Search

clemson_gatechswimming2.html

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 03:03 PM
                      Georgia Tech vs Clemson - 1/21/2006                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:46.04   11  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17        2) Shafer, Ashley 20              
     3) Grove, Jen 18                   4) Regone, Rachel                 
                  27.06       56.54 (29.48)     1:22.37 (25.83)     1:46.04 (23.67)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:48.88    4  
     1) Clay, Ashley A 17               2) Cefalu, Sarah 19               
     3) Carter, Peg E 18                4) Sindall, Lauren K 17           
                  28.16       58.37 (30.21)     1:24.51 (26.14)     1:48.88 (24.37)
  3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'A'                    NT    1:49.00    2  
     1) Jones, Caroline                 2) Walker, Alison                 
     3) DeVinney, Meghan                4) McLeod, Mari                   
                  28.53       58.20 (29.67)     1:24.86 (26.66)     1:49.00 (24.14)
  4 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'B'                    NT    1:53.19  
     1) Kracke, Ashley                  2) Heiser, Laura                  
     3) Martinez, Meghan                4) Foster, Liz                    
                  28.78     1:00.30 (31.52)     1:28.51 (28.21)     1:53.19 (24.68)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:53.76  
     1) Kroll, Casey 18                 2) Aggas, Kati E 18               
     3) Deering, Nikki 20               4) Pirovitz, Amanda 18            
                  29.80     1:02.09 (32.29)     1:28.55 (26.46)     1:53.76 (25.21)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x1:59.87  
     1) Wippermann, Sarah Beth 20       2) Scott, Jessica 19              
     3) Hicks, Kate 19                  4) Cuda, Claire                   
                  30.64     1:05.40 (34.76)     1:33.40 (28.00)     1:59.87 (26.47)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:31.75   11  
     1) Crout, Jay 19                   2) Bergren, Andy 18               
     3) Vahle, Mark 19                  4) Regone, Brian 19               
                  24.05       49.69 (25.64)     1:11.23 (21.54)     1:31.75 (20.52)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:33.42    4  
     1) Johnson, Joel 19                2) Ruszka, Attila                 
     3) Niemeier, Thomas                4) Russell, Stephen 18            
                  23.55       49.70 (26.15)     1:12.90 (23.20)     1:33.42 (20.52)
  3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'B'                    NT    1:33.85    2  
     1) Bourgeois, Jason                2) Williams, Alex                 
     3) Kettunen, Teemu                 4) Huff, Brian                    
                  24.34       50.61 (26.27)     1:13.12 (22.51)     1:33.85 (20.73)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:37.00  
     1) Possee, Brian W 18              2) Raisor, Patrick 19             
     3) Pinno, Eric                     4) Balderston, Matt 18            
                  25.62       52.29 (26.67)     1:15.66 (23.37)     1:37.00 (21.34)
  5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'A'                    NT    1:37.03  
     1) Sousa, Mauricio                 2) Bishop, Ryan                   
     3) Uras, Onur                      4) Riebesell, Ryan                
                  25.19       52.02 (26.83)     1:15.81 (23.79)     1:37.03 (21.22)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                20 CU-SC                     NT   10:08.23    9  
                  28.43       58.31 (29.88)     1:28.78 (30.47)     1:59.43 (30.65)
        2:29.92 (30.49)     3:00.47 (30.55)     3:30.94 (30.47)     4:01.86 (30.92)
        4:32.78 (30.92)     5:03.79 (31.01)     5:34.44 (30.65)     6:05.30 (30.86)
        6:36.02 (30.72)     7:06.50 (30.48)     7:37.40 (30.90)     8:07.96 (30.56)
        8:38.21 (30.25)     9:08.52 (30.31)     9:38.58 (30.06)    10:08.23 (29.65)
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT   10:10.09    4  
                  27.45       57.61 (30.16)     1:28.18 (30.57)     1:58.93 (30.75)
        2:29.25 (30.32)     3:00.02 (30.77)     3:30.79 (30.77)     4:01.76 (30.97)
        4:32.80 (31.04)     5:04.02 (31.22)     5:34.26 (30.24)     6:05.20 (30.94)
        6:35.93 (30.73)     7:07.00 (31.07)     7:37.78 (30.78)     8:08.67 (30.89)
        8:38.75 (30.08)     9:09.46 (30.71)     9:39.87 (30.41)    10:10.09 (30.22)
