Search

fridayresultshtml.html

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2007 09:29 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field East Regional                          
                   Gainesville, FL  - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: # 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 East Region: & 71.32m  5/27/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Facility: * 254-10  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Owens                SR North Carolina        70.55m     68.23m     223-10   10  
      65.29m  67.69m  FOUL  FOUL  68.23m  FOUL
  2 Jon Hart                  JR Liberty               64.88m     66.81m     219-02    8  
      61.04m  58.59m  FOUL  60.03m  62.71m  66.81m
  3 Terrance Myers            SR E. Carolina           60.97m     62.87m     206-03    6  
      58.81m  62.87m  FOUL  59.28m  FOUL  59.82m
  4 Ed Skowronski             JR Monmouth              63.01m     62.64m     205-06    5  
      62.64m  FOUL  59.46m  62.50m  58.93m  60.92m
  5 Tyler Trout               SR S. Carolina           61.83m     62.25m     204-03    4  
      FOUL  61.34m  FOUL  62.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Seid Mujanovic            FR Manhattan             61.48m     62.08m     203-08    3  
      62.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zoran Loncar              SR Manhattan             63.21m     62.07m     203-08    2  
      FOUL  62.07m  FOUL  61.31m  61.87m  FOUL
  8 Nate Rolfe                SO Georgia               66.03m     61.48m     201-08    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  61.48m  FOUL  57.79m  FOUL
  9 Jeremiah Spence           SR Radford               62.42m     59.87m     196-05 
      FOUL  59.87m  FOUL  59.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John Freeman              FR Georgia               61.32m     59.77m     196-01 
      58.33m  59.77m  FOUL         
 11 Aaron Isaacs              SR Connecticut           59.48m     59.64m     195-08 
      59.64m  58.76m  FOUL         
 12 Kyle Helf                 JR Georgia               61.71m     59.05m     193-09 
      58.17m  59.05m  58.61m         
 13 Paul Peulich              JR Manhattan             62.25m     58.93m     193-04 
      FOUL  57.98m  58.93m         
 14 Chris Crawford            SR NC State              57.23m     58.47m     191-10 
      FOUL  57.01m  58.47m         
 15 Matthew DiBuono           SO Fordham               57.28m     57.46m     188-06 
      56.61m  57.46m  FOUL         
 16 Argauer Kevin             JR Robert Morris         55.95m     57.28m     187-11 
      FOUL  56.11m  57.28m         
 17 Matt Wernke               SO Florida St.           56.26m     56.61m     185-09 
      54.66m  54.81m  56.61m         
 18 Timothy Morse             SO Radford               61.48m     56.12m     184-01 
      FOUL  56.12m  FOUL         
 19 Bamidele Faboyede         JR Northeastern          58.98m     55.89m     183-04 
      54.01m  FOUL  55.89m         
 20 David Schiedt             FR Georgia               58.00m     55.72m     182-10 
      52.46m  55.72m  55.54m         
 21 Ryan Connell              SR Monmouth              56.81m     55.70m     182-09 
      54.97m  FOUL  55.70m         
 22 Alex Pessala              SO Princeton             60.77m     55.43m     181-10 
      FOUL  55.43m  FOUL         
 23 Michael Bernardo          JR Rhode Island          55.92m     54.68m     179-05 
      54.66m  51.30m  54.68m         
 24 Wes Kiser                 JR App. State            57.16m     54.63m     179-03 
      53.12m  54.63m  53.46m         
 25 Kevin Filer               SR Army                  55.80m     54.16m     177-08 
      54.16m  FOUL  50.12m         
 26 Chris Keller              JR Monmouth              57.26m     53.87m     176-09 
      53.80m  53.87m  FOUL         
 27 Tyler Hoffman             SR Bucknell              62.84m     53.31m     174-11 
      53.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Rommel Medina             JR Cornell               55.62m     53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  FOUL  52.22m         
 29 Travis Whitfield          FR Florida St.           56.14m     52.89m     173-06 
      46.85m  52.89m  50.74m         
 30 Erik Roneker              SO Cornell               57.61m     51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  FOUL  51.63m         
 31 Larry Lundy               SO Monmouth              56.34m     50.87m     166-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.87m         
 -- Matej Muza                SO VA Tech               67.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Reed Liset                JR New Hampshire         56.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tommy Sugishita           SR Coastal Carolina      55.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Eric Frasure              FR E. Carolina           58.81m        SCR            
 -- Anthony Greer             SR App. State            56.47m        SCR            
 -- Mitchell Pope             SR NC State              56.21m        SCR            
 -- Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty               57.52m        SCR            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: @ 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: # 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 East Region: & 1.90m  5/28/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Facility: * 1.96m  3/25/1995   Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carin Knight              FR Connecticut            1.75m      1.81m    5-11.25   10  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kristen Meister           FR Davidson               1.78m      1.81m    5-11.25    8  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Debra Vento               SR Duke                   1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25    6  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laverne Spencer           SO Georgia                1.92m      1.76m    5-09.25    5  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    P    P 
  5 Jillian Drouin            JR Syracuse               1.84m      1.76m    5-09.25    3.5 6th after jump off
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Laura Passalacqua         JR Towson                 1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25    3.5 Qualify after Jump o
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kelly Kajunski            SO Rider                  1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25    2  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Wilfred             SR Cornell                1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25    1  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Toni Aluko                JR Maryland               1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rebecca Christensen       SO Harvard                1.83m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bonnie Meekins            SR William & Mary         1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Brittany Robinson         FR Morgan St.             1.79m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 14 Imani Moorman             SR Norfolk St.            1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Viktoria Andonova         SO Miami                  1.83m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Arlene Zelinskas          SR Liberty                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Natoya Baird              SO Coppin St.             1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Caitlin Godin             SO Buffalo                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Jenna Utecht              SO Florida                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rachael Porter            SO Connecticut            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany Dexter           FR Sacred Heart           1.76m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Brenna Militello          JR Albany                 1.70m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Mantush               FR Bucknell               1.70m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Shanlynn Vaughn           FR Norfolk St.            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- LaShonda Carter           FR North Carolina         1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Jonee Artis               FR Norfolk St.            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Laila Thomas              SR NC State               1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Raynor               SR UNC-Wilmington         1.75m        SCR            
 -- Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                1.78m        SCR            
 -- Amber Strouse             SR Penn St.               1.75m        SCR            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 62.44m  7/6/2006    Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: # 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 East Region: & 51.29m  5/30/2003   Krista Woodward, Georgia                   
    Facility: * 56.97m  7/17/2000   Emily Carleston, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krista Woodward           SR Georgia               56.06m     52.87m&    173-05   10  
      46.76m  49.52m  FOUL  48.86m  FOUL  52.87m
  2 Anna Raynor               SR UNC-Wilmington        53.12m     49.97m     163-11    8  
      49.16m  46.35m  49.76m  45.70m  47.31m  49.97m
  3 Stephanie Kuhn            SR Robert Morris         50.44m     49.55m     162-07    6  
      45.89m  44.57m  48.66m  44.85m  49.55m  PASS
  4 Evelien Dekkers           FR Florida               52.84m     48.18m     158-01    5  
      45.26m  47.54m  PASS  40.70m  42.78m  48.18m
  5 Heidi Nadeau              JR Penn St.              50.96m     47.83m     156-11    4  
      47.83m  43.22m  47.01m  45.75m  45.88m  FOUL
  6 Eda Karesin               FR Harvard               48.02m     47.47m     155-09    3  
      46.00m  44.87m  FOUL  42.10m  FOUL  47.47m
  7 Sigrun Fjeldsted          JR Georgia               51.27m     47.21m     154-11    2  
      45.01m  47.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Vanessa Roelofsen         JR Buffalo               45.52m     46.68m     153-02    1  
      FOUL  46.68m  44.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Star Sansone              FR Florida               44.15m     45.40m     148-11 
      40.55m  FOUL  45.40m  41.89m  42.20m  43.55m
 10 Meghan Briggs             FR Virginia              45.84m     45.07m     147-10 
      45.07m  42.93m  FOUL            
 11 Daina Pucurs              JR Duke                  51.50m     44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  FOUL  41.93m            
 12 Joanna Borawski           SR Seton Hall            45.66m     44.60m     146-04 
      44.60m  43.43m  42.56m            
 13 Beverly Rogers            JR Bucknell              47.03m     44.48m     145-11 
      39.81m  40.29m  44.48m            
 14 Rachel Ferdinand          SO Monmouth              43.54m     44.20m     145-00 
      44.20m  ND  38.91m            
 15 Angelina Sancilio         SO Rutgers               47.80m     43.46m     142-07 
      41.37m  43.46m  43.43m            
 16 Lenart Courtney           SR Robert Morris         44.80m     43.38m     142-04 
