Search

clemsonindoorwinteropenerresults2011.html

 

Licensed to OTR Event Management/www.timinginc.com - Contractor License
                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2011 02:29 PM
                Orange & Purple Winter Classic 2011 - 12/3/2011                
                         Hosted by Clemson University                          
                                  Clemson, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#                             
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, LaTrese              Charlotte               7.65       7.53q  1 
  2 Blakney, Joann               Charlotte               7.70       7.58q  6 
  3 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                            7.64q  1 
  4 McElveen, Marissa            Florida Int'            7.48       7.65q  3 
  4 Mills, Carla                 Florida Int'            7.55       7.65q  6 
  6 Dumoy, T'Keyah               Florida Int'            7.55       7.72q  5 
  7 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte               7.54       7.73q  4 
  7 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout            7.58       7.73q  6 
  7 Davis, Nicole                Unattached              7.35       7.73q  1 
 10 Weathers, Dominique          Charlotte               7.65       7.79q  4 
 11 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                7.65       7.84q  2 
 11 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout            7.70       7.84q  5 
 13 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cook            7.69       7.86q  4 
 14 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cook            7.68       7.88q  2 
 15 Williams, Marcia             Benedict                7.71       7.92q  6 
 16 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict                7.91       7.95q  3 
 17 Hall, Krishaun               Anderson (S.            8.00      J7.95   2 
 18 Richardson, Alonti           Bethune-Cook                      J7.95   4 
 19 Scott, Kenya                 Georgia Tech            7.85       7.97   5 
 20 Edmonds, Erin                Vanderbilt              7.68       8.01   3 
 21 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                   8.03       8.02   1 
 21 McKee, Julienne              Georgia Tech            7.65       8.02   3 
 23 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                   8.01       8.03   1 
 24 White, Josalyn               Vanderbilt              8.14       8.07   5 
 25 Sa-Aadu, Hadiza              Emory                   8.05       8.19   3 
 26 Tipton, Mary                 Vanderbilt              8.29       8.30   3 
 27 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat            8.33       8.41   1 
 27 Solesbee, Sarah              Anderson (S.            8.41       8.41   3 
 29 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                          8.47   5 
 30 Stokes, Shawanda             Usc Upstate             8.15       8.48   4 
 31 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.            8.10       8.49   5 
 32 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat            8.36       8.66   2 
 33 Crowder, Soncerea            Georgia Stat            8.11       8.72   6 
 34 Osborne, Abby                Usc Upstate             8.35       8.87   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blakney, Joann               Charlotte               7.58       7.52   1 
  2 Mills, Carla                 Florida Int'            7.65       7.53   1 
  3 Barker, LaTrese              Charlotte               7.53       7.55   1 
  4 Davis, Nicole                Unattached              7.73       7.59   2 
  5 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                 7.64       7.63   1 
  6 McElveen, Marissa            Florida Int'            7.65       7.65   1 
  7 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout            7.73       7.67   1 
  8 Dumoy, T'Keyah               Florida Int'            7.72       7.70   1 
  9 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte               7.73       7.74   1 
  9 Weathers, Dominique          Charlotte               7.79       7.74   2 
 11 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout            7.84       7.75   2 
 12 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                7.84       7.80   2 
 13 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cook            7.86       7.85   2 
 14 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cook            7.88       7.88   2 
 15 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict                7.95       7.91   2 
 16 Williams, Marcia             Benedict                7.92       7.94   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Hall, Krishaun               Anderson (S.            7.95         J      
 18 Richardson, Alonti           Bethune-Cook            7.95         J      
 19 Scott, Kenya                 Georgia Tech            7.97                
 20 Edmonds, Erin                Vanderbilt              8.01                
 21 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                   8.02                
 21 McKee, Julienne              Georgia Tech            8.02                
 23 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                   8.03                
 24 White, Josalyn               Vanderbilt              8.07                
 25 Sa-Aadu, Hadiza              Emory                   8.19                
 26 Tipton, Mary                 Vanderbilt              8.30                
 27 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat            8.41                
 27 Solesbee, Sarah              Anderson (S.            8.41                
 29 Sampson, Becky               Limestone               8.47                
 30 Stokes, Shawanda             Usc Upstate             8.48                
 31 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.            8.49                
 32 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat            8.66                
 33 Crowder, Soncerea            Georgia Stat            8.72                
 34 Osborne, Abby                Usc Upstate             8.87                
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Dezerea              Clemson                           38.85   3 
  2 Kendrick, Stormy             Clemson                37.25      38.87   1 
  3 Rollins, Brianna             Clemson                37.90      39.35   2 
  4 White, Lashae                Florida Int'           40.00      40.33   2 
  5 Kelley, Lakeisha             Florida Int'           40.50      40.42   3 
  6 Gulley, Lauren               Charlotte              39.96      40.44   2 
  7 Blakney, Joann               Charlotte              39.85      40.59   1 
  8 Anderson, Nia                Florida Int'           41.50      40.73   4 
  9 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                39.12      41.07   1 
 10 Davis, Nicole                Unattached             39.00      41.20   1 
 11 Thomas, Kimberly             Georgia Sout           40.00      41.62   2 
 12 Adams, Mia                   Georgia Stat                      41.85   4 
 13 Knowles, Kaneesha            Benedict               42.51      42.05   4 
 14 Barker, LaTrese              Charlotte              41.00      42.15   3 
 15 Middlebrooks, Jamillah       Georgia Tech           42.00      42.23   4 
 16 Brewer, Wande                Georgia Stat                      42.78   4 
 17 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                40.20      42.84   2 
