Kowalczyk, Bailey         SO Clemson                5:20.45   2 
 14 Gollnick, Hailey          FR Georgia Tech           5:20.76   2 
 15 Dawson, Elizabeth            Unattached             5:20.86   2 
 16 Browder, Laney            SO Western Caro           5:21.25   2 
 17 Sprague, Allie            FR South Caroli           5:21.36   1 
 18 Reese, Aleshia            SR Western Caro           5:23.55   1 
 19 Naser, Courtney           FR Georgia Tech           5:26.04   2 
 20 Potter, Caitlin           FR South Caroli           5:27.93   1 
 21 Moses, Katie              FR Clemson                5:29.91   2 
 22 Shetler, Kaitlyn          JR Western Caro           5:31.23   2 
 23 Konnick, Jazmin           JR Emmanuel (Ga           5:33.50   2 
 24 Dulin, Jen                   Unattached             5:34.73   2 
 25 McElrath, Anna            FR South Caroli           5:35.87   2 
 26 Green, Miranda            FR N. Carolina            5:37.81   1 
 27 Provost, Michelle         SR Western Caro           5:39.41   2 
 28 Serres, Laura             SR Georgia Tech           5:41.59   1 
 -- Coppin, Tanisha           JR Clemson                    SCR   2 
 -- Fluker, Nia               SR Clemson                    SCR   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd, Anna                JR South Caroli           9:58.91  
  2 Lewis, Emily              SO Clemson               10:39.17  
  3 Bowles, Sarah             SO Georgia Tech          10:49.42  
  4 York, Monica              FR South Caroli          10:51.51  
  5 Stephens, Charlotte       FR Georgia Tech          11:01.90  
  6 Gant, Erin                FR Georgia Tech          11:14.57  
  7 Polite, April             FR Florida A&M           11:47.84  
  8 Ruiz, Socorro             JR Emmanuel (Ga          11:55.12  
  9 Hernandez, Kiara          JR Emmanuel (Ga          12:41.34  
 10 Colon, Jamie              FR Lees-McRae            13:05.53  
 11 Huhn, Melly               FR Emmanuel (Ga          13:14.57  
 12 Rainey, Kaylynn           FR Emmanuel (Ga          13:14.59  
 -- Ruehl, Katarina           SO Western Caro               SCR  
 -- Reese, Aleshia            SR Western Caro               SCR  
 -- Flanagan-Rosario, Rhiann  SO Georgia Tech               SCR  
 -- Provost, Michelle         SR Western Caro               SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berger, Stephanie         SO South Caroli          18:02.15  
  2 Kibii, Judith             FR Florida A&M           18:24.62  
  3 Giangaspro, Hannah        FR South Caroli          18:35.59  
  4 Kosgei, Effiey            JR Florida A&M           18:41.90  
  5 Chelelgo, Cynthia         JR Florida A&M           18:41.95  
  6 Schreiber, Regina         FR South Caroli          19:01.10  
  7 Cheruiyot, Phyllis        SO Florida A&M           20:17.57  
  8 Drosky, Hayley            SR Georgia Tech          20:21.02  
  9 Goode, Madison            FR Western Caro          20:24.07  
 10 Toole, Lindsey            JR Emmanuel (Ga          21:11.83  
 11 Colon, Jamie              FR Lees-McRae            22:43.31  
 12 Schreiber, Heidi          SO Emmanuel (Ga          23:28.02  
 13 Smith, Emily              JR Emmanuel (Ga          23:30.07  
 -- Ruehl, Katarina           SO Western Caro               SCR  
 -- Browder, Laney            SO Western Caro               SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Samantha         SR Clemson                   8.51q  4 
  2 Davis, Chalese            JR South Caroli              8.55q  4 
  3 Knight, Morgan            FR N. Carolina               8.62q  1 
  4 Erega, Arna                  Unattached                8.62q  4 
  5 Bass, Xaviera             SR Western Caro              8.67q  3 
  6 Johnson, Tristine            Unattached                8.79q  1 
  7 Steplight, Shawanna       SR Florida A&M               8.86q  3 
  8 Ivey, Ashley              JR Florida A&M               8.89q  2 
  9 Brooks, Shemiah           JR Clemson                   8.90   1 
 10 Graham, Sarah             JR South Caroli              8.91   2 
 11 Williams, Mollie          SO South Caroli              8.91   3 
 12 Collins, Reneazia         FR N. Carolina               8.91   2 
 13 Williams, Kayla           SO Western Caro              9.03   4 
 14 Braxton, Alex             SR Georgia Tech              9.07   3 
 15 Bakari, Kamilah           JR Georgia Tech              9.07   2 
 16 Evans, Francesca          SO N. Carolina               9.17   1 
 17 Birek, Michaela           SR Western Caro              9.17   2 
 18 Bingham, Erin             SO Lees-McRae                9.18   4 
 19 Bauman, Marinice          FR Georgia Tech              9.29   3 
 20 Wimberly, Shy'Keya        FR Southern Wes              9.37   1 
 21 Riley, Alyiah             FR Western Caro              9.39   2 
 22 Omotayo, Sarah               Unattached                9.52   1 
 23 Walker, Carin                Drive Phase               9.54   1 
 24 Barroso, Maya             FR Georgia Tech              9.67   3 
 25 Hubbard, Morgan           FR South Caroli             10.27   4 
 26 Lockheart, Brianna        FR Lees-McRae               10.83   3 
 27 Hallman, Neely            SO Emmanuel (Ga             12.80   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erega, Arna                  Unattached                8.46  
  2 Elliott, Samantha         SR Clemson                   8.47  
  3 Davis, Chalese            JR South Caroli              8.53  
  4 Knight, Morgan            FR N. Carolina               8.56  
  5 Bass, Xaviera             SR Western Caro              8.66  
  6 Ivey, Ashley              JR Florida A&M               8.79  
  7 Johnson, Tristine            Unattached                8.85  
 -- Steplight, Shawanna       SR Florida A&M                SCR  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:41.27   1 
     1) Holmes, Precious SO             2) Rucker, Erika SR               
     3) Brockington, Tyler JR           4) Haith, Briana SO               
  2 Clemson  'A'                                        3:45.14   1 
     1) James, Olivia FR                2) Fluker, Nia SR                 
     3) Coppin, Tanisha JR              4) Williams, Taylor FR            
