Search

Complete Results

Jan. 19, 2002

Recap

Emory University                          Emory vs. Davidson - 10/20/01                                     Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson ‘B’ 3:54.94 1) Commons, Mandy JR 2) Humes, Courtney SO 3) Walker, Kate SO 4) Woodruff, Christine FR 28.88 30.32 30.95 35.22 25.64 31.10 24.95 27.88 2 Clemson ‘A’ 3:55.73 1) Kroeger, Lindsey SO 2) Peterson, Caroline SR 3) Thieler, Elise JR 4) Bissell, Caitlin SO 28.71 29.61 29.88 34.56 28.02 32.29 24.54 28.12 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 4:00.51 1) Saum, Anna FR 2) Gilli, Sara FR 3) Vukmanic, Jill FR 4) Wallis, Moeko FR 28.63 30.53 31.73 35.89 27.77 32.31 25.60 28.05 4 Emory ‘A’ 4:04.13 1) Skartvedt, Mandy SO 2) Littlefield, Sarah SO 3) Lederman, Claire JR 4) Inserra, Dana FR 29.38 31.99 32.04 36.50 26.88 31.95 26.59 28.80 5 Clemson ‘C’ x4:07.55 1) Murphy, Meaghan SO 2) Brown, Katie SO 3) Brewer, Mary JR 4) Chin, Beverly SR 30.30 31.85 32.76 36.14 27.57 32.43 26.60 29.90 6 Emory ‘B’ 4:10.15 1) Gabler, Ellen JR 2) Brown, Meridith SR 3) Zifkin, Donley SO 4) Jacobucci, Garet FR 30.46 32.60 32.28 37.41 27.88 33.56 26.30 29.66 7 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 4:11.07 1) Keys, Jaclyn FR 2) Skala, Ashley FR 3) Hancock, Lisa FR 4) Vanderwood, Melissa FR 30.31 31.64 33.56 37.49 27.69 32.54 27.76 30.08 8 Emory ‘C’ x4:15.53 1) Dinsmore, Erin FR 2) Lippoff, Sammy JR 3) Kanetsky, Jennifer SO 4) Hoffner, Lindsey JR 31.61 33.42 15.16 18.11 38.12 29.44 33.99 55.68

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:21.41 1) Salazar, James JR 2) Tsuji, Tomonori JR 3) Laitala, David SR 4) Hersko, Josh JR 25.13 26.42 26.36 29.98 21.98 26.06 21.29 24.19 2 Clemson ‘A’ 3:23.14 1) Martinez, German SR 2) Govse, Gregor JR 3) Rappold, Thomas FR 4) Scheerhorn, Drew SO 25.15 26.23 26.22 30.43 22.78 27.22 21.27 23.84 3 Clemson ‘B’ 3:23.31 1) Henly, Mark SO 2) Cassella, Ryan SO 3) Kummer, Rob SO 4) Williams, Josh JR 24.65 26.28 26.01 30.57 22.75 26.92 21.55 24.58 4 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:23.39 1) Raines, Jeremy FR 2) Foster, Robbie JR 3) Oliver, Jorge JR 4) Forbes, Brendan SO 24.59 26.98 26.40 30.16 22.62 26.86 21.83 23.95 5 Clemson ‘C’ x3:30.75 1) Liebers, David FR 2) Norman, Matt JR 3) Roberts, Kenny SR 4) Mulder, Derrick FR 25.90 27.04 26.80 31.23 24.07 27.92 22.73 25.06 6 Emory ‘C’ 3:38.39 1) Klug, Jeff JR 2) Polignano, Mike SR 3) Popa, Sebastian SR 4) Rooney, Tory FR 26.90 28.38 27.63 33.72 24.28 28.10 23.49 25.89 7 Emory ‘B’ 3:40.96 1) Halstead, Chris FR 2) Black, David SO 3) Press, Chris FR 4) Groth, Christian FR 26.84 28.08 28.34 33.18 24.26 29.84 23.81 26.61 8 Emory ‘A’ x3:41.22 1) Berlin, Jason FR 2) Shimko, Mark SR 3) Schapiro, Andrew FR 4) Seymour, Brian SO 26.98 28.44 29.17 34.26 24.68 29.34 22.83 25.52

