Search

2009idrtoresults04.html

Licensed to Clemson University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2009 01:05 PM
                       Roaring Tiger Opener - 12/4/2009                        
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash top  8 Final
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   254 Houston, Gabrielle     Charleston South          7.57q  1 
  2    94 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech              7.63q  1 
  3    79 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.66q  1 
  4   130 Butler, Sirrell        Charlotte                 7.67q  1 
  5   236 Thomas, Jessica        Charleston South          7.70q  2 
  5     3 Anthony, Demetrise     Georgia Southern          7.70q  1 
  7   202 Austin, Analisa        Bethune-Cookman           7.72q  2 
  8   595 Sinkler, April         Clemson                   7.74q  1 
  9   379 Oliver, Laveeta        Jacksonville St.          7.76   4 
 10   169 Downing, Tiffanie      Charlotte                 7.80   2 
 11   293 Smith, Ricola          Georgia State             7.86   2 
 12    62 Grant, Tiffany         Georgia Tech              7.88   2 
 13   575 Francis, Ann-Marie     Florida A&M               7.90   2 
 13   246 Greer, Brittney        Charleston South          7.90   3 
 15   470 Dyer, Alix             Emory                     7.91   3 
 15   209 Harris, Alphedelli     Bethune-Cookman           7.91   2 
 17    21 Jordan, Antoinette     Georgia Southern          8.05   4 
 17   363 Boyd, India            Jacksonville St.          8.05   3 
 19   421 Donino, Brittany       Emory                     8.13   4 
 19   550 Williams, Shetia       Florida A&M               8.13   3 
 21   354 Clark, Courtney        Jacksonville St.          8.22   4 
 21   291 Holt, Kelsye           Georgia State             8.22   3 
 23   395 Kalmeijer, Saskia      Col. of Charlest          8.32   4 
 24   457 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                     8.34   4 
 25   549 Robinson, Raven        Florida A&M               8.44   3 
 26   232 Charlton, Lauren       Bethune-Cookman           8.59   3 
 --   184 Silver, Chalonda       Charlotte                   FS   1 
 --   507 Reasonover, Deandr     Benedict                   DNS   1 
 --   503 Washington, Shanyy     Benedict                   DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash top  8 Final
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Houston, Gabrielle     Charleston South          7.55   10   
  2    94 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech              7.59    8   
  3     3 Anthony, Demetrise     Georgia Southern          7.64    6   
  4   130 Butler, Sirrell        Charlotte                J7.64    5   
  5   202 Austin, Analisa        Bethune-Cookman          J7.64    4   
  6    79 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.66    3   
  7   236 Thomas, Jessica        Charleston South          7.72    2   
  8   595 Sinkler, April         Clemson                   7.86    1   
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash top 8 Finals
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   278 Young, Javon           Charleston South          6.75q  1 
  2   174 Jordan, Sam            Charlotte                 6.81q  1 
  3   268 Ward, Anthony          Charleston South          6.88q  1 
  4   563 Dunbar, David          Florida A&M               6.96q  1 
  4   217 Cray, Eric             Bethune-Cookman           6.96q  2 
  6   548 McKinzie, Carl         Florida A&M               6.97q  1 
  7   146 House, Demario         Charlotte                 6.99q  1 
  8   208 Jackson, Chris         Bethune-Cookman           7.05q  2 
  9   556 Bolden, Ronald         Florida A&M               7.06   2 
 10    72 Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech              7.08   1 
 10   148 Hill, Reggie           Charlotte                 7.08   2 
 12    95 Simms, Michael         Georgia Tech              7.10   2 
 13   440 Greenhouse, Alex       Emory                     7.11   2 
 14    78 DiDia, Joe             Georgia Tech              7.19   3 
 15   479 Nwannunu, Nelson       Emory                     7.25   3 
 16   330 Miles, Christopher     Georgia State             7.34   3 
 17   297 Harris, Torrey         Georgia State             7.41   3 
 18   337 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State             7.51   3 
 18   425 Riddle, Alex           Emory                     7.51   3 
 20   203 Nelson, Montae         Bethune-Cookman           7.76   3 
 --   277 Schoultz, Marcus       Charleston South            FS   2 
 --   496 Washington, Darnel     Benedict                   SCR   1 
 --   487 Thomas, Isaiah         Benedict                   SCR   3 
 --   505 Hood, Willie           Benedict                   SCR   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash top 8 Finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   278 Young, Javon           Charleston South          6.72   10   
  2   268 Ward, Anthony          Charleston South          6.82    8   
  3   174 Jordan, Sam            Charlotte                 6.84    6   
  4   146 House, Demario         Charlotte                 6.98    5   
  5   563 Dunbar, David          Florida A&M               6.99    4   
  6   548 McKinzie, Carl         Florida A&M               7.01    3   
  7   217 Cray, Eric             Bethune-Cookman           7.02    2   
  8   208 Jackson, Chris         Bethune-Cookman           7.21    1   
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles top 8 Finals
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    74 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.74q  1 
  2   233 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman           8.75q  1 
  3   124 Brathwaite, Sunita     Charlotte                 8.79q  1 
  3    42 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech              8.79q  1 
  5   161 Lindo, Lanaire         Charlotte                 8.80q  1 
  6   205 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman           9.00q  2 
  7   294 Moore, Tamara          Georgia State             9.04q  1 
  8    19 Billings, Jasmine      Georgia Southern          9.06q  3 
  9     9 Hyter, Lynndsey        Georgia Southern          9.07   2 
 10   568 Wright, LaToya         Florida A&M               9.14   2 
