Search

acc_day2_results.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2007 07:57 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/22/2007 to 2/24/2007               
                         Hosted by: Clemson University                         
                                  Clemson,SC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.44                                                          
    Facility:    7.33  1997        Vida Nsiah, LaGrange                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice Potts                VT                      P 7.41Q  2 
  2 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                     7.46Q  3 
  3 Tyra Johnson                 UNC                       7.48Q  1 
  4 Joya Rodgers                 NCSU                      7.51Q  4 
  5 Alyce Williams               Fla State                 7.55q  4 
  6 Britni Spruill               VT                        7.55q  1 
  7 Shantia Moss                 GT                        7.56q  2 
  8 Vanneisha Ivy                UNC                       7.57q  3 
  9 Kristy Whyte                 Miami                     7.60   4 
 10 Kris Scott                   Clemson                   7.62   3 
 11 Ra'Sheena Parker             Clemson                   7.62   1 
 12 Judith Bataille              UNC                       7.66   2 
 13 Shantrell Moss               GT                        7.69   3 
 14 Janne'a Bridgeford           UVA                       7.71   3 
 15 Talia Wise                   UVA                       7.73   4 
 16 Shardae Anderson             UNC                       7.74   2 
 17 Tiffany Roberts              UVA                       7.78   1 
 18 Galyn Iloka                  UVA                       7.83   1 
 19 Danielle Bailey              Miami                     7.84   2 
 20 Ashley Spooner               Wake                      7.92   1 
 21 Auja Pughsley                Fla State                 7.93   4 
 22 Meaghan Callahan             BC                        7.98   3 
 23 Tenisha Griggs               GT                        7.99   4 
 24 Teyahnie Boone               BC                        8.01   2 
 25 Cinnamon Johnson             Fla State                 8.05   4 
 26 Janea Grimes                 UMD                       8.10   1 
 27 Johanna Hawkins              Wake                      8.17   2 
 28 Tiffani Long                 UMD                       8.17   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ACC: * 23.37  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.50                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 24.10                                                          
    Facility:   23.78  2/23/2007   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  GT                     P 23.78q  3 
  2 Patrice Potts                VT                       24.27q  2 
  3 Sherlenia Green              VT                       24.41q  4 
  4 Tyra Johnson                 UNC                      24.47q  6 
  5 Dana Massiah                 Fla State                24.57q  7 
  6 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                    24.64q  7 
  7 Britni Spruill               VT                       24.70q  5 
  8 Shantrell Moss               GT                       24.71q  5 
  9 Shardae Anderson             UNC                      24.79   2 
 10 Kamilah Salaam               Fla State                24.83   1 
 11 Talia Wise                   UVA                      24.84   6 
 12 Galyn Iloka                  UVA                      24.84   2 
 13 Kristy Whyte                 Miami                    24.86   4 
 14 Judith Bataille              UNC                      24.98   1 
 15 Kris Scott                   Clemson                  24.98   3 
 16 Melissa Council              Wake                     24.99   6 
 17 Ra'Sheena Parker             Clemson                  25.23   4 
 18 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  25.23   3 
 19 Cassandra Williams           NCSU                     25.55   7 
 20 Danielle Bailey              Miami                    25.62   6 
 21 Tenisha Griggs               GT                       25.71   1 
 22 Joya Rodgers                 NCSU                     25.90   5 
 23 Teyahnie Boone               BC                       25.99   1 
 24 Meaghan Callahan             BC                       26.12   5 
 25 Ashley Spooner               Wake                     26.26   7 
 26 Janea Grimes                 UMD                      27.13   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 54.70                                                          
    Facility:   52.99  2005        Tiandra Ponteen, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  GT                     P 54.36q  4 
  2 Ginou Etienne                Miami                  P 54.64q  5 
  3 Krista Simkins               Miami                    55.14q  2 
  4 Dana Massiah                 Fla State                55.60q  7 
  5 Sherlenia Green              VT                       55.62q  8 
  6 Erin Crawford                UVA                      55.62q  1 
  7 Tiffany Grant                GT                       55.69q  3 
  8 Shakirra Pinnock             VT                       56.21q  7 
  9 Callie Pottinger             UNC                      56.64   6 
 10 Melissa Council              Wake                     56.70   6 
 11 Auja Pughsley                Fla State                57.07   1 
 12 Sierra Hill                  Clemson                  57.21   3 
 13 Kandia Batchelor             Fla State                57.22   2 
 14 Ope Sobanjo                  Clemson                  57.99   7 
 15 Cinnamon Johnson             Fla State                58.20   5 
 16 Antoinetta McKay             GT                       58.28   4 
 17 Michelle Duffey              Wake                     58.33   8 
 18 Alex Gove                    Wake                     58.47   3 
 19 Niobra Peterson              UNC                      58.57   4 
 20 Cori Carr                    Miami                    58.66   1 
 21 Mikaela Green                Miami                    59.28   5 
