Search

2009iidci-results-02.html

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2009 08:35 PM
                        Tiger Invitational - 2/21/2009                         
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   362 O'Kelley, Ellakish     Unattached                8.14q  1 
  2     7 Islam, Samaiyah        Real Deal T.C             8.42q  1 
  3   298 Lucas, Faith           Georgia State             9.08q  1 
  4   287 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                   9.12q  1 
  5   164 Johnson, Clarissa      Alabama State             9.45q  2 
  6   276 Arango, Melissa        Coastal Carolina          9.47q  1 
  7    55 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                  J9.47q  1 
  8   291 McGuire, Christian     Samford                   9.49q  2 
  9   274 Oates, Sierrah         Coastal Carolina          9.54   1 
 10   198 Gilchrist-Poteat,      Citadel                   9.63   3 
 11   328 McCullough, Jasmin     Emory                     9.64   2 
 12   369 DeMarco, Ashley        Unattached                9.67   2 
 13   327 McMullin, Sarah        Emory                    10.01   3 
 14    59 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                  10.16   3 
 15   353 Lambie-Hanson, Lau     Emory                    10.19   3 
 16   143 Graves, Ashlee         Alabama State            10.20   3 
 17   161 Hawkins, Aja           Alabama State            10.43   2 
 18   303 Humprey, Paula         Georgia State            10.47   2 
 19   176 McCrary, Francesca     Citadel                  10.61   3 
 20   191 Carter, Erinn          Citadel                  11.22   3 
 --   284 Rippe, Elyse           Samford                    DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   362 O'Kelley, Ellakish     Unattached                8.08  
  2     7 Islam, Samaiyah        Real Deal T.C             8.45  
  3   298 Lucas, Faith           Georgia State             9.05  
  4   287 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                   9.07  
  5   276 Arango, Melissa        Coastal Carolina          9.24  
  6   164 Johnson, Clarissa      Alabama State             9.32  
  6    55 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                   9.32  
  8   291 McGuire, Christian     Samford                   9.50  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   364 Keddo, Eric            Unattached                7.80q  1 
  2    30 Dixon, Howard          Shorter                   8.36q  2 
  3   334 Dry, Steve             Emory                     8.51q  2 
  4   177 Brown, Jamel           Citadel                   8.52q  1 
  5   354 sinkfield, marchel     unattached-short          8.58q  1 
  6   283 Corcoran, Cavan        Samford                   8.61q  2 
  7    58 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin                   8.66q  1 
  8   170 Graham, Christophe     Citadel                   8.76q  2 
  9   285 Cooper, Donald         Samford                   8.77   3 
  9    48 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin                   8.77   2 
  9   166 Overton, Aaron         Citadel                   8.77   3 
 12   146 Adams, Jeffery         Alabama State             8.80   1 
 13   310 Bryant, Everett        Emory                     8.94   2 
 14   324 Hain, Fritz            Emory                     9.01   2 
 15    39 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                   9.81   3 
 16   281 Keithan, Chas          Samford                   9.92   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   364 Keddo, Eric            Unattached                7.69  
  2    30 Dixon, Howard          Shorter                   8.27  
  3   354 sinkfield, marchel     unattached-short          8.36  
  4   334 Dry, Steve             Emory                     8.39  
  5   177 Brown, Jamel           Citadel                   8.41  
  6    58 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin                   8.49  
  7   170 Graham, Christophe     Citadel                   9.03  
 --   283 Corcoran, Cavan        Samford                     FS  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   148 Hemanes, Dawn          Alabama State             7.75q  1 
  1   155 Jones, Tokeyah         Alabama State             7.75q  1 
  3   375 Collins, LaSonja       Unattached                7.80q  1 
  4   165 Brooks, Jamie          Alabama State             7.84q  2 
  5   298 Lucas, Faith           Georgia State             7.94q  3 
  6   104 Parker, Rasheena       Clemson                   7.95q  1 
  7   317 Osigbeme, Monique      Emory                     7.98q  2 
  8    29 Sewell, Britany        Shorter                   7.99q  2 
  9    35 McIntosh, Charnita     Shorter                   8.07   3 
 10   223 Taylor, Jon            Clayton State             8.09   3 
 10   290 Dance, Ashley          Samford                   8.09   2 
 12   316 Spence, Crystal        Emory                     8.12   2 
 13   302 Anderson, Ellyce       Georgia State             8.25   3 
 14    63 Belmont, Starr         Furman                    8.27   4 
 15   221 Gass, Natasha          Clayton State             8.50   4 
 16   176 McCrary, Francesca     Citadel                   8.69   4 
 17    40 Sumpter, Kiyda         Claflin                   8.74   5 
 18    45 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                   8.76   3 
 19   264 Solsbee, Sarah         Anderson (S.C.)           8.84   5 
 20   196 Lees, Caitlyn          Citadel                   9.04   5 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   148 Hemanes, Dawn          Alabama State             7.61  
  2   155 Jones, Tokeyah         Alabama State             7.66  
  3   165 Brooks, Jamie          Alabama State             7.72  
  4   375 Collins, LaSonja       Unattached                7.77  
  5   298 Lucas, Faith           Georgia State             7.91  
  6    29 Sewell, Britany        Shorter                   7.92  
  7   104 Parker, Rasheena       Clemson                   7.96  
  8   317 Osigbeme, Monique      Emory                     7.97  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Hyman, Kemar           King College              6.82q  1 
  2     1 Durant, Adrian         Real Deal T.C             6.83q  1 
  3   368 Spreads, Dantwan       Unattached                6.88q  1 
  4   130 Cuffy, Tyrell          King College              6.90q  1 
  5    24 Huntley, Albert        Shorter                   6.99q  2 
  6   372 Diallo, Sadio          Unattached                7.07q  2 
  7   197 Graham, Christian      Citadel                   7.11q  3 
  8    19 McMillan, Albeyon      Shorter                   7.14q  3 
  9   209 Moran, Tim             Clayton State            J7.14   3 
 10   385 Pickett, David         Track Asheville           7.15   4 
 11   170 Graham, Christophe     Citadel                   7.16   4 
 12     2 Wilkerson, Troy        Real Deal T.C             7.18   2 
 13   132 Sherman, MoMo          Alabama State             7.20   4 
 14   256 Forte, Zeronn          Anderson (S.C.)           7.22   5 
 15    26 Donnell, Stedman       Shorter                   7.27   2 
 15   124 Ingraham, Diverne      King College              7.27   4 
 17   140 Cummings, Jesse        Alabama State             7.29   5 
 18   285 Cooper, Donald         Samford                   7.32   3 
 19   307 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State             7.37   5 
