Search

nike_cup_-_saturday_night.html

Saturday Nike Cup Results

Licensed to UNC/NCAC                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/17/2007 08:22 PM
     2007 Janis Hape Dowd Nike Cup Invitational - 11/15/2007 to 11/17/2007     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Christie Icenhower     ECU                              336.65         20  
  2 Laura Filip         GR UNC                              297.20         17  
  3 Dani Kazilionis     SR CLEM                             268.50         16  
  4 Stephanie Fura      SO CLEM                  280.60     266.95         15  
  5 Sarah Milton           VT                    278.55     254.15         14  
  6 Erika Matheis          UNC                              246.65         13  
  7 Erica Schiffler        UNC                   276.55     244.75         12  
  8 Julia Bradford         VT                    258.05     235.80         11  
Semi-Finals
  5 Heather Fulton      SO VT                    255.30                   
  6 Ali Zacker          JR CLEM                  254.00                   
  7 Katy Pritchett         UNC                   247.25                   
  8 Kristen Thomas      SO SYR                   178.55                   
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Ryan Funderburk        UNC                              413.25         20  
  2 Mikey McDonald         VT                               367.15         17  
  3 David Giambra       JR CLEM                  336.35     341.20         16  
  4 Jeffrey Lichtenste     YALE                             340.20         15  
  5 Chris Waldheim         VT                    338.80     338.80         14  
  6 Alex Kenley            UNC                              332.75         13  
  7 Daniel Martin          VT                    333.30     308.30         12  
  8 Marco Raye             CLEM                  324.25     279.80         11  
Semi-Finals
  5 Ryan Hunt              ECU                   306.85                   
  6 Mike Kelly          GR UNC                   292.50                   
  7 Joshua Gonzalez        ECU                   275.50                   
  8 Austin Bradyhouse      UNC                   274.95                   
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 16:06.60        1989 Julie Jole, Foxcatcher                    
    NIKE CUP: # 16:13.86        1998 Rachel Komisarz, U. of Kentucky           
                16:23.54  A
                16:53.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Sprague     JR UNC                  9:39.50   15:51.02!A       20  
                  26.43       54.90 (28.47)     1:23.75 (28.85)     1:52.76 (29.01)
        2:21.53 (28.77)     2:50.50 (28.97)     3:19.45 (28.95)     3:48.54 (29.09)
        4:17.64 (29.10)     4:46.65 (29.01)     5:15.39 (28.74)     5:44.23 (28.84)
        6:13.20 (28.97)     6:42.21 (29.01)     7:11.01 (28.80)     7:39.97 (28.96)
        8:09.02 (29.05)     8:37.80 (28.78)     9:06.88 (29.08)     9:35.76 (28.88)
       10:04.70 (28.94)    10:33.67 (28.97)    11:02.51 (28.84)    11:31.99 (29.48)
       12:01.12 (29.13)    12:29.95 (28.83)    12:58.88 (28.93)    13:27.92 (29.04)
       13:56.79 (28.87)    14:25.46 (28.67)    14:54.28 (28.82)    15:23.10 (28.82)
       15:51.02 (27.92)
  2 Katura Harvey       FR UNC                  9:49.88   16:36.57 B       17  
         r:+0.79  27.20       57.04 (29.84)     1:27.31 (30.27)     1:57.28 (29.97)
        2:27.28 (30.00)     2:56.98 (29.70)     3:26.57 (29.59)     3:56.43 (29.86)
        4:26.33 (29.90)     4:56.39 (30.06)     5:26.46 (30.07)     5:56.55 (30.09)
        6:26.83 (30.28)     6:57.11 (30.28)     7:27.56 (30.45)     7:57.92 (30.36)
        8:28.48 (30.56)     8:58.91 (30.43)     9:29.45 (30.54)    10:00.06 (30.61)
       10:30.68 (30.62)    11:01.20 (30.52)    11:31.87 (30.67)    12:02.10 (30.23)
       12:32.37 (30.27)    13:03.15 (30.78)    13:33.89 (30.74)    14:04.67 (30.78)
       14:35.55 (30.88)    15:06.60 (31.05)    15:37.01 (30.41)    16:07.44 (30.43)
       16:36.57 (29.13)
  3 Lindsay McIlvain    JR UNC                 10:01.61   16:41.32 B       16  
         r:+0.37  28.20       58.44 (30.24)     1:28.73 (30.29)     1:59.14 (30.41)
        2:29.29 (30.15)     2:59.57 (30.28)     3:29.90 (30.33)     4:00.17 (30.27)
        4:30.45 (30.28)     5:00.71 (30.26)     5:31.11 (30.40)     6:01.50 (30.39)
        6:32.04 (30.54)     7:02.52 (30.48)     7:32.94 (30.42)     8:03.46 (30.52)
        8:33.99 (30.53)     9:04.40 (30.41)     9:34.88 (30.48)    10:05.40 (30.52)
       10:36.05 (30.65)    11:06.48 (30.43)    11:37.04 (30.56)    12:07.58 (30.54)
       12:37.98 (30.40)    13:08.49 (30.51)    13:39.04 (30.55)    14:09.63 (30.59)
       14:40.25 (30.62)    15:10.84 (30.59)    15:41.38 (30.54)    16:11.90 (30.52)
       16:41.32 (29.42)
  4 Lauren Ritter       FR VT                   9:59.69   16:45.57 B       15  
         r:+0.87  27.70       57.35 (29.65)     1:27.45 (30.10)     1:57.80 (30.35)
        2:28.34 (30.54)     2:58.66 (30.32)     3:29.03 (30.37)     3:59.55 (30.52)
        4:29.99 (30.44)     5:00.71 (30.72)     5:31.13 (30.42)     6:01.73 (30.60)
        6:32.49 (30.76)     7:03.06 (30.57)     7:33.84 (30.78)     8:04.56 (30.72)
        8:35.19 (30.63)     9:05.72 (30.53)     9:36.32 (30.60)    10:07.31 (30.99)
       10:37.42 (30.11)    11:08.14 (30.72)    11:38.87 (30.73)    12:09.77 (30.90)
       12:40.68 (30.91)    13:11.33 (30.65)    13:42.30 (30.97)    14:13.13 (30.83)
       14:43.89 (30.76)    15:14.58 (30.69)    15:45.61 (31.03)    16:16.02 (30.41)
       16:45.57 (29.55)
  5 Ashley Miller       FR UNC                 10:07.76   16:46.96 B       14  
         r:+0.88  28.83       59.02 (30.19)     1:29.53 (30.51)     2:00.19 (30.66)
        2:30.81 (30.62)     3:01.52 (30.71)     3:32.02 (30.50)     4:02.57 (30.55)
        4:33.17 (30.60)     5:03.51 (30.34)     5:33.98 (30.47)     6:04.58 (30.60)
        6:35.06 (30.48)     7:05.69 (30.63)     7:36.31 (30.62)     8:07.02 (30.71)
        8:37.70 (30.68)     9:08.33 (30.63)     9:38.95 (30.62)    10:09.68 (30.73)
       10:40.46 (30.78)    11:11.24 (30.78)    11:41.92 (30.68)    12:12.65 (30.73)
       12:43.34 (30.69)    13:14.19 (30.85)    13:44.89 (30.70)    14:15.74 (30.85)
       14:46.47 (30.73)    15:17.30 (30.83)    15:47.96 (30.66)    16:17.85 (29.89)
       16:46.96 (29.11)
  6 Sarah Smith         FR CLEM                10:16.00   16:49.28 B       13  
                  28.59       59.10 (30.51)     1:29.63 (30.53)     2:00.27 (30.64)
        2:30.93 (30.66)     3:01.67 (30.74)     3:32.31 (30.64)     4:02.88 (30.57)
        4:33.39 (30.51)     5:03.90 (30.51)     5:34.54 (30.64)     6:04.80 (30.26)
        6:35.18 (30.38)     7:05.61 (30.43)     7:35.95 (30.34)     8:06.40 (30.45)
        8:37.00 (30.60)     9:07.30 (30.30)     9:37.73 (30.43)    10:08.15 (30.42)
       10:38.61 (30.46)    11:09.20 (30.59)    11:39.85 (30.65)    12:10.55 (30.70)
       12:41.18 (30.63)    13:12.07 (30.89)    13:42.98 (30.91)    14:14.06 (31.08)
       14:45.20 (31.14)    15:16.15 (30.95)    15:47.38 (31.23)    16:18.67 (31.29)
       16:49.28 (30.61)
  7 Beth Byrum          SR VT                  10:08.23   16:54.44         12  
                  28.76       59.17 (30.41)     1:29.65 (30.48)     2:00.13 (30.48)
        2:30.42 (30.29)     3:00.73 (30.31)     3:30.97 (30.24)     4:01.31 (30.34)
        4:31.68 (30.37)     5:02.17 (30.49)     5:32.65 (30.48)     6:03.40 (30.75)
        6:34.45 (31.05)     7:05.53 (31.08)     7:36.94 (31.41)     8:07.98 (31.04)
        8:38.90 (30.92)     9:09.99 (31.09)     9:41.16 (31.17)    10:12.25 (31.09)
       10:43.21 (30.96)    11:14.16 (30.95)    11:45.06 (30.90)    12:15.93 (30.87)
       12:46.92 (30.99)    13:17.92 (31.00)    13:48.81 (30.89)    14:19.68 (30.87)
       14:50.66 (30.98)    15:21.73 (31.07)    15:52.85 (31.12)    16:23.80 (30.95)
       16:54.44 (30.64)
  8 Stephanie Jones     JR VT                  10:14.32   16:57.47         11  
                  28.77       59.70 (30.93)     1:30.75 (31.05)     2:01.62 (30.87)
        2:32.66 (31.04)     3:03.72 (31.06)     3:34.60 (30.88)     4:05.44 (30.84)
        4:36.29 (30.85)     5:07.00 (30.71)     5:37.75 (30.75)     6:08.67 (30.92)
        6:39.47 (30.80)     7:10.51 (31.04)     7:41.37 (30.86)     8:12.17 (30.80)
        8:42.82 (30.65)     9:14.01 (31.19)     9:45.12 (31.11)    10:16.01 (30.89)
       10:47.01 (31.00)    11:17.83 (30.82)    11:48.56 (30.73)    12:19.60 (31.04)
       12:50.61 (31.01)    13:21.61 (31.00)    13:52.94 (31.33)    14:23.95 (31.01)
       14:55.06 (31.11)    15:26.10 (31.04)    15:57.01 (30.91)    16:27.64 (30.63)
       16:57.47 (29.83)
  9 Brittany Iacouzze   FR YALE                10:15.09   17:02.10          9  
                  28.49       58.87 (30.38)     1:29.44 (30.57)     2:00.20 (30.76)
        2:30.87 (30.67)     3:01.49 (30.62)     3:32.27 (30.78)     4:03.02 (30.75)
        4:33.81 (30.79)     5:04.80 (30.99)     5:35.69 (30.89)     6:06.71 (31.02)
        6:37.74 (31.03)     7:08.63 (30.89)     7:39.63 (31.00)     8:10.50 (30.87)
        8:41.58 (31.08)     9:12.67 (31.09)     9:43.86 (31.19)    10:15.06 (31.20)
       10:46.41 (31.35)    11:17.52 (31.11)    11:48.93 (31.41)    12:20.13 (31.20)
       12:51.22 (31.09)    13:22.45 (31.23)    13:53.86 (31.41)    14:25.36 (31.50)
       14:57.01 (31.65)    15:28.67 (31.66)    16:00.25 (31.58)    16:31.79 (31.54)
       17:02.10 (30.31)
 10 Mandy Snell         SO CLEM                10:26.00   17:04.03          7  
                  29.28     1:00.13 (30.85)     1:31.02 (30.89)     2:02.32 (31.30)
        2:33.52 (31.20)     3:04.88 (31.36)     3:36.19 (31.31)     4:07.52 (31.33)
        4:38.99 (31.47)     5:09.87 (30.88)     5:39.96 (30.09)     6:10.70 (30.74)
        6:41.31 (30.61)     7:12.09 (30.78)     7:42.98 (30.89)     8:13.92 (30.94)
        8:45.11 (31.19)     9:16.37 (31.26)     9:47.26 (30.89)    10:17.87 (30.61)
       10:48.68 (30.81)    11:20.09 (31.41)    11:51.28 (31.19)    12:22.41 (31.13)
       12:53.93 (31.52)    13:25.70 (31.77)    13:57.46 (31.76)    14:29.34 (31.88)
       15:00.92 (31.58)    15:32.57 (31.65)    16:03.98 (31.41)    16:34.64 (30.66)
       17:04.03 (29.39)
 11 Emily Tipton        FR VT                  10:04.39   17:05.90          6  
                  28.70       59.01 (30.31)     1:29.69 (30.68)     2:00.43 (30.74)
        2:31.25 (30.82)     3:01.97 (30.72)     3:32.70 (30.73)     4:03.43 (30.73)
        4:34.21 (30.78)     5:05.05 (30.84)     5:36.07 (31.02)     6:07.16 (31.09)
        6:38.20 (31.04)     7:09.21 (31.01)     7:40.40 (31.19)     8:11.61 (31.21)
        8:42.71 (31.10)     9:14.05 (31.34)     9:45.27 (31.22)    10:16.62 (31.35)
       10:47.92 (31.30)    11:19.18 (31.26)    11:50.76 (31.58)    12:22.10 (31.34)
       12:53.65 (31.55)    13:25.14 (31.49)    13:56.81 (31.67)    14:28.36 (31.55)
       15:00.08 (31.72)    15:31.85 (31.77)    16:03.51 (31.66)    16:34.95 (31.44)
       17:05.90 (30.95)
 12 Haleigh Kerns       JR UK                  10:10.00   17:06.47          5  
                  28.42       59.84 (31.42)     1:31.57 (31.73)     2:03.28 (31.71)
        2:35.06 (31.78)     3:06.87 (31.81)     3:38.56 (31.69)     4:10.28 (31.72)
        4:42.09 (31.81)     5:13.59 (31.50)     5:44.73 (31.14)     6:16.15 (31.42)
        6:47.45 (31.30)     7:18.78 (31.33)     7:49.55 (30.77)     8:20.77 (31.22)