 22 Kristen Edgar                Wake                     59.39   7 
 23 Nyoka Norman                 UNC                      59.56   1 
 24 Natasha Emmanuel             UMD                      59.61   8 
 25 Natalie Goodman              UMD                    1:02.06   2 
 26 Andrea March                 Duke                   1:02.08   6 
 -- Wilene Hare                  Duke                       DNF   6 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: * 4:37.41  2001        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.60                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:48.60                                                        
    Facility:   4:47.48  2004        Jessica Elridge, Univ. Oklahoma           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jemissa Hess                 NCSU                   4:54.74Q 
  2 Nichole Lister               BC                     4:55.71Q 
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Duke                   5:01.17Q 
  4 Jessica Driscoll             BC                     4:55.18Q 
  5 Brianna Felnagle             UNC                    4:59.01Q 
  6 Fiona Gentles                VT                     5:01.29Q 
  7 Kirsten Hagen                Fla State              4:59.60q 
  8 Janine Ricci                 UVA                    5:01.44q 
  9 Sara Casscells               UVA                    5:01.87q 
 10 Emily Sherrard               Duke                   5:01.91q 
 11 Elena Linn                   GT                     5:03.19  
 12 Molly Lehman                 Duke                   5:03.29  
 13 Jessie Yester                NCSU                   5:04.86  
 14 Ashley Keck                  GT                     5:05.68  
 15 Mary Chind                   GT                     5:05.77  
 16 Lindsay Ritchings            UMD                    5:05.92  
 17 Jen Dolson                   UVA                    5:06.42  
 18 Jennifer Heyde               BC                     5:07.07  
 19 Lauretta Dezubay             UVA                    5:07.45  
 20 Erin Matyus                  UMD                    5:09.55  
 21 Carola Conces                GT                     5:09.74  
 22 Allie Kieffer                Wake                   5:10.62  
 23 Suzanne Ginnow               UVA                    5:16.21  
 24 Katina Zuganelis             GT                     5:18.43  
 25 Nicole Pederson              VT                     5:18.69  
 26 Lindsey Pickens              GT                     5:30.81  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.60                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40                                                        
    Facility:   2:06.69  2004        Nikeya Green, Wake Forest                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Bailey               BC                     2:10.41Q 
  2 Brianna Felnagle             UNC                    2:10.59Q 
  3 Ena Leufroy                  Miami                  2:11.20Q 
  4 Georgia Kloss                UNC                    2:12.16Q 
  5 Barbara Parker               Fla State              2:10.88q 
  6 Asia Washington              VT                     2:11.30q 
  7 Colleen Farley               UNC                    2:12.02q 
  8 Kate Van Buskirk             Duke                   2:12.10q 
  9 Patrice McMillan             Clemson                2:12.94  
 10 Samantha Gawrych             BC                     2:13.16  
 11 Thea Dix                     Clemson                2:13.22  
 12 Angelina Blackmon            NCSU                   2:13.31  
 13 Michelle Seibert             Duke                   2:14.55  
 14 Susan Brooks                 UVA                    2:14.61  
 15 Gretchen Andrus              BC                     2:14.86  
 16 Huma Husain                  UVA                    2:15.03  
 17 Ayla Smith                   UVA                    2:15.04  
 18 Georgia Davis                NCSU                   2:15.51  
 19 Christen Harsha              Duke                   2:16.59  
 20 Alicia Henry                 BC                     2:16.93  
 21 Mary Alice Howard            Wake                   2:17.62  
 22 Hshkeni Richemond            Fla State              2:17.85  
 23 Jessica Davlin               Duke                   2:18.15  
 24 Jenny Sims                   GT                     2:18.62  
 25 Libby Jenke                  Duke                   2:18.95  
 26 Jen Hovland                  UVA                    2:19.03  
 27 Kim Vos                      Wake                   2:21.25  
 28 Mary Heitkamp                BC                     2:21.78  
 29 Kyra Mobley                  Miami                  2:22.14  
 30 Libby Babcock                UMD                    2:22.27  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 16:09.60                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 16:43.60                                                       
    Facility:   16:07.79  2004        Vicky Gill, FSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Sikes               Wake                  15:57.24A 
  2 Julia Lucas                  NCSU                  16:05.28A 
  3 Madeline McKeever            Duke                  16:16.64P 
  4 Sally Meyerhoff              Duke                  16:39.09P 
  5 Natalie Sherbak              VT                    16:44.91  
  6 Kara Scanlin                 UVA                   16:47.58  
  7 Kristina Roth                NCSU                  16:55.08  
  8 Debbie Huss                  Fla State             16:57.18  
  9 Brielle Chabot               BC                    16:57.48  
 10 Emily Harrison               UVA                   17:06.13  
 11 Jessica Crate                Fla State             17:13.68  
 12 Laurel Burdick               BC                    17:15.44  
 13 Addie Bracy                  UNC                   17:18.57  
 14 Katie Read                   UVA                   17:20.76  
 15 Amy Huss                     Fla State             17:22.42  
 16 Elle Pishny                  Duke                  17:23.04  
 17 Kristen Coon                 BC                    17:23.55  