 20   308 Addison, Calvin        Georgia State             7.38   4 
 21    42 Hill, John             Claflin                   7.47   3 
 22    93 Jones, Bryce           Davidson                  7.51   6 
 23   188 Baize, Brian           Citadel                   7.56   6 
 23    92 Dorsey, Lee            Davidson                  7.56   5 
 25   309 Rosa, AJ               Emory                     7.61   4 
 26   218 Walker, Michael        Clayton State             7.62   6 
 27    89 Alston, JJ             Davidson                  7.77   6 
 28   281 Keithan, Chas          Samford                   7.85   6 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Hyman, Kemar           King College              6.73  
  2     1 Durant, Adrian         Real Deal T.C             6.79  
  3   368 Spreads, Dantwan       Unattached                6.84  
  4   130 Cuffy, Tyrell          King College              6.93  
  5    24 Huntley, Albert        Shorter                   6.95  
  6    19 McMillan, Albeyon      Shorter                   7.02  
  6   372 Diallo, Sadio          Unattached                7.02  
  8   197 Graham, Christian      Citadel                   7.03  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     8 Mudy, Justyna          Shorter                5:02.22  
  2   189 Jenkins, Megan         Citadel                5:19.97  
  3   320 Campbell, Colleen      Emory                  5:20.32  
  4   114 Klas, Lauren           Clemson                5:20.87  
  5   349 Gelb, Sara             Emory                  5:21.12  
  6   108 Brown, Lisa            Clemson                5:21.42  
  7   217 Ellis, Chelsea         Clayton State          5:26.00  
  8    77 Shelton, Rebecca       Furman                 5:28.48  
  9   109 Hughes, Taylor         Clemson                5:29.85  
 10   265 Flint, Lynne           Anderson (S.C.)        5:32.35  
 11    32 Massey, Sarah          Shorter                5:32.70  
 12   180 Strickland, Sarah      Citadel                5:34.20  
 13   272 Schamberger, There     Coastal Carolina       5:35.59  
 14   163 Wells, Jewell          Alabama State          5:38.83  
 15   162 Austin, Whitney        Alabama State          6:04.84  
 16   247 McClellion, Ashley     Anderson (S.C.)        6:10.39  
 --    20 Pike, Courtney         Shorter                    DNS  
 --   350 Fenn, Natalie          Emory                      SCR  
 --   296 Anderson, Zanny        Georgia State              SCR  
 --    70 Callahan, Jenna        Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   211 Berkhedle, Walid       Clayton State          4:14.86  
  2    90 Bruton, Peter          Davidson               4:21.47  
  3   245 Jordan, Alex           Anderson (S.C.)        4:23.38  
  4   312 Fyffe, Tommy           Emory                  4:23.46  
  5   286 Carie, Blaise          Samford                4:23.80  
  6    95 Hoyt, Alex             Davidson               4:24.70  
  7   159 Gunn, Robert           Alabama State          4:26.55  
  8    87 Evitt, Blake           Davidson               4:27.48  
  9   361 Ng'etich, Eliud        Shorter                4:27.60  
 10    13 Godsave, Jerad         Shorter                4:28.92  
 11   202 Kight, Brendan         Citadel                4:29.02  
 12    15 Limo, Peter            Shorter                4:30.38  
 13   110 Jagielski, Patrick     Clemson                4:30.40  
 14   358 Hammond, Stephen       Western Carolina       4:31.88  
 15   357 Roach, Stephon         Western Carolina       4:32.38  
 16   139 Kenei, Jepthah         Alabama State          4:33.47  
 17   179 Tkach, Joesph          Citadel                4:37.95  
 18    80 O'Connell, Jeff        Furman                 4:38.50  
 19   115 Humphreys, Justin      King College           4:40.72  
 20   127 Hamilton, Daniel       King College           4:43.72  
 21    72 Miller, Jay            Furman                 4:43.88  
 22    49 McRay, Patrick         Claflin                4:45.76  
 23   255 Loftis, Greg           Anderson (S.C.)        4:46.13  
 24    73 Caldwell, Christop     Furman                 4:52.64  
 --   167 Sanyi, James           Citadel                    DNF  
 --    57 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin                    SCR  
 --   383 Burgess, Marc          Unattached                 SCR  
 --   347 Winterhalter, Paul     Emory                      SCR  
 --   237 Toland, Kenneth        Denmark Tech               SCR  
 --   128 Pierce, Ryan           King College               SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   117 Davis, Amanda          King College             57.19   1 
  2   277 Jamison, Santresa      Coastal Carolina         57.65   1 
  3   125 Simmons, Brittany      King College             57.97   1 
  4   212 Etienne, Keisha        Clayton State            58.03   2 
  5   136 Altidor, Lutrisha      Alabama State            58.40   2 
  6    55 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                  58.96   3 
  7   337 Dyer, Alix             Emory                    59.07   2 
  8   293 Flowers, Ashley        Samford                  59.11   3 
  9    44 Smalls, Keyona         Claflin                  59.32   4 
 10   106 Mason, Christina       Clemson                  59.46   3 
 11   149 Tavernier, Asha        Alabama State            59.71   2 
 12   268 Humphries, Vondees     Coastal Carolina       1:01.00   4 
 13    18 Coons, Jessica         Shorter                1:01.41   5 
 14   291 McGuire, Christian     Samford                1:01.68   4 
 15   369 DeMarco, Ashley        Unattached             1:02.34   6 
 16   295 Dillard, Alanah        Georgia State          1:02.87   5 
 17   313 Levy, Melanie          Emory                  1:02.90   5 
 18    27 Woods, Dominque        Shorter                1:03.03   4 
 19    99 Sapp, Candace          Clemson                1:03.22   3 
 20   121 Weeks, Lauren          King College           1:03.36   6 
 21   249 Blome, Ashley          Anderson (S.C.)        1:03.45   5 
 22   325 Uchendu, Omenka        Emory                  1:03.84   5 
 23   138 Brown, Quayana         Alabama State          1:04.42   4 
 24   226 Chaney, Kisha          Clayton State          1:05.51   7 
 25   303 Humprey, Paula         Georgia State          1:05.60   5 
 26    81 Cantwell, Shannon      Furman                 1:05.67   7 
 27   208 Marshall, Tamara       Clayton State          1:05.73   6 
 28    50 Turner, Ambria         Claflin                1:06.75   7 
 29   182 Fleming, Lauren        Citadel                1:08.94   7 
 30    69 Gintel, Deidra         Furman                 1:10.82   6 
 --   377 rooks, cynetheia       Unattached                 SCR     
 --   185 Harris, Heather        Citadel                    SCR     
 --    23 Jones, Mia             Shorter                    SCR     
 --   284 Rippe, Elyse           Samford                    SCR     
 --   243 Sampson, Leticia       Denmark Tech               SCR     
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   134 Franklin, Jonathan     Alabama State            49.77   4 
  2   368 Spreads, Dantwan       Unattached               49.80   1 
  3     9 Valentine, Montez      Shorter                  50.17   1 
  4   157 Butler, Vincent        Alabama State            50.27   4 
  5    60 Vicks, Kyle            Claflin                  50.38   3 
  6    42 Hill, John             Claflin                  50.45   4 
