Search

dcsdvclemsonresults.html

Licensed to Davidson College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/3/2009 07:56 PM
        Davidson College vs Clemson University - 10/2/2009 to 10/3/2009        
                      online at www.davidsonwildcats.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:51.01  
     1) Stringfield, Anna JR            2) Richardson, Alexa JR           
     3) Castle, Emily JR                4) Martin, Lindsey JR             
       29.18  1:01.85  1:27.47  1:51.01                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                  1:51.86  
     1) Lennon, Cara SO                 2) Browning, Laura FR             
     3) Hendershot, Kelly SR            4) Tarantolo, Maddie SO           
       28.29  1:00.02  1:27.56  1:51.86                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'D'                                  1:52.51  
     1) Sparks, Rachel JR               2) Groenewoud, Carmen SR          
     3) Allen, Alex SR                  4) Rakoczy, Joanna SR             
       29.96  1:01.49  1:28.09  1:52.51                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:52.58  
     1) Andrews, Sarah FR               2) Savage, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Krauss, Kelsey FR               4) Anderson, Meg FR               
       28.96  1:01.95  1:29.13  1:52.58                                    
  5 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:52.72  
     1) Fowler, Kelly SO                2) Stevens, Garrison FR           
     3) Bechard, Sarah SO               4) Savage, Heather FR             
       28.65  1:02.58  1:28.67  1:52.72                                    
  6 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:52.91  
     1) Hobbs, Kelsi FR                 2) Stegger, Ineke JR              
     3) DeOrnellas, Jean FR             4) VanTassell, Casey SO           
       28.87  1:00.97  1:27.84  1:52.91                                    
  7 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                    1:56.36  
     1) Seifart, Lillie FR              2) Kamperman, Lauren SO           
     3) Gemunder, Casey JR              4) Porter, Juliana SO             
       29.97  1:02.27  1:30.60  1:56.36                                    
 
Event 2  Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:35.34  
     1) Abeysinghe, Andrew FR           2) Dart, Chris SO                 
     3) Barre, Derek SO                 4) Oliver, Myles SO               
       24.92    51.11  1:14.55  1:35.34                                    
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:35.49  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason SR              2) Shoemaker, Kyle JR             
     3) Elliot, Marcus FR               4) Reinke, Chris SO               
       24.16    50.75  1:14.08  1:35.49                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                  1:35.67  
     1) Recko, Tom SR                   2) Henderson, Chase SO            
     3) Broster, Seth SO                4) Bruck, Eric FR                 
       24.65    52.15  1:15.00  1:35.67                                    
  3 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:35.67  
     1) Peitz, Geoff SO                 2) Onken, Drew FR                 
     3) Williams, Miller SR             4) Droll, Bryan JR                
       25.20    51.85  1:14.69  1:35.67                                    
  5 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:38.96  
     1) Brastow, Tennant JR             2) Lucas, Ben JR                  
     3) Burquist, Joe SO                4) Carman, Brad SR                
       25.70    54.04  1:16.90  1:38.96                                    
 -- Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   X1:48.72  
     3) Keating, Tim FR                 4) Cooper, Wills FR               
       29.75  1:01.38  1:26.56  1:48.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah              JR CLEM-SC                       10:22.05  
       29.04  1:00.15  1:31.43  2:02.56  2:33.90  3:05.08  3:36.40  4:07.32
     4:38.55  5:09.61  5:40.93  6:12.42  6:43.51  7:14.81  7:46.12  8:17.44
     8:48.76  9:20.29  9:51.57 10:22.05                                    
