Search

Clemson Relays

March 20, 2004

Recap

College Results in PDF Format High School Results in PDF Format

Download Free Acrobat Reader

High School Results

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2004 05:32 PM                           Clemson  Relays - 3/20/2004                               Clemson University                                Rock Norman Track                                     Results

Women 100 Meter Dash InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 11.78 Clem Outdoor: R 11.10 1994 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno Clem Out Rec: R 11.27 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Stenhouse, Vera Unattached SCR — Ukandu, Jane Emory SCR — Wabukawo, Veronica Unattached SCR — Cawthon, Annie Western Carolina SCR — Floyd, Andrea Western Carolina SCR — Gentry, Cassandra Western Carolina SCR Section 1 1 Bayley, Krysha Georgia 11.86 2 Gilchrist, Yendy Georgia 12.26 3 Clark, Aja Georgia 12.31 4 Woodson, Candii Furman 12.46 5 Watts, Emily Emory 13.14 6 Choi, Esther Emory 13.78

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 16:56.43 Clem Outdoor: R 16:02.76 1983 Kerry Robinson, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 16:02.76 1983 Kerry Robinson, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shepherd, Christine Georgia 18:03.52 2 Smith, Carly Furman 18:41.35 3 Hagedorn, Caroline Emory 19:39.89 4 Potts, Rebekah Furman 19:50.07 5 Garrett, Guinn Furman 20:20.73 6 Schornstien, Barb Hope College 20:49.79 7 Stackhouse, Jessie Furman 21:17.57 — Sharp, Whitney Furman DNS — Zoellner, Kelli Hope College DNS — Klein, Casey Georgia DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 13.95 Clem Outdoor: R 12.71 1998 Melissa Morrison, Reebok Clem Out Rec: R 13.36 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Dortch, Marquita Clemson SCR Section 1 1 Quick, Jelyn Clemson 14.50 2 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 16.33 3 Nyenke, Charlynda Clemson 17.24 4 Zenczak, Nora Emory 19.47 — Davis, Asia Western Carolina DNS — Juhasz, Fanni Georgia DNS Section 2 1 Ely, Rebecca Emory 16.28 2 Clark, Lindsay Unattached 16.43 3 Misbach, Stephanie Emory 16.87 4 Curry, Laurel Emory 17.12 5 Moore, Christina Clemson 18.64 — Kirkpatrick, Cristel Western Carolina DNS

Women 400 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 1:00.82 Clem Outdoor: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 — Dortch, Marquita Clemson DNS — Dean, Ashley Hope College DNS — Quick, Jelyn Clemson DNS — Davis, Asia Western Carolina DNS — Johnson, Jasmine Unattached DNS Section 2 1 Ely, Rebecca Emory 1:15.37 2 Curry, Laurel Emory 1:16.45 — Kirkpatrick, Cristel Western Carolina DNS — Zenczak, Nora Emory DNS

Women 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 45.80 Clem Outdoor: R 43.62 2000 Clemson Track Club, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 43.62 2001 Clemson, Clemson Murray Weston Burgher Mothersill School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 47.82 1) Davis, Asia 2) Spivey, Jennifer 3) Harris, Shameka 4) Gentry, Cassandra 2 Furman University ‘A’ 48.67 1) Woodson, Candii 2) Sullivan, Autumn 3) Sharpe, McKenzie 4) Edgar, Kristen 3 Emory University ‘A’ 50.45 1) Watts, Emily 2) Callier, Meghan 3) Shin, Christine 4) Ukandu, Jane 4 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 50.59 5 Hope College ‘A’ 51.26 1) Scott, Mishelle 2) Watkin, Christiana 3) Kippley, Denay 4) Mitteer, Erin

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1999 Clemson, Clemson Robinson Weston Cutchin Bouyer School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 1:42.13 1) Gentry, Cassandra 2) Harris, Shameka 3) Spivey, Jennifer 4) Mack, Tiffany 2 Furman University ‘A’ 1:43.48 1) Edgar, Kristen 2) Sullivan, Autumn 3) Small, Trina 4) Woodson, Candii 3 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:46.03 1) Dortch, Marquita 2) Quick, Jelyn 3) Rogers, Michelle 4 Emory University ‘A’ 1:47.30 1) Ukandu, Jane 2) Shin, Christine 3) Callier, Meghan 4) Kreider, Janina 5 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 1:47.38 6 Hope College ‘A’ 1:51.92 1) Kreuze, Liz 2) Scott, Mishelle 3) Mitteer, Erin 4) Trepp, Britta 7 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 1:54.93 — University of Georgia ‘A’ DNS 1) Badawy, Hagar 2) Clark, Aja 3) Dixon, Jasmine 4) Gilchrist, Yendy

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 3:43.03 Clem Outdoor: R 3:31.84 2001 Clemson (tie FSU 1999), Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1998 Clemson, Clemson Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:56.75 1) Dortch, Marquita 2) Quick, Jelyn 3) Nyenke, Charlynde 4) Moore, Christina 2 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 4:00.50 1) Martin, Leslie 2) Davis, Asia 3) Edmonds, Tonya 4) Spivey, Jennifer 3 Emory University ‘A’ 4:05.17 1) Kreider, Janina 2) Shin, Christine 3) McWilliams, Kelly 4) Callier, Meghan 4 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 4:35.66 — Western Carolina University ‘B’ DNF — Clemson University ‘B’ DNF — Hope College ‘A’ DNS 1) Kippley, Denay 2) Price, Jennifer 3) Watkin, Christiana 4) Omanson, Sarah — Furman University ‘A’ DNS 1) Sharpe, McKenzie 2) Woodson, Candii 3) Small, Trina 4) Edgar, Kristen — University of Georgia ‘A’ DNS 1) Gilchrist, Yendy 2) Cordell, Kelly 3) Dixon, Jasmine 4) Bayley, Krysha

Women 4×800 Meter Relay InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 9:04.69 1998 Clemson, Clemson Hartman Schoppman Littmann Epps School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 9:31.69 1) Signoretti, Becky 2) Edmonds, Tonya 3) Kulesz, Deanna 4) Davis, Asia 2 Furman University ‘A’ 9:35.25 1) Thompson, Brittany 2) Johnson, Sarah 3) Bailey, Suzanna 4) Handley, MaryJo 3 Hope College ‘A’ 9:44.63 1) Trepp, Britta 2) Hoyle, Monique 3) Dean, Ashley 4) Price, Jennifer 4 Emory University ‘A’ 9:51.25 1) Boone, Dorothy 2) Bowman, Kate 3) Callier, Meghan 4) Cover, Andrea

