Search

110103aaa.html

Results

Nov. 1, 2003

Clemson Aquatic Team
                         CU vs. UVa 2003 - 11/01/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Virginia 'A' 3:50.73 11 1) White, Brielle W SO 2) Steiner, Jenny L FR 3) Roller, Cynthia R SR 4) Bland, Katy J FR 27.64 29.04 30.37 34.84 26.15 30.03 25.00 27.66 2 Clemson University 'A' 3:54.75 4 1) Kroeger, Lindsay 2) Shafer, Ashley 3) Humes, Courtney 4) Kroeger, Nicole 28.79 29.35 30.73 34.78 26.37 31.60 25.52 27.61 3 University of Virginia 'B' 3:57.18 2 1) Berg, Corey C SO 2) Bennett, Elaine M SO 3) Corgan, Erin FR 4) Downey, Betsy G SR 29.54 29.80 31.00 35.22 27.02 31.07 25.84 27.69 4 Clemson University 'B' 3:57.35 1) Walker, Kate 2) Bissell, Caitlin 3) Paulsen, Mary 4) Boden, Caroline 29.25 31.03 30.69 35.13 26.79 33.12 23.38 27.96 5 University of Virginia 'C' x4:03.72 1) Amesbury, Quinn Q SR 2) Mumper, Laura C SO 3) Schaffner, Rachael A SR 4) Stanton, Katie A SR 29.87 30.75 32.04 36.29 26.83 32.60 26.29 29.05 6 Clemson University 'C' x4:03.87 1) Urso, Kelly 2) Cefalu, Sarah 3) Deering, Nikki 4) Brotherson, Briana 29.28 30.68 32.09 36.76 27.79 32.03 26.01 29.23 7 Clemson University 'D' x4:15.78 1) Deibler, Sarah 2) Scott, Jessica 3) Hicks, Kate 4) Morris, Kensey 30.08 30.93 35.15 39.25 29.07 33.34 27.60 30.36

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University 'A' 3:21.42 11 1) Henly, Mark 2) Cassella, Ryan 3) Kummer, Rob 4) Scheerhorn, Drew 24.69 26.11 26.47 29.99 22.67 27.12 20.85 23.52 2 University of Virginia 'A' 3:21.57 4 1) Wagner, Luke M SR 2) Rogulj, Vanja FR 3) Raab, Michael F JR 4) Haag, Jon R SR 24.74 25.37 25.94 30.35 22.85 26.40 21.30 24.62 3 Clemson University 'B' 3:28.00 2 1) Johnson, Joel 2) MacLennan, Brett 3) Rappold, Tommy 4) Hitchcock, Brent 24.85 26.84 27.28 32.24 22.70 27.36 21.99 24.74 4 University of Virginia 'B' 3:30.46 1) Hancock, Rick B FR 2) Pickett, Andrew SR 3) Berg, Ryan C SO 4) Harrington, Brian M JR 25.13 27.23 26.72 31.74 23.93 28.10 22.70 24.91

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kelly, Kimi E FR UVA 9:49.89 9 28.37 29.79 30.02 29.95 29.82 29.94 29.75 29.68 29.65 29.49 29.13 29.43 29.57 29.57 29.56 29.52 29.40 29.39 29.25 28.82 2 Routh, Kim CU 10:04.48 4 28.60 30.22 30.71 30.67 30.76 30.96 30.69 30.37 30.59 30.42 30.41 30.37 30.27 30.27 30.41 30.30 30.02 30.08 30.13 28.40 3 Schmidt, Rory S FR UVA 10:05.97 3 28.41 30.37 30.56 30.82 30.98 30.95 30.16 30.40 30.52 30.55 30.59 30.43 30.51 30.51 30.44 30.27 29.92 30.16 30.10 29.83 4 Wrenshall, Kate M JR UVA 10:11.71 2 28.98 30.40 30.49 30.77 30.91 30.83 30.72 30.40 30.50 30.65 30.67 30.59 30.70 30.70 30.89 30.69 30.85 31.07 30.54 30.17 5 Cober, Kim CU 10:13.28 1 28.64 30.16 30.99 30.72 31.03 30.77 30.92 30.76 30.80 31.09 30.72 30.86 31.06 31.06 30.86 31.14 30.78 30.73 30.57 29.47 6 McWilliams, Katie JR UVA x10:19.36 28.64 30.79 31.34 30.81 31.26 31.28 31.08 30.78 30.82 31.39 31.29 31.32 31.32 31.32 30.92 31.58 30.98 31.34 31.02 30.05 7 Carlton, Nichole CU 10:34.40 29.03 30.76 30.98 31.09 31.09 31.15 31.33 31.42 31.93 32.02 32.11 32.03 32.30 32.30 32.27 32.45 32.52 32.60 32.55 32.59 8 Fancher, Kristie CU x10:50.60 29.79 32.15 32.79 32.79 32.99 32.75 32.86 32.95 32.71 32.61 32.80 32.74 32.68 32.68 32.61 32.79 32.99 32.64 32.59 31.81

