Search

2011tigertuneupresults.html

Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011
                           Tiger Tune Up - 2/19/2011                           
                                  Clemson, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Danielle           Johnson C. S              7.62q  1 
  2 Johnson, Latrice             Alabama-Hunt              7.64q  2 
  3 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout              7.68q  1 
  4 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama Stat              7.72q  2 
  5 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S              7.72q  2 
  6 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat              7.77q  3 
  7 Holsendolph, Kwajelin        Georgia Sout              7.77q  1 
  8 Kelly, Monique               Johnson C. S              7.77q  3 
  9 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                  7.79   4 
 10 Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                   7.79   2 
 11 Daley, Tamala                Shorter                   7.82   4 
 12 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                   7.83   3 
 13 Hall, Krishaun               Anderson (S.              7.89   4 
 14 Brooks, Jamie                Alabama Stat              8.02   4 
 15 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.              8.05   1 
 16 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                     8.14   2 
 17 Cross, Madeline              Samford                   8.14   4 
 18 Clark, Gabbie                Emory                     8.17   3 
 19 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                     8.20   2 
 20 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat              8.25   2 
 21 Daniel, Marcianna            Alabama A&M               8.25   4 
 22 Amara, Priscilla             Benedict                  8.38   3 
 23 Bloodworth, D'Arnca          Alabama A&M               8.45   1 
 24 Green, Paige                 Alabama A&M               8.47   4 
 25 Williams, Lache              Benedict                  8.51   1 
 26 Duncan, Diedre               Chattahoochee Te          8.59   2 
 27 Carty, Rosemarie             Johnson C. S              8.93   3 
 28 Moore, Audrey                Lenoir-Rhyne              9.09   4 
 29 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                   9.11   3 
 -- Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                     FS   3 
 -- Mosley, Shauntia             Chattahoochee Te           DNS   1 
 -- Squires, Kourtney            Anderson (S.               DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle           Johnson C. S              7.59  
  2 Johnson, Latrice             Alabama-Hunt              7.62  
  3 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama Stat              7.66  
  4 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout              7.66  
  5 Kelly, Monique               Johnson C. S              7.71  
  6 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat              7.72  
  7 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S              7.77  
  8 Holsendolph, Kwajelin        Georgia Sout              7.79  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Amara                 Savannah Sta             24.63   1 
  2 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                 25.15   3 
  3 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                  25.26   2 
  4 Kelly, Monique               Johnson C. S             25.29   1 
  5 Johnson, Latrice             Alabama-Hunt             25.51   2 
  6 Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                  25.53   4 
  7 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                  25.54   3 
  8 Briscoe, Naffene             Johnson C. S             25.66   1 
  9 Hall, Krishaun               Anderson (S.             25.94   6 
 10 Browne, Quyanna              Alabama Stat             25.97   4 
 11 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout             25.99   4 
 12 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                  26.09   1 
 13 Daley, Tamala                Shorter                  26.38   4 
 14 Holsendolph, Kwajelin        Georgia Sout             26.41   3 
 15 Jones, Tokeyah               Alabama Stat             26.61   2 
 16 Scott, Brittany              Alabama A&M              26.70   6 
 17 Watson, Jessica              Samford                  26.82   7 
 18 Brooks, Jamie                Alabama Stat             26.89   3 
 19 Mosley, Shauntia             Chattahoochee Te         27.01   6 
 20 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    27.05   7 
 21 Belmont, Starr               Furman                   27.23   7 
 22 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                  27.27   5 
 23 King, Shanterria             Benedict                 27.35   5 
 24 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.             27.57   7 
 25 King, Cherrelle              Georgia Sout             27.92   6 
 26 Solsbee, Sarah               Anderson (S.             28.26   8 
 27 Gaddist, Janet               Claflin                  28.46   8 
 28 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat             28.48   8 
 29 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat             28.83   8 
 30 Coleman, Kate                Lenoir-Rhyne             28.89   8 
 31 Bloodworth, D'Arnca          Alabama A&M              30.02   5 
 -- Hordges, aleah               Savannah Sta               DNS   2 
 -- Dyer, Alix                   Emory                      DNS   5 
 -- Leonard, Kaele               Emory                      DNS   6 
 -- Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahoochee Te           DNS   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Amara                 Savannah Sta             55.19   1 
  2 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory               56.88   1 
  3 Altidor, Lutrisha            Alabama Stat             58.12   1 
  4 Cunningham, Sasha-Gay        Johnson C. S             58.39   5 
  5 Browne, Quyanna              Alabama Stat             58.66   2 
  6 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                  58.91   2 
  7 Moffett, Tatum               Samford                  59.14   2 
  8 Patterson, Jovelle           Chattahoochee Te         59.65   4 
  9 Toomer, Ray                  Georgia Sout             59.82   4 
 10 Jefferson, Morgan            Georgia Sout           1:00.41   3 
 11 Wilton, Alexa                Furman                 1:00.63   8 
 12 Williams, Lache              Benedict               1:01.31   4 
 13 Hutchinson, Masiah           Clayton Stat           1:01.44   6 
 14 Johnson, Keitha              Alabama A&M            1:01.49   4 
 15 Reynolds, Alisha             Emory                  1:01.52   6 