  3 Stowe, Elizabeth             Gt_2005-GA                NT   10:14.14    3  
                  28.97       59.66 (30.69)     1:30.43 (30.77)     2:01.48 (31.05)
        2:32.56 (31.08)     3:03.31 (30.75)     3:34.46 (31.15)     4:05.66 (31.20)
        4:36.67 (31.01)     5:07.69 (31.02)     5:38.46 (30.77)     6:09.33 (30.87)
        6:40.15 (30.82)     7:11.10 (30.95)     7:41.81 (30.71)     8:12.62 (30.81)
        8:43.19 (30.57)     9:13.88 (30.69)     9:44.25 (30.37)    10:14.14 (29.89)
  4 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU-SC                     NT   10:32.23    2  
                  28.85       59.47 (30.62)     1:30.58 (31.11)     2:01.89 (31.31)
        2:33.38 (31.49)     3:04.74 (31.36)     3:36.10 (31.36)     4:07.53 (31.43)
        4:38.83 (31.30)     5:10.47 (31.64)     5:41.79 (31.32)     6:13.12 (31.33)
        6:44.83 (31.71)     7:16.46 (31.63)     7:48.14 (31.68)     8:19.97 (31.83)
        8:51.89 (31.92)     9:24.04 (32.15)     9:55.86 (31.82)    10:32.23 (36.37)
  5 Carlton, Nichole          20 CU-SC                     NT  x10:34.22  
                  29.64     1:01.00 (31.36)     1:32.42 (31.42)     2:03.73 (31.31)
        2:35.57 (31.84)     3:07.18 (31.61)     3:39.00 (31.82)     4:10.49 (31.49)
        4:42.30 (31.81)     5:14.24 (31.94)     5:46.10 (31.86)     6:17.91 (31.81)
        6:49.84 (31.93)     7:21.86 (32.02)     7:54.02 (32.16)     8:26.06 (32.04)
        8:57.95 (31.89)     9:29.89 (31.94)    10:02.42 (32.53)    10:34.22 (31.80)
  6 Wright, Katie                Gt_2005-GA                NT   10:46.90    1  
                  30.33     1:02.38 (32.05)     1:34.62 (32.24)     2:06.97 (32.35)
        2:39.40 (32.43)     3:11.71 (32.31)     3:44.01 (32.30)     4:16.09 (32.08)
        4:48.65 (32.56)     5:21.12 (32.47)     5:53.36 (32.24)     6:25.51 (32.15)
        6:58.30 (32.79)     7:30.73 (32.43)     8:03.37 (32.64)     8:36.03 (32.66)
        9:08.71 (32.68)     9:41.71 (33.00)    10:14.65 (32.94)    10:46.90 (32.25)
  7 Gannon, Amanda               Gt_2005-GA                NT   10:54.96  
                  30.07     1:02.06 (31.99)     1:34.21 (32.15)     2:06.72 (32.51)
        2:39.24 (32.52)     3:11.88 (32.64)     3:44.60 (32.72)     4:17.59 (32.99)
        4:50.50 (32.91)     5:23.58 (33.08)     5:56.86 (33.28)     6:30.41 (33.55)
        7:03.67 (33.26)     7:36.71 (33.04)     8:10.07 (33.36)     8:43.46 (33.39)
        9:16.84 (33.38)     9:49.92 (33.08)    10:22.94 (33.02)    10:54.96 (32.02)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    9:26.73    9  
                  25.78       53.54 (27.76)     1:21.52 (27.98)     1:49.70 (28.18)
        2:18.08 (28.38)     2:46.68 (28.60)     3:15.31 (28.63)     3:43.90 (28.59)
        4:12.52 (28.62)     4:41.10 (28.58)     5:09.51 (28.41)     5:37.77 (28.26)
        6:06.23 (28.46)     6:34.82 (28.59)     7:03.30 (28.48)     7:31.91 (28.61)
        8:00.51 (28.60)     8:29.33 (28.82)     8:58.18 (28.85)     9:26.73 (28.55)
  2 Morgan, Sam                  Gt_2005-GA                NT    9:35.59    4  
                  25.91       54.02 (28.11)     1:22.31 (28.29)     1:50.80 (28.49)
        2:19.30 (28.50)     2:47.71 (28.41)     3:16.50 (28.79)     3:45.23 (28.73)
        4:14.09 (28.86)     4:42.89 (28.80)     5:11.60 (28.71)     5:40.68 (29.08)
        6:09.77 (29.09)     6:39.00 (29.23)     7:08.27 (29.27)     7:37.68 (29.41)
        8:07.33 (29.65)     8:36.91 (29.58)     9:06.60 (29.69)     9:35.59 (28.99)
  3 Miller, Rob                  Gt_2005-GA                NT    9:44.70    3  
                  26.97       56.08 (29.11)     1:25.36 (29.28)     1:54.77 (29.41)
        2:24.27 (29.50)     2:53.50 (29.23)     3:22.94 (29.44)     3:52.28 (29.34)
        4:21.66 (29.38)     4:51.24 (29.58)     5:20.71 (29.47)     5:50.24 (29.53)
        6:19.54 (29.30)     6:48.74 (29.20)     7:18.22 (29.48)     7:47.62 (29.40)
        8:17.12 (29.50)     8:46.49 (29.37)     9:15.99 (29.50)     9:44.70 (28.71)
  4 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    9:53.69    2  
                  26.58       54.97 (28.39)     1:23.85 (28.88)     1:53.19 (29.34)
        2:21.93 (28.74)     2:51.53 (29.60)     3:21.25 (29.72)     3:50.95 (29.70)
        4:20.53 (29.58)     4:50.77 (30.24)     5:20.91 (30.14)     5:51.14 (30.23)
        6:21.84 (30.70)     6:52.02 (30.18)     7:22.34 (30.32)     7:52.94 (30.60)
        8:23.09 (30.15)     8:53.51 (30.42)     9:23.96 (30.45)     9:53.69 (29.73)
  5 Burton, Jeff                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    9:57.05    1  
