Search

clemsonvsuvaresults.html

Licensed to Clemson University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2005 03:44 PM
                    U. of Virginia  vs Clemson - 10/29/2005
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:49.85   11
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N FR        2) Shafer, Ashley SR
     3) Grove, Jen SO                   4) Regone, Rachel FR
                  28.13       57.25 (57.25)     1:27.13 (29.88)   2:01.62 (1:04.37)
        2:27.79 (26.17)     2:58.89 (57.27)     3:23.03 (24.14)     3:49.85 (50.96)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT    3:49.86    4
     1) White, Brielle E SR             2) Steenrod, Anna W SO
     3) Glover, Stephanie L SO          4) Lewis, Jess A SO
                  28.27       57.10 (57.10)     1:13.58 (16.48)   2:01.28 (1:04.18)
        2:27.74 (26.46)     2:58.78 (57.50)     3:23.07 (24.29)     3:49.86 (51.08)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT    3:54.08    2
     1) Gordon, Katie A SR              2) Steiner, Jenny L JR
     3) Bennett, Elaine M SR            4) Wallace, Kristen
                  29.52       59.65 (59.65)     1:29.66 (30.01)   2:04.04 (1:04.39)
        2:30.54 (26.50)     3:00.93 (56.89)     3:26.42 (25.49)     3:54.08 (53.15)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:58.51
     1) Urso, Kelly SR                  2) Cefalu, Sarah JR
     3) Paulsen, Mary JR                4) Sindall, Lauren K FR
                  29.71   1:00.20 (1:00.20)     1:30.50 (30.30)   2:06.10 (1:05.90)
        2:33.64 (27.54)     3:04.75 (58.65)     3:29.57 (24.82)     3:58.51 (53.76)
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                         NT   x4:04.69
     1) Berg, Corey C SR                2) Mumper, Laura C SR
     3) Corgan, Erin E JR               4) Ham, Whitney
                  29.68   1:00.50 (1:00.50)     1:33.00 (32.50)   2:09.82 (1:09.32)
        2:37.49 (27.67)   3:09.82 (1:00.00)     3:35.94 (26.12)     4:04.69 (54.87)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x4:11.81
     1) Clay, Ashley A FR               2) Allen, Jill SO
     3) Hicks, Kate JR                  4) Meeuwsen, Bethany SO
                  29.54   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:34.29 (33.76)   2:12.34 (1:11.81)
        2:41.40 (29.06)   3:14.98 (1:02.64)     3:41.65 (26.67)     4:11.81 (56.83)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x4:20.25
     1) Wippermann, Sarah Beth SR       2) Anderson, Sara FR
     3) McKain, Lisa FR                 4) Vanerden, Jayme FR
                  31.28   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:38.66 (34.23)   2:19.15 (1:14.72)
        2:48.45 (29.30)   3:24.65 (1:05.50)     3:50.82 (26.17)     4:20.25 (55.60)