 16 King, Shanterria             Benedict               1:02.35   3 
 17 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                  1:02.46   6 
 18 Dove, Raven                  Alabama A&M            1:02.81   7 
 19 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahoochee Te       1:02.98   8 
 20 Thompson, Paris              Alabama Stat           1:03.57   3 
 21 Towns, Kristiana             Georgia Sout           1:03.62   5 
 22 McChristian, Erin            Furman                 1:03.68   6 
 23 Coleman, Kate                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:03.93   6 
 24 Browne, Alison               Emory                  1:04.26   7 
 25 Javois, Gisele               Clayton Stat           1:05.08   8 
 26 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat           1:06.54   7 
 27 Wilson, Dominique            Claflin                1:06.62   8 
 28 Bridenbaugh, Ashley          Samford                1:13.45   5 
 29 Chaffee, Liz                 Lenoir-Rhyne           1:14.44   7 
 30 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                1:26.02   7 
 -- Blanco, Danielle             Samford                     DQ   5  INTERFERENCE
 -- Jones, Mia                   Shorter                    DNS   5 
 -- Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                    DNS   3 
 -- Hordges, aleah               Savannah Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Scott, Brittany              Alabama A&M                DNS   2 
 -- Moreland, Tia                Shorter                    DNS   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Hillary                Samford                2:10.93  
  2 Ositelu, Monique             Furman                 2:17.03  
  3 Callahan, Jenna              Furman                 2:17.05  
  4 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M            2:17.92  
  5 Altidor, Lutrisha            Alabama Stat           2:18.68  
  6 Benson, Holly                Samford                2:19.25  
  7 Sparks, Leah                 Alabama-Hunt           2:19.86  
  8 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                2:20.95  
  9 Givance, Dominique           Savannah Sta           2:22.12  
 10 Mayfield, Asea               Georgia Sout           2:22.87  
 11 Robillard, Azura             Georgia Sout           2:23.79  
 12 Smith, Soyong                Alabama Stat           2:24.31  
 13 Duvall, Corinne              Clemson                2:24.47  
 14 Conway, Kelly                Clemson                2:24.53  
 15 Caesar, Emily                Emory                  2:26.45  
 16 Carstarphen, Taukania        Alabama A&M            2:27.22  
 17 Rice, Talisha                Georgia Sout           2:27.55  
 18 Kelly, Breana                Alabama Stat           2:28.34  
 19 Godwin, Sha'Doris            Shorter                2:29.87  
 20 Banks, Celeste               Emory                  2:30.20  
 21 Walling, Samantha            Clayton Stat           2:30.76  
 22 DeLong, Julie                Clemson                2:32.93  
 23 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                2:33.14  
 24 Pennix, Lauren               Claflin                2:33.24  
 25 Seay-Blane, Jazy             Savannah Sta           2:33.59  
 26 Amara, Priscilla             Benedict               2:34.89  
 27 Howard, Sam                  Lenoir-Rhyne           2:36.75  
 28 Purinton, Kathryn            Anderson (S.           2:37.92  
 29 Edwards, Calleson            Emory                  2:38.86  
 30 Sulka, Brannon               Clemson                2:39.73  
 31 Patterson, Jovelle           Chattahoochee Te       2:40.57  
 32 Dyer, FeLeshia               Clayton Stat           2:40.64  
 33 Berry, Isabel                Anderson (S.           2:43.66  
 34 Rongoey, Linda               Chattahoochee Te       2:45.77  
 35 Hawkins, Montavia            Johnson C. S           2:46.62  
 36 Reyes, Rosa                  Lenoir-Rhyne           2:52.56  
 37 Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:59.77  
 -- Westberry, Rachel            Anderson (S.               DNS  
 -- Quinones, Yesenia            Chattahoochee Te           DNS  
 -- Wirzba, Emily                Furman                     DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishoff, Whitney             Anderson (S.           4:57.25  
  2 Griewisch, Kate              Lenoir-Rhyne           5:05.09  
  3 Zidar, Deanna                Samford                5:11.27  
  4 Burton, Catherine            Furman                 5:11.60  
  5 Barker, Erin                 Furman                 5:15.03  
  6 Davis, Lydia                 Anderson (S.           5:15.85  
  7 Mosteller, Brooke            Furman                 5:16.24  
  8 Derilus, Kesia               Alabama Stat           5:16.28  
  9 Belmudes, Monique            Clayton Stat           5:18.04  
 10 Curry, Sara                  Georgia Sout           5:20.09  
 11 Keithan, Alli                Samford                5:23.58  
 12 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M            5:27.22  
 13 Galvin, Paige                Clayton Stat           5:28.25  
 14 Jeppsson, Sabrina            Emory                  5:28.79  
 15 Kelly, Breana                Alabama Stat           5:29.59  
 16 Smith, Mara                  Western Caro           5:31.16  
 17 Sims, Rachel                 Samford                5:37.24  
 18 Eckroth, Emily               Anderson (S.           5:41.67  
 19 Carstarphen, Taukania        Alabama A&M            5:47.79  
 20 Hodges, Raheema              Alabama Stat           5:53.25  
 21 Payne, Tiffany               Lenoir-Rhyne           6:02.96  
 22 Tennyson, Amanda             Georgia Sout           6:09.57  
 -- Chaffee, Liz                 Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishoff, Whitney             Anderson (S.          10:06.07  
  2 Gray, Haley                  Furman                10:32.56  
  3 Curry, Sara                  Georgia Sout          10:37.93  
  4 Means, Julia                 Furman                10:45.30  
  5 Jackson, Lillie              Samford               10:51.36  
  6 Ellis, Chelsea               Clayton Stat          10:54.29  
  7 Shelton, Rebecca             Furman                10:59.11  
  8 Aylor, Kourtney              Clayton Stat          11:14.09  
  9 Gooch, Courtney              Alabama Stat          11:17.03  
 10 Barnes, Amanda               Lenoir-Rhyne          11:21.71  
 11 Feinberg, Jenny              Emory                 11:27.73  
 12 Kale, Ashley                 Lenoir-Rhyne          11:28.12  
 13 Borelli, Rachel              Emory                 11:30.10  
 14 Regan, Maryclaire            Emory                 11:30.79  
 15 Robles, Hannah               Anderson (S.          11:35.37  
 16 Johnson, Amanda              Anderson (S.          11:48.16  
 17 Hodges, Raheema              Alabama Stat          11:55.04  