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crippen, Fran SO UVA 9:09.46 9 24.69 26.66 26.98 27.14 27.31 27.71 27.68 27.75 27.86 27.91 27.95 28.07 27.80 27.80 27.85 27.83 27.78 27.71 27.73 27.14 2 Prichard, Ian M SR UVA 9:20.92 4 25.23 27.12 27.78 28.14 28.22 28.36 28.44 28.36 28.22 28.58 28.61 28.47 28.71 28.71 28.15 28.20 28.08 28.16 28.21 27.11 3 Millen, John P FR UVA 9:30.09 3 25.15 27.11 27.82 28.38 28.46 28.67 28.81 28.85 28.81 29.26 28.92 28.71 28.86 28.86 29.11 29.05 28.91 29.03 28.85 28.44 4 Middleton, Greg CU 9:47.58 2 25.92 28.96 29.77 29.93 29.83 29.92 29.62 30.02 29.87 29.72 28.96 29.21 29.76 29.76 29.56 29.68 29.33 29.44 29.53 28.82 5 Regone, Brian CU 10:04.98 1 26.73 29.72 30.04 30.08 29.43 29.64 29.42 29.89 30.31 30.12 30.10 30.75 30.99 30.99 31.42 31.37 30.97 31.73 31.27 29.94 6 Kanoy, Ben CU 10:14.31 27.48 30.62 31.33 31.10 30.73 31.58 31.06 31.27 31.03 31.19 30.90 31.11 31.24 31.24 30.94 30.48 30.73 30.55 30.15 29.53

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bland, Katy J FR UVA 1:51.88 9 26.66 28.51 28.37 28.34 2 Anseeuw, Christine CU 1:53.41 4 26.61 28.64 29.16 29.00 3 Gordon, Katie SO UVA 1:53.75 3 27.64 28.55 28.87 28.69 4 Lipskis, Laura A JR UVA 1:54.85 2 27.31 29.00 29.42 29.12 5 Kroeger, Nicole CU 1:55.75 1 27.64 29.40 29.59 29.12 6 Downey, Betsy G SR UVA x1:56.49 28.28 29.75 29.85 28.61 7 Gresset, Aurelie CU 1:58.49 27.62 29.57 30.42 30.88

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crippen, Fran SO UVA 1:40.94 9 24.04 25.69 25.80 25.41 2 Reed, Buddy CU 1:41.86 4 23.99 25.69 26.08 26.10 3 Hirniak, Stefan M FR UVA 1:42.25 3 24.30 25.88 25.94 26.13 4 Hitchcock, Brent CU 1:43.20 2 24.08 26.31 26.58 26.23 5 Dillon, Charlie CU 1:43.72 1 24.96 26.47 26.36 25.93 6 Mengering, Jonathan CU x1:43.76 24.05 26.04 27.07 26.60 7 Meleski, Chris J FR UVA 1:45.14 24.45 26.28 27.15 27.26 8 Beaulieu, Elliott FR UVA x1:45.75 24.76 26.66 26.34 27.99

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Deters, Callie CU 24.39 9 2 Hogan, Shannon FR UVA 24.66 4 3 Vaughan, Amanda CU 24.80 3 4 Schaffner, Rachael A SR UVA 25.34 2 5 Humes, Courtney CU 25.55 1 6 White, Brielle W SO UVA 25.58 7 Stanton, Katie A SR UVA x25.95 8 Morris, Kensey CU x26.81

