Search

davclemresults.html

Clemson-Davidson Results

Licensed to Davidson College          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/17/2008 07:53 PM
             Davidson College vs. Clemson University - 01/17/2008              
                         Follow Live Results Online at                         
                           www.DavidsonWildcats.com                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    1:51.02   11  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle JR          2) Snell, Mandy SO                
     3) LeClair, Elle FR                4) Regone, Rachel JR              
       28.01    32.45    27.71    22.85                                    
  2 Clemson University  'B'                                NT    1:51.03    4  
     1) Clay, Ashley JR                 2) Savage, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Grove, Jen SR                   4) LaRussa, Cassy JR              
       28.35    32.11    26.32    24.25                                    
  3 Clemson University  'D'                                NT   x1:51.06  
     1) Sparks, Rachel FR               2) Obas, Katrina SO               
     3) Mizelle, Meggie FR              4) Allen, Alex SO                 
       29.35    30.60    26.88    24.23                                    
  4 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    1:53.88    2  
     1) Carr, McKensie FR               2) Curtiss, Caroline SO           
     3) Castle, Emily FR                4) Richardson, Alexa FR           
       30.04    31.75    26.85    25.24                                    
  5 Davidson College  'B'                                  NT    1:55.25  
     1) Allen, Kirsten SR               2) Stough, Maddie SR              
     3) Sanders, Courtney JR            4) Delgehausen, Jessica FR        
       29.99    33.14    27.05    25.07                                    
  6 Clemson University  'C'                                NT   x1:56.69  
     1) Kroll, Casey JR                 2) Aggas, Kati JR                 
     3) Carter, Peg SR                  4) Hesler, Rachel SO              
       30.10    34.62    26.68    25.29                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'B'                                NT    1:36.31   11  
     1) Ruszka, Attila SR               2) Lane, Eric SO                  
     3) Recko, Tom SO                   4) Farnham, Adam SR               
       25.74    26.29    23.86    20.42                                    
  2 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    1:36.35    4  
     1) Frantz Jr., Scott JR            2) Ladner, Nate SO                
     3) Williams, Miller SO             4) Stegger, Fiete SR              
       25.36    26.65    22.91    21.43                                    
  3 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    1:36.78    2  
     1) Gordon, David FR                2) Crout, Jay SR                  
     3) Bergren, Andy SR                4) Russell, Stephen SR            
       25.87    26.77    23.71    20.43                                    
  4 Davidson College  'B'                                  NT    1:44.40  
     1) Rodriguez, Miguel JR            2) Droll, Bryan FR                
     3) Broughton, Robb SR              4) Carlson, Andrew JR             
       26.86    30.30    24.75    22.49                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Summer         JR Clemson                   NT   10:22.71    9  
      29.57   31.65   31.57   31.81   31.42   31.45   31.37   31.16
      31.14   30.90   31.06   30.80   30.65   30.86   31.00   31.40
      31.50   31.66   31.46   30.28                                
  2 Stringfield, Anna         FR Davidson                  NT   10:36.96    4  
      29.48   31.73   31.62   31.75   31.28   31.54   31.13   31.30
      31.36   31.21   31.45   31.87   32.05   32.13   32.56   33.21
      33.12   32.69   33.17   32.31                                
  3 Snell, Mandy              SO Clemson                   NT   10:44.69    3  
      31.91   33.03   34.14   33.59   33.31   33.43   32.96   32.70
      32.68   31.66   29.36   31.73   30.93   31.59   31.19   32.27
      32.33   32.35   32.04   31.49                                
  4 Ream, Alanna              JR Davidson                  NT   10:52.76    2  
      30.35   32.12   32.33   32.78   32.24   32.63   32.65   32.96
      32.80   32.90   32.78   32.54   32.78   33.23   33.16   33.12
      32.78   33.27   33.13   32.21                                
  5 Sandison, Whitney         SR Clemson                   NT   11:04.60    1  
      30.03   32.33   32.65   33.12   33.18   33.08   33.37   33.35
      33.50   33.82   33.53   33.67   34.00   33.77   33.53   33.81
