Search

2005-06 Roster

Name Hgt. Cl. Hometown Event(s) Majors
Darius Acker 6-1 Jr. College Park, GA Sprints Graphic Communications
Danny Alge 6-4 Jr. Summerville, SC Throws Biosystems Engineering
Jason Bell 6-3 Jr. Warner Robbins, GA Jumps Psychology
Zach Berg 6-0 Fr. Tega Cay, SC Throws Health Science
Corey Brown 6-3 *Fr. Charlotte, NC Sprints Human Resource Development
Orlando Brown 6-0 Fr. Baltimore, MD Sprints Pre-Business
Sam Bryfczynski 6-1 Fr. Marietta, GA XC/Distance Computer Science
Roy Cheney 6-1 Sr. Grovetown, GA Hurdles Construction Science
Matt Clark 6-0 Jr. Hyannis, MA XC/Distance Graphic Communications
Josh Elam 6-2 Fr. Port St. Lucie, FL XC/Distance Landscape Architecture
Michael Feathers 6-3 *Fr. Grand Island, NY Multi-Events Pre-Business
Matt Feiling 6-6 Fr. Midlothian, VA Throws Computer Science
George Fields 5-11 Fr. Columbia, SC Sprints/Jumps Architecture
Rashad Gardner 6-3 Sr. Chesapeake, VA Hurdles PRTM
Mitch Greeley 6-0 So. Rock Hill, SC Pole Vault PRTM
Brent Hobbs 6-6 Sr. Stony Point, NY Multi-Events Elementary Education
Darrian Hodges 6-0 Fr. Columbia, SC Middle Distance Economics
Greg Isaacs 6-3 Jr. Hampton Cove, AL XC/Distance Civil Engineering
Bryce Iverson 5-6 Fr. Manassas, VA XC/Distance Engineering
Andrew Kessler 6-0 Sr. St. Albans, WV Pole Vault Packaging Science
Brian Knapp 6-1 Sr. Hilton Head, SC Middle Distance Human Resource Development
Kenny Knox 6-0 *Fr. Spartanburg, SC Pole Vault General Engineering
Ryan Koontz 6-4 Jr. Statesboro, GA Multi-Events Economics
Adam Linkenauger 5-10 Jr. Fincastle, VA Jumps PRTM
Jay Lumpkins 6-0 *Fr. Orlando, FL XC/Distance Food Science
Itay Magidi 5-9 Jr. Yavne, Israel XC/Distance Civil Engineering
Cowin Mills 6-0 So. Elkins Park, PA Middle Distance Pre-Business
Isaac Mullins 6-2 Fr. Conyers, GA Sprints Health Science
Will Noble 5-8 Fr. Gray Court, SC XC/Distance Engineering
Joey O’Rourke 6-1 Fr. Mt. Pleasant, SC Pole Vault Graphic Communications
Travis Padgett 5-8 Fr. Shelby, NC Sprints Health Science
Clay Pendleton 5-8 Sr. Bowling Green, KY XC/Distance Financial Management
Lydell Perry 6-2 Jr. Jonesboro, GA Sprints/Hurdles PRTM
Andy Porter 6-3 Fr. Budd Lake, NJ Hurdles Engineering
Sean Reilly 5-9 Jr. Marietta, GA XC/Distance Business
Lucas Shires 6-2 Fr. Mooresboro, NC Sprints & Hurdles Landscape Architecture
Brian Soder 5-10 So. Erie, PA XC/Distance Pre-Business
Eric Soder 5-11 *So. Erie, PA XC/Distance Pre-Business
Geoff Taylor 6-7 Fr. Salem, SC Multi-Events Landscape Architecture
Abdur Rabb Watkins 5-8 Fr. Orangeburg, SC Middle Distance Elementary Education

Head Coach: Bob PollockAssistant Coaches: Charles Foster, Jarrett Foster

News