Search

emory.html

Licensed to Emory University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 04:05 PM
                    Clemson Univ. at Emory Univ. - 2/5/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:40.69    1:46.75   11  
     1) Polhill, Ali FR                 2) Savage, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie JR            4) Anderson, Meg SO               
              26.76    31.36    25.20    23.43                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:47.21    4  
     1) Nennig, Sadie FR                2) Whitley, April SR              
     3) Hackler, Leslie SO              4) Pavlak, Claire JR              
              27.82    30.19    25.99    23.21                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:48.24    2  
     1) Schneider, Jackie SO            2) Aronoff, Jen JR                
     3) Klinzing, Morgan SR             4) Wolber, Ann SO                 
              27.97    29.96    26.39    23.92                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:49.32  
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie FR            2) Collins, Hannah FR             
     3) Bechard, Sarah JR               4) Fowler, Kelly JR               
              27.38    31.55    25.52    24.87                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:52.24  
     1) Culpepper, Anne JR              2) Capron, Roxanne FR             
     3) Lemberg, Suzanne FR             4) Michalak, Mia SO               
              28.95    31.07    26.91    25.31                                    
  6 Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   x1:52.50  
     1) Cohen, Carolyn FR               2) Rosenkranz, Renee SO           
     3) McKenzie, Kylie FR              4) Mullen, Rachael JR             
              29.71    31.79    26.67    24.33                                    
  7 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:52.52  
     1) Piper, Deanna JR                2) Stevens, Garrison SO           
     3) Mizelle, Meggie SR              4) Erickson, Jenny FR             
              29.20    31.43    26.49    25.40                                    
  8 Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   x1:54.47  
     1) Lushinsky, Taryn SO             2) Woodward, Brooke FR            
     3) Manor, Laura FR                 4) Kim, Marie SR                  
              28.97    32.60    27.85    25.05                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:29.10    1:31.41   11  
     1) Dart, Chris JR                  2) Schindler, Mark JR             
     3) Broster, Seth JR                4) Bruck, Eric SO                 
              26.23    24.93    26.57    13.68                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:33.40    4  
     1) Oliver, Myles JR                2) Sloan, Anderson FR             
     3) Foster, Harry JR                4) Reinke, Chris JR               
              25.23    25.18    26.80    16.19                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:34.18    2  
     1) Spock, Ross FR                  2) O'Brien, Peter SO              
     3) Czaja, Stephen SO               4) Khosla, AJ FR                  
              28.87    28.87    36.44                                             
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   x1:34.90  
     1) Layne, Walker FR                2) Henderson, Chase JR            
     3) Shoemaker, Kyle SR              4) Barre, Derek JR                
              25.35    25.93    26.36    17.26                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:35.30  
     1) Dubnow, Jared JR                2) Perry, Mackenzie SR            
     3) Augustyn, Patrick JR            4) Bass, Ryan FR                  
              25.02    26.61    24.93    18.74                                    
  6 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:37.85  
     1) Van Keuren, Zeke JR             2) Upton, Richard SO              
     3) O'Brien, Matthew FR             4) Sanders, Sam SO                
              25.08    27.21    25.67    19.89                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Edwards, Jack FR                2) Polisini, Jack FR              
     3) Redpath, Ben JR                 4) Kinsey, Brett SO               
              26.07    29.27    25.18    20.55                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah              SR Clemson-SC          10:13.36   10:09.38    9  
              28.40   30.21   30.60   30.80   30.84   30.84   30.33   30.32
      30.36   30.59   30.63   30.72   30.64   30.68   30.88   30.52
      30.90   30.58   30.54   30.00                                
  2 Horvat, Liz               SR Emory-GA                  NT   10:18.61    4  
              29.13   30.74   30.97   31.09   31.24   31.05   31.26   31.23
      31.06   31.07   31.32   31.09   31.20   31.18   31.09   30.79
      30.93   31.13   30.92   30.12                                
  3 Raybon, Raquel            FR Clemson-SC                NT   10:38.76    3  
              29.94   31.95   32.25   32.03   32.01   32.22   32.05   31.92
      31.87   31.94   31.94   31.96   31.77   32.16   32.28   32.12
      32.08   32.43   32.38   31.46                                
  4 McDermott, Courtney       FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:45.33    2  
              29.75   31.82   32.43   32.38   31.99   32.34   32.24   32.08
      32.15   32.37   32.04   32.31   32.60   32.88   32.40   32.57
