Search

Clemson vs. UT San Antonio

GamebookCU1115

GamebookCU1115
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Box Score
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score — Game Totals — Final Statistics
Texas-San Antonio vs. Clemson
11/15/2015 2:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
 Texas-San Antonio 45 (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Gino Littles*2-40-03-413427400232
11Austin Karrer*0-30-20-201120111122
14Ryan Bowie*2-132-80-012316030035
15Lucas O’Brien*5-112-50-0145212100019
25Nick Allen*2-61-20-021345121126
00Terrell Scruggs1-40-00-010112010213
02J.R. Harris3-91-50-011227030122
13Kyle Massie0-00-00-00000000002
33A.J. Cockrell2-20-00-021344020115
34Nick Billingsley1-50-20-00221200007
35James Ringholt0-10-10-00111001007
TEAM0331
Totals18-586-253-691928214571328200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%Game: 18-5831.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2524.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 0-2.0%Game: 3-650.0%
 Clemson 78 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*4-70-13-5268211221025
12Avry Holmes*1-51-40-003303500028
15Donte Grantham*7-95-73-4336222211029
20Jordan Roper*5-82-31-2022013710029
35Landry Nnoko*4-50-00-306628315226
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00002000002
10Gabe DeVOE3-103-72-4066111221324
11Ty Hudson0-40-20-10000011009
33Josh Smith1-30-02-222434020012
44Riley McGILLAN1-11-10-00000300003
50Sidy Djitte1-10-01-2551023030113
TEAM1
Totals27-5312-2512-231233451478221486200
FG %1st Half: 17-2665.4%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 27-5350.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 8-1361.5%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 12-2548.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 12-2352.2%
Officials: Bryan Kersey, Doug Sirmons, Mike Stuart
Technical Fouls: Texas-San Antonio-TEAM . Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Attendance: 6262
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UTSA19146515
Texas-San Antonio281745
CU2796521
Clemson483078
Last FG – UTSA 2nd-00:31, CU 2nd-02:21.Score Tied – 1 times
Largest lead – UTSA by 0 -, CU by 37 2nd-03:20Lead Changed – 1 times
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score — 1st Half-Only
Texas-San Antonio vs. Clemson
11/15/2015 2:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
 Texas-San Antonio (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Gino Littles*1-10-03-402225300017
11Austin Karrer*0-20-20-001100010111
14Ryan Bowie*0-60-30-011210010018
15Lucas O’Brien*3-82-50-002228000010
25Nick Allen*2-41-20-010115011115
00Terrell Scruggs0-10-00-01010000005
02J.R. Harris2-50-20-001114020011
13Kyle Massie0-00-00-00000000000
33A.J. Cockrell2-20-00-02022401009
34Nick Billingsley1-30-10-00221200003
35James Ringholt0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM0221
Totals11-323-153-45111611283612100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%
 Clemson (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*2-40-10-013424220013
12Avry Holmes*0-20-10-002200400016
15Donte Grantham*5-54-43-4000117101017
20Jordan Roper*2-41-21-201106300015
35Landry Nnoko*3-40-00-204416113215
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00000000000
10Gabe DeVOE3-43-42-4044011200112
11Ty Hudson0-10-10-10000010003
33Josh Smith1-10-00-00112201004
44Riley McGILLAN0-00-00-00000000000
50Sidy Djitte1-10-00-01122201005
TEAM
Totals17-268-136-132161884814543100
FG %1st Half: 17-2665.4%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1361.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%
Officials: Bryan Kersey, Doug Sirmons, Mike Stuart
Technical Fouls: Texas-San Antonio-TEAM . Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Attendance: 6262
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UTSA1244010
Texas-San Antonio281745
CU1752515
Clemson483078
Last FG – UTSA 1st-00:08, CU 1st-00:16.Score Tied – 1 times
Largest lead – UTSA None, CU by 22 1st-00:16Lead Changed – 1 times
1st Half Play-by-Play
Texas-San Antonio vs. Clemson
11/15/2015 2:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:413-0H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE 11:49 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN
19:41 ASSIST by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 11:35    MISS JUMPER by BOWIE,RYAN
19:28    MISS (3PTR) by BOWIE,RYAN11:35REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE
19:28     REBOUND by ALLEN,NICK (OFF)11:28MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AVRY
19:233-2H 1    GOOD LAYUP by ALLEN,NICK 11:28    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,JR
19:095-2H 3GOOD JUMPER by ROPER,JORDAN 11:15    MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS,JR
19:09 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY 11:15     REBOUND by COCKRELL,AJ (OFF)
18:42    MISS 3PTR by BOWIE,RYAN 11:09     TURNOVR by COCKRELL,AJ
18:42REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AVRY11:08 STEAL by NNOKO,LANDRY
18:24     FOUL by O’BRIEN,LUCAS (P1T1)10:47MISS 3PTR by ROPER,JORDAN