  3 Clemson  'B'                                        3:48.62   1 
     1) Elliott, Samantha SR            2) Goule, Natoya SR               
     3) Hadley, Sabria SO               4) Robinson, Torie FR             
  4 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   3:54.98   1 
     1) Pensock, Christina SR           2) Bauman, Marinice FR            
     3) Henderson, Angelica FR          4) Hall, Domonique FR             
  5 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:55.65   1 
     1) Collins, Reneazia FR            2) Evans, Francesca SO            
     3) Jackson, Qizeah FR              4) Coleman, Imani FR              
  6 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:56.53   2 
     1) Archie-McMillan, Corina JR      2) Carter, Tayla JR               
     3) Birek, Michaela SR              4) Emrick, Genevieve SR           
  7 Western Carolina  'B'                               4:03.15   2 
     1) Elliott, Lena SR                2) Williams, Michaela JR          
     3) Robinson, Alexis SO             4) Pride, Latasha SO              
  8 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                              4:04.91   3 
     1) Barton, Amy FR                  2) Taylor, Lavornne SO            
     3) Thiel, Logan JR                 4) Jackson, Brandi FR             
  9 Clemson  'C'                                        4:05.24   2 
     1) Qian, Philine FR                2) Blanton, Brianna SR            
     3) Womack, Kayla FR                4) Herring, Catherine FR          
 10 N. Carolina A&T  'B'                                4:07.57   2 
     1) Dye, Daniqua SO                 2) Harris-Quillen, Imani SO       
     3) Brown, India FR                 4) Williams, Sloan FR             
 11 Southern Wesleyan  'B'                              4:18.87   3 
     1) Hargrave, Jordan FR             2) Tillman, Kia FR                
     3) Haney, Morgan FR                4) Wimberly, Shy'Keya FR          
 12 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     4:22.85   3 
     1) Flint, Alexandria FR            2) Anderson, Kyandra FR           
     3) Bingham, Erin SO                4) Estep, Makayla FR              
 13 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                 5:04.91   2 
     1) Hallman, Neely SO               2) Perez, Jocelyn JR              
     3) Oliver, Emily FR                4) Ruiz, Socorro JR               
 -- Clemson  'D'                                            SCR   3 
     1) Barnett, Grace FR               2) Huffman, Madison SO            
     3) Kowalczyk, Bailey SO            4)                                
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         SCR   3 
 -- Georgia Tech  'B'                                       SCR   3 
     1) Taylor, Jazmyne JR              2) Innis, Shannon FR              
     3) Braxton, Alex SR                4) Barroso, Maya FR               
 -- South Carolina  'B'                                     SCR   2 
 -- Florida A&M  'A'                                        SCR   1 
     1) Alston, Jharna FR               2) Smith, Jasmine SR              
     3) Moodie, Christina SO            4) Diggs, Raven SO                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                       12:24.47  
     1) Womack, Alexa SO                2) Barnett, Grace FR              
     3) Huffman, Madison SO             4) Feerst, Brianna JR             
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                12:46.41  
     1) Miller, Ashley JR               2) Harris, Tamera SR              
     3) Bellamy, Marisa SO              4) Sprague, Allie FR              
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                              13:07.21  
     1) Reese, Aleshia SR               2) Gaines, Holly JR               
     3) Provost, Michelle SR            4) Browder, Laney SO              
  4 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                14:04.53  
     1) Konnick, Jazmin JR              2) Holbert, Emmye FR              
     3) Hill, Gabby JR                  4) Toole, Lindsey JR              
  5 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                             14:14.16  
     1) Last, Michelle FR               2) Tsaffarras, Deandra FR         
     3) Emmett, Kira SO                 4) Grant, Alana FR                
 -- Western Carolina  'B'                                   SCR  
 -- N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                    SCR  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Land, Mimi                JR Clemson                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gray, Nakita              JR South Caroli             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Weiland, Bailey           FR Georgia Tech             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Qizeah           FR N. Carolina             J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Graham, Sarah             JR South Caroli            J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Maxson, Sarah             JR Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bass, Xaviera             SR Western Caro            J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Starege, Anisia           SO Western Caro             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Frederick, Julia          JR Georgia Tech             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Fagan, Molly              SR Western Caro            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Steplight, Shawanna       SR Florida A&M             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gaines, Holly             JR Western Caro             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 13 Davis, Chalese            JR South Caroli            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Giacomucci, Ashley        SO Florida A&M             J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Davis, Delysia            FR Florida A&M                 NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Irby, Zarian              SO Southern Wes                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Kimble, Kadjeha           FR Southern Wes                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wall, Megan               SR South Caroli             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Terstappen, Lauren        SR Unattached              J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Ressler, Devyn            SR Western Caro             3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Novikova, Ksenia          FR Georgia Tech            J3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Elyea, Cara June          SR Western Caro            J3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Majester, Kat                Team Pacer                  NH            
