Search

final_results.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 08:11 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 4/16/2009 to 4/18/2009               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                     University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure           Sr Miami                    11.34Q  1.5  3 
  2 Candyce Mcgrone           Fr FSU                      11.44Q  0.7  1 
  3 Kristy Whyte              Jr Miami                    11.56Q  2.3  2 
  4 Kristin Marcus            Sr FSU                      11.64Q  1.3  4 
  5 Ogechi Nwaneri            Fr VT                       11.66q  1.5  3  (11.654)
  6 Kristine Scott            Jr Clemson                  11.66q  2.3  2  (11.657)
  7 Danielle Jeffery          Fr FSU                      11.69q  2.3  2 
  8 Aunye Boone               Fr VT                       11.71q  1.5  3 
  9 Kristi Castlin            Jr VT                       11.84   0.7  1 
 10 Tara Thomas               So Miami                    11.90   2.3  2 
 11 Ashley Hill               Jr UNC                      11.96   1.5  3 
 12 Jenae Anderson            So GT                       12.00   1.3  4 
 13 Shardae Anderson          Sr UNC                      12.08   1.3  4 
 14 Malai Walker              Fr UNC                      12.09   1.5  3 
 15 Jacinda Evans             Fr UNC                      12.11   1.3  4 
 16 Tyler Ford                Fr UNC                      12.17   0.7  1 
 17 Deanna Brown              Fr Maryland                 12.20   0.7  1 
 18 Taylor Davidson           So GT                       12.26   1.3  4 
 19 Alexis Booker             So Maryland                 12.27   2.3  2 
 20 Charlene Fuller           So Miami                    12.30   0.7  1 
 21 Gabrielle Daniel          Jr NC State                 12.41   1.5  3 
 22 Rory Cellucci             Fr BC                       12.59   2.3  2 
 23 Melanie Akwule            Fr GT                       12.59   1.5  3 
 24 Teyahnie Boone            Jr BC                       12.65   1.3  4 
 25 Deirdra Anglin-stone      Fr Duke                     12.71   0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure           Sr Miami                    11.36   0.2 
  2 Candyce Mcgrone           Fr FSU                      11.45   0.2 
  3 Kristy Whyte              Jr Miami                    11.54   0.2 
  4 Danielle Jeffery          Fr FSU                      11.61   0.2 
  5 Kristin Marcus            Sr FSU                      11.61   0.2 
  6 Ogechi Nwaneri            Fr VT                       11.66   0.2 
  7 Aunye Boone               Fr VT                       11.85   0.2 
  8 Kristine Scott            Jr Clemson                  11.87   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure           Sr Miami                    22.98q  2.9  4 
  2 Candyce Mcgrone           Fr FSU                      23.30q -0.3  2 
  3 Kristy Whyte              Jr Miami                    23.38q  2.9  4 
  4 Kristine Scott            Jr Clemson                  23.50q  1.7  1 
  5 Teona Rodgers             So FSU                      23.60q  1.7  5 
  6 Aunye Boone               Fr VT                       23.61q  1.7  5 
  7 Ogechi Nwaneri            Fr VT                       23.85q  2.9  4 
  8 Vanneisha Ivy             Jr UNC                      23.99q  1.7  1  (23.983)
  9 Kristi Castlin            Jr VT                       23.99   2.3  3  (23.990)
 10 Cierra Mcgee              Fr UNC                      24.22   2.3  3 
 11 Nicole Castronuova        Jr Wake Forest              24.22   1.7  5 
 12 Stephanie Simpson         Fr FSU                      24.31  -0.3  2 
 13 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              24.33  -0.3  2 
 14 Auja Pughsley             Jr FSU                      24.33   2.3  3 
 15 Ashley Hill               Jr UNC                      24.40   2.9  4 
 16 Dambour Lewis             Fr Maryland                 24.43   1.7  1 
 17 Tiffany Grant             Jr GT                       24.43  -0.3  2 
 18 Tara Thomas               So Miami                    24.44   2.3  3 
 19 Shaunee Morgan            -- UNC                      24.45   2.9  4 
 20 Nene Kamate               Jr Miami                    24.58   2.3  3 
 21 Shardae Anderson          Sr UNC                      24.63   1.7  5 
 22 Gabrielle Daniel          Jr NC State                 24.81   1.7  1 
 23 Jenae Anderson            So GT                       24.88  -0.3  2 
 24 Lauren Montgomery         Sr NC State                 24.90   2.3  3 
 25 Danielle Brock            Fr UNC                      24.92  -0.3  2 
 26 Leslie Aririguzo          Fr VT                       24.96   1.7  1 
 27 Taylor Davidson           So GT                       25.00   1.7  1 
 28 Deanna Brown              Fr Maryland                 25.15   2.9  4 
 29 Kisha Garrick             So Virginia                 25.52   1.7  5 
 30 Teyahnie Boone            Jr BC                       25.74  -0.3  2 
 31 Rory Cellucci             Fr BC                       25.93   2.9  4 
 32 Casey Hsiung              Fr BC                       26.98   1.7  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure           Sr Miami                    23.07   2.7 
  2 Kristy Whyte              Jr Miami                    23.28   2.7 
  3 Aunye Boone               Fr VT                       23.57   2.7 
  4 Kristine Scott            Jr Clemson                  23.61   2.7 
  5 Ogechi Nwaneri            Fr VT                       24.09   2.7 
  6 Vanneisha Ivy             Jr UNC                      24.15   2.7 
  7 Candyce Mcgrone           Fr FSU                      43.08   2.7 
  8 Teona Rodgers             So FSU                      43.33   2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Fedrick          Sr Maryland                 53.85Q  1 
  2 Britany St. Louis         So FSU                      54.35Q  2 
  3 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              55.26Q  3 
  4 Hshkeni Richemond         Sr FSU                      55.43Q  4 
  5 Christal Washington       Fr FSU                      55.00q  2 
  6 Keyla Smith               Sr FSU                      55.57q  1 
  7 Anna Cioffredi            Fr BC                       55.81q  3 
  8 Tiffany Grant             Jr GT                       55.84q  4 
  9 Shaunee Morgan            -- UNC                      56.03   3 
 10 Cierra Mcgee              Fr UNC                      56.11   1 
 11 Christine Johnson         So UNC                      56.27   2 
 12 Zoey Russell              Fr UNC                      56.46   4 
 13 Melony Mckay              Jr Maryland                 56.64   1 
 14 Meagan Gillespie          Fr Virginia                 56.93   4 
 15 Nicole Castronuova        Jr Wake Forest              57.08   2 
 16 Tolulope Olugbemi         Jr Maryland                 57.12   4 
 17 Shakirra Pinnock          Sr VT                       57.36   3 
 18 Lauren Montgomery         Sr NC State                 57.48   2 
 19 Meaghan Callahan          Jr BC                       58.01   1 
 20 Mikaela Green             Jr Miami                    58.13   3 
 21 Jennifer Estime           Fr Miami                    58.38   4 
 22 Sara Missert              Fr BC                       58.80   2 
 23 Katelyn Wohlford          So Wake Forest              59.22   3 
 24 Casey Hsiung              Fr BC                     1:00.59   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Britany St. Louis         So FSU                      52.97  
  2 Michelle Fedrick          Sr Maryland                 53.22  
  3 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              53.62  
  4 Christal Washington       Fr FSU                      54.13  
  5 Hshkeni Richemond         Sr FSU                      54.53  
  6 Tiffany Grant             Jr GT                       55.15  
  7 Anna Cioffredi            Fr BC                       55.37  
  8 Keyla Smith               Sr FSU                      55.57  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Gawrych          So BC                     2:08.68Q  4 
  2 Angelina Blackmon         Sr NC State               2:10.85Q  2 
  3 Callie Pottinger          Jr UNC                    2:11.08Q  1 
  4 Dominque Jackson          So UNC                    2:12.52Q  5 
  5 Tasha Stanley             Fr UNC                    2:13.26Q  3 
  6 Morgane Gay               Fr Virginia               2:08.70q  4 
  7 Devotia Moore             So Duke                   2:11.57q  1 
  8 Madeline Wallace          So BC                     2:12.22q  2 
  9 Siobhan Breagy            So BC                     2:12.33   1 
 10 Kim Vos                   So Wake Forest            2:12.70   2 
 11 Kelley Pry                Jr Maryland               2:13.74   3 
 12 Lyndsay Harper            So Virginia               2:13.84   4 
 13 Leslie Morrison           Fr Duke                   2:13.87   5 
 14 Janet Price               Fr Miami                  2:14.06   2 
 15 Candice Johnson           Sr Clemson                2:14.59   3 
 16 Ariane Sloan              So Virginia               2:16.22   5 
 17 Jennifer Hovland          Jr Virginia               2:17.04   2 
 18 Katie Apibunyopas         So Duke                   2:17.18   5 
 19 Tiayonna Blackmon         Fr NC State               2:17.35   1 
 20 Dina Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest            2:17.50   4 
 21 Alicia Henry              Sr BC                     2:17.75   5 
 22 Amira Chowyuk             Fr NC State               2:18.26   2 
 23 Candace Sapp              Fr Clemson                2:18.99   3 
 24 Jade Sims                 Fr GT                     2:19.14   1 
 25 Molly Binder              Fr Wake Forest            2:19.85   3 
 26 Amanda Montgomery         So GT                     2:19.90   3 
 27 Annie Martin              Fr GT                     2:20.44   2 
 28 Laura Rapp                Fr Wake Forest            2:20.64   4 
 29 Cate Berenato             So Wake Forest            2:22.38   5 
 30 Katie Doswell             Jr Duke                   2:23.94   4 
 31 Mary Kownack              So GT                     2:26.89   1 
 32 Marika Walker             Fr NC State               2:27.68   3 
 33 Ena Leufroy               Sr Miami                  2:28.19   5 
 34 Kaity Bulger              Fr GT                     2:36.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominque Jackson          So UNC                    2:08.27  
  2 Tasha Stanley             Fr UNC                    2:08.49  
  3 Angelina Blackmon         Sr NC State               2:08.63  
