Search

clemsoninvtresultsday1.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2011 09:11 PM
                  Clemson Invitational - 1/7/2011 to 1/8/2011                  
                          Indoor Track &Field Complex                          
                            Clemson, South Carolina                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   7.43q  2 
  2       Golladay, Michayli     Unat-Clemson              7.56q  1 
  3       Fountain, Whitney      Clemson                   7.67q  1 
  4       Rolle, Tia             Alabama Stat              7.68q  2 
  5       Jones, Tokeyah         Alabama Stat              7.70q  2 
  6       Colbert, Tatiana       Georgia Stat              7.78q  2 
  6       Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson Stat              7.78q  2 
  6       Jackson, Victoria      Kennesaw Sta              7.78q  5 
  9       Williams, Danielle     Johnson C. S              7.82q  5 
  9       Robinson, Janise       Western Caro              7.82q  4 
 11       Fisher, Olivia         Georgia Stat              7.84q  5 
 11       Davis, Cynthia         Kennesaw Sta              7.84q  3 
 11       Crawford, Shelisia     Columbus St.              7.84q  4 
 14       Chavis, Ashlynn        Methodist                 7.86q  4 
 15       Frye, Candace          Jackson Stat              7.87q  1 
 16       Paulding, Felicia      Western Caro              7.94q  3  7.935
 17       Lee, Latrice           Alabama Stat             J7.94   1  7.939
 18       Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                  7.95   1 
 19       Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              7.96   5 
 20       Colbert, Talia         Georgia Stat              8.00   3 
 21       Sewell, Brittany       Shorter                   8.01   3 
 22       Blackwell, Ruby        Methodist                 8.03   4 
 23       Jackson, Jasmine       Shorter                   8.08   1 
 24       Craig, Akila           Jackson Stat              8.09   5 
 25       Parks, Valerie         Western Caro              8.11   3 
 26       Greene, Nakristin      Western Caro              8.12   3 
 27       Parrish, Raven         Western Caro              8.31   4 
 28       Haggins, Keiera        Shorter                   8.41   1 
 29       Paschal, Lisa          Methodist                 8.52   4 
 30       Damron, Patricia       Kennesaw Sta              8.71   3 
 31       Hawkins, Montavia      Johnson C. S              8.92   5 
 32       Black, LaQuana         Claflin                   9.01   2 
 --       Morris, Misha          Clemson                     FS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   7.37   1 
  2       Golladay, Michayli     Unat-Clemson              7.55   1 
  3       Fountain, Whitney      Clemson                   7.58   1 
  4       Jones, Tokeyah         Alabama Stat              7.63   1 
  4       Rolle, Tia             Alabama Stat              7.63   1 
  6       Robinson, Janise       Western Caro              7.74   2 
  6       Crawford, Shelisia     Columbus St.              7.74   2 
  8       Williams, Danielle     Johnson C. S              7.75   2 
  9       Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson Stat              7.78   1 
 10       Colbert, Tatiana       Georgia Stat              7.82   1 
 11       Chavis, Ashlynn        Methodist                 7.83   2 
 12       Jackson, Victoria      Kennesaw Sta              7.84   1 
 13       Fisher, Olivia         Georgia Stat              7.85   2 
 14       Davis, Cynthia         Kennesaw Sta              7.91   2 
 15       Frye, Candace          Jackson Stat              7.93   2 
 --       Paulding, Felicia      Western Caro               DNS   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     2 Lawson, Chris          Unattached                6.76q  1 
  2       Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech              6.85q  3 
  3       Benton, Travis         Shorter                   6.86q  3 
  4       Smith, Corey           Georgia Stat              6.91q  4 
  5       Byrd, Sylvester        Alabama Stat              6.96q  2 
  6       Bowman, Willie         Western Caro              6.97q  4 
  7       Lockhart, Shawn        Alabama Stat              6.99q  3 
  8       Vance, Justin          Jackson Stat              7.01q  4 
  8       Kennedy, Shaun         Shorter                   7.01q  3 
  8       Hairston, Brandon      Western Caro              7.01q  2 
 11       Logan, Antonio         Kennesaw Sta              7.04q  4 
 12       Martinez, Jemir        Kennesaw Sta              7.07q  3 
 12       Kelly, Ricchard        Jackson Stat              7.07q  4 
 14       Buckles, Ricky         Alabama Stat              7.08q  2 
 15       Davis, Laval           Benedict                  7.09q  4 
