Search

acc-full_results.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 04:27 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/22/2007 to 2/24/2007               
                         Hosted by: Clemson University                         
                                  Clemson,SC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice Potts                VT                        7.41Q  2 
  2 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                     7.46Q  3 
  3 Tyra Johnson                 UNC                       7.48Q  1 
  4 Joya Rodgers                 NCSU                      7.51Q  4 
  5 Alyce Williams               Fla State                 7.55q  4 
  6 Britni Spruill               VT                        7.55q  1 
  7 Shantia Moss                 GT                        7.56q  2 
  8 Vanneisha Ivy                UNC                       7.57q  3 
  9 Kristy Whyte                 Miami                     7.60   4 
 10 Kris Scott                   Clemson                   7.62   3 
 11 Ra'Sheena Parker             Clemson                   7.62   1 
 12 Judith Bataille              UNC                       7.66   2 
 13 Shantrell Moss               GT                        7.69   3 
 14 Janne'a Bridgeford           UVA                       7.71   3 
 15 Talia Wise                   UVA                       7.73   4 
 16 Shardae Anderson             UNC                       7.74   2 
 17 Tiffany Roberts              UVA                       7.78   1 
 18 Galyn Iloka                  UVA                       7.83   1 
 19 Danielle Bailey              Miami                     7.84   2 
 20 Ashley Spooner               Wake                      7.92   1 
 21 Auja Pughsley                Fla State                 7.93   4 
 22 Meaghan Callahan             BC                        7.98   3 
 23 Tenisha Griggs               GT                        7.99   4 
 24 Teyahnie Boone               BC                        8.01   2 
 25 Cinnamon Johnson             Fla State                 8.05   4 
 26 Janea Grimes                 UMD                       8.10   1 
 27 Johanna Hawkins              Wake                      8.17   2 
 28 Tiffani Long                 UMD                       8.17   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice Potts                VT                        7.40    10  
  2 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                     7.45     8  
  3 Tyra Johnson                 UNC                       7.47     6  
  4 Britni Spruill               VT                        7.53     5  
  5 Shantia Moss                 GT                        7.53     4  
  6 Joya Rodgers                 NCSU                      7.57     3  
  7 Alyce Williams               Fla State                 7.59     2  
  8 Vanneisha Ivy                UNC                       7.68     1  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  GT                       23.78q  3 
  2 Patrice Potts                VT                       24.27q  2 
  3 Sherlenia Green              VT                       24.41q  4 
  4 Tyra Johnson                 UNC                      24.47q  6 
  5 Dana Massiah                 Fla State                24.57q  7 
  6 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                    24.64q  7 
  7 Britni Spruill               VT                       24.70q  5 
  8 Shantrell Moss               GT                       24.71q  5 
  9 Shardae Anderson             UNC                      24.79   2 
 10 Kamilah Salaam               Fla State                24.83   1 
 11 Talia Wise                   UVA                      24.84   6 
 12 Galyn Iloka                  UVA                      24.84   2 
 13 Kristy Whyte                 Miami                    24.86   4 
 14 Judith Bataille              UNC                      24.98   1 
 15 Kris Scott                   Clemson                  24.98   3 
 16 Melissa Council              Wake                     24.99   6 
 17 Ra'Sheena Parker             Clemson                  25.23   4 
 18 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  25.23   3 
 19 Cassandra Williams           NCSU                     25.55   7 
 20 Danielle Bailey              Miami                    25.62   6 
 21 Tenisha Griggs               GT                       25.71   1 
 22 Joya Rodgers                 NCSU                     25.90   5 
 23 Teyahnie Boone               BC                       25.99   1 
 24 Meaghan Callahan             BC                       26.12   5 
 25 Ashley Spooner               Wake                     26.26   7 
 26 Janea Grimes                 UMD                      27.13   4 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  GT                       23.75   2   10  
  2 Patrice Potts                VT                       24.17   2    8  
  3 Tyra Johnson                 UNC                      24.30   2    6  
  4 Britni Spruill               VT                       24.48   1    5  
  5 Ashley Dukes                 Miami                    24.49   1    4  
  6 Shantrell Moss               GT                       24.57   1    3  
  7 Sherlenia Green              VT                       24.64   2    2  
  8 Dana Massiah                 Fla State                24.79   1    1  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  GT                       54.36q  4 
  2 Ginou Etienne                Miami                    54.64q  5 
  3 Krista Simkins               Miami                    55.14q  2 
  4 Dana Massiah                 Fla State                55.60q  7 
  5 Sherlenia Green              VT                       55.62q  8 
  6 Erin Crawford                UVA                      55.62q  1 
  7 Tiffany Grant                GT                       55.69q  3 
  8 Shakirra Pinnock             VT                       56.21q  7 
  9 Callie Pottinger             UNC                      56.64   6 
 10 Melissa Council              Wake                     56.70   6 
 11 Auja Pughsley                Fla State                57.07   1 
 12 Sierra Hill                  Clemson                  57.21   3 
 13 Kandia Batchelor             Fla State                57.22   2 
 14 Ope Sobanjo                  Clemson                  57.99   7 
 15 Cinnamon Johnson             Fla State                58.20   5 
 16 Antoinetta McKay             GT                       58.28   4 
 17 Michelle Duffey              Wake                     58.33   8 
 18 Alex Gove                    Wake                     58.47   3 
 19 Niobra Peterson              UNC                      58.57   4 
 20 Cori Carr                    Miami                    58.66   1 
 21 Mikaela Green                Miami                    59.28   5 
 22 Kristen Edgar                Wake                     59.39   7 
 23 Nyoka Norman                 UNC                      59.56   1 
 24 Natasha Emmanuel             UMD                      59.61   8 
 25 Natalie Goodman              UMD                    1:02.06   2 
 26 Andrea March                 Duke                   1:02.08   6 
 -- Wilene Hare                  Duke                       DNF   6 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  GT                       53.54   2   10  
  2 Ginou Etienne                Miami                    54.60   2    8  
  3 Sherlenia Green              VT                       54.91   1    6  
  4 Dana Massiah                 Fla State                54.95   2    5   54.943
  5 Krista Simkins               Miami                    54.95   2    4   54.946
  6 Erin Crawford                UVA                      55.42   1    3  
  7 Tiffany Grant                GT                       55.77   1    2  
  8 Shakirra Pinnock             VT                       56.07   1    1  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Bailey               BC                     2:10.41Q 
  2 Brianna Felnagle             UNC                    2:10.59Q 
  3 Ena Leufroy                  Miami                  2:11.20Q 
  4 Georgia Kloss                UNC                    2:12.16Q 
  5 Barbara Parker               Fla State              2:10.88q 
  6 Asia Washington              VT                     2:11.30q 
  7 Colleen Farley               UNC                    2:12.02q 
  8 Kate Van Buskirk             Duke                   2:12.10q 
