Search

clem__rut_results.html

Licensed to UNC/NCAC                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   UNC vs. Clemson & Rutgers (W) - 1/12/2008                   
                         UNC vs. Clemson & Rutgers (W)                         
                                Chapel Hill, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT    1:43.16        
     1) Steeves, Megan SO               2) Clemens, Alison SO  r:0.10     
     3) Marck, Lindsey SR  r:0.22       4) Morrissy, Kelsey SR  r:0.13    
         r:+0.57  26.17       54.94 (28.77)     1:20.43 (25.49)     1:43.16 (22.73)
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT    1:45.70        
     1) Davis, Kim JR                   2) Marsh, Kathryn FR  r:+0.0      
     3) Scott, Sarah JR  r:+0.0         4) Kane, Rebecca FR  r:+0.0       
         r:+0.61  26.94       56.96 (30.02)     1:22.34 (25.38)     1:45.70 (23.36)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:46.03        
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle JR          2) Obas, Katrina SO  r:0.15       
     3) Carter, Peg SR  r:0.24          4) Sindall, Lauren JR  r:0.21     
         r:+0.63  26.88       56.68 (29.80)     1:22.83 (26.15)     1:46.03 (23.20)
  4 Rutgers University Swimming  'A'                       NT    1:46.22        
     1) Fontana, Kirsten FR             2) Longacre, Shayna SO  r:+0.0    
     3) Kesses, Kasey JR  r:0.29        4) Middleton, Regina SO  r:0.15   
         r:+0.64  27.84       57.46 (29.62)     1:22.29 (24.83)     1:46.22 (23.93)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:48.80        
     1) Clay, Ashley JR                 2) Groenewoud, Carmen SO  r:+0.0  
     3) Allen, Alex SO  r:+0.0          4) Aeschbacher, Crina SO  r:+0.0  
         r:+0.60  28.12       58.54 (30.42)     1:24.23 (25.69)     1:48.80 (24.57)
  6 Rutgers University Swimming  'B'                       NT    1:50.93        
     1) Dimond, Tracy SO                2) Rivera, Amelia JR  r:0.13      
     3) Tang, Mindy SR  r:0.10          4) Burnett, Jessica JR  r:0.29    
         r:+0.62  28.55     1:00.16 (31.61)     1:25.97 (25.81)     1:50.93 (24.96)
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                   NT   X1:50.38        
     1) Hartmann, Caki FR               2) Frazier, Jen JR  r:+0.0        
     3) Woodruff, Kelly SR  r:+0.0      4) Thomas, Barbara SO  r:0.16     
         r:+0.64  27.75       58.17 (30.42)     1:26.16 (27.99)     1:50.38 (24.22)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:31.05        
     1) Crout, Jay SR                   2) Bergren, Andy SR  r:0.23       
     3) Farnham, Adam SR  r:0.05        4) Vahle, Mark SR  r:0.39         
         r:+0.59  23.51       49.11 (25.60)     1:11.01 (21.90)     1:31.05 (20.04)
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT    1:31.62        
     1) Hafkin, Josh FR                 2) Swendiman, Robby SR  r:0.02    
     3) Wyher, Tommy FR  r:0.10         4) James, Jeff SO  r:0.13         
         r:+0.51  23.17       49.15 (25.98)     1:11.30 (22.15)     1:31.62 (20.32)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:32.14        
     1) Chatlosh, Jason SO              2) Ruszka, Attila SR  r:+0.0      
     3) Russell, Stephen SR  r:+0.0     4) Balderston, Matt SR  r:+0.0    
         r:+0.55  23.95       49.67 (25.72)     1:11.68 (22.01)     1:32.14 (20.46)
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT    1:33.79        
     1) Laabs, Keith SR                 2) Pryor, Vinny FR  r:0.02        
     3) Grimmett-Norris, Robert FR  r:0 4) Swartz, Zach SR  r:0.19        
         r:+0.67  24.03       49.97 (25.94)     1:13.08 (23.11)     1:33.79 (20.71)
  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                   NT   x1:35.71        
     1) Smith, Tyler FR                 2) Mitchell, Brad JR  r:0.14      
     3) McLaughlin, Jason SO  r:0.16    4) O'Hare, Isaac FR  r:0.38       
         r:+0.59  24.63       51.21 (26.58)     1:14.25 (23.04)     1:35.71 (21.46)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Whitney          JR UNC-NC                    NT    9:53.02        
                  27.33       56.89 (29.56)     1:26.81 (29.92)     1:56.68 (29.87)
        2:26.59 (29.91)     2:56.67 (30.08)     3:26.46 (29.79)     3:56.14 (29.68)
        4:25.87 (29.73)     4:55.68 (29.81)     5:25.36 (29.68)     5:55.21 (29.85)
        6:25.02 (29.81)     6:55.00 (29.98)     7:24.93 (29.93)     7:54.97 (30.04)
        8:24.89 (29.92)     8:54.74 (29.85)     9:24.03 (29.29)     9:53.02 (28.99)
  2 Smith, Sarah              FR Clemson-SC                NT   10:11.59        
         r:+0.76  28.16       58.18 (30.02)     1:28.60 (30.42)     1:59.12 (30.52)
        2:30.05 (30.93)     3:00.78 (30.73)     3:31.59 (30.81)     4:02.19 (30.60)
        4:33.23 (31.04)     5:04.31 (31.08)     5:35.06 (30.75)     6:05.83 (30.77)
        6:36.63 (30.80)     7:07.19 (30.56)     7:37.93 (30.74)     8:08.69 (30.76)
        8:39.55 (30.86)     9:10.35 (30.80)     9:41.18 (30.83)    10:11.59 (30.41)
  3 Biegel, Aubrette          JR UNC-NC                    NT   10:13.47        
                  27.59       57.85 (30.26)     1:28.66 (30.81)     1:59.77 (31.11)
        2:30.64 (30.87)     3:01.60 (30.96)     3:32.40 (30.80)     4:03.14 (30.74)
        4:33.90 (30.76)     5:04.99 (31.09)     5:36.24 (31.25)     6:07.16 (30.92)
        6:38.45 (31.29)     7:09.45 (31.00)     7:40.54 (31.09)     8:11.65 (31.11)
        8:42.48 (30.83)     9:13.39 (30.91)     9:44.10 (30.71)    10:13.47 (29.37)
  4 Barnes, Allison           FR UNC-NC                    NT   10:13.52        
                  29.24       59.89 (30.65)     1:30.80 (30.91)     2:01.88 (31.08)
        2:32.72 (30.84)     3:03.65 (30.93)     3:34.65 (31.00)     4:05.40 (30.75)
        4:36.16 (30.76)     5:06.81 (30.65)     5:37.55 (30.74)     6:08.55 (31.00)
        6:39.67 (31.12)     7:10.62 (30.95)     7:41.65 (31.03)     8:12.32 (30.67)
        8:43.07 (30.75)     9:13.58 (30.51)     9:44.06 (30.48)    10:13.52 (29.46)
  5 LaRussa, Cassy            JR Clemson-SC                NT   10:13.59        
                  28.06       58.57 (30.51)     1:29.44 (30.87)     2:00.55 (31.11)
        2:31.51 (30.96)     3:02.72 (31.21)     3:32.93 (30.21)     4:03.69 (30.76)
        4:34.08 (30.39)     5:04.88 (30.80)     5:35.86 (30.98)     6:07.01 (31.15)
        6:37.64 (30.63)     7:08.79 (31.15)     7:39.82 (31.03)     8:11.00 (31.18)
        8:42.37 (31.37)     9:13.39 (31.02)     9:43.32 (29.93)    10:13.59 (30.27)
  6 Miller, Ashley            FR UNC-NC                    NT  x10:15.53        
                  29.00       58.99 (29.99)     1:29.56 (30.57)     2:00.22 (30.66)
        2:31.04 (30.82)     3:01.89 (30.85)     3:32.91 (31.02)     4:03.94 (31.03)
        4:34.73 (30.79)     5:05.80 (31.07)     5:36.73 (30.93)     6:07.78 (31.05)