Women 4×1500 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Furman University ‘A’ 19:57.02 1) Isaacs, Megan 2) Mungovan, Molly 3) Poole, Katie 4) Cook, Tessa 2 Emory University ‘A’ 20:15.15 1) DiBianca, Amy 2) Davie, Angela 3) Boone, Dorothy 4) Bowman, Kate 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 20:38.55 1) Cooper, Melanie 2) Short, Alissa 3) Kulesz, Deanna 4) Edmonds, Tonya 4 Hope College ‘A’ 23:40.12 1) Beck, Rachel 2) Carr, Jennifer 3) Morden, Christine 4) Tableman, Leslie

Women Distance Medley 12/8/4/1600 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 11:48.11 1994 Clemson, Clemson Mayo Engel Ressing Barnes School Finals ================================================================ 1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 12:15.23 1) Nowakowski, Clair 2) Badawy, Hagar 3) Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur 4) Shepherd, Christine 2 Furman University ‘A’ 12:36.22 1) Poole, Katie 2) Handley, MaryJo 3) Isaacs, Megan 4) Mungovan, Molly 3 Emory University ‘A’ 12:52.78 1) DiBianca, Amy 2) Pfeiffer, Kirsten 3) Morton, Julia 4) Davie, Angela 4 Hope College ‘A’ 14:10.45 1) O’Shaughnessey, Ashey 2) Omanson, Sarah 3) Lewis, Brietney 4) Henn, Cayla — Western Carolina University ‘A’ DNS 1) Cooper, Melanie 2) Whittaker, Brittany 3) Kirkpatrick, Cristel 4) Short, Alissa

Women High Jump Start 5′-2″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 1.73m Clem Out Rec: R 1.80m 1996 Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Martinez, Celly Georgia 1.73mQ 2 DiMarco, Ashley Emory J1.55m 2 VanAssen, Kara Hope College 1.55m 2 Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina 1.55m 2 Fouts, Shanna Western Carolina J1.55m — Lamont, Anna Emory NH — Hawthorne, Felicia Clemson NH — Rojeski, Laura Hope College NH — Trepp, Britta Hope College NH — Montague, Lois Furman NH — Owens, Amanda Furman NH

Women Pole Vault Start 10′-6 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 3.75m Clem Out Rec: R 3.93m 2001 Mandy McLane, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tiezsen, Laura Western Carolina J3.80mQ 1 Young, Sarah Clemson 3.80mQ 3 Agan, Abbey Georgia 3.35m 3 Sergent, Randalene Georgia J3.35m 5 Gardner, Lacy Georgia 3.20m 5 Jordan, Beth Clemson J3.20m — Cherico, Danielle Georgia NH — Sawyer, Chi Western Carolina NH — Anding, Katie Emory NH — Thompson, Krissy Clemson NH

Women Long Jump Min 17′-6″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 5.93m Clem Out Rec: R 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Moultrie, Katrina Clemson 5.39mq 2 Harris, Shameka Western Carolina 5.37mq 3 Nyenke, Charlynda Clemson 5.10mq 4 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 5.05mq 5 Barrow, Dedra Georgia 4.86mq 6 Moore, Christina Clemson 4.83mq 7 Rogers, Michelle Clemson 4.73mq 8 Shin, Christine Emory 4.72mq 9 Moskowitz, Samantha Emory 4.51mq 10 Choi, Esther Emory 4.42m — Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina DNS — Stenhouse, Vera Unattached DNS — Watkin, Christiana Hope College DNS

Women Triple Jump Min 37′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 12.26m Clem Out Rec: R 13.56m 2003 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Rogers, Michelle Clemson 11.57mq 2 Moultrie, Katrina Clemson 11.00mq 3 Barrow, Dedra Georgia 10.85mq 4 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 10.75mq 5 Floyd, Andrea Western Carolina 10.21mq 6 VanAssen, Kara Hope College 10.19mq — Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina FOUL — Nyenke, Charlynda Clemson DNS — Rojeski, Laura Hope College DNS

Women Shot Put Min 40′ NP ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 14.24m Clem Out Rec: R 17.74m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Schlitz, Emily Hope College 10.77mq 2 Bergfeld, Katie Emory 10.47mq 3 Komosinski, Sara Western Carolina 9.80m 4 Cawthon, Annie Western Carolina 9.34m 5 Madison, Kate Hope College 8.88m — Dilley, Sarah Emory DNS — VanAssen, Kara Hope College DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Wood, Heather Georgia 13.96mq 2 Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia 13.69mq 3 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 13.60mq 4 Clark, Della Clemson 12.68mq 5 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 12.36mq 6 Bradshaw, Allison Clemson 11.55mq 7 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 10.48mq

Women Discus Throw Min 120′ OC ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 46.58m Clem Out Rec: R 55.52m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Schlitz, Emily Hope College 31.91mq 2 Hawkins, Jenn Western Carolina 23.58mq 3 Madison, Kate Hope College 23.09mq 4 Komosinski, Sara Western Carolina 21.13mq — Bergfeld, Katie Emory FOUL — Bradshaw, Allison Clemson FOUL — Dilley, Sarah Emory DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 44.04mq 2 Clark, Della Clemson 38.56mq 3 Woods, Krystal Clemson 38.30mq 4 Wood, Heather Georgia 38.25mq 5 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 36.93mq — Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina FOUL — Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia DNS

Women Hammer Throw Min 120′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 52.84m Clem Out Rec: R 67.20m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia Q 63.75mq 2 McCoy, Katie Unattached Q 58.92mq 3 Frizell, Sultana Georgia Q 56.90mq 4 Foerst, Renata Georgia Q 53.91mq 5 Woods, Krystal Clemson 50.43mq 6 Clark, Della Clemson 43.94mq 7 Bradshaw, Allison Clemson 43.23mq 8 Hawkins, Jenn Western Carolina 35.25mq 9 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 35.04mq 10 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 28.93m 11 Bergfeld, Katie Emory 27.04m — Moton, Jamine Unattached DNS — Dilley, Sarah Emory DNS