      33.87   33.78   33.18   33.03                                
  6 Balderston, Julie         SO Clemson                   NT  x12:10.98  
      33.13   36.64   36.88   37.40   36.66   36.80   37.21   36.72
      36.82   36.90   36.72   36.80   36.69   36.31   36.77   36.93
      36.98   36.87   36.60   35.15                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson                   NT    9:34.23    9  
      25.69   28.74   28.76   28.66   28.77   29.14   29.05   29.02
      29.07   29.29   29.28   29.17   29.17   28.99   29.14   29.17
      28.94   28.77   28.48   26.93                                
  2 Broughton, Will           SR Davidson                  NT    9:58.55    4  
      27.75   29.78   29.93   30.05   30.13   29.67   29.30   29.37
      29.62   29.77   29.92   29.89   30.08   30.35   30.56   30.62
      30.96   30.67   30.47   29.66                                
  3 Peele, Merritt            JR Davidson                  NT   10:05.85    3  
      26.76   29.61   29.84   29.97   30.07   30.21   30.21   30.39
      30.79   30.96   30.79   30.66   31.07   31.23   31.02   30.84
      30.92   30.73   30.09   29.69                                
  4 Mengering, Dan            JR Clemson                   NT   10:16.21    2  
      29.61   30.86   32.16   32.08   32.02   32.39   32.83   32.79
      31.47   28.82   29.34   29.33   29.44   29.31   29.80   31.48
      32.52   32.85   28.03   29.08                                
  5 Possee, Brian             JR Clemson                   NT   10:20.12    1  
      28.07   31.87   32.32   32.33   32.19   32.62   32.26   33.49
      33.32   32.66   28.10   29.76   29.62   30.25   30.66   30.17
      30.05   30.80   30.47   29.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            JR Clemson                   NT    1:53.46    9  
      26.47   28.92   28.49   29.58                                
  2 LaRussa, Cassy            JR Clemson                   NT    1:55.79    4  
      26.69   28.90   29.88   30.32                                
  3 Smith, Sarah              FR Clemson                   NT    1:56.82    3  
      27.72   29.31   29.78   30.01                                
  4 Delgehausen, Jessica      FR Davidson                  NT    1:57.40    2  
      27.46   30.01   30.41   29.52                                
  5 Sheetz, Caitlin           SO Davidson                  NT    1:58.94    1  
      27.49   29.97   30.94   30.54                                
  6 Sherrill, Leslie          SR Davidson                  NT    2:00.76  
      27.92   30.03   30.77   32.04                                
  7 Gemunder, Casey           FR Davidson                  NT   x2:01.42  
      28.45   30.66   31.20   31.11                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Adam             SR Clemson                   NT    1:43.15    9  
      23.67   26.38   26.67   26.43                                
  2 Balderston, Matt          SR Clemson                   NT    1:43.89    4  
      23.93   26.58   26.40   26.98                                
  3 Gordon, David             FR Clemson                   NT    1:45.11    3  
      24.48   26.44   26.94   27.25                                
  4 Geary, Sean               SR Clemson                   NT   x1:47.00  
      25.15   26.62   27.41   27.82                                
  5 Carlson, Andrew           JR Davidson                  NT    1:49.94    2  
      24.44   27.31   29.04   29.15                                
  6 Broughton, Robb           SR Davidson                  NT    1:52.66    1  
      26.09   28.05   29.20   29.32                                
  7 Carman, Brad              SO Davidson                  NT    1:53.30  
      25.37   28.67   29.52   29.74                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Lindsey           FR Davidson                  NT      24.17    9  
  2 Seed, Caitlin             SO Clemson                   NT      25.23    4  
  3 Richardson, Alexa         FR Davidson                  NT      25.36    3  
  4 Aeschbacher, Crina        SO Clemson                   NT      25.45    2  
  5 Carter, Peg               SR Clemson                   NT      25.46    1  
  6 Kroll, Toni               JR Clemson                   NT     x25.97  
  7 Allen, Kirsten            SR Davidson                  NT      26.10  
  8 Totten, Jessica           JR Davidson                  NT     x26.17  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen          SR Clemson                   NT      21.06    9  
  2 Whitman, Patrick          FR Davidson                  NT      22.11    4  
  3 Stegger, Fiete            SR Davidson                  NT      22.26    3  
  4 Charlton, Trey            SO Clemson                   NT      22.42    2  
