Search

full_results.html

Full Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 05:01 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 4/17/2008 to 4/19/2008               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                     Georgia Tech University, Atlanta, GA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   11.75                                                          
         ACC: M 11.31  2000        Tonya Carter, Fla. State                    
 Griffin Trk: S 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrence, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    11.62Q -1.0  1 
  2 Britni Spruill            Sr VT                       11.71Q -1.6  3 
  3 Nicole Marcus             Jr Fla State                11.72Q  0.3  2 
  4 Kristi Castlin            So VT                       11.79q -1.6  3 
  5 Tyra Johnson              Sr UNC                      11.83q -1.0  1 
  6 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                    11.89q  0.3  2 
  7 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                 11.90q -1.0  1 
  8 Teona Rodgers             Fr Fla State                11.93q  0.3  2  11.921
  9 Jenae Anderson            Fr GT                       11.94   0.3  2  11.933
 10 Shantia Moss              Sr GT                       11.95  -1.6  3 
 11 Charlene Fuller           Fr Miami                    11.95  -1.6  3 
 12 Taylor Davidson           Fr GT                       11.99  -1.0  1 
 13 Jacqua Williams           Jr GT                       12.07   0.3  2 
 14 Auja Pugshley             So Fla State                12.07  -1.0  1 
 15 Heidi Paul                Fr Maryland                 12.13   0.3  2 
 16 Antoinetta Mckay          Sr GT                       12.16  -1.6  3 
 17 Ra'Sheena Parker          Jr Clemson                  12.21  -1.6  3 
 18 Kristine Scott            So Clemson                  12.22  -1.0  1 
 19 Ashley Cruder             Fr Fla State                12.24   0.3  2 
 20 Vanneshia Ivy             So UNC                      12.36  -1.0  1 
 21 Teyahnie Boone            So Boston Coll              12.74  -1.6  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   11.75                                                          
         ACC: M 11.31  2000        Tonya Carter, Fla. State                    
 Griffin Trk: S 11.11  1991        Gwen Torrence, Nike South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    11.66  -0.8 
  2 Britni Spruill            Sr VT                       11.75  -0.8 
  3 Kristi Castlin            So VT                       11.90  -0.8 
  4 Nicole Marcus             Jr Fla State                11.94  -0.8 
  5 Tyra Johnson              Sr UNC                      12.04  -0.8 
  6 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                    12.09  -0.8 
  7 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                 12.11  -0.8 
  8 Teona Rodgers             Fr Fla State                12.12  -0.8 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   23.96                                                          
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
 Griffin Trk: S 22.61  2004        Lauren Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    23.58Q -2.2  3 
  2 Britni Spruill            Sr VT                       23.60Q -0.7  2 
  3 Teona Rodgers             Fr Fla State                23.67Q  0.7  1 
  4 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 23.86Q  1.2  4 
  5 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    23.67q -0.7  2 
  6 Nicole Castronuova        So Wake Forest              23.94q -0.7  2 
  7 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                 24.02q  1.2  4 
  8 Kristi Castlin            So VT                       24.04q -2.2  3 
  9 Charlene Fuller           Fr Miami                    24.11   0.7  1 
 10 Tyra Johnson              Sr UNC                      24.13  -2.2  3 
 11 Nene Kamate               Jr Miami                    24.26   0.7  1 
 12 Nicole Marcus             Jr Fla State                24.30  -0.7  2 
 13 Auja Pugshley             So Fla State                24.34  -2.2  3 
 14 Christy Johnson           Fr UNC                      24.46   1.2  4 
 15 Ashley Hill               So UNC                      24.49   0.7  1 
 16 Dana Massiah              Sr Fla State                24.55  -2.2  3 
 17 Tiffany Grant             So GT                       24.65  -2.2  3 
 18 Kristine Scott            So Clemson                  24.75   1.2  4 
 19 Heidi Paul                Fr Maryland                 24.77   0.7  1 
 20 Taylor Davidson           Fr GT                       24.87   1.2  4 
 21 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                    24.92  -0.7  2 
 22 Naikeya Heath             Sr Fla State                24.92   0.7  1 
 23 Lauren Montgomery         So NC State                 24.96   1.2  4 
 24 Gabrielle Daniel          So NC State                 25.36  -2.2  3 
 25 Shakirra Pinnock          Jr VT                       25.40  -0.7  2 
 26 Teyahnie Boone            So Boston Coll              25.68  -0.7  2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   23.96                                                          
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
 Griffin Trk: S 22.61  2004        Lauren Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    23.48  -0.3 
  2 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                 23.69  -0.3 
  3 Britni Spruill            Sr VT                       23.79  -0.3 
  4 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 23.90  -0.3 
  5 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    23.99  -0.3 
  6 Kristi Castlin            So VT                       24.15  -0.3 
  7 Nicole Castronuova        So Wake Forest              24.18  -0.3 
 -- Teona Rodgers             Fr Fla State                  DNF  -0.3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   54.61                                                          
         ACC: M 51.44  1996        Monique Hennagan, North Carolina            
 Griffin Trk: S 50.61  1998        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    53.58Q  2 
  2 Dana Massiah              Sr Fla State                53.61Q  3 
  3 Tameka Jameson            Fr Miami                    54.34Q  4 
  4 Kandia Batchelor          Sr Fla State                54.66Q  1 
  5 Britany St. Louis         Fr Fla State                54.58q  2 
  6 Keyla Smith               Jr Fla State                54.70q  2 
  7 Shakirra Pinnock          Jr VT                       54.89q  3 
  8 Christy Johnson           Fr UNC                      54.90q  3 
  9 Tiffany Grant             So GT                       55.00   3 
 10 Hshkeni Richemond         Jr Fla State                55.21   4 
 11 Michelle Federick         Jr Maryland                 55.28   2 
 12 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 55.59   1 
 13 Callie Pottinger          So UNC                      56.09   4 
 14 Lauren Montgomery         So NC State                 56.31   1 
 15 Nicole Castronuova        So Wake Forest              56.63   1 
 16 Shardae Anderson          Jr UNC                      57.13   4 
 17 Tolulope Olugbemi         So Maryland                 57.28   4 
 18 Kayla Mckeirnan           Fr GT                       57.31   2 
 19 Alison Fogarty            Sr Boston Coll              57.41   2 
 20 Gabrielle Daniel          So NC State                 57.49   3 
 21 Meaghan Callahan          So Boston Coll              58.10   1 
 22 Brenda Stanton            So NC State               1:04.47   1 
 23 Melanie Yelardy           So NC State               1:04.52   4 
 -- Galyn Iloka               So Virginia                   DNS   3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   54.61                                                          
         ACC: M 51.44  1996        Monique Hennagan, North Carolina            
 Griffin Trk: S 50.61  1998        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    52.90  
  2 Dana Massiah              Sr Fla State                53.38  
  3 Britany St. Louis         Fr Fla State                53.65  
  4 Keyla Smith               Jr Fla State                53.73  
  5 Tameka Jameson            Fr Miami                    54.30  
  6 Kandia Batchelor          Sr Fla State                54.74  
  7 Christy Johnson           Fr UNC                      55.38  
  8 Shakirra Pinnock          Jr VT                       58.69  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   2:09.90                                                        
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
 Griffin Trk: S 2:01.01  1996        Tosha Sumner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah England            So Fla State              2:05.85Q  1 
  2 Dominique Jackson         Fr UNC                    2:08.83Q  3 
  3 Mary Heitkamp             Sr Boston Coll            2:09.54Q  2 
  4 Caitlin Bailey            So Boston Coll            2:09.75Q  4 
  5 Pilar Mcshine             So Fla State              2:07.52q  1 
  6 Asia Washington           So VT                     2:08.73q  1 
  7 Samantha Gawrych          So Boston Coll            2:09.56q  2 
  8 Kelly Pry                 So Maryland               2:10.09q  1 
  9 Ena Leufroy               Jr Miami                  2:10.40   3 
 10 Siobhan Breagy            Fr Boston Coll            2:12.06   4 
 11 Huma Husain               Sr Virginia               2:13.01   4 
 12 Jennifer Hovland          So Virginia               2:13.63   3 
 13 Libby Babcock             Jr Maryland               2:13.75   4 
 14 Alicia Henry              Jr Boston Coll            2:13.84   1 
 15 Amanda Montgomery         Fr GT                     2:14.20   3 
 16 Lyndsay Harper            Fr Virginia               2:14.77   2 
 17 Devotia Moore             Fr Duke                   2:15.46   4 
 18 Christine Sullivan        So Boston Coll            2:16.00   2 
 19 Katie Doswell             So Duke                   2:17.21   4 
 20 Katie Apibunyopas         Fr Duke                   2:20.44   2 
 21 Melissa Mark              Jr Maryland               2:20.71   2 
 22 Chapin Payne              Sr NC State               2:20.83   3 
 23 Candice Johnson           Jr Clemson                2:22.24   3 
 24 Kristy Tobin              Fr VT                     2:24.27   1 
 25 Corey Aitken              Fr GT                     2:25.98   1 
 -- Caitlin Crawford          Fr Wake Forest                DNS   4 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   2:09.90                                                        
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
 Griffin Trk: S 2:01.01  1996        Tosha Sumner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah England            So Fla State              2:03.65  
  2 Dominique Jackson         Fr UNC                    2:05.32  
  3 Caitlin Bailey            So Boston Coll            2:05.41  
  4 Pilar Mcshine             So Fla State              2:05.97  
  5 Samantha Gawrych          So Boston Coll            2:09.05  
  6 Asia Washington           So VT                     2:09.37  
  7 Kelly Pry                 So Maryland               2:10.10  
  8 Mary Heitkamp             Sr Boston Coll            2:10.84  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   4:27.80                                                        
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
 Griffin Trk: S 4:11.60  2003        Shalene Fflanagan, North Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline King             Fr Boston Coll            4:26.91Q 
  2 Megan Kaltenbach          Sr UNC                    4:27.04Q 
  3 Audrey Hand               Sr Fla State              4:33.83Q 
  4 Brie Felnagle             Jr UNC                    4:26.92Q 
  5 Tasmin Fanning            Jr VT                     4:28.46Q 
  6 Jessica Fanning           Jr VT                     4:33.99Q 
  7 Molly Lehman              Jr Duke                   4:27.06Q 
  8 Jennifer Sims             Sr GT                     4:31.87Q 
  9 Anna Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest            4:34.48Q 
 10 Jessica Driscoll          So Boston Coll            4:27.71q 
 11 Lauretta Dezubay          Jr Virginia               4:28.57q 
 12 Emily Sherrard            So Duke                   4:36.71q 
 13 Merry Placer              Sr Wake Forest            4:38.14  
 14 Anna Farias-eisner        So Duke                   4:38.40  
 15 Mallory Champa            Jr Boston Coll            4:40.35  
 16 Kristy Tobin              Fr VT                     4:40.96  
 17 Erin Matyus               Jr Maryland               4:41.71  
 18 Whitney Curry             Fr Wake Forest            4:42.71  
 19 Taylor Meyer              So Boston Coll            4:45.98  
 20 Monica Chase              Fr Boston Coll            4:48.67  
 21 Christina Nelson          So Maryland               4:49.25  
