Search

oct10quadvmiawkyandmia.html

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/10/2009 02:11 PM
                    2009 GT vs. CLEM WKY & MIA - 10/10/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:40.17   2/23/2007 Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech               
                         Regone, Sindall, Allen, Parkurst                  
          GT:   1:42.64   2/18/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         J Mason, L Pucci, C Chuang, K Siebner             
                1:37.81  A
                1:42.70  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wku Swimming  'B'                                NT    1:44.13        
     1) Terrell, Stephanie SR           2) r:+0.31 Martin, Stephanie SO   
     3) r:+0.27 Stephens, Chelsea JR    4) r:+0.35 Dement, Meredith JR    
     r:+0.69  26.99    29.10    23.85    24.19                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT    1:44.57        
     1) Kyle, Kelli A SO                2) r:+0.11 Obas, Katrina SR       
     3) r:+0.25 Tarantolo, Maddie SO    4) r:+0.27 Anderson, Meg FR       
     r:+0.78  26.65    29.42    24.95    23.55                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'           NT    1:46.93        
     1) Hatteberg, Heidi J SO           2) r:+0.08 Pucci, Lisa SR         
     3) r:+0.07 Chuang, Christine JR    4) r:+0.25 Kwasnik, Agatha SR     
     r:+0.57  27.50    30.24    25.77    23.42                                    
  4 Wku Swimming  'A'                           1:41.02    1:47.22        
     1) Chaney, Laurel FR               2) r:+0.12 Doss, Brittany JR      
     3) r:+0.31 Donahue, Claire JR      4) r:+0.16 Feeser, Kristiana SO   
     r:+0.66  27.48    29.97    25.67    24.10                                    
  5 University of Miami-FG  'A'                 1:42.95    1:47.56        
     1) Kling, Hannah FR                2) r:+0.36 Johansson, Sofia FR    
     3) r:+0.26 Novotny, Deidre JR      4) r:+0.23 Jacoby, Lauren SO      
     r:+0.67  27.90    29.33    26.21    24.12                                    
  6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT    1:47.71        
     1) Kopacka, Ryann M SR             2) r:+0.26 Dickerson, April JR    
     3) r:+0.13 Siebner, Keren SO       4) r:+0.27 Mason, Jessie SO       
     r:+0.68  27.81    30.54    25.93    23.43                                    
  7 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT    1:48.78        
     1) Lennon, Cara E SO               2) r:+0.28 Groenewoud, Carmen SR  
     3) r:+0.16 Bechard, Sarah SO       4) r:+0.29 Allen, Alex SR         
     r:+0.67  27.92    30.60    26.30    23.96                                    
  8 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   x1:48.82        
     1) Schoeff, Sarah N JR             2) r:+0.17 Pauker, Hen JR         
     3) r:+0.12 Kromer, Thea SO         4) r:+0.33 Riley, Kate FR         
     r:+0.66  28.30    30.45    26.10    23.97                                    
  9 University of Miami-FG  'B'                      NT    1:52.20        
     1) Meyer, Roxanne SO               2) r:+0.33 Hatic, Dana SO         
     3) r:+0.50 Simpson, Erin SO        4) r:+0.04 Smith, Kayla FR        
     r:+0.68  29.31    31.09    27.61    24.19                                    
 10 Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   x1:52.84        
     1) McLaughlin, Kerry L SO          2) r:+0.15 Browning, Laura FR     
     3) r:+0.24 McGee, Kelly FR         4) r:+0.22 Krauss, Kelsey FR      
     r:+0.72  29.43    31.39    27.12    24.90                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:23.88   3/30/2006 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         Subriats, Rollins, Ferns, Burnett                 
          GT:   1:26.00   2/27/2009 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                 
                         I. Ayzenshtok, M. Malul, S. Lynch, M. Sousa       
                1:25.66  A
                1:29.94  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'           NT    1:31.89        
     1) Lee, Way Joe SR                 2) r:+0.13 Jackson, Jeremy SR     
     3) r:+0.21 Lynch, Sully JR         4) r:+0.24 Robberson, Garrett JR  
     r:+0.80  24.11    25.08    22.17    20.53                                    
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT    1:33.01        
     1) Ayzenshtok, Ilia SR             2) r:+0.19 Vaughan, Matthew SO    
     3) r:+0.18 Wagner, Travis JR       4) r:+0.23 Plummer, Nigel SO      
     r:+0.70  24.10    25.85    22.88    20.18                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT    1:33.28        
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V SR            2) r:-0.01 Shoemaker, Kyle JR     
     3) r:+0.10 Broster, Seth SO        4) r:+0.27 Bruck, Eric FR         
     r:+0.78  23.99    26.26    22.26    20.77                                    
  4 Wku Swimming  'A'                           1:29.52    1:33.77        
     1) Housden, Chris SO               2) r:+0.13 Mell, Bryan SR         
     3) r:+0.19 Slattery, Nick JR       4) r:+0.40 Rowland, Zane FR       
     r:+0.81  24.56    25.99    22.67    20.55                                    
  5 Wku Swimming  'B'                                NT    1:35.31        
     1) Watkins, Cameron SO             2) r:+0.27 Musser, Luke FR        
     3) r:+0.04 Babi, Endi SR           4) r:+0.23 Claycomb, Stephen JR   
     r:+0.69  24.54    25.87    23.13    21.77                                    
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT    1:36.85        
     1) Abeysinghe, Andrew FR           2) r:+0.18 Henderson, Chase SO    
     3) r:+0.05 Elliot, Marcus FR       4) r:+0.41 Clary, Scott SO        
     r:+0.67  24.89    27.12    23.08    21.76                                    
  7 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   x1:38.86        
     1) Tang, Matt W JR                 2) r:+0.16 Hotard, David SO       
     3) r:+0.24 Duffy, Kelsey SR        4) r:+0.44 Chiu, Eric FR          
     r:+0.65  24.22    28.82    24.39    21.43                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Recko, Tom M SR                 2) r:+0.08 Angelini, Matt SR      
     3) r:+0.18 Barre, Derek SO         4) r:-0.10 Oliver, Myles SO       
     r:+0.77  24.11    27.04    22.75    20.45                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 9:54.69   11/1/2005 Meghan Sackett, Maryland                   
          GT:   9:55.75    2/1/2008 Elizabeth Stowe, Georgia Tech              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labreche, Ryann A   JR Miami Hurricanes-FG 10:22.88   10:17.53        
     r:+0.76  28.48   30.46   30.84   30.66   30.53   30.61   30.63   30.88
      30.94   31.22   31.34   31.54   31.55   31.53   31.44   31.40
      31.43   31.56   30.91   29.58                                
  2 Smith, Sarah K      JR CLEM-SC                   NT   10:17.56        
     r:+0.73  28.36   30.40   30.71   30.80   30.87   30.94   30.85   31.01
      30.90   30.82   31.02   30.90   31.44   31.21   31.61   31.51
      31.84   31.90   30.95   29.52                                
  3 Van Oost, Alezandr  FR WKU                       NT   10:28.07        
     r:+0.78  28.18   30.74   30.88   31.12   31.13   31.43   31.69   31.73
      31.81   31.90   31.78   31.83   31.64   32.07   31.99   31.99
      32.10   31.56   31.72   30.78                                
  4 Li, Jing            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:28.84        
     r:+0.74  28.62   31.60   31.29   31.81   32.11   32.39   31.91   32.01
      31.78   31.35   31.16   31.41   31.68   31.76   31.63   31.82
      31.71   31.77   30.60   30.43                                
  5 Andrews, Sarah      FR CLEM-SC                   NT   10:30.60        
     r:+0.75  29.23   31.38   31.64   31.92   31.95   31.93   32.22   32.02
      31.91   31.83   31.65   32.08   31.75   32.11   31.90   31.63
      32.04   31.61   30.54   29.26                                
  6 Petzold, Tiffany L  JR Miami Hurricanes-FG 10:27.24   10:31.22        
     r:+0.84  28.92   30.98   31.16   31.12   31.00   31.35   31.39   31.42
      31.44   31.94   31.77   31.82   32.14   32.00   32.09   32.32
      32.34   32.26   32.05   31.71                                
  7 Snell, Mandy C      SR CLEM-SC                   NT   10:31.97        
     r:+0.69  28.59   30.50   31.11   31.10   31.31   31.02   31.49   31.93
      31.84   32.29   31.95   31.66   32.36   32.95   32.35   32.40
      32.45   31.99   31.54   31.14                                
  8 Mantay, Krista      JR WKU                 10:22.23   10:33.87        
     r:+0.88  28.87   31.33   31.64   31.70   31.89   32.05   31.92   32.38
      32.14   32.17   32.14   32.15   32.25   32.15   31.94   31.83
      31.68   31.63   31.54   30.47                                
  9 McLaughlin, Kerry   SO CLEM-SC                   NT  x10:39.87        
     r:+0.72  29.17   31.57   32.17   32.26   32.34   32.33   32.30   32.37
      32.33   32.47   32.30   32.44   32.62   32.39   32.27   32.05