Women Javelin Throw Min 120′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 42.61m Clem Out Rec: R 44.44m 1999 Kammie Blount, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Davidson, Elizabeth Georgia 32.17mq 2 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 29.22mq 3 Lamont, Anna Emory 28.45mq 4 Kirkpatrick, Cristel Western Carolina 25.04m 5 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 24.07m 6 Madison, Kate Hope College 20.38m — VanAssen, Kara Hope College DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Woodward, Krista Georgia R 49.25mq 2 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 41.90mq 3 Tiezsen, Laura Western Carolina 35.88mq 4 Schlitz, Emily Hope College 34.85mq 5 Woods, Krystal Clemson 33.35mq 6 McWilliams, Kelly Emory 29.43mq 7 Cawthon, Annie Western Carolina 23.25m

Men 100 Meter Dash InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 10.50 Clem Outdoor: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Alford, Tubysus Western Carolina 10.61 2 Roberts, Andrell Georgia 10.64 3 Griffin, Larry Clemson 10.70 4 Richards, Ron Clemson 10.84 5 Baker, Dennis Georgia 10.86 6 Ibeh, Robert Clemson 11.06 — Hollis, Albert Georgia DNS Section 2 1 Bryson, Darius Western Carolina 11.06 2 Miller, Nick Western Carolina 11.22 3 Thomas, Wesley Emory 11.29 4 Maida, Mike Emory 11.51 5 Blake, Staub Emory 11.56

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 14:18.58 Clem Outdoor: R 13:55.44 1994 Cormac Finnerty, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 13:42.00 1986 Martin Flynn, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Newton, Chad Unattached 14:53.54 2 Dickinson, Ian Georgia 15:12.68 3 Isaacs, Greg Clemson 15:30.98 4 Erb, Brian Unattached 15:36.94 5 Robinson, Sam Furman 15:52.17 6 Hagues, Roger Georgia 15:53.30 7 Gober, Mitch Furman 16:09.33 8 Casillias, Matt Hope College 16:10.71 9 Podgurski, Andrew Emory 16:13.53 10 Washington, John Emory 16:17.99 11 Reinhardt, Nick Furman 16:19.13 12 Orr, Andrew Furman 16:22.17 13 Lynch, Chris Western Carolina 16:22.45 14 Dowlen, John Furman 16:22.74 15 Barnes, Kyle Hope College 16:38.29 16 Fields, Darryl Western Carolina 17:03.29 — Hermelee, Dylan Western Carolina DNS — Tufaro, Paul Emory DNS — Bailey, Caleb Unattached DNS — Cain, John Hope College DNS — Foley, Kevin Georgia DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 14.33 Clem Outdoor: R 13.22 1998 Allen Johnson, Nike Clem Out Rec: R 13.32 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Perry, Lydell Clemson 14.22Q 2 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 14.47 3 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 14.51 4 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina 15.05 5 Malone, Michael Western Carolina 16.36 — Carlin, Justin Georgia DNS — Nehls, Chris Emory DNS Section 2 1 Broplah, Euler Emory 15.14 2 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 15.24 3 Kautz, Scott Clemson 15.40 4 Cook, Deonte Western Carolina 15.92 5 Harlfinger, Matt Western Carolina 15.99 6 Bennett, Ashton Western Carolina 16.44

Men 400 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 52.51 Clem Outdoor: R 48.73 1998 Kevin Young, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 49.85 1995 Mitchel Francis, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 50.69Q 2 Kautz, Scott Clemson 53.67 3 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 53.86 4 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 55.09 5 Bolling, Michael Clemson 55.56 6 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina 56.68 Section 2 1 Matz, Dan Furman 57.15 2 Harlfinger, Matt Western Carolina 58.49 3 Smith, Matt Emory 59.03 4 Bennett, Ashton Western Carolina 59.04 5 McCaleb, Josh Emory 1:03.67 — Blanding, Brandon Furman DNS

Men 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 40.66 Clem Outdoor: R 38.97 1998 Clemson, Clemson Chambers Crawford Franklin Williams Clem Out Rec: R 38.82 2002 Clemson, Clemson Currie Spain Harper Thomas School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 40.72 1) Baker, Dennis 2) Hollis, Albert 3) Roberts, Andrell 4) Dickens, David 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 40.84 1) Ibeh, Robert 3) Richards, Ron 4) Bolling, Michael 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 41.06 1) Bryson, Darius 2) Mauldin, Patrick 3) Bolton, Milton 4) Alford, Tubysus 4 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 41.94 5 Emory University ‘A’ 43.15 1) Jennings, TJ 2) Nehls, Chris 3) Blake, Staub 4) Thomas, Wesley 6 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 43.66

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 1:23.50 1980 Clemson, Clemson Davis Daley Williams Rucker Clem Out Rec: R 1:21.96 1999 Clemson, Clemson Franklin Moorman Allen Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 1:25.77 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:25.81 1) Perry, Lydell 3) Ibeh, Robert 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 1:29.36 1) Malone, Michael 2) Cook, Deonte 3) Miller, Nick 4) Gregory, James 4 Emory University ‘A’ 1:30.03 1) Blake, Staub 2) Platt, Brian 3) Pitts, John 4) Jennings, TJ 5 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 1:33.21 — Hope College ‘A’ DNS 1) Svoboda, Matt 2) Rycenga, Matt 3) Young, Travis 4) Girardot, David

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 3:10.84 Clem Outdoor: R 3:03.38 1992 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Terry Amedee Adkins Mills Clem Out Rec: R 3:03.67 1999 Clemson, Clemson Allen Franklin Gill Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:12.25 1) Richards, Ron 2) Bolling, Michael 3) Gardner, Rashad 4) Acker, Darius 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:13.10 1) Kautz, Scott 3) Ibeh, Robert 4) Rutherford, Ahmad 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:13.30 1) Bolton, Milton 2) Gregory, James 3) Grant, Charleton 4) Barr, James 4 Emory University ‘A’ 3:23.01 1) Nehls, Chris 2) Pitts, John 3) Crislip, Seth 4) Jennings, TJ 5 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 3:29.71 6 Furman University ‘A’ 3:31.55 1) Matz, Dan 2) Gittemeier, Luke 3) Geraldson, Taylor 4) Goodwin, Matt 7 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 3:33.25 8 Clemson University ‘C’ 3:38.44 1) Fenton, Ryan 2) Clark, Matt 3) Soder, Eric 4) Reilly, Sean 9 Western Carolina University ‘D’ 3:38.82 — Hope College ‘A’ DNS 1) Girardot, David 2) Svoboda, Matt 3) Rycenga, Matt 4) Gawron, Tony

