Search

cu-usc_102910.html

Licensed to University of South Carolina Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2010 07:30 PM
           University of South Carolina vs Clemson Univ - 10/29/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zack, Taryn A                South Carolina-SC         NT     313.73    9  
  2 Forcucci, Courtney       109 South Carolina-SC         NT     298.43    4  
  3 Barr, Allison C           12 South Carolina-SC         NT     285.30    3  
  4 George, Brooke S             Clemson-SC                NT     265.58    2  
  5 Malvasio, Chay N          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    x264.38  
  6 Self, Cassidy L              Clemson-SC                NT     254.10    1  
  7 Tatum, Elizabeth S           Clemson-SC                NT     244.73  
  8 Howard, Emily E              Clemson-SC                NT    x233.93  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan              South Carolina-SC         NT     312.30    9  
  2 Chamberlain, Pat J        19 Clemson-SC                NT     237.67    4  
  3 Helmich, Andrew C          8 South Carolina-SC         NT     237.08    3  
  4 Sachs, Nikolas           109 South Carolina-SC         NT     236.62    2  
  5 Braver, Austin N             Clemson-SC                NT     222.38    1  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Courtney       109 South Carolina-SC         NT     367.80    9  
  2 Zack, Taryn A                South Carolina-SC         NT     360.75    4  
  3 Barr, Allison C           12 South Carolina-SC         NT     340.65    3  
  4 Malvasio, Chay N          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    x321.60  
  5 George, Brooke S             Clemson-SC                NT     318.30    2  
  6 Self, Cassidy L              Clemson-SC                NT     300.45    1  
  7 Tatum, Elizabeth S           Clemson-SC                NT     284.10  
  8 Howard, Emily E              Clemson-SC                NT    x237.00  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan              South Carolina-SC         NT     407.17    9  
  2 Sachs, Nikolas           109 South Carolina-SC         NT     318.53    4  
  3 Helmich, Andrew C          8 South Carolina-SC         NT     312.68    3  
  4 Chamberlain, Pat J        19 Clemson-SC                NT     268.95    2  
  5 Braver, Austin N             Clemson-SC                NT     253.05    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:45.56   11  
     1) Polhill, Ali C 18               2) Tarantolo, Maddie M 20         
     3) Krauss, Kelsey M 20             4) Anderson, Meg P 19             
                  26.88       56.76 (29.88)     1:22.29 (25.53)     1:45.56 (23.27)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:45.59    4  
     1) Sparks, Megan A 21              2) Rutqvist, Amanda 19            
     3) Schaffer, Rachael L 17          4) Halligan, Bridget K 22         
                  27.17       56.63 (29.46)     1:22.44 (25.81)     1:45.59 (23.15)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:48.26    2  
     1) Fowler, Kelly M 20              2) Savage, Elizabeth A 21         
     3) Bechard, Sarah A 20             4) Kinsey, Stephanie R 19         
                  27.65       58.77 (31.12)     1:24.13 (25.36)     1:48.26 (24.13)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:49.51  
     1) Staubach, Haley E 19            2) Hackert, Lydia D 20            
     3) Hall, Alina M 18                4) Blake, Shaylyn R 21            
                  27.61       58.60 (30.99)     1:25.21 (26.61)     1:49.51 (24.30)
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x1:49.95  
     1) Peteh, Matea 20                 2) Cage, Mallory K 20             
     3) Bieganski, Maryn T 18           4) Josserand, Taylor M 19         
                  27.93       58.61 (30.68)     1:25.56 (26.95)     1:49.95 (24.39)
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'                  NT   x1:52.91  
     1) Bartlett, Sarah C 20            2) Atzhorn, Aileen L 20           
     3) Wilner, Liz B 20                4) Griffith, Logan M 19           
                  28.55       59.42 (30.87)     1:27.75 (28.33)     1:52.91 (25.16)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:53.19  
     1) McLaughlin, Kerry L 20          2) Collins, Hannah R 18           
     3) McGee, Kelly A 19               4) Erickson, Jenny P 18           
                  29.18     1:01.59 (32.41)     1:28.39 (26.80)     1:53.19 (24.80)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:31.02   11  
     1) Dart, Chris J 19                2) Sloan, Anderson W 18           
     3) Broster, Seth A 20              4) Bruck, Eric L 20               
                  23.12       48.95 (25.83)     1:11.03 (22.08)     1:31.02 (19.99)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:31.60    4  
     1) Heinze, Max 23                  2) Cave, Bobby 20                 
     3) Badillo, Isaac 20               4) Seiler, Andrew T 19            
                  23.76       49.28 (25.52)     1:11.29 (22.01)     1:31.60 (20.31)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:32.66    2  
     1) Layne, Walker W 18              2) Schindler, Mark A 20           
     3) Foster, Harry B 21              4) Oliver, Myles V 20             
                  24.15       50.04 (25.89)     1:12.09 (22.05)     1:32.66 (20.57)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:33.07  
     1) Warner, Jay W 19                2) Kaden, Collin A 20             
     3) Metts, John T 20                4) Snipes, Garrett M 19           
                  23.96       49.88 (25.92)     1:12.18 (22.30)     1:33.07 (20.89)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:34.72  
     1) Abeysinghe, Andrew M 19         2) Shoemaker, Kyle T 21           
     3) Elliott, Marcus Q 19            4) Reinke, Chris J 20             
                  24.37       51.52 (27.15)     1:14.24 (22.72)     1:34.72 (20.48)
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x1:37.70  
     1) Tedder, Gray T 21               2) Connolly, Ryan P 20            
     3) White, Jacob R 18               4) Grigull, Rory S 20             
                  26.16       52.95 (26.79)     1:15.88 (22.93)     1:37.70 (21.82)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Lindsey M          20 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:11.43    9  
                  27.71       57.65 (29.94)     1:27.99 (30.34)     1:58.58 (30.59)
        2:29.02 (30.44)     2:59.65 (30.63)     3:30.35 (30.70)     4:00.93 (30.58)
        4:31.61 (30.68)     5:02.34 (30.73)     5:33.14 (30.80)     6:03.96 (30.82)
        6:34.73 (30.77)     7:05.61 (30.88)     7:36.50 (30.89)     8:07.49 (30.99)