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 4.03 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Korie            JR Western Caro                NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Zimmerman, Sarah          FR Georgia Tech                NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Becker, Samantha          SR Georgia Tech                NH            
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Utley, Katie              FR Georgia Tech                NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Eison, Kayla              SO Southern Wes                NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Delysia            FR Florida A&M                 NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alexis            JR South Caroli             6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  5.89m  ND  6.05m  6.10m  6.11m
  2 Amsterdam, Iana           SO Clemson                  6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.68m  FOUL  FOUL  6.04m
  3 Bryan, Chenell            SO Western Caro             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.46m  5.83m  5.93m  5.68m  5.67m  ND
  4 Tipler, Carissa           SO Georgia Tech             5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.60m  FOUL  5.64m  FOUL  5.82m  5.73m
  5 Terrell, Anasterasia      SO Clemson                  5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.59m  5.74m  5.65m  ND  FOUL  5.80m
  6 Davis, Chalese            JR South Caroli             5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.63m  5.68m  FOUL  5.52m  PASS  PASS
  7 Walker, Carin                Drive Phase              5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.42m  5.57m  5.59m  5.53m  PASS  PASS
  8 McGhee, Imani             FR N. Carolina              5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.45m  5.53m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Dicks, Natasha            SO South Caroli             5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
 10 Birek, Michaela           SR Western Caro             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  FOUL  5.32m           
 11 Graham, Sarah             JR South Caroli             5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  FOUL         
 12 King, Amber               JR Southern Wes             5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  ND  ND         
 13 Tillman, Kia              FR Southern Wes             5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  ND  ND         
 14 Steplight, Shawanna       SR Florida A&M              5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  ND  ND         
 15 Giacomucci, Ashley        SO Florida A&M              4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  ND  FOUL         
 16 Brigman, Jordan           FR Lees-McRae               4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  ND  ND         
 17 Hill, Gabby               JR Emmanuel (Ga             4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.42m  ND  ND         
 18 Lockheart, Brianna        FR Lees-McRae               4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  PASS  PASS         
 19 Irby, Zarian              SO Southern Wes             4.39m   14-05.00 
      FOUL  4.39m  ND         
 20 Underwood, Najah          FR Lees-McRae               4.02m   13-02.25 
      FOUL  4.02m  FOUL         
 -- Lewis, Tiffani            SO Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, LeAnna          JR South Caroli            12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  12.29m
  2 Tipler, Carissa           SO Georgia Tech            12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.30m  12.08m  12.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Dicks, Natasha            SO South Caroli            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL
  4 Ivey, Ashley              JR Florida A&M             12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  11.77m  11.94m  12.00m  ND
  5 Giacomucci, Ashley        SO Florida A&M             11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  6 West, Erin                FR Western Caro            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  7 Underwood, Najah          FR Lees-McRae               9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  9.88m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Tillman, Kia              FR Southern Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bush, Jasmine             SR Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Evans, Francesca          SO N. Carolina               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wertman, Cassie           JR Tennessee               16.80m   55-01.50 
      15.25m  16.24m  16.00m  16.80m  16.26m  16.36m
  2 Cook, Hailey              SO Western Caro            13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.84m  13.29m  12.97m  13.54m  13.17m  FOUL
  3 Bradshaw, Alisha          SR Western Caro            13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL
  4 Aaron, Andrea             SO Florida A&M             12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.34m  12.71m  FOUL  12.44m  12.50m  FOUL
  5 Owens, Sherri             SR N. Carolina             12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.99m  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dickens, Demetria         JR N. Carolina             11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Abraham, Imani            FR N. Carolina             11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.82m
