Search
Clemson Swimming and Diving Downs College of Charleston

Clemson Swimming and Diving Downs College of Charleston

Licensed to Clemson Aquatic Team                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager                 Clemson vs College of Charleston - 11/1/2002                                    Results

Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jenna Burtch CLEM NT 24.08 9 2 Ashley Shafer CLEM NT 25.19 4 3 Vincent, Natalie SO Cougars-SC NT 25.89 3 4 Price, Margaux CLEM NT 26.02 2 5 Brown, Courtney FR Cougars-SC NT 26.50 1 6 Kent, Elizabeth SO Cougars-SC NT 27.28 7 Wipperman, Sara Beth CLEM NT x27.93 8 Goeckner, Lacy FR Cougars-SC NT x28.35

Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ashley Shafer CLEM NT 54.28 9 26.08 54.28 (28.20) 2 Vincent, Natalie SO Cougars-SC NT 56.52 4 27.26 56.52 (29.26) 3 Morris, Kensey CLEM NT 56.98 3 27.56 56.98 (29.42) 4 Brown, Courtney FR Cougars-SC NT 58.61 2 27.72 58.61 (30.89) 5 Price, Margaux CLEM NT 58.74 1 27.83 58.74 (30.91) 6 Kent, Elizabeth SO Cougars-SC NT 59.76 28.66 59.76 (31.10) 7 Jamieson, Mary Ellen CLEM NT x1:01.14 29.02 1:01.14 (32.12) 8 Goeckner, Lacy FR Cougars-SC NT x1:02.31 29.74 1:02.31 (32.57)

Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nichole Carlton’s CLEM NT 1:56.03 9 27.41 56.73 (29.32) 1:26.33 (29.60) 1:56.03 (29.70) 2 Routh, Kimberly CLEM NT 1:57.98 4 27.84 58.14 (30.30) 1:28.87 (30.73) 1:57.98 (29.11) 3 Cober, Kimberly CLEM NT 1:58.54 3 28.11 58.07 (29.96) 1:28.33 (30.26) 1:58.54 (30.21) 4 Haley, Meg FR Cougars-SC NT 1:59.07 2 28.06 58.40 (30.34) 1:28.71 (30.31) 1:59.07 (30.36) 5 Eastmer, Lara SO Cougars-SC NT 2:01.61 1 27.53 57.86 (30.33) 1:29.70 (31.84) 2:01.61 (31.91) 6 Brassell, Sarah FR Cougars-SC NT 2:06.51 29.54 1:01.66 (32.12) 1:34.42 (32.76) 2:06.51 (32.09) 7 Carne, Erin CLEM NT x2:11.39 29.75 1:02.26 (32.51) 1:36.51 (34.25) 2:11.39 (34.88)

Women 500 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jenna Burtch CLEM NT 5:10.63 9 26.89 56.39 (29.50) 1:26.89 (30.50) 1:58.10 (31.21) 2:29.82 (31.72) 3:02.13 (32.31) 3:34.49 (32.36) 4:06.76 (32.27) 4:39.14 (32.38) 5:10.63 (31.49) 2 Haley, Meg FR Cougars-SC NT 5:22.19 4 29.21 1:01.29 (32.08) 1:33.80 (32.51) 2:06.62 (32.82) 2:39.20 (32.58) 3:11.95 (32.75) 3:44.65 (32.70) 4:17.14 (32.49) 4:49.92 (32.78) 5:22.19 (32.27) 3 Eastmer, Lara SO Cougars-SC NT 5:31.45 3 29.75 1:01.89 (32.14) 1:34.98 (33.09) 2:08.39 (33.41) 2:42.15 (33.76) 3:15.81 (33.66) 3:49.61 (33.80) 4:23.75 (34.14) 4:57.58 (33.83) 5:31.45 (33.87) 4 Brassell, Sarah FR Cougars-SC NT 5:38.75 2 30.51 1:03.70 (33.19) 1:38.12 (34.42) 2:12.98 (34.86) 2:47.54 (34.56) 3:22.28 (34.74) 3:56.57 (34.29) 4:31.13 (34.56) 5:05.51 (34.38) 5:38.75 (33.24) 5 Hughes, Meghan JR Cougars-SC NT x5:39.19 29.82 1:02.99 (33.17) 1:37.19 (34.20) 2:11.61 (34.42) 2:46.40 (34.79) 3:21.31 (34.91) 3:56.38 (35.07) 4:30.94 (34.56) 5:05.50 (34.56) 5:39.19 (33.69) — Gjervold, Alison CLEM NT X5:15.45 28.99 1:00.64 (31.65) 1:32.52 (31.88) 2:04.53 (32.01) 2:36.34 (31.81) 3:08.29 (31.95) 3:40.17 (31.88) 4:12.26 (32.09) 4:44.18 (31.92) 5:15.45 (31.27) — Dwors, Elizabeth CLEM NT X5:15.55 27.46 58.80 (31.34) 1:31.00 (32.20) 2:03.53 (32.53) 2:36.02 (32.49) 3:08.83 (32.81) 3:41.66 (32.83) 4:14.18 (32.52) 4:45.69 (31.51) 5:15.55 (29.86) — Clifford, Megan CLEM NT X5:28.41 29.31 1:01.52 (32.21) 1:34.10 (32.58) 2:07.09 (32.99) 2:40.41 (33.32) 3:13.72 (33.31) 3:47.29 (33.57) 4:21.00 (33.71) 4:54.85 (33.85) 5:28.41 (33.56)

