Search

clemsoninvitational2012day1.html

 | 
 

Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 07:54 PM
                 Clemson Invitational - 1/28/2012 to 1/29/2012                 
                              Clemson University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                   7.37q  2 
  2 Henley, Darriale             Coastal Caro              7.73q  4 
  3 Linson, Nakia                Florida A&M               7.74q  4 
  4 Lee, Gabrielle               Coastal Caro              7.78q  4 
  5 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cook              7.80q  2 
  6 Pleasant, Jasmine            Florida A&M               7.81q  3 
  6 Thomas, Keyona               Bethune-Cook              7.81q  4 
  8 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cook              7.82q  3 
  9 Hordges, aleah               Savannah Sta              7.86q  1 
 10 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro              7.91q  1 
 11 Craig, Akila                 Jackson Stat              7.94q  2 
 12 Bentley, Jade                Savannah Sta              7.99q  3 
 13 Stinson, Asia                Savannah Sta              8.00q  3 
 14 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                     8.22q  4 
 15 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                     8.24q  3 
 16 Julius, Terisha              Jackson Stat              8.34q  2 
 17 Mitchell, Emily              Emory                     8.36   2 
 18 Solesbee, Sarah              Anderson (S.              8.42   4 
 19 cunningham, mercedes         North Greenv              8.53   2 
 20 Burke, Jordan                Wofford                   8.66   1 
 21 whetsone, jackia             North Greenv              9.07   1 
 22 church, jenna                North Greenv              9.23   1 
 23 Ruttley, Shala               Jackson Stat             10.09   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                   7.38   1 
  2 Linson, Nakia                Florida A&M               7.74   1 
  3 Pleasant, Jasmine            Florida A&M               7.75   1 
  4 Henley, Darriale             Coastal Caro              7.76   1 
  5 Lee, Gabrielle               Coastal Caro              7.78   1 
  6 Thomas, Keyona               Bethune-Cook              7.81   1 
  7 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cook              7.83   1 
  8 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cook              7.84   1 
  9 Stinson, Asia                Savannah Sta              7.88   2 
 10 Hordges, aleah               Savannah Sta              7.89   2 
 11 Bentley, Jade                Savannah Sta              7.94   2 
 12 Craig, Akila                 Jackson Stat              7.96   2 
 13 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro              8.00   2 
 14 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                     8.17   2 
 15 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                     8.23   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Amara                 Savannah Sta             55.16   1 
  2 Sanders, Raina               Jackson Stat             55.92   1 
  3 Austin, Sonni                Clemson                  56.41   2 
  4 Allen, Ariel                 Florida A&M              57.16   3 
  5 Pringley, Brittany           Clemson                  57.38   1 
  6 Jones, Dynasty               Florida A&M              57.54   2 
  7 Roberts, Chavonta            Savannah Sta             57.79   3 
  8 Jamison, Santresa            Coastal Caro             57.86   1 
  9 Thompson, Qwontajah          Coastal Caro             58.51   4 
 10 Barnes, Sharmaine            Coastal Caro             58.78   3 
 11 Blanton, Brianna             Clemson                  58.90   3 
 12 Wilbon, LaShondra            Bethune-Cook             59.20   4 
 13 Simmons, Sandricka           Bethune-Cook             59.59   4 
 14 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                    59.63   6 
 15 Bailey, Deonna               Jackson Stat             59.87   5 
 16 Hulse, Jeanette              Florida A&M            1:00.29   4 
 17 Rouse, Ayerial               Bethune-Cook           1:00.37   5 
 18 Hughes, Amber                Savannah Sta           1:00.64   5 
 19 Balogun, Munirat             Jackson Stat           1:02.60   5 
 20 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                  1:03.03   6 
 21 Okafor, Ijeoma               Emory                  1:05.29   6 
 22 Dyson, Chelsea               North Greenv           1:12.97   6 
 23 schmidt, corinne             North Greenv           1:14.12   6 
 24 Young, Victoria              Emmanuel               1:17.71   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odumosu, Ajoke                                      2:15.95  
  2 Perry, Sophie                Coastal Caro           2:18.54  
  3 Jackson, Chandelic           Florida A&M            2:18.71  
  4 Johnson, Christian           Coastal Caro           2:19.60  
  5 Givance, Dominique           Savannah Sta           2:20.79  
  6 Kessler, Katie               Wofford                2:21.38  
  7 Figueroa, Ileis              Bethune-Cook           2:24.69  
  8 Listhrop, Nichola            Florida A&M            2:25.61  
  9 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                  2:28.08  
 10 Klasnic, Niki                Wofford                2:28.58  
 11 Brown, Morgan                Bethune-Cook           2:28.95  
