Search

clemosnchallengetfresults2011.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Clemson University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 03:59 PM
                         Clemson Challenge - 1/15/2011                         
                       Clemson, Auburn, Georgia, & Miami                       
                     Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendrick, Stormy             Clemson                 7.27       7.34q  2 
  2 Dukes, Ashley                Miami                   7.33       7.45q  2 
  2 Morris, Misha                Clemson                 7.40       7.45q  1 
  4 Williams, Tarika             Miami                   7.45       7.46q  1 
  5 Cruder, Ashley               Auburn                  7.40       7.49q  1 
  6 Fuller, Charlene             Miami                   7.50       7.52q  1 
  7 McClure, Alyssa              Miami                   7.50       7.59q  1 
  8 Prior, Alicia                Auburn                  7.60       7.61q  1 
  9 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                  7.48       7.63q  2 
 10 Wesh, Marlena                Clemson                 7.43       7.69q  1 
 11 Williams, Lakeshia           Auburn                  7.55       7.79q  2 
 12 Houston, Elyse               Miami                              7.89q  2 
 13 Pringley, Brittany           Unat-Clemson            7.65       7.91q  2 
 14 Kurtz, Benita                Georgia                 7.85       8.30q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendrick, Stormy             Clemson                 7.34       7.32   1 
  2 Cruder, Ashley               Auburn                  7.49       7.46   1  7.459
  3 Morris, Misha                Clemson                 7.45      J7.46   1  7.462
  4 Williams, Tarika             Miami                   7.46      J7.46   1  7.463
  5 Fuller, Charlene             Miami                   7.52       7.52   1 
  6 Dukes, Ashley                Miami                   7.45       7.53   1 
  7 Smith, Nivea                 Auburn                  7.63       7.54   2 
  8 Prior, Alicia                Auburn                  7.61       7.55   1 
  9 McClure, Alyssa              Miami                   7.59       7.56   1 
 10 Wesh, Marlena                Clemson                 7.69       7.65   2 
 11 Williams, Lakeshia           Auburn                  7.79       7.76   2 
 12 Pringley, Brittany           Unat-Clemson            7.91       7.95   2 
 13 Houston, Elyse               Miami                   7.89       8.03   2 
 14 Kurtz, Benita                Georgia                 8.30       8.24   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jameson, Tameka              Miami                  53.79      54.51  
  2 Stewart, Thandi              Miami                  54.30      54.63  
  3 Estime, Jennifer             Miami                  57.10      56.57  
  4 Gayle, Ashley                Georgia                58.00      59.50  
  5 Gill, Javan                  Georgia                58.00    1:01.72  
  6 Albert, Jenna                Georgia              1:02.00    1:04.78  
 
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin          Unat-Clemson           23.47      24.47   1 
  2 Pringley, Brittany           Unat-Clemson           24.20      24.73   2 
  3 Nembhard, Georgina           Georgia                24.99      25.00   1 
  4 Bent, Odeika                 Georgia                25.00      25.05   2 
  5 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                24.56      25.33   1 
  6 Ballard, Ashley              Georgia                25.88      25.42   3 
  7 Johnson, Briana              Clemson                24.54      25.69   3  25.690
  8 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                25.00     J25.69   3  25.693
  9 Jackson, Janice              Clemson                25.20      25.80   2 
 10 Spates, Lakeisha             Georgia                25.42      26.15   1 
 11 Mamona, Patricia             Unat-Clemson           24.42      26.30   2 
 12 Sinkler, April               Clemson                25.60      26.71   3 
 13 Dupree, Rachel               Miami                  25.80      27.07   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christoforou, Stella         Georgia              2:09.75    2:14.90  
  2 Malasarte, Megan             Georgia              2:13.70    2:15.94  
  3 Kirk, Savannah               Georgia              2:13.72    2:16.12  
  4 Neiling, Alexa               Clemson              2:20.00    2:20.36  
  5 DeLong, Julie                Clemson              2:20.00    2:27.79  
  6 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson              2:20.00    2:28.46  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Stephanie            Auburn               4:52.00    4:53.22  
  2 Knight, Hollie               Auburn               4:48.00    4:53.55  
  3 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson              4:52.54    4:57.03  
  4 Shiver, Ashley               Georgia              5:00.00    4:57.11  
  5 Henshaw, Alyssa              Clemson              5:04.00    5:02.52  
  6 Kulik, Alyssa                Clemson              4:54.06    5:02.61  
  7 DiMecurio, Nicole            Georgia              5:05.00    5:06.89  
  8 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia              5:03.00    5:09.64  
  9 Briasco, Elizabeth           Auburn               4:55.00    5:20.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buffo, Stephanie             Clemson             10:02.66   10:03.57  
  2 Anthony, Natalie             Clemson             10:21.20   10:03.88  
  3 Turman, Sarah                Clemson             10:29.19   10:18.75  
  4 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia             10:08.00   10:27.69  
  5 Dovell, Brooke               Miami               10:30.00   10:35.15  
  6 Borisko, Elyse               Clemson             10:29.31   10:37.15  
