Search

Meet Results

Jan. 13, 2002

Recap

UNC/NCAC                      clemson dual - jan 2002 - 01/13/2002                                     Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘B’ 1:45.22 11 1) Kroeger, Lindsey 2) Commons, Mandy 3) Thieler, Elise 4) Burtch, Jenna 27.77 29.16 25.32 22.97 2 North Carolna ‘A’ 1:45.28 4 1) Watkins, Christy 2) Hathaway, Katie 3) Brosch, Jessie 4) Perruquet, Jessi 27.43 28.80 26.11 22.94 3 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:49.26 2 1) Walker, Kate 2) Bissell, Caitlin 3) Humes, Courtney 4) Woodruff, Christine 28.21 30.43 26.38 24.24 4 North Carolna ‘B’ 1:49.60 1) Sanders, Leigh 2) Acker, Becky 3) Fiss, Melissa 4) Rulis, Stefanie 28.20 30.27 27.02 24.11 5 North Carolna ‘C’ x1:50.40 1) Stiles, Heather 2) Turner, Janna 3) Thomas, Lori 4) Hanson, Virginia 28.04 30.49 27.59 24.28 6 Clemson University ‘C’ x1:52.03 1) Brewer, Mary 2) Brown, Katie 3) Chin, Beverly 4) Hider, Patty 28.50 31.98 27.13 24.42

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘C’ 1:33.34 11 1) Martinez, German 2) Govse, Gregor 3) Kummer, Rob 4) Scheerhorn, Drew 24.44 25.56 22.74 20.60 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:33.56 4 1) Henly, Mark 2) Cassella, Ryan 3) Rappold, Thomas 4) Williams, Josh 24.37 25.75 22.22 21.22 3 North Carolna ‘A’ 1:33.64 2 1) Johnson, Kert 2) Helin, Chris 3) Hathaway, Drew 4) Chenier, Michael 23.79 26.46 23.00 20.39 4 North Carolna ‘B’ 1:34.06 1) Hoyle, Jonathan 2) Quinn, Sean 3) Matkovich, Eddy 4) Vick, Dan 24.71 25.79 22.62 20.94 5 Clemson University ‘B’ x1:36.38 1) Liebers, David 2) Norman, Matt 3) Roberts, Kenny 4) Mulder, Derrick 24.60 26.41 23.53 21.84 6 North Carolna ‘C’ x1:37.32 1) Hartmann, John 2) Haberle, Sinisa 3) Johnson, Greg 4) Suguiyama, Yuri 25.02 26.97 23.33 22.00

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Whitney UNC 10:11.27 9 28.39 29.76 30.08 30.22 30.29 30.35 30.69 30.58 30.75 30.70 30.86 30.88 30.96 30.96 31.11 31.28 31.05 30.99 31.13 30.21 2 Weeks, Kelly UNC 10:17.12 4 28.47 30.56 30.93 31.13 31.05 31.07 30.73 30.81 30.92 30.95 30.72 30.83 31.26 31.26 31.25 31.03 31.01 31.21 31.33 30.73 3 Cober, Kim CLEM 10:24.53 3 29.13 30.97 31.48 31.66 31.32 31.76 31.42 31.33 32.00 31.75 31.31 31.26 31.20 31.20 31.40 31.31 31.07 31.05 31.27 30.48 4 Kline, Amanda UNC 10:31.72 2 29.38 31.23 31.30 31.66 31.49 31.55 31.44 31.87 32.12 31.87 32.04 31.76 31.87 31.87 32.02 31.81 31.71 31.91 31.78 31.21 5 Sanders, Leigh UNC x10:34.50 28.00 30.21 30.40 31.11 31.17 31.39 31.78 31.98 32.07 32.24 32.15 32.58 32.59 32.59 32.47 32.43 32.60 32.52 32.28 32.09 6 Gjervold, Alison CLEM 10:38.01 1 29.30 31.33 31.74 32.09 31.96 31.93 32.22 32.16 32.24 32.15 32.21 31.88 32.13 32.13 32.27 32.25 32.07 32.10 32.20 31.75

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mohr, Stephen UNC 9:20.02 9 26.31 28.06 28.17 28.26 28.24 28.32 28.09 28.40 28.20 28.26 28.18 28.21 28.34 28.34 28.46 28.28 28.16 27.83 27.37 26.48 2 Taylor, Travis CLEM 9:27.86 4 26.50 28.21 28.15 28.48 28.65 29.08 28.85 28.60 28.55 28.75 28.50 28.61 28.62 28.62 28.27 28.06 28.38 28.75 28.84 27.22 3 Reed, Buddy CLEM 9:28.44 3 26.51 28.08 28.16 28.19 28.23 28.32 28.21 28.33 28.52 28.62 28.23 28.49 28.78 28.78 29.08 28.87 29.01 29.15 28.98 27.81 4 Laughlin, Seth UNC 9:28.86 2 26.67 28.47 28.29 28.45 28.48 28.52 28.71 28.48 28.47 28.70 28.61 28.79 28.97 28.97 28.85 28.66 28.81 28.63 28.39 27.31 5 Johnson, Greg UNC 9:37.08 1 26.27 28.61 28.95 29.02 28.99 28.99 29.10 29.19 29.17 29.22 29.07 29.10 28.90 28.90 28.95 28.77 29.03 29.25 29.05 28.48 6 Biedrzycki, Andrew UNC x9:42.97 25.91 28.63 28.83 29.00 29.09 29.34 29.38 29.56 29.55 29.65 29.66 29.78 29.71 29.71 28.99 29.32 29.72 29.56 29.38 27.94 7 Tepe, Adam CLEM 9:48.46 26.67 28.81 29.12 29.05 28.90 29.65 29.70 29.72 29.51 29.59 29.71 30.04 29.85 29.85 29.82 29.78 29.70 29.86 30.06 29.42 8 Atteberry, Jeff CLEM x9:48.87 26.45 28.86 28.98 29.06 29.03 29.01 29.17 29.21 29.28 29.42 29.59 30.06 30.28 30.28 30.45 30.38 29.76 30.53 29.91 29.11

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Perruquet, Jessi UNC 1:48.88 9 25.13 27.01 28.18 28.56 2 Douglas, Nina CLEM 1:53.88 4 26.90 29.32 28.93 28.73 3 Gresset, A CLEM 1:54.60 3 26.93 28.72 29.47 29.48 4 Hanson, Virginia UNC 1:54.78 2 27.23 29.14 29.13 29.28 5 Kirouac, Ginny CLEM 1:56.34 1 27.68 29.31 29.76 29.59 6 Gardner, Jennie UNC 1:57.37 28.02 30.04 29.89 29.42 7 Rulis, Stefanie UNC x1:58.08 27.13 29.54 30.60 30.81 8 Chin, Beverly CLEM x2:01.53 28.06 31.02 31.27 31.18

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Suguiyama, Yuri UNC 1:41.55 9 24.21 25.86 25.70 25.78 2 Hitchcock, Brent CLEM 1:41.73 4 23.93 26.41 25.92 25.47 3 Rovira, C. CLEM 1:41.84 3 23.92 25.54 25.98 26.40 4 Glasco, Judd UNC 1:41.96 2 24.56 26.20 25.89 25.31 5 Mulder, Derrick CLEM 1:45.10 1 24.98 26.63 26.86 26.63 6 Owen, Reid UNC 1:45.26 24.38 26.19 27.08 27.61 7 Meek, Andy CLEM x1:47.10 24.65 27.05 27.33 28.07

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watkins, Christy UNC 58.23 9 28.64 29.59 2 Stiles, Heather UNC 58.25 4 28.71 29.54 3 Walker, Kate CLEM 59.03 3 29.05 29.98 4 Kroeger, Lindsey CLEM 59.54 2 29.29 30.25 5 Brewer, Mary CLEM 1:00.05 1 29.19 30.86 6 Collier, Laura UNC 1:04.44 31.84 32.60

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Martinez, German CLEM 51.16 9 25.48 25.68 2 Henly, Mark CLEM 51.26 4 25.22 26.04 3 Rappold, Thomas CLEM 51.40 3 25.00 26.40 4 Johnson, Kert UNC 51.75 2 25.65 26.10 5 Liebers, David CLEM x52.42 26.06 26.36 6 Hartmann, John UNC 53.10 1 26.27 26.83 7 Hoyle, Jonathan UNC 53.18 26.07 27.11 8 Wansley, Hal UNC x54.21 26.28 27.93

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hathaway, Katie UNC 1:03.48 9 30.20 33.28 2 Commons, Mandy CLEM 1:05.11 4 31.01 34.10 3 Bissell, Caitlin CLEM 1:05.83 3 31.32 34.51 4 Acker, Becky UNC 1:06.67 2 31.31 35.36 5 Turner, Janna UNC 1:07.47 1 32.02 35.45 6 Brown, Katie CLEM 1:08.57 32.48 36.09

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Govse, Gregor CLEM 56.53 9 27.20 29.33 2 Cassella, Ryan CLEM 57.43 4 27.10 30.33 3 Quinn, Sean UNC 57.58 3 27.34 30.24 4 Helin, Chris UNC 57.79 2 27.27 30.52 5 Norman, Matt CLEM 58.02 1 27.36 30.66 6 Haberle, Sinisa UNC 1:00.91 28.43 32.48

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brosch, Jessie UNC 2:03.52 9 28.43 31.60 31.52 31.97 2 Murphy, Meaghan CLEM 2:05.58 4 28.72 31.75 32.23 32.88 3 Fiss, Melissa UNC 2:05.66 3 29.17 31.90 32.26 32.33 4 Bittner, Gena UNC 2:09.54 2 29.34 32.33 33.53 34.34 5 Hustead, Emily CLEM 2:09.56 1 29.69 32.60 33.52 33.75 6 Clifford, Meghann CLEM 2:11.11 29.87 32.80 33.77 34.67 7 Gjervold, Alison CLEM x2:11.38 30.29 33.11 34.07 33.91

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kummer, Rob CLEM 1:51.67 9 24.24 28.25 29.05 30.13 2 Helfrich, Griff UNC 1:52.34 4 25.42 28.27 29.03 29.62 3 Mohr, Eric UNC 1:53.42 3 25.74 28.83 29.48 29.37 4 Stoffer, James CLEM 1:53.63 2 25.77 28.72 29.39 29.75 5 Coble, Casey UNC 1:54.80 1 25.45 29.34 29.95 30.06 6 Atteberry, Jeff CLEM 1:58.44 26.77 29.98 30.82 30.87

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Perruquet, Jessi UNC 23.33 9 2 Watkins, Christy UNC 23.83 4 3 Burtch, Jenna CLEM 23.93 3 4 Thieler, Elise CLEM 24.21 2 5 Hider, Patty CLEM 24.32 1 6 Rulis, Stefanie UNC 24.78 7 Peterson, Caroline CLEM x24.81 8 Thomas, Lori UNC x25.48

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chenier, Michael UNC 20.88 9 2 Scheerhorn, Drew CLEM 21.23 4 3 Williams, Josh CLEM 21.57 3 4 Vick, Dan UNC 21.72 2 5 Wilson, Matt CLEM 21.76 1 6 Roberts, Kenny CLEM x22.09 7 Hathaway, Drew UNC 22.36

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rehm, Jennifer UNC 234.30 9 2 Misiti, Elizabeth UNC 227.18 4 3 Waddell, Lindsay UNC 223.65 3 4 Benner, Ashley UNC x188.03 5 Bruzzi, Bethany CLEM 178.43 2

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Craig CLEM 313.50 9 2 Krebs, Stephen UNC 283.65 4 3 Shulick, Eric CLEM 280.13 3 4 Poitras, Eric UNC 272.40 2 5 McMillen, Rob UNC 232.95 1 6 Folds, Jonathan CLEM 217.95

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Perruquet, Jessi UNC 50.76 9 24.64 26.12 2 Burtch, Jenna CLEM 51.38 4 24.94 26.44 3 Woodruff, Christin CLEM 53.35 3 25.54 27.81 4 Hanson, Virginia UNC 53.58 2 25.55 28.03 5 Wong, Charlene UNC 54.54 1 26.33 28.21 6 Peterson, Caroline CLEM 54.77 26.33 28.44 7 Gardner, Jennie UNC x55.12 26.68 28.44 8 Gresset, A CLEM x55.21 27.15 28.06

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew CLEM 45.95 9 22.17 23.78 2 Wilson, Matt CLEM 46.52 4 22.38 24.14 3 Chenier, Michael UNC 46.95 3 22.48 24.47 4 Matkovich, Eddy UNC 47.10 2 22.54 24.56 5 Rovira, C. CLEM 47.25 1 23.27 23.98 6 Williams, Josh CLEM x47.45 22.96 24.49 7 Vick, Dan UNC 48.07 22.85 25.22 8 Hoyle, Jonathan UNC x49.66 23.52 26.14

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kate CLEM 2:05.06 9 29.55 31.31 32.12 32.08 2 Sanders, Leigh UNC 2:06.19 4 29.77 32.12 32.42 31.88 3 Brewer, Mary CLEM 2:07.37 3 30.61 31.90 32.21 32.65 4 Douglas, Nina CLEM 2:07.49 2 30.56 32.24 32.56 32.13 5 Collier, Laura UNC 2:08.38 1 31.81 32.87 32.42 31.28 6 Kroeger, Lindsey CLEM x2:09.33 30.99 32.73 33.28 32.33 7 Lewis, Courtney UNC 2:10.21 31.13 32.57 33.16 33.35 8 Stiles, Heather UNC x2:10.89 31.01 32.94 33.85 33.09

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Henly, Mark CLEM 1:49.89 9 26.19 27.75 28.36 27.59 2 Helin, Chris UNC 1:50.34 4 26.80 28.26 27.94 27.34 3 Martinez, German CLEM 1:52.30 3 26.95 28.15 28.62 28.58 4 Reed, Buddy CLEM 1:53.38 2 26.93 28.93 28.88 28.64 5 Hartmann, John UNC 1:53.54 1 27.16 28.74 28.88 28.76 6 Liebers, David CLEM x1:54.22 28.10 29.24 28.69 28.19 7 Mohr, Eric UNC 1:55.11 27.81 28.83 29.40 29.07 8 Owen, Reid UNC x1:57.16 27.83 29.09 30.01 30.23

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hathaway, Katie UNC 2:16.11 9 31.48 34.30 35.21 35.12 2 Acker, Becky UNC 2:18.91 4 32.17 35.31 35.63 35.80 3 Commons, Mandy CLEM 2:22.57 3 32.41 35.92 36.68 37.56 4 Bissell, Caitlin CLEM 2:26.62 2 33.53 37.15 37.74 38.20 5 Turner, Janna UNC 2:27.20 1 33.59 37.23 37.96 38.42 6 Brown, Katie CLEM 2:28.46 34.17 37.64 38.41 38.24

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Quinn, Sean UNC 2:01.56 9 28.05 30.58 31.38 31.55 2 Govse, Gregor CLEM 2:02.67 4 28.03 30.99 31.32 32.33 3 Cassella, Ryan CLEM 2:04.36 3 28.26 31.34 32.08 32.68 4 Norman, Matt CLEM 2:09.75 2 29.51 32.83 33.75 33.66 5 Haberle, Sinisa UNC 2:12.50 1 29.71 33.54 34.42 34.83

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dwors, Liz CLEM 4:59.40 9 28.44 29.90 30.37 30.26 30.51 30.08 30.18 30.04 30.09 29.53 2 Fiss, Melissa UNC 5:00.48 4 28.84 30.30 30.47 30.65 30.23 30.26 30.08 30.23 30.18 29.24 3 Smith, Whitney UNC 5:02.56 3 28.40 29.94 30.20 30.20 30.54 30.74 31.16 31.25 30.61 29.52 4 Weeks, Kelly UNC 5:02.61 2 27.71 29.81 30.08 30.05 30.46 30.88 31.29 30.98 31.02 30.33 5 Hustead, Emily CLEM 5:09.21 1 29.10 30.70 31.08 31.01 31.15 31.23 31.26 31.21 31.32 31.15 6 Kline, Amanda UNC x5:12.13 28.70 31.10 31.21 31.35 31.42 31.54 31.93 31.80 31.78 31.30 7 Cober, Kim CLEM 5:14.10 28.93 31.02 31.48 31.72 31.72 31.90 32.05 31.70 32.13 31.45 8 Clifford, Meghann CLEM x5:14.27 29.03 31.04 31.65 31.70 31.76 31.86 31.89 31.93 32.08 31.33

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Suguiyama, Yuri UNC 4:33.50 9 25.53 27.84 28.02 27.89 27.79 27.45 27.38 27.23 27.58 26.79 2 Mohr, Stephen UNC 4:36.64 4 26.02 28.05 28.24 28.43 28.28 27.98 28.17 27.74 27.31 26.42 3 Taylor, Travis CLEM 4:37.75 3 25.70 27.91 28.38 28.21 28.11 27.56 28.14 28.51 28.76 26.47 4 Laughlin, Seth UNC 4:38.24 2 26.19 27.66 27.98 28.31 28.22 28.32 28.28 28.09 28.07 27.12 5 Hitchcock, Brent CLEM 4:41.29 1 25.63 28.04 28.67 28.59 28.92 28.18 28.28 28.35 28.63 28.00 6 Biedrzycki, Andrew UNC x4:46.54 25.79 28.70 29.17 29.46 29.31 29.31 29.08 29.34 28.87 27.51 7 Meek, Andy CLEM 4:49.44 26.11 28.39 28.97 29.25 28.86 29.16 29.61 29.95 29.81 29.33 8 Tepe, Adam CLEM x4:51.61 26.82 28.06 28.94 29.55 29.63 29.62 29.79 29.58 29.67 29.95

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watkins, Christy UNC 57.09 9 26.66 30.43 2 Thieler, Elise CLEM 58.14 4 26.44 31.70 3 Brosch, Jessie UNC 58.40 2.5 27.39 31.01 3 Humes, Courtney CLEM 58.40 2.5 27.64 30.76 5 Murphy, Meaghan CLEM 59.51 1 28.01 31.50 6 Bittner, Gena UNC 59.92 28.38 31.54 7 Peterson, Caroline CLEM x1:01.18 28.68 32.50 8 Thomas, Lori UNC x1:01.96 28.94 33.02

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rappold, Thomas CLEM 50.16 9 23.58 26.58 2 Kummer, Rob CLEM 50.64 4 23.54 27.10 3 Johnson, Greg UNC 51.27 3 23.85 27.42 4 Matkovich, Eddy UNC 51.42 2 24.14 27.28 5 Roberts, Kenny CLEM 51.89 1 24.39 27.50 6 Stoffer, James CLEM x52.03 24.44 27.59 7 Johnson, Kert UNC 52.34 24.38 27.96 8 Hathaway, Drew UNC x52.82 24.40 28.42

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Waddell, Lindsay UNC 288.60 9 2 Benner, Ashley UNC 246.83 4 3 Misiti, Elizabeth UNC 221.78 3 4 Rehm, Jennifer UNC x212.63 5 Bruzzi, Bethany CLEM 153.38 2

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Craig CLEM 306.38 9 2 Krebs, Stephen UNC 301.88 4 3 Poitras, Eric UNC 272.33 3 4 Shulick, Eric CLEM 271.50 2 5 McMillen, Rob UNC 269.18 1 6 Folds, Jonathan CLEM 205.80

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hathaway, Katie UNC 2:04.86 9 28.61 32.35 34.78 29.12 2 Acker, Becky UNC 2:08.28 4 29.50 33.58 35.69 29.51 3 Kirouac, Ginny CLEM 2:09.55 3 28.98 32.88 38.33 29.36 4 Douglas, Nina CLEM 2:10.66 2 29.03 32.95 38.92 29.76 5 Turner, Janna UNC 2:10.86 1 28.96 33.23 38.47 30.20 6 Gresset, A CLEM 2:10.90 29.09 34.62 37.06 30.13 7 Sanders, Leigh UNC x2:11.48 28.95 32.64 39.42 30.47 8 Walker, Kate CLEM x2:13.61 29.46 32.81 40.03 31.31

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wilson, Matt CLEM 1:51.99 9 24.65 28.20 32.08 27.06 2 Helin, Chris UNC 1:53.01 4 25.26 28.46 32.68 26.61 3 Quinn, Sean UNC 1:54.61 3 26.31 31.06 30.90 26.34 4 Reed, Buddy CLEM 1:56.31 2 25.27 29.12 34.60 27.32 5 Coble, Casey UNC 1:56.47 1 25.70 29.97 34.11 26.69 6 Henly, Mark CLEM 1:56.87 25.50 28.17 35.25 27.95 7 Stoffer, James CLEM x1:57.78 25.36 30.04 34.76 27.62 8 Mohr, Eric UNC x1:58.23 25.97 30.03 34.74 27.49

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:36.24 11 1) Thieler, Elise 3) Burtch, Jenna 24.25 24.07 24.38 23.54 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 1:38.94 4 1) Humes, Courtney 3) Kroeger, Lindsey 24.86 25.35 24.41 24.32 3 North Carolna ‘A’ 1:39.08 2 1) Rulis, Stefanie 2) Hanson, Virginia 3) Brosch, Jessie 4) Thomas, Lori 24.96 24.71 24.87 24.54 4 North Carolna ‘B’ 1:42.13 1) Wong, Charlene 2) Gardner, Jennie 3) Weeks, Kelly 4) Lewis, Courtney 25.36 25.22 25.97 25.58

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:25.00 11 1) Martinez, German 3) Williams, Josh 21.50 20.96 21.22 21.32 2 North Carolna ‘A’ 1:25.19 4 1) Matkovich, Eddy 2) Chenier, Michael 3) Vick, Dan 4) Johnson, Kert 21.65 20.78 21.46 21.30 3 Clemson University ‘B’ 1:26.24 2 1) Govse, Gregor 3) Norman, Matt 4) Mulder, Derrick 21.92 21.23 21.33 21.76 4 North Carolna ‘B’ 1:28.42 1) Hoyle, Jonathan 2) Suguiyama, Yuri 3) Owen, Reid 4) Hathaway, Drew 22.43 21.84 22.47 21.68

News