Search

2010idcgfriresults01.html

Licensed to Clemson University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2010 09:09 PM
                 Clemson Invitational - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010                 
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.28q  1 
  2       Bodie, Krystal         Auburn                    8.35q  1 
  3       Gilchrist, Daniell     Auburn                    8.42q  1 
  4       Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   8.45q  1 
  5       Anderson, Amelia       Auburn                    8.65q  1 
  6       Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.74q  2 
  7       Parkinson, Latoya      Auburn                    8.84q  1 
  8       McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Char              9.17q  2 
  9       Donino, Brittany       Emory                     9.29   2 
 10       Hill, Daniellle        Georgia Stat              9.32   2 
 11       Joseph, Morgan         Western Caro              9.38   2 
 12       Jones, Tori            Western Caro              9.39   2 
 13       Jackson, Nakela        Fort Valley               9.41   1 
 14       Norman, Leah           Georgia Stat              9.45   2 
 15       Green, Latoya          Fort Valley               9.47   1 
 16       Masanotti, Camille     Usc Upstate               9.55   2 
 17       Boersma, Isabel        Col. of Char              9.56   3 
 18       McCullough, Jasmin     Emory                     9.60   3 
 19       Lambie-Hanson, Lau     Emory                     9.87   3 
 20       Altieri, Jenny         Limestone                 9.93   3 
 21       Sellers, Ashton        Limestone                 9.96   3 
 22       Davis, Crystal         Georgia Stat             10.12   3 
 23       Farler, Erica          Usc Upstate              11.87   3 
 --       Kalmeijer, Saskia      Col. of Char               DNF   3 
 --       Wilson, Raven          Fort Valley                DNS   4 
 --       Neely, Kathryn         Usc Upstate                DNS   4 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.17  
  2       Bodie, Krystal         Auburn                    8.35  
  3       Gilchrist, Daniell     Auburn                    8.43  
  4       Anderson, Amelia       Auburn                    8.50  
  5       Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.74  
  6       Parkinson, Latoya      Auburn                    8.78  
  7       Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   9.44  
  8       McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Char              9.48  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                   7.95q  1 
  2       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.11q  2 
  3       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro              8.14q  1 
  4       Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.26q  2 
  5       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro              8.43q  1 
  6       Dry, Steve             Emory                     8.52q  1 
  7       Bryant, Everett        Emory                     8.60q  2 
  8       Walker, Derrick        Fort Valley               8.61q  1 
  9       Hain, Fritz            Emory                     8.63   1 
 10       Chaney, Roger          Fort Valley              J8.63   2 
 11       Curry, Brandon         Usc Upstate              J8.63   2 
 12       Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley               8.84   1 
 13       Moore, Danny           Usc Upstate               8.96   3 
 14       Miller, Jamaal         Western Caro              9.02   3 
 15       Tolliver, Travis       Limestone                 9.03   2 
 16       Webb, Danny            Limestone                 9.35   2 
 17       Brown, Raymond         Georgia Stat              9.87   3 
 18       Makupson, Brian        Limestone                 9.90   3 
 --       Johnson, Will          Furman                     DNS   3 
 --       Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                    DNS   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                   7.99  
  2       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro              8.17  
  3       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.18  
  4       Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.33  
  5       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro              8.41  
  6       Walker, Derrick        Fort Valley               8.59  
  7       Bryant, Everett        Emory                     8.61  
  8       Dry, Steve             Emory                    J8.61  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ferguson, Shaniqua     Auburn                    7.35q  1 
  2       Atkins, Joanna         Auburn                    7.38q  1 
  3       Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.40q  1 
  4       Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.55q  1 
  5       Williams, Shaquela     Auburn                   J7.55q  1 
  6       Smith, Nivea           Auburn                    7.58q  1 
  7       Hubbard, Breeanna      South Caroli              7.61q  2 
  8       Paulding, Felicia      Western Caro              7.66q  2 
  9       Tyson, Bianca          Georgia Stat              7.79   1 
 10       Smith, Ricola          Georgia Stat              7.86   2 
 11       Delaney, Asia          South Caroli              7.95   3 
 12       Fronberger, Sherel     Western Caro              7.96   2 
 13       Wilson, Portia         Fort Valley               7.98   1 
 14       Parks, Valerie         Western Caro              8.03   2 
 15       Barbee, Bri            Limestone                 8.04   3 
 16       Oglesby, Antionett     Fort Valley               8.05   2 
 17       Burke, Shankevia       Fort Valley               8.06   2 
 18       Sa-Aadu, Hadzia        Emory                     8.20   3 
 19       Leonard, Kaele         Emory                     8.22   3 
 20       Wilkes, Jasmine        Limestone                 8.23   3 
