Search

21results.html

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2008 09:03 PM
         2008 Texas Roadhouse Carolina Classic - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008          
                         University of North Carolina                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.70                                                          
    Facility: F 53.96  1/13/2002   Demetria Washington, South Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 205 Woods, Shareese          Charisma Spo           53.50      53.21F  1 
  2 Pottinger, Mary              UNC                    55.09      57.32   1 
  3 230 Thorpe-Randolph, Kei     US Elite               55.90      57.50   3 
  4 Hines, Yvonna                Charlotte              54.98      57.80   1 
  5 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point             56.50      58.11   4 
  6 206 Bryant, Nyosha           Charlotte Sp           55.90      58.54   3 
  7 Mitchell, Carmenta           North Caroli           56.50      58.59   3 
  8 Coleman, Kortnie             Charlotte              55.85      58.60   2 
  9 Brown, Sharona               St Augustine           55.40      58.62   2 
 10 Sanford, Dania               Norfolk State          56.80      58.77   4 
 11 Hutchinson, Treva            St Augustine           56.10      58.79   3 
 12 Gray, Christina              North Caroli           57.80      58.90   3 
 13 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte              56.94      59.09   4 
 14 Bush-Hardy, Ashley           Ga Southern            59.31      59.09   8 
 15 Ballard, Carla               Ga Southern            57.50      59.26   6 
 16 Farley, Colleen              UNC                    58.25      59.37   6 
 17 Brown, Olivia                Charlotte              57.52      59.37   6 
 18 George, Aisha                St Augustine           55.60      59.42   2 
 19 Mason, Christina             Clemson                58.20      59.55   2 
 20 Donaldson, Lauren            Wilmington             57.50      59.56   2 
 21 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               57.25      59.67   5 
 22 Cottle, Jasmine              Richmond               58.90      59.70   7 
 23 Kauffman, Alexis             Wilmington             57.50      59.77   6 
 24 Darden, Amanda               Wilmington             57.00      59.77   5 
 25 Golladay, Michaylin          Clemson                59.04      59.79   7 
 26 Church, Caprice              North Caroli           57.65      59.81   3 
 27 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell Uni           58.50    1:00.21   6 
 28 Barnes, Bryerica             Wilmington             57.00    1:00.28   5 
 29 Pickett, Allyssa             Norfolk State          58.30    1:00.51   1 
 30 Davenport, Portia            Norfolk State          58.50    1:00.54   5 
 31 Hill, Sierra                 Clemson              1:00.09    1:00.61  10 
 32 Johnson, Candice             Clemson                58.68    1:00.79   5 
 33 Skogen, Sarah                Elon                   59.10    1:00.79   7 
 34 Alexander, Ambria            North Caroli           57.30    1:00.81   5 
 35 Ryles, London                Ga Southern            59.20    1:00.93   8 
 36 Walsh, Chidi                 Charleston S           58.30    1:01.02   1 
 37 Stapleton, Karmel            Charlotte              59.02    1:01.03   7 
 38 Banks, Erika                 VCU                  1:01.00    1:01.30  11 
 39 Zink, Christin               East Tenness           58.75    1:01.31   4 
 40 Payne, Chapin                NC State               58.90    1:01.32   7 
 41 Key, Whitney                 VCU                  1:00.25    1:01.42  10 
 42 Sita, Zarena                 Coastal Caro         1:00.00    1:01.91   9 
 43 Krakower, Paloma             Richmond               59.50    1:01.97   8 
 44 Obidegwu, Amaka              Davidson               59.90    1:02.07   9 
 45 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell Uni           59.60    1:02.07   8 
 46 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                   59.12    1:02.14   8 
 47 Reynolds, Alisha             Emory                1:00.11    1:02.26  10 
 48 Anderson, Jenn               Campbell Uni           59.99    1:02.42   9 
 49 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State               58.40    1:02.83   6 
 50 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Co           59.95    1:03.24   9 
 51 May, Delise                  Furman Univ          1:02.40    1:03.32  10 
 52 Duren, Sharmane              VCU                  1:02.00    1:03.40  11 
 53 Simmers, Sheldonia           North Caroli           59.60    1:03.64   8 
 54 Jaglom, Wendy                Duke                 1:06.00    1:04.17  12 
 55 Shugars, Chelsea             Clemson              1:00.20    1:04.41  10 
 56 Thomas, Brittni              High Point           1:00.00    1:04.51  10 
 57 Yelardy, Melanie             NC State             1:00.00    1:04.59   9 
 58 Fitall, Eleanor              Emory                1:03.98    1:04.65  12 
 59 Stanton, Brenda              NC State             1:01.00    1:05.12  11 
 60 Odey, Amerikorie             Charleston S           58.80    1:05.46   4 
 61 Sheehan, Katie               Emory                1:03.98    1:05.72  12 
 62 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater          1:04.00    1:05.84  12 
 63 Mcgowan, Julie               Elon                 1:03.40    1:05.85  11 
 64 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co         1:02.90    1:06.55   9 
 65 Drayton, Ashley              Charleston S           59.00    1:06.95   7 
 66 West, Ayana                  NC State             1:02.00    1:06.98  11 
 67 Pitts, Julianna              NC State             1:02.00    1:08.68  11 
 68 Clements, Anna               Bridgewater          1:06.00    1:12.40  12 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                    2:31.97   668  
  2 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                   2:32.64   660  
  3 March, Andrea                Elon                   2:33.15   654  
  4 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                    2:35.00   632  
  5 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern            2:39.28   581  
  6 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro           2:39.57   578  
  7 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston             2:41.60   555  