      43.15m  43.36m  43.38m            
 17 Julia Pederson            SR Harvard               46.49m     43.21m     141-09 
      43.21m  40.63m  40.15m            
 18 Linda Buccholz            FR Clemson               46.46m     42.99m     141-00 
      42.29m  42.19m  42.99m            
 19 Sherita Harriott          FR Maryland-ES           43.90m     42.84m     140-07 
      42.84m  ND  ND            
 20 Amanda Martin             SO Connecticut           48.01m     42.73m     140-02 
      FOUL  37.16m  42.73m            
 21 Carly Mauch               SO Wake Forest           43.50m     42.23m     138-06 
      40.38m  38.57m  42.23m            
 22 Rebecca Clatch            JR Rider                 40.46m     41.59m     136-05 
      36.06m  41.59m  39.59m            
 23 Bethanie Wachna           FR Clemson               43.46m     41.38m     135-09 
      41.38m  FOUL  39.64m            
 24 Beth Crocus               SR Richmond              41.92m     40.90m     134-02 
      39.28m  ND  40.90m            
 25 Catherine Stoute          JR Morgan St.            45.30m     39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Corinne DiPietro          JR Vermont               39.99m     38.46m     126-02 
      32.67m  35.29m  38.46m            
 27 Tiffany Hahn              JR Monmouth              44.90m     38.43m     126-01 
      FOUL  38.43m  FOUL            
 28 Amy Marshall              JR Radford               45.08m     38.36m     125-10 
      FOUL  34.70m  38.36m            
 29 Bonnie Kilis              FR Sacred Heart          43.66m     37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  36.44m  ND            
 30 Jessica Irizarry          FR GA Southern           40.94m     37.46m     122-11 
      ND  36.06m  37.46m            
 -- Danielle Still            SR Navy                  48.98m        SCR            
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: @    6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
College Best: #    5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
 East Region: &    5.41m  5/26/2006   Brian Mondschein, Virginia Tech          
    Facility: * 18-08.25  1995        Bill Deering, M-F Athletic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rory Quiller              SR Binghamton             5.36m      5.51m&  18-01.00   10  
     5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.65 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Greeley             JR Clemson                5.20m      5.41m&  17-09.00    8  
     5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Joe Samaniuk              SR VA Tech                5.32m      5.31m   17-05.00    6  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Evan Whitehall            SR Cornell                5.15m      5.06m   16-07.25    4.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Adam Bingaman             SR VA Tech                5.15m      5.06m   16-07.25    4.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Park               SR Princeton              5.24m      5.06m   16-07.25    3  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Thorsten Mueller          SO VA Tech                5.33m      5.06m   16-07.25    2  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wes Fuller                JR Georgia                5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dan McKenzie              SR S. Carolina            5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jake Radzevich            SR Connecticut            5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Elliott Haynie            SO Gardner-Webb           5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brian Duggan              SO Rutgers                5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ian Cassidy               JR Duke                   5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Matthew Hurley            SR Florida St.            5.25m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Luke Schoen               FR Albany                 5.10m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Justin Semeyn             SO Florida                5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 David Mante               JR Bucknell               4.95m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Joshua Ghaly              SR Robert Morris          5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Shane Smith               FR Coppin St.             4.65m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Thull              FR Northeastern           5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Hulme             SR UNC-Wilmington         4.85m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Mike  S. Morrison         FR Florida                5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Abitante          SO Pennsylvania           5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Strizzi              JR Rhode Island           4.75m        DNS            
 -- Barron Shell              JR App. State             4.60m        SCR            
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: # 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 East Region: & 38.90  5/27/2006   Florida State                               
    Facility: * 38.69  5/21/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Grant, Aldridge, Logan, Perry                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                       38.78      39.30Q  1 
     1) Greg Bolden SR                  2) Walter Dix JR                  
     3) Charles Clark FR                4) Michael Ray Garvin SO          
  2 Florida                                             39.49      39.58Q  4 
     1) Jeremy Hall FR                  2) Calvin Smith FR                
     3) Willie Perry SO                 4) Bernard Middleton JR           
  3 Clemson                                             39.48      39.87Q  2 
     1) Jacoby Ford FR                  2) Travis Padgett SO              
     3) CJ Spiller FR                   4) Corey Brown SO                 
  4 Georgia                                             39.55      39.94Q  3 
     1) Jarrell Stewart SO              2) David Dickens SR               
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) Michael Proctor FR             
  5 Appalachian State                                   40.24      39.97q  1 
     1) Charles White SR                2) Dexter Jackson JR              
     3) Daniel Neal SO                  4) Charles Derrickson SO          
  6 Western Carolina                                    40.27      40.10q  1 
     1) Manteo Mitchell SO              2) Zeb Johnson JR                 
     3) Dominique Young FR              4) Kevin Johnson SO               
  7 Wake Forest                                         40.29      40.68q  2 
     1) Kevin Marion JR                 2) Kerry Major SO                 
     3) Tyler Dodds FR                  4) Eric Seely SR                  
  8 South Carolina                                      40.44      40.71q  3 
     1) Jamil James JR                  2) Nick Lytle JR                  
     3) Quintin Moore FR                4) Derron Flood JR                
  9 Charleston Southern                                 39.97      40.81   3 
     1) Ernie Hightower JR              2) Alonzo Spurley JR              
     3) Augustus Scott SR               4) Michael Rhue JR                
 10 Long Island                                         41.18      40.83   1 
     1) Marlon Martin JR                2) Andre Marcano SO               
     3) Shavar Clarke SO                4) Norman Simms FR                
 11 North Carolina State                                40.64      40.91   4 
     1) Kevin Hutton JR                 2) Omar Wells JR                  
     3) Reggie Reese SO                 4) Mike Hill SR                   
 12 Morgan State                                        40.41      40.92   4 
     1) Henry Jackson JR                2) Brian Daniel SR                
     3) Cashmere O'Neal JR              4) Reginald Carter FR             
 13 Albany                                              41.37      40.95   2 
     1) Pat Weider SO                   2) Junior Burnett SR              
     3) Raphael Jean-Baptiste JR        4) Joe Greene SO                  
 14 Norfolk State                                       40.61      41.09   3 
     1) Brandon Harris JR               2) Troy Wilkerson JR              
     3) Raymond Brown JR                4) Trayman Hill SO                
 15 Pennsylvania                                        41.01      41.21   2 
     1) Kevin Benjamin SO               2) Joey Brown SO                  
     3) Sam Shepherd SO                 4) Grafton Ifill SR               
 16 Army                                                41.81      41.39   4 
     1) Adrian Perkins JR               2) David Libert JR                
     3) Robert Stovall SO               4) John Laird JR                  
 17 South Carolina State                                40.20      41.70   2 
     1) Shawn Sergeant SR               2) Michael Brown JR               
     3) Lekenneth Rackins SO            4) Randy Gooden SR                
 -- Virginia Commonwealth                               41.14        DNF   1 
     1) Derek Altizer SR                2) Jason Gallo JR                 
     3) James Frierson SR               4) DeAngelo Wilson FR             
 -- East Carolina                                       40.17         DQ   4  Out of Zone 3
     1) Adian Sanderson SO              2) Jerek Hewett SO                
     3) David Rucker SO                 4) Kevin Thompson SO              
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: # 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 East Region: & 43.26  5/31/2003   South Carolina                              
    Facility: * 43.51  5/24/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Thornton, Butler, Combs, Dowdie                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Florida                                             44.62      44.24Q  4 
     1) Abigail David JR                2) Natalie Knight JR              
     3) Lakecia Ealey JR                4) Zan Joseph SO                  
  2 Virginia Tech                                       44.49      44.34Q  2 
     1) Sherlenia Green JR              2) Patrice Potts SO               
     3) Kristi Castlin FR               4) Britni Spruill JR              
  3 South Carolina                                      43.33      44.63Q  3 
     1) Chiquita Martin SR              2) Faraign Giles JR               
     3) Shalonda Solomon JR             4) Natasha Hastings JR            
  4 North Carolina A&T                                  45.37      46.52Q  1 
     1) Jennifer Jackson SO             2) Carmenta Mitchell SO           
     3) Loreal Smith SO                 4) Alexanderia Spruiel SO         
  5 Pittsburgh                                          45.32      44.73q  3 
     1) Martina Hallman JR              2) Raquel Bender SO               
     3) Shanea Calhoun JR               4) Shantea Calhoun JR             
  6 Miami                                               44.54      44.78q  4 
     1) Kristy Whyte FR                 2) Krista Simkins SO              
     3) Amy Seward SR                   4) Ashley Dukes FR                
  7 Hampton                                             44.97      44.99q  2 