 11   388 McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Charlest          9.16   2 
 12   104 Morrisey, Tacara       Charlotte                 9.18   1 
 13   358 Sturkie, Natasha       Jacksonville St.          9.27   3 
 14    83 Kent, Jasmine          Georgia Tech              9.32   1 
 15   385 Boersma, Isabel        Col. of Charlest          9.36   3 
 16   285 Norman, Leah           Georgia State             9.46   2 
 17   250 Norman, Patria         Charleston South          9.50   2 
 18   421 Donino, Brittany       Emory                     9.57   3 
 19   376 Murphy, LaShundra      Jacksonville St.          9.76   4 
 20   391 Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Charlest          9.81   3 
 21   369 Butler, Shira          Jacksonville St.          9.88   4 
 22   443 Lambie-Hanson, Lau     Emory                    10.16   4 
 23   308 Davis, Crystal         Georgia State            10.56   2 
 24   542 Young, Samantha        Florida A&M              10.71   2 
 --   423 McCullough, Jasmin     Emory                      DNF   4 
 --   260 Futrell, Channell      Charleston South           SCR   3 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles top 8 Finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    74 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.65   10   
  2    42 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech              8.69    8   
  3   161 Lindo, Lanaire         Charlotte                 8.72    6   
  4   124 Brathwaite, Sunita     Charlotte                 8.75    5   
  5    19 Billings, Jasmine      Georgia Southern          8.91    4   
  6   294 Moore, Tamara          Georgia State             8.94    3   
  7   205 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman           8.98    2   
  8   233 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman           9.73    1   
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles top 8 Finals
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 McReynolds, Isaac      Charlotte                 7.96q  1 
  2    46 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech              8.01q  1 
  3   143 Mack, Korel            Charlotte                 8.03q  1 
  4   600 Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.08q  1 
  5   548 McKinzie, Carl         Florida A&M               8.12q  1 
  6   182 Eure, Derrick          Charlotte                 8.24q  2 
  7   630 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.29q  3 
  8   628 Jackson, Lamont        Clemson                   8.32q  1 
  9   569 Carroll, Demarius      Florida A&M               8.40   2 
 10   629 Simmerson, Michael     Clemson                   8.42   2 
 11   249 Riggins, Dominique     Charleston South          8.47   3 
 12   400 Bryant, Everett        Emory                     8.54   3 
 13   602 Moss, Miller           Clemson                   8.57   2 
 14   460 Hain, Fritz            Emory                     8.60   2 
 15   427 Dry, Steve             Emory                     8.64   2 
 --   571 Bynes, Greg            Florida A&M                DNS   1 
 --   527 Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                   DNS   3 
 --   337 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State              DNS   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles top 8 Finals
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   111 McReynolds, Isaac      Charlotte                 7.89   10   
  2   143 Mack, Korel            Charlotte                 8.03    8   
  3   630 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.08    6   
  4   628 Jackson, Lamont        Clemson                   8.12    5   
  5   548 McKinzie, Carl         Florida A&M               8.13    4   
  6   600 Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.15    3   
  7   182 Eure, Derrick          Charlotte                 8.26    2   
 --    46 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech               DNS  
 
Event 5  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgia Southern  'A'                               9:43.24   10   
     1) 1 Rice, Talisha                 2) 7 Fuller, Laura                
     3) 22 Robillard, Azura             4) 2 Jefferson, Morgan            
  2 Clemson University  'B'                            x9:46.43  
     1) 624 Hubbard, Molly              2) 592 Nelson, Amanda             
     3) 625 Sulka, Brannon              4) 585 Vaughn, Ashley             
  3 Clemson University  'A'                            10:14.24    8   
     1) 599 Buffo, Stephanie            2) 596 Costagno, Annie            
     3) 621 Castagno, Joanie            4) 603 Sapp, Candace              
  4 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  10:17.91    6   
     1) 67 McKeirnan, Kayla             2) 34 Sims, Jade                  
     3) 85 Kownack, Mary                4) 32 Gezon, Katie                
 -- Jacksonville St.  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) 356 Citireag, Veronica          2) 368 Jensen, Kailey             
     3) 357 Stephenson, Melissa         4) 366 Stovall, Ashley            
 -- Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) 225 Henry, Asia                 2) 216 Condell, Alexandria        
     3) 222 Flowers, Jacquennee         4) 233 Bardge, Crystal            
 
Event 6  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             7:53.84   10   
     1) 594 Noble, Will                 2) 613 Slate, Chris               
     3) 606 Turnbull, Jasen             4) 610 Mangone, Ryan              
  2 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   8:09.00    8   
     1) 92 Clasen, Hunter               2) 93 Sivanesan, Subbu            
     3) 58 Lawson, Mike                 4) 70 Oatts, Jay                  
  3 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                8:21.09    6   
     1) 211 Keeling, Marcell            2) 215 Cosby, William             
     3) 212 Taylor, Derrick             4) 214 Harris, Tavares            
  4 Florida A&M  'A'                                    8:21.41    5   
     1) 576 Podgainii, Artiom           2) 552 Buchanan, Lamere           
     3) 555 Williams, Paul              4) 559 Alexander, Brandon         
  5 Clemson University  'B'                            x8:26.55  
     1) 591 Iverson, Bryce              2) 620 Morey, Tyler               