Men 4×800 Meter Relay InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 7:19.47 1989 Clemson, Clemson Wittman Hines Greying Herrington School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 7:51.04 1) Rutherford, Ahmad 2) Clark, Matt 3) Pendleton, Clay 2 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 7:58.22 1) Puett, Adam 2) Irwin, James 3) Vick, Eddie 4) Watkins, Ben 3 Furman University ‘A’ 8:00.08 1) Mullen, Andrew 2) Bach, Jamie 3) DeCamps, Chris 4) Goodwin, Matt 4 Emory University ‘A’ 8:01.35 1) Leventhal, Rob 2) Crislip, Seth 3) Caponitti, Anthony 4) Bowman, Mike 5 Clemson University ‘B’ 8:12.08 1) Soder, Eric 3) Isaacs, Greg 6 Hope College ‘A’ 8:30.29 1) Frye, Sanders 2) Blazek, Justin 3) Layman, Jeff 4) Hoffman, John

Men 4×1500 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 15:32.17 1996 Clemson, Clemson Arnold Diaz Reckner Tooman School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 16:09.05 1) Clark, Matt 2) Fenton, Ryan 3) Pimentel, Matt 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 16:19.31 1) Pendleton, Clay 2) Smith, David 3) Soder, Eric 3 Furman University ‘A’ 16:20.85 1) DeCamps, Chris 2) Crosby, Kevin 3) Albrecht, Eric 4) Johnson, Tyler 4 University of Georgia ‘A’ 16:30.35 1) Kimmons, Kurt 2) Eichenlaub, Grant 3) Fassinger, Dan 4) Gillespie, Sam 5 Emory University ‘A’ 16:31.90 1) Brunfeldt, Adam 2) Farcey, Owen 3) Jennings, TJ 4) Tufaro, Paul 6 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 16:47.09 1) Puett, Adam 2) Irwin, James 3) Watkins, Ben 4) Vick, Eddie 7 Hope College ‘A’ 17:47.40 1) Blazek, Justin 2) Frye, Sanders 3) Layman, Jeff 4) Hoffman, John

Men Distance Medley 12/8/4/1600 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 9:32.60 1990 Clemson, Clemson Wittman Wafford Hines Greyling School Finals ================================================================ 1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 10:16.48 1) Soule, Danny 2) Johnson, Jeremy 3) Kellough, John 4) Emery, Shaun 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 10:17.37 1) Eure, Warren 3) Rutherford, Ahmad 4) Pimentel, Matt 3 Emory University ‘A’ 10:34.10 1) Farcey, Owen 2) Dufault, Graham 3) Leventhal, Rob 4) Brunfeldt, Adam 4 Clemson University ‘B’ 10:41.94 1) Fenton, Ryan 2) Andrews, Marquis 3) Pendleton, Clay 4) Smith, David 5 Furman University ‘A’ 10:45.04 1) Pratt, Brennon 2) Bach, Jamie 3) Needham, Michael 4) Mullen, Andrew 6 University of Georgia ‘B’ 10:45.23 7 Hope College ‘A’ 11:50.60 1) McMahon, Dave 2) Cain, John 3) Barnes, Kyle 4) Casillias, Matt — Western Carolina University ‘A’ DNS 1) Watkins, Ben 2) Grant, Charleton 3) Vick, Eddie 4) Puett, Adam

Men High Jump Start 6′-5″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 2.10m Clem Outdoor: R 2.24m 2003 Jesse Williams, North Carolina Clem Out Rec: R 2.29m 1986 Victor Smalls, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Dixon, Drew Georgia 2.05m 2 Wilson, Chris Unattached J2.00m 2 Bullard, Rob Emory 2.00m 2 Reid, Josh Georgia 2.00m — Mays, Gregory Georgia NH — Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina NH — Robinson, Bobby Western Carolina NH — Daniels, Ben Clemson NH — Palmer, Rodnerus Western Carolina NH

Men Pole Vault Start 14′-9″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 5.00m Clem Outdoor: R 5.20m 2003 Chris Stoddum, South Carolina Clem Out Rec: R 5.30m 1990 Jeff Fields, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Brad Georgia 5.00mQ 2 Hissam, Ed Georgia 4.85m 2 Lewis, Ryan Unattached 4.85m 4 Sherer, Daniel Georgia 4.70m 5 Willoughby, Wes Western Carolina 4.40m — Robinson, Bobby Western Carolina NH — McCall, David Western Carolina NH — Benson, Christian Western Carolina NH — Fussell, Ryan Western Carolina NH

Men Long Jump Min 22′-6″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 7.34m Clem Outdoor: R 8.26m 2001 Miguel Pate, Alabama Clem Out Rec: R 7.88m 2003 George Kitchens, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Goddard, Xavier Western Carolina 7.13mq 2 Bolden, Donte Georgia 6.99mq 3 Reid, Josh Georgia 6.84mq 4 Ferguson, Tyler Western Carolina 6.79mq 5 Broplah, Euler Emory 6.35mq 6 Palmer, Rodnerus Western Carolina 6.29mq 7 Hilton, Lawrence Furman 6.21mq 8 Thomas, Wesley Emory 5.97mq 9 Freeman, Chris Hope College 5.75mq 10 Davis, Justin Western Carolina 5.71m — Saunders, Antonio Georgia DNS — Bell, Jason Clemson DNS — Barrow, Brit Clemson DNS

Men Triple Jump Min 47″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 15.08m Clem Outdoor: R 16.69m 2000 Andrew Owusu, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 15.77m 1992 Larry Armstead, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Bell, Jason Clemson 14.75mq 2 Ferguson, Tyler Western Carolina 14.74mq — Young, Travis Hope College FOUL — Palmer, Rodnerus Western Carolina FOUL — Davis, Justin Western Carolina DNS — Glaze, Jeremy Georgia DNS — Surkin, Kenny Furman DNS — Barrow, Brit Clemson DNS