  8 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro           2:47.33   492  
  9 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State          2:50.06   463  
 10 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta           2:54.15   421  
 11 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State          3:02.32   344  
 -- Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami              DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:09.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:43.60                                                       
    Facility: F 16:08.10  2/16/2002   Kristin Price, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howe, Mackenzie              Kennesaw Sta        18:05.00   17:53.35  
  2 Schuler, Kylee               Richmond            17:35.00   17:54.99  
  3 Sutton, Erin                 Kennesaw Sta        18:07.00   18:08.87  
  4 Bertram, Mary                Richmond            18:25.00   18:20.10  
  5 Reilly, Britany              Kennesaw Sta        18:32.00   18:25.20  
  6 Faircloth, Shelby            Richmond            18:25.00   18:27.72  
  7 Willard, Diana               Anderson            19:00.00   18:32.15  
  8 Farquharson, Charlotte       Campbell Uni        18:45.00   18:34.51  
  9 Ealer, Katelyn               Elon                18:45.00   18:42.47  
 10 Lordi, Megan                 Furman Univ         19:32.70   18:52.03  
 11 Borowiec, Christina          Wilmington          19:30.00   19:03.96  
 12 Franklin, Tara               Campbell Uni        19:30.00   19:14.82  
 13 Mohr, Lauren                 Wilmington          19:30.00   19:17.95  
 14 Heyler, Carla                Emory               19:30.20   19:22.55  
 15 Rutz, Maryann                Greensboro          19:45.00   19:28.68  
 16 Thompson, Justine            Charlotte           19:00.00   19:34.32  
 17 Soltan, Lana                 Charlotte           20:30.00   19:41.23  
 18 Feinberg, Jenny              Emory               19:30.40   19:53.86  
 19 Brown, Tricia                Charlotte           19:45.00   20:07.84  
 20 Johnson, Hannah              Furman Univ         20:41.00   20:12.97  
 -- Haggard, Tesha               East Tenness        20:25.00        DNF  
 -- Atkinson, Kate               High Point          18:55.00        DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State             8.84   1  944  
  2 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami             8.91   1  929  
  3 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                       8.99   1  912  
  4 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                       9.15   1  879  
  5 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State             9.20   2  869  
  6 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta              9.44   3  820  
  7 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro              9.62   2  785  
  8 March, Andrea                Elon                      9.73   2  763  
  9 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               10.01   3  710  
 10 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                     10.18   2  679  
 11 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern              10.29   3  659  
 12 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             11.12   3  517  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:11.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:32.00                                                       
    Facility: F 11:15.10  2/28/2004   UNC, UNC-Chapel Hill                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 College Of William And Mary  'A'                 11:57.00   11:48.36  
  2 Univ Of Richmond  'A'                            11:55.00   11:52.03  
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                   11:55.00   11:57.18  
  4 Furman Univ  'A'                                 12:32.23   12:44.05  
  5 High Point Univ  'A'                             12:50.00   12:52.83  
  6 VCU  'A'                                         13:00.00   12:55.88  
  7 Kennesaw State Univ  'A'                         12:24.00   12:57.05  
  8 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                 13:50.00   13:15.17  
  9 East Tennessee State U  'A'                      12:30.00   13:24.53  
 10 Georgia Southern Univ  'A'                       12:56.00   13:25.81  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                      1.65m    5-05.00  795  
  2 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                     1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  3 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern              1.59m    5-02.50  724  
  4 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State            1.56m    5-01.25  689  
  5 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                      1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  5 March, Andrea                Elon                     1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  5 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro             1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  8 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami            1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  8 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta             1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  8 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               1.47m    4-09.75  588  
 11 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             1.44m    4-08.75  555  
 12 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State            1.41m    4-07.50  523  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                      5.20m   17-00.75  614  
  2 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta             5.11m   16-09.25  589  
  3 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro             4.97m   16-03.75  551  
  4 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                      4.88m   16-00.25  527  
  5 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State            4.71m   15-05.50  482  
  6 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State            4.70m   15-05.00  479  
  7 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                     4.64m   15-02.75  464  