 18 Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout           42.00      42.88   4 
 19 Kalu, Stephanie              Georgia Tech           41.00      42.92   3 
 20 King, Cherrelle              Georgia Sout           41.00      42.93   3 
 21 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cook           40.50      43.46   1 
 22 Williams, Lache              Benedict               44.32      43.53   5 
 23 Clark, Gabbie                Emory                  42.89      43.82   3 
 24 Braxton, Alex                Georgia Tech           44.80      43.88   6 
 25 Moore, Tamara                Georgia Stat           43.00      44.03   5 
 26 Richardson, Alonti           Bethune-Cook           39.95      44.20   2 
 27 Paige, Andreini              Limestone                         44.38   6 
 28 Stewart, Maya                Limestone              44.24      44.52   5 
 29 Bridges, Oshiana             Benedict               45.11      44.77   6 
 30 White, Josalyn               Vanderbilt             44.00      44.80   5 
 31 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt             41.20      45.46   1 
 32 Berge, Becca                 Emory                  44.45      46.32   5 
 33 Parra, Hannah                Emory                  43.77      46.75   5 
 34 Marshall, Tamara             Clayton Stat           49.50      47.43   6 
 -- Jackson, Latricia            Georgia Stat           42.00        SCR     
 -- Lightbourne, Charlesha       Georgia Stat           42.00        SCR     
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wesh, Marlena                Clemson                         1:12.36   1 
  2 Fluker, Nia                  Unat-Clemson                    1:13.33   3 
  3 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                         1:15.06   1 
  4 Mungo, T'Sheila              Charlotte            1:14.00    1:15.83   3 
  5 Wilder, Jaleah               Charlotte            1:14.50    1:15.85   1 
  6 Larbi, Ama                   Georgia Tech         1:16.50    1:16.97   4 
  7 Thomas, Keyona               Bethune-Cook         1:17.50    1:17.48   4 
  8 Pensock, Christina           Georgia Tech         1:16.00    1:17.62   2 
  9 Austin, Sonni                Clemson                         1:18.05   5 
 10 Blanton, Brianna             Clemson                         1:18.22   4 
 11 Edmonds, Erin                Vanderbilt           1:10.00    1:18.30   3 
 12 White, Desmika               Florida Int'         1:16.00    1:19.03   3 
 13 Canady, Tai' Hsia            Florida Int'         1:17.00    1:19.76   5 
 14 Isley, Jasmine               Georgia Tech         1:16.50    1:20.01   3 
 15 Young, Cecily                Charlotte            1:15.00    1:20.15   2 
 16 Towns, Kristiana             Georgia Sout         1:17.00    1:20.47   4 
 17 Adan, Samia                  Florida Int'         1:18.00    1:20.92   5 
 18 Farias, Karine               Clemson              1:18.00    1:21.72   6 
 19 Brooks, Gabrielle            Georgia Stat         1:19.00    1:22.31   6 
 20 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                1:20.18    1:22.90   5 
 21 Edmond, Ashley               Usc Upstate          1:23.75    1:23.61   6 
 22 King, Shanterria             Benedict             1:15.00    1:23.91   2 
 23 Hawkins, Marquesha           Benedict             1:14.00    1:24.61   1 
 24 Tipton, Mary                 Vanderbilt           1:12.00    1:25.13   2 
 25 Norman, Leah                 Georgia Stat         1:18.00    1:25.65   5 
 26 Rice, Talisha                Georgia Sout         1:22.00    1:25.68   7 
 27 Okafor, Ijeoma               Emory                1:21.48    1:27.35   5 
 28 Campbell, Avis               Limestone                       1:27.89   7 
 29 Javois, Gisele               Clayton Stat         1:24.50    1:28.05   6 
 30 Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt           1:25.00    1:29.02   6 
 31 Bryant, Morgan               Usc Upstate          1:26.00    1:29.37   6 
 32 Brown, Chelsea               Georgia Sout         1:29.00    1:31.70   7 
 33 Ward, Alexis                 Limestone                       1:31.79   7 
 34 Page, Jaimie                 Usc Upstate          1:25.00    1:34.41   7 
 35 Moore, Aniya                 Georgia Stat         1:16.00    1:41.38   4 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chelulei, Carolyne           Usc Upstate          2:58.00    3:02.38  
  2 Mayfield, Asea               Georgia Sout         3:00.00    3:03.20  
  3 Kearney, Niamh               Georgia Stat         3:10.00    3:03.44  
  4 Francis, Krystelle           Florida Int'         3:03.00    3:05.20  
  5 Mitchell, Danyel             Georgia Stat         3:10.00    3:08.84  
  6 Polite, Jasmine              Usc Upstate          3:00.00    3:09.27  
  7 Sims, Jade                   Georgia Tech         3:04.00    3:15.31  
  8 Robillard, Azura             Georgia Sout         3:10.00    3:16.03  
  9 Rice, Talisha                Georgia Sout         3:10.00    3:16.07  
 10 Brown, Morgan                Bethune-Cook         3:12.00    3:17.59  
 11 Swann, Brandy                Georgia Stat         3:20.00    3:20.18  
 12 Kuhnen, Maia                 Clayton Stat         3:13.00    3:21.90  
 13 Walling, Samantha            Clayton Stat         3:15.00    3:22.89  
 14 Hibbitt, Kim                 Emmanuel             3:06.00    3:23.74  
 15 McNorton, Holly              Clayton Stat         4:04.00    3:36.38  
 16 Gilliam, Alexandria          Bethune-Cook         3:20.00    3:44.31  
 17 Hutchinson, Teria            Benedict             4:30.00    3:54.91  
 -- Tangwar, Joan                Usc Upstate          3:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunkley, Kadian              Bethune-Cook         5:21.00    5:04.12  
  2 Bishoff, Whitney             Anderson (S.         5:15.00    5:06.39  
  3 Figueroa, Ileis              Bethune-Cook         5:35.00    5:33.64  
  4 Galvin, Paige                Clayton Stat         5:32.00    5:35.22  
  5 Olleros, Paty                Clayton Stat         5:42.00    5:37.89  
  6 Rubel, Jennifer              Georgia Stat         5:45.00    5:42.76  
  7 Guthmann, Deborah            Emmanuel             5:48.00    5:44.26  
  8 Grosz, Rachael               Georgia Tech         5:45.00    5:52.77  
  9 Transue, Laura               Usc Upstate          5:42.00    5:53.21  
 10 Smith, Jessica               Clayton Stat         5:39.00    5:57.57  
 11 Rodriguez, Andrea            Georgia Stat         5:45.00    6:00.28  
 12 Robillard, Azura             Georgia Sout         5:40.00    6:02.24  
 13 Papesh, Katie                Georgia Stat         5:45.00    6:03.96  
 14 Tennyson, Amanda             Georgia Sout         5:57.00    6:06.27  
 15 Gethin, Erin                 Usc Upstate          5:39.00    6:27.70  
 -- Sang, Jemeli                 Usc Upstate          5:15.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                            8.35q  1 
  2 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                 8.37       8.52q  1 
  3 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout            8.72       8.55q  3 
  4 Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout            8.80       8.80q  1 
  5 Akwule, Melanie              Georgia Tech            8.50       8.86q  4 
  6 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte               8.75       8.88q  2 
  7 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt              8.50       9.05q  3 
  8 Morrison, LeAnna             Charlotte               8.70       9.07q  4 
