Search

acc_full_results.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 03:42 PM
               Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/28/2008 to 3/1/2008               
                    Hosted by: University of North Carolina                    
                                Chapel Hill, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice Potts             Jr Virginia Tec              7.46Q  3 
  2 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                     7.47Q  2 
  2 Tyra Johnson              Sr North Caroli              7.47Q  4 
  4 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                  7.58Q  1 
  5 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat              7.52q  4 
  6 Jenae Anderson            Fr Georgia Tech              7.54q  3 
  7 Britni Spruill            Sr Virginia Tec              7.55q  2 
  8 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec              7.59q  1 
  9 Vanneshia Ivy             So North Caroli              7.61   1 
 10 Ashley Cruder             Fr Florida Stat              7.61   4 
 11 Shantia Moss              Sr Georgia Tech              7.64   3 
 12 Charlene Fuller           Fr Miami                     7.67   3 
 13 Shardae Anderson          Jr North Caroli              7.70   4 
 14 Taylor Davidson           Fr Georgia Tech              7.73   1 
 15 Fatmata Fofanah           Sr Georgia Tech              7.73   1 
 16 Krystal Barringer         Jr Clemson                   7.74   2 
 17 Ra'Sheena Parker          Jr Clemson                   7.75   2 
 18 Antoinetta Mckay          Sr Georgia Tech              7.77   4 
 19 Nene Kamate               Jr Miami                     7.79   2 
 20 Heidi Paul                Fr Maryland                  7.83   1 
 21 Kristine Scott            So Clemson                   7.84   3 
 22 Kisha Garrick             Fr Virginia                  7.86   2 
 23 Tenisha Griggs            Sr Georgia Tech              7.90   3 
 24 Meaghan Callahan          So Boston Colle              8.03   2 
 25 Melissa Hadfield          So Boston Colle              8.06   4 
 26 Cassandra Williams        Sr NC State                  8.07   4 
 27 Teyahnie Boone            So Boston Colle              8.12   3 
 -- Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                       FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.15  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice Potts             Jr Virginia Tec              7.36P   10  
  2 Britni Spruill            Sr Virginia Tec              7.42P    8  
  3 Tyra Johnson              Sr North Caroli              7.47     6   (7.467)
  4 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                     7.47     5   (7.469)
  5 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat              7.50     4  
  6 Jenae Anderson            Fr Georgia Tech              7.51     3  
  7 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                  7.59     2  
  8 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec              7.61     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 23.37  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    23.94q  6 
  2 Tyra Johnson              Sr North Caroli             24.34q  4 
  3 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                    24.43q  2 
  4 Britni Spruill            Sr Virginia Tec             24.46q  5 
  5 Patrice Potts             Jr Virginia Tec             24.49q  1 
  6 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                 24.59q  7 
  7 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat             24.60q  3 
  8 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              24.67q  4  (24.662)
  9 Shantia Moss              Sr Georgia Tech             24.67   8  (24.666)
 10 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 24.70   6 
 11 Jenae Anderson            Fr Georgia Tech             24.78   7 
 12 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    24.80   7 
 13 Christy Johnson           Fr North Caroli             24.81   5 
 14 Nicole Castronuova        So Wake Forest              24.84   3 
 15 Galyn Iloka               So Virginia                 24.92   4 
 16 Tiffany Grant             So Georgia Tech             24.99   1 
 17 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec             25.04   8 
 18 Shardae Anderson          Jr North Caroli             25.05   6 
 19 Kristine Scott            So Clemson                  25.12   3 
 20 Auja Pugshley             So Florida Stat             25.12   5 
 21 Leslie Njoku              Fr Georgia Tech             25.25   6 
 22 Tenisha Griggs            Sr Georgia Tech             25.59   2 
 23 Ashley Hill               So North Caroli             25.60   1 
 24 Gabrielle Daniel          So NC State                 25.66   4 
 25 Ra'Sheena Parker          Jr Clemson                  25.68   3 
 26 Nene Kamate               Jr Miami                    25.69   5 
 27 Cassandra Williams        Sr NC State                 25.70   8 
 28 Kisha Garrick             Fr Virginia                 25.71   8 
 29 Heidi Paul                Fr Maryland                 25.75   2 
 30 Taylor Davidson           Fr Georgia Tech             25.80   7 
 31 Teyahnie Boone            So Boston Colle             25.83   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 23.37  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    23.65P  2   10  
  2 Tyra Johnson              Sr North Caroli             24.16   2    8  
  3 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                    24.34   2    6  
  4 Patrice Potts             Jr Virginia Tec             24.40   1    5  
  5 Britni Spruill            Sr Virginia Tec             24.49   2    4  
  6 Janne'a Bridgeford        Sr Virginia                 24.56   1    3  
  7 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              25.01   1    2  
  8 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat             25.23   1    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Harrison            So Virginia Tec             55.55q  1 
  2 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              55.71q  2 
  3 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    55.77q  5 
  4 Tiffany Grant             So Georgia Tech             56.00q  6 
  5 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 56.05q  1 
  6 Christy Johnson           Fr North Caroli             56.34q  6 
  7 Callie Pottinger          So North Caroli             56.53q  3 
  8 Keyla Smith               Jr Florida Stat             56.62q  8 
  9 Michelle Federick         Jr Maryland                 56.78   8 
 10 Michelle Loyd             Sr Wake Forest              56.85   5 
 11 Hshkeni Richemond         Jr Florida Stat             56.85   7 
 12 Kristy Whyte              So Miami                    56.99   4 
 13 Lauren Montgomery         So NC State                 57.12   4 
 14 Shakirra Pinnock          Jr Virginia Tec             57.27   7 
 15 Leslie Njoku              Fr Georgia Tech             57.34   5 
 16 Alison Fogarty            Sr Boston Colle             57.48   8 
 17 Tameka Jameson            Fr Miami                    57.70   3 
 18 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                 57.82   1 
 19 Michaylin Golladay        So Clemson                  58.03   7 
 20 Galyn Iloka               So Virginia                 58.03   4 
 21 Meaghan Callahan          So Boston Colle             58.47   7 
 22 Nicole Castronuova        So Wake Forest              58.51   2 
 23 Gabrielle Daniel          So NC State                 58.61   8 
 24 Kayann Chambers           So Florida Stat             58.63   2 
 25 Chanel Williams           Jr Maryland                 59.22   6 
 26 Sierra Hill               Sr Clemson                  59.23   3 
 27 Kristina Chapman          Fr Virginia                 59.29   6 
 28 Christina Mason           Fr Clemson                  59.36   3 
 29 Marilynn Angell           Sr NC State               1:01.95   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Krista Simkins            Jr Miami                    53.84P  2   10  
  2 Queen Harrison            So Virginia Tec             55.07   2    8  
  3 Keyla Smith               Jr Florida Stat             55.30   1    6  
  4 Melissa Council           Sr Wake Forest              55.48   2    5  
  5 Talia Wise                Jr Virginia                 55.87   1    4  
  6 Christy Johnson           Fr North Caroli             56.04   1    3  
  7 Callie Pottinger          So North Caroli             56.26   1    2  
  8 Tiffany Grant             So Georgia Tech             56.58   2    1  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 4:37.41  2001        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.60                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Kuijken             Jr Florida Stat           4:54.77Q 
  2 Brie Felnagle             Jr North Caroli           4:57.36Q 
  3 Molly Lehman              Jr Duke                   4:57.71Q 
  4 Hannah England            So Florida Stat           4:55.22Q 
  5 Gretchen Andrus           So Boston Colle           4:57.40Q 
  6 Jessica Barton            Fr Wake Forest            5:00.03Q 
  7 Caroline King             Fr Boston Colle           4:56.68q 
  8 Amanda Quick              Fr Florida Stat           4:56.93q 
  9 Jessica Driscoll          So Boston Colle           4:58.66q 
 10 Sara Casscells            Jr Virginia               5:00.12q 
 11 Lauren Johnston           So Boston Colle           5:00.27  
 12 Anna Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest            5:01.43  
 13 Anna Farias-eisner        So Duke                   5:02.45  
 14 Susan Brooks              So Virginia               5:02.78  
 15 Kelly Clark               So Virginia Tec           5:02.81  
 16 Suzanne Ginnow            Jr Virginia               5:04.07  
 17 Callan Fike               Fr North Caroli           5:05.40  
 18 Jennifer Heyde            Sr Boston Colle           5:05.53  
 19 Merry Placer              Sr Wake Forest            5:06.49  
 20 Janine Ricci              Sr Virginia               5:10.71  
 21 Stephanie Buffo           Fr Clemson                5:16.79  
 22 Cate Berenato             Fr Wake Forest            5:17.89  
 23 Delia Phlatts             Sr Miami                  5:29.99  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 4:37.41  2001        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.60                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Susan Kuijken             Jr Florida Stat           4:36.91*   10  
  2 Hannah England            So Florida Stat           4:37.35*    8  
  3 Brie Felnagle             Jr North Caroli           4:37.67A    6  
  4 Molly Lehman              Jr Duke                   4:48.57     5  
  5 Caroline King             Fr Boston Colle           4:49.37     4  
  6 Jessica Driscoll          So Boston Colle           4:55.09     3  
  7 Amanda Quick              Fr Florida Stat           4:57.48     2  
  8 Gretchen Andrus           So Boston Colle           5:01.46     1  
  9 Sara Casscells            Jr Virginia               5:02.44  
 10 Jessica Barton            Fr Wake Forest            5:05.28  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brie Felnagle             Jr North Caroli           2:09.18Q 
  2 Ena Leufroy               Jr Miami                  2:10.76Q 
  3 Caitlin Bailey            So Boston Colle           2:11.03Q 
  4 Collen Farley             Sr North Caroli           2:11.92Q 
  5 Samantha Gawrych          So Boston Colle           2:10.33q 
  6 Angelina Blackmon         Sr NC State               2:10.55q 
  7 Caroline King             Fr Boston Colle           2:11.05q 
  8 Dominique Jackson         Fr North Caroli           2:11.48q 
  9 Huma Husain               Sr Virginia               2:12.23  
 10 Asia Washington           So Virginia Tec           2:12.65  
 11 Christine Sullivan        So Boston Colle           2:14.09  
 12 Lyndsay Harper            Fr Virginia               2:15.09  
 13 Siobhan Breagy            Fr Boston Colle           2:15.10  
 14 Amanda Montgomery         Fr Georgia Tech           2:16.10  
 15 Jennifer Hovland          So Virginia               2:17.05  
 16 Libby Babcock             Jr Maryland               2:17.05  