  8 March, Andrea                Elon                     4.52m   14-10.00  433  
  9 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               4.50m   14-09.25  428  
 10 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern              4.45m   14-07.25  416  
 11 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             3.84m   12-07.25  272  
 -- Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami             FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 11.00
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Facility: F 13.43m  1/19/2008   Shakeema Welsch, Team Velocity             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April               Clemson               12.19m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.77m  12.14m  11.81m  11.99m        
  2 Mills, Jessica               North Caroli          12.19m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.85m  11.86m  11.51m        
  3 Portee, Sarah                Wilmington            11.58m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  11.77m  11.58m        
  4 Dixson, Brittany             North Caroli          12.27m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.10m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Agoucha, Chibuzo             Furman Univ           11.63m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.22m  11.30m  11.60m  11.54m        
  6 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte             12.12m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.35m  11.51m        
  7 Wineglass, Kiki              Clemson               12.29m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Fields, Kirsten              St Augustine          11.73m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS        
  9 Williams, Lakisha            North Caroli          11.86m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.12m  ND  11.29m  11.47m        
 10 Dallas, Saquenda             North Caroli          11.58m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      ND  ND  11.14m  11.35m        
 11 Houston, Jessica             Coastal Caro          11.71m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      ND  11.34m  FOUL  11.17m        
 12 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston S          11.28m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.22m  ND  ND  FOUL        
 13 Brown, Janet                 Norfolk State         11.58m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  11.21m  FOUL  ND        
 14 Day, Veronica                Elon                  11.76m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  11.03m  ND        
 15 Jordan, Whitney              Wilmington            11.58m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  11.17m  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Drummer, Danielle            Norfolk State         11.68m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m        
 17 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State         11.73m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  11.07m        
 18 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                  11.02m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      ND  FOUL  ND  11.05m        
 19 Clayborn, Lindsey            Charlotte             12.03m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.03m        
 19 Smith, Thomasena             Anderson              10.92m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  ND  FOUL        
 21 English, Christi             Charleston S          11.28m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Ney, Megan                   Richmond              11.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Uzoh, Michelle               Ga Southern                          ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Arango, Melissa              Coastal Caro          11.35m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Davis, Shantela              Kennesaw Sta          11.53m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Krosendijk, Silvienne        Campbell Uni          11.60m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Best, Octavia                Charleston S          11.28m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Wainaina, Njeri              NC State              11.02m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Webb, Jocelya                Campbell Uni          11.30m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Bethel, Jasmine              St Augustine          11.71m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Fox, Sara                    Charlotte             11.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro          11.15m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Mercer, Toshiba              St Augustine          11.53m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Mittman, Dejanell            UNC                   11.89m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 -- Johnson, Xauntasia           Richmond              11.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 
Women Triple Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 220 Welsch, Shakeema         Team Mizuno                      13.59m   44-07.00 
  2 240 Gordon, Sheena           Unattached                       13.12m   43-00.50 
  3 Mamona, Patricia             Clemson                          12.55m   41-02.25 
  4 Washington, Demiracle        NC State                         12.50m   41-00.25 
  5 Anthony, Demetrise           Ga Southern                      12.05m   39-06.50 
  6 Hamilton, Shaunta            Ga Southern                      11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Foushee, Erika               UNC                              11.68m   38-04.00 
  8 Hyter, Lynndsey              Ga Southern                      11.44m   37-06.50 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State           12.01m   39-05.00  662  
  2 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern             11.12m   36-05.75  603  
  3 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                     10.54m   34-07.00  565  
  4 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                    10.52m   34-06.25  564  
  5 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                     10.34m   33-11.25  552  
  6 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State            9.56m   31-04.50  501  
  7 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               7.86m   25-09.50  390  