18:03MISS JUMPER by NNOKO,LANDRY 10:47    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:03    REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:45 TIMEOUT by Team
17:585-5T 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O’BRIEN,LUCAS 10:18    MISS 3PTR by O’BRIEN,LUCAS
17:58     ASSIST by LITTLES,GINO 10:18REBOUND (DEF) by ROPER,JORDAN
17:44     FOUL by BOWIE,RYAN (P1T2)10:1130-16H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE
17:30     FOUL by ALLEN,NICK (P1T3)10:11 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN
17:308-5H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROPER,JORDAN 09:48    MISS LAYUP by SCRUGGS,TERRELL
17:30 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY 09:48BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
17:01    MISS JUMPER by O’BRIEN,LUCAS 09:48 REBOUND by NNOKO,LANDRY (DEF)
17:01REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON09:3632-16H 16GOOD DUNK by NNOKO,LANDRY
16:5310-5H 5GOOD DUNK by GRANTHAM,DONTE 09:36 ASSIST by DEVOE,GABE
16:53 ASSIST by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 09:1632-18H 14    GOOD LAYUP by O’BRIEN,LUCAS
16:42    MISS 3PTR by KARRER,AUSTIN 09:16     ASSIST by LITTLES,GINO
16:42REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AVRY08:5234-18H 16GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
16:36MISS (LAYUP) by ROPER,JORDAN08:52 ASSIST by NNOKO,LANDRY
16:36 REBOUND by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON (OFF)08:30    MISS LAYUP by BOWIE,RYAN
16:3312-5H 7GOOD TIPIN by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 08:30BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
16:2012-8H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O’BRIEN,LUCAS 08:30     REBOUND by SCRUGGS,TERRELL (OFF)
16:20     ASSIST by LITTLES,GINO 08:24    MISS 3PTR by O’BRIEN,LUCAS
16:03     FOUL by O’BRIEN,LUCAS (P1T4)08:24REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE
15:58 TIMEOUT by Team 08:1537-18H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE
15:5513-8H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GRANTHAM,DONTE 07:5937-20H 17    GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,JR
15:5514-8H 6GOOD FT SHOT by GRANTHAM,DONTE 07:48     FOUL by HARRIS,JR (P1T8)
15:46    MISS (LAYUP) by ALLEN,NICK07:48 TIMEOUT by Team
15:46     REBOUND by COCKRELL,AJ (OFF)07:4838-20H 18GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOE,GABE
15:4314-10H 4    GOOD TIPIN by COCKRELL,AJ 07:48MISS FT SHOT by DEVOE,GABE
15:2116-10H 6GOOD LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY 07:48    REBOUND (DEF) by O’BRIEN,LUCAS
15:21 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE 07:48 FOUL by SMITH,JOSH (P1T4)
14:46 FOUL by DJITTE,SIDY (P1T1)07:4438-22H 16    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BILLINGSLEY,NICK
14:46    MISS (FT) by LITTLES,GINO07:31     FOUL by BILLINGSLEY,NICK (P1T9)
14:46     REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 07:2439-22H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GRANTHAM,DONTE
14:4616-11H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLES,GINO 07:22MISS FT SHOT by GRANTHAM,DONTE
14:2218-11H 7GOOD JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 07:22    REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGSLEY,NICK
14:03     TURNOVR by HARRIS,JR 07:13    MISS 3PTR by HARRIS,JR
14:01 STEAL by DEVOE,GABE 07:13REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
13:47MISS 3PTR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 07:09 TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
13:47    REBOUND (DEF) by LITTLES,GINO07:08     STEAL by ALLEN,NICK
13:3518-14H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALLEN,NICK 07:07 FOUL by SMITH,JOSH (P2T5)
13:13     FOUL by COCKRELL,AJ (P1T5)07:0739-23H 16    GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLES,GINO
13:0721-14H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE 07:0739-24H 15    GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLES,GINO
13:07 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY 06:58     FOUL by LITTLES,GINO (P1T10)
12:48 FOUL by GRANTHAM,DONTE (P1T2)06:58MISS FT SHOT by HUDSON,TY
12:44     TURNOVR by BOWIE,RYAN 06:58    REBOUND (DEF) by O’BRIEN,LUCAS
12:43 STEAL by NNOKO,LANDRY 06:58 FOUL by DJITTE,SIDY (P2T6)
12:3923-14H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by NNOKO,LANDRY 06:41    MISS 3PTR by O’BRIEN,LUCAS
12:39 ASSIST by DEVOE,GABE 06:41REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY
12:35    BENCH FOUL by Team (P1T6)06:21MISS (3PTR) by HUDSON,TY
12:35     FOUL by Team (P1T7)06:21 REBOUND by DJITTE,SIDY (OFF)
12:3524-14H 10GOOD FT SHOT by ROPER,JORDAN 06:18 TURNOVR by DJITTE,SIDY
12:35MISS (FT) by ROPER,JORDAN06:17     STEAL by KARRER,AUSTIN
12:35 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB) 06:04     TURNOVR by HARRIS,JR
12:33    MISS 3PTR by HARRIS,JR 05:51 TURNOVR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
12:33REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON05:51 FOUL by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON (P1T7)
12:27 TURNOVR by NNOKO,LANDRY 05:28    MISS LAYUP by O’BRIEN,LUCAS