        6:38.96 (31.18)     7:09.85 (30.89)     7:40.93 (31.08)     8:11.94 (31.01)
        8:43.06 (31.12)     9:14.20 (31.14)     9:45.24 (31.04)    10:15.53 (30.29)
  7 Snell, Mandy              SO Clemson-SC                NT   10:23.04        
         r:+0.75  29.44     1:00.34 (30.90)     1:31.45 (31.11)     2:02.50 (31.05)
        2:33.95 (31.45)     3:04.55 (30.60)     3:35.79 (31.24)     4:07.35 (31.56)
        4:38.89 (31.54)     5:10.13 (31.24)     5:40.98 (30.85)     6:12.34 (31.36)
        6:43.77 (31.43)     7:15.27 (31.50)     7:47.03 (31.76)     8:18.50 (31.47)
        8:49.66 (31.16)     9:21.42 (31.76)     9:52.71 (31.29)    10:23.04 (30.33)
  8 Case, Kim                 SO Rutgers                   NT   10:28.11        
                  28.51       59.27 (30.76)     1:30.31 (31.04)     2:01.82 (31.51)
        2:32.97 (31.15)     3:03.77 (30.80)     3:34.82 (31.05)     4:06.24 (31.42)
        4:37.67 (31.43)     5:09.14 (31.47)     5:40.18 (31.04)     6:11.97 (31.79)
        6:43.95 (31.98)     7:16.27 (32.32)     7:48.47 (32.20)     8:20.36 (31.89)
        8:52.58 (32.22)     9:24.63 (32.05)     9:56.48 (31.85)    10:28.11 (31.63)
  9 Weniger, Hailey           SO Rutgers                   NT   10:40.19        
                  28.31       59.53 (31.22)     1:31.19 (31.66)     2:02.84 (31.65)
        2:34.69 (31.85)     3:06.80 (32.11)     3:38.91 (32.11)     4:11.07 (32.16)
        4:43.45 (32.38)     5:15.94 (32.49)     5:48.31 (32.37)     6:20.80 (32.49)
        6:53.20 (32.40)     7:25.83 (32.63)     7:58.42 (32.59)     8:30.88 (32.46)
        9:03.27 (32.39)     9:35.85 (32.58)    10:08.11 (32.26)    10:40.19 (32.08)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinderwater, Josef        FR UNC-NC                    NT    9:07.17        
                  25.26       52.01 (26.75)     1:18.98 (26.97)     1:46.29 (27.31)
        2:13.63 (27.34)     2:41.06 (27.43)     3:08.42 (27.36)     3:35.80 (27.38)
        4:03.37 (27.57)     4:30.90 (27.53)     4:58.63 (27.73)     5:26.38 (27.75)
        5:53.97 (27.59)     6:21.67 (27.70)     6:49.42 (27.75)     7:17.15 (27.73)
        7:44.84 (27.69)     8:12.48 (27.64)     8:40.13 (27.65)     9:07.17 (27.04)
  2 Saw, Yi-khy               JR UNC-NC                    NT    9:19.94        
         r:+0.73  25.76       53.74 (27.98)     1:21.65 (27.91)     1:49.69 (28.04)
        2:17.73 (28.04)     2:45.74 (28.01)     3:13.90 (28.16)     3:42.11 (28.21)
        4:10.45 (28.34)     4:38.77 (28.32)     5:07.10 (28.33)     5:35.38 (28.28)
        6:03.72 (28.34)     6:32.26 (28.54)     7:00.53 (28.27)     7:28.75 (28.22)
        7:56.93 (28.18)     8:25.13 (28.20)     8:53.19 (28.06)     9:19.94 (26.75)
  3 Geary, Sean               SR Clemson-SC                NT    9:31.23        
                  26.27       54.00 (27.73)     1:21.96 (27.96)     1:50.16 (28.20)
        2:18.51 (28.35)     2:46.77 (28.26)     3:15.14 (28.37)     3:43.77 (28.63)
        4:12.40 (28.63)     4:41.22 (28.82)     5:09.74 (28.52)     5:38.64 (28.90)
        6:07.61 (28.97)     6:36.53 (28.92)     7:05.56 (29.03)     7:34.56 (29.00)
        8:03.51 (28.95)     8:32.77 (29.26)     9:02.22 (29.45)     9:31.23 (29.01)
  4 Gordon, David             FR Clemson-SC                NT    9:47.41        
                  25.65       53.60 (27.95)     1:21.99 (28.39)     1:50.72 (28.73)
        2:19.81 (29.09)     2:49.10 (29.29)     3:18.59 (29.49)     3:48.45 (29.86)
        4:18.40 (29.95)     4:48.53 (30.13)     5:18.14 (29.61)     5:48.33 (30.19)
        6:18.58 (30.25)     6:48.62 (30.04)     7:18.53 (29.91)     7:48.51 (29.98)
        8:17.94 (29.43)     8:48.43 (30.49)     9:18.37 (29.94)     9:47.41 (29.04)
  5 Cunningham, Andrew        SO Clemson-SC                NT    9:51.77        
         r:+0.76  26.79       55.19 (28.40)     1:23.89 (28.70)     1:52.98 (29.09)
        2:22.13 (29.15)     2:51.42 (29.29)     3:20.73 (29.31)     3:50.05 (29.32)
        4:19.55 (29.50)     4:49.06 (29.51)     5:18.46 (29.40)     5:48.21 (29.75)
        6:18.29 (30.08)     6:48.50 (30.21)     7:18.71 (30.21)     7:48.94 (30.23)
        8:19.93 (30.99)     8:51.24 (31.31)     9:21.79 (30.55)     9:51.77 (29.98)
  6 Mohr, Mark                SR UNC-NC                    NT   10:21.49        
         r:+0.78  27.90       58.43 (30.53)     1:29.38 (30.95)     2:00.32 (30.94)
        2:31.16 (30.84)     3:02.14 (30.98)     3:33.33 (31.19)     4:04.28 (30.95)
        4:35.54 (31.26)     5:06.66 (31.12)     5:38.06 (31.40)     6:08.62 (30.56)
        6:40.32 (31.70)     7:11.97 (31.65)     7:44.04 (32.07)     8:16.33 (32.29)
        8:47.43 (31.10)     9:19.03 (31.60)     9:50.56 (31.53)    10:21.49 (30.93)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Ashley            SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:51.11        
                  26.14       54.40 (28.26)     1:23.16 (28.76)     1:51.11 (27.95)
  2 O'Donnell, Summer         JR Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.40        
         r:+0.69  26.38       54.61 (28.23)     1:23.22 (28.61)     1:51.40 (28.18)
  3 Butts, Eliza              SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:51.44        
                  25.93       54.39 (28.46)     1:23.45 (29.06)     1:51.44 (27.99)
  4 Harvey, Katura            FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:51.46        
         r:+0.78  25.90       54.09 (28.19)     1:22.84 (28.75)     1:51.46 (28.62)
  5 Hesler, Rachel            SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.21        
                  26.76       55.15 (28.39)     1:24.22 (29.07)     1:53.21 (28.99)
  6 McFarlane, Taylor         JR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:53.87        
                  26.97       55.82 (28.85)     1:24.74 (28.92)     1:53.87 (29.13)
  7 Kroll, Toni               JR Clemson-SC                NT    1:55.51        
         r:+0.86  26.98       56.20 (29.22)     1:25.77 (29.57)     1:55.51 (29.74)
  8 Pogogeff, Joanna          FR Rutgers                   NT    1:58.93        
                  27.47       57.29 (29.82)     1:28.02 (30.73)     1:58.93 (30.91)
  9 Weniger, Hailey           SO Rutgers                   NT    1:58.98        
                  27.31       57.02 (29.71)     1:28.17 (31.15)     1:58.98 (30.81)
 10 Case, Kim                 SO Rutgers                   NT    2:02.19        
         r:+0.76  28.09       59.19 (31.10)     1:30.86 (31.67)     2:02.19 (31.33)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, Jeff               SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:40.87        
         r:+0.79  23.41       48.93 (25.52)     1:14.84 (25.91)     1:40.87 (26.03)
  2 Owen, Philip              SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:41.49        