 18 Stephanie Garcia             UVA                   17:25.38  
 19 Kelly Clark                  VT                    17:25.61  
 20 Anne Wheatly                 NCSU                  17:25.79  
 21 Erin Reddan                  VT                    17:41.11  
 22 Morgan Stengel               UNC                   17:57.11  
 23 Lisa MacPherson              VT                    18:10.37  
 24 Amanda Robotti               UMD                   18:30.29  
 25 Sunday Ford                  Clemson               18:34.06  
 26 Andrea Rothschild            UMD                   18:46.99  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  8.07  2/25/2006   Ebony Foster, NC State                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  8.43                                                          
    Facility:    8.15  2/23/2007   Shantia Moss, GT                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shantia Moss                 GT                      A 8.15Q  2 
  2 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                 P 8.39Q  1 
  3 Krystal Barringer            Clemson                   8.49Q  4 
  4 Queen Harrison               VT                        8.52Q  3 
  5 Vanneisha Ivy                UNC                       8.50q  4 
  6 Porscha Dobson               UNC                       8.54q  1 
  7 Kristi Castlin               VT                        8.55q  4 
  8 Kamilah Salaam               Fla State                 8.58q  1 
  9 Chanel Williams              UMD                       8.62   3 
 10 Valerie Fluornoy             Fla State                 8.65   2 
 11 Ayla Smith                   UVA                       8.68   4 
 12 Nyoka Norman                 UNC                       8.69   2 
 13 Lauren Echko                 UVA                       8.72   3 
 14 Caroline Vaughn              Wake                      8.75   3 
 15 Erin Crawford                UVA                       8.75   2 
 16 Kasey Hill                   BC                        8.77   1 
 17 Bianca DeBartolo             UVA                       8.79   3 
 18 Amy Seward                   Miami                     8.87   1 
 19 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                   8.99   4 
 20 Alexandria Coppadge          UNC                       9.00   2 
 21 Tiana Riel                   BC                        9.00   2 
 22 Katherine Sherman            BC                        9.01   4 
 23 Jessica Battle               VT                        9.02   1 
 24 Alex Gove                    Wake                      9.07   3 
 25 Jennifer Webster             NCSU                      9.11   4 
 26 Tenisha Griggs               GT                        9.62   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
         ACC: * 11:32.39  2/20/2004   Florida State, Fla State                 
                          H Hofstede, T Campbell, S Mondragon, N Hughes     
   NCAA AUTO: A 11:11.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 11:32.00                                                       
    Facility:   11:32.39  2004        Florida State, Florida State             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duke                                               11:24.72P 
     1) Kate Van Buskirk                2) Lindsay Owen                   
     3) Michelle Seibert                4) Liz Wort                       
  2 Va. Tech                                           11:26.25P 
     1) Jessica Fanning                 2) Queen Harrison                 
     3) Fiona Gentles                   4) Tasmin Fanning                 
  3 North Carolina                                     11:28.03P 
     1) Emily Hoffman                   2) Callie Pottinger               
     3) Georgia Kloss                   4) Megan Kaltenbach               
  4 Florida State                                      11:36.48  
     1) Lydia Willemse                  2) Auja Pughsley                  
     3) Keyla Smith                     4) Barbara Parker                 
  5 Boston College                                     11:39.26  
     1) Nichole Lister                  2) Alison Fogarty                 
     3) Samantha Gawrych                4) Jessica Flinn                  
  6 Georgia Tech                                       11:45.42  
     1) Jenny Sims                      2) Tiffany Grant                  
     3) Elena Linn                      4) Nisha Kurian                   
  7 Virginia                                           11:48.96  
     1) Sara Casscells                  2) Tiffany Roberts                
     3) Huma Husain                     4) Janine Ricci                   
  8 Wake Forest                                        11:54.82  
     1) Allie Kieffer                   2) Melissa Council                
     3) Kim Vos                         4) Caitlin Chrisman               
  9 NC State                                           12:04.30  
     1) Angelina Blackmon               2) Georgia Davis                  
     3) Cassandra Williams              4) Magin Kebert                   
 10 Maryland                                           12:09.18  
     1) Erin Matyus                     2) Kristina Keegan                
     3) Melissa Mark                    4) Lindsay Ritchings              
 11 Clemson                                            12:38.70  
     1) Candice Johnson                 2) Sierra Hill                    
     3) Thea Dix                        4) Patrice McMillan               
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 3.95m                                                          
    Facility:   4.20m  2005        Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Mahony                  VT                       4.00mP  13-01.50 
  2 Ashley Early                 VT                       3.95mP  12-11.50 