        8:51.83 (31.06)     9:23.02 (31.19)     9:53.90 (30.88)    10:24.92 (31.02)
       10:55.72 (30.80)    11:26.62 (30.90)    11:57.66 (31.04)    12:28.45 (30.79)
       12:59.28 (30.83)    13:30.27 (30.99)    14:01.27 (31.00)    14:32.09 (30.82)
       15:03.35 (31.26)    15:34.02 (30.67)    16:05.16 (31.14)    16:36.07 (30.91)
       17:06.47 (30.40)
 13 Cassy LaRussa       JR CLEM                10:12.00   17:09.34          4  
                  27.64       57.44 (29.80)     1:27.76 (30.32)     1:58.49 (30.73)
        2:29.38 (30.89)     3:00.11 (30.73)     3:31.21 (31.10)     4:02.13 (30.92)
        4:32.99 (30.86)     5:04.01 (31.02)     5:34.96 (30.95)     6:06.23 (31.27)
        6:37.78 (31.55)     7:09.43 (31.65)     7:41.45 (32.02)     8:13.04 (31.59)
        8:44.71 (31.67)     9:16.35 (31.64)     9:48.37 (32.02)    10:20.15 (31.78)
       10:51.40 (31.25)    11:22.81 (31.41)    11:54.58 (31.77)    12:26.29 (31.71)
       12:57.96 (31.67)    13:29.60 (31.64)    14:01.15 (31.55)    14:32.71 (31.56)
       15:04.14 (31.43)    15:35.58 (31.44)    16:07.20 (31.62)    16:38.47 (31.27)
       17:09.34 (30.87)
 14 Leah Harms          JR UK                  10:05.00   17:10.95          3  
                  28.64       59.33 (30.69)     1:30.34 (31.01)     2:01.54 (31.20)
        2:32.67 (31.13)     3:03.69 (31.02)     3:35.01 (31.32)     4:06.15 (31.14)
        4:37.42 (31.27)     5:08.57 (31.15)     5:39.81 (31.24)     6:11.16 (31.35)
        6:42.54 (31.38)     7:13.97 (31.43)     7:45.61 (31.64)     8:16.80 (31.19)
        8:48.19 (31.39)     9:19.54 (31.35)     9:50.89 (31.35)    10:22.49 (31.60)
       10:54.07 (31.58)    11:25.43 (31.36)    11:57.04 (31.61)    12:28.38 (31.34)
       12:59.85 (31.47)    13:31.53 (31.68)    14:03.00 (31.47)    14:34.52 (31.52)
       15:06.12 (31.60)    15:37.66 (31.54)    16:09.10 (31.44)    16:40.50 (31.40)
       17:10.95 (30.45)
 15 Laura Strittmatter  JR YALE                10:19.87   17:14.29          2  
                  28.81       59.77 (30.96)     1:30.92 (31.15)     2:02.02 (31.10)
        2:33.19 (31.17)     3:04.36 (31.17)     3:35.74 (31.38)     4:06.84 (31.10)
        4:38.15 (31.31)     5:09.46 (31.31)     5:40.76 (31.30)     6:12.09 (31.33)
        6:43.19 (31.10)     7:14.29 (31.10)     7:45.42 (31.13)     8:16.68 (31.26)
        8:48.16 (31.48)     9:19.73 (31.57)     9:51.30 (31.57)    10:22.88 (31.58)
       10:54.29 (31.41)    11:25.96 (31.67)    11:57.46 (31.50)    12:29.18 (31.72)
       13:01.26 (32.08)    13:32.61 (31.35)    14:04.41 (31.80)    14:36.38 (31.97)
       15:08.23 (31.85)    15:40.14 (31.91)    16:11.75 (31.61)    16:43.45 (31.70)
       17:14.29 (30.84)
 16 Summer O'Donnell    JR CLEM                10:14.00   17:16.96          1  
                  28.48       59.01 (30.53)     1:29.96 (30.95)     2:01.20 (31.24)
        2:32.26 (31.06)     3:03.77 (31.51)     3:34.97 (31.20)     4:06.24 (31.27)
        4:37.42 (31.18)     5:08.61 (31.19)     5:39.83 (31.22)     6:11.36 (31.53)
        6:42.38 (31.02)     7:13.62 (31.24)     7:44.87 (31.25)     8:16.83 (31.96)
        8:48.65 (31.82)     9:20.26 (31.61)     9:51.94 (31.68)    10:23.72 (31.78)
       10:55.35 (31.63)    11:26.98 (31.63)    11:58.84 (31.86)    12:30.86 (32.02)
       13:02.56 (31.70)    13:34.40 (31.84)    14:06.08 (31.68)    14:38.01 (31.93)
       15:10.22 (32.21)    15:42.33 (32.11)    16:14.36 (32.03)    16:46.01 (31.65)
       17:16.96 (30.95)
 17 Meghan Brosi        JR ECU                 10:31.10   17:27.39        
                  29.24     1:00.69 (31.45)     1:32.46 (31.77)     2:04.07 (31.61)
        2:35.94 (31.87)     3:07.68 (31.74)     3:39.68 (32.00)     4:11.57 (31.89)
        4:43.39 (31.82)     5:15.33 (31.94)     5:47.27 (31.94)     6:19.09 (31.82)
        6:50.81 (31.72)     7:22.60 (31.79)     7:54.11 (31.51)     8:26.07 (31.96)
        8:57.69 (31.62)     9:29.50 (31.81)    10:01.43 (31.93)    10:33.23 (31.80)
       11:05.12 (31.89)    11:36.86 (31.74)    12:08.63 (31.77)    12:40.64 (32.01)
       13:12.50 (31.86)    13:44.57 (32.07)    14:16.33 (31.76)    14:48.42 (32.09)
       15:20.46 (32.04)    15:52.51 (32.05)    16:24.58 (32.07)    16:56.60 (32.02)
       17:27.39 (30.79)
 18 Sarah Manning       JR SYR                 10:28.42   17:28.27        
                  29.26     1:01.39 (32.13)     1:33.49 (32.10)     2:05.78 (32.29)
        2:38.15 (32.37)     3:10.49 (32.34)     3:42.58 (32.09)     4:14.71 (32.13)
        4:46.55 (31.84)     5:18.59 (32.04)     5:50.86 (32.27)     6:22.96 (32.10)
        6:54.82 (31.86)     7:26.74 (31.92)     7:58.41 (31.67)     8:30.38 (31.97)
        9:02.28 (31.90)     9:33.98 (31.70)    10:06.02 (32.04)    10:37.94 (31.92)
       11:09.55 (31.61)    11:41.49 (31.94)    12:13.40 (31.91)    12:45.29 (31.89)
       13:17.20 (31.91)    13:49.29 (32.09)    14:20.77 (31.48)    14:52.67 (31.90)
       15:24.48 (31.81)    15:56.23 (31.75)    16:27.61 (31.38)    16:58.23 (30.62)
       17:28.27 (30.04)
 19 Allison Barnes      FR UNC                 10:00.67   17:33.93        
                  28.16       58.27 (30.11)     1:28.88 (30.61)     1:59.55 (30.67)
        2:30.03 (30.48)     3:00.64 (30.61)     3:31.24 (30.60)     4:01.94 (30.70)
        4:32.72 (30.78)     5:03.55 (30.83)     5:34.41 (30.86)     6:05.31 (30.90)
        6:36.46 (31.15)     7:07.81 (31.35)     7:38.96 (31.15)     8:10.42 (31.46)
        8:41.92 (31.50)     9:13.74 (31.82)     9:45.79 (32.05)    10:17.93 (32.14)
       10:49.99 (32.06)    11:22.47 (32.48)    11:55.07 (32.60)    12:28.32 (33.25)
       13:01.55 (33.23)    13:35.22 (33.67)    14:08.94 (33.72)    14:42.86 (33.92)
       15:16.79 (33.93)    15:51.00 (34.21)    16:25.26 (34.26)    17:00.10 (34.84)
       17:33.93 (33.83)
 20 Laura Aronsson      SR YALE                10:36.00   17:35.29        
            2:40.74 ( )     3:13.10 (32.36)     3:45.31 (32.21)     4:17.49 (32.18)
        4:49.65 (32.16)     5:21.86 (32.21)     5:53.95 (32.09)     6:26.04 (32.09)
        6:58.04 (32.00)     7:30.06 (32.02)     8:02.07 (32.01)     8:34.05 (31.98)
        9:06.17 (32.12)     9:38.12 (31.95)    10:10.31 (32.19)    10:42.27 (31.96)
       11:14.08 (31.81)    11:46.00 (31.92)    12:17.97 (31.97)    12:49.68 (31.71)
       13:21.51 (31.83)    13:53.32 (31.81)    14:25.17 (31.85)    14:57.23 (32.06)
       15:29.18 (31.95)    16:01.05 (31.87)    16:32.66 (31.61)    17:04.45 (31.79)
       17:35.29 (30.84)
 21 Kim Brewer          SR ECU                 10:35.18   17:36.53        
                  29.11     1:00.48 (31.37)     1:32.27 (31.79)     2:03.98 (31.71)
        2:35.76 (31.78)     3:07.64 (31.88)     3:39.51 (31.87)     4:11.32 (31.81)
        4:43.30 (31.98)     5:15.30 (32.00)     5:47.22 (31.92)     6:19.27 (32.05)
        6:51.16 (31.89)     7:22.98 (31.82)     7:54.93 (31.95)     8:27.11 (32.18)
        8:59.47 (32.36)     9:31.52 (32.05)    10:03.80 (32.28)    10:36.12 (32.32)
       11:08.29 (32.17)    11:40.72 (32.43)    12:12.96 (32.24)    12:45.12 (32.16)
       13:17.38 (32.26)    13:49.70 (32.32)    14:22.06 (32.36)    14:54.72 (32.66)
       15:27.24 (32.52)    16:00.16 (32.92)    16:32.62 (32.46)    17:05.31 (32.69)
       17:36.53 (31.22)
 22 Austine Enderle     SR ECU                 10:33.72   18:09.13        
                  30.30     1:02.87 (32.57)     1:35.84 (32.97)     2:09.00 (33.16)
        2:41.83 (32.83)     3:14.58 (32.75)     3:47.25 (32.67)     4:19.72 (32.47)
        4:52.10 (32.38)     5:24.61 (32.51)     5:57.30 (32.69)     6:29.91 (32.61)
        7:02.63 (32.72)     7:35.34 (32.71)     8:08.59 (33.25)     8:41.97 (33.38)
        9:15.48 (33.51)     9:48.62 (33.14)    10:21.72 (33.10)    10:55.12 (33.40)
       11:28.34 (33.22)    12:01.61 (33.27)    12:35.03 (33.42)    13:08.59 (33.56)
       13:42.17 (33.58)    14:15.78 (33.61)    14:49.43 (33.65)    15:22.97 (33.54)
       15:56.73 (33.76)    16:30.33 (33.60)    17:03.76 (33.43)    17:36.70 (32.94)
       18:09.13 (32.43)
 23 Bridgette Flora     FR SYR                 10:36.45   18:24.54        
                  30.06     1:02.53 (32.47)     1:34.92 (32.39)     2:07.98 (33.06)
        2:40.81 (32.83)     3:14.13 (33.32)     3:47.53 (33.40)     4:20.97 (33.44)
        4:54.66 (33.69)     5:28.23 (33.57)     6:01.49 (33.26)     6:35.07 (33.58)
        7:08.58 (33.51)     7:42.12 (33.54)     8:15.29 (33.17)     8:48.78 (33.49)
        9:22.32 (33.54)     9:56.40 (34.08)    10:30.08 (33.68)    11:03.95 (33.87)
       11:37.67 (33.72)    12:11.59 (33.92)    12:45.79 (34.20)    13:20.01 (34.22)
       13:53.84 (33.83)    14:27.80 (33.96)    15:01.69 (33.89)    15:35.67 (33.98)
       16:09.96 (34.29)    16:43.71 (33.75)    17:17.39 (33.68)    17:51.37 (33.98)
       18:24.54 (33.17)
 24 Kelley Morrison     SR UK                  10:22.00   18:29.29        
                  26.61       55.71 (29.10)     1:25.60 (29.89)     1:56.02 (30.42)
        2:26.61 (30.59)     2:57.53 (30.92)     3:28.88 (31.35)     4:00.32 (31.44)
        4:32.23 (31.91)     5:03.97 (31.74)     5:45.27 (41.30)     6:21.54 (36.27)
        6:57.26 (35.72)     7:32.44 (35.18)     8:07.92 (35.48)     8:43.01 (35.09)
        9:18.42 (35.41)     9:53.15 (34.73)    10:27.90 (34.75)    11:02.48 (34.58)
       11:37.30 (34.82)    12:11.62 (34.32)    12:46.26 (34.64)    13:20.39 (34.13)
       13:54.97 (34.58)    14:29.64 (34.67)    15:03.95 (34.31)    15:38.98 (35.03)
       16:13.58 (34.60)    16:47.67 (34.09)    17:21.90 (34.23)    17:55.87 (33.97)
       18:29.29 (33.42)
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 14:47.99        2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech                
    NIKE CUP: # 15:04.58        1992 Lars Jorgenson, U. of Tennessee           
                15:05.87  A
                15:33.04  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Josef Kinderwater   FR UNC                  9:11.20   15:09.19 B       20  
                  25.18       52.22 (27.04)     1:19.79 (27.57)     1:47.38 (27.59)
        2:14.88 (27.50)     2:42.54 (27.66)     3:10.10 (27.56)     3:37.55 (27.45)
        4:05.11 (27.56)     4:32.72 (27.61)     5:00.40 (27.68)     5:28.26 (27.86)
        5:56.05 (27.79)     6:23.74 (27.69)     6:51.45 (27.71)     7:19.22 (27.77)
        7:47.10 (27.88)     8:14.89 (27.79)     8:42.57 (27.68)     9:10.46 (27.89)
        9:38.22 (27.76)    10:06.10 (27.88)    10:33.92 (27.82)    11:01.69 (27.77)
       11:29.42 (27.73)    11:57.14 (27.72)    12:25.04 (27.90)    12:52.85 (27.81)
       13:20.51 (27.66)    13:48.00 (27.49)    14:15.50 (27.50)    14:42.83 (27.33)
       15:09.19 (26.36)
  2 Griffin Lutterbein  SO VT                   9:28.56   15:26.62 B       17  
         r:+0.91  25.76       53.65 (27.89)     1:21.62 (27.97)     1:49.74 (28.12)
        2:17.77 (28.03)     2:46.10 (28.33)     3:14.27 (28.17)     3:42.53 (28.26)
        4:10.54 (28.01)     4:38.65 (28.11)     5:06.93 (28.28)     5:35.14 (28.21)
        6:03.33 (28.19)     6:31.34 (28.01)     6:59.64 (28.30)     7:27.71 (28.07)
        7:55.91 (28.20)     8:24.01 (28.10)     8:52.49 (28.48)     9:20.83 (28.34)
        9:48.81 (27.98)    10:17.29 (28.48)    10:45.35 (28.06)    11:13.74 (28.39)
       11:42.16 (28.42)    12:10.60 (28.44)    12:38.71 (28.11)    13:06.99 (28.28)
       13:35.45 (28.46)    14:03.70 (28.25)    14:31.91 (28.21)    14:59.91 (28.00)
       15:26.62 (26.71)
  3 David Gordon        FR CLEM                 9:39.00   15:37.10         16  