  4 Callie Pottinger          Jr UNC                    2:09.18  
  5 Samantha Gawrych          So BC                     2:10.03  
  6 Morgane Gay               Fr Virginia               2:10.26  
  7 Devotia Moore             So Duke                   2:11.06  
  8 Madeline Wallace          So BC                     2:12.88  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgane Gay               Fr Virginia               4:27.42Q 
  2 Ashley Verplank           Fr UNC                    4:33.76Q 
  3 Anna Nosenko              So Wake Forest            4:34.11Q 
  4 Pilar Mcshine             So FSU                    4:28.82Q 
  5 Molly Lehman              Sr Duke                   4:33.85Q 
  6 Angelina Blackmon         Sr NC State               4:34.31Q 
  7 Dina Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest            4:29.31Q 
  8 Lauren Lemieux            Fr VT                     4:35.17Q 
  9 Esther Vermeer            Fr Duke                   4:36.09Q 
 10 Jessica Fanning           Sr VT                     4:30.38q 
 11 Erin Matyus               Jr Maryland               4:33.44q 
 12 Callan Fike               So UNC                    4:35.30q 
 13 Gretchen Andrus           Jr BC                     4:37.98  
 14 Kaitlyn Cooney            Fr BC                     4:38.56  
 15 Christina Nelson          Jr Maryland               4:40.46  
 16 Mary Carleton Johnston    Fr Duke                   4:41.56  
 17 Sara Cascells             Sr Virginia               4:42.42  
 18 Christine Sullivan        Jr BC                     4:43.65  
 19 Annie Martin              Fr GT                     4:47.10  
 20 Anna Farias-eisner        Sr Duke                   4:47.55  
 21 Cate Berenato             So Wake Forest            4:47.61  
 22 Lilla Fordos              Fr Clemson                4:48.62  
 23 Ashley Keck               Sr GT                     4:48.77  
 24 Laura Rapp                Fr Wake Forest            4:52.61  
 25 Sarah Anderson            So GT                     4:58.49  
 26 Taylor Meyer              Jr BC                     5:01.72  
 27 Maureen Mcmeekin          Fr GT                     5:10.30  
 28 Kaity Bulger              Fr GT                     5:15.47  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pilar Mcshine             So FSU                    4:20.83  
  2 Molly Lehman              Sr Duke                   4:21.11  
  3 Morgane Gay               Fr Virginia               4:22.43  
  4 Angelina Blackmon         Sr NC State               4:25.06  
  5 Anna Nosenko              So Wake Forest            4:27.11  
  6 Dina Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest            4:29.13  
  7 Jessica Fanning           Sr VT                     4:32.25  
  8 Esther Vermeer            Fr Duke                   4:33.84  
  9 Lauren Lemieux            Fr VT                     4:34.08  
 10 Ashley Verplank           Fr UNC                    4:34.23  
 11 Callan Fike               So UNC                    4:37.54  
 12 Erin Matyus               Jr Maryland               4:42.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Kuijken             Sr FSU                   16:31.68  
  2 Pilar Mcshine             So FSU                   16:35.54  
  3 Natalie Sherbak           Sr VT                    16:37.54  
  4 Stephanie Garcia          Jr Virginia              16:39.32  
  5 Brittany Tinsley          -- NC State              16:44.48  
  6 Addie Bracy               Sr UNC                   16:47.92  
  7 Lydia Willemse            Sr FSU                   16:49.65  
  8 Erin Reddan               Sr VT                    17:05.18  
  9 Kara Mckenna              -- NC State              17:25.26  
 10 Jessica Driscoll          Jr BC                    17:28.96  
 11 Suejin Ahn                Fr Duke                  17:36.76  
 12 Samantha Stafford         Jr Virginia              17:39.57  
 13 Merry Placer              Sr Wake Forest           17:48.62  
 14 Anna Corrigan             Fr Virginia              17:53.87  
 15 Nicola Tufts              Sr BC                    17:55.38  
 16 Ashley Campbell           Jr Maryland              17:56.34  
 17 Lauren Johnston           Jr BC                    17:58.15  
 18 Courtlin Lareau           So UNC                   18:01.28  
 19 Jessica Trapeni           So VT                    18:10.30  
 20 Shelley Forbes            Jr Duke                  18:14.56  
 21 Laurel Macmillan          Fr Virginia              18:25.42  
 22 Priya Khatri              Jr Duke                  18:34.27  
 23 Amy Kelly                 -- NC State              18:45.01  
 24 Veronica Kinard           Sr GT                    18:46.11  
 25 Emma Steppe               So Miami                 18:52.44  
 26 Medena Knespl             Sr BC                    19:05.03  
 -- Anna Nosenko              So Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Lauretta Dezubay          Jr Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Jessica Fanning           Sr VT                         DNF  
 -- Lindsay Ritchings         Jr Maryland                   DNF  
 -- Felicity Brower           So GT                         DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Sherbak           Sr VT                    35:48.42  
  2 Brittany Tinsley          -- NC State              35:56.50  
  3 Christy Adamyk            So Duke                  36:07.13  
  4 Anna Corrigan             Fr Virginia              36:43.83  
  5 Kim Ruck                  Fr Clemson               36:45.78  
  6 Lauretta Dezubay          Jr Virginia              36:52.92  
  7 Jenna Baker               So Clemson               36:57.43  
  8 Brielle Chabot            So BC                    37:07.09  
  9 Nicola Tufts              Sr BC                    37:16.88  
 10 Suday Ford                Sr Clemson               37:55.31  
 11 Laurel Macmillan          Fr Virginia              38:03.90  
 12 Jessica Trapeni           So VT                    38:10.98  
 13 Marley Burns              So Wake Forest           38:32.12  
 14 Lauren Johnston           Jr BC                    38:37.67  
 15 Christy Titus             So BC                    39:06.59  
 16 Emily Schwitzer           So Duke                  39:32.88  
 -- Carly Seymour             Fr Duke                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristi Castlin            Jr VT                       12.96Q  1.7  2 
  2 Queen Harrison            Jr VT                       12.98Q  2.7  1 
  3 Vanneisha Ivy             Jr UNC                      13.41Q  1.7  2 
  4 Latoya James              So UNC                      13.54Q  2.7  1 
  5 Ayla Smith                Jr Virginia                 13.51q  1.7  2 
  6 Caroline Vaughn           Jr Wake Forest              13.55q  2.7  1 
  7 Leslie Aririguzo          Fr VT                       13.63q  1.7  2 
  8 Chidi Uche                So Virginia                 13.84q  2.7  1 
  9 Teona Rodgers             So FSU                      13.99   2.7  1 
 10 Melanie Akwule            Fr GT                       14.11   2.7  1 
 11 Alexandra Gove            Jr Wake Forest              14.23   1.7  2 
 12 Ashley Hendrix            Fr Maryland                 14.57   1.7  2 
 13 Taylor Graham             Fr NC State                 15.21   2.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Harrison            Jr VT                       13.14  -1.1 
  2 Kristi Castlin            Jr VT                       13.28  -1.1 
  3 Vanneisha Ivy             Jr UNC                      13.52  -1.1 
  4 Latoya James              So UNC                      13.76  -1.1 
  5 Caroline Vaughn           Jr Wake Forest              13.87  -1.1 
  6 Leslie Aririguzo          Fr VT                       14.25  -1.1 
  7 Chidi Uche                So Virginia                 14.34  -1.1 
 -- Ayla Smith                Jr Virginia                   DNF  -1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Washington           Jr VT                       58.66Q  3 
  2 Queen Harrison            Jr VT                       58.68Q  1 
  3 Tameka Jameson            So Miami                    58.73Q  2 
  4 Latoya James              So UNC                      58.70q  1 
  5 Tierra Brown              So Miami                    58.76q  3 
  6 Caroline Vaughn           Jr Wake Forest              58.90q  1 
  7 Ayla Smith                Jr Virginia                 58.93q  2 
  8 Elizabeth Mott            Fr UNC                      59.81q  2 
  9 Kiani Profit              So Maryland               1:00.18   3 
 10 Leslie Njoku              So GT                     1:00.21   1 
 11 Chidi Uche                So Virginia               1:00.41   3 
 12 Kristina Chapman          So Virginia               1:01.12   2 
 13 Shannon Stuckman          Sr FSU                    1:01.44   2 
 14 Jasmine Isley             Fr GT                     1:01.77   1 
 15 Alexandra Gove            Jr Wake Forest            1:02.23   3 
 16 Takecia Jameson           So Miami                  1:02.54   2 
 17 Kara Musso                Sr BC                     1:05.99   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Harrison            Jr VT                       56.03  
  2 Latoya James              So UNC                      56.38  
  3 Asia Washington           Jr VT                       56.90  
  4 Tameka Jameson            So Miami                    57.07  
  5 Tierra Brown              So Miami                    58.00  
  6 Caroline Vaughn           Jr Wake Forest              58.72  
  7 Elizabeth Mott            Fr UNC                      59.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Willemse            Sr FSU                   10:12.65  
  2 Addie Bracy               Sr UNC                   10:19.21  
  3 Patricia Loughlin         Sr Duke                  10:23.74  
  4 Stephanie Garcia          Jr Virginia              10:28.38  
  5 Erin Reddan               Sr VT                    10:42.20  
  6 Amanda Quick              Jr FSU                   10:43.70  
  7 Samantha Stafford         Jr Virginia              10:47.75  
  8 Kristen Reed              Jr Maryland              10:53.88  
  9 Kara Mckenna              -- NC State              11:00.97  
 10 Mary Kate Dubard          Fr GT                    11:04.40  
 11 Courtlin Lareau           So UNC                   11:19.01  
 12 Morgan Stengel            Sr UNC                   11:20.40  
 13 Stephanie Buffo           So Clemson               11:22.56  
 14 Joanie Castagno           So Clemson               11:30.12  