  2 Andrews, Sarah            FR CLEM-SC                       10:32.96  
       29.61  1:01.73  1:33.74  2:05.70  2:37.94  3:09.67  3:42.11  4:13.93
     4:46.44  5:18.34  5:50.57  6:22.11  6:53.98  7:25.33  7:57.88  8:29.09
     9:00.62  9:31.85 10:03.37 10:32.96                                    
  3 Delgehausen, Jessica      JR Davidson-NC                   10:34.75  
       29.45  1:01.58  1:33.71  2:05.96  2:37.91  3:09.91  3:42.26  4:14.41
     4:46.47  5:18.41  5:50.20  6:21.93  6:53.60  7:25.36  7:57.07  8:28.44
     8:59.76  9:31.53 10:03.32 10:34.75                                    
  4 Hesler, Rachel            SR CLEM-SC                       10:46.38  
       30.40  1:02.82  1:35.46  2:08.32  2:41.10  3:13.90  3:46.56  4:19.55
     4:52.17  5:25.07  5:57.70  6:30.49  7:02.83  7:35.18  8:07.35  8:39.40
     9:11.22  9:43.11 10:14.92 10:46.38                                    
  5 Cottle, Allison           FR Davidson-NC                   10:48.05  
       30.15  1:02.68 10:48.05                                             
  6 McLaughlin, Kerry         SO CLEM-SC                       10:50.19  
       30.74  1:04.00  1:36.87  2:09.96  2:42.97  3:15.92  3:48.91  4:21.94
     4:54.83  5:27.55  5:59.88  6:32.59  7:05.04  7:37.64  8:10.05  8:42.34
     9:14.52  9:46.71 10:18.63 10:50.19                                    
  7 Sheetz, Caitlin           SR Davidson-NC                   10:51.71  
       29.90  1:02.64  1:35.40  2:08.31  2:41.04  3:14.06  3:46.96  4:19.73
     4:52.47  5:25.37  5:58.17  6:30.98  7:03.85  7:36.71  8:09.47  8:42.16
     9:14.69  9:47.27 10:20.18 10:51.71                                    
  8 Madden, Meagan            SO Davidson-NC                   11:22.34  
       30.56  1:04.43  1:38.21  2:12.40  2:46.74  3:20.73  3:55.13  4:29.89
     5:05.41  5:40.18  6:14.90  6:49.32  7:23.51  7:57.92  8:32.72  9:07.27
     9:41.80 10:16.03 10:49.75 11:22.34                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David             JR CLEM-SC                        9:39.54  
       25.92    54.03  1:22.66  1:51.44  2:20.31  2:49.28  3:18.44  3:47.91
     4:17.41  4:46.93  5:16.56  5:46.23  6:15.95  6:45.54  7:15.18  7:44.61
     8:13.92  8:43.24  9:11.98  9:39.54                                    
  2 Clark, Will               SO CLEM-SC                        9:44.45  
       26.83    55.54  1:24.59  1:53.61  2:22.71  2:51.95  3:21.36  3:50.55
     4:20.39  4:50.55  5:20.54  5:50.27  6:19.83  6:49.46  7:18.55  7:47.78
     8:17.43  8:46.90  9:16.44  9:44.45                                    
  3 Recko, Tom                SR CLEM-SC                        9:55.18  
       26.57    55.43  1:25.13  1:54.17  2:23.49  2:52.74  3:22.17  3:51.77
     4:21.30  4:51.01  5:20.86  5:50.60  6:20.39  6:50.51  7:21.08  7:52.02
     8:23.10  8:54.19  9:24.98  9:55.18                                    
  4 Seo, Brian                SO Davidson-NC                   10:09.73  
       26.52    55.49  1:25.20  1:55.24  2:25.65  2:56.53  3:27.39  3:58.25
     4:28.92  4:59.62  5:30.22  6:01.28  6:32.82  7:03.99  7:35.31  8:06.52
     8:37.71  9:08.55  9:39.01 10:09.73                                    
  5 Nelson, Colin             SO Davidson-NC                   10:41.12  
       27.50    57.92  1:29.13  2:00.77  2:33.00  3:05.39  3:37.24  4:09.32
     4:41.76  5:14.34  5:46.88  6:19.69  6:52.36  7:25.21  7:58.15  8:31.54
     9:04.91  9:37.86 10:10.13 10:41.12                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg             FR CLEM-SC                        1:55.10  
       27.07    56.55  1:25.89  1:55.10                                    
  2 Stringfield, Anna         JR Davidson-NC                    1:55.43  
       27.69    57.26  1:26.76  1:55.43                                    
  3 Seifart, Lillie           FR Davidson-NC                    1:58.07  
       28.21    58.05  1:28.04  1:58.07                                    
  4 Groenewoud, Carmen        SR CLEM-SC                        1:58.59  
       28.34    58.27  1:28.38  1:58.59                                    
  5 Allen, Alex               SR CLEM-SC                        2:00.74  
       27.50    57.23  1:28.81  2:00.74                                    
  6 Tarantolo, Maddie         SO CLEM-SC                        2:02.10  
       27.50    58.09  1:30.48  2:02.10                                    
