Search

clemsongamescompleteresults.html

Licensed to Clemson University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 04:50 PM
                 Clemson Invitational - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010                 
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                   3911  
  2       Farias, Karine         Clemson                   3706  
  3       Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                   3337  
  4       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char              3084  
  5       Wright, Carlyn         Western Caro              2934  
  6       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro              2795  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                   8.55    1006
  2       Wright, Carlyn         Western Caro              9.09     891
  3       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro              9.23     862
  4       Thomas, Chelsey        Auburn                    9.32     844
  5       Farias, Karine         Clemson                   9.34     840
  6       Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                   9.47     814
  7       Moody, Ebonee          South Alabam              9.53     802
  8       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char              9.81     748
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump  1 pit Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                  1.70m     855
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                  1.67m     818
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Farias, Karine         Clemson                  1.64m     783
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Thomas, Chelsey        Auburn                   1.64m     783
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char             1.55m     678
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro             1.52m     644
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Wright, Carlyn         Western Caro             1.43m     544
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Moody, Ebonee          South Alabam             1.43m     544
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put  1 ring Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                 11.15m     605
      11.14m  11.15m  10.46m            
  2       Farias, Karine         Clemson                 10.77m     580
      10.57m  10.56m  10.77m            
  3       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char             9.76m     514
      9.67m  8.90m  9.76m            
  4       Thomas, Chelsey        Auburn                   9.73m     512
      7.99m  9.68m  9.73m            
  5       Moody, Ebonee          South Alabam             9.57m     501
      9.57m  9.09m  FOUL            
  6       Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                  9.45m     494
      8.90m  9.45m  9.09m            
  7       Wright, Carlyn         Western Caro             9.01m     465
      8.98m  9.00m  9.01m            
  8       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro             7.73m     382
      7.35m  7.64m  7.73m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump  1 pit Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                  5.83m     798
      5.80m  5.83m  FOUL            
  2       Farias, Karine         Clemson                  5.57m     720
      5.22m  5.49m  5.57m            
  3       Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                  5.40m     671
      5.15m  FOUL  5.40m            
  4       Moody, Ebonee          South Alabam             5.19m     612
      5.09m  5.14m  5.19m            
  5       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char             4.99m     557
      4.99m  4.75m  4.74m            
  6       Wright, Carlyn         Western Caro             4.59m     451
      FOUL  4.48m  4.59m            
  7       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro             4.03m     315
      4.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Thomas, Chelsey        Auburn                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                2:22.14     795
  2       Farias, Karine         Clemson                2:23.05     783
  3       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro           2:38.38     592
  4       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char           2:38.81     587
  5       Wright, Carlyn         Western Caro           2:39.16     583
  6       Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                2:57.21     392
 --       Thomas, Chelsey        Auburn                     DNS  
 --       Moody, Ebonee          South Alabam               DNS  
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Moss, Miller           Clemson                   5653  
  2       Evans, Matt            Western Caro              5034  
  3       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                    4850  
  4       Gift, David            Western Caro              4323  
  5       Burton, Luke           Western Caro              4168  
  6       Beehler, Steven        Emory                     4076  
  7       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                    4005  
  8       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam              3854  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Moss, Miller           Clemson                   6.96     897
  2       Burton, Luke           Western Caro              7.35     762
  3       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam              7.39     749
  4       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                    7.45     729
  5       Evans, Matt            Western Caro              7.52     706
  6       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                    7.58     687
  7       Beehler, Steven        Emory                     7.72     643
  8       Gift, David            Western Caro              7.91     586
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump  2 pits Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Moss, Miller           Clemson                  7.11m     840
      7.01m  7.08m  7.11m            
  2       Evans, Matt            Western Caro             6.36m     666
      FOUL  6.36m  6.22m            
  3       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                   6.34m     661
      6.34m  6.24m  5.99m            
  4       Gift, David            Western Caro             5.75m     533
      5.35m  5.75m  FOUL            
  5       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                   5.73m     529
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6       Burton, Luke           Western Caro             5.59m     500
      5.56m  FOUL  5.59m            
  7       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam             5.57m     496
      5.57m  FOUL  5.55m            
  8       Beehler, Steven        Emory                    5.50m     481
      3.84m  FOUL  5.50m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put  2 rings Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Evans, Matt            Western Caro            13.47m     696
      13.35m  13.42m  13.47m            
  2       Moss, Miller           Clemson                 13.13m     675
      12.22m  13.13m  FOUL            
  3       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                  11.30m     564
      10.78m  11.16m  11.30m            
  4       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam            11.15m     555
      11.15m  10.96m  10.55m            
  5       Gift, David            Western Caro            10.58m     521
      9.90m  10.35m  10.58m            
  6       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                  10.27m     502
      10.18m  10.04m  10.27m            
  7       Beehler, Steven        Emory                    9.90m     480
      9.67m  FOUL  9.90m            
  8       Burton, Luke           Western Caro             9.21m     438