 17 Devotia Moore             Fr Duke                   2:17.10  
 18 Libby Jenke               Jr Duke                   2:18.15  
 19 Alicia Henry              Jr Boston Colle           2:18.77  
 20 Morgan Bolen              Fr Virginia               2:19.64  
 21 Katherine Sinacore        Fr Wake Forest            2:20.31  
 22 Ariane Sloan              So Virginia               2:21.54  
 23 Chapin Payne              Sr NC State               2:22.30  
 24 Christen Harsha           So Duke                   2:22.51  
 25 Katie Apibunyopas         Fr Duke                   2:22.62  
 26 Cate Berenato             Fr Wake Forest            2:25.48  
 27 Joanie Castagno           Fr Clemson                2:28.31  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland               2:23.78   773  
  2 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle           2:26.78   734  
  3 Gabby Gioia               Fr North Caroli           2:27.55   724  
  4 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest            2:27.88   720  
  5 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli           2:28.32   714  
  6 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle           2:28.49   712  
  7 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                   2:32.26   665  
  8 Anna Grant                Fr Virginia               2:43.52   533  
  9 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                2:45.35   513  
 10 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland               2:47.14   494  
 11 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                  2:59.85   367  
 -- Valerie Flournoy          So Florida Stat               DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angelina Blackmon         Sr NC State               2:13.27    10  
  2 Brie Felnagle             Jr North Caroli           2:13.39     8  
  3 Caitlin Bailey            So Boston Colle           2:13.56     6  
  4 Dominique Jackson         Fr North Caroli           2:13.73     5  
  5 Collen Farley             Sr North Caroli           2:14.17     4  
  6 Samantha Gawrych          So Boston Colle           2:15.08     3  
  7 Caroline King             Fr Boston Colle           2:16.08     2  
  8 Ena Leufroy               Jr Miami                  2:17.62     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Curved Line start both sections
         ACC: * 9:16.37  2/24/2007   Shannon Rowbury, Duke                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tasmin Fanning            Jr Virginia Tec           9:23.50P   10  
  2 Natalie Sherbak           Jr Virginia Tec           9:30.42P    8  
  3 Emily Harrison            Sr Virginia               9:31.65P    6  
  4 Lydia Willemse            Jr Florida Stat           9:33.85P    5  
  5 Nichole Lister            Jr Boston Colle           9:33.99P    4  
  6 Addie Bracy               Sr North Caroli           9:37.90     3  
  7 Stephanie Garcia          So Virginia               9:38.34     2  
  8 Kara Scanlin              Sr Virginia               9:38.90     1  
  9 Jessica Fanning           Jr Virginia Tec           9:39.88  
 10 Colleen Wetherbee         Fr NC State               9:44.01  
 11 Pilar Mcshine             Fr Florida Stat           9:44.61  
 12 Lauren Holesh             So North Caroli           9:45.21  
 13 Lauretta Dezubay          Jr Virginia               9:47.79  
 14 Meghan Braffet            Sr Maryland               9:51.70  
 15 Emily Schwitzer           Fr Duke                   9:56.29  
 16 Patricia Loughlin         Jr Duke                   9:57.15  
 17 Diana Burk                Fr Virginia               9:58.97  
 18 Jenna Baker               Fr Clemson               10:00.86  
 19 Brielle Chabot            So Boston Colle          10:02.41  
 20 Samantha Stafford         Fr Virginia              10:03.09  
 21 Kelly Clark               So Virginia Tec          10:04.25  
 22 Jennifer Heyde            Sr Boston Colle          10:06.45  
 23 Marley Burns              Fr Wake Forest           10:06.88  
 24 Jessica Barton            Fr Wake Forest           10:06.99  
 25 Erin Reddan               Jr Virginia Tec          10:08.67  
 26 Mallory Champa            Jr Boston Colle          10:08.80  
 27 Merry Placer              Sr Wake Forest           10:10.24  
 28 Lindsay Ritchings         So Maryland              10:19.02  
 29 Kristy Tobin              Fr Virginia Tec          10:22.56  
 30 Kara Mckenna              Fr NC State              10:30.68  
 31 Whitney Curry             So Wake Forest           10:40.21  
 32 Lindsey Pickens           So Georgia Tech          10:41.56  
 33 Tiare Ferguson            Sr Duke                  10:47.71  
 34 Veronica Kinard           Sr Georgia Tech          10:57.14  
 -- Nicole Schappert          Jr Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Anna Nosenko              Fr Wake Forest                DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Women's 5K will NOT Lap down
 Curved Line start!
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 16:09.60                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Mckeever           Jr Duke                  16:06.54A   10  
  2 Emily Harrison            Sr Virginia              16:27.39P    8  
  3 Kara Scanlin              Sr Virginia              16:27.61P    6  
  4 Addie Bracy               Sr North Caroli          16:29.19P    5  
  5 Natalie Sherbak           Jr Virginia Tec          16:31.83P    4  
  6 Katie Read                Jr Virginia              16:45.58     3  
  7 Caitlin Chrisman          Sr Wake Forest           16:55.56     2  
  8 Stephanie Garcia          So Virginia              16:59.82     1  
  9 Brielle Chabot            So Boston Colle          17:01.14  
 10 Meghan Braffet            Sr Maryland              17:03.43  
 11 Nicola Tufts              Sr Boston Colle          17:15.95  
 12 Diana Burk                Fr Virginia              17:18.21  
 13 Erin Reddan               Jr Virginia Tec          17:21.77  
 14 Marley Burns              Fr Wake Forest           17:22.66  
 15 Shannon Coates            Sr Florida Stat          17:24.71  
 16 Emily Mareb               Sr Boston Colle          17:35.73  
 17 Christy Titus             Fr Boston Colle          17:41.57  
 18 Christy Adamyk            Fr Duke                  17:45.82  
 19 Brittany Tinsley          So NC State              17:49.06  
 20 Medena Knespl             Jr Boston Colle          17:58.00  
 21 Ann Wheatly               Sr NC State              18:04.26  
 22 Priya Khatri              So Duke                  18:05.92  
 23 Sunday Ford               Jr Clemson               18:10.33  
 24 Laura Laughlin            So Clemson               18:46.26  
 25 Abby Iselborn             Fr Clemson               18:47.44  
 26 Caitlin Crawford          Fr Wake Forest           19:59.60  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle              8.00   1 1032  
  2 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                  8.03   1 1025  
  3 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle              8.04   1 1022  
  4 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                  8.06   1 1017  
  5 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                     8.10   1 1007  
  6 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli              8.26   1  967  
  7 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                  8.32   2  953  
  8 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest               8.32   2  953  
  9 Valerie Flournoy          So Florida Stat              8.33   1  950  
 10 Gabby Gioia               Fr North Caroli              8.35   2  945  
 11 Anna Grant                Fr Virginia                  8.62   2  881  
 12 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                   8.81   2  837  
 13 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                      9.00   2  794  
 -- Liane Weber               So Clemson                    DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  8.03  2/24/2007   Shantia Moss, GT                            
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fatmata Fofanah           Sr Georgia Tech            A 8.07Q  2 
  2 Shantia Moss              Sr Georgia Tech            A 8.14Q  1 
  3 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec            P 8.17Q  3 
  4 Queen Harrison            So Virginia Tec            P 8.24q  1 
  5 Latoya James              Fr North Caroli            P 8.32q  2 
  6 Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                   P 8.33q  3 
  7 Vanneshia Ivy             So North Caroli            P 8.35q  2 
  8 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat            P 8.42q  1  (8.414)
  9 Takecia Jameson           Fr Miami                   P 8.43   1  (8.421)
 10 Polly Hardy               Sr Clemson                   8.44   3 
 11 Krystal Barringer         Jr Clemson                   8.48   3 
 12 Caroline Vaughn           So Wake Forest               8.68   2 
 13 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                  8.73   3 
 14 Tenisha Griggs            Sr Georgia Tech              8.77   1 
 15 Michelle Loyd             Sr Wake Forest               8.80   3 
 16 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle              8.86   2 
 17 Kiani Profit              Fr Maryland                  9.00   2 
 18 Raenard Dillard           Sr Georgia Tech              9.34   2 
 19 Crystal Bardge            Fr Maryland                  9.96   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  8.03  2/24/2007   Shantia Moss, GT                            
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fatmata Fofanah           Sr Georgia Tech              8.11A   10  
  2 Kristi Castlin            So Virginia Tec              8.15P    8  
  3 Shantia Moss              Sr Georgia Tech              8.19P    6  
  4 Queen Harrison            So Virginia Tec              8.26P    5  
  5 Ti'erra Brown             Fr Miami                     8.31P    4   (8.303)
  6 Latoya James              Fr North Caroli              8.31P    3   (8.305)
  7 Vanneshia Ivy             So North Caroli              8.34P    2  
  8 Teona Rodgers             Fr Florida Stat              8.53     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:38.40  2/25/2006   Miami, Miami                              
                         G Etienne, C Greggs, K Simkins, E Leufroy         
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.20                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       3:41.27   3   10  
     1) Queen Harrison So               2) Britni Spruill Sr              
     3) Asia Washington So              4) Shakirra Pinnock Jr            
  2 Miami                                               3:42.06   3    8  
     1) Ti'erra Brown Fr                2) Takecia Jameson Fr             
     3) Tameka Jameson Fr               4) Ena Leufroy Jr                 
  3 Florida State                                       3:43.22   3    6  
     1) Hshkeni Richemond Jr            2) Kandia Batchelor Sr            
     3) Auja Pugshley So                4) Keyla Smith Jr                 
  4 Wake Forest                                         3:45.66   2    5  
     1) Michelle Loyd Sr                2) Melissa Council Sr             
     3) Alex Gove So                    4) Nicole Castronuova So          
  5 North Carolina                                      3:45.96   3    4  
     1) Christy Johnson Fr              2) Latoya James Fr                
     3) Dominique Jackson Fr            4) Callie Pottinger So            
  6 Maryland                                            3:46.89   2    3  
     1) Michelle Federick Jr            2) Crystal Bardge Fr              
     3) Tolu Olaybemi                   4) Kiani Profit Fr                
  7 Georgia Tech                                        3:47.87   2    2  
     1) Tiffany Grant So                2) Leslie Njoku Fr                
     3) Jenae Anderson Fr               4) Kayla Mckeirnan Fr             
  8 Boston College                                      3:49.73   1    1  
     1) Kasey Hill Sr                   2) Alison Fogarty Sr              
     3) Tiana Riel Sr                   4) Caitlin Bailey So              
  9 Clemson                                             3:50.67   1 