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cober, Kim SO CLU 10:20.99 29.08 30.67 30.67 31.30 31.13 31.13 31.27 31.39 31.00 31.56 31.40 31.26 31.36 31.23 31.48 31.27 31.32 31.07 31.13 30.27 2 Dwors, Liz JR CLU 10:28.30 29.57 31.32 31.26 31.14 31.02 31.63 31.68 31.57 31.80 31.68 31.70 31.65 31.55 31.48 31.69 31.85 31.59 31.66 31.73 30.73 3 Mutz, Becky SR Emory 10:30.65 29.56 31.45 31.97 31.91 32.04 32.08 31.55 31.73 31.81 31.95 31.75 31.85 31.50 31.66 31.48 31.50 31.61 31.87 30.74 30.64 4 Campbell, Leigh FR Emory 10:39.66 29.38 31.64 31.59 31.91 32.08 32.13 32.13 31.97 32.18 32.44 32.22 31.91 32.17 32.31 32.02 32.39 32.21 32.60 32.50 31.88 5 Battie, Ann FR GA Tech 10:43.72 30.80 32.53 32.70 32.65 33.05 32.96 32.71 32.78 32.91 32.24 32.13 32.30 32.12 32.21 31.65 32.11 31.58 31.94 31.63 30.72 6 Clifford, Meghann JR CLU 10:48.27 29.96 32.29 32.59 32.48 32.79 32.45 32.49 32.60 32.58 32.72 32.39 32.48 32.55 32.41 32.44 32.50 32.58 32.74 32.75 32.48 7 Burley, Jessie SO Emory 10:52.67 29.78 32.13 32.43 32.53 32.43 32.78 32.78 32.70 32.82 33.37 33.28 33.06 32.83 33.10 33.05 33.13 33.12 32.68 32.69 31.98 8 Drake, Casey SO Emory x11:12.39 31.30 33.23 33.86 33.55 33.86 33.86 33.74 33.70 33.84 33.45 33.73 33.78 33.80 33.87 33.90 34.13 33.83 33.96 33.89 33.11

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo JR GA Tech 9:11.96 25.77 28.23 28.15 27.90 28.07 28.31 27.97 28.13 28.01 27.83 27.56 27.82 27.77 27.69 27.59 27.54 27.53 27.47 26.71 25.91 2 Salinas, Leo SR GA Tech 9:29.06 26.65 28.63 28.44 28.45 28.64 28.65 28.59 28.66 28.82 28.91 28.90 28.65 28.81 28.94 28.89 28.83 28.76 28.48 28.15 26.21 3 Oliver, Eduardo SO GA Tech 9:30.94 26.40 28.12 28.60 28.67 28.72 28.80 28.96 28.78 29.09 29.03 28.64 28.92 28.99 28.89 29.16 28.87 28.63 28.61 28.32 26.74 4 Reed, Buddy FR CLU 9:39.10 26.52 29.00 28.94 29.46 29.48 29.15 29.23 29.59 29.54 29.32 29.19 29.17 29.39 29.40 29.54 28.72 28.48 28.38 28.48 28.12 5 Meek, Andy SR CLU 9:59.22 26.94 29.08 29.23 29.47 29.34 29.81 29.82 29.89 29.87 29.82 30.39 30.49 30.64 30.76 30.76 30.84 30.70 30.33 30.65 30.39 6 Taylor, Travis SO CLU 10:00.00 27.02 28.65 29.27 29.40 29.70 29.73 29.11 29.30 29.54 1:00.70 30.73 30.80 30.66 30.69 31.41 31.13 31.08 30.98 30.28 7 Caines, Eric SR Emory 10:04.94 26.81 29.36 30.04 30.39 30.42 30.64 30.53 30.63 30.61 30.60 30.82 31.04 31.10 31.46 31.45 31.12 31.31 29.23 28.85 28.53 8 Weissman, Dan FR Emory 10:22.13 26.71 29.76 30.18 30.74 31.26 30.73 31.02 31.56 31.95 31.87 31.22 31.64 31.69 32.21 31.74 31.69 31.73 31.76 31.74 30.93 9 Carr, Jeremy JR Emory 11:15.17 28.77 32.27 33.13 33.19 33.14 33.40 33.40 34.18 34.25 34.66 34.43 35.02 33.30 34.28 35.22 34.97 34.44 34.54 34.47 34.11