     3) 582 Ostrouchov, Chris           4) 632 Jagileski, Patrick         
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   607 Pringley, Brittany     Clemson                1:16.24   1  10   
  2   583 Austin, Sonni          Clemson                1:16.39   1   8   
  3   119 Jones, Shanice         Charlotte              1:16.51   1   6   
  4   611 Weber, Liane           Clemson                1:16.53   2   5   
  5   398 Zolga, Mary            Col. of Charlest       1:17.92   3   4   
  6   573 Hulse, Jeanette        Florida A&M            1:19.48   4   3   
  7   472 Reynolds, Alisha       Emory                  1:19.63   3   2   
  8   110 Young, Cecily          Charlotte              1:20.06   2   1   
  9   216 Condell, Alexandri     Bethune-Cookman        1:20.08   4 
 10   300 Brooks, Gabrielle      Georgia State          1:21.60   3 
 11    14 JaJa Benson, JoAnn     Georgia Southern       1:21.67   2 
 12   584 Farias, Karine         Clemson                1:21.98   2 
 13     2 Jefferson, Morgan      Georgia Southern       1:23.45   1 
 14   370 Jones, Tasheilra       Jacksonville St.       1:24.20   4 
 15   360 Sturkie, Latasha       Jacksonville St.       1:25.87   3 
 16   443 Lambie-Hanson, Lau     Emory                  1:26.68   4 
 17   353 Smith, Adonique        Jacksonville St.       1:27.56   4 
 18   285 Norman, Leah           Georgia State          1:28.21   4 
 19   542 Young, Samantha        Florida A&M            1:29.53   5 
 20   566 Pleasant, Jasmine      Florida A&M            1:33.61   5 
 21   222 Flowers, Jacquenne     Bethune-Cookman        1:35.27   5 
 --   225 Henry, Asia            Bethune-Cookman            DNS   1 
 --   269 Wright, Hallie         Charleston South           DNS   5 
 --    34 Sims, Jade             Georgia Tech               DNS   2 
 --   490 Williams, Veroniqu     Benedict                   DNS   5 
 --   530 Williams, Lache        Benedict                   DNS   5 
 --   314 White, Amber           Georgia State              DNS   3 
 --   560 Moore, Deleatrice      Florida A&M                SCR     
 --   587 Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                    SCR     
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   604 Rispress, Jordan       Clemson                1:05.39   1  10   
  2   602 Moss, Miller           Clemson                1:06.16   2   8   
  3   556 Bolden, Ronald         Florida A&M            1:06.28   3   6   
  4   220 Horton, Robert         Bethune-Cookman        1:07.51   2   5   
  5   282 Tyler, Cornelius       Charleston South       1:07.68   4   4   
  6   180 Mojtabai, Cyrus        Charlotte              1:08.08   3   3   
  7    89 Gomba, Ryan            Georgia Tech           1:08.52   1   2   
  8   428 Chambers, Isaac        Emory                  1:08.54   2   1   
  9   166 Savoy, James           Charlotte              1:08.71   3 
 10   182 Eure, Derrick          Charlotte              1:09.00   2 
 11   207 Creary, Devon          Bethune-Cookman        1:09.17   1 
 12   471 Brennen, Chike         Emory                  1:09.45   4 
 13   551 Kinder, Arthur         Florida A&M            1:09.94   3 
 14   319 Jenkins, Jamel         Georgia State          1:10.24   3 
 15   239 Harris, Brandon        Charleston South       1:10.57   4 
 16   451 Kirkland, Derek        Emory                  1:11.56   4 
 17   224 Douglas-Davis, Dem     Bethune-Cookman        1:14.58   1 
 --   521 Precia, Kevin          Benedict                   DNS   4 
 --   516 Holmes, Jamar          Benedict                   DNS   4 
 --   553 Bostic, Timothy        Florida A&M                DNS   2 
 
Event 9  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   619 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                  39.35   1  10   
  2   593 Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                  40.01   1   8   
  3   587 Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                  40.09   2   6   
  4   622 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                  40.19   3   5   
  5    62 Grant, Tiffany         Georgia Tech             40.32   1   4   
  6   601 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                  40.76   2   3   
  7   618 Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                  40.81   3   2   
  8    71 Njoku, Leslie          Georgia Tech             41.32   2   1   
  9    21 Jordan, Antoinette     Georgia Southern         41.89   5 
 10   221 Wilbon, Lashodra       Bethune-Cookman          41.93   3 
 11   568 Wright, LaToya         Florida A&M              42.03   1 
 12   365 Bond, Elizabeth        Jacksonville St.         42.26   3 
 13   398 Zolga, Mary            Col. of Charlest         42.44   4 
 14   283 Odey, Amerikorie       Charleston South         43.19   2 
 15   595 Sinkler, April         Clemson                  43.45   5 
 16    17 Carter, Ebony          Georgia Southern         43.47   4 
 17   402 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia        Emory                    43.67   4 
 18   358 Sturkie, Natasha       Jacksonville St.         44.13   4 
 19   204 Watts, Vanderlyn       Bethune-Cookman          44.33   1 
 20   575 Francis, Ann-Marie     Florida A&M              44.37   5 
 21   293 Smith, Ricola          Georgia State            44.68   6 
 22   561 Parks, Tayanna         Florida A&M              44.75   5 
 23   617 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                  45.62   7 
 24   482 Diggs, Charlotte       Emory                    45.67   7 
 25   353 Smith, Adonique        Jacksonville St.         46.81   6 
 26   308 Davis, Crystal         Georgia State            47.68   6 
 --   219 Harris, Andra          Bethune-Cookman            DNF   3 
 --   609 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                    DNS   6 
 --   310 Crowder, Soncerea      Georgia State              DNS   6 
 --   420 Umoren, Andima         Emory                      DNS   7 
 --    42 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech               DNS   4 
 --   530 Williams, Lache        Benedict                   DNS   7 
 --   507 Reasonover, Deandr     Benedict                   DNS   7 
 
Event 10  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   274 Brooks, Levi           Charleston South         34.47   1  10   