  7   142 Edwards, Timothy       Alabama State            50.53   4 
  8   340 Faits, Tyler           Emory                    50.56   2 
  9    25 Scruggs, Terrence      Shorter                  50.70   5 
 10    51 Dorn-Long, Aaron       Claflin                  50.85   1 
 11    36 Dodson, Nick           Shorter                  50.87   3 
 12   118 Krenik, David          King College             50.88   2 
 13   370 Reinke, Jeff           Unattached               51.01   5 
 14   285 Cooper, Donald         Samford                  51.55   4 
 15   188 Baize, Brian           Citadel                  51.65   6 
 16   355 Charpentier, Remy      unattached-short         51.77   2 
 17   281 Keithan, Chas          Samford                  52.03   5 
 18   315 Moroff, Adam           Emory                    52.22   5 
 19    88 Martin, Taylor         Davidson                 52.35   7 
 20   308 Addison, Calvin        Georgia State            53.10   3 
 21   379 Brennan, Chike         Unattached               53.45   6 
 22   283 Corcoran, Cavan        Samford                  53.66   6 
 23    92 Dorsey, Lee            Davidson                 54.38   7 
 24    75 Hess, Teddy            Furman                   54.48   5 
 25   386 Marquel, Mathew        Clemson                  55.29   3 
 26   307 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State            55.39   6 
 27   250 Pack, Johnathan        Anderson (S.C.)          56.94   7 
 --   348 Greenhouse, Alex       Emory                      DNS   1 
 --   206 Veras, Edlin           Clayton State              SCR     
 --   232 West, Corey            Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --    64 Witzke, Terrance       Furman                     SCR     
 --   240 Sims, Deryan           Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --   259 Simpson, George        Anderson (S.C.)            SCR     
 --   236 Lee, Dewayn            Denmark Tech               SCR     
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    79 Ositelu, Monique       Furman                 2:16.98  
  2   131 Derilus, Keshia        Alabama State          2:19.45  
  3   269 Johnson, Christian     Coastal Carolina       2:20.11  
  4    65 Robinson, Nodia        Furman                 2:20.13  
  5    14 Moreland, Tia          Shorter                2:24.40  
  6   103 Nelson, Amanda         Clemson                2:24.68  
  7    70 Callahan, Jenna        Furman                 2:25.06  
  8   191 Carter, Erinn          Citadel                2:25.48  
  9   266 Busbee, Peggy          Coastal Carolina       2:25.64  
 10   273 White, Keli-Jo         Coastal Carolina       2:26.51  
 11   129 Wallace, Amanda        King College           2:26.93  
 12   210 Hutchinson, Masiah     Clayton State          2:27.06  
 13   261 Homer, Candace         Anderson (S.C.)        2:27.92  
 14   331 Short, Kelly           Emory                  2:30.30  
 15   147 Kelly, Breana          Alabama State          2:31.08  
 16   252 Rogers, Chelsea        Anderson (S.C.)        2:31.21  
 17   359 Quagliana, Nicole      Unattached             2:31.59  
 18   215 Turner, Adrianne       Clayton State          2:32.52  
 19    32 Massey, Sarah          Shorter                2:33.08  
 20   219 Stokes, Kara           Clayton State          2:33.69  
 21    41 Sanders, LaKeya        Claflin                2:36.40  
 22   352 Etienne, Andramica     Emory                  2:36.74  
 23   204 Gay, Suzanne           Citadel                2:44.83  
 24   258 Laird, Katy            Anderson (S.C.)        2:55.22  
 --    20 Pike, Courtney         Shorter                    SCR  
 --   333 Willett, Rebecca       Emory                      SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Peek, Delorean         Alabama State          1:53.13  
  2    34 Godelar, Lois          Shorter                1:53.96  
  3    82 Morgan, Patrick        Furman                 1:54.11  
  4   175 Johnson, Zach          Citadel                1:54.41  
  5    85 Gilmer, Lee            Furman                 1:55.40  
  6   203 Dioguardi, Frank       Citadel                1:57.13  
  7   150 Duncan, Christophe     Alabama State          1:57.23  
  8   192 Morgan, Chris          Citadel                1:58.74  
  9   305 DeVito, Joe            Georgia State          1:58.78  
 10   314 Campbell, Jason        Emory                  1:58.93  
 11    11 Cornutt, Logan         Shorter                1:59.00  
 12    37 Rodriguez, Andrew      Shorter                1:59.01  
 13   376 Price, Nick            Unattached             1:59.03  
 14   341 Gregg, Aaron           Emory                  1:59.21  
 15   338 Lundy, Nicolai         Emory                  1:59.61  
 16   365 O'Neal, Allen          Unattached             1:59.85  
 17   156 Flewellen, Charles     Alabama State          2:01.12  
 18   361 Ng'etich, Eliud        Shorter                2:02.49  
 19    78 Clay, Matthew          Furman                 2:03.99  
 20   213 Russell, Shelby        Clayton State          2:04.33  
 21    49 McRay, Patrick         Claflin                2:05.84  
 22   216 Fort, Ricky            Clayton State          2:06.47  
 23    61 Ledbetter, Nichola     Claflin                2:07.96  
 24    57 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin                2:08.02  
 24   207 Spezzacatena, Robe     Clayton State          2:08.02  
 26   246 Mahaffey, Drew         Anderson (S.C.)        2:08.80  
 27   255 Loftis, Greg           Anderson (S.C.)        2:11.42  
 --   355 Charpentier, Remy      unattached-short           DNF  
 --     4 Brown, Ray             Real Deal T.C              DNS  
 --   111 Krinjak, David         Clemson                    SCR  
 --   263 Robinson, Chase        Anderson (S.C.)            SCR  
 --   237 Toland, Kenneth        Denmark Tech               SCR  
 --   234 Dix, Isiah             Denmark Tech               SCR  
 --   230 Jenkins, Robert        Denmark Tech               SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   279 White, Amber           Coastal Carolina         25.14   2 
  2   155 Jones, Tokeyah         Alabama State            25.47   1 
  3   148 Hemanes, Dawn          Alabama State            25.73   3 
  4    55 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                  25.81   4 
  5   375 Collins, LaSonja       Unattached               25.96   1 
  6    33 Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                  25.97   4 
  7    44 Smalls, Keyona         Claflin                  25.99   2 
  8     7 Islam, Samaiyah        Real Deal T.C            26.05   2 
  9   298 Lucas, Faith           Georgia State            26.11   5 
 10   290 Dance, Ashley          Samford                  26.18   4 
 11   293 Flowers, Ashley        Samford                  26.30   3 
 12    29 Sewell, Britany        Shorter                  26.53   4 
 13   316 Spence, Crystal        Emory                    26.60   4 
 14   104 Parker, Rasheena       Clemson                  26.71   2 
 15   198 Gilchrist-Poteat,      Citadel                  26.90   6 
 16   302 Anderson, Ellyce       Georgia State            26.91   3 
 17    63 Belmont, Starr         Furman                   27.39   5 
 18   165 Brooks, Jamie          Alabama State            27.56   3 
 19    17 Haggins, Keiera        Shorter                  27.94   6 
 20   221 Gass, Natasha          Clayton State            27.97   7 