Women 1000 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gjervold, Alison CLEM NT 10:35.33 9 28.77 59.77 (31.00) 1:31.16 (31.39) 2:02.78 (31.62) 2:34.57 (31.79) 3:06.52 (31.95) 3:38.42 (31.90) 4:10.56 (32.14) 4:42.82 (32.26) 5:14.93 (32.11) 5:47.09 (32.16) 6:19.37 (32.28) 6:51.51 (32.14) 7:23.64 (32.13) 7:55.85 (32.21) 8:28.04 (32.19) 9:00.24 (32.20) 9:32.44 (32.20) 10:04.24 (31.80) 10:35.33 (31.09) 2 Dwors, Elizabeth CLEM NT 10:37.18 4 29.57 1:01.06 (31.49) 1:33.29 (32.23) 2:05.47 (32.18) 2:37.86 (32.39) 3:10.21 (32.35) 3:42.52 (32.31) 4:14.81 (32.29) 4:46.92 (32.11) 5:19.03 (32.11) 5:51.26 (32.23) 6:23.48 (32.22) 6:55.81 (32.33) 7:27.96 (32.15) 8:00.10 (32.14) 8:32.16 (32.06) 9:03.87 (31.71) 9:35.25 (31.38) 10:07.00 (31.75) 10:37.18 (30.18) 3 Murphy, Meaghann CLEM NT 11:14.32 3 28.95 1:00.45 (31.50) 1:32.57 (32.12) 2:04.96 (32.39) 2:37.66 (32.70) 3:10.65 (32.99) 3:43.64 (32.99) 4:17.42 (33.78) 4:51.92 (34.50) 5:26.05 (34.13) 6:00.79 (34.74) 6:36.03 (35.24) 7:10.84 (34.81) 7:45.56 (34.72) 8:20.67 (35.11) 8:55.24 (34.57) 9:30.57 (35.33) 10:05.27 (34.70) 10:40.47 (35.20) 11:14.32 (33.85) 4 Hughes, Meghan JR Cougars-SC NT 11:24.68 2 30.44 1:03.97 (33.53) 1:38.08 (34.11) 2:12.45 (34.37) 2:46.56 (34.11) 3:20.93 (34.37) 3:55.75 (34.82) 4:30.26 (34.51) 5:04.82 (34.56) 5:39.31 (34.49) 6:13.64 (34.33) 6:48.45 (34.81) 7:23.08 (34.63) 7:57.22 (34.14) 8:32.11 (34.89) 9:06.75 (34.64) 9:41.67 (34.92) 10:16.41 (34.74) 10:50.88 (34.47) 11:24.68 (33.80) 5 Plumb, Catie SO Cougars-SC NT 11:39.25 1 31.52 1:05.61 (34.09) 1:40.20 (34.59) 2:14.90 (34.70) 2:50.12 (35.22) 3:25.34 (35.22) 4:00.37 (35.03) 4:35.52 (35.15) 5:11.01 (35.49) 5:46.52 (35.51) 6:21.58 (35.06) 6:56.99 (35.41) 7:32.52 (35.53) 8:08.09 (35.57) 8:43.53 (35.44) 9:18.86 (35.33) 9:54.17 (35.31) 10:29.59 (35.42) 11:04.78 (35.19) 11:39.25 (34.47)

Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 White, Courtney Lee L SO Cougars-SC NT 1:01.63 9 30.48 1:01.63 (31.15) 2 Pruehs, Jennie FR Cougars-SC NT 1:01.94 4 30.58 1:01.94 (31.36) 3 Humes, Courtney CLEM NT 1:03.71 3 30.70 1:03.71 (33.01) 4 Wipperman, Sara Beth CLEM NT 1:04.76 2 31.86 1:04.76 (32.90) 5 Cober, Kimberly CLEM NT 1:04.81 1 32.60 1:04.81 (32.21) 6 Neill, Meghan FR Cougars-SC NT 1:04.93 32.09 1:04.93 (32.84) 7 Plumb, Catie SO Cougars-SC NT x1:06.59 32.72 1:06.59 (33.87) 8 Dwors, Elizabeth CLEM NT x1:07.13 32.56 1:07.13 (34.57)

Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rosenblatt, Megan FR Cougars-SC NT 1:09.18 9 33.21 1:09.18 (35.97) 2 Godfrey, Michelle FR Cougars-SC NT 1:12.04 4 34.31 1:12.04 (37.73) 3 Kent, Elizabeth SO Cougars-SC NT 1:17.28 3 37.16 1:17.28 (40.12) 4 Goeckner, Lacy FR Cougars-SC NT x1:17.63 36.53 1:17.63 (41.10) — Gressett, Aurelie CLEM NT X1:08.89 33.20 1:08.89 (35.69) — Sarah Keyes CLEM NT X1:12.34 34.15 1:12.34 (38.19) — Morris, Kensey CLEM NT X1:12.93 34.19 1:12.93 (38.74) — Carne, Erin CLEM NT X1:15.72 36.22 1:15.72 (39.50)

Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lindsey Kroeger’s CLEM NT 57.65 9 27.49 57.65 (30.16) 2 Brewer, Mary CLEM NT 59.26 4 27.42 59.26 (31.84) 3 Urso, Kelly CLEM NT 59.95 3 27.76 59.95 (32.19) 4 Healy, Meghan SO Cougars-SC NT 1:02.26 2 29.44 1:02.26 (32.82) 5 Eastmer, Lara SO Cougars-SC NT 1:02.85 1 29.35 1:02.85 (33.50) 6 Clifford, Megan CLEM NT x1:03.16 29.68 1:03.16 (33.48) 7 Godfrey, Michelle FR Cougars-SC NT 1:04.09 30.28 1:04.09 (33.81)

Women 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gressett, Aurelie CLEM NT 2:10.81 9 29.43 1:02.78 (33.35) 1:40.07 (37.29) 2:10.81 (30.74) 2 Urso, Kelly CLEM NT 2:14.63 4 28.15 1:01.12 (32.97) 1:43.25 (42.13) 2:14.63 (31.38) 3 Pruehs, Jennie FR Cougars-SC NT 2:14.88 3 29.96 1:03.29 (33.33) 1:43.29 (40.00) 2:14.88 (31.59) 4 White, Courtney Lee L SO Cougars-SC NT 2:16.48 2 30.75 1:04.66 (33.91) 1:45.10 (40.44) 2:16.48 (31.38) 5 Healy, Meghan SO Cougars-SC NT 2:16.78 1 29.23 1:04.55 (35.32) 1:45.20 (40.65) 2:16.78 (31.58) 6 Clifford, Megan CLEM NT 2:19.69 30.04 1:08.10 (38.06) 1:46.24 (38.14) 2:19.69 (33.45) 7 Rosenblatt, Megan FR Cougars-SC NT x2:20.26 31.42 1:10.25 (38.83) 1:48.12 (37.87) 2:20.26 (32.14) 8 Brewer, Mary CLEM NT x2:30.98 31.04 1:09.90 (38.86) 1:54.85 (44.95) 2:30.98 (36.13)

Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of Charleston-SC ‘A’ NT 1:45.10 11 1) Pruehs, Jennie FR 2) Brassell, Sarah FR 3) Hughes, Meghan JR 4) Haley, Meg FR 26.44 53.80 (27.36) 1:19.61 (25.81) 1:45.10 (25.49) — Clemson University ‘B’ NT X1:40.95 1) Nichole Carlton’s 3) Deering, Nikki 4) Commons, Amanda 25.86 51.80 (25.94) 1:16.17 (24.37) 1:40.95 (24.78) — Clemson University ‘C’ NT X1:41.17 1) Wipperman, Sara Beth 3) Theiler, Elise 4) Woodruff, Christine 25.28 53.30 (28.02) 1:17.05 (23.75) 1:41.17 (24.12) — Clemson University ‘A’ NT X1:44.30 1) Dwors, Elizabeth 2) Humes, Courtney 3) Murphy, Meaghann 4) Routh, Kimberly 27.00 52.05 (25.05) 1:18.83 (26.78) 1:44.30 (25.47)

Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘A’ NT 1:48.80 11 1) Lindsey Kroeger’s 2) Sarah Keyes 3) Theiler, Elise 4) Jenna Burtch 27.43 1:00.16 (32.73) 1:25.27 (25.11) 1:48.80 (23.53) 2 Clemson University ‘B’ NT 1:52.45 4 1) Walker, Kate 2) Bissell, Caitlin 3) Humes, Courtney 4) Jamieson, Mary Ellen 28.22 58.76 (30.54) 1:24.79 (26.03) 1:52.45 (27.66) 3 College of Charleston-SC ‘A’ NT 1:56.31 2 1) White, Courtney Lee L SO 2) Rosenblatt, Megan FR 3) Healy, Meghan SO 4) Vincent, Natalie SO 29.46 1:01.85 (32.39) 1:30.15 (28.30) 1:56.31 (26.16) 4 Clemson University ‘D’ NT x1:56.91 1) Carne, Erin 3) Murphy, Meaghann 4) Price, Margaux 29.02 1:03.03 (34.01) 1:31.19 (28.16) 1:56.91 (25.72) 5 College of Charleston-SC ‘B’ NT 2:00.51 1) Plumb, Catie SO 2) Godfrey, Michelle FR 3) Neill, Meghan FR 4) Brown, Courtney FR 31.83 1:05.03 (33.20) 1:34.72 (29.69) 2:00.51 (25.79) — Clemson University ‘C’ NT DQ 1) Morris, Kensey 2) Commons, Amanda 3) Deering, Nikki 4) Woodruff, Christine 30.88 1:00.27 (29.39) 1:26.56 (26.29) DQ (23.53)

Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Drew Scheerhorn’s CLEM NT 21.63 9 2 Brent Hitchcock CLEM NT 21.69 4 3 Kummer, Robert CLEM NT 22.15 3 4 Williams, Joshua CLEM NT x22.29 5 Carlson, Derek SO Cougars-SC NT 22.66 2 6 Nigro, Brandt SO Cougars-SC NT 23.27 1 7 Proctor, Lester FR Cougars-SC NT 24.20 8 Heyler, Jason SO Cougars-SC NT x25.78

Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Joshua CLEM NT 47.78 9 22.93 47.78 (24.85) 2 Gose, Gregor CLEM NT 48.80 4 23.57 48.80 (25.23) 3 Carlson, Derek SO Cougars-SC NT 50.04 3 23.86 50.04 (26.18) 4 Cassella, Ryan CLEM NT 50.06 2 23.55 50.06 (26.51) 5 Proctor, Lester FR Cougars-SC NT 52.35 1 25.05 52.35 (27.30) 6 Mengering, John CLEM NT x55.27 25.22 55.27 (30.05) 7 Heyler, Jason SO Cougars-SC NT 56.99 26.93 56.99 (30.06)

Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dillon, Charlie CLEM NT 1:44.79 9 25.00 52.37 (27.37) 1:18.31 (25.94) 1:44.79 (26.48) 2 Derrick Mulder CLEM NT 1:44.82 4 24.46 51.36 (26.90) 1:18.09 (26.73) 1:44.82 (26.73) 3 Libert, Greg SO Cougars-SC NT 1:45.20 3 24.20 50.99 (26.79) 1:18.09 (27.10) 1:45.20 (27.11) 4 Mark Henly CLEM NT 1:45.53 2 24.52 51.33 (26.81) 1:18.34 (27.01) 1:45.53 (27.19) 5 Mengering, John CLEM NT x1:47.84 24.43 51.15 (26.72) 1:18.90 (27.75) 1:47.84 (28.94) 6 Taylor, Butler SO Cougars-SC NT 1:50.15 1 25.60 52.96 (27.36) 1:21.11 (28.15) 1:50.15 (29.04)

Men 500 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Taylor, Butler SO Cougars-SC NT 5:02.01 9 27.18 56.80 (29.62) 1:26.88 (30.08) 1:57.43 (30.55) 2:28.06 (30.63) 2:59.34 (31.28) 3:30.40 (31.06) 4:01.63 (31.23) 4:32.94 (31.31) 5:02.01 (29.07) 2 Tepe, Adam CLEM NT 5:02.33 4 27.12 56.47 (29.35) 1:26.20 (29.73) 1:56.90 (30.70) 2:27.73 (30.83) 2:59.38 (31.65) 3:29.28 (29.90) 4:00.59 (31.31) 4:32.60 (32.01) 5:02.33 (29.73) 3 Chandler, Paul FR Cougars-SC NT 5:21.19 3 27.69 58.86 (31.17) 1:30.77 (31.91) 2:03.50 (32.73) 2:36.14 (32.64) 3:08.98 (32.84) 3:42.31 (33.33) 4:15.51 (33.20) 4:48.60 (33.09) 5:21.19 (32.59) 4 Estes, David SO Cougars-SC NT 5:30.82 2 29.11 1:01.23 (32.12) 1:34.67 (33.44) 2:08.12 (33.45) 2:41.73 (33.61) 3:15.88 (34.15) 3:49.96 (34.08) 4:23.82 (33.86) 4:57.97 (34.15) 5:30.82 (32.85) — Brent Hitchcock CLEM NT X4:48.69 25.24 53.66 (28.42) 1:23.19 (29.53) 1:53.23 (30.04) 2:22.96 (29.73) 2:52.94 (29.98) 3:22.92 (29.98) 3:52.84 (29.92) 4:19.57 (26.73) 4:48.69 (29.12) — Middleton, Greg CLEM NT X4:51.42 25.58 53.95 (28.37) 1:23.19 (29.24) 1:52.87 (29.68) 2:22.62 (29.75) 2:52.90 (30.28) 3:22.46 (29.56) 3:52.28 (29.82) 4:21.60 (29.32) 4:51.42 (29.82) — Atteberry, Jeff CLEM NT X4:56.23 26.99 56.47 (29.48) 1:25.77 (29.30) 1:55.57 (29.80) 2:25.55 (29.98) 2:55.57 (30.02) 3:25.53 (29.96) 3:56.08 (30.55) 4:26.74 (30.66) 4:56.23 (29.49)