      33.04   32.66   32.93   32.35                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Alex                JR Clemson-SC           9:33.10    9:43.25    9  
            6:48.16   29.50   29.05           29.62   29.70 5:21.74        
    4:52.86   29.44           29.19 3:53.80                        
  2 Weinstein, Paul           JR Emory-GA                  NT    9:47.51    4  
            6:51.64   29.62   29.53           29.63   29.71   29.55 4:56.11
            4:25.96   29.14         3:54.92                        
  3 Eacret, Darrell           FR Emory-GA                  NT    9:51.09    3  
            6:55.01   29.90   29.50           30.07   29.83   29.66 4:57.64
      29.32         4:26.93         3:55.76                        
  4 Dobben, Joel              JR Emory-GA                  NT    9:58.75    2  
            6:58.99   29.88         6:31.59           30.33   30.42 5:00.97
            4:29.91   30.09         3:59.48                        
  5 Knecht, Joe               SR Clemson-SC                NT   10:25.72    1  
            6:44.81   31.83   31.94           31.01   31.34 5:18.81        
    4:47.99         4:15.97         3:42.37   30.59                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pak, Jennifer             FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:53.50    9  
              26.94   28.96   29.21   28.39                                
  2 Krauss, Kelsey            SO Clemson-SC           1:56.16    1:53.79    4  
              26.27   28.90   29.27   29.35                                
  3 Redmond, Kristen          SO Clemson-SC           1:50.11    1:53.83    3  
              27.24   28.78   28.96   28.85                                
  4 Culpepper, Anne           JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.06    2  
              27.15   29.03   29.21   29.67                                
  5 Minowitz, Amy             SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.83    1  
              27.80   29.45   29.53   29.05                                
  6 Taylor, Whitley           JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:56.08  
              26.35   28.52   29.72   31.49                                
  7 McLaughlin, Kerry         JR Clemson-SC           1:56.10    1:56.12  
              27.18   29.50   29.81   29.63                                
  8 Mroz, Katie               SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:58.66  
              28.02   30.23   30.30   30.11                                
 -- Michalak, Mia             SO Emory-GA                  NT   X1:58.67  
              27.96   30.36   30.48   29.87                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerotto, Lucas            FR Clemson-SC                NT    1:41.24    9  
              24.51   25.61   25.72   25.40                                
  2 Bernstein, Mark           SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:44.67    4  
              24.94   26.77   26.02   26.94                                
  3 Gasparini, Steven         FR Clemson-SC                NT    1:44.75    3  
              24.50   26.93   26.49   26.83                                
  4 Spooner, Matt             SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:45.59    2  
              24.76   26.91   26.68   27.24                                
  5 Gedney, Ryan              FR Clemson-SC           1:46.95    1:46.04    1  
              24.95   26.84   27.04   27.21                                
  6 O'Brien, Matthew          FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:46.18  
              25.37   27.42   26.79   26.60                                
  7 Simpson, Jeff             SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:47.07  
              24.79   26.92   27.20   28.16                                
  8 Foster, Harry             JR Clemson-SC           1:43.67   x1:47.56  
              24.75   27.10   27.26   28.45                                
  9 Werkema, Taylor           FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:52.37  
              24.83   27.91   29.09   30.54                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali              FR Clemson-SC             58.31      57.92    9  
              28.31   29.61                                                
  2 Nennig, Sadie             FR Emory-GA                  NT      58.22    4  
              28.40   29.82                                                
  3 Schneider, Jackie         SO Emory-GA                  NT      59.19    3  
              28.55   30.64                                                
  4 Fowler, Kelly             JR Clemson-SC             56.56      59.55    2  
              28.69   30.86                                                
  5 Kinsey, Stephanie         FR Clemson-SC             59.49    1:00.28    1  
              28.42   31.86                                                
  6 Molchan, Stephanie        SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.62  
              29.20   31.42                                                
  7 Lushinsky, Taryn          SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:00.72  
              29.62   31.10                                                
  8 Piper, Deanna             JR Clemson-SC           1:04.22   x1:00.83  
              29.19   31.64                                                
  9 Sims, Micah               FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:02.35  