                  27.64       57.16 (29.52)     1:26.67 (29.51)     1:56.49 (29.82)
        2:26.36 (29.87)     2:56.73 (30.37)     3:26.61 (29.88)     3:56.68 (30.07)
        4:26.76 (30.08)     4:56.92 (30.16)     5:27.14 (30.22)     5:57.16 (30.02)
        6:27.35 (30.19)     6:57.67 (30.32)     7:27.85 (30.18)     7:58.06 (30.21)
        8:27.89 (29.83)     8:57.77 (29.88)     9:28.04 (30.27)     9:57.05 (29.01)
  6 Toth, Pal                    CU-SC                     NT   10:03.60  
                  26.80       55.88 (29.08)     1:24.94 (29.06)     1:54.12 (29.18)
        2:23.49 (29.37)     2:53.03 (29.54)     3:22.61 (29.58)     3:52.50 (29.89)
        4:22.30 (29.80)     4:52.20 (29.90)     5:22.35 (30.15)     5:52.62 (30.27)
        6:23.38 (30.76)     6:54.64 (31.26)     7:25.97 (31.33)     7:57.71 (31.74)
        8:29.48 (31.77)     9:01.17 (31.69)     9:32.86 (31.69)    10:03.60 (30.74)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                20 CU-SC                     NT    1:52.49    9  
                  27.08       55.61 (28.53)     1:24.37 (28.76)     1:52.49 (28.12)
  2 Jones, Caroline              Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:53.03    4  
                  26.95       55.76 (28.81)     1:24.78 (29.02)     1:53.03 (28.25)
  3 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.16    3  
                  26.98       55.94 (28.96)     1:25.05 (29.11)     1:53.16 (28.11)
  4 Carter, Peg E             18 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.77    2  
                  26.91       55.81 (28.90)     1:25.01 (29.20)     1:54.77 (29.76)
  5 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                     NT   x1:55.68  
                  27.42       56.66 (29.24)     1:26.21 (29.55)     1:55.68 (29.47)
  6 Stowe, Elizabeth             Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:57.71    1  
                  28.41       58.55 (30.14)     1:28.45 (29.90)     1:57.71 (29.26)
  7 Kracke, Ashley               Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:58.75  
                  28.48       58.71 (30.23)     1:28.77 (30.06)     1:58.75 (29.98)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    1:41.40    9  
                  23.64       49.08 (25.44)     1:15.03 (25.95)     1:41.40 (26.37)
  2 Middleton, Greg           21 CU-SC                     NT    1:42.09    4  
                  23.73       49.88 (26.15)     1:15.54 (25.66)     1:42.09 (26.55)
  3 Copeland, Noah               Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:43.40    3  
                  24.06       50.25 (26.19)     1:16.53 (26.28)     1:43.40 (26.87)
  4 Finkler, Ofer                Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:43.84    2  
                  24.39       50.53 (26.14)     1:16.64 (26.11)     1:43.84 (27.20)
  5 Ewald, Chris                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:44.05    1  
                  24.50       50.57 (26.07)     1:17.27 (26.70)     1:44.05 (26.78)
  6 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT    1:46.49  
                  24.39       50.85 (26.46)     1:18.59 (27.74)     1:46.49 (27.90)
  7 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT   x1:47.11  
                  24.89       52.20 (27.31)     1:19.39 (27.19)     1:47.11 (27.72)
  8 Kwasnik, Jacob               Gt_2005-GA                NT   x1:51.62  
                  25.84       54.06 (28.22)     1:22.80 (28.74)     1:51.62 (28.82)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT      23.78    9  
  2 Harper, Natanya              Gt_2005-GA                NT      24.38    4  
  3 Shafer, Ashley            20 CU-SC                     NT      24.69    3  
  4 Deters, Kallie            19 CU-SC                     NT      24.76    2  
  5 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                     NT     x24.79  
  6 McGraw, Katie                Gt_2005-GA                NT      25.60    1  
  7 West, Dana                   Gt_2005-GA                NT      26.39  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      20.26    9  
  2 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT      21.53    4  
  3 Kettunen, Teemu              Gt_2005-GA                NT      21.73    3  
  4 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT      21.76    2  
  5 Riebesell, Ryan              Gt_2005-GA                NT      21.83    1  
  6 Howard, Jason                Gt_2005-GA                NT      21.94  
  7 Huff, Brian                  Gt_2005-GA                NT     x22.03  