     1) Rachel Lewis SO                 2) Yvette Lewis JR                
     3) Shalaiyah Sommerville FR        4) Septima Glenn SO               
  8 Georgia Southern                                    45.58      45.05q  2 
     1) Shamyria Ortiz SO               2) Demetrise Anthony FR           
     3) Rashedah Arnold SR              4) Nicole Brown SR                
  9 Connecticut                                         45.36      45.36   3 
     1) Monique Hodges SO               2) Jessica Foreman SO             
     3) Phylicia George FR              4) Alyssa Evering SO              
 10 North Carolina                                      45.41      45.54   2 
     1) Vanneisha Ivy FR                2) Shardae Anderson SO            
     3) Judith Bataille FR              4) Tyra Johnson JR                
 11 Morgan State                                        45.49      45.77   4 
     1) Jaquay Evans JR                 2) Ashley Hines FR                
     3) Janice Smythe SR                4) Kathryne Carter FR             
 12 Western Carolina                                    46.15      45.97   3 
     1) Sherelle Froneberger FR         2) Tangelia Johnson JR            
     3) Melissa Berry SO                4) Raquel Ramseur JR              
 13 Florida International                               45.56      46.46   4 
     1) Jurlene Francis JR              2) Brittney Boston JR             
     3) Naim Yisrael JR                 4) Maneka Maxwell SO              
 14 Liberty                                             45.95      46.69   3 
     1) Andrea Beckles SO               2) Charlene Hibbert JR            
     3) Tra' Screen SO                  4) Arlene Zelinskas SR            
 15 Binghamton-SUNY                                     47.14      46.84   2 
     1) Jasmine Hinson FR               2) Keisha Short JR                
     3) Deahna Vinson FR                4) Kim Williams SO                
 16 Monmouth                                            47.00      47.94   1 
     1) Deanna Paulson SR               2) Michelle Losey FR              
     3) Illiana Blackshear SO           4) Tisifenee Taylor SR            
 -- Charlotte                                           44.13        DNF   1 
     1) LaJarsha Moses JR               2) Shareese Woods SR              
     3) Courtney Patterson SR           4) Lamarra Currie SO              
 -- Penn State                                          45.60         DQ   1  Out Of Zone 2
     1) Lena Bettis JR                  2) Shana Cox JR                   
     3) Aleesha Barber FR               4) Dominique Blake JR             
 -- Georgia State                                       45.07         DQ   1  Out Of Zone 1
     1) Adaku Ezeonwuka SO              2) Denice Vance JR                
     3) Kendra Davis FR                 4) Porsha Bailey SR               
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: @ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: # 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 East Region: & 3:42.93  5/31/2003   Tom Parlapiano, Villanova                 
    Facility: * 3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Max Smith                 JR Providence           3:41.64  & 3:42.73Q 
  2 David Proctor             JR Boston Univ.         3:44.28    3:44.72Q 
  3 Tom Lancashire            SR Florida St.          3:43.39    3:45.76Q 
  4 Sam Bair                  JR Pittsburgh           3:42.36    3:45.29Q 
  5 Andrew Bumbalough         SO Georgetown           3:44.24    3:45.35Q 
  6 Ben True                  JR Dartmouth            3:44.55    3:45.87Q 
  7 Jim Wyner                 JR Cornell              3:42.80    3:45.43Q 
  8 Billy Berlin              SO VA Tech              3:41.88    3:46.28Q 
  9 Michael Kerrigan          SR Villanova            3:44.11    3:46.44Q 
 10 Matt Debole               JR Georgetown           3:44.46    3:45.71q 
 11 Tim Konoval               SR Pittsburgh           3:44.24    3:46.73q 
 12 Kevin McHale              SR Virginia             3:44.84    3:47.29q 
 13 Michael DiDio             SR St. Joseph's         3:45.63    3:47.65  
 14 Harry Norton              JR Dartmouth            3:47.54    3:48.06  
 15 Chris Kollar              JR NC State             3:47.07    3:48.23  
 16 Zach Richard              JR Columbia             3:47.30    3:48.75  
 17 John Butler               SR La Salle             3:45.50    3:48.97  
 18 Steve Halinan             JR American             3:46.57    3:49.04  
 19 Patrick Mellea            JR Boston College       3:46.87    3:49.83  
 20 James O'Toole             JR Princeton            3:45.69    3:50.77  
 21 Jeremy Zagorski           JR Boston College       3:47.59    3:51.90  
 22 E.C. Gibbs                SO Georgia Tech         3:47.49    3:52.25  
 23 Brad Miller               FR Syracuse             3:47.60    3:53.04  
 24 James Scheiner            SO VA Tech              3:46.41    3:54.98  
 25 Max Feldman               SR Connecticut          3:46.14    3:56.41  
 26 Abraham Ng'etich          JR Iona                 3:46.85    3:57.06  
 27 Dominic Luka              SO Norfolk St.          3:56.81    3:57.29  
 28 John Balouris             JR St. Francis-PA       3:58.95    3:58.91  
 29 Carlos Jamison            SO American             3:46.34    4:01.18  
 30 Andrew Jesien             SO Virginia             3:46.53    4:01.99  
 -- Hayden McLaren            FR Providence           3:45.67        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: # 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 East Region: & 4:17.64  5/29/2004   Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Facility: * 4:08.65  3/25/2005   Kenia Sinclair, UNA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Picchetti         JR Georgia              4:17.47    4:19.55Q 
  2 Keri Bland                FR West Virginia        4:23.71    4:22.03Q 
  3 Brie Felnagle             SO North Carolina       4:11.86    4:27.52Q 
  4 Hillary Bontz             SR Georgetown           4:19.95    4:19.64Q 
  5 Susan Kuijken             SO Florida St.          4:22.76    4:22.51Q 
  6 Joanna Rodgers            JR Georgetown           4:22.17    4:28.33Q 
  7 Akilah Vargas             SR Villanova            4:26.12    4:19.68Q 
  8 McKayla Plank             SO Iona                 4:19.37    4:22.77Q 
  9 Susan Hendrick            SR Columbia             4:24.99    4:28.43Q 
 10 Maggie Infeld             SO Georgetown           4:23.76    4:20.83q 
 11 Tasmin Fanning            SO VA Tech              4:17.79    4:23.12q 
 12 Carmen Ballard            JR Columbia             4:26.78    4:23.33q 
 13 Marie Louise Asselin      FR West Virginia        4:25.52    4:25.32  
 14 Liz Costello              FR Princeton            4:26.45    4:25.69  
 15 Jemissa Hess              SR NC State             4:22.56    4:26.64  
 16 Jenny Sims                JR Georgia Tech         4:25.66    4:27.95  
 17 Nana Sang Bender          SO Syracuse             4:27.41    4:27.99  
 18 Jessica Driscoll          FR Boston College       4:25.68    4:28.04  
 19 Frances Koons             SO Villanova            4:20.87    4:28.86  
 20 Ellen Dougherty           SO Villanova            4:26.03    4:29.09  
 21 Allie Kieffer             SO Wake Forest          4:27.44    4:29.54  
 22 Kate VanBuskirk           FR Duke                 4:25.78    4:31.80  
 23 Daniella Padilla          SR Columbia             4:27.46    4:31.85  
 24 Meghan Owen               JR Providence           4:27.18    4:32.19  
 25 Carolyn Lipovsky          JR La Salle             4:25.76    4:33.19  
 26 Rebekah Ricksecker        SO Liberty              4:33.41    4:33.22  
 27 Nicole Schappert          SO Wake Forest          4:27.30    4:33.24  
 28 Emily Anderson            FR William & Mary       4:33.83    4:33.53  
 29 Caroline Mullen           SR Princeton            4:26.74    4:39.15  
 30 Meghan Gaffney            JR App. State           4:29.20    4:39.27  
 31 Kristen Johnson           JR Florida              4:25.39    4:43.68  
 32 Erika Jacobs              SR St. Francis-PA       4:39.21    5:04.73  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: # 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 East Region: & 13.42  5/31/2003   Josh Walker, Florida                        
    Facility: * 13.26  4/6/2007    David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dennis Martin             SO Florida                14.03      13.96Q  2.3  4 
  2 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina            13.70      13.97Q -2.8  2 
  3 Charles Derrickson        SO App. State             13.76      14.07Q -3.5  1 
  4 Dominic Berger            JR Maryland               13.54      14.27Q -2.5  3 
  5 Kandrick Cooper           JR Winthrop               14.00      14.14q  2.3  4 
  6 Andrew Peresta            SR Hampton                14.20      14.23q -3.5  1 
  7 Adam Durham               JR Maryland               14.15      14.24q -2.8  2 
  8 Daniel Kinney             SO Howard                 14.09      14.26q  2.3  4 
  9 Joe Taylor                JR Florida                14.28      14.27   2.3  4 
 10 Reggie Rucker             SR Buffalo                14.05      14.28  -3.5  1  14.274
 11 Laejon Brooks             SR Rhode Island           14.08      14.28  -2.8  2  14.276
 12 Zeickia Ledwell           SR UNC-Wilmington         14.01      14.28  -2.5  3  14.279
 13 Avery Wilson              FR Norfolk St.            14.14      14.32   2.3  4 
 14 Ramon Sosa                JR Syracuse               14.01      14.34  -2.5  3 
 15 Saidu Ezike               JR Cornell                14.13      14.38  -2.5  3 
 16 Daniel Neal               SO App. State             14.65      14.41   2.3  4 
 17 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                13.85      14.42  -3.5  1 
 18 Ronnie Beard              SR Maryland-ES            14.21      14.44  -2.8  2 
 19 Jamil McClintock          JR Brown                  14.04      14.55  -2.8  2 
 20 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SO Florida St.            13.88      14.77  -2.8  2 
 21 Brian Hay                 JR George Mason           14.12      14.83  -2.5  3 
 22 Ron Jules                 JR Penn St.               14.17      14.90  -3.5  1 
 23 Daniel O'Brien            JR Yale                   14.07      15.16  -3.5  1 
 24 Ronald Belany             JR Navy                   14.66      15.20  -2.8  2 
 25 Alonzo Meek               SR Sacred Heart           15.09      15.32  -3.5  1 
 26 Keith Brown               FR UMBC                   14.46      15.57  -2.5  3 
 27 Kallinka Pitt             SO Florida                14.30      15.71  -2.5  3 
 -- Drew Brunson              JR Florida St.            13.63        DNF   2.3  4 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: # 12.48  6/9/2006    Vitginia Powell, USC                        
 East Region: & 13.12  5/31/2003   Tiffany Ross, South Carolina                
    Facility: * 12.87  3/25/2000   Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                13.28      13.11Q  2.1  5 
  2 Queen Harrison            FR VA Tech                13.21      13.18Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kristi Castlin            FR VA Tech                12.82      13.21Q  0.6  4 
  4 Fatmata Fofanah           SR Georgia Tech           13.16      13.30Q  1.2  3 
  5 Shantia Moss              JR Georgia Tech           12.83      13.68Q -1.6  2 