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT    3:22.42   11
     1) Stahl, Bryan                    2) Rogulj, Vanja JR
     3) Hirniak, Stefan M JR            4) McCoy, Ethan
                  25.30       51.64 (51.64)     1:16.71 (25.07)     1:45.89 (54.25)
        2:08.98 (23.09)     2:36.00 (50.11)     2:58.03 (22.03)     3:22.42 (46.42)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:26.00    4
     1) Johnson, Joel JR                2) Ruszka, Attila SO
     3) Possee, Brian W FR              4) Vahle, Mark SO
                  24.56       51.01 (51.01)     1:17.14 (26.13)     1:47.34 (56.33)
        2:10.83 (23.49)     2:39.80 (52.46)     3:01.08 (21.28)     3:26.00 (46.20)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT    3:27.47    2
     1) Falk, Bjorn                     2) Hurley, Ryan P SO
     3) Robertson, Lee                  4) Murphy, Brett J SO
                  25.08       51.21 (51.21)     1:18.12 (26.91)     1:48.62 (57.41)
        2:12.12 (23.50)     2:39.77 (51.15)     3:02.67 (22.90)     3:27.47 (47.70)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:27.61
     1) Crout, Jay JR                   2) Bergren, Andy SO
     3) Pinno, Eric FR                  4) Middleton, Greg SR
                  24.98       51.37 (51.37)     1:17.71 (26.34)     1:49.20 (57.83)
        2:13.30 (24.10)     2:41.39 (52.19)     3:03.16 (21.77)     3:27.61 (46.22)
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                         NT   x3:31.22
     1) Imboden, Greg R JR              2) Sullivan, PJ J SO
     3) Beaulieu, Elliott F JR          4) Harris, Kenton R SO
                  25.84       53.19 (53.19)     1:20.79 (27.60)     1:51.87 (58.68)
        2:15.65 (23.78)     2:43.33 (51.46)     3:05.85 (22.52)     3:31.22 (47.89)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                SR CU-SC                     NT    9:59.65    9
                  28.46       58.55 (30.09)     1:28.72 (30.17)     1:58.91 (30.19)
        2:29.22 (30.31)     2:59.56 (30.34)     3:29.86 (30.30)     4:00.55 (30.69)
        4:31.09 (30.54)     5:01.60 (30.51)     5:31.99 (30.39)     6:02.29 (30.30)
        6:32.45 (30.16)     7:02.77 (30.32)     7:32.88 (30.11)     8:03.14 (30.26)
        8:32.88 (29.74)     9:02.67 (29.79)     9:32.03 (29.36)     9:59.65 (27.62)
  2 Burke, Rachael M          SR Virginia-VA               NT   10:00.75    4
                  28.43       58.52 (30.09)     1:28.66 (30.14)     1:58.94 (30.28)
        2:29.13 (30.19)     2:59.55 (30.42)     3:29.93 (30.38)     4:00.55 (30.62)
        4:30.99 (30.44)     5:01.64 (30.65)     5:31.98 (30.34)     6:02.37 (30.39)
        6:32.57 (30.20)     7:02.77 (30.20)     7:32.96 (30.19)     8:03.12 (30.16)
        8:32.99 (29.87)     9:02.75 (29.76)     9:32.10 (29.35)    10:00.75 (28.65)
  3 Schmidt, Rory S           JR Virginia-VA               NT   10:13.87    3
                  28.66       59.22 (30.56)     1:30.01 (30.79)     2:00.97 (30.96)
        2:31.94 (30.97)     3:02.85 (30.91)     3:33.51 (30.66)     4:04.14 (30.63)
        4:34.91 (30.77)     5:05.45 (30.54)     5:36.14 (30.69)     6:06.90 (30.76)
        6:37.38 (30.48)     7:08.11 (30.73)     7:39.12 (31.01)     8:10.04 (30.92)
        8:40.99 (30.95)     9:11.98 (30.99)     9:43.10 (31.12)    10:13.87 (30.77)
  4 Carlton, Nichole          SR CU-SC                     NT   10:24.69    2
                  29.11     1:00.00 (30.89)     1:31.33 (31.33)     2:02.59 (31.26)
        2:33.57 (30.98)     3:04.77 (31.20)     3:36.03 (31.26)     4:07.02 (30.99)
        4:38.10 (31.08)     5:09.20 (31.10)     5:40.39 (31.19)     6:11.59 (31.20)
        6:43.05 (31.46)     7:14.41 (31.36)     7:46.08 (31.67)     8:17.83 (31.75)
        8:49.40 (31.57)     9:21.20 (31.80)     9:53.26 (32.06)    10:24.69 (31.43)
  5 Sandison, Whitney         SO CU-SC                     NT   10:27.29    1
                  28.86       59.87 (31.01)     1:31.17 (31.30)     2:02.40 (31.23)
        2:33.71 (31.31)     3:05.16 (31.45)     3:36.48 (31.32)     4:07.87 (31.39)
        4:39.07 (31.20)     5:10.36 (31.29)     5:41.69 (31.33)     6:13.20 (31.51)
        6:44.89 (31.69)     7:16.67 (31.78)     7:48.40 (31.73)     8:20.29 (31.89)
        8:52.56 (32.27)     9:24.28 (31.72)     9:56.09 (31.81)    10:27.29 (31.20)
  6 Dawson, Anne                 Virginia-VA               NT   10:41.29
                  28.79       59.85 (31.06)     1:31.06 (31.21)     2:02.39 (31.33)
        2:33.76 (31.37)     3:05.06 (31.30)     3:36.80 (31.74)     4:08.53 (31.73)
        4:41.12 (32.59)     5:13.91 (32.79)     5:46.47 (32.56)     6:19.32 (32.85)
        6:51.80 (32.48)     7:24.65 (32.85)     7:57.38 (32.73)     8:30.18 (32.80)
        9:03.62 (33.44)     9:37.25 (33.63)    10:09.94 (32.69)    10:41.29 (31.35)
  7 Sander, Carlyn J          FR CU-SC                     NT  x10:42.16
                  29.11     1:00.68 (31.57)     1:32.40 (31.72)     2:04.49 (32.09)
        2:36.61 (32.12)     3:08.67 (32.06)     3:40.91 (32.24)     4:13.29 (32.38)
        4:45.61 (32.32)     5:17.81 (32.20)     5:50.17 (32.36)     6:22.56 (32.39)
        6:54.90 (32.34)     7:27.43 (32.53)     7:59.94 (32.51)     8:32.28 (32.34)
        9:04.89 (32.61)     9:37.35 (32.46)    10:10.11 (32.76)    10:42.16 (32.05)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Millen, John P            JR Virginia-VA               NT    9:22.86    9
                  24.96       52.35 (27.39)     1:20.30 (27.95)     1:48.40 (28.10)
        2:16.68 (28.28)     2:45.26 (28.58)     3:13.63 (28.37)     3:42.15 (28.52)
        4:10.80 (28.65)     4:39.56 (28.76)     5:07.28 (27.72)     5:35.85 (28.57)
        6:04.34 (28.49)     6:33.05 (28.71)     7:01.99 (28.94)     7:30.67 (28.68)
        7:58.78 (28.11)     8:27.41 (28.63)     8:55.45 (28.04)     9:22.86 (27.41)
  2 Mengering, Jon            SR CU-SC                     NT    9:29.54    4
                  25.38       53.04 (27.66)     1:21.25 (28.21)     1:49.76 (28.51)
        2:18.39 (28.63)     2:47.04 (28.65)     3:15.82 (28.78)     3:44.51 (28.69)
        4:13.43 (28.92)     4:42.64 (29.21)     5:11.51 (28.87)     5:40.79 (29.28)
        6:09.56 (28.77)     6:38.98 (29.42)     7:08.07 (29.09)     7:37.37 (29.30)
        8:06.55 (29.18)     8:35.29 (28.74)     9:02.38 (27.09)     9:29.54 (27.16)
  3 Geary, Sean               SO CU-SC                     NT    9:32.40    3
                  25.85       53.69 (27.84)     1:21.87 (28.18)     1:50.34 (28.47)
        2:19.04 (28.70)     2:47.59 (28.55)     3:16.42 (28.83)     3:44.97 (28.55)
        4:13.90 (28.93)     4:42.79 (28.89)     5:11.45 (28.66)     5:40.08 (28.63)
        6:08.94 (28.86)     6:38.02 (29.08)     7:06.94 (28.92)     7:36.00 (29.06)
        8:04.92 (28.92)     8:34.25 (29.33)     9:03.38 (29.13)     9:32.40 (29.02)
  4 Bartl, Stefan                Virginia-VA               NT    9:44.10    2
                  26.59       54.83 (28.24)     1:23.37 (28.54)     1:52.07 (28.70)
        2:21.10 (29.03)     2:50.30 (29.20)     3:19.52 (29.22)     3:48.93 (29.41)
        4:18.40 (29.47)     4:47.89 (29.49)     5:17.47 (29.58)     5:47.18 (29.71)
        6:16.82 (29.64)     6:46.30 (29.48)     7:15.72 (29.42)     7:45.05 (29.33)
        8:14.86 (29.81)     8:44.90 (30.04)     9:14.91 (30.01)     9:44.10 (29.19)
  5 Mengering, Dan E          FR CU-SC                     NT    9:51.82    1
                  26.47       55.23 (28.76)     1:24.06 (28.83)     1:52.97 (28.91)
        2:22.20 (29.23)     2:51.44 (29.24)     3:20.36 (28.92)     3:49.36 (29.00)
        4:18.82 (29.46)     4:48.44 (29.62)     5:18.12 (29.68)     5:48.19 (30.07)
        6:17.47 (29.28)     6:47.81 (30.34)     7:18.07 (30.26)     7:48.99 (30.92)
        8:19.81 (30.82)     8:50.85 (31.04)     9:21.46 (30.61)     9:51.82 (30.36)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          FR CU-SC                     NT    1:51.81    9
                  26.01       54.20 (28.19)     1:23.28 (29.08)     1:51.81 (28.53)
  2 Bland, Katy J             JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:52.20    4
                  26.83       55.42 (28.59)     1:23.46 (28.04)     1:52.20 (28.74)
  3 Kroll, Casey              FR CU-SC                     NT    1:52.42    3
                  26.95       55.60 (28.65)     1:24.30 (28.70)     1:52.42 (28.12)
  4 Burke, Rachael M          SR Virginia-VA               NT    1:55.76    2
                  27.86       57.21 (29.35)     1:26.80 (29.59)     1:55.76 (28.96)
  5 Kroeger, Nicole           JR CU-SC                     NT    1:56.16    1
                  27.44       56.70 (29.26)     1:26.58 (29.88)     1:56.16 (29.58)
  6 Schmidt, Rory S           JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:58.59
                  28.11       58.02 (29.91)     1:28.33 (30.31)     1:58.59 (30.26)
  7 Pirovitz, Amanda          SO CU-SC                     NT   x1:59.30
                  27.64       57.10 (29.46)     1:27.93 (30.83)     1:59.30 (31.37)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran E           SR Virginia-VA               NT    1:41.08    9
                  24.11       49.67 (25.56)     1:15.41 (25.74)     1:41.08 (25.67)
  2 MacLennan, Brett          JR CU-SC                     NT    1:41.99    4
                  24.24       49.73 (25.49)     1:15.81 (26.08)     1:41.99 (26.18)
  3 Hirniak, Stefan M         JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:42.76    3
                  24.47       50.87 (26.40)     1:17.40 (26.53)     1:42.76 (25.36)
  4 Regone, Brian             JR CU-SC                     NT    1:43.70    2
                  24.39       50.72 (26.33)     1:17.29 (26.57)     1:43.70 (26.41)
  5 Murphy, Brett J           SO Virginia-VA               NT    1:45.08    1
                  24.95       51.68 (26.73)     1:18.62 (26.94)     1:45.08 (26.46)
  6 Russell, Stephen          SO CU-SC                     NT    1:45.21
                  24.04       50.72 (26.68)     1:18.13 (27.41)     1:45.21 (27.08)
  7 Harris, Kenton R          SO Virginia-VA               NT   x1:45.89
                  24.84       51.42 (26.58)     1:18.79 (27.37)     1:45.89 (27.10)
  8 Toth, Pal                 FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:46.96
                  24.41       51.14 (26.73)     1:19.13 (27.99)     1:46.96 (27.83)

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            FR CU-SC                     NT      23.83    9
  2 Lewis, Jess A             SO Virginia-VA               NT      24.20    4
  3 Sindall, Lauren K         FR CU-SC                     NT      24.49    3
  4 Deters, Kallie            JR CU-SC                     NT      24.86    2
  5 Wallace, Kristen             Virginia-VA               NT      25.06    1
  6 Bialas, Amber R           SO Virginia-VA               NT      25.14
  7 Meeuwsen, Bethany         SO CU-SC                     NT     x25.71
  8 McLaughlin, Julie M       SO Virginia-VA               NT     x27.11

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               SO CU-SC                     NT      20.67    9
  2 McCoy, Ethan                 Virginia-VA               NT      21.53    4
  3 Herrington, Bryce         SR CU-SC                     NT      21.60    3
  4 Balderston, Matt          SO CU-SC                     NT      21.63    2
  5 Imboden, Greg R           JR Virginia-VA               NT      22.01    1
  6 Pinno, Eric               FR CU-SC                     NT     x22.06
  7 Rogulj, Vanja             JR Virginia-VA               NT      22.29

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Steenrod, Anna W          SO Virginia-VA               NT    2:06.28    9
                  28.20     1:00.19 (31.99)     1:35.36 (35.17)     2:06.28 (30.92)
  2 Gordon, Katie A           SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:06.88    4
                  28.97     1:00.74 (31.77)     1:37.24 (36.50)     2:06.88 (29.64)
  3 Corgan, Erin E            JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:09.09    3
                  29.28     1:01.69 (32.41)     1:39.03 (37.34)     2:09.09 (30.06)
  4 O'Donnell, Summer         FR CU-SC                     NT    2:09.28    2
                  28.09     1:01.71 (33.62)     1:39.33 (37.62)     2:09.28 (29.95)
  5 Cefalu, Sarah             JR CU-SC                     NT    2:10.80    1
                  28.85     1:02.25 (33.40)     1:39.24 (36.99)     2:10.80 (31.56)
  6 Mumper, Laura C           SR Virginia-VA               NT   x2:12.24
                  29.57     1:04.56 (34.99)     1:41.94 (37.38)     2:12.24 (30.30)
  7 Kroll, Casey              FR CU-SC                     NT    2:12.30
                  28.81     1:02.65 (33.84)     1:42.40 (39.75)     2:12.30 (29.90)
  8 Allen, Jill               SO CU-SC                     NT   x2:16.39
                  29.52     1:03.76 (34.24)     1:44.65 (40.89)     2:16.39 (31.74)

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mellors, Pat W            SO Virginia-VA               NT    1:51.86    9
                  24.58       53.46 (28.88)     1:25.33 (31.87)     1:51.86 (26.53)
  2 Ruszka, Attila            SO CU-SC                     NT    1:52.42    4
                  24.98       54.18 (29.20)     1:26.03 (31.85)     1:52.42 (26.39)
  3 Raynovich, Jordan         SR CU-SC                     NT    1:53.93    3
                  25.08       54.65 (29.57)     1:27.60 (32.95)     1:53.93 (26.33)
  4 Southmayd, TJ                Virginia-VA               NT    1:55.42    2
                  25.70       54.69 (28.99)     1:28.94 (34.25)     1:55.42 (26.48)
  5 Bergren, Andy             SO CU-SC                     NT    1:55.71    1
                  24.50       53.67 (29.17)     1:27.63 (33.96)     1:55.71 (28.08)
  6 Colella, Tony                Virginia-VA               NT    1:56.81
                  25.05       54.22 (29.17)     1:29.76 (35.54)     1:56.81 (27.05)
  7 Hurley, Ryan P            SO Virginia-VA               NT   x1:57.38
                  26.35       57.26 (30.91)     1:29.08 (31.82)     1:57.38 (28.30)
  8 Raisor, Patrick           SO CU-SC                     NT   x1:59.49
                  26.80       56.58 (29.78)     1:31.47 (34.89)     1:59.49 (28.02)

Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Jackie                Virginia-VA               NT     274.28    9
  2 Watcke, Jess              JR CU-SC                     NT     235.65    4
  3 Leathers, Shastin         SR CU-SC                     NT     231.53    3
  4 Park, Patty               JR Virginia-VA               NT     218.18    2
  5 Kazilionis, Dani          SO CU-SC                     NT     217.48    1
  6 Miata, Jen                JR CU-SC                     NT    x172.28
-- Wells, Emilie             SR CU-SC                     NT    X155.55
-- Zacker, Ali               FR CU-SC                     NT    X194.48

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Andrew B          SR Virginia-VA               NT     310.95    9
  2 Kelley, Eric D            SR Virginia-VA               NT     273.38    4
  3 Berger, Paul              FR CU-SC                     NT     249.30    3
  4 Miller, Brian I           FR CU-SC                     NT     214.50    2

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Elaine M         SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:04.13    9
                  27.82       59.20 (31.38)     1:31.38 (32.18)     2:04.13 (32.75)
  2 Carter, Peg E             SO CU-SC                     NT    2:07.64    4
                  29.05     1:01.65 (32.60)     1:34.71 (33.06)     2:07.64 (32.93)
  3 Dawson, Anne                 Virginia-VA               NT    2:07.72    3
                  28.56     1:00.55 (31.99)     1:33.46 (32.91)     2:07.72 (34.26)
  4 Paulsen, Mary             JR CU-SC                     NT    2:11.15    2
                  30.78     1:04.38 (33.60)     1:37.91 (33.53)     2:11.15 (33.24)
  5 Mumper, Laura C           SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:11.23    1
                  30.14     1:04.00 (33.86)     1:38.12 (34.12)     2:11.23 (33.11)
  6 Corgan, Erin E            JR Virginia-VA               NT   x2:12.61
                  29.83     1:02.56 (32.73)     1:36.38 (33.82)     2:12.61 (36.23)
  7 Porri, Sarah M            FR CU-SC                     NT    2:15.68
                  31.06     1:04.56 (33.50)     1:39.41 (34.85)     2:15.68 (36.27)
  8 Hicks, Kate               JR CU-SC                     NT   x2:18.95
                  30.59     1:05.18 (34.59)     1:41.13 (35.95)     2:18.95 (37.82)

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hirniak, Stefan M         JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:51.38    9
                  25.39       53.92 (28.53)     1:22.56 (28.64)     1:51.38 (28.82)
  2 Niemeier, Thomas          FR CU-SC                     NT    1:54.26    4
                  25.78       54.85 (29.07)     1:24.28 (29.43)     1:54.26 (29.98)
  3 Beaulieu, Elliott F       JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:54.49    3
                  25.43       54.59 (29.16)     1:24.61 (30.02)     1:54.49 (29.88)
  4 Kanoy, Ben                SR CU-SC                     NT    1:55.43    2
                  26.60       55.87 (29.27)     1:25.52 (29.65)     1:55.43 (29.91)
  5 Southmayd, TJ                Virginia-VA               NT    1:55.67    1
                  26.14       55.41 (29.27)     1:25.63 (30.22)     1:55.67 (30.04)
  6 Possee, Brian W           FR CU-SC                     NT    1:57.33
                  26.14       55.72 (29.58)     1:26.11 (30.39)     1:57.33 (31.22)
  7 Colella, Tony                Virginia-VA               NT   x1:58.13
                  25.96       55.57 (29.61)     1:26.35 (30.78)     1:58.13 (31.78)

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jess A             SO Virginia-VA               NT      52.27    9
                  25.69       52.27 (26.58)
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          FR CU-SC                     NT      52.99    4
                  25.72       52.99 (27.27)
  3 Kroll, Toni               FR CU-SC                     NT      53.15    3
                  25.74       53.15 (27.41)
  4 Glover, Stephanie L       SO Virginia-VA               NT      53.72    2
                  26.28       53.72 (27.44)
  5 Wallace, Kristen             Virginia-VA               NT      54.11    1
                  26.48       54.11 (27.63)
  6 Bialas, Amber R           SO Virginia-VA               NT     x54.65
                  26.49       54.65 (28.16)
  7 Pirovitz, Amanda          SO CU-SC                     NT      55.30
                  26.65       55.30 (28.65)
  8 Deters, Kallie            JR CU-SC                     NT     x55.46
                  26.67       55.46 (28.79)

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Brian             JR CU-SC                     NT      46.92    9
                  22.49       46.92 (24.43)
  2 Balderston, Matt          SO CU-SC                     NT      47.01    4
                  22.65       47.01 (24.36)
  3 Russell, Stephen          SO CU-SC                     NT      47.57    3
                  22.70       47.57 (24.87)
  4 Herrington, Bryce         SR CU-SC                     NT     x47.62
                  23.33       47.62 (24.29)
  5 Stahl, Bryan                 Virginia-VA               NT      47.98    2
                  23.07       47.98 (24.91)
  6 Murphy, Brett J           SO Virginia-VA               NT      48.21    1
                  23.62       48.21 (24.59)
  7 Robertson, Lee               Virginia-VA               NT      48.27
                  23.19       48.27 (25.08)

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     FR CU-SC                     NT    2:00.48    9
                  29.12       59.86 (30.74)     1:30.16 (30.30)     2:00.48 (30.32)
  2 White, Brielle E          SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:03.79    4
                  28.93       59.59 (30.66)     1:30.92 (31.33)     2:03.79 (32.87)
  3 Gordon, Katie A           SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:03.96    3
                  30.29     1:01.19 (30.90)     1:32.86 (31.67)     2:03.96 (31.10)
  4 Berg, Corey C             SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:06.06    2
                  30.49     1:02.37 (31.88)     1:34.18 (31.81)     2:06.06 (31.88)
  5 Kroll, Casey              FR CU-SC                     NT    2:09.36    1
                  31.64     1:04.73 (33.09)     1:37.28 (32.55)     2:09.36 (32.08)
  6 Urso, Kelly               SR CU-SC                     NT    2:09.83
                  31.56     1:03.88 (32.32)     1:36.37 (32.49)     2:09.83 (33.46)
  7 Clay, Ashley A            FR CU-SC                     NT   x2:10.07
                  31.48     1:04.10 (32.62)     1:37.09 (32.99)     2:10.07 (32.98)
  8 Ham, Whitney                 Virginia-VA               NT   x2:10.69
                  31.33     1:04.21 (32.88)     1:37.54 (33.33)     2:10.69 (33.15)