  5 Shoemaker, Kyle           FR Clemson                   NT      22.51    1  
  6 Frantz Jr., Scott         JR Davidson                  NT      22.65  
  7 Droll, Bryan              FR Davidson                  NT     x23.45  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Summer         JR Clemson                   NT    2:09.23    9  
      28.08   33.88   37.53   29.74                                
  2 Stringfield, Anna         FR Davidson                  NT    2:09.36    4  
      28.84   32.86   38.31   29.35                                
  3 Stegger, Ineke            FR Davidson                  NT    2:11.10    3  
      28.64   33.03   37.44   31.99                                
  4 Allen, Alex               SO Clemson                   NT    2:19.11    2  
      30.76   37.30   39.36   31.69                                
  5 Lapp, Allison             SO Clemson                   NT    2:19.16    1  
      31.11   35.36   40.65   32.04                                
  6 Szymczak, Hailey          FR Davidson                  NT    2:19.30  
      30.44   37.78   39.60   31.48                                
  7 Parra, Madeline           JR Davidson                  NT   x2:19.72  
      29.05   35.40   44.00   31.27                                
  8 Sparks, Rachel            FR Clemson                   NT   x2:23.40  
      29.11   34.27   48.55   31.47                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crout, Jay                SR Clemson                   NT    1:57.02    9  
      25.51   29.00   34.47   28.04                                
  2 Ladner, Nate              SO Davidson                  NT    1:59.40    4  
      25.43   32.26   33.43   28.28                                
  3 Recko, Tom                SO Clemson                   NT    2:00.50    3  
      24.79   28.02   38.38   29.31                                
  4 Lane, Eric                SO Clemson                   NT    2:01.24    2  
      25.21   33.20   33.31   29.52                                
  5 Brastow, Tennant          FR Davidson                  NT    2:02.86    1  
      25.42   30.64   38.14   28.66                                
  6 Topaz, Adam               SR Davidson                  NT    2:03.70  
      25.63   32.03   36.64   29.40                                
  7 Lucas, Ben                FR Davidson                  NT   x2:04.60  
      26.47   32.08   36.15   29.90                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kazilionis, Dani          SR Clemson                   NT     267.00    9  
  2 Fura, Stephanie           SO Clemson                   NT     233.63    4  
  3 Buttermore, Linnea        SO Davidson                  NT     218.85    3  
  4 Chisholm, Kelsey          SO Davidson                  NT     209.03    2  
  5 McKinney, Stephannie      JR Davidson                  NT     184.13    1  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raye, Marco               SO Clemson                   NT     295.65    9  
  2 Giambra, David            SO Clemson                   NT     291.38    4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Courtney         JR Davidson                  NT      59.96    9  
      28.37   31.59                                                
  2 Nowak, Agata              SO Clemson                   NT    1:00.11    4  
      28.13   31.98                                                
  3 Castle, Emily             FR Davidson                  NT    1:00.24    3  
      28.73   31.51                                                
  4 Grove, Jen                SR Clemson                   NT    1:00.46    2  
      28.30   32.16                                                
  5 LeClair, Elle             FR Clemson                   NT    1:00.79    1  
      28.68   32.11                                                
  6 Sherrill, Leslie          SR Davidson                  NT    1:01.19  
      28.66   32.53                                                
  7 Gemunder, Casey           FR Davidson                  NT   x1:01.81  
      29.60   32.21                                                
  8 Hendershot, Kelly         SO Clemson                   NT   x1:02.40  
      29.11   33.29                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Miller          SO Davidson                  NT      52.06    9  
      24.39   27.67                                                
  2 Shoemaker, Kyle           FR Clemson                   NT      52.38    4  
      24.23   28.15                                                
  3 Cunningham, Andrew        SO Clemson                   NT      54.18    3  
      25.25   28.93                                                