  9 Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cook            8.90       9.09q  2 
 10 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                   9.22       9.23q  1 
 10 Paige, Andreina              Limestone               9.43       9.23q  1 
 12 Jenkins, Erica               Bethune-Cook            8.95       9.34q  3 
 13 Colebrook, Tarie             Florida Int'            9.00       9.36q  4 
 14 Ukpai, Florence              Florida Int'            8.88       9.43q  4 
 15 Farias, Karine               Clemson                 8.99       9.48q  2 
 16 Hawkins, Marquesha           Benedict               11.23       9.60q  1 
 17 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   9.50       9.77   2 
 18 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict               10.56       9.85   2 
 18 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                   9.85       9.85   3 
 20 Matthews, Qwaneshia          Limestone                         10.14   3 
 21 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone               9.96      10.75   4 
 22 Purinton, Joelle             Anderson (S.           10.80      11.22   1 
 23 Farler, Erica                Usc Upstate            11.53      11.54   2 
 -- Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt             10.15        DNF   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Kendra             Clemson                 8.35       8.39   1 
  2 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                 8.52       8.44   1 
  3 Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout            8.80       8.76   1 
  3 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout            8.55       8.76   1 
  5 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt              9.05       8.83   1 
  6 Akwule, Melanie              Georgia Tech            8.86       8.85   1 
  7 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte               8.88       8.93   1 
  8 Morrison, LeAnna             Charlotte               9.07       9.06   1 
  9 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                   9.23       9.15   2 
 10 Austin, Haley                Bethune-Cook            9.09       9.22   2 
 11 Colebrook, Tarie             Florida Int'            9.36       9.33   2 
 12 Jenkins, Erica               Bethune-Cook            9.34       9.40   2 
 13 Paige, Andreina              Limestone               9.23       9.51   2 
 14 Hawkins, Marquesha           Benedict                9.60       9.63   2 
 15 Ukpai, Florence              Florida Int'            9.43       9.64   2 
Preliminaries
 15 Farias, Karine               Clemson                 9.48                
 17 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   9.77                
 18 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict                9.85                
 18 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                   9.85                
 20 Matthews, Qwaneshia          Limestone              10.14                
 21 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone              10.75                
 22 Purinton, Joelle             Anderson (S.           11.22                
 23 Farler, Erica                Usc Upstate            11.54                
 -- Washington, Nia              Vanderbilt              DNF                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'B'                                      3:45.00    3:47.03   1 
     1) Pringley, Brittany              2) Owens, Bridgette               
     3) Harrison, Kendra                4) Bryant, Dezerea                
  2 Clemson                                           3:45.00    3:48.46   1 
     1) Wesh, Marlena                   2) Kendrick, Stormy               
     3) Rollins, Brianna                4) Blanton, Brianna               
  3 Charlotte                                         3:45.00    3:51.17   1 
     1) Young, Cecily                   2) Gulley, Lauren                 
     3) Wilder, Jaleah                  4) Mungo, T'Sheila                
  4 Florida Int'l                                     3:47.36    3:54.73   1 
     1) White, Lashae                   2) Kelley, Lakeisha               
     3) Dumoy, T'Keyah                  4) White, Desmika                 
  5 Charlotte  'B'                                               4:00.77   2 
     1) Butler, Sirrell                 2)                                
  6 Benedict                                          3:55.00    4:01.96   2 
     1) Clemmons-James, Camille         2) Williams, Marcia               
     3) Hunte, Arikay                   4) Knowles, Kaneesha              
  7 Georgia Southern                                  3:50.00    4:02.53   1 
     1) King, Cherrelle                 2) Carter, Ebony                  
     3) Mayfield, Asea                  4) Thomas, Kimberly               
  8 Emory                                             3:59.79    4:04.02   2 
     1) Dyer, Alix                      2) Adjibaba, Debora               
     3) Lambie-Hanson, Laura            4) Sa-Aadu, Hadiza                
  9 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:59.00    4:08.98   1 
     1) Simmons, Sandricka              2) Thomas, Keyona                 
     3) Thomas, Raven                   4) Jordan, Deidra                 
 10 Georgia State                                     3:55.00    4:12.16   2 
     1) Norman, Leah                    2) Moore, Tamara                  
     3) Brooks, Gabrielle               4) Swann, Brandy                  
 11 Limestone                                         4:03.73    4:21.52   3 
     1) Sellers, Ashton                 2) Matthews, Qwaneshia            
     3) Ward, Alexis                    4) Campbell, Avis                 
 12 Clayton State                                     4:20.00    4:25.04   3 
     1) Madison, Jasmine                2) Marshall, Tamara               
     3) Javois, Gisele                  4) Richardson, Jhaquil            
 13 Usc Upstate                                       4:13.22    4:25.73   3 
     1) Page, Jaimie                    2) Polite, Jasmine                
     3) Bryant, Morgan                  4) Edmond, Ashley                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brionne            Vanderbilt             1.70m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tidman, Ellie                Vanderbilt             1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gulley, Lauren               Charlotte              1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Relaford, Tikiera            Florida Int'           1.80m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hyppolite, Juliette          Bethune-Cook           1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cook           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Osborne, Abby                Usc Upstate            1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 
      XXX  XXX 
  7 Smith, Elizabeth             Vanderbilt             1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 
      XXX  XXX 
  7 Gleaves, Janetra             Vanderbilt             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Simmons, Brittney            Charlotte              1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte              1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 
      XXX  XXX 