 16       Holmes, Jamar          Benedict                  7.15q  3  7.150
 17       Ponder, Durante        Jackson Stat             J7.15   2  7.155
 18       Bailey, Greg           Methodist                 7.19   2 
 18       Tolbert, Josh          Columbus St.              7.19   2 
 20       Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. S              7.21   1 
 21       Fowler, Josh           Clemson                   7.22   4 
 22       DiDia, Joe             Georgia Tech              7.23   1 
 22       Baboke, Olufemi        Georgia Stat              7.23   4 
 24       Rollins, Kasey         Georgia Stat              7.24   2 
 25       Singleton, Pierson     Methodist                 7.26   3 
 26       Riberdy, Tyler         Kennesaw Sta              7.32   1 
 27       Williams, Darius       Johnson C. S              7.33   3 
 28       Robinson, Will         Clemson                   7.50   2 
 29       Epps, Samuel           Johnson C. S              8.01   1 
 30       Simms, Michael         Georgia Tech             10.17   1 
 --       Wilson, Richard        Shorter                    SCR   1 
 --       Duncan, Ron            Western Caro               SCR   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1     2 Lawson, Chris          Unattached                6.68   1 
  2       Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech              6.79   1 
  3       Benton, Travis         Shorter                   6.84   1 
  4       Bowman, Willie         Western Caro              6.90   1 
  5       Logan, Antonio         Kennesaw Sta              6.94   2 
  5     8 Kitchens, George       Unattached                6.94   1 
  7       Kennedy, Shaun         Shorter                   6.96   2 
  7       Byrd, Sylvester        Alabama Stat              6.96   1 
  9       Vance, Justin          Jackson Stat              6.97   1 
 10       Martinez, Jemir        Kennesaw Sta              6.98   2 
 11       Kelly, Ricchard        Jackson Stat              7.02   2 
 12       Holmes, Jamar          Benedict                  7.06   2 
 13       Hairston, Brandon      Western Caro              7.07   2 
 14       Davis, Laval           Benedict                  7.09   2 
 15       Buckles, Ricky         Alabama Stat              7.12   2 
 --       Lockhart, Shawn        Alabama Stat               DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Shermain     Johnson C. S              8.28q  2 
  2       Korte, Annimari        Unat-Clemson              8.40q  1 
  3       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   8.44q  2 
  3       Johnson, Briana        Clemson                   8.44q  1 
  5       Gracia, Monique        Clemson                   8.52q  1 
  6       Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. S              8.57q  3 
  7       Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.64q  2 
  8       Jackson, Janice        Clemson                   8.72q  2 
  9       Moore, Tamara          Georgia Stat              8.78q  1 
 10       Okolo, Nicole          Western Caro              8.83q  4 
 11       Fountain, Whitney      Clemson                   8.88q  2 
 12       Daley, Tamala          Shorter                   8.92q  5 
 13       Frye, Candace          Jackson Stat              9.13q  3 
 14       Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                   9.19q  4 
 15       Richardson, Fola       Alabama Stat              9.25q  3 
 15       Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. S              9.25q  4 
 17       Wright, Carlyn         Western Caro              9.26   3 
 17       Norman, Leah           Georgia Stat              9.26   5 
 19       Freeman, Mariah        Shorter                   9.30   5 
 20       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro              9.36   5 
 21       Mack, Naomi            Kennesaw Sta              9.44   4 
 22       Jones, Tori            Western Caro              9.49   5 
 23       Thompson, Paris        Alabama Stat              9.52   5 
 24       Farias, Karine         Clemson                   9.55   3 
 25       Crawford, Delecia      Georgia Stat              9.63   3 
 26       Greene, Nakristin      Western Caro              9.84   4 
 27       Mule, Hannah           Kennesaw Sta              9.85   2 
 28       Thomas, Evan           Jackson Stat             10.16   1 
 29       Byrd, Erynne           Alabama Stat             10.28   2 
 30       Diggs, Brittany        Western Caro             10.72   1 
 --       Watts, Vanderlyn       Shorter                     FS   4 
 --       Williams, Naquia       Kennesaw Sta               DNF   1 
 --       Gasparino, Christy     Clemson                    DNS   3 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Shermain     Johnson C. S              8.24   1 
  2       Korte, Annimari        Unat-Clemson              8.37   1 