 22 Ashley Keck               Sr GT                     4:51.71  
 23 Nisha Kurian              Sr GT                     4:53.59  
 24 Lindsey Pickens           So GT                     4:54.80  
 25 Lauren Johnston           So Boston Coll            5:32.37  
 -- Susan Kuijken             Jr Fla State                  DNS  
 -- Colleen Wetherbee         Fr NC State                   DNS  
 -- Caitlin Crawford          Fr Wake Forest                DNS  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   4:27.80                                                        
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
 Griffin Trk: S 4:11.60  2003        Shalene Fflanagan, North Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brie Felnagle             Jr UNC                    4:19.94  
  2 Megan Kaltenbach          Sr UNC                    4:24.14  
  3 Tasmin Fanning            Jr VT                     4:24.52  
  4 Molly Lehman              Jr Duke                   4:25.25  
  5 Jessica Fanning           Jr VT                     4:27.38  
  6 Jennifer Sims             Sr GT                     4:28.49  
  7 Audrey Hand               Sr Fla State              4:28.95  
  8 Anna Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest            4:29.05  
  9 Lauretta Dezubay          Jr Virginia               4:29.51  
 10 Emily Sherrard            So Duke                   4:31.68  
 11 Caroline King             Fr Boston Coll            4:32.78  
 12 Jessica Driscoll          So Boston Coll            4:34.90  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   10:50.25                                                       
         ACC: M 10:01.00  2002        Katie Sabino, NC State                   
 Griffin Trk: S 10:04.66  2002        Carol Henry, North Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Garcia          So Virginia              10:17.38  
  2 Lydia Willemse            Jr Fla State             10:32.60  
  3 Erin Reddan               Jr VT                    10:35.82  
  4 Kirsten Hagen             Sr Fla State             10:44.79  
  5 Samantha Stafford         Fr Virginia              10:45.71  
  6 Suzanne Ginnow            Jr Virginia              10:48.30  
  7 Patricia Loughlin         Jr Duke                  10:48.93  
  8 Elena Linn                Sr GT                    10:53.22  
  9 Morgan Stengel            Jr UNC                   11:07.26  
 10 Gretchen Andrus           So Boston Coll           11:13.10  
 11 Kelly Clark               So VT                    11:25.96  
 12 Janine Ricci              Sr Virginia              11:29.46  
 13 Lisa Brown                Jr Clemson               12:22.21  
 -- Stephanie Buffo           Fr Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Courtlin Lareau           Fr UNC                        DNS  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   16:52.00                                                       
         ACC: M 15:47.75  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                    
 Griffin Trk: S 16:32.88  1987        Patty Matava, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brie Felnagle             Jr UNC                   16:22.66S 
  2 Tasmin Fanning            Jr VT                    16:33.17  
  3 Natalie Sherbak           Jr VT                    16:41.14  
  4 Katie Read                Jr Virginia              16:54.11  
  5 Stephanie Garcia          So Virginia              17:00.47  
  6 Nichole Lister            Jr Boston Coll           17:01.30  
  7 Lauretta Dezubay          Jr Virginia              17:03.97  
  8 Megan Kaltenbach          Sr UNC                   17:11.59  
  9 Brittany Tinsley          So NC State              17:26.72  
 10 Christy Adamyk            Fr Duke                  17:36.97  
 11 Emily Schwitzer           Fr Duke                  17:43.03  
 12 Merry Placer              Sr Wake Forest           17:49.27  
 13 Morgan Stengel            Jr UNC                   17:49.67  
 14 Whitney Curry             Fr Wake Forest           18:02.18  
 15 Jenna Baker               Fr Clemson               18:06.10  
 16 Medena Knespl             Jr Boston Coll           18:08.61  
 17 Tiare Ferguson            Sr Duke                  18:22.91  
 18 Lindsay Ritchings         So Maryland              18:27.63  
 19 Jessica Rogers            So Boston Coll           18:31.29  
 20 Ashley Campbell           So Maryland              18:35.39  
 21 Shelley Forbes            So Duke                  18:42.33  
 22 Priya Khatri              So Duke                  18:53.91  
 23 Veronica Kinard           Sr GT                    18:56.70  
 -- Jessica Fanning           Jr VT                         DNF  
 -- Lauren Holesh             So UNC                        DNF  
 -- Nisha Kurian              Sr GT                         DNF  
 -- Ann Wheatly               Sr NC State                   DNS  
 -- Erin Reddan               Jr VT                         DNS  
 -- Brielle Chabot            So Boston Coll                DNS  
 -- Caitlin Chrisman          Sr Wake Forest                DNS  
 -- Kelly Clark               So VT                         DNS  
 -- Anna Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest                DNS  
 -- Debbie Huss               Sr Fla State                  DNS  
 -- Meghan Braffet            Sr Maryland                   DNS  
 -- Lydia Willemse            Jr Fla State                  DNS  
 -- Kirsten Hagen             Sr Fla State                  DNS  
 -- Emily Harrison            Sr Virginia                   DNS  
 -- Kara Scanlin              Sr Virginia                   DNS  
 -- Colleen Wetherbee         Fr NC State                   DNS  
 -- Courtlin Lareau           Fr UNC                        DNS  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 33:00.53  1984        Joan Nesbit, North Carolina              
 Griffin Trk: S 35:10.46  1987        Sue Vander Wagen, Wake Forest            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Sherbak           Jr VT                    34:17.15S 
  2 Emily Harrison            Sr Virginia              34:47.02S 
  3 Meghan Braffet            Sr Maryland              35:04.47S 
  4 Brielle Chabot            So Boston Coll           35:13.63  
  5 Lauren Holesh             So UNC                   35:24.30  
  6 Brittany Tinsley          So NC State              35:29.88  
  7 Katie Read                Jr Virginia              35:48.69  
  8 Debbie Huss               Sr Fla State             36:12.45  
  9 Ann Wheatly               Sr NC State              37:01.87  
 10 Marley Burns              Fr Wake Forest           37:09.82  
 11 Kelly Gross               So Boston Coll           37:47.07  
 12 Sunday Ford               Jr Clemson               37:58.37  
 -- Caitlin Chrisman          Sr Wake Forest                DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   13.92                                                          
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
 Griffin Trk: S 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Harrison            So VT                       12.93Q  0.6  2 
  2 Shantia Moss              Sr GT                       13.10Q -0.7  3 
  3 Kristi Castlin            So VT                       13.34Q -3.9  1 
  4 Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                    13.36q -0.7  3 
  5 Polly Hardy               Sr Clemson                  13.56q  0.6  2 
  6 Porscha Dobson            Sr UNC                      13.58q  0.6  2 
  7 Latoya James              Fr UNC                      13.75q -0.7  3  13.745
  8 Vanneshia Ivy             So UNC                      13.75q -3.9  1  13.748
  9 Teona Rodgers             Fr Fla State                13.81   0.6  2 
 10 Caroline Vaughn           So Wake Forest              13.83  -0.7  3 
 11 Lauren Echko              Jr Virginia                 14.14  -3.9  1 
 12 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                    14.22  -3.9  1 
 13 Krystal Barringer         Jr Clemson                  14.25  -3.9  1 
 14 Kristina Chapman          Fr Virginia                 14.31  -0.7  3 
 15 Keshia Ashe               Sr Virginia                 14.75   0.6  2 
 16 Raenard Dillard           Sr GT                       15.13  -3.9  1 
 17 Michelle Loyd             Sr Wake Forest              15.32   0.6  2 
 -- Ashley Good               So Clemson                     FS   0.6  2 
 -- Tenisha Griggs            Sr GT                          DQ  -3.9  1  Pushed Hurd 10
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   13.92                                                          
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
 Griffin Trk: S 12.83  1998        Gillian Russell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristi Castlin            So VT                       12.89  -0.9 
  2 Queen Harrison            So VT                       12.91  -0.9 
  3 Shantia Moss              Sr GT                       13.09  -0.9 
  4 Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                    13.40  -0.9 
  5 Polly Hardy               Sr Clemson                  13.72  -0.9 
  6 Porscha Dobson            Sr UNC                      13.73  -0.9 
  7 Latoya James              Fr UNC                      13.79  -0.9 
  8 Vanneshia Ivy             So UNC                      16.35  -0.9 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   1:00.82                                                        
         ACC: M   56.04  4/23/2005   Dominique Darden, Miami                   
 Griffin Trk: S   54.01  2005        Sandra Glover, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Harrison            So VT                       56.57Q  2 
  2 Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                    57.68Q  3 
  3 Michelle Loyd             Sr Wake Forest              58.71Q  1 
  4 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                    59.00Q  4 
  5 Latoya James              Fr UNC                      59.09q  1 
  6 Porscha Dobson            Sr UNC                      59.56q  4 
  7 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                 59.59q  2 
  8 Leslie Njoku              Fr GT                     1:00.02q  2 
  9 Collen Farley             Sr UNC                    1:00.91   3 
 10 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland               1:01.50   4 
 11 Chanel Williams           Jr Maryland               1:01.83   2 
 12 Crystal Bardge            Fr Maryland               1:01.93   4 
 13 Sierra Hill               Sr Clemson                1:02.36   1 
 14 Alex Gove                 So Wake Forest            1:02.38   2 
 15 Keshia Ashe               Sr Virginia               1:02.42   3 
 16 Kristina Chapman          Fr Virginia               1:03.16   1 
 17 Shannon Stuckman          Sr Fla State              1:03.23   3 
 18 Polly Hardy               Sr Clemson                1:03.52   2 
 19 Michaylin Golladay        So Clemson                1:04.73   3 
 20 Chelsea Shugars           Fr Clemson                1:06.68   1 
 21 Marilynn Angell           Sr NC State               1:08.81   1 
 -- Caroline Vaughn           So Wake Forest                DNS   4 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   1:00.82                                                        
         ACC: M   56.04  4/23/2005   Dominique Darden, Miami                   
 Griffin Trk: S   54.01  2005        Sandra Glover, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Harrison            So VT                       55.16M 
  2 Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                    56.72  
  3 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                    57.98  
  4 Latoya James              Fr UNC                      58.23  
  5 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                 58.79  
  6 Leslie Njoku              Fr GT                       59.05  
  7 Michelle Loyd             Sr Wake Forest              59.23  
  8 Porscha Dobson            Sr UNC                    1:05.09  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   45.70                                                          
         ACC: M 44.11  1997        UNC (Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan)          
 Griffin Trk: S 43.64  2005        Miami                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami                                                 44.80   2 
     1) Tara Thomas Fr                  2) Kristy Whyte So                
     3) Charlene Fuller Fr              4) Krista Simkins Jr              
  2 Virginia Tech                                         45.03   2 
     1) Shakirra Pinnock Jr             2) Kristi Castlin So              
     3) Queen Harrison So               4) Britni Spruill Sr              
  3 Florida State                                         45.16   2 
     1) Ashley Cruder Fr                2) Teona Rodgers Fr               