  3 Caroline Kennedy             Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Abby Kimball                 UNC                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Tori Allen                   Fla State                3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Caitlin Thornley             VT                       3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Beth Jordan                  Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Rhian Jenks                  UNC                      3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Lara Jones                   Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald           UMD                      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Alison McGinnis              UNC                      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Sally Liu                    Duke                     3.60m   11-09.75 
 13 Kathryn Pettine              UVA                      3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Jennifer Wade                VT                          NH            
 -- Abbey McGrath                VT                          NH            
 -- Leilani Carballo             Fla State                   NH            
 -- Zhanna Barer                 UMD                         NH            
 -- Helen Kirkland               Clemson                     NH            
 -- Katie Darraugh               UVA                         NH            
 -- Leslie Voorhees              Duke                        NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 6.10m                                                          
    Facility:   6.57m  2005        Krysha Bayley, Georgia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Seward                   Miami                    6.27mP  20-07.00 
  2 Brenda Faluade               Miami                    6.18mP  20-03.50 
  3 Alyce Williams               Fla State                6.04m   19-09.75 
  4 Tomika Ferguson              UVA                      6.00m   19-08.25 
  5 Toni Aluko                   UMD                      5.87m   19-03.25 
  6 Patricia Mamona              Clemson                  5.80m   19-00.50 
  7 Christina Madry              Miami                    5.80m   19-00.50 
  8 Tiana Riel                   BC                       5.73m   18-09.75 
  9 Katie Tershel                UVA                      5.64m   18-06.00 
 10 Charlene Walker              Fla State                5.58m   18-03.75 
 11 Liane Weber                  Clemson                  5.57m   18-03.25 
 12 Valerie Fluornoy             Fla State                5.56m   18-03.00 
 13 DeMiracle Washington         NCSU                     5.50m   18-00.50 
 14 Caroline Vaughn              Wake                     5.48m   17-11.75 
 15 Ashley Good                  Clemson                  5.42m   17-09.50 
 16 Mattie Bethea                NCSU                     5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                  5.36m   17-07.00 
 18 Tiffani Long                 UMD                      5.24m   17-02.25 
 19 Ashley Carbray               UMD                      5.05m   16-07.00 
 20 Johanna Hawkins              Wake                     4.97m   16-03.75 
 21 Raenard Dillard              GT                       4.79m   15-08.75 
 -- Lindsey Vincent              GT                        FOUL            
 -- Erika Foushee                UNC                       FOUL            
 -- LaShonda Carter              UNC                       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, North Caroli             
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 19.00m                                                         
    Facility:   23.49m  2003        Erin Gilreath, UNA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Khadija Talley               Miami                   19.85mP  65-01.50 
  2 Kristen Callan               VT                      19.81mP  65-00.00 
  3 Della Clark                  Clemson                 19.71mP  64-08.00 
  4 Brittany Pryor               VT                      19.57mP  64-02.50 
  5 Alana Clooten                GT                      17.97m   58-11.50 
  6 Jillian Anwah                UMD                     17.80m   58-04.75 
  7 Rochelle Kokayko             Clemson                 17.62m   57-09.75 
  8 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake                    17.24m   56-06.75 
  9 Kimery Hern                  GT                      17.16m   56-03.75 
 10 Aysha Gregory                UMD                     16.60m   54-05.50 
 11 Jocelyn White                UNC                     16.49m   54-01.25 
 12 Catheryne Porter             Clemson                 16.42m   53-10.50 
 13 Kelly Reynolds               Duke                    15.92m   52-02.75 
 14 Chalencia Seay               Fla State               15.77m   51-09.00 
 15 Alexa Manning                UVA                     15.50m   50-10.25 
 16 Amy Bilmanis                 UVA                     14.52m   47-07.75 
 -- Calia Colman                 Fla State                 FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.53  2/23/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6.74                                                          
    Facility:    6.53  2/23/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                 * 6.53Q  1 
  2 Greg Bolden                  Fla State               A 6.62Q  3 
  3 Walter Dix                   Fla State               P 6.67Q  2 
  4 Michael-Ray Garvin           Fla State               P 6.72q  2 
  5 A'Tolani Akinkuotu           NCSU                    P 6.72q  1 
  6 Travis Padgett               Clemson                 P 6.73q  3 
  7 CJ Spiller                   Clemson                   6.75q  3 
  8 Corey Brown                  Clemson                   6.77q  2  (6.761)
  8 Cedric Nabe                  Fla State                 6.77q  1  (6.761)
 10 Pat Robinson                 Fla State                 6.83   1 
 11 Reggie Reese                 NCSU                      6.85   3 
 12 Reuben Jones                 UVA                       6.89   2 
 13 Gwantaveous Anderson         Clemson                   6.89   3 
 14 Richard Taylor               UMD                       6.94   1 
 15 Terrell Walden               Miami                     6.94   2 
 16 Khalil Jones                 Miami                     7.03   2 