 12 Gothberg, Emily              Wofford                2:29.99  
 13 Hazel, Sydney                Anderson (S.           2:32.73  
 14 Hibbitt, Kim                 Emmanuel               2:33.35  
 15 Westberry, Rachel            Anderson (S.           2:35.74  
 16 Allston, Latasha             Jackson Stat           2:36.50  
 17 Taylor, Lindsey              Emmanuel               2:37.03  
 18 Purinton, Kathryn            Anderson (S.           2:37.77  
 19 Langley, Andrea              Emmanuel               2:37.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mulvany, Nadine              Florida A&M           17:59.20  
  2 Williams, Ciera              Florida A&M           18:46.77  
  3 Golden, Clarricia            Florida A&M           18:52.64  
  4 Egan, Carly                  Wofford               19:04.13  
  5 Jolly, Brittany              Jackson Stat          19:07.15  
  6 Hughes, Sam                  Wofford               19:22.07  
  7 Dunkley, Kadian              Bethune-Cook          20:00.63  
  8 Stumvoll, Ashley             Emory                 20:25.01  
  9 Kelsey, Andrea               Wofford               20:25.29  
 10 Peterson, Sally              Emory                 21:29.03  
 11 Bowers, Jessica              Emmanuel              23:16.73  
 12 Greenway, Anna               Emmanuel              23:27.67  
 13 Finello, Samantha            Emmanuel              24:06.63  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golladay, Michaylin          Boogie Fast               8.21q  1 
  2 Williams, Shermaine          Adidas                    8.29q  1 
  3 Dixon, Vonette                                         8.30q  1 
  4 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                   8.36q  2 
  5 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                   8.39q  3 
  6 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                   8.42q  2 
  7 Erega, Arna                  Croatia                   8.68q  1 
  8 Brown, Briana                Jackson Stat              8.91q  1 
  9 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro              9.01q  2 
 10 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro              9.08q  1 
 11 Davis, Ashley                Coastal Caro              9.10q  3 
 12 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                     9.29q  3 
 13 Thomas, Evan                 Jackson Stat              9.47q  3 
 14 Baker, Caitlin               Coastal Caro              9.53q  1 
 15 Okafor, Ijeoma               Emory                     9.88q  3 
 16 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                     9.89q  2 
 17 Langley, Keenan              Wofford                  10.36   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Vonette                                         8.11   1 
  2 Golladay, Michaylin          Boogie Fast               8.15   1 
  3 Williams, Shermaine          Adidas                    8.19   1 
  4 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                   8.20   1 
  5 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                   8.31   1 
  6 Erega, Arna                  Croatia                   8.64   1 
  7 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                   8.91   1 
  8 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro              8.97   2 
  9 Brown, Briana                Jackson Stat              9.02   1 
 10 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro              9.04   2 
 11 Davis, Ashley                Coastal Caro              9.06   2 
 12 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                     9.34   2 
 13 Baker, Caitlin               Coastal Caro              9.51   2 
 14 Thomas, Evan                 Jackson Stat              9.55   2 
 15 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                    10.13   2 
 16 Okafor, Ijeoma               Emory                    10.15   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe, Kierra                 Coastal Caro             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Ford, Theresa                Emory                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Colter, Stephanie            Florida A&M              1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Hyppolite, Juliette          Bethune-Cook             1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 pierce, kaitlyn              North Greenv             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Taylor, Chantia              Savannah Sta             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April                                        6.13m   20-01.50 
  2 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                  6.05m   19-10.25 
  3 Linson, Nakia                Florida A&M              5.81m   19-00.75 
  4 Williams, Arteshia           Jackson Stat             5.47m   17-11.50 
  5 Henley, Darriale             Coastal Caro             5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Jarrett, Rajeanne            Savannah Sta             5.42m   17-09.50 
  7 Wilson, Kimberly             Savannah Sta             5.39m   17-08.25 
  8 Jones, Kinnesha              Florida A&M              5.29m   17-04.25 
  9 Taylor, Chantia              Savannah Sta             5.25m   17-02.75 
 10 Ford, Theresa                Emory                    5.19m   17-00.50 
 11 sanford, nastassia           North Greenv             5.16m   16-11.25 