  7 Baxter, Jill                 Anderson (S.           1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hill, Latasha                Benedict               1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mills, Carla                 Florida Int'           1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     0.16 0.16 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Smith, Marissa               Limestone              1.55m         NH            
     0.16 0.16 
      XXX  XXX 
 -- Gherke, Jessica              Florida Int'           1.43m         NH            
     
     
 -- Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone              1.57m         NH            
     
     
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Joanna               Unattached             4.31m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Terstappen, Lauren           Clemson                3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Penk, Erica                  Georgia Tech           3.45m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Becker, Samantha             Georgia Tech                      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Martin, Meagen               Vanderbilt             3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Flanagan, Meghan             Clemson                3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Maggart, Renee               Vanderbilt             3.25m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kwasnik, Breana              Usc Upstate                       3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Smallwood, Sasha             Bethune-Cook           3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Hasty, Alyson                Vanderbilt             3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Clapp, Gracie                Florida Int'           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Toone, Morgan                Vanderbilt             3.65m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Eatman, Jana                 Charlotte              3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Sherlock, Allyson            Charlotte              3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Watkins, Brooklyn            Anderson (S.           3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Herrera, Gabriela            Florida Int'           3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Alea, Maria                  Florida Int'           3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Patterson, Jasmine           Charlotte              3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McElveen, Marissa            Florida Int'           6.14m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.93m  5.66m  6.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte              5.95m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.30m  5.58m  5.45m  5.44m  5.50m  5.69m
  3 Deroquancourt, Jessica       Florida Int'           5.90m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.53m  5.50m  FOUL  5.58m  5.56m  5.58m
  3 McKee, Julienne              Georgia Tech           5.86m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.39m  5.53m  5.58m  5.10m  PASS  PASS
  5 Morgan, Jessica              Charlotte              5.79m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.34m  5.45m  5.55m  5.53m
  6 Hill, Latasha                Benedict               5.58m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.06m  5.22m  5.17m  5.26m  5.09m  FOUL
  7 Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout           5.72m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.65m  5.18m  FOUL  5.21m  5.02m  5.22m
  8 Morrison, Bianca             Florida Int'           5.36m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.07m  FOUL  4.87m  5.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sanders, Cenita              Bethune-Cook           5.20m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.90m  4.92m  4.92m           
 10 Morrison, LeAnna             Charlotte              5.45m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.80m  FOUL           
 10 Stokes, Shawanda             Usc Upstate            5.20m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  FOUL  4.76m           
 12 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone              5.37m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.85m  FOUL           
 13 Charles, Brianna             Georgia Sout           5.30m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL           
 14 Bush, Jasmine                Georgia Tech           5.18m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.56m  4.66m  4.73m           
 15 Smith, Marissa               Limestone              5.15m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  FOUL  4.42m           
 16 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat           4.55m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.34m  4.68m  4.38m           
 17 Nichols, Iesha               Georgia Sout           5.00m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  4.60m  4.41m           
 18 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone              4.78m      4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.38m  4.46m  4.36m           
 19 Ameen, Khadijah              Emory                  4.85m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      FOUL  4.36m  4.34m           
 19 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat           4.45m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.32m  4.22m  4.36m            
 21 Conway, Christian            Emory                  4.75m      4.04m   13-03.25 
      4.01m  4.03m  4.04m           
 -- Williams, Taylor             Emory                  4.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ishmar, Raqurra              Florida Int'          15.00m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      12.77m  13.20m  14.15m  13.79m  13.17m  FOUL
  2 Gregoire, Benia              Florida Int'          13.30m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.10m  FOUL  12.67m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hall, Sara                   Georgia Sout          11.50m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.07m  12.49m  12.17m           
  4 Kirton, Charmille            Florida Int'          12.66m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.68m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Richardson, Desiree          Bethune-Cook          12.23m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.23m  12.06m  11.96m  12.10m  FOUL  11.82m
  6 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.          13.00m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jacobs, Alexis               Georgia Sout          11.50m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.58m  11.21m  11.57m  11.42m  11.88m  11.04m
  8 Farias, Karine               Clemson               11.00m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      10.38m  11.63m  FOUL  11.64m  11.62m  11.51m
  9 Pate, Monique                Georgia Tech          11.15m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.23m  11.43m  FOUL           
 10 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.          11.00m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.          11.00m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      FOUL  9.93m  FOUL           
 12 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone             11.00m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Wray, Charnelle              Georgia Sout          12.10m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.64m           