  6 Monique Morgan            SR Villanova              13.18      13.18q  2.1  5 
  7 Aleesha Barber            FR Penn St.               13.45      13.39q  0.6  4 
  8 Chiquita Martin           SR S. Carolina            13.28      13.48q +0.0  1 
  9 Jessica Czaikowski        SR West Virginia          13.36      13.50   1.2  3 
 10 Ronneta Alexander         JR S. Carolina            13.52      13.60   0.6  4 
 11 Polly Hardy               JR Clemson                13.57      13.69   2.1  5 
 12 Sheriee Willis            SR Georgia St.            13.68      13.77   2.1  5 
 13 Brittany Chase            SR GA Southern            13.87      13.79   0.6  4  13.781
 14 Brittney James            SO S. Carolina            13.73      13.79   0.6  4  13.788
 15 Arlene Zelinskas          SR Liberty                13.80      13.83   2.1  5  13.825
 16 Landria Buckley           FR Howard                 13.55      13.83   1.2  3  13.829
 17 Yanique Booth             JR FL Atlantic            13.43      13.86  -1.6  2 
 18 Jasmine Rogers            JR Del St.                13.78      13.87   2.1  5 
 19 LeAuna Sistrunk           SO Coastal Carolina       13.67      13.94  +0.0  1 
 20 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn St.               13.74      14.00  -1.6  2 
 21 Kamilah Salaam            SR Florida St.            13.92      14.01  -1.6  2 
 22 Trier Young               SO S. Carolina            13.68      14.03   1.2  3 
 23 Chanel Williams           SO Maryland               13.78      14.05   1.2  3 
 24 Vanneisha Ivy             FR North Carolina         13.64      14.11  +0.0  1 
 25 Mycaiah Clemons           FR Pittsburgh             13.80      14.13  +0.0  1 
 26 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern           13.71      14.14  -1.6  2 
 27 Tavia Burke               SO Long Island            13.79      14.16  +0.0  1 
 28 Kendra Newton             SO NC A&T                 13.83      14.21   1.2  3 
 29 Deandra Doyley            FR Miami                  13.86      14.28   0.6  4 
 30 Ashantia Harris           JR Georgia St.            13.92      14.34   1.2  3 
 31 Janeille Brathwaite       SO Seton Hall             13.85      14.37  -1.6  2 
 32 Valerie Flournoy          FR Florida St.            13.53      14.60  -1.6  2 
 33 Caroline Vaugh            FR Wake Forest            13.73      14.80   0.6  4 
 34 Kiah Quarles              JR New Hampshire          14.44      14.85   2.1  5 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best: #  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 East Region: & 10.00  5/27/2006   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Facility: * 10.03  1989        Dennis Mitchell, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida St.            10.11      10.06Q -0.6  3 
  2 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida St.            10.33      10.21Q  0.5  1 
  3 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse               10.40      10.26Q  2.3  2 
  4 Greg Bolden               SR Florida St.            10.21      10.28Q  1.2  4 
  5 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                10.23      10.30q  2.3  2 
  6 Willie Perry              SO Florida                10.37      10.38q  2.3  2 
  7 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte              10.26      10.39q  1.2  4 
  8 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island           10.25      10.40q  2.3  2 
  9 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart           10.45      10.43   1.2  4  10.421
 10 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                10.05      10.43   0.5  1  10.424
 11 Cedric Nabe               SR Florida St.            10.34      10.45  -0.6  3 
 12 Dexter Jackson            JR App. State             10.47      10.51  -0.6  3 
 13 Reggie Reese              SO NC State               10.46      10.52   2.3  2 
 14 David Payne               SR Rider                  10.46      10.56   1.2  4 
 15 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse               10.31      10.57   0.5  1 
 16 Caleso Newman             FR NC A&T                 10.45      10.59  -0.6  3 
 17 DeAngelo Wilson           FR VCU                    10.63      10.69   1.2  4  10.682
 18 CJ Spiller                FR Clemson                10.41      10.69   1.2  4  10.685
 19 Alonzo Spurley            JR Charleston Sthrn       10.41      10.69  -0.6  3  10.686
 20 Junior Burnett            SR Albany                 10.90      10.69   1.2  4  10.688
 21 Brandon Harris            JR Norfolk St.            10.68      10.71   2.3  2  10.701
 22 Kenny Mitchell            SO Georgetown             10.44      10.71   0.5  1  10.702
 23 Michael Bland             SO Rhode Island           10.43      10.73   0.5  1 
 24 Reuben Jones              JR Virginia               10.49      10.76   0.5  1 
 25 Dominique Young           FR W. Carolina            10.51      10.77   0.5  1 
 26 Robert Stovall            SO Army                   10.80      10.79   2.3  2 
 27 Alonzo Phillips           JR FL Intn'l              10.46      10.81   2.3  2  10.806
 28 Jerod Wims                SO FL Intn'l              10.34      10.81   1.2  4  10.808
 29 Brandon Giles             SO Yale                   10.58      10.83  -0.6  3 
 30 Jeremy Hall               FR Florida                10.30      11.49  -0.6  3 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: # 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: & 11.15  5/26/2006   Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Facility: * 11.09  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason           11.41      11.28Q  2.3  3 
  2 Lakecia Ealey             JR Florida                11.39      11.47Q  1.9  4 
  3 Shareese Woods            SR Charlotte              11.33      11.48Q  1.1  1 
  4 Courtney Patterson        SR Charlotte              11.51      11.55Q  1.2  2 
  5 Patrice Potts             SO VA Tech                11.40      11.44q  2.3  3 
  6 Jessica Foreman           SO Connecticut            11.49      11.52q  1.9  4 
  7 Jacqua Williams           SO Georgia Tech           11.52      11.53q  1.1  1 
  8 Britni Spruill            JR VA Tech                11.62      11.55q  1.9  4 
  9 Danieth Pryce             SR Maryland-ES            11.72      11.66   2.3  3 
 10 Jessica Czaikowski        SR West Virginia          11.61      11.68   2.3  3 
 11 Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina            11.33      11.70   1.2  2 
 12 Denice Vance              JR Georgia St.            11.63      11.74   1.2  2  11.732
 13 Maneka Maxwell            SO FL Intn'l              11.75      11.74   1.1  1  11.733
 14 Nicole Brown              SR GA Southern            11.54      11.75   1.2  2  11.746
 15 Tyra Johnson              JR North Carolina         11.68      11.75   1.2  2  11.749
 16 Lamarra Currie            SO Charlotte              11.53      11.76   1.1  1 
 17 Shardae Anderson          SO North Carolina         11.65      11.79   1.1  1 
 18 Raquel Bender             SO Pittsburgh             11.71      11.87   1.9  4 
 19 LaJarsha Moses            JR Charlotte              11.60      11.91   2.3  3 
 20 Dionne Gibson             SO Charleston Sthrn       11.73      11.92   2.3  3 
 21 Nekisha Franklin          JR Del St.                11.74      11.93   1.9  4 
 22 Monique Hodges            SO Connecticut            11.66      11.95   1.1  1 
 23 Thelma Breezeatl          FR Brown                  11.75      11.99   1.1  1 
 24 Jacqueline Todd           SR Rutgers                11.75      12.00   1.2  2 
 25 Ashley Dukes              FR Miami                  11.57      12.03   1.9  4 
 26 Diane Torsell             FR Manhattan              11.94      12.16   1.2  2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: # 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 East Region: & 45.53  5/27/2006   Reggie Witherspoon - Ricardo Chambers, Flori
    Facility: * 44.66  4/8/1989    Tyrone Kemp, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ricardo Chambers          JR Florida St.            44.62      45.71Q  1 
  2 Michael Bingham           JR Wake Forest            45.62      46.23Q  2 
  3 Erison Hurtault           SR Columbia               45.99      46.33Q  4 
  4 Elvis Lewis               SO Villanova              45.82      46.62Q  3 
  5 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                45.74      46.48q  4 
  6 Jamil James               JR S. Carolina            46.93      46.50q  1 
  7 Bernard Middleton         JR Florida                46.29      46.57q  1 
  8 Kellen Blassingame        SR Virginia               46.79      46.59q  2 
  9 Ray Miley                 JR S. Carolina            46.31      46.98   2 
 10 Sean Lowe                 JR Maryland               47.02      47.03   2 
 11 Manteo Mitchell           SO W. Carolina            46.23      47.06   1 
 12 Greg Gomes                JR Seton Hall             46.46      47.12   3 
 13 David Dickens             SR Georgia                45.91      47.15   3 
 14 Derron Flood              JR S. Carolina            46.53      47.25   4 
 15 Brandon Small             SO E. Carolina            46.32      47.40   4 
 16 Jorden Davis              SO St. Francis-PA         47.33      47.96   2 
 17 Rob Waters                SR Rutgers                46.49      48.08   3 
 18 Chris Richardson          FR E. Carolina            47.16      48.11   3 
 19 Levi Brooks               FR Charleston Sthrn       47.18      48.19   3 
 20 Garrett Blakely           JR SC State               47.03      48.29   4 
 21 Michael Rhue              JR Charleston Sthrn       46.93      48.49   1 
 22 James Tchabo              JR La Salle               48.39      48.88   1 
 23 James Frierson            SR VCU                    47.21      50.17   4 
 -- Herbert Nicholls          SR Morgan St.             46.15        DNS   2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best: # 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 East Region: & 51.08  5/28/2005   Tiandra Poteen, Florida                     
    Facility: * 50.93  4/20/1996   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd               SR Georgia Tech           51.54      52.37Q  3 
  2 Shana Cox                 JR Penn St.               51.81      52.43Q  5 
  3 Jessica Young             SO Richmond               52.74      52.68Q  4 
  4 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina            50.55      53.14Q  2 
  5 Alycia Williams           SR Florida St.            52.74      53.73Q  1 
  6 Brandi Cross              FR S. Carolina            53.78      52.87q  3 
  7 Ginou Etienne             SR Miami                  52.46      52.89q  4 
  8 Alexanderia Spruiel       SO NC A&T                 53.05      53.75q  3 
  9 Dominique McLeggan        JR Florida                53.62      53.78   2 
 10 Tanisha Wisdom            JR Maryland-ES            53.91      53.90   4 
 11 Faraign Giles             JR S. Carolina            53.87      53.95   1 
 12 Dominique Blake           JR Penn St.               53.81      53.96   5 
 13 Raquel Ramseur            JR W. Carolina            53.97      54.23   1 
 14 Lauren McNary             JR Howard                 54.15      54.31   3 
 15 Natalie Dixon             JR SC State               52.22      54.61   1 
 16 India Pettus              SR Florida St.            54.55      54.65   3 
 17 Kandia Batchelor          JR Florida St.            54.45      54.82   2 