 12 Gabe, Kierra                 Coastal Caro             5.08m   16-08.00 
 13 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    5.01m   16-05.25 
 14 Mitchell, Emily              Emory                    4.90m   16-01.00 
 15 Baker, Caitlin               Coastal Caro             4.83m   15-10.25 
 16 Carnegie, Anna               Coastal Caro             4.43m   14-06.50 
 -- Woodson, Keegan              Coastal Caro              FOUL            
 -- Julius, Terisha              Jackson Stat              FOUL            
 -- fraser, shiobhan             North Greenv              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 12.80m   42-00.00 
  2 Lebert, Sasha-Ann            Florida A&M             12.55m   41-02.25 
  3 Patterson, Shantelle         Coastal Caro            12.50m   41-00.25 
  4 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            12.34m   40-06.00 
  5 Clark, Cynia                 Florida A&M             12.17m   39-11.25 
  6 Richardson, Desiree          Bethune-Cook            11.80m   38-08.75 
  7 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro            11.15m   36-07.00 
  8 Atkins, Naomi                Coastal Caro            10.91m   35-09.50 
  9 Haughton, Shamona            Florida A&M             10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.            10.26m   33-08.00 
 11 Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.             9.72m   31-10.75 
 12 Darby, Rayvn                 Jackson Stat             9.66m   31-08.50 
 13 Woods, Kathleen              Wofford                  9.29m   30-05.75 
 14 Porter, Hannah               Jackson Stat             8.89m   29-02.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Evander                                         6.63q  1 
  2 Burns, Marc                  Adidas                    6.76q  2 
  3 Baker, Darrius               Savannah Sta              6.86q  1 
  4 Price, Chazwyn               Savannah Sta              6.94q  1 
  5 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook              6.97q  3 
  5 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cook              6.97q  2 
  7 thomas, cejay                North Greenv              6.98q  1 
  8 Jackson, Christopher         Bethune-Cook              6.99q  3 
  9 martino, freddie             North Greenv              7.10q  2 
 10 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.              7.15q  3 
 11 Ayers, Curtis                Emmanuel                  7.21q  1 
 12 Jackamonis, Jason                                      7.24q  2 
 12 Okeke, Jay                   Emory                     7.24q  1 
 14 Youman, Bryan                Wofford                   7.25q  2 
 15 Whalen, Phillip              Emmanuel                  7.28q  1 
 16 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.              7.41q  3 
 17 Ward, Brandon                Emmanuel                  7.45   3 
 18 foster, darren               North Greenv              7.47   3 
 19 Lanter, Pat                  Emory                     7.56   2 
 20 Perkins, Courtlandt          Emory                     7.76   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Marc                  Adidas                    6.71   1 
  2 Wells, Evander                                         6.78   1 
  3 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook              6.94   1 
  4 Jackson, Christopher         Bethune-Cook              6.96   1 
  5 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cook              6.97   1 
  6 Baker, Darrius               Savannah Sta              7.01   1 
  7 Price, Chazwyn               Savannah Sta              7.09   1 
  8 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.              7.11   2 
  9 martino, freddie             North Greenv              7.13   2 
 10 Jackamonis, Jason                                      7.21   2 
 11 Youman, Bryan                Wofford                   7.26   2 
 12 Ayers, Curtis                Emmanuel                  7.36   2 
 13 Okeke, Jay                   Emory                     7.43   2 
 13 Whalen, Phillip              Emmanuel                  7.43   2 
 15 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.              7.45   2 
 16 thomas, cejay                North Greenv              7.46   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberson, Jaron              Clemson                  49.81   1 
  2 Mangone, Ryan                Clemson                  50.18   2 
  3 Terrell, Gregory             Savannah Sta             51.64   1 
  4 Horton, Robert               Bethune-Cook             51.70   1 
  5 Rogers, David                Emmanuel                 54.35   1 
  6 Ward, Brandon                Emmanuel                 54.99   2 
  7 freeman, lucus               North Greenv             55.44   1 
  8 Butler, Travis               Wofford                  55.80   2 
  9 steinert, kylan              North Greenv             56.92   2 
 10 Warren, Taylor               Emory                    58.50   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson                1:55.11  
  2 Assinzo, Etchien             Savannah Sta           1:56.33  
  3 Shaffer, Matthew             Anderson (S.           1:56.45  
  4 Tyler, Tim                   Clemson                1:56.62  
  5 Pamilton, Stephon            Bethune-Cook           1:58.45  
  6 Smalley, D'Andre                                    1:59.47  
  7 Dwyer, James                 Clemson                1:59.53  