 21       Gamble, Christian      Usc Upstate               8.58   3 
 --       Davis, Kendra          Georgia Stat               DNS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Ferguson, Shaniqua     Auburn                    7.22  
  2       Atkins, Joanna         Auburn                    7.32  
  3       Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.45  
  4       Smith, Nivea           Auburn                    7.50  
  5       Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.53  
  6       Williams, Shaquela     Auburn                    7.56  
  7       Hubbard, Breeanna      South Caroli              7.62  
  8       Paulding, Felicia      Western Caro              7.71  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rowland, Marcus        Auburn                    6.66q  1 
  2       Adams, Harry           Auburn                    6.69q  1 
  3       Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.79q  1 
  4       Young, Dominique       Western Caro              6.81q  1 
  5       DeHaven, Michael       Auburn                    6.86q  1 
  6       Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley               7.03q  1 
  7       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro             J7.03q  2 
  8       Fly, Stephen           Auburn                    7.08q  2 
  9       Willard, Lawren        Western Caro              7.11   3 
 10       Brown, John            Fort Valley               7.19   1 
 11       Washington, Byran      Limestone                 7.21   2 
 12       Dollard, Alex          Western Caro              7.22   2 
 13       Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley               7.24   2 
 14       Miles, Christopher     Georgia Stat              7.31   2 
 15       Nicholson, Lawrenc     Georgia Stat              7.35   2 
 16       Curry, Brandon         Usc Upstate               7.44   3 
 17       Simon, Dominic         Usc Upstate               7.51   3 
 18       Miller, Jamaal         Western Caro              7.55   3 
 19       Garnett, Reggie        Usc Upstate               7.59   3 
 20       Lantern, Pat           Emory                     7.60   3 
 --       Murdock, Justin        Clemson                     FS   1 
 --       Fowler, Xavier         Emory                      DNS   4 
 --       Hilgendorf, Matt       Emory                      DNS   4 
 --       Webb, Danny            Limestone                  DNS   4 
 --       Wade, Nathan           Furman                     DNS   4 
 --       Johnson, Cortez        Furman                     DNS   2 
 --       Feacher, Richard       Furman                     DNS   4 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Rowland, Marcus        Auburn                    6.61  
  2       Adams, Harry           Auburn                    6.72  
  3       Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.84  
  4       DeHaven, Michael       Auburn                   J6.84  
  5       Young, Dominique       Western Caro              6.85  
  6       Fly, Stephen           Auburn                    6.96  
  7       Bethune, Christian     Western Caro              7.01  
  8       Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley               7.07  
 
Event 7  Women Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            12:15.20  
     1) Kulik, Alyssa                   2) Austin, Sonni                  
     3) Sapp, Candace                   4) Reen, Lauren                   
  2 Clemson University  'B'                           x12:35.88  
     1) Buffo, Stephanie                2) Edgerson, Jasmine              
     3) Vaughn, Ashley                  4) Baker, Jenna                   
  3 Emory  'A'                                         12:37.50  
     1) Edwards, Calleson               2) Lambie-Hanson, Laura           
     3) Gelb, Sara                      4) Frank, Melanie                 
  4 Limestone  'A'                                     13:38.93  
     1) Blackmon, Quanika               2) Rydzik, Milissa                
     3) Lawson, Brittany                4) Rankin, Courtney               
  5 Georgia State  'A'                                 13:49.11  
     1) Jensen, Catie                   2) Hill, Daniellle                
     3) Somerville, Emilie              4) Smith, Kayla                   
 -- Furman  'A'                                             SCR  
     1) Wirzba, Emily                   2) Belmont, Starr                 
     3) Ositelu, Monique                4) Callahan, Jenna                
 
Event 8  Men Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            10:17.80  
     1) Turnbull, Jasen                 2) Delli Carpini, Claudio         
     3) Mangone, Ryan                   4) Slate, Chris                   
  2 Emory  'A'                                         10:57.90  
     1) Heir, Manvir                    2) Brennen, Chike                 
     3) Lawson, Eric                    4) Gregg, Aaron                   
  3 Limestone  'A'                                     12:01.61  
     1) Eagle, Kevin                    2) Kirwa, Justus                  
     3) Lipscomb, Antonio               4) Bernard, Dustin                
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Riley, Amber           Auburn                 5:03.97  
  2       Pritchard, Laurel      Auburn                 5:08.64  
  3       Gaddy, Jordan          Western Caro           5:12.82  
  4       Turner, Morgan         Western Caro           5:15.10  
  5       Turman, Sarah          Clemson                5:16.53  
  6       Evens, Ashley          South Caroli           5:17.25  
  7       Nagle, Emily           Col. of Char           5:23.40  
  8       Shaurette, Daniell     Western Caro           5:26.57  
  9       Raymond, Leslie        Western Caro           5:29.67  
 10       D'Orazio, Alyssa       Col. of Char           5:31.85  
 11       Love, Jasmine          Georgia Stat           5:35.81  
 12       Jeppsson, Sabrina      Emory                  5:37.85  