 18 Rhyne, Laura                 Lenoir-Rhyne          12:14.96  
 19 Smith, Soyong                Alabama Stat          12:31.87  
 -- Derilus, Kesia               Alabama Stat               DNS  
 -- Ables, Ina                   Samford                    DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C. S              8.24q  1 
  2 Ivy, Vannesha                Unattached                8.39q  1 
  3 Korte, Annimari              Unat-Clemson              8.55q  1 
  4 Williams, Danielle           Johnson C. S              8.64q  1 
  5 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory                8.73q  2 
  6 Hyter, Lynndsey              Georgia Sout              8.84q  3 
  7 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S              8.85q  2 
  8 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout              8.90q  2 
  9 Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout              8.95   2 
 10 Watts, Vanderlyn             Shorter                   9.00   3 
 11 Chambers, Tyrisha            Alabama Stat              9.05   2 
 12 Richardson, Fola             Alabama Stat              9.08   2 
 13 Byrd, Erynne                 Alabama Stat              9.11   2 
 14 Holmes, Misha                Furman                    9.14   3 
 15 Conger, Macy                 Samford                   9.14   3 
 16 McDonald, Julie              Samford                   9.18   3 
 17 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                   9.36   3 
 18 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                   9.59   3 
 19 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                     9.71   4 
 20 McDonald, Jodie              Alabama A&M               9.78   1 
 21 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                     9.81   4 
 22 Okafor, Ijeoma               Emory                     9.92   4 
 23 Gaddist, Janet               Claflin                   9.93   4 
 24 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                  10.02   2 
 25 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne             10.39   4 
 -- Carty, Rosemarie             Johnson C. S                FS   1 
 -- Purinton, Joelle             Anderson (S.               DNS   4 
 -- Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.               DNS   4 
 -- Thompson, Nakisha            Savannah Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Harrison, Monique            Savannah Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Wilton, Alexa                Furman                     DNS   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ivy, Vannesha                Unattached                8.20  
  2 Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C. S              8.24  
  3 Williams, Danielle           Johnson C. S              8.70  
  4 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory                8.73  
  5 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S              8.89  
  6 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout              8.92  
 -- Hyter, Lynndsey              Georgia Sout               DNS  
 -- Korte, Annimari              Unat-Clemson               DNS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:49.46   1 
     1) Cunningham, Sasha-Gay           2) Kelly, Monique                 
     3) Tyler, Lakaevia                 4) Briscoe, Naffene               
  2 Shorter  'A'                                        3:51.13   1 
     1) Watts, Vanderlyn                2) Holden, Kennisha               
     3) Jones, Mia                      4) Stewartson, Ashlie             
  3 Georgia Southern  'A'                               4:02.15   1 
     1) Jefferson, Morgan               2) Mayfield, Asea                 
     3) Toomer, Ray                     4) Holsendolph, Kwajelin          
  4 Alabama A&M  'A'                                    4:03.70   2 
     1) Beasley, Brittney               2) Bentley, Quenecia              
     3) McDonald, Jodie                 4) Johnson, Keitha                
  5 Furman  'A'                                         4:04.20   2 
     1) Holmes, Misha                   2) Wilton, Alexa                  
     3) Callahan, Jenna                 4) Ositelu, Monique               
  6 Benedict  'A'                                       4:05.66   2 
     1) Clemmons-James, Camille         2) King, Shanterria               
     3) Amara, Priscilla                4) Williams, Lache                
  7 Samford  'A'                                        4:06.49   2 
     1) Moffett, Tatum                  2) Cross, Madeline                
     3) Graf, Leslie                    4) Blanco, Danielle               
  8 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             4:09.04   2 
     1) Christian, Ioni                 2) Mosley, Shauntia               
     3) Gregory-McCain, Tamia           4) Patterson, Jovelle             
  9 Clayton State  'A'                                  4:13.37   2 
     1) Javois, Gisele                  2) Hutchinson, Masiah             
     3) Dyer, FeLeshia                  4) Madison, Jasmine               
 10 Claflin  'A'                                        4:24.55   1 
     1) Gaddist, Janet                  2) Pennix, Lauren                 
     3) Black, LaQuana                  4) Wilson, Dominique              
 -- Alabama State  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Altidor, Lutrisha               2) Lee, Latrice                   
     3) Bryant, Shexnieavia             4) Tavernier, Asha                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry, Chenelle              Samford                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Chambers, Tyrisha            Alabama Stat             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Cassagnol, Alex              Georgia Sout            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia          Johnson C. S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Notis, Melissa               Emory                    1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  8 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory              J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    P    P    P 
 -- Fastzkie, Elizabeth          Anderson (S.                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ford, Theresa                Emory                      DNS            
 -- Vaughn, Amber                Georgia Sout               DNS            