                  25.48       53.34 (27.86)     1:21.63 (28.29)     1:49.84 (28.21)
        2:18.24 (28.40)     2:46.68 (28.44)     3:15.19 (28.51)     3:43.81 (28.62)
        4:12.24 (28.43)     4:40.51 (28.27)     5:09.19 (28.68)     5:37.70 (28.51)
        6:06.14 (28.44)     6:34.57 (28.43)     7:03.38 (28.81)     7:32.03 (28.65)
        8:00.66 (28.63)     8:29.36 (28.70)     8:58.30 (28.94)     9:27.02 (28.72)
        9:55.55 (28.53)    10:24.14 (28.59)    10:52.73 (28.59)    11:21.48 (28.75)
       11:50.22 (28.74)    12:18.82 (28.60)    12:47.46 (28.64)    13:16.22 (28.76)
       13:44.93 (28.71)    14:13.86 (28.93)    14:42.69 (28.83)    15:11.12 (28.43)
       15:37.10 (25.98)
  4 Philip Owen         SR UNC                  9:12.00   15:48.02         15  
         r:+0.78  25.75       53.52 (27.77)     1:21.62 (28.10)     1:50.05 (28.43)
        2:18.40 (28.35)     2:46.86 (28.46)     3:15.41 (28.55)     3:44.10 (28.69)
        4:12.92 (28.82)     4:41.78 (28.86)     5:10.71 (28.93)     5:39.61 (28.90)
        6:08.49 (28.88)     6:37.50 (29.01)     7:06.34 (28.84)     7:35.13 (28.79)
        8:03.94 (28.81)     8:32.93 (28.99)     9:02.16 (29.23)     9:31.26 (29.10)
       10:00.50 (29.24)    10:29.82 (29.32)    10:59.19 (29.37)    11:28.32 (29.13)
       11:57.72 (29.40)    12:26.72 (29.00)    12:56.18 (29.46)    13:25.25 (29.07)
       13:54.49 (29.24)    14:23.33 (28.84)    14:52.56 (29.23)    15:21.02 (28.46)
       15:48.02 (27.00)
  5 James Batley        JR UK                   9:33.00   15:53.02         14  
         r:+0.79  25.94       54.03 (28.09)     1:22.29 (28.26)     1:50.49 (28.20)
        2:19.06 (28.57)     2:47.84 (28.78)     3:16.68 (28.84)     3:45.76 (29.08)
        4:14.85 (29.09)     4:44.09 (29.24)     5:12.79 (28.70)     5:42.06 (29.27)
        6:11.13 (29.07)     6:40.46 (29.33)     7:09.83 (29.37)     7:39.04 (29.21)
        8:08.59 (29.55)     8:37.78 (29.19)     9:07.13 (29.35)     9:36.25 (29.12)
       10:04.92 (28.67)    10:34.16 (29.24)    11:03.07 (28.91)    11:32.15 (29.08)
       12:01.34 (29.19)    12:30.86 (29.52)    13:00.39 (29.53)    13:29.78 (29.39)
       13:59.19 (29.41)    14:28.44 (29.25)    14:57.31 (28.87)    15:25.89 (28.58)
       15:53.02 (27.13)
  6 Ben Miller          JR VT                   9:37.45   15:59.01         13  
         r:+0.73  25.73       54.02 (28.29)     1:22.52 (28.50)     1:51.25 (28.73)
        2:19.98 (28.73)     2:48.78 (28.80)     3:17.62 (28.84)     3:46.80 (29.18)
        4:15.92 (29.12)     4:45.08 (29.16)     5:14.23 (29.15)     5:43.42 (29.19)
        6:12.69 (29.27)     6:42.08 (29.39)     7:11.48 (29.40)     7:40.89 (29.41)
        8:10.31 (29.42)     8:39.55 (29.24)     9:09.04 (29.49)     9:38.46 (29.42)
       10:07.83 (29.37)    10:37.50 (29.67)    11:07.05 (29.55)    11:36.50 (29.45)
       12:05.94 (29.44)    12:35.34 (29.40)    13:04.87 (29.53)    13:34.25 (29.38)
       14:03.68 (29.43)    14:33.23 (29.55)    15:02.53 (29.30)    15:31.66 (29.13)
       15:59.01 (27.35)
  7 Sean Geary          SR CLEM                 9:31.00   16:02.06         12  
                  25.60       53.59 (27.99)     1:21.72 (28.13)     1:50.31 (28.59)
        2:18.96 (28.65)     2:47.72 (28.76)     3:16.48 (28.76)     3:45.44 (28.96)
        4:14.57 (29.13)     4:43.52 (28.95)     5:12.37 (28.85)     5:41.42 (29.05)
        6:10.48 (29.06)     6:39.51 (29.03)     7:08.60 (29.09)     7:37.73 (29.13)
        8:07.15 (29.42)     8:36.42 (29.27)     9:05.79 (29.37)     9:35.36 (29.57)
       10:04.88 (29.52)    10:34.61 (29.73)    11:04.30 (29.69)    11:34.03 (29.73)
       12:03.96 (29.93)    12:33.73 (29.77)    13:03.64 (29.91)    13:33.23 (29.59)
       14:03.11 (29.88)    14:32.89 (29.78)    15:02.85 (29.96)    15:32.59 (29.74)
       16:02.06 (29.47)
  8 Thiago Cavalcanti   FR ECU                  9:31.90   16:07.87         11  
                  26.38       54.30 (27.92)     1:22.97 (28.67)     1:51.58 (28.61)
        2:20.28 (28.70)     2:49.27 (28.99)     3:18.33 (29.06)     3:47.37 (29.04)
        4:16.57 (29.20)     4:45.79 (29.22)     5:14.56 (28.77)     5:43.84 (29.28)
        6:13.00 (29.16)     6:42.24 (29.24)     7:11.68 (29.44)     7:41.02 (29.34)
        8:10.56 (29.54)     8:40.28 (29.72)     9:09.91 (29.63)     9:39.39 (29.48)
       10:09.16 (29.77)    10:38.98 (29.82)    11:09.02 (30.04)    11:39.12 (30.10)
       12:09.19 (30.07)    12:39.10 (29.91)    13:09.13 (30.03)    13:39.12 (29.99)
       14:09.20 (30.08)    14:38.62 (29.42)    15:08.68 (30.06)    15:38.76 (30.08)
       16:07.87 (29.11)
  9 Matt Gerlach        JR SYR                  9:40.34   16:09.97          9  
                  26.49       55.10 (28.61)     1:24.28 (29.18)     1:54.03 (29.75)
        2:23.60 (29.57)     2:53.36 (29.76)     3:22.68 (29.32)     3:51.89 (29.21)
        4:21.26 (29.37)     4:50.93 (29.67)     5:20.68 (29.75)     5:50.14 (29.46)
        6:19.71 (29.57)     6:49.19 (29.48)     7:18.89 (29.70)     7:48.50 (29.61)
        8:18.18 (29.68)     8:47.98 (29.80)     9:17.89 (29.91)     9:47.95 (30.06)
       10:17.53 (29.58)    10:46.98 (29.45)    11:16.49 (29.51)    11:46.05 (29.56)
       12:15.13 (29.08)    12:44.63 (29.50)    13:14.30 (29.67)    13:43.89 (29.59)
       14:13.76 (29.87)    14:43.51 (29.75)    15:12.97 (29.46)    15:42.13 (29.16)
       16:09.97 (27.84)
 10 Andrew Cunningham   SO CLEM                 9:45.00   16:19.31          7  
                  26.18       54.60 (28.42)     1:23.48 (28.88)     1:52.62 (29.14)
        2:21.61 (28.99)     2:50.78 (29.17)     3:19.94 (29.16)     3:49.19 (29.25)
        4:18.25 (29.06)     4:47.80 (29.55)     5:16.87 (29.07)     5:46.49 (29.62)
        6:15.60 (29.11)     6:45.02 (29.42)     7:14.59 (29.57)     7:44.59 (30.00)
        8:14.42 (29.83)     8:44.30 (29.88)     9:14.43 (30.13)     9:44.72 (30.29)
       10:14.94 (30.22)    10:45.39 (30.45)    11:15.86 (30.47)    11:46.23 (30.37)
       12:16.62 (30.39)    12:46.88 (30.26)    13:17.74 (30.86)    13:48.76 (31.02)
       14:19.06 (30.30)    14:50.06 (31.00)    15:20.86 (30.80)    15:50.70 (29.84)
       16:19.31 (28.61)
 11 Ben Santere         SO SYR                  9:46.47   16:20.71          6  
                  26.23       55.31 (29.08)     1:24.55 (29.24)     1:53.77 (29.22)
        2:23.03 (29.26)     2:52.04 (29.01)     3:21.14 (29.10)     3:50.67 (29.53)
        4:20.54 (29.87)     4:50.51 (29.97)     5:20.53 (30.02)     5:50.68 (30.15)
        6:20.70 (30.02)     6:50.65 (29.95)     7:20.84 (30.19)     7:50.93 (30.09)
        8:21.23 (30.30)     8:50.99 (29.76)     9:21.44 (30.45)     9:51.78 (30.34)
       10:22.03 (30.25)    10:52.06 (30.03)    11:23.02 (30.96)    11:53.13 (30.11)
       12:23.74 (30.61)    12:54.20 (30.46)    13:24.26 (30.06)    13:54.60 (30.34)
       14:24.68 (30.08)    14:55.11 (30.43)    15:25.10 (29.99)    15:53.77 (28.67)
       16:20.71 (26.94)
 12 Alex Taraskin       JR SYR                  9:31.75   16:21.04          5  
         r:+0.88  25.83       54.35 (28.52)     1:23.07 (28.72)     1:51.71 (28.64)
        2:20.66 (28.95)     2:49.59 (28.93)     3:18.09 (28.50)     3:46.88 (28.79)
        4:15.67 (28.79)     4:44.82 (29.15)     5:13.93 (29.11)     5:42.93 (29.00)
        6:11.87 (28.94)     6:41.26 (29.39)     7:10.81 (29.55)     7:40.23 (29.42)
        8:09.93 (29.70)     8:39.55 (29.62)     9:09.73 (30.18)     9:40.02 (30.29)
       10:10.30 (30.28)    10:41.09 (30.79)    11:11.74 (30.65)    11:43.06 (31.32)
       12:14.01 (30.95)    12:45.28 (31.27)    13:16.18 (30.90)    13:46.86 (30.68)
       14:17.94 (31.08)    14:49.13 (31.19)    15:20.03 (30.90)    15:51.37 (31.34)
       16:21.04 (29.67)
 13 Ilya Byzov          JR YALE                 9:37.63   16:22.62          4  
                  26.56       55.25 (28.69)     1:24.24 (28.99)     1:53.79 (29.55)
        2:23.20 (29.41)     2:52.54 (29.34)     3:22.38 (29.84)     3:52.03 (29.65)
        4:21.80 (29.77)     4:51.77 (29.97)     5:21.52 (29.75)     5:51.36 (29.84)
        6:21.49 (30.13)     6:51.68 (30.19)     7:22.03 (30.35)     7:52.20 (30.17)
        8:22.29 (30.09)     8:52.33 (30.04)     9:22.33 (30.00)     9:52.24 (29.91)
       10:22.36 (30.12)    10:52.66 (30.30)    11:22.99 (30.33)    11:53.34 (30.35)
       12:23.64 (30.30)    12:53.94 (30.30)    13:24.35 (30.41)    13:54.54 (30.19)
       14:24.66 (30.12)    14:54.64 (29.98)    15:24.62 (29.98)    15:54.19 (29.57)
       16:22.62 (28.43)
 14 Billy Gordon        FR ECU                  9:50.92   16:52.23          3  
                  26.74       56.50 (29.76)     1:26.23 (29.73)     1:56.19 (29.96)
        2:26.21 (30.02)     2:55.74 (29.53)     3:25.60 (29.86)     3:55.87 (30.27)
        4:25.87 (30.00)     4:55.85 (29.98)     5:25.57 (29.72)     5:55.77 (30.20)
        6:26.05 (30.28)     6:56.55 (30.50)     7:27.06 (30.51)     7:57.73 (30.67)
        8:28.51 (30.78)     8:59.39 (30.88)     9:30.13 (30.74)    10:01.11 (30.98)
       10:32.07 (30.96)    11:03.69 (31.62)    11:34.76 (31.07)    12:06.05 (31.29)
       12:38.11 (32.06)    13:09.88 (31.77)    13:41.70 (31.82)    14:14.10 (32.40)
       14:45.85 (31.75)    15:18.24 (32.39)    15:50.54 (32.30)    16:22.36 (31.82)
       16:52.23 (29.87)
 15 Scott English       FR ECU                  9:45.10   16:53.55          2  
                  27.28       56.51 (29.23)     1:26.52 (30.01)     1:56.41 (29.89)
        2:26.72 (30.31)     2:56.97 (30.25)     3:26.91 (29.94)     3:56.53 (29.62)
        4:26.48 (29.95)     4:56.52 (30.04)     5:26.81 (30.29)     5:57.06 (30.25)
        6:27.46 (30.40)     6:57.80 (30.34)     7:28.36 (30.56)     7:58.96 (30.60)
        8:29.78 (30.82)     9:00.57 (30.79)     9:31.65 (31.08)    10:02.95 (31.30)
       10:34.13 (31.18)    11:05.46 (31.33)    11:36.78 (31.32)    12:08.50 (31.72)
       12:40.37 (31.87)    13:12.38 (32.01)    13:44.26 (31.88)    14:16.21 (31.95)
       14:47.92 (31.71)    15:19.86 (31.94)    15:51.71 (31.85)    16:23.08 (31.37)
       16:53.55 (30.47)
 16 Mark Mohr           SR UNC                 10:07.00   17:12.32          1  
                  27.64       57.81 (30.17)     1:28.50 (30.69)     1:59.25 (30.75)
        2:30.13 (30.88)     3:01.15 (31.02)     3:31.76 (30.61)     4:02.52 (30.76)
        4:33.43 (30.91)     5:04.40 (30.97)     5:35.48 (31.08)     6:07.16 (31.68)
        6:38.52 (31.36)     7:10.83 (32.31)     7:42.52 (31.69)     8:13.93 (31.41)
        8:45.41 (31.48)     9:16.87 (31.46)     9:49.11 (32.24)    10:20.29 (31.18)
       10:51.90 (31.61)    11:23.79 (31.89)    11:55.42 (31.63)    12:26.95 (31.53)
       12:59.23 (32.28)    13:30.84 (31.61)    14:02.85 (32.01)    14:34.57 (31.72)
       15:06.68 (32.11)    15:38.74 (32.06)    16:10.77 (32.03)    16:42.22 (31.45)
       17:12.32 (30.10)
 17 Kevin Ryan          SO UK                   9:55.00   17:19.21        
                  27.98       58.35 (30.37)     1:29.67 (31.32)     2:01.07 (31.40)
        2:32.24 (31.17)     3:03.53 (31.29)     3:34.87 (31.34)     4:06.19 (31.32)
        4:37.46 (31.27)     5:08.87 (31.41)     5:40.54 (31.67)     6:12.36 (31.82)
        6:44.10 (31.74)     7:15.55 (31.45)     7:47.15 (31.60)     8:18.49 (31.34)
        8:50.04 (31.55)     9:21.72 (31.68)     9:53.42 (31.70)    10:25.35 (31.93)
       10:57.13 (31.78)    11:28.94 (31.81)    12:01.01 (32.07)    12:33.25 (32.24)
       13:05.21 (31.96)    13:37.30 (32.09)    14:09.23 (31.93)    14:41.51 (32.28)