              30.20   32.15                                                
 -- Woodward, Brooke          FR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:01.95  
              30.41   31.54                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Layne, Walker             FR Clemson-SC             52.11      51.79    9  
              25.11   26.68                                                
  2 Abeysinghe, Andrew        SO Clemson-SC             52.27      51.84    4  
              25.66   26.18                                                
  3 Spock, Ross               FR Emory-GA                  NT      51.95    3  
              25.60   26.35                                                
  4 Oliver, Myles             JR Clemson-SC             50.36      52.76    2  
              25.25   27.51                                                
  5 Dubnow, Jared             JR Emory-GA                  NT      52.93    1  
              25.85   27.08                                                
  6 Van Keuren, Zeke          JR Emory-GA                  NT      54.10  
              26.28   27.82                                                
  7 Edwards, Jack             FR Emory-GA                  NT     x55.17  
              27.16   28.01                                                
  8 Polisini, Jack            FR Emory-GA                  NT     x57.17  
              28.22   28.95                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitley, April            SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:05.46    9  
              31.03   34.43                                                
  2 Aronoff, Jen              JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.69    4  
              31.21   35.48                                                
  3 Collins, Hannah           FR Clemson-SC           1:07.37    1:07.41    3  
              32.35   35.06                                                
  4 Savage, Elizabeth         SR Clemson-SC           1:06.65    1:07.97    2  
              32.04   35.93                                                
  5 Capron, Roxanne           FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:08.20    1  
              31.87   36.33                                                
  6 Stevens, Garrison         SO Clemson-SC           1:10.04    1:08.26  
              32.48   35.78                                                
  7 Kim, Marie                SR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:08.83  
              31.83   37.00                                                
  8 Taylor, Adelaide          FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.31  
              33.09   37.22                                                
 -- Reynolds, Emily           JR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:13.06  
              34.80   38.26                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris               JR Clemson-SC                NT      56.55    9  
              26.33   30.22                                                
  2 Schindler, Mark           JR Clemson-SC             58.08      56.66    4  
              26.60   30.06                                                
  3 Sloan, Anderson           FR Clemson-SC             57.56      57.67    3  
              27.16   30.51                                                
  4 O'Brien, Peter            SO Emory-GA                  NT      58.36    2  
              27.96   30.40                                                
  5 Henderson, Chase          JR Clemson-SC             57.46   x1:00.28  
              27.62   32.66                                                
  6 Beegle, Justin            SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.29    1  
              28.32   31.97                                                
  7 Bass, Ryan                FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:01.39  
              28.32   33.07                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizelle, Meggie           SR Clemson-SC           2:02.83    2:05.00    9  
              29.08   31.35   31.64   32.93                                
  2 Bechard, Sarah            JR Clemson-SC           2:06.80    2:06.02    4  
              28.52   30.97   32.68   33.85                                
  3 McGee, Kelly              SO Clemson-SC           2:07.63    2:07.12    3  
              28.51   32.57   32.85   33.19                                
  4 Hackler, Leslie           SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:08.40    2  
              28.73   32.06   33.10   34.51                                
  5 Manor, Laura              FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.00    1  
              29.97   32.32   33.01   34.70                                
  6 McKenzie, Kylie           FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:12.03  
              29.05   33.46   34.34   35.18                                
  7 Gallagher, Theresa        SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.81  
              30.56   33.92   34.19   35.14                                
  8 Neumann, Sammy            SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:15.46  
              29.77   34.05   35.26   36.38                                
 -- Cervone, Tori             SO Clemson-SC           2:01.62   X2:04.81  