  8 Brown, Jasmin             SR Western Caro            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cortese, Samantha         JR Emmanuel (Ga            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Graham, Sarah             JR South Caroli            11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  PASS  FOUL         
 11 Summerour, Tanisha        SO Emmanuel (Ga            10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Gordon, Aneshia           FR Florida A&M             10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Braxton, Alex             SR Georgia Tech             9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Davis, Chalese            JR South Caroli             9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.24m         
 15 Powell, Kayla             SO Lees-McRae               9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.19m         
 16 Steplight, Shawanna       SR Florida A&M              8.54m   28-00.25 
      FOUL  8.54m  FOUL         
 17 Barroso, Maya             FR Georgia Tech             7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Thompson, Miesha          SR Lees-McRae               6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha          SR Western Caro            15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.94m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL
  2 Boriello, Danielle        FR Clemson                 14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.75m  14.59m  ND  14.62m  14.57m  14.86m
  3 Dickens, Demetria         JR N. Carolina             14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.34m  ND  ND  14.04m  14.28m  ND
  4 Owens, Sherri             SR N. Carolina             14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  14.19m  ND  ND  ND  1.41m
  5 Abraham, Imani            FR N. Carolina             13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Brown, Jasmin             SR Western Caro            12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m  ND  ND  ND
  7 Aaron, Andrea             SO Florida A&M             12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  8 Gordon, Aneshia           FR Florida A&M             11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  9 Powell, Kayla             SO Lees-McRae              11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Thomas, Teddi             FR Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  ND  ND           
 -- Cook, Hailey              SO Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hester, Tevin             JR Clemson                   6.68q  1 
  2 Lawrence, Desmond         SR N. Carolina               6.71q  2 
  3 Eaddy, Maurice            SO N. Carolina               6.81q  3 
  4 Cohen, Tarik              FR N. Carolina               6.86q  1 
  5 Kee, Kendall              SR South Caroli              6.87q  2 
  6 Gunnz, Zachary            SO Georgia Tech              6.95q  4 
  7 Caldwell, Brenden         FR Western Caro              6.97q  1 
  8 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro              6.98q  4 
  9 Walker, Chris             SR South Caroli              6.99   2 
 10 Dent, Daniel                 Unattached                7.00   2 
 11 Lewis, Devon              FR South Caroli              7.01   3 
 12 Sims, Justin                 Unattached                7.02   1 
 13 McMillan, Jhante          JR Southern Wes              7.03   1 
 14 Reed, Tyree               FR Lees-McRae                7.05   4 
 15 Lewis, Jermaine           JR Western Caro              7.11   4 
 16 Horton, Marvin            SO Unattached                7.12   1 
 17 Blackmon, Gabriel         FR Lees-McRae                7.17   3 
 18 Highsmith, Razhede        FR Lees-McRae                7.29   4 
 19 Ayers, Curtis             SR Emmanuel (Ga              7.30   3 
 20 Powers, Joshua            SR Unattached                7.33   4 
 21 Darden, Matthew           FR Lees-McRae                7.36   2 
 22 Yearby, Xavien            JR Emmanuel (Ga              7.44   2 
 23 Lawson, Jared                Unattached                7.53   2 
 24 Holsten, Ricco            SR Emmanuel (Ga              7.89   3 
 -- Peoples, Joshua           SO N. Carolina                SCR   1 
 -- LaGarde, Aaron               Drive Phase                SCR   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hester, Tevin             JR Clemson                   6.64  
  2 Lawrence, Desmond         SR N. Carolina               6.76  
  3 Eaddy, Maurice            SO N. Carolina               6.78  
  4 Cohen, Tarik              FR N. Carolina               6.81  
  5 Kee, Kendall              SR South Caroli              6.82  
  6 Caldwell, Brenden         FR Western Caro              6.88  
  7 Gunnz, Zachary            SO Georgia Tech              6.95  
  8 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro              7.00  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gravesande, Clayton       SR South Caroli             48.22   1 
  2 Green, Jeffrey            FR Clemson                  48.33   1 
  3 Claggett, Dorian          SO N. Carolina              49.67   4 
  4 Keidy, Henry              FR Western Caro             49.76   2 
  5 Lamont, Dakota            FR Western Caro             50.02   2 
  6 Bermudez, Ryan            SO South Caroli             50.15   1 
  7 Harding, Dajuan           FR N. Carolina              50.16   4 
  8 McEntyre, Kaleb           FR Western Caro             50.16   3 
  9 Belafonte, Jorel          FR Clemson                  50.34   3 
 10 Johnson, Keith            SO Southern Wes             50.71   2 
 11 Redic, Nigel              SR South Caroli             51.22   2 
 12 Buxton, Jalen             FR N. Carolina              51.30   5 
 13 Chiles, Greg              FR South Caroli             51.43   1 
 14 Vinson, Michael              Unattached               51.88   5 
 15 Parker, Christian         FR Lees-McRae               51.98   4 