        8:38.61 (31.12)     9:09.85 (31.24)     9:40.87 (31.02)    10:11.43 (30.56)
  2 Gibbs, Jordan N           19 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:13.24    4  
                  28.83       59.52 (30.69)     1:30.44 (30.92)     2:01.25 (30.81)
        2:32.09 (30.84)     3:03.14 (31.05)     3:33.93 (30.79)     4:04.79 (30.86)
        4:35.80 (31.01)     5:06.70 (30.90)     5:37.99 (31.29)     6:08.81 (30.82)
        6:39.38 (30.57)     7:10.23 (30.85)     7:41.19 (30.96)     8:11.97 (30.78)
        8:42.66 (30.69)     9:13.08 (30.42)     9:43.60 (30.52)    10:13.24 (29.64)
  3 Smith, Sarah K            21 Clemson-SC                NT   10:14.70    3  
                  28.47       58.86 (30.39)     1:29.87 (31.01)     2:01.14 (31.27)
        2:32.17 (31.03)     3:03.39 (31.22)     3:34.36 (30.97)     4:05.12 (30.76)
        4:35.91 (30.79)     5:06.91 (31.00)     5:37.59 (30.68)     6:08.50 (30.91)
        6:39.28 (30.78)     7:10.20 (30.92)     7:41.11 (30.91)     8:12.17 (31.06)
        8:43.26 (31.09)     9:13.92 (30.66)     9:44.83 (30.91)    10:14.70 (29.87)
  4 Cervone, Tori A           19 Clemson-SC                NT   10:24.16    2  
                  28.67       59.67 (31.00)     1:30.73 (31.06)     2:02.15 (31.42)
        2:33.23 (31.08)     3:04.37 (31.14)     3:35.56 (31.19)     4:07.27 (31.71)
        4:38.51 (31.24)     5:10.07 (31.56)     5:41.07 (31.00)     6:12.44 (31.37)
        6:43.73 (31.29)     7:15.43 (31.70)     7:46.83 (31.40)     8:18.16 (31.33)
        8:49.57 (31.41)     9:21.37 (31.80)     9:53.16 (31.79)    10:24.16 (31.00)
  5 Galbreath, Abby E         18 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:26.33    1  
                  29.23     1:00.38 (31.15)     1:31.75 (31.37)     2:03.21 (31.46)
        2:34.80 (31.59)     3:06.00 (31.20)     3:37.14 (31.14)     4:08.38 (31.24)
        4:39.80 (31.42)     5:11.18 (31.38)     5:42.54 (31.36)     6:14.03 (31.49)
        6:45.26 (31.23)     7:16.86 (31.60)     7:48.50 (31.64)     8:20.19 (31.69)
        8:51.97 (31.78)     9:23.74 (31.77)     9:55.33 (31.59)    10:26.33 (31.00)
  6 Shannon, Claire A         19 South Carolina-SC         NT  x10:43.11  
                  29.07     1:00.85 (31.78)     1:32.55 (31.70)     2:04.62 (32.07)
        2:36.71 (32.09)     3:08.78 (32.07)     3:41.10 (32.32)     4:13.65 (32.55)
        4:46.06 (32.41)     5:18.60 (32.54)     5:51.40 (32.80)     6:24.13 (32.73)
        6:56.80 (32.67)     7:29.42 (32.62)     8:02.35 (32.93)     8:35.03 (32.68)
        9:07.54 (32.51)     9:40.16 (32.62)    10:12.49 (32.33)    10:43.11 (30.62)
  7 McLaughlin, Kerry L       20 Clemson-SC                NT   10:47.33  
                  29.73     1:01.64 (31.91)     1:33.89 (32.25)     2:06.30 (32.41)
        2:38.67 (32.37)     3:11.19 (32.52)     3:43.76 (32.57)     4:16.39 (32.63)
        4:48.99 (32.60)     5:21.61 (32.62)     5:54.25 (32.64)     6:27.00 (32.75)
        6:59.61 (32.61)     7:32.11 (32.50)     8:04.73 (32.62)     8:37.39 (32.66)
        9:10.04 (32.65)     9:42.68 (32.64)    10:15.33 (32.65)    10:47.33 (32.00)
  8 Stocks, Sara Bailey B     19 Clemson-SC                NT  x11:12.03  
                  29.01     1:00.85 (31.84)     1:33.36 (32.51)     2:05.77 (32.41)
        2:39.06 (33.29)     3:12.89 (33.83)     3:46.89 (34.00)     4:21.00 (34.11)
        4:55.70 (34.70)     5:29.89 (34.19)     6:04.41 (34.52)     6:38.62 (34.21)
        7:13.25 (34.63)     7:47.55 (34.30)     8:22.23 (34.68)     8:56.57 (34.34)
        9:31.01 (34.44)    10:05.36 (34.35)    10:39.35 (33.99)    11:12.03 (32.68)
 -- Osborn, Jamie L           18 South Carolina-SC         NT  X10:42.59  
                  30.26     1:02.25 (31.99)     1:34.38 (32.13)     2:06.65 (32.27)
        2:38.86 (32.21)     3:10.73 (31.87)     3:42.62 (31.89)     4:14.73 (32.11)
        4:46.72 (31.99)     5:18.76 (32.04)     5:51.03 (32.27)     6:23.59 (32.56)
        6:56.24 (32.65)     7:28.93 (32.69)     8:01.63 (32.70)     8:34.34 (32.71)
        9:07.11 (32.77)     9:39.72 (32.61)    10:12.05 (32.33)    10:42.59 (30.54)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brooks R            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:16.84    9  
                  25.63       52.81 (27.18)     1:20.63 (27.82)     1:48.75 (28.12)
        2:16.86 (28.11)     2:45.02 (28.16)     3:13.03 (28.01)     3:41.16 (28.13)
        4:09.17 (28.01)     4:37.23 (28.06)     5:05.23 (28.00)     5:33.32 (28.09)
        6:01.38 (28.06)     6:29.47 (28.09)     6:57.53 (28.06)     7:25.75 (28.22)
        7:53.87 (28.12)     8:21.88 (28.01)     8:49.85 (27.97)     9:16.84 (26.99)
  2 Columbus, Matt J          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:25.22    4  
                  26.65       54.84 (28.19)     1:23.47 (28.63)     1:52.03 (28.56)
        2:20.81 (28.78)     2:49.29 (28.48)     3:18.00 (28.71)     3:46.62 (28.62)
        4:15.36 (28.74)     4:44.01 (28.65)     5:12.46 (28.45)     5:40.62 (28.16)
        6:09.18 (28.56)     6:37.72 (28.54)     7:06.11 (28.39)     7:34.56 (28.45)
        8:02.24 (27.68)     8:30.05 (27.81)     8:57.77 (27.72)     9:25.22 (27.45)
  3 Carr, Alex A              20 Clemson-SC                NT    9:28.86    3  
                  26.85       55.52 (28.67)     1:24.31 (28.79)     1:52.86 (28.55)
        2:21.53 (28.67)     2:50.15 (28.62)     3:18.65 (28.50)     3:46.92 (28.27)
        4:15.48 (28.56)     4:44.14 (28.66)     5:12.33 (28.19)     5:40.58 (28.25)
        6:08.79 (28.21)     6:36.84 (28.05)     7:05.05 (28.21)     7:33.66 (28.61)
        8:02.08 (28.42)     8:31.06 (28.98)     9:00.43 (29.37)     9:28.86 (28.43)
  4 Gerotto, Lucas B          18 Clemson-SC                NT    9:29.95    2  
                  26.20       54.26 (28.06)     1:22.62 (28.36)     1:51.26 (28.64)
        2:19.89 (28.63)     2:48.69 (28.80)     3:17.42 (28.73)     3:45.85 (28.43)
        4:14.33 (28.48)     4:42.73 (28.40)     5:10.91 (28.18)     5:39.36 (28.45)
        6:07.95 (28.59)     6:36.66 (28.71)     7:05.47 (28.81)     7:34.22 (28.75)
        8:03.57 (29.35)     8:32.99 (29.42)     9:02.04 (29.05)     9:29.95 (27.91)
  5 Jackson, Dan B            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:47.26    1  
                  26.57       55.61 (29.04)     1:24.73 (29.12)     1:53.97 (29.24)
        2:23.09 (29.12)     2:52.41 (29.32)     3:21.61 (29.20)     3:50.85 (29.24)
        4:20.46 (29.61)     4:50.09 (29.63)     5:20.00 (29.91)     5:49.77 (29.77)
        6:19.51 (29.74)     6:49.12 (29.61)     7:18.81 (29.69)     7:48.87 (30.06)
        8:18.67 (29.80)     8:48.28 (29.61)     9:18.14 (29.86)     9:47.26 (29.12)
  6 Buckley, Shayne P         18 Clemson-SC                NT   10:05.66  