 -- Gholson, Evan                Johnson C. S               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                  3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.51 3.66 3.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bedsole, Laura               Samford                  3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Gregory, Rachel              Samford                  3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Barron, Mary                 Samford                 J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Hughes, Summer               Western Caro             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro                NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                  5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.46m  5.73m  5.39m  5.09m  5.47m  5.53m
  2 Hicks, Stephanie             Georgia Sout             5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.49m  5.45m  5.57m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory              J5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  5.57m  FOUL  5.32m  5.26m  5.20m
  4 Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah Sta             5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.11m  5.31m  5.34m  5.45m  5.21m
  5 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia          Johnson C. S             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.42m  5.35m  5.29m  FOUL  5.35m
  6 Tavernier, Asha              Alabama Stat             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.03m  FOUL  5.39m  5.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brooks-Millender, Millic     Georgia Sout             5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.28m  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m  PASS
  8 Mosley, Shauntia             Chattahoochee Te         5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.19m  5.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.21m  FOUL  5.15m  PASS  PASS
 10 Conger, Macy                 Samford                  5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  FOUL  PASS           
 11 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                  5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  5.01m           
 12 Allen, Emily                 Samford                  5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.97m  ND  5.00m           
 13 Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                  4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL           
 14 Lee, Latrice                 Alabama Stat             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  ND  ND           
 15 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat             4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.78m           
 16 Ameen, Khadijah              Emory                    4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  4.66m  ND           
 17 Beasley, Brittney            Alabama A&M              4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.48m           
 -- Holsendolph, Kwajelin        Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Black, LaQuana               Claflin                    DNS            
 -- Woods, Dominique             Shorter                    DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hyter, Lynndsey              Georgia Sout            12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.19m  12.25m
  2 Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah Sta            11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brooks-Millender, Millic     Georgia Sout            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  11.36m  11.33m  PASS  PASS
  4 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                 11.19m   36-08.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                 10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.51m  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL  10.93m  FOUL
  6 Richardson, Fola             Alabama Stat            10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.43m  10.82m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
  7 Charles, Brianna             Georgia Sout            10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Scott, Lacee                 Alabama A&M             10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
  9 Tyrell, Jahneel              Alabama Stat            10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
 10 Ameen, Khadijah              Emory                    9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  PASS           
 11 Smith, Shenora               Alabama A&M              9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Black, LaQuana               Claflin                    DNS            
 -- Tavernier, Asha              Alabama Stat               DNS            
 -- Gholson, Evan                Johnson C. S               DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.33m  12.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Thomas, Ashley               Georgia Sout            12.17m   39-11.25 
      ND  12.17m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  3 Romelus, Melissa             Alabama Stat            12.03m   39-05.75 
      ND  12.03m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Martin, Rasheika             Emory                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Robinson, Ciara              Claflin                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Higgins, Marcia              Johnson C. S                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Duncan, Diedre               Chattahoochee Te            ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Taborn, Ciara                Alabama Stat                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Mells, Shanice               Alabama Stat                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Mangle, Lashaquita           Claflin                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Taylor, Antoinette           Johnson C. S              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McCord, Domonique            Alabama A&M               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wray, Charnelle              Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Broome, Ronda                Unattached              19.76m   64-10.00 
      18.85m  19.24m  19.34m  19.30m  19.76m  19.40m
  2 Collins, Colleena            Unattached              17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.18m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  17.55m  FOUL
  3 Mells, Shanice               Alabama Stat            16.86m   55-03.75 
      15.49m  15.65m  FOUL  16.37m  ND  16.86m
  4 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin                 14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.54m  14.80m  ND  14.77m  ND  14.55m
  5 Romelus, Melissa             Alabama Stat            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.53m  ND  ND  14.16m  14.78m  FOUL
  6 Taborn, Ciara                Alabama Stat            14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.52m  14.77m  ND  14.23m  14.58m  14.57m
