Search

2006 Roster

Alphabetic Roster
# Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown High School/Club Team
6 Jeannette Abbott OH 6-0 So. Downers Grove, IL Downers Grove South/Sports Performance
2 Laura Boozer MH 6-2 *So. Columbia, SC Richland Northeast/Carolina Juniors
10 Katie Bridges OH/DS 5-9 So. Pickens, SC Pickens
11 Hillary Douglas DS 5-6 Fr. Coral Springs. FL St. Thomas Aquinas/Boomers
4 Sue Eckman DS 5-8 Jr. St. Charles, IL Benet Academy/Sports Performance
7 Didem Ege DS 5-8 Fr. Istanbul, Turkey Nisantasi Isik Ozel Isik Lisesi/Eczacibasi Sports Club
8 Danielle Hepburn MH 6-2 So. Miami, FL Dade Christian/Spike Volleyball
14 Courtney Lawrence S 5-11 Jr. Redondo Beach, CA South Torrance/Mizuno Long Beach
9 Leslie Mansfield RS 6-0 Jr. St. Charles, IL St. Charles East/Sports Performance
15 Kelsey Murphy S 6-0 Fr. New Lenox, IL Providence Catholic/Lions Juniors
13 Lia Proctor OH/MH 5-11 Fr. Inman, SC Dorman/Club South
16 Dawn Robertson S/DS 5-7 Sr. San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo/Coast Volleyball
22 Brittany Ross OH 6-2 Jr. Sunrise, FL Pine Crest/Boomers
3 Meghan Steiner MH 6-0 Jr. Crystal Lake, IL Prairie Ridge/Sky High
1 Anna Vallinch L/DS 5-7 Sr. La Vista, NE Papillion-La Vista/Nebraska Juniors
 
Numerical Roster
# Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown High School/Club Team
1 Anna Vallinch L/DS 5-7 Sr. La Vista, NE Papillion-La Vista/Nebraska Juniors
2 Laura Boozer MH 6-2 *So. Columbia, SC Richland Northeast/Carolina Juniors
3 Meghan Steiner MH 6-0 Jr. Crystal Lake, IL Prairie Ridge/Sky High
4 Sue Eckman DS 5-8 Jr. St. Charles, IL Benet Academy/Sports Performance
6 Jeannette Abbott OH 6-0 So. Downers Grove, IL Downers Grove South/Sports Performance
7 Didem Ege DS 5-8 Fr. Istanbul, Turkey Nisantasi Isik Ozel Isik Lisesi/Eczacibasi Sports Club
8 Danielle Hepburn MH 6-2 So. Miami, FL Dade Christian/Spike Volleyball
9 Leslie Mansfield RS 6-0 Jr. St. Charles, IL St. Charles East/Sports Performance
10 Katie Bridges OH/DS 5-9 So. Pickens, SC Pickens
11 Hillary Douglas DS 5-6 Fr. Coral Springs. FL St. Thomas Aquinas/Boomers
13 Lia Proctor OH/MH 5-11 Fr. Inman, SC Dorman/Club South
14 Courtney Lawrence S 5-11 Jr. Redondo Beach, CA South Torrance/Mizuno Long Beach
15 Kelsey Murphy S 6-0 Fr. New Lenox, IL Providence Catholic/Lions Juniors
16 Dawn Robertson S/DS 5-7 Sr. San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo/Coast Volleyball
22 Brittany Ross OH 6-2 Jr. Sunrise, FL Pine Crest/Boomers

HEAD COACH: Jolene Jordan HooverASSISTANT COACHES: Jason Hou, Korrinn Krog

News