  2   628 Jackson, Lamont        Clemson                  34.94   3   8   
  3   440 Greenhouse, Alex       Emory                    35.45   2   6   
  4   474 Faits, Tyler           Emory                    36.10   1   5   
  5   627 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                  36.49   5   4   
  6   243 Bowles, Benjamin       Charleston South         36.84   2   3   
  7   615 Fowler, Josh           Clemson                  36.85   5   2   
  8   589 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                  36.87   1   1   
  9   586 Smith, Bobby           Clemson                  37.10   4 
 10   629 Simmerson, Michael     Clemson                  37.74   5 
 11   433 Hilgendorf, Matt       Emory                    37.91   1 
 12   579 Carrion, Kwame         Florida A&M              38.48   4 
 13   543 Brown, Stefan          Florida A&M              38.67   4 
 14   337 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State            39.21   4 
 15   330 Miles, Christopher     Georgia State            39.84   5 
 16   570 Johnson, Willie        Florida A&M              40.73   2 
 17   203 Nelson, Montae         Bethune-Cookman          41.26   3 
 18   226 Young, Johnareus       Bethune-Cookman          41.35   3 
 --   510 Smith, Christopher     Benedict                   DNS   5 
 --   328 Nicholson, Lawrenc     Georgia State              DNS   3 
 --   612 Robinson, Will         Clemson                    DNS   4 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   305 Kinchen, Tamika        Georgia State          5:21.98   10   
  2     7 Fuller, Laura          Georgia Southern       5:22.64    8   
  3   386 Nagle, Emily           Col. of Charlest       5:31.57    6   
  4   366 Stovall, Ashley        Jacksonville St.       5:33.57    5   
  5    10 Curry, Sara            Georgia Southern       5:45.99    4   
  6   304 Takemoto, Melania      Georgia State          5:54.36    3   
  7   577 Fleming, Keelyn        Florida A&M            6:52.70    2   
 --   280 McKee, Susanna         Charleston South           DNS  
 --   488 Amara, Priscilla       Benedict                   DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Stephenson, Morgan     Georgia Tech           4:44.02   10   
  2    33 Arends, Kevin          Georgia Tech           4:44.05    8   
  3    81 Stowe, Joseph          Georgia Tech           4:44.29    6   
  4   552 Buchanan, Lamere       Florida A&M            4:57.39    5   
  5   555 Williams, Paul         Florida A&M            5:00.01    4   
  6   564 Coleman, Isaiah        Florida A&M            5:11.37    3   
  7   336 Johnson, Rahsaan       Georgia State          5:20.72    2   
 --   501 Molina, Giovanny       Benedict                   DNS  
 --   459 Robin, Alex            Emory                      DNS  
 --   535 Lomax, Rodriquez       Benedict                   DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             3:49.15   1  10   
     1) 607 Pringley, Brittany          2) 622 Mamona, Patricia           
     3) 587 Rollins, Brianna            4) 583 Austin, Sonni              
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:53.34   1   8   
     1) 156 Brown, Ashley               2) 120 Coleman, Kortnie           
     3) 142 Cunningham, Ebonie          4) 184 Silver, Chalonda           
  3 Clemson University  'B'                            x3:58.94   2 
     1) 601 Golladay, Michaylin         2) 618 Edgerson, Jasmine          
     3) 611 Weber, Liane                4) 619 Scott, Kristine            
  4 Emory  'A'                                          4:02.36   3   6   
     1) 470 Dyer, Alix                  2) 472 Reynolds, Alisha           
     3) 448 Levy, Melanie               4) 402 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia            
  5 Georgia State  'A'                                  4:02.73   1   5   
     1) 314 White, Amber                2) 329 Nugent, Angelia            
     3) 300 Brooks, Gabrielle           4) 338 Swann, Brandy              
  6 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                4:03.17   2   4   
     1) 204 Watts, Vanderlyn            2) 233 Bardge, Crystal            
     3) 221 Wilbon, Lashodra            4) 231 Forbes, Alese              
  7 Florida A&M  'A'                                    4:07.27   2   3   
     1) 568 Wright, LaToya              2) 561 Parks, Tayanna             
     3) 575 Francis, Ann-Marie          4) 573 Hulse, Jeanette            
  7 Clemson University  'C'                            x4:07.27   3 
     1) 593 Kendrick, Stormy            2) 584 Farias, Karine             
     3) 609 Wineglass, Nakeisha         4) 617 Buchholz, Linda            
  9 Georgia Southern  'A'                               4:08.06   1   2   
     1) 2 Jefferson, Morgan             2) 14 JaJa Benson, JoAnn          
     3) 22 Robillard, Azura             4) 21 Jordan, Antoinette          
 10 Jacksonville St.  'A'                               4:17.03   2   1   
     1) 365 Bond, Elizabeth             2) 360 Sturkie, Latasha           
     3) 370 Jones, Tasheilra            4) 356 Citireag, Veronica         
 -- Clemson University  'D'                                 DNS   3 
     1) 596 Costagno, Annie             2) 621 Castagno, Joanie           
     3) 585 Vaughn, Ashley              4) 624 Hubbard, Molly             
 -- Benedict  'A'                                           DNS   3 
     1) 530 Williams, Lache             2) 507 Reasonover, Deandra        
     3) 490 Williams, Veronique         4) 512 Bastian, Melinda           
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:18.91   1  10   
     1) 194 Dawes, Handy                2) 183 Guyon, Davonte             
     3) 148 Hill, Reggie                4) 162 Law, Darius                
  2 Clemson University  'A'                             3:19.24   1   8   
     1) 602 Moss, Miller                2) 589 Murdock, Justin            
     3) 620 Morey, Tyler                4) 604 Rispress, Jordan           
  3 Emory  'A'                                          3:27.02   2   6   
     1) 471 Brennen, Chike              2) 428 Chambers, Isaac            
     3) 440 Greenhouse, Alex            4) 474 Faits, Tyler               
  4 Clemson University  'B'                            x3:27.48   2 
     1) 627 Delli Carpini, Claudio      2) 615 Fowler, Josh               