 17 Reggie Berry                 UNC                       7.06   1 
 18 Brett Jones                  Miami                     7.08   1 
 19 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake                      7.16   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ACC: * 20.43  2000        Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.08                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.48                                                          
    Facility:   21.27  2005        Rodney Martin, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walter Dix                   Fla State              P 21.41q  4 
  2 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                P 21.46q  3 
  3 Michael-Ray Garvin           Fla State                21.54q  3 
  4 Reggie Berry                 UNC                      21.56q  6 
  5 Omar Wells                   NCSU                     21.83q  3 
  6 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  21.93q  1 
  7 Greg Bolden                  Fla State                22.01q  2 
  8 Pat Robinson                 Fla State                22.06q  5 
  9 Travis Padgett               Clemson                  22.10   5 
 10 Reggie Reese                 NCSU                     22.10   2 
 11 CJ Spiller                   Clemson                  22.13   2 
 12 Kevin Hutton                 NCSU                     22.23   4 
 13 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Fla State                22.32   5 
 14 Gwantaveous Anderson         Clemson                  22.37   4 
 15 A'Tolani Akinkuotu           NCSU                     22.39   2 
 16 Brandon Duckett              GT                       22.43   1 
 17 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  22.48   3 
 18 Mike Fitzgerald              VT                       22.97   1 
 19 deHaan Bremen                UNC                      23.10   5 
 -- Earl Gray                    UMD                        DNF   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.45                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.65                                                          
    Facility:   47.23  2005        LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Bingham              Wake                     48.38q  6 
  2 Sean Lowe                    UMD                      48.50q  4 
  3 Ricardo Chambers             Fla State                48.55q  3 
  4 Hubert Mitchell              Fla State                48.78q  9 
  5 Tywayne Buchanan             Fla State                48.97q  2 
  6 Kevin Hutton                 NCSU                     49.07q  4 
  7 Jeremy Samuels               UMD                      49.21q  7 
  8 Jonathan Reid                Wake                     49.23q  2 
  9 Matt DiDia                   GT                       49.39   6 
 10 Ryan Booker                  UNC                      49.53   8 
 10 Elliot Wood                  Fla State                49.53   6 
 12 Dan King                     Duke                     49.56   1 
 13 Pete Lewellen                Duke                     49.60   1 
 14 Charles Clark                Fla State                49.74   5 
 15 Omar Wells                   NCSU                     49.89   8 
 16 Andrew Porter                Clemson                  49.90  10 
 17 Travis Swaggard              Clemson                  49.91   3 
 18 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  50.00   7 
 19 Willie Gaines                Fla State                50.06  10 
 20 Stephen Gardner              NCSU                     50.18   7 
 21 Demario Johnson              GT                       50.23   3 
 22 Brycen McCrary               UNC                      50.25   5 
 23 Brian Lee                    UVA                      50.64  10 
 24 Anthony Walker               UMD                      50.78   4 
 25 Aaron Russell                Wake                     51.03   5 
 26 LeAndre Sherrill             UVA                      51.23  10 
 27 Mike Fitzgerald              VT                       51.36   6 
 28 Brendan Gaffney              BC                       51.39   1 
 29 Austin Whittington           GT                       51.41   2 
 30 Armand Quenum                NCSU                     51.45   7 
 31 Brett Morrell                Duke                     52.02   9 
 32 Jay Oatts                    GT                       52.18   8 
 33 Treamon Andrews              GT                       52.65   2 
 34 Sebastian Mansson            BC                       52.96   9 
 -- Matt Danforth                Duke                       DNF   9 
 -- Cameron Butler               GT                         DNF   4 
 -- Eddy Nicolas                 UVA                        DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:59.80                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:04.80                                                        
    Facility:   4:05.30  2005        Itay Migidi, Clemson                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Tom Lancashire               Fla State              4:11.45Q 
  2 Brad Wharton                 Wake                   4:11.47Q 
  3 Billy Berlin                 VT                     4:13.21Q 
  4 Kevin McHale                 UVA                    4:11.64Q 
  5 Andrew Jesien                UVA                    4:11.67Q 
  6 David Herren                 GT                     4:13.43Q  4:13.426
  7 Alex Tatu                    UVA                    4:11.83q 
  8 Mark Buckingham              Fla State              4:12.39q 
  9 Itay Magidi                  Clemson                4:13.16q 
 10 Stephen Furst                NCSU                   4:13.43q  4:13.428
 11 Chris Nickinson              Fla State              4:15.16  
 12 Alex Ray                     UNC                    4:16.50  
 13 Bryce Iverson                Clemson                4:17.20  
 14 Jeremy Hyder                 UNC                    4:17.51  
 15 Mark Russell                 Wake                   4:17.52  
 16 Chris Spooner                Duke                   4:17.85  
 17 Gavin Coombs                 NCSU                   4:18.35  