      31.94   31.65   31.60   31.30                                
 10 Mayer, Gina         SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT   10:41.88        
     r:+0.76  28.63   31.48   31.96   32.38   32.13   32.01   32.14   32.34
      32.65   32.72   32.09   32.28   32.53   32.41   32.33   32.36
      32.47   32.45   32.44   32.08                                
 11 Lewis, Caitlin I    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:43.87        
     r:+0.78  30.44   31.51   31.82   32.22   32.00   31.98   32.26   32.01
      32.08   32.34   32.36   32.34   32.48   32.61   32.45   32.59
      32.72   32.66   32.82   32.18                                
 12 Smith, Georgia      SO WKU                       NT   10:48.77        
     r:+0.84  28.65   31.43   32.04   32.09   32.67   32.15   32.37   32.33
      32.75   32.62   32.59   32.67   33.22   33.14   33.30   33.33
      33.34   33.38   33.05   31.65                                
 13 Bond, Katie F       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:50.98        
     r:+0.81  29.26   31.20   32.26   32.65   32.24   32.56   32.78   32.55
      32.98   32.70   33.01   33.10   33.15   33.24   32.98   32.99
      33.07   33.11   32.96   32.19                                
 14 Dornstauder, Krist  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT  x10:59.30        
     r:+0.78  29.90   32.25   32.61   33.05   33.48   32.98   33.19   33.43
      33.25   33.49   33.27   33.48   33.22   33.42   33.43   33.16
      33.39   33.31   32.89   32.10                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 8:48.03   12/1/2006 Sebastian Roualt, Georgia                  
          GT:   9:02.69   11/2/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penhale, Sean       SR WKU                  9:25.99    9:32.94        
     r:+0.82  26.35   27.92   28.14   28.61   28.63   28.80   27.75   28.92
      28.63   28.78   28.50   29.00   29.05   29.46   29.02   28.90
      29.03   29.14   29.11   29.20                                
  2 Clark, Will J       SO CLEM-SC                   NT    9:36.16        
     r:+0.79  26.11   28.17   28.78   28.82   28.97   28.97   28.84   28.98
      28.73   29.13   28.84   29.02   29.37   29.48   29.66   29.32
      29.83   29.31   28.43   27.40                                
  3 Rayner, David       FR WKU                       NT    9:44.51        
     r:+0.73  25.43   27.41   28.50   28.72   29.09   29.32   29.24   29.61
      29.86   29.98   29.90   29.78   29.66   29.77   29.92   30.23
      30.06   30.05   29.69   28.29                                
  4 Carr, Alex A        SO CLEM-SC                   NT    9:51.01        
     r:+0.70  26.80   29.18   30.11   30.05   29.62   29.66   29.32   29.77
      29.79   29.57   29.48   29.79   29.84   29.49   29.94   29.98
      30.09   29.94   29.61   28.98                                
  5 Morgan, Kevin J     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:53.76        
     r:+0.67  26.25   28.64   29.35   29.66   29.88   29.87   30.05   29.90
      29.84   30.06   29.97   30.35   30.32   29.94   30.00   30.15
      30.06   30.00   29.96   29.51                                
  6 Woodworth, William  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:05.90        
     r:+0.65  26.82   29.35   29.79   30.07   30.19   30.07   30.29   30.42
      30.31   30.32   30.14   30.17   30.35   30.92   31.10   31.27
      31.68   31.17   31.13   30.34                                
  7 Vallecoccia, Micha  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:09.73        
     r:+0.88  26.91   29.10   29.95   29.99   30.51   30.58   30.93   31.07
      30.97   30.86   30.97   30.97   30.94   31.13   30.90   31.08
      31.00   30.75   30.80   30.32                                
  8 Pendry, Adam        SO WKU                  9:37.65   10:22.85        
     r:+0.71  26.47   29.60   30.03   30.43   30.27   30.65   30.27   30.96
      31.35   31.46   31.50   32.00   31.73   32.36   32.54   33.21
      32.99   32.34   31.78   30.91                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:44.14  11/30/2007 Kara Lynn Joyce, ABSC                      
          GT:   1:47.40   12/1/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech               
                1:44.02  A
                1:49.22  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika     JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  1:47.22    1:51.58        
     r:+0.73  25.71   28.21   28.90   28.76                                
  2 Broadley, Sarah N   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.39        
     r:+0.75  26.33   28.76   29.24   28.06                                
  3 Jacoby, Lauren N    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG  1:49.40    1:52.61        
     r:+0.84  26.84   28.68   29.00   28.09                                
  4 Alexandre, Claire   JR WKU                  1:49.50    1:52.62        
     r:+0.75  26.67   28.77   28.71   28.47                                
  5 Locker, Katherine   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.65        
     r:+0.73  26.54   28.56   29.06   29.49                                
  6 Weber, Lexi n       FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.23        
     r:+0.79  26.60   29.20   29.30   29.13                                
  7 Redmond, Kristen    FR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:54.31        
     r:+0.81  26.63   28.75   29.37   29.56                                
  8 Cervone, Tori       FR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:54.43        
     r:+0.79  26.47   28.82   29.22   29.92                                
  9 Hesler, Rachel A    SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:54.78        
     r:+0.79  26.99   28.74   29.51   29.54                                
 10 Flynn, Taylor B     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:55.47        
     r:+0.85  27.04   29.28   29.55   29.60                                
 11 Krauss, Kelsey      FR CLEM-SC                   NT   x1:56.15        
     r:+0.76  26.64   29.40   30.24   29.87                                
 12 Skiles, Maggie      SR WKU                  1:56.06    1:56.16        
     r:+0.69  27.39   29.11   30.03   29.63                                
 13 Sutton, Kathryn     SR WKU                  1:53.26    1:57.69        
     r:+0.81  27.80   29.85   30.15   29.89                                
 14 Elgendy, Hagar T    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG  1:54.37    1:58.50        
     r:+0.63  26.68   29.11   30.84   31.87                                
 15 Casper, Kaitlyn     JR WKU                  1:54.29   x1:58.72        
     r:+0.85  27.29   29.94   30.70   30.79                                
 16 Wright, Nicole A    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:05.09   x2:08.10        
     r:+0.81  29.22   32.05   33.27   33.56                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:31.20   3/30/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona                     
          GT:   1:34.56   2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech                
                1:33.61  A
                1:38.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:40.85        
     r:+0.72  23.86   25.60   25.89   25.50                                
  2 Kunkel, William     FR WKU                       NT    1:40.89        
     r:+0.76  23.26   25.43   26.33   25.87                                
  3 Tang, Matt W        JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:42.31        
     r:+0.64  24.11   26.05   25.51   26.64                                
  4 Groseclose, Lee L   SO CLEM-SC                   NT    1:42.85        
     r:+0.69  23.41   25.81   26.44   27.19                                
  5 Gerum, Greg         JR WKU                  1:39.61    1:44.33        
     r:+0.70  23.85   26.03   26.94   27.51                                
  6 Gordon, David F     JR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:44.50        
     r:+0.79  24.12   25.87   27.05   27.46                                
  7 Clary, Scott D      SO CLEM-SC                   NT    1:45.90        
     r:+0.75  24.73   26.92   27.25   27.00                                
  8 Shannon, Sean       JR WKU                  1:39.99    1:47.49        
     r:+0.76  24.58   27.12   27.69   28.10                                
  9 Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:50.19        
     r:+0.67  24.42   27.89   29.03   28.85                                
 -- Reinke, Chris J     SO CLEM-SC                   NT   X1:44.04        
     r:+0.70  23.69   25.73   26.69   27.93                                
 -- Phillips, Jeffrey   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X1:47.88        
     r:+0.83  24.15   26.27   27.62   29.84                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 50.64  11/30/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
          GT:   54.73   2/20/2009 Ryann Kopacka, Georgia Tech                  
