Search

ncaaeprelimsd1results.html

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2011 10:23 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                 Indiana University  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: N  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1  1107 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                 9.96      10.16Q 
  2  1621 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina         10.43      10.57Q 
  3   990 Javon Young         JR Charleston South       10.20      10.58Q 
  4  1098 Clint Allen         SR Eastern Michigan       10.34      10.58  
  5  1323 Rynell Parson       FR LSU                    10.24      10.64  
  6   995 Sam Jordan          JR Charlotte              10.36      10.91  
  7  1093 Ifrish Alberg       SO East Tenn. St.         10.42      10.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1140 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State           9.97      10.34Q 
  2   930 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                 10.19      10.38Q 
  3  1658 Stanley Arukwe      SR Troy                   10.44      10.45Q 
  4  1228 Devin Pipkin        SR Indiana                10.24      10.46q 
  5  1465 TJ Graham           SO NC State               10.37      10.47q  10.466
  6  1620 Chris Royster       FR South Carolina         10.42      10.52q 
  7  1294 Dennis Richardson   FR Louisiana Tech         10.34      10.84   10.835
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1399 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi            10.13      10.33Q 
  2  1014 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                10.13      10.34Q 
  3  1007 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                10.28      10.35Q 
  4  1686 DeAngelo Wilson     SR VCU                    10.40      10.47q  10.467
  5  1156 Rachaunn Ruffin     JR George Mason           10.32      10.65  
  6  1626 Antillio Bastian    SR South Florida          10.40      10.68  
  7   978 Rashad Campbell     SO Campbell               10.48      10.84   10.834
  8  1429 Darryl Williams     SO N. Carolina A&T        10.48      10.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1  1398 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi            10.16      10.45Q 
  2  1653 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee              10.12      10.47Q 
  3  1624 Marcus Stephens     JR SC State               10.40      10.53Q 
  4  1414 Garren Hendricks    SO Mississippi St.        10.40      10.54q 
  5  1251 Brent Lee           JR Jackson State          10.32      10.63   10.629
  6  1316 Geno Jones          FR LSU                    10.49      10.69  
  7  1634 Justin Sims         SO Southern Miss.         10.28      10.77  
  8  1203 Shelton Keith       JR Grambling              10.47      10.79  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1  1670 Luther Ambrose      JR UL-Monroe              10.47      10.48Q 
  2  1123 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                10.11      10.49Q 
  3  1136 Kemar Hyman         JR Florida State          10.27      10.52Q 
  4  1485 Justin Walker       SO Northwestern St.       10.18      10.59  
  5  1209 Reggie Dixon        JR Hampton                10.33      10.61  
  6  1427 Jonathan Hancock    SR N. Carolina A&T        10.38      10.61  
  7  1328 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                    10.41      10.70   10.691
  8  1089 Austin Lewis        SO East Carolin           10.49      10.87  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1  1141 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State          10.03      10.20Q 
  2  1331 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                    10.25      10.31Q 
  3  1562 Shane Crawford      SR Purdue                 10.18      10.41Q 
  4  1725 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech          10.33      10.42q 
  5  1023 Corey Jameson       JR Coastal Carolina       10.42      10.57  
  6  1660 Neko Freeman        SO Troy                   10.38      10.63   10.625
  7  1430 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T        10.46      10.70   10.698
  8   944 Christopher Jackso  JR Bethune-Cookman        10.50      10.92  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1513 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State             45.81      46.75Q 
  2  1439 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State          46.00      47.23Q 
  3  1487 Patrick Feeney      FR Notre Dame             47.27      47.67Q 
  4  1550 Austin Hollimon     JR Princeton              46.99      47.87q 
  5  1233 Chris Vaughn        SO Indiana                47.14      48.26  
  6  1069 Lesley Hanna        SR Detroit Mercy          46.72      48.32  
  7  1096 Kristopher Hawkins  SR Eastern Kentucky       47.35      49.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   898 Kirani James        SO Alabama                44.86      46.31Q 
  2  1413 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.        46.19      46.83Q 
  3  1417 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.        46.26      46.93Q 
  4  1327 Robert Simmons      JR LSU                    46.86      47.76q 
  5  1009 La'Mont Jackson     SO Clemson                46.88      48.24  
  6  1541 Micah Murray        FR Pittsburgh             47.42      48.65  
  7  1549 Mike Eddy           SR Princeton              47.21      48.90  
  8   905 Delorean Peek       SR Alabama State          47.20      49.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1159 David Verburg       SO George Mason           46.09      46.69Q 
  2  1181 Torrin Lawrence     JR Georgia                45.61      46.80Q 
  3  1446 Charles Cox         SR North Carolina         46.28      47.26Q 
  4  1426 Jarrell Elliott     JR N. Carolina A&T        46.78      47.89q 
  5  1220 Christopher Harris  SR Howard                 47.22      48.05  
  6  1004 Brunson Miller      SO Citadel                46.90      48.19  
  7  1255 Debodrick Walton    SR Jackson State          47.20      49.47  
  8  1249 Antoine Guice       JR Jackson State          47.41      50.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1330 Caleb Williams      SO LSU                    45.61      47.76Q 
  2   997 Darius Law          SR Charlotte              46.00      47.89Q 
  3   945 Stephon Pamilton    FR Bethune-Cookman        46.74      48.04Q 
  4  1158 Nick Vaughn         JR George Mason           46.93      48.06  
  5  1405 Dante' Oliver       FR Mississippi            47.16      48.58  
  6  1655 Varick Tucker       JR Tennessee              47.37      48.59  
  7  1386 Yury Ratomski       SR Michigan State         47.25      49.78  
 --   957 Tewado Latty        JR Boston U.              46.29        DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1142 Brandon O'Connor    SO Florida State          45.89      46.90Q 
  2  1454 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina         45.89      47.11Q 
  3  1390 Noah Akwu           SO Mid. Tenn. State       46.61      47.19Q 
  4  1616 Clayton Gravesande  FR South Carolina         46.60      47.54q 
  5  1337 Thomas Keane-Dawes  SR MD-Eastern Shore       47.29      47.99q 
  6  1313 Keith Griffith      FR LSU                    47.32      48.02  
  7  1161 Kevin Wilson        JR George Mason           47.09      48.36  
  8  1736 Benny Davis         JR Western Carolina       47.07      49.86  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1  1115 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                45.87      46.12Q 
  2  1315 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                    45.93      46.95Q 
  3  1197 Antonio McKay, Jr.  JR Georgia Tech           46.67      47.56Q 
  4  1551 Tom Hopkins         FR Princeton              47.14      47.94q 
  5  1307 Ade Alleyne-Forte   JR LSU                    46.53      48.07  
  6  1657 Michael Rideout     JR Tennessee St           47.33      48.70  
  7  1739 Aaron Tribble       FR Western Carolina       47.28      48.71  
  8  1393 Steven Palmer       FR Mid. Tenn. State       47.05      48.87  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: N 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1041 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut          1:48.57    1:49.41Q 
  2  1116 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida              1:47.73    1:49.59Q 
  3  1216 Brian Hill          SR Harvard              1:49.57    1:49.87Q 
  4   996 Aaron Kauffman      SR Charlotte            1:50.42    1:50.38q 
  5  1154 Tyler Golden        JR George Mason         1:49.14    1:50.92q 
  6  1490 Kevin Labus         SR Notre Dame           1:50.57    1:51.00q  1.50.997
  7  1537 Lionel Williams     SR Penn State           1:50.13    1:51.83  
  8   927 Alexis Torre-Santi  SR Army                 1:49.76    1:55.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1697 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia             1:49.30    1:49.11Q 
  2  1521 Darryll Oliver      SR Penn                 1:48.46    1:49.36Q 
  3   882 Willie Brown        SO Akron                1:48.13    1:49.51Q 
  4  1018 Chris Slate         JR Clemson              1:49.54    1:50.15q 
  5  1038 Dan Holst           SR Connecticut          1:49.78    1:50.57q 
  6  1122 Daniel Wehunt       SO Florida              1:50.55    1:51.00q  1.50.994
  7   912 Nicolas Santos      JR Albany               1:50.46    1:51.20  
  8  1054 Nick Wade           SO Cornell              1:50.03    1:54.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1684 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                  1:48.41    1:50.37Q 
  2  1488 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame           1:48.24    1:51.39Q 
  3  1163 Brian Hencke        SO Georgetown           1:50.47    1:51.79Q 
  4  1538 Dontave Cowsette    JR Pittsburgh           1:50.49    1:52.09  
  5  1722 Nick McLaughlin     SR Virginia Tech        1:49.96    1:52.27  
  6  1708 Lance Roller        JR Virginia             1:49.44    1:52.48  
  7  1256 Gianni Catalano     SR Kennesaw State       1:49.99    1:52.90  
  8  1168 Theon O'Conner      JR Georgetown           1:49.32    2:20.84  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1524 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State           1:49.06    1:49.42Q 
  2  1530 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State           1:46.45    1:49.61Q 
  3  1548 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton            1:49.76    1:50.34Q 
  4  1715 Tihut Degfae        SO Virginia Tech        1:49.64    1:51.17  
  5  1425 Louis Gibilisco     JR Mount St. Mary's     1:50.29    1:51.75   1:51.741
  6  1729 Ryan Witt           SR Virginia Tech        1:50.14    1:52.44  
  7  1682 Wil Zahorodny       JR UNC-Wilmington       1:48.78    1:53.96  
  8  1723 Jeff Miller         SR Virginia Tech        1:50.61    1:55.34  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1278 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky             1:47.19    1:50.86Q 
  2  1681 Bob Vanderham       JR UNC-Wilmington       1:48.67    1:51.34Q 
  3  1008 Nathan Hendershot   FR Clemson              1:49.76    1:51.41Q 
  4   976 Craig Jordan        SO Butler               1:50.59    1:51.54  
  5  1165 Billy Ledder        FR Georgetown           1:49.60    1:51.65  
  6  1134 Darrin Gibson       SO Florida State        1:49.11    1:51.87  
  7  1587 Greg Wesh           SO Rider                1:50.13    1:54.45  