  3       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   8.40   1 
  4       Gracia, Monique        Clemson                   8.46   1 
  5       Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. S              8.47   1 
  6       Johnson, Briana        Clemson                   8.49   1 
  7       Jackson, Janice        Clemson                   8.55   1 
  8       Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.62   1 
  9       Okolo, Nicole          Western Caro              8.65   2 
 10       Fountain, Whitney      Clemson                   8.69   2 
 11       Moore, Tamara          Georgia Stat              8.71   2 
 12       Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. S              9.09   2 
 13       Frye, Candace          Jackson Stat              9.30   2 
 14       Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                   9.40   2 
 15       Richardson, Fola       Alabama Stat              9.73   2 
 16       Daley, Tamala          Shorter                  13.14   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                   7.90q  1 
  2       Rolle, Charlton        Unat-Clemson              8.06q  1 
  3       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro              8.24q  2 
  4       Moss, Miller           Clemson                   8.27q  2 
  5       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.33q  2 
  5       Brunson, Larry         Claflin                   8.33q  1 
  7       Adams, Jeffery         Alabama Stat              8.34q  4 
  8       Lockhart, Quantavi     Alabama Stat              8.41q  2 
  9       Jordan, Ronald         Alabama Stat              8.55q  3 
 10       Kelly, Ricchard        Jackson Stat              8.58q  3 
 10       Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. S              8.58q  4 
 10       DeVito, Paul           Georgia Tech              8.58q  1 
 13       Sams, Christopher      Johnson C. S              8.63q  3 
 14       Rollins, Kasey         Georgia Stat              8.69q  4 
 15       Blazer, Jordan         Western Caro              8.77q  2 
 16       Henley, Damarcus       Kennesaw Sta              8.81q  3 
 17       Bentley, Tyler         Western Caro              8.87   4 
 18       Lusty, Sam             Western Caro              8.91   2 
 19       Burton, Luke           Western Caro              8.95   1 
 20       Lowe, Desmond          Jackson Stat              9.04   4 
 21       Ponder, Durante        Jackson Stat              9.13   3 
 22       Bein, Petros           Methodist                11.20   4 
 --       Parks, Kendall         Kennesaw Sta               DNF   1 
 --       Collins, Andre         Johnson C. S               DNS   1 
 --     8 Kitchens, George       Unattached                 DNS   3 
 --       Holmes, Trebor         Shorter                    DNS   3 
 --       James, Joshua          Kennesaw Sta               DNS   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Rolle, Charlton        Unat-Clemson              7.94   1 
  2       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                   7.96   1 
  3       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.10   1 
  4       Adams, Jeffery         Alabama Stat              8.13   1 
  5       Moss, Miller           Clemson                   8.23   1 
  6       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro              8.24   1 
  7       Lockhart, Quantavi     Alabama Stat              8.36   1 
  8       Brunson, Larry         Claflin                   8.39   1 
  9       Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. S              8.41   2 
 10       Jordan, Ronald         Alabama Stat              8.44   2 
 11       Rollins, Kasey         Georgia Stat              8.55   2 
 12       Sams, Christopher      Johnson C. S              8.64   2 
 13       Blazer, Jordan         Western Caro              8.65   2 
 14       DeVito, Paul           Georgia Tech              8.72   2 
 15       Kelly, Ricchard        Jackson Stat              8.79   2 
 16       Henley, Damarcus       Kennesaw Sta              8.90   2 
 
Event 7  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                  38.33   1 
  2       Fountain, Whitney      Clemson                  38.90   3 
  3       Wesh, Marlena          Clemson                  39.18   2 
  4       Njoku, Leslie          Georgia Tech             40.02   2 
  5       Pringley, Brittany     Unat-Clemson             40.05   3 
  6       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                  40.20   2 
  7       Golladay, Michayli     Unat-Clemson             40.37   1 
  8       Nugent, Angelia        Georgia Stat             40.67   2 
  9       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                  40.73   4 
 10       Kelly, Monique         Johnson C. S             41.12   3 