 21   295 Dillard, Alanah        Georgia State            28.28   6 
 22   345 Diggs, Charlotte       Emory                    28.29   7 
 23   184 Creel, Sarah           Citadel                  29.12   5 
 24   196 Lees, Caitlyn          Citadel                  30.02   7 
 25    40 Sumpter, Kiyda         Claflin                  30.56   7 
 --   325 Uchendu, Omenka        Emory                      DNS   5 
 --   235 Gray, Jaquel           Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --     6 Smith, Rachelle        Real Deal T.C              SCR     
 --   356 Dupree, K'Ianca        unattached-short           SCR     
 --   231 Glee, Monisha          Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --   242 Watkins, Jeannesha     Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --   277 Jamison, Santresa      Coastal Carolina           SCR     
 --   280 Smith, Thomasena       Coastal Carolina           SCR     
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     1 Durant, Adrian         Real Deal T.C            22.10   1 
  2   130 Cuffy, Tyrell          King College             22.54   1 
  3   197 Graham, Christian      Citadel                  22.70   5 
  4     2 Wilkerson, Troy        Real Deal T.C            22.86   3 
  5   354 sinkfield, marchel     unattached-short         22.99   1 
  6   372 Diallo, Sadio          Unattached               23.01   1 
  7    26 Donnell, Stedman       Shorter                  23.14   4 
  8   119 Hyman, Maxwell         King College             23.29   5 
  9   308 Addison, Calvin        Georgia State            23.43   4 
 10   132 Sherman, MoMo          Alabama State            23.60   4 
 11   209 Moran, Tim             Clayton State            23.61   5 
 12    56 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                  23.63   5 
 13   307 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State            23.75   6 
 14    88 Martin, Taylor         Davidson                 23.82   6 
 15   181 Moore, Caleb           Citadel                  23.88   6 
 16    93 Jones, Bryce           Davidson                 23.89   7 
 16    10 Herring, Gerron        Shorter                  23.89   3 
 18   310 Bryant, Everett        Emory                    24.07   7 
 19   153 Lubin, Jeff            Alabama State            24.57   5 
 20    92 Dorsey, Lee            Davidson                 24.59   7 
 21   218 Walker, Michael        Clayton State            25.52   8 
 22    66 Kelly, Michael         Furman                   26.34   8 
 --   385 Pickett, David         Track Asheville            DNS   6 
 --   124 Ingraham, Diverne      King College               DNS   6 
 --   379 Brennan, Chike         Unattached                 DNS   7 
 --   367 McCloud, Demetrias     Unattached                 SCR     
 --    24 Huntley, Albert        Shorter                    SCR     
 --   382 Schultz, Marcus        Unattached                 SCR     
 --   370 Reinke, Jeff           Unattached                 SCR     
 --   368 Spreads, Dantwan       Unattached                 SCR     
 --   228 Burns, Stoney          Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --   236 Lee, Dewayn            Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --     5 Byron, Justin          Real Deal T.C              SCR     
 --    60 Vicks, Kyle            Claflin                    SCR     
 --   309 Rosa, AJ               Emory                      SCR     
 --   319 Beehler, Steven        Emory                      SCR     
 --   240 Sims, Deryan           Denmark Tech               SCR     
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Johnson, Brittany      Furman                10:29.72  
  2   335 Jones, Melissa         Emory                 10:31.18  
  3   120 Nelson, Carrie         King College          10:43.82  
  4    83 Coggins, Charlee       Furman                10:48.48  
  5   262 Bishoff, Whitney       Anderson (S.C.)       10:48.94  
  6   343 Waryck, Natalie        Emory                 10:55.35  
  7    12 Worthy, Amy            Shorter               11:00.15  
  8   329 Gallegos, Tess         Emory                 11:01.18  
  9   131 Derilus, Keshia        Alabama State         11:07.26  
 10   126 Wallace, Amy           King College          11:08.89  
 11    86 Kowalski, Chloe        Furman                11:13.89  
 12   248 Willard, Diana         Anderson (S.C.)       11:19.19  
 13   217 Ellis, Chelsea         Clayton State         11:24.51  
 14   113 Sulka, Brannon         Clemson               11:26.87  
 15   297 Miller, Caroline       Georgia State         11:34.85  
 16   199 Ritter, Erin           Citadel               11:41.99  
 17   163 Wells, Jewell          Alabama State         11:44.10  
 18   171 Stierwalt, Sarah       Citadel               11:49.03  
 19   205 Mares, Rene            Clayton State         11:57.88  
 20   304 Spinks, Kelsey         Unattached            12:02.68  
 --   380 Keller, Lindsey        Unattached                 SCR  
 --   162 Austin, Whitney        Alabama State              SCR  
 --   306 French, Amy            Georgia State              SCR  
 --   275 Wyszynski, Mia         Coastal Carolina           SCR  
 --   247 McClellion, Ashley     Anderson (S.C.)            SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    16 Hernandez, Martin      Shorter                8:44.30  
  2   342 Meade, Charlie         Emory                  8:44.54  
  3   286 Carie, Blaise          Samford                8:45.89  
  4   159 Gunn, Robert           Alabama State          8:48.52  
  5   323 Robin, Alex            Emory                  8:48.57  
  6    84 Tenini, Joseph         Furman                 8:54.54  
  7    97 Marcil, Greg           Davidson               8:55.73  
  8   257 Parsons, Nate          Anderson (S.C.)        8:59.33  
  9    67 Plasencia, Alex        Furman                 9:00.47  
 10   222 Aguilar, Anthony       Clayton State          9:01.61  
 11    13 Godsave, Jerad         Shorter                9:01.63  
 12    96 Hopkins, Ryan          Davidson               9:03.87  
 13   128 Pierce, Ryan           King College           9:04.28  
 14   225 Nguyen, Au             Clayton State          9:05.12  
 15   383 Burgess, Marc          Unattached             9:07.52  
 16   371 Levinson, Barri        Unattached             9:07.53  
 17    68 McGoogan, Charles      Furman                 9:12.83  
 18   214 Chino, Joey            Clayton State          9:13.25  
 19   201 Fallis, Chris          Citadel                9:14.07  
 20    31 Anthony, Ben           Shorter                9:23.18  
 21    94 Tupper, Ian            Davidson               9:25.19  
 22   141 Berry, Michael         Alabama State          9:28.44  
 23   152 Martin, Rickey         Alabama State          9:33.89  
 24   173 Wasilchak, P.J.        Citadel                9:42.97  
 --   127 Hamilton, Daniel       King College               SCR  
 --   115 Humphreys, Justin      King College               SCR  
 --   321 Usry, Jonathon         Emory                      SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:54.81   1 
     1) 136 Altidor, Lutrisha           2) 144 Jackson, Latricia          
     3) 149 Tavernier, Asha             4) 138 Brown, Quayana             
  2 King College  'A'                                   4:04.03   2 
     1) 117 Davis, Amanda               2) 125 Simmons, Brittany          
     3) 129 Wallace, Amanda             4) 121 Weeks, Lauren              