                53.01  A
                55.66  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Kelli A       SO CLEM-SC                   NT      56.95        
     r:+0.74  27.67   29.28                                                
  2 Mishler, Hilary     FR WKU                       NT      57.14        
     r:+0.72  27.95   29.19                                                
  3 Chaney, Laurel      FR WKU                       NT      57.79        
     r:+0.67  28.28   29.51                                                
  4 Kopacka, Ryann M    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.05        
     r:+0.62  28.46   29.59                                                
  5 Siebner, Keren M    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.09        
     r:+0.77  28.72   29.37                                                
  6 Hatteberg, Heidi J  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.10        
     r:+0.57  28.53   29.57                                                
  7 Kling, Hannah       FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT      58.19        
     r:+0.68  28.41   29.78                                                
  8 Mason, Jessie L     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x58.37        
     r:+0.76  28.65   29.72                                                
  9 Terrell, Stephanie  SR WKU                    53.88      58.45        
     r:+0.64  28.91   29.54                                                
 10 Novotny, Deidre D   JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    58.90      58.88        
     r:+0.64  28.54   30.34                                                
 11 Meyer, Roxanne      SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT      59.06        
     r:+0.70  28.76   30.30                                                
 12 Fowler, Kelly M     SO CLEM-SC                   NT      59.44        
     r:+0.66  29.08   30.36                                                
 13 Angell, Kellyn      FR CLEM-SC                   NT      59.59        
     r:+0.70  28.95   30.64                                                
 14 Lennon, Cara E      SO CLEM-SC                   NT     x59.65        
     r:+0.68  29.08   30.57                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 44.60   3/30/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida                         
          GT:   47.57   2/27/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech                
                46.69  A
                49.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom M        SR CLEM-SC                   NT      50.33        
     r:+0.75  24.66   25.67                                                
  2 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.56        
     r:+0.72  25.12   26.44                                                
  3 Ayzenshtok, Ilia    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.86        
     r:+0.70  25.69   26.17                                                
  4 Chatlosh, Jason V   SR CLEM-SC                   NT      52.05        
     r:+0.77  25.41   26.64                                                
  5 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.43        
     r:+0.59  25.41   27.02                                                
  6 Abeysinghe, Andrew  FR CLEM-SC                   NT      52.85        
     r:+0.69  25.91   26.94                                                
  7 Housden, Chris      SO WKU                       NT      53.11        
     r:+0.78  25.79   27.32                                                
  8 Menchinger, David   JR WKU                    50.35      53.16        
     r:+0.64  25.65   27.51                                                
  9 Arave, Ethan        SO WKU                    50.86      53.58        
     r:+0.68  25.73   27.85                                                
 -- Watkins, Cameron    SO WKU                    50.54     X52.73        
     r:+0.67  26.22   26.51                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: *   58.74  11/30/2007 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club            
          GT:   1:02.23   2/20/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                  59.99  A
                1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Sofia    FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    1:04.08        
     r:+0.77  30.32   33.76                                                
  2 Doss, Brittany      JR WKU                  1:03.41    1:04.88        
     r:+0.83  30.78   34.10                                                
  3 Martin, Stephanie   SO WKU                  1:04.39    1:04.92        
     r:+0.79  30.82   34.10                                                
  4 Anderson, Christin  FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    1:05.59        
     r:+0.73  31.16   34.43                                                
  5 Obas, Katrina       SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:05.68        
     r:+0.80  31.05   34.63                                                
  6 Dickerson, April S  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:06.54        
     r:+0.76  30.86   35.68                                                
  7 Stephens, Chelsea   JR WKU                  1:03.41    1:06.77        
     r:+0.78  31.72   35.05                                                
  8 Pucci, Lisa E       SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:07.02        
     r:+0.80  31.29   35.73                                                
  9 Trickett, Morgan g  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:07.63        
     r:+0.77  31.92   35.71                                                
 10 Groenewoud, Carmen  SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:07.71        
     r:+0.83  31.90   35.81                                                
 11 Hatic, Dana E       SO Miami Hurricanes-FG  1:01.93    1:07.93        
     r:+0.77  31.72   36.21                                                
 12 McCarthy, Kara      SO WKU                  1:07.32   x1:07.96        
     r:+0.79  32.37   35.59                                                
 13 Savage, Elizabeth   JR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:08.29        
     r:+0.66  32.45   35.84                                                
 14 Pauker, Hen         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:08.37        
     r:+0.71  32.07   36.30                                                
 15 Browning, Laura     FR CLEM-SC                   NT   x1:08.90        
     r:+0.78  32.42   36.48                                                
 16 O'Keefe, Madeline   FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT   x1:13.30        
     r:+0.74  34.55   38.75                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 52.52   3/29/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California                 
          GT:   52.86   2/28/2009 Mickey Malul, Georgia Tech                   
                52.87  A
                55.51  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musser, Luke        FR WKU                       NT      56.47        
     r:+0.74  26.64   29.83                                                
  2 Vaughan, Matthew E  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      56.93        
     r:+0.69  26.49   30.44                                                
  3 Jackson, Jeremy A   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.13        
     r:+0.66  27.72   30.41                                                
  4 Mell, Bryan         SR WKU                    55.93      59.20        
     r:+0.79  27.50   31.70                                                
  5 Shoemaker, Kyle T   JR CLEM-SC                   NT      59.41        
     r:+0.71  27.75   31.66                                                
  6 Johnson, Scott      SR WKU                  1:01.03    1:00.24        
     r:+0.74  28.32   31.92                                                
  7 Henderson, Chase M  SO CLEM-SC                   NT    1:00.61        
     r:+0.75  28.11   32.50                                                
  8 Hotard, David T     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:04.59        
     r:+0.71  29.65   34.94                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:53.18   12/1/2007 Kim Vandenberg, Team Bruin                 
          GT:   1:59.16   2/21/2009 Taylor Flynn, Georgia Tech                 
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Claire     JR WKU                  1:56.97    2:01.80        
     r:+0.70  27.27   30.43   31.46   32.64                                
  2 Cervone, Tori       FR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:06.04        
     r:+0.80  28.60   31.95   32.38   33.11                                
  3 Li, Jing            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:06.40        