 16 Jones, Otis               FR Unattached               52.02   3 
 17 Scott, Davante            JR Lees-McRae               52.14   5 
 18 Lewis, Alton              JR Emmanuel (Ga             52.14   3 
 19 glenn, jamar              SR Unattached               52.38   3 
 20 Spence, Max               SO Clemson                  52.77   4 
 21 Ortado, Dante             JR Western Caro             53.11   2 
 22 Burns, Rockne             JR Georgia Tech             53.19   5 
 23 Blackmon, Gabriel         FR Lees-McRae               53.62   4 
 -- Cheeks, Michael              Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Darden, Matthew           FR Lees-McRae                 SCR     
 -- Harris, Jaymin            FR Southern Wes               SCR     
 -- Harris, Barry             SO N. Carolina                SCR     
 -- Darden, Julian            JR Georgia Tech               SCR     
 -- Reese, AZ                 JR Georgia Tech               SCR     
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cohen, Tarik              FR N. Carolina              22.09   3 
  2 Chiles, Greg              FR South Caroli             22.43   2 
  3 Gunnz, Zachary            SO Georgia Tech             22.44   4 
  4 Walker, Chris             SR South Caroli             22.46   1 
  5 Gabriel, Caleb            SO N. Carolina              22.57   2 
  6 Lewis, Devon              FR South Caroli             22.76   2 
  7 Quarles, Frank            SO N. Carolina              22.77   1 
  8 Boswell, Demari           SR Western Caro             22.82   4 
  9 Horton, Marvin            SO Unattached               22.87   3 
 10 glenn, jamar              SR Unattached               22.93   3 
 11 Ward, Andreas             FR Georgia Tech             23.03   5 
 12 Burke, Max                JR Western Caro             23.07   4 
 13 Reed, Tyree               FR Lees-McRae               23.11   2 
 14 Blackmon, Gabriel         FR Lees-McRae               23.26   2 
 15 Tribble, Aaron            SR Western Caro             23.36   3 
 16 Wickerson, Jerry          SR Western Caro             23.42   3 
 17 Highsmith, Razhede        FR Lees-McRae               23.82   5 
 18 Ayers, Curtis             SR Emmanuel (Ga             24.04   5 
 19 Yearby, Xavien            JR Emmanuel (Ga             24.24   4 
 20 Holsten, Ricco            SR Emmanuel (Ga             26.43   5 
 -- Powers, Joshua            SR Unattached                 SCR   5 
 -- Peoples, Joshua           SO N. Carolina                SCR   1 
 -- Winfrey, Eric             SR South Caroli               SCR   1 
 -- Darden, Matthew           FR Lees-McRae                 SCR   4 
 -- Lamb, Cordell             FR Clemson                    SCR     
 -- Cook, Josh                SO Southern Wes               SCR     
 -- Jackson, Marquise         FR Southern Wes               SCR     
 -- Martin, Malek             SO Southern Wes               SCR     
 -- Rodgers, Josh             FR Southern Wes               SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin            SR South Caroli           1:57.01   1 
  2 Bigby, Jamie              JR Western Caro           1:58.15   1 
  3 Aiken, Corey              FR N. Carolina            1:58.73   1 
  4 Stowe, Steve              FR N. Carolina            1:59.30   1 
  5 Conner, David             FR N. Carolina            2:00.19   2 
  6 Fennell, Chad                Unattached             2:00.22   1 
  7 Alexander, Ethan          SR Emmanuel (Ga           2:00.28   2 
  8 Barton, Kaleel            JR Western Caro           2:01.03   1 
  9 Dwyer, James              SR Unattached             2:02.19   3 
 10 McNeely, Cody             SO Lees-McRae             2:02.25   2 
 11 Abdullah, Evan            SO Clemson                2:02.48   2 
 12 Lippert, Justin              Unattached             2:02.86   2 
 13 Wendt, Erik                  Unattached             2:03.03   2 
 14 Henfling, William            Unattached             2:04.40   2 
 15 Lamb, Cordell             FR Clemson                2:06.24   1 
 16 Slaney, Scott                Unattached             2:06.91   3 
 17 Timmerman, Jack              Unattached             2:07.88   3 
 18 Riden, Maurice            SR Emmanuel (Ga           2:07.95   1 
 19 Rivera, Jacob             FR Southern Wes           2:08.97   3 
 20 Garvin, Zach                 Unattached             2:09.36   3 
 21 Sewell, Logan             FR Lees-McRae             2:10.45   3 
 22 Burden, Eddie             SR Emmanuel (Ga           2:11.68   3 
 23 Cummings, Chris              Unattached             2:15.23   2 
 24 Massey, Carson            SR Emmanuel (Ga           2:17.65   1 
 25 Jones, Otis               FR Unattached             2:39.17   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hakes, Roland             JR Clemson                4:15.54   1 
  2 Thornton, Cameron         SO Clemson                4:17.21   1 
  3 Dwyer, James              SR Unattached             4:21.31   1 
  4 Cornwell, Michael         SR Western Caro           4:21.42   2 
  5 Weaver, Justin            JR Georgia Tech           4:22.70   2 
  6 Andristch, Jack           JR Clemson                4:23.35   2 
  7 Sullivan, Alex            JR South Caroli           4:24.27   1 
  8 Abdullah, Evan            SO Clemson                4:24.48   1 
  9 Kelley, Drew              FR Tennessee              4:25.32   1 
 10 Gambrell, Aaron           SO Clemson                4:26.45   1 
 11 Hicks, Grant              SO Georgia Tech           4:27.18   2 
 12 Ayala, Leonel             SR Emmanuel (Ga           4:27.25   1 
 13 Lippert, Justin              Unattached             4:28.36   2 
 14 White, Darren             SO N. Carolina            4:28.89   2 
 15 Cornett, JC               SO Western Caro           4:29.84   2 
 16 Garvin, Zach                 Unattached             4:31.28   2 
 17 Cummings, Chris              Unattached             4:31.83   2 
 18 Wendt, Erik                  Unattached             4:31.89   3 
 19 Slaney, Scott                Unattached             4:32.07   3 
 20 Henfling, William            Unattached             4:32.65   2 
 21 Jones, Saeed              SR N. Carolina            4:32.71   2 