  7 Marshall, Sydney             Georgia             10:07.00   10:37.25  
  8 Arms, Michelle               Clemson                        10:59.01  
  9 Turley, Elaina               Auburn              11:10.00   11:23.05  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rollins, Brianna             Clemson                 8.17       8.19q  2 
  2 Catslin, Kristi              Unat-Clemson            7.95       8.27q  1 
  3 Golladay, Michaylin          Unat-Clemson            8.17       8.31q  2 
  4 Johnson, Briana              Clemson                 8.34       8.44q  1 
  5 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                 8.36       8.46q  1 
  6 Korte, Annimari              Unat-Clemson            8.37       8.49q  2 
  7 Jackson, Janice              Clemson                 8.48       8.59q  3 
  8 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                 8.35       8.66q  2 
  9 Jameson, Takecia             Miami                   8.42       8.73q  2 
 10 Fountain, Whitney            Clemson                 8.55       8.74q  3 
 11 Cummings, Nicole             Miami                   9.00       8.77q  3 
 12 Mamona, Patricia             Unat-Clemson            8.46       8.81q  3 
 13 Parkinson, Latoya            Auburn                  8.50       8.88q  2 
 14 Baker, Santeeri              Georgia                 8.60       8.97q  1 
 15 Clarke, Britney              Miami                   8.90       9.02q  1 
 16 Ondraschkova, Lucie          Georgia                 8.65       9.06q  3 
 17 Dupree, Rachel               Miami                   8.80       9.09   2 
 18 Atkinson, Saniel             Georgia                 8.99       9.18   1 
 19 Walker, Carin                Georgia                 8.75       9.25   3 
 20 Albert, Jenna                Georgia                            9.38   1 
 21 Farias, Karine               Clemson                 8.99       9.65   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catslin, Kristi              Unat-Clemson            8.27       8.18   1 
  2 Golladay, Michaylin          Unat-Clemson            8.31       8.23   1 
  3 Johnson, Briana              Clemson                 8.44       8.46   1 
  4 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                 8.46       8.49   1 
  5 Jameson, Takecia             Miami                   8.73       8.55   2 
  6 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                 8.66       8.56   1 
  7 Jackson, Janice              Clemson                 8.59       8.59   1 
  8 Fountain, Whitney            Clemson                 8.74       8.69   2 
  9 Cummings, Nicole             Miami                   8.77       8.82   2 
 10 Parkinson, Latoya            Auburn                  8.88       8.86   2 
 11 Baker, Santeeri              Georgia                 8.97       8.87   2 
 11 Mamona, Patricia             Unat-Clemson            8.81       8.87   2 
 13 Ondraschkova, Lucie          Georgia                 9.06       9.08   2 
 14 Clarke, Britney              Miami                   9.02       9.09   2 
 -- Korte, Annimari              Unat-Clemson            8.49         FS   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                      3:37.22    3:41.31   1 
     1) Fountain, Whitney               2) Kendrick, Stormy               
     3) Rollins, Brianna                4) Wesh, Marlena                  
  2 Miami  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:43.01   1 
     1) Stewart, Thandi                 2) Jameson, Takecia               
     3) Estime, Jennifer                4) Jameson, Tameka                
  3 Auburn  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:56.02   2 
     1) Williams, Lakeshia              2) Smith, Nivea                   
     3) Parkinson, Latoya               4) Prior, Alicia                  
  4 Miami  'B'                                        3:48.00    3:56.65   2 
     1) Williams, Tarika                2) Fuller, Charlene               
     3) McClure, Alyssa                 4) Clarke, Britney                
  5 Clemson  'B'                                      3:42.20    3:57.98   1 
     1) Edgerson, Jasmine               2) Morris, Misha                  
     3) Owens, Bridgette                4) Austin, Sonni                  
  6 Georgia  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:58.83   1 
     1) Bent, Odeika                    2) Ballard, Ashley                
     3) Spates, Lakeisha                4) Nembhard, Georgina             
  7 Georgia  'B'                                      3:58.00    4:08.69   2 
     1) Malasarte, Megan                2) Kirk, Savannah                 
     3) Christoforou, Stella            4) Kurtz, Benita                  
 -- Georgia  'C'                                                      DQ   2  Cut in too early
     1) Gayle, Ashley                   2) Atkinson, Saniel               
     3) Walker, Carin                   4) Baker, Santeeri                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Carin                Georgia                1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.05 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Atkinson, Saniel             Georgia                1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.05 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Novinger, Megan              Miami                  1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.05 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pressley, Maya               Auburn                 1.83m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.05 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Carney, Monica               Auburn                 1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.05 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Dupree, Rachel               Miami                  1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.05 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Donaldson, Eryn              Auburn                 1.65m         NH            