  7 Pinno, Eric                  CU-SC                     NT     x22.03  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT    2:10.19    9  
                  28.42     1:01.28 (32.86)     1:39.06 (37.78)     2:10.19 (31.13)
  2 Foster, Liz                  Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:11.38    4  
                  28.30     1:02.16 (33.86)     1:41.26 (39.10)     2:11.38 (30.12)
  3 O'Donnell, Summer            CU-SC                     NT    2:11.90    3  
                  28.40     1:01.79 (33.39)     1:41.22 (39.43)     2:11.90 (30.68)
  4 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT    2:12.14    2  
                  29.54     1:03.51 (33.97)     1:42.52 (39.01)     2:12.14 (29.62)
  5 Campbell, Megan              Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:16.66    1  
                  29.99     1:04.53 (34.54)     1:44.61 (40.08)     2:16.66 (32.05)
  6 Korell, Amanda               Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:16.99  
                  29.68     1:03.90 (34.22)     1:45.43 (41.53)     2:16.99 (31.56)
  7 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                     NT   x2:17.02  
                  28.74     1:04.19 (35.45)     1:44.63 (40.44)     2:17.02 (32.39)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT    1:52.75    9  
                  24.82       53.91 (29.09)     1:26.03 (32.12)     1:52.75 (26.72)
  2 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.50    4  
                  24.20       52.86 (28.66)     1:25.91 (33.05)     1:53.50 (27.59)
  3 Bishop, Ryan                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:54.28    3  
                  25.48       55.04 (29.56)     1:27.48 (32.44)     1:54.28 (26.80)
  4 Raynovich, Jordan         20 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.29    2  
                  25.01       54.98 (29.97)     1:27.73 (32.75)     1:54.29 (26.56)
  5 Dillon, Charlie           20 CU-SC                     NT   x1:55.75  
                  24.93       53.10 (28.17)     1:29.03 (35.93)     1:55.75 (26.72)
  6 Wilson, Jacob                Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:00.05    1  
                  25.65       56.67 (31.02)     1:32.60 (35.93)     2:00.05 (27.45)
  7 Aach, Conrad                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:00.06  
                  26.09       57.71 (31.62)     1:32.08 (34.37)     2:00.06 (27.98)
  8 Miller, Andy                 Gt_2005-GA                NT   x2:01.52  
                  26.07       56.81 (30.74)     1:32.40 (35.59)     2:01.52 (29.12)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leathers, Shastin         21 CU-SC                     NT     273.00    9  
  2 Prystaj, Laurissa            Gt_2005-GA                NT     260.48    4  
  3 England, Stephanie           Gt_2005-GA                NT     249.15    3  
  4 Watcke, Jess              19 CU-SC                     NT     242.25    2  
  5 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                     NT     215.10    1  
  6 Zacker, Ali                  CU-SC                     NT    x205.65  
  7 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT    x199.72  
  8 Wells, Emilie             20 CU-SC                     NT    x150.00  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Evan                Gt_2005-GA                NT     312.45    9  
  2 Doblar, Peter                Gt_2005-GA                NT     262.95    4  
  3 Bennett, Michael             Gt_2005-GA                NT     256.65    3  
  4 Berger, Paul                 CU-SC                     NT     235.13    2  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVinney, Meghan             Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:11.38    9  
                  28.30     1:02.16 (33.86)     1:41.26 (39.10)     2:11.38 (30.12)
  2 Carter, Peg E             18 CU-SC                     NT    2:11.90    4  
                  28.40     1:01.79 (33.39)     1:41.22 (39.43)     2:11.90 (30.68)
  3 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                     NT    2:12.14    3  
                  29.54     1:03.51 (33.97)     1:42.52 (39.01)     2:12.14 (29.62)
  4 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT    2:13.19    2  
                  28.42     1:01.28 (32.86)     1:39.06 (37.78)     2:13.19 (34.13)
  5 Campbell, Megan              Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:16.66    1  
                  29.99     1:04.53 (34.54)     1:44.61 (40.08)     2:16.66 (32.05)