     3) Auja Pugshley So                4) Nicole Marcus Jr               
  4 North Carolina                                        45.36   2 
     1) Shardae Anderson Jr             2) Christy Johnson Fr             
     3) Ashley Hill So                  4) Tyra Johnson Sr                
  5 Georgia Tech                                          45.44   2 
     1) Shantia Moss Sr                 2) Jenae Anderson Fr              
     3) Jacqua Williams Jr              4) Taylor Davidson Fr             
  6 Virginia                                              45.68   2 
     1) Talia Wise Jr                   2) Janne'a Bridgeford Sr          
     3) Ayla Smith So                   4) Rashawnda James Fr             
  7 Maryland                                              45.91   1 
     1) Chanel Williams Jr              2) Michelle Federick Jr           
     3) Crystal Bardge Fr               4) Heidi Paul Fr                  
  8 Clemson                                               46.09   1 
     1) Kristine Scott So               2) Ra'Sheena Parker Jr            
     3) Nakeisha Wineglass So           4) Krystal Barringer Jr           
  9 Wake Forest                                           46.25   1 
     1) Molly Kennedy Sr                2) Alex Gove So                   
     3) Michelle Loyd Sr                4) Nicole Castronuova So          
 10 Boston College                                        48.45   1 
     1) Meaghan Callahan So             2) Teyahnie Boone So              
     3) Melissa Hadfield So             4) Katherine Watson Fr            
 -- NC State                                                 DQ   1  2nd Exchange
     1) Lauren Montgomery So            2) Gabrielle Daniel So            
     3) Demiracle Washington Sr         4) Ashley Neal Fr                 
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   3:42.00                                                        
         ACC: M 3:32.11  2007        Florida State                             
                         K Smith,D Massiah,K Batchelor,A Williams          
 Griffin Trk: S 3:28.80  1999        South Carolina Elite                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       3:34.68   2 
     1) Queen Harrison So               2) Asia Washington So             
     3) Shakirra Pinnock Jr             4) Britni Spruill Sr              
  2 Miami                                               3:34.76   2 
     1) Kristy Whyte So                 2) Tameka Jameson Fr              
     3) Takecia Jameson Fr              4) Ena Leufroy Jr                 
  3 Florida State                                       3:34.84   2 
     1) Keyla Smith Jr                  2) Hshkeni Richemond Jr           
     3) Kandia Batchelor Sr             4) Dana Massiah Sr                
  4 Georgia Tech                                        3:41.45   1 
     1) Kayla Mckeirnan Fr              2) Amanda Montgomery Fr           
     3) Tiffany Grant So                4) Leslie Njoku Fr                
  5 North Carolina                                      3:42.78   2 
     1) Dominique Jackson Fr            2) Callie Pottinger So            
     3) Porscha Dobson Sr               4) Christy Johnson Fr             
  6 Maryland                                            3:43.19   1 
     1) Michelle Federick Jr            2) Crystal Bardge Fr              
     3) Tolulope Olugbemi So            4) Kiani Profit Fr                
  7 Boston College                                      3:45.96   1 
     1) Kasey Hill Sr                   2) Alison Fogarty Sr              
     3) Tiana Riel Sr                   4) Caitlin Bailey So              
  8 Virginia                                            3:46.84   2 
     1) Kristina Chapman Fr             2) Talia Wise Jr                  
     3) Jennifer Hovland So             4) Lyndsay Harper Fr              
  9 Clemson                                             3:48.50   1 
     1) Sierra Hill Sr                  2) Michaylin Golladay So          
     3) Polly Hardy Sr                  4) Christina Mason                
 10 NC State                                            3:49.38   1 
     1) Lauren Montgomery So            2) Gabrielle Daniel So            
     3) Chapin Payne Sr                 4) Marilynn Angell Sr             
 11 Wake Forest                                         3:49.83   2 
     1) Nicole Castronuova So           2) Molly Kennedy Sr               
     3) Alex Gove So                    4) Katelyn Wohlford Fr            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   1.75m                                                          
         ACC: M 1.95m  4/16/2004   Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech                     
 Griffin Trk: S  6-05  2006        Chaunte Howard, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patience Coleman          Fr UNC                      1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Viktoria Andonova         Jr Miami                    1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                 1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Anastasia Wilson          So Clemson                  1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Tiara Swanagan            So Fla State                1.72m    5-07.75 
  6 Toni Aluko                Sr Maryland                 1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Ashley Haislip            Jr UNC                      1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Alesha Patterson          Fr NC State                 1.69m    5-06.50 
  9 Kayla Lawson              So NC State                 1.69m    5-06.50 
 10 Megan Novinger            Fr Miami                    1.66m    5-05.25 
 11 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                      1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Assiatu Williams          Fr Virginia                 1.66m    5-05.25 
 13 Katie Farnan              Jr Clemson                  1.66m    5-05.25 
 14 Tiffany Chavis            So GT                       1.61m    5-03.25 
 15 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 1.56m    5-01.25 
 15 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                 1.56m    5-01.25 
 17 Katherine Watson          Fr Boston Coll              1.56m    5-01.25 
 17 Kendra Gauntlett          Fr Clemson                  1.56m    5-01.25 
 -- Caitlin Mccann            So Boston Coll                 NH            
 -- Nicole Mitter             So GT                          NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:      3.80m                                                       
         ACC: M    4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida Stat                
 Griffin Trk: S 13-07.25  2007        Lacey Janson, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Mahony               Sr VT                       3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Joanna Wright             Fr GT                       3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Jill Ahrens               Sr Wake Forest              3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Elise Birnbaum            So VT                       3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Kelly Phillips            Fr VT                       3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Tori Allen                Jr Fla State                3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Caroline Kennedy          So Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Liz Mabry                 So Fla State                3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Anne-marie Gordon         Fr Duke                     3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Emily Barlage             So Clemson                  3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Kathleen Darraugh         So Virginia                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Carolyn Rayburn Hwang     Sr Boston Coll              3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Amy Fryt                  Fr Duke                        NH            
 -- Diana Sciambi             So VT                          NH            
 -- Leslie Voorhees           Sr Duke                        NH            
 -- Sally Liu                 Jr Duke                        NH            
 -- Cassie Ludwig             Fr Duke                        NH            
 -- Kaitlyn Fitzgerald        Jr Maryland                    NH            
 -- Erica Penk                Fr GT                          NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    NCAA Reg:      6.00m                                                       
         ACC: M    6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                  
 Griffin Trk: S 21-07.25  2003        Elva Goulbourne, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         Fr Fla State                6.30m   0.2  20-08.00 
  2 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                    6.09m  -0.1  19-11.75 
  3 Patricia Mamona           So Clemson                  6.05m   0.1  19-10.25 
  4 Latoya James              Fr UNC                      5.80m   0.3  19-00.50 
  5 Demiracle Washington      Sr NC State                 5.79m  -0.5  19-00.00 
  6 Krystal Barringer         Jr Clemson                  5.73m  -1.7  18-09.75 
  7 Ashley Hill               So UNC                      5.61m   1.5  18-05.00 
  8 Katie Tershel             Sr Virginia                 5.55m  -0.2  18-02.50 
  9 Rashawnda James           Fr Virginia                 5.54m   0.4  18-02.25 
 10 Nakeisha Wineglass        So Clemson                  5.22m  -0.4  17-01.50 
 11 Raenard Dillard           Sr GT                       5.16m   1.2  16-11.25 
 12 Antoinetta Mckay          Sr GT                       5.08m  -0.8  16-08.00 
 12 Ashley Carbray            So Maryland                 5.08m  -3.2  16-08.00 
 14 Ashley Good               So Clemson                  5.05m  -0.9  16-07.00 
 15 Ashley Neal               Fr NC State                 4.90m   1.7  16-01.00 
 16 Njerie Wainaina           So NC State                 4.83m  -1.9  15-10.25 
 -- April Sinkler             Fr Clemson                   FOUL                 
 -- Melissa Hadfield          So Boston Coll               FOUL                 
 -- Caroline Vaughn           So Wake Forest                DNS   NWI           
 -- Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    NCAA Reg:     12.32m                                                       
         ACC: M   13.61m  4/23/2005   Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                 
 Griffin Trk: S 46-00.50  2003        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         Fr Fla State               13.47m  -1.4  44-02.50 
  2 Patricia Mamona           So Clemson                 13.22m   1.1  43-04.50 
  3 Tiara Swanagan            So Fla State               12.86m   0.8  42-02.25 
  4 Demiracle Washington      Sr NC State                12.39m  -0.3  40-07.75 
  5 Katie Tershel             Sr Virginia                12.39m   2.0  40-07.75 
  6 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest             12.20m   3.7  40-00.50 
  7 Rashawnda James           Fr Virginia                11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
  8 Nakeisha Wineglass        So Clemson                 11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00 
  9 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                   11.79m  -0.6  38-08.25 
 10 Ashley Neal               Fr NC State                11.67m   0.1  38-03.50 
 11 Toni Aluko                Sr Maryland                11.47m   0.2  37-07.75 
 12 Ashley Carbray            So Maryland                11.42m   1.2  37-05.75 
 13 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                     11.20m  +0.0  36-09.00 
 14 Njerie Wainaina           So NC State                10.95m  -1.8  35-11.25 
 -- Caitlin Mccann            So Boston Coll               FOUL                 
 -- April Sinkler             Fr Clemson                   FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:     14.30m                                                       
         ACC: M   18.59m  4/21/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                    
 Griffin Trk: S 61-01.50  1996        Ramona Pagle, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            Jr VT                      15.74m   51-07.75 
  2 Khadija Talley            Sr Miami                   15.32m   50-03.25 
  3 Jillian Anwah             Sr Maryland                15.21m   49-11.00 
  4 Billie-jo Grant           Jr Virginia                14.98m   49-01.75 
  5 Erika Schroeder           So VT                      14.92m   48-11.50 
  6 Misti Barber              Sr Miami                   14.82m   48-07.50 
  7 Alexa Manning             Jr Virginia                14.26m   46-09.50 