                  26.53       55.67 (29.14)     1:25.10 (29.43)     1:54.77 (29.67)
        2:24.73 (29.96)     2:55.10 (30.37)     3:25.61 (30.51)     3:55.90 (30.29)
        4:26.52 (30.62)     4:57.04 (30.52)     5:28.26 (31.22)     5:59.14 (30.88)
        6:30.21 (31.07)     7:00.90 (30.69)     7:32.02 (31.12)     8:03.42 (31.40)
        8:34.79 (31.37)     9:05.83 (31.04)     9:36.39 (30.56)    10:05.66 (29.27)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Kristen N        19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.43    9  
                  26.95       54.97 (28.02)     1:23.61 (28.64)     1:51.43 (27.82)
  2 Tannhauser, Kelly R       18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.74    4  
                  25.78       54.06 (28.28)     1:23.01 (28.95)     1:52.74 (29.73)
  3 Peteh, Matea              20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.83    3  
                  26.18       53.85 (27.67)     1:23.06 (29.21)     1:52.83 (29.77)
  4 Krauss, Kelsey M          20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.02    2  
                  25.67       54.40 (28.73)     1:24.17 (29.77)     1:54.02 (29.85)
  5 Raczkowski, Lauren E      18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:55.62    1  
                  26.66       55.53 (28.87)     1:25.44 (29.91)     1:55.62 (30.18)
  6 Hellenga, Stephanie L     21 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:57.48  
                  27.19       56.38 (29.19)     1:26.65 (30.27)     1:57.48 (30.83)
  7 Smith, Sarah K            21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:58.47  
                  27.71       57.36 (29.65)     1:28.09 (30.73)     1:58.47 (30.38)
  8 Cervone, Alisha T         18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:00.38  
                  27.68       57.79 (30.11)     1:29.12 (31.33)     2:00.38 (31.26)
 -- Bieganski, Maryn T        18 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:58.16  
                  27.19       56.70 (29.51)     1:27.33 (30.63)     1:58.16 (30.83)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:38.68    9  
                  23.07       47.53 (24.46)     1:12.86 (25.33)     1:38.68 (25.82)
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard         17 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:39.16    4  
                  22.92       47.69 (24.77)     1:13.15 (25.46)     1:39.16 (26.01)
  3 Fitton, Alex A            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:40.13    3  
                  23.57       48.81 (25.24)     1:14.23 (25.42)     1:40.13 (25.90)
  4 Gordon, David F           21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:41.92    2  
                  23.65       49.01 (25.36)     1:15.27 (26.26)     1:41.92 (26.65)
  5 Reinke, Chris J           20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:44.83    1  
                  24.38       50.05 (25.67)     1:16.98 (26.93)     1:44.83 (27.85)
  6 Berens, Tim H             18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:44.96  
                  24.21       50.32 (26.11)     1:17.36 (27.04)     1:44.96 (27.60)
  7 Carr, Alex A              20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:49.50  
                  24.63       51.99 (27.36)     1:20.95 (28.96)     1:49.50 (28.55)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            18 Clemson-SC                NT      57.78    9  
                  28.22       57.78 (29.56)                                        
  2 Sparks, Megan A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.07    4  
                  28.28       58.07 (29.79)                                        
  3 Staubach, Haley E         19 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.36    3  
                  28.46       58.36 (29.90)                                        
  4 Kinsey, Stephanie R       19 Clemson-SC                NT      58.89    2  
                  28.32       58.89 (30.57)                                        
  5 Fowler, Kelly M           20 Clemson-SC                NT      59.17    1  
                  28.68       59.17 (30.49)                                        
  6 Rosenberg, Lauren E       18 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.68  
                  28.72       59.68 (30.96)                                        
  7 Bartlett, Sarah C         20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:01.89  
                  29.63     1:01.89 (32.26)                                        
  8 Piper, Deanna             20 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:02.51  
                  29.97     1:02.51 (32.54)                                        
 -- Bowers, Blair B           22 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:04.30  
                  31.16     1:04.30 (33.14)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             19 Clemson-SC                NT      49.44    9  
                  24.29       49.44 (25.15)                                        
  2 Heinze, Max               23 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.70    4  
                  24.57       50.70 (26.13)                                        
  3 Kelly, Chris A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.19    3  
                  25.18       51.19 (26.01)                                        
  4 Warner, Jay W             19 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.33    2  
                  24.96       51.33 (26.37)                                        
  5 Crawford, James M         22 South Carolina-SC         NT     x51.42  
                  24.63       51.42 (26.79)                                        
  6 Layne, Walker W           18 Clemson-SC                NT      51.67    1  
                  25.32       51.67 (26.35)                                        
  7 Abeysinghe, Andrew M      19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.95  
                  25.31       51.95 (26.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutqvist, Amanda          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:03.62    9  
                  30.29     1:03.62 (33.33)                                        
  2 Tarantolo, Maddie M       20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:06.07    4  
                  30.77     1:06.07 (35.30)                                        
  3 Savage, Elizabeth A       21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:06.71    3  
                  31.61     1:06.71 (35.10)                                        
  4 Atzhorn, Aileen L         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.29    2  
                  32.08     1:07.29 (35.21)                                        