  3 Clayton State  'A'                                  4:04.77   2 
     1) 212 Etienne, Keisha             2) 210 Hutchinson, Masiah         
     3) 219 Stokes, Kara                4) 215 Turner, Adrianne           
  4 Shorter  'A'                                        4:07.83   1 
     1) 27 Woods, Dominque              2) 23 Jones, Mia                  
     3) 17 Haggins, Keiera              4) 18 Coons, Jessica              
  5 Furman  'A'                                         4:08.37   2 
     1) 63 Belmont, Starr               2) 65 Robinson, Nodia             
     3) 79 Ositelu, Monique             4) 71 Tucker, Ashley              
  6 Emory  'A'                                          4:09.16   1 
     1) 339 Reynolds, Alisha            2) 337 Dyer, Alix                 
     3) 333 Willett, Rebecca            4) 317 Osigbeme, Monique          
  7 Claflin  'A'                                        4:14.68   3 
     1) 55 Brown, Tanekka               2) 50 Turner, Ambria              
     3) 41 Sanders, LaKeya              4) 44 Smalls, Keyona              
  8 Georgia State  'A'                                  4:16.50   1 
     1) 302 Anderson, Ellyce            2) 295 Dillard, Alanah            
     3) 298 Lucas, Faith                4) 303 Humprey, Paula             
  9 Citadel  'A'                                        4:19.72   3 
     1) 191 Carter, Erinn               2) 198 Gilchrist-Poteat, Brillyanc
     3) 196 Lees, Caitlyn               4) 176 McCrary, Francesca         
 -- Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                    DNS   3 
 -- Denmark Tech  'A'                                       SCR     
     1) 231 Glee, Monisha               2) 235 Gray, Jaquel               
     3) 243 Sampson, Leticia            4) 242 Watkins, Jeannesha         
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:17.06   1 
     1) 151 Peek, Delorean              2) 156 Flewellen, Charles         
     3) 142 Edwards, Timothy            4) 157 Butler, Vincent            
  2 Shorter  'A'                                        3:19.29   1 
     1) 9 Valentine, Montez             2) 36 Dodson, Nick                
     3) 25 Scruggs, Terrence            4) 10 Herring, Gerron             
  3 Claflin  'A'                                        3:24.10   2 
     1) 51 Dorn-Long, Aaron             2) 42 Hill, John                  
     3) 58 Marsh, Weslee                4) 60 Vicks, Kyle                 
  4 Emory  'A'                                          3:25.12   2 
     1) 348 Greenhouse, Alex            2) 340 Faits, Tyler               
     3) 314 Campbell, Jason             4) 315 Moroff, Adam               
  5 King College  'A'                                   3:25.52   1 
     1) 118 Krenik, David               2) 116 Hyman, Kemar               
     3) 130 Cuffy, Tyrell               4) 119 Hyman, Maxwell             
  6 Citadel  'A'                                        3:25.66   2 
     1) 170 Graham, Christopher         2) 197 Graham, Christian          
     3) 192 Morgan, Chris               4) 203 Dioguardi, Frank           
  7 Clayton State  'A'                                  3:35.73   2 
     1) 211 Berkhedle, Walid            2) 224 Rolle, Ahmad               
     3) 213 Russell, Shelby             4) 207 Spezzacatena, Robert       
  8 Furman  'A'                                         3:43.78   2 
     1) 75 Hess, Teddy                  2) 64 Witzke, Terrance            
     3) 74 Warner, Michael              4) 78 Clay, Matthew               
 -- Denmark Tech  'A'                                       SCR     
     1) 227 Washington, Timothy         2) 240 Sims, Deryan               
     3) 236 Lee, Dewayn                 4) 232 West, Corey                
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw Min 12.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   145 Hart, Kristin          Alabama State           16.38mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  15.88m  16.19m  16.38m
  2   133 Bryant, Shexnieavi     Alabama State           15.77mqM/H              
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  15.71m
  3   137 Mells, Shanice         Alabama State           15.06mqM/H              
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.66m  15.06m
  4    46 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                 13.50mqM/H              
      12.34m  12.11m  12.80m  13.13m  13.50m  FOUL
  5   122 Hurlston, Kristie      King College            13.14mqM/H              
      FOUL  11.24m  12.49m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   174 Green, Emily           Citadel                 12.57mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  12.45m  12.57m  FOUL
  7   254 Campbell, Durecell     Anderson (S.C.)         11.80mq                 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   332 Lomotey, Leah          Emory                   11.30mq                 
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   172 Polson, Kasandra       Citadel                 10.35mq                 
      10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   318 Cutrona, Kara          Emory                   10.16m                  
      10.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   169 Johansen, Theresa      Citadel                  9.95m                  
      9.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   278 Connor, Brittany       Coastal Carolina           DNS                  
 --   267 Stewart, Zakiyyah      Coastal Carolina           DNS                  
 --   270 Callan, Robin          Coastal Carolina           DNS                  
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw Min 12.00m
================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   145 Hart, Kristin          Alabama State           16.38m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  15.88m  1.19m  16.38m
  2   133 Bryant, Shexnieavi     Alabama State           15.77m M/H              
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  15.71m
  3   137 Mells, Shanice         Alabama State           15.06m M/H              
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.66m  15.06m
  4    46 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                 13.50m M/H              
      12.34m  12.11m  12.80m  13.13m  13.50m  FOUL
  5   122 Hurlston, Kristie      King College            13.14m M/H              
      FOUL  11.24m  12.49m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   174 Green, Emily           Citadel                 12.57m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  12.45m  12.57m  FOUL
  7   254 Campbell, Durecell     Anderson (S.C.)         11.80m                  
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   332 Lomotey, Leah          Emory                   11.30m                  
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   172 Polson, Kasandra       Citadel                 10.35m                  
      10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.33m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    33 Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                  5.54mqM/H              
      5.10m  5.21m  5.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   322 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                    5.23mq                 
      5.19m  5.23m  5.22m  4.93m  FOUL  PASS