  8 Kim Warren                So UNC                     13.76m   45-01.75 
  9 Aysha Gregory             Sr Maryland                13.02m   42-08.75 
 10 Ashley Williams           So Maryland                12.62m   41-05.00 
 11 Mary Angell               Fr UNC                     10.88m   35-08.50 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   47.30m                                                         
         ACC: M 180-10  1994        Ingrid Hantho, North Carolina              
 Griffin Trk: S 198-07  1991        Franka Dietzsch, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khadija Talley            Sr Miami                   55.76m     182-11 
  2 Jocelyn White             Sr UNC                     51.97m     170-06 
  3 Billie-jo Grant           Jr Virginia                51.09m     167-07 
  4 Mary Angell               Fr UNC                     48.80m     160-01 
  5 Miranda Wilson            Fr Miami                   47.78m     156-09 
  6 Brittany Pryor            Jr VT                      47.58m     156-01 
  7 Misti Barber              Sr Miami                   46.89m     153-10 
  8 Amy Bilmanis              Jr Virginia                46.12m     151-04 
  9 Erika Schroeder           So VT                      45.98m     150-10 
 10 Catheryne Porter          Sr Clemson                 43.27m     141-11 
 11 Kristen Batts             Fr Maryland                43.11m     141-05 
 12 Kimery Hern               Jr GT                      42.05m     137-11 
 13 Caitlin Kelly             So Virginia                41.83m     137-03 
 14 Alexa Manning             Jr Virginia                39.86m     130-09 
 15 Kacey James               Fr UNC                     36.52m     119-10 
 -- Jillian Anwah             Sr Maryland                  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   54.15m                                                         
         ACC: M 62.82m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
 Griffin Trk: S 233-05  2005        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin           Fr VT                      65.21mM    213-11 
  2 Kristen Callan            Sr VT                      61.19m     200-09 
  3 Kimery Hern               Jr GT                      60.11m     197-02 
  4 Brittany Pryor            Jr VT                      59.97m     196-09 
  5 Alana Clooten             Jr GT                      56.18m     184-04 
  6 Khadija Talley            Sr Miami                   55.14m     180-11 
  7 Aysha Gregory             Sr Maryland                52.63m     172-08 
  8 Rochelle Kokayko          Jr Clemson                 52.47m     172-02 
  9 Jocelyn White             Sr UNC                     51.78m     169-10 
 10 Miranda Wilson            Fr Miami                   49.11m     161-01 
 11 Alexa Manning             Jr Virginia                48.47m     159-00 
 12 Kristen Batts             Fr Maryland                47.34m     155-04 
 13 Caila Coleman             So Fla State               47.19m     154-10 
 14 Katelyn Poss              So Maryland                46.99m     154-02 
 15 Norjai Palma              So UNC                     45.81m     150-03 
 -- Ashley Williams           So Maryland                  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   43.45m                                                         
         ACC: M 52.89m  2004        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
ACC(old Jav):   54.38m  1988        Julia Solo, Virginia, Virginia             
 Griffin Trk: S 206-06  1999        Laverne Eve, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Briggs             So Virginia                49.67m     162-11 
  2 Carly Mauch               Jr Wake Forest             43.35m     142-03 
  3 Bethanie Wachna           So Clemson                 42.97m     141-00 
  4 Amanda Nappi              Fr UNC                     42.95m     140-11 
  5 Amy Matulewicz            Fr Duke                    42.89m     140-08 
  6 Katlin Nazario            Sr Miami                   42.69m     140-01 
  7 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                 42.62m     139-10 
  8 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                     39.79m     130-06 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   10.55                                                          
         ACC: M 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett (prelims), Clemson           
 Griffin Trk: S 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                M 10.21Q -0.4  2 
  2 Jacoby Ford               So Clemson                  10.41Q  0.9  1 
  3 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                 10.59Q  0.9  3 
  4 A'tonali Akinkuotu        So NC State                 10.48q  0.9  1 
  5 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                  10.59q  0.9  3 
  6 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                 10.60q  0.9  1 
  7 Earl Gray                 Jr Maryland                 10.62q  0.9  3 
  8 Trenton Guy               Fr Clemson                  10.66q -0.4  2 
  9 Brian Chibudu             Fr Fla State                10.69   0.9  1 
 10 Demarcus Vandyke          Fr Miami                    10.70  -0.4  2 
 11 Dexter Adams              Sr NC State                 10.76  -0.4  2 
 12 Gwantaveous Anderson      So Clemson                  10.80   0.9  1 
 12 Kendall Millhouse         Fr Clemson                  10.80   0.9  3 
 14 Shawnbrey Mcneal          Fr Miami                    10.82   0.9  1 
 15 Bruce Johnson             Jr Miami                    10.96   0.9  3 
 16 Robert Duru               Jr Maryland                 11.08  -0.4  2 
 17 Cedric Hudson             Fr VT                       11.29  -0.4  2 
 -- Joel Fletcher             Fr Wake Forest                DNS   0.9  3 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   10.55                                                          
         ACC: M 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett (prelims), Clemson           
 Griffin Trk: S 10.03  2000        Tim Montgomery, Sprint Capital              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                  10.17M -1.8 
  2 Jacoby Ford               So Clemson                  10.43  -1.8 
  3 A'tonali Akinkuotu        So NC State                 10.59  -1.8 
  4 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                  10.60  -1.8 
  5 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                 10.63  -1.8 
  6 Earl Gray                 Jr Maryland                 10.75  -1.8 
  7 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                 10.82  -1.8 
  8 Trenton Guy               Fr Clemson                  11.91  -1.8 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   21.19                                                          
         ACC: M 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 Griffin Trk: S 20.23  1997        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Clark             So Fla State                20.78Q  1.5  2 
  2 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Fla State                20.86Q -0.8  1 
  3 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                  20.97Q -0.5  3 
  4 Charles Cox               Fr UNC                      21.18Q -0.9  4 
  5 Brandon Byram             Fr Fla State                21.00q -0.5  3 
  6 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  21.15q  1.5  2 
  7 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                 21.16q  1.5  2 
  8 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  21.16q  1.5  2 
  9 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                  21.23   1.5  2 
 10 Conlon Bonner             Fr Virginia                 21.28  -0.9  4 
 11 Trenton Guy               Fr Clemson                  21.28  -0.9  4 
 12 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                 21.42  -0.8  1 
 13 Earl Gray                 Jr Maryland                 21.46  -0.5  3 
 14 Demarcus Vandyke          Fr Miami                    21.54  -0.5  3 
 15 Kendall Millhouse         Fr Clemson                  21.72  -0.8  1 
 16 Dominic Berger            Jr Maryland                 21.79  -0.5  3 
 17 Rainer Fiala              So Virginia                 21.82   1.5  2 
 18 Brian Lee                 So Virginia                 22.14  -0.9  4 
 19 Khalil Jones              Jr Miami                    22.20  -0.5  3 
 20 Cedric Hudson             Fr VT                       22.79  -0.8  1 
 21 Joe Didia                 Fr GT                       22.90  -0.9  4 
 22 Taylor Narewski           Sr GT                       23.48  -0.8  1 
 -- Omar Wells                Sr NC State                   DNS  -0.9  4 
 -- Joel Fletcher             Fr Wake Forest                DNS  -0.8  1 
 -- Jeff Smith                So Boston Coll                DNS  -0.8  1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   21.19                                                          
         ACC: M 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 Griffin Trk: S 20.23  1997        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Clark             So Fla State                20.59   0.7 
  2 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                  20.83   0.7 
  3 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Fla State                20.89   0.7 
  4 Brandon Byram             Fr Fla State                21.23   0.7 
  5 Charles Cox               Fr UNC                      21.47   0.7 
  6 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  21.48   0.7 
  7 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  21.66   0.7 
  8 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                 21.76   0.7 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   47.20                                                          
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, North Carolina             
 Griffin Trk: S 44.71  1997        Jerome Young, Wallace State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Cox               Fr UNC                      46.35Q  1 
  2 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  47.05Q  2 
  3 Sean Lowe                 Sr Maryland                 47.18Q  4 
  4 Jon Reid                  So Wake Forest              47.34Q  3 
  5 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  47.33q  4 
  6 Meikle Paschal            Fr Virginia                 47.39q  3 
  7 Derek Hoye                Sr GT                       47.63q  1 
  8 Anthony Walker            Jr Maryland                 47.94q  3  (47.939)
  9 Allan Lunkenheimer        Fr Wake Forest              47.95   2  (47.948)
 10 Kevin Williams            Fr Fla State                47.98   2 
 11 Ian Williamson            Fr UNC                      48.15   3 
 12 Jeremy Samuels            So Maryland                 48.19   1 
 13 Ryan Booker               Jr UNC                      48.28   1 
 14 Pete Lewellen             Sr Duke                     48.57   4 
 15 Hunter Clasen             Fr GT                       48.80   2 
 16 Omar Wells                Sr NC State                 49.01   4 
 17 Mark Domaracki            Fr Boston Coll              49.09   2 
 18 Matt Didia                Jr GT                       49.15   2 
 19 Brian Lee                 So Virginia                 49.20   1 
 20 Armand Quenum             Jr NC State                 50.22   3 
 21 Subbu Sivanesan           Fr GT                       50.41   1 
 22 Brendan Gaffney           So Boston Coll              50.58   4 
 23 Gregory Hassel            Jr Boston Coll              51.22   4 
 24 Ryan Henry                Sr Boston Coll              51.53   3 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   47.20                                                          
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, North Carolina             
 Griffin Trk: S 44.71  1997        Jerome Young, Wallace State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Cox               Fr UNC                      45.95  
  2 Sean Lowe                 Sr Maryland                 46.57  
  3 Meikle Paschal            Fr Virginia                 46.61  
  4 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  46.76  
  5 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  46.90  
  6 Jon Reid                  So Wake Forest              47.18  
  7 Derek Hoye                Sr GT                       47.68  
  8 Anthony Walker            Jr Maryland                 48.62  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   1:50.40                                                        
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Griffin Trk: S 1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Harris                Sr Miami                  1:49.38Q  4 
  2 Andrew Lobb               Fr Virginia               1:50.93Q  3 