              28.58   31.90   31.63   32.70                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Patrick         JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:53.01    9  
              25.77   29.15   29.54   28.55                                
  2 Gordon, David             SR Clemson-SC           1:47.75    1:53.90    4  
              26.12   28.98   29.12   29.68                                
  3 Perry, Mackenzie          SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:54.40    3  
              26.01   29.58   29.63   29.18                                
  4 Jones, Bryant             JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:58.54    2  
              26.14   30.62   31.22   30.56                                
  5 Redpath, Ben              JR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:58.57  
              25.38   30.20   31.37   31.62                                
  6 Carr, Alex                JR Clemson-SC                NT    1:58.89    1  
              26.95   30.69   31.61   29.64                                
  7 Czaja, Stephen            SO Emory-GA                  NT   x2:00.71  
              26.09   30.55   31.70   32.37                                
  8 Knecht, Joe               SR Clemson-SC           1:50.40    2:00.80  
              27.23   30.86   31.30   31.41                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg             SO Clemson-SC             23.01      23.63    9  
  2 Pavlak, Claire            JR Emory-GA                  NT      23.66    4  
  3 Klinzing, Morgan          SR Emory-GA                  NT      24.47    3  
  4 Tarantolo, Maddie         JR Clemson-SC             23.96      24.55    2  
  5 Schafer, Ellen            FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.57    1  
  6 Polhill, Ali              FR Clemson-SC                NT      24.59  
  7 Wolber, Ann               SO Emory-GA                  NT     x24.66  
  8 Rosenkranz, Renee         SO Emory-GA                  NT     x24.83  
  9 Erickson, Jenny           FR Clemson-SC             25.35     x25.26  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinke, Chris             JR Clemson-SC             20.46      21.16    9  
  2 Broster, Seth             JR Clemson-SC             20.14      21.20    4  
  3 Barre, Derek              JR Clemson-SC             21.46      21.26    3  
  4 Ransenberg, Sean          JR Emory-GA                  NT      21.64    2  
  5 Upton, Richard            SO Emory-GA                  NT      21.67    1  
  6 Clary, Scott              JR Clemson-SC                NT     x21.82  
  7 Khosla, AJ                FR Emory-GA                  NT      21.86  
  8 Colbert, Andrew           FR Emory-GA                  NT     x22.53  
  9 Sanders, Sam              SO Emory-GA                  NT     x22.59  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke            FR Clemson-SC                NT     295.80    9  
  2 Self, Cassie                 Clemson-SC                NT     260.10    4  
  3 Tatum, Elizabeth             Clemson-SC                NT     246.75    3  
  4 Howard, Emily             FR Clemson-SC                NT    x246.08  
  5 Greene, Sarah             FR Emory-GA                  NT     245.40    2  
  6 Enquist, Annabel          FR Emory-GA                  NT     210.75    1  
  7 Curci, Sylvie             SR Emory-GA                  NT     152.10  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Pat          SO Clemson-SC                NT     276.82    9  
  2 Smialek, Kolin            SO Emory-GA                  NT     272.85    4  
  3 Braver, Austin            FR Clemson-SC                NT     240.00    3  
  4 Kolb, Daniel              JR Emory-GA                  NT     239.47    2  
  5 Bobo, Sam                 FR Emory-GA                  NT     217.50    1  
  6 Lee, Ben                  SO Emory-GA                  NT    x214.80  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg             SO Clemson-SC             49.70      51.16    9  
              24.77   26.39                                                
  2 Pavlak, Claire            JR Emory-GA                  NT      52.46    4  
              25.33   27.13                                                
  3 Wolber, Ann               SO Emory-GA                  NT      53.12    3  
              25.58   27.54                                                
  4 Krauss, Kelsey            SO Clemson-SC             54.12      53.22    2  
              25.19   28.03                                                
  5 Schafer, Ellen            FR Emory-GA                  NT      53.86    1  
              25.99   27.87                                                
  6 Rosenkranz, Renee         SO Emory-GA                  NT     x54.12  
              25.89   28.23                                                
  7 Lemberg, Suzanne          FR Emory-GA                  NT     x54.14  
              26.17   27.97                                                
  8 Tarantolo, Maddie         JR Clemson-SC             53.82      55.08  
              26.21   28.87                                                
  9 Erickson, Jenny           FR Clemson-SC             55.78     x56.68  
              26.71   29.97                                                
 -- McDermott, Courtney       FR Emory-GA                  NT     X55.52  
              26.92   28.60                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinke, Chris             JR Clemson-SC             45.43      46.36    9  