      FOUL  8.54m  9.21m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump  1 pit Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Evans, Matt            Western Caro             2.08m     878
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O 
  2       Moss, Miller           Clemson                  1.96m     767
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam             1.81m     636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Gift, David            Western Caro             1.78m     610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                   1.78m     610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Beehler, Steven        Emory                    1.75m     585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                   1.75m     585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8       Burton, Luke           Western Caro             1.63m     488
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Moss, Miller           Clemson                   8.28     913
  2       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam              8.52     855
  3       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                    8.67     820
  4       Burton, Luke           Western Caro              8.94     759
  5       Evans, Matt            Western Caro              8.97     752
  6       Gift, David            Western Caro              9.12     720
  7       Beehler, Steven        Emory                     9.38     664
  8       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                    9.98     545
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault  1 pit Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Moss, Miller           Clemson                  4.60m     790
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                   4.20m     673
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O 
  3       Evans, Matt            Western Caro             3.90m     590
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3       Gift, David            Western Caro             3.90m     590
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5       Burton, Luke           Western Caro             3.50m     482
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Beehler, Steven        Emory                    3.50m     482
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                   3.20m     406
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam                NH  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Livingston, Jager      Auburn                 2:47.42     793
  2       Moss, Miller           Clemson                2:49.48     771
  3       Gift, David            Western Caro           2:50.29     763
  4       Heiden, Christian      Auburn                 2:51.42     751
  5       Evans, Matt            Western Caro           2:51.88     746
  6       Beehler, Steven        Emory                  2:52.35     741
  7       Burton, Luke           Western Caro           2:52.59     739
  8       Krause, Ashton         South Alabam           3:10.67     563
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.28q  1 
  2       Bodie, Krystal         Auburn                    8.35q  1 
  3       Gilchrist, Daniell     Auburn                    8.42q  1 
  4       Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   8.45q  1 
  5       Anderson, Amelia       Auburn                    8.65q  1 
  6       Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.74q  2 
  7       Parkinson, Latoya      Auburn                    8.84q  1 
  8       McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Char              9.17q  2 
  9       Donino, Brittany       Emory                     9.29   2 
 10       Hill, Daniellle        Georgia Stat              9.32   2 
 11       Joseph, Morgan         Western Caro              9.38   2 
 12       Jones, Tori            Western Caro              9.39   2 
 13       Jackson, Nakela        Fort Valley               9.41   1 
 14       Norman, Leah           Georgia Stat              9.45   2 
 15       Green, Latoya          Fort Valley               9.47   1 
 16       Masanotti, Camille     Usc Upstate               9.55   2 
 17       Boersma, Isabel        Col. of Char              9.56   3 
 18       McCullough, Jasmin     Emory                     9.60   3 
 19       Lambie-Hanson, Lau     Emory                     9.87   3 
 20       Altieri, Jenny         Limestone                 9.93   3 
 21       Sellers, Ashton        Limestone                 9.96   3 
 22       Davis, Crystal         Georgia Stat             10.12   3 
 23       Farler, Erica          Usc Upstate              11.87   3 
 --       Kalmeijer, Saskia      Col. of Char               DNF   3 
 --       Wilson, Raven          Fort Valley                DNS   4 
 --       Neely, Kathryn         Usc Upstate                DNS   4 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.17  
  2       Bodie, Krystal         Auburn                    8.35  
  3       Gilchrist, Daniell     Auburn                    8.43  
  4       Anderson, Amelia       Auburn                    8.50  
  5       Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.74  
  6       Parkinson, Latoya      Auburn                    8.78  
  7       Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   9.44  
  8       McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Char              9.48  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                   7.95q  1 
  2       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.11q  2 
  3       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro              8.14q  1 
  4       Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.26q  2 
  5       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro              8.43q  1 
  6       Dry, Steve             Emory                     8.52q  1 
  7       Bryant, Everett        Emory                     8.60q  2 
  8       Walker, Derrick        Fort Valley               8.61q  1 
  9       Hain, Fritz            Emory                     8.63   1 
 10       Chaney, Roger          Fort Valley              J8.63   2 
 11       Curry, Brandon         Usc Upstate              J8.63   2 
 12       Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley               8.84   1 
 13       Moore, Danny           Usc Upstate               8.96   3 
 14       Miller, Jamaal         Western Caro              9.02   3 
 15       Tolliver, Travis       Limestone                 9.03   2 
 16       Webb, Danny            Limestone                 9.35   2 
 17       Brown, Raymond         Georgia Stat              9.87   3 
 18       Makupson, Brian        Limestone                 9.90   3 
 --       Johnson, Will          Furman                     DNS   3 
 --       Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                    DNS   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                   7.99  
  2       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro              8.17  
  3       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.18  
  4       Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.33  
  5       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro              8.41  
  6       Walker, Derrick        Fort Valley               8.59  
  7       Bryant, Everett        Emory                     8.61  
  8       Dry, Steve             Emory                    J8.61  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ferguson, Shaniqua     Auburn                    7.35q  1 
  2       Atkins, Joanna         Auburn                    7.38q  1 
  3       Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.40q  1 
  4       Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.55q  1 
  5       Williams, Shaquela     Auburn                   J7.55q  1 
  6       Smith, Nivea           Auburn                    7.58q  1 
  7       Hubbard, Breeanna      South Caroli              7.61q  2 
  8       Paulding, Felicia      Western Caro              7.66q  2 
  9       Tyson, Bianca          Georgia Stat              7.79   1 