 14 Henry, Sydney                Georgia Stat          12.16m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.44m           
 15 Sledge, Kacie                Charlotte             11.00m      8.46m   27-09.25 
      8.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone             11.00m      7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Crace, Falicya               Usc Upstate           11.30m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gregoire, Benia              Florida Int'          19.27m     20.77m   68-01.75 
      17.54m  17.33m  18.58m  20.77m  20.23m  FOUL
  2 Waller, Brittney             Clemson               20.79m     18.91m   62-00.50 
      18.85m  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  18.33m  18.91m
  3 Kirton, Charmille            Florida Int'          14.00m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.15m  14.78m  FOUL  14.52m  14.41m  FOUL
  4 Ishmar, Raqurra              Florida Int'          16.00m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bell, Ava                    Clemson               16.00m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      11.99m  13.30m  14.15m  14.51m  FOUL  14.10m
  6 Henderson, Kesean            Georgia Stat          12.01m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.02m  12.55m  13.64m  13.11m  13.42m  FOUL
  7 Cunningham, Amber            Limestone             12.00m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hall, Sara                   Georgia Sout          12.46m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      10.65m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  12.59m
  9 Richardson, Desiree          Bethune-Cook          12.04m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      9.30m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 10 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone             12.00m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Watt, Brooklyn               Anderson (S.          12.00m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.75m  FOUL           
 12 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.          14.00m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.47m           
 13 Jacobs, Alexis               Georgia Sout          12.41m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict              12.12m      8.60m   28-02.75 
      8.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Crace, Falicya               Usc Upstate           12.10m      7.49m   24-07.00 
      7.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Keese, Savanna               Anderson (S.          12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wray, Charnelle              Georgia Sout          13.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook            6.98       6.83q  3 
  1 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cook            6.75       6.83q  3 
  3 Shank, Khyran                Charlotte               6.82       6.86q  6 
  4 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook                       6.89q  2 
  5 Jones, Perron                Georgia Tech            6.90       6.90q  1 
  6 Mills, Cowin                 Unattached              6.70       6.93q  1 
  7 Jackson, Christopher         Bethune-Cook                       6.95q  1 
  8 Jordan, Sam                  Charlotte               6.77       6.97q  4 
  8 Waithe, Stann                Unattached              6.75       6.97q  2 
 10 Campbell, Khristian          Florida Int'            6.90       6.99q  2 
 10 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook            6.88       6.99q  5 
 12 Muhammed-Ray, Jamil          Charlotte               6.88       7.07q  6 
 12 Sims, Michael                Georgia Tech            7.00       7.07q  5 
 14 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.            7.10       7.08q  4 
 15 Robinson, TR                 Unattached              6.97       7.10q  2 
 16 Paul, Alexander              Florida Int'            6.90       7.18q  1 
 17 Chin, Victor                 Florida Int'            6.90       7.20   3 
 18 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict                7.07       7.21   5 
 18 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                          7.21   3 
 20 Anderson, Randy              Unattached              7.15       7.23   2 
 21 Veras, Edlin                 Clayton Stat            7.11       7.24   1 
 22 McDonald, Nykia              Unattached              6.80       7.30   5 
 23 White, William               Georgia Tech            7.10       7.33   2 
 23 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                7.03       7.33   6 
 25 Ward, Brandon                Emmanuel                           7.40   2 
 25 Starling, DaQuan             Benedict                7.05       7.40   6 
 27 Lawson, Devon                Clayton Stat            7.15       7.41   1 
 28 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.            7.40       7.42   2 
 29 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone               7.28       7.43   6 
 30 Rodriguez, Raul              Unattached              7.10       7.46   3 
 31 Jackson, Malcolm             Unattached              6.89       7.48   4 
 32 Lawal, Jide                  Emory                   7.33       7.49   5 
 33 Okeke, Jay                   Emory                   7.34       7.56   3 
 33 Whalen, Phillip              Emmanuel                           7.56   6 
 35 Curry, Brandon               Usc Upstate             7.42       7.65   1 
 36 Perkins, Courtlandt          Emory                   7.29       7.67   6 
 37 Moon, Ben                    Emmanuel                           7.76   6 
 38 Reed, Joshua                 Usc Upstate                        7.90   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook            6.83       6.77   1 
  2 Shank, Khyran                Charlotte               6.86       6.82   1 
  3 Jones, Perron                Georgia Tech            6.90       6.83   1 
  4 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook            6.89       6.86   1 
  5 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cook            6.83       6.87   1 
  6 Jordan, Sam                  Charlotte               6.97       6.92   1 
  7 Waithe, Stann                Unattached              6.97       6.93   2 
  8 Jackson, Christopher         Bethune-Cook            6.95       6.97   1 
  9 Campbell, Khristian          Florida Int'            6.99       6.98   2 
 10 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook            6.99       6.99   2 
 11 Muhammed-Ray, Jamil          Charlotte               7.07       7.00   2 
 12 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.            7.08       7.05   2 
 13 Mills, Cowin                 Unattached              6.93       7.08   1 
 14 Robinson, TR                 Unattached              7.10       7.09   2 
 15 Sims, Michael                Georgia Tech            7.07       7.11   2 
 16 Paul, Alexander              Florida Int'            7.18       7.25   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Chin, Victor                 Florida Int'            7.20                
 18 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict                7.21                
 18 Manning, Jordan              Limestone               7.21                
 20 Anderson, Randy              Unattached              7.23                
 21 Veras, Edlin                 Clayton Stat            7.24                
 22 McDonald, Nykia              Unattached              7.30                
 23 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                7.33                