              22.47   23.89                                                
  2 Oliver, Myles             JR Clemson-SC             45.25      47.03    4  
              22.88   24.15                                                
  3 Gasparini, Steven         FR Clemson-SC                NT      47.05    3  
              22.52   24.53                                                
  4 Clary, Scott              JR Clemson-SC             48.45     x47.77  
              23.26   24.51                                                
  5 Ransenberg, Sean          JR Emory-GA                  NT      48.39    2  
              23.07   25.32                                                
  6 Khosla, AJ                FR Emory-GA                  NT      48.51    1  
              23.43   25.08                                                
  7 Leemis, Justin            SR Emory-GA                  NT      48.70  
              23.37   25.33                                                
  8 Simpson, Jeff             SO Emory-GA                  NT     x48.86  
              23.43   25.43                                                
  9 Colbert, Andrew           FR Emory-GA                  NT     x49.56  
              23.67   25.89                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervone, Tori             SO Clemson-SC           2:02.60    2:04.57    9  
              30.06   31.42   31.57   31.52                                
  2 Nennig, Sadie             FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.47    4  
              30.16   31.72   32.01   32.58                                
  3 Schneider, Jackie         SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.88    3  
              29.49   32.81   33.30   32.28                                
  4 McLaughlin, Kerry         JR Clemson-SC           2:03.37    2:08.84    2  
              30.71   32.93   33.09   32.11                                
  5 Lushinsky, Taryn          SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.53    1  
              30.61   32.23   33.20   33.49                                
  6 Cohen, Carolyn            FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:10.08  
              31.40   33.15   32.84   32.69                                
  7 Piper, Deanna             JR Clemson-SC           2:17.79    2:12.50  
              30.85   33.17   34.25   34.23                                
  7 Sims, Micah               FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:12.50  
              31.87   33.63   33.76   33.24                                
  9 Kinsey, Stephanie         FR Clemson-SC                NT   x2:12.95  
              30.81   32.99   34.66   34.49                                
 -- Molchan, Stephanie        SO Emory-GA                  NT   X2:17.02  
              32.29   34.49   35.67   34.57                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeysinghe, Andrew        SO Clemson-SC           1:48.38    1:50.19    9  
              26.94   28.06   27.64   27.55                                
  2 Layne, Walker             FR Clemson-SC           1:55.13    1:54.48    4  
              27.26   28.97   29.04   29.21                                
  3 Gerotto, Lucas            FR Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.79    3  
              27.38   28.84   29.58   28.99                                
  4 Dubnow, Jared             JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.74    2  
              27.26   29.09   29.39   30.00                                
  5 Eacret, Darrell           FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.50    1  
              28.14   29.70   29.44   29.22                                
  6 Weinstein, Paul           JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:01.18  
              29.98   30.86   30.30   30.04                                
  7 Van Keuren, Zeke          JR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:02.98  
              28.70   31.05   31.81   31.42                                
  8 Edwards, Jack             FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:03.49  
              28.32   30.69   32.11   32.37                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitley, April            SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:22.86    9  
              33.47   36.60   36.52   36.27                                
  2 Collins, Hannah           FR Clemson-SC           2:24.52    2:22.97    4  
              33.56   36.10   36.78   36.53                                
  3 Mroz, Katie               SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:24.75    3  
              33.94   37.03   36.95   36.83                                
  4 Savage, Elizabeth         SR Clemson-SC           2:19.81    2:25.93    2  
              33.74   37.04   37.28   37.87                                
  5 McKenzie, Kylie           FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:27.01    1  
              33.39   37.62   37.15   38.85                                
  6 Capron, Roxanne           FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:27.23  
              33.38   37.85   38.00   38.00                                
  7 Stevens, Garrison         SO Clemson-SC           2:31.34    2:29.97  
              34.35   37.74   39.40   38.48                                
  8 Taylor, Adelaide          FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:34.09  
              34.22   38.47   40.08   41.32                                
