Search

allresultsorangeandpurple.html

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 04:47 PM
            Solid Orange Classic Track Meet - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009             
                       Clemson University Track & Field                        
                               Rock Norman Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   339 Ryan Jank              Charlotte              9:23.52  
  2   255 Travis Holmes          Kennesaw State        10:00.38  
  3    17 Travis Strock          St. Joseph's (In      10:00.92  
  4   220 Alex Hay               Kennesaw State        10:01.03  
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   162 Stephanie Buffo        Clemson               11:31.93  
  2   340 Erin MacAuley          Charlotte             11:32.28  
  3   164 Lauren Klas            Clemson               11:48.88  
  4   334 Vicky Schandevel       Harding               12:04.64  
  5   195 Bree Tharpe            Gardner-Webb          12:07.97  
  6   244 Katie Charles          Kennesaw State        12:19.57  
  7   161 Maggie Bernard         Clemson               12:39.93  
  8   216 Lorena Jaime           Kennesaw State        13:04.28  
 --   209 Deanna Zidar           Samford                    DNF  
 
Event 3  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    18 Andy Rogers            St. Joseph's (In      33:55.54  
 --    24 Corey Spriggs          St. Joseph's (In           DNF  
 --    14 Mark Temple            Alabama-Huntsvil           DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    26 Tiffani Sawmiller      St. Joseph's (In      40:52.78  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University                                    39.45  
     1) 140 Justin Murdock              2) 137 Jacoby Ford                
     3) 154 Trenton Guy                 4) 163 C.J. Spiller               
  2 Western Carolina                                      40.83  
     1) 317 Kevin Johnson               2) 297 Manteo Mitchell            
     3) 314 Dominique Young             4) 319 Benny Davis                
  3 Unc Pembroke                                          41.06  
     1) 344 Thomas Dove                 2) 341 Maurice Eubanks            
     3) 342 Karlos Jordan               4) 343 Sesh Parker                
  4 King College                                          41.25  
     1) 168 Maxwell Hyman               2) 175 Tyrell Cuffy               
     3) 165 Kemar Hyman                 4) 172 Diverne Ingraham           
  5 Kennesaw State                                        41.70  
     1) 241 Jemir Martinez              2) 242 Antonio Logan              
     3) 229 Kendall Parks               4) 223 James Verdi                
  6 Alabama-Huntsville                                    43.19  
     1) 1 Cary Hale                     2) 7 Richard Wilson               
     3) 3 Jaion Rayford                 4) 15 Corderyl Sunday             
  7 Emory                                                 43.34  
     1) 285 Ian Francis                 2) 289 Tyler Faits                
     3) 274 Everett Bryant              4) 293 Alex Greenhouse            
  8 Usc Upstate                                           44.71  
     1) 67 Graham Long                  2) 79 Reggie Thompson             
     3) 61 Perrish Goggins              4) 65 Mike Meissner               
 -- Charlotte                                               DNS  
     1) 42 Isaac McReynolds             2) 37 Darius Law                  
     3) 44 Jake Wainwright              4) 45 Sam Jordan                  
 