  3   276 Arango, Melissa        Coastal Carolina         5.19mq                 
      FOUL  5.05m  4.74m  4.79m  4.85m  5.19m
  4   144 Jackson, Latricia      Alabama State            5.09mq                 
      4.50m  4.95m  FOUL  5.06m  5.09m  4.69m
  5   274 Oates, Sierrah         Coastal Carolina         5.01mq                 
      4.92m  4.78m  FOUL  4.69m  4.91m  5.01m
  5   135 Lee, Rhonda            Alabama State            5.01mq                 
      FOUL  4.66m  FOUL  4.95m  5.01m  4.93m
  7   154 West, Jennifer         Alabama State            4.96mq                 
      4.90m  4.96m  4.62m  4.57m  4.79m  4.69m
  8    59 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                  4.76mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m  FOUL  4.76m  4.48m
  9    45 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                  4.69mq                 
      4.46m  4.55m  4.69m  4.20m  4.67m  4.60m
 10    43 Tindall, Cari          Claflin                  4.32m                  
      4.04m  4.15m  4.32m            
 --   326 Fitall, Eleanor        Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   351 Beall, Jordan          Emory                      DNS                  
 --   242 Watkins, Jeannesha     Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   235 Gray, Jaquel           Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   280 Smith, Thomasena       Coastal Carolina           DNS                  
 
Event 18  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.33m
================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    33 Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                  5.54m M/H              
      5.10m  5.21m  5.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   322 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                    5.23m                  
      5.19m  5.23m  5.22m  4.93m  FOUL  PASS
  3   276 Arango, Melissa        Coastal Carolina         5.19m                  
      FOUL  5.05m  4.74m  4.79m  4.85m  5.19m
  4   144 Jackson, Latricia      Alabama State            5.09m                  
      4.50m  4.95m  FOUL  5.06m  5.09m  4.69m
  5   274 Oates, Sierrah         Coastal Carolina         5.01m                  
      4.92m  4.78m  FOUL  4.69m  4.91m  5.01m
  5   135 Lee, Rhonda            Alabama State            5.01m                  
      FOUL  4.66m  FOUL  4.95m  5.01m  4.93m
  7   154 West, Jennifer         Alabama State            4.96m                  
      4.90m  4.96m  4.62m  4.57m  4.79m  4.69m
  8    59 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                  4.76m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m  FOUL  4.76m  4.48m
  9    45 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                  4.69m                  
      4.46m  4.55m  4.69m  4.20m  4.67m  4.60m
 
Event 19  Men High Jump SH 1.94m
================================================================================
          1.93m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    21 Brown, Montagious      Shorter                  2.13m M/H              
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.13 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXP 
  2    61 Ledbetter, Nichola     Claflin                  1.99m M/H              
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3    98 Pauga, Scott           Clemson                  1.94m M/H              
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   166 Overton, Aaron         Citadel                  1.94m M/H              
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5   195 Harris, James          Citadel                 J1.94m M/H              
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6   183 Smith, Shaquill        Citadel                  1.89m                  
     1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    39 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                     NH                  
     1.89 
      XXX 
 --    48 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin                     NH                  
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.20m
================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   105 Majester, Kat          Clemson                  3.35m M/H              
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2   282 Barron, Mary           Samford                 J3.35m M/H              
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   100 Zeleznik, Kristin      Clemson                  3.20m M/H              
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  4   101 Bartlett, Carlin       Clemson                 J3.20m M/H              
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   158 Boulware, Tanisha      Alabama State               NH                  
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Men Weight Throw Min 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 18.08mqM/H              
      17.13m  17.40m  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   388 Kendricks, Camorel     Alabama State           16.11mqM/H              
      15.17m  15.16m  15.57m  15.93m  FOUL  16.11m
  3   112 White, Stephen         Clemson                 15.43mqM/H              
      15.33m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   168 Turner, Quintin        Citadel                 14.83mqM/H              
      14.74m  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   186 Earls, Matt            Citadel                 13.97mq                 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   123 Nave, Derek            King College            12.66mq                 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   193 Castagno, Chris        Citadel                 12.09mq                 
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   330 Wang, Don              Emory                   11.00mq                 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   346 Robson, Edward         Emory                   10.87mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   344 Warsaw, Zac            Emory                      DNS                  
 
Event 21  Men Weight Throw Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 18.08m M/H              
      17.13m  17.40m  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   388 Kendricks, Camorel     Alabama State           16.11m M/H              
      15.17m  15.16m  15.57m  15.93m  FOUL  16.11m
  3   112 White, Stephen         Clemson                 15.43m M/H              
      15.33m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   168 Turner, Quintin        Citadel                 14.83m M/H              
      14.74m  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   186 Earls, Matt            Citadel                 13.97m                  
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   123 Nave, Derek            King College            12.66m                  
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   193 Castagno, Chris        Citadel                 12.09m                  
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   330 Wang, Don              Emory                   11.00m                  
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   346 Robson, Edward         Emory                   10.87m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.78m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 Hardy, Kevin           Citadel                  6.95mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  6.95m            