  6 Martinez, Meghan             Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:16.99  
                  29.68     1:03.90 (34.22)     1:45.43 (41.53)     2:16.99 (31.56)
  7 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                     NT   x2:17.02  
                  28.74     1:04.19 (35.45)     1:44.63 (40.44)     2:17.02 (32.39)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanoy, Ben                20 CU-SC                     NT    1:52.75    9  
                  24.82       53.91 (29.09)     1:26.03 (32.12)     1:52.75 (26.72)
  2 Raynovich, Jordan         20 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.50    4  
                  24.20       52.86 (28.66)     1:25.91 (33.05)     1:53.50 (27.59)
  3 Uras, Onur                   Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:54.28    3  
                  25.48       55.04 (29.56)     1:27.48 (32.44)     1:54.28 (26.80)
  4 Niemeier, Thomas             CU-SC                     NT    1:54.29    2  
                  25.01       54.98 (29.97)     1:27.73 (32.75)     1:54.29 (26.56)
  5 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT   x1:55.75  
                  24.93       53.10 (28.17)     1:29.03 (35.93)     1:55.75 (26.72)
  6 Tunning, Greg                Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:00.05    1  
                  25.65       56.67 (31.02)     1:32.60 (35.93)     2:00.05 (27.45)
  7 Rifkin, David                Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:00.06  
                  26.09       57.71 (31.62)     1:32.08 (34.37)     2:00.06 (27.98)
  8 Wilson, Jacob                Gt_2005-GA                NT   x2:01.52  
                  26.07       56.81 (30.74)     1:32.40 (35.59)     2:01.52 (29.12)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Mari                 Gt_2005-GA                NT      53.52    9  
                  26.07       53.52 (27.45)                                        
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT      53.64    4  
                  25.96       53.64 (27.68)                                        
  3 Harper, Natanya              Gt_2005-GA                NT      53.85    3  
                  26.10       53.85 (27.75)                                        
  4 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT      53.99    2  
                  26.12       53.99 (27.87)                                        
  5 Paulsen, Mary             19 CU-SC                     NT      54.19    1  
                  25.76       54.19 (28.43)                                        
  6 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                     NT     x54.83  
                  26.76       54.83 (28.07)                                        
  7 West, Dana                   Gt_2005-GA                NT      57.32  
                  27.72       57.32 (29.60)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT      46.69    9  
                  22.90       46.69 (23.79)                                        
  2 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT      46.90    4  
                  22.60       46.90 (24.30)                                        
  3 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT      47.01    3  
                  22.39       47.01 (24.62)                                        
  4 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT     x48.13  
                  23.25       48.13 (24.88)                                        
  5 Bourgeois, Jason             Gt_2005-GA                NT      48.37    2  
                  23.54       48.37 (24.83)                                        
  6 Copeland, Noah               Gt_2005-GA                NT      48.58    1  
                  23.34       48.58 (25.24)                                        
  7 Finkler, Ofer                Gt_2005-GA                NT      49.00  
                  23.77       49.00 (25.23)                                        
  8 Howard, Jason                Gt_2005-GA                NT     x49.22  
                  23.47       49.22 (25.75)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT    2:04.16    9  
                  28.56       59.41 (30.85)     1:31.96 (32.55)     2:04.16 (32.20)
  2 Kracke, Ashley               Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:07.33    4  
                  30.38     1:02.48 (32.10)     1:35.31 (32.83)     2:07.33 (32.02)
  3 Jones, Caroline              Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:08.15    3  