  7 VanTassell, Casey         SO Davidson-NC                    2:02.42  
       27.83    58.33  1:30.35  2:02.42                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broster, Seth             SO CLEM-SC                        1:45.42  
       24.68    52.24  1:18.91  1:45.42                                    
  2 Chaney, Curtis            SO Davidson-NC                    1:45.77  
       25.00    52.66  1:19.75  1:45.77                                    
  3 Angelini, Matt            SR CLEM-SC                        1:46.38  
       24.90    52.47  1:19.84  1:46.38                                    
  4 Knecht, Joe               JR CLEM-SC                        1:46.44  
       25.42    52.45  1:19.56  1:46.44                                    
  5 Reinke, Chris             SO CLEM-SC                        1:47.55  
       25.76    52.82  1:20.13  1:47.55                                    
  6 Carman, Brad              SR Davidson-NC                    1:54.34  
       25.55    53.75  1:23.62  1:54.34                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lennon, Cara              SO CLEM-SC                          59.44  
       29.20    59.44                                                      
  2 Fowler, Kelly             SO CLEM-SC                          59.78  
       29.37    59.78                                                      
  3 Savage, Heather           FR CLEM-SC                        1:00.29  
       29.49  1:00.29                                                      
  4 Castle, Emily             JR Davidson-NC                    1:00.57  
       29.87  1:00.57                                                      
  5 Hobbs, Kelsi              FR Davidson-NC                    1:00.76  
       29.60  1:00.76                                                      
  6 Sparks, Rachel            JR CLEM-SC                        1:03.07  
       30.51  1:03.07                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris               SO CLEM-SC                          51.20  
       24.92    51.20                                                      
  2 Chatlosh, Jason           SR CLEM-SC                          52.57  
       26.20    52.57                                                      
  3 Oliver, Myles             SO CLEM-SC                          53.66  
       25.93    53.66                                                      
  4 Clark, Will               SO CLEM-SC                          54.14  
       26.70    54.14                                                      
  5 Kerman, David             SO Davidson-NC                      55.23  
       26.72    55.23                                                      
  6 Brastow, Tennant          JR Davidson-NC                      55.95  
       27.36    55.95                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Laura           FR CLEM-SC                        1:09.67  
       32.74  1:09.67                                                      
  2 Stegger, Ineke            JR Davidson-NC                    1:11.22  
       32.67  1:11.22                                                      
  3 Richardson, Alexa         JR Davidson-NC                    1:12.13  
       33.71  1:12.13                                                      
  4 Andrews, Sarah            FR CLEM-SC                        1:12.46  
       34.45  1:12.46                                                      
  5 McLaughlin, Kerry         SO CLEM-SC                        1:13.63  
       34.96  1:13.63                                                      
  6 Stevens, Garrison         FR CLEM-SC                        1:14.23  
       34.78  1:14.23                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               FR Davidson-NC                      59.89  
       28.60    59.89                                                      
  2 Henderson, Chase          SO CLEM-SC                        1:01.01  
       28.75  1:01.01                                                      
  3 Angelini, Matt            SR CLEM-SC                        1:01.89  
       28.96  1:01.89                                                      
  4 Abeysinghe, Andrew        FR CLEM-SC                        1:02.05  