 11       Jackson, Janice        Clemson                  41.46   6 
 12       Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. S             41.47   4 
 13       Christian, Kellie      Georgia Tech             41.50   3 
 14       Gracia, Monique        Clemson                  41.57   5 
 15       Blackwell, Ruby        Methodist                41.66   4 
 16       Austin, Sonni          Clemson                  41.70   5 
 17       Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                  42.12   1 
 18       Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech             42.15   4 
 19       Johnson, Briana        Clemson                  42.53   6 
 20       Spikes, Lakeisha       Shorter                  43.00   2 
 21       Moreland, Tia          Shorter                  43.04   5 
 22       Korte, Annimari        Unat-Clemson             43.17   6 
 23       Browne, Quyanna        Alabama Stat             43.18   5 
 24       Daniel, Laquita        Columbus St.             43.45   4 
 25       Williams, Naquia       Kennesaw Sta             43.86   7 
 26       Balogun, Munriat       Jackson Stat             43.92   3 
 27       Brewer, Wande          Georgia Stat             44.83   6 
 28       Crawford, Delecia      Georgia Stat             44.90   5 
 29       Barchue, Lashanna      Kennesaw Sta             45.43   7 
 30       Greene, Nakristin      Western Caro             45.52   6 
 31       Byrd, Erynne           Alabama Stat             45.53   5 
 32       Paschal, Lisa          Methodist                47.07   4 
 33       Miller, Quanisha       Johnson C. S             49.59   7 
 34       Hutchinson, Lauren     Kennesaw Sta             50.40   7 
 --       Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                    SCR   3 
 --       Parrish, Raven         Western Caro               DNS   6 
 --       Sinkler, April         Clemson                    DNS   2 
 --       Morris, Misha          Clemson                    DNS   1 
 --       Sanders, Raina         Jackson Stat               DNS   1 
 --       Bailey, Deonna         Jackson Stat               DNS   1 
 
Event 8  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     4 Mitchell, Manteo       Unattached               34.05   1 
  2       Fraser, Warren         Clemson                  35.03   1 
  3       Jackson, La'Mont       Clemson                  35.10   2 
  4       Murdock, Justin        Clemson                  35.17   2 
  5       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                  35.29   1 
  6       Butler, Vincent        Alabama Stat             35.39   1 
  7       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                  35.72   4 
  8       Rolle, Charlton        Unat-Clemson             35.98   3 
  9       Senegal, Allen         Jackson Stat             36.27   1 
 10       Lowe, Desmond          Jackson Stat             36.42   2 
 11       Logan, Antonio         Kennesaw Sta             36.53   5 
 12       Tansey, David          Kennesaw Sta             36.59   5 
 13       Rhodes, Sidney         Western Caro             36.72   5 
 14       Huntley, Albert        Shorter                  36.95   4 
 15       Kennedy, Shaun         Shorter                  37.00   3 
 16       Huntley, Allen         Shorter                  37.05   3 
 17       McLain, Royce          Western Caro             37.48   3 
 18       Bailey, Greg           Methodist                37.49   3 
 19       Saint-Jean, Carled     Alabama Stat             37.66   2 
 20       Lusty, Sam             Western Caro             37.94   4 
 21       Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. S             38.38   2 
 22       Martinez, Jemir        Kennesaw Sta             38.52   5 
 23       Hampton, Kevin         Columbus St.             39.40   2 
 24       Stanford, Davontae     Alabama Stat             40.57   3 
 --       Walton, Debodrick      Jackson Stat               DNS   1 
 --       Bein, Petros           Methodist                  DNS   4 
 --       Williams, Darius       Johnson C. S               DNS   4 
 --       Collins, Andre         Johnson C. S               DNS   4 
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Altidor, Lutrisha      Alabama Stat           1:15.26   2 
  2       Kinchen, Tamika        Unat-Georgia           1:15.50   1 
  3       Sanders, Raina         Jackson Stat           1:15.99   1 
  4       Bailey, Deonna         Jackson Stat           1:18.76   1 
  5       Farias, Karine         Clemson                1:21.04   2 
  6       Norman, Leah           Georgia Stat           1:21.12   3 
  7       Robinson, Brittany     Kennesaw Sta           1:21.67   4 
  8       Sims, Jade             Georgia Tech           1:21.69   3 
  9       Jones, Mia             Shorter                1:21.80   3 