Event 6  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville                                    47.82  
     1) 12 Latrice Johnson              2) 8 Rebecca Hilt                 
     3) 6 Leah Sparks                   4) 9 Rachel Joseph                
  2 Emory                                                 47.92  
     1) 295 Jordan Beall                2) 277 Crystal Spence             
     3) 286 Alix Dyer                   4) 278 Monique Osigbeme           
  3 Usc Upstate                                           52.13  
     1) 74 Gabby Walker                 2) 69 Kathryn Neely               
     3) 60 Erin Tyre                    4) 64 Laterrica Blocker           
 -- Western Carolina                                        DNF  
     1) 298 Emma Bowers                 2) 296 Felicia Paulding           
     3) 310 Jane't Carothers            4) 318 Aneesha Lane               
 -- South Carolina St.                                      DNS  
     1) 185 Nicole Mobley               2) 182 Rene Mcwilliams            
     3) 181 Elizabeth Govirk            4) 180 Monique Gracia             
 -- Kennesaw State                                          DNS  
     1) 247 Sandi Brown                 2) 249 Victoria Jackson           
     3) 239 Shantela Davis              4) 251 Shelby Hines               
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   291 Charlie Meade          Emory                  3:57.51  
  2   200 Nick Kelly             Gardner-Webb           4:00.53  
  3   250 Jaakko Nieminen        Kennesaw State         4:02.13  
  4   224 Scott Burley           Kennesaw State         4:03.64  
  5   237 Piotr Witczak          Kennesaw State         4:04.63  
  6   254 Steven Murray          Kennesaw State         4:16.62  
  7   322 Austin Ellis           Milligan               4:16.90  
  8   255 Travis Holmes          Kennesaw State         4:20.19  
  9   220 Alex Hay               Kennesaw State         4:23.10  
 --   113 Dreyfus Clemons        Morehouse                  DNS  
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   215 Mackenzie Howe         Kennesaw State         4:50.02  
  2   222 Erin Sutton            Kennesaw State         4:53.70  
  3   133 Sunday Ford            Clemson                4:54.77  
  4   294 Sara Gelb              Emory                  4:55.34  
  5   321 Gillian Giffen         Milligan               4:57.10  
  6   325 Lili Zaldana           Milligan               4:57.14  
  7   248 Caitlin German         Kennesaw State         4:58.26  
  8   221 Soibhan Wolcott        Kennesaw State         4:58.79  
  9   323 Shanna Raines          Milligan               5:02.73  
 10   159 Brannon Sulka          Clemson                5:08.56  
 11   261 Kristen Gibson         Kennesaw State         5:09.67  
 12   244 Katie Charles          Kennesaw State         5:23.40  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   333 Eric Keddo             Unattached               13.74   2.5  1 
  2   229 Kendall Parks          Kennesaw State           14.11   2.5  1 
  3    42 Isaac McReynolds       Charlotte                14.19   2.5  1 
  4    58 Korel Mack             Charlotte                14.45   2.5  1 
  5   179 Donta Young            South Carolina S         14.60   2.5  1 
  6   299 Jordan Blazer          Western Carolina         14.72   2.5  1 
  7   187 Jamel Brown            Citadel                  14.76   3.8  2 
  8   208 Cavan Corcoran         Samford                  14.89   3.8  2 
  9   284 Steve Dry              Emory                    14.95   3.8  2 
 10   134 Miller Moss            Clemson                  15.06   2.5  1 
 11   274 Everett Bryant         Emory                    15.47   3.8  2 
 12   262 Jeremy Easley          Kennesaw State           15.64   3.8  2 
 13   210 Donald Cooper          Samford                  16.06   3.8  2 
 14   257 Damarcus Henley        Kennesaw State           16.82   3.8  2 
 --   202 Evan Brusich           Gardner-Webb               DNF   3.8  2 
 --    30 Justin Pugh            St. Joseph's (In           DNS   2.5  1 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    93 Caroline Vaughn        Wake Forest              13.57   3.2  1 
  2    51 Sunita Brathwaite      Charlotte                13.67   3.2  1 
  3   335 Patricia Manona        Unattached               13.81   3.2  1 
  4   180 Monique Gracia         South Carolina S         13.93   3.2  1 
  5   336 Liane Weber            Unattached               14.31   3.2  1 
  6    92 Alex Gove              Wake Forest             J14.31   3.2  1 
  7   260 Jessica Wilcox         Kennesaw State           14.96   3.1  2 
  8   188 Jodi Whittle           Citadel                  14.97   3.1  2 
  9   282 Jasmine McCullough     Emory                    15.60   3.1  2 
 10    99 Samantha Howell        Wake Forest              16.35   3.1  2 
 11    69 Kathryn Neely          Usc Upstate              16.60   3.1  2 
 --   307 Morgan Joseph          Western Carolina           DNS   3.2  1 
 --   182 Rene Mcwilliams        South Carolina S           DNS   3.2  1 
 --   265 Jenny Altieri          Limestone                  DNS   3.1  2 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   119 Chevon Cunningham      Morehouse                48.82   1 
  2   114 Jeremy Tinsley         Morehouse                49.39   1 
  3   225 David Tansey           Kennesaw State           49.43   2 
  3   167 David Krenik           King College             49.43   2 
  5   312 Thomas Funderburk      Western Carolina         49.46   1 
  6   203 Paul Steinke           Gardner-Webb             49.50   1 
  7   329 Dane Corriher          Unc-Asheville            50.13   2 
  8   266 D'Juan Thurmond        Limestone                50.63   2 
  9   177 Ryan Williamson        King College             51.02   2 
 10   319 Benny Davis            Western Carolina         52.94   1 
 11   176 Micheal Johnson        King College             53.10   2 
 12   287 Chike Brennen          Emory                    53.23   2 
 --    86 Kyle Vicks             Claflin                    DNS   1 
 --    65 Mike Meissner          Usc Upstate                DNS   2 
 --   117 Brennen Buckner        Morehouse                  DNS   1 
 --    94 Allen Lunkenheimer     Wake Forest                DNS   1 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    48 Kortnie Coleman        Charlotte                56.52   1 
  2    92 Alex Gove              Wake Forest              57.16   2 
  3   193 Keishia Thorpe-Ran     US Elite                 57.17   1 
  4    57 Ebonie Cunningham      Charlotte                57.32   1 
  5    35 Olivia Brown           Charlotte                57.60   2 
  6   286 Alix Dyer              Emory                    59.50   2 
  7   106 Katelyn Wohlford       Wake Forest              59.64   2 
  8   288 Alisha Reynolds        Emory                  1:00.34   3 
  9   240 Brittany Robinson      Kennesaw State         1:01.06   3 
 10   227 Jenae Todd             Kennesaw State         1:01.30   3 
 11   169 Lauren Weeks           King College           1:04.08   3 
 --   173 Brittany Simmons       King College                FS   2 
 --    68 Adrene Singletary      Usc Upstate                DNS   3 
 --     8 Rebecca Hilt           Alabama-Huntsvil           DNS   1 
 --   267 Gabrielle Houston      Charleston South           DNS   1 
 --   305 Felisha Garren         Western Carolina           DNS   1 
 --   316 Hannah Bowers          Western Carolina           DNS   2 
 --   301 Shalyn McMichael       Western Carolina           DNS   1 
 --    97 Nicole Castronuova     Wake Forest                DNS   1 
 --    80 Keyona Smalls          Claflin                    DNS   2 
 --   188 Jodi Whittle           Citadel                    DNS   2 
 --   264 Bri Barbee             Limestone                  DNS   3 
 --    75 Kiah White             Usc Upstate                DNS   3 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   137 Jacoby Ford            Clemson                  10.11   2.3  1 
  2   163 C.J. Spiller           Clemson                  10.22   2.3  1 
  3   140 Justin Murdock         Clemson                  10.30   2.3  1 
  4   154 Trenton Guy            Clemson                  10.34   2.3  1 
  5   165 Kemar Hyman            King College             10.48   2.3  1 
  6   115 Lemano Bland           Morehouse                10.55   2.3  1 
  7   332 Jamial Rolle           Unattached               10.61   2.3  1 
  8   311 Christian Bethune      Western Carolina         10.72   3.0  2 
  9   241 Jemir Martinez         Kennesaw State           10.77   3.0  2 
 10    89 Chalankis Brown        Sewanee                  10.87   3.0  2 
 11     7 Richard Wilson         Alabama-Huntsvil         10.88   2.3  1 
 12   242 Antonio Logan          Kennesaw State           10.91   3.0  2 
 13    20 Andre Wadley           St. Joseph's (In         11.01   3.0  2 
 14   228 Khalfani Lawson        Kennesaw State           11.18   3.0  2 
 15   245 Steven Wilson          Kennesaw State           11.40   3.0  2 
 16   102 Charles Klug           Wake Forest              11.78   3.0  2 
 --   172 Diverne Ingraham       King College               DNS   3.0  2 
 --    45 Sam Jordan             Charlotte                  DNS   2.3  1 
 --   175 Tyrell Cuffy           King College               DNS   2.3  1 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   271 Misha Morris           Charleston South         11.52   3.4  1 
  2    52 Sirrell Butler         Charlotte                11.63   3.4  1 
  3   151 Kristine Scott         Clemson                  11.72   3.4  1 
  4   185 Nicole Mobley          South Carolina S         11.73   3.4  1 
  5   327 Natalie Pearson        Unc-Asheville            11.74   3.4  1 
  6   180 Monique Gracia         South Carolina S         11.82   3.4  1 
  7    12 Latrice Johnson        Alabama-Huntsvil         11.84   3.4  1 
  8    50 Chalonda Silver        Charlotte                11.88   3.0  2 
  9     9 Rachel Joseph          Alabama-Huntsvil         12.05   3.0  2 
 10   269 Jessica Thomas         Charleston South         12.14   3.4  1 
 11   264 Bri Barbee             Limestone                12.16   3.0  2 
 12   278 Monique Osigbeme       Emory                    12.21   3.0  2 
 13   270 Brittney Greer         Charleston South         12.22   3.4  1 
 14   249 Victoria Jackson       Kennesaw State           12.30   3.0  2 
 15   277 Crystal Spence         Emory                    12.36   3.0  2 
 16   247 Sandi Brown            Kennesaw State           12.71   3.0  2 
 17    74 Gabby Walker           Usc Upstate              12.87   3.0  2 
 18   281 Omenka Uchendu         Emory                    13.05   3.0  2 
 19   275 Melanie Levy           Emory                    13.23   3.0  2 
 --   182 Rene Mcwilliams        South Carolina S           DNS   3.4  1 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Dreyfus Clemons        Morehouse              1:52.37  
  1   149 Will Noble             Clemson                1:52.37  
  3   129 Patrick Morgan         Furman                 1:52.70  
  4   138 Jasen Turnbull         Clemson                1:53.08  
  5   253 Gianni Catalano        Kennesaw State         1:53.56  
  6   302 Drew Tucker            Western Carolina       1:55.45  
  7   234 Daniel Grass           Kennesaw State         1:56.24  
  8   196 Jason Wenzel           Gardner-Webb           1:56.78  
  9   276 Jason Campbell         Emory                  1:57.14  
 10   326 Aaron Wood             Milligan               1:57.41  
 11   232 Michael Guntner        Kennesaw State         2:00.40  
 12    78 Joe Holzinger          Usc Upstate            2:01.63  
 13   290 Aaron Gregg            Emory                  2:03.96  
 14   143 John Mills             Clemson                2:06.26  
 15   226 Robert Thornton        Kennesaw State         2:10.89  
 --    13 Josh Moshier           Alabama-Huntsvil           DNS  
 --   114 Jeremy Tinsley         Morehouse                  DNS  
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   211 Cori Christensen       Samford                2:12.71  
  2   212 Hillary Neal           Samford                2:15.69  