 13       Klas, Lauren           Clemson                5:41.75  
 14       Willard, Tierney       Col. of Char           5:44.20  
 15       Takemoto, Melania      Georgia Stat           5:46.27  
 16       Borelli, Rachel        Emory                  5:50.33  
 --       Coggins, Charlee       Furman                     DNS  
 --       Blackmon, Quanika      Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Robinson, Hannah       Furman                     SCR  
 --       Johnson, Brittany      Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sanders, Jeff          Auburn                 4:17.08  
  2       Novack, Scott          Auburn                 4:21.90  
  3       Ellwood, Stephen       Emory                  4:23.06  
  4       Weaver, Josey          Western Caro           4:23.37  
  5       Robin, Alex            Emory                  4:25.16  
  6       Hammond, Stephen       Western Caro           4:26.80  
  7       Harper, Chris          Georgia Stat           4:27.95  
  8       West, Garrett          Western Caro           4:28.56  
  9       Lanza, Kevin           Emory                  4:29.65  
 10       Smoak, Daniel          South Caroli           4:31.55  
 11       Johnson, Rahsaan       Georgia Stat           5:05.44  
 12       McCraw, Garrett        Limestone              5:36.87  
 13       Watkins, Aaron         Limestone              5:44.72  
 --       Holt, Chad             Clemson                     DQ  
 --       Morey, Tyler           Clemson                     DQ  
 --       Given, Wilkerson       Furman                     DNS  
 --       Eagle, Kevin           Limestone                  DNS  
 --       Gilmer, Lee            Furman                     DNS  
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Usry, Jonathon         Emory                 16:19.16  
  2       Kirwa, Justus          Limestone             16:24.77  
  3       Jarvis, Scott          Emory                 16:30.42  
  4       Mercier, Mike          Limestone             18:16.76  
 --       Pepin, Mark            Clemson                    DNF  
 --       Valentino, Tres        Limestone                  DNF  
 --       McGoogan, Charles      Furman                     SCR  
 --       Miller, Jay            Furman                     SCR  
 --       Caldwell, Christop     Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Austin, Sonni          Clemson                  55.47   1 
  2       Pringley, Brittany     Clemson                  55.98   2 
  3       Carothers, Jane't      Western Caro             56.37   1 
  4       Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                  56.45   2 
  5       Garren, Felisha        Western Caro             56.85   2 
  6       White, Amber           Georgia Stat             57.46   3 
  7       McMichael, Shalyn      Western Caro             57.62   2 
  8       Dyer, Alix             Emory                    58.28   3 
  9       Weber, Liane           Clemson                  58.61   3 
 10       Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                  58.91   1 
 11       Zolga, Mary            Col. of Char             59.73   5 
 12       Johnson, Tierra        Western Caro           1:00.00   4 
 13       Moore, Tiffany         Fort Valley            1:00.30   4 
 14       Levy, Melanie          Emory                  1:01.21   5 
 15       Hicks, T'Shara         Fort Valley            1:01.31   5 
 16       Mallard, Brittany      Fort Valley            1:01.32   3 
 17       Reynolds, Alisha       Emory                  1:03.24   4 
 18       Norman, Leah           Georgia Stat           1:03.26   5 
 19       Jones, Tori            Western Caro           1:03.57   6 
 20       Hill, Daniellle        Georgia Stat           1:04.05   4 
 21       Stewart, Maya          Limestone              1:04.73   5 
 22       Altieri, Jenny         Limestone              1:06.35   6 
 23       Sellers, Ashton        Limestone              1:08.01   6 
 --       Bowers, Emma           Western Caro               DNS   5 
 --       Byrd, Porche           South Caroli               DNS   1 
 --       Slatter, Megan         Furman                     SCR     
 --       Cole, Lena             Furman                     SCR     
 --       Holmes, Misha          Furman                     SCR     
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Davis, Benny           Western Caro             49.63   1 
  2       Rispress, Jordan       Clemson                  49.69   1 
  3       Greenhouse, Alex       Emory                    49.90   4 
  4       Jackson, La'Mont       Clemson                  50.01   1 
  5       Strickland, Quarte     Fort Valley              50.16   2 
  6       Hairston, Brandon      Western Caro             50.41   2 
  7       Melson, Keon           Fort Valley              50.44   1 
  8       Ferguson, Spencer      Auburn                   50.67   3 
  9       Faits, Tyler           Emory                    50.89   4 
 10       Green, Nick            Auburn                   50.93   3 
 11       McClary, Marcus        Western Caro             51.05   5 
 12       Danville, Neil         Auburn                   51.30   3 
 13       Meissner, Mike         Usc Upstate              51.89   5 
 14       Adams, Spencer         Clemson                  52.11   2 
 15       Thurmond, D'Juan       Limestone                52.44   4 
 16       Jennings, Jestin       Western Caro             52.66   5 
 17       Chambers, Isaac        Emory                    52.67   6 
 18       Wilson, Oba            Clemson                  52.72   4 
 19       Jenkins, Jamel         Georgia Stat             52.93   6 
 20       Hunsaker, Steve        South Caroli             53.50   6 
 21       Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                  54.15   3 
 22       Tolliver, Travis       Limestone                54.81   7 
 23       Tomy, Seth             Georgia Stat             55.11   7 
 24       Brown, Raymond         Georgia Stat             55.64   6 