  8  1280 Niall Buckley       SR Lehigh               1:50.38    1:59.67  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   903 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama              1:45.52    1:50.12Q 
  2  1702 Anthony Kostelac    FR Virginia             1:49.02    1:50.45Q 
  3  1569 Jacob Palmer        SR Purdue               1:49.67    1:51.48Q 
  4  1033 Matt Stewart        SR Columbia             1:49.70    1:51.75   1:51.750
  5  1166 Dan Leyh            SR Georgetown           1:50.18    1:52.46  
  6  1740 Drew Tucker         SR Western Carolina     1:50.62    1:53.01  
  7   909 Gregory Kiley       SR Albany               1:50.24    1:56.86  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1456 Isaac Presson       FR North Carolina       3:42.59    3:48.75Q 
  2  1559 Julian Matthews     JR Providence           3:41.72    3:48.89Q 
  3  1382 Josh McAlary        SO Michigan State       3:46.65    3:48.94Q 
  4  1496 Johnathan Shawel    JR Notre Dame           3:45.55    3:48.95Q 
  5  1695 Brian Tetreault     JR Villanova            3:44.41    3:49.06Q 
  6  1289 Isaac Wendland      JR Liberty              3:47.12    3:49.52q 
  7  1451 Jake Hurysz         FR North Carolina       3:45.97    3:50.50q 
  8  1057 Tom Robbins         JR Dartmouth            3:46.49    3:50.99  
  9  1584 Christian Gonzalez  SR Rider                3:45.50    3:51.39  
 10  1752 Brian Sklodowski    SR William and Mary     3:44.39    3:51.77  
 11   931 Niklas Buhner       FR Auburn               3:47.18    3:54.23  
 12  1028 Adam Behnke         SO Columbia             3:45.88    3:54.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   955 Erik van Ingen      JR Binghamton           3:45.70    3:49.73Q 
  2  1478 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern         3:46.04    3:50.05Q 
  3  1111 Dumisane Hlaselo    JR Florida              3:40.66    3:50.11Q 
  4   961 Erik Berg           SO Brown                3:47.35    3:50.21Q 
  5  1760 John Van Deventer   SR Yale                 3:43.34    3:50.25Q 
  6   910 Paul Lagno          JR Albany               3:44.66    3:50.44q 
  7  1560 David McCarthy      JR Providence           3:43.66    3:50.72  
  8  1464 Gregory Dame        JR NC State             3:46.46    3:51.14  
  9  1745 David Mokone        FR Western Kentucky     3:45.03    3:51.43   3:51.429
 10   917 Brandon Hudgins     SR Appalachian St.      3:46.83    3:51.93  
 11  1147 Alexander Smyth     SR Florida State        3:45.61    3:52.67  
 12  1392 Festus Chemaoi      SR Mid. Tenn. State     3:47.08    4:05.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   974 Kris Gauson         SR Butler               3:40.59    3:48.38Q 
  2  1691 Matthew Gibney      SR Villanova            3:44.95    3:48.45Q 
  3  1718 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech        3:43.62    3:49.00Q 
  4  1705 John Minen          SR Virginia             3:45.65    3:49.44Q 
  5  1199 Shawn Roberts       SO Georgia Tech         3:46.22    3:49.74Q 
  6  1279 Nick Crits          SO La Salle             3:47.45    3:50.59q 
  7  1735 Alexander Rose      FR Wake Forest          3:46.83    3:51.04  
  8  1558 Joe Stilin          JR Princeton            3:44.69    3:52.90  
  9  1091 Jordan Neil         SR East Carolin         3:43.43    3:54.47  
 10  1151 Parker Boudreau     JR George Mason         3:47.02    3:56.62  
 11  1475 Cameron Dickerson   SO North Florida        3:46.35    4:01.38  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1526 Ryan Foster         SR Penn State           3:45.56    3:50.06Q 
  2  1493 Jeremy Rae          SO Notre Dame           3:41.11    3:50.21Q 
  3  1701 Brett Johnson       SO Virginia             3:44.44    3:50.86Q 
  4  1506 Jake Edwards        SR Ohio State           3:46.49    3:50.91Q 
  5  1492 J.P. Malette        SO Notre Dame           3:45.26    3:51.23Q 
  6   885 Max Hiltner         SR Akron                3:47.23    3:51.43   3:51.425
  7  1674 Daniel Barry        SR UMass Amherst        3:47.12    3:53.69  
  8   895 Julius Bor          SR Alabama              3:43.90    3:54.30  
  9   924 Alex Taylor         SO Appalachian St.      3:45.73    3:55.03  
 10  1243 Jeremiah Vaughan    JR Indiana State        3:46.03    3:56.03  
 11  1336 Mustapha Habbani    SO MD-Eastern Shore     3:46.76    4:13.22  
 --  1029 Mark Feigen         SO Columbia             3:43.24        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: N 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1283 Sam Chelanga        SR Liberty             28:15.64   29:00.94Q 
  2  1744 Shadrack Kipchirch  SO Western Kentucky    29:35.73   29:08.64Q 
  3  1143 Ciaran O'Lionaird   SR Florida State       28:32.30   29:09.75Q 
  4  1133 Michael Fout        SO Florida State       28:34.50   29:09.89Q 
  5  1641 Tito Medrano        SO Syracuse            29:22.48   29:10.01Q 
  6  1050 Nate Edelman        SR Cornell             29:20.31   29:10.11Q 
  7  1246 Leonard Korir       SR Iona                27:29.40   29:10.58Q 
  8  1582 Matt Llano          SR Richmond            28:43.30   29:11.06Q 
  9  1299 Michael Eaton       SR Louisville          29:53.36   29:14.14Q 
 10  1081 Bo Waggoner         SR Duke                29:46.64   29:14.65Q 
 11  1248 Alexander Soderber  JR Iona                29:45.68   29:18.45Q 
 12  1748 Jon Grey            SR William and Mary    29:56.18   29:25.03Q 
 13  1677 Paul Katam          FR UNC-Greensboro      29:55.65   29:28.57  
 14  1225 Zachary Mayhew      SO Indiana             29:38.31   29:32.73  
 15  1466 Adam Henken         JR NC State            29:41.63   29:34.86  
 16   950 Jeff Martinez       SO Binghamton          29:48.60   29:35.58  
 17  1144 Seth Proctor        JR Florida State       29:57.74   29:36.02  
 18  1052 Drew Hart           SR Cornell             29:45.18   29:41.83  
 19  1030 Brendan Martin      JR Columbia            29:44.55   29:43.76  
 20  1346 David Rooney        SO McNeese State       28:54.86   29:48.02  
 21  1146 Wesley Rickman      SO Florida State       29:45.06   29:49.45  
 22  1690 Keith Capecci       SR Villanova           29:41.65   29:51.43  
 23  1637 Kevin McDonnell     JR St. Joseph's        29:58.93   29:54.69  
 24  1060 Ethan Shaw          JR Dartmouth           29:35.17   29:55.07  
 25  1751 Alex McGrath        SO William and Mary    30:01.27   29:55.60  
 26  1498 Zack Jones          SR Oakland             30:01.49   30:01.56  
 27   977 Justin Roeder       SR Butler              29:52.41   30:07.84  
 28  1377 Patrick Grosskopf   SR Michigan State      29:40.03   30:10.45  
 29  1756 Tommy Kauffmann     SR Xavier (Ohio)       29:28.12   30:15.86  
 30  1750 Ben Massam          SR William and Mary    29:59.08   30:16.83  
 31  1489 Dan Jackson         SR Notre Dame          29:28.61   30:20.95  
 32  1359 Bobby Aprill        JR Michigan            29:53.57   30:21.43  
 33  1333 William Griffin     SO Marist              29:45.81   30:25.55  
 34  1167 TC Lumbar           JR Georgetown          29:43.07   30:27.44  
 35  1654 Michael Spooner     SR Tennessee           29:45.61   30:30.87  
 36  1700 Christopher Foley   FR Virginia            30:04.09   30:37.16  
 37  1031 Mike Murphy         SO Columbia            30:01.18   30:42.57  
 38   973 Tom Boardman        SR Butler              29:52.59   30:46.01  
 39  1218 Neal Darmody        JR High Point          29:54.25   30:57.43  
 40  1190 Brett Richardson    JR Georgia             29:57.54   31:03.03  
 41  1345 Jarrett LeBlanc     JR McNeese State       30:09.44   31:07.40  
 42  1083 Mike Stolar         JR Duquesne            29:58.09   31:15.73  
 43  1640 Sean Keefe          SO Syracuse            30:06.94   31:24.62  
 44  1648 Chris Bodary        SO Tennessee           30:00.33   31:33.80  
 --  1198 D.J. McMillan       SR Georgia Tech        30:06.96        DNF  
 --  1074 Josh Brewer         JR Duke                29:53.69        DNF  
 --  1749 Josh Hardin         FR William and Mary    29:49.39        DNF  
 --  1024 Kyle Kling          JR Coastal Carolina    30:10.71        DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1  1404 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi            49.82      51.32Q 
  2   906 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                 51.08      51.80Q 
  3  1045 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State           51.12      51.82Q 
  4   887 KC LaCross          SR Akron                  51.85      51.88q 
  5  1396 Ras-Len Bully       SO Mississippi            51.88      52.54q 
  6  1445 Devon Carter        FR North Carolina         52.39      52.89  
  7  1238 Jonathan Jackson    FR Indiana State          52.68      53.93  
  8  1577 Brett Olinger       SR Radford                52.33      53.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1068 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State         50.29      50.23Q 
  2  1276 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky               50.96      51.81Q 
  3   915 Lino Reyes          SR Alcorn State           51.50      51.88Q 
  4  1499 Demoye Bogle        FR Ohio State             52.42      52.07q 
  5  1460 Roy Smith           FR North Carolina         52.20      52.58q 
  6  1035 Kyle Edmonds        SR Connecticut            51.96      52.62  
  7   967 William Cole        SO Buffalo                51.74      53.43  
  8  1583 James Burroughs     SO Rider                  52.60      53.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1625 David Aristil       JR South Florida          50.03      51.30Q 
  2  1170 Toby Ulm            JR Georgetown             51.05      51.37Q 
  3  1171 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                51.12      51.71Q 
  4  1457 Reynaldo Radlin     SO North Carolina         51.77      52.25q 
  5   896 Dwayne Extol        FR Alabama                52.32      52.32q 
  6  1353 Brandon Williams    FR Memphis                52.40      52.85  
  7  1746 Marcus Pope         JR Western Kentucky       51.90      53.25  
  8  1284 Taylor Courtney     SO Liberty                52.67      53.86  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1540 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh             50.84      51.21Q 
  2  1351 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                50.37      51.79Q 
  3   911 Peter Rowell        JR Albany                 52.57      52.23Q 
  4  1734 Sean Lunkenheimer   SO Wake Forest            52.20      52.74  
  5  1051 Brian Freitas       JR Cornell                51.99      52.92  
  6  1135 Tremaine Grant      SO Florida State          51.67      53.12  
  7  1501 Marcus Brooks       SO Ohio State             51.59      53.63  
  8  1252 Desmond Lowe        SR Jackson State          52.43      54.32  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1343 Andre Walsh         SO MD-Eastern Shore       50.38      51.85Q 
  2  1596 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                50.76      52.12Q 
  3  1360 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan               51.60      52.43Q 
  4  1016 Jordan Rispress     SO Clemson                52.53      52.60  
  5  1476 Jonathan Hall       SR Northeastern           51.65      52.67  
  6  1738 Cordell Livingston  SO Western Carolina       52.17      52.76  
  7  1519 Tim Carey           SO Penn                   52.44      54.17  
  8  1394 Roscoe Payne        JR Mid. Tenn. State       51.99      57.18  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1  1395 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi            50.50      51.77Q 
  2  1421 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State           50.54      52.13Q 