       29.53  1:02.05                                                      
  5 Lucas, Ben                JR Davidson-NC                    1:03.70  
       29.91  1:03.70                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bechard, Sarah            SO CLEM-SC                        2:06.81  
       28.95  1:01.14  1:33.67  2:06.81                                    
  2 Cervone, Tori             FR CLEM-SC                        2:07.01  
       29.16  1:01.53  1:33.90  2:07.01                                    
  3 Savage, Elizabeth         JR CLEM-SC                        2:10.56  
       29.77  1:02.34  1:36.30  2:10.56                                    
  4 Kamperman, Lauren         SO Davidson-NC                    2:11.63  
       29.07  1:02.11  1:36.97  2:11.63                                    
  5 Gemunder, Casey           JR Davidson-NC                    2:13.63  
       30.56  1:04.28  1:38.69  2:13.63                                    
  6 Smith, Sarah              JR CLEM-SC                        2:21.31  
       31.98  1:08.18  1:44.50  2:21.31                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom                SR CLEM-SC                        1:54.70  
       26.60    56.14  1:25.33  1:54.70                                    
  2 Gordon, David             JR CLEM-SC                        1:54.81  
       26.41    55.88  1:25.54  1:54.81                                    
  3 Peitz, Geoff              SO Davidson-NC                    1:58.78  
       26.88    57.78  1:28.26  1:58.78                                    
  4 Foster, Harry             SO CLEM-SC                        2:00.53  
       26.53    57.00  1:28.57  2:00.53                                    
  5 Carr, Alex                SO CLEM-SC                        2:02.37  
       27.15    58.46  1:30.46  2:02.37                                    
  6 Burquist, Joe             SO Davidson-NC                    2:04.04  
       27.07    58.39  1:30.39  2:04.04                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Lindsey           JR Davidson-NC                      23.76  
  2 Savage, Heather           FR CLEM-SC                          24.46  
  3 Tarantolo, Maddie         SO CLEM-SC                          24.61  
  4 DeOrnellas, Jean          FR Davidson-NC                      25.29  
  5 Krauss, Kelsey            FR CLEM-SC                          25.31  
  6 Kyle, Kelli               SO CLEM-SC                          25.58  
  7 Porter, Juliana           SO Davidson-NC                      26.15  
  8 Richardson, Alexa         JR Davidson-NC                      26.20  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris               SO CLEM-SC                          21.40  
  2 Droll, Bryan              JR Davidson-NC                      21.93  
  3 Reinke, Chris             SO CLEM-SC                          22.23  
  4 Broster, Seth             SO CLEM-SC                          22.27  
  5 Cooper, Wills             FR Davidson-NC                      22.52  
  6 Barre, Derek              SO CLEM-SC                          22.54  
  7 Williams, Miller          SR Davidson-NC                      22.71  
  8 Wilde, Ben                FR Davidson-NC                      23.34  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke            SO CLEM-SC                         271.00  
  2 Tatum, Elizabeth             CLEM-SC                         248.92  
  3 Self, Cassie              JR CLEM-SC                         248.85  
  4 Buttermore, Linnea        SR Davidson-NC                     215.25  
  5 Chisholm, Kelsey          SR Davidson-NC                     198.68  
  6 Ardecky, Jessica          SO Davidson-NC                     185.70  
 -- Fura, Stephanie           SR CLEM-SC                        X174.22  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberland, Pat          FR CLEM-SC                         222.93  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Lindsey           JR Davidson-NC                      52.99  
       26.21    52.99                                                      
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna           SR CLEM-SC                          54.02  
       26.07    54.02                                                      
  3 DeOrnellas, Jean          FR Davidson-NC                      54.70  