  9 Patrice McMillan             Clemson                2:12.94  
 10 Samantha Gawrych             BC                     2:13.16  
 11 Thea Dix                     Clemson                2:13.22  
 12 Angelina Blackmon            NCSU                   2:13.31  
 13 Michelle Seibert             Duke                   2:14.55  
 14 Susan Brooks                 UVA                    2:14.61  
 15 Gretchen Andrus              BC                     2:14.86  
 16 Huma Husain                  UVA                    2:15.03  
 17 Ayla Smith                   UVA                    2:15.04  
 18 Georgia Davis                NCSU                   2:15.51  
 19 Christen Harsha              Duke                   2:16.59  
 20 Alicia Henry                 BC                     2:16.93  
 21 Mary Alice Howard            Wake                   2:17.62  
 22 Hshkeni Richemond            Fla State              2:17.85  
 23 Jessica Davlin               Duke                   2:18.15  
 24 Jenny Sims                   GT                     2:18.62  
 25 Libby Jenke                  Duke                   2:18.95  
 26 Jen Hovland                  UVA                    2:19.03  
 27 Kim Vos                      Wake                   2:21.25  
 28 Mary Heitkamp                BC                     2:21.78  
 29 Kyra Mobley                  Miami                  2:22.14  
 30 Libby Babcock                UMD                    2:22.27  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Felnagle             UNC                    2:06.27    10  
  2 Caitlin Bailey               BC                     2:06.75     8  
  3 Georgia Kloss                UNC                    2:07.68     6  
  4 Barbara Parker               Fla State              2:09.65     5  
  5 Asia Washington              VT                     2:10.50     4  
  6 Colleen Farley               UNC                    2:12.33     3  
  7 Ena Leufroy                  Miami                  2:12.55     2  
  8 Kate Van Buskirk             Duke                   2:16.22     1  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jemissa Hess                 NCSU                   4:54.74Q 
  2 Nichole Lister               BC                     4:55.71Q 
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Duke                   5:01.17Q 
  4 Jessica Driscoll             BC                     4:55.18Q 
  5 Brianna Felnagle             UNC                    4:59.01Q 
  6 Fiona Gentles                VT                     5:01.29Q 
  7 Kirsten Hagen                Fla State              4:59.60q 
  8 Janine Ricci                 UVA                    5:01.44q 
  9 Sara Casscells               UVA                    5:01.87q 
 10 Emily Sherrard               Duke                   5:01.91q 
 11 Elena Linn                   GT                     5:03.19  
 12 Molly Lehman                 Duke                   5:03.29  
 13 Jessie Yester                NCSU                   5:04.86  
 14 Ashley Keck                  GT                     5:05.68  
 15 Mary Chind                   GT                     5:05.77  
 16 Lindsay Ritchings            UMD                    5:05.92  
 17 Jen Dolson                   UVA                    5:06.42  
 18 Jennifer Heyde               BC                     5:07.07  
 19 Lauretta Dezubay             UVA                    5:07.45  
 20 Erin Matyus                  UMD                    5:09.55  
 21 Carola Conces                GT                     5:09.74  
 22 Allie Kieffer                Wake                   5:10.62  
 23 Suzanne Ginnow               UVA                    5:16.21  
 24 Katina Zuganelis             GT                     5:18.43  
 25 Nicole Pederson              VT                     5:18.69  
 26 Lindsey Pickens              GT                     5:30.81  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Rowbury              Duke                   5:01.92    10  
  2 Brianna Felnagle             UNC                    5:03.15     8  
  3 Jemissa Hess                 NCSU                   5:07.23     6  
  4 Jessica Driscoll             BC                     5:08.44     5  
  5 Nichole Lister               BC                     5:09.45     4  
  6 Kirsten Hagen                Fla State              5:12.47     3  
  7 Janine Ricci                 UVA                    5:12.73     2  
  8 Sara Casscells               UVA                    5:15.01     1  
  9 Fiona Gentles                VT                     5:17.25  
 10 Emily Sherrard               Duke                   5:19.18  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Rowbury              Duke                   9:16.37    10  
  2 Michelle Sikes               Wake                   9:24.46     8  
  3 Liz Wort                     Duke                   9:25.73     6  
  4 Tasmin Fanning               VT                     9:27.50     5  
  5 Megan Kaltenbach             UNC                    9:40.19     4  
  6 Lydia Willemse               Fla State              9:40.97     3  
  7 Debbie Huss                  Fla State              9:45.00     2  
  8 Jessica Flinn                BC                     9:46.24     1  
  9 Emily Harrison               UVA                    9:46.40  
 10 Nichole Lister               BC                     9:46.57  
 11 Nisha Kurian                 GT                     9:46.60  
 12 Abi Wilshire                 Fla State              9:50.79  
 13 Jessica Fanning              VT                     9:50.97  
 14 Kristina Roth                NCSU                   9:54.01  
 15 Kara Scanlin                 UVA                    9:54.84  
 16 Elena Linn                   GT                    10:00.84  
 17 Jessica Driscoll             BC                    10:01.65  
 18 Addie Bracy                  UNC                   10:03.37  
 19 Caitlin Chrisman             Wake                  10:06.36  
 20 Lauretta Dezubay             UVA                   10:06.42  
 21 Laura Laughlin               Clemson               10:07.92  
 22 Kristen Coon                 BC                    10:08.83  
 23 Jen Dolson                   UVA                   10:13.12  
 24 Jenn Ennis                   NCSU                  10:13.64  
 25 Jennifer Heyde               BC                    10:13.81  
 26 Morgan Stengel               UNC                   10:16.87  
 27 Kristin Reed                 UMD                   10:16.97  
 28 Suzanne Ginnow               UVA                   10:17.44  
 29 Mary Chind                   GT                    10:17.91  
 30 Carola Conces                GT                    10:18.34  
 31 Patricia Loughlin            Duke                  10:28.78  
 32 Katina Zuganelis             GT                    10:29.33  
 33 Magin Kebert                 NCSU                  10:33.01  
 34 Nicole Pederson              VT                    10:33.69  
 35 Gretchen Andrus              BC                    10:37.09  
 36 Kylynn McKinley              UMD                   10:38.53  
 37 Andrea Rothschild            UMD                   10:55.88  
 38 Lindsey Pickens              GT                    10:58.41  
 -- Janine Ricci                 UVA                        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Sikes               Wake                  15:57.24    10  
  2 Julia Lucas                  NCSU                  16:05.28     8  
  3 Madeline McKeever            Duke                  16:16.64     6  
  4 Sally Meyerhoff              Duke                  16:39.09     5  
  5 Natalie Sherbak              VT                    16:44.91     4  
  6 Kara Scanlin                 UVA                   16:47.58     3  
  7 Kristina Roth                NCSU                  16:55.08     2  
  8 Debbie Huss                  Fla State             16:57.18     1  
  9 Brielle Chabot               BC                    16:57.48  
 10 Emily Harrison               UVA                   17:06.13  
 11 Jessica Crate                Fla State             17:13.68  
 12 Laurel Burdick               BC                    17:15.44  
 13 Addie Bracy                  UNC                   17:18.57  
 14 Katie Read                   UVA                   17:20.76  
 15 Amy Huss                     Fla State             17:22.42  
 16 Elle Pishny                  Duke                  17:23.04  
 17 Kristen Coon                 BC                    17:23.55  