Men 1000 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jordan Raynovich CLEM NT 9:59.05 9 27.56 58.24 (30.68) 1:29.02 (30.78) 1:59.71 (30.69) 2:30.57 (30.86) 3:01.71 (31.14) 3:31.34 (29.63) 4:01.36 (30.02) 4:31.54 (30.18) 5:01.91 (30.37) 5:32.06 (30.15) 6:02.26 (30.20) 6:31.94 (29.68) 7:01.82 (29.88) 7:32.00 (30.18) 8:02.38 (30.38) 8:32.48 (30.10) 9:01.76 (29.28) 9:31.22 (29.46) 9:59.05 (27.83) 2 Middleton, Greg CLEM NT 10:01.76 4 26.27 55.83 (29.56) 1:25.94 (30.11) 1:56.27 (30.33) 2:26.62 (30.35) 2:56.99 (30.37) 3:27.27 (30.28) 3:57.83 (30.56) 4:28.48 (30.65) 4:59.21 (30.73) 5:29.09 (29.88) 5:59.48 (30.39) 6:30.24 (30.76) 7:00.63 (30.39) 7:31.43 (30.80) 8:02.18 (30.75) 8:32.81 (30.63) 9:03.30 (30.49) 9:32.32 (29.02) 10:01.76 (29.44) 3 Tepe, Adam CLEM NT 10:07.85 3 27.13 57.15 (30.02) 1:27.51 (30.36) 1:57.58 (30.07) 2:27.72 (30.14) 2:58.16 (30.44) 3:28.29 (30.13) 3:59.14 (30.85) 4:29.22 (30.08) 4:59.62 (30.40) 5:29.89 (30.27) 6:00.35 (30.46) 6:31.04 (30.69) 7:01.40 (30.36) 7:32.42 (31.02) 8:03.61 (31.19) 8:34.71 (31.10) 9:05.69 (30.98) 9:37.28 (31.59) 10:07.85 (30.57) 4 Atteberry, Jeff CLEM NT x10:09.74 27.28 56.88 (29.60) 1:26.88 (30.00) 1:56.94 (30.06) 2:27.02 (30.08) 2:57.29 (30.27) 3:27.52 (30.23) 3:57.93 (30.41) 4:28.96 (31.03) 4:59.84 (30.88) 5:31.05 (31.21) 6:02.15 (31.10) 6:33.26 (31.11) 7:04.50 (31.24) 7:35.58 (31.08) 8:06.65 (31.07) 8:37.96 (31.31) 9:09.06 (31.10) 9:40.44 (31.38) 10:09.74 (29.30) 5 Chandler, Paul FR Cougars-SC NT 10:40.46 2 27.48 58.89 (31.41) 1:30.45 (31.56) 2:03.21 (32.76) 2:35.52 (32.31) 3:07.96 (32.44) 3:40.37 (32.41) 4:13.06 (32.69) 4:45.28 (32.22) 5:17.64 (32.36) 5:49.72 (32.08) 6:22.23 (32.51) 6:54.91 (32.68) 7:27.26 (32.35) 7:59.74 (32.48) 8:32.03 (32.29) 9:04.19 (32.16) 9:36.72 (32.53) 10:09.00 (32.28) 10:40.46 (31.46) 6 Estes, David SO Cougars-SC NT 11:18.15 1 29.27 1:01.89 (32.62) 1:35.23 (33.34) 2:08.80 (33.57) 2:42.76 (33.96) 3:16.46 (33.70) 3:50.81 (34.35) 4:24.49 (33.68) 4:59.02 (34.53) 5:33.42 (34.40) 6:08.57 (35.15) 6:43.55 (34.98) 7:18.40 (34.85) 7:52.85 (34.45) 8:27.72 (34.87) 9:02.10 (34.38) 9:36.80 (34.70) 10:11.36 (34.56) 10:45.31 (33.95) 11:18.15 (32.84)

Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buddy Reed CLEM NT 52.17 9 25.80 52.17 (26.37) 2 Middleton, Greg CLEM NT 53.50 4 25.58 53.50 (27.92) 3 Libert, Greg SO Cougars-SC NT 53.87 3 26.65 53.87 (27.22) 4 Leibers, David CLEM NT 54.42 2 26.59 54.42 (27.83) 5 Bennett, Drew JR Cougars-SC NT 54.60 1 26.59 54.60 (28.01) 6 Dillon, Charlie CLEM NT x54.76 27.44 54.76 (27.32)

Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cooper, Alex SO Cougars-SC NT 1:01.17 9 29.09 1:01.17 (32.08) 2 Mule, Michael FR Cougars-SC NT 1:04.87 4 30.56 1:04.87 (34.31) 3 Mule, Millard FR Cougars-SC NT 1:05.16 3 30.35 1:05.16 (34.81) — Gose, Gregor CLEM NT X58.44 28.05 58.44 (30.39) — Cassella, Ryan CLEM NT X58.97 27.82 58.97 (31.15) — Norman, Matt CLEM NT X1:05.18 31.09 1:05.18 (34.09)

Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rappold, Thomas CLEM NT 51.03 9 23.55 51.03 (27.48) 2 Kanoy, Ben CLEM NT 53.29 4 25.04 53.29 (28.25) 3 Stoffer, James CLEM NT 53.95 3 25.05 53.95 (28.90) 4 Lima, Ivan SO Cougars-SC NT 55.14 2 25.97 55.14 (29.17) 5 Nigro, Brandt SO Cougars-SC NT 55.69 1 25.63 55.69 (30.06) 6 Barber, Michael FR Cougars-SC NT 57.37 26.65 57.37 (30.72) 7 Mengering, John CLEM NT x58.30 27.91 58.30 (30.39)

Men 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buddy Reed CLEM NT 1:57.06 9 25.84 55.10 (29.26) 1:29.39 (34.29) 1:57.06 (27.67) 2 Cooper, Alex SO Cougars-SC NT 1:58.93 4 26.61 56.76 (30.15) 1:30.58 (33.82) 1:58.93 (28.35) 3 Jordan Raynovich CLEM NT 1:59.46 3 26.31 57.75 (31.44) 1:32.06 (34.31) 1:59.46 (27.40) 4 Rappold, Thomas CLEM NT 2:00.16 2 24.76 55.57 (30.81) 1:31.17 (35.60) 2:00.16 (28.99) 5 Stoffer, James CLEM NT x2:00.20 25.51 56.51 (31.00) 1:32.08 (35.57) 2:00.20 (28.12) 6 Lima, Ivan SO Cougars-SC NT 2:02.14 1 26.61 57.61 (31.00) 1:33.97 (36.36) 2:02.14 (28.17) 7 Mule, Michael FR Cougars-SC NT 2:09.43 28.01 1:00.99 (32.98) 1:38.46 (37.47) 2:09.43 (30.97)

Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of Charleston-SC ‘A’ NT 1:30.11 11 1) Taylor, Butler SO 2) Lima, Ivan SO 3) Bennett, Drew JR 4) Libert, Greg SO 23.28 45.88 (22.60) 1:08.38 (22.50) 1:30.11 (21.73) 2 College of Charleston-SC ‘B’ NT 1:38.56 4 1) Mule, Millard FR 2) Heyler, Jason SO 3) Estes, David SO 4) Barber, Michael FR 23.62 48.74 (25.12) 1:14.51 (25.77) 1:38.56 (24.05) — Clemson University ‘B’ NT X1:28.36 1) Derrick Mulder 2) Mark Henly 3) Jordan Raynovich 4) Middleton, Greg 21.94 43.79 (21.85) 1:06.25 (22.46) 1:28.36 (22.11) — Clemson University ‘A’ NT X1:28.93 1) Dillon, Charlie 2) Kanoy, Ben 3) Leibers, David 4) Drew Scheerhorn’s 22.66 45.62 (22.96) 1:08.01 (22.39) 1:28.93 (20.92)

Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘C’ NT 1:35.29 11 1) Mark Henly 2) Gose, Gregor 3) Rappold, Thomas 4) Derrick Mulder 25.00 51.39 (26.39) 1:13.75 (22.36) 1:35.29 (21.54) 2 Clemson University ‘A’ NT 1:36.60 4 1) Leibers, David 2) Cassella, Ryan 3) Kanoy, Ben 4) Brent Hitchcock 25.58 51.68 (26.10) 1:15.50 (23.82) 1:36.60 (21.10) 3 Clemson University ‘B’ NT x1:36.79 1) Buddy Reed 2) Williams, Joshua 3) Kummer, Robert 4) Stoffer, James 24.71 51.54 (26.83) 1:14.42 (22.88) 1:36.79 (22.37) 4 College of Charleston-SC ‘B’ NT 1:40.17 2 1) Bennett, Drew JR 2) Cooper, Alex SO 3) Nigro, Brandt SO 4) Carlson, Derek SO 25.80 54.13 (28.33) 1:18.27 (24.14) 1:40.17 (21.90) 5 College of Charleston-SC ‘A’ NT 1:48.85 1) Chandler, Paul FR 2) Mule, Millard FR 3) Barber, Michael FR 4) Proctor, Lester FR 29.22 58.18 (28.96) 1:24.83 (26.65) 1:48.85 (24.02)

News