Search

110103aab.html

Results

Nov. 1, 2003

Licensed to College of Charleston     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/31/2003 08:17 PM
           College of Charleston vs Clemson University - 10/31/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University 'B' NT 4:31.33 11 1) Walker, Kate 2) Bissell, Caitlin 3) Deering, Nikki 4) Brotherson, Briana 2 Clemson University 'A' NT 4:36.79 4 1) Urso, Kelly 2) Scott, Jessica 3) Hunes, Courtney 4) Kroeger, Lindsey 3 College of Charleston 'A' NT 4:40.28 2 1) Pruehs, Jennifer 2) Godfrey, Michelle 3) Healy, Meghan 4) Gelders, Hilary 4 Clemson University 'C' NT 4:42.64 1) Wippermann, Sarah Beth 2) Shafer, Ashley 3) Boden, Caroline 4) Morris, Kensey 5 College of Charleston 'B' NT 4:47.09 1) Vincent, Natalie 2) Kent, Elizabeth 3) Daly, Meghan 4) Haley, Meg

Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University 'B' NT 4:00.46 11 1) Rappold, Tommy 2) Cassella, Ryan 3) Reed, Buddy 4) Regone, Brian 2 Clemson University 'A' NT 4:03.53 4 1) Herrington, Bryce 2) MacLennan, Brett 3) Kanoy, Ben 4) Stoffer, James 3 College of Charleston 'A' NT 4:08.29 2 1) Bennett, Drew 2) Mule', Michael 3) Lima, Ivan 4) Libert, Gregory 4 College of Charleston 'B' NT 4:23.27 1) Chandler, Paul 2) Mule', Millard 3) Baird, Will 4) Van Steenburgh, Phil

Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carlton, Nichole CU NT 9:13.11 9 2 Brodrick, Janell CU NT 9:26.82 4 3 Fancher, Kristie CU NT 9:28.21 3 4 Dyer, Meagan COFC NT 9:57.62 2 5 Plumb, Catie COFC NT 10:11.33 1 6 Hughes, Meghan COFC NT 10:28.10

Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy CU NT 8:52.11 9 2 Hitchcock, Brent CU NT 8:52.71 4 3 Dillon, Charlie CU NT 9:03.84 3 4 Chandler, Paul COFC NT 9:31.42 2

Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gelders, Hilary COFC NT 2:12.05 9 2 Shafer, Ashley CU NT 2:12.31 4 3 Cefalu, Sarah CU NT 2:15.42 3 4 Walker, Kate CU NT 2:17.12 2 5 Greene, Cara COFC NT 2:17.30 1 6 Karish, Cassi COFC NT 2:20.29

Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Henly, Mark CU NT 1:57.31 9 2 Middleton, Greg CU NT 1:57.51 4 3 Libert, Gregory COFC NT 1:59.68 3 4 Taylor, Butler COFC NT 2:02.16 2 5 Rappold, Tommy CU NT 2:04.38 1 6 Barber, Mike COFC NT 2:06.84

Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunes, Courtney CU NT 28.35 9 2 Deering, Nikki CU NT 28.42 4 3 Haley, Meg COFC NT 28.92 3 4 Vincent, Natalie COFC NT 29.38 2 5 Hicks, Kate CU NT 29.49 1 6 Robichaux, Jessica COFC NT 30.20

Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Regone, Brian CU NT 24.98 9 2 Stoffer, James CU NT 25.14 4 3 Cassella, Ryan CU NT 25.75 3 4 Mule', Millard COFC NT 25.94 2 5 Bennett, Drew COFC NT 25.99 1 6 Nigro, Brandt COFC NT 26.54

Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gjervold, Alison CU NT 2:31.22 9 2 Eastmer, Lara COFC NT 2:33.27 4 3 Scott, Jessica CU NT 2:36.69 3 4 Healy, Meghan COFC NT 2:37.36 2 5 DeKlotz, Nichole COFC NT 2:41.39 1 6 Wippermann, Sarah Beth CU NT 2:42.24

Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kummer, Rob CU NT 2:13.84 9 2 Middleton, Greg CU NT 2:17.23 4 3 Rappold, Tommy CU NT 2:17.46 3 4 Mule', Michael COFC NT 2:22.88 2 5 Lima, Ivan COFC NT 2:24.00 1 6 Van Steenburgh, Phil COFC NT 2:28.37

Event 11 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Urso, Kelly CU NT 1:05.81 9 2 Boden, Caroline CU NT 1:06.69 4 3 Hicks, Kate CU NT 1:08.44 3 4 Daly, Meghan COFC NT 1:11.14 2 5 Healy, Meghan COFC NT 1:11.46 1 6 Neill, Meghan COFC NT 1:13.56

Event 12 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raynovich, Jordan CU NT 58.82 9 2 Johnson, Joel CU NT 59.25 4 3 Mulder, Derrick CU NT 1:00.57 3 4 Nigro, Brandt COFC NT 1:02.67 2 5 Lima, Ivan COFC NT 1:02.72 1 6 Barber, Mike COFC NT 1:05.36

Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gresset, Aurelie CU NT 1:02.21 9 2 Eastmer, Lara COFC NT 1:04.59 4 3 Hughes, Meghan COFC NT 1:04.96 3 4 Morris, Kensey CU NT 1:05.25 2 5 Robichaux, Jessica COFC NT 1:05.61 1 -- Kroeger, Lindsey CU NT X1:01.28

Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 MacLennan, Brett CU NT 54.11 9 2 Libert, Gregory COFC NT 54.87 4 3 Kanoy, Ben CU NT 56.60 3 4 Baird, Will COFC NT 58.45 2 5 Timko, Chad COFC NT 1:01.61 1 -- Henly, Mark CU NT X53.92

Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Deibler, Sarah CU NT 1:08.35 9 2 Pruehs, Jennifer COFC NT 1:09.48 4 3 Cober, Kim CU NT 1:12.49 3 4 Plumb, Catie COFC NT 1:13.11 2 5 Wippermann, Sarah Beth CU NT 1:14.27 1 6 DeKlotz, Nichole COFC NT 1:15.78

Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Herrington, Bryce CU NT 1:00.81 9 2 Kummer, Rob CU NT 1:01.30 4 3 Bennett, Drew COFC NT 1:02.10 3

Event 17 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kroeger, Nicole CU NT 4:37.42 9 2 Fancher, Kristie CU NT 4:40.13 4 3 Haley, Meg COFC NT 4:41.32 3 4 Dyer, Meagan COFC NT 4:56.76 2 5 Brasell, Sarah COFC NT 4:57.73 1 -- Anseeuw, Christine CU NT X4:34.67

Event 18 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raynovich, Jordan CU NT 4:16.14 9 2 Taylor, Butler COFC NT 4:23.05 4 3 Chandler, Paul COFC NT 4:37.92 3 -- Hitchcock, Brent CU NT X4:14.86 -- Dillon, Charlie CU NT X4:14.97

Event 19 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Godfrey, Michelle COFC NT 1:21.39 9 2 Kent, Elizabeth COFC NT 1:23.22 4 3 Scott, Jessica CU NT 1:38.97 3 -- Bissell, Caitlin CU NT X1:19.82 -- Brotherson, Briana CU NT X1:22.86

Event 20 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mule', Michael COFC NT 1:11.54 9 2 Mule', Millard COFC NT 1:11.98 4 3 Van Steenburgh, Phil COFC NT 1:13.67 3 -- Dorris, Will CU NT X1:09.53 -- Regone, Brian CU NT X1:11.00 -- Stoffer, James CU NT X1:11.63

Event 21 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of Charleston 'C' NT 4:32.76 11 1) Hughes, Meghan 2) Neill, Meghan 3) Brasell, Sarah 4) Dyer, Meagan -- Clemson University 'B' NT DQ 1) Anseeuw, Christine 2) Gjervold, Alison 3) Brodrick, Janell 4) Hunes, Courtney -- Clemson University 'A' NT DQ 1) Gresset, Aurelie 2) Deibler, Sarah 3) Cober, Kim 4) Cefalu, Sarah -- Clemson University 'C' NT DQ 1) Fancher, Kristie 2) Hicks, Kate 3) Carlton, Nichole 4) Deering, Nikki -- College of Charleston 'B' NT DQ 1) Daly, Meghan 2) Karish, Cassi 3) Robichaux, Jessica 4) Eastmer, Lara -- College of Charleston 'A' NT DQ 1) Vincent, Natalie 2) Greene, Cara 3) Pruehs, Jennifer 4) Gelders, Hilary

Event 22 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of Charleston 'A' NT 3:52.74 11 1) Taylor, Butler 2) Timko, Chad 3) Baird, Will 4) Nigro, Brandt -- Clemson University 'B' NT X3:41.43 1) MacLennan, Brett 2) Henly, Mark 3) Middleton, Greg 4) Mulder, Derrick -- Clemson University 'A' NT X3:43.94 1) Johnson, Joel 2) Hitchcock, Brent 3) Kummer, Rob 4) Dorris, Will

Event 23 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watcke, Jessica CU NT 254.63 9 2 Browning, Crystal COFC NT 231.08 4 3 Miata, Jen CU NT 201.75 3 4 Zaferopulos, Dia CU NT 199.50 2

Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hoeckel, Tim COFC NT 162.45 9 2 Ervine, Bob COFC NT 118.50 4 -- Lindley, Marsh CU NT X273.30

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Browning, Crystal COFC NT 204.22 9 2 Zaferopulos, Dia CU NT 187.27 4 3 Miata, Jen CU NT 185.55 3 -- Watcke, Jessica CU NT X245.40

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lindley, Marsh CU NT 276.37 9 2 Hoeckel, Tim COFC NT 167.32 4 3 Ervine, Bob COFC NT 144.07 3

News