  3  1692 Nicoy Hines         SO Villanova              51.64      52.27Q 
  4  1254 Allen Senegal       SR Jackson State          52.51      52.89  
  5  1348 Nick Harold         SR Memphis                52.05      53.02  
  6  1257 Joshua James        SR Kennesaw State         52.00      54.49  
  7  1086 Mario Briscoe       SR East Carolin           51.64      54.70  
  8  1301 Jordon Frazier      JR Louisville             52.47      54.71  
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 2.01 - 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.14 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: N 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1406 Ricky Robertson     SO Mississippi            2.29m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O    O 
  1  1415 Marcus Jackson      FR Mississippi St.        2.18m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O    O 
  1  1563 Geoff Davis         SO Purdue                 2.21m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O    O 
  1  1334 Dwight Barbiasz     JR Maryland               2.23m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  1  1712 Ronnie Black        SO Virginia Tech          2.16m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
       XO    O   XO    O 
  1  1522 Maalik Reynolds     FR Penn                   2.28m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO    O    O 
  7  1109 Frankie Hammond     JR Florida                2.20m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1589 Adam Bergo          JR Rutgers                2.11m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9  1387 Kurt Schneider      SO Michigan State         2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9  1633 Marcus Norwood      JR Southern Miss.         2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9  1224 Darius King         FR Indiana                2.09m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1726 Rene Stauss         SO Virginia Tech          2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1683 Dennis James        SR VMI                    2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9  1046 Chris Arlinghaus    JR Cornell                2.12m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1383 Cliff Miller        JR Michigan State         2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1296 Neil Angermeier     SR Louisville             2.13m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15  1208 Damon Dixon         SR Hampton                2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15  1027 Jacques Watson      SR Coastal Carolina       2.14m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19  1652 Justin Hunter       FR Tennessee              2.11m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 19  1706 Greg Nelson         SR Virginia               2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 19  1535 Sean Reilly         SO Penn State             2.14m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 19  1193 Graylin Ward        FR Georgia                2.11m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 --  1270 Dean Wood           JR Kent State             2.14m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --   928 Thomas Wagner       JR Army                   2.10m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1413 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.        2.23m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O  XXO  XXO 
  1   939 DJ Smith            FR Auburn                 2.22m      2.17mq   7-01.50  Cleared 2.17m in jum
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  3  1236 Major Clay          JR Indiana State          2.22m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O 
  3  1335 Jon Hill            SO Maryland               2.15m      2.14m    7-00.25  Lost jump off to DJ
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O    O  XXO 
  3  1366 Bradley James       FR Michigan               2.13m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO 
  3  1453 Donte Nall          SR North Carolina         2.23m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO    O 
  7  1469 Kris Kornegay-Gobe  SO NC State               2.13m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1622 David Wilkins       SO South Carolina         2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1636 David Fajoyomi      FR St. Francis (NY)       2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1260 Kenneth Agee        SO Kent State             2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1121 Bryan Turner        SR Florida                2.11m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1300 Michael Edwards     SO Louisville             2.13m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   921 Darius Purcell      JR Appalachian St.        2.11m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1044 Brandon Baskervill  FR Coppin State           2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1380 Kevin Jackson       JR Michigan State         2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16  1440 John James          SO Norfolk State          2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 16  1076 Michael Krone       FR Duke                   2.12m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16  1452 Dylan Moore         SO North Carolina         2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16   888 Michael McCall      SR Akron                  2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20  1578 Trent Baltzell      SO Rhode Island           2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 20  1391 Josh Butler         SR Mid. Tenn. State       2.14m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1341 Rico Taylor         FR MD-Eastern Shore       2.10m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --  1039 Noel James          SO Connecticut            2.13m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: N 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1572 Seth Virgil         SO Purdue                 7.39m      7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
     6.83m(-0.9) 7.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)         
  2  1629 Neamen Wise         SO South Florida          7.46m      7.21m   0.4  23-08.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 7.21m(0.4) 5.74m(-1.1)         
  3   907 Frederick Casimo    SR Albany                 7.38m      7.18m  -0.5  23-06.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 7.18m(-0.5) 7.08m(0.5)         
  4  1312 Earnest Green       JR LSU                    7.45m      7.09m   1.3  23-03.25 
     6.64m(-0.7) 6.53m(-0.8) 7.09m(1.3)         
  5  1073 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                   7.40m      7.08m   1.2  23-02.75 
     6.98m(-0.5) 6.78m(-2.1) 7.08m(1.2)         
  6  1741 Toms Andersons      SR Western Kentucky       7.44m      7.06m   0.4  23-02.00 
     6.77m(0.4) 7.06m(0.4) 6.96m(0.5)         
  7  1411 Tevarus Christian   JR Mississippi St.        7.41m      7.02m  -0.9  23-00.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 7.02m(-0.9)         
  7   881 Daryl Baptiste      SO Akron                  7.42m      7.02m   0.8  23-00.50 
     7.02m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4)         
  9  1160 Dwight Webley       JR George Mason           7.48m      7.01m   0.7  23-00.00 
     6.93m(0.8) 7.01m(0.7) FOUL(2.2)         
 10  1305 Seon Powell         JR Louisville             7.47m      6.91m  -1.0  22-08.00 
     6.57m(-1.2) 6.82m(-0.9) 6.91m(-1.0)         
 11  1205 Deangelo Waller     SR Grambling              7.43m      6.80m  -0.7  22-03.75 
     6.65m(-1.4) 6.80m(-0.7) 6.72m(0.1)         
 12  1605 Michael Rheams      SR SE Louisiana           7.41m      6.47m   0.5  21-02.75 
     6.47m(0.5) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.0)         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1710 Jeff Artis-Gray     SO Virginia Tech          7.50m      7.52mq  0.5  24-08.25 
     7.00m(+0.0) 7.21m(0.1) 7.52m(0.5) FOUL(2.3) 7.16m(0.5) 7.02m(-0.2)
  2  1472 Lamont Savage       SR NC State               7.49m      7.35m   0.3  24-01.50 
     6.68m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 7.35m(0.3) 7.30m(1.4) 7.22m(1.3) FOUL(0.8)
  3  1112 Gray Horn           JR Florida                7.54m      7.27m   2.7  23-10.25 
     7.03m(-1.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.27m(2.7)         
  4  1568 Chris Kirtz         SR Purdue                 7.52m      7.26m  -0.4  23-10.00 
     6.59m(0.7) 6.94m(0.3) 7.26m(-0.4)         
  5  1685 Jarrett Mickens     SR Valparaiso             7.48m      7.18m   0.4  23-06.75 
     7.18m(0.4) 6.87m(1.2) 7.13m(-0.3)         
  6  1643 Miles Dryden        SR Temple                 7.48m      7.11m   0.6  23-04.00 
     7.08m(-0.6) 7.07m(0.2) 7.11m(0.6)         
  6  1650 Desmond Brown       JR Tennessee              7.49m      7.11m  -0.8  23-04.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.94m(0.1) 7.11m(-0.8)         
  8  1438 Rashad Cannon       JR Norfolk State          7.54m      7.10m   1.0  23-03.50 
     7.10m(1.0) 7.06m(-0.8) FOUL(0.2)         
  9  1510 Stephen MacDonald   JR Ohio State             7.51m      7.06m   1.5  23-02.00 
     6.86m(0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 7.06m(1.5)         
 10  1542 Reginald Steele     FR Pittsburgh             7.48m      7.04m   1.1  23-01.25 
     6.86m(0.7) 7.04m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)         
 11  1048 Steven Bell         FR Cornell                7.49m      6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
     6.48m(-0.1) 6.57m(-0.3) 6.76m(-0.0)         
 12  1656 Royce Dates         FR Tennessee St           7.53m      6.53m   0.6  21-05.25 
     6.20m(-0.7) 6.53m(0.6) 4.99m(0.1)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1  1631 Ramon Crockett      SR Southern Miss.         7.66m      7.62mq  0.6  25-00.00 
     7.40m(0.6) FOUL(-1.7) 7.27m(0.4) 7.40m(0.8) 7.48m(-0.3) 7.62m(0.6)
  2  1443 Darris Shelton      SO Norfolk State          7.70m      7.60mq  0.8  24-11.25 
     7.33m(-0.9) 7.38m(-0.6) 7.11m(-0.8) 7.60m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.1)
  3  1517 Korbin Smith        SO Ohio State             7.65m      7.48m  -0.8  24-06.50 
     7.07m(-0.4) 7.37m(-0.6) 7.48m(-0.8) 6.93m(1.2) 7.47m(0.8) 7.43m(1.1)
  4   897 Kamal Fuller        FR Alabama                7.64m      7.47m  -0.7  24-06.25 
     7.29m(-0.9) 7.34m(-0.6) 7.47m(-0.7) 7.13m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 7.34m(1.5)
  5  1155 Lavell Handy        JR George Mason           7.58m      7.39m  -1.1  24-03.00 
     7.24m(-0.4) 7.39m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 7.09m(0.8) 7.08m(-0.9) 7.27m(1.5)
  6  1275 Keenan Hall         SR Kentucky               7.58m      7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00 
     6.97m(-0.7) 6.80m(-1.2) 7.34m(+0.0)           
  7   891 Tyshaun Peoples     JR Akron                  7.69m      7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00 
     7.09m(-2.8) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.12m(-1.5)           
  8  1680 Justin Prevette     SR UNC-Wilmington         7.55m      7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00 
     6.91m(-0.6) 6.81m(-1.0) 7.24m(+0.0)           
  9  1006 Josh Fowler         SR Clemson                7.59m      7.19m  -1.2  23-07.25 
     6.89m(-0.5) 7.19m(-1.2) 7.11m(-1.5)           
 10  1017 Will Robinson       SO Clemson                7.59m      7.13m  -0.4  23-04.75 
     7.13m(-0.4) 7.11m(-0.6) 7.10m(-0.6)           