     1) Michaylin Golladay So           2) Polly Hardy Sr                 
     3) Candice Johnson Jr              4) Sierra Hill Sr                 
 10 Virginia                                            3:51.42   2 
     1) Talia Wise Jr                   2) Galyn Iloka So                 
     3) Jennifer Hovland So             4) Ayla Smith So                  
 11 NC State                                            3:52.99   1 
     1) Gabrielle Daniel So             2) Lauren Montgomery So           
     3) Angelina Blackmon Sr            4) Chapin Payne Sr                
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 11:16.83  2005        Fla State, Fla State                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 11:11.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                      11:11.03*   10  
     1) Hannah England So               2) Kandia Batchelor Sr            
     3) Lydia Willemse Jr               4) Susan Kuijken Jr               
  2 Virginia Tech                                      11:25.27P    8  
     1) Jessica Fanning Jr              2) Shakirra Pinnock Jr            
     3) Asia Washington So              4) Tasmin Fanning Jr              
  3 Boston College                                     11:37.20     6  
     3)                                 4) Siobhan Breagy Fr              
  4 NC State                                           11:39.71     5  
     1) Angelina Blackmon Sr            2) Lauren Montgomery So           
     3) Kara Mckenna Fr                 4) Colleen Wetherbee Fr           
  5 Wake Forest                                        11:41.75     4  
     1) Nicole Schappert Jr             2) Alex Gove So                   
     3) Allie Kieffer Jr                4) Anna Nosenko Fr                
  6 Virginia                                           11:42.80     3  
     1)                                 2) Ayla Smith So                  
     3) Sara Casscells Jr               4) Lauretta Dezubay Jr            
  7 North Carolina                                     11:49.42     2  
     1) Callan Fike Fr                  2) Shardae Anderson Jr            
     3) Kristy Longman Fr               4) Lauren Holesh So               
  8 Maryland                                           11:58.44     1  
     1) Christina Nelson So             2) Kiani Profit Fr                
     3) Melissa Mark Jr                 4) Erin Matyus Jr                 
  9 Duke                                               11:58.89  
     1) Emily Sherrard So               2) Allison Stankavage Sr          
     3) Katie Doswell So                4) Emily Schwitzer Fr             
 10 Georgia Tech                                       12:31.54  
     1) Ashley Keck Sr                  2) Kayla Mckeirnan Fr             
     3) Amanda Montgomery Fr            4) Elena Linn Sr                  
 11 Clemson                                            12:36.03  
     1) Lisa Brown Jr                   2) Candice Johnson Jr             
     3) Liane Weber So                  4) Jill Yandle Fr                 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  1.68m    5-06.00  830  
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli             1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle             1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                 1.65m    5-05.00  795  
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle             1.62m    5-03.75  759  
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Liane Weber               So Clemson                  1.62m    5-03.75  759  
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest              1.59m    5-02.50  724  
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 1.56m    5-01.25  689  
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                    1.53m    5-00.25  655  
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  9 Valerie Flournoy          So Florida Stat             1.53m    5-00.25  655  
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gabby Gioia               Fr North Caroli             1.53m    5-00.25  655  
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                     1.53m    5-00.25  655  
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 13 Anna Grant                Fr Virginia                 1.47m    4-09.75  588  
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                 1.35m    4-05.00  460  
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    O    O    P  XXX 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.86
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, Ga Tech                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viktoria Andonova         Jr Miami                    1.80mP   5-10.75   10  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alesha Patterson          Fr NC State                 1.74m    5-08.50    8  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ashley Haislip            Jr North Caroli             1.69m    5-06.50    5  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kayla Lawson              So NC State                 1.69m    5-06.50    5  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Patience Coleman          Fr North Caroli             1.69m    5-06.50    5  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Toni Aluko                Sr Maryland                 1.69m    5-06.50    3  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Anastasia Wilson          So Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50    2  
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli             1.64m    5-04.50    0.5
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kendra Gauntlett          Fr Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50    0.5
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Tiara Swanagan            So Florida Stat             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Assiatu Williams          Fr Virginia                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tiffany Chavis            So Georgia Tech             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 13 Megan Novinger            Fr Miami                    1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 15 Katie Trizna              Fr Virginia                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Caitlin Mccann            So Boston Colle                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Grant                Fr Virginia                    NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- April Sinkler             Fr Clemson                     NH            
     1.59 1.64 
        P  XXX 
 -- Katherine Watson          Fr Boston Colle                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Mitter             So Georgia Tech                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.40-3.55-3.65-3.70-3.75-3.80-5cm
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Phillips            Fr Virginia Tec             3.90m   12-09.50   10  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kathleen Darraugh         So Virginia                 3.70m   12-01.50    8  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jill Ahrens               Sr Wake Forest              3.70m   12-01.50    6  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Caroline Kennedy          So Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50    4.5
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
        P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Tori Allen                Jr Florida Stat             3.70m   12-01.50    4.5
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        P   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Amy Fryt                  Fr Duke                     3.65m   11-11.75    3  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  7 Abby Kimball              So North Caroli             3.65m   11-11.75    2  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Joanna Wright             Fr Georgia Tech             3.65m   11-11.75    1  
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Diana Sciambi             So Virginia Tec             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Amy Morrison              Fr Clemson                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Carolyn Rayburn Hwang     Sr Boston Colle             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alison Mcginnis           Sr North Caroli             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Anne-marie Gordon         Fr Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Erica Penk                Fr Georgia Tech             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Sally Liu                 Jr Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Barlage             So Clemson                     NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Leslie Voorhees           Sr Duke                        NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Cassie Ludwig             Fr Duke                        NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle             5.69m   18-08.00  756  
      FOUL  5.42m  5.69m            
  2 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                    5.68m   18-07.75  753  
      5.68m  5.48m  5.63m            
  3 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 5.49m   18-00.25  697  
      5.49m  5.42m  5.33m            
  4 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest              5.42m   17-09.50  677  
      5.32m  5.42m  5.36m            
  5 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli             5.41m   17-09.00  674  
      4.97m  FOUL  5.41m            
  5 Gabby Gioia               Fr North Caroli             5.41m   17-09.00  674  
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL            
  7 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                  5.33m   17-06.00  651  
      5.16m  5.18m  5.33m            
  8 Valerie Flournoy          So Florida Stat             5.27m   17-03.50  634  
      4.92m  5.27m  5.09m            
  9 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle             5.25m   17-02.75  628  
      5.25m  5.23m  FOUL            
 10 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                 5.06m   16-07.25  576  
      4.96m  5.06m  5.00m            
 11 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                     4.96m   16-03.25  548  
      FOUL  4.72m  4.96m            
 12 Anna Grant                Fr Virginia                 4.92m   16-01.75  538  
      4.92m  FOUL  4.67m            
 13 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                 4.57m   15-00.00  446  
      4.50m  4.54m  4.57m            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Demiracle Washington      Sr NC State                 6.13mP  20-01.50   10  
      5.45m  5.61m  5.67m  5.84m  6.10m  6.13m
  2 Kimberly Williams         Fr Florida Stat             6.12mP  20-01.00    8  
      6.12m  6.05m  5.96m  5.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Patricia Mamona           So Clemson                  6.06m   19-10.75    6  
      5.97m  5.77m  5.90m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 April Sinkler             Fr Clemson                  6.04m   19-09.75    5  
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                    5.83m   19-01.50    4  
      FOUL  5.83m  5.56m  5.65m  5.26m  5.53m
  6 Latoya James              Fr North Caroli             5.67m   18-07.25    3  
      5.62m  5.49m  5.56m  5.40m  FOUL  5.67m
  7 Rashawnda James           Fr Virginia                 5.66m   18-07.00    2  
      5.66m  5.23m  5.65m  FOUL  5.65m  5.09m
  8 Ashley Hill               So North Caroli             5.59m   18-04.25    1  
      FOUL  5.59m  5.55m  5.33m  FOUL  5.55m
  9 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle             5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m  5.38m  5.47m  5.57m
 10 Caroline Vaughn           So Wake Forest              5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.39m  5.40m  5.53m            
 11 Erika Foushee             Sr North Caroli             5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.39m            
 12 Toni Aluko                Sr Maryland                 5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.38m  5.00m            