              28.46   32.01   32.74   33.19                                
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W   JR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:06.53        
     r:+0.76  28.34   31.95   33.03   33.21                                
  5 Bechard, Sarah A    SO CLEM-SC                   NT    2:06.81        
     r:+0.79  28.44   32.23   32.91   33.23                                
  6 Flynn, Taylor B     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:06.82        
     r:+0.81  28.62   32.00   33.00   33.20                                
  7 Sweeney, Katherine  SR WKU                  2:06.36    2:07.51        
     r:+0.75  28.70   32.11   33.11   33.59                                
  8 Chuang, Christine   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.05        
     r:+0.68  28.26   32.14   33.06   34.59                                
  9 Grenda, Taylor      SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:08.44        
     r:+0.76  28.82   31.71   33.33   34.58                                
 10 McGee, Kelly        FR CLEM-SC                   NT   x2:08.76        
     r:+0.78  29.10   32.67   33.14   33.85                                
 11 O'Donnell, Erin R   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:09.36        
     r:+0.80  28.00   32.32   33.73   35.31                                
 12 Simpson, Erin P     SO Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:02.69    2:09.58        
     r:+0.77  28.96   32.43   33.72   34.47                                
 13 Nicholson, Haley    FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:12.53        
     r:+0.62  28.75   33.26   34.69   35.83                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:41.84   3/30/2006 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
          GT:   1:45.76   3/14/2009 Onur Uras, Georgia Tech                    
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higdon, Cameron     JR WKU                  1:49.55    1:52.75        
     r:+0.77  25.93   28.74   28.72   29.36                                
  2 Babi, Endi          SR WKU                  1:48.96    1:53.15        
     r:+0.75  25.30   28.42   29.67   29.76                                
  3 Long, Ralph E       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.99        
     r:+0.63  25.40   29.12   29.57   29.90                                
  4 Gordon, David F     JR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:54.06        
     r:+0.78  25.70   28.72   29.52   30.12                                
  5 Angelini, Matt J    SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:54.16        
     r:+0.70  24.99   28.75   29.51   30.91                                
  6 Hart, Mike H        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.82        
     r:+0.57  25.44   29.26   29.69   30.43                                
  7 Slattery, Nick      JR WKU                  1:50.44    1:55.70        
     r:+0.81  25.42   29.19   30.54   30.55                                
  8 Knecht, Joe M       JR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:56.18        
     r:+0.80  25.82   29.38   30.03   30.95                                
  9 Woodworth, William  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:04.25        
     r:+0.72  27.23   31.17   32.91   32.94                                
 -- Foster, Harry B     SO CLEM-SC                   NT   X2:00.08        
     r:+0.76  25.94   29.77   32.06   32.31                                
 -- Schouten, Colin j   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:04.54        
     r:+0.75  27.13   31.25   32.81   33.35                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 21.46  11/29/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
          GT:   22.88   12/2/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                21.93  A
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg       FR CLEM-SC                   NT      23.81        
          r:+0.71                                                          
  2 Kwasnik, Agatha A   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      23.88        
          r:+0.68                                                          
  3 Allen, Alex E       SR CLEM-SC                   NT      24.06        
          r:+0.76                                                          
  4 Savage, Heather     FR CLEM-SC                   NT      24.16        
          r:+0.72                                                          
  5 Riley, Kate M       FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.17        
          r:+0.77                                                          
  6 Alexandre, Claire   JR WKU                    23.16      24.18        
          r:+0.75                                                          
  7 Dement, Meredith    JR WKU                       NT      24.37        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  8 Mason, Jessie L     SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.41        
          r:+0.76                                                          
  9 Smith, Kayla        FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT      24.56        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 10 Tarantolo, Maddie   SO CLEM-SC                   NT     x24.63        
          r:+0.72                                                          
 11 Kahrig, Jana        SO WKU                    24.95      24.65        
          r:+0.68                                                          
 12 Schoeff, Sarah N    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x24.83        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 13 Trickett, Morgan g  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x25.11        
          r:+0.82                                                          
 14 Elgendy, Hagar T    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG    23.95      25.21        
          r:+0.64                                                          
 15 Terrell, Stephanie  SR WKU                    23.21     x25.26        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 16 Smiddy, Susan E     FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT      25.90        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 19.18   3/30/2006 Cullen Jones, NC State                       
          GT:   19.54   2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech                  
                19.35  A
                20.31  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, Nigel C    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.34        
          r:+0.59                                                          
  2 Robberson, Garrett  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.51        
          r:+0.67                                                          
  3 Rowland, Zane       FR WKU                       NT      20.90        
          r:+0.71                                                          
  4 Bruck, Eric         FR CLEM-SC                   NT      21.11        
          r:+0.72                                                          
  5 Kunkel, William     FR WKU                       NT      21.30        
          r:+0.74                                                          
  6 Lynch, Sully M      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.36        
          r:+0.64                                                          
  7 Menchinger, David   JR WKU                    20.97      21.54        
          r:+0.71                                                          
  8 Oliver, Myles V     SO CLEM-SC                   NT      21.56        
          r:+0.76                                                          
  9 Barre, Derek B      SO CLEM-SC                   NT      21.61        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 -- Claycomb, Stephen   JR WKU                    21.74     X22.15        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krimm, Hannah M     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     307.60        
  2 Bertolino, Michele  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     258.30        
  3 George, Brooke      SO CLEM-SC                   NT     251.50        
  4 Ruiz, Kylie            WKU                       NT     233.10        
  5 Dean, Caitlin          WKU                       NT     229.05        
  6 Tatum, Elizabeth       CLEM-SC                   NT     216.55        
  7 Smith, Shelby          WKU                       NT     121.30        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     295.40        
  2 Giambra, David      SR CLEM-SC                   NT     292.05        
  3 Khosravi, Christop  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     290.60        
  4 Rominger, Vincent      WKU                       NT     229.60        
  5 Ritter, Jim            WKU                       NT     220.55        
  6 Springfels, David   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     215.70        
