Search

fri_results.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2008 08:02 PM
               Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/28/2008 to 3/1/2008               
                    Hosted by: University of North Carolina                    
                                Chapel Hill, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat              7.49   1  988  
  2 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                   7.76   1  913  
  3 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                     7.87   1  884  
  4 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli              7.93   1  868  
  5 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli              7.97   1  857  
  6 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                  8.05   2  836  
  7 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                   8.05   1  836  
  8 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                   8.26   2  783  
  9 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli              8.29   2  775  
 10 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                      8.46   2  733  
 11 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                   8.70   2  676  
 12 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat              9.13   2  579  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat             5.27m   17-03.50  994  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.27 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli             4.87m   15-11.75  871  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 4.87m   15-11.75  871  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                    4.57m   15-00.00  781  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                  4.47m   14-08.00  751  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli             4.37m   14-04.00  722  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  4.27m   14-00.00  693  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  4.27m   14-00.00  693  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli             4.17m   13-08.25  665  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 10 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat             3.97m   13-00.25  609  
     3.97 4.07 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     3.47m   11-04.50  475  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                     NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli           2:44.07   829  
  2 David Lewis               Sr Virginia               2:44.07   829  
  3 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli           2:45.73   811  
  4 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                2:48.83   778  
  5 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                2:49.25   773  
  6 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                  2:49.74   768  
  7 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli           2:51.71   748  
  8 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat           2:54.30   721  
  9 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                   2:57.66   687  
 10 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                3:00.00   664  
 11 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                3:05.07   615  
 -- Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat               DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 4:37.41  2001        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.60                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Kuijken             Jr Florida Stat           4:54.77Q 
  2 Brie Felnagle             Jr North Caroli           4:57.36Q 
  3 Molly Lehman              Jr Duke                   4:57.71Q 
  4 Hannah England            So Florida Stat           4:55.22Q 
  5 Gretchen Andrus           So Boston Colle           4:57.40Q 
  6 Jessica Barton            Fr Wake Forest            5:00.03Q 
  7 Caroline King             Fr Boston Colle           4:56.68q 
  8 Amanda Quick              Fr Florida Stat           4:56.93q 
  9 Jessica Driscoll          So Boston Colle           4:58.66q 
 10 Sara Casscells            Jr Virginia               5:00.12q 
 11 Lauren Johnston           So Boston Colle           5:00.27  
 12 Anna Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest            5:01.43  
 13 Anna Farias-eisner        So Duke                   5:02.45  
 14 Susan Brooks              So Virginia               5:02.78  
 15 Kelly Clark               So Virginia Tec           5:02.81  
 16 Suzanne Ginnow            Jr Virginia               5:04.07  
 17 Callan Fike               Fr North Caroli           5:05.40  
 18 Jennifer Heyde            Sr Boston Colle           5:05.53  
 19 Merry Placer              Sr Wake Forest            5:06.49  
 20 Janine Ricci              Sr Virginia               5:10.71  
 21 Stephanie Buffo           Fr Clemson                5:16.79  
 22 Cate Berenato             Fr Wake Forest            5:17.89  
 23 Delia Phlatts             Sr Miami                  5:29.99  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Matt Leeder               Fr Florida Stat           4:10.87Q 
  2 Chris Kollar              Sr NC State               4:12.21Q 
  3 Andrew Jesien             Jr Virginia               4:17.07Q 
  4 E.c. Gibbs                Jr Georgia Tech           4:10.99Q 
  5 Daniel Roberts            So Florida Stat           4:12.30Q 
  6 Eric Mack                 Jr NC State               4:17.50Q 
  7 Mark Buckingham           Sr Florida Stat           4:11.24q 
  8 Chris Nickinson           Sr Florida Stat           4:12.98q 
  9 Stephen Furst             Sr NC State               4:13.55q 
 10 Cory Nanni                Fr Duke                   4:15.51q 
 11 Matt Hughes               Fr Clemson                4:15.75  
 12 Michael Hagos             Jr Virginia               4:15.89  
 13 Kevin Tschirhart          So Virginia               4:15.99  
 14 Mark Russell              So Wake Forest            4:16.66  
 15 James Scheiner            Jr Virginia Tec           4:17.78  
 16 Gavin Coombs              Jr NC State               4:17.90  
 17 Alex Bowman               So Virginia               4:18.06  
 18 Tradelle Ward             So Duke                   4:18.18  
 19 Adam Cunningham           Fr North Caroli           4:18.69  
 20 James Lagreca             Jr Boston Colle           4:19.13  
 21 Eddie Judge               Fr Virginia Tec           4:19.20  
 22 Mark Mendrek-laske        Fr Georgia Tech           4:19.91  
 23 Geoff King                Fr NC State               4:20.15  
 24 Ryan Mcdermott            Fr Duke                   4:20.45  
 25 Matt Bruce                Fr Clemson                4:21.72  
 26 Brendan Collins           Jr Boston Colle           4:22.44  
 27 Ryan Witt                 Fr Virginia Tec           4:22.50  
 28 Joshua Springer           Sr Boston Colle           4:23.04  
 29 Daniel Springer           Sr Boston Colle           4:23.16  
 30 Tyler Morey               Fr Clemson                4:25.78  
 31 Stephen Finley            So Virginia               4:26.41  
 32 Matt Owen                 Sr Wake Forest            4:28.92  
 33 Geary Gubbins             Jr Duke                   4:53.87  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  8.03  2/24/2007   Shantia Moss, GT                            
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fatmata Fofanah           Sr Georgia Tech            A 8.07Q  2 
  2 Shantia Moss              Sr Georgia Tech            A 8.14Q  1 
  3 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec            P 8.17Q  3 
  4 Queen Harrison            So Virginia Tec            P 8.24q  1 
  5 Latoya James              Fr North Caroli            P 8.32q  2 
  6 Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                   P 8.33q  3 
  7 Vanneshia Ivy             So North Caroli            P 8.35q  2 
  8 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat            P 8.42q  1  (8.414)
  9 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                   P 8.43   1  (8.421)
 10 Polly Hardy               Sr Clemson                   8.44   3 
 11 Krystal Barringer         Jr Clemson                   8.48   3 
 12 Caroline Vaughn           So Wake Forest               8.68   2 
 13 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                  8.73   3 
 14 Tenisha Griggs            Sr Georgia Tech              8.77   1 
 15 Michelle Loyd             Sr Wake Forest               8.80   3 
 16 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle              8.86   2 
 17 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                  9.00   2 
 18 Raenard Dillard           Sr Georgia Tech              9.34   2 
 19 Crystal Bardge            Fr Maryland                  9.96   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.73  2001        Todd Matthews, Clemson                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew Brunson              Sr Florida Stat            P 7.82Q  1 
  2 Dominic Berger            Jr Maryland                P 7.89Q  2 
  3 Cory Nelms                So Miami                     7.98Q  2 
  4 Les Bradley               So Miami                     8.04Q  1 
  5 David Ford                Jr Georgia Tech              8.05q  1 
  6 Adam Durham               Sr Maryland                  8.05q  2 
  7 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                  8.07q  2 
  8 Alphonso Jordan           So Georgia Tech              8.14q  1 
  9 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                   8.26   1 
 10 Brett Jones               Sr Miami                     8.28   2 
 11 Greg Nelson               Fr Virginia                  8.67   1 
 -- Brandon Bias              Fr NC State                    DQ   2  Push Hurdle (5)
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Queen Harrison            So Virginia Tec             55.55q  1 
  2 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              55.71q  2 
  3 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    55.77q  5 
  4 Tiffany Grant             So Georgia Tech             56.00q  6 
  5 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 56.05q  1 
  6 Christy Johnson           Fr North Caroli             56.34q  6 
  7 Callie Pottinger          So North Caroli             56.53q  3 
  8 Keyla Smith               Jr Florida Stat             56.62q  8 
  9 Michelle Federick         Jr Maryland                 56.78   8 
 10 Michelle Loyd             Sr Wake Forest              56.85   5 
 11 Hshkeni Richemond         Jr Florida Stat             56.85   7 
 12 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    56.99   4 
 13 Lauren Montgomery         So NC State                 57.12   4 
 14 Shakirra Pinnock          Jr Virginia Tec             57.27   7 
 15 Leslie Njoku              Fr Georgia Tech             57.34   5 
 16 Alison Fogarty            Sr Boston Colle             57.48   8 
 17 Tameka Jameson            Fr Miami                    57.70   3 
 18 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                 57.82   1 
 19 Michaylin Golladay        So Clemson                  58.03   7 
 20 Galyn Iloka               So Virginia                 58.03   4 
 21 Meaghan Callahan          So Boston Colle             58.47   7 
 22 Nicole Castronuova        So Wake Forest              58.51   2 
 23 Gabrielle Daniel          So NC State                 58.61   8 
 24 Kayann Chambers           So Florida Stat             58.63   2 
 25 Chanel Williams           Jr Maryland                 59.22   6 
 26 Sierra Hill               Sr Clemson                  59.23   3 
 27 Kristina Chapman          Fr Virginia                 59.29   6 
 28 Christina Mason           Fr Clemson                  59.36   3 
 29 Marilynn Angell           Sr NC State               1:01.95   4 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.55                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Cox               Fr North Caroli             47.76q  1 
  2 Hubert Mitchell           Sr Florida Stat             48.41q  4 
  3 Charles Clark             So Florida Stat             48.98q  8 
  4 Pablo Navarette           Fr Florida Stat             49.13q 10 
  5 Sean Lowe                 Sr Maryland                 49.21q  2 
  6 Jon Reid                  So Wake Forest              49.34q  9 
  7 Allan Lunkenheimer        Fr Wake Forest              49.34q  3 
  8 Travis Swaggard           Jr Clemson                  49.35q  5  49.349
  9 Jeremy Samuels            So Maryland                 49.36   5  49.357
 10 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  49.55   9 
 11 Pete Lewellen             Sr Duke                     49.56   1 
 12 Meikle Paschal            Fr Virginia                 49.71  10 
 13 Anthony Walker            Jr Maryland                 49.75   8 
 14 Ian Williamson            Fr North Caroli             49.75   7 
 15 Mark Domaracki            Fr Boston Colle             49.79  10 
 16 Matt Danforth             Sr Duke                     49.91   2 
 17 Andrew Porter             Jr Clemson                  49.92   3 
 18 Antonio Mckay             Fr Georgia Tech             49.99   6 
 19 Matt Didia                Jr Georgia Tech             50.01   1 
 20 Hunter Clasen             Fr Georgia Tech             50.12   6 
 21 Brian Lee                 So Virginia                 50.28   9 
 22 Omar Wells                Sr NC State                 50.40   7 
 23 Rainer Fiala              So Virginia                 50.42   3 
 24 Armand Quenum             Jr NC State                 50.43   5 
 25 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  50.45   7 
 26 Philip Warsaw             Jr Wake Forest              50.49   6 
 27 Ryan Booker               Jr North Caroli             50.62   4 
 28 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                 50.66  10 
 29 Subbu Sivanesan           Fr Georgia Tech             50.80   8 
 30 Demario Johnson           Jr Georgia Tech             50.99   2 
 31 Nobel Iyebote             Fr Virginia Tec             51.63   7 
 32 Brendan Gaffney           So Boston Colle             51.85   4 
 33 Ebenezer Amegashie        Fr Virginia Tec             52.12   3 
 34 Sebastian Mansson         Jr Boston Colle             52.27   2 
 35 Aaron Russell             Sr Wake Forest              52.46   5 
 36 Michael Akins             So Boston Colle             52.86   9 
 -- Jair Francis              Fr Florida Stat                FS   6 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrice Potts             Jr Virginia Tec              7.46Q  3 
  2 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                     7.47Q  2 
  2 Tyra Johnson              Sr North Caroli              7.47Q  4 
  4 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                  7.58Q  1 
  5 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat              7.52q  4 
  6 Jenae Anderson            Fr Georgia Tech              7.54q  3 
  7 Britni Spruill            Sr Virginia Tec              7.55q  2 
  8 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec              7.59q  1 
  9 Vanneshia Ivy             So North Caroli              7.61   1 
 10 Ashley Cruder             Fr Florida Stat              7.61   4 
 11 Shantia Moss              Sr Georgia Tech              7.64   3 
 12 Charlene Fuller           Fr Miami                     7.67   3 
 13 Shardae Anderson          Jr North Caroli              7.70   4 
 14 Taylor Davidson           Fr Georgia Tech              7.73   1 
 15 Fatmata Fofanah           Sr Georgia Tech              7.73   1 
 16 Krystal Barringer         Jr Clemson                   7.74   2 
 17 Ra'Sheena Parker          Jr Clemson                   7.75   2 
 18 Antoinetta Mckay          Sr Georgia Tech              7.77   4 
 19 Nene Kamate               Jr Miami                     7.79   2 
 20 Heidi Paul                Fr Maryland                  7.83   1 
 21 Kristine Scott            So Clemson                   7.84   3 
 22 Kisha Garrick             Fr Virginia                  7.86   2 
 23 Tenisha Griggs            Sr Georgia Tech              7.90   3 
 24 Meaghan Callahan          So Boston Colle              8.03   2 
 25 Melissa Hadfield          So Boston Colle              8.06   4 
 26 Cassandra Williams        Sr NC State                  8.07   4 
 27 Teyahnie Boone            So Boston Colle              8.12   3 
 -- Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                       FS   1 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                 P 6.68Q  1 
  2 A'tonali Akinkuotu        So NC State                P 6.71Q  2 
  3 Kevin Marion              Sr Wake Forest               6.77Q  3 
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Florida Stat            P 6.73q  2 
  5 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                   6.80q  3 
  6 Demarcus Vandyke          Fr Miami                     6.81q  3 
  7 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                  6.83q  1 
  8 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                  6.85q  2 
  9 Gwantaveous Anderson      So Clemson                   6.90   3 
 10 Kelvin Hardesty           Fr North Caroli              6.93   2 
 11 Pat Robinson              So Florida Stat              6.96   3 
 12 Kerry Major               Sr Wake Forest               6.97   2 
 13 Brandon Carter            Fr Virginia                  7.01   3 
 14 Kenny Lewis               Fr Virginia Tec              7.03   1 
 15 Robert Duru               Jr Maryland                  7.08   1 
 16 Cedric Hudson             Fr Virginia Tec              7.08   1 
 17 Khalil Jones              Jr Miami                     7.14   3 
 18 Graig Cooper              Fr Miami                     7.15   2 
 19 Trenton Guy               Fr Clemson                   9.14   1 
 -- Bruce Johnson             Jr Miami                       FS   2 
 -- Dexter Adams              Sr NC State                    FS   2 
 -- Ngoni Makusha             Fr Florida Stat                FS   3 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brie Felnagle             Jr North Caroli           2:09.18Q 
  2 Ena Leufroy               Jr Miami                  2:10.76Q 
  3 Caitlin Bailey            So Boston Colle           2:11.03Q 
  4 Collen Farley             Sr North Caroli           2:11.92Q 
  5 Samantha Gawrych          So Boston Colle           2:10.33q 
  6 Angelina Blackmon         Sr NC State               2:10.55q 
  7 Caroline King             Fr Boston Colle           2:11.05q 
  8 Dominique Jackson         Fr North Caroli           2:11.48q 
  9 Huma Husain               Sr Virginia               2:12.23  
 10 Asia Washington           So Virginia Tec           2:12.65  
 11 Christine Sullivan        So Boston Colle           2:14.09  
 12 Lyndsay Harper            Fr Virginia               2:15.09  
 13 Siobhan Breagy            Fr Boston Colle           2:15.10  
 14 Amanda Montgomery         Fr Georgia Tech           2:16.10  
 15 Jennifer Hovland          So Virginia               2:17.05  
 16 Libby Babcock             Jr Maryland               2:17.05  
 17 Devotia Moore             Fr Duke                   2:17.10  
 18 Libby Jenke               Jr Duke                   2:18.15  
 19 Alicia Henry              Jr Boston Colle           2:18.77  
 20 Morgan Bolen              Fr Virginia               2:19.64  
 21 Katherine Sinacore        Fr Wake Forest            2:20.31  
 22 Ariane Sloan              So Virginia               2:21.54  
 23 Chapin Payne              Sr NC State               2:22.30  
 24 Christen Harsha           So Duke                   2:22.51  
 25 Katie Apibunyopas         Fr Duke                   2:22.62  
 26 Cate Berenato             Fr Wake Forest            2:25.48  
 27 Joanie Castagno           Fr Clemson                2:28.31  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 1:47.77  1998        David Krummenacker, Ga.Tech               
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Krumins            Sr Florida Stat           1:53.29Q 
  2 Jordan Orr                Sr Virginia               1:53.98Q 
  3 Derek Hoye                Sr Georgia Tech           1:54.52Q 
  4 Tim Harris                Sr Miami                  1:55.37Q 
  5 Adam Smith                So North Caroli           1:53.47q 
  6 Kyle Rauser               Jr Maryland               1:54.19q 
  7 Alex Tatu                 Sr Virginia               1:54.20q 
  8 Patrick O' Donnell        Jr Miami                  1:55.16q 
  9 Tommy Friscia             So Maryland               1:55.46  
 10 Andrew Rotz               Fr North Caroli           1:55.59  
 11 Mario Moreno              So Duke                   1:55.96  
 12 Jamie Reichlin            Fr North Caroli           1:56.06  
 13 Nick Mclaughlin           Fr Virginia Tec           1:56.33  
 14 Jasen Turnbull            Fr Clemson                1:56.56  
 15 Sean-pat Oswald           Fr Duke                   1:57.70  
 16 Chris Walizer             Fr Virginia Tec           1:57.90  
 17 Andrew Lobb               Fr Virginia               1:57.95  
 18 Nicholas Lepley           So Wake Forest            1:57.99  
 19 Alex Bowman               So Virginia               1:59.08  
 20 Philip Woerner            Fr Boston Colle           1:59.22  
 21 Kristopher Haynes         Fr Boston Colle           1:59.29  
 22 Ian Thomas                Fr Boston Colle           1:59.33  
 23 Andrew Macisaac           Fr Boston Colle           1:59.44  
 24 Ken Sullivan              So Duke                   2:00.02  
 25 Sam Bowler                So Duke                   2:00.09  
 26 James Slattery            Jr Boston Colle           2:00.75  
 27 Michael Hagos             Jr Virginia               2:00.78  
 28 Andrew Palumbo            Fr Duke                   2:00.95  
 29 Tim Guglielmo             So Georgia Tech           2:02.98  
 30 Richard Bernard           Sr Miami                  2:05.59  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 23.37  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    23.94q  6 
  2 Tyra Johnson              Sr North Caroli             24.34q  4 
  3 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                    24.43q  2 
  4 Britni Spruill            Sr Virginia Tec             24.46q  5 
  5 Patrice Potts             Jr Virginia Tec             24.49q  1 
  6 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                 24.59q  7 
  7 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat             24.60q  3 
  8 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              24.67q  4  (24.662)
  9 Shantia Moss              Sr Georgia Tech             24.67   8  (24.666)
 10 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 24.70   6 
 11 Jenae Anderson            Fr Georgia Tech             24.78   7 
 12 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    24.80   7 
 13 Christy Johnson           Fr North Caroli             24.81   5 
 14 Nicole Castronuova        So Wake Forest              24.84   3 
 15 Galyn Iloka               So Virginia                 24.92   4 
 16 Tiffany Grant             So Georgia Tech             24.99   1 
 17 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec             25.04   8 
 18 Shardae Anderson          Jr North Caroli             25.05   6 
 19 Kristine Scott            So Clemson                  25.12   3 
 20 Auja Pugshley             So Florida Stat             25.12   5 
 21 Leslie Njoku              Fr Georgia Tech             25.25   6 
 22 Tenisha Griggs            Sr Georgia Tech             25.59   2 
 23 Ashley Hill               So North Caroli             25.60   1 
 24 Gabrielle Daniel          So NC State                 25.66   4 
 25 Ra'Sheena Parker          Jr Clemson                  25.68   3 
 26 Nene Kamate               Jr Miami                    25.69   5 
 27 Cassandra Williams        Sr NC State                 25.70   8 
 28 Kisha Garrick             Fr Virginia                 25.71   8 
 29 Heidi Paul                Fr Maryland                 25.75   2 
 30 Taylor Davidson           Fr Georgia Tech             25.80   7 
 31 Teyahnie Boone            So Boston Colle             25.83   1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 20.43  2000        Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.08                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Florida Stat             21.56q  1 
  2 Brandon Byram             Fr Florida Stat             21.65q  6 
  3 Charles Cox               Fr North Caroli             21.87q  3 
  4 Conlon Bonner             Fr Virginia                 21.95q  4 
  5 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                  21.96q  5 
  6 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                 21.99q  6 
  7 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                  22.02q  1 
  8 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  22.02q  4 
  9 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                 22.15   3 
 10 Kevin Marion              Sr Wake Forest              22.16   5 
 11 Demarcus Vandyke          Fr Miami                    22.18   1 
 12 Earl Gray                 Jr Maryland                 22.28   4 
 13 Pat Robinson              So Florida Stat             22.35   6 
 14 Rainer Fiala              So Virginia                 22.40   2 
 15 Kerry Major               Sr Wake Forest              22.43   4 
 16 Gwantaveous Anderson      So Clemson                  22.46   1 
 17 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  22.63   2 
 18 Robert Duru               Jr Maryland                 22.70   3 
 19 Khalil Jones              Jr Miami                    22.81   5 
 20 Ebenezer Amegashie        Fr Virginia Tec             23.22   5 
 21 Nobel Iyebote             Fr Virginia Tec             23.54   3 
 22 Taylor Narewski           Sr Georgia Tech             24.02   2 
 -- Kelvin Hardesty           Fr North Caroli               DNF   6 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Women's 5K will NOT Lap down
 Curved Line start!
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 16:09.60                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Mckeever           Jr Duke                  16:06.54A   10  
  2 Emily Harrison            Sr Virginia              16:27.39P    8  
  3 Kara Scanlin              Sr Virginia              16:27.61P    6  
  4 Addie Bracy               Sr North Caroli          16:29.19P    5  
  5 Natalie Sherbak           Jr Virginia Tec          16:31.83P    4  
  6 Katie Read                Jr Virginia              16:45.58     3  
  7 Caitlin Chrisman          Sr Wake Forest           16:55.56     2  
  8 Stephanie Garcia          So Virginia              16:59.82     1  
  9 Brielle Chabot            So Boston Colle          17:01.14  
 10 Meghan Braffet            Sr Maryland              17:03.43  
 11 Nicola Tufts              Sr Boston Colle          17:15.95  
 12 Diana Burk                Fr Virginia              17:18.21  
 13 Erin Reddan               Jr Virginia Tec          17:21.77  
 14 Marley Burns              Fr Wake Forest           17:22.66  
 15 Shannon Coates            Sr Florida Stat          17:24.71  
 16 Emily Mareb               Sr Boston Colle          17:35.73  
 17 Christy Titus             Fr Boston Colle          17:41.57  
 18 Christy Adamyk            Fr Duke                  17:45.82  
 19 Brittany Tinsley          So NC State              17:49.06  
 20 Medena Knespl             Jr Boston Colle          17:58.00  
 21 Ann Wheatly               Sr NC State              18:04.26  
 22 Priya Khatri              So Duke                  18:05.92  
 23 Sunday Ford               Jr Clemson               18:10.33  
 24 Laura Laughlin            So Clemson               18:46.26  
 25 Abby Iselborn             Fr Clemson               18:47.44  
 26 Caitlin Crawford          Fr Wake Forest           19:59.60  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Curved Line Start
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, Fla State             
   NCAA AUTO: A 13:48.90                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Crews                Sr NC State              14:27.51    10  
  2 Ryan Foster               Sr Virginia              14:29.00     8  
  3 Matt Clark                Sr Clemson               14:29.37     6  
  4 Andy Biladeau             So Virginia              14:31.89     5  
  5 Devin Cornwall            So Virginia Tec          14:38.39     4  
  6 Steeve Gabart             Jr Florida Stat          14:39.65     3  
  7 Zach Thomas               Sr Virginia Tec          14:41.54     2  
  8 Bobby Moldovan            Fr NC State              14:43.87     1  
  9 Greg Billington           Fr Wake Forest           14:43.99  
 10 Brock Baker               Jr North Caroli          14:45.00  
 11 Bryce Iverson             Jr Clemson               15:03.10  
 12 Trey Miller               So Virginia              15:03.15  
 13 John Compton              Sr Wake Forest           15:12.87  
 14 Trey Andrews              So Florida Stat          15:15.74  
 15 Adam Moitoso              Sr Boston Colle          15:17.03  
 16 David Emerson             Jr Boston Colle          15:19.97  
 17 Casey Gramling            Jr Georgia Tech          15:30.82  
 18 Matt Hickey               So Georgia Tech          15:33.23  
 19 Garad Soderman            So Georgia Tech          15:34.46  
 20 Isaac Dunkelberger        Fr Duke                  15:37.35  
 21 James Taylor              Jr Georgia Tech          15:44.82  
 22 Morgan Stephenson         So Georgia Tech          15:44.87  
 -- Taylor Smith              Sr Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Fredy Torres              Jr NC State                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 11:24.72  2/23/2007   Duke, Duke                               
                          K Van Buskirk, L Owen, M Seibert, L Wort          
   NCAA AUTO: A 11:11.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                      11:11.03*   10  
     1) Hannah England So               2) Kandia Batchelor Sr            
     3) Lydia Willemse Jr               4) Susan Kuijken Jr               
  2 Virginia Tech                                      11:25.27P    8  
     1) Jessica Fanning Jr              2) Shakirra Pinnock Jr            
     3) Asia Washington So              4) Tasmin Fanning Jr              
  3 Boston College                                     11:37.20     6  
     3)                                 4) Siobhan Breagy Fr              
  4 NC State                                           11:39.71     5  
     1) Angelina Blackmon Sr            2) Lauren Montgomery So           
     3) Kara Mckenna Fr                 4) Colleen Wetherbee Fr           
  5 Wake Forest                                        11:41.75     4  
     1) Nicole Schappert Jr             2) Alex Gove So                   
     3) Allie Kieffer Jr                4) Anna Nosenko Fr                
  6 Virginia                                           11:42.80     3  
     1)                                 2) Ayla Smith So                  
     3) Sara Casscells Jr               4) Lauretta Dezubay Jr            
  7 North Carolina                                     11:49.42     2  
     1) Callan Fike Fr                  2) Shardae Anderson Jr            
     3) Kristy Longman Fr               4) Lauren Holesh So               
  8 Maryland                                           11:58.44     1  
     1) Christina Nelson So             2) Kiani Profit Fr                
     3) Melissa Mark Jr                 4) Erin Matyus Jr                 
  9 Duke                                               11:58.89  
     1) Emily Sherrard So               2) Allison Stankavage Sr          
     3) Katie Doswell So                4) Emily Schwitzer Fr             
 10 Georgia Tech                                       12:31.54  
     1) Ashley Keck Sr                  2) Kayla Mckeirnan Fr             
     3) Amanda Montgomery Fr            4) Elena Linn Sr                  
 11 Clemson                                            12:36.03  
     1) Lisa Brown Jr                   2) Candice Johnson Jr             
     3) Liane Weber So                  4) Jill Yandle Fr                 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 9:50.41  2/23/2007   Florida State, Fla State                  
                         M Buckingham, E Wood, S Wilson, T Lancashire      
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:36.20                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:45.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virginia                                            9:46.59*   10  
     1) Alex Tatu Sr                    2) Brian Lee So                   
     3) Jordan Orr Sr                   4) Andrew Jesien Jr               
  2 Florida State                                       9:49.86*    8  
     1) Mark Buckingham Sr              2) Jair Francis Fr                
     3) Tommy Noyes Sr                  4) Luke Gunn Sr                   
  3 Georgia Tech                                        9:52.83     6  
     1) E.c. Gibbs Jr                   2) Demario Johnson Jr             
     3) Billy Mateker So                4) David Herren Sr                
  4 Duke                                                9:59.93     5  
     1) Cory Nanni Fr                   2) Matt Danforth Sr               
     3) John Brockardt Sr               4) Chris Spooner Sr               
  5 NC State                                           10:01.59     4  
     1) John Martinez So                2) Omar Wells Sr                  
     3) Gavin Coombs Jr                 4) Tibor Vega                     
  6 North Carolina                                     10:05.40     3  
     1) John Curtiss Fr                 2) Ian Williamson Fr              
     3) Andrew Rotz Fr                  4) Alex Ray Sr                    
  7 Maryland                                           10:06.57     2  
     1) Josh Davis Jr                   2) Anthony Walker Jr              
     3) Tommy Friscia So                4) Zach Martinez Jr               
  8 Boston College                                     10:07.68     1  
     1) Jeff Klatsky                    2) Mark Domaracki Fr              
     3) Ryan Diorio                     4) Jeremy Zagorski Sr             
  9 Wake Forest                                        10:10.03  
     1) Mark Russell So                 2) Philip Warsaw Jr               
     3) Keaton Morgan So                4) Patrick Russell So             
 10 Clemson                                            10:13.37  
     1) Matt Hughes Fr                  2) Andrew Porter Jr               
     3) Jasen Turnbull Fr               4) Matt Bruce Fr                  
 11 Virginia Tech                                      10:17.53  
     1) Phil Padilla So                 2) Chris Walizer Fr               
     3) Chris Padilla So                4) Rider Clauss Sr                
 12 Miami                                              10:37.24  
     1) Ryan Woodlee Jr                 2) Cory Nelms So                  
     3) Richard Bernard Sr              4) Eric Miller Jr                 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 26-08.50  1993        Allen Johnson, North Carolina            
   NCAA AUTO: A    7.85m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P    7.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dexter Adams              Sr NC State                 7.81mP  25-07.50   10  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.27m  7.34m  7.40m  7.81m
  2 Nigel Orr                 Jr Georgia Tech             7.52mP  24-08.25    8  
      7.05m  7.03m  7.24m  7.09m  7.52m  6.24m
  3 Brian Chibudu             Fr Florida Stat             7.42m   24-04.25    6  
      7.40m  7.10m  7.41m  6.99m  7.32m  7.42m
  4 James Lemons              Sr Georgia Tech             7.34m   24-01.00    5  
      7.00m  6.85m  7.34m  FOUL  7.17m  FOUL
  5 Alphonso Jordan           So Georgia Tech             7.29m   23-11.00    4  
      FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.26m
  6 Kevin Marion              Sr Wake Forest              7.20m   23-07.50    3  
      7.20m  7.11m  7.15m  7.06m  FOUL  6.92m
  7 Ed Baldwin                So North Caroli             7.20m   23-07.50    2  
      6.88m  7.08m  7.20m  6.73m  6.82m  FOUL
  8 George Fields             Jr Clemson                  7.16m   23-06.00    1  
      7.03m  7.16m  FOUL  6.91m  FOUL  6.02m
  9 Jason Allen               So Maryland                 7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.96m  6.87m  7.01m  6.92m  FOUL  7.12m
 10 Ngoni Makusha             Fr Florida Stat             6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m            
 11 Conlon Bonner             Fr Virginia                 6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.51m  6.76m  6.86m            
 12 Kerry Major               Sr Wake Forest              6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.32m  6.74m  6.80m            
 13 Austin Davis              Fr North Caroli             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Marcus Robinson           Fr Virginia                 6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.33m  6.64m  6.52m            
 15 Oderah Nwaeze             So Wake Forest              6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.63m            
 16 Cedric Hudson             Fr Virginia Tec             6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.27m  6.30m  6.53m            
 17 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  6.29m  5.91m            
 18 Omar Morrison             Fr Georgia Tech             6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.95m  5.93m  6.21m            
 19 Brandon Carter            Fr Virginia                 6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Diego Rosado              Fr Miami                    6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  4.50m  FOUL            
 21 Travis Weston             Fr NC State                 5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.81m  5.42m            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Demiracle Washington      Sr NC State                 6.13mP  20-01.50   10  
      5.45m  5.61m  5.67m  5.84m  6.10m  6.13m
  2 Kimberly Williams         Fr Florida Stat             6.12mP  20-01.00    8  
      6.12m  6.05m  5.96m  5.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Patricia Mamona           So Clemson                  6.06m   19-10.75    6  
      5.97m  5.77m  5.90m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 April Sinkler             Fr Clemson                  6.04m   19-09.75    5  
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                    5.83m   19-01.50    4  
      FOUL  5.83m  5.56m  5.65m  5.26m  5.53m
  6 Latoya James              Fr North Caroli             5.67m   18-07.25    3  
      5.62m  5.49m  5.56m  5.40m  FOUL  5.67m
  7 Rashawnda James           Fr Virginia                 5.66m   18-07.00    2  
      5.66m  5.23m  5.65m  FOUL  5.65m  5.09m
  8 Ashley Hill               So North Caroli             5.59m   18-04.25    1  
      FOUL  5.59m  5.55m  5.33m  FOUL  5.55m
  9 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle             5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m  5.38m  5.47m  5.57m
 10 Caroline Vaughn           So Wake Forest              5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.39m  5.40m  5.53m            
 11 Erika Foushee             Sr North Caroli             5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.39m            
 12 Toni Aluko                Sr Maryland                 5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.38m  5.00m            
 13 Nakeisha Wineglass        So Clemson                  5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.19m            
 14 Katie Tershel             Sr Virginia                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.29m  FOUL            
 15 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                    5.28m   17-04.00 
      4.76m  4.96m  5.28m            
 15 Njerie Wainaina           So NC State                 5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.06m  5.28m  FOUL            
 17 Melissa Hadfield          So Boston Colle             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  4.79m  5.25m            
 18 Raenard Dillard           Sr Georgia Tech             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.16m  5.21m  4.83m            
 19 Tiffany Chavis            So Georgia Tech             5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL            
 20 Antoinetta Mckay          Sr Georgia Tech             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.02m  5.07m  5.11m            
 20 Galyn Iloka               So Virginia                 5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  4.90m            
 22 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.39m  5.01m  4.78m            
 23 Ashley Good               So Clemson                  4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.61m  4.85m  4.79m            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.40-3.55-3.65-3.70-3.75-3.80-5cm
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Phillips            Fr Virginia Tec             3.90m   12-09.50   10  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kathleen Darraugh         So Virginia                 3.70m   12-01.50    8  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jill Ahrens               Sr Wake Forest              3.70m   12-01.50    6  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Caroline Kennedy          So Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50    4.5
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
        P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Tori Allen                Jr Florida Stat             3.70m   12-01.50    4.5
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        P   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Amy Fryt                  Fr Duke                     3.65m   11-11.75    3  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  7 Abby Kimball              So North Caroli             3.65m   11-11.75    2  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Joanna Wright             Fr Georgia Tech             3.65m   11-11.75    1  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Diana Sciambi             So Virginia Tec             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Amy Morrison              Fr Clemson                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Carolyn Rayburn Hwang     Sr Boston Colle             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alison Mcginnis           Sr North Caroli             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Anne-marie Gordon         Fr Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Erica Penk                Fr Georgia Tech             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Sally Liu                 Jr Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Barlage             So Clemson                     NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Leslie Voorhees           Sr Duke                        NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Cassie Ludwig             Fr Duke                        NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.86
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viktoria Andonova         Jr Miami                    1.80mP   5-10.75   10  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alesha Patterson          Fr NC State                 1.74m    5-08.50    8  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ashley Haislip            Jr North Caroli             1.69m    5-06.50    5  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kayla Lawson              So NC State                 1.69m    5-06.50    5  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Patience Coleman          Fr North Caroli             1.69m    5-06.50    5  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Toni Aluko                Sr Maryland                 1.69m    5-06.50    3  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Anastasia Wilson          So Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50    2  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli             1.64m    5-04.50    0.5
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kendra Gauntlett          Fr Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50    0.5
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Tiara Swanagan            So Florida Stat             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Assiatu Williams          Fr Virginia                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tiffany Chavis            So Georgia Tech             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 13 Megan Novinger            Fr Miami                    1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 15 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Caitlin Mccann            So Boston Colle                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Grant                Fr Virginia                    NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- April Sinkler             Fr Clemson                     NH            
     1.59 1.64 
        P  XXX 
 -- Katherine Watson          Fr Boston Colle                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Mitter             So Georgia Tech                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech               42        2) North Carolina             32.50
    3) Virginia                    32        4) NC State                   28   
    5) Boston College              24        6) Florida State              22.50
    7) Miami                       22        8) Clemson                    20   
    9) Wake Forest                 17       10) Duke                       13   
   11) Maryland                    12       12) Georgia Tech                8   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               35        2) North Carolina             30   
    2) NC State                    30        4) Georgia Tech               25   
    4) Virginia                    25        4) Clemson                    25   
    7) Virginia Tech                6        8) Maryland                    5   
    8) Miami                        5        8) Duke                        5   
   11) Wake Forest                  3       12) Boston College              1   

News