  4 Topaz, Adam               SR Davidson                  NT      54.58    2  
      25.94   28.64                                                
  5 Broughton, Robb           SR Davidson                  NT      54.80    1  
      25.64   29.16                                                
  6 Carman, Brad              SO Davidson                  NT     x55.84  
      25.31   30.53                                                
 -- Mengering, Dan            JR Clemson                   NT     X51.95  
      24.00   27.95                                                
 -- Balderston, Matt          SR Clemson                   NT     X53.28  
      24.68   28.60                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Lindsey           FR Davidson                  NT      53.32    9  
      26.00   27.32                                                
  2 Aeschbacher, Crina        SO Clemson                   NT      53.84    4  
      26.41   27.43                                                
  3 Hesler, Rachel            SO Clemson                   NT      54.31    3  
      26.35   27.96                                                
  4 Allen, Kirsten            SR Davidson                  NT      56.81    2  
      27.14   29.67                                                
  5 Totten, Jessica           JR Davidson                  NT      57.32    1  
      27.63   29.69                                                
  6 Seed, Caitlin             SO Clemson                   NT      57.76  
      26.95   30.81                                                
  7 Szymczak, Hailey          FR Davidson                  NT     x59.35  
      28.60   30.75                                                
 -- Kroll, Toni               JR Clemson                   NT     X56.21  
      26.81   29.40                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stegger, Fiete            SR Davidson                  NT      48.78    9  
      23.53   25.25                                                
  2 Whitman, Patrick          FR Davidson                  NT      49.87    4  
      24.21   25.66                                                
  3 Charlton, Trey            SO Clemson                   NT      49.94    3  
      24.00   25.94                                                
  4 Carlson, Andrew           JR Davidson                  NT      50.53    2  
      24.48   26.05                                                
 -- Bergren, Andy             SR Clemson                   NT     X47.55  
      22.60   24.95                                                
 -- Possee, Brian             JR Clemson                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stegger, Ineke            FR Davidson                  NT    1:01.35    9  
      30.06   31.29                                                
  2 Allen, Alex               SO Clemson                   NT    1:01.99    4  
      30.38   31.61                                                
  3 Kroll, Casey              JR Clemson                   NT    1:03.10    3  
      30.78   32.32                                                
  4 Carr, McKensie            FR Davidson                  NT    1:05.94    2  
      32.12   33.82                                                
  5 Stough, Maddie            SR Davidson                  NT    1:07.40    1  
      32.95   34.45                                                
  6 Witczak, Lynea            FR Davidson                  NT   x1:13.99  
      35.09   38.90                                                
 -- Clay, Ashley              JR Clemson                   NT   X1:00.50  
      29.13   31.37                                                
 -- Savage, Elizabeth         FR Clemson                   NT   X1:02.62  
      30.40   32.22                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz Jr., Scott         JR Davidson                  NT      53.84    9  
      26.70   27.14                                                
  2 Brastow, Tennant          FR Davidson                  NT      57.17    4  
      27.58   29.59                                                
  3 Rodriguez, Miguel         JR Davidson                  NT    1:00.38    3  
      28.80   31.58                                                
 -- Ruszka, Attila            SR Clemson                   NT     X54.01  
      27.35   26.66                                                
 -- Gordon, David             FR Clemson                   NT     X54.49  
      26.73   27.76                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obas, Katrina             SO Clemson                   NT    5:07.89    9  
      27.96   30.31   30.56   30.78   30.60   31.46   31.83   32.04