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burtch, Jenna JR CLU 1:53.24 26.16 28.89 29.26 28.93 2 Douglas, Nina SR CLU 1:56.83 26.78 29.32 30.55 30.18 3 Saum, Anna FR GA Tech 1:56.99 27.52 29.83 30.32 29.32 4 DeVinny, Cara FR GA Tech 1:58.46 29.04 30.93 29.60 28.89 5 Hustead, Emily SR CLU 1:58.48 28.54 30.04 30.17 29.73 6 Inserra, Dana FR Emory 1:58.76 28.66 30.46 30.42 29.22 7 Hoffner, Lindsey JR Emory 1:58.92 28.32 30.04 30.44 30.12 8 Christenson, Jenni FR GA Tech 1:59.34 28.29 30.21 30.59 30.25 9 Kanetsky, Jennifer SO Emory 2:03.57 29.53 31.69 31.56 30.79 10 Zifkin, Donley SO Emory x2:03.88 28.97 31.26 31.72 31.93 — O’Connor, Kerryn FR Emory X2:02.57 28.23 30.80 31.71 31.83 — Wofford, Taylor SR Emory X2:02.79 27.97 30.54 31.93 32.35

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hersko, Josh JR GA Tech 1:41.40 23.45 25.59 26.12 26.24 2 Rovira, Chris CLU 1:41.73 24.13 25.91 25.98 25.71 3 Eden, Itai SO GA Tech 1:42.41 24.37 25.80 25.80 26.44 4 Maier, Marc FR GA Tech 1:42.42 24.29 26.00 26.26 25.87 5 Hitchcock, Brent SO CLU 1:42.72 23.86 26.81 26.71 25.34 6 Stoffer, James SS CLU 1:47.65 25.01 27.03 27.68 27.93 7 Seymour, Brian SO Emory 1:49.03 25.00 27.32 28.03 28.68 8 Groth, Christian FR Emory 1:53.06 25.11 28.31 29.91 29.73 9 Abshire, Jon SR Emory 1:54.59 25.45 28.79 30.31 30.04 — Silver, David SR GA Tech X1:43.67 24.29 26.10 26.37 26.91 — Tepe, Adam JR CLU X1:46.39 25.19 26.70 27.10 27.40 — Atteberry, Jeff JR CLU X1:49.19 25.77 26.97 27.77 28.68 — Rooney, Tory FR Emory X1:50.31 25.94 27.93 28.37 28.07 — Klug, Jeff JR Emory X1:50.95 26.24 28.16 28.57 27.98 — Nisman, Shi JR Emory X1:51.77 25.85 28.30 28.98 28.64 — Roussil, Colin SO Emory X1:53.69 26.30 28.99 29.01 29.39

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thieler, Elise JR CLU 24.37 2 Wallis, Moeko FR GA Tech 24.42 3 Beeler, Liz SR Emory 24.60 4 Hider, Patty SR CLU 24.65 5 Peterson, Caroline SR CLU 24.89 6 Gilli, Sara FR GA Tech 25.21 7 Keys, Jaclyn FR GA Tech 25.36 8 Lederman, Claire JR Emory 25.84 9 Jacobucci, Garet FR Emory 25.89 — Gabler, Ellen JR Emory X25.82 — Weinberg, Lilly FR Emory X25.84 — Skartvedt, Mandy SO Emory X25.84 — Humes, Courtney SO CLU X26.30 — Chin, Beverly SR CLU X26.47

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Forbes, Brendan SO GA Tech 21.10 2 Comer, Mike SO GA Tech 21.34 3 Scheerhorn, Drew SO CLU 21.47 4 Martinez, German SR CLU 21.78 5 Williams, Josh JR CLU 21.80 6 Hiller, David JR Emory 21.85 7 Raines, Jeremy FR GA Tech 22.14 8 Berlin, Jason FR Emory 23.08 9 Tomko, Jon FR Emory 23.10 — Foster, Robbie JR GA Tech X21.95 — Norman, Matt JR CLU X22.21 — Press, Chris FR Emory X23.01 — Silverfield, Dan JR Emory X23.07 — Dantzler, Woods FR Emory X23.63 — Haverly, Dave SR Emory X23.81 — Wells, Andrew FR Emory X24.06