 22 Cabean, Perry             JR N. Carolina            4:32.87   3 
 23 Timmerman, Jack              Unattached             4:33.94   3 
 24 Case, Matthew                Unattached             4:38.84   3 
 25 Greer, Scott              JR Georgia Tech           4:39.44   2 
 26 Connell, Tommy            SO Western Caro           4:43.06   3 
 27 Pauley, Tyler             FR Lees-McRae             4:53.33   3 
 28 Stewart, Phillip          SR Emmanuel (Ga           5:03.35   3 
 29 Dahlstrom, Alex              Unattached             5:05.15   3 
 30 Wilson, Benjamin          FR Lees-McRae             5:14.52   3 
 31 Condon, Sean              SO Lees-McRae             5:22.04   3 
 -- Felix, Jack               JR Clemson                    SCR   2 
 -- Woodrome, Tyler           FR Tennessee                  SCR   1 
 -- Kaiser, Nick              SR Tennessee                  SCR   1 
 -- Carter, Antonio           SR Tennessee                  SCR     
 -- Tirrell, Calvin           SO Georgia Tech               SCR     
 -- Hilton, Chase             FR Tennessee                  SCR     
 -- Hayden, Troy              SO Georgia Tech               SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Bryant, Zaven              Atlanta Trac           8:28.15  
  2 Nix, Witt                 SO Georgia Tech           8:54.01  
  3 Smalley, D'Andre          JR Emmanuel (Ga           8:56.53  
  4 Krier, Billy                 Unattached             8:58.17  
  5 Phillips, Steven             Unattached             9:04.50  
  6 Howarth, Clay             JR Western Caro           9:05.79  
  7 Dayoub, Miles             FR Georgia Tech           9:12.10  
  8 Hilley, Tucker            JR Emmanuel (Ga           9:16.37  
  9 Case, Matthew                Unattached             9:35.50  
 10 Medina, Erik                 Unattached             9:50.02  
 11 Condon, Sean              SO Lees-McRae            11:03.91  
 -- Cameli, Brennan           FR Southern Wes               SCR  
 -- Hicks, Grant              SO Georgia Tech               SCR  
 -- Eldredge, Chance          SO Georgia Tech               SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smalley, D'Andre          JR Emmanuel (Ga          15:28.34  
  2 Hilley, Tucker            JR Emmanuel (Ga          15:43.77  
  3 Lowing, Greg              SO South Caroli          15:59.06  
  4 Tanner, Rashaun           SR Emmanuel (Ga          16:14.79  
  5 Hardymon, Ben                Unattached            17:34.50  
  6 Rosbury, Ryan             SR Emmanuel (Ga          18:15.77  
 -- Howarth, Clay             JR Western Caro               SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Spencer               Unattached                7.75q  1 
  2 Eton, Jarrett                Unattached                7.82q  2 
  3 Echols, Dondre            JR South Caroli              7.93q  2 
  4 Kanervo, Jussi            SO South Caroli              7.94q  2 
  5 Allen, Spencer            JR Georgia Tech              8.02q  1 
  6 Moore, Isaiah             FR South Caroli              8.06q  3 
  7 Collier, Jermaine         JR South Caroli              8.08q  3 
  8 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro              8.40q  3 
  9 Jones, Thomas             SO N. Carolina               8.41   2 
 10 Francis, Kevin            FR N. Carolina               8.43   2 
 11 Powers, Joshua            SR Unattached                8.48   3  8.474
 12 Ward, Andreas             FR Georgia Tech              8.48   3  8.477
 13 Vinson, Michael              Unattached                8.50   1 
 14 Foster, Xavier            FR Southern Wes              8.96   2 
 15 Harris, Jaymin            FR Southern Wes              9.00   2 
 16 Carswell, Christian       JR Western Caro              9.30   1 
 -- Townsend, Todd            SO N. Carolina                SCR   3 
 -- Faison, Abraham           SR Western Caro               SCR   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Spencer               Unattached                7.65  
  2 Eton, Jarrett                Unattached                7.87  
  3 Echols, Dondre            JR South Caroli              7.90  
  4 Kanervo, Jussi            SO South Caroli              7.93  
  5 Collier, Jermaine         JR South Caroli              8.05  
  6 Allen, Spencer            JR Georgia Tech              8.07  
  7 Moore, Isaiah             FR South Caroli              8.10  
  8 Bailey, Marquis           SR Western Caro              8.33  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:15.04   1 
     1) Collier, Jermaine JR            2) Gravesande, Clayton SR         
     3) Kanervo, Jussi SO               4) Bermudez, Ryan SO              
  2 Clemson  'A'                                        3:15.14   1 
     1) Lamb, Cordell FR                2) Belafonte, Jorel FR            
     3) Hester, Tevin JR                4) Green, Jeffrey FR              
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:20.54   1 
     1) Lamont, Dakota FR               2) Boswell, Demari SR             
     3) McEntyre, Kaleb FR              4) Keidy, Henry FR                
  4 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                              3:25.02   2 
     1) McMillan, Jhante JR             2) Jackson, Marquise FR           
     3) Harris, Jaymin FR               4) Johnson, Keith SO              
  5 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:26.13   2 
     1) Blackmon, Gabriel FR            2) Reed, Tyree FR                 
     3) Scott, Davante JR               4) Parker, Christian FR           
  6 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:30.77   1 
     1) Chiles, Greg FR                 2) Echols, Dondre JR              
     3) Kee, Kendall SR                 4) Walker, Chris SR               
  7 N. Carolina A&T  'B'                                3:30.81   1 
     1) Quarles, Frank SO               2) Noble, Marquis SR              
     3) Smith, Keenan SR                4) Buxton, Jalen FR               
  8 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:34.71   2 
     1) Tribble, Aaron SR               2) Burke, Max JR                  
     3) Bailey, Marquis SR              4) Ortado, Dante JR               