       26.69    54.70                                                      
  4 Angell, Kellyn            FR CLEM-SC                          54.73  
       26.56    54.73                                                      
  5 Redmond, Kristen          FR CLEM-SC                          54.97  
       26.70    54.97                                                      
  6 Bechard, Sarah            SO CLEM-SC                          55.49  
       26.56    55.49                                                      
  7 VanTassell, Casey         SO Davidson-NC                      56.97  
       27.46    56.97                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groseclose, Lee           SO CLEM-SC                          48.13  
       23.37    48.13                                                      
  2 Bruck, Eric               FR CLEM-SC                          48.74  
       23.75    48.74                                                      
  3 Barre, Derek              SO CLEM-SC                          48.84  
       24.11    48.84                                                      
  4 Clary, Scott              SO CLEM-SC                          49.00  
       23.99    49.00                                                      
  5 Chaney, Curtis            SO Davidson-NC                      49.05  
       23.76    49.05                                                      
  6 Cooper, Wills             FR Davidson-NC                      49.33  
       23.41    49.33                                                      
  7 Wilde, Ben                FR Davidson-NC                      49.68  
       49.68    49.68                                                      
  8 Droll, Bryan              JR Davidson-NC                      49.84  
       24.41    49.84                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Kelsi              FR Davidson-NC                    2:08.81  
       30.36  1:03.40  1:36.08  2:08.81                                    
  2 McLaughlin, Kerry         SO CLEM-SC                        2:09.65  
       31.45  1:04.24  1:37.29  2:09.65                                    
  3 Fowler, Kelly             SO CLEM-SC                        2:10.65  
       30.60  1:03.64  1:37.03  2:10.65                                    
  4 Stringfield, Anna         JR Davidson-NC                    2:11.83  
       31.70  1:04.61  1:38.16  2:11.83                                    
  5 Groenewoud, Carmen        SR CLEM-SC                        2:14.46  
       33.04  1:07.20  1:41.42  2:14.46                                    
  6 Stevens, Garrison         FR CLEM-SC                        2:17.56  
       32.52  1:07.10  1:42.46  2:17.56                                    
  7 Madden, Meagan            SO Davidson-NC                    2:20.33  
       33.53  1:09.45  1:45.24  2:20.33                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abeysinghe, Andrew        FR CLEM-SC                        1:53.66  
       27.57    56.78  1:25.06  1:53.66                                    
  2 Clark, Will               SO CLEM-SC                        1:56.48  
       28.33    58.06  1:27.65  1:56.48                                    
  3 Peitz, Geoff              SO Davidson-NC                    1:58.14  
       27.74    57.14  1:27.80  1:58.14                                    
  4 Knecht, Joe               JR CLEM-SC                        2:02.60  
       29.31  1:00.80  1:31.78  2:02.60                                    
  5 Brastow, Tennant          JR Davidson-NC                    2:05.20  
       29.34  1:01.43  1:33.98  2:05.20                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Mandy              SR CLEM-SC                        2:27.59  
       33.94  1:10.70  1:48.93  2:27.59                                    
  2 Browning, Laura           FR CLEM-SC                        2:30.74  
       33.70  1:11.84  1:50.64  2:30.74                                    
  3 Cervone, Tori             FR CLEM-SC                        2:32.68  
       35.73  1:14.72  1:53.60  2:32.68                                    
  4 Kamperman, Lauren         SO Davidson-NC                    2:33.19  
       35.03  1:14.68  1:54.54  2:33.19                                    