  5 Collins, Hannah R         18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:07.62    1  
                  32.58     1:07.62 (35.04)                                        
  6 Hackert, Lydia D          20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.99  
                  32.16     1:07.99 (35.83)                                        
  7 Griffith, Logan M         19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:08.44  
                  32.32     1:08.44 (36.12)                                        
  8 Bender, Kristin           19 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:11.49  
                  33.18     1:11.49 (38.31)                                        
 -- Cage, Mallory K           20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:07.75  
                  31.93     1:07.75 (35.82)                                        
 -- Stevens, Garrison N       19 Clemson-SC                NT        SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cave, Bobby               20 South Carolina-SC         NT      56.87    9  
                  26.49       56.87 (30.38)                                        
  2 Seiler, Andrew T          19 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.81    4  
                  27.38       57.81 (30.43)                                        
  3 Schindler, Mark A         20 Clemson-SC                NT      58.10    3  
                  27.20       58.10 (30.90)                                        
  4 Connolly, Ryan P          20 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.41    2  
                  27.76       58.41 (30.65)                                        
  5 Sloan, Anderson W         18 Clemson-SC                NT      58.80    1  
                  27.34       58.80 (31.46)                                        
  6 Shoemaker, Kyle T         21 Clemson-SC                NT      59.22  
                  27.66       59.22 (31.56)                                        
  7 Henderson, Chase M        21 Clemson-SC                NT     x59.68  
                  27.50       59.68 (32.18)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael L       17 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:02.65    9  
                  27.53       58.01 (30.48)     1:29.67 (31.66)     2:02.65 (32.98)
  2 Avers, Whitney E          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.60    4  
                  28.32       59.76 (31.44)     1:30.91 (31.15)     2:03.60 (32.69)
  3 Bechard, Sarah A          20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:04.89    3  
                  28.27       59.51 (31.24)     1:31.40 (31.89)     2:04.89 (33.49)
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.26    2  
                  28.57     1:00.46 (31.89)     1:33.10 (32.64)     2:06.26 (33.16)
  5 Raybon, Raquel M          18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.89    1  
                  28.99     1:01.19 (32.20)     1:34.07 (32.88)     2:06.89 (32.82)
  6 McGee, Kelly A            19 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:07.07  
                  28.78     1:01.81 (33.03)     1:34.18 (32.37)     2:07.07 (32.89)
  7 Plowman, Lauren E         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.39  
                  29.06     1:02.21 (33.15)     1:36.18 (33.97)     2:10.39 (34.21)
  8 Wilner, Liz B             20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:14.15  
                  30.38     1:04.34 (33.96)     1:39.04 (34.70)     2:14.15 (35.11)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:50.05    9  
                  24.93       53.43 (28.50)     1:21.72 (28.29)     1:50.05 (28.33)
  2 Gerotto, Lucas B          18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:50.37    4  
                  25.57       54.68 (29.11)     1:23.59 (28.91)     1:50.37 (26.78)
  3 Kaden, Collin A           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.64    3  
                  25.95       55.15 (29.20)     1:24.48 (29.33)     1:53.64 (29.16)
  4 Gasparini, Steven M       18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.64    2  
                  24.93       53.35 (28.42)     1:23.04 (29.69)     1:54.64 (31.60)
  5 Knecht, Joe M             21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:55.76    1  
                  25.80       54.83 (29.03)     1:24.87 (30.04)     1:55.76 (30.89)
  6 Badillo, Isaac            20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:55.91  
                  26.33       55.52 (29.19)     1:25.34 (29.82)     1:55.91 (30.57)
  7 Gordon, David F           21 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:56.78  
                  26.59       56.32 (29.73)     1:26.40 (30.08)     1:56.78 (30.38)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halligan, Bridget K       22 South Carolina-SC         NT      23.34    9  
  2 Anderson, Meg P           19 Clemson-SC                NT      23.46    4  
  3 Raczkowski, Lauren E      18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.40    3  
  4 Josserand, Taylor M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT      25.07    2  
  5 Kinsey, Stephanie R       19 Clemson-SC                NT      25.18    1  
  6 Blake, Shaylyn R          21 South Carolina-SC         NT     x25.21  
  7 Erickson, Jenny P         18 Clemson-SC                NT      25.62  
  8 Cervone, Alisha T         18 Clemson-SC                NT     x26.10  
 -- Hall, Alina M             18 South Carolina-SC         NT     X25.19  
 -- Bartlett, Sarah C         20 South Carolina-SC         NT     X25.65  
 -- Griffith, Logan M         19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X25.76  
 -- Shannon, Claire A         19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X25.79  
 -- Tarantolo, Maddie M       20 Clemson-SC                NT        SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruck, Eric L             20 Clemson-SC                NT      20.54    9  
  2 Foster, Harry B           21 Clemson-SC                NT      21.18    4  
  3 Elliott, Marcus Q         19 Clemson-SC                NT      21.21    3  
  4 Oliver, Myles V           20 Clemson-SC                NT     x21.33  
  5 Fitton, Alex A            19 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.36    1.5
  5 Sexton, Brett W           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.36    1.5
  7 Rodriguez, Gerard         17 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.58  
  8 Heinze, Max               23 South Carolina-SC         NT     x21.96  
 -- Barre, Derek B            21 Clemson-SC                NT     X21.43  
 -- Metts, John T             20 South Carolina-SC         NT     X21.78  