         r:+0.71  24.02       49.58 (25.56)     1:15.51 (25.93)     1:41.49 (25.98)
  3 Mengering, Dan            JR Clemson-SC                NT    1:42.67        
         r:+0.72  24.07       50.40 (26.33)     1:16.35 (25.95)     1:42.67 (26.32)
  4 Possee, Brian             JR Clemson-SC                NT    1:43.00        
                  24.04       49.71 (25.67)     1:16.43 (26.72)     1:43.00 (26.57)
  5 Ismail, Alex              FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:43.34        
         r:+0.81  24.20       50.35 (26.15)     1:16.61 (26.26)     1:43.34 (26.73)
  6 Herrington, Bryce         SR Clemson-SC                NT    1:43.55        
                  24.12       50.63 (26.51)     1:16.88 (26.25)     1:43.55 (26.67)
  7 Vance, Zack               FR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:46.53        
                  24.26       51.04 (26.78)     1:18.34 (27.30)     1:46.53 (28.19)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.38  A
          56.01  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle       JR Clemson-SC                NT      55.57 B      
         r:+0.64  27.58       55.57 (27.99)                                        
  2 Steeves, Megan            SO UNC-NC                    NT      56.19        
         r:+0.58  27.39       56.19 (28.80)                                        
  3 Davis, Kim                JR UNC-NC                    NT      57.76        
         r:+0.62  28.19       57.76 (29.57)                                        
  4 Thomas, Barbara           SO UNC-NC                    NT      58.16        
         r:+0.67  28.47       58.16 (29.69)                                        
  5 Hartmann, Caki            FR UNC-NC                    NT     x58.93        
         r:+0.62  28.48       58.93 (30.45)                                        
  6 Fontana, Kirsten          FR Rutgers                   NT      59.13        
         r:+0.60  28.90       59.13 (30.23)                                        
  7 Dimond, Tracy             SO Rutgers                   NT      59.61        
         r:+0.62  29.46       59.61 (30.15)                                        
  8 Clay, Ashley              JR Clemson-SC                NT      59.85        
         r:+0.61  28.99       59.85 (30.86)                                        
  9 Seed, Caitlin             SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:00.74        
         r:+0.66  28.95     1:00.74 (31.79)                                        
 10 LeClair, Elle             FR Clemson-SC                NT   x1:00.82        
         r:+0.59  29.71     1:00.82 (31.11)                                        
 11 Burnett, Jessica          JR Rutgers                   NT    1:01.05        
         r:+0.62  30.12     1:01.05 (30.93)                                        
 12 Rivera, Amelia            JR Rutgers                   NT   x1:03.17        
         r:+0.66  30.44     1:03.17 (32.73)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyher, Tommy              FR UNC-NC                    NT      49.89        
         r:+0.55  24.13       49.89 (25.76)                                        
  2 Hafkin, Josh              FR UNC-NC                    NT      50.17        
         r:+0.51  24.42       50.17 (25.75)                                        
  3 Crout, Jay                SR Clemson-SC                NT      50.72        
         r:+0.59  24.45       50.72 (26.27)                                        
  4 Laabs, Keith              SR UNC-NC                    NT      50.74        
         r:+0.69  24.94       50.74 (25.80)                                        
  5 Recko, Tom                SO Clemson-SC                NT      51.29        
         r:+0.62  25.07       51.29 (26.22)                                        
  6 Thompson, Taylor          SR Clemson-SC                NT      51.40        
         r:+0.56  24.92       51.40 (26.48)                                        
  7 Chatlosh, Jason           SO Clemson-SC                NT     x52.05        
              r:+0.56                                                              
  8 Smith, Tyler              FR UNC-NC                    NT     x53.95        
         r:+0.63  25.74       53.95 (28.21)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.85  A
        1:03.70  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison           SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:04.16        
                  30.05     1:04.16 (34.11)                                        
  2 Obas, Katrina             SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:04.32        
         r:+0.74  30.16     1:04.32 (34.16)                                        
  3 Longacre, Shayna          SO Rutgers                   NT    1:05.23        
                  30.60     1:05.23 (34.63)                                        
  4 Marsh, Kathryn            FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:06.25        
                  30.82     1:06.25 (35.43)                                        
  5 Savage, Elizabeth         FR Clemson-SC                NT    1:06.42        
         r:+0.64  31.33     1:06.42 (35.09)                                        
  6 Frazier, Jen              JR UNC-NC                    NT    1:07.00        
         r:+0.79  31.58     1:07.00 (35.42)                                        
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen        SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:07.79        
                  31.48     1:07.79 (36.31)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bergren, Andy             SR Clemson-SC                NT      56.75        
                  26.27       56.75 (30.48)                                        
  2 Ruszka, Attila            SR Clemson-SC                NT      57.10        
         r:+0.80  27.31       57.10 (29.79)                                        
  3 Pryor, Vinny              FR UNC-NC                    NT      57.19        
         r:+0.72  27.17       57.19 (30.02)                                        
  4 Lane, Eric                SO Clemson-SC                NT      57.49        
         r:+0.70  27.16       57.49 (30.33)                                        
  5 Mitchell, Brad            JR UNC-NC                    NT      59.11        
         r:+0.69  27.59       59.11 (31.52)                                        
  6 Jones, Flynn              FR UNC-NC                    NT      59.34        
         r:+0.75  28.11       59.34 (31.23)                                        
  7 Shoemaker, Kyle           FR Clemson-SC                NT     x59.52        
              r:+0.60                                                              
  8 Thomas, Chandler          FR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:00.74        