  7 Chamberland, Pat    FR CLEM-SC                   NT     194.50        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 46.85   12/1/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics               
          GT:   49.39   12/1/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech                 
                47.84  A
                50.23  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika     JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    50.16      50.68        
     r:+0.67  24.45   26.23                                                
  2 Kwasnik, Agatha A   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.24        
     r:+0.67  25.17   26.07                                                
  3 Anderson, Meg       FR CLEM-SC                   NT      51.96        
     r:+0.69  24.95   27.01                                                
  4 Broadley, Sarah N   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.09        
     r:+0.81  25.30   26.79                                                
  5 Savage, Heather     FR CLEM-SC                   NT      52.39        
     r:+0.69  25.18   27.21                                                
  6 Siebner, Keren M    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.50        
     r:+0.82  25.73   26.77                                                
  7 Riley, Kate M       FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.58        
     r:+0.77  25.35   27.23                                                
  8 Jacoby, Lauren N    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG    50.64      52.68        
     r:+0.84  25.75   26.93                                                
  9 Feeser, Kristiana   SO WKU                    54.21      53.19        
     r:+0.67  25.77   27.42                                                
  9 Allen, Alex E       SR CLEM-SC                   NT      53.19        
     r:+0.84  25.83   27.36                                                
 11 Alexandre, Claire   JR WKU                    50.51      53.20        
     r:+0.72  26.13   27.07                                                
 12 Dement, Meredith    JR WKU                       NT      53.33        
     r:+0.70  25.49   27.84                                                
 13 Mishler, Hilary     FR WKU                       NT     x53.96        
     r:+0.81  26.03   27.93                                                
 14 Smith, Kayla        FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT      54.27        
     r:+0.77  25.79   28.48                                                
 15 Elgendy, Hagar T    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG    52.62     x54.31        
     r:+0.66  26.31   28.00                                                
 16 Fowler, Kelly M     SO CLEM-SC                   NT     x54.53        
     r:+0.78  26.19   28.34                                                
 17 Trickett, Morgan g  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x55.28        
     r:+0.77  26.88   28.40                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 42.11   3/31/2006 Garrett Weber-Gale, Texas                    
          GT:   43.33   3/12/2009 Moah Copeland, Georgia Tech                  
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, Nigel C    SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      45.51        
     r:+0.61  21.45   24.06                                                
  2 Broster, Seth A     SO CLEM-SC                   NT      46.45        
     r:+0.66  22.18   24.27                                                
  3 Robberson, Garrett  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      46.60        
     r:+0.69  22.70   23.90                                                
  4 Kunkel, William     FR WKU                       NT      46.83        
     r:+0.74  22.51   24.32                                                
  5 Oliver, Myles V     SO CLEM-SC                   NT      47.49        
     r:+0.74  22.98   24.51                                                
  6 Gerum, Greg         JR WKU                    46.36      47.80        
     r:+0.71  22.85   24.95                                                
  7 Phillips, Jeffrey   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.86        
     r:+0.76  23.32   24.54                                                
  8 Groseclose, Lee L   SO CLEM-SC                   NT      48.04        
     r:+0.69  22.91   25.13                                                
  9 Rowland, Zane       FR WKU                       NT      48.36        
     r:+0.74  23.11   25.25                                                
 -- Reinke, Chris J     SO CLEM-SC                   NT     X47.01        
     r:+0.66  22.48   24.53                                                
 -- Lynch, Sully M      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     X48.04        
     r:+0.65  23.06   24.98                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:51.68   12/1/2007 Margaret Hoelzer, MAC                      
          GT:   1:58.48   2/21/2009 Ryann Kopacka, Georgia Tech                
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Oost, Alezandr  FR WKU                       NT    2:03.60        
     r:+0.67  29.81   31.48   31.22   31.09                                
  2 Andrews, Sarah      FR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:03.66        
     r:+0.70  29.84   31.74   31.56   30.52                                
  3 Kling, Hannah       FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:04.96        
     r:+0.68  30.40   31.83   31.51   31.22                                
  4 Meyer, Roxanne      SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:05.13        
     r:+0.70  29.57   31.19   32.04   32.33                                
  5 Kopacka, Ryann M    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.51        
     r:+0.67  29.66   31.45   31.81   32.59                                
  6 Hatteberg, Heidi J  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:06.31        
     r:+0.58  30.32   31.94   31.92   32.13                                
  7 Chaney, Laurel      FR WKU                       NT    2:06.35        
     r:+0.83  30.14   32.28   32.46   31.47                                
  8 Kyle, Kelli A       SO CLEM-SC                   NT    2:07.27        
     r:+0.73  29.42   32.38   32.94   32.53                                
  9 Bond, Katie F       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.41        
     r:+0.84  30.64   32.25   32.51   32.01                                
 10 Lennon, Cara E      SO CLEM-SC                   NT    2:08.85        
     r:+0.73  30.68   32.22   33.04   32.91                                
 11 Angell, Kellyn      FR CLEM-SC                   NT   x2:09.02        
     r:+0.66  30.13   32.25   33.02   33.62                                
 12 Terrell, Stephanie  SR WKU                  1:58.89    2:12.84        
     r:+0.84  30.47   32.40   34.65   35.32                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:36.81   12/1/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
          GT:   1:43.57   2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech              
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom M        SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:48.35        
     r:+0.76  25.87   27.49   27.42   27.57                                
  2 Angelini, Matt J    SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:53.13        
     r:+0.83  26.78   29.00   28.79   28.56                                
  3 Watkins, Cameron    SO WKU                  1:50.86    1:55.04        
     r:+0.64  27.03   29.14   29.70   29.17                                
  4 Chatlosh, Jason V   SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:55.13        
     r:+0.71  27.11   29.25   29.46   29.31                                
  5 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.83        
     r:+0.60  27.18   29.03   29.86   29.76                                
  6 Menchinger, David   JR WKU                  1:49.09    1:57.19        
     r:+0.63  26.90   28.83   30.82   30.64                                
  7 Arave, Ethan        SO WKU                  1:47.75    1:57.28        
     r:+0.69  27.18   29.36   30.08   30.66                                
  8 Ayzenshtok, Ilia    SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:58.66        
     r:+0.72  27.27   29.73   31.47   30.19                                
  9 Tang, Matt W        JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:59.14        
     r:+0.72  27.73   30.56   30.35   30.50                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 2:08.22   12/1/2007 Caitlin Leverenz, El Dorado AC             
          GT:   2:14.50   2/21/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                2:10.32  A
                2:16.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Stephanie   SO WKU                  2:18.16    2:18.74        