 18 Stephanie Garcia             UVA                   17:25.38  
 19 Kelly Clark                  VT                    17:25.61  
 20 Anne Wheatly                 NCSU                  17:25.79  
 21 Erin Reddan                  VT                    17:41.11  
 22 Morgan Stengel               UNC                   17:57.11  
 23 Lisa MacPherson              VT                    18:10.37  
 24 Amanda Robotti               UMD                   18:30.29  
 25 Sunday Ford                  Clemson               18:34.06  
 26 Andrea Rothschild            UMD                   18:46.99  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shantia Moss                 GT                        8.15Q  2 
  2 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                   8.39Q  1 
  3 Krystal Barringer            Clemson                   8.49Q  4 
  4 Queen Harrison               VT                        8.52Q  3 
  5 Vanneisha Ivy                UNC                       8.50q  4 
  6 Porscha Dobson               UNC                       8.54q  1 
  7 Kristi Castlin               VT                        8.55q  4 
  8 Kamilah Salaam               Fla State                 8.58q  1 
  9 Chanel Williams              UMD                       8.62   3 
 10 Valerie Fluornoy             Fla State                 8.65   2 
 11 Ayla Smith                   UVA                       8.68   4 
 12 Nyoka Norman                 UNC                       8.69   2 
 13 Lauren Echko                 UVA                       8.72   3 
 14 Caroline Vaughn              Wake                      8.75   3 
 15 Erin Crawford                UVA                       8.75   2 
 16 Kasey Hill                   BC                        8.77   1 
 17 Bianca DeBartolo             UVA                       8.79   3 
 18 Amy Seward                   Miami                     8.87   1 
 19 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                   8.99   4 
 20 Alexandria Coppadge          UNC                       9.00   2 
 21 Tiana Riel                   BC                        9.00   2 
 22 Katherine Sherman            BC                        9.01   4 
 23 Jessica Battle               VT                        9.02   1 
 24 Alex Gove                    Wake                      9.07   3 
 25 Jennifer Webster             NCSU                      9.11   4 
 26 Tenisha Griggs               GT                        9.62   2 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shantia Moss                 GT                        8.03    10  
  2 Kristi Castlin               VT                        8.21     8  
  3 Vanneisha Ivy                UNC                       8.29     6  
  4 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                   8.40     5  
  5 Queen Harrison               VT                        8.57     4  
  6 Porscha Dobson               UNC                       8.59     3  
  7 Kamilah Salaam               Fla State                 8.60     2  
  8 Krystal Barringer            Clemson                   8.60     1  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       3:41.55   3   10  
  2 Miami                                               3:42.38   3    8  
  3 Va. Tech                                            3:42.54   3    6  
  4 Virginia                                            3:43.82   2    5  
  5 Clemson                                             3:44.77   2    4  
  6 Georgia Tech                                        3:45.59   3    3  
  7 North Carolina                                      3:47.06   2    2  
  8 Boston College                                      3:49.38   1    1  
  9 Wake Forest                                         3:51.45   2 
 10 Duke                                                3:53.76   1 
 11 Maryland                                            3:55.22   1 
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duke                                               11:24.72    10  
     1) Kate Van Buskirk                2) Lindsay Owen                   
     3) Michelle Seibert                4) Liz Wort                       
  2 Va. Tech                                           11:26.25     8  
     1) Jessica Fanning                 2) Queen Harrison                 
     3) Fiona Gentles                   4) Tasmin Fanning                 
  3 North Carolina                                     11:28.03     6  
     1) Emily Hoffman                   2) Callie Pottinger               
     3) Georgia Kloss                   4) Megan Kaltenbach               
  4 Florida State                                      11:36.48     5  
     1) Lydia Willemse                  2) Auja Pughsley                  
     3) Keyla Smith                     4) Barbara Parker                 
  5 Boston College                                     11:39.26     4  
     1) Nichole Lister                  2) Alison Fogarty                 
     3) Samantha Gawrych                4) Jessica Flinn                  
  6 Georgia Tech                                       11:45.42     3  
     1) Jenny Sims                      2) Tiffany Grant                  
     3) Elena Linn                      4) Nisha Kurian                   
  7 Virginia                                           11:48.96     2  
     1) Sara Casscells                  2) Tiffany Roberts                
     3) Huma Husain                     4) Janine Ricci                   
  8 Wake Forest                                        11:54.82     1  
     1) Allie Kieffer                   2) Melissa Council                
     3) Kim Vos                         4) Caitlin Chrisman               
  9 NC State                                           12:04.30  
     1) Angelina Blackmon               2) Georgia Davis                  
     3) Cassandra Williams              4) Magin Kebert                   
 10 Maryland                                           12:09.18  
     1) Erin Matyus                     2) Kristina Keegan                
     3) Melissa Mark                    4) Lindsay Ritchings              
 11 Clemson                                            12:38.70  
     1) Candice Johnson                 2) Sierra Hill                    
     3) Thea Dix                        4) Patrice McMillan               
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viktoria Andonova            Miami                    1.82m    5-11.50   10  
  2 Debra Vento                  Duke                     1.82m    5-11.50    8  
  3 Toni Aluko                   UMD                      1.73m    5-08.00    6  
  4 Ashley Haislip               UNC                      1.73m    5-08.00    5  
  5 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                  1.68m    5-06.00    4  
  6 Anastasia Wilson             Clemson                  1.68m    5-06.00    3  
  7 Tiara Swanagan               Fla State                1.68m    5-06.00    2  
  8 Anni Korhonen                Clemson                  1.63m    5-04.25.333333
  8 Kayla Lawson                 NCSU                     1.63m    5-04.25.333333
  8 Mattie Bethea                NCSU                     1.63m    5-04.25.333333
 11 Julie Regan                  BC                       1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Katie Farnan                 Clemson                  1.63m    5-04.25 
 13 Debbie Estime                Miami                    1.63m    5-04.25 
 14 Katherine Sherman            BC                       1.58m    5-02.25 
 14 Jennifer Webster             NCSU                     1.58m    5-02.25 
 16 Laila Thomas                 NCSU                     1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- LaShonda Carter              UNC                         NH            
 -- Karolina Haraldsdottir       Duke                        NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Mahony                  VT                       4.00m   13-01.50   10  
  2 Ashley Early                 VT                       3.95m   12-11.50    8  
  3 Caroline Kennedy             Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50    6  
  4 Abby Kimball                 UNC                      3.80m   12-05.50    4.5
  4 Tori Allen                   Fla State                3.80m   12-05.50    4.5
  6 Caitlin Thornley             VT                       3.80m   12-05.50    3  