 -- Snipes, Garrett M         19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X21.83  
 -- White, Jacob R            18 South Carolina-SC         NT     X21.95  
 -- Grigull, Rory S           20 South Carolina-SC         NT     X22.13  
 -- Tedder, Gray T            21 South Carolina-SC         NT     X23.00  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg P           19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.82    9  
                  24.97       51.82 (26.85)                                        
  2 Halligan, Bridget K       22 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.39    4  
                  25.13       52.39 (27.26)                                        
  3 Krauss, Kelsey M          20 Clemson-SC                NT      53.03    3  
                  25.24       53.03 (27.79)                                        
  4 Raczkowski, Lauren E      18 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.05    2  
                  25.67       53.05 (27.38)                                        
  5 Peteh, Matea              20 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.12    1  
                  25.82       53.12 (27.30)                                        
  6 Blake, Shaylyn R          21 South Carolina-SC         NT     x53.88  
                  25.76       53.88 (28.12)                                        
  7 Erickson, Jenny P         18 Clemson-SC                NT      56.88  
                  26.90       56.88 (29.98)                                        
 -- Josserand, Taylor M       19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X54.66  
                  25.97       54.66 (28.69)                                        
 -- Hellenga, Stephanie L     21 South Carolina-SC         NT     X54.94  
                  26.78       54.94 (28.16)                                        
 -- Griffith, Logan M         19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X56.20  
                  27.08       56.20 (29.12)                                        
 -- Bowers, Blair B           22 South Carolina-SC         NT     X56.89  
                  27.34       56.89 (29.55)                                        
 -- Kinsey, Stephanie R       19 Clemson-SC                NT        SCR  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruck, Eric L             20 Clemson-SC                NT      45.34    9  
                  21.74       45.34 (23.60)                                        
  2 Fitton, Alex A            19 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.10    4  
                  22.18       46.10 (23.92)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Gerard         17 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.15    3  
                  22.46       46.15 (23.69)                                        
  4 Seiler, Andrew T          19 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.51    2  
                  22.35       46.51 (24.16)                                        
  5 Reinke, Chris J           20 Clemson-SC                NT      46.76    1  
                  22.39       46.76 (24.37)                                        
  6 Broster, Seth A           20 Clemson-SC                NT      46.77  
                  22.12       46.77 (24.65)                                        
  7 Barre, Derek B            21 Clemson-SC                NT     x47.04  
                  22.69       47.04 (24.35)                                        
  8 Sexton, Brett W           21 South Carolina-SC         NT     x47.18  
                  22.86       47.18 (24.32)                                        
  9 Oliver, Myles V           20 Clemson-SC                NT     x47.24  
                  22.57       47.24 (24.67)                                        
 -- White, Jacob R            18 South Carolina-SC         NT     X47.90  
                  23.16       47.90 (24.74)                                        
 -- Berens, Tim H             18 South Carolina-SC         NT     X47.96  
                  23.20       47.96 (24.76)                                        
 -- Grigull, Rory S           20 South Carolina-SC         NT        SCR  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervone, Tori A           19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:03.06    9  
                  29.33     1:00.52 (31.19)     1:32.26 (31.74)     2:03.06 (30.80)
  2 Staubach, Haley E         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.55    4  
                  29.66     1:00.97 (31.31)     1:32.70 (31.73)     2:04.55 (31.85)
  3 Sparks, Megan A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.71    3  
                  29.05     1:00.32 (31.27)     1:32.43 (32.11)     2:04.71 (32.28)
  4 Tannhauser, Kelly R       18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.80    2  
                  29.37     1:00.84 (31.47)     1:33.22 (32.38)     2:04.80 (31.58)
  5 Rosenberg, Lauren E       18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:07.65  
                  29.91     1:02.47 (32.56)     1:35.23 (32.76)     2:07.65 (32.42)
  6 McLaughlin, Kerry L       20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:07.98    1  
                  29.97     1:02.27 (32.30)     1:35.27 (33.00)     2:07.98 (32.71)
  7 Fowler, Kelly M           20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:11.12  
                  30.19     1:02.81 (32.62)     1:37.21 (34.40)     2:11.12 (33.91)
  8 Piper, Deanna             20 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:16.44  
                  30.72     1:04.56 (33.84)     1:40.19 (35.63)     2:16.44 (36.25)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Chris A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:49.54    9  
                  26.55       55.01 (28.46)     1:22.59 (27.58)     1:49.54 (26.95)
  2 Dart, Chris J             19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:49.86    4  
                  26.22       53.61 (27.39)     1:22.21 (28.60)     1:49.86 (27.65)
  3 Crawford, James M         22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.04    3  
                  25.83       53.64 (27.81)     1:22.27 (28.63)     1:51.04 (28.77)
  4 Abeysinghe, Andrew M      19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.71    2  
                  26.42       54.17 (27.75)     1:22.63 (28.46)     1:51.71 (29.08)
  5 Warner, Jay W             19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.07    1  
                  27.12       55.95 (28.83)     1:25.52 (29.57)     1:54.07 (28.55)
  6 Layne, Walker W           18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.09  