 23 White, William               Georgia Tech            7.33                
 25 Ward, Brandon                Emmanuel                7.40                
 25 Starling, DaQuan             Benedict                7.40                
 27 Lawson, Devon                Clayton Stat            7.41                
 28 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.            7.42                
 29 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone               7.43                
 30 Rodriguez, Raul              Unattached              7.46                
 31 Jackson, Malcolm             Unattached              7.48                
 32 Lawal, Jide                  Emory                   7.49                
 33 Okeke, Jay                   Emory                   7.56                
 33 Whalen, Phillip              Emmanuel                7.56                
 35 Curry, Brandon               Usc Upstate             7.65                
 36 Perkins, Courtlandt          Emory                   7.67                
 37 Moon, Ben                    Emmanuel                7.76                
 38 Reed, Joshua                 Usc Upstate             7.90                
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                34.00      34.51   2 
  2 Waithe, Stann                Unattached             34.50      34.58   1 
  3 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                34.00      35.10   1 
  4 Jones, Perron                Georgia Tech           35.00      35.21   2 
  5 Mills, Cowin                 Unattached             34.20      35.50   1 
  6 Muhammed-Ray, Jamil          Charlotte              35.89      35.54   3 
  7 Horton, Robert               Bethune-Cook           34.90      35.62   1 
  8 Perkins, Joshua              Bethune-Cook           36.00      35.78   3 
  9 Bejarano, Michael            Unat-Florida           36.50      36.07   4 
 10 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                35.72      36.13   3 
 11 Feacher, Jeremy              Florida Int'           36.50      36.16   4 
 12 Stewart, Gavin               Florida Int'           36.50      36.26   4 
 13 Osborne, John                Charlotte              35.72      36.58   3 
 14 Shank, Khyran                Charlotte              34.90      36.62   2 
 15 White, William               Georgia Tech           36.00      37.03   3 
 16 Lawson, Devon                Clayton Stat           35.50      37.21   2 
 17 Rodriguez, Raul              Unattached             36.80      37.30   4 
 18 Rhea, Evan                   Emory                  37.57      37.84   5 
 19 Perkins, Courtlandt          Emory                  37.28      37.89   5 
 20 Spezzacatena, Robert         Clayton Stat           35.00      38.08   2 
 21 Ward, Brandon                Emmanuel                          38.21   7 
 22 Rogers, David                Emmanuel                          38.37   7 
 23 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                         38.48   7 
 24 Samuels, Harlon              Benedict               40.22      39.14   6 
 25 McCain, Shaquille            Benedict               38.11      39.58   6 
 26 Cohen, Isaac                 Emory                  38.78      39.65   6 
 27 Ledlum, LaSalle              Georgia Stat           38.00      39.67   5 
 28 Whalen, Phillip              Emmanuel                          40.29   7 
 29 Bazemore, TyQuan             Benedict               41.28      41.01   6 
 30 Hamilton, Jametreus          Georgia Stat           38.00      41.95   5 
 -- Hope, Quentin                Clayton Stat           34.50        DNF   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Bethune-Cook         1:02.00    1:03.85   4 
  2 Jackson, La'Mont             Clemson              1:03.28    1:04.59   1 
  3 Mangone, Ryan                Clemson                         1:04.64   4 
  4 Mathews, Chris               Charlotte            1:04.14    1:04.65   2 
  5 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                         1:04.99   4 
  6 Tate, Cameron                Charlotte            1:06.70    1:05.08   4 
  6 Johnson, Matt                Usc Upstate          1:02.30    1:05.08   1 
  8 Hamilton, Brian              Charlotte            1:04.20    1:05.94   1 
  9 Bejarano, Michael            Unat-Florida         1:03.00    1:06.01   1 
 10 Roberson, Jaron              Clemson                         1:06.68   2 
 11 Veras, Edlin                 Clayton Stat         1:05.50    1:06.90   2 
 12 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                         1:06.98   3 
 13 Pedemonte, Michael           Charlotte            1:05.20    1:07.28   2 
 14 Russell, Shelby              Clayton Stat         1:05.00    1:07.29   3 
 15 Chambers, Isaac              Emory                1:06.89    1:07.51   3 
 16 Charles, Jean                Benedict             1:08.00    1:08.19   5 
 17 Woodruff, Evan               Usc Upstate          1:08.80    1:09.22   5 
 18 Castro, Kevin                Florida Int'         1:07.00    1:09.88   3 
 19 Cortellessa, Nick            Emory                1:08.08    1:10.96   5 
 20 Dove, Austin                 Unattached                      1:11.42   6 
 21 Nicholas, Dinero             Clayton Stat         1:06.50    1:11.70   4 
 22 Boston, Greg                 Limestone                       1:12.76   6 
 23 Simons, Tre                  Limestone                       1:14.15   6 
 24 Brezial, Brandon             Georgia Stat         1:08.00    1:14.60   5 
 25 Todd, Chris                  Georgia Stat         1:09.00    1:19.60   6 
 -- Young, De'Andre              Montreat             1:06.00        DNF   2 
 -- Lukacena, Jordan             Montreat             1:12.00        SCR   6 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scheff, Rick                 Georgia Tech         2:29.00    2:36.46  
  2 Azcue, Ayrton                Clayton Stat         2:40.00    2:36.58  
  3 Thomas, Cameron              Usc Upstate          2:38.00    2:36.91  
  4 Gaines, Adonis               Georgia Tech         2:31.00    2:38.41  
  5 Poncelet, Valentin           Georgia Stat         2:35.00    2:38.97  
  6 Anderson, Charles            Clayton Stat         2:41.00    2:39.79  
  7 Matheson, William            Emory                2:43.66    2:40.72  
  8 Lasater, Brandon             Georgia Tech         2:32.00    2:41.89  
  9 Rennix, Mark                 Usc Upstate          2:42.00    2:42.04  
 10 Michael, Julius              Florida Int'         2:35.00    2:42.09  
 11 Harris, Tavares              Bethune-Cook         2:40.00    2:42.65  
 12 Delaney, Kevin               Emory                2:43.55    2:43.05  
 13 Massey, Carson               Emmanuel             2:35.00    2:43.13  
 14 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cook         2:45.00    2:44.03  
 15 Daversa, Joey                Usc Upstate          2:40.00    2:44.94  
 16 Fort, Ricky                  Clayton Stat         2:42.00    2:46.39  
 17 Wilson, Dominique            Georgia Stat         2:45.00    2:46.40  
 18 Lawson, Eric                 Emory                2:42.69    2:46.85  
 19 Phillip, Jaquell             Bethune-Cook         2:40.00    2:47.55  
 20 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict             3:20.00    2:52.62  
 21 Vanderkleed, Chris           Georgia Stat         2:45.00    2:53.59  
 22 Wheeler, Josh                Emmanuel             2:36.00    2:53.61  
 23 Charles, Jean                Benedict             3:00.00    2:54.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smalley, Dandre              Unattached                      4:28.03  