       15:13.68 (32.17)    15:45.50 (31.82)    16:17.05 (31.55)    16:48.30 (31.25)
       17:19.21 (30.91)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:54.65        1994 Alicia Humphry, Michigan                   
    NIKE CUP: # 1:54.65        1994 Alicia Humphrey, U. of Michigan            
                1:57.32  A
                2:00.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Michelle Parkhurst  JR CLEM                 2:01.54    1:57.99 B       20  
         r:+0.63  28.51       58.45 (29.94)     1:28.63 (30.18)     1:57.99 (29.36)
  2 Ashley Howard       SO UNC                  2:01.15    1:58.35 B       17  
         r:+0.57  28.69       58.60 (29.91)     1:28.82 (30.22)     1:58.35 (29.53)
  3 Kelly deMarrais     SO VT                   2:01.53    2:01.73         16  
         r:+0.69  29.58     1:00.28 (30.70)     1:31.06 (30.78)     2:01.73 (30.67)
  4 Allison Luttermose  JR VT                   2:03.28    2:05.69         15  
         r:+0.64  29.13     1:00.35 (31.22)     1:32.53 (32.18)     2:05.69 (33.16)
Finals
  5 Taylor McFarlane    JR UNC                  2:03.50    2:00.52 B       14  
         r:+0.68  28.79       58.99 (30.20)     1:29.75 (30.76)     2:00.52 (30.77)
  6 Catrina Roth        JR SYR                  2:04.07    2:02.13         13  
         r:+0.64  28.55       59.20 (30.65)     1:30.39 (31.19)     2:02.13 (31.74)
  7 Jill Southerlan     SR UK                   2:04.75    2:02.86         12  
         r:+0.70  28.68       59.42 (30.74)     1:30.96 (31.54)     2:02.86 (31.90)
  8 Alli Miller         JR ECU                  2:06.53    2:04.49         11  
         r:+0.59  28.96     1:00.04 (31.08)     1:32.24 (32.20)     2:04.49 (32.25)
  9 Megan Steeves       SO UNC                  2:03.83    2:04.87          9  
         r:+0.58  28.80     1:00.31 (31.51)     1:32.46 (32.15)     2:04.87 (32.41)
 10 Rebecca Perry       SR ECU                  2:06.36    2:05.74          7  
         r:+0.62  28.60       59.28 (30.68)     1:31.86 (32.58)     2:05.74 (33.88)
 11 Barbara Thomas      SO UNC                  2:05.05    2:06.08          6  
         r:+0.74  29.28     1:00.27 (30.99)     1:32.77 (32.50)     2:06.08 (33.31)
 12 Sarah Ameen         SO VT                   2:06.76    2:06.84          5  
         r:+0.65  29.31     1:01.30 (31.99)     1:33.79 (32.49)     2:06.84 (33.05)
Consolations
 13 Blair Barrett       SR UK                   2:07.61    2:03.92          4  
         r:+0.65  29.32       59.80 (30.48)     1:31.46 (31.66)     2:03.92 (32.46)
 14 Stefanie Drechsel   FR VT                   2:08.35    2:04.46          3  
         r:+0.63  29.34     1:00.73 (31.39)     1:32.15 (31.42)     2:04.46 (32.31)
 15 Claire Dickey       JR VT                   2:09.16    2:04.81          2  
         r:+0.61  29.81     1:01.37 (31.56)     1:32.97 (31.60)     2:04.81 (31.84)
 16 Danielle Sneir      FR SYR                  2:08.14    2:06.45          1  
         r:+0.64  30.35     1:02.48 (32.13)     1:34.53 (32.05)     2:06.45 (31.92)
 17 Lauren Haley        FR VT                   2:09.00    2:06.92        
         r:+0.66  29.89     1:01.56 (31.67)     1:34.40 (32.84)     2:06.92 (32.52)
 18 Caki Hartmann       FR UNC                  2:07.97    2:07.07        
         r:+0.68  29.83     1:01.74 (31.91)     1:34.33 (32.59)     2:07.07 (32.74)
 19 Elle LeClair        FR CLEM                 2:07.98    2:08.16        
         r:+0.58  29.44     1:01.11 (31.67)     1:34.12 (33.01)     2:08.16 (34.04)
 20 Allison Barnes      FR UNC                  2:08.99    2:11.50        
         r:+0.64  31.65     1:04.25 (32.60)     1:37.87 (33.62)     2:11.50 (33.63)
Preliminaries
 13 Jenna Newsome       FR UK                   2:07.31                   
                  29.94     1:01.38 (31.44)     1:34.11 (32.73)     2:07.31 (33.20)
 22 Lauryn Childress    FR UK                   2:09.20                   
                  31.09     1:03.46 (32.37)     1:36.41 (32.95)     2:09.20 (32.79)
 23 Laura Aronsson      SR YALE                 2:10.86                   
                  30.22     1:03.00 (32.78)     1:37.07 (34.07)     2:10.86 (33.79)
 24 Rachel Sparks       FR CLEM                 2:11.37                   
                  30.69     1:03.44 (32.75)     1:37.10 (33.66)     2:11.37 (34.27)
 25 Ashley Clay         JR CLEM                 2:13.39                   
                  30.80     1:03.86 (33.06)     1:38.52 (34.66)     2:13.39 (34.87)
 26 Casey Kroll         JR CLEM                 2:18.04                   
                  31.95     1:07.01 (35.06)   2:18.04 (1:11.03)                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:41.41        1991 Martin Zunero, Florida State               
    NIKE CUP: # 1:41.41        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                     
                1:43.60  A
                1:46.70  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Jeff James          SO UNC                  1:48.54    1:46.92         20  
         r:+0.59  25.35       51.95 (26.60)     1:19.18 (27.23)     1:46.92 (27.74)
  2 Shane Eliason       JR UK                   1:48.81    1:46.98         17  
         r:+0.56  25.11       51.99 (26.88)     1:19.55 (27.56)     1:46.98 (27.43)
  3 Keith Laabs         SR UNC                  1:49.14    1:47.44         16  
         r:+0.66  25.33       52.49 (27.16)     1:20.03 (27.54)     1:47.44 (27.41)
  4 Tom Recko           SO CLEM                 1:48.26    1:49.02         15  
         r:+0.65  24.97       52.27 (27.30)     1:20.53 (28.26)     1:49.02 (28.49)
Finals
  5 Jimmy McLaughlin    SO VT                   1:49.56    1:48.70         14  
         r:+0.58  25.16       52.47 (27.31)     1:20.65 (28.18)     1:48.70 (28.05)
  6 Josh Hafkin         FR UNC                  1:50.85    1:48.72         13  
         r:+0.53  25.37       53.08 (27.71)     1:21.18 (28.10)     1:48.72 (27.54)
  7 Berk Kahraman       FR SYR                  1:50.19    1:49.12         12  
         r:+0.67  26.02       53.32 (27.30)     1:21.41 (28.09)     1:49.12 (27.71)
  8 Arda Isiksalan      SO SYR                  1:50.40    1:50.23         11  
         r:+0.70  26.06       53.81 (27.75)     1:22.31 (28.50)     1:50.23 (27.92)
  9 Tom Robinson        SO YALE                 1:51.64    1:51.75          9  
         r:+0.57  25.82       53.87 (28.05)     1:22.90 (29.03)     1:51.75 (28.85)
 10 Ryne Francis        FR VT                   1:52.01    1:52.58          7  
         r:+0.67  26.10       54.13 (28.03)     1:23.32 (29.19)     1:52.58 (29.26)
 11 Taylor Thompson     SR CLEM                 1:50.98    1:52.61          6  
         r:+0.53  25.88       54.34 (28.46)     1:23.48 (29.14)     1:52.61 (29.13)
 12 Jason Chatlosh      SO CLEM                 1:51.74    1:53.28          5  
         r:+0.59  26.06       54.36 (28.30)     1:23.90 (29.54)     1:53.28 (29.38)
Consolations
 13 Attila Ruszka       SR CLEM                 1:52.49    1:51.19          4  
         r:+0.63  27.19       55.16 (27.97)     1:23.30 (28.14)     1:51.19 (27.89)
 14 Matt Angelini       SO CLEM                 1:52.91    1:51.93          3  
         r:+0.61  26.05       54.34 (28.29)     1:22.79 (28.45)     1:51.93 (29.14)
 15 Jay Crout           SR CLEM                 1:53.92    1:52.06          2  
         r:+0.61  26.28       54.67 (28.39)     1:23.57 (28.90)     1:52.06 (28.49)
 16 James Aitken        JR VT                   1:53.17    1:52.73          1  
         r:+0.56  26.76       54.85 (28.09)     1:23.71 (28.86)     1:52.73 (29.02)
 17 Dennen McCloskey    JR YALE                 1:53.85    1:52.75        
         r:+0.57  26.47       55.03 (28.56)     1:23.74 (28.71)     1:52.75 (29.01)
 18 Glenn Kalata        SO SYR                  1:53.99    1:53.16        
         r:+0.60  26.79       55.35 (28.56)     1:24.38 (29.03)     1:53.16 (28.78)
 19 Yi-khy Saw          JR UNC                  1:53.74    1:54.19        
         r:+0.61  27.43       56.45 (29.02)     1:25.47 (29.02)     1:54.19 (28.72)
 20 Joe Retrum          JR UK                   1:53.58    1:55.90        
         r:+0.57  26.33       55.04 (28.71)     1:25.10 (30.06)     1:55.90 (30.80)
Preliminaries
 21 Kevin Koehr         SO VT                   1:54.13                   
                  27.02       55.91 (28.89)     1:24.89 (28.98)     1:54.13 (29.24)
 22 Greg Neville        SR ECU                  1:54.19                   
                  26.74       55.47 (28.73)     1:24.40 (28.93)     1:54.19 (29.79)
 23 Kyle Veatch         FR YALE                 1:54.20                   
                  27.08       55.88 (28.80)     1:25.15 (29.27)     1:54.20 (29.05)
 24 Hunter Mehaffey     SO ECU                  1:55.16                   
                  27.22       56.25 (29.03)     1:25.81 (29.56)     1:55.16 (29.35)
 25 Andrew Rogers       SO VT                   1:55.35                   
                  27.41       56.08 (28.67)     1:25.47 (29.39)     1:55.35 (29.88)
 26 Billy Rubenstein    SR YALE                 1:55.61                   
                  27.29       56.03 (28.74)     1:25.88 (29.85)     1:55.61 (29.73)
 27 Geoff Handsfield    SR ECU                  1:57.96                   
                  26.93       56.38 (29.45)     1:26.86 (30.48)     1:57.96 (31.10)
 28 Matt Barbiea        FR UK                   2:00.23                   
                  27.76       58.14 (30.38)     1:29.06 (30.92)     2:00.23 (31.17)
 29 Colin Murphy        JR SYR                  2:01.86                   
                  28.29       59.51 (31.22)     1:31.29 (31.78)     2:01.86 (30.57)
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 49.08        1991 Nicole Hailett, Florida State                
    NIKE CUP: # 49.08        1991 Nicole Haislett, Florida                     
                49.42  A
                50.90  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Kelsey Morrissy     SR UNC                    50.22      49.61 B       20  
                  23.51       49.61 (26.10)                                        
  2 Rachel Regone       JR CLEM                   50.25      50.18 B       17  
         r:+0.62  23.96       50.18 (26.22)                                        
  3 Eliza Butts         SO UNC                    50.74      50.57 B       16  
                  24.43       50.57 (26.14)                                        
  4 Sara Smith          JR VT                     50.78      50.92         15  
                  24.09       50.92 (26.83)                                        
Finals
  5 Rebecca Kane        FR UNC                    50.85      50.41 B       14  
         r:+0.65  24.05       50.41 (26.36)                                        
  6 Megan Steeves       SO UNC                    51.00      51.00         13  
         r:+0.71  24.35       51.00 (26.65)                                        
  7 Lauren Sindall      JR CLEM                   51.44      51.36         12  
         r:+0.69  24.17       51.36 (27.19)                                        
  8 Jordan McHorney     JR VT                     52.32      51.57         11  
                  24.75       51.57 (26.82)                                        
  9 Kaleigh Gomes       FR VT                     51.56      51.66          9  
                  24.60       51.66 (27.06)                                        