                  26.11       54.83 (28.72)     1:24.41 (29.58)     1:54.09 (29.68)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael L       17 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:16.45    9  
                  31.65     1:06.24 (34.59)     1:41.32 (35.08)     2:16.45 (35.13)
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:16.55    4  
                  31.42     1:07.03 (35.61)     1:41.90 (34.87)     2:16.55 (34.65)
  3 Savage, Elizabeth A       21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:24.08    3  
                  32.99     1:09.23 (36.24)     1:46.24 (37.01)     2:24.08 (37.84)
  4 Collins, Hannah R         18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:25.44    2  
                  33.14     1:09.65 (36.51)     1:47.32 (37.67)     2:25.44 (38.12)
  5 Galbreath, Abby E         18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:28.15    1  
                  34.15     1:11.69 (37.54)     1:49.58 (37.89)     2:28.15 (38.57)
  6 Hackert, Lydia D          20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:29.36  
                  33.88     1:11.67 (37.79)     1:50.42 (38.75)     2:29.36 (38.94)
  7 Stevens, Garrison N       19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:30.31  
                  33.87     1:12.44 (38.57)     1:51.36 (38.92)     2:30.31 (38.95)
  8 Bender, Kristin           19 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:37.22  
                  35.12     1:14.99 (39.87)     1:55.79 (40.80)     2:37.22 (41.43)
 -- Cage, Mallory K           20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:28.00  
                  33.19     1:10.33 (37.14)     1:48.71 (38.38)     2:28.00 (39.29)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cave, Bobby               20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:02.81    9  
                  27.43       58.36 (30.93)     1:30.20 (31.84)     2:02.81 (32.61)
  2 Kaden, Collin A           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.80    4  
                  28.99     1:01.25 (32.26)     1:33.47 (32.22)     2:06.80 (33.33)
  3 Connolly, Ryan P          20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.76    3  
                  29.07     1:01.65 (32.58)     1:34.30 (32.65)     2:07.76 (33.46)
  4 Schindler, Mark A         20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:10.38    2  
                  29.78     1:02.77 (32.99)     1:36.25 (33.48)     2:10.38 (34.13)
  5 Gasparini, Steven M       18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:13.03    1  
                  29.49     1:02.58 (33.09)     1:37.16 (34.58)     2:13.03 (35.87)
  6 Shoemaker, Kyle T         21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:13.27  
                  29.26     1:02.18 (32.92)     1:36.61 (34.43)     2:13.27 (36.66)
  7 Sloan, Anderson W         18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:15.48  
                  29.14     1:02.51 (33.37)     1:38.04 (35.53)     2:15.48 (37.44)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Lindsey M          20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:58.04    9  
                  27.81       57.99 (30.18)     1:28.52 (30.53)     1:58.72 (30.20)
        2:28.81 (30.09)     2:58.90 (30.09)     3:28.72 (29.82)     3:58.91 (30.19)
        4:29.03 (30.12)     4:58.04 (29.01)                                        
  2 Redmond, Kristen N        19 Clemson-SC                NT    4:59.55    4  
                  28.47       58.78 (30.31)     1:29.47 (30.69)     2:00.11 (30.64)
        2:30.58 (30.47)     3:00.94 (30.36)     3:31.21 (30.27)     4:01.30 (30.09)
        4:30.58 (29.28)     4:59.55 (28.97)                                        
  3 Avers, Whitney E          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:00.36    3  
                  29.45     1:00.44 (30.99)     1:31.59 (31.15)     2:02.65 (31.06)
        2:32.53 (29.88)     3:02.65 (30.12)     3:32.69 (30.04)     4:02.42 (29.73)
        4:31.50 (29.08)     5:00.36 (28.86)                                        
  4 Gibbs, Jordan N           19 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:05.55    2  
                  28.63       58.90 (30.27)     1:29.21 (30.31)     1:59.60 (30.39)
        2:30.21 (30.61)     3:01.06 (30.85)     3:31.97 (30.91)     4:03.27 (31.30)
        4:34.82 (31.55)     5:05.55 (30.73)                                        
  5 Smith, Sarah K            21 Clemson-SC                NT    5:06.33    1  
                  28.76       59.43 (30.67)     1:30.37 (30.94)     2:01.02 (30.65)
        2:31.79 (30.77)     3:02.79 (31.00)     3:33.74 (30.95)     4:04.88 (31.14)
        4:35.91 (31.03)     5:06.33 (30.42)                                        
  6 Raybon, Raquel M          18 Clemson-SC                NT    5:12.64  
                  28.94     1:00.27 (31.33)     1:31.76 (31.49)     2:03.02 (31.26)
        2:34.24 (31.22)     3:05.64 (31.40)     3:37.22 (31.58)     4:09.16 (31.94)
        4:41.31 (32.15)     5:12.64 (31.33)                                        
  7 Shannon, Claire A         19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x5:21.34  
                  29.23     1:01.26 (32.03)     1:33.98 (32.72)     2:06.49 (32.51)
        2:39.07 (32.58)     3:11.66 (32.59)     3:44.05 (32.39)     4:16.56 (32.51)
        4:49.19 (32.63)     5:21.34 (32.15)                                        
  8 Stocks, Sara Bailey B     19 Clemson-SC                NT   x5:29.48  
                  28.65     1:00.68 (32.03)     1:33.48 (32.80)     2:06.51 (33.03)
        2:39.32 (32.81)     3:13.17 (33.85)     3:47.65 (34.48)     4:22.07 (34.42)
        4:56.57 (34.50)     5:29.48 (32.91)                                        
 -- Osborn, Jamie L           18 South Carolina-SC         NT   X5:14.39  
                  29.42     1:00.24 (30.82)     1:31.83 (31.59)     2:03.46 (31.63)
        2:35.48 (32.02)     3:07.51 (32.03)     3:39.58 (32.07)     4:11.72 (32.14)
        4:43.75 (32.03)     5:14.39 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:31.39    9  
                  25.41       53.18 (27.77)     1:21.27 (28.09)     1:49.39 (28.12)
        2:17.07 (27.68)     2:44.24 (27.17)     3:11.32 (27.08)     3:38.33 (27.01)
        4:05.44 (27.11)     4:31.39 (25.95)                                        
  2 Ross, Brooks R            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:35.90    4  
                  25.80       53.46 (27.66)     1:21.49 (28.03)     1:49.78 (28.29)
        2:17.69 (27.91)     2:45.54 (27.85)     3:13.43 (27.89)     3:41.35 (27.92)
        4:09.29 (27.94)     4:35.90 (26.61)                                        
  3 Columbus, Matt J          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:36.65    3  