 18 Melissa Council           JR Wake Forest            54.08      55.01   5 
 19 Dana Massiah              JR Florida St.            53.66      55.14   2 
 20 Agatha Offerjebe          FR Princeton              55.29      55.80   4 
 21 Janice Smythe             SR Morgan St.             53.96      55.82   4 
 22 Alyssa Evering            SO Connecticut            54.22      56.38   2 
 23 Amber White               SO Coastal Carolina       54.57      56.61   1 
 24 Tiara Swindell            FR George Mason           55.11      56.65   4  56.648
 25 Ebony Thomas              FR Army                   55.62      56.65   1  56.649
 26 Shakeema Martin           SR Seton Hall             54.57      57.59   5 
 -- Stephanie Smith           SR S. Carolina            53.00        DNF   5 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: # 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 East Region: & 18.54m  5/29/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: * 18.55m  4/7/2007    Kristen Heaston, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            SO VA Tech               16.83m     16.65m   54-07.50   10  
      16.11m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL
  2 Zara Northover            SR Northeastern          16.78m     16.59m   54-05.25    8  
      15.09m  16.59m  15.82m  15.85m  FOUL  14.34m
  3 Mariam Kevkhishvilli      FR Florida               17.05m     16.31m   53-06.25    6  
      FOUL  16.31m  16.28m  15.92m  FOUL  16.23m
  4 Sarah Vance               SR Buffalo               15.41m     15.79m   51-09.75    5  
      14.55m  FOUL  15.72m  15.79m  15.55m  FOUL
  5 Kelly Fazekas             SR North Carolina        15.55m     15.57m   51-01.00    4  
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allyn Laughlin            FR Florida St.           15.49m     15.55m   51-00.25    3  
      14.94m  14.50m  15.55m  14.76m  14.81m  15.04m
  7 Lindsey Neuberger         SR Wake Forest           15.87m     15.50m   50-10.25    2  
      FOUL  15.03m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tiffany Evans             SR Radford               15.56m     15.46m   50-08.75    1  
      15.08m  15.13m  15.14m  FOUL  15.16m  15.46m
  9 Ciera Ayangbile           JR VA Tech               16.56m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.11m  15.32m  FOUL  15.36m  14.98m  15.00m
 10 Tina Villa                JR Buffalo               15.11m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  13.81m  14.89m  14.37m  14.48m  14.43m
 11 Sarah Reed                SR Florida St.           16.15m     14.87m   48-09.50  14.45m
      14.87m  FOUL  14.45m            
 12 Dionne Wright             SR Maryland-ES           14.60m     14.87m   48-09.50  13.48m
      13.48m  14.87m  FOUL            
 13 Misti Barber              JR Miami                 14.84m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.51m  14.69m            
 14 Erika Schroeder           FR VA Tech               15.15m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  13.83m            
 15 Sylvia Galarza            JR Rutgers               14.99m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  14.63m            
 16 Jazmine Fenlator          SR Rider                 14.81m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  14.47m            
 17 Brittani Williams         JR App. State            14.34m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.56m  14.51m  14.21m            
 18 Tynisha McMillian         FR Connecticut           14.73m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  13.81m  14.10m            
 19 Toya Woods                SR Penn St.              14.52m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.63m  14.42m  13.83m            
 20 Emma Schmelzer            SO Penn St.              14.83m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.61m  14.32m  14.33m            
 21 Stephanie McNeill         SR Citadel               14.46m     14.31m   46-11.50  13.48m
      13.48m  FOUL  14.31m            
 22 Jessica Wade              SO JMU                   14.93m     14.31m   46-11.50  Foul
      14.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kim Warren                FR North Carolina        14.47m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.72m  14.20m  13.49m            
 24 Alexa Manning             SO Virginia              14.34m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.81m  FOUL            
 25 Marsha Locke              JR Sacred Heart          13.97m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.87m  13.47m  FOUL            
 26 Joeane Jadotte            JR FL Intn'l             14.98m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  13.07m            
 27 Sue Izevbigie             SO Lafayette             14.67m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  12.80m  FOUL            
 28 Kristen Crawford          FR Richmond              13.63m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  12.85m            
 -- Jillian Anwah             JR Maryland              14.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Khadija Talley            JR Miami                 16.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elizabeth Maxwell         JR Gardner-Webb          12.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Fauntleroy         JR UMBC                  13.16m        SCR            
 -- Jenny Dahlgren            SR Georgia               14.68m        SCR            
 -- Erica Davis               SR Yale                  13.86m        SCR            
 -- Billie-Jo Grant           JR Virginia              14.40m        SCR            
 -- Samantha Musil            FR Georgia Tech          14.54m        SCR            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: # 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 East Region: & 61.29m  5/26/2006   Vikas Gowda, North Carolina                
    Facility: * 217-02  3/26/1982   Bradley Cooper, Athletic Attic             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wes Stockbarger           JR Florida               60.88m     61.39m&    201-05   10  
      58.06m  FOUL  61.39m  60.43m  59.67m  60.85m
  2 Yemi Ayeni                SO Virginia              60.44m     61.12m     200-06    8  
      61.12m  FOUL  56.99m  55.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty               56.95m     58.13m     190-08    6  
      55.76m  57.15m  55.75m  58.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nate Rolfe                SO Georgia               58.51m     55.38m     181-08    5  
      53.08m  FOUL  FOUL  55.38m  FOUL  54.21m
  5 Steve Marcelle            FR Georgia Tech          54.60m     54.95m     180-03    4  
      52.97m  54.54m  53.16m  51.71m  54.95m  FOUL
  6 Evan Lasher               SR Sacred Heart          53.53m     53.32m     174-11    3  
      FOUL  52.85m  FOUL  53.32m  50.26m  FOUL
  7 Tyler Trout               SR S. Carolina           52.85m     53.29m     174-10    2  
      50.94m  52.67m  49.08m  53.29m  51.39m  51.26m
  8 Jeffrey Lachman           SO Yale                  52.03m     51.84m     170-01    1  
      FOUL  51.84m  50.57m  50.78m  FOUL  51.73m
  9 Israel Machovec           FR Georgia               54.32m     50.98m     167-03 
      FOUL  45.03m  50.98m  FOUL  FOUL  50.88m
 10 Steve Meyers              SR Penn St.              52.45m     49.93m     163-10 
      47.79m  FOUL  49.93m            
 11 Nick Williams             SR Monmouth              52.63m     49.85m     163-06 
      49.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Derek Peterson            FR Rhode Island          53.10m     49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m            
 13 Rob Kerris                SR Dartmouth             52.90m     49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Anthony Greer             SR App. State            47.06m     48.80m     160-01 
      FOUL  48.80m  FOUL            
 15 Aaron Isaacs              SR Connecticut           52.73m     48.09m     157-09 
      48.09m  44.86m  43.13m            
 16 Nate Hunter               SO Northeastern          47.48m     46.32m     152-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.32m            
 17 Reed Liset                JR New Hampshire         52.75m     45.88m     150-06 
      45.88m  45.17m  44.38m            
 18 Andre Barber              JR Navy                  49.79m     45.07m     147-10 
      FOUL  45.07m  41.37m            
 -- Robert McDade             SR Villanova             53.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Justin Clickett           JR VA Tech               52.50m        SCR            
 -- Tyron Benjamin            FR Morgan St.            50.50m        SCR            
 -- Nick Owens                SR North Carolina        55.90m        SCR            
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
College Best: #    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
 East Region: &    7.84m  5/28/2004   Tony Allmonds, South Carolina            
    Facility: * 26-09.25  3/26/1988   Yussuf Ali, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sam Tilly                 JR Campbell               7.69m      7.52m   0.7  24-08.25   10  
     7.24m(0.9) 7.52m(1.7) 7.24m(1.1) 7.52m(0.7) 7.35m(0.4) 7.51m(1.4)
  2 Dexter Adams              JR NC State               7.71m      7.51m   2.2  24-07.75    8  
     7.51m(2.2) 5.77m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) 7.30m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
  3 Jerome Simpson            SO Coastal Carolina       7.47m      7.50m   2.7  24-07.25    6  
     FOUL(0.4) 7.50m(2.7) 7.19m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 7.11m(0.9)
  4 George Fields             SO Clemson                7.48m      7.49m   0.1  24-07.00    5  
     7.32m(0.4) 7.26m(4.2) 7.49m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.98m(0.6)
  5 Desmond Hamilton          SO Rider                  7.83m      7.45m   0.9  24-05.50    4  
     7.45m(0.9) 7.08m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 7.24m(0.1) 7.02m(-1.5) 7.04m(2.3)
  6 Kevin Marion              JR Wake Forest            7.38m      7.41m   0.4  24-03.75    3  
     7.21m(-3.1) FOUL(1.5) 7.41m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.16m(1.1) 7.28m(2.8)
  7 Ryan Moseley              SR La Salle               7.58m      7.38m   2.0  24-02.50    2  
     7.16m(0.1) 7.38m(2.0) 7.18m(0.7) 7.19m(-0.5) 7.33m(2.4) 7.29m(2.0)
  8 Harold Rose Jr.           SO Bethune-Cookman        7.37m      7.37m   2.0  24-02.25    1   7.18m
     FOUL(0.9) 7.37m(2.0) 7.18m(1.4) 6.95m(-0.3) 7.08m(-1.8) 7.16m(0.4)
  9 Christopher Walker        SR Norfolk St.            7.42m      7.37m   0.2  24-02.25  7.16m
     7.16m(1.5) 6.99m(-0.2) 7.37m(0.2) 5.39m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
 10 Felipe Reyes              JR Albany                 7.48m      7.36m  -0.1  24-01.75 
     7.36m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.01m(-0.6)           
 11 Roy Richards              SR Buffalo                7.38m      7.31m   0.5  23-11.75 
     7.14m(2.9) 7.31m(0.5) FOUL(3.4)         
 12 Rudy Mejia                SR Army                   7.47m      7.28m   3.0  23-10.75 
     7.04m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) 7.28m(3.0)            
 13 Travis Midgette           JR UNC-Wilmington         7.54m      7.26m   1.8  23-10.00  6.78m
     6.78m(2.6) 6.76m(1.8) 7.26m(1.8)         