  8 March, Andrea                Elon                     7.65m   25-01.25  377  
  9 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro             7.24m   23-09.00  350  
 10 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta             7.11m   23-04.00  342  
 11 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami            6.64m   21-09.50  312  
 12 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             6.61m   21-08.25  310  
 
Women Weight Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 212 Campbell, Amber          Mjolnir Thro                     23.26m   76-03.75 
  2 White, Jocelyn               UNC                              17.30m   56-09.25 
  3 Kokayko, Rochelle            Clemson                          16.05m   52-08.00 
  4 Porter, Catheryne            Clemson                          15.86m   52-00.50 
  5 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenness                     15.75m   51-08.25 
  6 243 Lawanda, Henry           Unattached                       15.74m   51-07.75 
  7 Davis, Jocelyn               Charleston S                     14.80m   48-06.75 
  8 Irizarry, Jessica            Ga Southern                      14.79m   48-06.25 
  9 Wiley, Ashley                Charlotte                        14.67m   48-01.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 12.20
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Facility: F 24.11m  1/28/2005   Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koroma, Samella              Richmond              14.22m     15.44m   50-08.00 
  2 Palma, Norjai                UNC                   14.96m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  3 Roush, Heather               Richmond              13.89m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  4 Lumpkin, Jessica             Kennesaw Sta          14.71m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  5 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro          14.50m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  6 Ruiz, Ana                    Kennesaw Sta          14.43m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  7 Doan, Marie                  Charleston S          13.72m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 -- Robertson, Justine           Elon                  12.50m         ND            
 -- Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson               9.14m         ND            
 -- Puzzo, Amy                   Coastal Caro                         ND            
 -- Craig, Gleynnda              Anderson               9.75m         ND            
 -- Garland, Casey               NC State              14.02m       FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  4050                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  3700                                                          
    Facility: F  4417  3/6/2005    Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                     3600       3418  
  2 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                     3600       3347  
  3 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                    3500       3126  
  4 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State           3400       3004  
  5 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern             3145       2983  
  6 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State           3700       2952  
  7 March, Andrea                Elon                    3100       2848  
  8 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro            3235       2799  
  9 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta            3435       2760  
 10 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston              3100       2671  
 11 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro            3189       2232  
 12 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami           3859       1829  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN              7.12   1  840  
  2 Keller, Daniel               UNC                       7.42   2  739  
  3 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta              7.44   1  732  
  4 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta              7.45   1  729  
  5 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                      7.46   1  726  
  6 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                       7.49   2  716  
  7 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached                7.56   1  694  
  8 Villemain, Matt              UNC                       7.62   2  675  
  9 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness              7.71   2  646  
 10 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami             7.77   2  628  
 11 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                      7.79   1  622  
 12 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                 7.98   1  565  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A 46.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
    Facility: F 47.30  2/8/2003    Carnell Coleman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Elzie               St Augustine           48.60      49.31   6 
  2 Courson, Chris               Wilmington             48.00      49.37   3 
  3 Mills, Cowin                 Clemson                47.25      49.37   1 
  4 Suberjr, Stanley             FAMU                   49.25      49.43   7 
  5 Brown, Corey                 Clemson                47.65      49.54   2 
  6 Law, Darius                  Charlotte              47.19      49.56   1 
  7 Robinson, Uri                Wilmington             48.00      49.58   2 
  8 Abney, Antonio               St Augustine           48.40      49.69   3 
  9 Linton, Fred                 Emory                  47.50      49.86   1 
 10 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg Co           49.10      49.98   7 
 11 Johnston, Rashaud            St Augustine           48.10      49.99   4 
 12 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni           49.20      50.06   7 
 13 271 Hutton, Kevin            Unattached             48.25      50.07   4 
 14 288 Ward, Chris              Unattached             48.10      50.18   6 
 15 Swaggard, Travis             Clemson                47.81      50.21   2 
 16 Williamson, Ian              UNC                    48.25      50.67   4 