                  30.62     1:03.18 (32.56)     1:36.54 (33.36)     2:08.15 (31.61)
  4 Urso, Kelly               20 CU-SC                     NT    2:08.96    2  
                  31.09     1:03.69 (32.60)     1:36.12 (32.43)     2:08.96 (32.84)
  5 Clay, Ashley A            17 CU-SC                     NT    2:11.13    1  
                  31.31     1:04.47 (33.16)     1:37.40 (32.93)     2:11.13 (33.73)
  6 Korell, Amanda               Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:13.50  
                  31.65     1:05.26 (33.61)     1:39.40 (34.14)     2:13.50 (34.10)
  7 Wippermann, Sarah Beth    20 CU-SC                     NT   x2:20.68  
                  33.47     1:08.80 (35.33)     1:44.22 (35.42)     2:20.68 (36.46)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Charlie           20 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.22    9  
                  27.01       55.84 (28.83)     1:24.86 (29.02)     1:53.22 (28.36)
  2 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.37    4  
                  26.58       55.33 (28.75)     1:24.60 (29.27)     1:53.37 (28.77)
  3 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.66    3  
                  27.14       56.93 (29.79)     1:26.37 (29.44)     1:54.66 (28.29)
  4 Sousa, Mauricio              Gt_2005-GA                NT    1:57.08    2  
                  27.36       56.69 (29.33)     1:26.81 (30.12)     1:57.08 (30.27)
  5 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU-SC                     NT   x1:57.34  
                  28.05       57.53 (29.48)     1:27.79 (30.26)     1:57.34 (29.55)
  6 Aach, Conrad                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:01.62    1  
                  28.11       58.51 (30.40)     1:30.23 (31.72)     2:01.62 (31.39)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                20 CU-SC                     NT    5:02.85    9  
                  29.45     1:00.36 (30.91)     1:31.05 (30.69)     2:01.89 (30.84)
        2:32.53 (30.64)     3:02.96 (30.43)     3:33.22 (30.26)     4:03.49 (30.27)
        4:33.46 (29.97)     5:02.85 (29.39)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Summer            CU-SC                     NT    5:05.84    4  
                  29.38     1:00.24 (30.86)     1:30.93 (30.69)     2:01.96 (31.03)
        2:32.71 (30.75)     3:03.56 (30.85)     3:34.37 (30.81)     4:04.95 (30.58)
        4:35.80 (30.85)     5:05.84 (30.04)                                        
  3 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU-SC                     NT    5:07.19    3  
                  29.35     1:00.57 (31.22)     1:31.82 (31.25)     2:02.99 (31.17)
        2:33.79 (30.80)     3:04.48 (30.69)     3:35.30 (30.82)     4:06.32 (31.02)
        4:37.05 (30.73)     5:07.19 (30.14)                                        
  4 Stowe, Elizabeth             Gt_2005-GA                NT    5:07.55    2  
                  29.77     1:01.02 (31.25)     1:32.07 (31.05)     2:03.27 (31.20)
        2:34.51 (31.24)     3:05.29 (30.78)     3:36.23 (30.94)     4:07.02 (30.79)
        4:37.57 (30.55)     5:07.55 (29.98)                                        
  5 Carlton, Nichole          20 CU-SC                     NT   x5:14.44  
                  29.67     1:01.16 (31.49)     1:32.84 (31.68)     2:04.32 (31.48)
        2:35.76 (31.44)     3:07.15 (31.39)     3:38.91 (31.76)     4:10.58 (31.67)
        4:42.62 (32.04)     5:14.44 (31.82)                                        
  6 Wright, Katie                Gt_2005-GA                NT    5:20.75    1  
                  30.25     1:02.24 (31.99)     1:34.58 (32.34)     2:06.80 (32.22)
        2:38.79 (31.99)     3:10.73 (31.94)     3:43.27 (32.54)     4:15.58 (32.31)
        4:48.47 (32.89)     5:20.75 (32.28)                                        
  7 Gannon, Amanda               Gt_2005-GA                NT    5:21.23  
                  30.27     1:02.47 (32.20)     1:35.03 (32.56)     2:07.45 (32.42)
        2:39.94 (32.49)     3:12.18 (32.24)     3:44.63 (32.45)     4:17.18 (32.55)
        4:49.69 (32.51)     5:21.23 (31.54)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    4:36.82    9  
                  25.67       53.17 (27.50)     1:21.12 (27.95)     1:49.17 (28.05)
        2:17.45 (28.28)     2:45.20 (27.75)     3:12.95 (27.75)     3:40.61 (27.66)
        4:08.86 (28.25)     4:36.82 (27.96)                                        
  2 Ewald, Chris                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    4:41.07    4  