     1.05 
      XXX 
 -- Albert, Jenna                Georgia                1.51m         NH            
     1.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Terstappen, Lauren           Clemson                3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                3.25m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ondraschkova, Lucie          Georgia                6.05m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m  5.82m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Cummings, Nicole             Miami                  5.90m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  5.76m  5.79m  PASS  PASS  5.58m
  3 Akins, Erika                 Auburn                 5.50m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.38m  5.52m  5.31m  5.35m
  4 Farias, Karine               Clemson                5.80m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.41m  FOUL
  5 Bagby, Tierra                Georgia                5.71m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.22m  5.26m  FOUL  FOUL  5.14m  5.16m
  6 Augutis, Maria               Georgia                5.80m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.24m  FOUL  FOUL  4.96m
  7 Clarke, Britney              Miami                  5.40m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m  5.18m  PASS  4.20m
  8 Houston, Elyse               Miami                  5.45m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.97m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Felix, Colleen               Georgia               13.65m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Augutis, Maria               Georgia               13.00m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  12.19m
  3 Darrell, LaTroya             Georgia               12.85m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Akins, Erika                 Auburn                12.01m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.17m  11.33m  11.19m  11.14m  11.35m  11.51m
  5 Charley, Nicole              Auburn                11.71m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curry, Danielle              Clemson               15.00m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.11m  13.48m  FOUL  14.11m
  2 James, Hilenn                Georgia               14.78m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.61m  13.14m  13.08m  13.13m  13.91m  FOUL
  3 Holmes, Ashley               Miami                            13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.11m  FOUL  13.01m  12.65m  13.00m  13.78m
  4 Buckley, Kyla                Miami                 13.66m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.55m  13.01m  13.51m  13.65m
  5 Machovec, Eve                Georgia               13.80m     13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.06m  13.06m  FOUL  13.40m  13.36m  FOUL
  6 Farias, Karine               Clemson               12.00m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      10.71m  10.91m  10.69m  11.95m  10.77m  10.63m
  7 Ondraschkova, Lucie          Georgia               11.50m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  8.72m  10.26m           
  8 Albert, Jenna                Georgia                           9.05m   29-08.25 
      9.05m  8.72m  8.09m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Waller, Brittney             Clemson               18.58m     20.08m   65-10.50 
      18.39m  19.35m  19.35m  FOUL  19.87m  20.08m
  2 Wilson, Miranda              Miami                 17.60m     18.78m   61-07.50 
      FOUL  15.82m  18.27m  FOUL  17.64m  18.78m
  3 Asijie, Alesha               Georgia               18.65m     18.63m   61-01.50 
      18.26m  17.43m  17.95m  FOUL  18.63m  18.29m
  4 Buckley, Kyla                Miami                 13.50m     16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  15.91m  FOUL
  5 Curry, Danielle              Clemson               17.67m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      15.47m  16.30m  15.49m  16.69m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Holmes, Ashley               Miami                            15.63m   51-03.50 
      14.83m  15.63m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                  6.61       6.70q  2 
  2 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                 6.72       6.79q  2 
  3 Brock, Keenan                Auburn                  6.80       6.81q  1 
  4 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                 6.69       6.82q  1 
  5 DeHaven, Michael             Auburn                  6.76       6.85q  2 
  6 Craig, Joe                   Clemson                 6.70       6.91q  1 
  7 Harris, Eric                 Georgia                 6.78       6.98q  2 
  8 Kitchens, George             Unat-Clemson                       7.00q  1 
  9 El-Sabawi, Bassim            Miami                   6.90       7.01q  1 
 10 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                  6.90       7.15q  2 
 11 Johnson, Jason               Miami                   7.00       7.20q  2 
 12 Fowler, Josh                 Clemson                 7.22       7.26q  1 
 13 Petty, Sean                  Miami                   7.38       7.41q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Harry                 Auburn                  6.70       6.67   1 
  2 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                 6.79       6.70   1 
  3 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                 6.82       6.73   1 
  4 DeHaven, Michael             Auburn                  6.85       6.76   1 
  5 Brock, Keenan                Auburn                  6.81       6.80   1 
  6 Harris, Eric                 Georgia                 6.98       6.91   1 
  7 Kitchens, George             Unat-Clemson            7.00       6.95   1 
  8 Craig, Joe                   Clemson                 6.91       6.96   1 
  9 El-Sabawi, Bassim            Miami                   7.01       7.01   2 