Men Shot Put Min 46′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 16.47m Clem Outdoor: R 20.56m 2003 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club Clem Out Rec: R 20.83m 1986 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Gilson, Derek Clemson Q 16.52mq 2 McClendon, Chad Georgia 16.29mq 3 London, Steve Unattached 15.08mq 4 Caramanico, Nick Unattached 14.86mq 5 Adams, Steve Furman 11.95m 6 Heiber, Josh Emory 11.84m — Pfropper, Eric Hope College DNS — Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina DNS — Freeman, Chris Hope College DNS — Rio, Jon Emory DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Williams, Bradford Georgia Q 16.51mq 2 Whisman, Josh Unattached 16.23mq 3 Lombardi, Matt Clemson 16.21mq 4 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 12.94mq 5 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 12.75mq 6 Holmes, Brandon Clemson 11.85m 7 Sewell, Greg Georgia 10.48m — Nguyen, Tim Unattached FOUL — Tolkachjov, Stan Emory DNS — Pridmore, David Hope College DNS

Men Discus Throw Min 140′ IC ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 51.37m Clem Outdoor: R 61.44m 1998 Andy Bloom, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 61.98m 1982 Jack Harkness, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Pfropper, Eric Hope College SCR — Freeman, Chris Hope College SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Williams, Bradford Georgia Q 52.71mq 2 McClendon, Chad Georgia Q 52.12mq 3 Alge, Danny Clemson 47.82mq 4 Nguyen, Tim Unattached 39.14mq 5 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 35.41m 6 Holmes, Brandon Clemson 35.33m 7 Adams, Steve Furman 32.32m — Caramanico, Nick Unattached FOUL — Pridmore, David Hope College DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Gilson, Derek Clemson 49.85mq 2 Schenek, David Georgia 48.72mq 3 Wilson, Phil Hope College 43.95mq 4 Lombardi, Matt Clemson 42.48mq 5 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 39.73mq 6 Heiber, Josh Emory 38.00m 7 Teft, Joel Hope College 34.54m — Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina DNS — Rio, Jon Emory DNS

Men Hammer Throw Min 140′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 56.63m Clem Outdoor: R 67.51m 1998 John Stoikos, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 62.20m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Whisman, Josh Unattached Q 57.35mq 2 Schenek, David Georgia Q 56.99mq 3 Lombardi, Matt Clemson 49.72mq 4 London, Steve Unattached 46.98mq 5 Nguyen, Tim Unattached 43.79m 6 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 42.72m 7 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 41.54m 8 Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina 30.30m — Rio, Jon Emory DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Markel, Paul Unattached Q 60.68mq 2 Taylor, Barclay Georgia 50.66mq 3 Alge, Danny Clemson 50.58mq 4 Gilson, Derek Clemson 46.77mq 5 Drury, Miles Georgia 46.45mq 6 Caramanico, Nick Unattached 42.94m 7 Heiber, Josh Emory 40.19m 8 Teft, Joel Hope College 38.60m — Tolkachjov, Stan Emory DNS

Men Javelin Throw Min 160′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 61.62m Clem Outdoor: R 76.48m 2000 Scott Russell, Kansas Clem Out Rec: R 68.40m 1989 Frank Crossen, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Bradstock, Roald Unattached R 71.30mq 2 Snyder, Trevor Georgia Q 68.28mq 3 Moseley, David Furman 56.61mq 4 Curtis, Clayton Clemson 54.73mq 5 Freeman, Chris Hope College 52.93mq 6 Robinson, Bobby Western Carolina 50.57mq 7 Sewell, Greg Georgia 49.13mq 8 Fussell, Ryan Western Carolina 46.28mq 9 Moreland, Jeff Emory 45.90mq 10 Pfropper, Eric Hope College 32.77m 11 Pridmore, David Hope College 28.37m — Lee, Josh Western Carolina DNS

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2004 05:34 PM                     Clemson High School Relays - 3/20/2004                               Clemson University                                Rock Norman Track                                     Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 11.10 1994 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno Clem Out Rec: R 11.27 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nesbitt, Amberly J. L. Mann 11.78 2 Floyd, Chicola J. L. Mann 12.62 2 George, Kelli North Mecklenbur 12.62 4 Williams, Whitney A. C. Reynolds 12.93 5 White, Tiffany North Mecklenbur 13.14 6 Langford, Tiffie Batesburg-Leesvi 13.25 Section 2 1 Foster, Jamia Spartanburg SC 13.01 2 Key, Deyanna Irmo 13.29 3 Hardy, Yolanda Spartanburg SC 13.56 4 Drew, Tyreka Irmo 14.46 5 Coleman, Ciara Batesburg-Leesvi 14.49

Girls 1600 Meter Run Top 16 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Adams, Erica Spartanburg SC 5:33.84 2 Best, Ashton J. L. Mann 5:40.34 3 Couch, Elizabeth Spartanburg SC 5:40.72 4 Cade, Leianne Batesburg-Leesvi 6:01.00 5 Campbell, Raven West-Oak 6:04.19 6 Dachenhaus, Alley Batesburg-Leesvi 6:23.54 7 McCall, Kaci J. L. Mann 6:28.65 — Keeter, Marissa A. C. Reynolds DNS — Hipps, Ashley A. C. Reynolds DNS — Foltz, Kerry Seneca High Scho DNS — Hodges, Raheema Irmo DNS — Trefzger, Brittany Irmo DNS — Rowland, Cassie West-Oak DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 12.71 1998 Melissa Morrison, Reebok Clem Out Rec: R 13.36 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Smith, Tysha Spartanburg SC SCR Section 1 1 Perry, Kayla Seneca High Scho 16.25 2 Osborne, Julie A. C. Reynolds 16.81 3 Killingsworth, Kammika J. L. Mann 17.07 4 Leach, Desiree Irmo 17.15 5 Woodruff, Natasha Spartanburg SC 17.63 6 Killingsworth, Ashley J. L. Mann 19.66 7 Norris, Latoya Batesburg-Leesvi 19.71 8 Adams, Erica Spartanburg SC 19.85 — Harrison, Revonda A. C. Reynolds DNS

