Search

fullresults.html

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 07:10 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste           Adidas                 11.00      11.15q +0.0  1 
  2 Shalonda Solomon             unattached             11.04      11.16q +0.0  1 
  3 Murielle Ahoure              unattached             11.10      11.41q +0.0  1 
  4 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                  11.54      11.52q +0.0  2 
  5 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached             11.50      11.55q +0.0  2 
  6 Alie Israel                  unattached             11.53      11.61q +0.0  2 
  7 Lamarra Currie               unattached             11.38      11.64q +0.0  1 
  8 Tawanna Meadows              unattached             11.70      11.64q -0.7  5 
  9 Toyin Olupona                unattached             11.29      11.71  +0.0  1 
 10 Charlene Fuller              Miami                  11.62      11.72  -0.8  3 
 11 Tarika Williams              Miami                  11.49      11.74  +0.0  2 
 12 Krysha Bayley                unattached             11.73      11.77  -0.7  5 
 13 Shelisa Crawford             Columbus St.           11.60      11.79  -0.8  3 
 14 Arnetra Frazier              SC State               11.60      11.79  -0.8  3 
 15 Olivia Borlee                unattached             11.50      11.81  +0.0  2 
 16 Ogechi Nwaneri               VA Tech                11.57      11.81  +0.0  2 
 16 Natalie Pearson              Unc-Ashevill           11.60      11.81  +0.0  2 
 18 Portia Wilson                Fort Valley            11.65      11.83  -0.8  3 
 19 Dawn Hemanes                 Ala State              11.69      11.83   1.0  4 
 20 Kendra Lafleur               GA State               11.46      11.85  +0.0  1 
 21 Shermaine Williams           Johnson C. S           11.67      11.86   1.0  4 
 22 Chalonda Silver              Charlotte              11.89      11.86  -0.9  6 
 22 Alexandria Jones             SC State               11.89      11.86  -0.9  6 
 24 Natasha Burse                Cincinnati             11.86      11.87  -0.9  6 
 25 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal Caro           11.48      11.89  +0.0  1 
 26 Margret Harris               Prairie View           11.69      11.89   1.0  4 
 27 Nicole Mobley                SC State               11.71      11.96  -0.7  5 
 28 Miaie Williams               West Kentucky          11.68      11.96   1.0  4 
 29 Jenae Anderson               GA Tech                11.65      11.97  -0.8  3 
 30 Funmi Alabi                  VA Tech                11.61      11.99  -0.8  3 
 31 Sirrell Butler               Charlotte              11.63      12.03  -0.8  3 
 32 Kiara Henry                  Mid. Tenn. S           11.77      12.04  -0.7  5 
 33 Erica Peake                  SC State               11.91      12.06  -0.9  6 
 34 Rachel Kahle                 SE Missouri            11.76      12.08  -0.7  5 
 35 Taylor Davidson              GA Tech                11.78      12.10  -0.7  5 
 36 Shanay Portis                Cincinnati             12.20      12.14   0.6  9 
 37 Jessica Thomas               Charleston S           11.77      12.14  -0.7  5 
 38 Lakaevia Tyler               Johnson C. S           12.04      12.14   1.3  7 
 39 Latrice Johnson              Alabama-Hunt           12.08      12.15  -0.5  8 
 40 Tiffany Moore                Fort Valley            12.14      12.21  -0.5  8 
 41 Kelsey Conrad                Wis.-Milwauk           11.78      12.23  -0.7  5 
 42 Camille Clemmons-James       Benedict               11.93      12.24   1.3  7 
 43 Anisha Barbee                Limestone              11.99      12.25   1.3  7 
 44 Yazmin Hicks                 SC State               11.96      12.26   1.3  7 
 45 Melanie Akwule               GA Tech                12.10      12.26  -0.5  8 
 46 Ricola Smith                 GA State               12.07      12.28  -0.5  8 
 47 Katie Duchow                 Wis.-Milwauk           12.08      12.31  -0.5  8 
 48 Crystal Spence               Emory                  12.00      12.33   1.3  7 
 49 Brittany Sewell              Shorter                11.69      12.36   1.0  4 
 50 Nicole Castronuova           Wake Forest            12.00      12.38   1.3  7 
 50 Monique Kelly                Johnson C. S           11.80      12.38  -0.9  6 
 52 Laquita Daniel               Columbus St.           12.25      12.41   0.6  9 
 53 Raven Wilson                 Fort Valley            12.21      12.43   0.6  9 
 54 Deseray Washington           Bethel (Tenn           12.20      12.43   0.6  9 
 55 Myesha Barr                  Wake Forest            12.19      12.45  -0.5  8 
 56 London Smalls                Coastal Caro           12.15      12.45  -0.5  8 
 57 Taylor Russell               Embry-Riddle           12.30      12.46  +0.0 10 
 58 Kendra Carter                Savannah Sta           12.10      12.50  -0.5  8 
 59 Katrina Bettard              Bethel (Tenn           12.30      12.51  +0.0 10 
 60 Raquisha Givens              Columbus St.           12.30      12.63  +0.0 10 
 61 Hadzia Sa-Aadu               Emory                  12.23      12.69   0.6  9 
 62 Samantha Keenan              Coastal Caro           12.32      12.70  +0.0 10 
 63 Alycia Adams                 Emory                  12.29      13.05   0.6  9 
 -- Vonette Dixon                unattached             11.49        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste           Adidas                 11.15      11.14  -0.8 
  2 Shalonda Solomon             unattached             11.16      11.16  -0.8 
  3 Murielle Ahoure              unattached             11.41      11.41  -0.8 
  4 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached             11.55      11.60  -0.8 
  5 Tawanna Meadows              unattached             11.64      11.64  -0.8 
  6 Lamarra Currie               unattached             11.64      11.71  -0.8 
  7 Alie Israel                  unattached             11.61      11.72  -0.8 
  8 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                  11.52      11.76  -0.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Shalonda Solomon             unattached             22.36      22.67  -0.5  1 
  2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste           Adidas                 22.70      22.97  -0.5  1 
  3 Ashlee Kidd                  unattached             23.10      23.21  -0.5  1 
  4 Kristine Scott               Clemson                23.41      23.21   0.6  2 
  5 Leslie Cole                  Nike                   23.25      23.22  -0.5  1 
  6 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                23.22      23.34  -0.5  1 
  7 Gabrielle Houston            Charleston S           23.30      23.56   0.6  2 
  8 Kristy Whyte                 Miami                  23.55      23.65   0.6  2 
  9 Alie Israel                  unattached             23.72      23.70   0.6  2 
 10 Jessica Cousins              unattached             23.50      23.71   0.6  2 
 11 Shelisa Crawford             Columbus St.           23.99      23.72  -1.4  4 
 12 Jasmine Edgerson             Clemson                23.78      23.83   0.6  3 
 13 Amara Jones                  Savannah Sta           24.10      23.90  -1.4  4 
 14 Natalie Pearson              Unc-Ashevill           23.25      24.05  -0.5  1 
 15 Charlene Fuller              Miami                  24.26      24.06  -0.7  5 
 16 Carline Muir                 unattached             24.20      24.06  -0.7  5 
 17 Nicole Mobley                SC State               23.99      24.24  -1.4  4 
 18 Arnetra Frazier              SC State               24.71      24.34  -0.9  6 
 19 Portia Wilson                Fort Valley            24.30      24.38  -0.7  5 
 20 Jenae Anderson               GA Tech                23.95      24.42   0.6  3 
 21 Rachel Kahle                 SE Missouri            24.00      24.44  -1.4  4 
 22 Nicole Castronuova           Wake Forest            23.94      24.51   0.6  3 
 23 Sherelle Fronberger          Western Caro           24.06      24.55  -1.4  4 
 24 Shanelle Foster              Unc-Wilmingt           24.82      24.58   1.0  7 
 25 Natasha Burse                Cincinnati             24.00      24.58  -1.4  4 
 26 Ogechi Nwaneri               VA Tech                23.82      24.59   0.6  3 
 27 Taylor Davidson              GA Tech                24.25      24.66  -0.7  5 
 28 Jerika Lewis                 SE Missouri            24.56      24.84  -0.9  6 
 29 Brittany Sewell              Shorter                24.58      24.86  -0.9  6 
 30 Camille Clemmons-James       Benedict               24.73      24.88  -0.9  6 
 31 Kelsey Conrad                Wis.-Milwauk           23.92      24.88   0.6  3 
 32 Latrice Johnson              Alabama-Hunt           25.14      24.95   1.0  7 
 33 Aunye Boone                  VA Tech                23.75      24.96   0.6  3 
 34 Rachel Joseph                Alabama-Hunt           25.20      24.99   1.0  7 
 35 Tiffany Moore                Fort Valley            24.47      25.04  -0.7  5 
 36 Tia Moreland                 Shorter                24.90      25.05   1.0  7 
 37 Taylor Russell               Embry-Riddle           25.23      25.12   2.0  8 
 38 Shanay Portis                Cincinnati             24.76      25.13  -0.9  6 
 39 Katie Duchow                 Wis.-Milwauk           24.49      25.30  -0.9  6 
 40 Crystal Spence               Emory                  24.98      25.33   1.0  7 
 41 Kendra Carter                Savannah Sta           25.40      25.45   0.6  9 
 42 Gabrielle Brooks             GA State               25.76      25.65   0.6  9 
 43 Yazmin Hicks                 SC State               24.76      25.66  -0.9  6 
 44 Jillian Drouin               Toronto                25.20      25.72   2.0  8 
 45 Hadzia Sa-Aadu               Emory                  25.15      25.86   1.0  7 
 46 Dominque Woods               Shorter                25.21      25.96   2.0  8 
 47 Alycia Adams                 Emory                  25.25      26.14   2.0  8 
 48 India Boyd                   Jacksonville           25.30      26.24   2.0  8 
 -- Murielle Ahoure              unattached             23.20        DNF  -0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tiandra Ponteen              unattached             52.19      51.80   1 
  2 Shereefa Lloyd               Adidas                 52.80      51.97   1 
  3 Carline Muir                 unattached             52.90      52.25   1 
  4 Leslie Cole                  Nike                              52.97   3 
  5 Trish Bartholomew            unattached             52.00      52.99   1 
  6 Valerie Brown                unattached             52.38      53.47   1 
  7 Jessica Cousins              unattached             52.80      54.01   1 
  8 Raina Sanders                Jackson Stat           53.78      54.55   2 
  9 Tiffany Grant                GA Tech                54.05      54.60   2 
 10 Zamzam Sangau                Mid. Tenn. S           56.19      55.02   5 
 11 Brittany Pringley            Clemson                53.72      55.05   2 
 12 Alexandria Jones             SC State               54.45      55.11   3 
 13 Terracia Moody               Prairie View           54.66      55.20   3 
 14 Amber Jackson                Mid. Tenn. S           55.66      55.28   5 
 15 Cydney Ross                  Duke                   54.80      55.42   3 
 16 Amara Jones                  Savannah Sta           53.90      55.47   2 
 17 Lindsey Holden               DePaul                 55.47      55.48   5 
 18 Treniere Moser               Nike                   54.50      55.62   3 
 19 Yvonne Amegashie             VA Tech                54.30      55.71   2 
 20 Jerika Lewis                 SE Missouri            55.17      55.83   4 
 21 Chiamaka Obi                 Austin Peay            55.17      55.98   4 
 22 Aricka Rhodes                Cincinnati             54.98      56.00   3 
 23 Sasha Robinson               Winthrop               53.99      56.12   2 
 24 Vondeeshia Humphries         Coastal Caro           55.95      56.16   5 
 25 Santresa Jamison             Coastal Caro           55.46      56.43   4 
 26 aleah Hordges                Savannah Sta           56.64      56.52   6 
 27 Roxie Griffin                Albany State           55.25      56.61   4 
 28 Ashlie Stewartson            Shorter                56.00      56.74   5 
 29 Angie Kaufmann               Wis.-Milwauk           55.22      56.74   4 
 30 Latonya Payne                Fort Valley            56.30      56.85   5 
 31 Alyssa Aiken                 unattached             54.00      56.92   2 
 32 Myesha Barr                  Wake Forest            57.25      57.63   6 
 33 Tamara Francis               Shorter                57.00      57.64   6 
 34 Aunye Boone                  VA Tech                55.00      57.64   3 
 35 Candice Vaughn               Albany State           56.50      57.74   5 
 36 Thomasena Smith              Coastal Caro           59.24      57.78   6 
 37 Mia Jones                    Shorter                57.30      59.22   6 
 38 Laquita Daniel               Columbus St.           57.30    1:00.14   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Treniere Moser               Nike                 2:02.72    2:01.60  
  2 Pilar McShine                Florida Stat         2:02.79    2:04.24  
  3 Nikeya Green                 unattached           2:05.00    2:04.65  
  4 Tamika Kinchen               GA State             2:04.00    2:05.78  
  5 Joan Bohlke                  unattached           2:06.11    2:05.97  
  6 Aja Jackson                  unattached           2:06.59    2:06.16  
  7 Mary Cate Quiett             DePaul               2:06.72    2:06.27  
  8 Melissa Bishop               Windsor ON           2:05.88    2:06.40  
  9 Victoria Martinez            unattached           2:06.90    2:06.83  
 10 Esther Vermeer               Duke                 2:07.00    2:07.66  