     r:+0.79  31.80   35.39   35.80   35.75                                
  2 Anderson, Christin  FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:20.93        
     r:+0.77  32.22   36.10   36.38   36.23                                
  3 Johansson, Sofia    FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:21.46        
     r:+0.83  32.05   36.21   36.78   36.42                                
  4 Obas, Katrina       SR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:22.73        
     r:+0.81  33.07   36.46   36.17   37.03                                
  5 Dickerson, April S  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:25.57        
     r:+0.64  32.51   36.82   37.07   39.17                                
  6 Savage, Elizabeth   JR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:26.31        
     r:+0.67  33.79   36.84   37.63   38.05                                
  7 McCarthy, Kara      SO WKU                  2:18.13    2:26.68        
     r:+0.86  33.58   36.94   37.78   38.38                                
  8 Doss, Brittany      JR WKU                  2:20.10    2:27.13        
     r:+0.84  33.73   37.51   37.95   37.94                                
  9 Sutton, Kathryn     SR WKU                  2:20.71   x2:27.39        
     r:+0.76  33.19   37.31   38.38   38.51                                
 10 Groenewoud, Carmen  SR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:27.71        
     r:+0.86  32.90   37.26   38.35   39.20                                
 11 Browning, Laura     FR CLEM-SC                   NT   x2:27.96        
     r:+0.78  33.24   37.26   38.28   39.18                                
 12 Pauker, Hen         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:28.04        
     r:+0.64  34.34   37.42   38.05   38.23                                
 13 Pucci, Lisa E       SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:29.04        
     r:+0.79  33.00   36.89   39.15   40.00                                
 14 Hatic, Dana E       SO Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:15.67    2:29.82        
     r:+0.79  33.20   37.91   38.69   40.02                                
 15 O'Keefe, Madeline   FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT   x2:37.82        
     r:+0.75  35.88   39.44   41.39   41.11                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:53.97   3/30/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California               
          GT:   1:55.27   3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musser, Luke        FR WKU                       NT    2:04.27        
     r:+0.88  27.43   31.04   32.62   33.18                                
  2 Vaughan, Matthew E  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.38        
     r:+0.66  28.58   33.00   32.33   33.47                                
  3 Jackson, Jeremy A   SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.76        
     r:+0.70  29.41   33.60   34.86   34.89                                
  4 Shoemaker, Kyle T   JR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:12.98        
     r:+0.76  29.10   33.46   34.81   35.61                                
  5 Mell, Bryan         SR WKU                  2:03.43    2:13.19        
     r:+0.74  29.25   33.36   35.24   35.34                                
  6 Abeysinghe, Andrew  FR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:15.64        
     r:+0.72  30.23   33.88   35.53   36.00                                
  7 Bunch, Louis        FR WKU                       NT    2:16.97        
     r:+0.81  30.16   34.20   35.51   37.10                                
  8 Henderson, Chase M  SO CLEM-SC                   NT    2:18.66        
     r:+0.72  28.77   33.42   37.12   39.35                                
 -- Johnson, Scott      SR WKU                  2:16.48   X2:14.76        
     r:+0.75  29.41   33.25   35.24   36.86                                
 -- Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
     r:+0.65  29.64   34.75   36.08   36.35                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 4:39.33  11/29/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC                        
          GT:   4:47.36   2/19/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech            
                4:38.46  A
                4:52.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labreche, Ryann A   JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  4:50.91    5:01.77        
     r:+0.80  27.81   30.05   30.38   30.57   30.88   30.90   30.72   30.55
      30.24   29.67                                                
  2 Smith, Sarah K      JR CLEM-SC                   NT    5:03.08        
     r:+0.69  27.78   29.96   30.29   30.38   30.76   30.60   30.70   31.04
      31.58   29.99                                                
  3 Petzold, Tiffany L  JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  4:59.52    5:03.86        
     r:+0.80  27.89   30.46   30.76   30.87   30.94   31.01   31.04   31.30
      30.94   28.65                                                
  4 Li, Jing            SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:04.87        
     r:+0.73  28.48   30.73   31.32   31.38   31.05   30.63   30.74   31.03
      30.28   29.23                                                
  5 Hatteberg, Heidi J  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:06.14        
          r:+0.75                                     31.14   31.51   30.88
      30.68   30.36                                                
  6 Redmond, Kristen    FR CLEM-SC                   NT    5:08.38        
     r:+0.81  27.99   30.40   31.27   31.39   31.37   31.28   31.58   31.33
      31.21   30.56                                                
  7 Mantay, Krista      JR WKU                  4:59.59    5:09.47        
     r:+0.85  28.51   31.04   31.45   31.85   31.66   31.53   31.63   31.40
      30.88   29.52                                                
  8 Broadley, Sarah N   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:10.21        
     r:+0.71  27.97   30.42   31.38   31.99   32.28   31.74   32.25   32.10
      31.28   28.80                                                
  9 Hesler, Rachel A    SR CLEM-SC                   NT    5:10.22        
     r:+0.75  27.88   30.43   30.96   31.40   31.21   31.39   31.82   32.28
      32.31   30.54                                                
 10 Snell, Mandy C      SR CLEM-SC                   NT   x5:10.73        
     r:+0.70  28.59   30.31   30.57   30.38   31.07   31.64   31.87   32.36
      32.42   31.52                                                
 11 Lewis, Caitlin I    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x5:12.31        
     r:+0.79  29.21   30.88   31.47   31.65   31.64   31.58   31.49   31.78
      31.65   30.96                                                
 12 Skiles, Maggie      SR WKU                  5:11.65    5:12.54        
     r:+0.81  28.82   30.80   31.30   31.59   31.45   31.78   32.11   32.04
      31.92   30.73                                                
 13 Van Oost, Alezandr  FR WKU                       NT    5:12.86        
     r:+0.86  28.45   30.41   31.50   31.53   31.53   31.86   32.19   32.02
      32.14   31.23                                                
 14 Smith, Georgia      SO WKU                  5:06.37   x5:13.94        
     r:+0.85  27.81   31.05   31.64   32.20   32.13   32.05   32.07   32.25
      32.11   30.63                                                
 15 Mayer, Gina         SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    5:14.18        
     r:+0.79  28.32   30.94   31.80   32.11   31.98   32.15   31.84   32.13
      32.02   30.89                                                
 16 Wright, Nicole A    SO Miami Hurricanes-FG  5:35.91   x5:40.04        
     r:+0.81  30.53   33.26   33.71   34.05   34.45   34.74   34.76   35.11
      34.86   34.57                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 4:08.60   3/30/2006 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
          GT:   4:19.31   3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                 
                4:15.68  A
                4:28.46  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penhale, Sean       SR WKU                  4:20.48    4:36.73        
     r:+0.77  25.76   27.85   27.10   28.36   28.50   28.16   27.54   28.07
      28.07   27.32                                                
  2 Clark, Will J       SO CLEM-SC                   NT    4:38.49        
     r:+0.76  25.68   27.91   28.02   28.47   28.40   28.09   28.21   27.92
      28.39   27.40                                                
  3 Gordon, David F     JR CLEM-SC                   NT    4:42.52        
     r:+0.81  25.81   27.87   28.21   28.81   28.55   28.67   28.91   28.93
      28.89   27.87                                                
  4 Rayner, David       FR WKU                       NT    4:44.54        
     r:+0.76  25.97   28.21   28.73   29.28   29.25   28.96   29.06   29.00