  7 Beth Jordan                  Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50    2  
  8 Rhian Jenks                  UNC                      3.70m   12-01.50    0.5
  8 Lara Jones                   Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50    0.5
 10 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald           UMD                      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Alison McGinnis              UNC                      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Sally Liu                    Duke                     3.60m   11-09.75 
 13 Kathryn Pettine              UVA                      3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Jennifer Wade                VT                          NH            
 -- Abbey McGrath                VT                          NH            
 -- Leilani Carballo             Fla State                   NH            
 -- Zhanna Barer                 UMD                         NH            
 -- Helen Kirkland               Clemson                     NH            
 -- Katie Darraugh               UVA                         NH            
 -- Leslie Voorhees              Duke                        NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Seward                   Miami                    6.27m   20-07.00   10  
  2 Brenda Faluade               Miami                    6.18m   20-03.50    8  
  3 Alyce Williams               Fla State                6.04m   19-09.75    6  
  4 Tomika Ferguson              UVA                      6.00m   19-08.25    5  
  5 Toni Aluko                   UMD                      5.87m   19-03.25    4  
  6 Patricia Mamona              Clemson                  5.80m   19-00.50    3  
  7 Christina Madry              Miami                    5.80m   19-00.50    2  
  8 Tiana Riel                   BC                       5.73m   18-09.75    1  
  9 Katie Tershel                UVA                      5.64m   18-06.00 
 10 Charlene Walker              Fla State                5.58m   18-03.75 
 11 Liane Weber                  Clemson                  5.57m   18-03.25 
 12 Valerie Fluornoy             Fla State                5.56m   18-03.00 
 13 DeMiracle Washington         NCSU                     5.50m   18-00.50 
 14 Caroline Vaughn              Wake                     5.48m   17-11.75 
 15 Ashley Good                  Clemson                  5.42m   17-09.50 
 16 Mattie Bethea                NCSU                     5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                  5.36m   17-07.00 
 18 Tiffani Long                 UMD                      5.24m   17-02.25 
 19 Ashley Carbray               UMD                      5.05m   16-07.00 
 20 Johanna Hawkins              Wake                     4.97m   16-03.75 
 21 Raenard Dillard              GT                       4.79m   15-08.75 
 -- Lindsey Vincent              GT                        FOUL            
 -- Erika Foushee                UNC                       FOUL            
 -- LaShonda Carter              UNC                       FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brenda Faluade               Miami                   13.39m   43-11.25   10  
  2 Alyce Williams               Fla State               13.31m   43-08.00    8  
  3 Patricia Mamona              Clemson                 12.95m   42-06.00    6  
  4 Tomika Ferguson              UVA                     12.80m   42-00.00    5  
  5 Amy Seward                   Miami                   12.58m   41-03.25    4  
  6 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                 12.12m   39-09.25    3  
  7 Tiara Swanagan               Fla State               12.11m   39-08.75    2  
  8 Erika Foushee                UNC                     12.11m   39-08.75    1  
  9 Katie Tershel                UVA                     12.10m   39-08.50 
 10 DeMiracle Washington         NCSU                    11.87m   38-11.50 
 11 Toni Aluko                   UMD                     11.58m   38-00.00 
 12 Krystal Barringer            Clemson                 11.56m   37-11.25 
 13 Christina Madry              Miami                   11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Anastasia Wilson             Clemson                 10.99m   36-00.75 
 -- Ashley Carbray               UMD                       FOUL            
 -- LaShonda Carter              UNC                       FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor               VT                      15.71m   51-06.50   10  
  2 Ciera Ayangbile              VT                      15.61m   51-02.75    8  
  3 Billie-Jo Grant              UVA                     15.53m   50-11.50    6  
  4 Khadija Talley               Miami                   15.45m   50-08.25    5  
  5 Allyn Laughlin               Fla State               15.06m   49-05.00    4  
  6 Jillian Anwah                UMD                     14.56m   47-09.25    3  
  7 Kelly Fazekas                UNC                     14.56m   47-09.25    2  
  8 Kimberly Warren              UNC                     14.56m   47-09.25    1  
  9 Misti Barber                 Miami                   14.33m   47-00.25 
 10 Erika Schroeder              VT                      14.05m   46-01.25 
 11 Catherine Muehleib           Wake                    13.91m   45-07.75 
 12 Norjai Palma                 UNC                     13.68m   44-10.75 
 13 Alexa Manning                UVA                     13.33m   43-09.00 
 14 Alexa Revord                 Duke                    13.30m   43-07.75 
 15 Aysha Gregory                UMD                     13.06m   42-10.25 
 16 Tierah Hall                  Miami                   13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Molly Kennedy                Wake                    12.14m   39-10.00 
 -- Lindsay Neuberger            Wake                      FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Khadija Talley               Miami                   19.85m   65-01.50   10  
  2 Kristen Callan               VT                      19.81m   65-00.00    8  
  3 Della Clark                  Clemson                 19.71m   64-08.00    6  
  4 Brittany Pryor               VT                      19.57m   64-02.50    5  
  5 Alana Clooten                GT                      17.97m   58-11.50    4  
  6 Jillian Anwah                UMD                     17.80m   58-04.75    3  
  7 Rochelle Kokayko             Clemson                 17.62m   57-09.75    2  
  8 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake                    17.24m   56-06.75    1  
  9 Kimery Hern                  GT                      17.16m   56-03.75 
 10 Aysha Gregory                UMD                     16.60m   54-05.50 
 11 Jocelyn White                UNC                     16.49m   54-01.25 
 12 Catheryne Porter             Clemson                 16.42m   53-10.50 
 13 Kelly Reynolds               Duke                    15.92m   52-02.75 
 14 Chalencia Seay               Fla State               15.77m   51-09.00 
 15 Alexa Manning                UVA                     15.50m   50-10.25 
 16 Amy Bilmanis                 UVA                     14.52m   47-07.75 
 -- Calia Colman                 Fla State                 FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                   6.53Q  1 
  2 Greg Bolden                  Fla State                 6.62Q  3 
  3 Walter Dix                   Fla State                 6.67Q  2 
  4 Michael-Ray Garvin           Fla State                 6.72q  2 
  5 A'Tolani Akinkuotu           NCSU                      6.72q  1 
  6 Travis Padgett               Clemson                   6.73q  3 
  7 CJ Spiller                   Clemson                   6.75q  3 
  8 Corey Brown                  Clemson                   6.77q  2  (6.761)
  8 Cedric Nabe                  Fla State                 6.77q  1  (6.761)
 10 Pat Robinson                 Fla State                 6.83   1 
 11 Reggie Reese                 NCSU                      6.85   3 
 12 Reuben Jones                 UVA                       6.89   2 
 13 Gwantaveous Anderson         Clemson                   6.89   3 
 14 Richard Taylor               UMD                       6.94   1 
 15 Terrell Walden               Miami                     6.94   2 
 16 Khalil Jones                 Miami                     7.03   2 