                  26.45       54.43 (27.98)     1:22.92 (28.49)     1:51.31 (28.39)
        2:18.98 (27.67)     2:46.74 (27.76)     3:14.90 (28.16)     3:43.60 (28.70)
        4:12.91 (29.31)     4:41.07 (28.16)                                        
  3 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    4:42.04    3  
                  26.21       54.77 (28.56)     1:23.58 (28.81)     1:52.63 (29.05)
        2:21.25 (28.62)     2:49.78 (28.53)     3:18.24 (28.46)     3:46.71 (28.47)
        4:14.90 (28.19)     4:42.04 (27.14)                                        
  4 Morgan, Sam                  Gt_2005-GA                NT    4:45.36    2  
                  26.07       54.60 (28.53)     1:23.53 (28.93)     1:52.56 (29.03)
        2:21.34 (28.78)     2:50.20 (28.86)     3:18.95 (28.75)     3:48.06 (29.11)
        4:16.94 (28.88)     4:45.36 (28.42)                                        
  5 Toth, Pal                    CU-SC                     NT    4:47.21    1  
                  26.36       54.73 (28.37)     1:23.28 (28.55)     1:52.07 (28.79)
        2:21.12 (29.05)     2:50.09 (28.97)     3:19.47 (29.38)     3:48.76 (29.29)
        4:17.96 (29.20)     4:47.21 (29.25)                                        
  6 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT   x4:47.78  
                  26.64       55.15 (28.51)     1:24.47 (29.32)     1:54.09 (29.62)
        2:23.45 (29.36)     2:53.17 (29.72)     3:22.98 (29.81)     3:51.23 (28.25)
        4:20.05 (28.82)     4:47.78 (27.73)                                        
  7 Miller, Rob                  Gt_2005-GA                NT    4:52.78  
                  27.01       55.92 (28.91)     1:25.28 (29.36)     1:54.75 (29.47)
        2:24.49 (29.74)     2:54.29 (29.80)     3:24.27 (29.98)     3:54.01 (29.74)
        4:23.74 (29.73)     4:52.78 (29.04)                                        
  8 Burton, Jeff                 Gt_2005-GA                NT   x4:54.91  
                  27.51       56.77 (29.26)     1:26.21 (29.44)     1:56.04 (29.83)
        2:25.72 (29.68)     2:55.48 (29.76)     3:25.72 (30.24)     3:55.79 (30.07)
        4:25.80 (30.01)     4:54.91 (29.11)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prystaj, Laurissa            Gt_2005-GA                NT     267.98    9  
  2 Watcke, Jess              19 CU-SC                     NT     265.80    4  
  3 England, Stephanie           Gt_2005-GA                NT     250.73    3  
  4 Leathers, Shastin         21 CU-SC                     NT     247.80    2  
  5 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                     NT     228.75    1  
  6 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT    x202.95  
  7 Zacker, Ali                  CU-SC                     NT    x202.57  
  8 Wells, Emilie             20 CU-SC                     NT    x176.40  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Evan                Gt_2005-GA                NT     305.93    9  
  2 Doblar, Peter                Gt_2005-GA                NT     251.40    4  
  3 Bennett, Michael             Gt_2005-GA                NT     238.80    3  
  4 Berger, Paul                 CU-SC                     NT     213.00    2  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Alison               Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:25.70    9  
                  33.97     1:11.62 (37.65)     1:48.49 (36.87)     2:25.70 (37.21)
  2 Heiser, Laura                Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:31.18    4  
                  34.61     1:14.14 (39.53)     1:52.46 (38.32)     2:31.18 (38.72)
  3 McGraw, Katie                Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:31.57    3  
                  34.10     1:12.55 (38.45)     1:52.09 (39.54)     2:31.57 (39.48)
 -- Shafer, Ashley            20 CU-SC                     NT   X2:21.80  
                  32.31     1:08.33 (36.02)     1:44.56 (36.23)     2:21.80 (37.24)
 -- Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT   X2:24.69  
                  33.63     1:10.18 (36.55)     1:47.51 (37.33)     2:24.69 (37.18)
 -- Aggas, Kati E             18 CU-SC                     NT   X2:31.16  
                  35.02     1:13.03 (38.01)     1:51.98 (38.95)     2:31.16 (39.18)
 -- Foncannon, Sara              CU-SC                     NT   X2:32.10  
                  33.76     1:12.43 (38.67)     1:52.02 (39.59)     2:32.10 (40.08)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ryan                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:09.83    9  
                  29.25     1:02.34 (33.09)     1:35.85 (33.51)     2:09.83 (33.98)