 10 Jenna Newsome       FR UK                     51.87      51.74          7  
                  24.69       51.74 (27.05)                                        
 11 Kayla Sergesketter  FR UK                     52.20      51.87          6  
         r:+0.73  24.96       51.87 (26.91)                                        
 12 Casey Miller        SO UK                     52.11      51.98          5  
                  25.01       51.98 (26.97)                                        
Consolations
 13 Jenna Stewart       FR ECU                    52.47      51.87          4  
         r:+0.66  24.82       51.87 (27.05)                                        
 14 Kristina Sledge     JR UK                     52.85      51.95          3  
                  25.09       51.95 (26.86)                                        
 15 Aubrette Biegel     JR UNC                    52.40      51.98          2  
         r:+0.71  24.97       51.98 (27.01)                                        
 16 Haleigh Kerns       JR UK                     52.34      52.19          1  
                  25.06       52.19 (27.13)                                        
 17 Alex Allen          SO CLEM                   52.79      52.51        
         r:+0.67  25.15       52.51 (27.36)                                        
 18 Katie Suhr          SO VT                     52.60      52.89        
                  25.31       52.89 (27.58)                                        
 19 Caitlin Seed        SO CLEM                   53.04      53.14        
         r:+0.77  25.15       53.14 (27.99)                                        
 20 Crina Aeschbacher   SO CLEM                   52.95      53.18        
                  25.60       53.18 (27.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 16 Lauren Willis       SR UK                     52.56                   
                  24.98       52.56 (27.58)                                        
 22 Katlin O'Hara       FR SYR                    53.10                   
                  25.39       53.10 (27.71)                                        
 23 Sarah Manning       JR SYR                    53.17                   
                  25.67       53.17 (27.50)                                        
 24 Christina Morgan    SO UK                     53.21                   
                  25.64       53.21 (27.57)                                        
 25 Stefanie Drechsel   FR VT                     53.24                   
                  25.77       53.24 (27.47)                                        
 26 Barbara Thomas      SO UNC                    53.29                   
                  25.94       53.29 (27.35)                                        
 27 Toni Kroll          JR CLEM                   53.31                   
                  25.37       53.31 (27.94)                                        
 28 Carolyn Delkus      SO SYR                    53.35                   
                  25.71       53.35 (27.64)                                        
 28 Sydney Witzky       SO UK                     53.35                   
                  25.14       53.35 (28.21)                                        
 30 Rachel Blue         SO ECU                    53.64                   
                  25.57       53.64 (28.07)                                        
 31 Courtney Walsh      SR VT                     53.74                   
                  25.44       53.74 (28.30)                                        
 32 Kim Davis           JR UNC                    53.97                   
                  25.49       53.97 (28.48)                                        
 33 Morgan Allen        FR VT                     54.21                   
                  25.91       54.21 (28.30)                                        
 34 Katlin Potts        SO ECU                    54.44                   
                  26.06       54.44 (28.38)                                        
 35 Ashley Clay         JR CLEM                   54.48                   
                  26.16       54.48 (28.32)                                        
 36 Alexis Mann         JR YALE                   54.49                   
                  25.82       54.49 (28.67)                                        
 37 Peg Carter          SR CLEM                   54.70                   
                  25.77       54.70 (28.93)                                        
 38 Kelly Hendershot    SO CLEM                   55.08                   
                  26.17       55.08 (28.91)                                        
 39 Caki Hartmann       FR UNC                    57.47                   
                  27.73       57.47 (29.74)                                        
 40 Blair Gontowicz     JR SYR                    58.05                   
                  27.28       58.05 (30.77)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 43.14        1997 Brendon Dedekind, Florida State              
    NIKE CUP: # 43.49  11/19/2005 Daniel Farnham, UNC                          
                43.19  A
                44.48  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Alex Righi          JR YALE                   44.33      43.31#B       20  
         r:+0.72  20.78       43.31 (22.53)                                        
  2 Kaan Tayla          SR VT                     44.45      44.10 B       17  
         r:+0.77  20.96       44.10 (23.14)                                        
  3 Scott Beard         SR VT                     45.08      44.82         16  
         r:+0.72  21.34       44.82 (23.48)                                        
  4 Alex Forbes         SO UK                     45.43      45.02         15  
                  21.15       45.02 (23.87)                                        
Finals
  5 Adam Farnham        SR CLEM                   45.47      45.39         14  
         r:+0.74  21.61       45.39 (23.78)                                        
  6 Ian deToll          JR VT                     45.81      45.75         12.5
                  21.84       45.75 (23.91)                                        
  6 Stephen Russell     SR CLEM                   45.46      45.75         12.5
         r:+0.66  21.53       45.75 (24.22)                                        
  8 Richard Ulatowski   FR VT                     45.65      45.80         11  
         r:+0.77  21.66       45.80 (24.14)                                        
  9 Jake Bova           SR VT                     45.91      45.84          9  
         r:+0.65  21.90       45.84 (23.94)                                        
 10 Tyler Reed          FR UK                     45.64      45.86          7  
         r:+0.77  22.11       45.86 (23.75)                                        
 11 Kyle Greene         SO UK                     45.78      46.41          6  
         r:+0.60  22.44       46.41 (23.97)                                        
 12 Alex Taraskin       JR SYR                    45.86      46.72          5  
         r:+0.80  22.54       46.72 (24.18)                                        
Consolations
 13 Warren Grobbelaar   JR UK                     46.13      45.68          4  
         r:+0.73  21.91       45.68 (23.77)                                        
 14 Matt Balderston     SR CLEM                   46.18      46.09          3  
         r:+0.67  21.63       46.09 (24.46)                                        
 15 Chip Hughes         SO VT                     46.09      46.16          2  
         r:+0.73  21.92       46.16 (24.24)                                        
 16 Tommy Wyher         FR UNC                    46.48      46.18          1  
         r:+0.77  22.16       46.18 (24.02)                                        
 17 Zach Holmes         FR VT                     45.93      46.40        
         r:+0.66  22.30       46.40 (24.10)                                        
 18 Zach Swartz         SR UNC                    46.21      46.47        
         r:+0.67  22.03       46.47 (24.44)                                        
 19 Stephen Hawkins     FR VT                     46.40      46.65        
         r:+0.61  22.25       46.65 (24.40)                                        
 20 Drew Robinson       SO UK                     46.41      46.82        
         r:+0.76  22.43       46.82 (24.39)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Dan Mengering       JR CLEM                   46.52                   
                  22.28       46.52 (24.24)                                        
 22 Bryce Herrington    SR CLEM                   46.54                   
                  22.27       46.54 (24.27)                                        
 23 Mark Vahle          SR CLEM                   46.57                   
                  21.81       46.57 (24.76)                                        
 24 Reinhardt Strijdom  FR UK                     46.73                   
                  22.61       46.73 (24.12)                                        
 25 Pete Cancila        SR VT                     46.76                   
                  21.98       46.76 (24.78)                                        
 26 Elvis Burrows       SO UK                     46.77                   
                  22.14       46.77 (24.63)                                        
 27 Matt Brock          JR SYR                    47.21                   
                  22.79       47.21 (24.42)                                        
 28 David Zolno         FR UNC                    47.39                   
                  22.47       47.39 (24.92)                                        
 29 Jason Guzewich      SO ECU                    47.40                   
                  22.54       47.40 (24.86)                                        
 30 Adam Papendick      JR ECU                    47.44                   
                  22.75       47.44 (24.69)                                        
 31 Charlie McCanless   SR ECU                    47.51                   
                  22.65       47.51 (24.86)                                        
 31 Ryan Corcoran       SO SYR                    47.51                   
                  23.14       47.51 (24.37)                                        
 33 Kyle Veatch         FR YALE                   47.64                   
                  22.81       47.64 (24.83)                                        
 34 Colin Faris         FR UK                     47.71                   
                  22.55       47.71 (25.16)                                        
 35 Boldizsar Kiss      SO SYR                    47.75                   
                  23.24       47.75 (24.51)                                        
 36 Blake Briese        SO ECU                    47.89                   
                  23.31       47.89 (24.58)                                        
 37 Isaac O'Hare        FR UNC                    47.93                   
                  22.85       47.93 (25.08)                                        
 38 Cameron Gledhill    FR VT                     48.08                   
                  23.04       48.08 (25.04)                                        
 39 Andrew Christian    FR ECU                    48.21                   
                  23.07       48.21 (25.14)                                        