         r:+0.76  28.55     1:00.74 (32.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marck, Lindsey            SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.55        
         r:+0.69  27.78       58.73 (30.95)     1:30.24 (31.51)     2:03.55 (33.31)
  2 Mizelle, Meggie           FR Clemson-SC                NT    2:04.50        
         r:+0.79  28.46     1:00.04 (31.58)     1:32.00 (31.96)     2:04.50 (32.50)
  3 Scott, Sarah              JR UNC-NC                    NT    2:06.80        
                  28.10     1:00.00 (31.90)     1:32.47 (32.47)     2:06.80 (34.33)
  4 Tang, Mindy               SR Rutgers                   NT    2:07.00        
         r:+0.76  28.89     1:01.40 (32.51)     1:34.21 (32.81)     2:07.00 (32.79)
  5 Letendre, Denise          SO Rutgers                   NT    2:07.36        
                  28.29     1:00.59 (32.30)     1:33.75 (33.16)     2:07.36 (33.61)
  6 Woodruff, Kelly           SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:07.47        
                  28.95     1:01.17 (32.22)     1:34.46 (33.29)     2:07.47 (33.01)
  7 Snell, Mandy              SO Clemson-SC                NT    2:08.14        
                  28.88     1:01.14 (32.26)     1:34.67 (33.53)     2:08.14 (33.47)
  8 Porri, Sarah              JR Clemson-SC                NT    2:08.32        
         r:+0.69  29.13     1:01.58 (32.45)     1:34.46 (32.88)     2:08.32 (33.86)
  9 Klein, Jacquelyn          SO Rutgers                   NT    2:11.01        
                  29.46     1:02.36 (32.90)     1:36.62 (34.26)     2:11.01 (34.39)
 10 LeClair, Elle             FR Clemson-SC                NT   x2:16.97        
                  30.59     1:04.95 (34.36)     1:40.51 (35.56)     2:16.97 (36.46)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Tyler             FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:49.45        
                  24.89       52.32 (27.43)     1:20.30 (27.98)     1:49.45 (29.15)
  2 McLaughlin, Jason         SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:50.71        
                  25.24       53.47 (28.23)     1:21.87 (28.40)     1:50.71 (28.84)
  3 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:52.04        
                  24.86       53.57 (28.71)     1:22.64 (29.07)     1:52.04 (29.40)
  4 Brake, Andy               FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.93        
                  25.48       54.13 (28.65)     1:23.01 (28.88)     1:52.93 (29.92)
  5 Farnham, Adam             SR Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.51        
                  24.66       53.26 (28.60)     1:22.91 (29.65)     1:53.51 (30.60)
  6 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   FR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:54.11        
                  24.92       53.73 (28.81)     1:23.26 (29.53)     1:54.11 (30.85)
  7 Gordon, David             FR Clemson-SC                NT    1:57.24        
                  26.23       55.88 (29.65)     1:26.30 (30.42)     1:57.24 (30.94)
  8 Possee, Brian             JR Clemson-SC                NT   x1:58.91        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.62  A
          23.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            JR Clemson-SC                NT      23.24 B      
              r:+0.64                                                              
  2 Morrissy, Kelsey          SR UNC-NC                    NT      23.53        
  3 Kesses, Kasey             JR Rutgers                   NT      23.56        
  4 Kane, Rebecca             FR UNC-NC                    NT      23.77        
  5 Sindall, Lauren           JR Clemson-SC                NT      23.98        
  6 Butts, Eliza              SO UNC-NC                    NT      24.04        
  7 Allen, Alex               SO Clemson-SC                NT      24.19        
              r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Middleton, Regina         SO Rutgers                   NT      24.62        
  9 Davis, Kim                JR UNC-NC                    NT     x24.65        
 10 Colavito, Angelina        SR Rutgers                   NT      25.10        
              r:+0.50                                                              
 11 Burnett, Jessica          JR Rutgers                   NT     x25.22        
              r:+0.73                                                              
 12 Aeschbacher, Crina        SO Clemson-SC                NT     x25.24        
 -- Tate, Linda               JR Rutgers                   NT     X25.49        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               SR Clemson-SC                NT      20.34        
  2 Balderston, Matt          SR Clemson-SC                NT      20.86        
  3 Swendiman, Robby          SR UNC-NC                    NT      20.90        
              r:+0.73                                                              
  4 Swartz, Zach              SR UNC-NC                    NT      21.39        
              r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Crout, Jay                SR Clemson-SC                NT      21.42        
  6 Herrington, Bryce         SR Clemson-SC                NT     x21.46        
  7 Zolno, David              FR UNC-NC                    NT      21.76        
              r:+0.71                                                              
  8 O'Hare, Isaac             FR UNC-NC                    NT     x21.91        
              r:+0.70                                                              
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matheis, Erika               UNC-NC                    NT     297.55        
  2 Saunders, Erin            SO Rutgers                   NT     277.55        
  3 Schiffler, Erica             UNC-NC                    NT     276.30        
  4 Kazilionis, Dani          SR Clemson-SC                NT     275.90        
  5 Filip, Laura                 UNC-NC                    NT     275.80        
  6 Fura, Stephanie           SO Clemson-SC                NT     261.35        
  7 Zacker, Ali               JR Clemson-SC                NT     237.85        
  8 Pritchett, Katy              UNC-NC                    NT    x211.50        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funderburk, Ryan             UNC-NC                    NT     345.35        
  2 Solarz, David                UNC-NC                    NT     287.55        
  3 Bradyhouse, Austing          UNC-NC                    NT     284.45        
  4 Kenley, Alex                 UNC-NC                    NT    x280.20        
  5 Giambra, David            SO Clemson-SC                NT     277.35        
  6 Raye, Marco               SO Clemson-SC                NT     262.40        