 10       Buford, Simone         Alabama Stat           1:22.04   2 
 11       Godwin, Sha'Doris      Shorter                1:22.16   3 
 12       Holden, Kennisha       Shorter                1:22.19   3 
 13       Proyor, Shiniqua       Western Caro           1:22.55   1 
 14       Boswell, DeCoshia      Kennesaw Sta           1:23.69   4 
 15       Briscoe, Naffene       Johnson C. S           1:23.88   1 
 16       Jones, Tori            Western Caro           1:24.14   2 
 17       Dorsett, Tai           Kennesaw Sta           1:25.77   4 
 18       Thompson, Paris        Alabama Stat           1:25.87   2 
 19       Cunningham, Sasha-     Johnson C. S           1:27.03   1 
 --       Diggs, Brittany        Western Caro               DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Green, Leford          Johnson C. S           1:03.50   1 
  2       Ming, Akino            Johnson C. S           1:04.97   3 
  3       Moss, Miller           Clemson                1:05.42   2 
  4       Guice, Antoine         Jackson Stat           1:05.93   1 
  5       Verdi, James           Kennesaw Sta           1:06.85   4 
  6       Younkin, Kyle          Clemson                1:06.91   2 
  7       Walton, Debodrick      Jackson Stat           1:07.10   1 
  8       Scruggs, Terence       Shorter                1:07.47   3 
  9       Wilson, Jeremy         Jackson Stat           1:08.27   1 
 10       Pearson, Kyle          Kennesaw Sta           1:08.36   4 
 11       Burton, Luke           Western Caro           1:09.22   2 
 12       Capps, Greg            Western Caro           1:09.29   2 
 13       Tomy, Seth             Georgia Stat           1:09.52   3 
 14       Dodson, Nick           Shorter                1:09.95   2 
 15       Bentley, Tyler         Western Caro           1:13.15   3 
 16       Blazer, Jordan         Western Caro           1:15.40   3 
 17       Todd, Jamere           Methodist              1:17.91   4 
 --       Berry, Everette        Johnson C. S               DNF   3 
 --       Rispress, Jordan       Clemson                    DNF   1 
 --       Curnow, Ethan          Western Caro               DNF   1 
 --       Clasen, Hunter         Georgia Tech               DNS   2 
 --       James, Joshua          Kennesaw Sta               DNS   4 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sinclair, Anna         Georgia Stat          17:51.39  
  2       Zeiler, Kristy         Methodist             18:22.64  
  3       Rubel, Jennifer        Georgia Stat          18:44.70  
  4       Bishop, Alison         Georgia Stat          19:49.67  
  5       French, Amy            Georgia Stat          20:00.18  
  6       Butler, Deanna         Western Caro          20:03.30  
  7       Anderson, Zanny        Georgia Stat          20:09.96  
  8       Hodges, Raheema        Alabama Stat          20:46.87  
  9       Raymond, Leslie        Western Caro          20:48.97  
 10       Childress, Alyse       Western Caro          21:07.43  
 11       Rodriguez, Andrea      Georgia Stat          22:40.19  
 12       Liddell, Brandy        Jackson Stat          22:59.99  
 --       Anderson, Sarah        Georgia Tech               SCR  
 --       Hubbard, Elena         Georgia Tech               SCR  
 --       Spinks, Kelsey         Georgia Stat               DNS  
 --       Sims, Jade             Georgia Tech               DNS  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Galindo, Carlos        Georgia Stat          16:05.85  
  2       Dunn, Tyler            Western Caro          16:06.20  
  3       Black, Doug            Georgia Tech          16:16.65  
  4       Fisher, Chase          Western Caro          16:17.48  
  5       Igwe, Obiandu          Georgia Tech          16:17.49  
  6       Longobardi, Niall      Georgia Tech          16:19.76  
  7       Enriquez, Warren       Georgia Stat          16:42.50  
  8       Glass, Christopher     Methodist             17:54.24  
 --       Swimmer, Jake          Western Caro               DNS  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                       12:04.76  
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                              12:31.84  
  3 Clemson  'B'                                       12:32.62  
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                 12:55.71  
  5 Georgia State  'A'                                 13:01.12  
  6 Alabama State  'A'                                 13:06.41  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                              10:12.77  
  2 Clemson  'A'                                       10:22.25  
  3 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  10:25.80  
  4 Alabama State  'A'                                 10:37.73  
  5 Georgia State  'A'                                 10:58.74  
  6 Jackson State  'A'                                 11:21.41  