  3   135 Candace Sapp           Clemson                2:16.44  
  4   199 Beth Long              Gardner-Webb           2:20.72  
  5   166 Amanda Davis           King College           2:21.44  
  6   283 Rebecca Willett        Emory                  2:22.65  
  7   248 Caitlin German         Kennesaw State         2:23.06  
  8   136 Ashley Vaughn          Clemson                2:24.22  
  9   261 Kristen Gibson         Kennesaw State         2:24.23  
 10   144 Amanda Nelson          Clemson                2:25.33  
 11   316 Hannah Bowers          Western Carolina       2:26.90  
 12     2 Gwen Kyser             Alabama-Huntsvil       2:28.11  
 13   221 Soibhan Wolcott        Kennesaw State         2:28.66  
 14   174 Amanda Wallace         King College           2:31.27  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   263 Joshua James           Kennesaw State           52.96   1 
  2   293 Alex Greenhouse        Emory                    53.51   2 
  3    84 Weslee Marsh           Claflin                  53.70   2 
  4    44 Jake Wainwright        Charlotte                54.12   2 
  5   187 Jamel Brown            Citadel                  54.14   1 
  6    40 James Savoy            Charlotte                54.59   2 
  7    95 Phillip Warsaw         Wake Forest              54.62   1 
  8   280 Fritz Hain             Emory                    54.88   2 
  9   210 Donald Cooper          Samford                  55.22   2 
 10   309 Jestin Jennings        Western Carolina         55.52   1 
 11   229 Kendall Parks          Kennesaw State           55.60   3 
 12   111 Justin Bookheimer      Wake Forest              55.81   3 
 13    21 Jeremiah Tworek        St. Joseph's (In         56.22   2 
 14   168 Maxwell Hyman          King College             56.33   3 
 15   299 Jordan Blazer          Western Carolina         56.89   1 
 16   235 Brian Graham           Kennesaw State           57.39   3 
 17   179 Donta Young            South Carolina S         58.51   1 
 18   262 Jeremy Easley          Kennesaw State         1:02.46   3 
 --    49 Derrick Eure           Charlotte                  DNS   1 
 --    22 Tadd Hettinger         St. Joseph's (In           DNS   2 
 --   208 Cavan Corcoran         Samford                    DNS   3 
 --   120 Tony Reynolds          Morehouse                  DNS   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   188 Jodi Whittle           Citadel                1:03.11   2 
  2   273 Amerikorie Odey        Charleston South       1:04.18   1 
  3    82 Tanekka Brown          Claflin                1:05.09   1 
  4    41 Cecily Young           Charlotte              1:05.14   2 
  5   243 Naomi Mack             Kennesaw State         1:05.52   2 
  6    51 Sunita Brathwaite      Charlotte              1:06.95   2 
  7   320 Tierra Johnson         Western Carolina       1:07.60   1 
  8   265 Jenny Altieri          Limestone              1:10.00   2 
 --    47 Shanice Jones          Charlotte                  DNF   1 
 --     5 Keena Brooks           Alabama-Huntsvil           DNS   1 
 --   181 Elizabeth Govirk       South Carolina S           DNS   1 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   163 C.J. Spiller           Clemson                  20.91   1.2  1 
  2   175 Tyrell Cuffy           King College             20.94   1.2  1 
  3   140 Justin Murdock         Clemson                  21.02   1.5  2 
  4   332 Jamial Rolle           Unattached               21.05   1.2  1 
  5   314 Dominique Young        Western Carolina         21.10   1.2  1 
  6   154 Trenton Guy            Clemson                  21.28   1.2  1 
  7   100 Jonathan Reid          Wake Forest              21.44   1.5  2 
  8   317 Kevin Johnson          Western Carolina         21.55   1.2  1 
  9    15 Corderyl Sunday        Alabama-Huntsvil         21.84   1.5  2 
 10   241 Jemir Martinez         Kennesaw State           22.01   1.3  3 
 11   289 Tyler Faits            Emory                    22.04   1.5  2 
 12     7 Richard Wilson         Alabama-Huntsvil         22.20   1.5  2 
 13   223 James Verdi            Kennesaw State           22.25   1.3  3 
 14   228 Khalfani Lawson        Kennesaw State           22.45   1.3  3 
 15   203 Paul Steinke           Gardner-Webb             22.48   1.3  3 
 16     3 Jaion Rayford          Alabama-Huntsvil         22.53   1.5  2 
 17     1 Cary Hale              Alabama-Huntsvil         22.77   1.3  3 
 18    65 Mike Meissner          Usc Upstate              22.79   1.3  3 
 19   266 D'Juan Thurmond        Limestone                23.06   1.3  3 
 20   274 Everett Bryant         Emory                    23.31   1.3  3 
 21   284 Steve Dry              Emory                    23.77   1.3  3 
 --   117 Brennen Buckner        Morehouse                  DNS   1.5  2 
 --   119 Chevon Cunningham      Morehouse                  DNS   1.5  2 
 --   333 Eric Keddo             Unattached                 DNS   1.5  2 
 --   168 Maxwell Hyman          King College               DNS   1.3  3 
 --   165 Kemar Hyman            King College               DNS   1.2  1 
 --   137 Jacoby Ford            Clemson                    DNS   1.2  1 
 --   297 Manteo Mitchell        Western Carolina           DNS   1.2  1 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   267 Gabrielle Houston      Charleston South         23.78   1.5  1 
  2   151 Kristine Scott         Clemson                  23.80   1.5  1 
  3   185 Nicole Mobley          South Carolina S         24.24   2.6  2 
  4   296 Felicia Paulding       Western Carolina         24.26   1.5  1 
  5   271 Misha Morris           Charleston South         24.28   2.6  2 
  6    91 Melissa Council        Wake Forest              24.37   1.5  1 
  7   327 Natalie Pearson        Unc-Asheville            24.44   2.6  2 
  8    80 Keyona Smalls          Claflin                  24.58   2.6  2 
  9   310 Jane't Carothers       Western Carolina         24.59   1.5  1 
 10    50 Chalonda Silver        Charlotte                24.69   3.0  3 
 11    12 Latrice Johnson        Alabama-Huntsvil         24.70   3.0  3 
 12   335 Patricia Manona        Unattached               24.72   1.5  1 
 12    97 Nicole Castronuova     Wake Forest              24.72   1.5  1 
 14   239 Shantela Davis         Kennesaw State           24.75   2.6  2 
 15    52 Sirrell Butler         Charlotte                24.76   3.0  3 
 16   298 Emma Bowers            Western Carolina         24.79   1.5  1 
 16     9 Rachel Joseph          Alabama-Huntsvil         24.79   2.6  2 
 18   305 Felisha Garren         Western Carolina         24.96   1.5  1 
 18   264 Bri Barbee             Limestone                24.96   3.0  3 
 20   166 Amanda Davis           King College             25.02   3.0  3 
 21   249 Victoria Jackson       Kennesaw State           25.14   3.0  3 
 22   277 Crystal Spence         Emory                    25.18   1.9  4 
 23   270 Brittney Greer         Charleston South         25.26   1.9  4 
 24   193 Keishia Thorpe-Ran     US Elite                 25.36   2.6  2 
 25   278 Monique Osigbeme       Emory                    25.45   3.0  3 
 26   180 Monique Gracia         South Carolina S         25.46   2.6  2 
 27   301 Shalyn McMichael       Western Carolina         25.76   1.9  4 
 28   247 Sandi Brown            Kennesaw State           25.84   1.9  4 
 29     4 Alex Lopez-Rogina      Alabama-Huntsvil         25.92   3.0  3 
 30   336 Liane Weber            Unattached               25.95   2.6  2 
 --    68 Adrene Singletary      Usc Upstate                DNS   1.9  4 
 --   337 April Sinkler          Unattached                 DNS   1.9  4 
 --   269 Jessica Thomas         Charleston South           DNS   3.0  3 
 --   260 Jessica Wilcox         Kennesaw State             DNS   1.9  4 
 --    75 Kiah White             Usc Upstate                DNS   1.9  4 
 --   106 Katelyn Wohlford       Wake Forest                SCR          
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Shane Reighard         Clemson               15:55.71  
  2    24 Corey Spriggs          St. Joseph's (In      16:06.93  
  3   237 Piotr Witczak          Kennesaw State        16:28.93  
  4   254 Steven Murray          Kennesaw State        16:34.71  
  5   224 Scott Burley           Kennesaw State        16:56.32  
  6   338 Michael Johnson        Kennesaw State        17:08.79  
  7   231 Maxwell Ndungu         Kennesaw State        17:24.26  
  8   155 Patrick Jagielski      Clemson               17:29.28  
 --   126 Mike Walker            Lee (Tenn.)                DNS  
 --   125 Johnson Njoroge        Lee (Tenn.)                DNS  
 --   128 Caleb Morgan           Lee (Tenn.)                DNS  
 --   127 Nathan Bennett         Lee (Tenn.)                DNS  
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   157 Kimberly Ruck          Clemson               17:41.38  
  2   215 Mackenzie Howe         Kennesaw State        18:20.02  
  3   222 Erin Sutton            Kennesaw State        18:36.84  
  4   238 Britany Reilly         Kennesaw State        18:56.02  
  5   152 Taylor Hughes          Clemson               19:15.24  
 --   130 Abigail Iselborn       Clemson                    DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morehouse                                           3:17.23  
     1) 120 Tony Reynolds               2) 119 Chevon Cunningham          
     3) 113 Dreyfus Clemons             4) 114 Jeremy Tinsley             
  2 Alabama-Huntsville                                  3:20.07  
     1) 15 Corderyl Sunday              2) 7 Richard Wilson               
     3) 1 Cary Hale                     4) 3 Jaion Rayford                
  3 Emory                                               3:20.80  
     1) 293 Alex Greenhouse             2) 287 Chike Brennen              
     3) 276 Jason Campbell              4) 289 Tyler Faits                
  4 King College                                        3:23.97  
     1) 168 Maxwell Hyman               2) 167 David Krenik               
     3) 177 Ryan Williamson             4) 175 Tyrell Cuffy               
  5 Kennesaw State                                      3:24.29  
     1) 225 David Tansey                2) 241 Jemir Martinez             
     3) 234 Daniel Grass                4) 253 Gianni Catalano            
 -- Western Carolina                                        DNS  
     1) 312 Thomas Funderburk           2) 314 Dominique Young            
     3) 319 Benny Davis                 4) 317 Kevin Johnson              
 -- Usc Upstate                                             DNS  
     1) 79 Reggie Thompson              2) 78 Joe Holzinger               
     3) 65 Mike Meissner                4) 62 Dakota Speed                
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville                                  3:51.85  
     1) 6 Leah Sparks                   2) 5 Keena Brooks                 
     3) 10 Julia Nagle                  4) 4 Alex Lopez-Rogina            
  2 Clayton State                                       3:55.81  
     1) 192 Jon Taylor                  2) 189 Masiah Hutchinson          
     3) 190 Keisha Etienne              4) 191 Kara Stokes                
  3 Emory                                               3:57.20  
     1) 286 Alix Dyer                   2) 288 Alisha Reynolds            
     3) 281 Omenka Uchendu              4) 275 Melanie Levy               
  4 King College                                        3:58.99  
     1) 166 Amanda Davis                2) 173 Brittany Simmons           
     3) 174 Amanda Wallace              4) 169 Lauren Weeks               
  5 Kennesaw State                                      3:59.74  
     1) 249 Victoria Jackson            2) 243 Naomi Mack                 
     3) 240 Brittany Robinson           4) 239 Shantela Davis             
 -- Western Carolina                                        DNS  
     1) 310 Jane't Carothers            2) 301 Shalyn McMichael           
     3) 305 Felisha Garren              4) 296 Felicia Paulding           
 -- Charlotte                                               DNS  
     1) 57 Ebonie Cunningham            2) 35 Olivia Brown                
     3) 47 Shanice Jones                4) 48 Kortnie Coleman             
 