      28.61   27.47                                                
  5 Carr, Alex A        SO CLEM-SC                   NT    4:47.31        
     r:+0.75  26.19   28.84   29.28   29.00   29.37   29.16   29.32   29.40
      29.04   27.71                                                
  6 Woodworth, William  SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:49.77        
     r:+0.76  26.46   28.95   29.48   29.96   30.11   29.72   29.20   29.34
      29.12   27.43                                                
  7 Shannon, Sean       JR WKU                  4:29.24    4:51.46        
     r:+0.81  26.34   28.98   29.85   30.09   30.03   30.25   29.60   29.21
      28.81   28.30                                                
  8 Long, Ralph E       JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:54.01        
     r:+0.67  26.72   29.24   30.26   30.17   30.22   30.04   29.50   30.27
      29.65   27.94                                                
  9 Vallecoccia, Micha  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:55.88        
     r:+0.81  26.19   29.06   29.32   29.94   29.99   29.95   30.25   30.62
      30.61   29.95                                                
 -- Schouten, Colin j   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X4:54.10        
     r:+0.75  27.22   29.16   29.61   29.87   29.77   29.53   30.02   30.23
      30.28   28.41                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 50.10  11/30/2007 Rachel Komisarz, Lakeside ST                 
          GT:   55.12   2/20/2008 Christiine Chuang, Georgia Tech              
                52.02  A
                54.62  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Claire     JR WKU                    52.93      54.35 B      
     r:+0.70  25.31   29.04                                                
  2 Saarnak, Annika     JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    55.62      56.43        
     r:+0.72  26.52   29.91                                                
  3 Novotny, Deidre D   JR Miami Hurricanes-FG    55.90      56.64        
     r:+0.62  26.39   30.25                                                
  4 Savage, Heather     FR CLEM-SC                   NT      57.05        
     r:+0.72  26.94   30.11                                                
  5 O'Donnell, Erin R   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.35        
     r:+0.79  26.75   30.60                                                
  6 Tarantolo, Maddie   SO CLEM-SC                   NT      57.49        
     r:+0.72  26.74   30.75                                                
  7 Stephens, Chelsea   JR WKU                    54.91      57.77        
     r:+0.77  26.83   30.94                                                
  8 Chuang, Christine   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.01        
     r:+0.66  26.91   31.10                                                
  9 Locker, Katherine   JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.32        
     r:+0.72  27.17   31.15                                                
 10 Mizelle, Meggie W   JR CLEM-SC                   NT      58.64        
     r:+0.74  27.56   31.08                                                
 11 Bechard, Sarah A    SO CLEM-SC                   NT     x58.92        
     r:+0.71  27.20   31.72                                                
 12 Kahrig, Jana        SO WKU                  1:01.25      59.07        
     r:+0.68  27.32   31.75                                                
 13 Sweeney, Katherine  SR WKU                       NT     x59.32        
     r:+0.73  27.99   31.33                                                
 14 Jemec, Vida         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x59.45        
     r:+0.72  27.67   31.78                                                
 15 Simpson, Erin P     SO Miami Hurricanes-FG    56.97    1:00.19        
     r:+0.72  28.42   31.77                                                
 16 Grenda, Taylor      SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT   x1:00.28        
     r:+0.74  28.66   31.62                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 45.80  11/30/2007 Matt Grevers, Stanford                       
          GT:   47.22   2/27/2009 Travis Wagner, Georgia Tech                  
                46.04  A
                48.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broster, Seth A     SO CLEM-SC                   NT      50.62        
     r:+0.64  23.62   27.00                                                
  2 Slattery, Nick      JR WKU                    49.12      51.08        
     r:+0.71  23.57   27.51                                                
  3 Wagner, Travis T    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.41        
     r:+0.70  24.16   27.25                                                
  4 Foster, Harry B     SO CLEM-SC                   NT      51.59        
     r:+0.77  24.01   27.58                                                
  5 Knecht, Joe M       JR CLEM-SC                   NT      51.81        
     r:+0.76  24.41   27.40                                                
  6 Babi, Endi          SR WKU                    49.97      51.86        
     r:+0.72  24.12   27.74                                                
  7 Lynch, Sully M      JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.95        
     r:+0.68  24.32   27.63                                                
  8 Housden, Chris      SO WKU                    49.42      52.21        
     r:+0.76  24.32   27.89                                                
  9 Hart, Mike H        FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.25        
     r:+0.62  24.58   27.67                                                
 -- Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     X50.58        
     r:+0.64  23.17   27.41                                                
 -- Barre, Derek B      SO CLEM-SC                   NT     X52.13        
     r:+0.75  23.92   28.21                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolino, Michele  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     270.45        
  2 Krimm, Hannah M     SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     252.55        
  3 Ruiz, Kylie            WKU                       NT     244.10        
  4 George, Brooke      SO CLEM-SC                   NT     243.80        
  5 Tatum, Elizabeth       CLEM-SC                   NT     224.25        
  6 Dean, Caitlin          WKU                       NT     164.05        
  7 Smith, Shelby          WKU                       NT     137.65        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Khosravi, Christop  FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     331.60        
  2 Makinson, Brandon   FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT     316.10        
  3 Giambra, David      SR CLEM-SC                   NT     302.70        
  4 Springfels, David   SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT     241.25        
  5 Ritter, Jim            WKU                       NT     229.10        
  6 Rominger, Vincent      WKU                       NT     226.20        
  7 Chamberland, Pat    FR CLEM-SC                   NT     188.45        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:55.83  11/29/2007 Ava Ohlgren, Auburn                        
          GT:   2:01.82   2/19/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech               
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novotny, Deidre D   JR Miami Hurricanes-FG  2:02.11    2:06.49        
     r:+0.63  26.64   31.53   38.18   30.14                                
  2 Obas, Katrina       SR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:08.26        
     r:+0.78  28.04   33.13   36.60   30.49                                
  3 Cervone, Tori       FR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:09.13        
     r:+0.79  27.82   32.39   39.55   29.37                                
  4 Feeser, Kristiana   SO WKU                  2:04.10    2:09.41        
     r:+0.68  27.87   33.39   38.31   29.84                                
  5 Anderson, Christin  FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:09.84        
     r:+0.78  29.11   35.39   36.74   28.60                                
  6 Savage, Elizabeth   JR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:10.06        
     r:+0.70  28.34   33.95   37.52   30.25                                
  7 Meyer, Roxanne      SO Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT    2:10.25        
     r:+0.79  28.14   31.91   39.34   30.86                                
  8 Groenewoud, Carmen  SR CLEM-SC                   NT   x2:10.46        
     r:+0.84  28.08   34.39   37.91   30.08                                
  9 Mishler, Hilary     FR WKU                       NT    2:10.66        
     r:+0.84  28.94   33.67   38.21   29.84                                
 10 Dickerson, April S  JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:11.13        