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gresset, Aoralie CLU 2:09.91 28.96 34.37 36.80 29.78 2 Kirouac, Ginny SR CLU 2:10.05 28.85 33.34 38.31 29.55 3 Hancock, Lisa FR GA Tech 2:13.22 28.83 33.76 39.85 30.78 4 Gjervold, Alison SO CLU 2:13.45 29.75 34.09 39.10 30.51 5 Shessler, Tracy SO Emory 2:15.65 29.75 37.06 37.35 31.49 6 Mavrodin, Julia FR Emory 2:16.01 30.06 34.80 39.22 31.93 7 Skala, Ashley FR GA Tech 2:17.07 29.78 35.75 39.84 31.70 8 McDermott, Kim JR Emory 2:18.47 29.03 36.31 41.24 31.89 — Bissell, Caitlin SO CLU X2:18.47 29.91 35.87 40.66 32.03 — Riesterer, Kelly FR Emory X2:18.99 30.11 37.12 38.27 33.49 — Pleil, Kristen FR Emory X2:19.73 29.50 37.46 40.11 32.66 — Simons, Jordan SO Emory X2:20.48 29.76 35.40 42.46 32.86 — Rzepczynski, Olivi FR Emory X2:22.91 29.55 38.03 41.38 33.95

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laitala, David SR GA Tech 1:50.15 23.87 28.05 32.03 26.20 2 Wilson, Matt SR CLU 1:52.81 24.71 28.34 32.28 27.48 3 Henly, Mark SO CLU 1:53.83 24.68 28.20 34.81 26.14 4 Biedrzycki, Chris SO GA Tech 1:53.95 25.21 29.09 32.40 27.25 5 Nylander, Carl SR GA Tech 1:57.06 25.38 29.70 34.18 27.80 6 Liebers, David FR CLU 1:57.11 24.99 29.78 35.23 27.11 7 Popa, Sebastian SR Emory 2:03.78 25.65 32.43 36.43 29.27 8 Kinnett, Richard SO Emory 2:04.35 26.28 32.08 37.69 28.30 9 Shimko, Mark SR Emory 2:08.62 27.11 32.89 37.17 31.45 — Lau, Richard SO GA Tech X1:59.82 25.34 32.66 33.91 27.91 — Longmire, Hank SR GA Tech X2:00.09 26.52 30.43 35.39 27.75 — Loper, Shea JR Emory X2:03.22 25.95 32.44 35.68 29.15 — Ryder, Chris FR Emory X2:06.41 27.10 33.20 36.48 29.63 — Barrett, Devin FR Emory X2:07.43 27.01 32.01 37.45 30.96 — Irani, Cyrus FR Emory X2:11.32 28.90 34.03 37.11 31.28

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinny, Cara FR GA Tech 2:03.95 28.98 31.66 31.65 31.66 2 Murphy, Meaghan SO CLU 2:05.82 28.88 32.06 32.33 32.55 3 Gjervold, Alison SO CLU 2:10.83 31.10 32.28 33.62 33.83 4 Cober, Kim SO CLU 2:14.79 31.06 34.39 34.92 34.42 5 Rzepczynski, Olivi FR Emory 2:14.80 30.37 34.49 35.10 34.84 6 Shessler, Tracy SO Emory 2:14.95 30.90 34.66 35.01 34.38 7 Skala, Ashley FR GA Tech 2:16.89 31.17 34.66 35.42 35.64 8 Zifkin, Donley SO Emory 2:20.83 32.17 35.93 35.95 36.78 — Clifford, Meghann JR CLU X2:12.62 30.32 34.06 34.17 34.07 — Pleil, Kristen FR Emory X2:14.43 29.78 34.05 35.00 35.60 — McDermott, Kim JR Emory X2:14.81 29.92 34.00 35.45 35.44 — Simons, Jordan SO Emory X2:17.17 30.01 34.44 35.63 37.09 — Riesterer, Kelly FR Emory X2:18.46 30.98 35.17 36.56 35.75 — Drake, Casey SO Emory X2:22.77 31.82 35.93 37.47 37.55 — Kanetsky, Jennifer SO Emory X2:23.32 31.19 36.85 37.07 38.21