 11  1531 Doug Moppert        JR Penn State             7.62m      7.09m  -0.4  23-03.25 
     6.95m(-1.6) 7.09m(-0.4) 7.02m(-1.4)         
 12  1040 Aaron King          JR Connecticut            7.57m      6.76m   0.6  22-02.25 
     6.76m(0.6) 6.69m(-0.1) 6.73m(+0.0)           
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1  1140 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State          8.40m      8.07mq  0.9  26-05.75 
     8.07m(0.9) PASS      PASS      FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2  1311 Damar Forbes        SO LSU                    7.97m      7.83mq  0.8  25-08.25 
     7.64m(0.1) 7.83m(0.8) 7.74m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1104 Will Claye          JR Florida                8.29m      7.83mq  0.3  25-08.25 
     7.77m(1.0) FOUL(-0.3) 7.83m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4  1119 Christian Taylor    JR Florida                8.00m      7.77mq  0.4  25-06.00 
     7.64m(-0.7) 7.77m(0.4) 7.59m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5  1507 Mike Hartfield      JR Ohio State             7.95m      7.74mq  1.3  25-04.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 7.55m(-0.1) 7.52m(-0.1) 7.44m(1.5) 7.74m(1.3) PASS     
  6  1127 Leon Hunt           SR Florida A&M            7.70m      7.64mq  0.4  25-00.75 
     7.16m(-1.0) 7.30m(0.4) 7.64m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 7.56m(1.6) PASS     
  7  1403 Caleb Lee           JR Mississippi            7.77m      7.60mq +0.0  24-11.25 
     7.60m(+0.0) 7.29m(0.8) 7.43m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 7.23m(2.3) PASS     
  8   883 Collister Fahie     SR Akron                  7.91m      7.55mq -1.2  24-09.25 
     7.22m(-0.2) 6.30m(-0.9) 7.44m(-0.6) FOUL(1.5) 7.55m(-1.2) 7.44m(1.3)
  9  1329 Zedric Thomas       SR LSU                    7.92m      7.49mq  NWI  24-07.00 
     7.15m(0.7) 7.38m(+0.0) 7.43m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 7.49m(-0.0)
 10   980 Diego Lawerence     SO Campbell               7.72m      7.31m   0.4  23-11.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 7.31m(0.4) FOUL(-0.4)         
 11  1138 Paul Madzivire      FR Florida State          7.94m      7.21m  -0.5  23-08.00 
     6.68m(0.6) 7.02m(+0.0) 7.21m(-0.5)         
 12  1652 Justin Hunter       FR Tennessee              7.88m      7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75 
     6.88m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 7.18m(+0.0)         
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: N 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1258 Joshua McNair       SR Kennesaw State        17.06m     17.85mq  58-06.75 
      FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  16.83m
  2   982 Rashad Williams     JR Cen. Connecticut      17.13m     16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.94m  16.77m  16.25m         
  3  1761 Bobby Grace         SO Youngstown St.        16.80m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4  1553 Patrick Park        JR Princeton             17.03m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      FOUL  15.48m  16.34m         
  5  1379 Aaron Ide           JR Michigan State        16.85m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  16.20m  FOUL         
  6  1352 Tom Willcox         FR Memphis               17.12m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  FOUL  15.97m         
  7  1533 Nabil Mubarak       SO Penn State            16.86m     16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  15.95m  16.17m           
  8  1754 Travis Coleman      SR Winthrop              17.02m     16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  16.00m  16.02m         
  9   916 Jerod Gardner       SR Appalachian St.       16.90m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      FOUL  16.04m  FOUL         
 10  1101 Andrew Meyer        JR Eastern Michigan      16.88m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.09m  13.42m  16.03m         
 11  1477 Patrick Jablonski   SR Northeastern          16.87m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.22m  15.77m  15.81m         
 --  1357 Adam Ruiz           JR Miami (Ohio)          16.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1667 Albert Fornette     SO UL-Lafayette          17.57m     18.07mq  59-03.50 
      16.25m  FOUL  17.61m  18.07m  17.69m  17.84m
  2  1084 Dennis Aliotta      JR East Carolin          17.55m     17.78m   58-04.00 
      16.96m  17.16m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m
  3  1666 Jacob Domingue      SR UL-Lafayette          17.50m     17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.57m  16.63m  17.75m  16.86m  FOUL  17.36m
  4  1047 Bob Belden          JR Cornell               17.25m     17.32m   56-10.00 
      FOUL  17.32m  FOUL         
  5  1580 Jacob Keeling       SR Rhode Island          17.21m     17.15m   56-03.25 
      FOUL  16.92m  17.15m         
  6  1497 Denes Veres         SR Notre Dame            17.50m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.33m  16.68m  16.82m         
  7  1500 Tyler Branch        JR Ohio State            17.35m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      FOUL  16.78m  FOUL         
  8  1062 John Viotto         SR Delaware              17.15m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.15m  16.22m  FOUL         
  9  1671 Derek Dark          JR UL-Monroe             17.14m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  15.73m  16.07m         
 10  1607 Demetre Baker       FR South Alabama         17.17m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.33m  FOUL  15.87m         
 11  1449 Chris DiLorenzo     SO North Carolina        17.51m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.60m         
 12  1668 Myles Melancon      SO UL-Lafayette          17.44m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.91m         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1  1564 Jakob Engel         SO Purdue                17.65m     18.18mq  59-07.75 
      17.52m  17.91m  17.31m  17.39m  17.37m  18.18m
  2   936 Marcus Popenfoose   FR Auburn                17.64m     18.10mq  59-04.75 
      17.99m  17.81m  18.10m  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1034 Mike Alleman        SO Connecticut           17.59m     17.55m   57-07.00 
      16.36m  16.98m  17.55m  17.25m  16.91m  17.34m
  4  1072 Michael Barbas      JR Duke                  17.86m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.57m  16.28m  17.48m         
  4  1297 Weston Banks        SR Louisville            17.75m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.33m  17.48m  17.22m         
  4  1288 Ryan Smith          JR Liberty               17.66m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.19m  17.48m  FOUL         
  7  1630 Robert Collingwood  SO Southern Miss.        17.58m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      15.94m  16.82m  16.56m         
  8  1080 Mike Schallmo       SR Duke                  17.76m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  16.38m  15.83m         
  9  1210 Dustin Brode        FR Harvard               17.65m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  FOUL  15.61m         
 10  1293 Larry Jones         SR Louisiana Tech        17.86m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.54m  16.52m  FOUL          
 11  1418 Ed Wesela           JR Mississippi St.       17.89m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.11m  16.47m  16.18m         
 12  1195 Caleb Whitener      FR Georgia               17.74m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  16.08m  FOUL         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1   938 Stephen Saenz       FR Auburn                19.58m     19.82mq  65-00.50 
      18.73m  19.57m  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   969 Robert Golabek      SR Buffalo               19.18m     19.41mq  63-08.25 
      18.88m  18.76m  18.75m  18.58m  FOUL  19.41m
  3  1145 Michael Putman      JR Florida State         18.65m     18.88mq  61-11.50 
      17.89m  18.41m  18.88m  FOUL  18.87m  18.59m
  4  1529 Joe Kovacs          JR Penn State            18.91m     18.78mq  61-07.50 
      17.96m  18.53m  18.78m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL
  5  1525 Blake Eaton         SR Penn State            18.81m     18.77mq  61-07.00 
      18.07m  18.51m  18.63m  18.77m  18.69m  FOUL
  6   992 Jake Deaton         JR Charlotte             18.23m     18.30mq  60-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.87m  18.30m  16.99m  FOUL
  7  1378 Zach Hill           FR Michigan State        18.22m     18.12mq  59-05.50 
      17.78m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  18.12m  17.92m
  8  1177 Teonor Davilmar     SO Georgia               18.04m     17.81mq  58-05.25 
      16.91m  17.53m  17.81m  16.59m  FOUL  17.21m
  9  1566 Bill Hardcastle     SR Purdue                18.14m     17.70m   58-01.00 
      FOUL  17.64m  17.25m  17.16m  17.29m  17.70m
 10  1505 Matt DeChant        JR Ohio State            18.09m     16.32m   53-06.50 
      15.86m  16.32m  FOUL         
 11  1370 Cody Riffle         FR Michigan              18.40m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL         
 --  1015 Alex Padgett        SR Clemson               18.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: N 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1179 Alex Giacomin       SO Georgia               63.78m     63.81m     209-04 
      58.46m  55.34m  63.81m         
  2  1580 Jacob Keeling       SR Rhode Island          63.93m     61.20m     200-09 
      56.56m  58.73m  61.20m         
  3   935 Tyler Kennedy       SR Auburn                62.97m     60.56m     198-08 
      60.56m  57.71m  58.06m         
  4  1574 Sean Domer          SR Radford               63.80m     60.30m     197-10 
      54.75m  60.30m  56.39m         
  5  1608 Stephen Calogrides  SR South Alabama         62.96m     60.16m     197-04 
      60.16m  56.46m  54.18m         
  6  1508 William Lauricella  FR Ohio State            63.27m     59.73m     195-11 
      54.91m  57.93m  59.73m         
  7  1503 Bryan Bunnell       SR Ohio State            62.19m     59.48m     195-02 
      59.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8  1601 Thomas Oliver       JR Samford               63.65m     58.62m     192-04 
      58.62m  55.67m  57.64m         
  9  1176 Ben Davies          SO Georgia               64.13m     58.34m     191-05 
      58.11m  57.45m  58.34m         
 10  1536 Eli Skinner         SO Penn State            63.58m     58.16m     190-10 
      53.79m  56.74m  58.16m         
 11  2001 Ryan Roubion        JR LSU                   62.00m     57.41m     188-04 
      FOUL  57.41m  56.00m           
 12  1687 Josh Henshaw        SR Vermont               62.02m     57.02m     187-01 
      48.92m  56.72m  57.02m         
 13  1103 Zane Breakiron      SO Florida               63.02m     56.74m     186-02 
      56.52m  FOUL  56.74m         
 14  1688 Sam Hoadley         JR Vermont               63.84m     56.26m     184-07 
      56.26m  52.43m  54.94m         
 15  1056 Dan Ostrovsky       SR Dartmouth             63.51m     55.69m     182-08 
      55.69m  FOUL  55.24m         
 16  1042 Justin Siekierski   SO Connecticut           62.88m     54.06m     177-04 
      FOUL  54.06m  53.71m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1285 Elliott Galeone     SR Liberty               69.93m     69.40mq    227-08 
      64.72m  67.84m  69.40m  FOUL  64.83m  64.25m
  2  1085 Spencer Barrick     SR East Carolin          67.00m     67.01m     219-10 
      67.01m  63.51m  FOUL         