Event 25  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 3rd Grade
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemson                                             1:31.20q  3 
  2 Wahalla                                             1:33.84q  2 
  3 LaFrance                                            1:34.27q  1 
  4 Ravenel                                             1:35.31q  2 
  5 Keowee                                              1:36.33q  3 
  6 Mt. Lebanon                                         1:36.62q  1 
  7 Westminster                                         1:37.41q  3 
  8 Northside                                           1:38.20q  1 
  9 Fair Oak                                            1:38.33q  3 
 10 Townville                                           1:40.02q  2 
 11 Brown                                               1:44.97   2 
 
Event 25  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 3rd Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson                                             1:31.03  
  2 Ravenel                                             1:34.14  
  3 Keowee                                              1:36.04  
  4 Wahalla                                             1:36.32  
  5 LaFrance                                            1:38.14  
 
Event 26  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 4th Grade
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ravenel                                             1:27.57q  1 
  2 LaFrance                                            1:30.13q  3 
  3 Clemson                                             1:30.55q  3 
  4 Fair Oak                                            1:30.70q  3 
  5 Wahalla                                             1:33.24q  2 
  6 Mt. Lebanon                                         1:33.88q  3 
  7 Keowee                                              1:33.92q  1 
  8 Westminster                                         1:34.86q  1 
  9 Townville                                           1:35.02q  2 
 10 Northside                                           1:36.04q  2 
 11 Brown                                               1:36.52   2 
 
Event 26  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 4th Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ravenel                                             1:28.53  
  2 Clemson                                             1:30.71  
  3 Fair Oak                                            1:31.67  
  4 LaFrance                                            1:32.65  
  5 Wahalla                                             1:33.22  
 
Event 27  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaFrance                                            1:23.81q  1 
  2 Clemson                                             1:26.07q  1 
  3 Northside                                           1:26.65q  2 
  4 Mt. Lebanon                                         1:27.34q  1 
  5 Westminster                                         1:27.95q  2 
  6 Wahalla                                             1:28.67q  2 
  7 Keowee                                              1:29.75q  3 
  8 Ravenel                                             1:30.02q  3 
  9 Fair Oak                                            1:32.14q  2 
 10 Brown                                               1:32.42q  3 
 11 Townville                                           1:33.41   3 
 