 -- Kennesaw State  'A'                                     DNF  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Sinkler, April         Clemson                  1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2       Stewart, Bianca        Georgia Tech             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3       Chambers, Tyrisha      Alabama Stat             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Quimby, Michelle       Kennesaw Sta             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5       McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Reid, Xahnn-Georgi     Johnson C. S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO 
  7       Farias, Karine         Clemson                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Houseworth, Makial     Shorter                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Pate, Monique          Georgia Tech            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Mack, Naomi            Kennesaw Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Stewart, Zakiyyah      Western Caro             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Freeman, Mariah        Shorter                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10       Boulware, Tanisha      Alabama Stat             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14       Smith, Vynnessa        Kennesaw Sta             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 14       Cordone, Chelsea       Western Caro             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 --       McClure, Porchia       Methodist                   NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --       Greene, Nakristin      Western Caro                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --       Gasparino, Christy     Clemson                    DNS            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kopanski, Michael      Clemson                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Willis, Jeffrey        Clemson                  4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Parker, Wayne          Western Caro             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4       Doud, John             Clemson                 J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5       Reed, Adam             Kennesaw Sta            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Leonard, Keith         Western Caro             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7       Stenger, Matt          Western Caro             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Gulley, Matt           Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 --       Graham, Brian          Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 --       Moss, Miller           Clemson                    DNS            
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Arthur, Jill           Kennesaw Sta            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  11.45m  11.47m  11.63m  11.13m
  2       McKee, Julienne        Georgia Tech            12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.07m  12.09m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3       Nugent, Angelia        Georgia Stat            12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.00m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4       Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                 11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.51m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL
  5       Woods, Dominique       Shorter                 11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.19m  11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m
  6       Milton, Latycia        Claflin                 11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  11.17m  11.07m  FOUL  11.11m  11.08m
  7       Okolo, Nicole          Western Caro            11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Tyrell, Jahneel        Alabama Stat            10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.04m  FOUL  10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Powell, Brittany       Western Caro            10.30m   33-09.50 
      FOUL  10.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Dorsett, Tai           Kennesaw Sta             9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Richardson, Fola       Alabama Stat             9.51m   31-02.50 
      FOUL  9.51m  PASS           
 --       Black, LaQuana         Claflin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech               DNS            
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Morrison, Omar         Georgia Tech            15.15m   49-08.50 