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Falk, Bjorn                  Virginia-VA               NT    1:50.04    9
                  26.19       53.66 (27.47)     1:21.55 (27.89)     1:50.04 (28.49)
  2 Dillon, Charlie           SR CU-SC                     NT    1:50.97    4
                  26.31       53.85 (27.54)     1:21.94 (28.09)     1:50.97 (29.03)
  3 Crippen, Fran E           SR Virginia-VA               NT    1:52.30    3
                  27.17       55.33 (28.16)     1:23.82 (28.49)     1:52.30 (28.48)
  4 Thompson, Taylor          SO CU-SC                     NT    1:53.28    2
                  27.19       56.17 (28.98)     1:24.67 (28.50)     1:53.28 (28.61)
  5 Johnson, Joel             JR CU-SC                     NT    1:53.41    1
                  26.15       54.63 (28.48)     1:23.95 (29.32)     1:53.41 (29.46)
  6 MacLennan, Brett          JR CU-SC                     NT   x1:53.76
                  27.47       55.76 (28.29)     1:24.48 (28.72)     1:53.76 (29.28)
  7 Southmayd, TJ                Virginia-VA               NT    1:56.12
                  27.38       56.20 (28.82)     1:26.24 (30.04)     1:56.12 (29.88)
  8 Harris, Kenton R          SO Virginia-VA               NT   x1:57.57
                  27.44       57.50 (30.06)     1:28.07 (30.57)     1:57.57 (29.50)

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                SR CU-SC                     NT    4:54.90    9
                  28.10       58.00 (29.90)     1:28.10 (30.10)     1:57.56 (29.46)
        2:27.19 (29.63)     2:56.99 (29.80)     3:26.75 (29.76)     3:56.56 (29.81)
        4:26.06 (29.50)     4:54.90 (28.84)
  2 Burke, Rachael M          SR Virginia-VA               NT    4:58.39    4
                  28.26       58.09 (29.83)     1:28.18 (30.09)     1:58.25 (30.07)
        2:28.36 (30.11)     2:58.16 (29.80)     3:28.13 (29.97)     3:58.13 (30.00)
        4:28.43 (30.30)     4:58.39 (29.96)
  3 Schmidt, Rory S           JR Virginia-VA               NT    5:02.06    3
                  28.47       58.93 (30.46)     1:29.55 (30.62)     2:00.42 (30.87)
        2:30.80 (30.38)     3:01.32 (30.52)     3:31.84 (30.52)     4:02.44 (30.60)
        4:32.93 (30.49)     5:02.06 (29.13)
  4 Bland, Katy J             JR Virginia-VA               NT    5:02.47    2
                  27.53       56.53 (29.00)     1:26.14 (29.61)     1:56.18 (30.04)
        2:26.70 (30.52)     2:57.96 (31.26)     3:29.62 (31.66)     4:01.57 (31.95)
        4:33.12 (31.55)     5:02.47 (29.35)
  5 O'Donnell, Summer         FR CU-SC                     NT    5:02.76    1
                  28.45       58.24 (29.79)     1:28.69 (30.45)     1:59.70 (31.01)
        2:30.78 (31.08)     3:01.99 (31.21)     3:33.28 (31.29)     4:04.30 (31.02)
        4:34.23 (29.93)     5:02.76 (28.53)
  6 Carlton, Nichole          SR CU-SC                     NT    5:09.74
                  28.79       59.36 (30.57)     1:30.26 (30.90)     2:01.59 (31.33)
        2:32.45 (30.86)     3:03.96 (31.51)     3:35.40 (31.44)     4:06.96 (31.56)
        4:38.54 (31.58)     5:09.74 (31.20)