 10 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                  7.15       7.07   2 
 11 Johnson, Jason               Miami                   7.20       7.11   2 
 12 Petty, Sean                  Miami                   7.41       7.38   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Torrin             Georgia                45.03      48.08   1 
  2 Adams, Phillip               Georgia                47.62      49.18   1 
  3 Danville, Neil               Auburn                 48.90      49.79   1 
  4 Laskowski, Brian             Miami                  49.50      49.85   1 
  5 Porter, Clay                 Auburn                 49.50      51.13   1 
  6 Hadrick, Evan                Miami                  50.00      52.18   2 
  7 Byrnes, Evan                 Miami                  50.50      52.32   2 
  8 Green, Nick                  Auburn                 49.50      52.63   2 
  9 Kuhrt, David                 Miami                  50.50      52.87   2 
 -- Kasson, Ethan                Georgia                48.10         DQ   1  Cut in too early
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, La'Mont             Clemson                21.48      21.96   1 
  2 Harris, Eric                 Georgia                21.33      22.02   1 
  3 Storey, Waymon               Georgia                21.40      22.05   2 
  4 Younkin, Kyle                Clemson                21.67      22.34   2 
  5 Rispress, Jordan             Clemson                21.70      22.35   2 
  6 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                22.22      23.31   2 
  7 Fly, Stephen                 Auburn                 21.98      23.38   1 
  8 Lacy, Reuben                 Auburn                 22.89      23.62   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slate, Chris                 Clemson              1:51.00    1:52.70  
  2 Turnbull, Jasen              Clemson              1:51.00    1:52.98  
  3 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson              1:53.00    1:53.12  
  4 Mangone, Ryan                Clemson              1:54.00    1:56.88  
  5 Barker, Colin                Auburn               1:53.00    1:57.86  
  6 Cutrell, Kelley              Auburn               2:00.00    1:58.52  
  7 Cooper, Matt                 Auburn               2:00.00    1:59.40  
  8 Hayes, Hunter                Auburn               1:59.00    2:09.79  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Bill               Georgia              4:14.00    4:17.05  
  2 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson              4:20.00    4:20.62  
  3 Wilson, Matthew              Miami                4:24.77    4:24.60  
  4 Kennedy, Blake               Clemson              4:20.00    4:29.44  
  5 Michel, Charles              Miami                4:30.00    4:36.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lord, Brandon                Georgia              8:24.00    8:26.00  
  2 McCormack, Ty                Unat-Clemson                    8:28.02  
  3 Neff, Danny                  Georgia              8:26.00    8:29.80  
  4 Richardson, Brett            Georgia              8:25.00    8:32.94  
  5 Kaczka, Gregory              Miami                8:50.00    8:37.02  
  6 Peake, Joby                  Auburn               8:45.00    8:40.21  
  7 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia              8:29.00    8:50.56  
  8 Tones, Nic                   Clemson              8:45.00    8:54.24  
  9 Michel, Charles              Miami                9:00.00    8:54.37  
 10 Fontaine, Luke               Miami                           9:04.21  
 11 Ostrowski, Tyler             Clemson              9:00.00    9:12.28  
 12 McKenna, Kevin               Clemson              9:00.00    9:13.77  
 13 Mueller, Samuel              Auburn               9:30.00    9:14.18  
 14 Miller, Jason                Auburn               9:20.00    9:17.59  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Devon                  Miami                   7.78       7.94q  2 
  2 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                 7.75       8.06q  1 
  3 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                 8.16       8.07q  2 
  4 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                 8.01       8.31q  1 
  5 Lewis, Jeffery               Miami                   7.95       8.37q  1 
  6 Silverstein, David           Georgia                 8.35       8.64q  1 
  7 Sheehy, Jeremiah             Miami                   8.20       9.23q  2 
 -- Rolle, Charlton              Unat-Clemson            7.86        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Devon                  Miami                   7.94       7.79  
  2 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                 8.06       7.92  
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               Miami                   8.37       8.28  
  4 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                 8.31       8.29  
  5 Silverstein, David           Georgia                 8.64       8.62  
  6 Sheehy, Jeremiah             Miami                   9.23       9.01  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                      3:11.20    3:15.68   1 
     1) Younkin, Kyle                   2) Fraser, Warren                 
     3) Jackson, La'Mont                4) Moss, Miller                   
  2 Georgia  'A'                                      3:08.50    3:17.03   1 
     1) Adams, Phillip                  2) Lawrence, Torrin               
     3) Kasson, Ethan                   4) Storey, Waymon                 
  3 Clemson  'B'                                      3:12.20    3:19.33   1 
     1) Murdock, Justin                 2) Rispress, Jordan               
     3) Craig, Joe                      4) Mangone, Ryan                  
  4 Miami  'A'                                        3:18.00    3:22.38   1 