Event 27  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 5th Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LaFrance                                            1:24.74  
  2 Mt. Lebanon                                         1:25.99  
  3 Northside                                           1:27.18  
  4 Westminster                                         1:27.63  
  5 Clemson                                             1:27.91  
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   160 Nicole Lomnicka        Clemson                 63.61mq    208-08 
      60.37m  61.66m  63.61m           
  2    31 Alexis DeJean          St. Joseph's (In        49.20mq    161-05 
      49.20m  FOUL  48.27m         
  3   218 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          46.86mq    153-09 
      44.00m  46.86m  FOUL         
  4   236 Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw State          40.82mq    133-11 
      40.82m  38.41m  40.78m         
  5    59 Kayla Speed            Usc Upstate             40.59mq    133-02 
      40.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6    90 Carmen Green           Wake Forest             39.31mq    129-00 
      38.38m  FOUL  39.31m         
  7    64 Laterrica Blocker      Usc Upstate             36.59mq    120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   206 Durecelle Campbell     Anderson (S.C.)         33.95mq    111-05 
      33.42m  33.95m  FOUL         
  9   107 Cate Hansing           Wake Forest             33.41mq    109-07 
      FOUL  33.41m  FOUL         
 --    81 Aria Nicholson         Claflin                    DNS            
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Nicole Lomnicka        Clemson                 63.61m     208-08 
      60.37m  61.66m  63.61m  62.67m  62.21m  61.73m
  2    31 Alexis DeJean          St. Joseph's (In        50.18m     164-07 
      49.20m  FOUL  48.22m  50.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   218 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          46.86m     153-09 
      44.00m  46.86m  FOUL  43.40m  FOUL  44.94m
  4   236 Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw State          42.45m     139-03 
      40.82m  38.41m  40.78m  FOUL  FOUL  42.45m
  5    59 Kayla Speed            Usc Upstate             40.59m     133-02 
      40.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    90 Carmen Green           Wake Forest             39.31m     129-00 
      38.38m  FOUL  39.31m  38.16m  39.01m  FOUL
  7    64 Laterrica Blocker      Usc Upstate             36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  FOUL  FOUL  35.91m  FOUL  35.83m
  8   206 Durecelle Campbell     Anderson (S.C.)         33.95m     111-05 
      33.42m  33.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.77m
  9   107 Cate Hansing           Wake Forest             33.41m     109-07 
      FOUL  33.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   141 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 58.70mq    192-07 
      58.70m  FOUL  FOUL  58.47m  57.23m  58.52m
  2   204 Christoph Hutschal     Gardner-Webb            53.75mq    176-04 
      52.69m  51.89m  52.35m  53.56m  53.75m  52.05m
  3   306 Cale McDaniel          Western Carolina        52.22mq    171-04 
      50.41m  49.71m  51.19m  FOUL  FOUL  52.22m
  4   171 Derek Nave             King College            46.80mq    153-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.03m  FOUL  46.80m  FOUL
  5   330 Keith Scruggs          Unc-Asheville           46.17mq    151-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.17m  46.17m  42.54m  FOUL
  6   217 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          45.99mq    150-11 
      45.35m  45.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    71 Mark Wartenberger      Usc Upstate             44.07mq    144-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.09m  FOUL  44.07m  FOUL
  8   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State          43.84mq    143-10 
      38.58m  40.86m  40.42m  FOUL  40.72m  43.84m
  9    77 Eric Chapman           Usc Upstate             43.59mq    143-00 
      43.14m  42.19m  43.59m  FOUL  FOUL  43.18m
 10    63 Kyle Wentzel           Usc Upstate             37.36m     122-07 
      37.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   186 Quintin Turner         Citadel                    DNS            
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 58.70m     192-07 
      58.70m  FOUL  FOUL  58.47m  57.23m  58.52m
  2   204 Christoph Hutschal     Gardner-Webb            53.75m     176-04 
      52.69m  51.89m  52.35m  53.56m  53.75m  52.05m
  3   306 Cale McDaniel          Western Carolina        52.22m     171-04 
      50.41m  49.71m  51.19m  FOUL  FOUL  52.22m
  4   171 Derek Nave             King College            46.80m     153-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.03m  FOUL  46.80m  FOUL
  5   330 Keith Scruggs          Unc-Asheville           46.17m     151-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.17m  46.17m  43.54m  FOUL
  6   217 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          45.99m     150-11 
      45.35m  45.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    71 Mark Wartenberger      Usc Upstate             44.07m     144-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.09m  FOUL  44.07m  FOUL
  8   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State          43.84m     143-10 
      38.58m  40.86m  40.42m  FOUL  40.72m  43.84m
  9    77 Eric Chapman           Usc Upstate             43.59m     143-00 
      43.14m  42.19m  FOUL  43.59m  FOUL  43.18m
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    44 Jake Wainwright        Charlotte                7.20mq  2.3  23-07.50 
     7.20m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2   153 George Fields          Clemson                  7.19mq  1.9  23-07.25 
     7.19m(1.9) 6.85m(0.7) 7.07m(0.8)           
  3   146 Josh Fowler            Clemson                  7.11mq  1.4  23-04.00 
     7.11m(1.4) 7.10m(1.2) FOUL(1.2)           
  4   134 Miller Moss            Clemson                  6.88mq  0.8  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.8) 6.87m(1.3) PASS                 
  5   300 Alex Dollard           Western Carolina         6.78mq  1.0  22-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(1.0)            
  6    83 LaQuan Priest          Claflin                  6.47mq  0.7  21-02.75 
     6.47m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL               
  7   331 Will Beasley           Unc-Asheville            6.35mq  0.8  20-10.00 
     6.35m(0.8) 6.33m(0.5) 6.31m(1.7)           
  8   285 Ian Francis            Emory                    6.29mq  2.4  20-07.75 
     6.29m(2.4) 6.22m(1.7) PASS                 
  9    25 Josh Kimberly          St. Joseph's (In         6.24mq  1.6  20-05.75 
     6.24m(1.6) FOUL      5.94m(3.5)           
 10    34 Josh Foster            Charlotte                6.17m   2.0  20-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(2.0)            
 11    79 Reggie Thompson        Usc Upstate              5.89m   0.8  19-04.00 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.89m(0.8) 5.62m(1.1)         
 12   225 David Tansey           Kennesaw State           5.87m   1.3  19-03.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.87m(1.3) FOUL(1.9)           
 13   102 Charles Klug           Wake Forest              5.80m   0.6  19-00.50 
     5.55m(1.7) 5.80m(0.6) 5.58m(0.8)         
 --   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   312 Thomas Funderburk      Western Carolina           DNS   NWI           
 --   183 Levar Knight           South Carolina S           DNS   NWI           
 --   124 Barry Batson           Morehouse                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    44 Jake Wainwright        Charlotte                7.20m   0.3  23-07.50 
     7.20m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.83m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL(1.1)
  2   153 George Fields          Clemson                  7.19m   1.9  23-07.25 
     7.19m(1.9) 6.85m(0.7) 7.07m(0.8) 7.00m(2.1) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.13m(0.9)
  3   146 Josh Fowler            Clemson                  7.11m   1.4  23-04.00 
     7.11m(1.4) 7.10m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   134 Miller Moss            Clemson                  6.88m   0.8  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.8) 6.87m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5   300 Alex Dollard           Western Carolina         6.78m   1.0  22-03.00 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.78m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6    83 LaQuan Priest          Claflin                  6.58m   0.6  21-07.25 
     0.47m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 6.51m(0.3) 5.36m(1.8) 6.58m(0.6)
  7   331 Will Beasley           Unc-Asheville            6.35m   0.8  20-10.00 
     6.35m(0.8) 6.33m(0.5) 6.31m(1.7) 5.96m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8   285 Ian Francis            Emory                    6.29m   2.4  20-07.75 
     6.29m(2.4) 6.22m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9    25 Josh Kimberly          St. Joseph's (In         6.24m   1.6  20-05.75 
     6.24m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.94m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   337 April Sinkler          Unattached               5.81mq  1.1  19-00.75 
     5.81m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.67m(1.0) 5.81m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.73m(0.3)
  2   252 Jill Arthur            Kennesaw State           5.59mq  1.5  18-04.25 
     5.22m(2.0) 5.48m(1.6) 5.59m(1.5) 5.36m(1.9) 5.54m(1.7) 5.49m(0.7)
  3   295 Jordan Beall           Emory                    5.42mq  2.3  17-09.50 
     5.19m(2.1) 5.42m(2.3) 5.17m(1.4) 5.24m(1.5) 5.14m(2.0) 5.32m(0.9)
  4   246 Suzzette Van-Lare      Kennesaw State           5.38mq  2.1  17-08.00 
     5.10m(1.7) 4.95m(2.2) 5.38m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.09m(0.9)
  5    85 Latycia Milton         Claflin                  5.27mq  0.8  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.12m(3.0) 5.08m(1.2) 5.09m(1.9) 5.05m(2.0) 5.27m(0.8)
  6   279 Lauren Attiah          Emory                    5.12mq  2.5  16-09.75 
     5.12m(2.5) 4.92m(2.2) 4.87m(2.5) 4.75m(1.8) 5.04m(1.9) 4.92m(1.0)
  7    99 Samantha Howell        Wake Forest              4.97mq  1.8  16-03.75 
     4.71m(1.5) 4.91m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 4.93m(0.9) 4.97m(1.8) 4.80m(1.9)
  8   258 Jakia Ragland          Kennesaw State           4.85mq  1.6  15-11.00 
     4.51m(2.9) 4.72m(1.3) 4.50m(0.4) 4.77m(0.5) 4.73m(0.7) 4.85m(1.6)
  9   260 Jessica Wilcox         Kennesaw State           4.73mq  1.9  15-06.25 
     4.73m(1.9) 4.66m(2.5) 4.24m(0.7) 4.39m(1.6) 4.32m(1.3) 4.34m(1.4)
 10    74 Gabby Walker           Usc Upstate              4.62m   2.6  15-02.00 
     4.62m(2.6) 4.50m(0.2) 3.94m(3.7)            
 11    60 Erin Tyre              Usc Upstate              4.19m   2.1  13-09.00 
     4.19m(2.1) 3.92m(0.8) 4.14m(3.1)            
 --    93 Caroline Vaughn        Wake Forest                DNS   NWI           
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   337 April Sinkler          Unattached               5.81m   1.1  19-00.75 
     5.81m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.67m(1.0) 5.81m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.73m(0.3)
  2   252 Jill Arthur            Kennesaw State           5.59m   1.5  18-04.25 
     5.22m(2.0) 5.48m(1.6) 5.59m(1.5) 5.36m(1.9) 5.54m(1.7) 5.49m(0.7)
  3   295 Jordan Beall           Emory                    5.42m   2.3  17-09.50 
     5.19m(2.1) 5.42m(2.3) 5.17m(1.4) 5.24m(1.5) 5.14m(2.0) 5.32m(0.9)
  4   246 Suzzette Van-Lare      Kennesaw State           5.38m   2.1  17-08.00 
     5.10m(1.7) 4.95m(2.2) 5.38m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.09m(0.9)
  5    85 Latycia Milton         Claflin                  5.27m   0.8  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.12m(3.0) 5.08m(1.2) 5.09m(1.9) 5.04m(2.0) 5.27m(0.8)
  6   279 Lauren Attiah          Emory                    5.12m   2.5  16-09.75 
     5.12m(2.5) 4.92m(2.2) 0.87m(2.5) 4.75m(1.8) 5.04m(1.9) 4.92m(1.0)
  7    99 Samantha Howell        Wake Forest              4.97m   1.8  16-03.75 
     4.71m(1.5) 4.91m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 4.93m(0.9) 4.97m(1.8) 4.80m(1.9)
  8   258 Jakia Ragland          Kennesaw State           4.85m   1.6  15-11.00 
     4.51m(2.9) 4.72m(1.3) 4.50m(0.4) 4.77m(0.5) 4.73m(0.7) 4.85m(1.6)
  9   260 Jessica Wilcox         Kennesaw State           4.73m   1.9  15-06.25 
     4.73m(1.9) 4.66m(2.5) 4.24m(0.7) 4.39m(1.6) 4.32m(1.3) 4.34m(1.4)
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   201 Sarah Wyszyski         Gardner-Webb            42.19mq    138-05 
      38.11m  37.53m  42.19m           
  2   148 Linda Buchholz         Clemson                 41.85mq    137-04 
      FOUL  40.01m  41.85m           
  3   336 Liane Weber            Unattached              41.17mq    135-01 
      37.42m  41.17m  39.99m           
  4   170 Anna Waldbart          King College            35.08mq    115-01 
      33.03m  35.08m  FOUL           
  5    98 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             32.71mq    107-04 
      28.31m  29.12m  32.71m          
  6    99 Samantha Howell        Wake Forest             25.10mq     82-04 
      19.54m  25.10m  FOUL           
 --   272 Patria Norman          Charleston South           DNS            
 --    76 Angie Varnum           Usc Upstate                DNS            
 --    60 Erin Tyre              Usc Upstate                DNS            
 --   145 Amy Morrison           Clemson                    DNS            
 --    93 Caroline Vaughn        Wake Forest                DNS            
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   336 Liane Weber            Unattached              42.88m     140-08 
      37.42m  41.17m  39.99m  42.75m  42.88m  42.82m
  2   148 Linda Buchholz         Clemson                 42.20m     138-05 
      FOUL  40.01m  41.85m  41.50m  42.20m  40.17m
  3   201 Sarah Wyszyski         Gardner-Webb            42.19m     138-05 
      38.11m  37.53m  42.19m  39.05m  36.72m  38.67m
  4   170 Anna Waldbart          King College            35.08m     115-01 
      33.03m  35.08m  FOUL  FOUL  30.51m  31.16m
  5    98 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             32.71m     107-04 
      28.31m  29.12m  32.71m  31.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6    99 Samantha Howell        Wake Forest             25.10m      82-04 
      19.54m  25.10m  FOUL  23.04m  19.70m  21.44m
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   147 Kat Majester           Clemson                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2   150 Emily Barlage          Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3   158 Caroline Kennedy       Clemson                 J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   194 Kelly Briges           Gardner-Webb            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   110 Michelle Lange         Wake Forest              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   145 Amy Morrison           Clemson                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7   139 Carlin Bartlett        Clemson                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 --   256 Rosemary McCollum      Kennesaw State              NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 --   219 Kacey Hightower        Kennesaw State              NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   214 Thomas Oliver          Samford                 58.41mq    191-08 