  3 Tommy Noyes               Sr Fla State              1:52.13Q  1 
  4 Adam Smith                So UNC                    1:52.60Q  2 
  5 Andrew Krumins            Sr Fla State              1:50.62q  4 
  6 Tommy Friscia             So Maryland               1:51.77q  4 
  7 Billy Mateker             So GT                     1:51.83q  3 
  8 Jordan Orr                Sr Virginia               1:51.97q  4 
  9 Jeff Miller               Fr VT                     1:52.39   4 
 10 Stephen Wilson            Jr Fla State              1:52.87   2 
 11 Alex Bowman               So Virginia               1:53.34   2 
 12 Patrick O' Donnell        Jr Miami                  1:53.37   3 
 13 Kyle Rauser               Jr Maryland               1:53.56   1 
 14 Nick Mclaughlin           Fr VT                     1:53.92   4 
 15 Sam Bowler                So Duke                   1:54.03   2 
 16 Patrick Blackie           Fr Miami                  1:55.48   1 
 17 Kristopher Haynes         Fr Boston Coll            1:55.63   2 
 18 John Brockardt            Sr Duke                   1:55.84   3 
 19 Andrew Rotz               Fr UNC                    1:55.99   3 
 20 Nicholas Lepley           So Wake Forest            1:56.33   4 
 21 Kyle Guglielmo            Jr VT                     1:56.77   3 
 22 Andrew Macisaac           Fr Boston Coll            1:57.05   1 
 23 Ryan Diorio               So Boston Coll            1:57.23   3 
 24 Sean-pat Oswald           Fr Duke                   1:58.11   2 
 25 Tyler Archer              Fr Boston Coll            1:58.14   2 
 26 Philip Woerner            Fr Boston Coll            1:58.14   1 
 27 Tim Guglielmo             So GT                     1:59.85   3 
 28 James Slattery            Jr Boston Coll            2:01.96   4 
 29 Richard Bernard           Sr Miami                  2:02.47   1 
 30 Jasen Turnbull            Fr Clemson                2:05.08   1 
 -- Chris Catton              Sr Wake Forest                DNF   1 
 -- Michael Hagos             Jr Virginia                   DNS   2 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   1:50.40                                                        
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
 Griffin Trk: S 1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Harris                Sr Miami                  1:47.25  
  2 Andrew Krumins            Sr Fla State              1:49.87  
  3 Andrew Lobb               Fr Virginia               1:50.43  
  4 Jordan Orr                Sr Virginia               1:50.89  
  5 Adam Smith                So UNC                    1:51.69  
  6 Tommy Friscia             So Maryland               1:51.85  
  7 Billy Mateker             So GT                     1:53.81  
  8 Tommy Noyes               Sr Fla State              1:57.02  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   3:47.80                                                        
         ACC: M 3:43.91  1985        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Griffin Trk: S 3:41.10  2004        Eliud Njubu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Roberts            So Fla State              3:49.07Q 
  2 Andrew Jesien             Jr Virginia               3:49.72Q 
  3 Billy Berlin              Jr VT                     3:50.12Q 
  4 Eddie Judge               Fr VT                     3:50.84Q 
  5 Adam Cunningham           Fr UNC                    3:49.63Q 
  6 Chris Nickinson           Sr Fla State              3:50.33Q 
  7 E.c. Gibbs                Jr GT                     3:50.35Q 
  8 Andy Biladeau             So Virginia               3:51.29Q 
  9 David Herren              Sr GT                     3:50.01q 
 10 Kevin Tschirhart          So Virginia               3:50.85q 
 11 Alex Bowman               So Virginia               3:51.37q 
 12 Eric Mack                 Jr NC State               3:51.54q 
 13 James Scheiner            Jr VT                     3:51.57  
 14 James Lagreca             Jr Boston Coll            3:51.80  
 15 Justin Harbor             Fr Fla State              3:51.81  
 16 Nazar Trilisky            Jr GT                     3:52.03  
 17 Ryan Witt                 Fr VT                     3:52.18  
 18 John Curtiss              Fr UNC                    3:52.19  
 19 Cory Nanni                Fr Duke                   3:52.35  
 20 Michael Hagos             Jr Virginia               3:52.94  
 21 Jeremy Zagorski           Sr Boston Coll            3:52.95  
 22 Patrick Russell           So Wake Forest            3:53.21  
 23 Joshua Springer           Sr Boston Coll            3:54.01  
 24 Josh Lund                 Fr Duke                   3:54.33  
 25 Tradelle Ward             So Duke                   3:55.79  
 26 Zach Martinez             Jr Maryland               3:56.37  
 27 Chris Kollar              Sr NC State               3:56.69  
 28 Geary Gubbins             Jr Duke                   3:56.77  
 29 Bo Waggoner               Fr Duke                   3:56.83  
 30 Alex Ray                  Sr UNC                    3:56.93  
 31 Mark Mendrek-laske        Fr GT                     3:56.93  
 32 Chris Spooner             Sr Duke                   3:57.10  
 33 Matt Owen                 Sr Wake Forest            3:58.36  
 34 Jeffrey Klatsky           Sr Boston Coll            3:59.16  
 35 Josh Davis                Jr Maryland               4:00.47  
 36 Mark Russell              So Wake Forest            4:00.93  
 37 Brendan Collins           Jr Boston Coll            4:02.06  
 38 Kyle Guglielmo            Jr VT                     4:05.00  
 39 Ryan Woodlee              Jr Miami                  4:07.75  
 40 Andrew Chuplis            Jr Miami                  4:09.90  
 41 Tyler Morey               Fr Clemson                4:10.54  
 42 Mike Cator                So Maryland               4:11.17  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   3:47.80                                                        
         ACC: M 3:43.91  1985        Per Kristoffersen, Maryland               
 Griffin Trk: S 3:41.10  2004        Eliud Njubu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Jesien             Jr Virginia               3:45.62  
  2 Billy Berlin              Jr VT                     3:46.45  
  3 Daniel Roberts            So Fla State              3:47.50  
  4 E.c. Gibbs                Jr GT                     3:49.04  
  5 Andy Biladeau             So Virginia               3:49.87  
  6 Eddie Judge               Fr VT                     3:51.12  
  7 Adam Cunningham           Fr UNC                    3:51.51  
  8 David Herren              Sr GT                     3:51.54  
  9 Chris Nickinson           Sr Fla State              3:51.57  
 10 Alex Bowman               So Virginia               3:52.30  
 11 Eric Mack                 Jr NC State               3:53.37  
 12 Kevin Tschirhart          So Virginia               3:54.36  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   9:07.00                                                        
         ACC: M 8:34.84  4/21/2006   Andrew Lemoncello, Florida Stat           
 Griffin Trk: S 8:41.10  1990        Jim Cooper, New Balance                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Gunn                 Sr Fla State              8:38.33S 
  2 Tibor Vegh                Sr NC State               8:51.21  
  3 John Martinez             So NC State               8:52.42  
  4 Gavin Coombs              Jr NC State               8:53.52  
  5 Mark Buckingham           Sr Fla State              9:00.12  
  6 Matt Hughes               Fr Clemson                9:04.10  
  7 Greg Kelsey               So Maryland               9:07.16  
  8 Rider Clauss              Sr VT                     9:11.37  
  9 Stephen Finley            So Virginia               9:14.69  
 10 Trey Andrews              So Fla State              9:19.85  
 11 Chris Clark               Fr Virginia               9:22.57  
 12 Marcus Dillion            So Wake Forest            9:26.58  
 13 Kevin Mcdermott           Jr Duke                   9:33.45  
 14 Phil Padilla              So VT                     9:34.11  
 15 Ryan Mcdermott            Fr Duke                   9:38.09  
 16 Ian Bracy                 Jr UNC                    9:40.64  
 17 Mohamed Himedan           So GT                     9:56.57  
 18 Casey Gramling            Jr GT                    10:07.24  
 -- Daniel Springer           Sr Boston Coll                DNF  
 -- Cristan Duvall            Sr GT                         DNF  
 -- Alex Tatu                 Sr Virginia                   DNF  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   14:12.00                                                       
         ACC: M 13:56.76  1983        Hans Koeleman, Clemson                   
 Griffin Trk: S 14:00.09  1987        German Beltrand, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Furst             Sr NC State              14:14.16  
  2 Luke Gunn                 Sr Fla State             14:14.57  
  3 Matt Clark                Sr Clemson               14:17.90  
  4 Mark Buckingham           Sr Fla State             14:20.72  
  5 Tibor Vegh                Sr NC State              14:24.77  
  6 Steeve Gabart             Jr Fla State             14:25.11  
  7 Wesley Smith              Sr NC State              14:25.62  
  8 John Martinez             So NC State              14:32.45  
  9 Ryan Collins              Fr Virginia              14:32.59  
 10 Ryan Foster               Sr Virginia              14:35.86  
 11 Gavin Coombs              Jr NC State              14:36.94  
 12 Devin Cornwall            So VT                    14:42.47  
 13 Trey Miller               So Virginia              14:43.54  
 14 Nazar Trilisky            Jr GT                    14:47.23  
 15 Andy Biladeau             So Virginia              14:57.06  
 16 Matt Hughes               Fr Clemson               14:57.87  
 17 Zach Thomas               Sr VT                    14:58.29  
 18 Timothy Ritchie           Jr Boston Coll           14:58.78  
 19 Justin Harbor             Fr Fla State             14:59.56  
 20 Tradelle Ward             So Duke                  15:07.05  
 21 Matt Bruce                Fr Clemson               15:07.90  
 22 Alex Lundy                Fr Maryland              15:09.40  
 23 John Crews                Sr NC State              15:09.82  
 24 Emil Heineking            Fr Virginia              15:10.79  
 25 Jeremy Fisico             So Wake Forest           15:24.55  
 26 Patrick Viklund           Jr Boston Coll           15:30.89  
 27 Geary Gubbins             Jr Duke                  15:32.29  
 28 Patrick Russell           So Wake Forest           15:33.30  
 29 Ian Bracy                 Jr UNC                   15:33.63  
 30 Drew Abernathy            So Maryland              15:33.78  
 31 Michael Keebler           Fr Boston Coll           15:52.60  
 32 Justin Wheat              So Boston Coll           16:00.00  
 33 Alex Paley                Sr Miami                 16:17.38  
 34 Eric Miller               Jr Miami                 16:26.35  
 -- Andrew Jesien             Jr Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Chris Nickinson           Sr Fla State                  DNF  
 -- Daniel Roberts            So Fla State                  DNF  
 -- Garad Soderman            So GT                         DNF  
 -- Sam Bryfczynski           Jr Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Adam Moitoso              Sr Boston Coll                DNF  
 -- Adam Cunningham           Fr UNC                        DNF  
 -- David Emerson             Jr Boston Coll                DNF  
 -- Alex Ray                  Sr UNC                        DNF  
 -- Paul Lapenna              So VT                         DNS  
 -- Matt Owen                 Sr Wake Forest                DNS  
 -- Mark Russell              So Wake Forest                DNS  
 -- Rider Clauss              Sr VT                         DNS  
 -- John Curtiss              Fr UNC                        DNS  
 -- Brock Baker               Jr UNC                        DNS  
 -- Cristan Duvall            Sr GT                         DNS  
 -- David Herren              Sr GT                         DNS  
 -- Eddie Judge               Fr VT                         DNS  
 -- Ryan Witt                 Fr VT                         DNS  
 -- Zach Dawson               So UNC                        DNS  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 28:55.1h  1981        Mike Cotton, Virginia                    
 Griffin Trk: S 30:04.03  1987        Reggie Harris, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Furst             Sr NC State              29:29.75S 
  2 Wesley Smith              Sr NC State              29:31.17S 
  3 Steeve Gabart             Jr Fla State             29:47.37S 
  4 Trey Miller               So Virginia              30:48.45  
  5 Ryan Foster               Sr Virginia              30:55.76  
  6 Taylor Smith              Sr Virginia              30:57.42  