 17 Reggie Berry                 UNC                       7.06   1 
 18 Brett Jones                  Miami                     7.08   1 
 19 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake                      7.16   3 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                   6.52   2   10  
  2 Michael-Ray Garvin           Fla State                 6.68   2    8   (6.671)
  3 Greg Bolden                  Fla State                 6.68   2    6   (6.674)
  4 Travis Padgett               Clemson                   6.68   2    5   (6.677)
  5 Walter Dix                   Fla State                 6.70   2    4  
  6 Corey Brown                  Clemson                   6.71   1    3  
  7 A'Tolani Akinkuotu           NCSU                      6.72   2    2  
  8 CJ Spiller                   Clemson                   6.74   2    1  
  9 Cedric Nabe                  Fla State                 6.76   1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walter Dix                   Fla State                21.41q  4 
  2 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                  21.46q  3 
  3 Michael-Ray Garvin           Fla State                21.54q  3 
  4 Reggie Berry                 UNC                      21.56q  6 
  5 Omar Wells                   NCSU                     21.83q  3 
  6 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  21.93q  1 
  7 Greg Bolden                  Fla State                22.01q  2 
  8 Pat Robinson                 Fla State                22.06q  5 
  9 Travis Padgett               Clemson                  22.10   5 
 10 Reggie Reese                 NCSU                     22.10   2 
 11 CJ Spiller                   Clemson                  22.13   2 
 12 Kevin Hutton                 NCSU                     22.23   4 
 13 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Fla State                22.32   5 
 14 Gwantaveous Anderson         Clemson                  22.37   4 
 15 A'Tolani Akinkuotu           NCSU                     22.39   2 
 16 Brandon Duckett              GT                       22.43   1 
 17 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  22.48   3 
 18 Mike Fitzgerald              VT                       22.97   1 
 19 deHaan Bremen                UNC                      23.10   5 
 -- Earl Gray                    UMD                        DNF   6 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                   Fla State                21.12   2   10  
  2 Michael-Ray Garvin           Fla State                21.37   2    8  
  3 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                  21.43   2    6  
  4 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  21.59   1    5  
  5 Reggie Berry                 UNC                      21.62   2    4  
  6 Omar Wells                   NCSU                     21.71   1    3  
  7 Pat Robinson                 Fla State                22.16   1    2  
  8 Greg Bolden                  Fla State                22.50   1    1  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Bingham              Wake                     48.38q  6 
  2 Sean Lowe                    UMD                      48.50q  4 
  3 Ricardo Chambers             Fla State                48.55q  3 
  4 Hubert Mitchell              Fla State                48.78q  9 
  5 Tywayne Buchanan             Fla State                48.97q  2 
  6 Kevin Hutton                 NCSU                     49.07q  4 
  7 Jeremy Samuels               UMD                      49.21q  7 
  8 Jonathan Reid                Wake                     49.23q  2 
  9 Matt DiDia                   GT                       49.39   6 
 10 Ryan Booker                  UNC                      49.53   8 
 10 Elliot Wood                  Fla State                49.53   6 
 12 Dan King                     Duke                     49.56   1 
 13 Pete Lewellen                Duke                     49.60   1 
 14 Charles Clark                Fla State                49.74   5 
 15 Omar Wells                   NCSU                     49.89   8 
 16 Andrew Porter                Clemson                  49.90  10 
 17 Travis Swaggard              Clemson                  49.91   3 
 18 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  50.00   7 
 19 Willie Gaines                Fla State                50.06  10 
 20 Stephen Gardner              NCSU                     50.18   7 
 21 Demario Johnson              GT                       50.23   3 
 22 Brycen McCrary               UNC                      50.25   5 
 23 Brian Lee                    UVA                      50.64  10 
 24 Anthony Walker               UMD                      50.78   4 
 25 Aaron Russell                Wake                     51.03   5 
 26 LeAndre Sherrill             UVA                      51.23  10 
 27 Mike Fitzgerald              VT                       51.36   6 
 28 Brendan Gaffney              BC                       51.39   1 
 29 Austin Whittington           GT                       51.41   2 
 30 Armand Quenum                NCSU                     51.45   7 
 31 Brett Morrell                Duke                     52.02   9 
 32 Jay Oatts                    GT                       52.18   8 
 33 Treamon Andrews              GT                       52.65   2 
 34 Sebastian Mansson            BC                       52.96   9 
 -- Matt Danforth                Duke                       DNF   9 
 -- Cameron Butler               GT                         DNF   4 
 -- Eddy Nicolas                 UVA                        DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricardo Chambers             Fla State                47.15   2   10  
  2 Michael Bingham              Wake                     47.50   2    8  
  3 Sean Lowe                    UMD                      48.26   2    6  
  4 Hubert Mitchell              Fla State                48.49   2    5  
  5 Tywayne Buchanan             Fla State                49.00   1    4  
  6 Kevin Hutton                 NCSU                     49.06   1    3  
  7 Jeremy Samuels               UMD                      49.23   1    2  
  8 Jonathan Reid                Wake                     49.34   1    1  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Tatu                    UVA                    1:52.42Q 
  2 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:52.76Q 
  3 Jordan Orr                   UVA                    1:53.49Q 
  4 Derek Hoye                   GT                     1:55.29Q 
  5 E.C. Gibbs                   GT                     1:55.49Q 
  6 Clay Ragan                   UNC                    1:53.18q 
  7 Kevin McHale                 UVA                    1:53.29q 
  8 Chris Catton                 Wake                   1:53.61q 
  9 Richard Bernard              Miami                  1:53.82  
 10 Kyle Rauser                  UMD                    1:53.99  
 11 Stephen Wilson               Fla State              1:54.70  
 12 Frank Divittorio             BC                     1:56.05  
 13 Will Noble                   Clemson                1:56.18  
 14 Tommy Friscia                UMD                    1:56.38  
 15 Cody Harper                  UNC                    1:56.55  
 16 Ryan Diorio                  BC                     1:56.78  
 17 Alex Bowman                  UVA                    1:56.86  
 18 Chris Rowland                Duke                   1:56.89  
 19 Phillip Warsaw               Wake                   1:57.08  
 20 Lee Bailey                   Wake                   1:57.12  
 21 Adam Smith                   UNC                    1:57.23  
 22 Chris Potter                 Fla State              1:57.85  
 23 Patrick O'Donnell            Miami                  1:58.27  
 24 Nicholas Lepley              Wake                   1:58.46  
 25 Connor Farrell               BC                     1:58.48  
 26 Mario Moreno                 Duke                   1:59.13  
 27 Chris Padilla                VT                     2:00.04  
 28 Tyrone Gayle                 Clemson                2:00.71  
 29 Kyle Guglielmo               VT                     2:01.08  
 30 Jeffrey Klatsky              BC                     2:01.55  
 31 Robert Gielow                Wake                   2:05.19  
 32 Sam Bowler                   Duke                   2:08.40  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:51.17    10  