 10       Smith, Ricola          Georgia Stat              7.86   2 
 11       Delaney, Asia          South Caroli              7.95   3 
 12       Fronberger, Sherel     Western Caro              7.96   2 
 13       Wilson, Portia         Fort Valley               7.98   1 
 14       Parks, Valerie         Western Caro              8.03   2 
 15       Barbee, Bri            Limestone                 8.04   3 
 16       Oglesby, Antionett     Fort Valley               8.05   2 
 17       Burke, Shankevia       Fort Valley               8.06   2 
 18       Sa-Aadu, Hadzia        Emory                     8.20   3 
 19       Leonard, Kaele         Emory                     8.22   3 
 20       Wilkes, Jasmine        Limestone                 8.23   3 
 21       Gamble, Christian      Usc Upstate               8.58   3 
 --       Davis, Kendra          Georgia Stat               DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Ferguson, Shaniqua     Auburn                    7.22  
  2       Atkins, Joanna         Auburn                    7.32  
  3       Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.45  
  4       Smith, Nivea           Auburn                    7.50  
  5       Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.53  
  6       Williams, Shaquela     Auburn                    7.56  
  7       Hubbard, Breeanna      South Caroli              7.62  
  8       Paulding, Felicia      Western Caro              7.71  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rowland, Marcus        Auburn                    6.66q  1 
  2       Adams, Harry           Auburn                    6.69q  1 
  3       Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.79q  1 
  4       Young, Dominique       Western Caro              6.81q  1 
  5       DeHaven, Michael       Auburn                    6.86q  1 
  6       Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley               7.03q  1 
  7       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro             J7.03q  2 
  8       Fly, Stephen           Auburn                    7.08q  2 
  9       Willard, Lawren        Western Caro              7.11   3 
 10       Brown, John            Fort Valley               7.19   1 
 11       Washington, Byran      Limestone                 7.21   2 
 12       Dollard, Alex          Western Caro              7.22   2 
 13       Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley               7.24   2 
 14       Miles, Christopher     Georgia Stat              7.31   2 
 15       Nicholson, Lawrenc     Georgia Stat              7.35   2 
 16       Curry, Brandon         Usc Upstate               7.44   3 
 17       Simon, Dominic         Usc Upstate               7.51   3 
 18       Miller, Jamaal         Western Caro              7.55   3 
 19       Garnett, Reggie        Usc Upstate               7.59   3 
 20       Lantern, Pat           Emory                     7.60   3 
 --       Murdock, Justin        Clemson                     FS   1 
 --       Fowler, Xavier         Emory                      DNS   4 
 --       Hilgendorf, Matt       Emory                      DNS   4 
 --       Webb, Danny            Limestone                  DNS   4 
 --       Wade, Nathan           Furman                     DNS   4 
 --       Johnson, Cortez        Furman                     DNS   2 
 --       Feacher, Richard       Furman                     DNS   4 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Rowland, Marcus        Auburn                    6.61  
  2       Adams, Harry           Auburn                    6.72  
  3       Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.84  
  4       DeHaven, Michael       Auburn                   J6.84  
  5       Young, Dominique       Western Caro              6.85  
  6       Fly, Stephen           Auburn                    6.96  
  7       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro              7.01  
  8       Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley               7.07  
 
Event 7  Women Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            12:15.20  
     1) Kulik, Alyssa                   2) Austin, Sonni                  
     3) Sapp, Candace                   4) Reen, Lauren                   
  2 Clemson University  'B'                           x12:35.88  
     1) Buffo, Stephanie                2) Edgerson, Jasmine              
     3) Vaughn, Ashley                  4) Baker, Jenna                   
  3 Emory  'A'                                         12:37.50  
     1) Edwards, Calleson               2) Lambie-Hanson, Laura           
     3) Gelb, Sara                      4) Frank, Melanie                 
  4 Limestone  'A'                                     13:38.93  
     1) Blackmon, Quanika               2) Rydzik, Milissa                
     3) Lawson, Brittany                4) Rankin, Courtney               
  5 Georgia State  'A'                                 13:49.11  
     1) Jensen, Catie                   2) Hill, Daniellle                
     3) Somerville, Emilie              4) Smith, Kayla                   
 -- Furman  'A'                                             SCR  
     1) Wirzba, Emily                   2) Belmont, Starr                 
     3) Ositelu, Monique                4) Callahan, Jenna                
 
Event 8  Men Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            10:17.80  
     1) Turnbull, Jasen                 2) Delli Carpini, Claudio         
     3) Mangone, Ryan                   4) Slate, Chris                   
  2 Emory  'A'                                         10:57.90  
     1) Heir, Manvir                    2) Brennen, Chike                 
     3) Lawson, Eric                    4) Gregg, Aaron                   
  3 Limestone  'A'                                     12:01.61  
     1) Eagle, Kevin                    2) Kirwa, Justus                  
     3) Lipscomb, Antonio               4) Bernard, Dustin                
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Riley, Amber           Auburn                 5:03.97  
  2       Pritchard, Laurel      Auburn                 5:08.64  
  3       Gaddy, Jordan          Western Caro           5:12.82  
  4       Turner, Morgan         Western Caro           5:15.10  
  5       Turman, Sarah          Clemson                5:16.53  
  6       Evens, Ashley          South Caroli           5:17.25  
  7       Nagle, Emily           Col. of Char           5:23.40  
  8       Shaurette, Daniell     Western Caro           5:26.57  
  9       Raymond, Leslie        Western Caro           5:29.67  
 10       D'Orazio, Alyssa       Col. of Char           5:31.85  
 11       Love, Jasmine          Georgia Stat           5:35.81  
 12       Jeppsson, Sabrina      Emory                  5:37.85  
 13       Klas, Lauren           Clemson                5:41.75  
 14       Willard, Tierney       Col. of Char           5:44.20  
 15       Takemoto, Melania      Georgia Stat           5:46.27  
 16       Borelli, Rachel        Emory                  5:50.33  
 --       Coggins, Charlee       Furman                     DNS  
 --       Blackmon, Quanika      Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Robinson, Hannah       Furman                     SCR  
 --       Johnson, Brittany      Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sanders, Jeff          Auburn                 4:17.08  
  2       Novack, Scott          Auburn                 4:21.90  
  3       Ellwood, Stephen       Emory                  4:23.06  
  4       Weaver, Josey          Western Caro           4:23.37  
  5       Robin, Alex            Emory                  4:25.16  
  6       Hammond, Stephen       Western Caro           4:26.80  
  7       Harper, Chris          Georgia Stat           4:27.95  
  8       West, Garrett          Western Caro           4:28.56  
  9       Lanza, Kevin           Emory                  4:29.65  
 10       Smoak, Daniel          South Caroli           4:31.55  
 11       Johnson, Rahsaan       Georgia Stat           5:05.44  
 12       McCraw, Garrett        Limestone              5:36.87  