  7 Zach Thomas               Sr VT                    31:20.27  
  8 Paul Lapenna              So VT                    31:21.57  
  9 James Erickson            Jr Virginia              31:41.69  
 10 Matt Hickey               So GT                    31:55.72  
 11 Brock Baker               Jr UNC                   32:02.82  
 12 Richie Booth              So Maryland              32:03.25  
 13 David Emerson             Jr Boston Coll           32:10.38  
 14 Zach Dawson               So UNC                   32:39.49  
 15 Josh Brewer               Fr Duke                  32:40.83  
 -- Greg Johnson              Jr GT                         DNF  
 -- Mark Buha                 Sr Duke                       DNF  
 -- Fredy Torres              Jr NC State                   DNS  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   14.30                                                          
         ACC: M 13.54  2007        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
 Griffin Trk: S 13.32  2007        Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Brunson              Sr Fla State                13.77Q  1.2  1 
  2 Dominic Berger            Jr Maryland                 13.85Q  2.4  2 
  3 Cory Nelms                So Miami                    13.93Q  1.2  1 
  4 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Fla State                13.97Q  2.4  2 
  5 Les Bradley               So Miami                    14.03q  1.2  1 
  6 Adam Durham               Sr Maryland                 14.24q  2.4  2 
  7 Alphonso Jordan           So GT                       14.26q  1.2  1 
  8 Brehman Dehann            Sr UNC                      14.28q  1.2  1 
  9 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                 14.40   2.4  2 
 10 Ebenezer Amegashie        Fr VT                       15.19   2.4  2 
 11 Brett Jones               Sr Miami                    15.32   2.4  2 
 12 Brandon Bias              Fr NC State                 15.64   1.2  1 
 13 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                    16.37   1.2  1 
 -- David Ford                Jr GT                         DNS   2.4  2 
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   14.30                                                          
         ACC: M 13.54  2007        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
 Griffin Trk: S 13.32  2007        Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Brunson              Sr Fla State                13.94  -1.1 
  2 Adam Durham               Sr Maryland                 14.00  -1.1 
  3 Cory Nelms                So Miami                    14.23  -1.1 
  4 Dominic Berger            Jr Maryland                 14.27  -1.1 
  5 Les Bradley               So Miami                    14.28  -1.1 
  6 Brehman Dehann            Sr UNC                      14.59  -1.1 
  7 Alphonso Jordan           So GT                       14.69  -1.1 
 -- Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Fla State                   FS  -1.1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    NCAA Reg:   52.51                                                          
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
 Griffin Trk: S 48.35  1999        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javier Garcia-tunon       Sr Fla State                51.75Q  3 
  2 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                 51.79Q  1 
  3 Kevin Hutton              Sr NC State                 51.98Q  2 
  4 Cory Nelms                So Miami                    51.86q  3 
  5 Adam Durham               Sr Maryland                 52.03q  1 
  6 Elliot Wood               Sr Fla State                52.10q  1 
  7 Philip Warsaw             Jr Wake Forest              52.27q  2 
  8 Demario Johnson           Jr GT                       52.31q  3 
  9 Travis Swaggard           Jr Clemson                  52.66   1 
 10 Reggie Berry              Sr UNC                      53.47   3 
 11 Andrew Porter             Jr Clemson                  53.70   2 
 12 Brian Barrett             Fr UNC                      54.51   3 
 13 Greg Nelson               Fr Virginia                 54.67   2 
 14 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                    55.43   1 
 15 Mario Moreno              So Duke                     55.45   2 
 16 Ebenezer Amegashie        Fr VT                       56.14   1 
 17 Brandon Bias              Fr NC State                 57.45   3 
 18 Ian Thomas                Fr Boston Coll              58.55   2 
 -- Jay Oatts                 So GT                         DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   52.51                                                          
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
 Griffin Trk: S 48.35  1999        Angelo Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Hutton              Sr NC State                 50.74  
  2 Elliot Wood               Sr Fla State                51.37  
  3 Cory Nelms                So Miami                    51.43  
  4 Demario Johnson           Jr GT                       51.86  
  5 Javier Garcia-tunon       Sr Fla State                52.01  
  6 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                 52.13  
  7 Philip Warsaw             Jr Wake Forest              53.52  
  8 Adam Durham               Sr Maryland                 55.69  
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   40.66                                                          
         ACC: M 38.78  2007        Florida State                               
                       G Bolden, W Dix, M Garvin, C Clark                
 Griffin Trk: S 39.21  2007        Elite All Stars                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson                                               39.40   2 
     1) Trenton Guy Fr                  2) Corey Brown Jr                 
     3) Cowin Mills Sr                  4) Travis Padgett Jr              
  2 Florida State                                         39.46   2 
     1) Drew Brunson Sr                 2) Brandon Byram Fr               
     3) Michael Ray Garvin Jr           4) Charles Clark So               
  3 NC State                                              39.92   2 
     1) Kevin Hutton Sr                 2) Reggie Reese Jr                
     3) A'tonali Akinkuotu So           4) Dexter Adams Sr                
  4 Maryland                                              40.45   2 
     1) Earl Gray Jr                    2) Jeremy Samuels So              
     3) Dominic Berger Jr               4) Adam Durham Sr                 
  5 Virginia                                              40.46   2 
     1) Conlon Bonner Fr                2) Reuben Jones Sr                
     3) Brian Lee So                    4) Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr           
  6 Miami                                                 40.75   1 
     1) Bruce Johnson Jr                2) Demarcus Vandyke Fr            
     3) Khalil Jones Jr                 4) Shawnbrey Mcneal Fr            
  7 North Carolina                                        40.96   1 
     1) Ed Baldwin So                   2) Brehman Dehann Sr              
     3) Austin Davis Fr                 4) Charles Cox Fr                 
  8 Georgia Tech                                          41.10   1 
     1) Alphonso Jordan So              2) James Lemons Sr                
     3) Joe Didia Fr                    4) Matt Didia Jr                  
  9 Wake Forest                                           41.53   2 
     1) Oderah Nwaeze So                2) Aaron Russell Sr               
     3) Jon Reid So                     4) Allan Lunkenheimer Fr          
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   3:10.00                                                        
         ACC: M 3:03.47  1994        Ga.Tech (Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills   
 Griffin Trk: S 3:00.65  2000        Sprint Capital                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       3:05.38   2 
     1) Kevin Williams Fr               2) Michael Ray Garvin Jr          
     3) Charles Clark So                4) Brandon Byram Fr               
  2 Maryland                                            3:08.39   2 
     1) Jeremy Samuels So               2) Anthony Walker Jr              
     3) Kyle Rauser Jr                  4) Sean Lowe Sr                   
  3 North Carolina                                      3:08.61   2 
     1) Ryan Booker Jr                  2) Charles Cox Fr                 
     3) Parker Smith Fr                 4) Reggie Berry Sr                
  4 Clemson                                             3:08.78   2 
     1) Cowin Mills Sr                  2) Miller Moss Fr                 
     3) Andrew Porter Jr                4) Corey Brown Jr                 
  5 Virginia                                            3:09.28   2 
     1) Conlon Bonner Fr                2) Brian Lee So                   
     3) Andrew Lobb Fr                  4) Meikle Paschal Fr              
  6 Georgia Tech                                        3:10.07   2 
     1) Derek Hoye Sr                   2) Subbu Sivanesan Fr             
     3) Matt Didia Jr                   4) Hunter Clasen Fr               
  7 Miami                                               3:14.35   1 
     1) Cory Nelms So                   2) Tim Harris Sr                  
     3) Patrick Blackie Fr              4) Patrick O' Donnell Jr          
  8 Duke                                                3:15.07   1 
     1) Matt Danforth                   2) Sam Bowler So                  
     3) Mario Moreno So                 4) Pete Lewellen Sr               
  9 NC State                                            3:18.37   1 
     1) Kevin Hutton Sr                 2) Reggie Reese Jr                
     3) Armand Quenum Jr                4) Brandon Bias Fr                
 10 Boston College                                      3:19.90   1 
     1) Brendan Gaffney So              2) Gregory Hassel Jr              
     3) Kristopher Haynes Fr            4) Mark Domaracki Fr              
 11 Wake Forest                                         3:20.96   1 
     1) Philip Warsaw Jr                2) Nicholas Lepley So             
     3) Aaron Russell Sr                4) Jon Reid So                    
 12 Virginia Tech                                       3:22.83   1 
     1) Ebenezer Amegashie Fr           2) Jeff Miller Fr                 
     3) Kyle Guglielmo Jr               4) Nick Mclaughlin Fr             
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   2.10m                                                          
         ACC: M 2.25m  2001        Shawn Brown, Fla State                      
 Griffin Trk: S  7-06  1986        Victor Small, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donte Nall                So UNC                      2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Mike Kotecki              So Duke                     2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 David Edwards-brennan     Jr Maryland                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Elan Daviglus             Jr Miami                    2.04m    6-08.25 
  5 Arthur Gennari            So Virginia                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  6 Eric Davis                So NC State                 2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Greg Nelson               Fr Virginia                 2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Tim Reen                  Jr Fla State                2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Scott Pauga               So Clemson                  1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Matt Villemain            So UNC                      1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Aaron Klansek             So Virginia                 1.96m    6-05.00 
 12 Meikle Paschal            Fr Virginia                 1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Aaron Payne               Fr Wake Forest              1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Conor Shelly              Fr Boston Coll                 NH            
 -- Diego Rosado              Fr Miami                       NH            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:      5.05m                                                       
         ACC: M    5.65m  1992        Jeff Bray, Florida State                 
 Griffin Trk: S 18-06.50  2000        Tim Mack, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitch Greeley             Sr Clemson                  5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         So VT                       5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Jared Jodon               So VT                       5.10m   16-08.75 
  4 Chris Spear               So Clemson                  5.05m   16-06.75 