  7 Thomas, Ashley               Georgia Sout            14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 -- Crawford, Jessica            Claflin                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Miles, Alissa                Claflin                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Beasley, Brittney            Alabama A&M                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bentley, Quenecia            Alabama A&M                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Wray, Charnelle              Georgia Sout              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Builta, Shelby               Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Martin, Rasheika             Emory                     FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Smith, Kristen               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- McCord, Domonique            Alabama A&M                DNS            
 -- Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson (S.               DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benton, Travis               Shorter                   6.84q  4 
  2 Johnson, Cortez              Furman                    6.87q  4 
  3 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                   6.88q  4 
  4 Franklin, Gabriel            Johnson C. S              6.92q  3 
  5 Cage, Dezmen                 Alabama-Hunt              6.95q  3 
  6 Wallen, Ricardo              Benedict                  6.95q  3 
  7 Plump, Eric                  Savannah Sta              6.96q  2 
  8 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne              6.98q  1 
  9 Baker, Darrius               Savannah Sta              6.99   5 
 10 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M               6.99   1 
 11 Huntley, Allen               Shorter                   7.03   2 
 12 Jefferson, Terrence          Anderson (S.              7.05   3 
 13 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.              7.06   4 
 14 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat              7.08   3 
 15 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                  7.09   5 
 16 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                  7.11   1 
 17 Courman, Andrew              Lenoir-Rhyne              7.13   2 
 18 Wilson, Richard              Alabama-Hunt              7.14   2 
 19 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                   7.17   1 
 20 Buckles, Ricky               Alabama Stat              7.18   5 
 21 Rodriquez, Raul              Furman                    7.22   4 
 22 Moore, Isiah                 Western Caro              7.23   5 
 23 Cooper, Elon                 Claflin                   7.26   2 
 24 Johnson, Brendon             Alabama A&M               7.27   5 
 25 Lockhart, Shawn              Alabama Stat              7.30   1 
 26 McClain, Miron               Lenoir-Rhyne              7.34   3 
 27 McGee, Connor                Samford                   7.37   3 
 28 Lanter, Pat                  Emory                     7.45   1 
 29 Lawal, Jide                  Emory                     7.46   4 
 30 Perkins, Courtlandt          Emory                     7.53   1 
 31 Brown, Mike                  Alabama A&M               7.64   5 
 -- Ellison, Bobby               Samford                     FS   4 
 -- Simmons, William             Claflin                    DNS   2 
 -- May, Rico                    Alabama-Hunt               DNS   5 
 -- Robinson, Gary               Furman                     DNS   5 
 -- Lipscomb, Orange             Johnson C. S               DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Benton, Travis               Shorter                   6.82  
  2 Johnson, Cortez              Furman                    6.85  
  3 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                   6.88  
  4 Cage, Dezmen                 Alabama-Hunt              6.90  
  5 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne              6.93  
  6 Wallen, Ricardo              Benedict                  6.95  
  7 Plump, Eric                  Savannah Sta              6.96  
  8 Franklin, Gabriel            Johnson C. S              6.99  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plump, Eric                  Savannah Sta             22.12   1 
  2 Dodson, Nick                 Shorter                  22.23   1 
  3 Benton, Travis               Shorter                  22.24   2 
  4 Baker, Darrius               Savannah Sta             22.32   1 
  5 Butler, Vincent              Alabama Stat             22.45   2 
  6 Byrd, Sylvester              Alabama Stat             22.52   1 
  7 Richter, Alex                Samford                  22.54   3 
  8 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                 22.58   3 
  9 Price, Chazwyn               Savannah Sta             22.65   2 
 10 Emerson, Justin              Samford                  22.73   4 
 11 Jefferson, Terrence          Anderson (S.             22.75   5 
 12 Franklin, Gabriel            Johnson C. S             22.79   4 
 12 Dameron, Randall             Shorter                  22.79   2 
 14 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M              22.96   7 
 15 Rodriquez, Raul              Furman                   23.05   7 
 16 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne             23.07   3 
 17 Johnson, Brendon             Alabama A&M              23.07   9 
 18 Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahoochee Te         23.16   5 
 19 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M              23.26   4 
 20 Wallen, Ricardo              Benedict                 23.46   5 
 21 Cooper, Elon                 Claflin                  23.48   6 
 22 Moore, Isiah                 Western Caro             23.57   5 
 23 Crowder, Antrevious          Chattahoochee Te         23.86   6 
 24 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                    23.90   8 
 25 Chambers, Isaac              Emory                    24.13   8 
 26 White, Jerrod                Lenoir-Rhyne             24.13   7 
 27 Ellison, Bobby               Samford                  24.14   7 
 28 Lubin, Jeff                  Alabama Stat             24.41   6 
 29 Kelly, Michael               Furman                   24.71   9 
 30 Cortellessa, Nick            Emory                    25.01   9 
 31 Grant, Phillip               Chattahoochee Te         25.89   9 
 32 Rainey, Cameron              Anderson (S.             26.23   8 
 -- Cage, Dezmen                 Alabama-Hunt               DNS   5 
 -- Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.               DNS   6 
 -- Rayford, Jaion               Alabama-Hunt               DNS   4 
 -- Montenegro, Giorgio          Furman                     DNS   8 
 -- Banner, LeBrandon            Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS   6 