 13       Watkins, Aaron         Limestone              5:44.72  
 --       Holt, Chad             Clemson                     DQ  
 --       Morey, Tyler           Clemson                     DQ  
 --       Given, Wilkerson       Furman                     DNS  
 --       Eagle, Kevin           Limestone                  DNS  
 --       Gilmer, Lee            Furman                     DNS  
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Usry, Jonathon         Emory                 16:19.16  
  2       Kirwa, Justus          Limestone             16:24.77  
  3       Jarvis, Scott          Emory                 16:30.42  
  4       Mercier, Mike          Limestone             18:16.76  
 --       Pepin, Mark            Clemson                    DNF  
 --       Valentino, Tres        Limestone                  DNF  
 --       McGoogan, Charles      Furman                     SCR  
 --       Miller, Jay            Furman                     SCR  
 --       Caldwell, Christop     Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Austin, Sonni          Clemson                  55.47   1 
  2       Pringley, Brittany     Clemson                  55.98   2 
  3       Carothers, Jane't      Western Caro             56.37   1 
  4       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                  56.45   2 
  5       Garren, Felisha        Western Caro             56.85   2 
  6       White, Amber           Georgia Stat             57.46   3 
  7       McMichael, Shalyn      Western Caro             57.62   2 
  8       Dyer, Alix             Emory                    58.28   3 
  9       Weber, Liane           Clemson                  58.61   3 
 10       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                  58.91   1 
 11       Zolga, Mary            Col. of Char             59.73   5 
 12       Johnson, Tierra        Western Caro           1:00.00   4 
 13       Moore, Tiffany         Fort Valley            1:00.30   4 
 14       Levy, Melanie          Emory                  1:01.21   5 
 15       Hicks, T'Shara         Fort Valley            1:01.31   5 
 16       Mallard, Brittany      Fort Valley            1:01.32   3 
 17       Reynolds, Alisha       Emory                  1:03.24   4 
 18       Norman, Leah           Georgia Stat           1:03.26   5 
 19       Jones, Tori            Western Caro           1:03.57   6 
 20       Hill, Daniellle        Georgia Stat           1:04.05   4 
 21       Stewart, Maya          Limestone              1:04.73   5 
 22       Altieri, Jenny         Limestone              1:06.35   6 
 23       Sellers, Ashton        Limestone              1:08.01   6 
 --       Bowers, Emma           Western Caro               DNS   5 
 --       Byrd, Porche           South Caroli               DNS   1 
 --       Slatter, Megan         Furman                     SCR     
 --       Cole, Lena             Furman                     SCR     
 --       Holmes, Misha          Furman                     SCR     
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Davis, Benny           Western Caro             49.63   1 
  2       Rispress, Jordan       Clemson                  49.69   1 
  3       Greenhouse, Alex       Emory                    49.90   4 
  4       Jackson, La'Mont       Clemson                  50.01   1 
  5       Strickland, Quarte     Fort Valley              50.16   2 
  6       Hairston, Brandon      Western Caro             50.41   2 
  7       Melson, Keon           Fort Valley              50.44   1 
  8       Ferguson, Spencer      Auburn                   50.67   3 
  9       Faits, Tyler           Emory                    50.89   4 
 10       Green, Nick            Auburn                   50.93   3 
 11       McClary, Marcus        Western Caro             51.05   5 
 12       Danville, Neil         Auburn                   51.30   3 
 13       Meissner, Mike         Usc Upstate              51.89   5 
 14       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                  52.11   2 
 15       Thurmond, D'Juan       Limestone                52.44   4 
 16       Jennings, Jestin       Western Caro             52.66   5 
 17       Chambers, Isaac        Emory                    52.67   6 
 18       Wilson, Oba            Clemson                  52.72   4 
 19       Jenkins, Jamel         Georgia Stat             52.93   6 
 20       Hunsaker, Steve        South Caroli             53.50   6 
 21       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                  54.15   3 
 22       Tolliver, Travis       Limestone                54.81   7 
 23       Tomy, Seth             Georgia Stat             55.11   7 
 24       Brown, Raymond         Georgia Stat             55.64   6 
 25       Makupson, Brian        Limestone                55.94   7 
 --       Moore, Danny           Usc Upstate                DNF   6 
 --       Bowman, Willie         Western Caro               DNF   5 
 --       Toney, Brian           Furman                     DNS   7 
 --       Walker, Derrick        Fort Valley                DNS   6 
 --       Halliday, Connor       Furman                     DNS   7 
 --       Smith, Bobby           Clemson                    DNS   2 
 --       Rodriquez, Raul        Furman                     DNS   7 
 --       Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                    SCR     
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Payne, Latoyna         Fort Valley            2:21.28  
  2       Frank, Melanie         Emory                  2:21.51  
  3       Rother, Megan          South Caroli           2:22.26  
  4       Gaddy, Jordan          Western Caro           2:22.71  
  5       D'Orazio, Alyssa       Col. of Char           2:22.78  
  6       Turner, Morgan         Western Caro           2:24.10  
  7       Edwards, Calleson      Emory                  2:24.55  
  8       Shaurette, Daniell     Western Caro           2:24.80  
  9       Nagle, Emily           Col. of Char           2:24.99  
 10       Pritchard, Grace       Auburn                 2:25.17  
 11       Stidwell, Shamel       Fort Valley            2:25.77  
 12       Vaughn, Ashley         Clemson                2:25.78  
 13       Reen, Lauren           Clemson                2:26.49  
 14       Raymond, Leslie        Western Caro           2:28.04  
 15       Sulka, Brannon         Clemson                2:30.32  
 16       Willard, Tierney       Col. of Char           2:30.67  
 17       Nelson, Amanda         Clemson                2:31.08  
 18       Johnson, Tierra        Western Caro           2:31.61  
 19       Takacs, Meghan         Georgia Stat           2:32.26  
 20       Ransom, Kelle          Georgia Stat           2:34.12  
 21       Blackstone, Kaci       Auburn                 2:36.65  
 22       Cardy, Christina       Emory                  2:36.92  
 23       Somerville, Emilie     Georgia Stat           2:37.19  
 --       Callahan, Jenna        Furman                     SCR  
 --       Ositelu, Monique       Furman                     SCR  
 --       Rydzik, Milissa        Limestone                  SCR  
 --       McChristian, Erin      Furman                     SCR  
 --       Tangwar, Joan          Usc Upstate                SCR  
 --       Bowers, Hannah         Western Caro               SCR  
 --       Lawson, Brittany       Limestone                  SCR  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Slate, Chris           Clemson                1:55.09  
  2       Noble, Will            Clemson                1:55.70  
  3       Mangone, Ryan          Clemson                1:55.74  
  4       Tucker, Drew           Western Caro           1:56.39  
  5       Holt, Chad             Clemson                1:56.59  
  6       Morey, Tyler           Clemson                1:57.64  
  7       Roach, Stephon         Western Caro           1:58.66  
  8       Ellwood, Stephen       Emory                  1:59.23  
  9       Ferguson, Spencer      Auburn                 1:59.61  
 10       Campbell, Jason        Emory                  1:59.72  
 11       Bermudez, Alex         South Caroli           1:59.94  
 12       West, Garrett          Western Caro           2:00.03  