  8 Crews, Patrick               Emory                  2:00.01  
  9 Matheson, William            Emory                  2:00.45  
 10 Wamer, Ravon                 North Greenv           2:01.83  
 11 West, Chase                  Wofford                2:02.48  
 12 Shakir, Lemaar               Savannah Sta           2:03.14  
 13 Harris, Tavares              Bethune-Cook           2:03.30  
 14 Simms, Jacob                 North Greenv           2:03.48  
 15 Lawson, Eric                 Emory                  2:03.66  
 16 Phillip, Jaquell             Bethune-Cook           2:03.80  
 17 Mahaffey, Drew               Anderson (S.           2:04.90  
 18 Mayfield, Marquis            Savannah Sta           2:05.53  
 19 Visi-Clark, Josh                                    2:06.00  
 20 Bailey, Chris                Emmanuel               2:06.25  
 21 Wheeler, Josh                Emmanuel               2:06.88  
 22 Stewart, Phillip             Emmanuel               2:07.58  
 23 Welch, Ryne                  Anderson (S.           2:08.51  
 24 Slonecki, Tyler              Wofford                2:11.56  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isreal-McBee, Ruben          Savannah Sta          15:34.82  
  2 McGill, Sam                                        15:39.63  
  3 Ketner, Kevin                                      15:52.92  
  4 Harris, Mavrick              Wofford               16:23.98  
  5 Dey, Ishan                   Emory                 16:25.95  
  6 Campbell, Scott              Emory                 16:29.93  
  7 McGahee, Hunter              Wofford               16:40.07  
  8 Ashforth, Hank               Emory                 16:50.19  
  9 Rosbury, Ryan                Emmanuel              17:13.49  
 10 Menard, Matt                 Wofford               17:24.42  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Townsend, Fred                                         7.72q  2 
  2 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                   7.84q  1 
  3 Brunson, Drew                                          7.86q  1 
  4 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook              7.91q  1 
  5 Rolle, Charlton              Clemson                   8.01q  2 
  6 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                   8.22q  2 
  7 Brown, Bradford              Savannah Sta              8.44q  1 
  8 Hall, Cameron                Savannah Sta              8.52q  1 
  9 Warren, Taylor               Emory                    10.12q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Fred                                         7.72   1 
  2 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                   7.82   1 
  2 Brunson, Drew                                          7.82   1 
  4 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook              7.91   1 
  5 Rolle, Charlton              Clemson                   8.03   1 
  6 Hall, Cameron                Savannah Sta              8.24   2 
  7 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                   8.26   1 
  8 Brown, Bradford              Savannah Sta              8.40   2 
  9 Warren, Taylor               Emory                    10.17   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ware, Torian                 Clemson                  2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Bailey, Joe                  Wofford                  1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Greathouse, Scott            Emory                    1.91m    6-03.25 
 -- watkins, jared               North Greenv                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fields, George                                        7.71m   25-03.50 
  2 Grinnell, Ryan                                        7.59m   24-11.00 
  3 Davidson, James              Clemson                  7.23m   23-08.75 
  4 Carpenter, Shai              Clemson                  6.82m   22-04.50 
  5 Robinson, Will               Clemson                  6.69m   21-11.50 
  6 martino, freddie             North Greenv             6.58m   21-07.25 
  7 Taylor, Justin               Savannah Sta             6.24m   20-05.75 
  8 Brown, Ricy                  Bethune-Cook             6.22m   20-05.00 
  9 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.             6.19m   20-03.75 
 10 Lanter, Pat                  Emory                    6.15m   20-02.25 
 11 foster, darren               North Greenv             5.77m   18-11.25 
 -- Abdul-Mateen, Jameel         Clemson                   FOUL            
 -- Young, Johnareus             Bethune-Cook              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus                Clemson                 16.91m   55-05.75 
  2 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson                 16.60m   54-05.50 
  3 Christy, Todd                Clemson                 15.44m   50-08.00 
  4 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            13.51m   44-04.00 
  5 Euwer, Ben                   Emory                   13.11m   43-00.25 
  6 McCoy, Lavon                 Bethune-Cook            12.45m   40-10.25 
  7 Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.            10.83m   35-06.50 
  8 McCracken, Brian             Wofford                 10.81m   35-05.75 
  9 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.            10.42m   34-02.25 
 10 Ditolla, Tony                Wofford                  8.63m   28-03.75 

News