  5 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Fla State                4.95m   16-02.75 
  6 Joe Davis                 Fr VT                       4.95m   16-02.75 
  7 Parker Smith              Fr UNC                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Nick David                Fr Maryland                 4.65m   15-03.00 
 10 Sid Palas                 So Duke                     4.65m   15-03.00 
 10 Casey Mcginn              Sr Miami                    4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                  4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Taylor Wildman            Jr Wake Forest                 NH            
 -- Pat Tenbrink              So Duke                        NH            
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    NCAA Reg:      7.34m                                                       
         ACC: M    7.99m  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                
 Griffin Trk: S 26-07.25  1994        Roland McGee, MTSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ngoni Makusha             Fr Fla State                7.91m   2.1  25-11.50 
  2 Dexter Adams              Sr NC State                 7.85m   1.5  25-09.25 
  3 James Lemons              Sr GT                       7.58m   1.2  24-10.50 
  4 George Fields             Jr Clemson                  7.56m   2.9  24-09.75 
  5 Ed Baldwin                So UNC                      7.48m   1.4  24-06.50 
  6 Austin Davis              Fr UNC                      7.25m   0.6  23-09.50 
  7 Alphonso Jordan           So GT                       7.11m   1.5  23-04.00 
  8 Marcus Robinson           Fr Virginia                 7.10m  -0.5  23-03.50 
  9 Josh Fowler               Fr Clemson                  6.95m  -0.5  22-09.75 
 10 Conlon Bonner             Fr Virginia                 6.79m  -2.4  22-03.50 
 11 Oderah Nwaeze             So Wake Forest              6.74m  -1.4  22-01.50 
 12 Eric Davis                So NC State                 6.45m  -0.1  21-02.00 
 13 Travis Weston             Fr NC State                 6.36m   0.9  20-10.50 
 14 Cedric Hudson             Fr VT                       6.23m  -1.0  20-05.25 
 -- Jason Allen               So Maryland                    DQ   NWI           
 -- Nigel Orr                 Jr GT                         DNS   NWI           
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    NCAA Reg:     15.00m                                                       
         ACC: M   16.61m  1992        Kelsey Nash, Florida State               
 Griffin Trk: S 56-03.75  2004        Walter Davis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James Lemons              Sr GT                      16.32m   1.9  53-06.50 
  2 Alphonso Jordan           So GT                      16.05m   1.0  52-08.00 
  3 Austin Davis              Fr UNC                     15.80m   1.8  51-10.00 
  4 Ray Taylor                Sr Fla State               15.50m  -0.3  50-10.25 
  5 Josh Fowler               Fr Clemson                 15.12m   1.0  49-07.25 
  6 Donte Nall                So UNC                     14.92m  -0.1  48-11.50 
  7 Aaron Steele              Fr Fla State               14.85m  +0.0  48-08.75 
  8 Marcus Robinson           Fr Virginia                14.61m   1.8  47-11.25 
  9 Victor Gilreath           So Maryland                14.43m  +0.0  47-04.25 
 10 Omar Morrison             Fr GT                      14.20m   1.7  46-07.25 
 11 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                 14.17m  +0.0  46-06.00 
 12 Javin Hutchinson          So Wake Forest             13.98m   0.3  45-10.50 
 13 Travis Weston             Fr NC State                13.29m   0.2  43-07.25 
 -- Nigel Orr                 Jr GT                         DNS   NWI           
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:     16.80m                                                       
         ACC: M   20.13m  4/21/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida Stat            
 Griffin Trk: S 70-06.25  2000        C.J. Hunter, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Clickett           Sr VT                      19.07m   62-06.75 
  2 Steve Marcelle            So GT                      18.76m   61-06.75 
  3 Andrew Powlen             Jr GT                      17.53m   57-06.25 
  4 Jason Jones               So NC State                17.41m   57-01.50 
  5 Yemi Ayeni                Jr Virginia                16.60m   54-05.50 
  6 Igor Misljenovic          So VT                      16.43m   53-11.00 
  7 Thomas Sensing            So Wake Forest             16.35m   53-07.75 
  8 Ian Reynolds              Sr UNC                     16.33m   53-07.00 
  9 Walter Henning            Fr UNC                     15.87m   52-01.00 
 10 Salvador Delheirro        Jr Maryland                15.76m   51-08.50 
 11 Eric Pickle               So Virginia                15.75m   51-08.25 
 12 Alex Padgett              Fr Clemson                 15.67m   51-05.00 
 13 Michael Schallmo          So Duke                    15.29m   50-02.00 
 14 Geoff Goidell             Fr Maryland                14.07m   46-02.00 
 15 David Piccirilli          Fr Duke                    12.88m   42-03.25 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   51.70m                                                         
         ACC: M 63.48m  1995        Andy Bloom, Wake Forest                    
 Griffin Trk: S 214-00  1996        Tony Washington, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yemi Ayeni                Jr Virginia                57.45m     188-06 
  2 Igor Misljenovic          So VT                      52.12m     171-00 
  3 Justin Clickett           Sr VT                      51.91m     170-04 
  4 Steve Marcelle            So GT                      51.16m     167-10 
  5 Eric Pickle               So Virginia                49.00m     160-09 
  6 Emory Parsons             Fr UNC                     48.87m     160-04 
  7 Michael Schallmo          So Duke                    47.63m     156-03 
  8 Alex Padgett              Fr Clemson                 47.26m     155-01 
  9 Thomas Sensing            So Wake Forest             47.04m     154-04 
 10 Andrew Powlen             Jr GT                      46.80m     153-06 
 11 Shariff Small             Jr Fla State               46.61m     152-11 
 12 Adam Gray                 Fr NC State                44.89m     147-03 
 13 Matt Wernke               Jr Fla State               41.94m     137-07 
 14 Travis Whitfield          So Fla State               41.25m     135-04 
 15 Stephen Dickens           Jr NC State                38.75m     127-01 
 16 Mathew Kosmas             Fr Boston Coll             38.68m     126-11 
 -- Zach Berg                 So Clemson                   FOUL            
 -- Geoff Goidell             Fr Maryland                   DNS            
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   55.60m                                                         
         ACC: M 71.21m  4/21/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech                 
 Griffin Trk: S 252-11  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            Fr UNC                     68.71m     225-05 
  2 Matej Muza                Jr VT                      66.13m     216-11 
  3 Zach Berg                 So Clemson                 57.45m     188-06 
  4 Alex Padgett              Fr Clemson                 56.66m     185-11 
  5 Salvador Delheirro        Jr Maryland                55.61m     182-05 
  6 Matt Wernke               Jr Fla State               55.45m     181-11 
  7 Travis Whitfield          So Fla State               54.02m     177-03 
  8 Jason Jones               So NC State                46.00m     150-11 
  9 Kyle Galle                So Virginia                45.18m     148-03 
 10 Stephen Dickens           Jr NC State                43.41m     142-05 
 11 Mathew Kosmas             Fr Boston Coll             43.01m     141-01 
 12 Thomas Sensing            So Wake Forest             42.92m     140-10 
 13 Andrew Powlen             Jr GT                      42.17m     138-04 
 14 Adam Gray                 Fr NC State                40.43m     132-08 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    NCAA Reg:   61.60m                                                         
         ACC: M 73.36m  1992        Sean Murray, North Carolina                
 Griffin Trk: S 266-10  2000        Beaux Greer, NYAC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Moore               Fr UNC                     65.17m     213-10 
  2 John Austin               So Duke                    63.55m     208-06 
  3 Mark Dellavolpe           Sr Duke                    62.65m     205-06 
  4 Erek Latzka               Jr UNC                     61.59m     202-01 
  5 Scott Pauga               So Clemson                 58.56m     192-01 
  6 Bobby Weinstein           Sr Duke                    56.44m     185-02 
  7 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Fla State               54.38m     178-05 
  8 Brian Doran               Fr UNC                     54.25m     178-00 
  9 Ian Reynolds              Sr UNC                     53.52m     175-07 
 10 Comrecode Sean            So Fla State               53.20m     174-06 
 11 Matt Frith                Sr Fla State               49.90m     163-08 
 12 Stephen Castillejo        Fr Wake Forest             49.03m     160-10 
 13 Chris Tringali            Jr Miami                   44.05m     144-06 
 14 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                38.64m     126-09 
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
         ACC: M  5833  4/20/2006   Saskia Triesscheijn, Va. Tech               
 Griffin Trk: S  5652  2002        Heather Sterlin, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll               5521  
  2 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll               5279  
  3 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest               5165  
  4 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                       5161  
  5 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                  5131  
  6 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                       5071  
  7 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                  4977  
  8 Liane Weber               So Clemson                   4804  
  9 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                  4767  
 10 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                      4555  
 11 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                   4345  
 12 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                  4218  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                      14.15   1.0  1  957  
  2 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll              14.17  +0.0  2  954  
  3 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll              14.23   1.0  1  946  
  4 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                 14.29  +0.0  2  938  
  5 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest              14.34  +0.0  2  931  
  6 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                      14.44   1.0  1  917  
  7 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                 14.94  +0.0  2  850  
  8 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 14.97  +0.0  2  846  
  9 Liane Weber               So Clemson                  15.30  +0.0  2  802  
 10 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                 15.37   1.0  1  793  
 11 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  15.75   1.0  1  745  
 12 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                     16.01  +0.0  2  713  
 13 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 16.26   1.0  1  683  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                 1.81m    5-11.25  991  
  2 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll              1.69m    5-06.50  842  
  3 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                      1.66m    5-05.25  806  
  3 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll              1.66m    5-05.25  806  
  5 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                      1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  5 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                 1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  5 Liane Weber               So Clemson                  1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  5 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                     1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  5 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  5 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  1.63m    5-04.25  771  