 17 Wells, Omar                  NC State               47.90      50.72   3 
 18 Leak, Tavaris                Charlotte              47.55      50.72   1 
 19 Hall, Chris                  North Caroli           48.50      50.77   5 
 20 Clark, Jared                 Wilmington             49.00      50.82   6 
 21 Myszak, Tim                  Charleston S           49.56      50.91   8 
 22 270 Hunter, Thomas           Unattached             48.00      50.99   5 
 23 Jones, Brandon               North Caroli           47.90      51.08   3 
 24 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co           49.05      51.08   6 
 25 Boone, Richard               St Augustine           48.10      51.18   4 
 26 Pederzolli, Nick             Wilmington             48.50      51.21   5 
 27 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg Co           49.90      51.50   8 
 28 Barrett, Brian               UNC                    48.79      51.52   6 
 29 James, Joshua                Kennesaw Sta           50.01      51.54   5 
 30 Dawes, Handy                 Charlotte              48.02      51.69   4 
 31 Layne, Desmond               UNC                    48.70      51.71   5 
 32 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist Un           51.80      51.82  10 
 33 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater            49.55      52.09   8 
 34 Troxell, Brad                Davidson               52.50      52.13  11 
 35 Barber, Andrew               High Point             49.30      52.47   7 
 36 Logan, Antonio               Kennesaw Sta           50.90      52.78   9 
 37 Rogers, Trev                 Campbell Uni           52.30      52.81  11 
 38 Guiliard, Jason              Charleston S           50.53      52.82   1 
 39 Kinder, Arthur               FAMU                   50.10      52.82   2 
 40 Brown, Marcus                Hampton                50.50      52.88   1 
 41 Shroades, Adam               Bridgewater            50.01      52.93   5 
 42 Rosemond, John               J.C. Smith             51.40      53.00  10 
 43 Easley, Jeremy               Kennesaw Sta           51.50      53.01  10 
 44 Quenum, Armand               NC State               49.90      53.02   8 
 45 Newton, Roger                Campbell Uni           53.10      53.19  11 
 46 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Co           49.30      53.91   7 
 47 Moroff, Adam                 Emory                  51.00      54.04   9 
 48 Durden, Keith                Methodist Un           53.80      54.05   9 
 49 Kindermann, Ryan             Emory                  51.85      54.09  10 
 50 Gill, Daran                  North Caroli           50.30      54.20   2 
 51 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater            52.50      54.33  11 
 52 Hartley, Brandon             FAMU                   51.08      54.37   9 
 53 Ames, Will                   Davidson               52.00      54.40  11 
 54 Shoaf, Jamie                 Richmond               54.09      54.85  10 
 55 Hille, David                 Richmond               53.95      55.22   9 
 56 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond               54.20      55.37  11 
 57 Brown, Bryan                 Hampton                51.02      56.03   9 
 58 Hannibal, Keon               Methodist Un           54.00      56.11  10 
 -- Green, Leford                J.C. Smith             48.40         FS   3 
 -- Audain, Barry                Charleston S           49.42        DNF   8 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:49.90                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Facility: F 14:15.60  2/21/2003   Joey Tigchelaar, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Tamas                High Point          14:40.00   14:37.16  
  2 Llano, Matt                  Richmond            14:38.20   14:47.89  
  3 Solla, Peikko                Kennesaw Sta        15:08.75   15:10.95  
  4 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater         15:20.00   15:16.74  
  5 Willis, Hunter               Richmond            14:50.42   15:16.80  
  6 Wyatt, Josh                  Greensboro          14:58.00   15:19.03  
  7 Johnson, Michael             Kennesaw Sta        15:29.31   15:21.38  
  8 Rothbart, Michael            Emory               15:26.30   15:22.18  
  9 Samoei, Ken                  St Augustine        15:30.00   15:23.66  
 10 Rutz, Xavier                 Greensboro          15:10.00   15:26.75  
 11 Divinnie, Tom                Davidson            15:30.00   15:33.50  
 12 Winterhalter, Paul           Emory               15:26.70   15:39.33  
 13 Dobler, Matt                 Charlotte           15:00.00   15:42.19  
 14 Morris, Sam                  Davidson            15:30.00   15:42.53  
 15 Attema, Terrance             Campbell Uni        15:20.00   15:44.19  
 16 Mcgoogan, Charles            Furman Univ         15:55.10   15:47.01  
 17 Lawerence, Jonathan          Campbell Uni        15:50.00   15:51.14  
 18 Murray, Steven               Kennesaw Sta        15:42.03   15:52.50  
 19 Virgilio, Calvin             Richmond            15:10.50   15:53.00  
 20 Smith, Chayce                St Augustine        15:31.00   16:01.47  
 21 Roland, Jeff                 Emory               15:26.80   16:08.35  
 22 Ruppe, Justin                Greensboro          15:50.00   16:25.47  
 23 Hunsaker, Jeremy             Anderson            16:20.00   16:29.46  
 24 Anderson, Geoff              Campbell Uni        16:10.00   16:41.70  
 25 Burres, Carl                 FAMU                16:35.00   17:31.68  
 26 Brummell, Devin              Hampton             16:36.01   17:32.63  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:36.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:47.90                                                        
    Facility: F 9:52.23  2/15/2002   Wake Forest, Wake Forest                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                    9:52.00   10:03.31  
  2 UNC Chapel Hill  'A'                             10:00.00   10:13.35  
  3 College Of William And Mary  'A'                 10:00.00   10:15.14  
  4 Kennesaw State Univ  'A'                         10:18.20   10:19.49  
  5 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                 10:15.00   10:24.98  
  6 Florida AM Univ  'A'                             10:20.00   10:29.36  
  7 Univ Of Richmond  'A'                            10:16.44   10:30.87  