  2 Miller, Andy                 Gt_2005-GA                NT    2:17.99    4  
                  30.79     1:05.42 (34.63)     1:41.42 (36.00)     2:17.99 (36.57)
 -- Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT   X2:06.57  
                  29.21     1:01.60 (32.39)     1:34.16 (32.56)     2:06.57 (32.41)
 -- MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT   X2:07.60  
                  29.10     1:01.29 (32.19)     1:34.34 (33.05)     2:07.60 (33.26)
 -- Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT   X2:10.02  
                  29.00     1:02.31 (33.31)     1:36.35 (34.04)     2:10.02 (33.67)
 -- Raisor, Patrick           19 CU-SC                     NT   X2:12.90  
                  29.57     1:03.03 (33.46)     1:37.49 (34.46)     2:12.90 (35.41)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'A'                    NT    1:38.88   11  
     1) Harper, Natanya                 2) McLeod, Mari                   
     3) Foster, Liz                     4) McGraw, Katie                  
                  24.61       48.85 (24.24)     1:13.82 (24.97)     1:38.88 (25.06)
  2 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'B'                    NT    1:46.53    4  
     1) Korell, Amanda                  2) West, Dana                     
     3) Wright, Katie                   4) Campbell, Megan                
                  26.82       52.91 (26.09)     1:19.59 (26.68)     1:46.53 (26.94)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   X1:36.78  
     1) Regone, Rachel                  2) LaRussa, Cassy A 18            
     3) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17        4) Deters, Kallie 19              
                  24.11       48.62 (24.51)     1:12.54 (23.92)     1:36.78 (24.24)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:38.83  
     1) Paulsen, Mary 19                2) Kroll, Toni 18                 
     3) Deering, Nikki 20               4) Sindall, Lauren K 17           
                  25.05       50.33 (25.28)     1:14.72 (24.39)     1:38.83 (24.11)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X1:41.43  
     1) Hicks, Kate 19                  2) Grove, Jen 18                  
     3) Pirovitz, Amanda 18             4) Vanerden, Jayme                
                  26.02       50.80 (24.78)     1:15.87 (25.07)     1:41.43 (25.56)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   X1:45.55  
     1) Cuda, Claire                    2) Porri, Sarah M 18              
     3) Allen, Jill 18                  4) Scott, Jessica 19              
                  26.58       52.40 (25.82)     1:18.29 (25.89)     1:45.55 (27.26)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'A'                    NT    1:25.44   11  
     1) Bourgeois, Jason                2) Kettunen, Teemu                
     3) Riebesell, Ryan                 4) Huff, Brian                    
                  22.21       43.40 (21.19)     1:04.51 (21.11)     1:25.44 (20.93)
  2 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'B'                    NT    1:27.75    4  
     1) Kwasnik, Jacob                  2) Copeland, Noah                 
     3) Sousa, Mauricio                 4) Finkler, Ofer                  
                  22.39       44.82 (22.43)     1:06.15 (21.33)     1:27.75 (21.60)
  3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA  'C'                    NT   x1:30.63  
     1) Uras, Onur                      2) Rifkin, David                  
     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Howard, Jason                  
                  22.26       45.91 (23.65)     1:08.35 (22.44)     1:30.63 (22.28)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   X1:23.45  
     1) Russell, Stephen 18             2) Regone, Brian 19               
     3) Middleton, Greg 21              4) Vahle, Mark 19                 
                  21.80       42.62 (20.82)     1:03.62 (21.00)     1:23.45 (19.83)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:26.36  
     1) Pinno, Eric                     2) Herrington, Bryce 20           
     3) Niemeier, Thomas                4) Thompson, Taylor 18            
                  21.76       42.98 (21.22)     1:04.90 (21.92)     1:26.36 (21.46)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X1:28.97  
     1) Dillon, Charlie 20              2) Possee, Brian W 18             
     3) Raynovich, Jordan 20            4) Kanoy, Ben 20                  
                  22.03       44.30 (22.27)     1:05.98 (21.68)     1:28.97 (22.99)

News