 11 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 1.60m    5-03.00  736  
 12 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                 1.57m    5-01.75  701  
 12 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest              1.57m    5-01.75  701  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                13.02m   42-08.75  729  
  2 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest             11.95m   39-02.50  658  
  3 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll             11.75m   38-06.75  645  
  4 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                     11.63m   38-02.00  637  
  5 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                11.35m   37-03.00  618  
  6 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                    11.17m   36-07.75  606  
  7 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                 10.92m   35-10.00  590  
  8 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                10.64m   34-11.00  571  
  9 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll             10.38m   34-00.75  554  
 10 Liane Weber               So Clemson                 10.18m   33-04.75  541  
 11 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                10.03m   32-11.00  531  
 12 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                      9.74m   31-11.50  512  
 13 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 8.88m   29-01.75  456  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                 24.49  +0.0  2  934  
  2 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll              24.52  +0.0  2  931  
  3 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest              24.61   0.1  1  923  
  4 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                 24.89   0.1  1  897  
  5 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                      25.00   0.1  1  887  
  6 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll              25.11  +0.0  2  877  
  7 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                      26.24  +0.0  2  776  
  8 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 26.53  +0.0  2  751  
  9 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                 26.67   0.1  1  740  
 10 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 26.68  +0.0  2  739  
 11 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                     26.94   0.1  1  717  
 12 Liane Weber               So Clemson                  27.10   0.1  1  704  
 13 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  28.26  +0.0  2  610  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll              5.80m   0.7  19-00.50  789  
  2 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest              5.53m  -0.5  18-01.75  709  
  3 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                      5.36m  -0.4  17-07.00  660  
  4 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 5.32m   0.7  17-05.50  648  
  5 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                      5.30m  -0.3  17-04.75  643  
  6 Liane Weber               So Clemson                  5.29m   1.5  17-04.25  640  
  6 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll              5.29m   1.4  17-04.25  640  
  8 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 5.28m  -0.1  17-04.00  637  
  9 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                 5.22m  -1.5  17-01.50  620  
 10 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  5.20m   1.3  17-00.75  614  
 11 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                 5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00  581  
 12 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                 4.99m   1.0  16-04.50  557  
 13 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                     4.96m   1.1  16-03.25  548  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liane Weber               So Clemson                 40.08m     131-06  669  
  2 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                 39.14m     128-05  651  
  3 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll             38.90m     127-07  646  
  4 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                     38.89m     127-07  646  
  5 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State                35.00m     114-10  572  
  6 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                33.42m     109-08  542  
  7 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                     31.21m     102-05  500  
  8 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll             30.68m     100-08  489  
  9 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest             28.63m      93-11  451  
 10 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                    28.24m      92-08  443  
 11 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                26.89m      88-03  418  
 12 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                26.21m      86-00  405  
 13 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                22.06m      72-04  327  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Coll            2:17.11   863  
  2 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland               2:20.19   821  
  3 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Coll            2:20.37   818  
  4 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest            2:22.33   792  
  5 Gabby Gioia               Fr UNC                    2:22.57   789  
  6 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                   2:24.98   757  
  7 Alex Coppadge             So UNC                    2:26.96   731  
  8 Liane Weber               So Clemson                2:31.26   677  
  9 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland               2:34.66   636  
 10 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia               2:38.17   594  
 11 Mattie Bethea             Jr NC State               2:38.82   586  
 12 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                3:00.08   364  
 -- Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                   DNS  
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================
         ACC: M  7861  1992        Stephen Dunphy, Virginia                    
 Griffin Trk: S  8133  2002        Chad Smith, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                  7105  
  2 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                   6991  
  3 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                   6582  
  4 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                      6346  
  5 Matt Villemain            So UNC                       6330  
  6 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                      5510  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  11.00   1.0  861  
  2 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     11.29   1.0  797  
  3 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 11.33   1.0  789  
  4 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     11.49   1.0  755  
  5 Matt Villemain            So UNC                      11.67   1.0  717  
  6 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  11.79   1.0  693  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     6.49m   2.4  21-03.50  695  
  2 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  6.47m   0.5  21-02.75  691  
  3 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 6.44m   1.9  21-01.50  684  
  4 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  6.35m  -0.2  20-10.00  664  
  5 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75  661  
  6 Matt Villemain            So UNC                      6.21m  -0.5  20-04.50  632  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                13.11m   43-00.25  674  
  2 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                 13.02m   42-08.75  668  
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                    12.54m   41-01.75  639  
  4 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                 12.49m   40-11.75  636  
  5 Matt Villemain            So UNC                     10.21m   33-06.00  498  
  6 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     8.18m   26-10.00  377  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     1.98m    6-06.00  785  
  1 Matt Villemain            So UNC                      1.98m    6-06.00  785  
  3 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  4 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  4 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  6 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     1.77m    5-09.75  602  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  48.25   897  
  2 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 49.44   841  
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     50.36   798  
  4 Matt Villemain            So UNC                      50.91   773  
  5 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     51.59   743  
  6 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  53.25   671  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  15.07  -0.6  841  
  2 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     15.41  -0.6  801  
  3 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 15.50  -0.6  790  
  4 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  15.68  -0.6  769  
  5 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     16.33  -0.6  696  
  6 Matt Villemain            So UNC                      16.34  -0.6  695  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                    37.21m     122-01  608  
  2 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                 36.75m     120-07  599  
  3 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                 36.17m     118-08  587  
  4 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                34.19m     112-02  547  
  5 Matt Villemain            So UNC                     32.14m     105-05  507  
  6 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                    20.94m      68-08  290  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 4.85m   15-11.00  865  
  2 Matt Villemain            So UNC                      4.15m   13-07.25  659  
  3 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  4.05m   13-03.50  631  
  3 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  4.05m   13-03.50  631  
  5 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     3.15m   10-04.00  393  
 -- Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                        NH            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                 48.06m     157-08  560  
  2 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                    46.24m     151-08  533  
  3 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                 45.06m     147-10  516  
  4 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                44.68m     146-07  510  
  5 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                    35.67m     117-00  380  
  6 Matt Villemain            So UNC                     35.30m     115-10  374  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Lewis               Sr Virginia               4:28.88   752  
  2 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                4:37.19   698  
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                   4:38.47   690  
  4 Matt Villemain            So UNC                    4:38.51   690  
  5 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                   4:50.89   613  
  6 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                4:52.83   602  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech              172        2) Miami                     127   
    3) North Carolina             115        4) Florida State             105.50
    5) Virginia                    92        6) Georgia Tech               40   
    7) Clemson                     39.50     8) Boston College             39   
    9) Maryland                    28        9) Wake Forest                28   
   11) NC State                    21       12) Duke                       11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              141        2) Clemson                   124   
    3) NC State                    96.50     4) Virginia                   94.50
    5) North Carolina              93        6) Virginia Tech              67   
    7) Georgia Tech                66        8) Maryland                   54   
    9) Miami                       36        9) Duke                       36   
   11) Wake Forest                  7                                           

News