  9 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:37.52   1 
     1) Gabriel, Caleb SO               2) Townsend, Todd SO              
     3) Francis, Kevin FR               4) Harding, Dajuan FR             
 10 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                 3:43.91   2 
     1) Lewis, Alton JR                 2) Yearby, Xavien JR              
     3) Ayers, Curtis SR                4) Farrow, Austin JR              
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         SCR   2 
 -- Clemson  'B'                                            SCR   2 
     1) Thornton, Cameron SO            2) Johnson, Justin SR             
     3) Dwyer, James SR                 4) Gambrell, Aaron SO             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                     10:08.60  
     1) Hilton, Chase FR                2) Carter, Antonio SR             
     3) Kaiser, Nick SR                 4) Walter, Kyle SR                
  2 Clemson  'A'                                       10:22.79  
     1) Andristch, Jack JR              2) Thornton, Cameron SO           
     3) Gambrell, Aaron SO              4) Hakes, Roland JR               
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                              10:34.57  
     1) Cornwell, Michael SR            2) Lewis, Jermaine JR             
     3) Bigby, Jamie JR                 4) Cornett, JC SO                 
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                10:46.87  
     1) Keating, Kevin SR               2) Lewis, Devon FR                
     3) Redic, Nigel SR                 4) Sullivan, Alex JR              
  5 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                               10:49.95  
     1) Stowe, Steve FR                 2) Claggett, Dorian SO            
     3) Aiken, Corey FR                 4) White, Darren SO               
  6 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                11:06.50  
     1) Massey, Carson SR               2) Riden, Maurice SR              
     3) Alexander, Ethan SR             4) Ayala, Leonel SR               
  7 Lees-McRae  'A'                                    11:41.22  
     1) McNeely, Cody SO                2) Pauley, Tyler FR               
     3) Highsmith, Razhede FR           4) Sewell, Logan FR               
  8 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'B'                                11:51.91  
     1) Stewart, Phillip SR             2) Glaze, Tevin JR                
     3) Burden, Eddie SR                4) Tanner, Rashaun SR             
  9 Southern Wesleyan  'A'                             12:44.56  
     1) Delgado, Erik SR                2) Martin, Malek SO               
     3) Rivera, Jacob FR                4) Cameli, Brennan FR             
 -- Western Carolina  'B'                                   SCR  
     1) Howarth, Clay JR                2) Tompa, Robbie FR               
     3) Barton, Kaleel JR               4) Connell, Tommy SO              
 -- N. Carolina A&T  'B'                                    SCR  
     1) Cabean, Perry JR                2) Claggett, Dorian SO            
     3) Conner, David FR                4) Harding, Dajuan FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Obodo, Cliff              JR N. Carolina              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Williams, Tye             FR South Caroli             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Francis, Kevin            FR N. Carolina             J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Langston, Jalen           JR Clemson                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Lipford, Nehemiah         FR N. Carolina             J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bryant, Jaquell           FR Western Caro             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirillov, Nikita          JR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Fish, Richard             SO South Caroli             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Triplett, Dustin          JR Western Caro             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Daniel, Nathan            JR Georgia Tech             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hix, Harrison             FR Clemson                  4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Thor               SO Western Caro            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ginley, Corey             FR Western Caro             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Carswell, Christian       JR Western Caro            J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Shockley, Chevy           SO Southern Wes             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cady, Joshua              FR Lees-McRae                  NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Olumese, Omozokpia        JR N. Carolina                 NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quarles, Frank            SO N. Carolina              7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.39m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  7.06m  FOUL
  2 Moore, Isaiah             FR South Caroli             7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.09m  7.38m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mcdavid, Myles            SO Georgia Tech             7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carpenter, Shai           SR Clemson                  7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  6.93m  7.09m  6.93m  6.94m  FOUL
  5 Williams, Tye             FR South Caroli             6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.82m  6.92m  FOUL  ND  6.77m  FOUL
  6 Noble, Marquis            SR N. Carolina              6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.79m  FOUL  6.90m  6.83m  ND  FOUL
  7 Thomas, Ryan              FR Georgia Tech             6.78m   22-03.00 
      5.51m  ND  6.78m  ND  PASS  PASS
  8 LaGarde, Aaron               Drive Phase              6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.37m  6.70m  6.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Dent, Daniel                 Unattached               6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.75m  6.76m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