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran E           SR Virginia-VA               NT    4:33.93    9
                  24.84       51.54 (26.70)     1:19.03 (27.49)     1:46.80 (27.77)
        2:14.61 (27.81)     2:42.41 (27.80)     3:10.23 (27.82)     3:38.06 (27.83)
        4:06.08 (28.02)     4:33.93 (27.85)
  2 Millen, John P            JR Virginia-VA               NT    4:34.72    4
                  24.94       51.85 (26.91)     1:19.58 (27.73)     1:47.66 (28.08)
        2:15.79 (28.13)     2:43.82 (28.03)     3:12.26 (28.44)     3:39.86 (27.60)
        4:07.63 (27.77)     4:34.72 (27.09)
  3 Mellors, Pat W            SO Virginia-VA               NT    4:34.88    3
                  25.76       53.17 (27.41)     1:20.84 (27.67)     1:48.67 (27.83)
        2:16.67 (28.00)     2:44.79 (28.12)     3:12.84 (28.05)     3:40.85 (28.01)
        4:08.45 (27.60)     4:34.88 (26.43)
  4 Mengering, Dan E          FR CU-SC                     NT    4:40.61    2
                  25.96       54.08 (28.12)     1:22.46 (28.38)     1:51.16 (28.70)
        2:19.62 (28.46)     2:48.63 (29.01)     3:16.96 (28.33)     3:45.73 (28.77)
        4:13.47 (27.74)     4:40.61 (27.14)
  5 Mengering, Jon            SR CU-SC                     NT    4:42.25    1
                  25.79       53.82 (28.03)     1:22.28 (28.46)     1:50.99 (28.71)
        2:20.10 (29.11)     2:49.10 (29.00)     3:17.52 (28.42)     3:46.63 (29.11)
        4:14.55 (27.92)     4:42.25 (27.70)
  6 Geary, Sean               SO CU-SC                     NT    4:42.61
                  25.46       53.30 (27.84)     1:21.66 (28.36)     1:50.23 (28.57)
        2:18.87 (28.64)     2:47.64 (28.77)     3:16.44 (28.80)     3:45.35 (28.91)
        4:14.33 (28.98)     4:42.61 (28.28)
  7 Toth, Pal                 FR CU-SC                     NT   x4:44.37
                  25.50       53.23 (27.73)     1:21.38 (28.15)     1:49.64 (28.26)
        2:18.58 (28.94)     2:47.87 (29.29)     3:17.25 (29.38)     3:46.92 (29.67)
        4:15.79 (28.87)     4:44.37 (28.58)
  8 Bartl, Stefan                Virginia-VA               NT   x4:48.69
                  27.37       56.81 (29.44)     1:26.24 (29.43)     1:55.48 (29.24)
        2:24.43 (28.95)     2:53.66 (29.23)     3:22.50 (28.84)     3:51.46 (28.96)
        4:20.42 (28.96)     4:48.69 (28.27)

Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Jackie                Virginia-VA               NT     263.55    9
  2 Watcke, Jess              JR CU-SC                     NT     226.35    4
  3 Leathers, Shastin         SR CU-SC                     NT     220.58    3
  4 Park, Patty               JR Virginia-VA               NT     201.00    2
  5 Kazilionis, Dani          SO CU-SC                     NT     188.10    1
  6 Miata, Jen                JR CU-SC                     NT    x176.33
-- Wells, Emilie             SR CU-SC                     NT    X136.28
-- Zacker, Ali               FR CU-SC                     NT    X205.15

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Andrew B          SR Virginia-VA               NT     293.10    9
  2 Kelley, Eric D            SR Virginia-VA               NT     235.95    4
  3 Miller, Brian I           FR CU-SC                     NT     191.48    3
  4 Berger, Paul              FR CU-SC                     NT     186.68    2

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Elaine M         SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:18.79    9
                  31.61     1:07.14 (35.53)     1:43.07 (35.93)     2:18.79 (35.72)
  2 Steenrod, Anna W          SO Virginia-VA               NT    2:19.67    4
                  31.54     1:06.47 (34.93)     1:42.73 (36.26)     2:19.67 (36.94)
  3 Steiner, Jenny L          JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:20.22    3
                  31.35     1:07.09 (35.74)     1:43.54 (36.45)     2:20.22 (36.68)
  4 Shafer, Ashley            SR CU-SC                     NT    2:21.02    2
                  31.97     1:07.45 (35.48)     1:43.67 (36.22)     2:21.02 (37.35)
  5 Cefalu, Sarah             JR CU-SC                     NT    2:25.26    1
                  33.36     1:10.16 (36.80)     1:47.97 (37.81)     2:25.26 (37.29)
  6 McLaughlin, Julie M       SO Virginia-VA               NT   x2:29.40
                  34.32     1:11.56 (37.24)     1:50.20 (38.64)     2:29.40 (39.20)
  7 Aggas, Kati E             FR CU-SC                     NT    2:30.80
                  34.29     1:12.22 (37.93)     1:51.11 (38.89)     2:30.80 (39.69)
  8 Anderson, Sara            FR CU-SC                     NT   x2:45.44
                  36.78     1:18.05 (41.27)     2:00.79 (42.74)     2:45.44 (44.65)