  8 Emory Univ  'A'                                  10:21.11   10:33.35  
  9 Furman Univ  'A'                                 10:39.71   10:38.89  
 10 Hampton Univ  'A'                                           10:48.83  
 11 Davidson  'A'                                    10:35.00   10:57.35  
 12 UNC Club  'A'                                    10:45.00   11:01.57  
 13 Methodist Univ  'A'                                         12:37.75  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                      2.01m    6-07.00  813  
  2 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00  785  
  3 Villemain, Matt              UNC                      1.95m    6-04.75  758  
  4 Keller, Daniel               UNC                      1.92m    6-03.50  731  
  5 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     1.86m    6-01.25  679  
  6 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta             1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  7 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN             1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta             1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  9 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                     1.74m    5-08.50  577  
 10 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             1.71m    5-07.25  552  
 11 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 -- Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.25,4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00,5.10,5.20,5.30,5.40
 5.50
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Facility: F 5.41m  3/7/2004    Paul Terek, WGADC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spear, Chris                 Clemson                5.12m      5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 289 Weaver, Russell          Unattached             5.20m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Palas, Sid                   Duke                   4.70m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Weaver, Colton               Wilmington             4.88m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami          4.30m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Schaefer, Mike               Wilmington             4.57m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Wiggins, Aaron               Wilmington             4.72m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Hodapp, Sam                  Charlotte              4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Brancaccio, Tj               High Point             4.44m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Tenbrink, Pat                Duke                   4.60m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Ruble, Macey                 Charlotte              4.45m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 White, Mike                  FAMU                   4.32m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Berkowitz, Avery             Duke                   4.44m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Verdi, James                 Kennesaw Sta           4.42m         NH            
 -- Loftland, Kiernan            William & Mary         4.90m         NH            
 -- Orourke, Joey                Clemson                4.65m         NH            
 -- Benton, Nick                 High Point             4.39m         NH            
 -- Jones, Bryce                 Davidson               4.11m         NH            
 -- Phillips, Jonathan           Charlotte              4.30m         NH            
 -- Sandridge, Eric              William & Mary         4.10m         NH            
 -- Baum, Matt                   East Tenness           4.30m         NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN             6.66m   21-10.25  734  
  2 Keller, Daniel               UNC                      6.43m   21-01.25  682  
  3 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                      6.42m   21-00.75  679  
  4 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta             6.07m   19-11.00  602  
  5 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  6 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                     5.77m   18-11.25  537  
  7 Villemain, Matt              UNC                      5.67m   18-07.25  516  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta             5.59m   18-04.25  500  
  9 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             5.48m   17-11.75  477  
 10 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                5.36m   17-07.00  453  
 11 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     5.14m   16-10.50  409  
 -- Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami               ND            
 
Men Triple Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 221 Simms, Allen             Team Mizuno                      15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL
  2 Davis, Austin                UNC                              15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  15.08m  FOUL  PASS  14.82m
  3 Cumberbatch, Jamal           St Augustine                     15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.90m  14.13m  14.85m  FOUL  15.14m  15.00m
  4 McMillon, Malcom             St Augustine                     14.81m   48-07.25 
      ND  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL
  5 Buchanan, Ron                North Caroli                     14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.32m  14.48m  14.80m  14.59m  14.47m  14.76m
  6 Olmann, Edwisht              FAMU                             14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  14.64m  14.69m  14.56m  ND  14.77m
  7 Scott, William               North Caroli                     14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell Uni                     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  13.77m  14.21m  FOUL  ND
 -- Leblanc, Morris              Charlotte                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 13.50
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Facility: F 16.17m  1/26/2002   Tim Russan, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lagarde, Aaron               Anderson              14.63m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.92m  13.94m  13.59m  14.35m        
  2 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston S          13.87m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      ND  ND  ND  14.17m        