 13 Nakeisha Wineglass        So Clemson                  5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.19m            
 14 Katie Tershel             Sr Virginia                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.29m  FOUL            
 15 Tara Thomas               Fr Miami                    5.28m   17-04.00 
      4.76m  4.96m  5.28m            
 15 Njerie Wainaina           So NC State                 5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.06m  5.28m  FOUL            
 17 Melissa Hadfield          So Boston Colle             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  4.79m  5.25m            
 18 Raenard Dillard           Sr Georgia Tech             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.16m  5.21m  4.83m            
 19 Tiffany Chavis            So Georgia Tech             5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL            
 20 Antoinetta Mckay          Sr Georgia Tech             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.02m  5.07m  5.11m            
 20 Galyn Iloka               So Virginia                 5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  4.90m            
 22 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                 5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.39m  5.01m  4.78m            
 23 Ashley Good               So Clemson                  4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.61m  4.85m  4.79m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 13.62m  1999        Nicole Gamble, North Carolina              
   NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         Fr Florida Stat            13.43mA  44-00.75   10  
      11.47m  13.43m  13.14m  13.22m  13.42m  13.43m
  2 Patricia Mamona           So Clemson                 13.19mP  43-03.25    8  
      FOUL  12.81m  13.10m  12.65m  12.87m  13.19m
  3 Tiara Swanagan            So Florida Stat            12.65mP  41-06.00    6  
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.65m
  4 Demiracle Washington      Sr NC State                12.37m   40-07.00    5  
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  12.06m  12.37m  12.34m
  5 April Sinkler             Fr Clemson                 11.96m   39-03.00    4  
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  11.96m  11.11m  FOUL
  6 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                   11.81m   38-09.00    3  
      FOUL  11.17m  11.55m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rashawnda James           Fr Virginia                11.60m   38-00.75    2  
      FOUL  11.60m  11.53m  FOUL  11.43m  11.56m
  8 Toni Aluko                Sr Maryland                11.52m   37-09.50    1  
      11.21m  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  11.24m  FOUL
  9 Nakeisha Wineglass        So Clemson                 11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.29m  11.26m  11.38m  11.39m  FOUL
 10 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest             11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  FOUL  11.46m            
 11 Katie Tershel             Sr Virginia                11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.42m  11.37m  11.45m            
 12 Erika Foushee             Sr North Caroli            11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  11.08m  11.40m            
 13 Gabby Gioia               Fr North Caroli            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.25m  FOUL            
 14 Ashley Neal               Fr NC State                11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  FOUL            
 15 Njerie Wainaina           So NC State                11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.80m  11.06m  FOUL            
 -- Raenard Dillard           Sr Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tiffany Chavis            So Georgia Tech              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Caitlin Mccann            So Boston Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            Jr Virginia Tec            16.70mP  54-09.50   10  
      15.95m  16.16m  16.27m  FOUL  16.70m  FOUL
  2 Ciera Ayangbile           Sr Virginia Tec            15.88mP  52-01.25    8  
      15.65m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m
  3 Khadija Talley            Sr Miami                   15.60mP  51-02.25    6  
      14.98m  14.79m  15.60m  15.53m  15.14m  15.54m
  4 Billie-jo Grant           Jr Virginia                15.49mP  50-10.00    5  
      15.17m  15.49m  15.20m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL
  5 Kamorean Hayes            Fr Florida Stat            15.26mP  50-00.75    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  11.93m
  6 Allyn Laughlin            So Florida Stat            15.10m   49-06.50    3  
      14.81m  15.10m  14.96m  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL
  7 Mary Angell               Fr North Caroli            15.02m   49-03.50    2  
      14.45m  14.67m  15.02m  FOUL  14.27m  14.08m
  8 Erika Schroeder           So Virginia Tec            14.68m   48-02.00    1  
      14.68m  12.79m  13.89m  14.01m  FOUL  14.30m
  9 Misti Barber              Sr Miami                   14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.88m  14.55m  14.05m  13.96m  13.84m  14.18m
 10 Alexa Manning             Jr Virginia                14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.04m  14.50m  FOUL            
 11 Kim Warren                So North Caroli            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.82m  14.31m  13.67m            
 12 Jocelyn White             Sr North Caroli            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  FOUL  13.72m            
 13 Miranda Wilson            Fr Miami                   13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  12.02m            
 14 Norjai Palma              So North Caroli            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.61m  13.71m  13.80m            
 15 Jillian Anwah             Sr Maryland                13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Ashley Williams           So Maryland                13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL            
 17 Megan Manning             Fr Georgia Tech            13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.51m  13.20m  FOUL            
 18 Aysha Gregory             Sr Maryland                12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.39m  12.27m  12.91m            
 19 Allison Lake              Fr Clemson                 11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.74m  10.70m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle            12.67m   41-07.00  706  
      12.01m  12.55m  12.67m            
  2 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                12.51m   41-00.50  695  
      12.51m  12.37m  12.46m            
  3 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest             12.12m   39-09.25  669  
      11.76m  12.12m  11.60m            
  4 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                 11.45m   37-06.75  625  
      11.37m  11.45m  10.86m            
  5 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli            11.40m   37-05.00  621  
      11.21m  11.40m  11.18m            
  6 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle            11.07m   36-04.00  600  
      11.07m  9.40m  10.51m            
  7 Valerie Flournoy          So Florida Stat            11.04m   36-02.75  598  
      10.72m  11.04m  10.88m            
  8 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                    10.98m   36-00.25  594  
      10.98m  9.22m  10.50m            
  9 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                10.95m   35-11.25  592  
      10.79m  10.20m  10.95m            
 10 Anna Grant                Fr Virginia                 9.45m   31-00.00  494  
      9.06m  9.40m  9.45m            
 11 Gabby Gioia               Fr North Caroli             9.32m   30-07.00  485  
      8.93m  9.21m  9.32m            
 12 Ayla Smith                So Virginia                 9.01m   29-06.75  465  
      8.28m  9.01m  8.63m            
 13 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                    8.23m   27-00.00  414  
      7.96m  7.07m  8.23m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, North Caroli             
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            Jr Virginia Tec            20.10mP  65-11.50   10  
      19.66m  20.10m  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Khadija Talley            Sr Miami                   19.82mP  65-00.50    8  
      17.35m  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.99m
  3 Kristen Callan            Sr Virginia Tec            19.73mP  64-08.75    6  
      18.75m  19.45m  19.16m  19.13m  19.73m  19.30m
  4 Alana Clooten             Jr Georgia Tech            18.39m   60-04.00    5  
      17.59m  16.94m  18.06m  18.12m  18.37m  18.39m
  5 Dorotea Habazin           Fr Virginia Tec            18.02m   59-01.50    4  
      16.82m  16.37m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  18.02m
  6 Jillian Anwah             Sr Maryland                17.72m   58-01.75    3  
      17.21m  17.45m  16.94m  17.72m  17.69m  FOUL
  7 Kimery Hern               Jr Georgia Tech            17.71m   58-01.25    2  
      16.59m  17.13m  17.21m  17.71m  FOUL  17.55m
  8 Alexa Manning             Jr Virginia                16.94m   55-07.00    1  
      16.94m  16.85m  16.89m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jocelyn White             Sr North Caroli            16.85m   55-03.50 
      FOUL  16.52m  16.75m  16.85m  FOUL  16.59m
 10 Allyn Laughlin            So Florida Stat            15.96m   52-04.50 
      13.60m  15.26m  15.96m            
 11 Aysha Gregory             Sr Maryland                15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  15.77m  FOUL           
 12 Catheryne Porter          Sr Clemson                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.33m  14.74m  15.43m            
 13 Miranda Wilson            Fr Miami                   15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.86m  FOUL  15.42m            
 14 Megan Manning             Fr Georgia Tech            14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  14.01m  14.25m            
 15 Kristen Batts             Fr Maryland                14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.41m  FOUL            
 16 Katelyn Poss              So Maryland                14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.12m  14.36m            
 17 Norjai Palma              So North Caroli            14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  14.10m  FOUL            
 -- Caila Coleman             So Florida Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  4089  2/22/2007   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  4050                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  3700                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kasey Hill                Sr Boston Colle              3895P   10  
  2 Tiana Riel                Sr Boston Colle              3849P    8  
  3 Alex Coppadge             So North Caroli              3771P    6  
  4 Molly Kennedy             Sr Wake Forest               3743P    5  
  5 Katie Rogus               Jr Maryland                  3704P    4  
  6 Gabby Gioia               Fr North Caroli              3483     3  
  7 Linda Buchholz            So Clemson                   3456     2  
  8 Christina Smith           Sr Maryland                  3455     1  
  9 Karolina Haraldsdottir    So Duke                      3256  
 10 Deandra Doyley            So Miami                     3196  
 11 Anna Grant                Fr Virginia                  3034  
 12 Valerie Flournoy          So Florida Stat              2837  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                     6.56   1  874  
  2 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                   6.62   1  851  
  3 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat              6.79   2  789  
  4 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                   6.80   1  785  
  5 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                      6.81   2  782  