 -- Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                   DNS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Leford                Johnson C. S             47.96   1 
  2 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                  49.21   2 
  3 Rayford, Jaion               Alabama-Hunt             50.02   2 
  4 Price, Chazwyn               Savannah Sta             50.56   1 
  5 Reinke, Jeff                 Unattached               50.74   4 
  6 Archer, Andrew               Chattahoochee Te         51.38   2 
  7 Berch, Rolando               Johnson C. S             51.47   3 
  8 Bush, Jonathon               Samford                  51.48   4 
  9 Campbell, Jason              Emory                    51.80   3 
 10 Jones, Dan                   Lenoir-Rhyne             51.98   5 
 11 Huntley, Allen               Shorter                  52.13   5 
 12 Crowder, Antrevious          Chattahoochee Te         52.33   4 
 13 Fort, Ricky                  Clayton Stat             52.35   5 
 14 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  52.82   5 
 15 Spezzacatena, Robert         Clayton Stat             53.09   6 
 16 Sims, Jabari                 Alabama A&M              53.75   4 
 17 Toney, Brian                 Furman                   54.04   6 
 18 Holley, Justin               Alabama A&M              55.17   6 
 19 Kelly, Michael               Furman                   55.28   6 
 20 Stanford, Davontae           Alabama Stat             55.55   3 
 21 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                 58.22   3 
 -- Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                   DNF   2 
 -- Franklin, Jonathan           Alabama Stat               DNS   1 
 -- Epperson, Zac                Samford                    DNS   6 
 -- Callum, Jamille              Johnson C. S               DNS   2 
 -- Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahoochee Te           DNS   3 
 -- Grant, Phillip               Chattahoochee Te           DNS   5 
 -- Simmons, William             Claflin                    DNS   4 
 -- Ming, Akino                  Johnson C. S               DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peek, Delorean               Alabama Stat           1:51.29  
  2 Taylor, Chavis               Benedict               1:54.54  
  3 Mangone, Ryan                Clemson                1:54.94  
  4 Kingery, Caleb               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:57.49  
  5 Anderson, Charles            Clayton Stat           1:57.99  
  6 Duncan, Christopher          Alabama Stat           1:58.73  
  7 Russell, Shelby              Clayton Stat           1:58.82  
  8 Assinzo, Etchien             Savannah Sta           1:59.03  
  9 Edwards, Cameron             Emory                  1:59.63  
 10 Miller, Donovan              Chattahoochee Te       1:59.82  
 11 Perez, James                 Furman                 1:59.99  
 12 Flewellen, Charles           Alabama Stat           2:01.09  
 13 Shaffer, Matthew             Anderson (S.           2:02.56  
 14 Gregg, Aaron                 Emory                  2:03.09  
 15 Veras, Edlin                 Clayton Stat           2:05.41  
 16 Lackey, Quinn                Furman                 2:05.44  
 17 Mahaffey, Drew               Anderson (S.           2:05.56  
 18 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:05.64  
 19 Trumbo, Ty                   Emory                  2:05.97  
 20 Sinor, Andrew                Furman                 2:09.30  
 21 Davis, Mike                  Unattached             2:10.84  
 22 Marks, Jeffrey               Lenoir-Rhyne           2:11.19  
 23 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin                2:12.05  
 24 Anderson, Demalzeo           Unattached             2:13.55  
 25 Hart, Marcus                 Alabama A&M            2:17.12  
 26 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict               2:18.55  
 27 Zietsma, Mathew              Chattahoochee Te       2:22.97  
 28 Cunningham, Tarrus           Claflin                2:27.12  
 -- Gayle, John                  Samford                    DNS  
 -- Sanders, Reginal             Alabama A&M                DNS  
 -- King, Kent                   Johnson C. S               DNS  
 -- Berch, Rolando               Johnson C. S               DNS  
 -- McGee, Adrian                Claflin                    DNS  
 -- Dorsett, Layton              Samford                    DNS  
 -- Callum, Jamille              Johnson C. S               DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilmer, Lee                  Furman                 4:15.67  
  2 Given, Wilkerson             Furman                 4:25.42  
  3 Swimmer, Jake                Western Caro           4:26.72  
  4 Hay, Deniz                   Anderson (S.           4:28.04  
  5 Azcue, Ayrton                Clayton Stat           4:31.26  
  6 Belue, Will                  Anderson (S.           4:33.89  
  7 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne           4:34.38  
  8 Queen, Zack                  Lenoir-Rhyne           4:35.27  
  9 Reynolds, Nigel              Anderson (S.           4:40.09  
 10 Greathouse, Tyler            Furman                 4:41.11  
 11 Duncan, Christopher          Alabama Stat           4:43.84  
 12 Lawless, Russell             Clayton Stat           4:47.28  
 13 Hart, Marcus                 Alabama A&M            4:47.34  
 14 Meyners, Gustav              Lenoir-Rhyne           4:54.86  
 15 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin                4:59.67  
 -- West, Garrett                Western Caro               DNS  
 -- Tones, Nic                   Clemson                    DNS  
 -- Rodgers, Will                Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 -- Pace, Cody                   Alabama Stat               DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Christopher        Furman                 8:48.60  
  2 Fisher, Chase                Western Caro           8:49.07  
  3 Isreal-McBee, Ruben          Savannah Sta           8:53.65  
  4 Mutiso, Fidelis              Clayton Stat           8:54.74  
  5 Koby, Kyle                   Anderson (S.           8:55.23  
  6 McGoogan, Charles            Furman                 8:57.16  
  7 Miller, Jay                  Furman                 9:05.29  
  8 Pena, Alex                   Anderson (S.           9:13.28  
  9 Dannenbring, Ty              Lenoir-Rhyne           9:14.00  
 10 Gordon, Nathan               Emory                  9:15.07  
 11 Edwards, Parks               Anderson (S.           9:15.59  
 12 Ryan, Mike                   Lenoir-Rhyne           9:19.72  
 13 Jarvis, Scott                Emory                  9:19.89  
 14 Casimir, Jarrid              Clayton Stat           9:22.54  
 15 Fleischhacker, Alex          Emory                  9:35.24  
 16 Mooney, Tyler                Lenoir-Rhyne           9:47.14  