 40 Brian Schmitt       FR ECU                    48.25                   
                  22.94       48.25 (25.31)                                        
 41 Sebastian Cousins   JR YALE                   48.27                   
                  23.22       48.27 (25.05)                                        
 42 Tyler Smith         FR UNC                    48.35                   
                  22.46       48.35 (25.89)                                        
 43 Lugar Choi          FR YALE                   48.67                   
                  23.36       48.67 (25.31)                                        
 44 Alex Ismail         FR UNC                    48.72                   
                  23.08       48.72 (25.64)                                        
 45 Zack Vance          FR UNC                    48.76                   
                  23.35       48.76 (25.41)                                        
 46 Chris Pool          JR YALE                   48.90                   
                  23.42       48.90 (25.48)                                        
 47 Kevin Knezevich     FR UK                     49.24                   
                  23.34       49.24 (25.90)                                        
 48 Kyle Shoemaker      FR CLEM                   49.51                   
                  23.17       49.51 (26.34)                                        
 49 Sean Ellis          JR SYR                    49.52                   
                  23.94       49.52 (25.58)                                        
 50 Nick Marsden        FR UNC                    49.59                   
                  23.77       49.59 (25.82)                                        
 51 Chris Upchurch      FR UK                     50.37                   
                  24.00       50.37 (26.37)                                        
 52 Max Clark           FR UK                     50.81                   
                  24.10       50.81 (26.71)                                        
 53 Tyler Scheid        JR YALE                   50.85                   
                  24.53       50.85 (26.32)                                        
 54 Ben Santere         SO SYR                    51.40                   
                  24.27       51.40 (27.13)                                        
 55 Paul Moonan         SR SYR                    53.79                   
                  25.87       53.79 (27.92)                                        
 56 Tim Holland         SO SYR                    54.23                   
                  26.04       54.23 (28.19)                                        
 -- Keith Laabs         SR UNC                     DFS                    
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 2:09.06        1989 Mary Ellen Blanchard, Dynamos              
    NIKE CUP: # 2:12.83        2001 Katie Hathaway, UNC                        
                2:14.19  A
                2:18.21  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Jessica Botzum      SR VT                   2:15.83    2:14.06 A       20  
         r:+0.71  30.77     1:04.35 (33.58)     1:38.85 (34.50)     2:14.06 (35.21)
  2 Alison Clemens      SO UNC                  2:17.72    2:15.93 B       17  
         r:+0.77  30.71     1:04.87 (34.16)     1:39.86 (34.99)     2:15.93 (36.07)
  3 Lindsay Myhre       SR UK                   2:18.93    2:18.25         16  
         r:+0.74  31.11     1:05.79 (34.68)     1:41.65 (35.86)     2:18.25 (36.60)
  4 Susan Kim           SO YALE                 2:19.27    2:19.16         15  
                  31.81     1:06.78 (34.97)     1:42.58 (35.80)     2:19.16 (36.58)
Finals
  5 Lindsey Graessle    FR UK                   2:21.24    2:19.25         14  
         r:+0.83  31.30     1:05.91 (34.61)     1:42.06 (36.15)     2:19.25 (37.19)
  6 Millie Campbell     SR VT                   2:20.48    2:19.67         13  
         r:+0.85  31.72     1:07.14 (35.42)     1:43.08 (35.94)     2:19.67 (36.59)
  7 Sarah Losinger      SO VT                   2:19.80    2:19.83         12  
         r:+0.81  31.44     1:06.20 (34.76)     1:42.95 (36.75)     2:19.83 (36.88)
  8 Katrina Obas        SO CLEM                 2:22.56    2:19.86         11  
                  31.50     1:06.72 (35.22)     1:42.78 (36.06)     2:19.86 (37.08)
  9 Kathryn Marsh       FR UNC                  2:23.30    2:21.60          9  
         r:+0.79  31.35     1:07.22 (35.87)     1:44.18 (36.96)     2:21.60 (37.42)
 10 Jessica Earl        SO VT                   2:23.04    2:22.15          7  
                  31.75     1:08.13 (36.38)     1:44.82 (36.69)     2:22.15 (37.33)
 11 Elizabeth Savage    FR CLEM                 2:21.26    2:23.23          6  
                  32.70     1:08.89 (36.19)     1:45.26 (36.37)     2:23.23 (37.97)
 12 Marianne Flynne     FR VT                   2:23.27    2:24.83          5  
         r:+0.76  32.19     1:08.87 (36.68)     1:46.69 (37.82)     2:24.83 (38.14)
Consolations
 13 Jackie Jones        SO ECU                  2:25.00    2:22.68          4  
                  32.93     1:09.46 (36.53)     1:45.93 (36.47)     2:22.68 (36.75)
 14 Danielle Weiss      FR UK                   2:24.73    2:22.83          3  
                  31.84     1:07.72 (35.88)     1:44.91 (37.19)     2:22.83 (37.92)
 15 Masha Glukhova      SO SYR                  2:23.72    2:23.00          2  
         r:+0.96  32.57     1:07.92 (35.35)     1:45.22 (37.30)     2:23.00 (37.78)
 16 Jen Frazier         JR UNC                  2:24.69    2:23.77          1  
         r:+0.85  32.81     1:09.19 (36.38)     1:46.47 (37.28)     2:23.77 (37.30)
 17 Dani Stein          JR SYR                  2:25.28    2:23.79        
         r:+0.89  32.61     1:09.02 (36.41)     1:46.27 (37.25)     2:23.79 (37.52)
 18 Marilee Kiernan     SO YALE                 2:25.27    2:24.27        
                  32.59     1:09.27 (36.68)     1:47.27 (38.00)     2:24.27 (37.00)
 19 Courtney Harris     FR ECU                  2:25.50    2:25.00        
         r:+0.78  33.36     1:09.74 (36.38)     1:47.53 (37.79)     2:25.00 (37.47)
 -- Stephanie Harper    FR ECU                  2:24.39         DQ        
         r:+0.63  32.62     1:08.73 (36.11)     1:46.32 (37.59)          DQ (36.51)
Preliminaries
 21 Krista Hanson       SO ECU                  2:25.61                   
                  32.18     1:08.44 (36.26)     1:46.78 (38.34)     2:25.61 (38.83)
 22 Carmen Groenewoud   SO CLEM                 2:26.15                   
                  33.09     1:10.05 (36.96)     1:47.87 (37.82)     2:26.15 (38.28)
 23 Kelly Woodruff      SR UNC                  2:26.51                   
                  33.15     1:09.90 (36.75)     1:47.81 (37.91)     2:26.51 (38.70)
 24 Abigail Meyer       FR VT                   2:27.32                   
                  34.15     1:11.72 (37.57)     1:49.34 (37.62)     2:27.32 (37.98)
 25 Stephanie Kuczynsk  FR SYR                  2:27.69                   
                  34.05     1:11.63 (37.58)     1:49.84 (38.21)     2:27.69 (37.85)
 26 Mary Teresa Boland  SO VT                   2:28.84                   
                  33.62     1:11.45 (37.83)     1:49.83 (38.38)     2:28.84 (39.01)
 27 Adriane Wiltraut    JR ECU                  2:30.32                   
                  33.12     1:10.64 (37.52)     1:49.65 (39.01)     2:30.32 (40.67)
 28 Kati Aggas          JR CLEM                 2:33.79                   
                  34.15     1:12.98 (38.83)     1:52.85 (39.87)     2:33.79 (40.94)
 29 Jill Allen          SR CLEM                 2:35.18                   
                  35.93     1:15.28 (39.35)     1:55.18 (39.90)     2:35.18 (40.00)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:51.99        2003 Ed Moses, Unattached                       
    NIKE CUP: # 1:58.65        2002 Sean Quinn, UNC                            
                1:57.09  A
                2:00.60  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Kuba Kotynia        FR SYR                  2:01.42    2:00.63         20  
         r:+0.82  26.80       57.33 (30.53)     1:28.98 (31.65)     2:00.63 (31.65)
  2 Vinny Pryor         FR UNC                  2:03.71    2:02.16         17  
         r:+0.77  27.51       58.38 (30.87)     1:29.73 (31.35)     2:02.16 (32.43)
  3 Scott Harkins       SO VT                   2:03.32    2:02.89         16  
         r:+0.67  27.53       58.24 (30.71)     1:30.04 (31.80)     2:02.89 (32.85)
  4 Andy Bergren        SR CLEM                 2:04.35    2:04.42         15  
                  27.05       58.38 (31.33)     1:31.35 (32.97)     2:04.42 (33.07)
Finals
  5 Attila Ruszka       SR CLEM                 2:06.39    2:04.83         14  
         r:+0.80  28.44       59.79 (31.35)     1:31.95 (32.16)     2:04.83 (32.88)
  6 Kristian Outinen    SR UK                   2:06.45    2:05.18         13  
         r:+0.78  27.74       59.91 (32.17)     1:32.56 (32.65)     2:05.18 (32.62)
  7 Eric Lane           SO CLEM                 2:05.56    2:06.14         12  
         r:+0.74  27.51       59.40 (31.89)     1:32.56 (33.16)     2:06.14 (33.58)
  8 Carter Moore        FR VT                   2:10.46    2:08.29         11  
                  29.50     1:02.09 (32.59)     1:35.50 (33.41)     2:08.29 (32.79)
  9 Jonathan Huss       SO VT                   2:09.91    2:08.63          9  
         r:+0.72  28.62     1:00.70 (32.08)     1:34.69 (33.99)     2:08.63 (33.94)
 10 Colin Stalnecker    SR YALE                 2:09.16    2:08.81          7  
                  28.80     1:01.33 (32.53)     1:34.51 (33.18)     2:08.81 (34.30)
 11 Kyle McElroy        JR YALE                 2:10.77    2:08.90          6  
         r:+0.64  29.49     1:02.49 (33.00)     1:35.50 (33.01)     2:08.90 (33.40)
 12 Flynn Jones         FR UNC                  2:11.38    2:11.50          5  
         r:+0.73  29.01     1:02.42 (33.41)     1:37.04 (34.62)     2:11.50 (34.46)
Consolations
 13 Craig Steen         SO YALE                 2:12.02    2:09.19          4  
         r:+0.70  29.35     1:02.21 (32.86)     1:35.88 (33.67)     2:09.19 (33.31)
 14 Roman Sandler       FR ECU                  2:13.44    2:10.25          3  
                  28.78     1:01.92 (33.14)     1:36.16 (34.24)     2:10.25 (34.09)
 15 Dan Vallette        SO UK                   2:12.32    2:11.28          2  
         r:+0.72  29.26     1:02.50 (33.24)     1:36.81 (34.31)     2:11.28 (34.47)
 16 Chandler Thomas     FR UNC                  2:14.47    2:12.14          1  
                  29.68     1:03.56 (33.88)     1:38.28 (34.72)     2:12.14 (33.86)
 17 Matt Sweitzer       JR YALE                 2:12.17    2:12.82        
         r:+0.81  28.99     1:02.02 (33.03)     1:36.72 (34.70)     2:12.82 (36.10)
 18 Jay Crout           SR CLEM                 2:12.46    2:14.18        
                  29.90     1:03.51 (33.61)     1:38.56 (35.05)     2:14.18 (35.62)
 19 Max Clark           FR UK                   2:23.68    2:21.22        
         r:+0.71  30.33     1:05.90 (35.57)     1:43.15 (37.25)     2:21.22 (38.07)
Preliminaries
 -- Tyler Harris        FR UNC                     DFS                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:56.01        1989 Pamela Minthorn, Curl-Burke                
    NIKE CUP: # 1:58.18        2002 Desilva / Weeks, UT/UNC                    