 -- Reynolds, Emily           JR Emory-GA                  NT   X2:32.88  
              35.45   38.79   39.31   39.33                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Peter            SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:06.14    9  
              29.15   31.68   32.96   32.35                                
  2 Schindler, Mark           JR Clemson-SC           2:08.89    2:06.21    4  
              28.37   31.94   32.94   32.96                                
  3 Beegle, Justin            SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.84    3  
              29.24   32.58   33.83   34.19                                
  4 Sloan, Anderson           FR Clemson-SC           2:10.23    2:10.72    2  
              29.10   33.25   33.68   34.69                                
  5 Perry, Mackenzie          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:13.58    1  
              30.02   34.50   34.55   34.51                                
  6 Spooner, Matt             SR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:14.66  
              30.39   33.74   35.12   35.41                                
  7 Knecht, Joe               SR Clemson-SC                NT    2:17.16  
              31.20   34.47   35.32   36.17                                
  8 Henderson, Chase          JR Clemson-SC           2:06.24   x2:19.72  
              27.79   32.50   39.84   39.59                                
  9 Polisini, Jack            FR Emory-GA                  NT   x2:22.70  
              31.93   36.04   37.65   37.08                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah              SR Clemson-SC           4:55.75    5:00.74    9  
              28.11   29.85   30.38   31.10   30.89   30.53   30.57   30.49
      30.19   28.63                                                
  2 Culpepper, Anne           JR Emory-GA                  NT    5:01.14    4  
              28.29   29.86   30.57   30.66   31.01   30.58   30.70   30.33
      30.01   29.13                                                
  3 Redmond, Kristen          SO Clemson-SC           4:56.41    5:05.57    3  
              29.03   30.85   30.83   31.25   30.89   30.83   30.58   30.38
      30.67   30.26                                                
  4 Minowitz, Amy             SR Emory-GA                  NT    5:11.72    2  
              28.70   31.06   31.44   31.51   31.58   31.64   31.75   31.99
      31.46   30.59                                                
  5 Taylor, Whitley           JR Emory-GA                  NT    5:14.96    1  
              28.92   31.59   31.96   32.08   31.92   31.94   31.70   31.63
      31.80   31.42                                                
  6 Raybon, Raquel            FR Clemson-SC           5:09.53    5:15.54  
              29.67   31.54   31.73   31.66   31.64   31.99   31.95   32.23
      31.81   31.32                                                
  7 Mullen, Rachael           JR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:17.80  
              28.53   31.17   31.75   32.01   32.00   32.66   32.60   32.75
      32.78   31.55                                                
  8 Pak, Jennifer             FR Emory-GA                  NT   x5:17.87  
              28.17   30.49   31.58   32.34   32.48   32.67   32.27   32.83
      32.98   32.06                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David             SR Clemson-SC           4:24.56    4:43.03    9  
              26.48   28.39   28.65   28.98   28.74   28.97   28.87   28.55
      28.18   27.22                                                
  2 Bernstein, Mark           SR Emory-GA                  NT    4:44.04    4  
              26.96   29.13   28.73   29.15   28.86   28.92   28.45   28.86
      28.60   26.38                                                
  3 Dobben, Joel              JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:46.74    3  
              26.99   28.08   28.84   29.04   28.67   28.98   28.96   28.92
      29.04   29.22                                                
  4 O'Brien, Matthew          FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:56.14    2  
              28.65   30.03   29.68   29.33   29.42   29.61   29.23   29.83
      30.24   30.12                                                
  5 Werkema, Taylor           FR Emory-GA                  NT   x4:58.74  
              26.95   30.31   30.23   30.21   30.38   29.99   30.08   30.31
      30.61   29.67                                                
 -- Carr, Alex                JR Clemson-SC           4:33.93   X4:43.40  
              26.29   28.47   28.85   28.88   28.89   29.01   28.69   28.35
      29.00   26.97                                                
 -- Buckley, Shayne           FR Clemson-SC           4:53.62   X4:48.12  
              26.07   28.97   28.65   29.23   29.29   29.51   29.05   29.20
      29.16   28.99                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechard, Sarah            JR Clemson-SC             57.69      57.87    9  
              26.74   31.13                                                
  2 Krauss, Kelsey            SO Clemson-SC                NT      57.90    4  
              27.04   30.86                                                
  3 Tarantolo, Maddie         JR Clemson-SC             54.94      58.59    3  
              27.48   31.11                                                
  4 Aronoff, Jen              JR Emory-GA                  NT      58.77    2  