 13       Lanza, Kevin           Emory                  2:00.33  
 14       Hammond, Stephen       Western Caro           2:02.19  
 15       Weaver, Josey          Western Caro           2:03.33  
 16       Jennings, Jestin       Western Caro           2:04.36  
 17       Mitchell, Charles      Auburn                 2:08.77  
 --       Bernard, Dustin        Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Boston, Greg           Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Weisher, James         Furman                     SCR  
 --       Gilmer, Lee            Furman                     SCR  
 --       Taylor, Dylan          Usc Upstate                SCR  
 --       Thomas, Cameron        Usc Upstate                SCR  
 --       Eagle, Kevin           Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Thomas, Dustin         Usc Upstate                SCR  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                  24.17   1 
  2       Scott, Kristine        Clemson                  24.34   1 
  3       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                  24.39   2 
  4       Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                  24.41   3 
  5       Williams, Lakeshia     Auburn                   24.82   3 
  6       Pringley, Brittany     Clemson                  24.95   2 
  7       Armbrister, Cache      Auburn                   25.15   2 
  8       Austin, Sonni          Clemson                  25.22   3 
  9       Nugent, Angelia        Georgia Stat             25.42   2 
 10       Hubbard, Breeanna      South Caroli             25.50   1 
 11       Parrish, Raven         Western Caro             26.33   1 
 12       Fronberger, Sherel     Western Caro             26.39   4 
 13       Parks, Valerie         Western Caro             26.74   5 
 14       Long, Audrea           Auburn                   26.77   4 
 15       Delaney, Asia          South Caroli             26.78   4 
 16       Mallard, Brittany      Fort Valley              27.07   5 
 17       Sa-Aadu, Hadzia        Emory                    27.15   6 
 18       Zolga, Mary            Col. of Char             27.17   5 
 19       Wilson, Raven          Fort Valley              27.39   3 
 20       Holland, Kirsten       Fort Valley              27.68   5 
 21       Leonard, Kaele         Emory                    27.98   6 
 22       Boersma, Isabel        Col. of Char             28.15   6 
 23       Holt, Kelsye           Georgia Stat             28.61   6 
 --       Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                    DNS   4 
 --       Bowers, Emma           Western Caro               DNS   5 
 --       Weber, Liane           Clemson                    DNS   5 
 --       Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                    SCR     
 --       Wilkes, Jasmine        Limestone                  SCR     
 --       Samuels, Jalisa        Limestone                  SCR     
 --       Barbee, Bri            Limestone                  SCR     
 --       Neely, Kathryn         Usc Upstate                SCR     
 --       Donino, Brittany       Emory                      SCR     
 --       Gamble, Christian      Usc Upstate                SCR     
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Fraser, Warren         Clemson                  22.02   1 
  2       Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley              22.59   1 
  3       Greenhouse, Alex       Emory                    22.66   3 
  4       Strickland, Quarte     Fort Valley              22.78   2 
  5       Faits, Tyler           Emory                    22.87   4 
  6       Murdock, Justin        Clemson                  22.91   2 
  7       Melson, Keon           Fort Valley              23.22   2 
  8       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro             23.36   3 
  8       Smith, Bobby           Clemson                  23.36   3 
 10       Fly, Stephen           Auburn                   23.42   5 
 11       Nicholson, Lawrenc     Georgia Stat             23.74   4 
 12       Lacy, Reuben           Auburn                   23.94   5 
 13       McClary, Marcus        Western Caro             23.99   4 
 14       Miles, Christopher     Georgia Stat             24.05   5 
 15       Hilgendorf, Matt       Emory                    24.33   5 
 --       Wilson, Oba            Clemson                    DNF   3 
 --       Jackson, La'Mont       Clemson                     DQ   1 
 --       Young, Dominique       Western Caro                DQ   1 
 --       Meissner, Mike         Usc Upstate                DNS   4 
 --       Rispress, Jordan       Clemson                    DNS   2 
 --       Garnett, Reggie        Usc Upstate                DNS   4 
 --       Harris, Torrey         Georgia Stat               DNS   5 
 --       Washington, Byran      Limestone                  DNS   4 
 --       Cunningham, Sederr     Furman                     SCR     
 --       Johnson, Cortez        Furman                     SCR     
 --       Wade, Nathan           Furman                     SCR     
 --       Lipscomb, Antonio      Limestone                  SCR     
 --       Long, Graham           Usc Upstate                SCR     
 --       Knuckles, Kahlil       Limestone                  SCR     
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ruck, Kimberly         Clemson                9:36.80  
  2       Jacobs, Olivia         Western Caro          10:22.40  
  3       Flink, Becca           Emory                 10:25.79  
  4       Fenn, Natalie          Emory                 10:30.35  
  5       Smith, Allison         Auburn                10:32.41  
  6       Evens, Ashley          South Caroli          10:32.96  
  7       Gallegos, Tess         Emory                 10:33.20  
  8       Borisko, Elyse         Clemson               10:48.13  
  9       Wolfe, Kristen         Col. of Char          10:50.64  
 10       Powers, Callen         Col. of Char          10:52.57  
 11       Anderson, Zanny        Georgia Stat          11:00.69  
 12       Jensen, Catie          Georgia Stat          11:06.30  
 13       Postma, Lauren         Georgia Stat          11:14.28  
 --       Reen, Lauren           Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Armstrong, Kelsey      Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Gray, Haley            Furman                     SCR  
 --       Wirzba, Emily          Furman                     SCR  
 --       Gadea, Alex            Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Rankin, Courtney       Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Shelton, Rebecca       Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hutterli, Loris        Georgia Stat           8:39.77  
  2       Decker, Greg           Emory                  8:43.16  
  3       Iverson, Bryce         Clemson                8:45.53  
  4       Fyffe, Tommy           Emory                  8:49.29  
  5       Reighard, Shane        Clemson                8:49.95  
  6       Clark, Nolan           Western Caro           8:53.05  
  7       Jagielski, Patrick     Clemson                9:07.33  
  8       Halinski, Tim          Emory                  9:18.40  
  9       Flemming, Mark         Auburn                 9:30.51  
 --       Walker, Nelson         Georgia Stat               DNF  
 --       Ostrouchov, Chris      Clemson                    DNF  
 --       Pepin, Mark            Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Lindner, Michael       Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Given, Wilkerson       Furman                     SCR  
 --       Donoso, JD             Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Ritacco, Christian     Usc Upstate                SCR  
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Feinberg, Jenny        Emory                 19:09.68  
  2       Stoddard, Erin         Col. of Char          19:26.50  
  3       D'Angelo, Olivia       Emory                 19:29.07  
  4       Showalter, Kathari     Georgia Stat          19:29.54  
  5       Bishop, Alison         Georgia Stat          19:33.00  
  6       Gonzalez, Cassandr     Emory                 21:09.19  