      15.15m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                 15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.59m  15.12m  FOUL  14.44m  14.79m  15.12m
  3       Gardner, Jonathan      Georgia Tech            14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Williams, Corneliu     Western Caro            14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.04m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       McNeil, Bob            Western Caro            14.31m   46-11.50 
      PASS  13.82m  14.06m  14.01m  14.31m  14.21m
  6       Armaly, Anjoun         Kennesaw Sta            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  13.93m  14.29m  FOUL
  7       Holgate, Horane        Johnson C. S            14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro            13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Parks, Kendall         Kennesaw Sta            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10       Mansfield, Christo     Claflin                 13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Strickland, Justin     Western Caro            13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12       Riberdy, Tyler         Kennesaw Sta            13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13       Kearney, Byron         Alabama Stat            12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Broome, Jordan         Johnson C. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     6 Gullatte, Rhonda       Unattached              20.28m   66-06.50 
      19.10m  19.88m  19.21m  19.26m  19.14m  20.28m
  2     5 Smith, Kristen         Unattached              19.32m   63-04.75 
      17.62m  19.32m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Mells, Shanice         Alabama Stat            17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.18m  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  16.81m
  4       Curry, Danielle        Clemson                 16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.98m  16.68m  16.77m  16.96m  16.58m  FOUL
  5     7 Collins, Colleana      Unattached              16.80m   55-01.50 
      15.97m  16.80m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Lumpkin, Jessica       Kennesaw Sta            16.78m   55-00.75 
      15.28m  16.78m  FOUL  16.67m  16.66m  16.57m
  7       Hawthorne, Chiquit     Kennesaw Sta            15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.17m  15.33m  14.40m  FOUL  14.39m  15.26m
  8       Stewart, Zakiyyah      Western Caro            14.96m   49-01.00 
      12.69m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Rhea, Brittany         Georgia Stat            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  FOUL  13.50m           
 10       Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                 14.54m   47-08.50 
      11.51m  14.15m  14.54m           
 11       Taborn, Ciara          Alabama Stat            13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.70m  FOUL  13.01m           
 12       Romelus, Melissa       Alabama Stat            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.42m  FOUL           
 13       Revis, Sydney          Western Caro            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.03m  FOUL  12.28m           
 14       Berryhill, Yolanda     Georgia Stat            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.73m           
 15       Weeks, Senterria       Methodist                7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16       Willingham, Caland     Methodist                7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Mills, Suzee           Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 19.17m   62-10.75 
      19.08m  FOUL  19.17m  18.35m  FOUL  18.98m
  2       Van Pelt, Jamie        Western Caro            15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  14.63m  15.02m  15.63m
  3       Pless, Ryan            Western Caro            15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.37m  15.14m  15.40m  14.67m  14.67m  15.02m
  4       Serafenas, Thor        Clemson                 14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m
  5       Alexis, Daniel         Western Caro            13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m           
  6       Newton, Jonathan       Western Caro            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7       McRae, Cameron         Western Caro            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8       Crow, Tyler            Kennesaw Sta            11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9       Pigford, Vionte        Methodist                9.10m   29-10.25 
      FOUL  9.10m  FOUL           
 10       Murphy, Richard        Methodist                8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 --       Jones, Ronnel          Jackson Stat               DNS            

News