  7 Kelly, Mike                  UNC-NC                    NT    x247.55        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.42  A
          50.90  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrissy, Kelsey          SR UNC-NC                    NT      50.74 B      
         r:+0.68  24.46       50.74 (26.28)                                        
  2 Regone, Rachel            JR Clemson-SC                NT      50.89 B      
         r:+0.65  24.88       50.89 (26.01)                                        
  3 Butts, Eliza              SO UNC-NC                    NT      51.46        
                  24.90       51.46 (26.56)                                        
  4 Kane, Rebecca             FR UNC-NC                    NT      51.67        
         r:+0.72  24.92       51.67 (26.75)                                        
  5 Kesses, Kasey             JR Rutgers                   NT      52.36        
                  24.87       52.36 (27.49)                                        
  6 Sindall, Lauren           JR Clemson-SC                NT      52.41        
                  25.28       52.41 (27.13)                                        
  7 Allen, Alex               SO Clemson-SC                NT      52.94        
                  25.89       52.94 (27.05)                                        
  8 Biegel, Aubrette          JR UNC-NC                    NT     x53.44        
                  25.43       53.44 (28.01)                                        
  9 Aeschbacher, Crina        SO Clemson-SC                NT     x53.70        
                  26.19       53.70 (27.51)                                        
 10 Middleton, Regina         SO Rutgers                   NT      54.29        
                  25.99       54.29 (28.30)                                        
 11 Weniger, Hailey           SO Rutgers                   NT      55.26        
                  26.46       55.26 (28.80)                                        
 12 Pogogeff, Joanna          FR Rutgers                   NT     x55.62        
                  26.64       55.62 (28.98)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.19  A
          44.48  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen          SR Clemson-SC                NT      45.36        
         r:+0.68  21.69       45.36 (23.67)                                        
  2 Swendiman, Robby          SR UNC-NC                    NT      46.14        
         r:+0.76  22.39       46.14 (23.75)                                        
  3 Balderston, Matt          SR Clemson-SC                NT      46.30        
                  22.29       46.30 (24.01)                                        
  4 Herrington, Bryce         SR Clemson-SC                NT      46.66        
                  22.50       46.66 (24.16)                                        
  5 Swartz, Zach              SR UNC-NC                    NT      46.72        
         r:+0.74  22.54       46.72 (24.18)                                        
  6 Mengering, Dan            JR Clemson-SC                NT     x47.62        
         r:+0.76  22.87       47.62 (24.75)                                        
  7 Zolno, David              FR UNC-NC                    NT      48.06        
         r:+0.73  22.99       48.06 (25.07)                                        
  8 O'Hare, Isaac             FR UNC-NC                    NT     x48.39        
         r:+0.77  23.53       48.39 (24.86)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.32  A
        2:00.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle       JR Clemson-SC                NT    1:59.32 B      
         r:+0.63  28.89       59.30 (30.41)     1:29.60 (30.30)     1:59.32 (29.72)
  2 Howard, Ashley            SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:01.73        
         r:+0.56  29.80     1:00.50 (30.70)     1:31.25 (30.75)     2:01.73 (30.48)
  3 Steeves, Megan            SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:04.56        
         r:+0.62  29.83     1:01.69 (31.86)     1:33.05 (31.36)     2:04.56 (31.51)
  4 McFarlane, Taylor         JR UNC-NC                    NT    2:04.96        
         r:+0.68  29.75     1:01.03 (31.28)     1:32.96 (31.93)     2:04.96 (32.00)
  5 Thomas, Barbara           SO UNC-NC                    NT   x2:05.24        
         r:+0.64  29.88     1:01.55 (31.67)     1:33.48 (31.93)     2:05.24 (31.76)
  6 Dimond, Tracy             SO Rutgers                   NT    2:08.08        
         r:+0.65  30.62     1:02.69 (32.07)     1:35.65 (32.96)     2:08.08 (32.43)
  7 Sparks, Rachel            FR Clemson-SC                NT    2:08.79        
         r:+0.61  30.60     1:02.71 (32.11)     1:35.87 (33.16)     2:08.79 (32.92)
  8 Kroll, Casey              JR Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.68        
         r:+0.64  30.79     1:03.02 (32.23)     1:36.04 (33.02)     2:09.68 (33.64)
  9 LeClair, Elle             FR Clemson-SC                NT   x2:11.99        
         r:+0.62  30.57     1:03.34 (32.77)     1:37.54 (34.20)     2:11.99 (34.45)
 10 Rivera, Amelia            JR Rutgers                   NT    2:18.00        
         r:+0.68  31.59     1:05.83 (34.24)     1:41.83 (36.00)     2:18.00 (36.17)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:43.60  A
        1:46.70  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James, Jeff               SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:48.10        
         r:+0.61  26.12       53.62 (27.50)     1:21.26 (27.64)     1:48.10 (26.84)
  2 Recko, Tom                SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:48.85        
         r:+0.59  25.77       53.51 (27.74)     1:21.26 (27.75)     1:48.85 (27.59)
  3 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.57        
         r:+0.62  26.63       55.42 (28.79)     1:24.14 (28.72)     1:51.57 (27.43)
  4 Laabs, Keith              SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:51.73        
         r:+0.68  25.88       54.31 (28.43)     1:23.27 (28.96)     1:51.73 (28.46)
  5 Hafkin, Josh              FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.15        
         r:+0.50  25.98       55.30 (29.32)     1:24.62 (29.32)     1:52.15 (27.53)
  6 Thompson, Taylor          SR Clemson-SC                NT    1:52.50        
         r:+0.57  26.60       55.71 (29.11)     1:24.31 (28.60)     1:52.50 (28.19)
  7 Crout, Jay                SR Clemson-SC                NT   x1:53.67        
         r:+0.63  26.51       55.58 (29.07)     1:25.07 (29.49)     1:53.67 (28.60)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.19  A
        2:18.21  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison           SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:16.99 B      