 --       Price, Caitlin         Georgia Stat               DNF  
 --       Jenkins, Kristin       Col. of Char               DNS  
 --       Rheinlander, Nicol     South Caroli               DNS  
 --       Alexander, Mary        Usc Upstate                SCR  
 --       Kowalski, Chloe        Furman                     SCR  
 --       Johnson, Brittany      Furman                     SCR  
 --       Rosetti, Tricia        Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             3:40.78   1 
     1) Pringley, Brittany              2) Golladay, Michaylin            
     3) Austin, Sonni                   4) Rollins, Brianna               
  2 Auburn  'A'                                         3:40.82   1 
     1) Williams, Lakeshia              2) Armbrister, Cache              
     3) Parkinson, Latoya               4) Atkins, Joanna                 
  3 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:45.99   1 
     1) McMichael, Shalyn               2) Paulding, Felicia              
     3) Garren, Felisha                 4) Carothers, Jane't              
  4 Clemson University  'B'                            x3:53.76   2 
     1) Edgerson, Jasmine               2) Weber, Liane                   
     3) Scott, Kristine                 4) Kendrick, Stormy               
  5 Auburn  'B'                                        x3:55.26   3 
     1) Anderson, Amelia                2) Gilchrist, Danielle            
     3) Smith, Nivea                    4) Long, Audrea                   
  6 Fort Valley State  'A'                              3:55.96   1 
     1) Payne, Latoyna                  2) Jackson, Nakela                
     3) Stidwell, Shamel                4) Mallard, Brittany              
  7 Emory  'A'                                          4:04.97   2 
     1) Reynolds, Alisha                2) Levy, Melanie                  
     3) Sa-Aadu, Hadzia                 4) Dyer, Alix                     
  8 Fort Valley State  'B'                             x4:08.08   3 
     1) Burke, Shankevia                2) Hicks, T'Shara                 
     3) Moore, Tiffany                  4) Wilson, Raven                  
  9 Fort Valley State  'C'                             x4:08.55   3 
     1) Green, Latoya                   2) Marshall, Jalaacya             
     3) Holland, Kirsten                4) Wilson, Portia                 
 10 Western Carolina  'B'                              x4:12.17   3 
     1) Bowers, Hannah                  2) Johnson, Tierra                
     3) Fronberger, Sherelle            4) Parrish, Raven                 
 11 Col. of Charleston  'A'                             4:12.30   3 
     1) Kalmeijer, Saskia               2) D'Orazio, Alyssa               
     3) Nagle, Emily                    4) Zolga, Mary                    
 12 Western Carolina  'C'                              x4:15.19   2 
     1) Parks, Valerie                  2) Jones, Tori                    
     3) Gaddy, Jordan                   4) Turner, Morgan                 
 13 Georgia State  'A'                                  4:19.65   2 
     1) Hill, Daniellle                 2) Norman, Leah                   
     3) Takemoto, Melania               4) Crowder, Soncerea              
 -- Furman  'A'                                             SCR     
     1) Belmont, Starr                  2) Ositelu, Monique               
     3) Callahan, Jenna                 4) Holmes, Misha                  
 -- Limestone  'A'                                          SCR     
     1) Barbee, Bri                     2) Samuels, Jalisa                
     3) Stewart, Maya                   4) Wilson, Stephanie              
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             3:18.44   1 
     1) Rispress, Jordan                2) Jackson, La'Mont               
     3) Fraser, Warren                  4) Adams, Spencer                 
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:19.41   1 
     1) Hairston, Brandon               2) Young, Dominique               
     3) Tucker, Drew                    4) Davis, Benny                   
  3 Auburn  'A'                                         3:19.44   1 
     1) Adams, Harry                    2) DeHaven, Michael               
     3) Rowland, Marcus                 4) Danville, Neil                 
  4 Fort Valley State  'A'                              3:19.63   1 
     1) Melson, Keon                    2) Chaney, Roger                  
     3) Strickland, Quartez             4) Montgomery, Keon               
  5 Clemson University  'B'                            x3:22.53   2 
     1) Rolle, Charlton                 2) Murdock, Justin                
     3) Maxey, Marcus                   4) Moss, Miller                   
  6 Emory  'A'                                          3:24.81   2 
     1) Greenhouse, Alex                2) Faits, Tyler                   
     3) Campbell, Jason                 4) Brennen, Chike                 
  7 Western Carolina  'B'                              x3:25.20   2 
     1) Jennings, Jestin                2) Roach, Stephon                 
     3) Livingston, Cordell             4) McClary, Marcus                
  8 Auburn  'B'                                        x3:33.98   2 
     1) Ferguson, Spencer               2) Lacy, Reuben                   
     3) Green, Nick                     4) Fly, Stephen                   
  9 Western Carolina  'C'                              x3:47.56   2 
     1) Dollard, Alex                   2) Bethune, Christian             
     3) Willard, Lawren                 4) Miller, Jamaal                 
 10 Fort Valley State  'B'                             x3:49.13   3 
     1) Walker, Derrick                 2) Hunter, Blair                  
     3) Baker, Brentol                  4) Wilson, Derek                  
 -- Limestone  'A'                                          SCR     
     1) Washington, Byran               2) Knuckles, Kahlil               
     3) Lipscomb, Antonio               4) Tolliver, Travis               
 -- Usc Upstate  'A'                                        SCR     
     1) Thomas, Cameron                 2) Thomas, Dustin                 
     3) Moore, Danny                    4) Meissner, Mike                 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.49m
================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                  5.94m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m  FOUL  5.92m  5.94m
  2       Anderson, Amelia       Auburn                   5.74m M/H              
      5.74m  5.57m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  5.72m
  3       McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Char             5.53m M/H              
      FOUL  5.53m  FOUL  5.14m  5.28m  FOUL
  4       Akins, Erika           Auburn                   5.50m M/H              
      5.30m  FOUL  5.50m  5.13m  5.29m  5.44m
  5       Jones, Tia             Western Caro             5.49m M/H              
      5.30m  5.24m  5.42m  5.44m  FOUL  5.49m
  6       Attiah, Lauren         Emory                    5.40m M/H              
      5.18m  FOUL  5.40m  5.29m  5.32m  5.39m
  7       Oglesby, Antionett     Fort Valley              5.37m M/H              
      FOUL  5.24m  5.37m  5.28m  5.25m  FOUL
  8       Burke, Shankevia       Fort Valley              5.27m                  
      5.10m  5.22m  5.27m  5.20m  ND  FOUL
  9       Marks, Shaywona        Georgia Stat             5.21m                  
      5.21m  5.21m  5.21m  FOUL  ND  ND
 10       Joseph, Morgan         Western Caro             5.18m                  
      5.14m  5.18m  ND         
 11       Holt, Kelsye           Georgia Stat             4.97m                  
      4.97m  ND  ND         
 12       Culwell, Katherine     Auburn                   4.93m                  
      4.93m  ND  ND           
 13       Kryst, Cheslie         South Caroli             4.79m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.79m           
 14       Parrish, Raven         Western Caro             4.69m                  
      4.69m  FOUL  ND         