 25       Makupson, Brian        Limestone                55.94   7 
 --       Moore, Danny           Usc Upstate                DNF   6 
 --       Bowman, Willie         Western Caro               DNF   5 
 --       Toney, Brian           Furman                     DNS   7 
 --       Walker, Derrick        Fort Valley                DNS   6 
 --       Halliday, Connor       Furman                     DNS   7 
 --       Smith, Bobby           Clemson                    DNS   2 
 --       Rodriquez, Raul        Furman                     DNS   7 
 --       Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                    SCR     
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.49m
================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                  5.94m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m  FOUL  5.92m  5.94m
  2       Anderson, Amelia       Auburn                   5.74m M/H              
      5.74m  5.57m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  5.72m
  3       McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Char             5.53m M/H              
      FOUL  5.53m  FOUL  5.14m  5.28m  FOUL
  4       Akins, Erika           Auburn                   5.50m M/H              
      5.30m  FOUL  5.50m  5.13m  5.29m  5.44m
  5       Jones, Tia             Western Caro             5.49m M/H              
      5.30m  5.24m  5.42m  5.44m  FOUL  5.49m
  6       Attiah, Lauren         Emory                    5.40m M/H              
      5.18m  FOUL  5.40m  5.29m  5.32m  5.39m
  7       Oglesby, Antionett     Fort Valley              5.37m M/H              
      FOUL  5.24m  5.37m  5.28m  5.25m  FOUL
  8       Burke, Shankevia       Fort Valley              5.27m                  
      5.10m  5.22m  5.27m  5.20m  ND  FOUL
  9       Marks, Shaywona        Georgia Stat             5.21m                  
      5.21m  5.21m  5.21m  FOUL  ND  ND
 10       Joseph, Morgan         Western Caro             5.18m                  
      5.14m  5.18m  ND         
 11       Holt, Kelsye           Georgia Stat             4.97m                  
      4.97m  ND  ND         
 12       Culwell, Katherine     Auburn                   4.93m                  
      4.93m  ND  ND           
 13       Kryst, Cheslie         South Caroli             4.79m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.79m           
 14       Parrish, Raven         Western Caro             4.69m                  
      4.69m  FOUL  ND         
 15       Crowder, Soncerea      Georgia Stat             4.68m                  
      4.68m  ND  FOUL         
 16       Ford, Theresa          Emory                    4.64m                  
      FOUL  4.64m  ND         
 --       Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                    DNS                  
 --       Tyre, Erin             Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Marshall, Jalaacya     Fort Valley                DNS                  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.86m
================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Fowler, Josh           Clemson                  7.17m M/H              
      7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.06m  FOUL
  2       Willard, Lawren        Western Caro             6.96m M/H              
      6.96m  ND  ND  6.85m  6.58m  FOUL
  3       Dollard, Alex          Western Caro             6.86m M/H              
      FOUL  6.65m  6.86m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Brown, Gerard          Auburn                   6.85m                  
      FOUL  6.85m  FOUL  6.76m  FOUL  6.84m
  5       Cole, Tyreece          Fort Valley              6.68m                  
      6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.68m  6.62m
  6       Robinson, Will         Clemson                  6.65m                  
      6.65m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7       Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                  6.38m                  
      6.38m  ND  ND          
  8       Nwannunu, Nelson       Emory                    6.35m                  
      6.35m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Baker, Brentnol        Fort Valley              6.17m                  
      6.17m  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
 10       Francis, Ian           Emory                    5.90m                  
      5.90m  ND  ND         
 11       Livingston, Cordel     Western Caro             5.75m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m         
 12       Pruente, Brad          Emory                    5.72m                  
      5.72m  ND  ND         
 13       Pearson, Quinton       Fort Valley              5.71m                  
      5.71m  ND  ND         
 14       Harris, Torrey         Georgia Stat             5.62m                  
      FOUL  5.62m  ND         
 15       Tomy, Seth             Georgia Stat             5.46m                  
      5.46m  ND  ND          
 16       Long, Graham           Usc Upstate              5.44m                  
      FOUL  5.44m  FOUL         
 --       Baker, Brentol         Fort Valley                SCR                  
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1     3 Wagner, Bailey         Georgia Tech            15.98m M/H              
      14.66m  15.98m  14.45m  15.84m  FOUL  15.86m
  2       Morrison, Deirdra      Western Caro            15.45m M/H              
      FOUL  13.69m  14.53m  13.97m  14.07m  15.45m
  3       Srsa, Valentina        Unat-Auburn             14.88m M/H              
      14.64m  14.88m  14.88m  FOUL  14.87m  14.86m
  4       Stewart, Zakiyyah      Western Caro            14.81m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  14.81m  13.80m  FOUL
  5       Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 14.70m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Steele, Deidra         Western Caro            13.54m M/H              