                  31.37     1:05.65 (34.28)     1:41.00 (35.35)     2:16.99 (35.99)
  2 Obas, Katrina             SO Clemson-SC                NT    2:19.24        
         r:+0.78  31.81     1:07.24 (35.43)     1:42.70 (35.46)     2:19.24 (36.54)
  3 Frazier, Jen              JR UNC-NC                    NT    2:23.20        
         r:+0.80  32.59     1:08.87 (36.28)     1:46.18 (37.31)     2:23.20 (37.02)
  4 Savage, Elizabeth         FR Clemson-SC                NT    2:23.24        
                  32.50     1:08.25 (35.75)     1:44.70 (36.45)     2:23.24 (38.54)
  5 Longacre, Shayna          SO Rutgers                   NT    2:24.12        
                  32.48     1:08.88 (36.40)     1:46.36 (37.48)     2:24.12 (37.76)
  6 Marsh, Kathryn            FR UNC-NC                    NT    2:24.34        
                  31.98     1:08.66 (36.68)     1:46.42 (37.76)     2:24.34 (37.92)
  7 Letendre, Denise          SO Rutgers                   NT    2:27.37        
         r:+0.67  33.38     1:11.07 (37.69)     1:49.01 (37.94)     2:27.37 (38.36)
  8 Hetzel, Catherine         SR Rutgers                   NT    2:28.48        
                  33.73     1:12.03 (38.30)     1:50.28 (38.25)     2:28.48 (38.20)
  9 Groenewoud, Carmen        SO Clemson-SC                NT    2:29.12        
         r:+0.90  33.86     1:11.43 (37.57)     1:49.63 (38.20)     2:29.12 (39.49)
 10 Case, Kim                 SO Rutgers                   NT   x2:29.45        
         r:+0.74  33.64     1:11.24 (37.60)     1:50.17 (38.93)     2:29.45 (39.28)
 -- Ernst, Kara               SO Rutgers                   NT        XDQ        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.09  A
        2:00.60  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Tyler             FR UNC-NC                    NT    2:02.65        
         r:+0.76  28.37       59.70 (31.33)     1:31.64 (31.94)     2:02.65 (31.01)
  2 Pryor, Vinny              FR UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.55        
         r:+0.75  28.26       59.60 (31.34)     1:31.70 (32.10)     2:03.55 (31.85)
  3 Ruszka, Attila            SR Clemson-SC                NT    2:04.67        
         r:+0.80  28.94     1:00.64 (31.70)     1:32.49 (31.85)     2:04.67 (32.18)
  4 Bergren, Andy             SR Clemson-SC                NT    2:07.46        
                  28.28     1:00.38 (32.10)     1:33.70 (33.32)     2:07.46 (33.76)
  5 Lane, Eric                SO Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.38        
         r:+0.72  28.36     1:00.74 (32.38)     1:34.41 (33.67)     2:09.38 (34.97)
  6 Brake, Andy               FR UNC-NC                    NT    2:09.90        
         r:+0.77  30.05     1:03.58 (33.53)     1:36.47 (32.89)     2:09.90 (33.43)
  7 Mitchell, Brad            JR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:14.76        
         r:+0.69  29.48     1:03.80 (34.32)     1:39.11 (35.31)     2:14.76 (35.65)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Whitney          JR UNC-NC                    NT    4:52.92 B      
                  27.99       57.70 (29.71)     1:27.59 (29.89)     1:57.35 (29.76)
        2:26.88 (29.53)     2:56.29 (29.41)     3:25.72 (29.43)     3:55.04 (29.32)
        4:24.32 (29.28)     4:52.92 (28.60)                                        
  2 Harvey, Katura            FR UNC-NC                    NT    4:56.03        
                  28.10       58.21 (30.11)     1:28.02 (29.81)     1:57.91 (29.89)
        2:27.56 (29.65)     2:57.11 (29.55)     3:27.01 (29.90)     3:57.06 (30.05)
        4:27.09 (30.03)     4:56.03 (28.94)                                        
  3 O'Donnell, Summer         JR Clemson-SC                NT    4:58.90        
         r:+0.75  27.79       57.89 (30.10)     1:28.13 (30.24)     1:58.44 (30.31)
        2:28.64 (30.20)     2:58.83 (30.19)     3:28.96 (30.13)     3:58.99 (30.03)
        4:29.09 (30.10)     4:58.90 (29.81)                                        
  4 Smith, Sarah              FR Clemson-SC                NT    4:59.80        
         r:+0.72  28.18       58.41 (30.23)     1:28.85 (30.44)     1:58.89 (30.04)
        2:28.91 (30.02)     2:59.14 (30.23)     3:29.37 (30.23)     3:59.61 (30.24)
        4:29.94 (30.33)     4:59.80 (29.86)                                        
  5 McIlvain, Lindsay         JR UNC-NC                    NT    5:00.59        
                  28.21       58.44 (30.23)     1:28.56 (30.12)     1:58.95 (30.39)
        2:29.07 (30.12)     2:59.48 (30.41)     3:29.96 (30.48)     4:00.30 (30.34)
        4:30.85 (30.55)     5:00.59 (29.74)                                        
  6 LaRussa, Cassy            JR Clemson-SC                NT    5:01.74        
                  27.96       57.95 (29.99)     1:28.01 (30.06)     1:58.58 (30.57)
        2:28.68 (30.10)     2:59.27 (30.59)     3:29.62 (30.35)     4:00.43 (30.81)
        4:31.19 (30.76)     5:01.74 (30.55)                                        
  7 Miller, Ashley            FR UNC-NC                    NT   x5:03.09        
                  28.73       58.74 (30.01)     1:29.07 (30.33)     1:59.79 (30.72)
        2:30.69 (30.90)     3:01.34 (30.65)     3:32.16 (30.82)     4:02.96 (30.80)
        4:33.56 (30.60)     5:03.09 (29.53)                                        
  8 Kroll, Toni               JR Clemson-SC                NT   x5:10.38        
         r:+0.80  28.29       58.92 (30.63)     1:29.92 (31.00)     2:01.20 (31.28)
        2:32.63 (31.43)     3:03.88 (31.25)     3:35.47 (31.59)     4:07.06 (31.59)
        4:39.11 (32.05)     5:10.38 (31.27)                                        
 -- Barnes, Allison           FR UNC-NC                    NT   X5:02.99        
                  29.04       59.36 (30.32)     1:29.79 (30.43)     2:00.41 (30.62)
        2:31.09 (30.68)     3:01.76 (30.67)     3:32.46 (30.70)     4:02.99 (30.53)
        4:33.46 (30.47)     5:02.99 (29.53)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.49  A
        4:27.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinderwater, Josef        FR UNC-NC                    NT    4:28.88        
                  25.19       52.08 (26.89)     1:19.30 (27.22)     1:46.58 (27.28)
        2:13.91 (27.33)     2:41.20 (27.29)     3:08.47 (27.27)     3:35.66 (27.19)
        4:02.72 (27.06)     4:28.88 (26.16)                                        
  2 Saw, Yi-khy               JR UNC-NC                    NT    4:28.91        
         r:+0.76  25.09       51.86 (26.77)     1:19.12 (27.26)     1:46.35 (27.23)
        2:13.61 (27.26)     2:40.88 (27.27)     3:08.36 (27.48)     3:35.77 (27.41)
        4:02.96 (27.19)     4:28.91 (25.95)                                        
  3 Owen, Philip              SR UNC-NC                    NT    4:31.92        
         r:+0.74  25.58       53.10 (27.52)     1:20.75 (27.65)     1:48.62 (27.87)