                1:58.99  A
                2:02.55  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Megan Pulskamp      SO UK                   2:01.92    2:00.42 B       20  
                  26.61       57.18 (30.57)     1:28.39 (31.21)     2:00.42 (32.03)
  2 Lindsey Marck       SR UNC                  2:02.27    2:02.52 B       17  
         r:+0.71  27.48       58.34 (30.86)     1:29.98 (31.64)     2:02.52 (32.54)
  3 Ileana Lucos        FR YALE                 2:03.86    2:02.62         16  
                  27.99       58.73 (30.74)     1:30.51 (31.78)     2:02.62 (32.11)
  4 Megan Newell        JR VT                   2:02.42    2:07.02         15  
         r:+0.71  27.47       58.41 (30.94)     1:31.90 (33.49)     2:07.02 (35.12)
Finals
  5 Meggie Mizelle      FR CLEM                 2:03.99    2:02.88         14  
         r:+0.81  28.05       59.22 (31.17)     1:31.13 (31.91)     2:02.88 (31.75)
  6 Abby Barney         SO VT                   2:04.66    2:03.33         13  
         r:+0.78  26.69       57.73 (31.04)     1:30.11 (32.38)     2:03.33 (33.22)
  7 Natalie Mazzetta    FR SYR                  2:04.45    2:03.63         12  
         r:+0.79  28.24       59.60 (31.36)     1:31.43 (31.83)     2:03.63 (32.20)
  8 Mandy Snell         SO CLEM                 2:06.92    2:04.98         11  
                  27.84       59.56 (31.72)     1:32.19 (32.63)     2:04.98 (32.79)
  9 Amanda Duncan       JR ECU                  2:04.93    2:05.24          9  
         r:+0.66  28.00       59.61 (31.61)     1:31.99 (32.38)     2:05.24 (33.25)
 10 Julie Sablik        SO VT                   2:07.07    2:06.89          7  
         r:+0.75  27.91     1:00.21 (32.30)     1:32.98 (32.77)     2:06.89 (33.91)
 11 Kelly Rames         JR UK                   2:06.93    2:07.55          6  
                  28.23     1:00.14 (31.91)     1:33.00 (32.86)     2:07.55 (34.55)
 12 Katelyn Schumacher  SO SYR                  2:06.46    2:08.65          5  
                  28.02       59.71 (31.69)     1:33.11 (33.40)     2:08.65 (35.54)
Consolations
 13 Sarah Porri         JR CLEM                 2:07.57    2:05.61          4  
         r:+0.70  28.31     1:00.36 (32.05)     1:32.76 (32.40)     2:05.61 (32.85)
 14 Kelly Woodruff      SR UNC                  2:12.35    2:07.47          3  
                  28.66     1:00.84 (32.18)     1:33.99 (33.15)     2:07.47 (33.48)
 15 Toni Kroll          JR CLEM                 2:09.42    2:07.95          2  
                  27.79     1:00.06 (32.27)     1:33.56 (33.50)     2:07.95 (34.39)
 16 Sarah Scott         JR UNC                  2:07.15    2:08.68          1  
                  28.13       59.59 (31.46)     1:32.55 (32.96)     2:08.68 (36.13)
 17 Becky Horning       SR VT                   2:09.59    2:09.12        
         r:+0.57  27.71     1:00.29 (32.58)     1:34.26 (33.97)     2:09.12 (34.86)
 18 Lauren Dufault      FR ECU                  2:11.47    2:09.43        
                  28.98     1:01.13 (32.15)     1:34.64 (33.51)     2:09.43 (34.79)
 19 Leah Harms          JR UK                   2:09.25    2:10.57        
         r:+0.79  29.82     1:02.93 (33.11)     1:37.01 (34.08)     2:10.57 (33.56)
 20 Laura Strittmatter  JR YALE                 2:15.43    2:16.40        
         r:+0.91  31.18     1:05.80 (34.62)     1:41.23 (35.43)     2:16.40 (35.17)
Preliminaries
 21 Kelly Hendershot    SO CLEM                 2:17.34                   
                  29.17     1:02.23 (33.06)     1:38.82 (36.59)     2:17.34 (38.52)
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:43.54        2000 Doak Finch, U. of Virginia                 
    NIKE CUP: # 1:44.60  11/20/2004 Josh Glasco, U. of Kentucky                
                1:44.93  A
                1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Super Finals
  1 Trey Stewart        FR VT                   1:48.63    1:48.31         20  
         r:+0.65  24.14       51.50 (27.36)     1:19.78 (28.28)     1:48.31 (28.53)
  2 Grant Nelson        SR UK                   1:48.33    1:48.44         17  
         r:+0.73  23.96       51.26 (27.30)     1:19.13 (27.87)     1:48.44 (29.31)
  3 Joe Retrum          JR UK                   1:50.59    1:48.84         16  
         r:+0.67  24.02       51.48 (27.46)     1:20.10 (28.62)     1:48.84 (28.74)
  4 David Gordon        FR CLEM                 1:50.69    1:53.36         15  
                  24.73       52.93 (28.20)     1:22.81 (29.88)     1:53.36 (30.55)
Finals
  5 Jason McLaughlin    SO UNC                  1:50.85    1:50.09         14  
         r:+0.62  24.24       51.51 (27.27)     1:20.09 (28.58)     1:50.09 (30.00)
  6 Robert Grimmett-No  FR UNC                  1:50.96    1:50.26         13  
         r:+0.72  24.46       52.60 (28.14)     1:21.19 (28.59)     1:50.26 (29.07)
  7 Boldizsar Kiss      SO SYR                  1:51.59    1:50.44         12  
         r:+0.86  24.57       52.48 (27.91)     1:21.38 (28.90)     1:50.44 (29.06)
  8 Chris Pool          JR YALE                 1:52.11    1:52.11         11  
         r:+0.62  24.80       53.30 (28.50)     1:22.46 (29.16)     1:52.11 (29.65)
  9 James Batley        JR UK                   1:52.20    1:52.22          9  
                  25.24       54.06 (28.82)     1:22.87 (28.81)     1:52.22 (29.35)
 10 Tyler Scheid        JR YALE                 1:52.34    1:52.75          7  
         r:+0.72  25.67       54.60 (28.93)     1:23.63 (29.03)     1:52.75 (29.12)
 11 Robert Farr         FR VT                   1:52.04    1:52.77          6  
                  25.02       53.47 (28.45)     1:22.71 (29.24)     1:52.77 (30.06)
 12 Tom Recko           SO CLEM                 1:52.45    1:53.63          5  
         r:+0.77  25.06       53.61 (28.55)     1:23.13 (29.52)     1:53.63 (30.50)
Consolations
 13 Adam Farnham        SR CLEM                 1:52.53    1:51.28          4  
         r:+0.79  24.73       52.59 (27.86)     1:21.56 (28.97)     1:51.28 (29.72)
 14 Yi-khy Saw          JR UNC                  1:53.56    1:51.88          3  
         r:+0.71  25.78       54.55 (28.77)     1:23.48 (28.93)     1:51.88 (28.40)
 15 Brian Possee        JR CLEM                 1:52.46    1:53.05          2  
         r:+0.77  25.65       54.13 (28.48)     1:23.38 (29.25)     1:53.05 (29.67)
 16 Jeffrey Miller      SO ECU                  1:54.61    1:53.12          1  
         r:+0.76  25.49       53.94 (28.45)     1:23.19 (29.25)     1:53.12 (29.93)
 17 Matt Angelini       SO CLEM                 1:52.66    1:53.93        
         r:+0.75  25.49       54.68 (29.19)     1:24.37 (29.69)     1:53.93 (29.56)
 18 Matthew Saccurato   FR ECU                  1:53.71    1:54.39        
         r:+4.63  25.00       53.74 (28.74)     1:23.68 (29.94)     1:54.39 (30.71)
 19 Joe Knecht          FR CLEM                 1:54.17    1:54.74        
                  25.78       54.88 (29.10)     1:24.80 (29.92)     1:54.74 (29.94)
 20 Andrew Cunningham   SO CLEM                 1:54.89    1:56.89        
         r:+0.74  25.72       55.16 (29.44)     1:25.57 (30.41)     1:56.89 (31.32)
Preliminaries
 21 Brian Zimmerman     FR SYR                  1:55.32                   
                  25.69       54.95 (29.26)     1:24.78 (29.83)     1:55.32 (30.54)
 22 Marc Greenberg      FR VT                   1:55.96                   
                  25.43       54.39 (28.96)     1:24.78 (30.39)     1:55.96 (31.18)
 22 Moshe Kohen         SO SYR                  1:55.96                   
                  25.81       55.08 (29.27)     1:24.82 (29.74)     1:55.96 (31.14)
 24 John Riley          JR VT                   1:56.10                   
                  24.88       53.67 (28.79)     1:23.78 (30.11)     1:56.10 (32.32)
 25 Andrew Stoker       FR ECU                  1:56.76                   
                  26.22       55.73 (29.51)     1:25.71 (29.98)     1:56.76 (31.05)
 26 Geoff Handsfield    SR ECU                  1:56.81                   
                  25.78       54.59 (28.81)     1:25.34 (30.75)     1:56.81 (31.47)
 27 Ben Miller          JR VT                   1:56.92                   
                  25.91       55.58 (29.67)     1:25.73 (30.15)     1:56.92 (31.19)
 28 Travis Muzzillo     SO UK                   1:57.04                   
                  25.99       55.44 (29.45)     1:25.90 (30.46)     1:57.04 (31.14)
 29 Peter Gollands      JR SYR                  1:58.16                   
                  26.33       55.97 (29.64)     1:26.38 (30.41)     1:58.16 (31.78)
 30 Matt Bierwirth      JR UK                   1:58.29                   
                  26.41       56.74 (30.33)     1:27.04 (30.30)     1:58.29 (31.25)
 31 Hunter Mehaffey     SO ECU                  2:01.50                   
                  26.34       57.40 (31.06)     1:29.09 (31.69)     2:01.50 (32.41)
 32 Kevin Ryan          SO UK                   2:03.13                   
                  28.19       59.28 (31.09)     1:31.21 (31.93)     2:03.13 (31.92)
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 3:19.44        2007 University of North Carolina               
                         E. Butts, M. Steeves, A. Biegel, K. Morrissy      
    NIKE CUP: # 3:20.38        2002 University of Michigan                     
                         ABBEY, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH, SESKEVICS          
                3:18.39  A
                3:24.34  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina  'A'           3:20.98    3:20.42 B       40  
     1) Kelsey Morrissy SR              2) Eliza Butts SO  r:0.37         
     3) Rebecca Kane FR  r:0.30         4) Megan Steeves SO  r:0.20       
                  23.85       49.88 (49.88)     1:14.09 (24.21)     1:40.37 (50.49)
        2:04.20 (23.83)     2:30.38 (50.01)     2:53.85 (23.47)     3:20.42 (50.04)
  2 Clemson University  'A'                     3:29.21    3:23.83 B       34  
     1) Rachel Regone JR                2) Lauren Sindall JR  r:0.29      
     3) Alex Allen SO  r:0.40           4) Michelle Parkhurst JR  r:0.29  
         r:+0.64  24.21       50.78 (50.78)     1:14.59 (23.81)     1:41.77 (50.99)
        2:06.15 (24.38)     2:33.17 (51.40)     2:57.55 (24.38)     3:23.83 (50.66)
  3 University of Kentucky  'A'                 3:25.00    3:25.98         32  
     1) Jenna Newsome FR                2) Kayla Sergesketter FR  r:0.19  
     3) Kristina Sledge JR  r:0.33      4) Casey Miller SO  r:0.27        
         r:+0.77  24.92       51.88 (51.88)     1:16.67 (24.79)     1:43.69 (51.81)
        2:08.27 (24.58)     2:35.23 (51.54)     2:59.47 (24.24)     3:25.98 (50.75)
  4 Virginia Tech  'A'                          3:25.57    3:26.65         30  
     1) Abby Barney SO                  2) Kaleigh Gomes FR  r:0.37       
     3) Jordan McHorney JR  r:0.24      4) Sara Smith JR  r:0.10          
                  25.10       52.30 (52.30)     1:16.89 (24.59)     1:44.18 (51.88)
        2:08.66 (24.48)     2:35.78 (51.60)     2:59.86 (24.08)     3:26.65 (50.87)
  5 University of Kentucky  'B'                 3:28.00    3:27.34         28  
     1) Megan Pulskamp SO               2) Sydney Witzky SO  r:+0.0       
     3) Haleigh Kerns JR  r:0.04        4) Lauren Willis SR  r:0.09       
                  25.29       52.68 (52.68)     1:17.18 (24.50)     1:44.27 (51.59)