 15       Crowder, Soncerea      Georgia Stat             4.68m                  
      4.68m  ND  FOUL         
 16       Ford, Theresa          Emory                    4.64m                  
      FOUL  4.64m  ND         
 --       Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                    DNS                  
 --       Tyre, Erin             Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Marshall, Jalaacya     Fort Valley                DNS                  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.86m
================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Fowler, Josh           Clemson                  7.17m M/H              
      7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.06m  FOUL
  2       Willard, Lawren        Western Caro             6.96m M/H              
      6.96m  ND  ND  6.85m  6.58m  FOUL
  3       Dollard, Alex          Western Caro             6.86m M/H              
      FOUL  6.65m  6.86m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Brown, Gerard          Auburn                   6.85m                  
      FOUL  6.85m  FOUL  6.76m  FOUL  6.84m
  5       Cole, Tyreece          Fort Valley              6.68m                  
      6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.68m  6.62m
  6       Robinson, Will         Clemson                  6.65m                  
      6.65m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7       Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                  6.38m                  
      6.38m  ND  ND          
  8       Nwannunu, Nelson       Emory                    6.35m                  
      6.35m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Baker, Brentnol        Fort Valley              6.17m                  
      6.17m  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
 10       Francis, Ian           Emory                    5.90m                  
      5.90m  ND  ND         
 11       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro             5.75m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m         
 12       Pruente, Brad          Emory                    5.72m                  
      5.72m  ND  ND         
 13       Pearson, Quinton       Fort Valley              5.71m                  
      5.71m  ND  ND         
 14       Harris, Torrey         Georgia Stat             5.62m                  
      FOUL  5.62m  ND         
 15       Tomy, Seth             Georgia Stat             5.46m                  
      5.46m  ND  ND          
 16       Long, Graham           Usc Upstate              5.44m                  
      FOUL  5.44m  FOUL         
 --       Baker, Brentol         Fort Valley                SCR                  
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1     3 Wagner, Bailey         Georgia Tech            15.98m M/H              
      14.66m  15.98m  14.45m  15.84m  FOUL  15.86m
  2       Morrison, Deirdra      Western Caro            15.45m M/H              
      FOUL  13.69m  14.53m  13.97m  14.07m  15.45m
  3       Srsa, Valentina        Unat-Auburn             14.88m M/H              
      14.64m  14.88m  14.88m  FOUL  14.87m  14.86m
  4       Stewart, Zakiyyah      Western Caro            14.81m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  14.81m  13.80m  FOUL
  5       Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 14.70m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Steele, Deidra         Western Caro            13.54m M/H              
      13.54m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL
  7       Tounzen, Tara          Western Caro           J13.54m M/H              
      12.68m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  13.07m  13.54m
  8       Hill, Megan            Auburn                  12.10m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       McKee, Casey           Col. of Char            11.99m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Walker, Gabby          Usc Upstate             10.15m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.15m         
 --       Thacker, Keisha        Col. of Char              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Blocker, Laterrica     Usc Upstate               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Lomotey, Leah          Emory                      DNS                  
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw Min 16.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Berg, Zach             Clemson                 20.25m M/H              
      18.05m  19.99m  19.79m  20.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 18.62m M/H              
      18.62m  FOUL  17.77m  17.71m  17.76m  18.60m
  3     2 Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech            17.68m M/H              
      FOUL  16.96m  17.14m  17.43m  17.34m  17.68m
  4       McDaniel, Cale         Western Caro            17.35m M/H              
      16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL
  5       White, Stephen         Clemson                 16.26m M/H              
      15.76m  FOUL  16.26m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Pless, Ryan            Western Caro            15.08m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m
  7       Marshall, Quincy       Western Caro            15.06m M/H              
      14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Van Pelt, Jamie        Western Caro            14.49m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Brown, Chris           Clemson                 13.67m                  
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Chapman, Eric          Usc Upstate             13.08m                  
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL         
 11       Thalheimer, Cory       Clemson                 12.41m                  
      12.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Bright, Thomas         Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Campbell, Chris        South Caroli               DNS                  
 
Event 27  Men High Jump SH 1.94m
================================================================================
          1.93m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Fleck, Ryan            Auburn                   2.11m M/H              
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Speed, Dakota          Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Toney, Brian           Furman                     DNS                  
 
Event 28  Women High Jump SH 1.59m
================================================================================
          1.55m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Pressley, Maya         Auburn                   1.76m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Smith, Emily           Col. of Char             1.73m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Blake, Kayla           South Caroli             1.70m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Carney, Monica         Auburn                   1.70m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Ford, Theresa          Emory                    1.58m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char             1.49m                  
     1.49 1.52 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Gamble, Christian      Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Boersma, Isabel        Col. of Char               DNS                  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.35m
================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Caroline      Clemson                  3.91m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2       Nicosia, Allie         South Caroli             3.51m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Taylor, Chelsea        Col. of Char            J3.51m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Bartlett, Carlin       Clemson                  3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5       Mattrella, Brittan     Auburn                  J3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Wala, Ashley           Western Caro            J3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       McKie, Kassie          Western Caro            J3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Masanotti, Camille     Usc Upstate              3.06m                  