              27.59   31.18                                                
  5 Kim, Marie                SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.84    1  
              27.63   31.21                                                
  6 Hackler, Leslie           SO Emory-GA                  NT      59.28  
              28.24   31.04                                                
  7 Cervone, Alisha           FR Clemson-SC                NT   x1:02.34  
              29.28   33.06                                                
  8 Neumann, Sammy            SO Emory-GA                  NT   x1:03.32  
              29.76   33.56                                                
  9 Manor, Laura              FR Emory-GA                  NT   x1:03.91  
              30.02   33.89                                                
 -- Horvat, Liz               SR Emory-GA                  NT   X1:01.97  
              29.22   32.75                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Patrick         JR Emory-GA                  NT      51.37    9  
              23.94   27.43                                                
  2 Czaja, Stephen            SO Emory-GA                  NT      51.41    4  
              23.89   27.52                                                
  3 Leemis, Justin            SR Emory-GA                  NT      54.55    3  
              25.48   29.07                                                
  4 Simpson, Jeff             SO Emory-GA                  NT     x54.82  
              25.49   29.33                                                
  5 Kinsey, Brett             SO Emory-GA                  NT     x58.41  
              26.82   31.59                                                
 -- Bruck, Eric               SO Clemson-SC                NT     X50.14  
              22.70   27.44                                                
 -- Shoemaker, Kyle           SR Clemson-SC             49.72     X51.65  
              24.44   27.21                                                
 -- Gasparini, Steven         FR Clemson-SC                NT     X51.87  
              24.45   27.42                                                
 -- Barre, Derek              JR Clemson-SC                NT     X52.35  
              24.59   27.76                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke            FR Clemson-SC                NT     307.13    9  
  2 Howard, Emily             FR Clemson-SC                NT     296.03    4  
  3 Self, Cassie                 Clemson-SC                NT     295.43    3  
  4 Greene, Sarah             FR Emory-GA                  NT     277.73    2  
  5 Tatum, Elizabeth             Clemson-SC                NT    x271.50  
  6 Enquist, Annabel          FR Emory-GA                  NT     208.50    1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smialek, Kolin            SO Emory-GA                  NT     285.00    9  
  2 Kolb, Daniel              JR Emory-GA                  NT     267.75    4  
  3 Chamberlain, Pat          SO Clemson-SC                NT     266.33    3  
  4 Bobo, Sam                 FR Emory-GA                  NT     258.30    2  
  5 Braver, Austin            FR Clemson-SC                NT     241.88    1  
  6 Lee, Ben                  SO Emory-GA                  NT    x215.55  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horvat, Liz               SR Emory-GA                  NT    4:27.36    9  
              29.66   33.10   34.53   33.46   38.63   38.35   30.76   28.87
  2 Woodward, Brooke          FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:38.47    4  
              30.07   33.08   35.44   35.50   39.82   40.61   32.02   31.93
  3 Gallagher, Theresa        SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:40.65    3  
              30.76   33.32   36.75   35.28   40.26   39.97   32.48   31.83
  4 Cohen, Carolyn            FR Emory-GA                  NT   x4:42.39  
              29.91   34.47   36.11   34.71   41.40   41.15   33.34   31.30
  5 Michalak, Mia             SO Emory-GA                  NT   x4:43.19  
              30.67   35.85   37.41   36.61   38.78   39.57   32.36   31.94
 -- Cervone, Tori             SO Clemson-SC           4:26.08   X4:27.22  
              29.23   32.86   34.72   33.74   39.34   38.69   30.24   28.40
 -- McLaughlin, Kerry         JR Clemson-SC           4:23.23   X4:35.46  
              30.16   34.60   35.41   34.98   39.95   39.76   30.72   29.88
 -- Savage, Elizabeth         SR Clemson-SC           4:23.86   X4:35.79  
              29.91   33.49   36.12   35.78   38.70   39.08   31.88   30.83
 -- McGee, Kelly              SO Clemson-SC                NT   X4:39.49  
              29.71   33.91   36.75   36.25   39.89   40.24   32.00   30.74
 -- McDermott, Courtney       FR Emory-GA                  NT   X4:45.70  
              31.35   35.17   37.98   36.80   40.75   41.79   31.22   30.64
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryant             JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:15.00    9  
              26.09   30.66   32.72   31.98   36.77   37.38   30.49   28.91
  2 Spooner, Matt             SR Emory-GA                  NT    4:15.14    4  
              27.12   31.15   33.77   34.08   35.41   36.16   29.40   28.05
  3 Beegle, Justin            SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:15.69    3  
              27.38   30.59   34.04   33.64   35.30   35.23   30.61   28.90
  4 Redpath, Ben              JR Emory-GA                  NT   x4:20.89  