  2 Alex Tatu                    UVA                    1:52.32     8  
  3 Jordan Orr                   UVA                    1:52.39     6  
  4 Chris Catton                 Wake                   1:53.60     5  
  5 Clay Ragan                   UNC                    1:54.17     4  
  6 E.C. Gibbs                   GT                     1:54.54     3  
  7 Kevin McHale                 UVA                    1:55.91     2  
  8 Derek Hoye                   GT                     1:59.73     1  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Lancashire               Fla State              4:11.45Q 
  2 Brad Wharton                 Wake                   4:11.47Q 
  3 Billy Berlin                 VT                     4:13.21Q 
  4 Kevin McHale                 UVA                    4:11.64Q 
  5 Andrew Jesien                UVA                    4:11.67Q 
  6 David Herren                 GT                     4:13.43Q  4:13.426
  7 Alex Tatu                    UVA                    4:11.83q 
  8 Mark Buckingham              Fla State              4:12.39q 
  9 Itay Magidi                  Clemson                4:13.16q 
 10 Stephen Furst                NCSU                   4:13.43q  4:13.428
 11 Chris Nickinson              Fla State              4:15.16  
 12 Alex Ray                     UNC                    4:16.50  
 13 Bryce Iverson                Clemson                4:17.20  
 14 Jeremy Hyder                 UNC                    4:17.51  
 15 Mark Russell                 Wake                   4:17.52  
 16 Chris Spooner                Duke                   4:17.85  
 17 Gavin Coombs                 NCSU                   4:18.35  
 18 Kyle Guglielmo               VT                     4:20.27  
 19 Matt Owen                    Wake                   4:20.56  
 20 Steve Finley                 UVA                    4:20.61  
 21 Phillip Padilla              VT                     4:21.52  
 22 James LaGreca                BC                     4:22.66  
 23 Brendan Collins              BC                     4:26.23  
 24 Ryan Shaver                  UNC                    4:27.88  
 25 Dan Cartica                  Clemson                4:28.75  
 26 Brian Soder                  Clemson                4:29.30  
 27 Danny Howick                 UVA                    4:29.52  
 28 Daniel Springer              BC                     4:30.34  
 29 Ben Diestel                  UMD                    4:35.71  
 30 Tom Berry                    Miami                  4:35.84  
 31 Joe Simpson                  UMD                    4:43.00  
 32 Zach Castiglione             Miami                  4:51.54  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Lancashire               Fla State              4:03.44    10  
  2 Brad Wharton                 Wake                   4:03.61     8  
  3 Mark Buckingham              Fla State              4:05.67     6  
  4 Itay Magidi                  Clemson                4:06.54     5  
  5 Kevin McHale                 UVA                    4:06.78     4  
  6 Billy Berlin                 VT                     4:07.00     3  
  7 Stephen Furst                NCSU                   4:13.18     2  
  8 Alex Tatu                    UVA                    4:15.26     1  
  9 David Herren                 GT                     4:22.65  
 10 Andrew Jesien                UVA                    4:24.13  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Lemoncello            Fla State              8:16.89    10  
  2 Jan Foerster                 UVA                    8:18.26     8  
  3 Matt Clark                   Clemson                8:19.42     6  
  4 Chris Spooner                Duke                   8:19.76     5  
  5 John Martinez                NCSU                   8:20.70     4  
  6 Andy Biladeau                UVA                    8:20.97     3  
  7 Patrick Mellea               BC                     8:23.22     2  
  8 Andrew Dumm                  UVA                    8:24.26     1  
  9 John Crews                   NCSU                   8:27.56  
 10 Marcus Dillon                Wake                   8:28.79  
 11 Bryce Iverson                Clemson                8:29.88  
 12 Stephen Furst                NCSU                   8:30.32  
 13 Tibor Vegh                   NCSU                   8:32.08  
 14 Rider Clauss                 VT                     8:36.09  
 15 Patrick Russell              Wake                   8:36.44  
 16 Joel Conn                    Wake                   8:38.10  
 17 Timothy Ritchie              BC                     8:38.64  
 18 Sam Bryfczynski              Clemson                8:38.96  
 19 Phillip Padilla              VT                     8:40.06  
 20 Kevin McDermott              Duke                   8:40.16  
 21 John Compton                 Wake                   8:40.36  
 22 Geary Gubbins                Duke                   8:40.72  
 23 Alex Ray                     UNC                    8:42.58  
 24 Nazar Trilisky               GT                     8:43.33  
 25 Matt Owen                    Wake                   8:43.82  
 26 Ben Diestel                  UMD                    8:46.65  
 27 Josh Davis                   UMD                    8:46.75  
 28 Pat Parish                   Duke                   8:47.15  
 29 Zach Martinez                UMD                    8:47.62  
 30 Tristram Thomas              UNC                    8:49.01  
 31 Devin McDaniel               Duke                   8:50.79  
 32 Javier Cruz                  Fla State              8:53.26  
 33 Chris Padilla                VT                     8:54.57  
 34 Joshua Springer              BC                     8:56.32  
 35 Jay Lumpkins                 Clemson                8:56.35  
 36 Daniel Springer              BC                     8:56.82  
 37 Jeremy Zagorski              BC                     9:04.42  
 38 Joe Simpson                  UMD                    9:06.66  
 39 Zach Castiglione             Miami                  9:10.52  
 -- Dan Cartica                  Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Luke Gunn                    Fla State                  DNF  
 -- Brock Baker                  UNC                        DNF  
 -- Sean Burris                  Fla State                  DNF  
 -- Itay Magidi                  Clemson                    DNF  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Lemoncello            Fla State             14:00.96    10  
  2 Wesley Smith                 NCSU                  14:05.56     8  
  3 Matt Clark                   Clemson               14:18.32     6  
  4 John Crews                   NCSU                  14:23.15     5  
  5 Andrew Dumm                  UVA                   14:25.02     4  
  6 Andy Biladeau                UVA                   14:27.45     3  
  7 Sean Burris                  Fla State             14:39.22     2  
  8 Bryce Ruiz                   NCSU                  14:40.61     1  
  9 Javier Cruz                  Fla State             14:41.70  
 10 Keith Krieger                Duke                  14:42.27  
 11 Devin Cornwall               VT                    14:43.14  
 12 Ryan Foster                  UVA                   14:50.17  
 13 Mark Alizzi                  BC                    14:51.93  
 14 Fredy Torres                 NCSU                  14:53.03  
 15 Trey Miller                  UVA                   14:53.29  
 16 Patrick Russell              Wake                  14:55.57  
 17 Matt Gambale                 UVA                   14:55.99  
 18 Brock Baker                  UNC                   14:57.36  
 19 John Compton                 Wake                  14:58.20  
 20 Steeve Gabart                Fla State             14:59.82  
 21 Taylor Smith                 UVA                   15:00.34  
 22 Alex Romero                  Duke                  15:06.70  
 23 David Emerson                BC                    15:15.75  
 24 Sam Bryfczynski              Clemson               15:16.71  
 25 Zach Thomas                  VT                    15:19.71  
 26 Jay Lumpkins                 Clemson               15:24.08  
 27 Joel Conn                    Wake                  15:28.47  
 28 Patrick Viklund              BC                    15:38.08  
 29 Jon Scheiner                 Miami                 15:38.66  