        2:16.42 (27.80)     2:44.16 (27.74)     3:11.58 (27.42)     3:38.67 (27.09)
        4:05.74 (27.07)     4:31.92 (26.18)                                        
  4 Geary, Sean               SR Clemson-SC                NT    4:42.14        
                  25.36       52.88 (27.52)     1:21.00 (28.12)     1:49.42 (28.42)
        2:17.88 (28.46)     2:46.53 (28.65)     3:15.13 (28.60)     3:44.08 (28.95)
        4:13.19 (29.11)     4:42.14 (28.95)                                        
  5 Gordon, David             FR Clemson-SC                NT    4:43.64        
                  25.82       53.95 (28.13)     1:22.23 (28.28)     1:50.67 (28.44)
        2:19.39 (28.72)     2:48.16 (28.77)     3:17.13 (28.97)     3:46.47 (29.34)
        4:15.76 (29.29)     4:43.64 (27.88)                                        
  6 Cunningham, Andrew        SO Clemson-SC                NT    4:48.12        
                  25.70       54.46 (28.76)   3:20.51 (2:26.05)     3:49.72 (29.21)
        4:19.23 (29.51)     4:48.12 (28.89)                                        
  7 Ismail, Alex              FR UNC-NC                    NT   x4:50.80        
                  26.11       54.41 (28.30)     1:23.57 (29.16)     1:52.91 (29.34)
        2:22.65 (29.74)     2:52.38 (29.73)     3:22.29 (29.91)     3:52.05 (29.76)
        4:21.65 (29.60)     4:50.80 (29.15)                                        
  8 Possee, Brian             JR Clemson-SC                NT   x4:53.62        
                  25.89       54.03 (28.14)     1:22.99 (28.96)     1:52.57 (29.58)
        2:22.60 (30.03)     2:52.63 (30.03)     3:22.69 (30.06)     3:52.99 (30.30)
        4:23.44 (30.45)     4:53.62 (30.18)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marck, Lindsey            SR UNC-NC                    NT      56.05        
         r:+0.66  26.41       56.05 (29.64)                                        
  2 Kesses, Kasey             JR Rutgers                   NT      56.12        
                  26.23       56.12 (29.89)                                        
  3 Scott, Sarah              JR UNC-NC                    NT      57.41        
                  26.79       57.41 (30.62)                                        
  4 Regone, Rachel            JR Clemson-SC                NT      57.66        
         r:+0.68  27.22       57.66 (30.44)                                        
  5 Tang, Mindy               SR Rutgers                   NT      57.87        
         r:+0.74  27.28       57.87 (30.59)                                        
  6 Mizelle, Meggie           FR Clemson-SC                NT      57.93        
                  27.45       57.93 (30.48)                                        
  7 Carter, Peg               SR Clemson-SC                NT      58.30        
         r:+0.70  27.11       58.30 (31.19)                                        
  8 Davis, Kim                JR UNC-NC                    NT      58.57        
         r:+0.72  27.40       58.57 (31.17)                                        
  9 Klein, Jacquelyn          SO Rutgers                   NT      59.11        
                  27.87       59.11 (31.24)                                        
 10 Tate, Linda               JR Rutgers                   NT     x59.44        
         r:+0.82  27.77       59.44 (31.67)                                        
 11 Clay, Ashley              JR Clemson-SC                NT   x1:01.29        
                  28.19     1:01.29 (33.10)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen          SR Clemson-SC                NT      49.77        
         r:+0.69  23.20       49.77 (26.57)                                        
  2 Farnham, Adam             SR Clemson-SC                NT      50.13        
         r:+0.75  23.34       50.13 (26.79)                                        
  3 Wyher, Tommy              FR UNC-NC                    NT      50.79        
         r:+0.68  23.43       50.79 (27.36)                                        
  4 Vahle, Mark               SR Clemson-SC                NT      50.81        
                  23.18       50.81 (27.63)                                        
  5 Smith, Tyler              FR UNC-NC                    NT      51.65        
         r:+0.66  23.60       51.65 (28.05)                                        
  6 Shoemaker, Kyle           FR Clemson-SC                NT     x51.82        
         r:+0.61  24.06       51.82 (27.76)                                        
  7 McLaughlin, Jason         SO UNC-NC                    NT      52.15        
         r:+0.62  24.50       52.15 (27.65)                                        
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   FR UNC-NC                    NT         NS        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matheis, Erika               UNC-NC                    NT     277.95        
  2 Kazilionis, Dani          SR Clemson-SC                NT     277.00        
  3 Filip, Laura                 UNC-NC                    NT     271.15        
  4 Arak, Mandi                  UNC-NC                    NT     262.85        
  5 Schiffler, Erica             UNC-NC                    NT    x256.05        
  6 Saunders, Erin            SO Rutgers                   NT     252.95        
  7 Pritchett, Katy              UNC-NC                    NT    x222.05        
  8 Zacker, Ali               JR Clemson-SC                NT     210.80        
  9 Fura, Stephanie           SO Clemson-SC                NT     201.70        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Funderburk, Ryan             UNC-NC                    NT     375.60        
  2 Kenley, Alex                 UNC-NC                    NT     306.15        
  3 Giambra, David            SO Clemson-SC                NT     306.10        
  4 Raye, Marco               SO Clemson-SC                NT     294.90        
  5 Solarz, David                UNC-NC                    NT     272.00        
  6 Kelly, Mike                  UNC-NC                    NT    x255.75        
  7 Bradyhouse, Austing          UNC-NC                    NT    x243.80        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.34  A
        2:03.95  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison           SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:04.74        
                  27.73       59.52 (31.79)     1:35.08 (35.56)     2:04.74 (29.66)
  2 Obas, Katrina             SO Clemson-SC                NT    2:05.92        
         r:+0.76  27.73     1:00.42 (32.69)     1:36.44 (36.02)     2:05.92 (29.48)
  3 Thomas, Barbara           SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:07.64        
                  28.38       59.40 (31.02)     1:37.40 (38.00)     2:07.64 (30.24)
  4 Savage, Elizabeth         FR Clemson-SC                NT    2:08.53        