  6 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                  6.84   2  771  
  7 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli              6.91   2  746  
  8 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                   6.95   1  732  
  8 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli              6.95   2  732  
 10 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                   6.97   1  725  
 11 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli              6.99   1  718  
 12 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat              6.99   2  718  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                 P 6.68Q  1 
  2 A'tonali Akinkuotu        So NC State                P 6.71Q  2 
  3 Kevin Marion              Sr Wake Forest               6.77Q  3 
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Florida Stat            P 6.73q  2 
  5 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                   6.80q  3 
  6 Demarcus Vandyke          Fr Miami                     6.81q  3 
  7 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                  6.83q  1 
  8 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                  6.85q  2 
  9 Gwantaveous Anderson      So Clemson                   6.90   3 
 10 Kelvin Hardesty           Fr North Caroli              6.93   2 
 11 Pat Robinson              So Florida Stat              6.96   3 
 12 Kerry Major               Sr Wake Forest               6.97   2 
 13 Brandon Carter            Fr Virginia                  7.01   3 
 14 Kenny Lewis               Fr Virginia Tec              7.03   1 
 15 Robert Duru               Jr Maryland                  7.08   1 
 16 Cedric Hudson             Fr Virginia Tec              7.08   1 
 17 Khalil Jones              Jr Miami                     7.14   3 
 18 Graig Cooper              Fr Miami                     7.15   2 
 19 Trenton Guy               Fr Clemson                   9.14   1 
 -- Bruce Johnson             Jr Miami                       FS   2 
 -- Dexter Adams              Sr NC State                    FS   2 
 -- Ngoni Makusha             Fr Florida Stat                FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                   6.63A   10  
  2 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                   6.70P    8  
  3 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Florida Stat              6.75     6  
  4 A'tonali Akinkuotu        So NC State                  6.78     5  
  5 Kevin Marion              Sr Wake Forest               6.82     4  
  6 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                  6.86     3  
  7 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                  6.89     2  
  8 Demarcus Vandyke          Fr Miami                     6.91     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 20.43  2000        Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.08                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Florida Stat             21.56q  1 
  2 Brandon Byram             Fr Florida Stat             21.65q  6 
  3 Charles Cox               Fr North Caroli             21.87q  3 
  4 Conlon Bonner             Fr Virginia                 21.95q  4 
  5 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                  21.96q  5 
  6 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                 21.99q  6 
  7 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                  22.02q  1 
  8 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  22.02q  4 
  9 Reggie Reese              Jr NC State                 22.15   3 
 10 Kevin Marion              Sr Wake Forest              22.16   5 
 11 Demarcus Vandyke          Fr Miami                    22.18   1 
 12 Earl Gray                 Jr Maryland                 22.28   4 
 13 Pat Robinson              So Florida Stat             22.35   6 
 14 Rainer Fiala              So Virginia                 22.40   2 
 15 Kerry Major               Sr Wake Forest              22.43   4 
 16 Gwantaveous Anderson      So Clemson                  22.46   1 
 17 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  22.63   2 
 18 Robert Duru               Jr Maryland                 22.70   3 
 19 Khalil Jones              Jr Miami                    22.81   5 
 20 Ebenezer Amegashie        Fr Virginia Tec             23.22   5 
 21 Nobel Iyebote             Fr Virginia Tec             23.54   3 
 22 Taylor Narewski           Sr Georgia Tech             24.02   2 
 -- Kelvin Hardesty           Fr North Caroli               DNF   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 20.43  2000        Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.08                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Ray Garvin        Jr Florida Stat             21.55   2   10  
  2 Brandon Byram             Fr Florida Stat             21.64   2    8  
  3 Charles Cox               Fr North Caroli             21.72   2    6  
  4 Travis Padgett            Jr Clemson                  22.01   1    5  
  5 Cj Spiller                So Clemson                  22.04   1    4  
  6 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  22.13   1    3  
  7 Reuben Jones              Sr Virginia                 22.18   1    2  
  8 Conlon Bonner             Fr Virginia                 22.26   2    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.55                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Cox               Fr North Caroli             47.76q  1 
  2 Hubert Mitchell           Sr Florida Stat             48.41q  4 
  3 Charles Clark             So Florida Stat             48.98q  8 
  4 Pablo Navarette           Fr Florida Stat             49.13q 10 
  5 Sean Lowe                 Sr Maryland                 49.21q  2 
  6 Jon Reid                  So Wake Forest              49.34q  9 
  7 Allan Lunkenheimer        Fr Wake Forest              49.34q  3 
  8 Travis Swaggard           Jr Clemson                  49.35q  5  49.349
  9 Jeremy Samuels            So Maryland                 49.36   5  49.357
 10 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  49.55   9 
 11 Pete Lewellen             Sr Duke                     49.56   1 
 12 Meikle Paschal            Fr Virginia                 49.71  10 
 13 Anthony Walker            Jr Maryland                 49.75   8 
 14 Ian Williamson            Fr North Caroli             49.75   7 
 15 Mark Domaracki            Fr Boston Colle             49.79  10 
 16 Matt Danforth             Sr Duke                     49.91   2 
 17 Andrew Porter             Jr Clemson                  49.92   3 
 18 Antonio Mckay             Fr Georgia Tech             49.99   6 
 19 Matt Didia                Jr Georgia Tech             50.01   1 
 20 Hunter Clasen             Fr Georgia Tech             50.12   6 
 21 Brian Lee                 So Virginia                 50.28   9 
 22 Omar Wells                Sr NC State                 50.40   7 
 23 Rainer Fiala              So Virginia                 50.42   3 
 24 Armand Quenum             Jr NC State                 50.43   5 
 25 Cowin Mills               Sr Clemson                  50.45   7 
 26 Philip Warsaw             Jr Wake Forest              50.49   6 
 27 Ryan Booker               Jr North Caroli             50.62   4 
 28 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                 50.66  10 
 29 Subbu Sivanesan           Fr Georgia Tech             50.80   8 
 30 Demario Johnson           Jr Georgia Tech             50.99   2 
 31 Nobel Iyebote             Fr Virginia Tec             51.63   7 
 32 Brendan Gaffney           So Boston Colle             51.85   4 
 33 Ebenezer Amegashie        Fr Virginia Tec             52.12   3 
 34 Sebastian Mansson         Jr Boston Colle             52.27   2 
 35 Aaron Russell             Sr Wake Forest              52.46   5 
 36 Michael Akins             So Boston Colle             52.86   9 
 -- Jair Francis              Fr Florida Stat                FS   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.55                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Clark             So Florida Stat             47.77   2   10  
  2 Charles Cox               Fr North Caroli             47.81   2    8  
  3 Jon Reid                  So Wake Forest              48.32   1    6  
  4 Sean Lowe                 Sr Maryland                 48.72   1    5  
  5 Pablo Navarette           Fr Florida Stat             49.10   2    4  
  6 Allan Lunkenheimer        Fr Wake Forest              49.33   1    3  
  7 Travis Swaggard           Jr Clemson                  49.86   1    2  
 -- Hubert Mitchell           Sr Florida Stat               DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Leeder               Fr Florida Stat           4:10.87Q 
  2 Chris Kollar              Sr NC State               4:12.21Q 
  3 Andrew Jesien             Jr Virginia               4:17.07Q 
  4 E.c. Gibbs                Jr Georgia Tech           4:10.99Q 
  5 Daniel Roberts            So Florida Stat           4:12.30Q 
  6 Eric Mack                 Jr NC State               4:17.50Q 
  7 Mark Buckingham           Sr Florida Stat           4:11.24q 
  8 Chris Nickinson           Sr Florida Stat           4:12.98q 
  9 Stephen Furst             Sr NC State               4:13.55q 
 10 Cory Nanni                Fr Duke                   4:15.51q 
 11 Matt Hughes               Fr Clemson                4:15.75  
 12 Michael Hagos             Jr Virginia               4:15.89  
 13 Kevin Tschirhart          So Virginia               4:15.99  
 14 Mark Russell              So Wake Forest            4:16.66  
 15 James Scheiner            Jr Virginia Tec           4:17.78  
 16 Gavin Coombs              Jr NC State               4:17.90  
 17 Alex Bowman               So Virginia               4:18.06  
 18 Tradelle Ward             So Duke                   4:18.18  
 19 Adam Cunningham           Fr North Caroli           4:18.69  
 20 James Lagreca             Jr Boston Colle           4:19.13  
 21 Eddie Judge               Fr Virginia Tec           4:19.20  
 22 Mark Mendrek-laske        Fr Georgia Tech           4:19.91  
 23 Geoff King                Fr NC State               4:20.15  
 24 Ryan Mcdermott            Fr Duke                   4:20.45  
 25 Matt Bruce                Fr Clemson                4:21.72  
 26 Brendan Collins           Jr Boston Colle           4:22.44  
 27 Ryan Witt                 Fr Virginia Tec           4:22.50  
 28 Joshua Springer           Sr Boston Colle           4:23.04  
 29 Daniel Springer           Sr Boston Colle           4:23.16  
 30 Tyler Morey               Fr Clemson                4:25.78  
 31 Stephen Finley            So Virginia               4:26.41  
 32 Matt Owen                 Sr Wake Forest            4:28.92  
 33 Geary Gubbins             Jr Duke                   4:53.87  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Roberts            So Florida Stat           4:10.80    10  
  2 Mark Buckingham           Sr Florida Stat           4:11.00     8  
  3 Chris Kollar              Sr NC State               4:11.34     6  
  4 E.c. Gibbs                Jr Georgia Tech           4:11.36     5  
  5 Andrew Jesien             Jr Virginia               4:12.45     4  
  6 Matt Leeder               Fr Florida Stat           4:12.87     3  
  7 Eric Mack                 Jr NC State               4:13.40     2  
  8 Stephen Furst             Sr NC State               4:13.71     1  
  9 Chris Nickinson           Sr Florida Stat           4:15.18  
 10 Cory Nanni                Fr Duke                   4:17.48  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 1:47.77  1998        David Krummenacker, Ga.Tech               
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Krumins            Sr Florida Stat           1:53.29Q 
  2 Jordan Orr                Sr Virginia               1:53.98Q 
  3 Derek Hoye                Sr Georgia Tech           1:54.52Q 
  4 Tim Harris                Sr Miami                  1:55.37Q 
  5 Adam Smith                So North Caroli           1:53.47q 
  6 Kyle Rauser               Jr Maryland               1:54.19q 
  7 Alex Tatu                 Sr Virginia               1:54.20q 
  8 Patrick O' Donnell        Jr Miami                  1:55.16q 
  9 Tommy Friscia             So Maryland               1:55.46  