              27.17   31.80   34.77   33.47   36.75   37.15   31.40   28.38
 -- Buckley, Shayne           FR Clemson-SC                NT   X4:07.47  
              26.70   30.02   31.55   30.56   36.01   35.88   28.74   28.01
 -- Abeysinghe, Andrew        SO Clemson-SC           3:59.05   X4:11.05  
              27.03   30.65   31.18   30.55   36.43   36.14   29.69   29.38
 -- Gerotto, Lucas            FR Clemson-SC                NT   X4:13.80  
              26.34   30.81   33.31   32.80   37.41   38.95   28.16   26.02
 -- Gedney, Ryan              FR Clemson-SC                NT   X4:20.78  
              27.53   32.69   32.98   33.39   36.99   37.18   31.35   28.67
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    3:29.12   11  
     1) Wolber, Ann SO                  2) Pak, Jennifer FR               
     3) Culpepper, Anne JR              4) Pavlak, Claire JR              
              25.55    52.85    24.68    53.23    23.47    51.09    24.71    51.95
  2 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    3:37.77    4  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee SO            2) Lemberg, Suzanne FR            
     3) Schafer, Ellen FR               4) Taylor, Whitley JR             
              26.16    55.71    26.21    54.67    26.00    54.11    25.28    53.28
  3 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x3:38.24  
     1) Hackler, Leslie SO              2) Kim, Marie SR                  
     3) Klinzing, Morgan SR             4) Aronoff, Jen JR                
              26.51    55.29    26.05    54.59    25.95    54.08    25.99    54.28
  4 Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   x3:41.63  
     1) Minowitz, Amy SR                2) Mroz, Katie SR                 
     3) Molchan, Stephanie SO           4) Mullen, Rachael JR             
              26.78    54.82    26.85    56.17    26.26    55.19    26.11    55.45
  5 Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   x3:50.04  
     1) Neumann, Sammy SO               2) Taylor, Adelaide FR            
     3) Sims, Micah FR                  4) Reynolds, Emily JR             
              27.98    57.55    27.36    57.47    27.03    57.23    27.34    57.79
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                        3:24.37   X3:29.47  
     1) Anderson, Meg SO                2) Krauss, Kelsey SO              
     3) Polhill, Ali FR                 4) Cervone, Tori SO               
              24.77    51.27    24.87    53.07    24.82    53.43    24.91    51.70
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X3:42.19  
     1) Bechard, Sarah JR               2) Collins, Hannah FR             
     3) Mizelle, Meggie SR              4) Piper, Deanna JR               
              26.36    54.79    27.59    57.03    25.88    54.44    26.67    55.93
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X3:42.70  
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie FR            2) Redmond, Kristen SO            
     3) Fowler, Kelly JR                4) Erickson, Jenny FR             
              26.75    56.20    26.46    55.38    25.94    54.22    27.15    56.90
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    3:09.21   11  
     1) Spock, Ross FR                  2) Dubnow, Jared JR               
     3) Leemis, Justin SR               4) Bernstein, Mark SR             
              22.99    47.12    22.14    46.95    22.41    47.46    22.37    47.68
  2 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    3:14.21    4  
     1) Khosla, AJ FR                   2) Simpson, Jeff SO               
     3) Ransenberg, Sean JR             4) Bass, Ryan FR                  
              23.23    48.62    22.55    48.55    22.92    47.91    23.09    49.13
  3 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x3:17.69  
     1) Upton, Richard SO               2) Edwards, Jack FR               
     3) Colbert, Andrew FR              4) Sanders, Sam SO                
              23.23    49.15    22.84    48.53    23.28    48.92    23.55    51.09
  4 Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   x3:19.48  
     1) Czaja, Stephen SO               2) Werkema, Taylor FR             
     3) Van Keuren, Zeke JR             4) Perry, Mackenzie SR            
              23.41    49.20    23.83    50.34    24.24    50.89    23.55    49.05
  5 Emory University-GA  'E'                               NT   x3:19.74  
     1) Kinsey, Brett SO                2) Eacret, Darrell FR             
     3) Dobben, Joel JR                 4) Weinstein, Paul JR             
              24.22    50.55    23.46    49.35    23.52    49.02    24.41    50.82
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                        2:59.94   X3:05.91  
     1) Dart, Chris JR                  2) Broster, Seth JR               
     3) Foster, Harry JR                4) Clary, Scott JR                
              22.23    46.38    21.47    45.79    21.84    46.64    22.02    47.10
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X3:08.37  
     1) Oliver, Myles JR                2) Barre, Derek JR                
     3) Gasparini, Steven FR            4) Gordon, David SR               
              22.86    47.28    22.32    46.32    22.73    47.14    22.80    47.63
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  162   2. Emory University                    132
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Clemson University                  153   2. Emory University                    138

News