  5 Stegger, Ineke            JR Davidson-NC                    2:34.58  
       34.02  1:12.77  1:53.28  2:34.58                                    
  6 Seifart, Lillie           FR Davidson-NC                    2:39.81  
       37.01  1:17.56  1:59.40  2:39.81                                    
  7 Stevens, Garrison         FR CLEM-SC                        2:42.04  
       35.99  1:17.51  1:59.49  2:42.04                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               FR Davidson-NC                    2:08.59  
       29.65  1:02.05  1:35.49  2:08.59                                    
  2 Shoemaker, Kyle           JR CLEM-SC                        2:13.48  
       29.66  1:03.84  1:38.14  2:13.48                                    
  3 Angelini, Matt            SR CLEM-SC                        2:16.86  
       30.41  1:06.09  1:42.25  2:16.86                                    
  4 Kerman, David             SO Davidson-NC                    2:17.23  
       30.83  1:05.77  1:41.75  2:17.23                                    
  5 Lucas, Ben                JR Davidson-NC                    2:19.34  
       31.01  1:06.25  1:42.83  2:19.34                                    
  6 Henderson, Chase          SO CLEM-SC                        2:21.03  
       30.66  1:05.52  1:42.94  2:21.03                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delgehausen, Jessica      JR Davidson-NC                    5:11.10  
       28.97  1:00.16  1:31.88  2:03.54  2:35.14  3:06.64  3:37.83  4:08.94
     4:40.06  5:11.10                                                      
  2 Redmond, Kristen          FR CLEM-SC                        5:15.06  
       28.71    59.97  1:31.52  2:03.61  2:35.58  3:07.64  3:39.70  4:11.55
     4:43.78  5:15.06                                                      
  3 Hesler, Rachel            SR CLEM-SC                        5:15.54  
       29.02  1:00.17  1:31.67  2:03.37  2:35.27  3:07.22  3:39.18  4:11.30
     4:43.72  5:15.54                                                      
  4 Sheetz, Caitlin           SR Davidson-NC                    5:16.70  
       28.94  1:00.82  1:33.00  2:04.93  2:37.00  3:09.16  3:41.65  4:13.88
     4:46.00  5:16.70                                                      
  5 Cottle, Allison           FR Davidson-NC                    5:19.75  
  6 Mizelle, Meggie           JR CLEM-SC                        5:20.24  
       28.75    59.76  1:31.35  2:03.33  2:35.68  3:07.91  3:40.86  4:14.44
     4:47.55  5:20.24                                                      
  7 Rakoczy, Joanna           SR CLEM-SC                        5:21.43  
       29.68  1:01.45  1:33.98  2:06.63  2:39.16  3:12.15  3:44.68  4:17.09
     4:49.51  5:21.43                                                      
  8 Gemunder, Casey           JR Davidson-NC                    5:24.80  
       30.07  1:02.05  1:34.50  2:07.16  2:40.08  3:13.09  3:45.95  4:19.06
     4:52.27  5:24.80                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Alex                SO CLEM-SC                        4:48.92  
       27.19    56.53  1:26.45  1:56.33  2:25.63  2:54.28  3:22.77  3:51.68
     4:20.89  4:48.92                                                      
  2 Seo, Brian                SO Davidson-NC                    4:55.80  
       26.42    54.85  1:23.80  1:53.64  2:23.59  2:53.93  3:24.24  3:54.83
     4:25.46  4:55.80                                                      
  3 Groseclose, Lee           SO CLEM-SC                        4:58.20  
       26.93    56.75  1:27.22  1:57.37  2:27.69  2:57.85  3:28.31  3:59.07
     4:29.15  4:58.20                                                      
  4 Clary, Scott              SO CLEM-SC                        4:59.43  
       26.51    55.68  1:26.14  1:57.21  2:28.15  2:58.86  3:29.62  4:00.32
     4:30.52  4:59.43                                                      
  5 Nelson, Colin             SO Davidson-NC                    5:12.48  
       27.45    57.98  1:29.32  2:00.71  2:32.45  3:04.83  3:37.01  4:09.26
     4:41.82  5:12.48                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castle, Emily             JR Davidson-NC                      56.28  
       26.47    56.28                                                      