      13.54m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL
  7       Tounzen, Tara          Western Caro           J13.54m M/H              
      12.68m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  13.07m  13.54m
  8       Hill, Megan            Auburn                  12.10m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       McKee, Casey           Col. of Char            11.99m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Walker, Gabby          Usc Upstate             10.15m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.15m         
 --       Thacker, Keisha        Col. of Char              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Blocker, Laterrica     Usc Upstate               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Lomotey, Leah          Emory                      DNS                  
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw Min 16.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Berg, Zach             Clemson                 20.25m M/H              
      18.05m  19.99m  19.79m  20.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 18.62m M/H              
      18.62m  FOUL  17.77m  17.71m  17.76m  18.60m
  3     2 Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech            17.68m M/H              
      FOUL  16.96m  17.14m  17.43m  17.34m  17.68m
  4       McDaniel, Cale         Western Caro            17.35m M/H              
      16.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL
  5       White, Stephen         Clemson                 16.26m M/H              
      15.76m  FOUL  16.26m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Pless, Ryan            Western Caro            15.08m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m
  7       Marshall, Quincy       Western Caro            15.06m M/H              
      14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Van Pelt, Jamie        Western Caro            14.49m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Brown, Chris           Clemson                 13.67m                  
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Chapman, Eric          Usc Upstate             13.08m                  
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL         
 11       Thalheimer, Cory       Clemson                 12.41m                  
      12.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Bright, Thomas         Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Campbell, Chris        South Caroli               DNS                  
 
Event 27  Men High Jump SH 1.94m
================================================================================
          1.93m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Fleck, Ryan            Auburn                   2.11m M/H              
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Speed, Dakota          Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Toney, Brian           Furman                     DNS                  
 
Event 28  Women High Jump SH 1.59m
================================================================================
          1.55m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Pressley, Maya         Auburn                   1.76m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Smith, Emily           Col. of Char             1.73m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Blake, Kayla           South Caroli             1.70m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Carney, Monica         Auburn                   1.70m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Ford, Theresa          Emory                    1.58m M/H              
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6       Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Char             1.49m                  
     1.49 1.52 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Gamble, Christian      Usc Upstate                DNS                  
 --       Boersma, Isabel        Col. of Char               DNS                  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.35m
================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Caroline      Clemson                  3.91m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2       Nicosia, Allie         South Caroli             3.51m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Taylor, Chelsea        Col. of Char            J3.51m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Bartlett, Carlin       Clemson                  3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5       Mattrella, Brittan     Auburn                  J3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Wala, Ashley           Western Caro            J3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       McKie, Kassie          Western Caro            J3.36m M/H              
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Masanotti, Camille     Usc Upstate              3.06m                  
     3.06 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Osborne, Abby          Usc Upstate                DNS                  
     3.06 
      DNS 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault Pit 2  4.65m
================================================================================
          4.46m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Tromp, Xavier          Clemson                  5.23m M/H              
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 5.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2       O'Steen, Mike          Western Caro             4.63m M/H              
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Crawford, Justin       Usc Upstate              4.48m M/H              
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4       Parker, Wayne          Western Caro             4.33m                  
     4.33 4.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Thompson, Jerry        South Caroli                NH                  
     4.33 
      XXX 

News