 30 James Taylor                 GT                    15:57.43  
 31 Greg Johnson                 GT                    15:58.11  
 32 Victor Ornelas               UNC                   16:22.90  
 33 Drew Abernathy               UMD                   16:25.13  
 -- Pete Hess                    UMD                        DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Berger               UMD                       7.85Q  1 
  2 Drew Brunson                 Fla State                 7.90Q  2 
  3 Lance Leggett                Miami                     7.94Q  2 
  4 Brent LaRue                  Wake                      8.05Q  1 
  5 Adam Durham                  UMD                       8.12q  2 
  6 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     8.12q  1 
  7 Alphonso Jordan              GT                        8.16q  2 
  8 deHaan Bremen                UNC                       8.16q  1 
  9 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Fla State                 8.18   2 
 10 David Ford                   GT                        8.19   1 
 11 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                   8.21   1 
 12 Daniel Oquendo               UMD                       8.26   2 
 13 Lydell Perry                 Clemson                   8.27   1 
 14 Brett Jones                  Miami                     8.32   2 
 15 Les Bradley                  Miami                     8.39   2 
 16 John Moody                   Wake                      8.93   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Berger               UMD                       7.75    10  
  2 Lance Leggett                Miami                     7.79     8  
  3 Drew Brunson                 Fla State                 7.88     6  
  4 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     8.05     5  
  5 Brent LaRue                  Wake                      8.14     4  
  6 Adam Durham                  UMD                       8.14     3  
  7 deHaan Bremen                UNC                       8.20     2  
  8 Alphonso Jordan              GT                        8.24     1  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                      3:15.00   2   10  
  2 Maryland                                            3:15.45   3    8  
  3 Clemson                                             3:15.50   3    6  
  4 Wake Forest                                         3:15.66   3    5  
  5 Duke                                                3:17.69   2    4  
  6 NC State                                            3:19.24   1    3  
  7 Georgia Tech                                        3:19.31   2    2  
  8 Virginia                                            3:19.68   1    1  
  9 Boston College                                      3:23.66   1 
 10 Florida State                                       3:25.89   3 
 -- Miami                                                    DQ   2  Impeding
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       9:50.41    10  
     1) Mark Buckingham                 2) Elliot Wood                    
     3) Stephen Wilson                  4) Tom Lancashire                 
  2 Virginia                                            9:52.74     8  
     1) Andrew Jesien                   2) E Dixon                        
     3) Jordan Orr                      4) Jan Foerster                   
  3 Boston College                                      9:52.79     6  
     1) Joshua Springer                 2) Ryan Henry                     
     3) Dan LaFave                      4) Patrick Mellea                 
  4 NC State                                            9:59.81     5  
     1) John Martinez                   2) Stephen Gardner                
     3) Chris Kollar                    4) Tibor Vegh                     
  5 Clemson                                            10:00.62     4  
     1) Bryce Iverson                   2) Andrew Porter                  
     3) Will Noble                      4) Itay Magidi                    
  6 Duke                                               10:06.08     3  
     1) John Brockhardt                 2) Nick Trombold                  
     3) Dan MacManmon                   4) Tredelle Ward                  
  7 North Carolina                                     10:07.96     2  
     1) Nick Krouse                     2) Brycen McCrary                 
     3) Adam Smith                      4) Tristram Thomas                
  8 Maryland                                           10:08.17     1  
     1) Josh Davis                      2) Anthony Walker                 
     3) Tommy Friscia                   4) Zach Martinez                  
  9 Va. Tech                                           10:10.71  
     1) Rider Clauss                    2) Phillip Padilla                
     3) Brian Markley                   4) James Scheiner                 
 10 Georgia Tech                                       10:19.68  
     1) Billy Mateker                   2) Brandon Duckett                
     3) Derek Hoye                      4) E.C. Gibbs                     
 11 Wake Forest                                        10:24.31  
     1) Matt Owen                       2) Aaron Russell                  
     3) Nicholas Lepley                 4) Marcus Dillon                  
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jerome Miller                GT                       2.16m    7-01.00   10  
  2 Juan Cave                    GT                       2.12m    6-11.50    8  
  3 Adam Linkenauger             Clemson                  2.12m    6-11.50    6  
  4 Donte' Nall                  UNC                      2.08m    6-09.75    5  
  5 Drew Brunson                 Fla State                2.08m    6-09.75    4  
  6 David Edwards-Brennan        UMD                      2.08m    6-09.75    3  
  7 Michael Hill                 NCSU                     2.03m    6-08.00    2  
  8 Timothy Reen                 Fla State                2.03m    6-08.00    0.5
  8 Andrew Batchelor             Fla State                2.03m    6-08.00    0.5
 10 Arthur Gennari               UVA                      2.03m    6-08.00 
 11 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                  1.98m    6-06.00 
 12 Eric Davis                   NCSU                     1.98m    6-06.00 
 13 Louis Canelli                BC                       1.93m    6-04.00 
 13 George Fields                Clemson                  1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 Mateo Sossah                 UNC                      1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                     1.93m    6-04.00 
 15 David Ford                   GT                       1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Gary Hill                    VT                          NH            
 -- Seth Yetter                  Wake                        NH            
 -- Matthew Villemain            UNC                         NH            
 -- Chris Haley                  UMD                         NH            
 -- Buzz Moorman                 Duke                        NH            
 -- Aaron Klansek                UVA                         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thorsten Mueller             VT                       5.42m   17-09.25   10  
  2 Mitch Greeley                Clemson                  5.32m   17-05.50    8  
  3 Joe Samaniuk                 VT                       5.12m   16-09.50    6  
  4 Chris Spear                  Clemson                  5.12m   16-09.50    4.5
  4 Adam Bingaman                VT                       5.12m   16-09.50    4.5
  6 Matt Hurley                  Fla State                4.92m   16-01.75    3  
  7 Charlie Cotton               Fla State                4.92m   16-01.75    2  
  8 Jared Jodon                  VT                       4.82m   15-09.75    1  
  9 David Lewis                  UVA                      4.82m   15-09.75 
 10 Ian Cassidy                  Duke                     4.82m   15-09.75 
 11 Casey McGinn                 Miami                    4.82m   15-09.75 
 -- Taylor Wildman               Wake                        NH            
 -- Brian Grubel                 UMD                         NH            
 -- Pat Tenbrink                 Duke                        NH            