 18 Kyle Guglielmo               VT                     4:20.27  
 19 Matt Owen                    Wake                   4:20.56  
 20 Steve Finley                 UVA                    4:20.61  
 21 Phillip Padilla              VT                     4:21.52  
 22 James LaGreca                BC                     4:22.66  
 23 Brendan Collins              BC                     4:26.23  
 24 Ryan Shaver                  UNC                    4:27.88  
 25 Dan Cartica                  Clemson                4:28.75  
 26 Brian Soder                  Clemson                4:29.30  
 27 Danny Howick                 UVA                    4:29.52  
 28 Daniel Springer              BC                     4:30.34  
 29 Ben Diestel                  UMD                    4:35.71  
 30 Tom Berry                    Miami                  4:35.84  
 31 Joe Simpson                  UMD                    4:43.00  
 32 Zach Castiglione             Miami                  4:51.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         ACC: * 1:47.77  1998        David Krummenacker, Ga.Tech               
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.40                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Facility:   1:51.01  2005        Sherridan Kirk, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alex Tatu                    UVA                    1:52.42Q 
  2 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:52.76Q 
  3 Jordan Orr                   UVA                    1:53.49Q 
  4 Derek Hoye                   GT                     1:55.29Q 
  5 E.C. Gibbs                   GT                     1:55.49Q 
  6 Clay Ragan                   UNC                    1:53.18q 
  7 Kevin McHale                 UVA                    1:53.29q 
  8 Chris Catton                 Wake                   1:53.61q 
  9 Richard Bernard              Miami                  1:53.82  
 10 Kyle Rauser                  UMD                    1:53.99  
 11 Stephen Wilson               Fla State              1:54.70  
 12 Frank Divittorio             BC                     1:56.05  
 13 Will Noble                   Clemson                1:56.18  
 14 Tommy Friscia                UMD                    1:56.38  
 15 Cody Harper                  UNC                    1:56.55  
 16 Ryan Diorio                  BC                     1:56.78  
 17 Alex Bowman                  UVA                    1:56.86  
 18 Chris Rowland                Duke                   1:56.89  
 19 Phillip Warsaw               Wake                   1:57.08  
 20 Lee Bailey                   Wake                   1:57.12  
 21 Adam Smith                   UNC                    1:57.23  
 22 Chris Potter                 Fla State              1:57.85  
 23 Patrick O'Donnell            Miami                  1:58.27  
 24 Nicholas Lepley              Wake                   1:58.46  
 25 Connor Farrell               BC                     1:58.48  
 26 Mario Moreno                 Duke                   1:59.13  
 27 Chris Padilla                VT                     2:00.04  
 28 Tyrone Gayle                 Clemson                2:00.71  
 29 Kyle Guglielmo               VT                     2:01.08  
 30 Jeffrey Klatsky              BC                     2:01.55  
 31 Robert Gielow                Wake                   2:05.19  
 32 Sam Bowler                   Duke                   2:08.40  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah                 UNC                    2:35.67   922  
  2 Brent LaRue                  Wake                   2:36.67   911  
  3 Matthew Villemain            UNC                    2:44.79   821  
  4 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                   2:46.00   808  
  5 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                2:47.02   797  
  6 Tyler Dodds                  Wake                   2:48.47   782  
  7 Roland DaSilva               Miami                  2:48.67   780  
  8 Daniel Keller                UNC                    2:52.64   738  
  9 Buzz Moorman                 Duke                   2:58.02   684  
 10 Andrew Parsons               Miami                  2:59.50   669  
 11 Mike Feathers                Clemson                3:00.48   660  
 12 Taylor Wildman               Wake                   3:01.65   648  
 13 Matt Frith                   Fla State              3:07.63   591  
 14 Joey O'Rourke                Clemson                3:10.41   566  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, Fla State             
   NCAA AUTO: A 13:49.90                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Facility:   14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, Fla State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Lemoncello            Fla State             14:00.96* 
  2 Wesley Smith                 NCSU                  14:05.56P 
  3 Matt Clark                   Clemson               14:18.32  
  4 John Crews                   NCSU                  14:23.15  
  5 Andrew Dumm                  UVA                   14:25.02  
  6 Andy Biladeau                UVA                   14:27.45  
  7 Sean Burris                  Fla State             14:39.22  
  8 Bryce Ruiz                   NCSU                  14:40.61  
  9 Javier Cruz                  Fla State             14:41.70  
 10 Keith Krieger                Duke                  14:42.27  
 11 Devin Cornwall               VT                    14:43.14  
 12 Ryan Foster                  UVA                   14:50.17  
 13 Mark Alizzi                  BC                    14:51.93  
 14 Fredy Torres                 NCSU                  14:53.03  
 15 Trey Miller                  UVA                   14:53.29  
 16 Patrick Russell              Wake                  14:55.57  
 17 Matt Gambale                 UVA                   14:55.99  
 18 Brock Baker                  UNC                   14:57.36  
 19 John Compton                 Wake                  14:58.20  
 20 Steeve Gabart                Fla State             14:59.82  
 21 Taylor Smith                 UVA                   15:00.34  
 22 Alex Romero                  Duke                  15:06.70  