  2   336 Francis, Ian           Emory                    6.47mq                 
      6.47m  6.44m  6.19m            
  3    22 Baker, A.J.            Shorter                  6.45mq                 
      6.23m  6.11m  6.45m            
  4   309 Rosa, AJ               Emory                    5.98mq                 
      FOUL  5.98m  5.79m            
  5    48 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin                  5.81mq                 
      5.78m  5.81m  FOUL            
  6    89 Alston, JJ             Davidson                 5.51mq                 
      5.24m  5.51m  FOUL            
  7   187 Woodard, Shane         Citadel                  5.31mq                 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8    56 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                  4.27mq                 
      FOUL  4.27m  PASS            
 --   190 Kight, Preston         Citadel                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   378 Evans, Lazaris         Unattached                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   363 Critell, Corey         Unattached                 DNS                  
 --   348 Greenhouse, Alex       Emory                      DNS                  
 --   233 Roby, Jonathan         Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   228 Burns, Stoney          Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   238 Salinas, Christoph     Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.78m
================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   178 Hardy, Kevin           Citadel                  6.95m M/H              
      6.69m  6.71m  5.92m           
  2   336 Francis, Ian           Emory                    6.47m                  
      6.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3    22 Baker, A.J.            Shorter                  6.45m                  
      6.00m  6.28m  PASS            
  4    56 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                  6.14m                  
      5.73m  6.14m  6.09m           
  5   309 Rosa, AJ               Emory                    5.98m                  
      5.72m  5.85m  5.61m            
  6    48 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin                  5.81m                  
      FOUL  5.75m  5.76m            
  7    89 Alston, JJ             Davidson                 5.64m                  
      5.64m  5.45m  5.15m            
  8   187 Woodard, Shane         Citadel                  5.31m                  
      FOUL  5.09m  5.23m            
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put Min 12.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   133 Bryant, Shexnieavi     Alabama State           12.53mqM/H              
      11.72m  12.24m  12.41m  12.53m  12.46m  FOUL
  2   387 Williamjs, Chastit     Georgia State           12.46mqM/H              
      10.82m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL
  3   300 Berryhill, Yolanda     Georgia State           12.38mqM/H              
      FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   301 John, Christina        Georgia State           10.88mq                 
      10.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   299 Rhea, Brittany         Georgia State           10.85mq                 
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   253 Sloan, Lauren          Anderson (S.C.)         10.83mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   172 Polson, Kasandra       Citadel                 10.27mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   174 Green, Emily           Citadel                  9.90mq                 
      FOUL  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   200 Trevino, Mia           Citadel                  9.89mq                 
      FOUL  9.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10    46 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                  9.87m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.87m            
 11   332 Lomotey, Leah          Emory                    9.17m                  
      9.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    47 Furse, Genay           Claflin                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   145 Hart, Kristin          Alabama State             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   318 Cutrona, Kara          Emory                      DNS                  
 --   160 Taborn, Ciara          Alabama State              DNS                  
 --   220 Nelson, Nyisha         Clayton State              DNS                  
 --    54 Rivers, Desisha        Claflin                    DNS                  
 --   278 Connor, Brittany       Coastal Carolina           DNS                  
 --   267 Stewart, Zakiyyah      Coastal Carolina           DNS                  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put Min 12.00m
================================================================================
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   133 Bryant, Shexnieavi     Alabama State           12.53m M/H              
      11.72m  12.24m  12.41m  12.53m  12.46m  FOUL
  2   387 Williamjs, Chastit     Georgia State           12.46m M/H              
      10.82m  ND  12.46m  ND  12.32m  ND
  3   300 Berryhill, Yolanda     Georgia State           12.38m M/H              
      FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.38m  ND  FOUL
  4   301 John, Christina        Georgia State           10.88m                  
      10.88m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
  5   299 Rhea, Brittany         Georgia State           10.85m                  
      10.85m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6   253 Sloan, Lauren          Anderson (S.C.)         10.83m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.83m  FOUL  ND  ND
  7   172 Polson, Kasandra       Citadel                 10.27m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.27m  ND  ND  ND
  8   174 Green, Emily           Citadel                  9.90m                  
      FOUL  9.90m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
  9   200 Trevino, Mia           Citadel                  9.89m                  
      FOUL  9.89m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   360 Welsch, Shakeema       Unattached              13.09mqM/H              
      12.89m  12.99m  13.09m            
  2   287 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                 11.64mqM/H              
      11.19m  11.64m  11.39m            
  3   223 Taylor, Jon            Clayton State           11.26mq                 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.06m            
  4    59 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                 10.92mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m            
  5   322 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                   10.84mq                 
      FOUL  10.84m  FOUL            
 --   149 Tavernier, Asha        Alabama State             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   154 West, Jennifer         Alabama State             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   326 Fitall, Eleanor        Emory                      DNS                  