 15 Lindsey Pickens           Jr GT                    12:22.34  
 -- Caitlin Crawford          So Wake Forest                DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                         44.31   2 
     1) Kristin Marcus Sr               2) Candyce Mcgrone Fr             
     3) Danielle Jeffery Fr             4) Teona Rodgers So               
  2 Virginia Tech                                         45.14   2 
     1) Shakirra Pinnock Sr             2) Kristi Castlin Jr              
     3) Aunye Boone Fr                  4) Ogechi Nwaneri Fr              
  3 North Carolina                                        45.21   2 
     1) Malai Walker Fr                 2) Cierra Mcgee Fr                
     3) Shardae Anderson Sr             4) Tyler Ford Fr                  
  4 Georgia Tech                                          45.67   2 
     1) Taylor Davidson So              2) Tiffany Grant Jr               
     3) Leslie Njoku So                 4) Jenae Anderson So              
  5 Wake Forest                                           46.51   2 
     1) Alexandra Gove Jr               2) Melissa Council Sr             
     3) Katelyn Wohlford So             4) Nicole Castronuova Jr          
  6 Maryland                                              46.61   1 
     1) Alexis Booker So                2) Dambour Lewis Fr               
     3) Ashley Hendrix Fr               4) Deanna Brown Fr                
  7 Virginia                                              47.77   1 
     1) Kisha Garrick So                2) Meagan Gillespie Fr            
     3) Jennifer Weatherly              4) Kristina Chapman So            
  8 NC State                                              48.24   1 
     1) Lauren Montgomery Sr            2) Gabrielle Daniel Jr            
     3) Taylor Graham Fr                4) Ashley Neal So                 
  9 Duke                                                  48.31   1 
     1) Kelsey Ontko Fr                 2) Brittany Whitehead Fr          
     3) Nicole Ragucci Fr               4) Deirdra Anglin-stone Fr        
 10 Boston College                                        48.33   1 
     1) Meaghan Callahan Jr             2) Teyahnie Boone Jr              
     3) Anna Cioffredi Fr               4) Rory Cellucci Fr               
 -- Miami                                                    DQ   2  Zone 3
     1) Tara Thomas So                  2) Kristy Whyte Jr                
     3) Nene Kamate Jr                  4) Murielle Ahoure Sr             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       3:34.75   2 
     1) Hshkeni Richemond Sr            2) Britany St. Louis So           
     3) Keyla Smith Sr                  4) Christal Washington Fr         
  2 North Carolina                                      3:36.01   2 
     1) Latoya James So                 2) Elizabeth Mott Fr              
     3) Callie Pottinger Jr             4) Tasha Stanley Fr               
  3 Wake Forest                                         3:39.26   2 
     1) Melissa Council Sr              2) Caroline Vaughn Jr             
     3) Alexandra Gove Jr               4) Nicole Castronuova Jr          
  4 Miami                                               3:39.92   2 
     1) Nene Kamate Jr                  2) Tameka Jameson So              
     3) Takecia Jameson So              4) Ena Leufroy Sr                 
  5 Maryland                                            3:41.66   2 
     1) Melony Mckay Jr                 2) Michelle Fedrick Sr            
     3) Deanna Brown Fr                 4) Dambour Lewis Fr               
  6 Virginia Tech                                       3:43.17   2 
     1) Asia Washington Jr              2) Aunye Boone Fr                 
     3) Shakirra Pinnock Sr             4) Ogechi Nwaneri Fr              
  7 Georgia Tech                                        3:44.45   1 
     1) Jasmine Isley Fr                2) Jenae Anderson So              
     3) Leslie Njoku So                 4) Tiffany Grant Jr               
  8 Virginia                                            3:45.50   1 
     1) Kristina Chapman So             2) Meagan Gillespie Fr            
     3) Lyndsay Harper So               4) Jennifer Weatherly             
  9 Duke                                                3:46.44   1 
     1) Kelsey Ontko Fr                 2) Nicole Ragucci Fr              
     3) Brittany Whitehead Fr           4) Devotia Moore So               
 10 NC State                                            3:48.62   1 
     1) Lauren Montgomery Sr            2) Gabrielle Daniel Jr            
     3) Angelina Blackmon Sr            4) Tiayonna Blackmon Fr           
 11 Boston College                                      3:50.05   1 
     1) Meaghan Callahan Jr             2) Sara Missert Fr                
     3) Samantha Gawrych So             4) Anna Cioffredi Fr              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patience Coleman          So UNC                      1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Terri Ann Grant           Fr GT                       1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Anastasia Wilson          Jr Clemson                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Bianca Stewart            Fr GT                       1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Linda Buchholz            Jr Clemson                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Kayla Lawson              -- NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Tiffany Chavis            Jr GT                       1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Danielle Williams         Fr FSU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Megan Novinger            So Miami                    1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Heather Leblanc           Sr FSU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Tiara Swanagan            Jr FSU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Samantha Howell           Fr Wake Forest              1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Alesha Patterson          So NC State                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Katie Trizna              So Virginia                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 17 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Georgette Asfoura         Fr BC                          NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Fryt                  So Duke                     4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Liz Mabry                 Jr FSU                      4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Erica Penk                So GT                       3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Caroline Kennedy          Jr Clemson                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Joanna Wright             So GT                       3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Kelly Phillips            So VT                       3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Kathleen Majester         Sr Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Michelle Lange            Fr Wake Forest              3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Amy Morrison              Fr Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Caitlin Thornley          So VT                       3.70m   12-01.50 
 11 Katie Darraugh            Jr Virginia                 3.70m   12-01.50 
 12 Abby Kimball              Jr UNC                      3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Emily Barlage             Jr Clemson                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Callie Giffin             So FSU                      3.55m   11-07.75 
 15 Sally Liu                 Sr Duke                     3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Anne Marie Gordon         So Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Abigail Schaffer          Fr VT                          NH            
 -- Cassie Ludwig             So Duke                        NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         So FSU                      6.57m   3.2  21-06.75 
  2 Deandra Doyley            Jr Miami                    6.35m   0.3  20-10.00 
  3 Brittni Finch             Fr Miami                    6.20m   0.4  20-04.25 
  4 Jacinda Evans             Fr UNC                      6.19m   3.3  20-03.75 
  5 Amy Harris                Fr FSU                      6.17m   1.0  20-03.00 
  6 Tyler Ford                Fr UNC                      6.12m   4.0  20-01.00 
  7 Heather Leblanc           Sr FSU                      5.97m   3.8  19-07.00 
  8 Jhanelle Mcleod           Fr GT                       5.82m   2.9  19-01.25 
  9 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      5.77m   5.1  18-11.25 
  9 Ashley Hendrix            Fr Maryland                 5.77m   1.9  18-11.25 
 11 Erin Brooks               Fr Wake Forest              5.69m   3.5  18-08.00 
 12 Danielle Brock            Fr UNC                      5.68m   1.0  18-07.75 
 13 Christina Madry           So Miami                    5.67m   1.7  18-07.25 
 14 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 5.65m   2.2  18-06.50 
 15 Ashley Hill               Jr UNC                      5.64m   3.7  18-06.00 
 15 Rashawnda James           So Virginia                 5.64m   3.2  18-06.00 
 17 Melissa Hadfield          Jr BC                       5.52m   2.3  18-01.50 
 18 Sara Missert              Fr BC                       5.21m   3.9  17-01.25 
 19 Ashley Neal               So NC State                 4.86m   2.2  15-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         So FSU                     13.63m   2.9  44-08.75 
  2 Tiara Swanagan            Jr FSU                     13.04m   5.5  42-09.50 
  3 Michelle Newman           Fr UNC                     12.37m   3.4  40-07.00 
  4 Deandra Doyley            Jr Miami                   12.28m   1.6  40-03.50 
  5 Jhanelle Mcleod           Fr GT                      12.24m   2.1  40-02.00 
  6 Mellany Stanislaus        Jr GT                      12.05m   2.2  39-06.50 
  7 Erin Brooks               Fr Wake Forest             11.96m   3.2  39-03.00 
  8 Kayla Lawson              -- NC State                11.93m   2.4  39-01.75 
  9 Brittni Finch             Fr Miami                   11.88m   2.7  38-11.75 
 10 Christina Madry           So Miami                   11.81m   2.7  38-09.00 