 14 Brandyn Mitchell          SO UNC-Wilmington         7.40m      7.26m   1.5  23-10.00  6.77m
     6.69m(-2.5) 7.26m(1.5) 6.77m(-3.4)         
 15 Mikese Morse              FR S. Florida             7.34m      7.22m   1.6  23-08.25 
     7.08m(-1.0) 7.22m(1.6) FOUL(1.7)         
 16 Kyle Calvo                JR Pennsylvania           7.34m      7.13m  -0.5  23-04.75 
     7.09m(1.3) 7.13m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1)         
 17 Marlon Woods              FR Norfolk St.            7.41m      7.12m   1.4  23-04.50  6.81m
     7.12m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) 6.81m(-3.9)         
 18 James Lemons              JR Georgia Tech           7.34m      7.12m  -0.1  23-04.50  5.48m
     7.12m(-0.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.48m(2.5)         
 19 Joel Gaddy                JR App. State             7.31m      6.98m   0.4  22-11.00 
     6.83m(-1.0) 6.86m(1.9) 6.98m(0.4)         
 20 Davion Lambert            SR VCU                    7.46m      6.96m   0.2  22-10.00 
     6.96m(0.2) 5.68m(0.6) PASS(NWI)         
 21 Corey Brown               SR Mt. St. Mary's         7.32m      6.95m   0.4  22-09.75 
     FOUL(-2.4) 6.95m(0.4) FOUL(2.8)         
 22 Kenrick Brathwaite        SO Norfolk St.            7.37m      6.90m   0.6  22-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.90m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)         
 23 Lamarcus Outing           JR Charlotte              7.41m      6.88m   2.7  22-07.00 
     6.88m(2.7) FOUL(4.9) 6.69m(-1.3)         
 -- Ryan Kleintop             SR Penn St.               7.45m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 -- Muhammad Halim            JR Cornell                7.54m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Gabriel Lopez             SO Albany                 7.12m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Mike T. Morrison          SR Florida                7.65m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jake Didion               JR Gardner-Webb           7.44m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jaydian Miller            SR S. Florida             7.41m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: # 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 East Region: & 6.61m  5/26/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
    Facility: * 6.61m  4/19/1997   Marion Jones, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Amy Seward                SR Miami                  6.39m      6.44m   0.7  21-01.50   10  
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.03m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.44m(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
  2 Tisifenee Taylor          SR Monmouth               6.57m      6.42m   2.0  21-00.75    8  
     6.38m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.19m(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.42m(2.0) 6.34m(+0.0)
  3 Natasha Harvey            SO Jacksonville           6.26m      6.40m   1.4  21-00.00    6  
     6.40m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 3.65m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Jeomi Maduka              SO Cornell                6.47m      6.29m   0.9  20-07.75    5  
     6.09m(2.5) 5.97m(1.8) 5.98m(1.9) 6.20m(1.0) 6.25m(1.6) 6.29m(0.9)
  5 Pat Springs               SO Charlotte              6.26m      6.28m   1.5  20-07.25    4  
     6.28m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.89m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 6.00m(1.3) 6.00m(0.1)
  6 Brittney James            SO S. Carolina            6.07m      6.22m   2.7  20-05.00    3  
     6.20m(0.7) 6.00m(0.6) 6.22m(2.7) 6.02m(-0.1) 6.00m(2.1) FOUL(0.4)
  7 Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                  6.53m      6.16m   1.8  20-02.50    2  
     FOUL(2.3) 6.15m(2.1) 6.05m(1.5) 6.16m(1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn St.               6.16m      6.15m   1.5  20-02.25    1  
     6.15m(1.5) 6.06m(2.1) 6.07m(1.4) 5.94m(0.8) 5.96m(1.1) 6.11m(0.8)
  9 Buky Bamigboye            SO Georgetown             6.00m      6.11m   2.5  20-00.50 
     5.89m(1.1) 5.82m(0.8) 6.11m(2.5) 5.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
 10 Alyce Williams            SR Florida St.            6.15m      6.03m   2.6  19-09.50 
     5.82m(2.1) 6.03m(2.6) 5.97m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.85m(1.6) 5.41m(0.8)
 11 Kimona Smith              FR NC A&T                 6.16m      6.02m   1.0  19-09.00 
     5.68m(0.6) 5.89m(0.7) 6.02m(1.0)         
 12 Nicole Brown              SR GA Southern            6.22m      6.02m   2.6  19-09.00 
     5.75m(0.6) 4.85m(1.7) 6.02m(2.6)         
 13 Martina Hallman           JR Pittsburgh             6.16m      5.96m   2.6  19-06.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.96m(2.6) 5.94m(2.3)         
 14 India George              JR FL Intn'l              6.45m      5.96m   1.8  19-06.75 
     5.75m(2.1) 5.96m(1.8) 5.88m(1.1)         
 15 Tomika Ferguson           SR Virginia               6.08m      5.94m   1.0  19-06.00 
     5.47m(2.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.94m(1.0)         
 16 Deandra Doyley            FR Miami                  6.29m      5.94m   2.9  19-06.00 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.94m(2.9)         
 17 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia          6.13m      5.86m   2.0  19-02.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 5.86m(2.0) 5.67m(0.5)         
 18 Malin Marmbrandt          FR Manhattan              5.80m      5.86m   2.3  19-02.75 
     5.53m(1.6) 5.86m(2.3) FOUL(2.2)         
 19 Lena Bettis               JR Penn St.               6.17m      5.80m   1.7  19-00.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.71m(1.6) 5.80m(1.7)         
 20 Shaka Dennison            JR Georgia                6.19m      5.80m   0.9  19-00.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.80m(0.9) 5.35m(0.6)         
 21 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                6.24m      5.77m   1.6  18-11.25 
     5.60m(1.6) 5.77m(1.6) 5.64m(1.8)         
 22 Janessa Murphy            SO Pittsburgh             6.24m      5.76m   0.5  18-10.75 
     5.60m(1.7) 5.73m(1.2) 5.76m(0.5)         
 23 Alaina Alfano             SO Wagner                 6.07m      5.75m   0.9  18-10.50 
     5.60m(1.4) FOUL(4.0) 5.75m(0.9)         
 24 Stephanie Rathbauer       SR Towson                 6.00m      5.75m   0.9  18-10.50 
     5.47m(2.9) 5.41m(0.7) 5.75m(0.9)         
 25 Vonteena Knotts           JR App. State             6.08m      5.73m   1.8  18-09.75 
     5.34m(2.7) 5.59m(1.3) 5.73m(1.8)         
 26 Jennifer Rogers           SR Connecticut            6.07m      5.66m   0.6  18-07.00 
     5.49m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.66m(0.6)         
 27 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                6.19m      5.61m   1.8  18-05.00 
     5.53m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.61m(1.8)         
 28 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern           6.09m      5.60m   2.1  18-04.50 
     5.46m(2.2) 5.60m(2.1) 5.37m(0.1)         
 29 Alexandra Roze'fort       JR Georgia St.            6.07m      5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.5) 5.43m(1.7)         
 30 Shara Proctor             FR Florida                6.10m      5.37m   0.8  17-07.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.33m(1.6) 5.37m(0.8)         
 31 Jennifer Gurrant          SO Albany                 5.56m      5.31m   2.3  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.18m(1.5)         
 -- Jillian Drouin            JR Syracuse               6.07m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4)         
 -- Chasity Johnson           SR Coastal Carolina       5.89m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Janita Ocana              SR Jacksonville           6.17m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: @ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: # 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 East Region: & 1:46.96  5/31/2003   Sam Burley, Pennsylvania                  
    Facility: * 1:45.70  4/28/1990   Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Harris                JR Miami                1:48.74    1:48.50Q  1 
  2 Paul Harris               JR Navy                 1:47.55    1:48.77Q  2 
  3 Dustin Emrani             SR American             1:49.00    1:49.18Q  4 
  4 Liam Boylan-Pett          JR Columbia             1:48.28    1:49.37Q  3 
  5 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                 1:48.70    1:48.58q  1 
  6 Ross Ridgewell            JR Georgia              1:49.39    1:48.86q  2 
  7 James Gurr                SO Seton Hall           1:50.40    1:48.97q  1 
  8 Ken Jesensky              SR Florida St.          1:49.55    1:49.05q  1 
  9 Brian Gagnon              SO Connecticut          1:49.64    1:49.36   2 
 10 Sean Tully                SO Villanova            1:48.84    1:49.57   3 
 11 Tim Kaijala               JR Pennsylvania         1:49.58    1:49.92   3 
 12 Gered Burns               SR Albany               1:48.20    1:50.03   4 
 13 Jonah Rathbun             JR Columbia             1:50.24    1:50.18   2 
 14 Mike Rutt                 FR Connecticut          1:49.89    1:50.39   3 
 15 Drew Eckman               SR Villanova            1:50.28    1:50.47   4 
 16 Craig Meekins             JR Navy                 1:49.59    1:50.48   4 
 17 Nigel Leonce              SR Coppin St.           1:49.91    1:50.59   1 
 18 David Groff               JR William & Mary       1:49.43    1:51.15   4 
 19 Chase Eckard              SO Charlotte            1:49.40    1:51.47   2 
 20 Josh Morgan               FR High Point           1:51.23    1:51.70   1 
 21 Matt Warco                JR William & Mary       1:49.85    1:51.94   2 
 22 Mark Miller               JR Penn St.             1:49.57    1:52.01   1 
 23 Matt Tower                JR Army                 1:49.54    1:52.20   3 
 24 David Gaines              SR Monmouth             1:50.07    1:52.28   4 
 25 Douglas Noreen            SR Davidson             1:52.72    1:53.03   4 
 26 Kris Ward                 SO Georgia              1:50.16    1:53.12   2 
 27 Nicholas Reid             JR FDU                  1:51.33    1:53.30   3 
 28 Stephen Wilson            FR Florida St.          1:50.39    1:53.65   3 
 29 Ryan Jones                SO William & Mary       1:49.86    1:53.85   4 
 30 Derek Hoye                JR Georgia Tech         1:50.07    1:54.94   3 
 -- Andrew Krumins            JR Florida St.          1:50.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: @ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: # 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 East Region: & 2:03.85  5/30/2003   Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall                
    Facility: * 2:01.35  5/2/1992    Joetta Clark, UNA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Uceny              SR Cornell              2:04.17    2:04.05Q  2 
  2 Georgia Kloss             SR North Carolina       2:06.00    2:06.42Q  3 
  3 Lorain McKenzie           JR Florida              2:05.68    2:07.56Q  1 
  4 Carlin Jesse              JR Pennsylvania         2:07.40    2:06.45Q  2 
  5 Aja Jackson               SO Charlotte            2:06.92    2:07.06Q  3 
  6 Caitlin Bailey            FR Boston College       2:07.75    2:07.65Q  1 