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Leach, Desiree Irmo 1:08.79 2 Cade, Leianne Batesburg-Leesvi 1:11.81 3 Osborne, Julie A. C. Reynolds 1:15.46 — Owenby, Sarah A. C. Reynolds DNS — Brown, Jessica J. L. Mann DNS Section 2 1 Smith, Tysha Spartanburg SC 1:10.17 2 Woodruff, Natasha Spartanburg SC 1:14.56 3 Killingsworth, Kammika J. L. Mann 1:18.88 4 McNeeley, Lyndsay West-Oak 1:25.89 — Robinson, Myra Seneca High Scho DNS

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 43.62 2000 Clemson Track Club, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 43.62 2001 Clemson, Clemson Murray Weston Burgher Mothersill School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 47.87 1) Allen, Arionne 2) Chavis, Radnoya 3) Floyd, Chicola 4) Nesbitt, Amberly 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 50.30 1) White, Tiffany 2) George, Kelli 3) Brown, Demetrius 4) Liriano, Nadia 3 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 50.32 1) Drummond, India 2) Foster, Jamia 3) Hardy, Yolanda 4) Hawes, Angela 4 Seneca High School ‘A’ 51.63 1) Cleveland, Kayla 2) Wright, Carlyn 3) Perry, Kayla 4) Allen, Jessica 5 Franklin High School ‘A’ 52.51 1) Browning, Heather 2) Long, Carrie 3) Allen, Tiffany 4) Kayla, Morgan 6 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 54.25 1) Norris, Latoya 2) Wise, Keishia 3) Dennis, Adonna 4) Langford, Tiffie 7 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 57.13 1) Canter, Samantha 2) Whitlock, Chelsea 3) Whisenhunt, Audra 4) Hollifield, Candace — A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Davis, Shanae 2) Harrison, Revonda 3) Austin, Brittany 4) Williams, Whitney — West-Oak High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Chastain, Lyndsay 2) Rhodes, Alyson 3) Becker, Laura 4) McNeeley, Lyndsay — Irmo High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Washington, Demiracle 2) Leach, Desiree 3) Kemp, Kesha 4) Drew, Tyreka

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1999 Clemson, Clemson Robinson Weston Cutchin Bouyer School Finals ================================================================ 1 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 1:44.22 1) Williams, Ashley 2) Kirksey, Ashley 3) Ross, Niclaudia 4) Fields, Ashlee 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 1:46.74 1) George, Kelli 2) Brown, Demetrius 3) White, Tiffany 4) Liriano, Nadia 3 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 1:46.94 1) Barno, Whitney 2) Brisco, Tierra 3) Drummond, India 4) Foster, Jamia 4 A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ 1:50.78 1) Harrison, Revonda 2) Austin, Brittany 3) Osborne, Julie 4) Williams, Whitney 5 Seneca High School ‘A’ 1:52.24 1) Cleveland, Kayla 2) Perry, Kayla 3) Allen, Jessica 4) Wright, Carlyn 6 Franklin High School ‘A’ 1:52.31 1) Norris, Rebecca 2) Long, Carrie 3) Browning, Heather 4) Kayla, Morgan 7 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 1:54.69 1) Dennis, Adonice 2) Coleman, Ciara 3) Langford, Tiffie 4) Wise, Keishia 8 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 2:02.61 1) Irick, Ashton 2) Hughes, Carling 3) Whisenhunt, Audra 4) Stewart, Ashley

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 3:31.84 2001 Clemson (tie FSU 1999), Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1998 Clemson, Clemson Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston School Finals ================================================================ 1 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 4:10.21 1) Allen, Arionne 2) Brown, Jessica 3) Floyd, Chicola 4) Nesbitt, Amberly 2 Irmo High School ‘A’ 4:11.43 1) Washington, Demiracle 2) Leach, Desiree 3) Chiles, Misha 4) Drew, Tyreka 3 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 4:11.79 1) Peake, Logan 2) Jamison, Santresa 3) Hodge, Margaret 4) Edwards, Denesha 4 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 4:13.60 1) George, Kelli 2) Celenza, Maria 3) Liriano, Nadia 4) White, Tiffany 5 Franklin High School ‘A’ 4:21.16 1) Browning, Heather 2) Long, Carrie 3) Long, Beth 4) Kayla, Morgan 6 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 4:21.18 1) Cade, Leianne 2) Grime, Riley 3) Summer, Tiffany 4) Wise, Keishia 7 Seneca High School ‘A’ 4:25.78 1) Cleveland, Kayla 2) Speed, Martinia 3) Davidson, Chantelle 4) Wright, Carlyn 8 A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ 4:27.25 1) Hobbs, Claire 2) Gorglione, Keren 3) Bennett, Michelle 4) Urquhart, Kristen 9 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 4:40.56 1) Flynn, Ashley 2) Raines, Shanna 3) Williams, Katie 4) Canter, Samantha 10 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 4:52.92 1) Rowland, Cassie 2) McNeeley, Lyndsay 3) Becker, Laura 4) Chastain, Lyndsay

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 9:04.69 1998 Clemson, Clemson Hartman Schoppman Littmann Epps School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 10:10.43 1) Adams, Erica 2) Edwards, Denesha 3) Hodge, Margaret 4) Peake, Logan 2 Franklin High School ‘A’ 10:44.20 1) Smith, Jenny 2) Moore, Hannah 3) Long, Beth 4) Turner, Nichole 3 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 10:55.55 1) Cade, Leianne 2) Dachenhaus, Alley 3) Grime, Riley 4) Wise, Keishia 4 A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ 10:56.02 1) Gorglione, Keren 2) Thomas, Lacie 3) Kline, Rachel 4) Lorenz, Katie 5 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 11:18.43 1) Andrews, Sarah 2) Knight, Jessica 3) Best, Ashton 4) McCall, Kaci 6 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 11:30.90 1) Nangle, Jennifer 2) Raines, Shanna 3) Flynn, Ashley 4) Williams, Katie 7 Seneca High School ‘A’ 11:36.20 1) Foltz, Kerry 2) Sons, Anna 3) Sons, Emily 4) Fulton, Alex 8 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 11:49.69 1) Rowland, Cassie 2) Givens, Ginger 3) Rhodes, Alyson 4) Evans, Jamie — Irmo High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Hodges, Raheema 2) Hutchens, Julia 3) Leach, Kendra 4) Torres, Nell Marie