 --    33 Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                    DNS                  
 --   242 Watkins, Jeannesha     Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   235 Gray, Jaquel           Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --    45 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                    DNS                  
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.00m
================================================================================
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   360 Welsch, Shakeema       Unattached              13.09m M/H              
      FOUL  12.64m  PASS            
  2   287 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                 11.64m M/H              
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   223 Taylor, Jon            Clayton State           11.26m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   322 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                   11.13m                  
      11.13m  11.03m  FOUL            
  5    59 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                 10.92m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women High Jump SH 1.58m
================================================================================
          1.55m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   369 DeMarco, Ashley        Unattached               1.63m M/H              
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  2   158 Boulware, Tanisha      Alabama State            1.58m M/H              
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
  3   164 Johnson, Clarissa      Alabama State           J1.58m M/H              
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 --   288 Myers, Christy         Samford                     NH                  
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --    43 Tindall, Cari          Claflin                     NH                  
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --   260 Rodgers, Katelyn       Anderson (S.C.)             NH                  
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --    45 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                    DNS                  
     1.58 
      DNS 
 --   322 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                      DNS                  
     1.58 
      DNS 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   224 Rolle, Ahmad           Clayton State           14.72mqM/H              
      14.42m  14.72m  14.53m            
  2    56 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                 13.99mq                 
      13.99m  13.63m  FOUL            
  3   336 Francis, Ian           Emory                   13.29mq                 
      13.29m  FOUL  13.15m            
 --   183 Smith, Shaquill        Citadel                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   233 Roby, Jonathan         Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   378 Evans, Lazaris         Unattached                 DNS                  
 --   228 Burns, Stoney          Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   187 Woodard, Shane         Citadel                    DNS                  
 --   232 West, Corey            Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   224 Rolle, Ahmad           Clayton State           14.73m M/H              
      14.73m  14.41m  FOUL            
  2    56 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                 13.99m                  
      13.81m  13.86m  FOUL            
  3   336 Francis, Ian           Emory                   13.39m                  
      FOUL  12.98m  13.39m            
 --   183 Smith, Shaquill        Citadel                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault Pit 2  4.45m
================================================================================
          4.46m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   294 Wells, Patrick         Samford                  4.75m M/H              
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   107 Oberg, John            Clemson                  4.60m M/H              
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3   289 Epperson, Zac          Samford                  4.45m                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   366 Snipes, Charles        Unattached                  NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --   292 Polstra, David         Samford                    DNS                  
     4.30 
      DNS 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put Min 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   388 Kendricks, Camorel     Alabama State           14.14mq                 
      13.29m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  14.14m  FOUL
  2    91 Funderburg, Will       Davidson                13.44mq                 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   251 McCracken, Robbie      Anderson (S.C.)         12.11mq                 
      FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   194 Robinson, Corey        Citadel                 11.55mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   311 Euwer, Ben             Emory                   10.73mq                 
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    38 Rogers, John           Claflin                 10.32mq                 
      FOUL  10.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7    53 Washington, Emmanu     Claflin                  8.96mq                 
      8.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   373 Caray, Josh            Unattached               8.92mq                 
      8.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   244 Johnson, Leon          Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   123 Nave, Derek            King College               DNS                  
 --    52 Smith, Zack            Claflin                    DNS                  
 --   193 Castagno, Chris        Citadel                    DNS                  
 --   168 Turner, Quintin        Citadel                    DNS                  
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   388 Kendricks, Camorel     Alabama State           14.14m                  
      13.29m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  14.14m  FOUL
  2    91 Funderburg, Will       Davidson                13.44m                  
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  3   251 McCracken, Robbie      Anderson (S.C.)         12.11m                  
      FOUL  12.11m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4   194 Robinson, Corey        Citadel                 11.55m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  ND  ND  ND
  5   311 Euwer, Ben             Emory                   10.73m                  
      FOUL  10.73m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6    38 Rogers, John           Claflin                 10.32m                  
      FOUL  10.32m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7    53 Washington, Emmanu     Claflin                  8.96m                  
      8.96m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  8   373 Caray, Josh            Unattached               8.92m                  
      8.92m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND

News