 10 Andrew Rotz               Fr North Caroli           1:55.59  
 11 Mario Moreno              So Duke                   1:55.96  
 12 Jamie Reichlin            Fr North Caroli           1:56.06  
 13 Nick Mclaughlin           Fr Virginia Tec           1:56.33  
 14 Jasen Turnbull            Fr Clemson                1:56.56  
 15 Sean-pat Oswald           Fr Duke                   1:57.70  
 16 Chris Walizer             Fr Virginia Tec           1:57.90  
 17 Andrew Lobb               Fr Virginia               1:57.95  
 18 Nicholas Lepley           So Wake Forest            1:57.99  
 19 Alex Bowman               So Virginia               1:59.08  
 20 Philip Woerner            Fr Boston Colle           1:59.22  
 21 Kristopher Haynes         Fr Boston Colle           1:59.29  
 22 Ian Thomas                Fr Boston Colle           1:59.33  
 23 Andrew Macisaac           Fr Boston Colle           1:59.44  
 24 Ken Sullivan              So Duke                   2:00.02  
 25 Sam Bowler                So Duke                   2:00.09  
 26 James Slattery            Jr Boston Colle           2:00.75  
 27 Michael Hagos             Jr Virginia               2:00.78  
 28 Andrew Palumbo            Fr Duke                   2:00.95  
 29 Tim Guglielmo             So Georgia Tech           2:02.98  
 30 Richard Bernard           Sr Miami                  2:05.59  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 1:47.77  1998        David Krummenacker, Ga.Tech               
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Harris                Sr Miami                  1:50.05P   10  
  2 Andrew Krumins            Sr Florida Stat           1:51.79     8  
  3 Jordan Orr                Sr Virginia               1:52.62     6  
  4 Alex Tatu                 Sr Virginia               1:53.23     5  
  5 Kyle Rauser               Jr Maryland               1:53.63     4  
  6 Adam Smith                So North Caroli           1:54.51     3  
  7 Derek Hoye                Sr Georgia Tech           1:54.64     2  
  8 Patrick O' Donnell        Jr Miami                  1:55.69     1  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli           2:44.07   829  
  2 David Lewis               Sr Virginia               2:44.07   829  
  3 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli           2:45.73   811  
  4 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                2:48.83   778  
  5 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                2:49.25   773  
  6 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                  2:49.74   768  
  7 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli           2:51.71   748  
  8 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat           2:54.30   721  
  9 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                   2:57.66   687  
 10 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                3:00.00   664  
 11 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                3:05.07   615  
 -- Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Curved Line Start
         ACC: * 8:03.50  1999        Nolan Swanson, Wake Forest                
   NCAA AUTO: A 7:55.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Gunn                 Sr Florida Stat           8:13.32    10  
  2 John Martinez             So NC State               8:14.30     8  
  3 Andy Biladeau             So Virginia               8:14.56     6  
  4 Matt Clark                Sr Clemson                8:16.44     5  
  5 Stephen Furst             Sr NC State               8:19.23     4  
  6 Kevin Tschirhart          So Virginia               8:19.86     3  
  7 John Crews                Sr NC State               8:20.02     2  
  8 Greg Kelsey               So Maryland               8:22.91     1  
  9 Ryan Mcdermott            Fr Duke                   8:24.04  
 10 Greg Billington           Fr Wake Forest            8:25.42  
 11 Clark Chris               Fr Virginia               8:25.66  
 12 Geoff King                Fr NC State               8:27.74  
 13 Ryan Foster               Sr Virginia               8:29.27  
 14 Trey Miller               So Virginia               8:29.75  
 15 Chris Spooner             Sr Duke                   8:30.05  
 16 Adam Cunningham           Fr North Caroli           8:32.92  
 17 Tradelle Ward             So Duke                   8:32.99  
 18 Timothy Ritchie           Jr Boston Colle           8:35.39  
 19 Patrick Russell           So Wake Forest            8:35.93  
 20 Jeremy Zagorski           Sr Boston Colle           8:37.98  
 21 Chris Padilla             So Virginia Tec           8:38.16  
 22 John Curtiss              Fr North Caroli           8:39.30  
 23 Rider Clauss              Sr Virginia Tec           8:39.72  
 24 James Scheiner            Jr Virginia Tec           8:40.46  
 25 Alex Ray                  Sr North Caroli           8:41.37  
 26 Bryce Iverson             Jr Clemson                8:42.62  
 27 Paul Lapenna              So Virginia Tec           8:42.81  
 28 Eddie Judge               Fr Virginia Tec           8:44.30  
 29 Nazar Trilisky            Jr Georgia Tech           8:44.96  
 30 David Herren              Sr Georgia Tech           8:46.17  
 31 Matt Bruce                Fr Clemson                8:46.98  
 32 Phil Padilla              So Virginia Tec           8:47.79  
 33 Mark Mendrek-laske        Fr Georgia Tech           8:50.03  
 34 Brock Baker               Jr North Caroli           8:50.77  
 35 Ryan Woodlee              Jr Miami                  8:51.68  
 36 Michael Keebler           Fr Boston Colle           8:52.79  
 37 Casey Gramling            Jr Georgia Tech           8:54.23  
 38 Eric Miller               Jr Miami                  8:55.00  
 39 Tyler Morey               Fr Clemson                8:55.61  
 40 Jeremy Fisico             So Wake Forest            8:56.38  
 41 Billy Mateker             So Georgia Tech           9:02.05  
 42 Zach Dawson               So North Caroli           9:05.40  
 -- Mark Russell              So Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Matt Owen                 Sr Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Keaton Morgan             So Wake Forest                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Curved Line Start
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, Fla State             
   NCAA AUTO: A 13:48.90                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Crews                Sr NC State              14:27.51    10  
  2 Ryan Foster               Sr Virginia              14:29.00     8  
  3 Matt Clark                Sr Clemson               14:29.37     6  
  4 Andy Biladeau             So Virginia              14:31.89     5  
  5 Devin Cornwall            So Virginia Tec          14:38.39     4  
  6 Steeve Gabart             Jr Florida Stat          14:39.65     3  
  7 Zach Thomas               Sr Virginia Tec          14:41.54     2  
  8 Bobby Moldovan            Fr NC State              14:43.87     1  
  9 Greg Billington           Fr Wake Forest           14:43.99  
 10 Brock Baker               Jr North Caroli          14:45.00  
 11 Bryce Iverson             Jr Clemson               15:03.10  
 12 Trey Miller               So Virginia              15:03.15  
 13 John Compton              Sr Wake Forest           15:12.87  
 14 Trey Andrews              So Florida Stat          15:15.74  
 15 Adam Moitoso              Sr Boston Colle          15:17.03  
 16 David Emerson             Jr Boston Colle          15:19.97  
 17 Casey Gramling            Jr Georgia Tech          15:30.82  
 18 Matt Hickey               So Georgia Tech          15:33.23  
 19 Garad Soderman            So Georgia Tech          15:34.46  
 20 Isaac Dunkelberger        Fr Duke                  15:37.35  
 21 James Taylor              Jr Georgia Tech          15:44.82  
 22 Morgan Stephenson         So Georgia Tech          15:44.87  
 -- Taylor Smith              Sr Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Fredy Torres              Jr NC State                   DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat              7.49   1  988  
  2 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                   7.76   1  913  
  3 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                     7.87   1  884  
  4 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli              7.93   1  868  
  5 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli              7.97   1  857  
  6 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                  8.05   2  836  
  7 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                   8.05   1  836  
  8 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                   8.26   2  783  
  9 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli              8.29   2  775  
 10 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                      8.46   2  733  
 11 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                   8.70   2  676  
 12 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat              9.13   2  579  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.73  2001        Todd Matthews, Clemson                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Brunson              Sr Florida Stat            P 7.82Q  1 
  2 Dominic Berger            Jr Maryland                P 7.89Q  2 
  3 Cory Nelms                So Miami                     7.98Q  2 
  4 Les Bradley               So Miami                     8.04Q  1 
  5 David Ford                Jr Georgia Tech              8.05q  1 
  6 Adam Durham               Sr Maryland                  8.05q  2 
  7 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                  8.07q  2 
  8 Alphonso Jordan           So Georgia Tech              8.14q  1 
  9 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                   8.26   1 
 10 Brett Jones               Sr Miami                     8.28   2 
 11 Greg Nelson               Fr Virginia                  8.67   1 
 -- Brandon Bias              Fr NC State                    DQ   2  Push Hurdle (5)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.73  2001        Todd Matthews, Clemson                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Brunson              Sr Florida Stat              7.69A   10  
  2 Dominic Berger            Jr Maryland                  7.83P    8  
  3 Les Bradley               So Miami                     7.93     6  
  4 Alphonso Jordan           So Georgia Tech              8.03     5   (8.022)
  5 David Ford                Jr Georgia Tech              8.03     4   (8.028)
  6 Cory Nelms                So Miami                     8.05     3  
  7 Adams Abdulrazaaq         Fr Virginia                  8.09     2  
  8 Adam Durham               Sr Maryland                  8.14     1  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:08.48  1998        Ga.Tech                                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:09.10                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maryland                                            3:15.00   3   10  
     1) Jeremy Samuels So               2) Kyle Rauser Jr                 
     3) Anthony Walker Jr               4) Sean Lowe Sr                   
  2 Wake Forest                                         3:15.44   2    8  
     1) Allan Lunkenheimer Fr           2) Kevin Marion Sr                
     3) Philip Warsaw Jr                4) Jon Reid So                    
  3 Georgia Tech                                        3:15.44   3    6  
     1) Matt Didia Jr                   2) Derek Hoye Sr                  
     3) Hunter Clasen Fr                4) Antonio Mckay Fr               
  4 Virginia                                            3:16.18   2    5  
     1) Conlon Bonner Fr                2) Adams Abdulrazaaq Fr           
     3) Brian Lee So                    4) Meikle Paschal Fr              
  5 North Carolina                                      3:16.48   2    4  
     1) Ian Williamson Fr               2) Ryan Booker Jr                 
     3) Mateo Sossah So                 4) Charles Cox Fr                 
  6 Clemson                                             3:18.50   3    3  
     1) Cowin Mills Sr                  2) Andrew Porter Jr               