                  25.75       53.55 (27.80)     1:21.38 (27.83)     1:49.19 (27.81)
        2:16.77 (27.58)     2:44.47 (27.70)     3:12.62 (28.15)     3:41.05 (28.43)
        4:09.41 (28.36)     4:36.65 (27.24)                                        
  4 Gordon, David F           21 Clemson-SC                NT    4:39.89    2  
                  25.64       53.20 (27.56)     1:21.33 (28.13)     1:49.91 (28.58)
        2:18.56 (28.65)     2:47.09 (28.53)     3:15.50 (28.41)     3:43.84 (28.34)
        4:12.09 (28.25)     4:39.89 (27.80)                                        
  5 Gerotto, Lucas B          18 Clemson-SC                NT    4:43.09    1  
                  25.78       53.92 (28.14)     1:22.51 (28.59)     1:51.39 (28.88)
        2:20.18 (28.79)     2:48.68 (28.50)     3:17.73 (29.05)     3:46.65 (28.92)
        4:15.35 (28.70)     4:43.09 (27.74)                                        
  6 Carr, Alex A              20 Clemson-SC                NT    4:43.65  
                  25.63       53.53 (27.90)     1:21.90 (28.37)     1:50.50 (28.60)
        2:19.31 (28.81)     2:48.23 (28.92)     3:17.58 (29.35)     3:46.75 (29.17)
        4:15.92 (29.17)     4:43.65 (27.73)                                        
  7 Jackson, Dan B            21 South Carolina-SC         NT   x4:45.71  
                  25.55       53.65 (28.10)     1:22.09 (28.44)     1:50.96 (28.87)
        2:20.10 (29.14)     2:49.45 (29.35)     3:18.56 (29.11)     3:47.70 (29.14)
        4:16.98 (29.28)     4:45.71 (28.73)                                        
  8 Buckley, Shayne P         18 Clemson-SC                NT   x4:51.69  
                  26.05       54.79 (28.74)     1:24.01 (29.22)     1:54.37 (30.36)
        2:24.15 (29.78)     2:53.71 (29.56)     3:23.15 (29.44)     3:52.74 (29.59)
        4:22.48 (29.74)     4:51.69 (29.21)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            18 Clemson-SC                NT      57.11    9  
                  26.64       57.11 (30.47)                                        
  2 Bechard, Sarah A          20 Clemson-SC                NT      57.30    4  
                  26.65       57.30 (30.65)                                        
  3 Tarantolo, Maddie M       20 Clemson-SC                NT      57.31    3  
                  26.94       57.31 (30.37)                                        
  4 Staubach, Haley E         19 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.25    2  
                  27.18       58.25 (31.07)                                        
  5 Sparks, Megan A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.18    1  
                  28.57       59.18 (30.61)                                        
  6 Mizelle, Meggie W         21 Clemson-SC                NT     x59.20  
                  28.25       59.20 (30.95)                                        
  7 Bieganski, Maryn T        18 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.55  
                  27.69       59.55 (31.86)                                        
  8 Hall, Alina M             18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x59.97  
                  27.02       59.97 (32.95)                                        
 -- Plowman, Lauren E         19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:00.27  
                  28.15     1:00.27 (32.12)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badillo, Isaac            20 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.28    9  
                  23.29       50.28 (26.99)                                        
  2 Foster, Harry B           21 Clemson-SC                NT      50.88    4  
                  23.69       50.88 (27.19)                                        
  3 Heinze, Max               23 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.20    3  
                  23.82       51.20 (27.38)                                        
  4 Broster, Seth A           20 Clemson-SC                NT      51.38    2  
                  24.05       51.38 (27.33)                                        
  5 Knecht, Joe M             21 Clemson-SC                NT      51.96    0.5
                  24.33       51.96 (27.63)                                        
  5 Metts, John T             20 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.96    0.5
                  23.71       51.96 (28.25)                                        
  7 Elliott, Marcus Q         19 Clemson-SC                NT     x51.97  
                  23.71       51.97 (28.26)                                        
  8 Snipes, Garrett M         19 South Carolina-SC         NT     x52.37  
                  24.78       52.37 (27.59)                                        
 -- Fitton, Alex A            19 South Carolina-SC         NT        SCR  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael L       17 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.67    9  
                  27.05       59.40 (32.35)     1:34.61 (35.21)     2:03.67 (29.06)
  2 Cervone, Tori A           19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:07.59    4  
                  28.22     1:00.40 (32.18)     1:38.76 (38.36)     2:07.59 (28.83)
  3 Rutqvist, Amanda          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.88    3  
                  28.88     1:03.54 (34.66)     1:38.24 (34.70)     2:07.88 (29.64)
  4 Savage, Elizabeth A       21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:08.49    2  
                  28.08     1:01.43 (33.35)     1:38.46 (37.03)     2:08.49 (30.03)
  5 Avers, Whitney E          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:09.00    1  
                  28.01     1:02.27 (34.26)     1:40.10 (37.83)     2:09.00 (28.90)
  6 Galbreath, Abby E         18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:11.35  
                  29.29     1:03.02 (33.73)     1:41.17 (38.15)     2:11.35 (30.18)
  7 McLaughlin, Kerry L       20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:11.98  
                  29.01     1:02.23 (33.22)     1:41.31 (39.08)     2:11.98 (30.67)
  8 McGee, Kelly A            19 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:13.70  
                  27.95     1:03.16 (35.21)     1:42.61 (39.45)     2:13.70 (31.09)
 -- Atzhorn, Aileen L         20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:09.57  
                  28.07     1:02.37 (34.30)     1:39.07 (36.70)     2:09.57 (30.50)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.35    9  
                  24.77       52.03 (27.26)     1:24.53 (32.50)     1:51.35 (26.82)
  2 Gasparini, Steven M       18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:57.26    4  