  2 Hobbs, Kelsi              FR Davidson-NC                    1:00.33  
       28.44  1:00.33                                                      
  3 Lennon, Cara              SO CLEM-SC                        1:01.02  
       29.15  1:01.02                                                      
  4 Krauss, Kelsey            FR CLEM-SC                        1:01.44  
       28.63  1:01.44                                                      
  5 Kyle, Kelli               SO CLEM-SC                        1:02.06  
       28.74  1:02.06                                                      
  6 Hendershot, Kelly         SR CLEM-SC                        1:02.09  
       29.29  1:02.09                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knecht, Joe               JR CLEM-SC                          52.38  
       24.84    52.38                                                      
  2 Foster, Harry             SO CLEM-SC                          52.98  
       24.72    52.98                                                      
  3 Williams, Miller          SR Davidson-NC                      53.08  
       24.91    53.08                                                      
  4 Burquist, Joe             SO Davidson-NC                      53.43  
       24.91    53.43                                                      
  5 Shoemaker, Kyle           JR CLEM-SC                          53.69  
       25.23    53.69                                                      
  6 Elliot, Marcus            FR CLEM-SC                          54.42  
       24.18    54.42                                                      
  7 Carman, Brad              SR Davidson-NC                      56.63  
       25.72    56.63                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke            SO CLEM-SC                         258.83  
  2 Tatum, Elizabeth             CLEM-SC                         254.94  
  3 Self, Cassie              JR CLEM-SC                         252.98  
  4 Chisholm, Kelsey          SR Davidson-NC                     215.33  
  5 Buttermore, Linnea        SR Davidson-NC                     196.81  
 -- Fura, Stephanie           SR CLEM-SC                        X236.02  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberland, Pat          FR CLEM-SC                         208.21  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snell, Mandy              SR CLEM-SC                        2:11.59  
       28.71  1:03.91  1:41.77  2:11.59                                    
  2 Kamperman, Lauren         SO Davidson-NC                    2:11.97  
       28.51  1:02.94  1:41.59  2:11.97                                    
  3 Stringfield, Anna         JR Davidson-NC                    2:13.56  
  4 Seifart, Lillie           FR Davidson-NC                    2:15.60  
       29.36  1:04.07  1:44.57  2:15.60                                    
  5 Browning, Laura           FR CLEM-SC                        2:17.23  
       29.55  1:04.91  1:43.46  2:17.23                                    
  6 Angell, Kellyn            FR CLEM-SC                        2:18.95  
       28.61  1:03.20  1:47.32  2:18.95                                    
  7 Hesler, Rachel            SR CLEM-SC                        2:19.26  
       29.62  1:05.78  1:48.26  2:19.26                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               FR Davidson-NC                    1:56.04  
       25.96    55.44  1:28.76  1:56.04                                    
  2 Kerman, David             SO Davidson-NC                    2:05.15  
       27.00    58.28  1:34.70  2:05.15                                    
  3 Lucas, Ben                JR Davidson-NC                    2:06.12  
       27.19  1:00.46  1:36.69  2:06.12                                    
 -- Gordon, David             JR CLEM-SC                       X1:59.09  
       25.41    55.50  1:31.05  1:59.09                                    
 -- Abeysinghe, Andrew        FR CLEM-SC                       X2:00.07  
       26.70    56.24  1:31.35  2:00.07                                    
 -- Carr, Alex                SO CLEM-SC                       X2:03.05  
       25.60    56.68  1:34.38  2:03.05                                    
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    3:35.34  