     3) Travis Swaggard Jr              4) Corey Brown Jr                 
  7 Duke                                                3:22.55   2    2  
     1) Matt Danforth Sr                2) Sam Bowler So                  
     3) Mario Moreno So                 4) Pete Lewellen Sr               
  8 NC State                                            3:24.14   1    1  
     1) Omar Wells Sr                   2) Reggie Reese Jr                
     3) Armand Quenum Jr                4) Eric Mack Jr                   
  9 Boston College                                      3:25.80   1 
     1) Brendan Gaffney So              2) Ian Thomas Fr                  
     3) Sebastian Mansson Jr            4) Mark Domaracki Fr              
 10 Virginia Tech                                       3:26.24   1 
     1) Phil Padilla So                 2) Chris Walizer Fr               
     3) Chris Padilla So                4) Rider Clauss Sr                
 11 Miami                                               3:29.03   1 
     1) Cory Nelms So                   2) Patrick O' Donnell Jr          
     3) Richard Bernard Sr              4) Brett Jones Sr                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Alley Start
         ACC: * 9:50.41  2/23/2007   Florida State, Fla State                  
                         M Buckingham, E Wood, S Wilson, T Lancashire      
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:36.20                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:45.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virginia                                            9:46.59*   10  
     1) Alex Tatu Sr                    2) Brian Lee So                   
     3) Jordan Orr Sr                   4) Andrew Jesien Jr               
  2 Florida State                                       9:49.86*    8  
     1) Mark Buckingham Sr              2) Jair Francis Fr                
     3) Tommy Noyes Sr                  4) Luke Gunn Sr                   
  3 Georgia Tech                                        9:52.83     6  
     1) E.c. Gibbs Jr                   2) Demario Johnson Jr             
     3) Billy Mateker So                4) David Herren Sr                
  4 Duke                                                9:59.93     5  
     1) Cory Nanni Fr                   2) Matt Danforth Sr               
     3) John Brockardt Sr               4) Chris Spooner Sr               
  5 NC State                                           10:01.59     4  
     1) John Martinez So                2) Omar Wells Sr                  
     3) Gavin Coombs Jr                 4) Tibor Vega                     
  6 North Carolina                                     10:05.40     3  
     1) John Curtiss Fr                 2) Ian Williamson Fr              
     3) Andrew Rotz Fr                  4) Alex Ray Sr                    
  7 Maryland                                           10:06.57     2  
     1) Josh Davis Jr                   2) Anthony Walker Jr              
     3) Tommy Friscia So                4) Zach Martinez Jr               
  8 Boston College                                     10:07.68     1  
     1) Jeff Klatsky                    2) Mark Domaracki Fr              
     3) Ryan Diorio                     4) Jeremy Zagorski Sr             
  9 Wake Forest                                        10:10.03  
     1) Mark Russell So                 2) Philip Warsaw Jr               
     3) Keaton Morgan So                4) Patrick Russell So             
 10 Clemson                                            10:13.37  
     1) Matt Hughes Fr                  2) Andrew Porter Jr               
     3) Jasen Turnbull Fr               4) Matt Bruce Fr                  
 11 Virginia Tech                                      10:17.53  
     1) Phil Padilla So                 2) Chris Walizer Fr               
     3) Chris Padilla So                4) Rider Clauss Sr                
 12 Miami                                              10:37.24  
     1) Ryan Woodlee Jr                 2) Cory Nelms So                  
     3) Richard Bernard Sr              4) Eric Miller Jr                 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli             2.03m    6-08.00  831  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli             2.03m    6-08.00  831  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  1.97m    6-05.50  776  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat             1.94m    6-04.25  749  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                  1.91m    6-03.25  723  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                    1.88m    6-02.00  696  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  1.88m    6-02.00  696  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                  1.85m    6-00.75  670  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli             1.85m    6-00.75  670  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 1.76m    5-09.25  593  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat             1.73m    5-08.00  569  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00  544  
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.09-2.14-2.17-2.20-3cm
         ACC: * 7-03.50  1987        William Skinner, Maryland                 
   NCAA AUTO: A   2.24m                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P   2.16m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donte Nall                So North Caroli             2.09m    6-10.25   10  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.16 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elan Daviglus             Jr Miami                    2.04m    6-08.25    8  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tim Reen                  Jr Florida Stat             2.04m    6-08.25    6  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Arthur Gennari            So Virginia                 2.04m    6-08.25    4.5
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Bachelor           So Florida Stat             2.04m    6-08.25    4.5
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 David Edwards-brennan     Jr Maryland                 2.04m    6-08.25    3  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Greg Nelson               Fr Virginia                 1.99m    6-06.25    2  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli             1.99m    6-06.25    1  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Omar Morrison             Fr Georgia Tech             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Meikle Paschal            Fr Virginia                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10 Mike Kotecki              So Duke                     1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 13 Scott Pauga               So Clemson                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Conor Shelly              Fr Boston Colle                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Diego Rosado              Fr Miami                       NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Travis Leonard            Fr North Caroli                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat             5.27m   17-03.50  994  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.27 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli             4.87m   15-11.75  871  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 4.87m   15-11.75  871  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 4.77 4.87 4.97 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                    4.57m   15-00.00  781  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 4.67 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                  4.47m   14-08.00  751  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli             4.37m   14-04.00  722  
     3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  4.27m   14-00.00  693  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  4.27m   14-00.00  693  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli             4.17m   13-08.25  665  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 10 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat             3.97m   13-00.25  609  
     3.97 4.07 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     3.47m   11-04.50  475  
     3.37 3.47 3.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.75-4.90-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.25-5.30
         ACC: * 5.50m  1993        Jeff Bray, Florida State                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitch Greeley             Sr Clemson                  5.40mP  17-08.50   10  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.40 5.53 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         So Virginia Tec             5.30mP  17-04.50    8  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chris Spear               So Clemson                  5.20mP  17-00.75    6  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jared Jodon               So Virginia Tec             5.20mP  17-00.75    5  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Hall             Fr Virginia Tec             5.00m   16-04.75    4  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Joe Davis                 Fr Virginia Tec             5.00m   16-04.75    3  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli             4.90m   16-00.75    2  
     4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 4.75m   15-07.00    1  
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
  9 Casey Mcginn              Sr Miami                    4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Michael Miller            Fr Virginia Tec             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                     NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- John Oberg                Fr Clemson                     NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Avery Berkowitz           So Duke                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Wildman            Jr Wake Forest                 NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Sid Palas                 So Duke                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Nick David                Fr Maryland                    NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Pat Tenbrink              So Duke                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat             6.99m   22-11.25  811  
      6.99m  FOUL  6.99m            
  2 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli             6.76m   22-02.25  757  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m            
  3 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                  6.51m   21-04.25  700  
      FOUL  6.51m  6.44m            
  4 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli             6.47m   21-02.75  691  
      6.35m  6.43m  6.47m            
  5 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli             6.46m   21-02.50  688  
      6.08m  6.46m  6.39m            
  6 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                  6.36m   20-10.50  666  
      6.36m  6.10m  6.16m            
  7 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                    6.35m   20-10.00  664  
      6.35m  FOUL  6.32m            
  8 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                 6.26m   20-06.50  644  
      6.26m  6.20m  6.20m            
  9 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     6.13m   20-01.50  615  
      FOUL  6.13m  6.08m            
 10 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                  6.09m   19-11.75  606  
      6.09m  5.83m  5.95m            
 11 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                  6.08m   19-11.50  604  
      FOUL  5.85m  6.08m            
 12 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat             5.74m   18-10.00  531  
      5.51m  5.61m  5.74m            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 26-08.50  1993        Allen Johnson, North Carolina            
   NCAA AUTO: A    7.85m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P    7.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dexter Adams              Sr NC State                 7.81mP  25-07.50   10  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.27m  7.34m  7.40m  7.81m