 11 Ashley Neal               So NC State                11.48m   1.9  37-08.00 
 12 Caitlin Mccann            Jr BC                      10.63m   1.7  34-10.50 
 13 Bernadette Gaffney        Fr BC                      10.58m   3.9  34-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawanda Henry             Fr NC State                16.10m   52-10.00 
  2 Brittany Pryor            Sr VT                      15.96m   52-04.50 
  3 Allyn Laughlin            Jr FSU                     15.87m   52-01.00 
  4 Rebecca Obrien            Fr UNC                     15.46m   50-08.75 
  5 Kamorean Hayes            So FSU                     14.92m   48-11.50 
  6 Bailey Wagner             Fr GT                      14.68m   48-02.00 
  7 Erika Schroeder           Jr VT                      14.37m   47-01.75 
  8 Maureen Laffan            Fr Virginia                14.02m   46-00.00 
  9 Norjai Palma              Jr UNC                     13.97m   45-10.00 
 10 Ashley Williams           Sr Maryland                13.90m   45-07.25 
 11 Alexa Manning             Sr Virginia                13.73m   45-00.50 
 12 Kimberly Warren           Jr UNC                     13.59m   44-07.00 
 13 Megan Manning             So GT                      13.00m   42-08.00 
 14 Sarah Brobeck             Fr Wake Forest             11.98m   39-03.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            Sr VT                      51.85m     170-01 
  2 Billie-jo Grant           Sr Virginia                50.71m     166-04 
  3 Caitlin Kelly             Sr Virginia                50.34m     165-02 
  4 Kamorean Hayes            So FSU                     49.97m     163-11 
  5 Amy Bilmanis              Sr Virginia                49.50m     162-05 
  6 Brittany Mccain           Fr NC State                48.81m     160-02 
  7 Erika Schroeder           Jr VT                      48.15m     158-00 
  8 Kimberly Warren           Jr UNC                     47.62m     156-03 
  9 Rebecca Obrien            Fr UNC                     46.44m     152-04 
 10 Erin Wykoff               Fr Virginia                45.78m     150-02 
 11 Bailey Wagner             Fr GT                      45.50m     149-03 
 12 Kelsey Huckins            Fr BC                      43.44m     142-06 
 13 Alana Clooten             Sr GT                      42.32m     138-10 
 14 Courtney Bowen            Fr Duke                    41.70m     136-10 
 15 Allyn Laughlin            Jr FSU                     40.65m     133-04 
 16 Maureen Laffan            Fr Virginia                39.13m     128-04 
 17 Carmen Green              Fr Wake Forest             38.54m     126-05 
 18 Sarah Brobeck             Fr Wake Forest             35.05m     115-00 
 -- Kristen Batts             So Maryland                  FOUL            
 -- Kimery Hern               Sr GT                        FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin           So VT                      63.75m     209-02 
  2 Nikola Lomnicka           Fr Clemson                 60.26m     197-08 
  3 Brittany Pryor            Sr VT                      59.90m     196-06 
  4 Kimery Hern               Sr GT                      59.13m     194-00 
  5 Alana Clooten             Sr GT                      55.76m     182-11 
  6 Ashley Williams           Sr Maryland                51.77m     169-10 
  7 Lawanda Henry             Fr NC State                51.20m     168-00 
  8 Alexa Manning             Sr Virginia                49.40m     162-01 
  9 Megan Manning             So GT                      48.78m     160-00 
 10 Brittany Mccain           Fr NC State                48.04m     157-07 
 11 Coleman Caila             Jr FSU                     46.94m     154-00 
 12 Jessie Echard             Fr Maryland                46.56m     152-09 
 13 Erin Wykoff               Fr Virginia                45.85m     150-05 
 14 Kelsey Huckins            Fr BC                      44.36m     145-06 
 15 Carmen Green              Fr Wake Forest             42.50m     139-05 
 16 Norjai Palma              Jr UNC                     42.15m     138-03 
 -- Bailey Wagner             Fr GT                        FOUL            
 -- Kristen Batts             So Maryland                  FOUL            
 -- Christie Majkut           Sr BC                        FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Briggs             Jr Virginia                49.37m     162-00 
  2 Linda Buchholz            Jr Clemson                 45.25m     148-05 
  3 Tara Karin                Fr Virginia                43.37m     142-03 
  4 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                     43.33m     142-02 
  5 Indira Morton             Fr Virginia                42.37m     139-00 
  6 Tara Miluszewski          Fr Maryland                41.81m     137-02 
  7 Sarah Brobeck             Fr Wake Forest             33.65m     110-05 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                 25.08  -1.1  2    879
  2 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 25.12  -0.9  1    876
  3 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                    25.51  -1.1  2    841
  4 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      25.70  -1.1  2    824
  5 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       25.85  -0.9  1    810
  6 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 26.52  -1.1  2    752
  7 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      26.73  -1.1  2    734
  8 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    27.42  -0.9  1    677
  9 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                 27.65  -0.9  1    659
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              So Maryland               2:16.37     874
  2 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                    2:18.99     837
  3 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                     2:23.21     780
  4 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland               2:26.31     740
  5 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                    2:26.89     732
  6 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland               2:28.40     713
  7 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State               2:31.09     679
  8 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                  2:35.41     627
  9 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                  2:45.10     516
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 13.71   1.8  2   1020
  2 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      14.24   0.8  3    945
  3 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 14.46   1.8  2    914
  4 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                 14.47   1.7  1    913
  5 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      14.52   0.8  3    906
  6 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       14.79   1.8  2    870
  7 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    15.14   0.8  3    823
  8 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                    15.42   1.7  1    787
  9 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                 15.77   0.8  3    743
 -- Karolina Haraldsdottir    Jr Duke                       DNF   1.7  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       1.51m    4-11.50    632
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      5.78m   2.1  18-11.75    783
  2 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 5.69m   3.2  18-08.00    756
  3 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      5.56m   1.5  18-03.00    717
  4 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                    5.46m   5.8  17-11.00    688
  5 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                 5.33m   1.5  17-06.00    651
  6 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 5.32m   2.7  17-05.50    648
  7 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       5.18m   2.2  17-00.00    609
  8 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                 5.13m   3.3  16-10.00    595
  9 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    4.88m   3.7  16-00.25    527
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                11.86m   38-11.00    652
  2 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                     11.55m   37-10.75    631
  3 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                10.64m   34-11.00    571
  4 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                   10.61m   34-09.75    569
  5 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                     10.37m   34-00.25    554
  6 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                10.35m   33-11.50    552
  7 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       9.84m   32-03.50    519
  8 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    9.55m   31-04.00    500
  9 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 9.47m   31-01.00    495
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                     42.43m     139-02    714
  2 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                34.77m     114-01    567
  3 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                33.13m     108-08    536
  4 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                      31.02m     101-09    496
  5 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                     30.68m     100-08    489
  6 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                23.97m      78-08    363
  7 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                   23.68m      77-08    358
  8 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                21.91m      71-10    324
  9 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                   19.53m      64-01    280
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                       5334  
  2 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                  5276  
  3 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                       5144  
  4 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                  5118  
  5 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                  4812  
  6 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                        4716  
  7 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                     4502  