      31.72   30.63                                                
  2 Stringfield, Anna         FR Davidson                  NT    5:08.11    4  
      28.27   29.95   30.58   31.26   31.48   31.59   31.83   31.60
      31.70   29.85                                                
  3 Sheetz, Caitlin           SO Davidson                  NT    5:15.92    3  
      28.91   31.84   32.06   32.20   31.85   32.04   32.06   31.87
      31.79   31.30                                                
  4 Ream, Alanna              JR Davidson                  NT    5:21.72    2  
      29.71   32.72   32.36   32.35   32.43   32.14   32.38   32.88
      32.99   31.76                                                
  5 Parra, Madeline           JR Davidson                  NT   x5:27.77  
      29.12   31.58   32.47   32.82   33.02   33.66   33.83   34.02
      34.09   33.16                                                
  6 Balderston, Julie         SO Clemson                   NT    5:57.55    1  
      31.33   35.26   36.79   36.92   36.90   36.47   35.84   36.60
      36.40   35.04                                                
 -- Parkhurst, Michelle       JR Clemson                   NT   X4:56.96  
      27.30   29.20   29.76   29.92   30.39   30.11   30.27   30.36
      30.17   29.48                                                
 -- Mizelle, Meggie           FR Clemson                   NT   X5:19.16  
      28.88   31.11   31.94   32.15   32.21   32.36   32.71   32.74
      32.70   32.36                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peele, Merritt            JR Davidson                  NT    4:56.61    9  
      26.67   29.56   30.01   30.37   30.02   30.09   30.08   30.32
      30.27   29.22                                                
  2 Possee, Brian             JR Clemson                   NT    4:58.33    4  
      26.76   29.29   29.81   30.30   30.41   30.16   30.39   30.44
      30.92   29.85                                                
  3 Lucas, Ben                FR Davidson                  NT    5:00.19    3  
      27.08   29.41   30.24   30.52   30.12   30.27   30.37   30.99
      30.83   30.36                                                
  4 Broughton, Will           SR Davidson                  NT    5:01.53    2  
      27.46   29.88   30.15   30.05   30.38   30.36   31.01   30.97
      31.24   30.03                                                
 -- Geary, Sean               SR Clemson                   NT   X4:46.47  
      27.95   30.04   29.12   29.40   28.51   28.81   28.15   28.40
      27.98   28.11                                                
 -- Recko, Tom                SO Clemson                   NT   X4:48.10  
      26.48   28.95   29.71   29.15   28.84   28.76   29.23   29.28
      29.05   28.65                                                
 -- Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson                   NT   X4:51.93  
      26.07   29.54   29.96   30.08   29.26   28.78   29.42   29.82
      29.59   29.41                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kazilionis, Dani          SR Clemson                   NT     255.60    9  
  2 Fura, Stephanie           SO Clemson                   NT     242.55    4  
  3 McKinney, Stephannie      JR Davidson                  NT     206.48    3  
  4 Buttermore, Linnea        SO Davidson                  NT     201.83    2  
  5 Chisholm, Kelsey          SO Davidson                  NT     192.70    1  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambra, David            SO Clemson                   NT     279.38    9  
  2 Raye, Marco               SO Clemson                   NT     261.75    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stegger, Ineke            FR Davidson                  NT    1:08.31    9  
      32.47   35.84                                                
  2 Curtiss, Caroline         SO Davidson                  NT    1:08.81    4  
      32.44   36.37                                                
  3 Snell, Mandy              SO Clemson                   NT    1:10.22    3  
      33.30   36.92                                                
  4 Richardson, Alexa         FR Davidson                  NT    1:11.75    2  
      34.17   37.58                                                
  5 Stough, Maddie            SR Davidson                  NT   x1:12.01  
      34.20   37.81                                                
  6 Allen, Jill               SR Clemson                   NT    1:13.61    1  
      35.27   38.34                                                
  7 Aggas, Kati               JR Clemson                   NT    1:15.43  
      35.37   40.06                                                