  2 Nigel Orr                 Jr Georgia Tech             7.52mP  24-08.25    8  
      7.05m  7.03m  7.24m  7.09m  7.52m  6.24m
  3 Brian Chibudu             Fr Florida Stat             7.42m   24-04.25    6  
      7.40m  7.10m  7.41m  6.99m  7.32m  7.42m
  4 James Lemons              Sr Georgia Tech             7.34m   24-01.00    5  
      7.00m  6.85m  7.34m  FOUL  7.17m  FOUL
  5 Alphonso Jordan           So Georgia Tech             7.29m   23-11.00    4  
      FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.26m
  6 Kevin Marion              Sr Wake Forest              7.20m   23-07.50    3  
      7.20m  7.11m  7.15m  7.06m  FOUL  6.92m
  7 Ed Baldwin                So North Caroli             7.20m   23-07.50    2  
      6.88m  7.08m  7.20m  6.73m  6.82m  FOUL
  8 George Fields             Jr Clemson                  7.16m   23-06.00    1  
      7.03m  7.16m  FOUL  6.91m  FOUL  6.02m
  9 Jason Allen               So Maryland                 7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.96m  6.87m  7.01m  6.92m  FOUL  7.12m
 10 Ngoni Makusha             Fr Florida Stat             6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m            
 11 Conlon Bonner             Fr Virginia                 6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.51m  6.76m  6.86m            
 12 Kerry Major               Sr Wake Forest              6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.32m  6.74m  6.80m            
 13 Austin Davis              Fr North Caroli             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Marcus Robinson           Fr Virginia                 6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.33m  6.64m  6.52m            
 15 Oderah Nwaeze             So Wake Forest              6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.63m            
 16 Cedric Hudson             Fr Virginia Tec             6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.27m  6.30m  6.53m            
 17 Corey Brown               Jr Clemson                  6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  6.29m  5.91m            
 18 Omar Morrison             Fr Georgia Tech             6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.95m  5.93m  6.21m            
 19 Brandon Carter            Fr Virginia                 6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Diego Rosado              Fr Miami                    6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  4.50m  FOUL            
 21 Travis Weston             Fr NC State                 5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.81m  5.42m            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 54-04.50  1988        Mike Patton, NC State                    
   NCAA AUTO: A   16.10m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P   15.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alphonso Jordan           So Georgia Tech            15.96mP  52-04.50   10  
      15.77m  15.96m  FOUL  15.60m  15.78m  FOUL
  2 Austin Davis              Fr North Caroli            15.78mP  51-09.25    8  
      15.78m  15.09m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m
  3 James Lemons              Sr Georgia Tech            15.39m   50-06.00    6  
      15.30m  14.95m  15.39m  14.72m  14.99m  FOUL
  4 Nigel Orr                 Jr Georgia Tech            15.15m   49-08.50    5  
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  14.37m
  5 Donte Nall                So North Caroli            14.84m   48-08.25    4  
      13.78m  14.26m  14.65m  14.05m  14.84m  14.65m
  6 Victor Gilreath           So Maryland                14.63m   48-00.00    3  
      14.63m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m
  7 Josh Fowler               Fr Clemson                 14.55m   47-09.00    2  
      FOUL  14.50m  FOUL  14.55m  14.13m  14.39m
  8 Omar Morrison             Fr Georgia Tech            14.38m   47-02.25    1  
      14.38m  14.14m  14.03m  FOUL  PASS  13.44m
  9 Marcus Robinson           Fr Virginia                14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  14.02m  14.18m  14.14m
 10 Ed Baldwin                So North Caroli            14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m            
 11 Travis Weston             Fr NC State                13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.16m  13.91m            
 12 Rod Owens                 So Florida Stat            13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.27m  13.74m            
 13 Javin Hutchinson          Fr Wake Forest             13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  13.23m  13.44m            
 -- Ray Taylor                -- Florida Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 20.17m  2/25/2006   Garrett Johnson, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle            So Georgia Tech            18.41mP  60-05.00   10  
      17.90m  18.13m  18.41m  FOUL  17.98m  FOUL
  2 Yemi Ayeni                Jr Virginia                17.92mP  58-09.50    8  
      FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  17.60m  17.92m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Powlen             Jr Georgia Tech            17.82mP  58-05.75    6  
      17.82m  17.42m  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jason Jones               So NC State                17.44m   57-02.75    5  
      17.44m  FOUL  16.89m  16.95m  17.28m  17.14m
  5 Igor Misljenovic          So Virginia Tec            17.04m   55-11.00    4  
      16.83m  16.78m  17.04m  16.64m  16.70m  FOUL
  6 Michael Putman            Fr Florida Stat            16.73m   54-10.75    3  
      16.55m  16.61m  16.53m  16.73m  16.68m  16.46m
  7 Walter Henning            Fr North Caroli            16.62m   54-06.50    2  
      15.68m  16.42m  15.89m  FOUL  16.37m  16.62m
  8 Salvador Delheirro        Jr Maryland                16.16m   53-00.25    1  
      15.67m  15.83m  16.16m  15.63m  FOUL  15.87m
  9 Eric Pickle               So Virginia                16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.85m  16.11m  15.38m  15.61m  15.83m  16.02m
 10 Alex Padgett              Fr Clemson                 15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  15.24m            
 11 Boomer Peterson           So Wake Forest             15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  15.48m  15.81m            
 12 Ian Reynolds              Sr North Caroli            15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kyle Goodman              Fr North Caroli            15.63m   51-03.50 
      14.85m  15.63m  15.00m            
 14 Thomas Sensing            So Wake Forest             15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.64m  15.05m  15.01m            
 15 Geoff Goidell             Fr Maryland                14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.12m  14.76m  14.14m            
 16 Michael Schallmo          So Duke                    14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.54m  14.00m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli            14.01m   45-11.75  729  
      14.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat            13.75m   45-01.50  713  
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli            13.71m   44-11.75  711  
      13.71m  13.50m  13.57m            
  4 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                 13.51m   44-04.00  698  
      13.51m  13.35m  FOUL            
  5 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                   12.70m   41-08.00  649  
      12.47m  12.55m  12.70m            
  6 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                 12.30m   40-04.25  625  
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                 12.12m   39-09.25  614  
      11.22m  12.09m  12.12m            
  8 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                11.81m   38-09.00  595  
      11.81m  11.26m  FOUL            
  9 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat            11.53m   37-10.00  578  
      11.47m  11.53m  FOUL            
 10 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                 10.25m   33-07.50  501  
      FOUL  10.21m  10.25m            
 11 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli             9.46m   31-00.50  453  
      8.86m  8.84m  9.46m            
 12 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                     8.48m   27-10.00  395  
      8.10m  7.83m  8.48m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walter Henning            Fr North Caroli            21.66mA  71-00.75   10  
      20.75m  21.48m  20.78m  21.39m  21.66m  FOUL
  2 Matt Wernke               Jr Florida Stat            18.20m   59-08.50    8  
      18.20m  17.66m  18.14m  18.03m  18.01m  FOUL
  3 Zach Berg                 So Clemson                 17.39m   57-00.75    6  
      17.39m  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Alex Padgett              Fr Clemson                 16.91m   55-05.75    5  
      16.03m  FOUL  16.91m  16.70m  16.34m  16.53m
  5 Jason Jones               So NC State                16.37m   53-08.50    4  
      15.72m  FOUL  16.34m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Salvador Delheirro        Jr Maryland                15.88m   52-01.25    3  
      14.87m  FOUL  15.83m  15.47m  15.88m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Powlen             Jr Georgia Tech            15.43m   50-07.50    2  
      14.84m  15.03m  15.43m  14.69m  14.61m  FOUL
  8 Adam Gray                 Fr NC State                15.21m   49-11.00    1  
      15.11m  15.00m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  15.21m
  9 Steve Marcelle            So Georgia Tech            15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.13m  15.11m  14.89m  FOUL  14.81m  15.19m
 10 Stephen Dickens           Jr NC State                14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.41m  14.46m  14.62m            
 11 Mathew Kosmas             Fr Boston Colle            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Ian Reynolds              Sr North Caroli            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  10.43m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  5617  2/22/2007   Brent LaRue, Wake                           
   NCAA AUTO: A  5650                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  5300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barriolhet        Fr Florida Stat              5765A   10  
  2 Mateo Sossah              So North Caroli              5454P    8  
  3 Daniel Keller             Jr North Caroli              5357P    6  
  4 Roland Dasilva            Sr Miami                     5316P    5  
  5 Miller Moss               Fr Clemson                   5206     4  
  6 Michael Feathers          Sr Clemson                   5164     3  
  7 David Lewis               Sr Virginia                  5139     2  
  8 Matt Villemain            So North Caroli              4892     1  
  9 Joey O'Rourke             So Clemson                   4877  
 10 Buzz Moorman              So Duke                      4231  
 11 Conner Webb               Fr Clemson                   3900  
 12 Matt Frith                Sr Florida Stat              3584  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech              138        2) North Carolina             88.50
    2) Florida State               88.50     4) Miami                      75   
    5) Virginia                    57        6) Boston College             48   
    7) NC State                    43        8) Clemson                    32   
    9) Georgia Tech                30       10) Wake Forest                29   
   11) Duke                        18       12) Maryland                   16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              135.50     2) Georgia Tech               85   
    3) Clemson                     83        4) North Carolina             78   
    5) Virginia                    76.50     6) NC State                   67   
    7) Maryland                    41        8) Miami                      34   
    9) Virginia Tech               30       10) Wake Forest                24   
   11) Duke                         7       12) Boston College              1   

News