     1) Lewis, Jeffery                  2) Hill, Devon                    
     3) Laskowski, Brian                4) Hadrick, Evan                  
  5 Auburn  'A'                                       3:15.00    3:30.03   1 
     1) DeHaven, Michael                2) Adams, Harry                   
     3) Porter, Clay                    4) Green, Nick                    
  6 Auburn  'B'                                       3:22.00    3:31.80   2 
     1) Cowden, Jeff                    2) Cutrell, Kelley                
     3) Cooper, Matt                    4) Lacy, Reuben                   
  7 Miami  'B'                                        3:25.00    3:33.23   2 
     1) Kuhrt, David                    2) Byrnes, Evan                   
     3) Wilson, Matthew                 4) Sheehy, Jeremiah               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, DJ                    Auburn                 2.24m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ward, Graylin                Georgia                2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Nick                Auburn                 4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kopanski, Michael            Clemson                4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Ayers, Michael               Georgia                5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ebbetts, Caleb               Georgia                5.10m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Doud, John                   Clemson                4.40m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Davies, Ben                  Georgia                4.80m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Willis, Jeffrey              Clemson                4.65m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, John                  Georgia                5.30m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Malquist, Paul               Georgia                5.30m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jason               Miami                  7.11m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.65m  6.78m  FOUL  6.69m  6.73m  6.93m
  2 LaGarde, Aaron               Georgia                7.75m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      PASS  FOUL  6.14m  FOUL  FOUL  6.80m
  3 Fowler, Josh                 Clemson                7.42m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.68m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Silverstein, David           Georgia                6.91m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.55m  6.57m  6.33m  6.27m  6.49m  6.50m
  5 Robinson, Will               Clemson                7.00m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  5.79m  5.95m  5.97m  6.10m  5.79m
  6 Cowden, Jeff                 Auburn                 6.60m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.89m  5.95m  5.81m  6.00m  6.06m  6.11m
  7 Sheehy, Jeremiah             Miami                  6.50m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  5.94m  5.88m  FOUL  5.86m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 LaGarde, Aaron               Georgia               15.93m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.14m  15.20m  15.55m  13.93m  FOUL  15.51m
  2 Levy, Asaph                  Georgia               15.10m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saenz, Stephen               Auburn                18.00m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      17.57m  17.98m  18.59m  17.96m  18.47m  18.59m
  2 Werskey, Eric                Auburn                18.50m     17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.43m  FOUL  17.43m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Whitener, Caleb              Georgia               16.57m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.55m  15.62m  FOUL  15.79m  16.19m  FOUL
  4 Padgett, Alex                Clemson               17.62m     16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  16.40m  16.32m  15.40m  FOUL  15.40m
  5 Popenfoose, Marcus           Auburn                16.00m     16.35m   53-07.75 
      13.66m  14.80m  14.87m  14.70m  15.61m  16.35m
  6 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson               15.72m     15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.20m  14.96m  FOUL  15.10m  15.50m  15.40m
  7 White, Stephen               Clemson               16.46m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Serafenas, Thor              Clemson               15.25m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Davies, Ben                  Georgia               14.10m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.35m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  14.01m
 10 Ayers, Michael               Georgia               14.20m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.90m  13.13m  FOUL           
 11 Moss, Miller                 Clemson               14.00m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.21m  13.12m  12.85m           
 -- Novotny, Petr                Georgia               17.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Padgett, Alex                Clemson               19.93m     19.75m   64-09.75 
      19.23m  19.71m  19.75m  19.50m  19.49m  FOUL
  2 Welch, Justin                Georgia               19.36m     19.69m   64-07.25 
      FOUL  18.77m  18.83m  FOUL  18.99m  19.69m
  3 Scheidt, David               Georgia               18.70m     17.22m   56-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL
  4 White, Stephen               Clemson               16.41m     16.74m   54-11.25 
      15.83m  15.38m  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Whitener, Caleb              Georgia               17.00m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  16.51m  FOUL
  6 Serafenas, Thor              Clemson               15.50m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.72m  15.36m  15.31m  14.44m  FOUL  15.69m

News