     r:+0.78  27.89   34.32   37.46   31.46                                
 11 McCarthy, Kara      SO WKU                  2:03.59    2:13.19        
     r:+0.78  29.75   33.97   37.67   31.80                                
 12 Dornstauder, Krist  SO Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:13.48        
     r:+0.78  29.21   34.73   39.16   30.38                                
 13 Stephens, Chelsea   JR WKU                  2:05.45   x2:15.60        
     r:+0.74  28.01   35.33   38.75   33.51                                
 14 Lewis, Caitlin I    JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:16.20        
     r:+0.76  29.21   35.75   40.08   31.16                                
 15 Jemec, Vida         JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:16.84        
     r:+0.72  27.67   35.38   39.78   34.01                                
 16 Nicholson, Haley    FR Miami Hurricanes-FG       NT   x2:17.34        
     r:+0.64  29.02   35.36   40.82   32.14                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 1:40.08  11/29/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
          GT:   1:42.79   3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech                     
                1:44.13  A
                1:49.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nevo, Gal           SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.10        
     r:+0.65  24.61   29.07   32.69   26.73                                
  2 Angelini, Matt J    SR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:54.53        
     r:+0.74  24.48   29.17   33.82   27.06                                
  3 Musser, Luke        FR WKU                       NT    1:54.77        
     r:+0.82  25.00   30.88   31.59   27.30                                
  4 Higdon, Cameron     JR WKU                  1:50.07    1:56.17        
     r:+0.76  24.44   29.36   34.61   27.76                                
  5 Gerum, Greg         JR WKU                  1:50.01    1:57.21        
     r:+0.80  24.66   30.00   32.87   29.68                                
  6 Lee, Way Joe        SR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:57.75        
     r:+0.69  25.32   30.45   33.92   28.06                                
  7 Abeysinghe, Andrew  FR CLEM-SC                   NT    1:58.68        
     r:+0.71  25.66   29.42   34.68   28.92                                
  8 Chiu, Eric          FR Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:59.12        
     r:+0.74  24.19   29.68   35.26   29.99                                
  9 Knecht, Joe M       JR CLEM-SC                   NT    2:00.10        
     r:+0.80  25.26   31.08   35.11   28.65                                
 -- Morgan, Kevin J     JR Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X1:58.68        
     r:+0.65  25.54   30.10   35.04   28.00                                
 -- Bunch, Louis        FR WKU                       NT   X2:01.44        
     r:+0.79  25.65   31.02   35.89   28.88                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 3:16.02   12/1/2007 California, California                     
                         Kennedy, Wilson, Vollmer, Silver                  
          GT:   3:20.64   2/21/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog             
                         A Kwasnik, J Mason, K Siebner, S Broadley         
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'           NT    3:26.02        
     1) Kwasnik, Agatha A SR            2) r:+0.31 Siebner, Keren SO      
     3) r:+0.07 Broadley, Sarah SO      4) r:+0.40 Riley, Kate FR         
     r:+0.70  24.95    51.34    24.99    51.56    24.54    51.75    24.35    51.37
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT    3:29.51        
     1) Anderson, Meg FR                2) r:+0.26 Tarantolo, Maddie SO   
     3) r:+0.11 Savage, Heather FR      4) r:+0.53 Cervone, Tori FR       
     r:+0.68  24.87    52.02    25.16    53.24    24.72    52.44    25.24    51.81
  3 Wku Swimming  'B'                                NT    3:29.66        
     1) Donahue, Claire JR              2) r:+0.30 Chaney, Laurel FR      
     3) r:+0.21 Dement, Meredith JR     4) r:+0.15 Alexandre, Claire JR   
     r:+0.70  24.72    51.82    25.14    52.83    24.81    52.91    24.81    52.10
  4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT    3:32.61        
     1) Flynn, Taylor B SR              2) r:+0.37 Mason, Jessie SO       
     3) r:+0.13 Locker, Katherine JR    4) r:+0.30 Weber, Lexi FR         
     r:+0.73  25.41    52.98    25.24    52.58    25.30    52.96    25.26    54.09
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   x3:36.08        
     1) Trickett, Morgan g FR           2) r:+0.23 Schoeff, Sarah JR      
     3) r:+0.08 Kromer, Thea SO         4) r:+0.01 Chuang, Christine JR   
     r:+0.80  26.28    54.37    25.78    54.84    25.78    53.83    25.13    53.04
  6 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT    3:36.64        
     1) Angell, Kellyn FR               2) r:+0.43 Allen, Alex SR         
     3) r:+0.21 Bechard, Sarah SO       4) r:+0.33 Hesler, Rachel SR      
     r:+0.73  25.84    54.29    25.56    53.64    25.81    54.83    25.54    53.88
  7 Wku Swimming  'A'                           3:23.31    3:36.99        
     1) Casper, Kaitlyn JR              2) r:+0.25 Kahrig, Jana SO        
     3) r:+0.23 Mishler, Hilary FR      4) r:+0.15 Feeser, Kristiana SO   
     r:+0.77  26.14    54.66    25.52    53.92    26.06    54.39    25.56    54.02
  8 Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   x3:40.55        
     1) Fowler, Kelly M SO              2) r:+0.39 Redmond, Kristen FR    
     3) r:+0.19 McLaughlin, Kerry SO    4) r:+0.34 Krauss, Kelsey FR      
     r:+0.81  26.37    55.31    26.26    54.86    26.61    55.63    25.79    54.75
 -- University of Miami-FG  'A'                 3:21.21        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Saarnak, Annika JR              2) r:+0.59 Jacoby, Lauren SO      
     3) r:+0.35 Kling, Hannah FR        4) r:-0.10 Smith, Kayla FR        
     r:+0.71  24.68    50.98    25.44    52.12    25.11    52.82    24.37    53.05
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: * 2:48.39   3/31/2006 University of Arizona, Arizona             
                         Burnett, Ferns, Subirats, Ritter                  
          GT:   2:54.72    3/1/2009 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech                 
                         N. Copeland, G. Nevo, T. Wagner, G Robberson      
                2:52.47  A
                3:01.09  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT    3:04.55        
     1) Broster, Seth A SO              2) r:+0.18 Oliver, Myles SO       
     3) r:+0.17 Reinke, Chris SO        4) r:+0.28 Groseclose, Lee SO     
     r:+0.63  22.36    46.62    21.56    45.87    21.95    46.06    21.58    46.00
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'           NT    3:04.79        
     1) Woodworth, William P SR         2) r:+0.18 Morgan, Kevin JR       
     3) r:+0.14 Vaughan, Matthew SO     4) r:+0.38 Jackson, Jeremy SR     
     r:+0.59  21.75    46.78    21.48    46.03    22.18    46.24    21.60    45.74
  3 Wku Swimming  'A'                           2:58.82    3:08.49        
     1) Kunkel, William FR              2) r:+0.30 Penhale, Sean SR       
     3) r:+0.14 Babi, Endi SR           4) r:+0.42 Rowland, Zane FR       
     r:+0.75  22.37    46.39    23.08    48.16    22.74    47.85    21.89    46.09
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT    3:09.30        
     1) Bruck, Eric FR                  2) r:+0.06 Barre, Derek SO        
     3) r:+0.19 Foster, Harry SO        4) r:+0.27 Recko, Tom SR          
     r:+0.73  23.19    49.05    22.60    46.86    22.18    46.77    22.07    46.62
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'           NT    3:12.29        
     1) Hart, Mike H FR                 2) r:+0.19 Duffy, Kelsey SR       
     3) r:+0.27 Phillips, Jeffrey JR    4) r:+0.15 Ayzenshtok, Ilia SR    
     r:+0.62  23.12    48.28    22.64    48.52    22.94    47.82    22.88    47.67
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT   x3:13.16        
     1) Clary, Scott D SO               2) r:+0.37 Chatlosh, Jason SR     
     3) r:+0.04 Shoemaker, Kyle JR      4) r:+0.01 Gordon, David JR       
     r:+0.72  23.03    47.85    22.63    48.23    23.47    49.73    22.51    47.35
  7 Wku Swimming  'B'                                NT    3:13.51        
     1) Housden, Chris SO               2) r:+0.19 Watkins, Cameron SO    
     3) r:+0.22 Claycomb, Stephen JR    4) r:+0.15 Slattery, Nick JR      
     r:+0.74  23.27    48.77    22.49    48.31    22.66    48.04    22.58    48.39
  8 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'           NT   x3:14.90        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.27                        
     3) r:+0.26                         4) r:+0.42                        
     r:+0.73  23.55    48.85    23.13    48.99    23.09    48.70    23.31    48.36

News