  7 Jessica Ortman            SO Albany               2:08.26    2:06.63q  2 
  8 Nana Hanson-Hall          SR Georgetown           2:06.95    2:07.79q  1 
  9 Ashley Hubbard            JR Georgetown           2:07.80    2:08.12   3 
 10 Briene Simmons            JR Penn St.             2:07.11    2:08.25   2 
 11 Merrecia James            SO Maryland-ES          2:09.20    2:08.67   1 
 12 Renee Tomlin              FR Georgetown           2:08.76    2:09.28   3 
 13 Asia Washington           FR VA Tech              2:09.13    2:09.97   3 
 14 Christa Sawko             SR Bucknell             2:09.35    2:10.35   2 
 15 Angelina Blackmon         JR NC State             2:08.42    2:11.75   2 
 16 Denisha Bryant            SR Georgia St.          2:09.88    2:12.16   3 
 17 Arusha McKenzie           JR Villanova            2:07.85    2:12.91   1 
 18 Erin O'Connell            SR Quinnipiac           2:15.17    2:13.38   2 
 19 Michelle Seibert          SO Duke                 2:07.80    2:13.79   3 
 20 Carmen Lagala             JR Vermont              2:09.28    2:14.11   2 
 21 Kerrie Savery             JR W. Carolina          2:10.27    2:14.15   3 
 22 Ena Leufroy               SO Miami                2:09.53    2:14.29   1 
 -- Sarah Decker              SR Columbia             2:08.67        DNF   1 
 -- Adanna Andrews            SR Albany               2:11.28        DNS   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: # 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 East Region: & 48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: * 48.60  3/27/1999   Angelo Taylor, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Peresta            SR Hampton                51.06      50.18Q  3 
  2 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                49.25      50.37Q  1 
  3 Joe Greene                SO Albany                 50.65      50.56Q  2 
  4 Jussi Heikkila            JR S. Carolina            50.35      50.80Q  5 
  5 Steve Delice              SO Coppin St.             51.33      50.96Q  6 
  6 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina            49.63      51.24Q  4 
  7 Reggie Berry              JR North Carolina         51.22      51.00q  2 
  8 Ronnie Beard              SR Maryland-ES            51.70      51.20q  2 
  9 Andrew Porter             SO Clemson                51.36      51.36   5 
 10 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SO Florida St.            51.62      51.39   6 
 11 Adam Seabrook             JR Cornell                51.59      51.44   1 
 12 Randy Gooden              SR SC State               51.80      51.57   3 
 13 Keith Anderson            JR Morgan St.             51.91      51.73   5 
 14 Reggie Rucker             SR Buffalo                50.75      51.76   3 
 15 Keelan Knox               SO Georgia                51.60      51.92   5 
 16 Elliot Wood               JR Florida St.            51.44      52.00   4 
 17 Zeickia Ledwell           SR UNC-Wilmington         51.95      52.30   1 
 18 Terry Marshall            SO Syracuse               51.84      52.39   2 
 19 Michael Malone            SR W. Carolina            51.95      52.55   1 
 20 Kevin Hutton              JR NC State               50.44      52.59   6 
 21 Caleb Hood                SR Penn St.               51.86      52.63   6 
 22 Trey Fletcher             SO Georgia                52.20      52.81   6 
 23 Daniel Kinney             SO Howard                 52.15      53.11   5 
 24 Aaron Merrill             JR Cornell                51.93      53.26   4 
 25 Tyrone Murphy             SO Coastal Carolina       52.47      53.30   2 
 26 Adam Durham               JR Maryland               51.48      53.52   1 
 27 Tim O'Donnell             JR Liberty                51.75      53.60   3 
 28 Derrick Morton            JR FDU                    53.62      54.12   2 
 29 David Ritchie             SR Davidson               52.89      54.67   3 
 30 Ernest Asante             JR UNC-Wilmington         52.03      54.72   4 
 31 Phillip Warsaw            SO Wake Forest            51.60      55.06   4 
 -- Kevin MacLeod             SO Bucknell               52.60        DNS   3 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: # 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 East Region: & 54.77  5/29/2004   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Facility: * 55.11  4/20/1996   Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Queen Harrison            FR VA Tech                56.57      57.41Q  2 
  2 Naim Yisrael              JR FL Intn'l              57.96      57.85Q  1 
  3 Aleesha Barber            FR Penn St.               57.56      58.02Q  5 
  4 Sherlenia Green           JR VA Tech                56.66      58.24Q  3 
  5 Krystal Cantey            FR S. Carolina            57.05      58.90Q  4 
  6 Janel Grooms              SO Jacksonville           58.86      58.37q  3 
  7 Erin Crawford             SR Virginia               57.31      58.64q  1 
  8 Chiquita Martin           SR S. Carolina            57.96      58.90q  5 
  9 Kim Markel                SR Penn St.               58.77      59.15   4 
 10 Buky Bamigboye            SO Georgetown             59.01      59.54   2 
 11 Julianna Reed             SR Pittsburgh             59.23      59.95   2 
 12 Michelle Duffey           JR Wake Forest          1:00.39    1:00.21   1 
 13 Asia Davis                SR W. Carolina            59.24    1:00.46   3 
 14 Cuquie Melville           JR Del St.                59.97    1:00.76   1 
 15 Brittney Boston           JR FL Intn'l            1:00.02    1:00.83   3 
 16 Loreal Smith              SO NC A&T                 59.89    1:00.85   5  1.00.845
 17 Victoria Chin             JR C. Florida             59.60    1:00.85   1  1.00.848
 18 Chanel Williams           SO Maryland               59.90    1:01.02   5 
 19 Katelin Grant             JR Army                 1:00.42    1:01.32   5 
 20 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern         1:01.12    1:01.38   1 
 21 Latasha Dickson           SR Monmouth             1:00.01    1:01.42   4 
 22 Ayla Smith                FR Virginia             1:00.02    1:01.46   2 
 23 Trier Young               SO S. Carolina          1:00.03    1:01.74   2 
 24 Alex Gove                 FR Wake Forest          1:00.03    1:02.19   3 
 25 Osamuede Iyoha            JR Columbia             1:00.71    1:02.26   5 
 26 Rebecca Marshburn         SO Boston Univ.         1:01.99    1:02.51   4 
 27 Janice Smythe             SR Morgan St.             59.51    1:02.82   4 
 -- Tawana Watkins            SR S. Carolina          1:00.16        DNS   4 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: # 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
 East Region: & 20.23  5/28/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: * 20.27  3/27/1999   John Capel, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida St.            20.70      20.58Q  0.9  1 
  2 Willie Perry              SO Florida                20.88      20.65Q  1.3  4 
  3 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                21.04      20.67Q  2.2  3  20.663
  4 Walter Dix                JR Florida St.            20.13      20.67Q  1.7  2  20.667
  5 Charles Clark             FR Florida St.            20.57      20.68Q  1.8  5 
  6 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island           20.68      20.71q  1.3  4 
  7 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse               20.80      20.73q  2.2  3 
  8 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart           20.86      20.75q  0.9  1 
  9 Michael Rhue              JR Charleston Sthrn       20.96      20.85   1.7  2 
 10 Dexter Jackson            JR App. State             21.08      21.01   1.7  2 
 11 Ronald Wright             SR Florida St.            21.07      21.03   0.9  1 
 12 Corey Brown               SO Clemson                20.86      21.05   2.2  3 
 13 Basil Campbell            JR Connecticut            20.91      21.09   1.8  5 
 14 James Frierson            SR VCU                    21.12      21.11   1.3  4 
 15 Rob Waters                SR Rutgers                21.02      21.12   0.9  1 
 16 Kevin Marion              JR Wake Forest            21.12      21.14   1.8  5 
 17 David Payne               SR Rider                  21.10      21.15   1.7  2 
 18 Alonzo Spurley            JR Charleston Sthrn       21.08      21.16   1.3  4 
 19 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte              20.98      21.20   1.7  2  21.195
 20 Brian Etelman             SR Georgia                21.01      21.20   1.3  4  21.200
 21 Reggie Reese              SO NC State               21.15      21.22   0.9  1 
 22 Dominique Young           FR W. Carolina            21.16      21.24   2.2  3  21.237
 23 Reuben Jones              JR Virginia               21.17      21.24   0.9  1  21.238
 24 Augustus Scott            SR Charleston Sthrn       21.02      21.26   2.2  3 
 25 Jarrell Stewart           SO Georgia                21.17      21.34   2.2  3 
 26 Eric Seely                SR Wake Forest            21.19      21.39   1.3  4  21.384
 27 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                21.08      21.39   1.8  5  21.386
 28 Jerod Wims                SO FL Intn'l              20.99      21.80   1.8  5 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: # 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: & 22.63  5/31/2003   Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Facility: * 22.53  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina            22.78    & 22.61Q  1.0  4 
  2 Natalie Knight            JR Florida                23.38      22.85Q  0.9  1 
  3 Shareese Woods            SR Charlotte              23.12      23.13Q  4.8  2 
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason           23.48      23.45Q -3.2  3 
  5 Krista Simkins            SO Miami                  23.08      23.10q  0.9  1 
  6 Britni Spruill            JR VA Tech                23.46      23.17q  1.0  4 
  7 Jacqua Williams           SO Georgia Tech           23.57      23.31q  1.0  4 
  8 Dionne Gibson             SO Charleston Sthrn       23.68      23.63q  0.9  1 
  9 Shantea Calhoun           JR Pittsburgh             23.67      23.64   4.8  2 
 10 Maneka Maxwell            SO FL Intn'l              23.61      23.74   0.9  1 
 11 Patrice Potts             SO VA Tech                23.25      23.88   4.8  2 
 12 Danieth Pryce             SR Maryland-ES            23.95      24.01   0.9  1 
 13 Shanea Calhoun            JR Pittsburgh             23.95      24.05   1.0  4 
 14 Nekisha Franklin          JR Del St.                23.86      24.09  -3.2  3 
 15 Shantrell Moss            JR Georgia Tech           23.79      24.13   1.0  4 
 16 Akilah King               JR Brown                  24.04      24.26   4.8  2 
 17 Ebony Thomas              FR Army                   24.26      24.40   4.8  2 
 18 Denice Vance              JR Georgia St.            23.54      24.43  -3.2  3 
 19 Kim Williams              SO Binghamton             23.83      24.44  -3.2  3 
 20 Diane Torsell             FR Manhattan              25.52      25.24   1.0  4 
 -- Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina            22.74        DNS  -3.2  3 
 -- Tyra Johnson              JR North Carolina         23.65        DNS   4.8  2 
 -- Aisha Thomas              JR Long Island            25.26        DNS   0.9  1 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 15.