  3  1592 Jeremy Pennino      SR Rutgers               67.56m     65.70m     215-07 
      63.53m  65.70m  62.43m         
  4  1214 Nick Farnsworth     JR Harvard               64.65m     64.18m     210-07 
      54.73m  59.04m  64.18m         
  5  1676 Simon Haake         SR UNC-Asheville         68.15m     64.11m     210-04 
      64.11m  62.36m  62.39m         
  6  1319 Aaron Moore         JR LSU                   69.67m     63.72m     209-01 
      63.72m  FOUL  59.51m         
  7   892 Tyler Sweet         SR Akron                 65.39m     62.51m     205-01 
      59.76m  59.76m  62.51m         
  8  1611 Glen Odom           JR South Alabama         65.90m     60.25m     197-08 
      FOUL  60.16m  60.25m         
  9  1402 Ben Lapane          FR Mississippi           64.23m     60.06m     197-00 
      52.98m  55.99m  60.06m         
 10  1310 Mark DeBlanc        SR LSU                   65.60m     59.95m     196-08 
      58.96m  59.95m  59.90m         
 11  1598 Brandon Bassett     SO Samford               64.84m     59.72m     195-11 
      55.55m  52.42m  59.72m         
 12  1058 Chris Roe           SR Dartmouth             64.15m     59.16m     194-01 
      57.31m  59.16m  57.19m         
 13  1172 Braydon Anderson    FR Georgia               66.50m     58.49m     191-11 
      58.08m  58.49m  56.91m         
 14  1436 Michael Simon       SR New Hampshire         64.50m     49.96m     163-11 
      49.96m  FOUL  41.45m           
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   962 Craig Kinsley       SR Brown                 76.33m     74.02mq    242-10 
      61.62m  74.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2  1187 Brian Moore         JR Georgia               75.66m     73.23mq    240-03 
      73.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3  1743 Ignacio Guerra      JR Western Kentucky      78.69m     73.16mq    240-00 
      FOUL  64.12m  73.16m  70.59m  FOUL  PASS
  4  1125 Stipe Zunic         SO Florida               73.07m     72.73mq    238-07 
      70.34m  FOUL  71.06m  FOUL  FOUL  72.73m
  5  1699 Andy Fahringer      JR Virginia              73.02m     70.86mq    232-06 
      59.10m  64.93m  70.86m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6   965 Ted Heitzman        JR Bucknell              72.45m     69.54mq    228-02 
      66.79m  69.54m  69.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7  1732 Ben Lincoln         SO Wake Forest           70.38m     68.81mq    225-09 
      66.20m  66.52m  68.81m  66.19m  63.42m  FOUL
  8  1071 John Austin         SR Duke                  71.31m     68.54mq    224-10 
      67.73m  FOUL  68.54m  66.12m  66.92m  67.44m
  9  1673 Richard McKay       JR UL-Monroe             73.68m     68.50mq    224-09 
      67.73m  64.01m  68.50m  61.71m  65.51m  PASS
 10  1727 Matthias Treff      SO Virginia Tech         73.01m     68.41mq    224-05 
      66.33m  62.00m  68.41m  67.66m  66.41m  67.55m
 11  1420 Vincent DuVernois   SO Monmouth              70.31m     68.14mq    223-07 
      FOUL  65.09m  68.14m  64.04m  66.17m  61.24m
 12  1021 Jason Flanagan      JR Coastal Carolina      70.09m     68.06m     223-03 
      68.06m  FOUL  62.98m  60.32m  62.97m  64.39m
 13  1664 Martins Pildavs     JR Troy                  73.32m     67.81m     222-06 
      67.81m  FOUL  FOUL  62.74m  FOUL  66.27m
 14  1043 cody Unger          SO Connecticut           71.23m     67.72m     222-02 
      67.36m  57.90m  67.72m  FOUL  56.02m  64.14m
 15  1635 Kyle Smith          JR Southern Miss.        72.57m     67.50m     221-05 
      67.50m  65.05m  FOUL  63.08m  FOUL  FOUL
 16  1672 Kyle Kent           SR UL-Monroe             69.95m     66.30m     217-06 
      64.55m  66.30m  66.01m         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   413 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                    11.02      11.51Q 
  2   821 Funmi Alabi         SO Virginia Tech          11.58      11.73Q 
  3   597 Christina Manning   JR Ohio State             11.29      11.78Q 
  4   637 Ashley Woodford     SO Pittsburgh             11.67      11.82   11.814
  5   105 Misha Morris        JR Clemson                11.63      11.82   11.815
  6    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                11.36      11.83   11.830
  7   751 Tiffany George      FR Tulane                 11.47      12.00  
  8    22 Tia Rolle           SO Alabama State          11.53      12.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   414 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                    10.98      11.43Q 
  2   211 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                11.32      11.53Q 
  3   253 Marecia Pemberton   SO Florida State          11.34      11.64Q 
  4   528 Krystin Lawson      JR N. Carolina A&T        11.52      11.68q 
  5   632 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh             11.67      11.82   11.814
  6   603 Chesna Sykes        FR Ohio State             11.51      11.87  
  7   508 Jasmine Williams    SO Mississippi            11.63      11.88  
  8   538 Samantha Calhoun    JR Nicholls State         11.60      11.90   11.893
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   431 Kenyanna Wilson     SR LSU                    11.11      11.25Q 
  2   739 Kia Jackson         SO Tennessee              11.63      11.67Q 
  3   831 Ogechi Nwaneri      JR Virginia Tech          11.66      11.72Q 
  4    81 Natasha Burse       SR Cincinnati             11.53      11.73q 
  5   515 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.        11.56      11.74q 
  6   600 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State             11.46      11.77  
  7   293 Georgina Nembhard   SR Georgia                11.39      11.99  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   689 Lakya Brookins      SR South Carolina         11.02      11.46Q 
  2   137 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut            11.31      11.55Q 
  3   767 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                    11.35      11.65Q 
  4   778 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville          11.59      11.79  
  5   351 Laveeta Oliver      SO Jacksonville St.       11.52      11.85  
  6   766 Lynne Layne         SR UCF                    11.48      11.91  
  7   195 Emani Harrison      FR East Tenn. St.         11.63      12.09   12.082
  8   340 Courtney Prentiss   SR Jackson State          11.67      12.18  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   768 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                    11.17      11.36Q 
  2    37 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                 11.17      11.43Q 
  3   726 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR Syracuse               11.55      11.60Q  11.598
  4   692 Gabrielle Glenn     SR South Carolina         11.41      11.62q 
  5   543 Shanneka Claiborne  JR Norfolk State          11.43      11.71q 
  6   405 Saravia Richardson  SR Louisville             11.65      11.75  
  7   619 Shavon Greaves      SR Penn State             11.64      11.83   11.825
  8   452 LaShandra Kershaw   SR Memphis                11.55      11.84  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   715 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.         11.13      11.54Q 
  2   759 Dominique Booker    FR UCF                    11.45      11.57Q 
  3   429 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                    11.39      11.60Q  11.594
  4   392 Chelsea Hayes       SR Louisiana Tech         11.18      11.61q 
  5    52 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.              11.56      11.90   11.892
  6   393 Chasidee Lewis-Bak  SR Louisiana Tech         11.66      12.05  
  7   229 Nakia Linson        FR Florida A&M            11.53      12.09   12.087
 --   239 Marissa McElveen    SO FIU                    11.64         FS  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   213 Ebony Eutsey        FR Florida                52.62      52.64Q  52.634
  2   555 Elizabeth Mott      JR North Carolina         54.03      53.53Q 
  3   850 Felisha Garren      JR Western Carolina       53.99      53.89Q 
  4   346 Unique Singleton    SR Jacksonville           53.82      54.38q 
  5   509 Taneisha Baker      SR Mississippi St.        53.74      54.74q 
  6    43 CeCe Williams       JR Auburn                 53.39      55.10q 
  7   241 Lashae White        SO FIU                    54.49      55.18  
  8   208 Amy Salek           JR Elon                   54.44      55.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   517 Jody-Ann Muir       SO Mississippi St.        53.65      52.64Q  52.636
  2   124 Sharay Hale         JR Columbia               52.40      54.07Q 
  3   283 Odeika Bent         SR Georgia                53.97      54.52Q 
  4   256 Britany St. Louis   SR Florida State          53.49      54.65q 
  5   417 Siedda Herbert      SO LSU                    54.03      54.94q 
  6   581 Michelle Brown      FR Notre Dame             54.38      55.17  
  7   716 Keishana LaRose     SO St. Francis (PA)       54.56      55.54  
  8    92 Aricka Rhodes       JR Cincinnati             53.82      55.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   620 Ijeoma Iheoma       JR Penn State             54.00      54.34Q 
  2   847 April Rotilio       SR West Virginia          52.71      54.40Q 
  3   570 Brianna Frazier     FR North Florida          53.78      54.88Q 
  4   499 Kristin Bridges     JR Mississippi            53.22      55.41  
  5   740 Martinique Octave   SO Tennessee              54.45      55.97  
  6   422 Latoya McDermott    SO LSU                    53.75      56.35  
  7   349 Elizabeth Bond      SO Jacksonville St.       54.45      57.51  
 --   136 Celina Emerson      FR Connecticut            54.01         FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1    33 Joanna Atkins       SR Auburn                 51.83      53.71Q 
  2   395 Monique Wright      SR Louisiana Tech         53.90      54.36Q 
  3   341 Raina Sanders       JR Jackson State          53.55      54.50Q 
  4   206 Shantavia Williams  JR Eastern Michigan       54.25      55.99  
  5   611 Doris Anyanwu       SO Penn State             54.62      56.64  
  6   167 Victoria Caruso     SO Delaware               53.87      56.75  
  7   519 Xandria Cash        SR Miss. Valley           54.16      57.09  
  8   761 Afia Charles        FR UCF                    53.60      57.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   187 Aiesha Goggins      FR East Carolin           51.94      53.99Q 
  2   522 Tanisha Kendrick    SR Morgan State           53.55      54.98Q 
  3   677 Amara Jones         JR Savannah State         53.64      55.25Q 
  4   412 Jonique Day         JR LSU                    53.91      55.68  
  5   196 Jasmine Ingram      SR East Tenn. St.         54.15      55.81  
  6   760 Champelle Brown     SR UCF                    54.26      55.91  
  7    26 Allison Rogers      SO Albany                 54.62      56.98  
  8   542 Champagne Bell      FR Norfolk State          53.86      58.82  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   367 Jenna Martin        SR Kentucky               52.37      53.40Q 
  2   558 Zoey Russell        JR North Carolina         53.93      54.80Q 
  3   342 Danielle Davenport  SR Jacksonville           53.53      54.96Q 
  4    32 Cache Armbrister    SR Auburn                 53.84      54.98q 
  5   598 Shaniqua McGinnis   JR Ohio State             53.64      55.66  
  6   855 Andrea Arnold       FR Western Michigan       54.35      56.17  
  7   502 Lauren Hollingswor  SO Mississippi            54.10      57.53  