Girls High Jump Start 4′-6″ ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 1.80m 1996 Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Campbell, Ashley Seneca High Scho 5-04.00R 2 Robinson, Taylor Spartanburg SC 4-10.00R 3 Browning, Heather Franklin High Sc 4-08.00R 4 Hartgens, Kirstin Irmo J4-06.00R 4 Barr, Jackie Batesburg-Leesvi 4-06.00R 4 Washington, Demiracle Irmo 4-06.00R — Jenkins, Shanika J. L. Mann NH — Johnson, Katie Seneca High Scho NH — Jamison, Santresa Spartanburg SC NH — Smith, Brandy J. L. Mann NH — Young, Claire Thornwell High S DNS — Williams, Trevonne J. L. Mann DNS — Forkner, Allison Franklin High Sc DNS — Bennett, Michelle A. C. Reynolds DNS — Davis, Jennifer A. C. Reynolds DNS

Girls Long Jump Min 14′ ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Davis, Joslyn Spartanburg SC SCR — Williams, Trevonne J. L. Mann SCR — Peake, Erica Spartanburg SC SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Kayla, Morgan Franklin High Sc 4.70mq 1 Washington, Demiracle Irmo J4.70mq 3 Davis, Shanae A. C. Reynolds 4.69mq 4 Davis, Jennifer A. C. Reynolds 4.62mq 5 Campbell, Ashley Seneca High Scho 4.51mq 6 Lawing, Chrissy North Mecklenbur 4.42mq 7 Wright, Whitney Seneca High Scho 4.37mq 7 Killingsworth, Ashley J. L. Mann 4.37mq 9 Chastain, Lyndsay West-Oak 4.17mq 10 Jenkins, Shanika J. L. Mann 4.09m 11 Rice, Agnes Spartanburg SC 3.99m 12 Simuel, Latisha Spartanburg SC 3.92m 13 Barr, Jackie Batesburg-Leesvi 3.62m

Girls Shot Put Min 30′ ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 17.74m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Davis, Jocelyn Spartanburg SC SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Jones, Latricia Spartanburg SC 12.29mq 2 Browning, Whitney A. C. Reynolds 10.66mq 3 Chavis, Radnoya J. L. Mann 9.77mq 4 Williams, Keila Happy Valley 9.71mq 5 Scurry, Daisy A. C. Reynolds 9.10mq 6 Gray, Sade Spartanburg SC 8.21mq 7 Harris, Jade J. L. Mann 7.93mq — Benson, Martha Seneca High Scho DNS — Norris, Rebecca Franklin High Sc DNS — Poole, Kelli West-Oak DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Dandy, Ben Irmo SCR — Lytle, Nick Spartanburg SC SCR Section 1 1 Gist, Donavan Spartanburg SC 11.18 2 Best, Cortez North Mecklenbur 11.39 3 Boyd, Monte North Mecklenbur 11.69 4 Boyce, Brandon Spartanburg SC 11.71 5 Dendy, Trandon Laurens District 11.80 6 Frierson, Martin Irmo 11.93 — Johnson, Landis J. L. Mann DNS Section 2 1 Brown, Sterling Seneca High Scho 11.92 2 Harris, Joshua Batesburg-Leesvi 12.03 — Sullivan, Jahmi J. L. Mann DNS — Simmons, Damian Irmo DNS — Martin, Chris Batesburg-Leesvi DNS — Dixion, Chris Seneca High Scho DNS

Boys 1600 Meter Run Top 16 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Riggins, Kyle North Mecklenbur 4:38.34 2 Harding, Chris Spartanburg SC 4:38.76 3 Hunt, Thomas Spartanburg SC 4:45.44 4 Whalen, Scott Irmo 4:52.41 5 Law, Corey Irmo 4:57.18 6 Sosebee, Andrew Seneca High Scho 5:03.09 — Shoemaker, Jeremigah Batesburg-Leesvi DNS — Edward, Meyer J. L. Mann DNS — Mann, Cullen J. L. Mann DNS — Noble, Will Laurens District DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 13.22 1998 Allen Johnson, Nike Clem Out Rec: R 13.32 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC 15.57 2 Tibbs, Alex Spartanburg SC 15.82 3 Rogers, Hunter Irmo 16.67 4 Barnes, Charles J. L. Mann 16.79 5 Kilgore, Travis J. L. Mann 18.19 — Frierson, Martin Irmo DNS — Hunter, MacKenzie Laurens District DNS

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 48.73 1998 Kevin Young, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 49.85 1995 Mitchel Francis, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Barnes, Charles J. L. Mann 59.57 2 Tibbs, Alex Spartanburg SC 1:00.04 3 Myer, Travis Franklin High Sc 1:03.15 3 Gathers, Brian Irmo J1:03.15 5 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC 1:04.31 6 Johnson, Shorick Seneca High Scho 1:07.49 Section 2 1 Rogers, Hunter Irmo 1:03.20 2 Nicholson, Jefferson West-Oak 1:05.79 3 McCauley, Byron Seneca High Scho 1:09.37 4 McDowell, Reggie Laurens District 1:12.64 — Harold, Cohen J. L. Mann DNS — Moses, Walt Laurens District DNS

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 38.97 1998 Clemson, Clemson Chambers Crawford Franklin Williams Clem Out Rec: R 38.82 2002 Clemson, Clemson Currie Spain Harper Thomas School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 44.56 1) Jones, Rashaun 2) Bivings, Boyce 3) Jones, Lorenzo 4) Ginocchio, Nicholas 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 44.86 1) Howe, Brandon 2) Best, Cortez 3) Siebles, A.J. 4) Boyd, Monte 3 Irmo High School ‘A’ 45.82 1) Rogers, Hunter 2) Gathers, Brian 3) Rosemand, Thomas 4) Davis, Ryan 4 Laurens District 55 High Schoo ‘A’ 46.97 1) McArthur, J.T. 2) Dendy, Trandon 3) Campbell, Antonio 4) Foggie, Brandon 5 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 47.16 1) Niles, Yansie 2) Martin, Chris 3) Hall, Jessie 4) Davis, Henry 6 Franklin High School ‘A’ 47.65 1) Gibbs, Daniel 2) Myer, Travis 3) Cook, Tanner 4) Stewart, Adam 7 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 48.17 1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Ables, Justin 3) Doyle, Justin 4) Goodine, Lashone — Seneca High School ‘A’ DQ 1) McGee, Jamal 2) White, Tony 3) Brown, Sterling 4) Holland, Tim — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Johnson, Landis 2) Kilgore, Travis 3) Thompson, Temarcus 4) Sullivan, Apollo