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Skaggs, Brady SR GA Tech 1:49.66 24.73 27.60 28.00 29.33 2 Eden, Itai SO GA Tech 1:51.73 25.61 28.26 28.48 29.38 3 Kummer, Rob SO CLU 1:53.08 24.15 28.13 29.41 31.39 4 Stoffer, James SS CLU 1:56.36 26.07 29.88 30.13 30.28 5 Shane, Tom SR Emory 1:56.72 25.70 29.55 30.43 31.04 6 Figh, Matt FR GA Tech 1:56.83 25.76 29.39 30.24 31.44 7 Rappold, Thomas FR CLU 1:57.16 25.38 28.60 30.24 32.94 8 Popa, Sebastian SR Emory 1:57.34 26.26 29.71 30.29 31.08 9 Schapiro, Andrew FR Emory 1:57.38 25.89 29.73 30.63 31.13 — Caines, Eric SR Emory X2:04.72 27.54 31.66 32.88 32.64 — Press, Chris FR Emory X2:05.46 27.78 31.42 32.70 33.56 — Nisman, Shi JR Emory X2:10.92 28.36 32.72 34.09 35.75

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burtch, Jenna JR CLU 52.42 25.29 27.13 2 Wallis, Moeko FR GA Tech 53.47 25.93 27.54 3 Woodruff, Christin FR CLU 53.82 26.12 27.70 4 Hider, Patty SR CLU 54.36 26.70 27.66 5 Beeler, Liz SR Emory 55.19 26.18 29.01 6 Vukmanic, Jill FR GA Tech 55.46 26.72 28.74 7 Lederman, Claire JR Emory 56.24 27.01 29.23 8 Jacobucci, Garet FR Emory 56.38 26.97 29.41 9 Keys, Jaclyn FR GA Tech 56.53 27.02 29.51 10 Burley, Jessie SO Emory x57.04 27.30 29.74 11 Weinberg, Lilly FR Emory x57.41 27.53 29.88 12 Chin, Beverly SR CLU x57.46 27.80 29.66

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew SO CLU 46.08 22.23 23.85 2 Hersko, Josh JR GA Tech 46.32 22.19 24.13 3 Laitala, David SR GA Tech 46.33 22.47 23.86 4 Hitchcock, Brent SO CLU 47.38 23.19 24.19 5 Maier, Marc FR GA Tech 47.41 22.88 24.53 6 Wilson, Matt SR CLU 48.03 22.74 25.29 7 Hiller, David JR Emory 49.19 23.63 25.56 8 Rooney, Tory FR Emory 49.68 23.82 25.86 9 Berlin, Jason FR Emory 49.88 24.06 25.82 — Silverfield, Dan JR Emory X50.29 23.82 26.47 — Tomko, Jon FR Emory X50.86 24.55 26.31 — McGee, Jimmy FR Emory X51.30 24.77 26.53 — Roussil, Colin SO Emory X52.74 24.92 27.82

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kate SO CLU 2:05.93 29.57 31.27 32.58 32.51 2 Saum, Anna FR GA Tech 2:06.36 30.12 32.01 32.56 31.67 3 Kroeger, Lindsey SO CLU 2:09.35 30.73 32.87 33.20 32.55 4 Brewer, Mary JR CLU 2:09.59 30.60 32.10 33.09 33.80 5 Duffy, Katie FR GA Tech 2:11.78 30.88 33.51 33.91 33.48 6 Skartvedt, Mandy SO Emory 2:14.27 31.53 33.71 34.81 34.22 7 Vanderwood, Meliss FR GA Tech 2:16.72 32.12 34.07 35.45 35.08 8 Dinsmore, Erin FR Emory 2:17.41 32.25 34.45 35.43 35.28 9 Gabler, Ellen JR Emory 2:18.89 32.38 34.52 35.57 36.42 — DeVinny, Cara FR GA Tech X2:11.23 32.31 33.49 32.82 32.61 — Drake, Casey SO Emory X2:23.12 34.11 36.19 36.94 35.88

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Henly, Mark SO CLU 1:49.46 25.89 27.73 28.07 27.77 2 Salazar, James JR GA Tech 1:51.09 26.38 27.93 28.11 28.67 3 Oliver, Jorge JR GA Tech 1:51.97 26.70 28.07 28.52 28.68 4 Reed, Buddy FR CLU 1:53.08 26.35 28.38 29.16 29.19 5 Martinez, German SR CLU 1:56.00 27.65 28.76 29.80 29.79 6 Halstead, Chris FR Emory 1:58.60 28.44 30.05 29.97 30.14 7 Nylander, Carl SR GA Tech 2:00.24 27.76 29.70 31.01 31.77 8 Weissman, Dan FR Emory 2:03.40 28.57 31.02 31.55 32.26 9 Shimko, Mark SR Emory 2:08.53 29.98 32.41 33.34 32.80 — Longmire, Hank SR GA Tech X1:58.80 28.00 29.76 30.50 30.54 — Abshire, Jon SR Emory X2:05.79 28.91 31.17 32.81 32.90 — Barrett, Devin FR Emory X2:09.03 29.70 31.64 33.36 34.33 — Carr, Jeremy JR Emory X2:13.32 31.32 34.11 34.54 33.35