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew CU 20.88 9 2 Mulder, Derrick CU 21.67 4 3 McCoy, Ethan SO UVA 21.77 3 4 Herrington, Bryce CU 21.83 2 5 Imboden, Greg FR UVA 21.88 1 6 Stoffer, James CU x22.00 -- Harrington, Brian M JR UVA DQ

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baly, Amy M SR UVA 2:06.86 9 2 Bennett, Elaine M SO UVA 2:07.58 4 3 Corgan, Erin FR UVA 2:09.24 3 4 Kroeger, Lindsay CU 2:09.83 2 5 Mumper, Laura C SO UVA x2:10.27 6 Brotherson, Briana CU 2:11.97 1 7 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:13.43 8 Gjervold, Alison CU x2:14.44

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Greenwood, Bo G JR UVA 1:52.18 9 24.98 28.31 32.51 26.38 2 Wagner, Luke M SR UVA 1:54.38 4 25.11 28.22 35.65 25.40 3 Henly, Mark CU 1:54.47 3 25.01 28.82 33.89 26.75 4 Cassella, Ryan CU 1:55.65 2 25.28 30.26 31.64 28.47 5 Hancock, Rick B FR UVA 1:56.68 1 25.71 29.39 34.04 27.54 6 MacLennan, Brett CU 1:56.76 25.73 29.59 33.58 27.86 7 Raynovich, Jordan CU x1:57.08 24.71 29.87 34.20 28.30 8 Pickett, Andrew SR UVA x1:59.13 25.53 30.22 33.92 29.46

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prior, Katie SR UVA 227.62 9 2 Curtuneanu, Cristina CU 222.15 4 3 Watcke, Jessica CU 195.45 3 4 Haughy, Gretchen SO UVA 194.10 2 5 Miata, Jen CU 181.05 1 6 Zaferopulos, Dia CU x166.80 7 Wells, Emilie CU x127.50

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shulick, Eric CU 279.22 9 2 Barber, Andrew SO UVA 263.17 4 3 Amstutz, Pete SR UVA 261.37 3 4 Lindley, Marsh CU 231.97 2 5 Kelley, Eric SO UVA 198.22 1 6 Bye, Caleb CU 191.17

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kelly, Kimi E FR UVA 2:04.30 9 28.76 31.49 32.18 31.87 2 Roller, Cynthia R SR UVA 2:06.15 4 29.05 32.72 32.66 31.72 3 Brodrick, Janelle CU 2:07.92 3 29.69 32.35 32.77 33.11 4 Wrenshall, Kate M JR UVA 2:07.95 2 29.60 32.46 33.05 32.84 5 Klaus, Shelly CU 2:08.04 1 28.91 32.56 33.28 33.29 6 Murphy, Meaghan CU 2:08.07 29.49 32.18 32.93 33.47 7 Corgan, Erin FR UVA x2:09.37 29.55 32.54 33.38 33.90 8 Hicks, Kate CU x2:15.58 30.16 33.99 35.21 36.22

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raab, Michael F JR UVA 1:47.54 9 24.29 27.09 27.79 28.37 2 DeMarco, Scott C SO UVA 1:54.27 4 25.94 28.70 29.84 29.79 3 Hirniak, Stefan M FR UVA 1:54.84 2.5 25.27 29.35 29.68 30.54 3 Rappold, Tommy CU 1:54.84 2.5 25.58 29.23 29.66 30.37 5 Kanoy, Ben CU 1:57.28 1 26.50 29.67 30.56 30.55 6 Kummer, Rob CU 1:57.33 25.62 28.77 30.45 32.49 7 Berg, Ryan C SO UVA x1:57.84 25.96 29.20 30.98 31.70

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anseeuw, Christine CU 52.95 9 25.85 27.10 2 Bland, Katy J FR UVA 53.24 4 26.22 27.02 3 Vaughan, Amanda CU 53.26 3 25.95 27.31 4 Boden, Caroline CU 53.69 2 26.10 27.59 5 Deters, Callie CU x54.07 26.61 27.46 6 Lipskis, Laura A JR UVA 54.20 1 26.67 27.53 7 Hogan, Shannon FR UVA 54.49 26.35 28.14