     3) 600 Maxey, Marcus               4)                                
  5 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:28.10   1   5   
     1) 208 Jackson, Chris              2) 217 Cray, Eric                 
     3) 211 Keeling, Marcell            4) 215 Cosby, William             
  6 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:28.29   1   4   
     1) 553 Bostic, Timothy             2) 569 Carroll, Demarius          
     3) 556 Bolden, Ronald              4) 552 Buchanan, Lamere           
  7 Georgia State  'A'                                  3:37.07   2   3   
     1) 319 Jenkins, Jamel              2) 336 Johnson, Rahsaan           
     3) 297 Harris, Torrey              4) 337 Brown, Raymond             
  8 Clemson University  'C'                            x3:37.67   2 
     1) 610 Mangone, Ryan               2) 606 Turnbull, Jasen            
     3) 613 Slate, Chris                4) 632 Jagileski, Patrick         
 -- Clemson University  'D'                                 DNS   2 
     1) 628 Jackson, Lamont             2) 630 Moore, Dailyn              
     3) 586 Smith, Bobby                4) 594 Noble, Will                
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw   Min 14.0m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   626 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 16.52mqM/H              
      16.52m  15.31m  14.61m         
  2   170 Bailey, Sharonda       Charlotte               14.98mqM/H              
      14.64m  14.98m  FOUL         
  3    76 Manning, Megan         Georgia Tech            14.51mqM/H              
      14.12m  14.51m  FOUL         
  4   100 McClean, Chelsey       Charlotte               14.42mqM/H              
      12.99m  FOUL  14.42m         
  5    69 Wagner, Bailey         Georgia Tech            13.65mqM/H              
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6   426 Lomotey, Leah          Emory                   13.13mqM/H              
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL         
  7   252 Habersham, Tia         Charleston South        13.10mqM/H              
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8    15 Spivy, Amanda          Georgia Southern        12.23mq                 
      12.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9   264 Guerra, Breeann        Charleston South        11.96mq                 
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   390 Thacker, Keisha        Col. of Charlest        11.36m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m         
 11   382 McKee, Casey           Col. of Charlest        11.22m                  
      FOUL  11.22m  FOUL         
 12     8 Herndon, Sarah         Georgia Southern         9.34m                  
      9.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   372 Hoke, Andrea           Jacksonville St.          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 15  Women Weight Throw   Min 14.0m
=======================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1   626 Waller, Brit     Clemson                 16.52m M/H               10   
      16.52m  15.31m  14.61m  15.63m  15.40m  15.31m
  2    69 Wagner, Bail     Georgia Tech            15.97m M/H                8   
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.97m  FOUL  15.82m
  3   170 Bailey, Shar     Charlotte               15.21m M/H                6   
      14.64m  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m
  4   100 McClean, Che     Charlotte               14.66m M/H                5   
      12.99m  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  14.66m  14.22m
  5    76 Manning, Meg     Georgia Tech            14.51m M/H                4   
      14.12m  14.51m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   426 Lomotey, Lea     Emory                   13.13m M/H                3   
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   252 Habersham, T     Charleston South        13.10m M/H                2   
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8    15 Spivy, Amand     Georgia Southern        12.23m                    1   
      12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   264 Guerra, Bree     Charleston South        11.96m                  
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw    Min 16.0m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   633 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 19.02mqM/H              
      17.40m  18.38m  18.21m  18.64m  19.02m  FOUL
  2   261 Hayes, James           Charleston South        16.97mqM/H              
      FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  16.39m  16.97m  16.53m
  3    56 Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech            16.85mqM/H              
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  16.85m
  4   623 White, Stephen         Clemson                 16.41mqM/H              
      FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   121 Novotni, Jarryd        Charlotte               14.35mq                 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   403 Bright, Thomas         Emory                   11.30mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   251 Poison, Jean Piere     Charleston South        10.73mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw    Min 16.0m
=======================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1   633 Padgett, Ale     Clemson                 19.02m M/H               10   
      17.40m  18.38m  18.21m  18.64m  19.02m  FOUL
  2   261 Hayes, James     Charleston South        16.97m M/H                8   
      FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  16.39m  16.97m  16.53m
  3    56 Thompson, Du     Georgia Tech            16.85m M/H                6   
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  16.85m
  4   623 White, Steph     Clemson                 16.41m M/H                5   
      FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   121 Novotni, Jar     Charlotte               14.35m                    4   
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   403 Bright, Thom     Emory                   11.30m                    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   251 Poison, Jean     Charleston South        10.73m                    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put  Min 12.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   227 Williams, Ron-Dani     Bethune-Cookman         14.11mqM/H              