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 1:23.50 1980 Clemson, Clemson Davis Daley Williams Rucker Clem Out Rec: R 1:21.96 1999 Clemson, Clemson Franklin Moorman Allen Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 1:31.82 1) Lipscomb, Jeffery 2) Gist, Donavan 3) Ginocchio, Nicholas 4) Clemons, O’Bryan 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 1:32.83 1) Howe, Brandon 2) Siebles, A.J. 3) Barnes, Chris 4) Best, Cortez 3 Seneca High School ‘A’ 1:34.47 1) Dixion, Chris 2) White, Tony 3) Brown, Sterling 4) Holland, Tim 4 Laurens District 55 High Schoo ‘A’ 1:38.58 1) Campbell, Antonio 2) Dendy, Trandon 3) Rice, Chris 4) Foggie, Brandon 5 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 1:39.44 1) Davis, Henry 2) Hall, Jessie 3) Harris, Joshua 4) Mcgirt, Eric 6 Franklin High School ‘A’ 1:40.68 1) Gibbs, Shawn 2) Cook, Tanner 3) Myer, Travis 4) Stewart, Adam 7 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 1:41.86 1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Ables, Justin 3) Doyle, Justin 4) Goodine, Lashone — Irmo High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Bennet, Stanton 2) Dandy, Ben 3) Frierson, Martin 4) Keeve, Perrie — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Johnson, Landis 2) Patrick, Jackson 3) Sullivan, Apollo 4) Sullivan, Jahmi

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 3:03.38 1992 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Terry Amedee Adkins Mills Clem Out Rec: R 3:03.67 1999 Clemson, Clemson Allen Franklin Gill Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 3:32.83 1) Tibbs, Alex 2) Pauling-Casey, Brenard 3) Lytle, Nick 4) Harding, Chris 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 3:38.42 1) Howe, Brandon 2) Barnes, Chris 3) Riggins, Kyle 4) Perry, DeAngelo 3 Seneca High School ‘A’ 3:40.09 1) Faires, William 2) Dixion, Matt 3) White, Tony 4) Holland, Tim 4 Irmo High School ‘A’ 3:40.40 1) Gathers, Brian 2) Davis, Ryan 3) Frierson, Martin 4) Rogers, Hunter 5 Franklin High School ‘A’ 3:46.58 1) Contino, Michael 2) Corbin, Matt 3) Myer, Travis 4) Stewart, Adam 6 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 3:48.18 1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Ables, Justin 3) Doyle, Justin 4) Goodine, Lashone 7 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 3:53.08 1) Cannon, Jeff 2) Chandler, Wesley 3) Mcgirt, Eric 4) Martin, Chris 8 Laurens District 55 High Schoo ‘A’ 4:08.68 1) Rice, Chris 2) Foggie, Brandon 3) Campbell, Antonio 4) Noble, Will — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Ford, Adrian 2) Hopkins, Brandon 3) Shelby, Crispin 4) Johnson, Drique

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 7:19.47 1989 Clemson, Clemson Wittman Hines Greying Herrington School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 8:44.53 1) Wright, Martin 2) Pauling-Casey, Brenard 3) Lindsay, David 4) Hunt, Thomas 2 Franklin High School ‘A’ 8:49.98 1) Hamilton, Daniel 2) Corbin, Matt 3) Contino, Michael 4) Bloemsma, Aaron 3 Irmo High School ‘A’ 9:00.55 1) Fisher, Scott 2) Law, Corey 3) Nelson, Robert 4) Watlington, Melvin 4 Seneca High School ‘A’ 9:20.29 1) Black, Chris 2) Webb, Justin 3) Reamer, Chase 4) Faires, William 5 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 10:09.36 1) Brunson, Tavares 2) Chandler, Wesley 3) Cannon, Jeff 4) Mcgirt, Eric — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Brad, Saad 2) Edward, Meyer 3) Cooley, Delano 4) Mann, Cullen

Boys High Jump Start 5′-6″ ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 2.24m 2003 Jesse Williams, North Carolina Clem Out Rec: R 2.29m 1986 Victor Smalls, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Roland, Brandon Spartanburg SC 6-02.00R 1 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC J6-02.00R 3 Inman, Dontrelle Batesburg-Leesvi 5-08.00R 4 Rogers, Hunter Irmo J5-06.00R 4 Pierce, Scott Irmo 5-06.00R — Anthony, Ewbunewie J. L. Mann DNS — Johnson, Brandon West-Oak DNS — Thompson, Temarcus J. L. Mann DNS

Boys Long Jump Min 19′ ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 8.26m 2001 Miguel Pate, Alabama Clem Out Rec: R 7.88m 2003 George Kitchens, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Ginocchio, Nicholas Spartanburg SC 6.54mq 2 Foggie, Brandon Laurens District 6.28mq 3 Bivings, Boyce Spartanburg SC 6.04mq 4 Frierson, Martin Irmo 6.03mq 5 Mcgirt, Eric Batesburg-Leesvi 5.58mq 6 Inman, Dontrelle Batesburg-Leesvi 5.57mq 6 Pierce, Scott Irmo J5.57mq — McGee, Jamal Seneca High Scho DNS — Brown, Sterling Seneca High Scho DNS — Kilgore, Travis J. L. Mann DNS — Thompson, Temarcus J. L. Mann DNS — Griffin, Bennie Spartanburg SC DNS

Boys Shot Put Min 38′ FP ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 20.56m 2003 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club Clem Out Rec: R 20.83m 1986 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Ballew, Willie Spartanburg SC SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC 14.44mq 2 Davis, Don Seneca High Scho 14.34mq 3 White, Tony Seneca High Scho 14.26mq 4 Cohen, Landon Spartanburg SC 13.94mq 5 Durm, Chris Franklin High Sc 13.51mq 6 Odum, Mitch Franklin High Sc 12.66mq 7 Hill, Leonard Laurens District 11.99mq 8 Blair, Gary West-Oak 11.00mq — Guster, Daniel Irmo DNS — McCarthy, David Irmo DNS — Smith, Alex J. L. Mann DNS — Garret, Terrance Laurens District DNS — Norton, Justin J. L. Mann DNS

News