 11 Dina Nosenko                 Wake Forest          2:06.80    2:07.68  
 12 Jenn Deal                    New Balance          2:08.00    2:08.07  
 13 Jessica Parry                unattached           2:06.80    2:08.28  
 14 Lindsey Gallo                unattached           2:05.00    2:09.10  
 15 Chantee Earl-McBride         unattached           2:05.80    2:09.87  
 16 Hillary Neal                 Samford              2:06.30    2:09.92  
 17 Leslie Morrison              Duke                 2:08.00    2:10.12  
 18 Chavanne Hubbard             unattached           2:11.00    2:10.31  
 19 Anna Nosenko                 Wake Forest          2:08.30    2:10.55  
 20 Anneli Uys                   Ut-Chattanoo         2:08.27    2:10.58  
 21 Molly Binder                 Wake Forest          2:07.20    2:10.63  
 22 Devotia Moore                Duke                 2:06.34    2:10.75  
 23 Irina Watkins                unattached           2:12.00    2:11.12  
 24 Lauren Pinkston              VA Tech              2:10.00    2:11.43  
 25 Kirsty Legg                  Butler               2:08.42    2:11.53  
 26 Kim Vos                      Wake Forest          2:09.56    2:11.55  
 27 Suejin Ahn                   Duke                 2:12.50    2:12.99  
 28 Katie Apibunyopas            Duke                 2:11.00    2:13.14  
 29 Kaitlyn Love                 Butler               2:11.01    2:13.15  
 30 Beth McCubbin                unattached           2:12.50    2:13.66  
 31 Kate Van Buskirk             Duke                 2:06.50    2:14.09  
 32 Jade Sims                    GA Tech              2:11.00    2:14.35  
 33 Monique Ositelu              Furman               2:15.00    2:14.80  
 34 Amanda Montgomery            GA Tech              2:12.00    2:15.41  
 35 Tanaiya Fisher               Wis.-Milwauk         2:16.37    2:15.47  
 36 Katie Clark                  Butler               2:13.20    2:16.05  
 37 Marbeth Shiell               Butler               2:14.00    2:16.07  
 38 Caitlin Crawford             Wake Forest          2:13.20    2:16.10  
 39 Latonya Payne                Fort Valley          2:15.00    2:16.11  
 40 Holly Sandon                 Embry-Riddle         2:14.67    2:16.73  
 41 Christian Johnson            Coastal Caro         2:13.02    2:16.86  
 42 Aly Goldfarb                 Birmingham-S         2:14.50    2:17.00  
 43 Erika Weidman                VA Tech              2:13.00    2:17.21  
 44 Brittney Skiles              Columbus St.         2:15.00    2:17.86  
 45 Samia Adan                   Embry-Riddle         2:11.91    2:18.29  
 46 Jovelle Patterson            Chattahooche         2:15.00    2:18.86  
 47 Hannah Bowers                Western Caro         2:14.80    2:19.15  
 48 Shanna Raines                Milligan             2:14.80    2:19.24  
 49 Katelyn Wohlford             Wake Forest          2:19.80    2:20.35  
 50 Natalie Woodford             VA Tech              2:16.50    2:20.87  
 51 Alyska Kalmeijer             Unc-Ashevill         2:16.00    2:22.30  
 52 Elise Sigg                   Wis.-Milwauk         2:18.74    2:24.69  
 -- Robin Thomas                 Albany State                        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pilar McShine                Florida Stat         4:14.20    4:18.92  
  2 Lindsey Gallo                unattached           4:10.00    4:20.17  
  3 Irina Watkins                unattached           4:28.00    4:22.03  
  4 Jessica Parry                unattached           4:22.00    4:22.12  
  5 Natalie Pichetti             unattached           4:27.18    4:24.22  
  6 Tara Erdmann                 Loyola Marym         4:19.00    4:24.54  
  7 Leslie Morrison              Duke                 4:25.00    4:26.05  
  8 Anneli Uys                   Ut-Chattanoo         4:26.31    4:26.76  
  9 Lauren Lemieux               VA Tech              4:27.00    4:27.84  
 10 Kirsty Legg                  Butler               4:21.73    4:27.86  
 11 Lydia Kosgei                 Eastern Kent         4:32.14    4:28.04  
 12 Jenn Deal                    New Balance          4:24.00    4:28.73  
 13 Anna Farias-Eisner           Duke                 4:25.00    4:29.39  
 14 Suejin Ahn                   Duke                 4:24.00    4:29.68  
 15 Lauren McKillop              Butler               4:29.17    4:29.74  
 16 Jennie Kormanik              unattached           4:26.00    4:31.32  
 17 Katie Clark                  Butler               4:25.95    4:32.73  
 18 Marbeth Shiell               Butler               4:29.20    4:33.10  
 19 Julia Kick                   North Caroli         4:25.36    4:33.59  
 20 Zamzam Sangau                Mid. Tenn. S         4:27.10    4:33.68  
 21 Mary Kate DuBard             GA Tech              4:35.00    4:36.11  
 22 Casey Fowler                 Wake Forest          4:40.00    4:40.50  
 23 Emily Sherrard               Duke                 4:24.50    4:41.91  
 24 Anna Hrushka                 Lee (Tenn.)          4:38.00    4:41.97  
 25 Casey Gresham                VA Tech              4:34.00    4:42.99  
 26 Jackie Merrick               VA Tech              4:44.00    4:43.56  
 27 Keara Thomas                 Charlotte            4:41.11    4:43.74  
 28 Bree-Arne McArdle            Florida Stat         4:28.79    4:43.79  
 29 Whitney Curry                Wake Forest          4:42.00    4:44.09  
 30 Tanaiya Fisher               Wis.-Milwauk         4:33.49    4:44.57  
 31 Cate Berenato                Wake Forest          4:45.00    4:45.55  
 32 Cassandra Salazar            Loyola Marym         4:34.97    4:45.66  
 33 Brittney Skiles              Columbus St.         4:38.00    4:45.80  
 34 Erika Langhauser             Embry-Riddle         4:38.47    4:46.73  
 35 Elise Sigg                   Wis.-Milwauk         4:34.48    4:47.50  
 36 Jessica Trapeni              VA Tech              4:31.00    4:47.53  
 37 Stephanie Smith              Mid. Tenn. S         4:46.53    4:49.57  
 38 Maureen McMeekin             GA Tech              4:49.00    4:50.12  
 39 Shelby Donahue               Coastal Caro         4:39.15    4:51.53  
 40 Mary Williamson              Birmingham-S         4:37.50    4:53.66  
 41 Frances Dowd                 VA Tech              4:39.50    4:58.69  
 42 Alyska Kalmeijer             Unc-Ashevill         4:47.00    4:59.18  
 43 Lauren Hubbard               Milligan             4:37.00    4:59.47  
 44 Heather Exline               Milligan             4:35.00    5:03.56  
 45 Mary Kownack                 GA Tech              4:51.00    5:05.45  
 46 Caroline Tanui               Mid. Tenn. S         4:45.00    5:08.67  
 47 Rispah Sang                  Mid. Tenn. S         6:04.67    6:04.19  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pasca Cheruiyot              Florida Stat        16:21.12   16:13.23  
  2 Kimberly Ruck                Clemson             16:12.05   16:25.92  
  3 Janel Blancett               GA State            16:44.65   16:34.93  
  4 Justyna Mudy                 Shorter             16:45.00   16:46.20  
  5 Andrea Palen                 Florida Stat        17:02.56   17:05.77  
  6 Kathleen Casto               Unc-Wilmingt        17:19.74   17:12.85  
  7 Katherine Pagano             Eastern Kent        17:03.00   17:15.50  
  8 Amanda Quick                 Florida Stat        16:52.00   17:25.90  
  9 Whitney Bishoff              Anderson (S.        17:07.47   17:29.28  
 10 Rosie Edwards                Butler              17:41.89   18:11.79  
 11 Felicity Brower              GA Tech             18:20.00   18:13.75  
 12 Melanie Kulesz               Unc-Ashevill        17:48.32   18:14.61  
 13 Carey Phillips               Winthrop            17:10.86   18:27.96  
 14 Naomi Tanui                  Columbus St.        18:07.00   18:41.85  
 15 Sara Bird                    Butler              17:46.07   18:42.31  
 16 Ashley Stovall               Jacksonville        18:26.92   18:44.45  
 17 Zanny Anderson               GA State            18:39.18   19:05.01  
 -- Ashley Arnold                Columbus St.        18:35.00        DNF  
 -- Sheree Shea                  Loyola Marym        16:50.66        DNF  
 -- Flo Vazquez                  Embry-Riddle        18:02.00        DNF  
 -- Bernadette O'Neill           Unc-Wilmingt        17:27.88        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown                Miami                  12.70      12.82q  2.2  1 
  2 Vonette Dixon                unattached             12.93      13.01q  2.2  1 
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                   13.16      13.06q  2.2  1 
  4 Loreal Smith                 Nike                   13.09      13.07q  2.2  1 
  5 Shermaine Williams           Johnson C. S           13.06      13.17q  2.2  1 
  6 Celriece Law                 unattached             13.28      13.18q  2.2  1 
  7 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte              13.37      13.27q  1.7  2 
  8 Nickiesha Wilson             Adidas                 12.95      13.32q  2.2  1 
  9 Rosemarie Carty              Johnson C. S           13.35      13.37   1.7  2 
 10 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                13.26      13.53   2.2  1 
 11 Fanni Juhasz                 Doyle Mgt              13.55      13.56   1.7  2 
 12 Samantha Smith               West Kentucky          13.79      13.56   0.8  3 
 13 April Garner                 unattached             13.80      13.60   0.8  3 
 14 Cherice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. S           13.73      13.68   0.8  3 
 15 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest            13.41      13.69   1.7  2 
 16 Latoya Ragland               Troy                   13.73      13.79   0.8  3 
 17 Monique Gracia               SC State               13.69      13.84   1.7  2 
 18 Nicole Okolo                 Western Caro           13.89      13.98   0.8  3 
 19 Naquita Rowe                 Troy                   13.77      14.00   0.8  3 
 20 Melanie Akwule               GA Tech                13.60      14.04   1.7  2 
 21 Jelain McArthur              Col. of Char           14.03      14.15  -0.8  4 
 22 Brianna Patton               Cincinnati             14.35      14.35  -0.5  5 
 23 Jillian Drouin               Toronto                14.20      14.36  -0.5  5 
 24 Amami Antia-Obong            Winthrop               13.99      14.43   0.8  3 
 25 Nakela Jackson               Fort Valley            14.17      14.47  -0.8  4 
 26 Sonni Austin                 Clemson                14.22      14.48  -0.8  4 
 27 Tiana Riel                   unattached             14.36      14.57  -0.5  5 
 28 Melissa Arango               Coastal Caro           14.09      14.63  -0.8  4 
 29 Daniellle Hill               GA State               14.24      14.64  -0.8  4 
 30 Chiamaka Okonkwo             Wis.-Milwauk           14.26      14.77  -0.8  4 
 31 Rakedia Wright               Albany State           14.20      14.96  -0.8  4 
 32 Julie McDonald               Samford                14.88      15.10   0.6  6 
 33 Patria Norman                Charleston S           14.16      15.13  -0.8  4 
 34 Taylore Williams             VA Tech                14.95      15.14   0.6  6 
 35 Jasmine McCullough           Emory                  14.85      15.28  -0.5  5 
 36 Karine Farias                Clemson                14.60      15.42  -0.5  5 
 37 Leah Norman                  GA State               14.92      15.68   0.6  6 
 38 Laura Lambie-Hanson          Emory                  14.97      15.68   0.6  6 
 39 Breanna Goring               Embry-Riddle           14.97      18.07   0.6  6 
 -- Andrea Boyd                  Lake Erie              14.64        DNF  -0.5  5 
 -- Kimaya Johnson               Alabama-Hunt           14.66        DNF  -0.5  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ti'erra Brown                Miami                  12.82      12.93  -1.8 
  2 Loreal Smith                 Nike                   13.07      13.14  -1.8 
  3 Shermaine Williams           Johnson C. S           13.17      13.16  -1.8 
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                   13.06      13.34  -1.8 
  5 Celriece Law                 unattached             13.18      13.38  -1.8 
  6 Rosemarie Carty              Johnson C. S           13.37      13.65  -1.8 
  7 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                13.53      13.70  -1.8 
 -- Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte              13.27        DNF  -1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angela Morosanu              unattached             53.90      55.36   1 
  2 Ti'erra Brown                Miami                  55.98      55.87   1 
  3 Ajoke Odumosu                unattached             55.70      56.15   1 
  4 Tameka Jameson               Miami                  57.57      56.51   1 
  5 Latosha Wallace              Asics                  55.85      56.83   1 
  6 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                58.43      56.85   2 
  7 Shevon Stoddart              unattached             57.00      57.41   1 
  8 Leslie Njoku                 GA Tech                59.30      58.11   2 
  9 Nickiesha Wilson             Adidas                 55.92      58.26   1 
 10 Sonni Austin                 Clemson                58.79      58.48   2 
 11 Ayla Smith                   unattached             58.30      58.59   2 
 12 Kamilah Tyson                unattached             59.50      58.80   3 
 13 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest            59.06      59.13   2 
 14 Takecia Jameson              Miami                  58.14      59.21   2 
 15 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest            59.28      59.30   3 
 16 Manika Gamble                High Point             56.90      59.54   1 
 17 LaToya Wright                Florida A&M            58.10      59.93   2 
 18 Jasmine Isley                GA Tech                59.10    1:00.10   3 