  8 Lapp, Allison             SO Clemson                   NT   x1:16.13  
      35.59   40.54                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crout, Jay                SR Clemson                   NT      59.56    9  
      28.05   31.51                                                
  2 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson                   NT    1:00.17    4  
      28.03   32.14                                                
  3 Ladner, Nate              SO Davidson                  NT    1:00.24    3  
      28.30   31.94                                                
  4 Shoemaker, Kyle           FR Clemson                   NT    1:01.01    2  
      28.71   32.30                                                
  5 Lucas, Ben                FR Davidson                  NT    1:04.75    1  
      29.92   34.83                                                
  6 Whitman, Patrick          FR Davidson                  NT    1:05.05  
      30.95   34.10                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    1:39.90   11  
     1) Sanders, Courtney JR            2) Castle, Emily FR               
     3) Delgehausen, Jessica FR         4) Martin, Lindsey FR             
       25.80    25.54    24.99    23.57                                    
  2 Clemson University  'B'                                NT    1:40.95    4  
     1) Allen, Alex SO                  2) Sparks, Rachel FR              
     3) Seed, Caitlin SO                4) Nowak, Agata SO                
       24.87    25.87    24.77    25.44                                    
  3 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    1:42.06    2  
     1) Aeschbacher, Crina SO           2) LaRussa, Cassy JR              
     3) Sandison, Whitney SR            4) Kroll, Toni JR                 
       25.49    24.99    26.02    25.56                                    
  4 Clemson University  'D'                                NT   x1:42.51  
     1) Carter, Peg SR                  2) Hesler, Rachel SO              
     3) Regone, Rachel JR               4) Balderston, Julie SO           
       25.92    25.12    23.74    27.73                                    
  5 Clemson University  'C'                                NT   x1:42.69  
     1) Grove, Jen SR                   2) Hendershot, Kelly SO           
     3) O'Donnell, Summer JR            4) Smith, Sarah FR                
       26.86    25.13    24.89    25.81                                    
  6 Davidson College  'B'                                  NT    1:43.43  
     1) Sheetz, Caitlin SO              2) Totten, Jessica JR             
     3) Sherrill, Leslie SR             4) Carr, McKensie FR              
       26.35    25.71    25.63    25.74                                    
  7 Davidson College  'C'                                  NT   x1:49.66  
     1) Parra, Madeline JR              2) Curtiss, Caroline SO           
     3) Szymczak, Hailey FR             4) Witczak, Lynea FR              
       26.62    27.83    28.37    26.84                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    1:27.38   11  
     1) Charlton, Trey SO               2) Lane, Eric SO                  
     3) Mengering, Dan JR               4) Ruszka, Attila SR              
       22.76    21.61    22.04    20.97                                    
  2 Davidson College  'A'                                  NT    1:30.18    4  
     1) Topaz, Adam SR                  2) Peele, Merritt JR              
     3) Carman, Brad SO                 4) Droll, Bryan FR                
       23.51    21.73    22.49    22.45                                    
  3 Davidson College  'B'                                  NT    1:30.99    2  
     1) Broughton, Will SR              2) Rodriguez, Miguel JR           
     3) Williams, Miller SO             4) Brastow, Tennant FR            
       24.72    22.13    21.95    22.19                                    
 -- Clemson University  'B'                                NT   X1:24.72  
     1) Bergren, Andy SR                2) Farnham, Adam SR               
     3) Geary, Sean SR                  4) Russell, Stephen SR            
       21.76    20.19    22.15    20.62                                    
 -- Clemson University  'C'                                NT   X1:28.80  
     1) Balderston, Matt SR             2) Cunningham, Andrew SO          
     3) Possee, Brian JR                4) Gordon, David FR               
       21.20    22.84    22.50    22.26                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  130   2. Davidson College                    113
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Clemson University                  133   2. Davidson College                     93

News