 17 Davidson, Andy               Alabama-Hunt          10:11.10  
 18 Valdovino, Cesar             Clayton Stat          10:29.43  
 -- Rodgers, Will                Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                   8.16q  1 
  2 Collins, Andre               Johnson C. S              8.16q  1 
  3 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat              8.21q  1 
  4 Gabriel, Rolston             Johnson C. S              8.27q  1 
  5 Jordan, Ronald               Alabama Stat              8.29q  1 
  6 Corcoran, Cavan              Samford                   8.34q  1 
  7 McDaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M               8.46q  3 
  8 Bryant, Everett              Emory                     8.47q  3 
  9 Sams, Christopher            Johnson C. S              8.49   2 
 10 Fulmer, James                Lenoir-Rhyne              8.50   2 
 11 Cureton, Anthony             Johnson C. S              8.53   2 
 12 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M               8.55   2 
 13 Baker, Keith                 Unat-Samford              8.56   2 
 14 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                   8.58   2 
 15 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                  8.60   3 
 16 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                   8.76   3 
 17 Lewis, D'Mitri               Alabama A&M               8.77   3 
 18 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                  8.87   3 
 19 Adams, Jeffery               Alabama Stat              8.92   1 
 20 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict                  8.94   3 
 21 Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahoochee Te          9.00   2 
 22 Cooper, Donald               Samford                   9.01   2 
 23 Warren, Taylor               Emory                     9.32   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                   8.10  
  2 Collins, Andre               Johnson C. S              8.11  
  3 Jordan, Ronald               Alabama Stat              8.20  
  4 Lockhart, Quantavious        Alabama Stat              8.23  
  5 Gabriel, Rolston             Johnson C. S              8.28  
  6 Corcoran, Cavan              Samford                   8.32  
  7 McDaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M               8.37  
  8 Bryant, Everett              Emory                     8.51  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shorter  'A'                                        3:21.63   1 
     1) Dameron, Randall                2) Scruggs, Terence               
     3) Talton, Nigel                   4) Dodson, Nick                   
  2 Samford  'A'                                        3:26.52   1 
     1) Richter, Alex                   2) Bush, Jonathon                 
     3) Bostic, Brad                    4) Corcoran, Cavan                
  3 Clayton State  'A'                                  3:27.31   1 
     1) Spezzacatena, Robert            2) Russell, Shelby                
     3) Anderson, Charles               4) Azcue, Ayrton                  
  4 Alabama A&M  'A'                                    3:29.19   2 
     1) Malone, Marion                  2) Holley, Justin                 
     3) Sanders, Reginal                4) Delisser, Sean                 
  5 Furman  'A'                                         3:30.05   2 
     1) Gilmer, Lee                     2) Given, Wilkerson               
     3) Perez, James                    4) Rodriquez, Raul                
  6 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:34.10   1 
     1) Hartridge, Dwight               2) Miller, Donovan                
     3) Crowder, Antrevious             4) Archer, Andrew                 
  7 Claflin  'A'                                        3:44.31   1 
     1) Cooper, Elon                    2) Cunningham, Tarrus             
     3) Shepard, Aaron                  4) Mansfield, Christopher         
 -- Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                                  DQ   1  OUT OF ZONE 1
     1) Cage, Dezmen                    2) Rayford, Jaion                 
     3) May, Rico                       4) Wilson, Richard                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Montagious            Shorter                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wiliams, Braylon             Shorter                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kemp, Tyler                  Samford                 J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cooper, Donald               Samford                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cole, Andrew                 Alabama-Hunt            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Shuford, Marcus              Lenoir-Rhyne            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Elliott II, Bob              Samford                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jefferson, Terrence          Anderson (S.             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Toney, Brian                 Furman                  J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Greathouse, Scott            Emory                   J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Golson, Isiah                Alabama Stat                NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XX 
 -- Roberts, Chris               Chattahoochee Te            NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Dashawn              Claflin                    DNS            
 -- Jennings, Michael            Claflin                    DNS            
 -- Pruente, Brad                Emory                      DNS            
 -- Ghasem, Wesley               Emory                      DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seaman, Michael              Samford                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.10 
        O  XXX 
  2 Wagoner, Owen                Samford                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Beck, Luke                   Alabama-Hunt             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lombardo, Tony               Emory                    4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Parker, Wayne                Western Caro             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Epperson, Zac                Samford                     NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Leonard, Keith               Western Caro                NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Nader, Somon                 Emory                       NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Doud, John                   Clemson                     NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Cook, Ryan                   Samford                    DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               Unattached               7.42m   24-04.25  2ND   7.25