      49.68m  58.41m  55.10m         
  2   123 Matt Tuffuor           Morehouse               58.38mq    191-06 
      53.27m  58.38m  56.47m         
  3   313 Matt Evans             Western Carolina        56.99mq    187-00 
      56.84m  FOUL  56.99m           
  4    33 Mike Moore             Charlotte               54.50mq    178-10 
      FOUL  45.93m  54.50m         
  5   328 Simon Haake            Unc-Asheville           53.66mq    176-00 
      53.01m  53.66m  FOUL         
  6   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State          51.33mq    168-05 
      49.63m  51.33m  FOUL         
  7   103 Stephen Castillejo     Wake Forest             50.77mq    166-07 
      50.77m  49.92m  49.97m         
  8    88 Bill Dearybury         Sewanee                 50.25mq    164-10 
      50.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9   230 Blake Lenane           Kennesaw State          46.83mq    153-08 
      45.48m  46.83m  44.89m         
 10   308 Darron Dotson          Western Carolina        46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  46.12m  46.29m         
 11   112 Jason Raggi            Wake Forest             44.24m     145-02 
      43.75m  44.24m  FOUL         
 12    36 Ethan Kuster           Charlotte               43.81m     143-09 
      FOUL  43.81m  41.38m         
 13    32 Tim Altman             Charlotte               42.53m     139-06 
      FOUL  42.53m  FOUL         
 14    63 Kyle Wentzel           Usc Upstate             41.94m     137-07 
      41.94m  38.31m  40.39m         
 15   102 Charles Klug           Wake Forest             41.90m     137-06 
      38.60m  41.90m  39.37m         
 16   292 Edward Robson          Emory                   41.78m     137-01 
      41.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17   205 Robbie McCracken       Anderson (S.C.)         39.45m     129-05 
      39.45m  FOUL  39.26m         
 18   324 Tanner Payne           Milligan                37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19    79 Reggie Thompson        Usc Upstate             36.63m     120-02 
      32.57m  FOUL  36.63m         
 20    71 Mark Wartenberger      Usc Upstate             34.48m     113-01 
      34.33m  34.48m  FOUL         
 21    73 Chris Weidnesee        Usc Upstate             25.22m      82-09 
      25.22m  FOUL  21.77m         
 --   134 Miller Moss            Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   132 Scott Pauga            Clemson                    DNS            
 --   207 Kyle Brown             Samford                    DNS            
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   214 Thomas Oliver          Samford                 59.26m     194-05 
      49.68m  58.41m  55.10m  59.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   123 Matt Tuffuor           Morehouse               58.38m     191-06 
      53.27m  58.38m  56.47m  FOUL  55.27m  FOUL
  3   313 Matt Evans             Western Carolina        56.99m     187-00 
      56.84m  FOUL  56.99m  FOUL  FOUL  56.69m
  4    33 Mike Moore             Charlotte               55.31m     181-05 
      FOUL  45.93m  54.50m  FOUL  55.31m  FOUL
  5   328 Simon Haake            Unc-Asheville           54.27m     178-01 
      53.01m  53.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.27m
  6   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State          51.33m     168-05 
      49.63m  51.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   103 Stephen Castillejo     Wake Forest             50.77m     166-07 
      50.77m  49.92m  49.97m  FOUL  50.46m  FOUL
  8    88 Bill Dearybury         Sewanee                 50.25m     164-10 
      50.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   230 Blake Lenane           Kennesaw State          46.83m     153-08 
      45.48m  46.83m  44.89m  FOUL  45.19m  43.91m
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   213 Patrick Wells          Samford                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XOP  PPP  XXX 
  2   101 Trey Blanton           Wake Forest              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3    72 Terry Squibbs          Usc Upstate              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   131 Joey O'Rourke          Clemson                     NH            
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   197 Adam Reed              Gardner-Webb                NH            
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 --    66 Justin Crawford        Usc Upstate                DNS            
     4.30 
      DNS 
 --    67 Graham Long            Usc Upstate                DNS            
     4.30 
      DNS 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   313 Matt Evans             Western Carolina         2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2    87 Nicholas Ledbetter     Claflin                  2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3    27 Eric Post              St. Joseph's (In         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4    61 Perrish Goggins        Usc Upstate              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4    42 Isaac McReynolds       Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6    11 Andrew Cole            Alabama-Huntsvil        J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   105 Aaron Payne            Wake Forest             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO   XX 
  8   259 Erik Ingle             Kennesaw State           1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  8    79 Reggie Thompson        Usc Upstate              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State              NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    70 Joseph Jiles           Usc Upstate                 NH            
     1.90 
        X 
 --    96 Scott McCullough       Wake Forest                 NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --    62 Dakota Speed           Usc Upstate                 NH            
     1.90 
       XX 
 --   183 Levar Knight           South Carolina S           DNS            
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   141 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 17.32mq  56-10.00 
      16.53m  16.31m  17.32m         
  2   104 Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             16.56mq  54-04.00 
      15.17m  16.56m  16.51m         
  3    38 Jake Deaton            Charlotte               15.32mq  50-03.25 
      14.09m  15.32m  FOUL         
  3    55 Jason Roberts          Charlotte               15.32mq  50-03.25 
      15.32m  15.17m  FOUL           
  5   217 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          15.00mq  49-02.50 
      14.10m  FOUL  15.00m         
  6    23 Sir William McKenz     St. Joseph's (In        14.97mq  49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7    28 Kaleb Thompson         St. Joseph's (In        14.72mq  48-03.50 
      1.54m  14.51m  14.72m         
  8   186 Quintin Turner         Citadel                 14.00mq  45-11.25 
      12.59m  14.00m  FOUL         
  9   116 Turner Coggins         Morehouse               13.72mq  45-00.25 
      13.43m  13.72m  13.62m         
 10   112 Jason Raggi            Wake Forest             12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   109 Michael Wooten         Wake Forest             12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  12.02m  FOUL         
 12   205 Robbie McCracken       Anderson (S.C.)         11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State          11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.24m  11.72m  FOUL           
 14    36 Ethan Kuster           Charlotte               11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.31m  11.46m  FOUL         
 15    71 Mark Wartenberger      Usc Upstate             11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.38m         
 16    77 Eric Chapman           Usc Upstate             10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  9.94m  10.81m         
 --   178 Noel Facey             South Carolina S           DNS            
 --    53 Brian Hill             Charlotte                  DNS            
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Alex Padgett           Clemson                 17.32m   56-10.00 
      16.53m  16.31m  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m
  2   104 Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.17m  16.56m  16.51m  FOUL  16.27m  16.43m
  3    28 Kaleb Thompson         St. Joseph's (In        15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.24m  14.51m  14.72m  15.91m  15.79m  15.76m
  4    38 Jake Deaton            Charlotte               15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.09m  15.32m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    55 Jason Roberts          Charlotte               15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m
  6   217 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.10m  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL
  7    23 Sir William McKenz     St. Joseph's (In        14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
  8   116 Turner Coggins         Morehouse               14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.43m  13.72m  13.62m  13.79m  14.38m  FOUL
  9   186 Quintin Turner         Citadel                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.59m  14.00m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    31 Alexis DeJean          St. Joseph's (In        41.82mq    137-02 
      41.82m  40.28m  FOUL         
  2    56 Lindsey Pate           Charlotte               41.09mq    134-10 
      41.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3    90 Carmen Green           Wake Forest             37.77mq    123-11 
      3.94m  37.77m  FOUL         
  4   236 Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw State          36.97mq    121-03 
      36.97m  FOUL  36.84m         
  5   107 Cate Hansing           Wake Forest             36.24mq    118-11 
      36.24m  33.54m  31.81m         
  6    98 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             32.77mq    107-06 
      30.34m  32.77m  FOUL         
 --   218 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    56 Lindsey Pate           Charlotte               45.92m     150-08 
      41.09m  FOUL  FOUL  43.95m  45.92m  FOUL
  2    31 Alexis DeJean          St. Joseph's (In        43.03m     141-02 
      41.82m  40.28m  FOUL  38.74m  43.03m  42.91m
  3    98 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             39.14m     128-05 
      30.34m  32.77m  FOUL  35.97m  39.14m  FOUL
  4   236 Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw State          38.71m     127-00 
      36.97m  FOUL  36.84m  38.71m  37.15m  FOUL
  5    90 Carmen Green           Wake Forest             37.77m     123-11 
      34.94m  37.77m  FOUL  36.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   107 Cate Hansing           Wake Forest             36.24m     118-11 
      36.24m  33.54m  31.81m  33.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 39  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   303 Daniel Joseph          Western Carolina        15.05mq  5.4  49-04.50 
     14.64m(4.5) 14.88m(1.8) 15.05m(5.4)           
  2    83 LaQuan Priest          Claflin                 14.85mq  4.0  48-08.75 
     14.84m(4.3) 14.36m(3.0) 14.85m(4.0)         
  3    34 Josh Foster            Charlotte               14.71mq  3.1  48-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.71m(3.1)            
  4   198 Jake Didion            Gardner-Webb            14.62mq  3.4  47-11.75 
     14.49m(2.7) FOUL      14.62m(3.4)         
  5   146 Josh Fowler            Clemson                 14.55mq  2.8  47-09.00 
     FOUL      14.55m(2.8) FOUL              
  6    22 Tadd Hettinger         St. Joseph's (In        14.10mq  2.3  46-03.25 
     FOUL      14.10m(2.3) FOUL                 
  7    43 Ryan Thompson          Charlotte               13.97mq  3.4  45-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.97m(3.4)            
  8    46 Lee Evans              Charlotte               13.54mq  3.9  44-05.25 
     13.54m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL                
  9   285 Ian Francis            Emory                   13.32mq  1.6  43-08.50 
     13.32m(1.6) FOUL      PASS                 
 --   122 Derreck Smith          Morehouse                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --    54 Andre Conley           Charlotte                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   124 Barry Batson           Morehouse                  DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS              
 --   229 Kendall Parks          Kennesaw State             DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 39  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   303 Daniel Joseph          Western Carolina        15.05m   5.4  49-04.50 
     14.64m(4.5) 14.88m(1.8) 15.05m(5.4) 14.67m(2.7) FOUL      14.37m(5.4)
  2    83 LaQuan Priest          Claflin                 14.85m   4.0  48-08.75 
     14.84m(4.3) 14.36m(3.0) 14.85m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   198 Jake Didion            Gardner-Webb            14.74m   3.9  48-04.50 
     14.49m(2.7) FOUL      14.62m(3.4) 14.74m(3.9) 14.59m(2.1) FOUL     
  4    34 Josh Foster            Charlotte               14.71m   3.1  48-03.25 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL      14.71m(3.1) 14.34m(3.8) FOUL      14.02m(2.2)
  5   146 Josh Fowler            Clemson                 14.60m   3.3  47-11.00 
     FOUL      14.55m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      14.60m(3.3) FOUL     
  6    43 Ryan Thompson          Charlotte               14.54m   2.7  47-08.50 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL      13.97m(3.4) 14.48m(1.8) 14.54m(2.7) FOUL     
  7    22 Tadd Hettinger         St. Joseph's (In        14.10m   2.3  46-03.25 
     FOUL      14.10m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8    46 Lee Evans              Charlotte               13.60m   4.5  44-07.50 
     13.54m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      13.60m(4.5) 13.58m(3.5) FOUL     
  9   285 Ian Francis            Emory                   13.32m   1.6  43-08.50 
     13.32m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 40  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   184 Jasmine Smith          South Carolina S        12.41mq  3.8  40-08.75 
     12.29m(1.7) 12.41m(3.8) 12.26m(1.9)         
  2   315 Tia Jones              Western Carolina        12.09mq  2.9  39-08.00 
     12.09m(2.9) 11.96m(7.0) 11.87m(2.7)         
  3   246 Suzzette Van-Lare      Kennesaw State          11.70mq  0.4  38-04.75 
     FOUL(5.1) 11.65m(2.8) 11.70m(0.4)         
  4   268 Christi English        Charleston South        11.65mq  3.8  38-02.75 
     11.31m(3.0) 11.56m(2.7) 11.65m(3.8)         
  5   108 Erin Brooks            Wake Forest             11.56mq  3.1  37-11.25 
     11.56m(3.1) 11.42m(2.3) 11.33m(4.1)         
  6   279 Lauren Attiah          Emory                   11.33mq  4.7  37-02.25 
     11.18m(4.0) 11.16m(4.5) 11.33m(4.7)         
  7    85 Latycia Milton         Claflin                 11.28mq  3.7  37-00.25 
     FOUL(2.9) 10.66m(2.8) 11.28m(3.7)         
  8    29 Lydia Thompson         St. Joseph's (In        10.78mq  4.1  35-04.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 10.53m(2.8) 10.78m(4.1)         
 --   252 Jill Arthur            Kennesaw State            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(5.0)         
 --    39 Danielle Brown         Charlotte                  DNS   NWI           
 --    74 Gabby Walker           Usc Upstate                DNS   NWI           
 