        2:08.70 (24.43)     2:36.21 (51.94)     2:59.91 (23.70)     3:27.34 (51.13)
  6 University of North Carolina  'B'           3:25.74    3:28.13         26  
     1) Katura Harvey FR                2) Ashley Howard SO  r:+0.0       
     3) Aubrette Biegel JR  r:0.22      4) Whitney Sprague JR  r:0.21     
                  25.46       52.66 (52.66)     1:17.59 (24.93)     1:44.16 (51.50)
        2:08.74 (24.58)     2:36.07 (51.91)     3:01.08 (25.01)     3:28.13 (52.06)
  7 Clemson University  'B'                     3:31.96    3:29.89         24  
     1) Crina Aeschbacher SO            2) Caitlin Seed SO  r:0.10        
     3) Summer O'Donnell JR  r:0.51     4) Cassy LaRussa JR  r:0.23       
                  26.25       54.13 (54.13)     1:18.68 (24.55)     1:46.17 (52.04)
        2:10.82 (24.65)     2:38.20 (52.03)     3:02.75 (24.55)     3:29.89 (51.69)
  8 Virginia Tech  'B'                          3:29.59    3:30.77         22  
     1) Stefanie Drechsel FR            2) Allison Luttermoser JR  r:0.26 
     3) Julie Sablik SO  r:0.25         4) Katie Suhr SO  r:0.34          
         r:+0.74  25.44       52.48 (52.48)     1:08.00 (15.52)     1:44.55 (52.07)
        2:09.80 (25.25)     2:38.36 (53.81)     3:03.49 (25.13)     3:30.77 (52.41)
  9 East Carolina University  'A'               3:25.42    3:30.87         18  
     1) Rebecca Perry SR                2) Rachel Blue SO  r:0.43         
     3) Jackie Jones SO  r:0.44         4) Jenna Stewart FR  r:0.28       
         r:+0.82  24.29       50.82 (50.82)     1:15.88 (25.06)     1:43.72 (52.90)
        2:09.08 (25.36)     2:37.26 (53.54)     3:01.98 (24.72)     3:30.87 (53.61)
 10 Syracuse University  'A'                    3:28.75    3:31.91         14  
     1) Katlin O'Hara FR                2) Sarah Manning JR  r:0.27       
     3) Carolyn Delkus SO  r:0.27       4) Natalie Mazzetta FR  r:0.30    
         r:+0.86  25.28       52.82 (52.82)     1:18.33 (25.51)     1:45.93 (53.11)
        2:11.07 (25.14)     2:38.48 (52.55)     3:04.18 (25.70)     3:31.91 (53.43)
 11 Virginia Tech  'C'                          3:33.73    3:32.21         12  
     1) Jessica Botzum SR               2) Kelly deMarrais SO  r:0.31     
     3) Morgan Allen FR  r:0.30         4) Courtney Walsh SR  r:0.12      
                  25.96       52.79 (52.79)     1:18.33 (25.54)     1:46.02 (53.23)
        2:11.37 (25.35)     2:39.39 (53.37)     3:04.18 (24.79)     3:32.21 (52.82)
 12 University of Kentucky  'C'                 3:32.00    3:33.97         10  
     1) Kelley Morrison SR              2) Christina Morgan SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Leah Harms JR  r:+0.0           4) Kelly Rames JR  r:0.21         
                  25.47       53.05 (53.05)     1:17.87 (24.82)     1:46.01 (52.96)
        2:11.91 (25.90)     2:40.17 (54.16)     3:05.68 (25.51)     3:33.97 (53.80)
 13 Syracuse University  'B'                    3:36.14    3:38.39          8  
     1) Katelyn Schumacher SO           2) Stephanie Kuczynski FR  r:+0.0 
     3) Catrina Roth JR  r:+0.0         4) Danielle Sneir FR  r:+0.0      
                  26.30       53.88 (53.88)     1:20.09 (26.21)     1:48.95 (55.07)
        2:14.34 (25.39)     2:43.53 (54.58)     2:59.05 (15.52)     3:38.39 (54.86)
 -- Yale University  'A'                        3:38.07         DQ        
     1) Ileana Lucos FR                 2) Alexis Mann JR  r:+0.0         
     3) Laura Aronsson SR  r:+0.0       4) Brittany Iacouzze FR  r:+0.0   
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 2:54.37        2003 Unifversity of Tenneessee                  
                         B. Goldberg, T. Gustafson, R. Rosal, A. Bree      
    NIKE CUP: # 2:54.37        2003 University of Tennessee Mens               
                         B. Goldberg, T. Gustafson, R. Rosal, A. Bree      
                2:54.21  A
                2:59.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                          2:56.67    2:58.27 B       40  
     1) Kaan Tayla SR                   2) Jake Bova SR  r:0.18           
     3) Ian deToll JR  r:0.32           4) Scott Beard SR  r:0.20         
         r:+0.77  21.41       44.36 (44.36)     1:05.40 (21.04)     1:29.04 (44.68)
        1:50.00 (20.96)     2:13.99 (44.95)     2:34.69 (20.70)     2:58.27 (44.28)
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                 3:00.19    2:58.89 B       34  
     1) Alex Forbes SO                  2) Tyler Reed FR  r:0.08          
     3) Warren Grobbelaar JR  r:0.18    4) Shane Eliason JR  r:0.18       
         r:+0.71  21.46       44.94 (44.94)     1:06.18 (21.24)     1:30.07 (45.13)
        1:51.19 (21.12)     2:14.49 (44.42)     2:35.41 (20.92)     2:58.89 (44.40)
  3 Clemson University  'A'                     3:02.60    3:00.75         32  
     1) Stephen Russell SR              2) Matt Balderston SR  r:0.22     
     3) Mark Vahle SR  r:0.24           4) Adam Farnham SR  r:0.16        
         r:+0.66  21.67       45.65 (45.65)     1:06.89 (21.24)     1:30.95 (45.30)
        1:51.84 (20.89)     2:16.34 (45.39)     2:37.17 (20.83)     3:00.75 (44.41)
  4 Virginia Tech  'B'                          3:00.14    3:02.82         30  
     1) Chip Hughes SO                  2) Richard Ulatowski FR  r:0.22   
     3) Zach Holmes FR  r:0.25          4) Stephen Hawkins FR  r:0.19     
         r:+0.72  22.03       45.80 (45.80)     1:07.54 (21.74)     1:31.16 (45.36)
        1:52.83 (21.67)     2:17.24 (46.08)     2:38.74 (21.50)     3:02.82 (45.58)
  5 University of North Carolina  'A'           2:59.74    3:02.85         28  
     1) Robby Swendiman SR              2) Zach Swartz SR  r:0.11         
     3) Tommy Wyher FR  r:0.14          4) Jeff James SO  r:0.28          
         r:+0.71  21.99       45.85 (45.85)     1:07.30 (21.45)     1:31.60 (45.75)
        1:53.11 (21.51)     2:17.41 (45.81)     2:38.87 (21.46)     3:02.85 (45.44)
  6 University of Kentucky  'B'                 3:02.15    3:03.85         26  
     1) Kyle Greene SO                  2) Elvis Burrows SO  r:0.12       
     3) Reinhardt Strijdom FR  r:0.26   4) Drew Robinson SO  r:0.06       
                  22.14       46.05 (46.05)     1:07.46 (21.41)     1:32.29 (46.24)
        1:54.25 (21.96)     2:18.20 (45.91)     2:39.57 (21.37)     3:03.85 (45.65)
  7 Yale University  'A'                        3:05.55    3:03.88         24  
     1) Kyle Veatch FR                  2) Alex Righi JR  r:0.16          
     3) Chris Pool JR  r:0.13           4) Tom Robinson SO  r:0.15        
         r:+0.68  22.30       47.29 (47.29)     1:08.15 (20.86)     1:31.34 (44.05)
        1:53.35 (22.01)     2:17.45 (46.11)     2:39.23 (21.78)     3:03.88 (46.43)
  8 Clemson University  'B'                     3:06.54    3:04.96         22  
     1) Dan Mengering JR                2) Bryce Herrington SR  r:0.24    
     3) Brian Possee JR  r:0.23         4) Attila Ruszka SR  r:0.32       
         r:+0.68  22.22       46.57 (46.57)     1:08.30 (21.73)     1:32.29 (45.72)
        1:54.50 (22.21)     2:18.72 (46.43)     2:40.82 (22.10)     3:04.96 (46.24)
  9 Virginia Tech  'C'                          3:04.08    3:06.24         18  
     1) Pete Cancila SR                 2) Andrew Rogers SO  r:0.62       
     3) John Riley JR  r:0.23           4) Scott Harkins SO  r:0.15       
         r:+0.76  21.64       46.20 (46.20)     1:08.79 (22.59)     1:33.17 (46.97)
        1:55.15 (21.98)     2:20.10 (46.93)     2:41.54 (21.44)     3:06.24 (46.14)
 10 University of North Carolina  'B'           3:04.76    3:07.21         14  
     1) Josh Hafkin FR                  2) Keith Laabs SR  r:0.37         
     3) David Zolno FR  r:0.31          4) Isaac O'Hare FR  r:0.33        
         r:+0.65  22.20       47.15 (47.15)     1:09.06 (21.91)     1:33.24 (46.09)
        1:55.46 (22.22)     2:19.82 (46.58)     2:42.19 (22.37)     3:07.21 (47.39)
 11 University of Kentucky  'C'                 3:06.21    3:07.33         12  
     1) Travis Muzzillo SO              2) Colin Faris FR  r:+0.0         
     3) Grant Nelson SR  r:0.25         4) James Batley JR  r:0.07        
         r:+0.67  22.60       47.62 (47.62)     1:09.22 (21.60)     1:33.68 (46.06)
        1:56.10 (22.42)     2:20.56 (46.88)     2:42.73 (22.17)     3:07.33 (46.77)
 12 Syracuse University  'A'                    3:02.93    3:07.78         10  
     1) Berk Kahraman FR                2) Matt Brock JR  r:0.26          
     3) Boldizsar Kiss SO  r:0.37       4) Alex Taraskin JR  r:0.35       
         r:+0.82  23.30       48.10 (48.10)     1:10.11 (22.01)     1:34.70 (46.60)
        1:57.23 (22.53)     2:21.59 (46.89)     2:43.60 (22.01)     3:07.78 (46.19)
 13 East Carolina University  'A'               3:02.10    3:08.74          8  
     1) Jason Guzewich SO               2) Adam Papendick JR  r:0.16      
     3) Charlie McCanless SR  r:0.05    4) Blake Briese SO  r:0.21        
         r:+0.28  22.58       47.60 (47.60)     1:09.91 (22.31)     1:35.22 (47.62)
        1:57.29 (22.07)     2:22.13 (46.91)     2:44.40 (22.27)     3:08.74 (46.61)
 14 East Carolina University  'B'               3:08.10    3:10.21          6  
     1) Thiago Cavalcanti FR            2) Brian Schmitt FR  r:0.22       
     3) Andrew Christian FR  r:0.19     4) Greg Neville SR  r:0.08        
                  23.11       48.34 (48.34)     1:10.27 (21.93)     1:35.52 (47.18)
        1:58.01 (22.49)     2:23.28 (47.76)     2:45.35 (22.07)     3:10.21 (46.93)
 15 Yale University  'B'                        3:12.17    3:11.60          4  
     1) Lugar Choi FR                   2) Tyler Scheid JR  r:0.09        
     3) Sebastian Cousins JR  r:0.30    4) Billy Rubenstein SR  r:0.18    
         r:+0.71  22.99       48.04 (48.04)     1:11.01 (22.97)     1:36.10 (48.06)
        1:58.57 (22.47)     2:23.67 (47.57)     2:46.69 (23.02)     3:11.60 (47.93)
 16 Syracuse University  'B'                    3:11.44    3:12.28          2  
     1) Ryan Corcoran SO                2) Glenn Kalata SO  r:0.16        
     3) Kuba Kotynia FR  r:0.35         4) Peter Gollands JR  r:0.28      
         r:+0.71  22.72       47.67 (47.67)     1:10.06 (22.39)     1:34.93 (47.26)
        1:58.39 (23.46)     2:24.22 (49.29)     2:46.68 (22.46)     3:12.28 (48.06)
 17 Syracuse University  'C'                    3:17.63    3:20.16        
     1) Sean Ellis JR                   2) Arda Isiksalan SO  r:0.26      
     3) Matt Gerlach JR  r:0.50         4) Ben Santere SO  r:0.27         
         r:+0.84  24.11       49.84 (49.84)     1:13.54 (23.70)     1:39.98 (50.14)
        2:03.85 (23.87)     2:30.24 (50.26)     2:53.96 (23.72)     3:20.16 (49.92)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. University of North Carolina       1057   2. Virginia Tech                     934.5
  3. Clemson University                  655   4. University of Kentucky              537
  5. East Carolina University            309   6. Syracuse University                 215
  7. Yale University                    99.5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Virginia Tech                     964.5   2. Clemson University                806.5
  3. University of North Carolina        716   4. University of Kentucky              649
  5. Yale University                     340   6. Syracuse University                 222
  7. East Carolina University            138                                             

News