  2 Mong'ony, Albert             Clayton Stat         4:33.00    4:29.90  
  3 Brown, Ricy                  Bethune-Cook         4:22.00    4:32.23  
  4 Wegener, Jeremy              Georgia Tech         4:27.00    4:34.28  
  5 Weaver, Justin               Georgia Tech         4:27.00    4:34.70  
  6 Greer, Scott                 Georgia Tech         4:25.00    4:37.13  
  7 Alexander, Ethan             Emmanuel             4:40.00    4:38.64  
  8 Cain, Michael                Limestone            4:46.00    4:39.61  
  9 Doherty, Riley               Usc Upstate          4:40.00    4:39.72  
 10 Kapadia, Shyam               Georgia Stat         4:40.00    4:42.70  
 11 Human, Kennth                Usc Upstate          4:45.00    4:43.44  
 12 Holbert, Jonah               Emmanuel             4:46.00    4:43.68  
 13 Bailey, Chris                Emmanuel             4:48.00    4:44.14  
 14 Foss, Alex                   Clayton Stat         4:33.00    4:44.93  
 15 Cook, Philip                 Limestone            4:45.00    4:46.98  
 16 Lawless, Russell             Clayton Stat         4:38.00    4:50.07  
 17 Manning, Chris               Georgia Stat         4:40.00    4:50.79  
 18 Scholtz, Michael             Atlanta Trac         4:41.00    4:52.10  
 19 Taylor, Dylan                Usc Upstate          4:50.00    4:56.42  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                 7.98       7.87q  1 
  2 Marcelin, Wilner             Florida Int'            8.25       7.94q  2 
  3 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook            7.90       7.96q  3 
  4 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte               7.78       8.07q  2 
  5 Howard, David                Bethune-Cook            8.15       8.12q  1 
  6 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                            8.18q  1 
  7 Powell, Glenn                Georgia Tech            8.50       8.28q  1 
  8 Rolle, Charlton              Unat-Clemson            7.86       8.31q  2 
  9 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Unat-Benedic            8.37       8.35q  3 
 10 White, Joel                  Clemson                            8.48q  3 
 11 Hardy, Timothy               Charlotte               8.25       8.54q  1 
 11 Curry, Brandon               Usc Upstate             8.36       8.54q  2 
 13 McGill, Desmond              Florida Int'            8.55       8.78q  2 
 14 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cook            8.50       8.84q  1 
 15 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                8.60       8.87q  3 
 16 Perkins, Thomas              Usc Upstate             9.00       8.95q  4  8.946
 17 Velazquez, Anthony           Florida Int'            8.60      J8.95   3  8.948
 18 Mohile, Ankush               Emory                   8.89       9.10   1 
 19 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone               9.55       9.39   4 
 -- DeVito, Paul                 Georgia Tech            8.40        SCR   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Kemar                Bethune-Cook            7.96       7.84   1 
  2 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                 7.87       7.85   1 
  3 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte               8.07       7.91   1 
  4 Marcelin, Wilner             Florida Int'            7.94       7.97   1 
  5 Rolle, Charlton              Unat-Clemson            8.31       8.17   1 
  6 Britton, Elijah              Clemson                 8.18       8.20   1 
  7 Howard, David                Bethune-Cook            8.12       8.25   1 
  8 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Unat-Benedic            8.35       8.26   2 
  9 Powell, Glenn                Georgia Tech            8.28       8.28   1 
 10 White, Joel                  Clemson                 8.48       8.40   2 
 11 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cook            8.84       8.60   2 
 11 Curry, Brandon               Usc Upstate             8.54       8.60   2 
 13 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                8.87       8.70   2 
 14 McGill, Desmond              Florida Int'            8.78       8.85   2 
 15 Perkins, Thomas              Usc Upstate             8.95       9.10   2 
 -- Hardy, Timothy               Charlotte               8.54        SCR   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Velazquez, Anthony           Florida Int'            8.95         J      
 18 Mohile, Ankush               Emory                   9.10                
 19 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone               9.39                
 -- DeVito, Paul                 Georgia Tech            SCR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson                                           3:15.00    3:18.24   1 
     1) Murdock, Justin                 2) Jackson, La'Mont               
     3) Fraser, Warren                  4) Mangone, Ryan                  
  2 Clemson  'B'                                      3:15.00    3:21.55   1 
     1) Roberson, Jaron                 2) Adams, Spencer                 
     3) Britton, Elijah                 4) Maxey, Marcus                  
  3 Charlotte                                         3:16.00    3:25.04   1 
     1) Hamilton, Brian                 2) Mathews, Chris                 
     3) Pedemonte, Michael              4) Shank, Khyran                  
  4 Clayton State                                     3:20.00    3:27.73   1 
     1) Veras, Edlin                    2) Hope, Quentin                  
     3) Russell, Shelby                 4) Fort, Ricky                    
  5 Usc Upstate                                       3:21.20    3:31.28   2 
     1) Perkins, Thomas                 2) Woodruff, Evan                 
     3) Johnson, Michael                4) Johnson, Matt                  
  6 Anderson (S.C.)                                   3:35.00    3:33.95   2 
     1) Hay, Deniz                      2) Mahaffey, Drew                 
     3) Visi-Clark, Joshua              4) Shaffer, Matthew               
  7 Emory                                             3:24.18    3:35.92   2 
     1) Chambers, Isaac                 2) Francis, Ian                   
     3) Okeke, Jay                      4) Moserowitz, Mike               
  8 Georgia State                                     3:30.00    3:38.13   2 
     1) Gainous, Alex                   2) Brezial, Brandon               
     3) Black, Brandon                  4) Tomy, Tyler                    
  9 Florida Int'l                                     3:14.46    3:39.40   1 
     1) Feacher, Jeremy                 2) Stewart, Gavin                 
     3) McGill, Desmond                 4) Bully, Ras-Len                 
 10 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:12.20    3:43.99   1 
     1) Pamilton, Stephon               2) Jackson, Christopher           
     3) Horton, Robert                  4) Embry, Martin                  
 -- Benedict                                          3:26.00         DQ   2 
     1) Cureton, Walter                 2) Charles, Jean                  
     3) Diggs, Cecil                    4) Lomax, Rodriques               
 -- Limestone                                         3:20.97         DQ   2 
     1) Lipscomb, Antonio               2) Stanley, Brandon               
     3) Simons, Tre                     4) Griffins, Jeremy               
 -- Emmanuel                                          3:28.00        SCR     