Event 40  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   184 Jasmine Smith          South Carolina S        12.52m   3.2  41-01.00 
     12.29m(1.7) 12.41m(3.8) 12.26m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 12.52m(3.2) FOUL(4.9)
  2   315 Tia Jones              Western Carolina        12.09m   2.9  39-08.00 
     12.09m(2.9) 11.96m(7.0) 11.87m(2.7) 11.79m(1.9) 11.77m(2.2) FOUL(2.6)
  3   246 Suzzette Van-Lare      Kennesaw State          11.81m   2.8  38-09.00 
     FOUL(5.1) 11.65m(2.8) 11.70m(0.4) 11.65m(3.9) 11.66m(2.2) 11.81m(2.8)
  4   268 Christi English        Charleston South        11.65m   3.8  38-02.75 
     11.31m(3.0) 11.56m(2.7) 11.65m(3.8) 11.09m(3.6) FOUL(2.8) 11.13m(1.9)
  5   108 Erin Brooks            Wake Forest             11.56m   3.1  37-11.25 
     11.56m(3.1) 11.42m(2.3) 11.33m(4.1) FOUL(2.7) 11.07m(3.4) 11.26m(3.0)
  6    85 Latycia Milton         Claflin                 11.52m   2.5  37-09.50 
     FOUL(2.9) 10.66m(2.8) 11.28m(3.7) FOUL(3.9) 11.50m(2.7) 11.52m(2.5)
  7   279 Lauren Attiah          Emory                   11.50m   1.6  37-08.75 
     11.18m(4.0) 11.16m(4.5) 11.33m(4.7) 11.05m(3.1) 11.13m(5.6) 11.50m(1.6)
  8    29 Lydia Thompson         St. Joseph's (In        11.01m   3.8  36-01.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 10.53m(2.8) 10.78m(4.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 11.01m(3.8)
 