 23 David Emerson                BC                    15:15.75  
 24 Sam Bryfczynski              Clemson               15:16.71  
 25 Zach Thomas                  VT                    15:19.71  
 26 Jay Lumpkins                 Clemson               15:24.08  
 27 Joel Conn                    Wake                  15:28.47  
 28 Patrick Viklund              BC                    15:38.08  
 29 Jon Scheiner                 Miami                 15:38.66  
 30 James Taylor                 GT                    15:57.43  
 31 Greg Johnson                 GT                    15:58.11  
 32 Victor Ornelas               UNC                   16:22.90  
 33 Drew Abernathy               UMD                   16:25.13  
 -- Pete Hess                    UMD                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.73  2001        Todd Matthews, Clemson                      
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Facility:    7.28  1996        Duane Ross, Powerade                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Berger               UMD                     P 7.85Q  1 
  2 Drew Brunson                 Fla State               P 7.90Q  2 
  3 Lance Leggett                Miami                     7.94Q  2 
  4 Brent LaRue                  Wake                      8.05Q  1 
  5 Adam Durham                  UMD                       8.12q  2 
  6 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     8.12q  1 
  7 Alphonso Jordan              GT                        8.16q  2 
  8 deHaan Bremen                UNC                       8.16q  1 
  9 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Fla State                 8.18   2 
 10 David Ford                   GT                        8.19   1 
 11 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                   8.21   1 
 12 Daniel Oquendo               UMD                       8.26   2 
 13 Lydell Perry                 Clemson                   8.27   1 
 14 Brett Jones                  Miami                     8.32   2 
 15 Les Bradley                  Miami                     8.39   2 
 16 John Moody                   Wake                      8.93   1 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brent LaRue                  Wake                      8.01   1  979  
  2 Roland DaSilva               Miami                     8.09   1  959  
  3 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                   8.12   1  952  
  4 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                      8.44   1  874  
  5 Taylor Wildman               Wake                      8.48   1  865  
  6 Mateo Sossah                 UNC                       8.59   1  839  
  7 Mike Feathers                Clemson                   8.62   1  832  
  8 Joey O'Rourke                Clemson                   8.64   1  827  
  9 Daniel Keller                UNC                       8.82   2  786  
 10 Andrew Parsons               Miami                     9.05   2  735  
 11 Buzz Moorman                 Duke                      9.18   2  707  
 12 Matt Frith                   Fla State                 9.29   2  683  
 13 Matthew Villemain            UNC                       9.33   2  675  
 14 Tyler Dodds                  Wake                      9.39   2  662  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
         ACC: * 9:52.23  2/15/2002   Wake Forest, Wake Forest                  
                         N Sisco, R Hamilton, P Singleton, C Estwanik      
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:36.20                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:47.90                                                        
    Facility:   9:53.19  2004        Florida State, Florida State              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       9:50.41* 
     1) Mark Buckingham                 2) Elliot Wood                    
     3) Stephen Wilson                  4) Tom Lancashire                 
  2 Virginia                                            9:52.74  
     1) Andrew Jesien                   2) E Dixon                        
     3) Jordan Orr                      4) Jan Foerster                   
  3 Boston College                                      9:52.79  
     1) Joshua Springer                 2) Ryan Henry                     
     3) Dan LaFave                      4) Patrick Mellea                 
  4 NC State                                            9:59.81  
     1) John Martinez                   2) Stephen Gardner                
     3) Chris Kollar                    4) Tibor Vegh                     
  5 Clemson                                            10:00.62  
     1) Bryce Iverson                   2) Andrew Porter                  
     3) Will Noble                      4) Itay Magidi                    
  6 Duke                                               10:06.08  
     1) John Brockhardt                 2) Nick Trombold                  
     3) Dan MacManmon                   4) Tredelle Ward                  
  7 North Carolina                                     10:07.96  
     1) Nick Krouse                     2) Brycen McCrary                 
     3) Adam Smith                      4) Tristram Thomas                
  8 Maryland                                           10:08.17  
     1) Josh Davis                      2) Anthony Walker                 
     3) Tommy Friscia                   4) Zach Martinez                  
  9 Va. Tech                                           10:10.71  
     1) Rider Clauss                    2) Phillip Padilla                
     3) Brian Markley                   4) James Scheiner                 
 10 Georgia Tech                                       10:19.68  
     1) Billy Mateker                   2) Brandon Duckett                
     3) Derek Hoye                      4) E.C. Gibbs                     
 11 Wake Forest                                        10:24.31  
     1) Matt Owen                       2) Aaron Russell                  
     3) Nicholas Lepley                 4) Marcus Dillon                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