         r:+0.64  27.58     1:00.85 (33.27)     1:37.89 (37.04)     2:08.53 (30.64)
  5 Letendre, Denise          SO Rutgers                   NT    2:09.26        
                  28.17     1:01.45 (33.28)     1:39.10 (37.65)     2:09.26 (30.16)
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen        SO Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.42        
                  27.42     1:01.16 (33.74)     1:38.98 (37.82)     2:09.42 (30.44)
  7 Biegel, Aubrette          JR UNC-NC                    NT    2:10.32        
                  28.70     1:01.74 (33.04)     1:39.95 (38.21)     2:10.32 (30.37)
  8 Woodruff, Kelly           SR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:11.49        
                  29.06     1:02.77 (33.71)     1:41.27 (38.50)     2:11.49 (30.22)
  9 Kroll, Casey              JR Clemson-SC                NT   x2:11.62        
                  29.05     1:03.35 (34.30)     1:42.29 (38.94)     2:11.62 (29.33)
 10 Tang, Mindy               SR Rutgers                   NT    2:11.98        
         r:+0.72  27.94     1:01.71 (33.77)     1:41.65 (39.94)     2:11.98 (30.33)
 11 Dimond, Tracy             SO Rutgers                   NT    2:13.22        
                  28.73     1:01.77 (33.04)     1:42.81 (41.04)     2:13.22 (30.41)
 12 Klein, Jacquelyn          SO Rutgers                   NT   x2:15.92        
                  28.59     1:03.61 (35.02)     1:44.04 (40.43)     2:15.92 (31.88)
 -- Marck, Lindsey            SR UNC-NC                    NT   X2:09.44        
         r:+0.64  26.92     1:00.71 (33.79)     1:38.89 (38.18)     2:09.44 (30.55)
 -- Frazier, Jen              JR UNC-NC                    NT   X2:11.56        
         r:+0.81  29.48     1:03.34 (33.86)     1:40.95 (37.61)     2:11.56 (30.61)
 -- Marsh, Kathryn            FR UNC-NC                    NT   X2:17.27        
                  30.39     1:06.85 (36.46)     1:44.96 (38.11)     2:17.27 (32.31)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Tyler             FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:51.22        
         r:+0.75  24.62       53.40 (28.78)     1:24.96 (31.56)     1:51.22 (26.26)
  2 James, Jeff               SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:51.39        
         r:+0.77  24.51       52.52 (28.01)     1:25.69 (33.17)     1:51.39 (25.70)
  3 Ruszka, Attila            SR Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.00        
         r:+0.75  24.42       54.61 (30.19)     1:27.20 (32.59)     1:54.00 (26.80)
  4 Angelini, Matt            SO Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.13        
                  24.54       53.30 (28.76)     1:27.03 (33.73)     1:54.13 (27.10)
  5 Brake, Andy               FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:55.19        
         r:+0.78  25.31       54.67 (29.36)     1:28.28 (33.61)     1:55.19 (26.91)
  6 Bergren, Andy             SR Clemson-SC                NT    1:56.53        
                  24.72       54.44 (29.72)     1:28.25 (33.81)     1:56.53 (28.28)
  7 Jones, Flynn              FR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:00.97        
         r:+0.72  26.45       58.67 (32.22)     1:32.20 (33.53)     2:00.97 (28.77)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.39  A
        3:24.34  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT    3:24.40        
     1) Steeves, Megan SO               2) Butts, Eliza SO  r:0.22        
     3) Kane, Rebecca FR  r:0.30        4) Morrissy, Kelsey SR  r:0.20    
         r:+0.70  24.60       51.04 (51.04)     1:15.38 (24.34)     1:42.27 (51.23)
        2:07.08 (24.81)     2:34.01 (51.74)     2:57.93 (23.92)     3:24.40 (50.39)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:29.39        
     1) Regone, Rachel JR               2) Parkhurst, Michelle JR  r:0.34 
     3) Aeschbacher, Crina SO  r:0.20   4) Sindall, Lauren JR  r:0.30     
         r:+0.63  24.78       51.48 (51.48)     1:16.47 (24.99)     1:42.94 (51.46)
        2:08.21 (25.27)     2:36.16 (53.22)     3:01.24 (25.08)     3:29.39 (53.23)
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT    3:33.71        
     1) Harvey, Katura FR               2) Biegel, Aubrette JR  r:+0.0    
     3) Howard, Ashley SO  r:0.19       4) Scott, Sarah JR  r:0.17        
         r:+0.60  26.11       53.96 (53.96)     1:19.46 (25.50)     1:47.66 (53.70)
        2:12.79 (25.13)     2:40.04 (52.38)     3:05.59 (25.55)     3:33.71 (53.67)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:36.67        
     1) O'Donnell, Summer JR            2) Seed, Caitlin SO  r:+0.0       
     3) Allen, Alex SO  r:+0.0          4) Kroll, Toni JR  r:+0.0         
                  25.54       53.68 (53.68)     1:19.15 (25.47)     1:48.32 (54.64)
        2:13.59 (25.27)     2:41.37 (53.05)     3:07.59 (26.22)     3:36.67 (55.30)
  5 Rutgers University Swimming  'A'                       NT    3:37.70        
     1) Burnett, Jessica JR             2) Longacre, Shayna SO  r:0.29    
     3) Middleton, Regina SO  r:0.25    4) Pogogeff, Joanna FR  r:0.47    
                  26.10       54.35 (54.35)     1:20.17 (25.82)     1:48.38 (54.03)
        2:14.25 (25.87)     2:42.57 (54.19)     3:09.09 (26.52)     3:37.70 (55.13)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:03.28        
     1) Balderston, Matt SR             2) Russell, Stephen SR  r:+0.0    
     3) Farnham, Adam SR  r:0.06        4) Vahle, Mark SR  r:0.11         
         r:+0.67  22.21       46.11 (46.11)     1:07.09 (20.98)     1:31.31 (45.20)
        1:52.43 (21.12)     2:16.27 (44.96)     2:38.40 (22.13)     3:03.28 (47.01)
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                   NT    3:07.18        
     1) Swendiman, Robby SR             2) Swartz, Zach SR  r:0.21        
     3) Wyher, Tommy FR  r:0.19         4) Hafkin, Josh FR  r:0.14        
         r:+0.76  22.46       46.97 (46.97)     1:08.84 (21.87)     1:32.99 (46.02)
        1:55.40 (22.41)     2:20.01 (47.02)     2:42.26 (22.25)     3:07.18 (47.17)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:07.20        
     1) Herrington, Bryce SR            2) Possee, Brian JR  r:+0.0       
     3) Mengering, Dan JR  r:+0.0       4) Thompson, Taylor SR  r:+0.0    
                  22.37       46.55 (46.55)     1:08.96 (22.41)     1:33.72 (47.17)
        1:55.84 (22.12)     2:20.39 (46.67)     2:42.50 (22.11)     3:07.20 (46.81)
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                   NT    3:12.73        
     1) Laabs, Keith SR                 2) Zolno, David FR  r:0.30        
     3) O'Hare, Isaac FR  r:0.37        4) Vance, Zack FR  r:0.39         
         r:+0.74  23.07       48.12 (48.12)     1:10.87 (22.75)     1:36.27 (48.15)
        1:59.23 (22.96)     2:24.44 (48.17)     2:47.12 (22.68)     3:12.73 (48.29)

News