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy CU 46.97 9 22.65 24.32 2 Haag, Jon R SR UVA 47.02 4 22.53 24.49 3 Mulder, Derrick CU 47.03 3 23.11 23.92 4 Hitchcock, Brent CU 47.18 2 23.09 24.09 5 McCoy, Ethan SO UVA 47.29 1 22.76 24.53 6 Herrington, Bryce CU x47.78 23.10 24.68 7 Imboden, Greg FR UVA 48.27 23.00 25.27 8 Beaulieu, Elliott FR UVA x48.31 23.41 24.90

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Berg, Corey C SO UVA 2:02.80 9 30.12 31.00 30.96 30.72 2 White, Brielle W SO UVA 2:04.96 4 29.87 31.64 31.53 31.92 3 Urso, Kelly CU 2:06.44 3 30.65 31.70 31.79 32.30 4 Amesbury, Quinn Q SR UVA 2:07.10 2 30.19 31.56 32.60 32.75 5 Walker, Kate CU 2:08.00 1 29.89 31.74 32.82 33.55 6 Deibler, Sarah CU 2:08.38 31.07 32.54 32.41 32.36 7 Mumper, Laura C SO UVA x2:10.22 31.28 32.84 33.19 32.91 8 Wippermann, Sarah Beth CU x2:17.02 32.69 34.62 34.98 34.73

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wagner, Luke M SR UVA 1:45.73 9 25.78 26.55 26.79 26.61 2 Henly, Mark CU 1:49.04 4 26.03 27.35 27.43 28.23 3 Greenwood, Bo G JR UVA 1:49.71 3 26.83 27.87 27.76 27.25 4 Johnson, Joel CU 1:52.92 2 26.23 28.49 29.11 29.09 5 Dillon, Charlie CU 1:54.06 1 26.47 28.23 29.43 29.93

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kelly, Kimi E FR UVA 4:50.98 9 27.94 29.43 29.61 29.31 29.19 29.34 29.21 29.32 29.27 28.36 2 Baly, Amy M SR UVA 4:54.24 4 28.21 29.91 29.73 29.63 29.81 29.50 29.31 29.47 29.48 29.19 3 Schmidt, Rory S FR UVA 4:58.09 3 28.56 30.10 30.18 30.26 29.59 29.90 30.09 30.09 29.99 29.33 4 Gordon, Katie SO UVA x4:58.48 28.71 30.08 30.06 29.95 30.19 29.94 30.10 30.15 30.26 29.04 5 Routh, Kim CU 5:02.67 2 28.62 30.20 30.19 30.33 30.56 31.37 31.16 30.72 30.48 29.04 6 Cober, Kim CU 5:03.05 1 28.66 30.68 30.73 30.87 31.02 30.56 30.47 30.43 30.16 29.47 7 Carlton, Nichole CU 5:15.65 29.26 31.02 31.49 31.47 31.96 31.86 32.13 31.93 32.39 32.14 8 Fancher, Kristie CU x5:21.26 29.57 31.81 32.16 32.27 32.70 32.97 32.42 32.61 32.39 32.36

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crippen, Fran SO UVA 4:28.55 9 24.76 26.30 27.00 27.15 27.11 27.44 27.40 27.27 27.33 26.79 2 Prichard, Ian M SR UVA 4:32.55 4 25.06 26.79 27.16 27.66 27.76 27.83 27.67 28.01 27.62 26.99 3 Millen, John P FR UVA 4:35.07 3 25.02 27.20 27.58 27.92 27.80 27.61 27.86 28.35 28.23 27.50 4 Mengering, Jonathan CU 4:39.78 2 25.66 27.70 28.26 28.50 28.65 29.14 28.24 28.61 27.96 27.06 5 Middleton, Greg CU 4:42.21 1 25.31 27.68 28.76 29.32 28.80 28.70 28.53 28.95 28.53 27.63 6 Meleski, Chris J FR UVA x4:42.32 26.03 28.30 28.38 28.41 28.32 28.66 29.09 28.85 28.48 27.80 7 Regone, Brian CU 4:52.89 26.30 28.76 29.24 29.33 29.45 29.56 29.81 30.35 30.60 29.49

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prior, Katie SR UVA 216.37 9 2 Watcke, Jessica CU 203.02 4 3 Miata, Jen CU 186.60 3 4 Curtuneanu, Cristina CU 179.25 2 5 Haughy, Gretchen SO UVA 163.80 1 6 Zaferopulos, Dia CU x161.55 7 Wells, Emilie CU x118.65