  8 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                  4284  
  9 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                     4165  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Ford               Jr Clemson                  10.35Q  3.7  2 
  2 Cj Spiller                Jr Clemson                  10.60Q -1.3  1 
  3 Keith Ricks               Fr VT                       10.44Q  3.7  2 
  4 Justin Murdock            Fr Clemson                  10.79Q -1.3  1 
  5 Trent Guy Jr              So Clemson                  10.62q  3.7  2 
  6 Edward Baldwin            Jr UNC                      10.96q -1.3  1 
  7 Joe Didia                 So GT                       10.97q  3.7  2 
  8 Nathan Gholston           Fr Miami                    11.05q -1.3  1 
  9 Gerard Moorman            Jr Duke                     11.11   3.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacoby Ford               Jr Clemson                  10.28  -0.4 
  2 Cj Spiller                Jr Clemson                  10.49  -0.4 
  3 Trent Guy Jr              So Clemson                  10.51  -0.4 
  4 Keith Ricks               Fr VT                       10.52  -0.4 
  5 Justin Murdock            Fr Clemson                  10.75  -0.4 
  6 Edward Baldwin            Jr UNC                      10.96  -0.4 
  7 Nathan Gholston           Fr Miami                    11.07  -0.4 
  8 Joe Didia                 So GT                       11.09  -0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Clark             Jr FSU                      20.78Q  1.7  3 
  2 Brandon Byram             So FSU                      20.87Q  1.0  2 
  3 Keith Ricks               Fr VT                       21.02Q  3.0  1 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          Fr FSU                      20.88q  1.7  3 
  5 Jacoby Ford               Jr Clemson                  20.95q  1.7  3 
  6 Trent Guy Jr              So Clemson                  21.19q  1.0  2 
  7 Nick Vaughn               Fr VT                       21.42q  1.0  2 
  8 Cj Spiller                Jr Clemson                  21.46q  3.0  1 
  9 Charles Cox               So UNC                      21.50   3.0  1 
 10 Justin Murdock            Fr Clemson                  21.52   1.7  3 
 11 Jeremy Samuels            Jr Maryland                 21.77   3.0  1 
 12 Floyd Hawkes              Fr Maryland                 21.97   1.7  3 
 13 Caleb Duncanson           Fr Duke                     22.30   1.0  2 
 14 Joe Didia                 So GT                       22.50   1.0  2 
 15 Davon Johnson             Fr Miami                    22.63   3.0  1 
 16 Evan Hadrick              Fr Miami                    22.68   3.0  1 
 17 David Kuhrt               Fr Miami                    22.70   1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Clark             Jr FSU                      20.57   0.4 
  2 Jacoby Ford               Jr Clemson                  20.88   0.4 
  3 Maurice Mitchell          Fr FSU                      20.90   0.4 
  4 Keith Ricks               Fr VT                       21.02   0.4 
  5 Brandon Byram             So FSU                      21.09   0.4 
  6 Trent Guy Jr              So Clemson                  21.18   0.4 
  7 Cj Spiller                Jr Clemson                  21.56   0.4 
  8 Nick Vaughn               Fr VT                       21.70   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Bingham           Sr Wake Forest              46.76q  1 
  2 Kevin Williams            So FSU                      46.91q  1 
  3 Brandon Oconnor           Fr FSU                      47.03q  3 
  4 Charles Cox               So UNC                      47.18q  5 
  5 Meikle Paschal            So Virginia                 47.59q  2 
  6 Nick Vaughn               Fr VT                       47.65q  2 
  7 Jonathan Reid             Jr Wake Forest              48.16q  4 
  8 Ryan Booker               Sr UNC                      48.37q  5 
  9 Anthony Walker            Sr Maryland                 48.41   5 
 10 Jeremy Samuels            Jr Maryland                 48.46   1 
 11 Kevin Anding              Fr Virginia                 48.60   2 
 12 Brandon Harris            Fr Miami                    48.63   4 
 13 Allan Lunkenheimer        So Wake Forest              48.81   1 
 14 Matt Didia                Sr GT                       48.87   2 
 15 Hunter Clasen             So GT                       48.87   5 
 16 Miller Moss               So Clemson                  48.98   4 
 17 Subbu Sivanesan           So GT                       49.05   1 
 18 Richard Goettel           So UNC                      49.05   3 
 19 Mark Domaracki            So BC                       49.07   3 
 20 Brendan Gaffney           Jr BC                       49.64   5 
 21 Patrick Blackie           So Miami                    49.88   4 
 22 Chris Brown               Fr Maryland                 50.34   4 
 23 Kieron Anthony            Fr Miami                    50.69   2 
 24 Tyler Archer              So BC                       50.82   3 
 25 Brian Smith               Fr BC                       50.86   3 
 26 Franklyn Simmons          Fr NC State                 51.30   1 
 27 Kyle Rauser               Sr Maryland                 51.70   5 
 28 Greg Hassel               Sr BC                       51.78   4 
 29 Miles Walker              Fr NC State                 52.24   5 
 30 Evan Byrnes               Fr Miami                    52.47   4 
 31 Kevin Smith               Fr Wake Forest              53.03   2 
 -- Antonio Mckay             Fr GT                          DQ   3  Inside lane turn 3
 -- Kelvin Hardesty           So UNC                         DQ   1  Inside Lane turn 3
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Bingham           Sr Wake Forest              45.32  
  2 Kevin Williams            So FSU                      46.28  
  3 Charles Cox               So UNC                      46.64  
  4 Brandon Oconnor           Fr FSU                      46.73  
  5 Meikle Paschal            So Virginia                 47.16  
  6 Jonathan Reid             Jr Wake Forest              47.19  
  7 Nick Vaughn               Fr VT                       47.45  
  8 Ryan Booker               Sr UNC                      48.55  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Lobb               So Virginia               1:50.57Q  2 
  2 Eric Hoepker              Fr VT                     1:51.81Q  5 
  3 Lance Roller              Fr Virginia               1:52.60Q  3 
  4 Ryan Witt                 So VT                     1:53.98Q  4 
  5 Tommy Friscia             Jr Maryland               1:54.55Q  1 
  6 Nick Mclaughlin           So VT                     1:51.28q  2 
  7 Patrick O Donnell         Sr Miami                  1:51.99q  2 
  8 Will Noble                Jr Clemson                1:52.11q  5 
  9 Jeff Miller               So VT                     1:52.64   2 
 10 Sean Pat Oswald           So Duke                   1:53.50   5 
 11 Jasen Turnbull            So Clemson                1:53.52   2 
 12 Ian Thomas                So BC                     1:54.09   3 
 13 Nathan Duby               Fr FSU                    1:54.39   4 
 14 Adam Smith                Jr UNC                    1:54.45   3 
 15 Thomas Morrison           Fr Wake Forest            1:54.59   1 
 16 Chris Rowland             Jr Duke                   1:54.80   5 
 17 Tim Guglielmo             Jr GT                     1:55.21   5 
 18 Andrew Rotz               So UNC                    1:55.25   4 
 19 Alex Bowman               Jr Virginia               1:55.46   1 
 20 Max Bruno                 Fr Maryland               1:55.63   2 
 21 Billy Mateker             Jr GT                     1:55.87   1 
 22 Steve Franks              Fr Virginia               1:55.93   3 
 23 Stephen Clark             Fr Duke                   1:56.43   3 
 24 Michael Rollins           Jr UNC                    1:56.93   4 
 25 Alex Cremer               Fr UNC                    1:57.72   3 
 26 Brendan Pierson           Fr Duke                   1:57.74   1 
 27 Brian Laskowski           Fr Miami                  1:58.12   4 
 28 Derek Bastien             Fr GT                     1:58.87   1 
 29 Nicholas Lepley           Jr Wake Forest            1:59.72   5 
 30 Jeremy Gerlach            Fr UNC                    2:01.31   4 
 31 Mike Lawson               Jr GT                     2:05.73   2 
 32 Kris Haynes               So BC                     2:06.32   4 
 -- Andrew Macisaac           So BC                         DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Witt                 So VT                     1:50.93  
  2 Lance Roller              Fr Virginia               1:51.16  
  3 Andrew Lobb               So Virginia               1:51.31  
  4 Tommy Friscia             Jr Maryland               1:52.49  
  5 Will Noble                Jr Clemson                1:52.50  
  6 Nick Mclaughlin           So VT                     1:53.18  
  7 Eric Hoepker              Fr VT                     1:54.57  
  8 Patrick O Donnell         Sr Miami                  1:56.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billy Berlin              Sr VT                     3:51.36Q 
  2 E.c. Gibbs                Sr GT                     3:51.59Q 
  3 Justin Harbor             So FSU                    3:57.99Q 
  4 Kevin Tschirhart          Jr Virginia               3:51.45Q 
  5 Michael Hammond           Fr VT                     3:51.65Q 
  6 Andrew Jesien             Sr Virginia               3:58.12Q 
  7 Sintayehu Taye            Fr Virginia               3:51.70Q 
  8 Cory Nanni                So Duke                   3:51.95Q 
  9 Eddie Judge               So VT                     3:58.49Q 
 10 Gregory Dame              -- NC State               3:52.01q 
 11 Adam Cunningham           So UNC                    3:53.67q 
 12 Josh Lund                 Fr Duke                   3:54.68q 
 13 John Curtiss              So UNC                    3:55.75  
 14 Lewis Mcpherson           -- NC State               3:55.99  
 15 Ken Sullivan              Jr Duke                   3:56.83  
 16 Mark Mendrek-laske        So GT                     3:58.29  
 17 Andrew Revelle            Fr Virginia               3:58.39  
 18 Chris Walizer             So VT                     3:58.93  
 19 James Kostelnik           Fr Duke                   3:58.95  
 20 Steve Finley              Jr Virginia               3:59.39  
 21 Bo Waggoner               So Duke                   3:59.75  
 22 James Lagreca             Sr BC                     4:00.56  
 23 Phil Woerner              So BC                     4:00.84  
 24 Mike Cator                Jr Maryland               4:01.35  
 25 Thomas Morrison           Fr Wake Forest            4:01.36  
 26 Stephen Clark             Fr Duke                   4:01.56  
 27 Brendan Collins           Sr BC                     4:01.59  
 28 Chris Slate               Fr Clemson                4:02.36  
 29 Kyle Milks                Fr UNC                    4:02.48  
 30 Morgan Stephenson         Jr GT                     4:02.98  
 31 Jeremy Hyder              Sr UNC                    4:06.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Berlin              Sr VT                     3:43.52  
  2 Andrew Jesien             Sr Virginia               3:44.43  
  3 E.c. Gibbs                Sr GT                     3:45.09  
  4 Kevin Tschirhart          Jr Virginia               3:45.66  
  5 Justin Harbor             So FSU                    3:45.86  
  6 Cory Nanni                So Duke                   3:46.18  
  7 Eddie Judge               So VT                     3:46.87  
  8 Adam Cunningham           So UNC                    3:47.33  
  9 Sintayehu Taye            Fr Virginia               3:50.16  
 10 Gregory Dame              -- NC State               3:51.14  
 11 Josh Lund                 Fr Duke                   3:51.43  
 12 Michael Hammond           Fr VT                     3:56.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Mulherin          Fr VT                    14:15.54  
  2 Ryan Collins              So Virginia              14:16.28  
  3 Tim Ritchie               Sr BC                    14:20.44  
  4 Graham Tribble            So Virginia              14:21.59  
  5 Matt Leeder               So FSU                   14:22.71  
  6 Trey Miller               Jr Virginia              14:24.22  
  7 Bo Waggoner               So Duke                  14:27.82  
  8 Justin Harbor             So FSU                   14:38.47  
  9 Andrew Brodeur            Fr Duke                  14:41.05  
 10 James Kostelnik           Fr Duke                  14:43.97  
 11 Andrew North              -- NC State              14:44.81  
 12 Evan Watchempino          So UNC                   14:50.11  
 13 Matt Kroetch              Jr VT                    14:51.29  
 14 E.c. Gibbs                Sr GT                    14:58.21  
 15 Ken Sullivan              Jr Duke                  15:01.29  
 16 Jeremy Cramer             Sr UNC                   15:13.40  
 17 Zachary Dawson            Jr UNC                   15:15.20  
 18 John Curtiss              So UNC                   15:16.34  
 19 Dave Emerson              Sr BC                    15:17.87  
 20 Michael Keebler           So BC                    15:23.78  
 21 Andrew Revelle            Fr Virginia              15:28.12  
 22 Morgan Stephenson         Jr GT                    15:29.80  
 23 Matt Hickey               Jr GT                    15:32.22  
 24 Robbie Eckardt            Fr Virginia              15:32.93  
 25 Jack Shannon              Fr BC                    15:34.20  
 26 Joe Fulton                So GT                    15:37.01  
 27 Andrew Chuplis            Sr Miami                 15:41.76  
 28 Edward Mcmillan           So GT                    15:46.67  
 29 Patrck Viklund            Sr BC                    15:48.30  
 30 Jason Lakritz             Jr FSU                   15:51.10  
 31 Vince Giambanco           Sr Miami                 15:51.39  
 32 Charles Michel            So Miami                 15:51.51  
 33 Andrew Mercurio           Jr BC                    16:17.44  
 -- Chris Walizer             So VT                         DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steeve Gabart             Sr FSU                   30:38.48  
  2 Ryan Collins              So Virginia              30:39.08  
  3 Emil Heineking            So Virginia              30:52.30  
  4 Trey Miller               Jr Virginia              31:00.44  
  5 Graham Tribble            So Virginia              31:13.34  
  6 Evan Watchempino          So UNC                   31:16.10  
  7 Tim Ritchie               Sr BC                    31:24.50  
  8 Matt Kroetch              Jr VT                    31:27.58  
  9 Alex Lundy                So Maryland              31:44.89  
 10 Robert Moldovan           -- NC State              31:47.77  
 11 James Osborne             Jr Duke                  31:51.51  
 12 John Compton              Sr Wake Forest           32:00.12  
 13 Zachary Dawson            Jr UNC                   32:05.51  
 14 Brian Welch               Fr VT                    32:12.46  
 15 Matt Hickey               Jr GT                    32:15.55  
 16 Dave Emerson              Sr BC                    32:35.04  
 17 Eyob Eyualem              -- NC State              32:46.05  
 18 Nathan Tew                So GT                    32:46.58  
 19 Jason Lakritz             Jr FSU                   32:48.24  
 20 Brock Baker               Sr UNC                   33:28.77  
 21 Shane Reighard            So Clemson               33:35.43  
 22 Ted Doyle                 So BC                    33:52.13  
 23 Jeremy Fisico             Jr Wake Forest           34:02.06  
 24 Brian Hughes              Jr BC                    34:09.39  
 -- Chad Holt                 Fr Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Paul Lapenna              Jr VT                         DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Nelms                Jr Miami                    14.15Q  2.8  2 
  2 Ebenezer Amegashie        So VT                       14.17Q  2.8  1 
  3 Alphonso Jordan           Jr GT                       14.17Q  2.8  2 
  4 Adams Abdulrazaaq         So Virginia                 14.29Q  2.8  1 
  5 Keare Smith               Fr VT                       14.32q  2.8  2 
  6 Devon Hill                Fr Miami                    14.33q  2.8  1 
  7 David Ford                Jr GT                       14.35q  2.8  2 
  8 Zack Ray                  Fr Maryland                 14.61q  2.8  2 
  9 Legonn Haskins            Jr Maryland                 14.67   2.8  1 
 10 Justin Byrd               Fr FSU                      14.86   2.8  2 
 11 Timothy Majors            Fr NC State                 15.28   2.8  1 
 12 Lee Johnson               Fr Wake Forest              15.92   2.8  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams Abdulrazaaq         So Virginia                 14.16  -2.0 
  2 Cory Nelms                Jr Miami                    14.20  -2.0 
  3 Keare Smith               Fr VT                       14.35  -2.0 
  4 David Ford                Jr GT                       14.43  -2.0 
  5 Devon Hill                Fr Miami                    14.45  -2.0 
  6 Ebenezer Amegashie        So VT                       14.65  -2.0 
  7 Zack Ray                  Fr Maryland                 14.65  -2.0 
  8 Alphonso Jordan           Jr GT                       18.70  -2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javier Garcia Tunon       Sr FSU                      51.43Q  1 
  2 Cory Nelms                Jr Miami                    52.80Q  2 
  3 Zack Ray                  Fr Maryland                 53.10Q  3 
  4 Adams Abdulrazaaq         So Virginia                 53.07q  1 
  5 Brian Barrett             Sr UNC                      53.38q  3 
  6 Devon Hill                Fr Miami                    53.40q  3 
  7 Ebenezer Amegashie        So VT                       53.49q  2 
  8 Phillip Warsaw            Sr Wake Forest              53.53q  2 
  9 Andrew Jacobs             So FSU                      53.73   1 
 10 Mario Moreno              Jr Duke                     55.00   2 
 11 Jay Oatts                 Jr GT                       55.20   2 
 12 James Robinson            Fr NC State                 55.37   1 
 13 Keare Smith               Fr VT                       55.39   1 
 14 Justin Bookheimer         Fr Wake Forest              55.95   2 
 15 Lee Johnson               Fr Wake Forest              56.67   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Javier Garcia Tunon       Sr FSU                      50.38  
  2 Cory Nelms                Jr Miami                    51.96  
  3 Adams Abdulrazaaq         So Virginia                 52.06  
  4 Zack Ray                  Fr Maryland                 52.79  
  5 Brian Barrett             Sr UNC                      52.85  
  6 Devon Hill                Fr Miami                    53.31  
  7 Ebenezer Amegashie        So VT                       53.44  
  8 Phillip Warsaw            Sr Wake Forest              54.02  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Mcdermott            So Duke                   8:56.45  
  2 Steve Finley              Jr Virginia               8:59.74  
  3 Trey Andrews              Jr FSU                    9:06.75  
  4 Andrew Mearns             Fr Virginia               9:09.71  
  5 Jason Cusack              Fr VT                     9:15.68  
  6 Phil Padilla              Sr VT                     9:17.74  
  7 Jeremy Cramer             Sr UNC                    9:23.84  
  8 Will Smith                Jr Duke                   9:27.05  
  9 Casey Gramling            Sr GT                     9:29.20  
 10 Paul Loesser              Fr Wake Forest            9:38.71  
 11 Johnathan Sunde           So Clemson                9:54.19  
 12 Mohamed Himedan           Jr GT                    10:12.78  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                         39.55   2 
     1) Kevin Williams So               2) Brandon Byram So               
     3) Maurice Mitchell Fr             4) Charles Clark Jr               
  2 Clemson                                               39.63   2 
     1) Trent Guy Jr So                 2) Jacoby Ford Jr                 
     3) Cj Spiller Jr                   4) Justin Murdock Fr              
  3 Virginia Tech                                         40.88   2 
     1) Keare Smith Fr                  2) Nick Vaughn Fr                 
     3) Ebenezer Amegashie So           4) Keith Ricks Fr                 
  4 Virginia                                              41.17   2 
     1) Malcolm Carradine               2) Rainier Fiala                  
     3) Brian Lee                       4) Kevin Anding Fr                
  5 Wake Forest                                           41.31   2 
     1) Tyler Dodds Jr                  2) Allan Lunkenheimer So          
     3) Jonathan Reid Jr                4) Alex Hill Fr                   
  6 Georgia Tech                                          42.05   1 