 10 Dawkins, Wayne            JR South Caroli             6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m         
 11 Peeler, Malcolm           SR Lees-McRae               6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  ND         
 12 Bell, Tyler               JR Western Caro             6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  ND         
 13 Johnson, David            JR Western Caro             6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Caldwell, Brenden         FR Western Caro             6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  ND  ND         
 15 Solomon, William          FR Georgia Tech             5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.85m         
 16 Wright, Roman             FR Southern Wes             5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL         
 17 Hires, Kevin              FR Western Caro             5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  ND  ND           
 18 Long, Quintin             JR Emmanuel (Ga             5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Keenan             SR N. Carolina             15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.89m  15.03m  15.18m  15.33m  FOUL  ND
  2 LaGarde, Aaron               Drive Phase             14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  14.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Thomas, Ryan              FR Georgia Tech            14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.28m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  14.65m  14.60m
  4 Smith, Preston            FR Georgia Tech            14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Dawkins, Wayne            JR South Caroli            13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  6 Bell, Tyler               JR Western Caro            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Peeler, Malcolm           SR Lees-McRae              13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 -- Hires, Kevin              FR Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gardner, Jonathan         SR Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoty, Matthew             SR Tennessee               17.86m   58-07.25 
      15.87m  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  17.68m  17.86m
  2 Jie, Feng                    Unattached              17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.53m  FOUL  16.55m  17.17m  16.97m  17.26m
  3 Bailey, Tavis             SR Tennessee               16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.73m  16.80m  16.65m  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Awontunde, Olayinka [jos  FR South Caroli            16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  FOUL  16.46m
  5 Plummer, James            SO Clemson                 15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL
  6 Cline, Joe                FR Clemson                 14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.32m
  7 Johnson, Jared            JR Western Caro            14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brown, Mateius            FR Western Caro            14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  14.19m
  9 Pickerel, Jordan          SO Clemson                 14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Albertson, Evan           SO Western Caro            13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Peretin, Scott            SO Western Caro            13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Godwin, Joshua            SO Lees-McRae              11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL         
 13 Long, Quintin             JR Emmanuel (Ga            11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.32m         
 14 Moore, Will               FR Emmanuel (Ga             9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  9.58m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Cameron            JR Tennessee               21.26m   69-09.00 
      FOUL  20.17m  21.26m  FOUL  FOUL  19.36m
  2 Bailey, Tavis             SR Tennessee               20.53m   67-04.25 
      20.37m  FOUL  20.36m  20.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McAdoo, Deon              SR Tennessee               18.58m   60-11.50 
      18.16m  17.62m  18.58m  17.79m  17.98m  17.96m
  4 Awontunde, Olayinka [jos  FR South Caroli            18.31m   60-01.00 
      17.90m  17.78m  FOUL  17.75m  17.87m  18.31m
  5 Gallop, Clarence          SO South Caroli            17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  16.89m  17.46m  17.28m  17.74m  17.61m
  6 Plummer, James            SO Clemson                 17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.26m  FOUL  16.89m  17.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Frost, Carson             JR Tennessee               17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.76m  17.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pickerel, Jordan          SO Clemson                 16.63m   54-06.75 
      FOUL  16.32m  16.63m  16.58m  FOUL  16.59m
  9 Johnson, Jared            JR Western Caro            16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.04m  FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cline, Joe                FR Clemson                 15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.61m           
 11 Shindell, Reed            SO Clemson                 15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Peretin, Scott            SO Western Caro            14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL           
 13 Albertson, Evan           SO Western Caro            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  13.57m  FOUL           
 14 Brown, Mateius            FR Western Caro            13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  13.01m  FOUL           
 15 Godwin, Joshua            SO Lees-McRae              10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m  FOUL           

News