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gresset, Aoralie CLU 5:02.16 28.27 29.76 29.92 30.34 30.58 30.77 30.67 30.80 30.98 30.07 2 Hustead, Emily SR CLU 5:11.38 29.74 31.48 31.55 31.69 31.70 31.58 31.27 31.05 30.91 30.41 3 Hoffner, Lindsey JR Emory 5:12.75 28.91 31.48 31.50 31.64 31.56 31.54 31.70 31.66 31.73 31.03 4 Kirouac, Ginny SR CLU 5:15.79 30.02 32.07 32.41 32.19 31.86 32.13 31.67 31.47 31.66 30.31 5 Campbell, Leigh FR Emory 5:16.33 29.52 31.85 32.13 32.32 31.86 32.09 31.96 31.90 31.97 30.73 6 O’Connor, Kerryn FR Emory 5:17.36 28.88 31.40 32.01 32.00 31.90 32.09 32.11 32.32 32.53 32.12 7 Battie, Ann FR GA Tech 5:17.65 30.50 32.41 32.00 32.40 31.95 31.96 32.00 32.23 31.47 30.73 8 Mutz, Becky SR Emory x5:20.22 29.65 32.00 32.39 32.46 32.52 32.47 32.59 32.56 32.06 31.52

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ayalon, Shilo JR GA Tech 4:31.59 25.07 27.36 27.33 27.80 27.72 27.35 27.53 27.84 27.51 26.08 2 Salinas, Leo SR GA Tech 4:36.38 26.06 27.96 28.31 28.07 28.02 28.00 28.12 28.01 27.67 26.16 3 Oliver, Eduardo SO GA Tech 4:42.65 26.83 28.20 29.22 28.87 28.72 28.76 27.96 28.29 28.40 27.40 4 Tepe, Adam JR CLU 4:49.03 26.41 28.04 28.87 28.90 29.12 29.24 29.09 30.15 30.30 28.91 5 Atteberry, Jeff JR CLU 4:49.96 26.49 28.59 28.92 28.94 29.04 29.50 30.24 30.41 29.50 28.33 6 Rovira, Chris CLU 4:53.23 25.32 27.69 28.25 29.44 29.97 30.46 30.44 30.99 30.59 30.08 7 Seymour, Brian SO Emory 4:57.66 26.70 28.96 29.82 30.47 31.03 31.13 30.67 30.39 30.18 28.31 8 Kinnett, Richard SO Emory 4:57.71 27.51 29.65 30.38 30.55 30.71 31.14 29.78 29.89 29.64 28.46 9 Klug, Jeff JR Emory 4:59.89 27.67 29.85 30.41 30.54 30.72 30.78 30.47 30.41 29.97 29.07 — Groth, Christian FR Emory X5:03.24 27.10 29.42 30.18 30.47 31.34 31.40 31.64 31.12 31.15 29.42

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Commons, Mandy JR CLU 2:20.84 32.78 36.43 35.84 35.79 2 DeVinny, Cara FR GA Tech 2:22.62 34.36 36.66 35.67 35.93 3 Brown, Katie SO CLU 2:26.63 34.51 38.07 37.08 36.97 4 Mavrodin, Julia FR Emory 2:31.08 35.10 38.38 38.90 38.70 5 Shessler, Tracy SO Emory 2:31.31 34.33 38.54 39.21 39.23 6 Bissell, Caitlin SO CLU 2:31.47 35.15 38.16 38.40 39.76 7 Littlefield, Sarah SO Emory 2:32.14 35.09 38.46 38.98 39.61 — Brown, Meridith SR Emory X2:31.93 34.88 38.66 39.04 39.35 — Lippoff, Sammy JR Emory X2:33.92 34.39 38.70 40.02 40.81