         ACC: * 7-03.50  1987        William Skinner, Maryland                 
   NCAA AUTO: A   2.24m                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P   2.16m                                                        
    Facility:     2.23m  2005        Keith Moffatt, Morehouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jerome Miller                GT                       2.16mP   7-01.00 
  2 Juan Cave                    GT                       2.12m    6-11.50 
  3 Adam Linkenauger             Clemson                  2.12m    6-11.50 
  4 Donte' Nall                  UNC                      2.08m    6-09.75 
  5 Drew Brunson                 Fla State                2.08m    6-09.75 
  6 David Edwards-Brennan        UMD                      2.08m    6-09.75 
  7 Michael Hill                 NCSU                     2.03m    6-08.00 
  8 Timothy Reen                 Fla State                2.03m    6-08.00 
  8 Andrew Batchelor             Fla State                2.03m    6-08.00 
 10 Arthur Gennari               UVA                      2.03m    6-08.00 
 11 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                  1.98m    6-06.00 
 12 Eric Davis                   NCSU                     1.98m    6-06.00 
 13 Louis Canelli                BC                       1.93m    6-04.00 
 13 George Fields                Clemson                  1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 Mateo Sossah                 UNC                      1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                     1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 David Ford                   GT                       1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Gary Hill                    VT                          NH            
 -- Seth Yetter                  Wake                        NH            
 -- Matthew Villemain            UNC                         NH            
 -- Chris Haley                  UMD                         NH            
 -- Buzz Moorman                 Duke                        NH            
 -- Aaron Klansek                UVA                         NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roland DaSilva               Miami                    4.80m   15-09.00  849  
  2 Taylor Wildman               Wake                     4.70m   15-05.00  819  
  3 Brent LaRue                  Wake                     4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  4 Joey O'Rourke                Clemson                  4.50m   14-09.00  760  
  5 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                  4.40m   14-05.25  731  
  5 Matt Frith                   Fla State                4.40m   14-05.25  731  
  5 Mateo Sossah                 UNC                      4.40m   14-05.25  731  
  5 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                     4.40m   14-05.25  731  
  9 Daniel Keller                UNC                      4.30m   14-01.25  702  
 10 Andrew Parsons               Miami                    4.20m   13-09.25  673  
 11 Matthew Villemain            UNC                      3.60m   11-09.75  509  
 12 Tyler Dodds                  Wake                     3.50m   11-05.75  482  
 13 Buzz Moorman                 Duke                     3.10m   10-02.00  381  
 -- Mike Feathers                Clemson                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
         ACC: * 26-08.50  1993        Allen Johnson, North Carolina            
   NCAA AUTO: A    7.85m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P    7.50m                                                       
    Facility:      7.88m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Fields                Clemson                  7.45m   24-05.50 
  2 Dexter Adams                 NCSU                     7.41m   24-03.75 
  3 James Lemons                 GT                       7.27m   23-10.25 
  4 Edward Baldwin               UNC                      7.03m   23-00.75 
  5 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake                     7.02m   23-00.50 
  6 Jade Ellis                   Duke                     7.01m   23-00.00 
  7 Alphonso Jordan              GT                       6.98m   22-11.00 
  8 Jason Allen                  UMD                      6.92m   22-08.50 
  9 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  6.86m   22-06.25 
 10 Reggie Berry                 UNC                      6.84m   22-05.25 
 11 Jayson Alexander             UMD                      6.75m   22-01.75 
 12 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                  6.72m   22-00.75 
 13 Shadion Buckley              UVA                      6.52m   21-04.75 
 14 Jason Bell                   Clemson                  6.43m   21-01.25 
 15 Eric Davis                   NCSU                     6.41m   21-00.50 
 16 Reuben Jones                 UVA                      6.11m   20-00.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Va. Tech                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 19.50m                                                         
    Facility:   23.12m  2007        Cory Martin, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Owens                   UNC                     20.60mP  67-07.00 
  2 Justin Clickett              VT                      19.57mP  64-02.50 
  3 Matej Muza                   VT                      19.21m   63-00.25 
  4 Mitchell Pope                NCSU                    17.91m   58-09.25 
  5 Zach Berg                    Clemson                 17.17m   56-04.00 
  6 Salvador Delhierro           UMD                     17.04m   55-11.00 
  7 Charles Rohling              GT                      16.55m   54-03.75 
  8 Jason Jones                  NCSU                    16.37m   53-08.50 
  9 Matt Feiling                 Clemson                 16.31m   53-06.25 
 10 Matt Wernke                  Fla State               15.81m   51-10.50 
 11 Chris Crawford               NCSU                    15.38m   50-05.50 
 12 Kent Dickens                 NCSU                    15.14m   49-08.25 

News