      14.11m  12.95m  13.71m         
  2   324 Berryhill, Yolanda     Georgia State           12.26mqM/H              
      12.26m  12.06m  FOUL         
  3   100 McClean, Chelsey       Charlotte               11.35mq                 
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL         
  4   223 Ruffin, Maketa         Bethune-Cookman         10.63mq                 
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL         
  5   252 Habersham, Tia         Charleston South        10.55mq                 
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6   264 Guerra, Breeann        Charleston South        10.28mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.28m         
  7   317 Henry, Sydney          Georgia State           10.22mq                 
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   299 Jeboda, Jennifer       Georgia State           10.11mq                 
      10.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9     6 Thomas, Ashley         Georgia Southern         9.75mq                 
      9.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   390 Thacker, Keisha        Col. of Charlest         9.50m                  
      9.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11     8 Herndon, Sarah         Georgia Southern         9.43m                  
      9.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12    67 McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech             9.17m                  
      FOUL  9.17m  FOUL         
 13   572 Beverly, Kai           Florida A&M              9.08m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.08m         
 14   391 Johnson, Brynne        Col. of Charlest         9.06m                  
      9.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15   382 McKee, Casey           Col. of Charlest         8.02m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.02m         
 --   626 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   536 Clifford, Jallisa      Benedict                   DNS                  
 --   574 Vaughns-Bush, Aris     Florida A&M                DNS                  
 --   514 Nixon, Gabrielle       Benedict                   DNS                  
 --   372 Hoke, Andrea           Jacksonville St.           DNS                  
 --   529 Nembhard, Annalece     Benedict                   DNS                  
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put  Min 12.00m
=======================================================================================
         12.00m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Williams, Ro     Bethune-Cookman         14.11m M/H               10   
      14.11m  12.95m  13.71m  13.66m  13.88m  13.39m
  2   324 Berryhill, Y     Georgia State           12.97m M/H                8   
      12.26m  12.06m  FOUL  12.97m  12.42m  FOUL
  3   100 McClean, Che     Charlotte               11.35m                    6   
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   223 Ruffin, Make     Bethune-Cookman         10.63m                    5   
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   252 Habersham, T     Charleston South        10.55m                    4   
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   264 Guerra, Bree     Charleston South        10.28m                    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   317 Henry, Sydne     Georgia State           10.22m                    2   
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   299 Jeboda, Jenn     Georgia State           10.11m                    1   
      10.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9     6 Thomas, Ashl     Georgia Southern         9.75m                  
      9.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put  Min 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Deaton, Jake           Charlotte               15.79mqM/H              
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2   633 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 15.14mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  15.14m            
  3   623 White, Stephen         Clemson                 14.85mqM/H              
      14.85m  14.53m  14.53m         
  4   263 Eidson, John           Charleston South        13.60mq                 
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5    56 Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech            13.51mq                 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6   121 Novotni, Jarryd        Charlotte               13.40mq                 
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL         
  7   271 Bolton, Anton          Charleston South        12.99mq                 
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL         
  8   416 Pruente, Brad          Emory                   11.35mq                 
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   558 Scott, Frank           Florida A&M                DNS                  
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put  Min 14.00m
=======================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1   633 Padgett, Ale     Clemson                 16.98m M/H               10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  16.07m  16.98m  FOUL
  2   106 Deaton, Jake     Charlotte               16.20m M/H                8   
      15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  16.20m
  3   623 White, Steph     Clemson                 15.17m M/H                6   
      14.85m  14.53m  14.53m  15.02m  14.93m  15.17m
  4   263 Eidson, John     Charleston South        13.60m                    5   
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    56 Thompson, Du     Georgia Tech            13.51m                    4   
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   121 Novotni, Jar     Charlotte               13.40m                    3   
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   271 Bolton, Anto     Charleston South        12.99m                    2   
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   416 Pruente, Bra     Emory                   11.35m                    1   
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump  it 2  6.86m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   248 Allen, Lavon           Charleston South         7.19mqM/H              
      FOUL  6.78m  7.19m            
  2    46 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech             7.04mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m            
  3   479 Nwannunu, Nelson       Emory                    6.61mq                 
      6.61m  ND  ND            
  4   570 Johnson, Willie        Florida A&M              6.42mq                 
      6.42m  ND  ND            
  5   602 Moss, Miller           Clemson                  6.41mq                 
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL            
  6   612 Robinson, Will         Clemson                  6.36mq                 
      6.36m  ND  ND            
  7   228 Nicholas, Kenson       Bethune-Cookman          6.35mq                 
      6.35m  ND  ND            
  8   467 Francis, Ian           Emory                    6.32mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.32m            
  9   565 Tarver, Shelton        Florida A&M              6.30mq                 
      6.30m  ND  ND            
 10   615 Fowler, Josh           Clemson                  6.21m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m            
 11   226 Young, Johnareus       Bethune-Cookman          6.04m                  
      6.04m  ND  ND            
 12   281 Rhodes, Cory           Charleston South         5.84m                  
      5.84m  ND  ND            
 13   297 Harris, Torrey         Georgia State            5.69m                  
      5.69m  ND  ND            
 14   416 Pruente, Brad          Emory                    5.34m                  
      5.34m  ND  ND            
 --   101 Foster, Josh           Charlotte                   ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 --   494 Davis, Laval           Benedict                    ND                  
      ND  ND  ND            
 --   151 Chandler, Dewayne      Charlotte                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   230 Carter, Richard        Bethune-Cookman           FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump  it 2  6.86m
=======================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1    46 Jordan, Alph     Georgia Tech             7.33m M/H               10   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  7.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   248 Allen, Lavon     Charleston South         7.19m M/H                8   
      FOUL  6.78m  7.19m  7.11m  FOUL  7.05m
  3   565 Tarver, Shel     Florida A&M              6.99m M/H                6   
      6.30m  ND  ND  6.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   602 Moss, Miller     Clemson                  6.93m M/H                5   
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  6.93m
  5   479 Nwannunu, Ne     Emory                    6.81m                    4   
      6.61m  ND  ND  6.60m  FOUL  6.81m
  6   228 Nicholas, Ke     Bethune-Cookman          6.52m                    3   
      6.35m  ND  ND  6.52m  6.41m  FOUL
  7   612 Robinson, Wi     Clemson                  6.48m                    2   
      6.36m  ND  ND  6.48m  FOUL  PASS
  8   570 Johnson, Wil     Florida A&M              6.45m                    1   
      6.42m  ND  ND  6.45m  FOUL  6.39m
  9   467 Francis, Ian     Emory                    6.32m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.32m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 20  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.49m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     9 Hyter, Lynndsey        Georgia Southern         5.76mqM/H              
      5.52m  5.69m  5.76m            
  2    83 Kent, Jasmine          Georgia Tech             5.47mqM/H              
      FOUL  5.47m  FOUL            
  3   235 Foster, Tamisha        Charleston South         5.45mqM/H              
      5.45m  ND  ND            
  4   609 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                  5.38mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.38m            
  5   107 Brown, Danielle        Charlotte                5.34mqM/H              
      5.34m  ND  ND            
  6    66 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech             5.33mqM/H              
      FOUL  5.33m  FOUL            
  7   457 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                    5.31mq                 
      FOUL  5.31m  FOUL            
  8   109 Nelson, Ranae          Charlotte                5.28mq                 
      5.28m  ND  FOUL            
  9    13 Hamilton, Shaunta      Georgia Southern         5.27mq                 
      5.27m  FOUL  ND            
 10   388 McArthur, Jelain       Col. of Charlest         5.25m                  
      5.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   395 Kalmeijer, Saskia      Col. of Charlest         5.18m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m            
 11   205 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman          5.18m                  
      5.18m  ND  ND            
 13   300 Brooks, Gabrielle      Georgia State            5.11m                  
      5.11m  ND  ND            
 14   310 Crowder, Soncerea      Georgia State            5.06m                  
      5.06m  ND  ND            
 15   291 Holt, Kelsye           Georgia State            5.03m                  
      5.03m  ND  ND            
 16   253 Jones, Deona           Charleston South         4.94m                  
      4.94m  ND  ND            
 17   385 Boersma, Isabel        Col. of Charlest         4.92m                  
      4.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18   413 Ford, Theresa          Emory                    4.84m                  
      FOUL  4.84m  FOUL            
 19   580 Morrow, Tiffiny        Florida A&M              4.77m                  
      4.77m  ND  ND            
 20   581 Davis, Ashante         Florida A&M              4.71m                  
      4.71m  ND  ND            
 21   244 Casey, Sequoya         Charleston South         4.51m                  
      FOUL  4.51m  FOUL            