  8   302 Brandy Swann        JR Georgia State          54.60      58.77  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   532 Jess Palacio        JR Navy                 2:05.42    2:07.82Q 
  2   473 Jillian Smith       FR Michigan             2:06.87    2:08.14Q 
  3   550 Dominique Jackson   SR North Carolina       2:06.01    2:08.15Q 
  4   561 Ashley Verplank     JR North Carolina       2:04.99    2:08.58   2.08.574
  5   201 Beverly Elcock      JR Eastern Michigan     2:08.22    2:08.61  
  6   863 Annalies Gamble     SO Yale                 2:08.91    2:10.55  
  7   267 Becca Deloache      FR Georgetown           2:07.82    2:12.78  
  8   370 Allison Peare       FR Kentucky             2:07.36    2:13.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    46 Caroline King       JR Boston College       2:04.88    2:06.32Q 
  2   560 Tasha Stanley       JR North Carolina       2:05.74    2:07.69Q 
  3   292 Megan Malasarte     FR Georgia              2:07.10    2:07.85Q 
  4   804 Ariann Neutts       SO Villanova            2:07.18    2:08.06q 
  5   343 Bienna Freeman      SO Jacksonville         2:07.87    2:08.21q 
  6   783 Rita Jorgensen      SR Vanderbilt           2:05.54    2:08.79  
  7   157 Christina Supino    JR Dartmouth            2:09.11    2:11.84  
  8    55 Samantha Adelberg   SR Brown                2:07.99    2:18.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   421 Charlene Lipsey     SO LSU                  2:05.05    2:07.09Q 
  2   180 Cydney Ross         SO Duke                 2:05.32    2:07.70Q 
  3   178 Devotia Moore       SR Duke                 2:06.55    2:08.27Q 
  4   627 Maura Ryan          SR Penn State           2:06.80    2:08.58   2.08.576
  5   152 Kim Standridge      SR Cornell              2:07.37    2:08.89  
  6   492 Amber Jackson       SO Mid. Tenn. State     2:07.80    2:12.76  
  7   734 Victoria Gocht      SO Temple               2:08.34    2:15.86  
  8   461 Katie Lenahan       SR Miami (Ohio)         2:08.68    2:18.09  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   266 Chelsea Cox         FR Georgetown           2:05.17    2:07.87Q 
  2   815 Lyndsay Harper      SR Virginia             2:07.44    2:08.04Q 
  3   143 Heather Wilson      JR Connecticut          2:06.76    2:08.40Q 
  4   465 Rebecca Addison     SO Michigan             2:06.68    2:08.50q 
  5   198 Picoty Leitich      JR Eastern Kentucky     2:07.45    2:08.57  
  6   628 Rebekka Simko       FR Penn State           2:08.55    2:09.13  
  7    45 Caitlin Bailey      SR Boston College       2:05.14    2:09.26  
  8   170 Katie Apibunyopas   SR Duke                 2:08.45    2:14.63  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   741 Chanelle Price      JR Tennessee            2:04.22    2:06.21Q 
  2   442 Cynthia Anais       JR MD-Eastern Shore     2:05.59    2:07.31Q 
  3   566 Kenyetta Iyevbele   FR NC State             2:07.89    2:07.41Q 
  4   249 Violah Lagat        JR Florida State        2:05.67    2:07.92q 
  5    88 Kathy Klump         JR Cincinnati           2:07.15    2:08.17q 
  6   851 Vasity Chemweno     SR Western Kentucky     2:07.12    2:08.51q 
  7   828 Frances Dowd        SO Virginia Tech        2:09.13    2:09.07  
  8   742 Kianna Ruff         FR Tennessee            2:07.97    2:09.60  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   864 Kate Grace          SR Yale                 2:05.48    2:08.34Q 
  2   609 Victoria Stricklan  JR Penn                 2:07.82    2:09.14Q 
  3   139 Brigitte Mania      SO Connecticut          2:05.84    2:09.29Q 
  4   311 Alaine Tate         FR Hampton              2:08.94    2:10.23  
  5   563 Tiayonna Blackmon   JR NC State             2:08.12    2:10.51  
  6   415 Brittany Hall       SR LSU                  2:04.88    2:11.65  
  7   326 Jordan Gray         SO Indiana              2:07.00    2:13.63  
  8   345 Joane Pierre        SO Jacksonville         2:07.26    2:14.48  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   721 Lucy Van Dalen      JR Stony Brook          4:15.13    4:25.27Q 
  2   242 Hannah Brooks       SR Florida State        4:16.61    4:26.16Q 
  3   275 Rachel Schneider    SO Georgetown           4:19.50    4:26.44Q 
  4   264 Lauren Borduin      JR Georgetown           4:21.59    4:28.22Q 
  5   185 Esther Vermeer      JR Duke                 4:25.03    4:28.51Q 
  6    47 Jillian King        SO Boston College       4:22.46    4:28.90  
  7   123 Jackie Drouin       JR Columbia             4:20.43    4:31.22  
  8   786 Jordan White        SO Vanderbilt           4:25.58    4:31.64  
  9   164 Liz Coorey          SR Dayton               4:23.82    4:32.24  
 10   579 Alexa Aragon        FR Notre Dame           4:27.73    4:35.30  
 11   381 Jennifer Klugh      JR Liberty              4:27.33    4:35.57  
 12   376 Caitlin Storbeck    JR La Salle             4:26.44    4:36.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   276 Renee Tomlin        SR Georgetown           4:13.15    4:29.69Q 
  2   743 Brittany Sheffey    JR Tennessee            4:19.49    4:29.84Q 
  3   184 Kate Van Buskirk    SR Duke                 4:16.68    4:30.29Q 
  4    27 Erin Koch           SR American             4:22.56    4:30.92Q 
  5   641 Greta Feldman       SO Princeton            4:21.29    4:30.93Q 
  6   643 Alexis Mikaelian    SO Princeton            4:20.79    4:31.00  
  7   648 Laura Nagel         FR Providence           4:23.23    4:32.44  
  8    62 Kesley Ramsey       SR Brown                4:26.48    4:34.60  
  9   583 Kelly Curran        FR Notre Dame           4:25.52    4:35.27  
 10   841 Kaylyn Christopher  JR West Virginia        4:25.17    4:36.04  
 11   354 Katie Harman        SO James Madison        4:28.01    4:39.40  
 12   294 Ashley Shiver       SO Georgia              4:27.07    4:40.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   219 Cory McGee          FR Florida              4:16.39    4:20.82Q 
  2   133 Leah Andrianos      SR Connecticut          4:27.57    4:22.14Q 
  3   259 Amanda Winslow      SO Florida State        4:16.20    4:22.25Q 
  4    70 Kirsty Legg         SO Butler               4:21.69    4:22.86Q 
  5   865 Nihal Kayali        SO Yale                 4:21.98    4:23.72Q 
  6   586 Rebecca Tracy       SO Notre Dame           4:20.38    4:24.50q 
  7   830 Lauren Lemieux      JR Virginia Tech        4:26.16    4:25.39q 
  8   260 Kerri Gallagher     SR Fordham              4:20.25    4:26.52  
  9   150 Alyssa O'Connor     SO Cornell              4:24.28    4:27.62  
 10   718 Olivia Burne        FR Stony Brook          4:25.81    4:28.01  
 11   801 Kelly McElroy       SR Villanova            4:24.13    4:39.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   805 Sheila Reid         JR Villanova            4:11.85    4:22.43Q 
  2   814 Morgane Gay         JR Virginia             4:17.74    4:22.51Q 
  3   838 Keri Bland          SR West Virginia        4:22.76    4:22.90Q 
  4   265 Madeline Chambers   FR Georgetown           4:18.92    4:22.96Q 
  5   796 Emily Lipari        FR Villanova            4:20.79    4:23.47Q 
  6   409 Laura Carleton      SO LSU                  4:23.21    4:23.93q 
  7   338 Heidi Gregson       JR Iona                 4:21.26    4:24.70q 
  8   151 Janel Parker        JR Cornell              4:25.25    4:25.77  
  9   159 Arianna Vailas      FR Dartmouth            4:25.42    4:31.16  
 10   785 Alexa Rogers        JR Vanderbilt           4:26.54    4:32.04  
 11   176 Gabby Levac         FR Duke                 4:26.84    4:36.84  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake.
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: N 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   844 Kate Harrison       JR West Virginia       33:59.84   33:48.64Q 
  2   291 Bridget Lyons       SR Georgia             33:31.14   33:48.67Q 
  3   606 Annie Beecham       SR Ohio U.             34:08.23   33:50.22Q 
  4   171 Juliet Bottorff     SO Duke                33:18.45   33:50.60Q 
  5    51 Katie Matthews      JR Boston U.           33:16.97   33:50.86Q 
  6   839 Sarah-Anne Brault   JR West Virginia       34:04.63   33:51.14Q 
  7   142 Lauren Sara         FR Connecticut         34:26.01   33:51.21Q 
  8    38 Holly Knight        JR Auburn              34:10.98   33:51.26Q 
  9   182 Carly Seymour       JR Duke                34:19.95   33:51.42Q 
 10   564 Andie Cozzarelli    SO NC State            34:13.32   33:51.89Q 
 11   513 Haley Greenwell     SO Mississippi St.     34:04.18   33:52.57Q 
 12   625 Kara Millhouse      JR Penn State          33:31.93   33:56.25Q 
 13   799 Amanda Marino       SR Villanova           34:14.98   33:57.75  
 14   559 Kendra Schaaf       SO North Carolina      34:38.06   33:57.81  
 15   812 Anna Corrigan       JR Virginia            34:45.80   33:58.46  
 16   791 Morgan Powers       JR Vermont             34:43.23   34:02.56  
 17   154 Caitie Meyer        FR Dartmouth           34:39.62   34:03.21  
 18   149 Katie Kellner       SO Cornell             34:37.92   34:08.66  
 19   640 Sarah Cummings      SR Princeton           34:44.45   34:10.42  
 20   843 Katie Gillespie     FR West Virginia       34:10.91   34:10.60  
 21   357 Mackenzie Howe      SR Kennesaw State      34:52.16   34:13.69  
 22   757 Rhiannon Johns      JR UAB                 34:14.04   34:15.07  
 23   727 Sarah Pagano        FR Syracuse            34:20.73   34:20.73  
 24   271 Emily Jones         SO Georgetown          34:09.74   34:23.65  
 25   108 Kimberly Ruck       JR Clemson             33:16.45   34:27.61  
 26   845 Ahna Lewis          JR West Virginia       34:50.90   34:29.71  
 27   536 Erica Jesseman      SR New Hampshire       35:11.19   34:30.30  
 28    76 Amanda Goetschius   JR Charlotte           34:59.23   34:34.32  
 29   572 Shelby Kittrell     SO North Florida       34:50.98   34:34.82  
 30   860 Samantha Tomerlin   JR Western Michigan    35:08.76   34:39.70  
 31   130 Noelle Van Rysselb  SO Columbia            35:30.67   34:44.62  
 32   330 Erica Ridderman     SO Indiana             34:48.36   34:44.64  
 33   723 Catherine DeSarle   SR Syracuse            33:38.94   34:45.04  
 34   587 Rachel Velarde      JR Notre Dame          35:27.22   34:47.52  
 35   669 Julie Rechel        SR Richmond            35:14.82   34:50.65  
 36   166 Emily Zimmerman     JR Dayton              35:30.32   34:56.66  
 37   481 Katie Haines        SO Michigan State      35:27.92   35:05.81  
 38   163 Maureen Bulgrin     SR Dayton              35:17.18   35:10.06  
 39   591 Ellen Birmingham    SR Ohio State          35:18.61   35:13.43  
 40   467 Lindsey Hilton      FR Michigan            35:11.58   35:19.09  
 41   380 Dacia Bushman       SR Liberty             35:15.84   35:31.86  
 42   826 Courtney Dobbs      FR Virginia Tech       35:06.40   35:35.46  
 43   725 Lauren Kersjes      FR Syracuse            35:35.53   35:36.34  
 44   199 Katherine Pagano    SR Eastern Kentucky    35:27.69   35:44.29  
 45   747 Audra Brown         SR Toledo              35:39.24   36:09.51  
 46    71 Lauren McKillop     SO Butler              35:24.28   36:16.59  
 47   304 Mary Kate DuBard    JR Georgia Tech        35:31.99   36:29.76  
 --   537 Keely Maguire       SO New Hampshire       35:30.33        DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   616 Megan Duncan        SR Penn State             57.35      58.13Q 
  2   504 Sofie Persson       SR Mississippi            57.56      58.20Q 
  3   529 Jenea McCammon      SO N. Carolina A&T        58.73      58.74Q 
  4   158 Alexandra Tanner    SR Dartmouth              58.57      58.84q 
  5   318 Manika Gamble       JR High Point             59.09      59.24q 
  6   469 Jennifer Neville    SR Michigan               59.90    1:00.26  
  7   589 Megan Yanik         FR Notre Dame             59.34    1:00.45  
  8   485 Jaelynn Pryor       FR Michigan State         59.84    1:00.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   613 Evonne Britton      SO Penn State             57.41      58.10Q 
  2   818 Ayla Smith          SR Virginia               57.42      58.78Q 
  3    20 Talaya Owens        SR Alabama                58.59      59.77Q 
  4   223 Ugonna Ndu          SO Florida                58.68      59.89q 
  5   400 Gabrielle Jackson   SO Louisville             59.90    1:01.18  
  6   226 Ashley Usery        JR Florida                59.84    1:01.23  
  7   353 Natasha Sturkie     JR Jacksonville St.       59.28    1:01.56  
  8   232 Danielle Aromashod  FR FAU                    59.15    1:01.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   745 Ellen Wortham       JR Tennessee              55.70      57.56Q 
  2    93 Sonni Austin        SO Clemson                57.72      58.01Q 
  3   733 Assata Cowart       SR Temple                 59.74      59.52Q 
  4   475 Alex Williams       JR Michigan               59.70      59.72q 
  5   459 Thandi Stewart      FR Miami                  57.71    1:01.25  
  6   299 Daniellle Hill      SO Georgia State          58.90    1:02.29  
  7   146 Molly Glantz        JR Cornell                58.96    1:02.52  
  8   453 Tayanna Simpson     SR Memphis                59.99    1:03.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   457 Takecia Jameson     SR Miami                  58.18      57.49Q 
  2   430 Cassandra Tate      JR LSU                    56.03      57.55Q 
  3   765 Sandy Jean-Claude   FR UCF                    58.84    1:00.36Q 
  4   501 Sofia Hellberg-Jon  SO Mississippi            59.90    1:00.41  
  5   811 Kristina Chapman    SR Virginia               59.61    1:02.32  
  6   231 LaToya Wright       SR Florida A&M            57.62    1:02.76  
  7   263 Taylor Wheaton      FR George Mason           58.99    1:03.02  
  8   397 Chelsea Brown       SO Louisville             59.79    1:04.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   551 LaToya James        SR North Carolina         55.83      58.15Q 
  2   856 Iris Campbell       SO Western Michigan       58.99      58.41Q 
  3   306 Leslie Njoku        SR Georgia Tech           57.64      58.74Q 
  4   593 Nyjah Cousar        SO Ohio State             58.01      59.23q 
  5   683 Amber Allen         FR South Carolina         58.85    1:00.20q 
  6   360 Andreea Patrasc     JR Kent State             59.92    1:00.74  
  7   339 Candace Frye        SR Jackson State          59.63    1:01.04  
  8    25 Rebecca Kelly       SR Albany                 59.75    1:02.13  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   455 Ti'erra Brown       SR Miami                  56.25      56.39Q 
  2   122 Kyra Caldwell       JR Columbia               59.03      59.43Q 
  3   762 Jackie Coward       JR UCF                    57.59      59.56Q 
  4   268 London Finley       JR Georgetown             58.46    1:00.55  
  5   527 Dotrine Jacobs      FR N. Carolina A&T        59.90    1:00.63  
  6   514 Talisha Lee         SR Mississippi St.        59.55    1:01.31  
  7   664 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island           59.83    1:01.36  
  8   750 Zandria DeBowles    SR Tulane                 58.82    1:01.48  
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression:  3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.05 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 4.45m  6/11/2010   Kylie Hutson, Indiana St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   328 Vera Neuenswander   SR Indiana                4.36m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O    O 
  1   261 Mandissa Marshall   SO George Mason           4.00m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXO 
  1   202 Jessica Hemingway   SR Eastern Michigan       4.25m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O    O 
  1   214 Daisy Glasser       SR Florida                4.11m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O 
  1    12 Katherine Lee       JR Akron                  4.15m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXO 
  1   319 Kelsie Ahbe         SO Indiana                4.26m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXO 
  7   574 Jillena Decarteret  SO Northeastern           4.06m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7    10 Ariane Beaumont-Co  FR Akron                  3.97m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9   361 Kim Preston         JR Kent State             4.01m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  9   224 Claire Spurling     SR Florida                3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
  9    29 Cassandra Crawford  FR Appalachian St.        3.90m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  9   737 Linda Hadfield      FR Tennessee              4.01m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
  9   373 Samantha Stenzel    JR Kentucky               3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 --   797 Ashlyn Llerandi     SR Villanova              4.05m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   322 Stephanie Chin      SR Indiana                4.00m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   365 Shelby Kennard      FR Kentucky               3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   658 Elizabeth Stover    JR Purdue                 3.95m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   698 Angela Rummans      FR South Carolina         4.00m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   243 Callie Giffin       JR Florida State          3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   244 Lauren Giffin       JR Florida State          3.95m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --    85 MacKenzie Fields    SO Cincinnati             4.16m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
 --    91 Sarah Rasnick       FR Cincinnati             3.96m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   251 Lizbeth Mabry       SR Florida State          4.06m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --    83 Michelle Eby        JR Cincinnati             4.06m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   420 Rachel Laurent      JR LSU                    4.35m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P  XXO  XXO 
  1   701 Stephanie Duffy     SR South Florida          4.12m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXO 
  3   554 Sandi Morris        FR North Carolina         4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3   630 Jocelyn Witmer      JR Penn State             3.85m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   646 Tory Worthen        SO Princeton              4.01m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   110 Lauren Terstappen   FR Clemson                4.06m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   832 Kelly Phillips      SR Virginia Tech          3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   474 Kiley Tobel         FR Michigan               4.00m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   307 Joanna Wright       SR Georgia Tech           4.31m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  3   506 Neal Tisher         SO Mississippi            4.21m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   679 Brittany Phantz     SO SE Louisiana           3.95m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   782 Katherine Hendrick  SR Vanderbilt             3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12   784 Meagen Martin       JR Vanderbilt             3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12   780 Annie Powell        SR UNC-Wilmington         3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12   534 Rita Ciambra        SR New Hampshire          4.15m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 12   584 Chrissy Finkel      SO Notre Dame             3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 12   334 Nicole Hope         JR Indiana State          4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 12   165 Courtney Siebenall  JR Dayton                 4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 --    98 Christy Gasparino   FR Clemson                3.91m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   336 Richelle Kimble     SO Indiana State          3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   834 Caitlin Thornley    SR Virginia Tech          3.96m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   487 Ashley Smith        SR Michigan State         3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   707 Dana Webb           SR South Florida          3.97m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   705 Denise vonEynatten  SR South Florida          4.30m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: N 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   305 Julienne McKee      FR Georgia Tech           6.05m      6.03m   2.1  19-09.50 
     4.68m(1.2) 6.03m(2.1) 5.70m(-0.1) 5.83m(0.8) 5.77m(0.8) 5.84m(3.1)
  2   867 Alisha Anthony      SR Youngstown St.         6.02m      5.92m   1.2  19-05.25 
     5.63m(1.5) 5.92m(1.2) 5.81m(1.5)           
  3   216 Daniela Griffin     SR Florida                6.05m      5.85m   0.1  19-02.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.85m(0.1) 5.41m(1.5)           
  4   425 Brittany Porter     SO LSU                    6.01m      5.84m   0.8  19-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.84m(0.8)           
  5   355 Marissa McDonald    SO James Madison          6.04m      5.80m  -0.6  19-00.50 
     5.80m(-0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6)           
  6   764 Jacquelyn Gilchris  JR UCF                    6.02m      5.79m  -0.6  19-00.00 
     5.79m(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.4) 5.57m(2.3)           
  7   456 Nicole Cummings     FR Miami                  6.03m      5.68m   0.2  18-07.75 
     3.86m(0.7) 5.48m(0.3) 5.68m(0.2)           
  8   377 Alexandra Doersam   JR Lehigh                 6.03m      5.53m   1.0  18-01.75 
     5.14m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.53m(1.0)           
  9   369 Precious Nwokey     JR Kentucky               6.06m      5.44m   1.6  17-10.25 
     5.29m(2.0) 5.31m(0.5) 5.44m(1.6)           
 10   494 Cherice Robertson   SR Mid. Tenn. State       6.03m      5.41m   0.1  17-09.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.41m(0.1) PASS                
 11    23 Yushanni Durrant    SR Albany                 6.04m      5.35m  -0.7  17-06.75 
     5.35m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.1)           
 --   547 Jacinda Evans       JR North Carolina         6.01m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6)           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   168 Kendra Mayers       SR Delaware State         6.12m      6.18mq  0.5  20-03.50 
     5.52m(-1.0) 5.95m(0.4) 6.18m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.78m(1.1) PASS     
  2   542 Champagne Bell      FR Norfolk State          6.17m      6.10mq  0.1  20-00.25 
     6.10m(0.1) 5.76m(0.4) 6.03m(0.7) 5.82m(1.0) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.83m(2.1)
  3   131 Dora Vegvari        SO Columbia               6.13m      6.03m   1.2  19-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.90m(0.3) 6.03m(1.2) 5.90m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 5.89m(0.6)
  4   186 Tynita Butts        SO East Carolin           6.15m      6.00m   1.2  19-08.25 