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tsuji, Tomonori JR GA Tech 2:02.38 28.06 30.75 31.55 32.02 2 Norman, Matt JR CLU 2:03.91 28.16 31.16 31.92 32.67 3 Foster, Robbie JR GA Tech 2:04.63 28.34 32.53 32.10 31.66 4 Biedrzycki, Chris SO GA Tech 2:05.01 28.94 31.63 32.25 32.19 5 Cassella, Ryan SO CLU 2:05.87 27.91 31.41 32.70 33.85 6 Govse, Gregor JR CLU 2:09.95 29.53 33.54 33.61 33.27 7 Black, David SO Emory 2:15.36 30.91 34.09 34.92 35.44 8 Polignano, Mike SR Emory 2:16.77 30.35 34.80 35.98 35.64 9 Halstead, Chris FR Emory 2:23.43 32.46 35.97 36.99 38.01 — Lau, Richard SO GA Tech X2:11.43 29.95 34.00 33.89 33.59 — Loper, Shea JR Emory X2:17.25 30.89 35.19 35.52 35.65 — Irani, Cyrus FR Emory X2:26.56 33.25 37.45 37.94 37.92 — Dantzler, Woods FR Emory X2:29.12 33.00 38.17 38.89 39.06

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson ‘A’ 3:34.79 1) Peterson, Caroline SR 2) Thieler, Elise JR 3) Kroeger, Lindsey SO 4) Douglas, Nina SR 25.56 27.75 24.87 28.30 26.06 28.25 25.60 28.40 2 Clemson ‘B’ 3:36.59 1) Woodruff, Christine FR 2) Burtch, Jenna JR 3) Humes, Courtney SO 4) Hider, Patty SR 26.38 28.30 25.05 27.48 26.64 29.55 25.26 27.93 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:40.52 1) Gilli, Sara FR 2) Christenson, Jennifer FR 3) Hancock, Lisa FR 4) Vukmanic, Jill FR 26.45 27.70 26.19 28.69 25.98 28.72 26.64 30.15 4 Emory ‘A’ 3:46.14 1) Beeler, Liz SR 2) Burley, Jessie SO 3) Campbell, Leigh FR 4) Mutz, Becky SR 26.16 28.59 15.84 41.78 26.22 28.97 27.91 30.67 5 Emory ‘B’ 3:50.08 1) Weinberg, Lilly FR 2) O’Connor, Kerryn FR 3) Wofford, Taylor SR 4) McDermott, Kim JR 27.14 30.20 26.98 30.35 27.22 29.81 27.75 30.63

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:06.45 1) Forbes, Brendan SO 2) Maier, Marc FR 3) Oliver, Jorge JR 4) Eden, Itai SO 22.30 24.21 22.69 24.45 21.92 24.20 22.34 24.34 2 Clemson ‘B’ 3:08.52 1) Roberts, Kenny SR 3) Williams, Josh JR 4) Wilson, Matt SR 23.32 23.96 22.21 24.71 22.62 24.65 22.14 24.91 3 Georgia Tech ‘B’ 3:12.49 1) Comer, Mike SO 2) Silver, David SR 3) Raines, Jeremy FR 4) Ayalon, Shilo JR 22.90 25.17 22.46 25.17 23.24 25.96 22.87 24.72 4 Clemson ‘A’ 3:16.10 1) Kummer, Rob SO 3) Stoffer, James SS 4) Rappold, Thomas FR 23.33 25.34 22.44 25.58 23.64 26.50 23.11 26.16 5 Emory ‘A’ 3:19.46 1) Hiller, David JR 2) Caines, Eric SR 3) Weissman, Dan FR 4) Shane, Tom SR 23.97 26.15 23.38 26.51 24.04 26.48 23.31 25.62 6 Emory ‘B’ 3:25.89 1) Wells, Andrew FR 2) Tomko, Jon FR 3) McGee, Jimmy FR 4) Silverfield, Dan JR 25.60 28.02 24.39 26.74 23.90 26.85 23.33 27.06 7 Emory ‘D’ x3:31.22 1) Roussil, Colin SO 2) Ryder, Chris FR 3) Kinnett, Richard SO 4) Barrett, Devin FR 24.98 27.82 24.82 27.97 25.23 28.31 24.28 27.81 8 Emory ‘C’ x3:34.87 1) Nisman, Shi JR 2) Dantzler, Woods FR 3) Loper, Shea JR 4) Abshire, Jon SR 24.55 27.21 25.26 30.76 24.92 29.51 24.70 27.96

News