Search

Clemson’s 2010 Spring Sports Award Winners

Sept. 4, 2010

The Clemson Athletic Department announced the 2010 Spring Sports Award Winners prior to kickoff of the Clemson vs. North Texas football game on Saturday, September 4. The complete list of award winners is as follows:

Frank Howard Award AWARD – Frank Howard Award RECIPIENT – Patricia Mamona

Edwards Sportsmanship Award AWARD – Edwards Sportsmanship Award RECIPIENT – 2010 CWS Baseball Team

Brandon Streeter Determination Award AWARD – Brandon Streeter Determination Award RECIPIENT – John Hinson

ACC Award AWARD – Jim Weaver ACC Male Scholastic Award RECIPIENT – Greg Eckhardt

ACC Award AWARD – Marie B. James ACC Female Scholastic Award RECIPIENT – Allison Colberg

Baseball AWARD – Mitchell Most Valuable Baseball Player Award RECIPIENT – Mike Freeman

Baseball AWARD – Stowe Best Pitcher Award RECIPIENT – Casey Harman

Brett Ringer Most Inspirational Football Student-Worker AWARD – Brett Ringer Most Inspirational Football Student-Worker Award RECIPIENT – Jonathan West

Golf AWARD – Larry Wallace Dyar Golf Captain’s Award RECIPIENT – Luke Hopkins

Golf AWARD – Fred Schrimpf Golf Coaches Award RECIPIENT – Jacob Burger

Golf AWARD – Lightsey Most Valuable Golfer Award RECIPIENT – Ben Martin

Golf AWARD – Ricketts Family Most Improved Golfer Award RECIPIENT – Brewer Bradshaw

Rowing AWARD – Lisa Reid Most Inspirational Rowing Athlete Award RECIPIENT – Becca Brown

Rowing AWARD – Gause Most-Improved Rower Award RECIPIENT – Bre Przestrzelski

Men’s Tennis AWARD – Deschamps Most Valuable Men’s Tennis Player Award RECIPIENT – Kevin Galloway

Men’s Tennis AWARD – Atlanta Clemson Club Most Improved Men’s Tennis Player Award RECIPIENT – Zachary Rigsby

Women’s Tennis AWARD – Fredman Most Valuable Women’s Tennis Player Award RECIPIENT – Keri Wong

Women’s Tennis AWARD – Atlanta Clemson Club Most Improved Women’s Tennis Player Award RECIPIENT – Nelly Ciolkowski

Men’s Outdoor Track AWARD – Jervey Most Valuable Men’s Outdoor Track & Field Athlete Award RECIPIENT – Miller Moss

Men’s Outdoor Track AWARD – Allen Most Improved Men’s Outdoor Track & Field Athlete Award RECIPIENT – Spencer Adams

Women’s Outdoor Track AWARD – Lawrence Thomas Most Valuable Women’s Outdoor Track & Field Athlete Award RECIPIENT – Patricia Mamona

Women’s Outdoor Track AWARD – Dr. James Shuler Most Improved Women’s Outdoor Track & Field Athlete Award RECIPIENT – Michaylin Golladay

News