 19 T'Shara Hicks                Fort Valley          1:02.03    1:01.52   4 
 20 Morgan Tyler                 Samford              1:02.83    1:01.60   4 
 21 Candace Frye                 Jackson Stat           59.11    1:01.88   2 
 22 Florence Mafany              Wis.-Milwauk           59.93    1:02.52   3 
 23 Kelcie Daniels               DePaul               1:02.04    1:02.78   4 
 24 Keisha Etienne               Clayton Stat         1:02.69    1:03.17   4 
 25 Calanetta Burrows            Wis.-Milwauk         1:00.56    1:03.53   3 
 26 Luv Dean                     Troy                 1:03.59    1:03.61   5 
 27 Tanekka Brown                Claflin              1:01.75    1:03.93   4 
 28 Shenita Martin               Appalachian          1:03.22    1:04.47   5 
 29 Daniellle Hill               GA State             1:00.43    1:04.75   3 
 30 Leah Norman                  GA State             1:02.77    1:04.88   4 
 31 Jessica Coons                Shorter              1:03.50    1:05.07   5 
 32 Ashley Bridenbaugh           Samford              1:04.57    1:05.83   5 
 33 Laura Lambie-Hanson          Emory                1:04.10    1:06.30   5 
 34 Raven Wilson                 Fort Valley          1:04.07    1:07.60   5 
 35 Sharika Thompson             Cincinnati           1:04.99    1:09.67   5 
 36 Shira Butler                 Jacksonville         1:04.89    1:11.20   5 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Madebach               unattached                     10:28.85  
  2 Alyssa Kulik                 Clemson             10:40.71   10:32.46  
  3 Kristina Krasich             Duke                10:55.64   10:35.47  
  4 Annie Martin                 GA Tech             10:30.00   10:42.55  
  5 Erin Redden                  Wake Forest         10:45.10   10:45.49  
  6 Katharine Showalter          GA State            11:06.72   10:52.48  
  7 Samantha Dow                 VA Tech             10:35.01   10:53.40  
  8 Terah Cheatham               DePaul              10:48.31   10:55.88  
  9 Lauren Doherty               North Caroli        10:45.25   10:58.78  
 10 Sarah Massey                 Shorter             11:11.00   11:01.89  
 11 Jackie Kirby                 unattached          10:49.00   11:02.26  
 12 Jeniffer Cherono             Alabama-Hunt        11:01.20   11:05.51  
 13 Kristen Wolfe                Col. of Char        11:02.00   11:20.41  
 14 Stephanie Buffo              Clemson             10:40.50   11:25.96  
 15 Julie Mayfield               Embry-Riddle        11:12.87   11:42.15  
 16 Emily Ness                   Florida Stat        11:05.82   11:50.84  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                          44.62      43.96   1 
     1) Charlene Fuller                 2) Kristy Whyte                   
     3) Tarika Williams                 4) Ashley Dukes                   
  2 Clemson  'A'                                                   44.26   1 
     1) Michaylin Golladay              2) Stormy Kendrick                
     3) Kristine Scott                  4) Jasmine Edgerson               
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                             45.30      44.68   1 
     1) Monique Gracia                  2) Arnetra Frazier                
     3) Alexandria Jones                4) Nicole Mobley                  
  4 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               45.70      45.66   2 
     1) London Smalls                   2) Ikeiylah Brown                 
     3) Vondeeshia Humphries            4) Darriale Henley                
  5 Charlotte  'A'                                      45.73      45.95   2 
     1) Chalonda Silver                 2) Sirrell Butler                 
     3) Cecily Young                    4) Ebonie Cunningham              
  6 Alabama State  'A'                                  45.80      46.06   2 
     1) Tokeyah Jones                   2) Jamie Brooks                   
     3) Asha Tavernier                  4) Dawn Hemanes                   
  7 Charleston Southern  'A'                            45.30      46.06   1 
     1) Patria Norman                   2) Gabrielle Houston              
     3) Brittney Greer                  4) Jessica Thomas                 
  8 Shorter  'A'                                        46.90      46.96   2 
     1) Dominque Woods                  2) Ashlie Stewartson              
     3) Brittany Sewell                 4) Tamara Francis                 
  9 Fort Valley State  'A'                              46.74      47.00   2 
     1) Tiffany Moore                   2) Nakela Jackson                 
     3) Raven Wilson                    4) Portia Wilson                  
 10 Columbus St.  'A'                                   47.15      47.40   2 
     1) Raquisha Givens                 2) Laquita Daniel                 
     3) Ibukunoluwa Awoyale             4) Shelisa Crawford               
 11 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             47.93      47.76   3 
     1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Alex Lopez-Rogina              
     3) Kimaya Johnson                  4) Rachel Joseph                  
 12 Lake Erie  'A'                                      47.74      47.93   3 
     1) Colleen Bednar                  2) Kaitlyn Holland                
     3) Whitney Johnson                 4) Andrea Boyd                    
 13 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                 47.60      48.22   3 
     1) Arielle Montague                2) Katrina Bettard                
     3) Jasmine Yancy                   4) Deseray Washington             
 14 Emory  'A'                                          47.52      48.39   3 
     1) Alycia Adams                    2) Jasmine McCullough             
     3) Hadzia Sa-Aadu                  4) Crystal Spence                 
 15 Cumberlands  'A'                                    48.18      48.81   3 
     1) Courtney Ward                   2) Lauren Martin                  
     3) Dominique Gainer                4) Diana Unuode                   
 16 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   48.50      49.63   3 
     1) Keshia Richardson               2) Taylor Russell                 
     3) Breanna Goring                  4) Beatrice Enckell               
 -- Coastal Carolina  'B'                               47.08        DNF   2 
     1) Santresa Jamison                2) Thomasena Smith                
     3) Melissa Arango                  4) Samantha Keenan                
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                               45.57         DQ   1  pass out of zone
     1) Sherelle Fronberger             2) Felicia Paulding               
     3) Emma Bowers                     4) Felisha Garren                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                        3:35.58    3:38.20   1 
     1) Tameka Jameson                  2) Ti'erra Brown                  
     3) Takecia Jameson                 4) Tarika Williams                
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                             3:42.61    3:41.61   1 
     1) Shalyn McMichael                2) Felisha Garren                 
     3) Emma Bowers                     4) Felicia Paulding               
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:45.21    3:41.90   2 
     1) Erica Peake                     2) Patrecia Daniley               
     3) Alexandria Jones                4) Monique Gracia                 
  4 Coastal Carolina  'A'                             3:41.30    3:44.38   1 
     1) Santresa Jamison                2) Vondeeshia Humphries           
     3) Samantha Keenan                 4) Ikeiylah Brown                 
  5 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:46.06    3:45.40   2 
     1) Whitley Dobbins                 2) Margret Harris                 
     3) Sabia Hughes                    4) Terracia Moody                 
  6 Wake Forest  'A'                                  3:40.30    3:45.48   1 
     1) Alex Gove                       2) Gwen Ricco                     
     3) Maddy Ricco                     4) Nicole Castronuova             
  7 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:42.49    3:45.70   1 
     1) Ebonie Cunningham               2) Cecily Young                   
     3) Shanice Jones                   4) Kortnie Coleman                
  8 Winthrop  'A'                                     3:39.00    3:46.07   1 
     1) Monique James                   2) Amami Antia-Obong              
     3) Latasha Watson                  4) Sasha Robinson                 
  9 Fort Valley State  'A'                            3:46.65    3:47.22   2 
     1) Tiffany Moore                   2) Portia Wilson                  
     3) Latonya Payne                   4) Raven Wilson                   
 10 Jacksonville St.  'A'                             3:47.20    3:48.75   2 
     1) Elizabeth Bond                  2) Tasheilra Jones                
     3) Natasha Sturkie                 4) Latasha Sturkie                
 11 Shorter  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:50.64   2 
     1) Tamara Francis                  2) Ashlie Stewartson              
     3) Tia Moreland                    4) Mia Jones                      
 12 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:41.90    3:53.18   1 
     1) Shermaine Williams              2) Monique Kelly                  
     3) Rosemarie Carty                 4) Lakaevia Tyler                 
 13 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                               3:56.28    3:59.94   2 
     1) Arielle Montague                2) Jasmine Yancy                  
     3) Julie-Anne Blanc                4) Ronnika Garrett                
 14 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                 3:56.23    4:01.16   2 
     1) Keshia Richardson               2) Samia Adan                     
     3) Holly Sandon                    4) Beatrice Enckell               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deirdre Mullin               Nike                   1.90m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Jillian Drouin               Toronto                1.84m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 April Sinkler                Clemson                1.85m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Sharon Day                   Asics                  1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Sarah Boyle                  Toronto                1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Becky Christensen            Riadha                 1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Terri-Ann Grant              GA Tech                1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                1.78m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Raevan Harris                unattached             1.86m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Bianca Stewart               GA Tech                1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Megan Novinger               Miami                  1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Emily Smith                  Col. of Char           1.74m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Christina Fenske             High Point             1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Rebecca Hazeltine            Appalachian            1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
 15 Kierra Gabe                  Coastal Caro           1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
 16 Veronica Bryant              Troy                   1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 16 Kandisa Allicock             Coastal Caro           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 18 Cherice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. S           1.75m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 18 Tiana Riel                   unattached             1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 20 Ann Dudley                   Mid. Tenn. S           1.69m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 20 Corinna Brown                Prairie View           1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Karine Farias                Clemson                1.70m         NH            
 -- Chenelle Terry               Samford                1.70m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carrie Burggraf              Austin Peay            4.09m      4.08m   13-04.50 
  2 Caroline Kennedy             Clemson                3.95m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Molly Bartkiewicz            Austin Peay            3.94m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Dayna Matten                 unattached             3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Joanna Wright                GA Tech                4.08m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Amy Morrison                 Clemson                3.90m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Julie Ward                   Appalachian            3.65m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Brittany Janson              Florida Stat           3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Mary Barron                  Samford                3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Amber Wiley                  Jacksonville           3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Abbey Sutton                 Florida Stat           3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Lauren Giffin                Florida Stat           3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Leanna Carriere              unattached             3.86m         NH            
 -- Laura Bedsole                Samford                3.55m         NH            
 -- Callie Giffin                Florida Stat           3.90m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                              6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
  2 April Sinkler                Clemson                6.43m      6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
  2 Jhanelle McLeod              GA Tech                6.12m      6.17m  -0.3  20-03.00 
  4 Amy Harris                   Florida Stat           6.23m      6.15m  -1.0  20-02.25 
  5 Kiara Henry                  Mid. Tenn. S           6.26m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
  6 Krysha Bayley                unattached             6.40m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
  7 Nyeisha Wright               Mid. Tenn. S           6.09m      6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
  8 Brittni Finch                Miami                  6.06m      6.04m   0.5  19-09.75 
  9 Jasmine Brunson              Clemson                6.19m      6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
 10 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat           6.11m      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
 11 Erin Brooks                  Wake Forest            5.79m      5.93m   0.1  19-05.50 
 11 Sarah Nambawa                Mid. Tenn. S           6.08m      5.93m   0.4  19-05.50 
 13 Patricia Mamona              Clemson                6.27m      5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
 14 Antionette Oglesby           Fort Valley            6.31m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
 15 Beth Zimmerman               Wis.-Milwauk           5.91m      5.89m   1.5  19-04.00 
 16 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                5.73m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
 17 Shankevia Burke              Fort Valley            5.58m      5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
 18 Bianca Harvey                Appalachian            5.84m      5.74m   0.7  18-10.00 
 19 Kortney Thurman              Mid. Tenn. S           6.02m      5.72m  -0.9  18-09.25 
 20 Sierrah Oates                Coastal Caro           5.85m      5.67m   0.3  18-07.25 
 21 Shanay Portis                Cincinnati             5.85m      5.65m   0.3  18-06.50 
 22 Martinique Guice             Tenn St                6.00m      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
 23 Darriale Henley              Coastal Caro           5.95m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
 24 Margret Harris               Prairie View           5.92m      5.57m   0.2  18-03.25 
 25 Megan Ney                    Richmond               5.84m      5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
 26 Shanelle Foster              Unc-Wilmingt           5.83m      5.44m   0.2  17-10.25 
 27 Karine Farias                Clemson                5.80m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 -- Gabrielle Brooks             GA State               5.62m       FOUL                 
 -- Lauren Attiah                Emory                  5.61m       FOUL                 
 -- Ashlie Stewartson            Shorter                5.87m       FOUL                 
 -- Jasmine Kent                 GA Tech                5.96m       FOUL                 
 -- Corinna Brown                Prairie View           5.98m       FOUL                 
 -- Tamala Daley                 SC State               5.94m       FOUL                 
 -- Agata Cichoszewska           unattached             5.92m       FOUL                 
 -- Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian            5.84m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ayanna Alexander             unattached            13.99m     13.51m  -0.5  44-04.00 
  1 Crystal Manning              unattached            13.96m     13.51m  -1.2  44-04.00 
  3 Kimberly Williams            Florida Stat          13.52m     13.46m   0.1  44-02.00 
  4 Patricia Mamona              Clemson               13.64m     13.09m   0.5  42-11.50 
  5 Sarah Nambawa                Mid. Tenn. S          13.21m     13.05m   2.8  42-09.75 
  6 Tiombe Hurd                  unattached            13.50m     12.93m  -1.1  42-05.25 
  7 Agata Cichoszewska           unattached            12.66m     12.90m  +0.0  42-04.00 
  8 Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian           13.16m     12.61m  +0.0  41-04.50 
  9 April Sinkler                Clemson               13.08m     12.51m   2.1  41-00.50 
 10 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson               13.03m     12.45m   0.4  40-10.25 
 11 Antionette Oglesby           Fort Valley           12.63m     12.43m  -0.9  40-09.50 
 11 Ryann Hendricks              unattached            13.40m     12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
 13 Sharonda Redfield            Savannah Sta          12.53m     12.28m  +0.0  40-03.50 
 14 Latera Davis                 Florida Stat          12.11m     12.25m   0.5  40-02.25 
 15 Beth Zimmerman               Wis.-Milwauk          12.48m     12.13m  -0.9  39-09.75 
 15 Jasmine Brunson              Clemson               12.50m     12.13m  -2.0  39-09.75 
 17 Jasmine Smith                SC State              12.57m     12.12m  -1.4  39-09.25 
 18 Kiana Key                    Fort Valley           11.86m     12.11m   1.0  39-08.75 
 19 Amber Hughes                 Savannah Sta          12.34m     11.94m   1.2  39-02.25 
 19 Kortney Thurman              Mid. Tenn. S          12.76m     11.94m   1.3  39-02.25 
 21 Jelain McArthur              Col. of Char          12.21m     11.93m  -0.3  39-01.75 
 22 Christina Tupper             Jacksonville          12.15m     11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
 23 Samia Taylor                 Wis.-Milwauk          12.26m     11.85m  -0.8  38-10.50 
 24 Dominque Woods               Shorter               11.45m     11.82m   0.6  38-09.50 
 25 Tiara Swanagan               Florida Stat          12.43m     11.81m  -0.6  38-09.00 
 26 Shankevia Burke              Fort Valley           11.69m     11.71m   0.1  38-05.00 
 27 Mellany Stanislaus           GA Tech               12.49m     11.70m  -0.9  38-04.75 
 28 Megan Ney                    Richmond              12.02m     11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75 
 29 Lauren Attiah                Emory                 11.86m     11.61m  -0.6  38-01.25 
 30 Bianca Harvey                Appalachian           11.90m     11.60m   2.6  38-00.75 
 31 Danielle Brown               Charlotte             12.12m     11.58m   1.8  38-00.00 
 32 Latycia Milton               Claflin               11.96m     11.42m   1.5  37-05.75 
 33 Tamisha Foster               Charleston S          11.79m     11.40m  -1.0  37-05.00 
 -- Caitlin Brush                Shorter               11.38m       FOUL                 
 -- Thomaida Polydorou           unattached            12.34m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chandra Brewer               unattached            17.21m     17.05m   55-11.25 
  2 Lawanda Henry                North Caroli          16.48m     15.82m   51-11.00 
  3 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. S          16.49m     15.34m   50-04.00 
  4 Bailey Wagner                GA Tech               14.78m     14.66m   48-01.25 
  5 Brianna Egbuka               SE Missouri           14.27m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  6 Gayshawna Watkins            Appalachian           13.92m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  7 Sarah Brobeck                Wake Forest           12.46m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tiphanie Baker               Troy                  51.79m     54.09m     177-05 
  2 Ashley Howard                Winthrop              51.35m     48.46m     159-00 
  3 Bailey Wagner                GA Tech               51.79m     48.09m     157-09 
  4 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. S          51.13m     47.53m     155-11 
  5 Yolanda Berryhill            GA State              48.62m     46.75m     153-04 
  6 Brittany Connor              Coastal Caro          47.47m     46.07m     151-02 
  7 Brittney Waller              Clemson               45.87m     45.95m     150-09 
  8 Ashley Brewer                SE Missouri           49.76m     42.88m     140-08 
  9 Chelsea Leavell              Milligan              43.00m     42.73m     140-02 
 10 Monica Howard                Richmond              45.28m     42.25m     138-07 
 11 Lindsey Pate                 Charlotte             46.05m     40.22m     131-11 
 12 Tenasia White                Coastal Caro          43.55m     37.73m     123-09 
 13 Carmen Green                 Wake Forest           39.96m     37.66m     123-07 
 -- Anjulia Nicholson            Coastal Caro          43.07m       FOUL            
 -- Sarah Brobeck                Wake Forest           39.80m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin              VA Tech               64.50m     66.74m     218-11 
  2 Alana Clooten                GA Tech               57.83m     58.92m     193-04 
  3 Tiphanie Baker               Troy                  58.36m     58.68m     192-06 
  4 Aimee Veatch                 Radford               58.00m     55.05m     180-07 
  5 Brittany Connor              Coastal Caro          54.50m     53.92m     176-11 
  6 Brittany Cox                 Mid. Tenn. S          55.37m     53.33m     175-00 
  7 Meaghan McGovern             Richmond              54.43m     52.58m     172-06 
  8 Brie Thompson                Gardner-Webb          49.01m     51.25m     168-02 
  9 Caila Coleman                Florida Stat          50.74m     49.60m     162-09 
 10 Brittney Waller              Clemson               52.08m     49.31m     161-09 
 11 Sharonda Bailey              Charlotte             50.60m     47.29m     155-02 
 12 Gayshawna Watkins            Appalachian           47.91m     43.62m     143-01 
 -- Shakari Frazier              Fort Valley           46.95m       FOUL            
 -- Carmen Green                 Wake Forest           46.38m       FOUL            
 -- Andrea Chambers              Prairie View          48.48m       FOUL            
 -- Latifah Johnson              South Alabam          56.23m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samantha Espiricueta         SE Missouri           49.44m     46.27m     151-10 
  2 Carly Mauch                  Wake Forest           41.38m     45.23m     148-05 
  3 Bethanie Wachna              Clemson               48.98m     45.16m     148-02 
  4 Linda Buchholz               Clemson               46.32m     44.10m     144-08 
  5 Melinda Bastian              Benedict              45.43m     43.49m     142-08 
  6 Deborah Mattern              Coastal Caro          44.64m     42.11m     138-02 
  7 Andrea Hoke                  Jacksonville          46.31m     42.00m     137-09 
  8 Caitlin Lupo                 Coastal Caro          42.16m     41.91m     137-06 
  9 Elizabeth Clough             Troy                  46.70m     41.07m     134-09 
 10 Karine Farias                Clemson               40.15m     39.08m     128-02 
 11 Noelle Jones                 South Alabam          43.62m     39.01m     128-00 
 12 Lindsey Pate                 Charlotte             37.83m     38.77m     127-02 
 -- Shelby Moore                 Birmingham-S          40.37m       FOUL            
 -- Deanne Tiplady               Appalachian           39.64m       FOUL            
 -- Bridget Garrity              Coastal Caro          39.37m       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell             Florida Stat           10.11      10.25q  0.6  1 
  2 Chris Lawson                 unattached             10.26      10.32q  0.6  1 
  3 Oluseyi Smith                unattached             10.23      10.40q  0.6  1 
  4 Dexter Lee                   unattached             10.30      10.43q  0.7  2 
  5 Ryan Moseley                 Speed Dynamics         10.23      10.45q  0.6  1 
  6 Keon Montgomery              Fort Valley            10.73      10.46q -0.5  9 
  7 David Ambler                 Florida Stat           10.30      10.49q  0.7  2 
  8 Armond Smith                 Union College                     10.57q  0.6  1 
  9 Travis Benjamin              Miami                  10.40     J10.57   0.7  2 
 10 Dante Sales                  West Kentucky          10.43      10.57  -0.5  3 
 11 Lemario Bland                Morehouse              10.48      10.58  -0.5  3 
 12 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury              10.40      10.60   0.7  2 
 13 Antoine Thomas               Albany State           10.57      10.60  -0.5  6 
 14 Eric Plump                   Savannah Sta           10.52      10.61   0.6  5 
 15 Landon Powell                Appalachian            10.50      10.61   0.8  4 
 16 Dominique Young              Western Caro           10.55      10.62  -0.5  6 
 17 Stanley Gbagbeke             Mid. Tenn. S           10.57      10.63  -0.5  6 
 18 Chris Burrows                Lake Erie              10.64      10.63   0.6  7 
 19 Antonio McLeod               Troy                   10.48      10.64  -0.5  3 
 20 Greg Franklin                Mid. Tenn. S           10.58      10.64  -0.5  6 
 21 Carl McKinzie                Florida A&M            10.47      10.65  -0.5  3 
 22 Kevoy Douglas                West Virgini           10.65      10.65   0.6  7 
 23 Sam Jordan                   Charlotte              10.38      10.66   0.7  2 
 24 Shannon King                 unattached             10.29      10.67   0.6  1 
 25 Hakim McClellan              Miss Valley            10.51      10.67   0.6  5 
 26 Lenoard Steed                Coastal Caro           10.49      10.67   0.8  4 
 27 Andre Wise                   West Kentucky          10.80      10.68   0.6 10 
 28 Christopher Lawson           Coastal Caro           10.65      10.70   0.6  7 
 29 Aubrey Lemon                 SC State               10.47      10.71  -0.5  3 
 30 Justin Vance                 Jackson Stat           10.46      10.71  -0.5  3 
 31 Anthony Ward                 Charleston S           10.66      10.72   0.6  8 
 32 Ryan Edlich                  Coastal Caro           10.49      10.72   0.8  4 
 33 Todd Ford                    unattached             10.68      10.73   0.6  8 
 33 Justin Thomas                Appalachian            10.66      10.73   0.6  7 
 35 Aaron Allen                  Fort Valley            10.71      10.73   0.6  8 
 36 Brandon McGee                Miami                  10.77      10.73   0.6 10 
 37 Corey Jameson                Coastal Caro           10.51      10.74   0.6  5 
 38 Obra Hogans                  unattached             10.50      10.75   0.8  4 
 39 Jeffery Pendergrass          Voorhees               10.50      10.75   0.8  4 
 40 Andre Sturdivant             Doyle Mgt              10.36      10.75   0.7  2 
 41 Jarryd Gray                  Prairie View           10.41      10.76   0.7  2 
 42 Antione Drakeford            Cincinnati             10.46      10.76  -0.5  3 
 43 Shaun Kennedy                Shorter                10.68      10.77   0.6  8 
 44 Demario House                Charlotte              10.53      10.77   0.6  5 
 45 Darnell Washington           Benedict               10.68      10.78   0.6  8 
 46 Brandon Cleaves              Bethel (Tenn           10.70      10.78   0.6  8 
 47 DeMarcus VanDyke             Miami                  10.61      10.80  -0.5  6 
 47 Thomas Lockard               Appalachian            10.92      10.80   1.8 11 
 49 Leon Robinson                Embry-Riddle           10.66      10.81   0.6  7 
 50 Richard Wilson               Alabama-Hunt           10.63      10.82   0.6  7 
 51 Zachery Hasty                SC State               10.65      10.84   0.6  7 
 52 Lamar Miller                 Miami                  10.75      10.84  -0.5  9 
 53 Vushaun Landrum              Detroit Merc           10.71      10.85  -0.5  9 
 54 Jerome St. Bernard           Coastal Caro           10.74      10.85  -0.5  9 
 55 Mario Cannon                 Cincinnati             10.86      10.90   1.8 11 
 56 Jamar Holmes                 Benedict               10.54      10.90   0.6  5 
 57 Darrius Baker                Savannah Sta           10.54      10.92   0.6  5 
 58 Earnest Cleary               Detroit Merc           10.71      10.94   0.6  8 
 59 Roger Chaney Jr.             Fort Valley            10.58      10.94  -0.5  6 
 60 Michael Simms                GA Tech                10.85      10.94   1.8 11 
 61 Jordan Reed                  Unc-Wilmingt           10.80      10.95   0.6 10 
 62 Alex Greenhouse              Emory                  10.72      10.96  -0.5  9 
 63 Deonte Osayande              Detroit Merc           10.89      10.96   1.8 11 
 64 Danta Harrell                Benedict               10.72      10.97  -0.5  9 
 65 Reggie Hill                  Charlotte              10.86      10.99   1.8 11 
 66 Chase Van Cura               Cincinnati             10.96      11.02   1.8 11 
 67 Kieth Hawkins                Bethel (Tenn           10.76      11.11   0.6 10 
 68 Joe DiDia                    GA Tech                10.90      11.15   1.8 11 
 69 Jeremy Williams              Columbus St.           10.98      11.19   0.6 12 
 70 Mike Wetzel                  Loyola (Ill.           11.17      11.26   0.6 12 
 71 Trey Jones                   Appalachian            11.30      11.49   0.6 12 
 71 Christian Duguay             North Georgi           11.29      11.49   0.6 12 
 73 Paul DeVito                  GA Tech                11.00      11.53   0.6 12 
 74 David Prince                 unattached             11.79      11.94   0.6 12 
 75 Marcus Schoultz              Charleston S           10.73      12.61  -0.5  9 
 -- Perron Jones                 GA Tech                10.70        DNF   0.6  8 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell             Florida Stat           10.25      10.27  -0.6 
  2 Chris Lawson                 unattached             10.32      10.27  -0.6 
  3 Dexter Lee                   unattached             10.43      10.33  -0.6 
  4 Oluseyi Smith                unattached             10.40      10.44  -0.6 
  5 Ryan Moseley                 Speed Dynamics         10.45      10.47  -0.6 
  6 Dante Sales                  West Kentucky          10.57      10.61  -0.6 
  7 Armond Smith                 Union College          10.57      10.89  -0.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Saucony                19.98      20.38  -0.7  1 
  2 Chris Lawson                 unattached             20.56      20.54  -0.7  1 
  3 Oluseyi Smith                unattached             20.89      20.85  -0.7  1 
  4 David Dickens                unattached             20.60      20.99  -0.7  1 
  5 Antoine Thomas               Albany State           20.95      21.06  -0.7  1 
  6 Jeffery Pendergrass          Voorhees               20.65      21.16  -0.7  1 
  7 Manteo Mitchell              unattached             21.40      21.17   0.6  4 
  8 Michael Robertson            unattached             21.30      21.17  -0.5  2 
  9 Chris Burrows                Lake Erie              21.18      21.20  -0.5  2 
 10 Eric Plump                   Savannah Sta           21.32      21.20   0.8  3 
 11 Kevoy Douglas                West Virgini           21.33      21.26   0.8  3 
 12 Armond Smith                 Union College          20.85      21.35   0.6  8 
 13 Curtis King                  Mid. Tenn. S           21.24      21.37  -0.5  2 
 14 Trevell Quinley              Hpc Elite              21.49      21.40   0.6  4 
 15 Dominique Young              Western Caro           21.34      21.40   0.8  3 
 16 Tyler Bucholz                Wis.-Milwauk           20.89      21.51  -0.7  1 
 17 Raschad Kelso                Radford                21.30      21.54  -0.5  2 
 18 Lesley Hanna                 Detroit Merc           21.52      21.55  -1.1  5 
 19 Justin Vance                 Jackson Stat           21.03      21.58  -0.5  2 
 20 Aubrey Lemon                 SC State               21.33      21.58   0.8  3 
 21 Leon Robinson                Embry-Riddle           21.69      21.60  -0.5  6 
 22 Justin Prevette              Unc-Wilmingt           21.13      21.62  -0.5  2 
 23 Aaron Allen                  Fort Valley            21.47      21.65   0.6  4 
 24 Montez Valentine             Shorter                21.30      21.70   0.6  8 
 25 Corey Jameson                Coastal Caro           21.72      21.71  -0.5  6 
 26 Olajuwon Jones               Radford                21.48      21.73   0.6  4 
 27 Darrius Baker                Savannah Sta           21.40      21.74   0.6  4 
 28 Travis Swaggard              unattached             21.33      21.74   0.8  3 
 29 Warren Fraser                Clemson                21.22      21.75   0.6  8 
 29 Kevin Mowatt                 unattached             21.31      21.75   0.8  3 
 31 Christopher Lawson           Coastal Caro           21.65      21.76  -1.1  5 
 32 Johnnie Nabors               Sprint Athletics       21.39      21.76   0.8  3 
 33 Darnell Washington           Benedict               21.74      21.83  -0.5  6 
 34 Todd Ford                    unattached             21.64      21.83  -1.1  5 
 35 Jamar Holmes                 Benedict               21.56      21.88  -1.1  5 
 36 Jerome St. Bernard           Coastal Caro           21.67      21.89  -1.1  5 
 37 Ryan Edlich                  Coastal Caro           21.45      21.91   0.6  4 
 38 Vushaun Landrum              Detroit Merc           21.74      22.01  -0.5  6 
 39 Bryan Ray                    Embry-Riddle           21.73      22.02  -0.5  6 
 40 Jordan Reed                  Unc-Wilmingt           21.58      22.05  -1.1  5 
 41 Deonte Osayande              Detroit Merc           22.61      22.10   0.6  8 
 42 Joe DiDia                    GA Tech                22.10      22.10   0.6  8 
 43 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury              21.48      22.14   0.6  4 
 44 Lionell Gaines               Morehouse              21.72      22.17  -0.5  6 
 45 Jaymon Levels                Prairie View           22.00      22.19  -1.4  7 
 46 Kaise White                  Radford                21.95      22.19  -1.4  7 
 47 Michael Simms                GA Tech                21.94      22.21  -1.4  7 
 48 Tyrone Ross                  unattached             21.90      22.32  -1.4  7 
 49 Brandon Cleaves              Bethel (Tenn           21.75      22.48  -1.4  7 
 50 Jason Johnson                Miami                  21.90      22.60  -1.4  7 
 51 Kevin Smith                  Wake Forest            22.68      23.04   0.6  8 
 52 William Comfort              VA Tech                22.00      23.30  -1.4  7 
 53 Jonathan McCants             VA Tech                21.50      23.35  -1.1  5 
 54 Earnest Cleary               Detroit Merc           22.09      23.44   0.6  8 
 55 David Prince                 unattached             23.86      23.99   0.6  8 
 -- Hakim McClellan              Miss Valley            21.21        DNF  -0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Bingham              unattached             44.70      45.14   1 
  2 Kevin Borlee                 Florida Stat           44.89      45.40   1 
  3 Darius Law                   Charlotte              46.25      46.00   1 
  4 Denard Coote                 Mvp TC                 46.49      46.14   3 
  5 Antione Drakeford            Cincinnati             45.83      46.19   2 
  6 Quentin Summers              unattached             46.45      46.21   2 
  7 Brandon O'Connor             unattached             46.05      46.24   2 
  8 Jerry Harris                 unattached             45.82      46.30   1 
  9 Derek Hoye                   unattached             46.78      46.31   3 
 10 Jonathan Reid                Wake Forest            46.65      46.31   3 
 11 Akino Ming                   Johnson C. S           46.68      46.34   3 
 12 David Dickens                unattached             46.50      46.51   3 
 13 Lewis Banda                  unattached             46.00      46.67   2 
 14 Michael Robertson            unattached             46.84      46.70   3 
 15 Reggie Witherspoon           Adidas                 46.31      46.89   2 
 16 Olajuwon Jones               Radford                46.51      46.90   3 
 17 Antonio McKay, Jr.           GA Tech                47.10      47.03   4 
 18 Dewayne Barrett              unattached             45.74      47.07   1 
 19 Tonderai Tomu                DePaul                 47.16      47.10   4 
 20 Lesley Hanna                 Detroit Merc           47.37      47.16   5 
 21 Keon Montgomery              Fort Valley                       47.24   5 
 22 Hunter Clasen                GA Tech                47.30      47.38   4 
 23 Pablo Navarrete              Florida Stat           47.20      47.40   4 
 24 Travis Swaggard              unattached             47.46      47.59   5 
 25 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest            47.48      47.61   5 
 26 Winston Brown                Johnson C. S           47.74      47.64   5 
 27 Frank Puriza                 unattached             46.10      47.70   2 
 28 Jaion Rayford                Alabama-Hunt           48.41      48.25   8 
 29 Michael McDonald             unattached             45.97      48.26   1 
 30 Maury Swift                  Clark Atlant           48.23      48.38   7 
 31 Brian Laing                  Embry-Riddle           48.35      48.44   7 
 32 Connor Brooks                Unc-Wilmingt           47.88      48.51   6 
 33 Kaise White                  Radford                47.80      48.52   6 
 34 Kevin Mowatt                 unattached             47.13      48.60   4 
 35 Jeremy Williams              Columbus St.           47.20      48.61   4 
 36 Chris Letson                 Unc-Wilmingt           48.38      48.62   8 
 37 Brennen Buckner              Morehouse              48.20      48.68   7 
 38 Allen Lunkenheimer           Wake Forest            47.95      48.77   6 
 39 Jamar Holmes                 Benedict               48.10      48.83   6 
 40 Randall Dameron              Shorter                48.00      48.85   6 
 41 Johnnie Nabors               Sprint Athletics       47.10      48.88   4 
 42 Kevin Bray                   Embry-Riddle           48.49      48.89   8 
 43 Robert Carter                Mid. Tenn. S           48.57      48.91   9 
 44 Juan Thompson                Charleston S           48.87      48.97   9 
 45 Ian DeRizzio                 Morehouse              48.44      49.04   8 
 46 Stevie Brunson               Coastal Caro           48.43      49.07   8 
 47 Derrick Hughes               unattached             48.30      49.15   7 
 48 Jonathan McCants             VA Tech                48.00      49.21   6 
 49 Kristopher Taylor            Albany State           48.40      49.29   8 
 50 Anthony Taylor               Shorter                48.50      49.39   9 
 51 Michael Gaither              Voorhees               48.20      49.39   7 
 52 Archer Andrew                Chattahooche           48.50      49.89   8 
 53 Handy Dawes                  Charlotte              49.16      49.94   9 
 54 Chazwyn Price                Savannah Sta           48.62      50.19   9 
 55 Kevin Smith                  Wake Forest            50.52      50.37  10 
 56 James Dunn                   Unc-Wilmingt           49.67      50.71  10 
 57 William Comfort              VA Tech                50.00      51.20  10 
 58 Mitch Swanson                Birmingham-S           48.47      51.23   8 
 59 David Prince                 unattached             53.56      55.45  10 
 -- Jonathan Franklin            Ala State              47.49        DNF   5 
 -- Justin Murdock               Clemson                47.36        DNF   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moise Joseph                 unattached           1:47.50    1:47.82  
  2 Golden Coachman              unattached           1:47.46    1:48.02  
  3 John Michowski               Army WC              1:49.10    1:48.37  
  4 Ross Ridgewell               unattached           1:49.50    1:48.67  
  5 Darrin Gibson                Florida Stat         1:49.98    1:48.73  
  6 Matt Petrocci                Army WC              1:49.07    1:49.23  
  7 Alan Schmitz                 unattached           1:50.50    1:50.71  
  8 Ryan Witt                    VA Tech              1:49.22    1:50.82  
  9 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. S         1:51.45    1:50.93  
 10 Sam Maynard                  Unc-Ashevill         1:50.50    1:51.08  
 11 Fred Sharpe                  Army WC              1:49.50    1:51.11  
 12 Brandon Hicks                Prairie View         1:51.54    1:51.28  
 13 Chris Rowland                Duke                 1:51.24    1:51.41  
 14 Wil Zahorodny                Unc-Wilmingt         1:50.49    1:51.48  
 15 Darren Gauson                unattached           1:49.80    1:51.50  
 16 Anthony Kabara               unattached           1:47.50    1:51.63  
 17 Josh Morgan                  High Point           1:49.20    1:51.71  
 18 Tihut Degfae                 VA Tech              1:50.50    1:51.78  
 19 Brandon Hudgins              Appalachian          1:51.80    1:52.00  
 20 Eliud N'Getich               Shorter              1:49.80    1:52.01  
 21 Nick McLaughlin              VA Tech              1:49.35    1:52.16  
 22 Drew Tucker                  Western Caro         1:51.24    1:52.21  
 23 Jeff Miller                  VA Tech              1:50.70    1:52.34  
 24 Frank Bolling                Harding              1:52.51    1:52.39  
 25 Declan Murray                Loyola (Ill.         1:51.23    1:52.41  
 26 Sean-Pat Oswald              Duke                 1:50.62    1:52.50  
 27 Andrew Sherman               unattached           1:56.00    1:52.53  
 28 Jeremy Tinsley               Morehouse            1:51.65    1:52.53  
 29 Eric Hoepker                 VA Tech              1:51.29    1:52.68  
 30 Nathan Duby                  Florida Stat         1:49.86    1:52.71  
 31 Dreyfus Clemons              Morehouse            1:51.00    1:53.07  
 32 Shawn Roberts                GA Tech              1:51.00    1:53.13  
 33 Tyrone McCoy                 Savannah Sta         1:53.10    1:53.13  
 34 Garrett Bradley              VA Tech              1:53.01    1:53.17  
 35 Christopher Duncan           Ala State            1:50.99    1:53.24  
 36 Robert Willett               Birmingham-S         1:52.50    1:53.27  
 37 Eliud Chirchir               Unc-Ashevill         1:53.52    1:53.32  
 38 Josiah Stanton-Brooks        Gardner-Webb         1:51.36    1:53.41  
 39 Michael McEnany              Wake Forest          1:55.19    1:53.45  
 40 Thomas Morrison              Wake Forest          1:51.70    1:53.46  
 41 Ryan Hagen                   VA Tech              1:50.60    1:53.59  
 42 Peter Limo                   Shorter              1:51.50    1:53.70  
 43 Ryan Weir                    Wis.-Milwauk         1:50.73    1:53.72  
 44 Nick O'Keefe                 unattached           1:55.22    1:53.89  
 45 Mike Lawson                  GA Tech              1:54.50    1:53.98  
 46 Ryan Gomba                   GA Tech              1:55.00    1:54.01  
 47 Courtney Irby                unattached           1:52.50    1:54.25  
 48 Kris Gauson                  Butler               1:48.66    1:54.26  
 49 Etchien Assinzo              Savannah Sta         1:55.60    1:54.30  
 50 Tim Kaijala                  New Balance          1:50.83    1:54.31  
 51 Allen O'Neal                 Shorter              1:50.10    1:54.42  
 52 Nate Guthals                 Wake Forest          1:54.93    1:54.45  
 53 Olu Awoleye                  Sprint Athletics     1:49.80    1:54.73  
 54 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian          1:51.98    1:54.75  
 55 Mitch Tome                   Windsor ON           1:52.94    1:54.80  
 56 Mallory Jackson              Embry-Riddle         1:52.57    1:54.89  
 57 Jake Spaciel                 Wis.-Milwauk         1:53.78    1:54.95  
 58 Mark Mendrek-Laske           GA Tech              1:54.00    1:55.13  
 59 Garrett West                 Western Caro         1:52.88    1:55.28  
 60 Joseph Stowe                 GA Tech              1:54.00    1:55.74  
 61 Evan James                   Prairie View         1:57.48    1:56.07  
 62 Terrance White               Morehouse            1:53.00    1:56.20  
 63 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwauk         1:55.81    1:56.30  
 64 Harrison Philp               Chattahooche         1:53.00    1:56.31  
 65 Desmond Perkins              unattached           1:50.67    1:56.82  
 66 Quinton Green                SC State             1:58.80    1:56.91  
 67 Aaron Wood                   Milligan             1:51.80    1:57.22  
 68 Khiry Lee                    Morehouse            1:52.67    1:57.70  
 69 Billy Mateker                GA Tech              1:51.50    1:58.32  
 70 Adam Leroux                  Winthrop             1:51.10    1:58.80  
 71 Phillip Burks                Columbus St.         1:53.00    1:59.22  
 72 Daniel Silva                 unattached           1:55.00    1:59.49  
 73 Jeff Naro                    Unc-Wilmingt         1:55.40    2:00.03  
 74 Brian Laskowski              Miami                1:52.22    2:01.44  
 75 Tom Scott                    Ashland              1:52.57    2:01.74  
 76 Nick Hayes                   unattached           1:54.50    2:02.37  
 -- Matthew Elliott              Brooks                              DNF  
 -- Tadarrin Phronebarger        Charlotte            1:51.58        DNF  
 -- Max Hiltner                  Ashland              1:52.25        DNF  
 -- Kyle Kling                   Coastal Caro         1:56.50        DNF  
 -- Fouad Rtaimate               Shorter              1:50.50        DNF  
 -- Chris Patrick                Columbus St.         1:51.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Hill                    North Caroli         3:40.81    3:41.93  
  2 Michael Hammond              VA Tech              3:41.65    3:42.17  
  3 Kris Gauson                  Butler               3:42.13    3:42.24  
  4 Rob Mullett                  Butler               3:42.21    3:42.30  
  5 Cory Nanni                   Duke                 3:42.07    3:42.68  
  6 David Forrester              Florida Stat         3:43.32    3:43.09  
  7 Stephen Furst                Adidas               3:43.00    3:43.54  
  8 Nicholas Stenuf              unattached           3:45.88    3:43.68  
  9 Darren Gauson                unattached           3:24.53    3:43.74  
 10 Thomas Morgan                Zap Fitness          3:42.00    3:44.03  
 11 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. S         3:47.99    3:45.69  
 12 Ken Sullivan                 Duke                 3:47.83    3:45.89  
 13 Josh Lund                    Duke                 3:46.26    3:45.98  
 14 Chris Walizer                VA Tech              3:46.00    3:46.30  
 15 Joe Macdonald                Butler               3:42.63    3:46.33  
 16 Justin Harbor                Florida Stat         3:47.76    3:46.67  
 17 Matthew Elliott              Brooks               3:43.16    3:47.07  
 18 Josh Morgan                  High Point           3:44.50    3:47.54  
 19 Cabell Rosanelli             unattached                      3:47.60  
 20 Lee Gilmer                   Furman               3:46.30    3:47.81  
 21 Eddie Judge                  VA Tech              3:46.00    3:48.30  
 22 Jevin Monds                  High Point           3:47.50    3:48.48  
 23 Adu Dentamo                  Charlotte            3:50.63    3:49.69  
 24 Chris Slate                  Clemson              3:50.74    3:49.79  
 25 Peter Limo                   Shorter              3:49.86    3:49.89  
 26 Meshack Koyiaki              Columbus St.         3:44.00    3:50.05  
 27 Michael Fout                 Florida Stat         3:50.00    3:50.07  
 28 Max Hiltner                  Ashland              3:52.39    3:50.42  
 29 Kieran Lee                   VA Tech              3:51.59    3:50.86  
 30 Mark Mendrek-Laske           GA Tech              3:51.00    3:50.98  
 31 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian          3:51.30    3:51.01  
 32 Andrew Sherman               unattached           3:51.00    3:51.05  
 33 Jasen Turnbull               Clemson              3:54.55    3:51.73  
 34 Chase Eckard                 Charlotte            3:50.66    3:51.95  
 35 Geoff King                   North Caroli         3:47.00    3:52.14  
 36 Joseph Stowe                 GA Tech              3:53.00    3:52.31  
 37 Billy Mateker                GA Tech              3:52.50    3:52.57  
 38 Kyle Kling                   Coastal Caro         3:52.05    3:52.64  
 39 Louis Serafini               Boston Colle         3:53.66    3:52.79  
 40 Sam Vazquez                  Embry-Riddle         3:46.09    3:53.24  
 41 Patrick Barron               GA Tech              3:52.00    3:53.54  
 42 Morgan Stephenson            GA Tech              3:53.00    3:54.14  
 43 Peter Bruton                 Davidson             3:52.89    3:54.50  
 44 Stephen Hammond              Western Caro         3:53.60    3:55.29  
 45 Nick Polk                    Zap Fitness          3:45.00    3:56.18  
 46 Matthew Huckaby              Florida Stat         3:55.00    3:59.02  
 47 Javan Lapp                   Charlotte            4:00.77    3:59.14  
 48 Jeff Naro                    Unc-Wilmingt         3:55.24    3:59.79  
 49 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwauk         3:52.70    4:01.27  
 50 Greg Johnson                 GA Tech              4:03.00    4:03.31  
 51 Rich Schmitz                 South Alabam         3:46.00    4:06.04  
 52 Wesley Rickman               Florida Stat         3:51.00    4:06.72  
 53 Quinton Green                SC State             4:12.15    4:10.07  
 -- William Mulherin             VA Tech              3:41.65        DNF  
 -- Caleb Morgan                 Lee (Tenn.)          3:54.40        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Korir                  unattached          14:10.00   13:55.75  
  2 Daniel Kirwa                 Harding             14:03.81   13:58.86  
  3 Joseph Maina                 Eastern Kent        14:09.00   14:12.49  
  4 Leo Kormanik                 Atlanta Track Cl    14:26.00   14:25.57  
  5 Zac Edwards                  South Alabam        13:56.00   14:49.75  
  6 Brian Deal                   unattached                     14:52.76  
  7 Chris Mason                  Mid. Tenn. S        14:52.59   14:53.05  
  8 Jacob Brooks                 Florida Stat        14:50.00   14:58.45  
  9 Austin Ellis                 Milligan            14:45.00   14:59.38  
 10 Nicholas Kering              Columbus St.        14:18.00   15:00.19  
 11 Shuaib Winters               Florida A&M         15:21.10   15:27.39  
 12 Charles McGoogan             Furman              15:12.00   15:31.63  
 13 John Neill                   Columbus St.        15:15.00   15:33.57  
 14 Mike Walker                  Lee (Tenn.)         14:48.00   15:36.64  
 15 Chris Rego                   unattached          15:30.00   15:38.11  
 16 Marc Burgess                 unattached          15:22.00   15:51.72  
 17 Austen Gutierrez             unattached          15:31.00   15:58.78  
 18 Ruben Isreal-McBee           Savannah Sta        15:53.00   16:03.25  
 19 Jay Miller                   Furman              15:35.43   16:04.36  
 20 Niall Longobardi             unattached          15:40.00   16:15.78  
 21 Will Gurley                  Birmingham-S        14:47.50   16:32.35  
 22 Nick Lucento                 Concord             14:48.00   16:53.68  
 -- Russell Snyder               Embry-Riddle        14:46.59        DNF  
 -- Matthew Huckaby              Florida Stat                        DNF  
 -- D.J. McMillan                GA Tech             14:55.00        DNF  
 -- Frank Tinney                 Zap Fitness         14:05.00        DNF  
 -- Brian Yurkewecz              Brooks                              DNF  
 -- Evans Kirwa                  Embry-Riddle        14:41.82        DNF  
 -- Andy Henderson               Columbus St.        15:25.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Akins                     unattached             13.25      13.44q -0.9  1 
  2 David Payne                  unattached             13.12      13.48q -0.9  1 
  3 Ryan Fontenot                unattached             13.50      13.53q -0.9  1 
  4 Jeff Porter                  unattached             13.54      13.53q  0.6  2 
  5 Antwon Hicks                 Adidas                 13.40      13.54q -0.9  1 
  6 Jason Richardson             HSI                    13.48      13.66q -0.9  1 
  7 Eric Keddo                   unattached             13.39      13.80q -0.9  1 
  8 Jerome Miller                unattached             13.82      13.80q  0.6  2 
  9 Karl Jennings                Speed Dynamics         13.47      13.81  -0.9  1 
 10 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                13.85      13.84   0.6  2 
 11 Spencer Adams                Clemson                13.79      13.87   0.6  2 
 12 Devon Hill                   Miami                  13.80      13.89   0.6  2 
 13 Massimo Bertocchi            Toronto                14.05      14.02  +0.0  3 
 14 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest            13.96      14.04  +0.0  3 
 15 Demarius Carroll             Florida A&M            14.05      14.13  +0.0  3 
 16 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte              14.09      14.20  -1.2  4 
 17 Ronnie McGirt                Albany State           13.80      14.25   0.6  2 
 18 Ebenezer Amegashie           VA Tech                13.92      14.27  +0.0  3 
 19 Armond Smith                 Union College                     14.29   0.6  6 
 20 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida Stat           14.13      14.31  -1.2  4 
 21 Korel Mack                   Charlotte              14.20      14.37  -1.2  4 
 22 Karlis Daube                 West Kentucky          14.36      14.37   0.6  5 
 23 Keare Smith                  VA Tech                14.01      14.40  +0.0  3 
 24 Keary Simms                  Winthrop               13.99      14.42  +0.0  3 
 25 Kandrick Cooper              Riadha                 13.88      14.44   0.6  2 
 25 Devon Watlington             Unc-Wilmingt           14.31      14.44   0.6  5 
 27 David Ford                   GA Tech                14.21      14.50   0.6  5 
 28 Ramone Brant                 Tiffin                 14.27      14.52   0.6  5 
 29 Nate Scott                   Shorter                           14.53   0.6  6 
 30 Roger Chaney Jr.             Fort Valley            14.48      14.59   0.6  6 
 31 Nehemyah Price               Albany State           14.48      14.60   0.6  6 
 32 Jack Hutchison               Coastal Caro           14.07      14.67  -1.2  4 
 33 Andre Collins                Johnson C. S           13.79      14.67   0.6  2 
 34 David Lindsay                Unc-Wilmingt           14.43      14.74   0.6  5 
 35 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury              14.45      14.76   0.6  5 
 36 Larry Brunson                Claflin                14.56      14.77   0.6  6 
 37 Mario Cannon                 Cincinnati             14.68      14.81   0.6  6 
 38 Belden Ferguson              Ala State              14.08      14.84  -1.2  4 
 39 Dwight Holden                West Virgini           14.40      14.84   0.6  5 
 40 Kasheem Clifton              Coastal Caro           14.51      14.87   0.6  6 
 41 Ciaran O'Cathain             unattached             14.83      15.02  -0.5  7 
 42 Jasper Fell                  Voorhees               14.82      15.24  -0.5  7 
 43 Jonathan Singleton           Voorhees               14.82      15.25  -0.5  7 
 44 Miller Moss                  Clemson                14.20      15.27  -1.2  4 
 45 Everett Bryant               Emory                  14.82      15.34  -0.5  7 
 46 Trey Jones                   Appalachian            14.85      15.35   0.6  8 
 47 Paul DeVito                  GA Tech                15.44      15.43   0.6  8 
 48 Johnathon Rucker             Gardner-Webb           14.52      15.46   0.6  6 
 49 Fritz Hain                   Emory                  14.85      15.52  -0.5  7 
 50 Jonathan Evans               Shorter                14.81      15.54  -0.5  7 
 51 Steve Dry                    Emory                  14.72      15.84  -0.5  7 
 52 Ethan Hopkins                North Georgi           15.64      16.10   0.6  8 
 53 Terence Somerville           Cincinnati             14.06      22.19  -1.2  4 
 -- Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                13.99        DNF  +0.0  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Fontenot                unattached             13.53      13.51  -0.5 
  2 David Payne                  unattached             13.48      13.53  -0.5 
  3 Jeff Porter                  unattached             13.53      13.64  -0.5 
  4 Jason Richardson             HSI                    13.66      13.70  -0.5 
  5 Eric Keddo                   unattached             13.80      13.74  -0.5 
  6 Jerome Miller                unattached             13.80      13.90  -0.5 
 -- Ty Akins                     unattached             13.44         NT  -0.5 
 -- Antwon Hicks                 Adidas                 13.54         NT  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leford Green                 Johnson C. S           49.60      49.46   1 
  2 LaRon Bennett                unattached                        49.93   4 
  3 Reuben McCoy                 unattached             50.40      50.57   1 
  4 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury              50.82      50.66   2 
  5 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest            50.60      50.95   1 
  6 Dwight Ruff                  unattached             50.00      51.09   1 
  7 Patrick Lee                  unattached                        51.48   2 
  8 Adrain Mann                  unattached             51.70      51.61   2 
  9 Roscoe Payne                 Mid. Tenn. S           51.34      51.63   2 
 10 Nick Dodson                  Shorter                50.70      51.69   1 
 11 Devon Watlington             Unc-Wilmingt           52.28      51.97   3 
 12 Rob Jones                    unattached             52.34      51.98   3 
 13 Nathaniel Garcia             Army WC                50.60      52.04   1 
 14 Javier Garcia                unattached             49.99      52.42   1 
 15 Ethan Snyder                 Lake Erie              53.09      52.54   4 
 16 Jake Wainwright              Charlotte              53.27      52.54   4 
 17 Terence Scruggs              Shorter                52.50      52.58   3 
 18 Alex Greenhouse              Emory                  52.15      52.72   3 
 19 Derrick Eure                 Charlotte              53.16      52.75   4 
 20 Andrew Jacobs                Florida Stat           52.50      52.78   3 
 21 Brandon Hartley              Florida A&M            52.05      52.92   2 
 22 Durante Ponder               Jackson Stat           52.43      53.19   3 
 23 William Donelson             Prairie View           52.00      53.34   2 
 24 Marvin Williams              SC State               52.65      53.35   3 
 25 Desmond Lowe                 Jackson Stat           52.24      53.68   2 
 26 Keon Melson                  Fort Valley            53.90      53.70   5 
 27 Karlis Daube                 West Kentucky          52.94      53.75   4 
 28 Ebenezer Amegashie           VA Tech                53.10      53.90   4 
 29 Demario Johnson              GA Tech                53.50      53.98   5 
 30 Quinton Harley               Lake Erie              54.23      54.14   6 
 31 Jay Oatts                    GA Tech                53.90      54.20   6 
 32 Drew Franklin                Winthrop               53.20      54.24   4 
 33 Brett Olinger                Radford                52.80      54.25   4 
 34 Nick Pederzolli              Unc-Wilmingt           54.03      54.32   6 
 35 Sean Lunkenheimer            Wake Forest            53.89      54.40   5 
 36 Jacob Scheuer                Coastal Caro           53.45      54.85   5 
 37 Fritz Hain                   Emory                  53.99      55.23   6 
 38 Keare Smith                  VA Tech                54.00      55.82   6 
 39 Anthony Donald               Detroit Merc           55.60      55.87   6 
 40 Michael Vinson               Morehouse              54.21      56.08   6 
 41 Tony Reynolds                Morehouse              53.54      56.37   5 
 42 Camilo Quevedo               Windsor ON             53.79      56.89   5 
 43 Jordan Rispress              Clemson                52.21      59.46   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Graham               DePaul               8:51.48    8:57.07  
  2 Dakota Peachee               High Point           9:14.00    8:59.62  
  3 Jared Berman                 VA Tech              9:04.60    9:07.56  
  4 Blaise Carie                 Samford              9:05.83    9:10.76  
  5 Philip O'Brien               GA Tech              9:22.00    9:17.71  
  6 Paul Loeser                  Wake Forest          9:28.00    9:20.40  
  7 Brian Himelright             North Caroli         9:10.00    9:20.61  
  8 Wojciech Kopec               Harding              9:14.26    9:21.38  
  9 AJ Fitzsimmons               Winthrop             9:16.50    9:34.41  
 10 Paul Hoffman                 Mount Olive          9:18.53    9:36.35  
 11 Enock Kirui                  Troy                 9:31.54    9:39.40  
 12 Joe Fulton                   GA Tech              9:30.00    9:45.97  
 13 Lance McDaniel               Concord              9:25.00    9:59.07  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                  39.06      39.46   1 
     1) David Ambler                    2) Brandon Byram                  
     3) Maurice Mitchell                4) Madanha Chibudu                
  2 Miami  'A'                                          40.15      39.60   1 
     1) Cory Nelms                      2) DeMarcus VanDyke               
     3) Travis Benjamin                 4) Brandon McGee                  
  3 Troy  'A'                                           40.16      39.92   1 
     1) Neko Freeman                    2) Antonio McLeod                 
     3) Payton McGhee                   4) Burke Leonce                   
  4 Charlotte  'A'                                      40.30      40.41   1 
     1) Reggie Hill                     2) Darius Law                     
     3) Demario House                   4) Sam Jordan                     
  5 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               40.56      40.44   2 
     1) Greg Franklin                   2) Curtis King                    
     3) Robert Carter                   4) Stanley Gbagbeke               
  6 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               40.29      40.56   1 
     1) Christopher Lawson              2) Ryan Edlich                    
     3) Corey Jameson                   4) Lenoard Steed                  
  7 South Carolina St.  'A'                             40.69      40.84   2 
     1) Chris Ward                      2) Aubrey Lemon                   
     3) Marvin Williams                 4) Zachery Hasty                  
  8 Albany State  'A'                                   40.72      40.97   2 
     1) Donald Williams                 2) Nehemyah Price                 
     3) Ronnie McGirt                   4) Antoine Thomas                 
  9 Fort Valley State  'A'                              40.75      41.01   2 
     1) John Brown                      2) Roger Chaney Jr.               
     3) Aaron Allen                     4) Keon Montgomery                
 10 Appalachian State  'A'                              40.50      41.13   1 
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Thomas Lockard                 
     3) Dennis Moore                    4) Landon Powell                  
 11 Shorter  'A'                                        40.64      41.14   2 
     1) Nick Dodson                     2) Shaun Kennedy                  
     3) Montez Valentine                4) Randall Dameron                
 12 Prairie View  'A'                                   40.76      41.42   2 
     1) Jaymon Levels                   2) Jarryd Gray                    
     3) Robert Williams                 4) Robert Odhiambo                
 13 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 40.47      41.43   1 
     1) Jeremy Johnson                  2) Justin Prevette                
     3) Jordan Reed                     4) James Dunn                     
 14 Benedict  'A'                                       41.35      41.51   3 
     1) Christopher  A. Smith           2) Darnell Washington             
     3) Danta Harrell                   4) Jamar Holmes                   
 15 Cumberlands  'A'                                    41.44      41.69   3 
     1) Hughston Taylor                 2) Bob Evans                      
     3) Matt Smith                      4) Eric Tisdol                    
 16 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                 41.48      41.78   3 
     1) Kieth Hawkins                   2) D'Angelo Gray                  
     3) Chaz Dial                       4) Brandon Cleaves                
 17 Lake Erie  'A'                                      41.85      41.94   3 
     1) Quinton Harley                  2) Ethan Snyder                   
     3) Joe Lockard                     4) Chris Burrows                  
 18 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   41.85      41.98   3 
     1) Bryan Ray                       2) Leon Robinson                  
     3) Brian Laing                     4) Kevin Bray                     
 19 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             41.49      42.10   3 
     1) Cary Hale                       2) Jaion Rayford                  
     3) Timothy McCulloch               4) Richard Wilson                 
 20 Columbus St.  'A'                                   42.75      43.49   3 
     1) Jeremy Williams                 2) Jonathan Jones                 
     3) Yvens Joseph                    4) Gerald Chichester              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:07.90    3:06.16   1 
     1) Winston Brown                   2) Akino Ming                     
     3) Jamille Callum                  4) Leford Green                   
  2 Florida State  'A'                                3:06.93    3:07.76   1 
     1) Pablo Navarrete                 2) Brandon Byram                  
     3) Kevin Borlee                    4) Darrin Gibson                  
  3 Alabama State  'A'                                3:09.42    3:08.19   1 
     1) Charles Flewellen               2) Jonathan Franklin              
     3) Vincent Butler                  4) Delorean Peek                  
  4 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:09.11    3:08.21   1 
     1) William Donelson                2) Robert Williams                
     3) Brandon Hicks                   4) Jarryd Gray                    
  5 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:09.63    3:08.68   1 
     1) Ethan Freet                     2) Maurice Norman                 
     3) Chase Van Cura                  4) Antione Drakeford              
  6 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:13.14    3:10.02   2 
     1) Tadarrin Phronebarger           2) Handy Dawes                    
     3) Jake Wainwright                 4) Darius Law                     
  7 Georgia Tech  'A'                                 3:12.00    3:10.84   2 
     1) Subbu Sivanesan                 2) Hunter Clasen                  
     3) Jay Oatts                       4) Antonio McKay, Jr.             
  8 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                               3:11.29    3:11.12   1 
     1) Chris Letson                    2) Devon Watlington               
     3) Nick Pederzolli                 4) Connor Brooks                  
  9 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                3:10.65    3:13.47   1 
     1) Mike Wetzel                     2) Ramunas Stanciauskas           
     3) Tom Andreoni                    4) Ricky Headrick                 
 10 Morehouse  'A'                                    3:11.21    3:13.85   2 
     1) Jeremy Tinsley                  2) Ian DeRizzio                   
     3) Brennen Buckner                 4) Lionell Gaines                 
 11 Jackson State  'A'                                3:10.24    3:13.98   1 
     1) Durante Ponder                  2) Allen Senegal                  
     3) De'Angelo Holmes                4) Desmond Lowe                   
 12 Army WC  'A'                                                 3:14.56   2 
     1) John Michowski                  2) Fred Sharpe                    
     3) Nathaniel Garcia                4) Matt Petrocci                  
 13 Shorter  'A'                                      3:10.00    3:15.23   2 
     1) Nick Dodson                     2) Montez Valentine               
     3) Anthony Taylor                  4) Terence Scruggs                
 14 Harding  'A'                                      3:13.85    3:15.56   2 
     1) Frank Bolling                   2) Milton Stewart                 
     3) Kory Howard                     4) Blake Arnold                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  unattached             2.28m      2.19m    7-02.25 
  2 Grant Lindsey                unattached             2.16m     J2.19m    7-02.25 
  3 Montagious Brown             Shorter                2.05m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  4 Quinn Mongoven               Wis.-Milwauk           2.11m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Andrew Bachelor              Florida Stat           2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  6 Darius Purcell               Appalachian            2.10m     J2.10m    6-10.75 
  7 Mykhail Chambers             unattached             2.14m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  8 Juan Cave                    GA Tech                2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
  9 Justin Oliver                Morehouse              2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Ross Graves                  Coastal Caro           2.10m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
 11 Donald Cooper                Samford                2.03m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
 11 Dexter Young                 Winthrop               2.05m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
 11 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte              2.14m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Travis LeFlore               Tiffin                 2.08m         NH            
 -- Grant Bullington             Troy                   1.98m         NH            
 -- Andrew Cole                  Alabama-Hunt           2.02m         NH            
 -- Burton Jones                 Coastal Caro           2.01m         NH            
 -- Jacques Watson               Coastal Caro           2.25m         NH            
 -- Jerry Ntumba                 Coastal Caro           2.06m         NH            
 -- Josh Butler                  Mid. Tenn. S           2.05m         NH            
 -- Tony Brown                   Radford                2.06m         NH            
 -- Marlon Woods                 Florida Stat           2.10m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Seaman               Samford                5.20m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Luke Beck                    Alabama-Hunt           5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Aaron Wiggins                Unc-Wilmingt           5.01m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Ryan Cook                    Samford                4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Aaron Unterberger            GA Tech                4.67m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Miller Moss                  Clemson                4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Brandon Bassett              Samford                4.70m         NH            
 -- Christopher  A. Smith        Benedict               4.75m         NH            
 -- Mike Wilson                  Appalachian            4.75m         NH            
 -- Bo Ackerson-Gilroy           Samford                4.70m         NH            
 -- TJ Brancaccio                High Point             4.75m         NH            
 -- Andrew LaHaye                Florida Stat           5.10m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Trevell Quinley              Hpc Elite              7.99m      7.71m  -0.2  25-03.50 
  2 Randall Flimmons             unattached             7.86m      7.61m   0.7  24-11.75 
  3 Stanley Gbagbeke             Mid. Tenn. S           7.90m      7.55m  -1.0  24-09.25 
  4 Josh Fowler                  Clemson                7.55m      7.42m   0.2  24-04.25 
  5 Alphonso Jordan              GA Tech                7.46m      7.34m   0.5  24-01.00 
  6 Prescott Chapman             unattached             7.20m      7.30m  -0.9  23-11.50 
  7 George Kitchens              unattached             8.00m      7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75 
  8 Leon Hunt                    Florida A&M            7.47m      7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
  9 Joseph Strawder              DePaul                 7.47m      7.13m   0.5  23-04.75 
 10 Miller Moss                  Clemson                7.20m      7.11m  -0.9  23-04.00 
 11 Belden Ferguson              Ala State              7.81m      7.07m   0.5  23-02.50 
 12 Tyler Terry                  SE Missouri            7.46m      7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
 13 Allen Senegal                Jackson Stat           7.56m      6.98m  +0.0  22-11.00 
 14 Tyreece Cole                 Fort Valley            7.35m      6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
 14 Lavon Allen                  Charleston S           7.25m      6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
 16 Jake Wainwright              Charlotte              7.07m      6.94m   0.3  22-09.25 
 17 Omar Morrison                GA Tech                7.44m      6.91m   0.7  22-08.00 
 18 Zachery Hasty                SC State               7.32m      6.87m  -0.9  22-06.50 
 19 Eric Tisdol                  Cumberlands            7.09m      6.84m  -1.1  22-05.25 
 20 Levar Knight                 SC State               7.61m      6.80m   1.4  22-03.75 
 21 Jake Whitewater              Wis.-Milwauk           7.19m      6.75m  -0.7  22-01.75 
 21 Massimo Bertocchi            Toronto                7.34m      6.75m  -0.1  22-01.75 
 23 A.J. Baker                   Shorter                7.06m      6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
 24 Chaz Dial                    Bethel (Tenn           7.00m      6.61m  -1.7  21-08.25 
 24 Jason Johnson                Miami                  7.11m      6.61m   0.8  21-08.25 
 26 Anthony Taylor               Shorter                7.07m      6.57m   0.8  21-06.75 
 27 Justin Prevette              Unc-Wilmingt           7.28m      6.56m  -1.3  21-06.25 
 28 Laval Davis                  Benedict               7.32m      6.54m  -0.9  21-05.50 
 29 Jeffrey Williams             Shorter                7.01m      6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00 
 30 Burton Jones                 Coastal Caro           7.10m      6.19m  -1.5  20-03.75 
 31 Hasaan Rasheed               Morehouse              7.03m      5.97m  -1.3  19-07.00 
 32 Alex Dollard                 Western Caro           7.19m      4.75m  -0.1  15-07.00 
 -- Rafael Patrick               unattached                         FOUL                 
 -- Gary Ellington               unattached                         FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Willis              unattached            16.88m     16.90m   0.5  55-05.50 
  2 Balumbu Nkosinza             unattached            16.39m     16.59m   0.8  54-05.25 
  3 Tydree Lewis                 unattached            16.10m     16.02m   1.1  52-06.75 
  4 Alphonso Jordan              GA Tech               16.61m     15.86m   0.1  52-00.50 
  5 Ryan Grinnell                unattached            15.97m     15.48m   0.3  50-09.50 
  6 Josh Butler                  Mid. Tenn. S          15.63m     15.23m   1.1  49-11.75 
  7 Josh Fowler                  Clemson               15.63m     15.09m   1.3  49-06.25 
  8 Joseph Strawder              DePaul                15.34m     15.02m   0.6  49-03.50 
  8 Nigel Orr                    GA Tech               15.11m     15.02m   1.5  49-03.50 
 10 Kenta Bell                   unattached            16.80m     14.95m  -1.2  49-00.75 
 11 Hasheem Halim                VA Tech               16.05m     14.88m  -1.2  48-10.00 
 12 LaQuan Priest                Claflin               15.44m     14.79m  -1.2  48-06.25 
 13 Omar Morrison                GA Tech               15.21m     14.69m   1.6  48-02.50 
 14 David Lee                    Morehouse             14.66m     14.68m   0.8  48-02.00 
 15 Marcus Stephens              SC State              15.07m     14.65m   0.7  48-00.75 
 16 Taron Dunn                   Ark-Little Rock                  14.50m   0.4  47-07.00 
 17 William Steele               Florida Stat          15.20m     14.41m   0.7  47-03.50 
 -- Jake Whitewater              Wis.-Milwauk          14.47m       FOUL                 
 -- Shawn Sovnenir               Savannah Sta          14.59m       FOUL                 
 -- Alex Dollard                 Western Caro          14.49m       FOUL                 
 -- David Wilson                 VA Tech               15.65m       FOUL                 
 -- Cornelius Williams           Western Caro          14.77m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Putman               Florida Stat          18.57m     18.10m   59-04.75 
  2 Igor Misljenovic             VA Tech               18.30m     17.38m   57-00.25 
  3 Malcolm Styers               Appalachian           16.98m     16.93m   55-06.50 
  4 Jake Deaton                  Charlotte             17.29m     16.52m   54-02.50 
  5 O'Dayne Richards             Mvp TC                18.73m     16.28m   53-05.00 
  6 Turner Coggins               Morehouse             16.13m     15.67m   51-05.00 
  7 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest           16.22m     14.22m   46-08.00 
 -- Ronnel Jones                 Jackson Stat          16.98m       FOUL            
 -- Steve Marcelle               GA Tech               19.35m       FOUL            
 -- Jason Jones                  North Caroli          18.28m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 William Conwell              unattached            61.36m     58.08m     190-07 
  2 Igor Misljenovic             VA Tech               57.00m     53.23m     174-08 
  3 Michael Putman               Florida Stat          55.88m     52.83m     173-04 
  4 Jake Deaton                  Charlotte             51.43m     51.25m     168-02 
  5 Malcolm Styers               Appalachian           50.54m     47.88m     157-01 
  6 Massimo Bertocchi            Toronto               50.43m     47.45m     155-08 
  7 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest           49.86m     45.47m     149-02 
  8 Turner Coggins               Morehouse             49.23m     45.22m     148-04 
  9 Michael Wooten               Wake Forest           46.89m     42.87m     140-08 
 10 Matt Jensen                  Wis.-Milwauk          47.59m     42.76m     140-03 
 11 Tanner Payne                 Milligan              47.50m     42.68m     140-00 
 -- Billy Pearce                 Winthrop              48.85m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky              VA Tech               74.83m     70.96m     232-10 
  2 Alexander Ziegler            VA Tech               69.00m     68.83m     225-10 
  3 Andy Fryman                  unattached            66.79m     66.93m     219-07 
  4 Timothy Morse                Radford               65.00m     65.36m     214-05 
  5 Matej Muza                   VA Tech               65.50m     63.73m     209-01 
  6 Zach Berg                    Clemson               64.19m     62.86m     206-03 
  7 Jason Jensen                 Coastal Caro          61.02m     61.64m     202-03 
  8 Bob Smith                    unattached            59.71m     61.01m     200-02 
  9 Denis Mahmic                 VA Tech               62.50m     60.60m     198-10 
 10 Travis Whitfield             Florida Stat          59.33m     59.10m     193-11 
 11 Christoph Hutschalik         Gardner-Webb          58.42m     59.05m     193-09 
 12 Malcolm Styers               Appalachian           59.41m     58.94m     193-04 
 13 Nathan Lennie                unattached            61.95m     57.89m     189-11 
 14 Alex Padgett                 Clemson               64.23m     57.76m     189-06 
 15 Steven Nobles                South Alabam          57.00m     56.36m     184-11 
 16 Cale McDaniel                Western Caro          57.96m     55.26m     181-03 
 17 Kyle Kirby                   Samford               55.76m     54.07m     177-05 
 18 Duncan Thompson              GA Tech               54.40m     52.20m     171-03 
 19 Matt Jensen                  Wis.-Milwauk          54.66m     50.71m     166-04 
 -- David McConnel               Birmingham-S          53.00m       FOUL            
 -- Matt Dobson                  Radford               59.48m       FOUL            
 -- James Hayes                  Charleston S          53.10m       FOUL            
 -- Cody Bahrke                  Troy                  50.62m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roald Bradstock              unattached            71.22m     71.07m     233-02 
  2 Jason Flanagan               Coastal Caro          68.28m     67.34m     220-11 
  3 Matt Evans                   Western Caro          66.18m     66.80m     219-02 
  4 Ben Lincoln                  Wake Forest           65.34m     63.58m     208-07 
  5 Sean Domer                   Radford               60.79m     63.53m     208-05 
  6 Bryan Howard                 Florida Stat          65.04m     60.90m     199-10 
  7 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest           63.07m     60.56m     198-08 
  8 Darron Dotson                Western Caro          61.77m     60.02m     196-11 
  9 Thomas Oliver                Samford               63.35m     59.85m     196-04 
 10 Matt Tuffuor                 Morehouse             59.45m     59.76m     196-01 
 11 Josh Pelletier               High Point            65.97m     59.73m     195-11 
 12 Glen Odem                    South Alabam          61.89m     59.65m     195-08 
 13 Luke Hadden                  Wake Forest           61.96m     59.38m     194-10 
 14 Mark Messanger               Birmingham-S          58.00m     58.02m     190-04 
 15 Chris Tillotson              Coastal Caro          57.29m     57.93m     190-01 
 16 Matt McMurdo                 Salisbury             60.54m     56.59m     185-08 
 17 Jared Baird                  Winthrop              65.05m     55.85m     183-03 
 18 Bryan Fill                   Coastal Caro          58.49m     55.14m     180-11 
 19 Casey Carl                   Bethel (Tenn          57.80m     55.01m     180-06 
 20 Stephen Castillejo           Wake Forest           57.58m     54.03m     177-03 
 21 Mackenzie Howell             Troy                  62.23m     53.86m     176-08 
 22 Justin Oliver                Morehouse             58.67m     52.78m     173-02 
 23 Mike Moore                   Charlotte             61.58m     52.74m     173-00 
 24 Ryland Robbins               Samford               59.32m     51.36m     168-06 
 25 Stephen Calogrides           South Alabam          55.35m     51.11m     167-08 
 -- Miller Moss                  Clemson               49.47m       FOUL            
 -- Ethan Kuster                 Charlotte             57.26m       FOUL            

News