                  24.84       54.61 (29.77)     1:29.20 (34.59)     1:57.26 (28.06)
  3 Abeysinghe, Andrew M      19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:59.39    3  
                  26.19       55.36 (29.17)     1:30.84 (35.48)     1:59.39 (28.55)
  4 Buckley, Shayne P         18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:02.08  
                  26.63       57.26 (30.63)     1:33.40 (36.14)     2:02.08 (28.68)
 -- Kaden, Collin A           20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:53.24  
                  24.38       54.32 (29.94)     1:26.36 (32.04)     1:53.24 (26.88)
 -- Cave, Bobby               20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:54.19  
                  25.11       54.32 (29.21)     1:26.60 (32.28)     1:54.19 (27.59)
 -- Kelly, Chris A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:55.55  
                  25.39       54.25 (28.86)     1:28.38 (34.13)     1:55.55 (27.17)
 -- Connolly, Ryan P          20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:55.80  
                  25.17       55.00 (29.83)     1:27.87 (32.87)     1:55.80 (27.93)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:28.08   11  
     1) Anderson, Meg P 19              2) Krauss, Kelsey M 20            
     3) Polhill, Ali C 18               4) Cervone, Tori A 19             
                  24.73       51.83 (51.83)     1:16.41 (24.58)     1:44.52 (52.69)
        2:08.83 (24.31)     2:36.81 (52.29)     3:01.33 (24.52)     3:28.08 (51.27)
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    3:29.05    4  
     1) Peteh, Matea 20                 2) Raczkowski, Lauren E 18        
     3) Tannhauser, Kelly R 18          4) Halligan, Bridget K 22         
                  25.81       53.18 (53.18)     1:18.10 (24.92)     1:45.96 (52.78)
        2:10.73 (24.77)     2:38.08 (52.12)     3:01.98 (23.90)     3:29.05 (50.97)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:33.65    2  
     1) Tarantolo, Maddie M 20          2) Redmond, Kristen N 19          
     3) Kinsey, Stephanie R 19          4) Bechard, Sarah A 20            
                  25.64       53.47 (53.47)     1:18.62 (25.15)     1:45.77 (52.30)
        2:10.99 (25.22)     2:39.63 (53.86)     3:04.96 (25.33)     3:33.65 (54.02)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    3:34.53  
     1) Olson, Lindsey M 20             2) Blake, Shaylyn R 21            
     3) Josserand, Taylor M 19          4) Avers, Whitney E 19            
                  26.18       54.48 (54.48)     1:19.29 (24.81)     1:47.60 (53.12)
        2:12.84 (25.24)     2:41.34 (53.74)     3:06.90 (25.56)     3:34.53 (53.19)
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x3:40.33  
     1) Hellenga, Stephanie L 21        2) Griffith, Logan M 19           
     3) Hall, Alina M 18                4) Bieganski, Maryn T 18          
                  27.11       55.57 (55.57)     1:21.49 (25.92)     1:50.27 (54.70)
        2:15.53 (25.26)     2:43.91 (53.64)     3:10.89 (26.98)     3:40.33 (56.42)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:47.37  
     1) Erickson, Jenny P 18            2) Fowler, Kelly M 20             
     3) Bender, Kristin 19              4) Piper, Deanna 20               
                  27.44       57.99 (57.99)     1:23.17 (25.18)     1:51.35 (53.36)
        2:18.66 (27.31)     2:49.78 (58.43)     3:16.60 (26.82)     3:47.37 (57.59)
  7 South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'                  NT   x3:48.65  
     1) Bartlett, Sarah C 20            2) Bowers, Blair B 22             
     3) Wilner, Liz B 20                4) Plowman, Lauren E 19           
                  26.76       57.36 (57.36)     1:24.07 (26.71)     1:54.20 (56.84)
        2:21.70 (27.50)     2:52.28 (58.08)     3:18.68 (26.40)     3:48.65 (56.37)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:03.91   11  
     1) Broster, Seth A 20              2) Reinke, Chris J 20             
     3) Oliver, Myles V 20              4) Bruck, Eric L 20               
                  22.59       47.29 (47.29)     1:08.93 (21.64)     1:33.15 (45.86)
        1:54.82 (21.67)     2:19.02 (45.87)     2:40.30 (21.28)     3:03.91 (44.89)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:07.78    4  
     1) Foster, Harry B 21              2) Elliott, Marcus Q 19           
     3) Gordon, David F 21              4) Barre, Derek B 21              
                  22.53       46.36 (46.36)     1:08.14 (21.78)     1:34.33 (47.97)
        1:56.63 (22.30)     2:21.29 (46.96)     2:43.19 (21.90)     3:07.78 (46.49)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:15.59  
     1) Knecht, Joe M 21                2) Layne, Walker W 18             
     3) Sloan, Anderson W 18            4) Schindler, Mark A 20           
                  23.57       49.16 (49.16)     1:12.01 (22.85)     1:37.31 (48.15)
        2:00.02 (22.71)     2:27.03 (49.72)     2:49.88 (22.85)     3:15.59 (48.56)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT   X3:02.57  
     1) Flach, Michael F 19             2) Seiler, Andrew T 19            
     3) Rodriguez, Gerard 17            4) Fitton, Alex A 19              
                  22.49       45.88 (45.88)     1:07.28 (21.40)     1:31.17 (45.29)
        1:53.36 (22.19)     2:17.33 (46.16)     2:38.35 (21.02)     3:02.57 (45.24)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   X3:13.11  
     1) Badillo, Isaac 20               2) Grigull, Rory S 20             
     3) White, Jacob R 18               4) Berens, Tim H 18               
                  23.57       49.21 (49.21)     1:12.09 (22.88)     1:36.79 (47.58)
        1:59.45 (22.66)     2:24.33 (47.54)     2:47.64 (23.31)     3:13.11 (48.78)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'                  NT   X3:21.27  
     1) Tedder, Gray T 21               2) Ross, Brooks R 19              
     3) Columbus, Matt J 19             4) Jackson, Dan B 21              
                  24.60       50.96 (50.96)     1:14.44 (23.48)     1:39.72 (48.76)
        2:02.84 (23.12)     2:28.82 (49.10)     2:53.39 (24.57)     3:21.27 (52.45)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Crawford, James M 22            2) Sexton, Brett W 21             
     3) Metts, John T 20                4) Snipes, Garrett M 19           
                  22.62       47.51 (47.51)     1:09.72 (22.21)     1:34.11 (46.60)
        1:56.85 (22.74)     2:22.19 (48.08)     2:45.06 (22.87)          DQ (47.89)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. South Carolina, University of       167   2. Clemson University                  133
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. South Carolina, University of     169.5   2. Clemson University                125.5

News