Event 41  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   148 Linda Buchholz         Clemson                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXO 
  2   258 Jakia Ragland          Kennesaw State           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    19 Melissa Buche          St. Joseph's (In         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   246 Suzzette Van-Lare      Kennesaw State           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --   260 Jessica Wilcox         Kennesaw State              NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --    60 Erin Tyre              Usc Upstate                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   337 April Sinkler          Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 42  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   218 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          11.57mq  37-11.50 
      11.27m  11.57m  11.49m         
  2   236 Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw State          11.54mq  37-10.50 
      10.39m  10.80m  11.54m         
  3    98 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             11.28mq  37-00.25 
      11.20m  11.28m  11.19m           
  4    64 Laterrica Blocker      Usc Upstate             11.15mq  36-07.00 
      10.56m  10.77m  11.15m         
 --   272 Patria Norman          Charleston South           DNS            
 
Event 42  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   218 Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw State          12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.27m  11.57m  11.49m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2    98 Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.20m  11.28m  11.19m  11.36m  11.81m  11.52m
  3   236 Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw State          11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.39m  10.80m  11.54m  11.13m  11.38m  FOUL
  4    64 Laterrica Blocker      Usc Upstate             11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.56m  10.77m  11.15m  FOUL  10.83m  10.91m
 
Event 43  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    38 Jake Deaton            Charlotte               49.44mq    162-02 
  2   104 Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             49.21mq    161-05 
  3    55 Jason Roberts          Charlotte               48.06mq    157-08 
  4   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State          47.51mq    155-10 
  5    16 Aaron Ruter            St. Joseph's (In        46.61mq    152-11 
  6   156 Stephen White          Clemson                 46.15mq    151-05 
  7   116 Turner Coggins         Morehouse               45.11mq    148-00 
  8   178 Noel Facey             South Carolina S        44.42mq    145-09 
  9   217 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          44.32mq    145-05 
 10   205 Robbie McCracken       Anderson (S.C.)         40.96m     134-04 
 11   134 Miller Moss            Clemson                 40.74m     133-08 
 12    36 Ethan Kuster           Charlotte               38.30m     125-08 
 13    71 Mark Wartenberger      Usc Upstate             37.55m     123-02 
 14    77 Eric Chapman           Usc Upstate             37.43m     122-10 
 15   101 Trey Blanton           Wake Forest             35.96m     118-00 
 16    63 Kyle Wentzel           Usc Upstate             35.74m     117-03 
 --   112 Jason Raggi            Wake Forest               FOUL            
 --    79 Reggie Thompson        Usc Upstate               FOUL            
 --    53 Brian Hill             Charlotte                  DNS            
 --   324 Tanner Payne           Milligan                   DNS            
 --   304 Jamie Van Pelt         Western Carolina           DNS            
 --   186 Quintin Turner         Citadel                    DNS            
 --   171 Derek Nave             King College               DNS            
 --   109 Michael Wooten         Wake Forest                DNS            
 --   202 Evan Brusich           Gardner-Webb               DNS            
 
Event 43  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Jake Deaton            Charlotte               49.44m     162-02 
  2   104 Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             49.21m     161-05 
  3    55 Jason Roberts          Charlotte               48.75m     159-11 
  4   233 Casey Strickland       Kennesaw State          48.64m     159-07 
  5    16 Aaron Ruter            St. Joseph's (In        46.61m     152-11 
  6   156 Stephen White          Clemson                 46.15m     151-05 
  7   178 Noel Facey             South Carolina S        46.14m     151-04 
  8   116 Turner Coggins         Morehouse               45.70m     149-11 
  9   217 Aymerick Kolokilag     Kennesaw State          44.32m     145-05 

News