     1) Alphonso Jordan Jr              2) Jerome Miller Sr               
     3) Joe Didia So                    4) Subbu Sivanesan So             
  7 Maryland                                              42.05   1 
     1) Anthony Walker Sr               2) Jeremy Samuels Jr              
     3) Legonn Haskins Jr               4) Floyd Hawkes Fr                
  8 Duke                                                  42.10   2 
     1) Gerard Moorman Jr               2) Caleb Duncanson Fr             
     3) Sam Bowler Jr                   4) Jade Ellis Sr                  
  9 Boston College                                        42.66   1 
     1) Brendan Gaffney Jr              2) Brian Smith Fr                 
     3) Greg Hassel Sr                  4) Mark Domaracki So              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       3:06.99   2 
     1) Kevin Williams So               2) Charles Clark Jr               
     3) Maurice Mitchell Fr             4) Brandon Oconnor Fr             
  2 Wake Forest                                         3:08.60   2 
     1) Allan Lunkenheimer So           2) Tyler Dodds Jr                 
     3) Jonathan Reid Jr                4) Michael Bingham Sr             
  3 Virginia                                            3:09.32   2 
     1) Kevin Anding Fr                 2) Adams Abdulrazaaq So           
     3) Lance Roller Fr                 4) Meikle Paschal So              
  4 Georgia Tech                                        3:10.87   2 
     1) Hunter Clasen So                2) Matt Didia Sr                  
     3) Subbu Sivanesan So              4) Antonio Mckay Fr               
  5 North Carolina                                      3:11.95   2 
     1) Richard Goettel So              2) Charles Cox So                 
     3) Kelvin Hardesty So              4) Ryan Booker Sr                 
  6 Miami                                               3:12.13   2 
     1) Brandon Harris Fr               2) Cory Nelms Jr                  
     3) Patrick Blackie So              4) Patrick O Donnell Sr           
  7 Virginia Tech                                       3:14.24   1 
     1) Nick Vaughn Fr                  2) Keith Ricks Fr                 
     3) Ebenezer Amegashie So           4) Ryan Witt So                   
  8 Clemson                                             3:16.86   1 
     1) Miller Moss So                  2) Justin Murdock Fr              
     3) Will Noble Jr                   4) Jasen Turnbull So              
  9 Maryland                                            3:16.89   1 
     1) Anthony Walker Sr               2) Floyd Hawkes Fr                
     3) Zack Ray Fr                     4) Jeremy Samuels Jr              
 10 Boston College                                      3:18.02   1 
     1) Brendan Gaffney Jr              2) Ian Thomas So                  
     3) Tyler Archer So                 4) Mark Domaracki So              
 11 Duke                                                3:20.52   1 
     1) Sam Bowler Jr                   2) Caleb Duncanson Fr             
     3) Chris Rowland Jr                4) Brad Troxell Sr                
 12 NC State                                            3:30.32   1 
     1) James Robinson Fr               2) Franklyn Simmons Fr            
     3) Miles Walker Fr                 4) Kwame Boatwright Fr            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Miller             Sr GT                       2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Tim Reen                  Sr FSU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Dwight Barbiasz           Fr Maryland                 2.07m    6-09.50 
  4 Andrew Bachelor           Jr FSU                      2.04m    6-08.25 
  5 Mykhail Chambers          Fr GT                       2.04m    6-08.25 
  6 Greg Nelson               So Virginia                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  7 Omar Morrison             So GT                       2.00m    6-06.75 
  8 David Edwards-brennan     Sr Maryland                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Arty Gennari              Jr Virginia                 2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Travis Leonard            So UNC                      1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Kwame Boatwright          Fr NC State                 1.95m    6-04.75 
 12 Aaron Payne               So Wake Forest              1.95m    6-04.75 
 13 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      1.90m    6-02.75 
 13 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Eric Davis                Jr NC State                 1.90m    6-02.75 
 16 Jonathan Bogosian         Fr BC                       1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         Jr VT                       5.48m   17-11.75 
  2 Parker Smith              So UNC                      5.25m   17-02.75 
  3 Scott Houston             Fr UNC                      5.15m   16-10.75 
  4 Joe Davis                 So VT                       5.05m   16-06.75 
  5 Michael Miller            Fr VT                       4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Tony Shirk                Fr Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75 
  7 Hunter Hall               Fr VT                       4.90m   16-00.75 
  8 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      4.90m   16-00.75 
  9 Chris Spear               Jr Clemson                  4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Jon Bednarz               So Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00 
 11 Daniel Inge               Fr Clemson                  4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Sid Palas                 Jr Duke                     4.45m   14-07.25 
 13 Jacob Cohen               Sr Miami                    4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Trey Blanton              Fr Wake Forest                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jade Ellis                Sr Duke                     7.77m   2.8  25-06.00 
  2 Brian Chibudu             So FSU                      7.74m   3.7  25-04.75 
  3 Austin Davis              So UNC                      7.54m   1.7  24-09.00 
  4 Mikese Morse              Jr Miami                    7.43m   1.0  24-04.50 
  5 Alphonso Jordan           Jr GT                       7.41m   2.4  24-03.75 
  6 Lamont Savage             Jr NC State                 7.38m   2.4  24-02.50 
  7 Edward Baldwin            Jr UNC                      7.33m   4.3  24-00.75 
  8 Zack Ray                  Fr Maryland                 7.19m   1.3  23-07.25 
  9 Josh Fowler               So Clemson                  7.19m   0.3  23-07.25 
 10 Marcus Robinson           So Virginia                 7.12m   1.0  23-04.50 
 11 George Fields             Sr Clemson                  7.09m   3.5  23-03.25 
 12 Matt Adetula              Fr BC                       6.99m   1.7  22-11.25 
 13 Jason Johnson             Fr Miami                    6.86m   3.0  22-06.25 
 14 Andrew Bachelor           Jr FSU                      6.66m   2.3  21-10.25 
 15 Travis Weston             -- NC State                 6.65m   1.8  21-10.00 
 16 Tim Reen                  Sr FSU                      5.95m   3.0  19-06.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alphonso Jordan           Jr GT                      16.05m   2.3  52-08.00 
  2 Jade Ellis                Sr Duke                    15.84m   2.4  51-11.75 
  3 Marcus Robinson           So Virginia                15.47m   1.8  50-09.25 
  4 Jerome Miller             Sr GT                      15.42m   1.6  50-07.25 
  5 Mikese Morse              Jr Miami                   15.38m   3.0  50-05.50 
  6 Josh Fowler               So Clemson                 15.22m   4.6  49-11.25 
  7 Hasheem Halim             Fr VT                      15.13m   2.2  49-07.75 
  8 Omar Morrison             So GT                      15.00m   2.1  49-02.50 
  9 Kwame Boatwright          Fr NC State                14.46m   3.6  47-05.25 
 10 Austin Davis              So UNC                     14.43m   3.4  47-04.25 
 11 Aaron Steele              Sr FSU                     14.10m   1.7  46-03.25 
 12 Jarenn Stewart            Fr Maryland                13.21m   1.4  43-04.25 
 13 Matt Adetula              Fr BC                      13.18m   3.0  43-03.00 
 -- Nigel Orr                 Jr GT                        FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle            Jr GT                      18.46m   60-06.75 
  2 Michael Putman            Fr FSU                     18.35m   60-02.50 
  3 Andrew Powlen             Sr GT                      18.10m   59-04.75 
  4 Igor Misljenovic          Jr VT                      17.95m   58-10.75 
  5 Jason Jones               Jr NC State                17.41m   57-01.50 
  6 Yemi Ayeni                Sr Virginia                17.30m   56-09.25 
  7 Michael Barbas            Fr Duke                    16.65m   54-07.50 
  8 Kwabena Keene             Fr UNC                     16.53m   54-02.75 
  9 Michael Schalmo           Jr Duke                    16.46m   54-00.00 
 10 Alex Padgett              So Clemson                 15.96m   52-04.50 
 11 Eric Pickle               Jr Virginia                15.64m   51-03.75 
 12 Stephen White             Fr Clemson                 15.62m   51-03.00 
 13 Thomas Sensing            Jr Wake Forest             15.42m   50-07.25 
 14 David Piccirilli          So Duke                    14.58m   47-10.00 
 15 Micanor Regis             Fr Miami                   13.24m   43-05.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yemi Ayeni                Sr Virginia                57.79m     189-07 
  2 Steve Marcelle            Jr GT                      57.44m     188-05 
  3 Michael Putman            Fr FSU                     57.13m     187-05 
  4 Igor Misljenovic          Jr VT                      57.07m     187-03 
  5 Michael Schalmo           Jr Duke                    52.82m     173-03 
  6 Thomas Sensing            Jr Wake Forest             51.99m     170-07 
  7 Andy Fahringer            Fr Virginia                47.88m     157-01 
  8 Alex Padgett              So Clemson                 47.80m     156-10 
  9 Andrew Powlen             Sr GT                      47.56m     156-00 
 10 Kwabena Keene             Fr UNC                     46.31m     151-11 
 11 Michael Barbas            Fr Duke                    46.05m     151-01 
 12 Stephen White             Fr Clemson                 43.89m     144-00 