     1) Castle, Emily JR                2) DeOrnellas, Jean FR            
     3) Delgehausen, Jessica JR         4) Martin, Lindsey JR             
       26.41    54.29  1:20.10  1:47.88  2:14.38  2:43.70  3:08.75  3:35.34
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  3:36.15  
     1) Allen, Alex SR                  2) Cervone, Tori FR               
     3) Fowler, Kelly SO                4) Groenewoud, Carmen SR          
       25.71    54.58  1:19.66  1:47.28  2:13.05  2:41.63  3:07.90  3:36.15
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                  3:39.57  
     1) Anderson, Meg FR                2) Krauss, Kelsey FR              
     3) Kyle, Kelli SO                  4) Snell, Mandy SR                
       25.15    52.71  1:18.40  1:47.38  2:13.76  2:43.08  3:09.79  3:39.57
  4 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:43.62  
     1) Andrews, Sarah FR               2) McLaughlin, Kerry SO           
     3) Mizelle, Meggie JR              4) Savage, Heather FR             
       27.14    56.31  1:23.65  1:53.69  2:09.06  2:50.20  3:15.19  3:43.62
  5 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                    3:55.32  
     1) Madden, Meagan SO               2) Gemunder, Casey JR             
     3) Cottle, Allison FR              4) Porter, Juliana SO             
       29.29  1:00.67  1:28.82  1:59.70  2:27.28  2:57.90  3:24.77  3:55.32
 -- Davidson College-NC  'B'                                   X3:50.03  
     1) Stringfield, Anna JR            2) VanTassell, Casey SO           
     3) Sheetz, Caitlin SR              4) Stegger, Ineke JR              
       27.61    57.50  1:13.85  1:57.01  2:12.11  2:53.57  3:19.65  3:50.03
 -- Clemson University-SC  'D'                                 X3:50.39  
     1) Savage, Elizabeth JR            2) Smith, Sarah JR                
     3) Sparks, Rachel JR               4) Stevens, Garrison FR           
       27.43    56.76  1:24.16  1:53.41  2:21.52  2:52.02  3:19.78  3:50.39
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    3:14.72  
     1) Cooper, Wills FR                2) Chaney, Curtis SO              
     3) Peitz, Geoff SO                 4) Williams, Miller SR            
       23.40    48.90  1:11.76  1:36.56  1:59.43  2:25.49  2:42.55  3:14.72
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    3:19.23  
     1) Brastow, Tennant JR             2) Wilde, Ben FR                  
     3) Carman, Brad SR                 4) Droll, Bryan JR                
       23.59    49.46  1:04.65  1:40.25  2:03.29  2:31.05  2:53.62  3:19.23
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                                 X3:11.24  
     1) Dart, Chris SO                  2) Foster, Harry SO               
     3) Elliot, Marcus FR               4) Knecht, Joe JR                 
       23.01    47.53  1:10.00  1:35.16  1:57.95  2:23.48  2:46.19  3:11.24
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 X3:13.55  
     1) Oliver, Myles SO                2) Angelini, Matt SR              
     3) Clark, Will SO                  4) Recko, Tom SR                  
       23.42    48.06  1:03.92  1:36.22  1:59.78  2:25.50  2:48.54  3:13.55
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                                 X3:13.63  
     1) Reinke, Chris SO                2) Barre, Derek SO                
     3) Bruck, Eric FR                  4) Chatlosh, Jason SR             
       23.54    48.43  1:11.22  1:36.10  1:59.09  2:25.06  2:47.62  3:13.63
 -- Clemson University-SC  'D'                                 X3:14.13  
     1) Broster, Seth SO                2) Groseclose, Lee SO             
     3) Clary, Scott SO                 4) Shoemaker, Kyle JR             
       23.15    48.10  1:10.81  1:35.90  1:59.14  2:24.93  2:47.96  3:14.13
 -- Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   X3:36.05  
     1) Seo, Brian SO                   2) Burquist, Joe SO               
     3)                                 4) Keating, Tim FR                
       24.65    52.08  1:16.26  1:43.27  2:09.28  2:39.85  3:07.01  3:36.05
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  177   2. Davidson College                    123
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Clemson University                  183   2. Davidson College                     92

News