  3 Fowler, Josh                 Clemson               14.40m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  ND  13.99m  14.10m        
  4 Duncan, Justin               St Augustine          14.63m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      ND  ND  14.05m  13.54m        
  5 Evans, Lee                   Charlotte             14.30m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.55m  13.78m  13.77m  FOUL        
  6 Conley, Andre                Charlotte             14.40m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      ND  13.70m  13.63m  13.76m        
  7 Mitchell, Brandyn            Wilmington            14.02m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.29m  ND  ND  13.69m        
  8 Anderson, Shannon            Charleston S          13.67m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Pruente, Brad                Emory                 13.11m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Thornell, Patrick            Methodist Un          12.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND        
 -- Smith, Mike                  Wilmington            14.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  PASS  PASS        
 -- Weston, Travis               NC State              14.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Jones, Adoniss               Campbell Uni          13.10m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Elliott, Kevin               FAMU                   1.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 -- Som-Pimpong, Kwame           Davidson              14.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 -- Mckinzie, Jerome             Kennesaw Sta          13.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND        
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta            14.93m   48-11.75  785  
  2 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN            13.89m   45-07.00  722  
  3 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                     13.55m   44-05.50  701  
  4 Keller, Daniel               UNC                     13.27m   43-06.50  684  
  5 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami           12.38m   40-07.50  629  
  6 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached              11.41m   37-05.25  571  
  7 Villemain, Matt              UNC                     10.23m   33-06.75  499  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta            10.07m   33-00.50  490  
  9 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     9.90m   32-05.75  480  
 10 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                9.40m   30-10.25  450  
 11 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             9.21m   30-02.75  438  
 12 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                     8.02m   26-03.75  367  
 
Men Weight Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 213 Frasure, Eric            Muscle Milk                      21.19m   69-06.25 
  2 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenness                     16.97m   55-08.25 
  3 Mcnair, Joshua               Kennesaw Sta                     16.72m   54-10.25 
  4 Padgett, Alex                Clemson                          16.56m   54-04.00 
  5 Jones, Jason                 NC State                         16.38m   53-09.00 
  6 Gray, Adam                   NC State                         15.45m   50-08.25 
  7 Novotni, Jarryd              Charlotte                        15.19m   49-10.00 
  8 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater                      14.96m   49-01.00 
  9 Poission, Jp                 Charleston S                     13.86m   45-05.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 12.20
 The event will start after the completion of the Women
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Facility: F 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        14.78m     14.95m   49-00.75 
  2 295 Stoup, Brian             Unattached            15.00m     14.71m   48-03.25 
  3 Hayes, James                 Charleston S          14.55m     14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Dickens, Stephen             NC State              15.24m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  5 Roberts, Jason               Charlotte             14.00m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  6 Funderburg, Will             Davidson              13.72m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  7 Ball, Alex                   William & Mary        13.78m     12.62m   41-05.00 
  8 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell Uni          13.50m     12.61m   41-04.50 
  9 Smtih, Justin                Anderson              12.19m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 -- White, Stephen               Clemson               15.11m       FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Ronald              FAMU                  14.02m       FOUL            
 -- Berry, Dave                  Anderson              12.80m       FOUL            
 -- Scottjr, Frank               FAMU                  13.72m       FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  5650                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  5300                                                          
    Facility: F  6102  3/6/2005    Ryan Harlan, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN            5352       2923  
  2 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                     5500       2909  
  3 Keller, Daniel               UNC                     5200       2836  
  4 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta            4923       2769  
  5 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached              5262       2647  
  6 Villemain, Matt              UNC                     4800       2448  
  7 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta            4389       2324  
  8 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                    4800       2207  
  9 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                    4000       2190  
 10 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness            4467       2113  
 11 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte               4645       1996  
 12 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami           5466       1257  

News