 --   206 Thomas, Shamica        Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   210 Gibson, Britney        Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   617 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                    DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   515 Hill, Latasha          Benedict                   DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 20  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.49m
=======================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1     9 Hyter, Lynnd     Georgia Southern         5.76m M/H               10   
      FOUL  5.51m  4.68m  5.52m  5.69m  5.76m
  2    83 Kent, Jasmin     Georgia Tech             5.62m M/H                8   
      FOUL  5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL
  3    66 McLeod, Jhan     Georgia Tech             5.51m M/H                6   
      5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.33m  FOUL
  4   235 Foster, Tami     Charleston South         5.45m M/H                5   
      4.82m  5.13m  5.03m  5.45m  ND  ND
  5   107 Brown, Danie     Charlotte                5.41m M/H                4   
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL  5.34m  ND  ND
  6   609 Wineglass, N     Clemson                  5.38m M/H                3   
      5.25m  5.36m  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.38m
  7   457 Attiah, Laur     Emory                    5.31m                    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.31m  FOUL
  8   109 Nelson, Rana     Charlotte                5.28m                    1   
      5.05m  5.23m  FOUL  5.28m  ND  FOUL
  9    13 Hamilton, Sh     Georgia Southern         5.27m                  
      5.21m  FOUL  FOUL  5.27m  FOUL  ND
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault Pit 2  4.65m
=======================================================================================
          4.46m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1    84 Unterberger,     Georgia Tech             4.75m M/H               10   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 --   510 Smith, Chris     Benedict                   DNS                  
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.35m
=======================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1    49 Wright, Joan     Georgia Tech             3.95m M/H               10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    45 Penk, Erica      Georgia Tech             3.80m M/H                8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   598 Kennedy, Car     Clemson                  3.65m M/H                6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   614 Morrison, Am     Clemson                 J3.65m M/H                5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   399 Taylor, Chel     Col. of Charlest         3.35m M/H                4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6   588 Bartlett, Ca     Clemson                 J3.35m M/H                3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   375 Wiley, Amber     Jacksonville St.         3.20m M/H                2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   371 Markiewicz,      Jacksonville St.         3.05m                    1   
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump     SH 1.58m
=======================================================================================
          1.55m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1   617 Buchholz, Li     Clemson                  1.72m M/H               10   
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   384 Smith, Emily     Col. of Charlest         1.69m M/H                8   
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   380 Nocero, Donn     Jacksonville St.         1.63m M/H                6   
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4    16 Cassagnol, A     Georgia Southern         1.60m M/H                5   
     1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   385 Boersma, Isa     Col. of Charlest         1.55m M/H                4   
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  6   355 Thomas, Erik     Jacksonville St.        J1.55m M/H                3   
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
  7   578 Pilliner, Su     Florida A&M             J1.55m M/H                2   
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   557 Colter, Step     Florida A&M                 NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   210 Gibson, Brit     Bethune-Cookman             NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   258 Decker, Elly     Charleston South            NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   391 Johnson, Bry     Col. of Charlest            NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --    13 Hamilton, Sh     Georgia Southern            NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   413 Ford, Theres     Emory                       NH                  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --   512 Bastian, Mel     Benedict                   DNS                  
 --   206 Thomas, Sham     Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump     SH 1.94m
=======================================================================================
          1.93m  M/H
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1   229 Breaux, Anth     Bethune-Cookman          1.52m                   10   
     1.52 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 --   111 McReynolds,      Charlotte                  DNS                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson University         113        2) Georgia Tech               84   
    3) Charlotte                   53        4) Georgia Southern           50   
    5) Georgia State               32        6) Col. of Charleston         26   
    6) Bethune-Cookman             26        6) Charleston Southern        26   
    9) Jacksonville St.            18       10) Emory                      13   
   11) Florida A&M                 10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson University         103        2) Georgia Tech               64   
    3) Charleston Southern         60        4) Charlotte                  59   
    5) Florida A&M                 45        6) Bethune-Cookman            32   
    7) Emory                       26        8) Georgia State               5   

News