     1) Ward, Brandon                   2) Whalen, Phillip                
     3) Dove, Austin                    4) Rogers, David                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ware, Torian                 Clemson                2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mbaba, Brandon               Georgia Tech           2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 McRae, Trey                  Charlotte              2.03m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Manning, Jordan              Limestone              1.85m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Todd, Branden                Florida Int'           1.92m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Still, Elias                 Charlotte              2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Velazquez, Anthony           Florida Int'           1.80m         NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Chambers, Mykhail            Georgia Tech           2.05m         NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Unterberger, Aaron           Georgia Tech           4.97m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict               4.20m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O    O  PPP  PXO  XXX 
  3 Willis, Jeffrey              Clemson                4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte              4.66m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.           4.60m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Moon, Ben                    Emmanuel               4.52m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cook           4.28m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Nehemiah           Florida Int'           4.01m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kirillov, Nikita             Georgia Tech           5.10m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ransom, Tyler                Charlotte              4.50m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Strother, Pierre             Bethune-Cook           4.00m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Ruble, Macey                 Charlotte              4.50m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bully, Ras-Len               Florida Int'           7.00m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.94m  FOUL  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Davidson, James              Clemson                7.25m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.38m  6.64m  6.53m  6.83m  6.68m  6.87m
  3 Smith, Aubrey                Florida Int'           7.00m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Still, Elias                 Charlotte              7.16m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      FOUL  6.71m  6.49m  6.52m  FOUL  6.83m
  5 Wright, Jimel                Bethune-Cook           7.00m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.40m  6.56m  6.47m  6.61m  6.48m  6.49m
  6 Francis, Ian                 Emory                  6.86m      6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.26m  6.37m  6.50m  6.56m  6.55m  FOUL
  7 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel         Clemson                7.30m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.30m
  8 McRae, Trey                  Charlotte              6.85m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hartmann, Max                Charlotte              6.98m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  6.01m  6.13m  FOUL  6.12m  FOUL
 10 Carpenter, Shai              Clemson                7.20m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.29m  6.42m  6.35m           
 11 Todd, Branden                Florida Int'           7.33m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.07m  FOUL  6.32m           
 12 Cureton, Walter              Benedict               6.56m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m           
 13 Howard, La'Quan              Bethune-Cook           6.90m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.11m  6.22m  6.21m           
 14 Fowler, Xavier               Emory                  6.22m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Norris, Josh                 Limestone              5.78m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  5.72m           
 15 Carter, Richard              Bethune-Cook           6.50m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.63m  5.82m  5.88m           
 17 Scott, Kortez                Limestone              6.95m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  5.79m  FOUL           
 18 Chapman, Jonathan            Anderson (S.           6.20m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m           
 19 Reed, Joshua                 Usc Upstate                       5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.19m           
 -- Gardner, Jonathan            Georgia Tech           6.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson               17.00m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sugishita, Kenneth           Usc Upstate           17.05m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL
  3 Kemp, Tyson                  Florida Int'          15.78m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.01m  15.07m  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  14.99m
  4 Lickfield, Chris             Florida Int'          15.50m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.02m  FOUL  14.15m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Christy, Todd                Clemson               15.20m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.91m  14.06m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.          13.50m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  13.06m  13.20m  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.          11.09m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.07m  FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thompson, Nehemiah           Florida Int'          12.00m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  11.11m
  9 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.          12.00m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  10.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Smith, Tim                   Limestone             11.00m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Serafenas, Thor              Unat-Clemson          17.16m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.39m  15.68m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.          14.50m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  14.78m
  3 Sugishita, Kenneth           Usc Upstate           16.30m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  14.99m  15.15m  14.98m  FOUL  15.09m
  4 Kemp, Tyson                  Florida Int'          14.85m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  14.74m
  5 Lickfield, Chris             Florida Int'          16.00m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      13.54m  14.16m  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  6 Garrett, Joe                 Florida Int'          14.62m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.          12.00m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smith, Tim                   Limestone             12.00m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.60m  FOUL
  9 Bell, Fessor                 Unat-Clemson          14.00m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Plank, Nathan                Anderson (S.          13.00m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

News