     3.06 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Osborne, Abby          Usc Upstate                DNS                  
     3.06 
      DNS 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault Pit 2  4.65m
================================================================================
          4.46m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Tromp, Xavier          Clemson                  5.23m M/H              
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 5.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2       O'Steen, Mike          Western Caro             4.63m M/H              
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Crawford, Justin       Usc Upstate              4.48m M/H              
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4       Parker, Wayne          Western Caro             4.33m                  
     4.33 4.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Thompson, Jerry        South Caroli                NH                  
     4.33 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put Min 12.00m
================================================================================
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1     3 Wagner, Bailey         Georgia Tech            14.64m M/H              
      13.46m  13.88m  13.84m  13.85m  14.64m  FOUL
  2       Berryhill, Yolanda     Georgia Stat            13.26m M/H              
      13.26m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Morrison, Deirdra      Western Caro            11.79m                  
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Rhea, Brittany         Georgia Stat            11.61m                  
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Stewart, Zakiyyah      Western Caro            11.23m                  
      FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       John, Christina        Georgia Stat            11.02m                  
      FOUL  11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Rice, Jocelyn          Western Caro            10.59m                  
      10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Frazier, Shakari       Fort Valley             10.41m                  
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Thacker, Keisha        Col. of Char            10.24m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       McKee, Casey           Col. of Char            10.04m                  
      10.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11       Tounzen, Tara          Western Caro             9.83m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.83m         
 12       Ballard, Shawnte       Fort Valley              8.72m                  
      8.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Steele, Deidra         Western Caro              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Waller, Brittney       Clemson                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Cutrona, Kara          Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Walker, Gabby          Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Tyre, Erin             Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Post, Stephanie        Furman                     DNS                  
 --       Blocker, Laterrica     Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1     1 Marcelle, Steve        Georgia Tech            18.15m M/H              
      17.95m  17.93m  17.79m  17.91m  17.51m  18.15m
  2       Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 16.42m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m
  3       McDaniel, Cale         Western Caro            15.74m M/H              
      FOUL  14.98m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.67m
  4       Pless, Ryan            Western Caro            14.53m                  
      14.48m  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m
  5       White, Stephen         Clemson                 14.19m                  
      FOUL  13.89m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.15m
  6       Thalheimer, Cory       Clemson                 13.44m                  
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Van Pelt, Jamie        Western Caro            13.22m                  
      FOUL  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Marshall, Quincy       Western Caro            13.03m                  
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9     2 Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech            12.84m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Euwer, Ben             Emory                   12.04m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m         
 --       Des Marais, Scott      Furman                     DNS                  
 --       Campbell, Chris        South Caroli               DNS                  
 --       Chapman, Eric          Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Williams, Corneliu     Western Caro            14.55m M/H              
      13.69m  13.68m  FOUL  13.51m  14.16m  14.55m
  2       Brown, Gerard          Auburn                  14.25m M/H              
      FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  14.01m  14.11m  14.22m
  3       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro            13.67m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Cole, Tyreece          Fort Valley             13.46m                  
      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  PASS  13.46m
  5       Francis, Ian           Emory                   12.98m                  
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6       Pearson, Quinton       Fort Valley             12.81m                  
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Nwannunu, Nelson       Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --       Fowler, Xavier         Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Worthy, Greg           Furman                     DNS                  
 --       Dollard, Alex          Western Caro               DNS                  
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.00m
================================================================================
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Char            11.93m M/H              
      11.37m  11.32m  FOUL  11.54m  11.93m  FOUL
  2       Oglesby, Antionett     Fort Valley             11.81m M/H              
      11.81m  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m
  3       Jones, Tia             Western Caro            11.75m M/H              
      FOUL  11.74m  11.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4       Nugent, Angelia        Georgia Stat            11.72m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  11.32m  11.53m
  5       Akins, Erika           Auburn                  11.18m                  
      11.18m  11.18m  FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  11.18m
  6       Kryst, Cheslie         South Caroli            11.00m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Powell, Brittany       Western Caro              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Thomas, Jettana        Western Caro              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Burke, Shankevia       Fort Valley               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Attiah, Lauren         Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Kalmeijer, Saskia      Col. of Char              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Marks, Shaywona        Georgia Stat              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                    DNS                  
 --       Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                    DNS                  
 --       Culwell, Katherine     Auburn                     DNS                  

News