 13 Adam Gray                 So NC State                43.85m     143-10 
 14 Enzo Chiariello           Fr Virginia                43.80m     143-08 
 15 Sharif Small              Jr FSU                     43.49m     142-08 
 16 Eric Pickle               Jr Virginia                43.04m     141-02 
 17 Michael Wooten            Fr Wake Forest             39.46m     129-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           So VT                      70.73m     232-01 
  2 Travis Whitfield          Jr FSU                     57.26m     187-10 
  3 Alex Padgett              So Clemson                 56.34m     184-10 
  4 Matt Wernke               Sr FSU                     55.60m     182-05 
  5 Zach Berg                 Jr Clemson                 55.55m     182-03 
  6 Enzo Chiariello           Fr Virginia                51.30m     168-04 
  7 Michael Schalmo           Jr Duke                    49.93m     163-10 
  8 Mathew Kosmas             So BC                      49.75m     163-03 
  9 Jason Jones               Jr NC State                47.96m     157-04 
 10 Kyle Galle                Jr Virginia                46.00m     150-11 
 11 Stephen White             Fr Clemson                 42.71m     140-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthias Treff            Fr VT                      73.11m     239-10 
  2 Thomas Sensing            Jr Wake Forest             67.93m     222-10 
  3 John Austin               So Duke                    66.98m     219-09 
  4 Bryan Howard              Sr FSU                     63.51m     208-04 
  5 Andy Fahringer            Fr Virginia                62.12m     203-10 
  6 Bobby Weinstein           Sr Duke                    61.63m     202-02 
  7 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                     60.73m     199-03 
  8 Scott Pauga               Jr Clemson                 59.69m     195-10 
  9 Sean Conrecode            Jr FSU                     56.71m     186-01 
 10 Tommy Beltz               Sr FSU                     53.07m     174-01 
 11 Stephen Castillejo        Sr Wake Forest             52.58m     172-06 
 12 Charles Weinfeld          -- NC State                52.28m     171-06 
 13 Trey Blanton              Fr Wake Forest             48.43m     158-11 
 14 Jason Raggi               Fr Wake Forest             45.97m     150-10 
 15 Chris Tringali            Sr Miami                   41.08m     134-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              10.84   1.3  2    897
  2 Brent LaRue               Jr Wake Forest              10.88   1.3  2    888
  3 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      11.00   1.3  1    861
  4 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     11.18   1.3  2    821
  5 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              11.24   1.3  1    808
  6 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      11.45   1.3  2    763
  7 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      11.45   1.3  1    763
  8 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      11.48   1.3  2    757
  9 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    11.59   1.3  1    734
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              48.82   2    870
  2 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      48.89   1    866
  3 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      49.44   2    841
  4 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              49.66   1    830
  5 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     50.21   2    805
  6 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      50.52   2    791
  7 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      50.76   1    780
  8 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    53.61   1    656
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                    4:21.65     800
  2 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                   4:32.59     728
  3 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                    4:42.86     662
  4 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest            4:44.10     655
  5 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest            4:44.18     654
  6 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                    4:44.38     653
  7 Diego Rosado              So Miami                  5:17.97     461
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      14.92   1.4  1    859
  2 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     15.06   2.7  2    842
  3 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      15.10   2.7  2    837
  4 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      15.61   2.7  2    777
  5 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    15.70   1.4  1    767
  6 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              16.47   1.4  1    681
  7 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              16.63   1.4  1    663
 -- Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                        DNF   2.7  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      2.04m    6-08.25    840
  1 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      2.04m    6-08.25    840
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     2.01m    6-07.00    813
  4 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
  5 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      1.95m    6-04.75    758
  6 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      1.86m    6-01.25    679
  8 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      4.85m   15-11.00    865
  2 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     4.65m   15-03.00    804
  3 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      4.25m   13-11.25    688
  4 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              4.05m   13-03.50    631
  6 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              3.05m   10-00.00    369
 -- Diego Rosado              So Miami                       NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      7.27m   0.7  23-10.25    878
  2 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75    833
  3 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      7.06m   1.3  23-02.00    828
  4 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     6.85m   1.1  22-05.75    778
  5 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50    760
  6 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    6.56m   0.3  21-06.25    711
  7 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      6.37m   0.3  20-10.75    668
  8 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              6.31m   1.5  20-08.50    655
 -- Brent LaRue               Jr Wake Forest               FOUL                  Withdrew Inj
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                     13.87m   45-06.25    720
  2 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                     13.49m   44-03.25    697
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                    13.40m   43-11.75    692
  4 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                     12.84m   42-01.50    657
  5 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest             11.67m   38-03.50    586
  6 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest             11.52m   37-09.50    577
  7 Diego Rosado              So Miami                   10.95m   35-11.25    543
  8 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      9.40m   30-10.25    450
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                     44.62m     146-05    759
  2 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                     37.99m     124-08    624
  3 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                     35.37m     116-00    571
  4 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest             34.68m     113-09    557
  5 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                    33.10m     108-07    526
  6 Diego Rosado              So Miami                   32.91m     108-00    522
  7 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest             32.85m     107-09    521
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                     57.23m     187-09    696
  2 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                     51.33m     168-05    608
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                    45.14m     148-01    517
  4 Diego Rosado              So Miami                   38.85m     127-05    425
  5 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest             37.16m     121-11    401
  6 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest             36.72m     120-06    395
  7 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                     35.70m     117-01    380
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                       7821  
  2 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                       7523  
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                      7326  
  4 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest               6715  
  5 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                       6440  
  6 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest               6103  
  7 Diego Rosado              So Miami                     5604  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              160        2) Virginia Tech             127   
    3) North Carolina             123        4) Virginia                   74   
    5) Miami                       69        6) Georgia Tech               55.50
    7) NC State                    52.50     8) Clemson                    44   
    9) Wake Forest                 35        9) Maryland                   35   
   11) Duke                        33       12) Boston College              8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia                   141        1) Florida State             141   
    3) Virginia Tech              130        4) Georgia Tech               81   
    5) North Carolina              72        6) Clemson                    69   
    7) Duke                        61        8) Wake Forest                45   
    9) Miami                       40       10) Maryland                   22   
   11) Boston College               9       12) NC State                    7   

News