     5.65m(0.9) 6.00m(1.2) FOUL(-0.1)           
  5   617 Bianca Fung         SR Penn State             6.07m      5.99m   1.6  19-08.00 
     5.97m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.99m(1.6)           
  5   435 Malin Olsson        FR Manhattan              6.12m      5.99m   0.8  19-08.00 
     5.78m(1.0) 5.99m(0.8) 5.84m(0.7)           
  7   215 Lorraine Graham     FR Florida                6.17m      5.95m   0.4  19-06.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.92m(0.7) 5.95m(0.4)           
  8   434 Jesse Labreck       JR Maine                  6.14m      5.85m   0.7  19-02.50 
     5.71m(0.1) 5.83m(0.3) 5.85m(0.7)           
  9   498 Brittany Bozeman    SO Mississippi            6.16m      5.73m   0.8  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.8) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.2)           
  9   588 Jasmine Williams    SR Notre Dame             6.07m      5.73m   0.7  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(0.7) FOUL                
 11   205 Rosie White         JR Eastern Michigan       6.09m      5.66m  -0.5  18-07.00 
     5.54m(1.1) 5.58m(1.3) 5.66m(-0.5)           
 --   239 Marissa McElveen    SO FIU                    6.14m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   488 Ashley Stacey       FR Michigan State         6.24m      6.33mq  2.0  20-09.25 
     6.00m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.99m(0.4) 6.33m(2.0) 5.82m(1.4) PASS     
  2   258 Kimberly Williams   SR Florida State          6.25m      6.28mq  0.2  20-07.25 
     6.27m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.28m(0.2) 6.13m(-0.5) PASS      PASS     
  3   846 Meghan Mock         JR West Virginia          6.17m      6.07mq  0.6  19-11.00 
     5.97m(-0.4) 6.07m(0.6) 5.89m(-0.1) 5.82m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.89m(0.5)
  4    94 Jasmine Brunson     SO Clemson                6.20m      6.04mq  1.4  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.4) 5.88m(0.8) 5.77m(1.1) 5.78m(-2.9) 5.93m(0.3) 5.78m(2.0)
  5   411 Jennifer Clayton    FR LSU                    6.25m      6.02m   2.3  19-09.00 
     5.53m(-1.3) 6.02m(2.3) 5.72m(0.4) 5.96m(1.8) 5.86m(-0.9) 6.00m(1.5)
  6   398 Rachel Gehret       SR Louisville             6.18m      5.94m   0.6  19-06.00 
     5.73m(1.7) 5.83m(1.3) 5.94m(0.6)           
  7   746 Martinique Guice    SR Tennessee St           6.25m      5.93m   0.2  19-05.50 
     5.39m(2.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.93m(0.2)           
  8   710 Ganna Demydova      JR Southern Miss.         6.18m      5.86m   0.6  19-02.75 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 5.86m(0.6)          
  9   569 Karimah Shepherd    SO NC State               6.21m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75 
     5.50m(1.0) 5.48m(0.4) 5.76m(+0.0)           
 10   525 Shakia Forbes       JR N. Carolina A&T        6.17m      5.69m  -0.8  18-08.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.69m(-0.8)           
 11   127 Uju Ofoche          SO Columbia               6.24m      5.62m   0.8  18-05.25 
     5.27m(-1.9) 5.58m(1.4) 5.62m(0.8)           
 12   496 Nyeisha Wright      JR Mid. Tenn. State       6.18m      5.58m   1.8  18-03.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.58m(1.8)           
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1   392 Chelsea Hayes       SR Louisiana Tech         6.38m      6.50mq  0.9  21-04.00 
     6.05m(1.2) 6.26m(0.7) 6.50m(0.9) 6.11m(-0.3) PASS      PASS     
  2   709 Tori Bowie          JR Southern Miss.         6.48m      6.36mq -1.0  20-10.50 
     6.36m(-1.0) 6.22m(-2.0) 6.23m(0.6) 6.21m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) PASS     
  3   109 April Sinkler       JR Clemson                6.64m      6.33mq  1.0  20-09.25 
     5.57m(0.4) 6.33m(1.0) 6.13m(0.2) 6.05m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  4   245 Amy Harris          JR Florida State          6.32m      6.25mq  2.2  20-06.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.25m(2.2) 6.13m(-0.6) 6.15m(1.5) 4.64m(-0.3) PASS     
  5   653 Leah Eber           JR Purdue                 6.30m      6.15mq  1.5  20-02.25 
     6.15m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.13m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 6.10m(0.8) 5.99m(0.8)
  6   495 Kortney Thurman     SR Mid. Tenn. State       6.38m      6.11mq  0.4  20-00.50 
     6.00m(1.3) 6.11m(0.4) 5.74m(1.1) 5.82m(-0.5) 5.97m(1.0) 5.72m(0.6)
  7   491 Kiara Henry         JR Mid. Tenn. State       6.31m      6.02m  -1.0  19-09.00 
     5.86m(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 6.02m(-1.0) 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 5.80m(0.8)
  8   770 Sonnisha Williams   SO UCF                    6.50m      5.95m   0.7  19-06.25 
     5.81m(1.0) 5.89m(1.3) 5.95m(0.7)         
  9   138 Whitney Holder      SO Connecticut            6.26m      5.90m   0.7  19-04.25 
     5.76m(1.1) 5.90m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)         
 10   840 Chelsea Carrier     JR West Virginia          6.42m      5.66m  -0.7  18-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.4) 5.66m(-0.7)         
 11   512 Rochelle Farquhars  FR Mississippi St.        6.48m      5.62m   1.7  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)         
 12   402 Charachesicia Lock  JR Louisville             6.29m      5.48m   0.3  17-11.75 
     5.30m(1.4) 5.48m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2)         
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: N 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   419 Brieanna Kennedy    JR LSU                   56.18m     58.30mq    191-03 
      58.30m  57.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.14m
  2   702 Lauren Noe          JR South Florida         55.58m     55.36m     181-07 
      52.55m  55.36m  FOUL         
  3   323 Kristen Crawford    SR Indiana               55.20m     54.76m     179-08 
      54.69m  FOUL  54.76m         
  4   667 Meaghan McGovern    JR Richmond              55.85m     54.48m     178-09 
      54.48m  54.39m  53.36m         
  5   190 Kim Kanala          JR East Carolin          54.58m     54.08m     177-05 
      48.41m  54.08m  53.67m         
  6   161 Kerry Allen         SR Dayton                56.00m     53.58m     175-09 
      53.58m  51.65m  51.07m           
  7   868 Kaitlyn Griffith    JR Youngstown St.        55.99m     53.43m     175-03 
      53.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   437 Kristen Batts       SR Maryland              55.20m     53.28m     174-10 
      53.28m  52.19m  50.78m         
  9   652 Dani Bunch          FR Purdue                56.01m     52.64m     172-08 
      48.04m  52.64m  50.27m         
 10   438 Jessie Echard       JR Maryland              55.75m     52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  51.42m  FOUL         
 11   575 DeJon Griffin       SR Northwestern St.      55.60m     52.36m     171-09 
      47.43m  52.36m  FOUL           
 12   378 Emily Settle        SR Lehigh                55.53m     51.88m     170-02 
      51.17m  51.88m  FOUL         
 13   440 Moriah Young        SO Maryland              56.19m     51.21m     168-00 
      51.21m  47.79m  FOUL         
 14   460 Samantha Gable      JR Miami (Ohio)          55.25m     50.99m     167-03 
      50.99m  FOUL  50.77m         
 15    11 Brittany Funk       FR Akron                 55.57m     50.31m     165-01 
      50.31m  42.82m  39.53m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   662 Crystal Bourque     SR Rhode Island          58.47m     59.41mq    194-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.38m  59.41m  57.65m  57.55m
  2    73 Mykal Imbrock       SR Central Michigan      58.09m     57.60m     189-00 
      57.24m  56.74m  55.12m  55.74m  56.78m  57.60m
  3    61 Lacey Craker        SO Brown                 57.28m     57.45m     188-06 
      53.54m  57.45m  55.44m  52.04m  55.10m  56.28m
  4   278 Alesha Asijie       SR Georgia               57.43m     56.71m     186-01 
      54.13m  FOUL  56.71m  54.34m  53.40m  53.58m
  5   192 Maegan Lewis        SR East Carolin          57.55m     55.94m     183-06 
      FOUL  54.51m  55.94m         
  6   681 Latifah Johnson     JR South Alabama         57.36m     54.17m     177-09 
      52.74m  54.17m  FOUL         
  7    54 Jessie Rowland      SO Bowling Green         57.69m     54.13m     177-07 
      54.13m  53.77m  53.69m         
  8   604 Alexis Thomas       SO Ohio State            58.55m     53.85m     176-08 
      53.85m  53.80m  FOUL         
  9   533 Amanda Phelps       JR Navy                  56.41m     53.79m     176-06 
      53.08m  53.79m  FOUL         
 10   817 Maureen Laffan      JR Virginia              58.21m     53.33m     175-00 
      53.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   853 Monteka Flowers     JR Western Kentucky      57.12m     53.30m     174-10 
      53.30m  52.79m  52.77m         
 12   601 Maggie Mullen       JR Ohio State            58.51m     52.04m     170-09 
      50.36m  50.22m  52.04m         
 13   111 Brittney Waller     SO Clemson               56.77m     49.92m     163-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.92m         
 14    24 Kadine Johnson      SR Albany                57.53m     46.77m     153-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.77m         
 --    19 Angelica Howard     JR Alabama               56.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   676 Athalia Smith       JR Sacred Heart          58.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   829 Dorotea Habazin     SR Virginia Tech         68.36m     67.51mq    221-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.50m  65.18m  65.42m  67.51m
  2   854 Laura Igaune        SR Western Kentucky      64.44m     63.90mq    209-08 
      61.06m  62.72m  62.82m  63.78m  63.90m  62.64m
  3   290 Nikola Lomnicka     JR Georgia               64.70m     62.88mq    206-03 
      62.88m  62.79m  FOUL  61.66m  62.44m  62.08m
  4   335 Felisha Johnson     SO Indiana State         61.14m     60.85mq    199-08 
      55.92m  60.52m  FOUL  60.85m  57.80m  FOUL
  5    63 Brynn Smith         SR Brown                 61.85m     60.69mq    199-01 
      58.70m  60.69m  FOUL  57.75m  58.20m  FOUL
  6   505 Juliana Smith       SR Mississippi           61.86m     60.07mq    197-01 
      60.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   162 Mallory Barnes      SR Dayton                59.27m     59.82mq    196-03 
      59.82m  FOUL  57.95m  57.70m  FOUL  56.29m
  8   403 D'Ana McCarty       SR Louisville            62.16m     58.76mq    192-09 
      FOUL  58.76m  57.92m  57.78m  58.26m  51.79m
  9   358 Melissa Kurzdorfer  FR Kent State            60.76m     58.69mq    192-07 
      57.05m  FOUL  56.61m  58.69m  56.61m  FOUL
 10   486 Beth Rohl           SO Michigan State        60.28m     58.49mq    191-11 
      FOUL  54.93m  58.49m  57.64m  57.22m  54.61m
 11    68 Shant'e White       JR Buffalo               62.90m     57.89m     189-11 
      56.83m  57.89m  FOUL  FOUL  55.74m  FOUL
 12   645 Emma Ruggiero       SR Princeton             59.23m     56.41m     185-01 
      FOUL  56.41m  FOUL         
 13   333 Kelsey Hanley       SR Indiana State         62.58m     55.99m     183-08 
      50.90m  55.99m  FOUL         
 13    14 Valerie Wert        SR Akron                 59.09m     55.99m     183-08 
      55.96m  55.99m  55.71m         
 15   659 Stacey Wannemacher  SR Purdue                59.37m     55.38m     181-08 
      55.38m  FOUL  53.32m         
 16   573 Althea Charles      SR Northeastern          59.28m     53.39m     175-02 
      FOUL  52.20m  53.39m         

News