      FOUL  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.42m
  2 Fields, George               Unattached              J7.42m   24-04.25  2ND    7.13
      7.07m  7.07m  7.13m  7.12m  FOUL  7.42m
  3 Holmes, Trebor               Shorter                  7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m  7.11m
  4 Robinson, Will               Clemson                  6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  6.72m  6.64m  FOUL  6.68m  6.65m
  5 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                    6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  6.46m  6.72m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                  6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.27m  ND  6.66m  6.45m  6.37m  6.42m
  7 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                 6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.41m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  6.61m  6.53m
  8 Sovnenir, Shawn              Savannah Sta             6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.46m  FOUL  6.54m  6.46m  FOUL
  9 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                 6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.38m  6.35m  6.57m  FOUL  6.44m  6.35m
 10 Moore, Isiah                 Western Caro             6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  ND  ND           
 11 Sanford, Dexter              Alabama A&M              6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  FOUL           
 12 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir-Rhyne             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  ND  ND           
 13 Roberts, Chris               Chattahoochee Te         5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  FOUL  ND           
 14 Mansfield, Christopher       Claflin                  4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  ND  ND           
 15 Lanter, Pat                  Emory                    4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  ND  ND           
 16 Fowler, Xavier               Emory                    4.19m   13-09.00 
      FOUL  4.19m  FOUL           
 -- Lipscomb, Orange             Johnson C. S               DNS            
 -- Montenegro, Giorgio          Furman                     DNS            
 -- Bassett, Brandon             Samford                    DNS            
 -- Gilmore, Artis               Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               Unattached              15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.43m  PASS  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                 14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m  14.83m
  3 Sovnenir, Shawn              Savannah Sta            14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  14.08m
  4 Holgate, Horane              Johnson C. S            14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.91m  PASS  PASS  14.07m  FOUL  13.69m
  5 Fowler, Xavier               Emory                   13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Amah, Chinedu                Samford                 12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sanford, Jonathan            Alabama A&M             12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 -- Gilmore, Artis               Lenoir-Rhyne              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Mansfield, Christopher       Claflin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gunn, Kenneth                Alabama A&M               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                      DNS            
 -- Elliott II, Bob              Samford                    DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Stephen               Clemson                 15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.35m  15.26m  15.90m  FOUL  15.33m  15.98m
  2 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  14.78m
  3 Baker, Keith                 Unat-Samford            14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.92m  13.44m  14.25m  13.30m  13.88m  14.17m
  4 Davis, Chris                 Samford                 13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  12.41m  13.19m  13.93m  ND  13.15m
  5 Eugene, Joaquennsi           Alabama A&M             13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.71m  13.66m  13.46m  13.30m  13.56m  13.80m
  6 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.91m  13.71m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Euwer, Ben                   Emory                   13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.54m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Burt, Kanon                  Samford                 12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL  12.43m  12.77m  12.09m
  9 Watson, Randale              Johnson C. S            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  ND  ND  FOUL
 10 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                 12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  ND           
 -- Webb, Nehemia                Alabama A&M                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Nenos, John                  Furman                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Des Marais, Scott            Furman                     DNS            
 -- Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M                DNS            
 -- Bailey, Tavis                Lenoir-Rhyne               DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                Unattached              19.16m   62-10.50 
      16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  19.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kirby, Kyle                  Samford                 17.63m   57-10.25 
      FOUL  17.63m  FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Serafenas, Thor              Clemson                 17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.34m  17.16m  17.12m  FOUL  16.17m  FOUL
 -- Euwer, Ben                   Emory                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Burt, Kanon                  Samford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Oliver, Thomas               Samford                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Burks, Galvin                Alabama A&M               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Smith, Zack                  Claflin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Rogers, John                 Claflin                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL               
 -- Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Bright, Thomas               Emory                     FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           

News