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila            SO CU-SC                     NT    2:07.65    9
                  29.09     1:01.05 (31.96)     1:33.70 (32.65)     2:07.65 (33.95)
  2 Bergren, Andy             SO CU-SC                     NT    2:10.79    4
                  28.78     1:01.72 (32.94)     1:35.88 (34.16)     2:10.79 (34.91)
  3 Colella, Tony                Virginia-VA               NT    2:13.11    3
                  29.62     1:03.24 (33.62)     1:38.09 (34.85)     2:13.11 (35.02)
  4 Raynovich, Jordan         SR CU-SC                     NT    2:13.15    2
                  29.74     1:03.86 (34.12)     1:38.54 (34.68)     2:13.15 (34.61)
  5 Raisor, Patrick           SO CU-SC                     NT   x2:13.29
                  29.92     1:03.77 (33.85)     1:38.60 (34.83)     2:13.29 (34.69)
-- Rogulj, Vanja             JR Virginia-VA               NT   X2:02.49
                  27.41       58.13 (30.72)     1:29.81 (31.68)     2:02.49 (32.68)
-- Hurley, Ryan P            SO Virginia-VA               NT   X2:03.83
                  28.91     1:00.45 (31.54)     1:31.84 (31.39)     2:03.83 (31.99)
-- Sullivan, PJ J            SO Virginia-VA               NT   X2:06.08
                  28.60     1:00.50 (31.90)     1:32.92 (32.42)     2:06.08 (33.16)

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:28.44   11
     1) LaRussa, Cassy A FR             2) Kroll, Toni FR
     3) Parkhurst, Michelle N FR        4) Regone, Rachel FR
                  25.41       52.53 (52.53)     1:17.76 (25.23)     1:45.23 (52.70)
        2:10.01 (24.78)     2:37.23 (52.00)     3:01.45 (24.22)     3:28.44 (51.21)
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT    3:32.56    4
     1) Bland, Katy J JR                2) Bialas, Amber R SO
     3) Glover, Stephanie L SO          4) Ham, Whitney
                  25.55       52.69 (52.69)     1:17.98 (25.29)     1:45.87 (53.18)
        2:10.49 (24.62)     2:37.90 (52.03)     3:03.74 (25.84)     3:32.56 (54.66)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:35.10    2
     1) Paulsen, Mary JR                2) Grove, Jen SO
     3) Carter, Peg E SO                4) Routh, Kim SR
                  25.64       53.72 (53.72)     1:18.78 (25.06)     1:47.65 (53.93)
        2:12.80 (25.15)     2:40.96 (53.31)     3:06.29 (25.33)     3:35.10 (54.14)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:40.64
     1) Hicks, Kate JR                  2) Deters, Kallie JR
     3) Pirovitz, Amanda SO             4) Vanerden, Jayme FR
                  27.05       56.39 (56.39)     1:21.83 (25.44)     1:50.66 (54.27)
        2:16.62 (25.96)     2:45.69 (55.03)     3:11.61 (25.92)     3:40.64 (54.95)
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT    3:45.89
     1) White, Brielle E SR             2) McLaughlin, Julie M SO
     3) Dawson, Anne                    4) Berg, Corey C SR
                  26.50       55.00 (55.00)     1:21.80 (26.80)     1:50.76 (55.76)
        2:17.71 (26.95)     2:46.89 (56.13)     3:14.90 (28.01)     3:45.89 (59.00)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x3:47.08
     1) Kroeger, Nicole JR              2) Meeuwsen, Bethany SO
     3) Cuda, Claire FR                 4) Foncannon, Sara SO
                  26.58       54.86 (54.86)     1:21.84 (26.98)     1:51.87 (57.01)
        2:18.70 (26.83)     2:48.73 (56.86)     3:16.59 (27.86)     3:47.08 (58.35)

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:06.49   11
     1) Balderston, Matt SO             2) Herrington, Bryce SR
     3) Dillon, Charlie SR              4) MacLennan, Brett JR
                  22.73       47.31 (47.31)     1:09.36 (22.05)     1:33.76 (46.45)
        1:56.09 (22.33)     2:20.24 (46.48)     2:42.40 (22.16)     3:06.49 (46.25)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:07.08    4
     1) Regone, Brian JR                2) Russell, Stephen SO
     3) Middleton, Greg SR              4) Vahle, Mark SO
                  22.51       46.94 (46.94)     1:08.94 (22.00)     1:33.63 (46.69)
        1:55.56 (21.93)     2:20.77 (47.14)     2:42.14 (21.37)     3:07.08 (46.31)
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                         NT    3:07.69    2
     1) McCoy, Ethan                    2) Robertson, Lee
     3) Imboden, Greg R JR              4) Stahl, Bryan
                  22.39       46.82 (46.82)     1:09.50 (22.68)     1:34.47 (47.65)
        1:56.43 (21.96)     2:20.98 (46.51)     2:43.00 (22.02)     3:07.69 (46.71)
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                         NT    3:11.27
     1) Beaulieu, Elliott F JR          2) Mellors, Pat W SO
     3) Millen, John P JR               4) Falk, Bjorn
                  23.26       48.33 (48.33)     1:11.22 (22.89)     1:36.04 (47.71)
        1:58.82 (22.78)     2:23.25 (47.21)     2:45.95 (22.70)     3:11.27 (48.02)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:14.94
     1) Pinno, Eric FR                  2) Raynovich, Jordan SR
     3) Toth, Pal FR                    4) Mengering, Dan E FR
                  23.42       48.58 (48.58)     1:11.26 (22.68)     1:36.95 (48.37)
        2:00.26 (23.31)     2:26.18 (49.23)     2:49.05 (22.87)     3:14.94 (48.76)

News