12:27 FOUL by NNOKO,LANDRY (P1T3)05:28BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
12:0124-16H 8    GOOD LAYUP by COCKRELL,AJ 05:28 REBOUND by NNOKO,LANDRY (DEF)
11:4927-16H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE 05:18MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY
Texas-San Antonio vs. Clemson
11/15/2015 2:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
05:18    REBOUND (DEF) by BILLINGSLEY,NICK02:33     TURNOVR by KARRER,AUSTIN
05:03    MISS LAYUP by BILLINGSLEY,NICK 02:1244-26H 18GOOD LAYUP by NNOKO,LANDRY
05:03BLOCK by GRANTHAM,DONTE02:12 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN
05:03 REBOUND by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON (DEF)01:55     TURNOVR by ALLEN,NICK
04:5742-24H 18GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE 01:39     FOUL by COCKRELL,AJ (P3T11)
04:57 ASSIST by HUDSON,TY 01:39MISS (FT) by NNOKO,LANDRY
04:35    MISS (3PTR) by BILLINGSLEY,NICK01:39 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
04:35     REBOUND by BOWIE,RYAN (OFF)01:39MISS FT SHOT by NNOKO,LANDRY
04:20    MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,NICK 01:39    REBOUND (DEF) by BOWIE,RYAN
04:20REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY01:15    MISS 3PTR by BOWIE,RYAN
04:08MISS LAYUP by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 01:15REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE
04:08    BLOCK by ALLEN,NICK01:02     FOUL by LITTLES,GINO (P1T12)
04:08     REBOUND by LITTLES,GINO (DEF)01:02MISS (FT) by DEVOE,GABE
03:5042-26H 16    GOOD LAYUP by LITTLES,GINO 01:02 REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
03:22 FOUL by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON (P2T8)01:0245-26H 19GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOE,GABE
03:22 TURNOVR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 00:45    MISS 3PTR by KARRER,AUSTIN
03:22 TIMEOUT by Team 00:45REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY
03:04    MISS JUMPER by BOWIE,RYAN 00:1648-26H 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE
03:04REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE00:16 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY
02:51MISS 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE 00:0848-28H 20    GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,JR
02:51    REBOUND (DEF) by KARRER,AUSTIN
Texas-San Antonio 28, Clemson 48
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period – only
Texas-San Antonio
Clemson
12
17
4
5
4
2
0
5
10
15
Score tied – 1
Lead changes – 1
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score — 2nd Half-Only
Texas-San Antonio vs. Clemson
11/15/2015 2:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
 Texas-San Antonio (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Gino Littles*1-30-00-011202100215
11Austin Karrer*0-10-00-200020101011
14Ryan Bowie*2-72-50-001106020017
15Lucas O’Brien*2-30-00-01230410009
25Nick Allen*0-20-00-011230110011
00Terrell Scruggs1-30-00-00001201028
02J.R. Harris1-41-30-010113010111
13Kyle Massie0-00-00-00000000002
33A.J. Cockrell0-00-00-00112001016
34Nick Billingsley0-20-10-00000000004
35James Ringholt0-10-10-00111001006
TEAM011
Totals7-263-100-2481210174716100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 0-2.0%
 Clemson (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*2-30-03-513407001012
12Avry Holmes*1-31-30-001103100012
15Donte Grantham*2-41-30-033615110012
20Jordan Roper*3-41-10-001107410014
35Landry Nnoko*1-10-00-102212202011
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00002000002
10Gabe DeVOE0-60-30-002210021212
11Ty Hudson0-30-10-00000001006
33Josh Smith0-20-02-22131201008
44Riley McGILLAN1-11-10-00000300003
50Sidy Djitte0-00-01-24480102018
TEAM1
Totals10-274-126-101017276308943100
FG %1st Half: 17-2665.4%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1361.5%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%
Officials: Bryan Kersey, Doug Sirmons, Mike Stuart
Technical Fouls: Texas-San Antonio-TEAM . Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Attendance: 6262
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UTSA710255
Texas-San Antonio281745
CU104406
Clemson483078
Last FG – UTSA 2nd-00:31, CU 2nd-02:21.Score Tied – 0 times
Largest lead – UTSA None, CU by 37 2nd-03:20Lead Changed – 0 times
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Texas-San Antonio vs. Clemson
11/15/2015 2:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:33    MISS 3PTR by BOWIE,RYAN 10:25 REBOUND by DJITTE,SIDY (OFF)
19:33REBOUND (DEF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE09:59 TURNOVR by HUDSON,TY
19:1950-28H 22GOOD LAYUP by NNOKO,LANDRY 09:56     STEAL by SCRUGGS,TERRELL
19:19 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE 09:53    MISS 3PTR by BILLINGSLEY,NICK
19:19     FOUL by KARRER,AUSTIN (P1T1)09:53REBOUND (DEF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE
19:19MISS FT SHOT by NNOKO,LANDRY 09:48 TURNOVR by GRANTHAM,DONTE
19:19    REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,NICK09:48     STEAL by SCRUGGS,TERRELL