 -- Jon Fay                      Duke                        NH            
 -- Daniel Keller                UNC                         NH            
 -- Jeff McClurg                 UVA                         NH            
 -- Joey O'Rourke                Clemson                     NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Fields                Clemson                  7.45m   24-05.50   10  
  2 Dexter Adams                 NCSU                     7.41m   24-03.75    8  
  3 James Lemons                 GT                       7.27m   23-10.25    6  
  4 Edward Baldwin               UNC                      7.03m   23-00.75    5  
  5 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake                     7.02m   23-00.50    4  
  6 Jade Ellis                   Duke                     7.01m   23-00.00    3  
  7 Alphonso Jordan              GT                       6.98m   22-11.00    2  
  8 Jason Allen                  UMD                      6.92m   22-08.50    1  
  9 Corey Brown                  Clemson                  6.86m   22-06.25 
 10 Reggie Berry                 UNC                      6.84m   22-05.25 
 11 Jayson Alexander             UMD                      6.75m   22-01.75 
 12 Jacoby Ford                  Clemson                  6.72m   22-00.75 
 13 Shadion Buckley              UVA                      6.52m   21-04.75 
 14 Jason Bell                   Clemson                  6.43m   21-01.25 
 15 Eric Davis                   NCSU                     6.41m   21-00.50 
 16 Reuben Jones                 UVA                      6.11m   20-00.50 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Lemons                 GT                      15.64m   51-03.75   10  
  2 Jason Bell                   Clemson                 15.53m   50-11.50    8  
  3 Alphonso Jordan              GT                      15.45m   50-08.25    6  
  4 Jerome Miller                GT                      14.74m   48-04.50    5  
  5 Michael Hill                 NCSU                    14.60m   47-11.00    4  
  6 Idikoro Eradiri              VT                      14.58m   47-10.00    3  
  7 Dexter Adams                 NCSU                    14.45m   47-05.00    2  
  8 Donte' Nall                  UNC                     14.36m   47-01.50    1  
  9 Victor Gilreath              UMD                     13.86m   45-05.75 
 10 Shadion Buckley              UVA                     13.25m   43-05.75 
 11 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                 13.17m   43-02.50 
 -- Edward Baldwin               UNC                       FOUL            
 -- Joe Gates                    VT                        FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Pope                NCSU                    19.31m   63-04.25   10  
  2 Justin Clickett              VT                      18.91m   62-00.50    8  
  3 John Fallone                 Fla State               17.76m   58-03.25    6  
  4 Ian Reynolds                 UNC                     16.90m   55-05.50    5  
  5 Steve Marcelle               GT                      16.74m   54-11.25    4  
  6 Andrew Powlen                GT                      16.57m   54-04.50    3  
  7 Chris Crawford               NCSU                    16.32m   53-06.50    2  
  8 Igor Misljenovic             VT                      16.16m   53-00.25    1  
  9 Tyler Peterson               Wake                    15.66m   51-04.50 
 10 Mike Schallmo                Duke                    15.63m   51-03.50 
 11 Jason Jones                  NCSU                    15.11m   49-07.00 
 11 Eric Pickle                  UVA                     15.11m   49-07.00 
 13 Matt Wernke                  Fla State               14.85m   48-08.75 
 14 Yemi Ayeni                   UVA                     14.66m   48-01.25 
 15 Salvador Delhierro           UMD                     14.14m   46-04.75 
 16 Thomas Sensing               Wake                    13.24m   43-05.25 
 -- Matt Feiling                 Clemson                   FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Owens                   UNC                     20.60m   67-07.00   10  
  2 Justin Clickett              VT                      19.57m   64-02.50    8  
  3 Matej Muza                   VT                      19.21m   63-00.25    6  
  4 Mitchell Pope                NCSU                    17.91m   58-09.25    5  
  5 Zach Berg                    Clemson                 17.17m   56-04.00    4  
  6 Salvador Delhierro           UMD                     17.04m   55-11.00    3  
  7 Charles Rohling              GT                      16.55m   54-03.75    2  
  8 Jason Jones                  NCSU                    16.37m   53-08.50    1  
  9 Matt Feiling                 Clemson                 16.31m   53-06.25 
 10 Matt Wernke                  Fla State               15.81m   51-10.50 
 11 Chris Crawford               NCSU                    15.38m   50-05.50 
 12 Kent Dickens                 NCSU                    15.14m   49-08.25 
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liane Weber                  Clemson                   4089    10  
  2 Gunild Kreb                  VT                        3996     8  
  3 Amy Seward                   Miami                     3925     6  
  4 Kasey Hill                   BC                        3875     5  
  5 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                   3870     4  
  6 Tiana Riel                   BC                        3814     3  
  7 Bianca DeBartolo             UVA                       3661     2  
  8 LaShonda Carter              UNC                       3586     0.5
  8 Katherine Sherman            BC                        3586     0.5
 10 Mattie Bethea                NCSU                      3539  
 11 Molly Kennedy                Wake                      3497  
 12 Christina Smith              UMD                       3493  
 13 Alexandria Coppadge          UNC                       3410  
 14 Katie Rogus                  UMD                       3297  
 15 Karolina Haraldsdottir       Duke                      3212  
 16 Laila Thomas                 NCSU                      2814  
 17 Kayla Lawson                 NCSU                      2570  
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent LaRue                  Wake                      5617    10  
  2 Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                   5531     8  
  3 Roland DaSilva               Miami                     5466     6  
  4 Mateo Sossah                 UNC                       5344     5  
  5 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                      5262     4  
  6 Daniel Keller                UNC                       5023     3  
  7 Taylor Wildman               Wake                      4966     2  
  8 Joey O'Rourke                Clemson                   4769     1  
  9 Matt Frith                   Fla State                 4632  
 10 Andrew Parsons               Miami                     4626  
 11 Tyler Dodds                  Wake                      4527  
 12 Matthew Villemain            UNC                       4525  
 13 Mike Feathers                Clemson                   4253  
 14 Buzz Moorman                 Duke                      4225  
 15 David Lewis                  UVA                       1975  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Va. Tech                   136        2) Miami                      99   
    3) North Carolina              75.50     4) Florida State              65.50
    5) Clemson                     59.33     6) Duke                       56.50
    7) Georgia Tech                49        8) Virginia                   34   
    9) Boston College              32.50    10) Wake Forest                20   
   11) NC State                    19.66    12) Maryland                   16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              128        2) Clemson                   106.50
    3) NC State                    70        4) Georgia Tech               63   
    5) North Carolina              56        6) Va. Tech                   50.50
    7) Virginia                    49        8) Wake Forest                47   
    9) Maryland                    37       10) Miami                      29   
   11) Duke                        19       12) Boston College              8   

News