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Amstutz, Pete SR UVA 298.65 9 2 Shulick, Eric CU 264.07 4 3 Barber, Andrew SO UVA 254.10 3 4 Lindley, Marsh CU 219.37 2 5 Bye, Caleb CU 192.22 1 6 Kelley, Eric SO UVA 189.52

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Steiner, Jenny L FR UVA 2:19.94 9 32.04 35.53 35.85 36.52 2 Baly, Amy M SR UVA 2:20.45 4 33.59 35.69 35.78 35.39 3 Bennett, Elaine M SO UVA 2:22.15 3 32.74 36.00 36.56 36.85 4 Shafer, Ashley CU 2:22.66 2 32.94 36.19 36.53 37.00 5 Bissell, Caitlin CU 2:26.23 1 33.46 36.55 37.77 38.45 6 Schaffner, Rachael A SR UVA x2:26.24 33.50 36.51 37.82 38.41 7 Gordon, Katie SO UVA x2:26.63 34.01 37.14 37.49 37.99 8 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:29.55 33.72 37.62 38.97 39.24

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rogulj, Vanja FR UVA 2:04.20 9 28.39 31.54 32.04 32.23 2 Cassella, Ryan CU 2:05.58 4 28.83 31.68 32.30 32.77 3 Greenwood, Bo G JR UVA 2:08.16 3 29.57 32.87 32.69 33.03 4 MacLennan, Brett CU 2:09.53 2 29.55 32.62 33.63 33.73 5 Pickett, Andrew SR UVA 2:10.30 1 29.32 32.97 33.52 34.49 6 Dorris, Will CU 2:12.83 30.09 33.35 34.52 34.87 7 Raynovich, Jordan CU x2:12.93 29.73 33.38 34.75 35.07 8 Hancock, Rick B FR UVA x2:13.87 29.44 33.72 35.59 35.12

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University 'A' 3:33.33 11 1) Boden, Caroline 2) Vaughan, Amanda 3) Kroeger, Lindsay 4) Anseeuw, Christine 26.17 27.49 25.33 27.74 25.96 27.95 25.33 27.36 2 Clemson University 'B' 3:37.63 4 1) Deering, Nikki 2) Kroeger, Nicole 3) Humes, Courtney 4) Brotherson, Briana 26.58 27.96 25.53 27.95 26.28 28.67 26.21 28.45 3 Clemson University 'C' x3:56.32 1) Morris, Kensey 2) Paulsen, Mary 3) Scott, Jessica 4) Wippermann, Sarah Beth 28.16 30.50 25.71 28.93 27.87 30.73 30.68 33.74 -- University of Virginia 'A' X3:35.83 1) Lipskis, Laura A JR 2) Hogan, Shannon FR 3) Downey, Betsy G SR 4) Gordon, Katie SO 26.73 27.65 25.83 28.23 25.68 27.89 25.90 27.92 -- University of Virginia 'B' X3:37.91 1) Roller, Cynthia R SR 2) Amesbury, Quinn Q SR 3) Berg, Corey C SO 4) Stanton, Katie A SR 27.47 27.91 26.04 28.23 25.58 27.70 26.15 28.83

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University 'A' 3:05.90 11 1) Reed, Buddy 2) Mulder, Derrick 3) Herrington, Bryce 4) Scheerhorn, Drew 22.49 24.09 22.65 24.12 22.50 24.65 21.48 23.92 2 University of Virginia 'A' 3:06.36 4 1) McCoy, Ethan SO 2) Harrington, Brian M JR 3) Hirniak, Stefan M FR 4) Haag, Jon R SR 22.62 24.12 22.56 24.43 22.05 24.88 21.57 24.13 3 University of Virginia 'B' 3:09.16 2 1) Imboden, Greg FR 2) Raab, Michael F JR 3) Prichard, Ian M SR 4) Beaulieu, Elliott FR 22.96 24.97 22.66 24.62 22.55 24.03 22.37 25.00 -- Clemson University 'B' DQ 1) Stoffer, James 2) Regone, Brian 3) Rappold, Tommy 4) Dillon, Charlie 23.29 25.23 22.56 24.94 22.00 24.70 21.94 24.22 -- Clemson University 'C' DQ 1) Mengering, Jonathan 2) Middleton, