Search

fridaycuinvite.html

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2009 09:33 PM
                 Clemson Invitational - 1/9/2009 to 1/10/2009                  
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   174 Williams, Shermain     Johnson C. Smith        8.23       8.37q  4 
  2   264 Laing, Kimberley       Alabama                 8.32       8.47q  4 
  3   258 Okolo, Nicole          Alabama                 8.55       8.49q  4 
  4   172 Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. Smith        8.55       8.60q  1 
  5   231 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                            8.66q  1 
  6   261 Frimpong, Audra        Alabama                 8.70       8.73q  2 
  7   252 Owens, Talaya          Alabama                 8.47       8.75q  3 
  8   384 Gracia, Monique        South Carolina S        8.66       8.82q  1 
  9   207 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                 8.93       8.83q  3 
 10    64 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech            8.50       8.91q  1 
 11   392 Mcwilliams, Rene       South Carolina S        8.73       8.96q  2 
 12   466 Holiday, Kierra        Florida A&M             8.68       9.03q  2 
 13   320 Hamlett, Marlisa       Jackson State           9.08       9.07q  3 
 13   216 Weber, Liane           Clemson                            9.07q  2 
 15   441 Wright, Latoya         Florida A&M             8.80       9.09q  1 
 16    68 Ukachukwu, Chi Chi     Georgia Tech            8.70       9.11q  2 
 17   323 Williams, Toniece      Jackson State           8.97       9.16   3 
 18    97 Stinson, LaKeshia      Kennesaw State          9.22       9.21   3 
 19   186 Dent, Lavina           Georgia State           9.08       9.26   3 
 20   213 Shugars, Chelsea       Clemson                            9.28   5 
 21    72 Chavis, Tiffany        Georgia Tech            8.80       9.31   2 
 22   377 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S        8.95       9.37   2 
 23   188 Lucas, Faith           Georgia State           9.85       9.41   4 
 24   158 Boston, Nikki          Johnson C. Smith        9.58       9.59   5 
 25   314 Frye, Candace          Jackson State           9.20       9.69   3 
 26   131 Wilcox, Jessica        Kennesaw State          9.50       9.77   1 
 26   221 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                 9.02       9.77   5 
 28   409 Stanley, Rachel        North Florida                      9.87   5 
 29    30 Woodruff, Natasha      Shorter                 9.12       9.92   5 
 30   199 Humprey, Paula         Georgia State          10.00      10.14   4 
 31   343 Graves, Ashlee         Alabama State           9.89      10.54   3 
 32   367 Johnson, Clarissa      Alabama State           9.65      12.40   4 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    77 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech            8.05       8.09q  1 
  2    79 Ford, David            Georgia Tech            8.00       8.10q  1 
  3   447 McKinzie, Carl         Florida A&M             8.07       8.14q  1 
  4   268 James, Michael         East Tenn. St.          8.28       8.20q  1 
  5   307 Smith, Wilbert         Jackson State           8.12       8.24q  1 
  6   381 Young, Donta           South Carolina S        8.30       8.36q  2 
  7    98 Parks, Kendall         Kennesaw State          8.50       8.39q  2 
  8   435 Bynes, Greg            Florida A&M             8.10       8.40q  1 
  9    33 Scott, Nate            Shorter                 8.51       8.50q  2 
 10    36 Dixon, Howard          Shorter                 8.72       8.58q  3 
 11   278 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.          8.60       8.68q  2 
 12    26 Haynes, Abdul          Shorter                 8.89       8.69q  3 
 13   133 Easley, Jeremy         Kennesaw State          8.82       8.83q  3 
 14   294 Burnett, Dedrick       Jackson State           8.34       9.00q  2 
 15   346 Adams, Jeffery         Alabama State           8.22       9.04q  1 
 16   373 Washington, Darin      South Carolina S        8.50       9.22q  2 
 17   371 Brown, Leighton        South Carolina S        8.63       9.24   3 
 18   127 Henley, Damarcus       Kennesaw State          8.90       9.33   3 
 19   176 Sams, Christopher      Johnson C. Smith        8.60       9.40   2 
 20   273 Briggs, Jordan         East Tenn. St.          9.20       9.62   3 
 --   433 Carroll, Demarius      Florida A&M             8.11         FS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    82 Howe, Mackenzie        Kennesaw State      17:55.50   17:42.83  
  2    90 Sutton, Erin           Kennesaw State      17:56.00   17:48.68  
  3   206 Ford, Sunday           Clemson                        18:29.56  
  4   203 Iselborn, Abigail      Clemson             18:47.55   18:46.22  
  5   366 Wells, Jewell          Alabama State       20:32.88   19:59.80  
  6   364 Austin, Whitney        Alabama State       20:13.72   20:03.52  
 --   331 Derilus, Keshia        Alabama State       19:58.00        SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   276 Rotich, Kenneth        East Tenn. St.      14:29.00   14:33.61  
  2   289 Ronoh, Benjamin        East Tenn. St.      14:31.00   14:55.92  
  3   403 Holden, Nathan         North Florida       15:20.00   15:18.26  
  4   123 Murray, Steven         Kennesaw State      15:45.24   15:43.55  
  5    49 Fulton, Joe            Georgia Tech        15:33.00   15:45.57  
  6   339 Kenei, Jepthah         Alabama State       15:42.33   15:56.45  
  7   406 Canfield, Patrick      North Florida       15:30.00   16:00.71  
  8    60 Arends, Kevin          Georgia Tech        15:38.00   16:04.54  
  9   121 Johnson, Michael       Kennesaw State      15:51.70   16:08.03  
 10   424 Strasser, Mike         North Florida       15:30.00   16:15.56  
 11    61 Tew, Nathen            Georgia Tech        15:32.00   16:18.92  
 12    80 Himedan, Mohamed       Georgia Tech        15:37.00   16:26.52  
 13   353 Martin, Rickey         Alabama State       16:18.99   16:27.85  
 14   467 Winters, Shuaib        Florida A&M         15:49.03   16:51.25  
 15   329 Lemnyny, Bernard       Jackson State       16:22.38   16:52.29  
 16   301 Kakuma, Khador         Jackson State       16:15.22   16:52.64  
 17   454 Singleton, Ryan        Florida A&M                    16:57.23  
 18   341 Berry, Michael         Alabama State       16:15.00   17:01.20  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   244 Matherson, Heather     Alabama                 7.70       7.61q  2 
  2    76 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech            7.55       7.64q  1 
  2   223 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                 7.75       7.64q  2 
  4   259 Graham, Toni           Alabama                 7.60       7.65q  1 
  5   197 Davis, Kendra          Georgia State           7.99       7.66q  4 
  6   396 Mobley, Nicole         South Carolina S        7.65       7.71q  3 
  7   370 Hicks, Yazmin          South Carolina S        7.70       7.72q  2 
  7   328 Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson State           7.78       7.72q  3 
  7   277 Johnson, Judy          East Tenn. St.          7.58       7.72q  1 
 10    66 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech            7.65       7.73q  1 
 11   192 Tyson, Bianca          Georgia State           7.88       7.75q  4 
 12   214 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                            7.79q  4 
 13   391 Vance, Tempest         South Carolina S        7.60       7.81q  1 
 14   348 Hemanes, Dawn          Alabama State           7.65       7.84q  2 
 15   286 Bailey, Cagney         East Tenn. St.          7.60       7.87q  1 
 15   419 Anderson, Charisma     North Florida           7.95       7.87q  4 
 17   356 Jones, Tokeyah         Alabama State           7.64       7.88   1 
 18   178 White, Amber           Johnson C. Smith        7.60       7.93   1 
 19   428 Forbes, Jesseka        Florida A&M             7.82       7.95   3 
 20   157 Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. Smith        7.90       7.98   5 
 21    64 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech            7.65       7.99   2 
 22   248 Tirado, Rayven         Alabama                 7.90       8.05   4 
 23   368 Brooks, Jamie          Alabama State           7.72       8.06   2 
 24    35 Sewell, Britany        Shorter                 7.83       8.09   3 
 25    97 Stinson, LaKeshia      Kennesaw State          8.16       8.10   5 
 25   189 Marks, Shaywona        Georgia State           8.01       8.10   4 
 27   414 Stephens, Keva         North Florida                      8.11   5 
 28   430 Story, Tomika          Florida A&M             7.90       8.15   4 
 28   324 Bailey, Deonna         Jackson State           7.80       8.15   3 
 30   290 Burgess, Octavia       East Tenn. St.          7.70       8.17   2 
 31   241 Knox, Capri            Alabama                 7.88       8.19   3 
 32   443 Johnson, Sansea        Florida A&M             7.65       8.24   2 
 33    43 McIntosh, Charnita     Shorter                 7.81       8.26   3 
 34   402 Bridges, Andrea        North Florida                      8.36   5 
 --   304 Sanders, Raina         Jackson State           7.77         FS   3 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   210 Ford, Jacoby           Clemson                 6.65       6.64q  3 
  2   227 Guy, Trenton           Clemson                 6.69       6.71q  1 
  3   215 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                            6.73q  2 
  4   292 Vance, Justin          Jackson State           6.82       6.98q  1 
  5   437 Scott, Craig           Florida A&M             7.10       7.03q  3 
  6    12 Kennedy, Shaun         Shorter                 6.92       7.04q  2 
  7   330 Maxey, Marlon          Jackson State           6.91       7.07q  1 
  8   373 Washington, Darin      South Carolina S        7.00       7.08q  2 
  8   310 Lampley, Lincoln       Jackson State           6.92       7.08q  4 
 10    17 McMillan, Albeyon      Shorter                 6.89       7.11q  1 
 11   464 Cook, Ernell           Florida A&M             7.01       7.12q  2 
 11    67 DiDia, Joe             Georgia Tech            7.20       7.12q  4 
 13   332 Sherman, MoMo          Alabama State           7.12       7.16q  3 
 14   278 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.          7.15       7.18q  3 
 15   381 Young, Donta           South Carolina S        6.99       7.19q  2 
 16   175 Hawkins, Demetrius     Johnson C. Smith        6.90       7.20q  1 
 17   166 DeCosta, Alberto       Johnson C. Smith        6.90       7.21   1 
 18   449 Cook, LaJarvis         Florida A&M             6.83       7.22   1 
 19    22 Williams, Jeffrey      Shorter                 7.03       7.27   2 
 20    79 Ford, David            Georgia Tech            7.10       7.28   3 
 21   340 Cummings, Jesse        Alabama State           7.25       7.30   4 
 22   288 Ford, Jeremiah         East Tenn. St.          7.15       7.34   4 
 23   142 Minott, Kevin          Morehouse               7.23       7.43   4 
 24   113 Wilson, Steven         Kennesaw State          7.15       7.44   4 
 --   110 Logan, Antonio         Kennesaw State          7.06         FS   2 
 --   109 Martinez, Jemir        Kennesaw State          7.06         FS   1 
 --   139 Bland, Lemano          Morehouse               7.10        DNS   3 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash No Blocks
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   187 Lawson, Cherell        Georgia State        1:17.00    1:17.88   2 
  2   190 Davis, Nicole          Georgia State        1:14.00    1:20.32   1 
  3   108 Robinson, Brittany     Kennesaw State       1:18.00    1:20.83   2 
  4   335 Altidor, Lutrisha      Alabama State        1:11.00    1:20.99   1 
  5   347 Kelly, Breana          Alabama State        1:15.88    1:23.18   3 
  6   338 Brown, Quayana         Alabama State        1:16.00    1:23.93   2 
  7   253 Miller, Meagan         Alabama              1:17.98    1:24.14   2 
  8   247 Chitwood, Rue          Alabama              1:18.00    1:24.16   3 
  9   377 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S     1:23.00    1:27.37   3 
 10   392 Mcwilliams, Rene       South Carolina S     1:23.00    1:28.97   3 
 11   257 Myers, Jordan          Alabama              1:15.00    1:29.57   3 
 --   196 Nugent, Angelia        Georgia State        1:15.00        DNS   1 
 --   254 Romero, Devon          Alabama              1:17.96        SCR     
 --    10 Moreland, Tia          Shorter              1:13.00        SCR     
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash No Blocks
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   169 Green, Leford          Johnson C. Smith     1:01.20    1:03.52   1 
  2   212 Swaggard, Travis       Clemson                         1:03.57   1 
  3   352 Peek, Delorean         Alabama State        1:00.01    1:04.66   3 
  4   209 Moss, Miller           Clemson                         1:05.05   2 
  5    75 Clasen, Hunter         Georgia Tech         1:02.30    1:05.72   5 
  6   122 Catalano, Gianni       Kennesaw State       1:02.50    1:06.31   2 
  7    62 Johnson, Demario       Georgia Tech         1:03.50    1:06.49   2 
  8   351 Duncan, Christophe     Alabama State        1:02.88    1:07.13   2 
  9   303 Varella, Louis         Jackson State        1:06.31    1:07.37   4 
 10   319 Evans, Antonio         Jackson State        1:05.11    1:07.99   1 
 11   173 Rosemond, John         Johnson C. Smith     1:05.50    1:08.07   4 
 12   100 Guntner, Michael       Kennesaw State       1:02.60    1:08.34   6 
 13   373 Washington, Darin      South Carolina S     1:09.00    1:08.38   5 
 14   325 Ponder, Durante        Jackson State        1:04.32    1:09.38   3 
 15   395 Williams, Marvin       South Carolina S     1:09.00    1:10.49   5 
 16    94 Thornton, Robert       Kennesaw State       1:04.00    1:10.79   3 
 17   146 Reynolds, Tony         Morehouse            1:12.13    1:11.14   6 
 18   149 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse            1:18.45    1:11.44   6 
 19   336 Bailey, Arthur         Alabama State        1:02.30    1:11.81   6 
 20   386 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S     1:08.00    1:15.07   5 
 21   154 Ray, Bryan             Morehouse            1:09.18    1:15.29   1 
 --     3 Cornutt, Logan         Shorter              1:07.00        SCR     
 --    45 Rodriguez, Andrew      Shorter              1:06.00        SCR     
 --    44 Dodson, Nick           Shorter              1:05.00        SCR     
 
Event 9  Women 300 Meter Dash No Blocks
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   391 Vance, Tempest         South Carolina S       40.09      39.98   2 
  2   223 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                           39.99   2 
  3   252 Owens, Talaya          Alabama                39.01      40.17   1 
  4    63 Njoku, Leslie          Georgia Tech           40.70      40.43   2 
  5    51 Grant, Tiffany         Georgia Tech           40.50      40.64   2 
  6   196 Nugent, Angelia        Georgia State                     41.42   3 
  7   244 Matherson, Heather     Alabama                41.02      41.46   3 
  8   259 Graham, Toni           Alabama                41.49      41.57   3 
  9   284 Ingram, Jasmine        East Tenn. St.         39.85      41.58   1 
 10   283 Dahl, Heidi            East Tenn. St.         41.70      41.83   4 
 11   356 Jones, Tokeyah         Alabama State          38.88      41.84   1 
 12   382 Lee, Deanna            South Carolina S       41.88      42.01   4 
 13   387 Sampson, Shari         South Carolina S       40.22      42.32   7 
 14    73 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech           41.80      42.38   4 
 15   320 Hamlett, Marlisa       Jackson State                     42.84   7 
 16   118 Hines, Shelby          Kennesaw State                    42.97   7 
 17   248 Tirado, Rayven         Alabama                42.50      43.08   5 
 18   363 Hawkins, Aja           Alabama State          40.80      43.44   5 
 19   186 Dent, Lavina           Georgia State          45.54      43.55   6 
 20   195 Anderson, Ellyce       Georgia State          43.30      43.82   6 
 21   287 Bishop, Ashton         East Tenn. St.         43.90      43.99   7 
 22    95 Todd, Jenae            Kennesaw State         43.00      44.60   5 
 23    30 Woodruff, Natasha      Shorter                41.91      44.75   4 
 24   199 Humprey, Paula         Georgia State          45.50      45.51   6 
 --     6 Ringer, Whitney        Shorter                42.78        SCR     
 --     4 Luster, Rashunda       Shorter                41.03        SCR     
 --   368 Brooks, Jamie          Alabama State          38.29        SCR     
 --    78 Wright, Joanna         Georgia Tech           43.00        SCR     
 --   213 Shugars, Chelsea       Clemson                             SCR     
 
Event 10  Men 300 Meter Dash No Blocks
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   267 Greenlee, Quentin      East Tenn. St.         32.60      34.47   1 
  2   398 Rackins, Kenneth       South Carolina S       34.22      34.86   1 
  3   166 DeCosta, Alberto       Johnson C. Smith       35.80      35.51   2 
  4   334 Franklin, Jonathan     Alabama State          34.90      35.65   6 
  5   315 Sykes, Jaumale         Jackson State          34.46      35.72   2 
  6   175 Hawkins, Demetrius     Johnson C. Smith       36.50      35.79   4 
  7   308 Walton, Debodrick      Jackson State          34.35      35.84   1 
  8   330 Maxey, Marlon          Jackson State          35.36      36.18   2 
  9   358 Butler, Vincent        Alabama State          35.89      36.53   3 
 10   381 Young, Donta           South Carolina S       36.13      36.92   4 
 11   161 Harkness, Richard      Johnson C. Smith       36.70      37.19   4 
 12   103 Graham, Brian          Kennesaw State         37.00      37.39   5 
 13   133 Easley, Jeremy         Kennesaw State         37.00      37.61   5 
 14   155 Patterson, Steven      Morehouse              37.18      37.69   4 
 15   390 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S       35.92      38.60   3 
 16   365 Lewis, Cortez          Alabama State          35.99      38.91   3 
 17   152 Germany, Emanuel       Morehouse              38.87      39.43   6 
 18   141 Robinson, David        Morehouse              37.56      43.30   6 
 --    98 Parks, Kendall         Kennesaw State         36.00         FS   3 
 --    25 Huntley, Albert        Shorter                37.05        SCR     
 --    42 Potter, Emil           Shorter                36.83        SCR     
 --     5 Hawthorne, Austin      Shorter                36.33        SCR     
 --   227 Guy, Trenton           Clemson                             SCR     
 --   282 Maxwell, Terrence      East Tenn. St.         33.87        SCR     
 --   215 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                             SCR     
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alabama  'A'                                     11:53.00   12:34.00  
     1) 266 Gilmore, Leigh              2) 250 Harper, Jordan             
     3) 245 Hawkins, Meghan             4) 243 Gilmore, Sarah             
  2 North Florida  'A'                               12:33.79   12:41.10  
     1) 417 Baumann, Brooke             2) 412 James, SaLydia             
     3) 420 Moore, Evelyn               4) 416 Adams, Hillary             
  3 Georgia State  'A'                               12:00.00   12:48.22  
     1) 202 Swann, Brandy               2) 184 Tate, India                
     3) 198 Kinchen, Tamika             4) 201 Dopson, Latorya            
  4 Kennesaw State  'A'                              12:25.00   12:55.29  
     1) 132 Gibson, Kristen             2) 111 Mack, Naomi                
     3) 116 German, Caitlin             4) 89 Wolcott, Soibhan            
  5 Alabama State  'A'                               13:15.07   13:25.36  
     1) 335 Altidor, Lutrisha           2) 347 Kelly, Breana              
     3) 331 Derilus, Keshia             4) 364 Austin, Whitney            
  6 Florida A&M  'A'                                 13:17.33   13:35.92  
     1) 459 Listhrop, Nichola           2) 434 Ambroise, Panancy          
     3) 448 Ransom, Kelle               4) 461 Desir, Jennie              
  7 South Carolina St.  'A'                          12:45.89   13:40.01  
     1) 376 Daniley, Patrecia           2) 385 Govirk, Elizabeth          
     3) 369 Lawson, Lauren              4) 383 Stewart, Brittney          
  8 Shorter  'A'                                     13:01.00   14:07.31  
     1) 18 Pike, Courtney               2) 20 Brush, Caitlin              
     3) 15 Frayre, Julie                4) 40 Massey, Sarah               
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                              10:19.55   10:21.73  
     1) 102 Grass, Daniel               2) 134 James, Joshua              
     3) 91 Verdi, James                 4) 92 Burley, Scott               
  2 North Florida  'A'                               10:20.00   10:23.98  
     1) 400 Pearce, Will                2) 399 Fulcher, Chris             
     3) 407 Dickerson, Cameron          4) 418 Esteban, Johnathan         
  3 Florida A&M  'A'                                 10:19.00   10:39.96  
     1) 457 Williams, Paul              2) 432 Williams, Mark             
     3) 456 Lee, Daquam                 4) 451 Franklin, Carlos           
  4 Georgia Tech  'A'                                10:30.00   10:42.64  
     1) 71 Bastien, Derek               2) 67 DiDia, Joe                  
     3) 48 Lawson, Mike                 4) 52 Stephenson, Morgan          
  5 Alabama State  'A'                               10:35.88   10:42.81  
     1) 352 Peek, Delorean              2) 351 Duncan, Christopher        
     3) 357 Flewellen, Charles          4) 361 Gunn, Robert               
  6 Shorter  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:55.89  
     1) 23 Rich, Steven                 2) 29 Donnell, Stedman            
     3) 13 O'Neal, Allen                4) 8 Godsave, Jerad               
  7 South Carolina St.  'A'                          10:41.85   12:05.57  
     1) 372 Gould, Mason                2) 397 Bolden, DeAngelo           
     3) 379 Green, Quinton              4) 374 Kurgatt, Charles           
 -- Jackson State  'A'                               10:27.14        DNS  
     1) 326 Itima, Kevin                2) 303 Varella, Louis             
     3) 327 Senegal, Allen              4) 329 Lemnyny, Bernard           
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.20m
=========================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   246 Cooper, Lynda          Alabama                3.92m      3.95m M/H     12-11.50 
  2   222 Barlage, Emily         Clemson                3.50m      3.50m M/H     11-05.75 
  3   220 Morrison, Amy          Clemson                3.65m      3.35m M/H     10-11.75 
 --   296 Netters, Equonda       Jackson State          3.13m         NH                  
 --   359 Boulware, Tanisha      Alabama State          3.23m         NH                  
 --   249 Strickland, Kather     Alabama                3.51m         NH                  
 --   404 McCorkle, Morgan       North Florida          3.81m         NH                  
 --   410 DelBovo, Anne          North Florida                        NH                  
 --   126 McCollum, Rosemary     Kennesaw State         3.04m         NH                  
 --    87 Hightower, Kacey       Kennesaw State         3.04m         NH                  
 --    74 Penk, Erica            Georgia Tech           3.60m         NH                  
 --   240 Natale, Kayla          Alabama                3.25m         NH                  
 --   421 Bruce, Cassie          North Florida          3.25m        DNS                  
 
Event 26  Women Weight Throw Min 13.72m
=========================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   238 Lomnicka, Nicole       Clemson               15.81m     16.69mqM/H     54-09.25 
  2   279 Blackburn, Zachlyn     East Tenn. St.        16.90m     16.20mqM/H     53-01.75 
  3   262 Howard, Angelica       Alabama               16.86m     16.10mqM/H     52-10.00 
  4   337 Mells, Shanice         Alabama State         14.60m     15.23mqM/H     49-11.75 
  5    65 Manning, Megan         Georgia Tech          15.00m     15.22mqM/H     49-11.25 
  6   333 Bryant, Shexnieavi     Alabama State         14.89m     15.00mqM/H     49-02.50 
  7    86 Lumpkin, Jessica       Kennesaw State        14.93m     14.70mqM/H     48-02.75 
  8   251 Octavien, Christin     Alabama               14.94m     14.19mqM/H     46-06.75 
  9   130 Irizarry, Jessica      Kennesaw State        14.93m     14.18mqM/H     46-06.25 
 10   256 Wilson, Elizabeth      Alabama               15.08m     13.77m M/H     45-02.25 
 11   306 Miller, Danielle       Jackson State         13.84m     13.72m M/H     45-00.25 
 12   345 Hart, Kristin          Alabama State         16.12m     13.47m M/H     44-02.50 
 13    58 Wagner, Bailey         Georgia Tech          14.00m     13.27m M/H     43-06.50 
 14   298 White, Leadrianna      Jackson State         15.71m     13.24m M/H     43-05.25 
 15   311 Cleave, Stephanie      Jackson State         14.20m     12.95m         42-06.00 
 16   104 Hawthorne, Chiquit     Kennesaw State        12.80m     12.69m         41-07.75 
 17   271 Barboza, Lili          East Tenn. St.        14.70m     12.15m         39-10.50 
 18   255 Holmes, Amethyst       Alabama               13.82m     11.79m         38-08.25 
 19   378 Rothmiller, Shamir     South Carolina S      12.20m     10.99m         36-00.75 
 --    55 Clooten, Alana         Georgia Tech          17.80m        DNS                  
 
Event 26  Women Weight Throw Min 13.72m
=========================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   238 Lomnicka, Nicole       Clemson               16.69m     16.69m M/H     54-09.25 
  2   279 Blackburn, Zachlyn     East Tenn. St.        16.20m     16.20m M/H     53-01.75 
  3   262 Howard, Angelica       Alabama               16.10m     16.10m M/H     52-10.00 
  4   337 Mells, Shanice         Alabama State         15.23m     15.23m M/H     49-11.75 
  5    65 Manning, Megan         Georgia Tech          15.22m     15.22m M/H     49-11.25 
  6   333 Bryant, Shexnieavi     Alabama State         15.00m     15.00m M/H     49-02.50 
  7    86 Lumpkin, Jessica       Kennesaw State        14.70m     14.70m M/H     48-02.75 
  8   251 Octavien, Christin     Alabama               14.19m     14.19m M/H     46-06.75 
  9   130 Irizarry, Jessica      Kennesaw State        14.18m     14.18m M/H     46-06.25 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.86m
=========================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   470 Kitchens, George       Unattached                        7.50mqM/H     24-07.25 
  2    77 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech           7.26m      7.17mqM/H     23-06.25 
  3   272 Cloyd, Josh            East Tenn. St.         7.40m      7.09mqM/H     23-03.25 
  4   393 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S       7.32m      7.06mqM/H     23-02.00 
  5   390 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S       7.10m      7.02mqM/H     23-00.50 
  6   226 Fields, George         Clemson                7.59m      6.92mqM/H     22-08.50 
  6   386 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S       6.20m      6.92mqM/H     22-08.50 
  8   327 Senegal, Allen         Jackson State          7.50m      6.87mqM/H     22-06.50 
  9    50 Orr, Nigel             Georgia Tech           7.34m      6.86mqM/H     22-06.25 
 10   209 Moss, Miller           Clemson                6.91m      6.77m         22-02.50 
 11   137 Rasheed, Hasaan        Morehouse              6.56m      6.71m         22-00.25 
 12    21 Baker, A.J.            Shorter                7.18m      6.69m         21-11.50 
 13   205 Allen, Lavon           Clemson                           6.67m         21-10.75 
 14   322 Ayanwale, Afolabi      Jackson State          7.10m      6.58m         21-07.25 
 15   315 Sykes, Jaumale         Jackson State          7.24m      6.48m         21-03.25 
 16   101 Strickland, Casey      Kennesaw State         6.65m      6.41m         21-00.50 
 17    34 Hughes, DJ             Shorter                6.40m      6.17m         20-03.00 
 18   273 Briggs, Jordan         East Tenn. St.         6.75m      6.09m         19-11.75 
 19    32 Titus, Andrew          Shorter                6.25m      5.80m         19-00.50 
 20   360 Patrick, Joseph        Alabama State          6.60m      5.21m         17-01.25 
 --   278 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.         7.01m       FOUL                  
 --   180 Gabriel, Rolston       Johnson C. Smith       7.20m        DNS                  
 --   156 Lea, Laurence          Morehouse              6.98m        DNS                  
 --   148 Smith, Derreck         Morehouse              7.01m        DNS                  
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.86m
=========================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   470 Kitchens, George       Unattached             7.50m      7.55m M/H     24-09.25 
  2    77 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech           7.17m      7.17m M/H     23-06.25 
  3   393 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S       7.06m      7.13m M/H     23-04.75 
  4   272 Cloyd, Josh            East Tenn. St.         7.09m      7.09m M/H     23-03.25 
  5   390 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S       7.02m      7.02m M/H     23-00.50 
  6   226 Fields, George         Clemson                6.92m      6.92m M/H     22-08.50 
  7   386 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S       6.92m     J6.92m M/H     22-08.50 
  8   327 Senegal, Allen         Jackson State          6.87m      6.88m M/H     22-07.00 
  9    50 Orr, Nigel             Georgia Tech           6.86m      6.86m M/H     22-06.25 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw Min 14.63m
=========================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   285 Burton, Jarrod         East Tenn. St.        18.42m     18.00mqM/H     59-00.75 
  2   208 Berg, Zach             Clemson               17.99m     17.62mqM/H     57-09.75 
  3   119 McNair, Joshua         Kennesaw State        17.06m     16.99mqM/H     55-09.00 
  4   234 White, Stephen         Clemson               15.21m     15.72mqM/H     51-07.00 
  5    70 Marcelle, Steve        Georgia Tech          16.30m     15.03mqM/H     49-03.75 
  6   275 Bearry, Pat            East Tenn. St.        14.70m     14.79mqM/H     48-06.25 
  6   350 Kendrick, Kameral      Alabama State         15.84m     14.79mqM/H     48-06.25 
  8   389 Coleman, Brian         South Carolina S      14.00m     14.00mq        45-11.25 
  9   375 Blair, Jahwaun         South Carolina S      14.20m     11.27mq        36-11.75 
 10   380 Facey, Noel            South Carolina S      14.00m     11.04m         36-02.75 
 --    69 Powlen, Andrew         Georgia Tech          15.49m       FOUL                  
 --    85 Kolokilagi, Aymeri     Kennesaw State        16.76m       FOUL                  
 --   140 Mitchell, John         Morehouse             14.37m        DNS                  
 --   316 Jones, Ronnel          Jackson State         16.22m        DNS                  
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw Min 14.63m
=========================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   285 Burton, Jarrod         East Tenn. St.        18.00m     19.03m M/H     62-05.25 
  2   208 Berg, Zach             Clemson               17.62m     18.10m M/H     59-04.75 
  3   119 McNair, Joshua         Kennesaw State        16.99m     17.10m M/H     56-01.25 
  4   234 White, Stephen         Clemson               15.72m     15.72m M/H     51-07.00 
  5   350 Kendrick, Kameral      Alabama State         14.79m     15.66m M/H     51-04.50 
  6    70 Marcelle, Steve        Georgia Tech          15.03m     15.37m M/H     50-05.25 
  7   275 Bearry, Pat            East Tenn. St.        14.79m     14.79m M/H     48-06.25 
  8   389 Coleman, Brian         South Carolina S      14.00m     14.00m         45-11.25 
  9   375 Blair, Jahwaun         South Carolina S      11.27m     11.27m         36-11.75 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.33m
=========================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   261 Frimpong, Audra        Alabama                5.95m      5.93mqM/H     19-05.50 
  2   231 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                6.05m      5.81mqM/H     19-00.75 
  3   228 Sinkler, April         Clemson                6.03m      5.80mqM/H     19-00.50 
  4   263 Taylor, Chealsea       Alabama                5.81m      5.71mqM/H     18-09.00 
  5   349 Tavernier, Asha        Alabama State          5.51m      5.61mqM/H     18-05.00 
  6   216 Weber, Liane           Clemson                           5.58mqM/H     18-03.75 
  7    54 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech           5.70m      5.57mqM/H     18-03.25 
  8   214 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                           5.46mqM/H     17-11.00 
  9   207 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                5.70m      5.40mqM/H     17-08.75 
 10   299 Holloman, Amiria       Jackson State          5.77m      5.36m M/H     17-07.00 
 11   410 DelBovo, Anne          North Florida          5.39m      5.31m         17-05.25 
 12   265 Robbs, Rachel          Alabama                5.49m      5.27m         17-03.50 
 13   114 Van-Lare, Suzzette     Kennesaw State         5.18m      5.17m         16-11.50 
 14   302 Williams, Arteshia     Jackson State          5.30m      5.12m         16-09.75 
 15   430 Story, Tomika          Florida A&M            5.61m      5.08m         16-08.00 
 16   344 Jackson, Latricia      Alabama State          5.30m      4.97m         16-03.75 
 17   178 White, Amber           Johnson C. Smith       5.70m      4.91m         16-01.50 
 18   164 Kelly, Monique         Johnson C. Smith       5.40m      4.90m         16-01.00 
 19    43 McIntosh, Charnita     Shorter                5.28m      4.88m         16-00.25 
 20   431 Davis, Ashante         Florida A&M            5.18m      4.79m         15-08.75 
 21   440 Suer, Antionette       Florida A&M            4.92m      4.74m         15-06.75 
 22   185 Montgomery, Jacia      Georgia State          5.51m      4.68m         15-04.25 
 23   425 King, Christina        North Florida          5.35m      4.49m         14-08.75 
 24   355 West, Jennifer         Alabama State          5.36m      4.40m         14-05.25 
 24    57 McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech           5.18m      4.40m         14-05.25 
 26   257 Myers, Jordan          Alabama                5.31m      3.80m         12-05.75 
 --   200 Williams, Shannon      Georgia State          5.50m       FOUL                  
 --   120 Arthur, Jill           Kennesaw State         5.53m       FOUL                  
 --   189 Marks, Shaywona        Georgia State          5.63m       FOUL                  
 --   402 Bridges, Andrea        North Florida          5.35m       FOUL                  
 --   394 Smith, Jasmine         South Carolina S       5.47m       FOUL                  
 --   221 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                5.87m       FOUL                  
 --     6 Ringer, Whitney        Shorter                5.20m        DNS                  
 --    27 Shepherd, Ashley       Shorter                5.00m        DNS                  
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.33m
=========================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Sinkler, April         Clemson                5.80m      6.11m M/H     20-00.50 
  2   261 Frimpong, Audra        Alabama                5.93m      5.93m M/H     19-05.50 
  3   231 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                5.81m      5.82m M/H     19-01.25 
  4   263 Taylor, Chealsea       Alabama                5.71m      5.71m M/H     18-09.00 
  5   216 Weber, Liane           Clemson                5.58m      5.64m M/H     18-06.00 
  6   349 Tavernier, Asha        Alabama State          5.61m      5.61m M/H     18-05.00 
  7    54 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech           5.57m      5.57m M/H     18-03.25 
  8   214 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                5.46m      5.56m M/H     18-03.00 
  9   207 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                5.40m      5.40m M/H     17-08.75 

News