    American: @ 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: # 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 East Region: & 13:50.52  5/30/2003   Richard Kiplagat, Iona                   
    Facility: * 13:41.4h  1970        Jack Bacheler, Florida TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Curtis              JR Villanova           13:43.46   13:52.05    10  
  2 Josh McDougal             JR Liberty             13:20.43   13:52.70     8  
  3 Sean Quigley              JR La Salle            14:10.79   13:53.35     6  
  4 Samuel Chelanga           FR FDU                 13:56.28   13:53.70     5  
  5 Fleet Hower               SR Georgetown          13:51.72   13:54.51     4  
  6 Matt Clark                JR Clemson             14:05.35   13:57.27     3  
  7 David Nightingale         JR Princeton           13:49.90   13:59.53     2  
  8 Tibor Vegh                JR NC State            14:01.19   14:02.17     1  
  9 Wesley Smith              JR NC State            13:51.01   14:06.11  
 10 Mark Steeds               SO Georgia St.         13:59.64   14:07.55  
 11 Ian Burrell               JR Georgia             13:45.99   14:08.05  
 12 Levi Miller               FR Georgetown          13:56.96   14:08.39  
 13 Michael Hanlon            SR Colgate             13:55.09   14:08.44  
 14 Andrew Ledwith            SO Iona                14:05.74   14:21.75  
 15 Michael Maag              SO Princeton           14:05.97   14:23.78  
 16 Dan Nunn                  SO Georgetown          14:07.53   14:27.66  
 17 John Crews                JR NC State            14:03.52   14:28.06  
 18 Frank Tinney              JR Princeton           14:06.73   14:28.95  
 19 Brendan Fennell           JR American            14:02.53   14:30.38  
 20 Jeff Scull                SO Syracuse            14:11.31   14:31.29  
 21 Teddy Meyers              SR St. Joseph's        14:05.71   14:32.07  
 22 Keith Bechtol             SR William & Mary      14:08.76   14:34.21  
 23 Ian Fitzgerald            SO William & Mary      13:57.35   14:50.96  
 24 Awit Yohannes             SR American            14:09.65   15:11.92  
 -- Anthony Kelhower          FR UMBC                14:09.20        DNF  
 -- Jordan McDougal           SO Liberty             14:00.14        DNF  
 -- Jan Foerster              SR Virginia            14:07.16        SCR  
 -- Andrew Bumbalough         SO Georgetown          13:55.92        SCR  
 -- Tom Slosky                JR Duquesne            14:08.38        SCR  
 -- Tom Lancashire            SR Florida St.         13:56.65        SCR  
 -- Mathew Forys              SR Bucknell            14:07.83        SCR  
 -- Peter Sang                FR Maryland-ES         15:27.76        SCR  
 -- John Butler               SR La Salle            14:09.26        SCR  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 15.
    American: @ 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best: # 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 East Region: & 15:45.94  5/30/2003   Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina         
    Facility: * 15:50.50  3/21/1981   Mary Shea, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michelle Sikes            SR Wake Forest         15:47.48   15:52.55    10  
  2 Julia Lucas               SR NC State            16:05.58   16:09.55     8  
  3 Madeline McKeever         SO Duke                16:26.84   16:10.87     6  
  4 Aine Hoban                SR Providence          16:07.01   16:16.05     5  
  5 Lindsay Donaldson         JR Yale                16:17.21   16:16.86     4  
  6 Melissa Grelli            SO Georgetown          16:24.02   16:20.27     3  
  7 Toni-Lynn Salucci         SR Cornell             16:17.62   16:20.83     2  
  8 Catha Mullen              SR Princeton           16:19.16   16:21.64     1  
  9 Katie DiCamillo           SO Providence          16:14.59   16:29.56  
 10 Rachel Papin              JR La Salle            16:19.29   16:31.09  
 11 Natalie Sherbak           SO VA Tech             16:38.68   16:32.38  
 12 Salome Kosgei             SR Iona                16:40.68   16:35.68  
 13 Danette Doetzel           SO Providence          16:23.97   16:36.62  
 14 Clara Grandt              FR West Virginia       16:31.27   16:39.83  
 15 Caitlin Chrisman          JR Wake Forest         16:41.12   16:41.54  
 16 Marisa Ryan               SR Boston Univ.        16:39.91   16:43.86  
 17 Jolee vanLeuven           SO Princeton           16:33.21   16:46.35  
 18 Kara Scanlin              SR Virginia            16:33.36   16:50.14  
 19 Carol Jefferson           JR Liberty             17:20.06   16:50.86  
 20 Rachel Hannah             JR Georgia St.         16:50.51   16:51.87  
 21 Nicola Tufts              JR Boston College      16:38.75   16:54.33  
 22 Jenna Ridgway             FR Brown               16:40.08   16:58.39  
 23 Natasha LaBeaud           SO Georgetown          16:49.33   17:01.72  
 24 Debbie Huss               JR Florida St.         16:44.29   17:05.64  
 25 Elle Pishny               SR Duke                16:47.62   17:06.09  
 26 Dana Hastie               JR Stony Brook         16:41.27   17:11.80  
 27 Christy Johnson           FR Princeton           16:40.63   17:14.45  
 28 Danielle Schopf           SR La Salle            16:46.01   17:17.19  
 29 Jenna Nechamen            SR Quinnipiac          17:11.14   17:20.65  
 30 Jessica Flinn             SR Boston College      16:50.84   17:22.02  
 31 Christa Plummer           SO La Salle            16:40.46   17:35.06  
 32 Ashley Osborne            SO Liberty             16:42.79   17:38.63  
 33 Kelly Clark               FR VA Tech             16:50.59   17:55.58  
 -- Kristina Roth             SR NC State            16:29.92        DNF  
 -- Merrecia James            SO Maryland-ES         17:41.41        DNF  
 -- Elizabeth Maloy           JR Georgetown          16:25.10        SCR  
 -- Brenna Burns              JR Davidson            16:51.35        SCR  
 -- Daniella Padilla          SR Columbia            16:46.20        SCR  
 -- Tasmin Fanning            SO VA Tech             16:14.51        SCR  
 -- Liz Wort                  SR Duke                16:40.21        SCR  
 -- Meghan Bishop             SR William & Mary      17:27.33        SCR  
 -- Bridget Franek            FR Penn St.            16:26.86        SCR  
 -- Jane Daniels              SR Charlotte           16:44.21        SCR  
 -- Jill Steffens             SR Georgia             16:23.80        SCR  
 -- Elena Linn                JR Georgia Tech        16:42.34        SCR  
 -- Sarah Madebach            SO Georgia             16:27.04        SCR  
 -- Lindsay Sundell           JR Florida             16:37.85        SCR  
 -- Caroline Mullen           SR Princeton           16:41.16        SCR  
 -- Barbara Parker            SR Florida St.         16:20.56        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     17        2) Miami                      12   
    2) Wake Forest                 12        2) Duke                       12   
    5) Florida                     11        6) Virginia Tech              10   
    6) Connecticut                 10        8) Davidson                    8   
    8) Monmouth                     8        8) Northeastern                8   
    8) North Carolina-Wilmington    8        8) North Carolina State        8   
    8) Cornell                      8       14) Jacksonville                6   
   14) Robert Morris                6       14) Buffalo-SUNY                6   
   17) Providence                   5       17) Penn State                  5   
   19) North Carolina               4       19) Charlotte                   4   
   19) Yale                         4       22) Syracuse                    3.50
   22) Towson                       3.50    24) Georgetown                  3   
   24) Harvard                      3       24) South Carolina              3   
   24) Florida State                3       28) Rider                       2   
   29) Princeton                    1       29) Radford                     1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     22        2) Clemson                    16   
    3) Virginia Tech               12.50     4) Binghamton-SUNY            10   
    4) Campbell                    10        4) Villanova                  10   
    4) North Carolina              10        4) Florida                    10   
    9) North Carolina State         9       10) La Salle                    8   
   10) Virginia                     8       12) South Carolina              6.33
   13) Georgia                      6.33    14) Coastal Carolina            6   
   14) East Carolina                6       16) Manhattan                   5   
   16) Fairleigh Dickinson          5       16) Princeton                   5   
   16) Monmouth                     5       20) Cornell                     4.50
   21) Georgia Tech                 4       21) Georgetown                  4   
   21) Rider                        4       24) Wake Forest                 3   
   24) Sacred Heart                 3       26) Bethune-Cookman             1   
   26) Yale                         1       28) Connecticut                 0.33

News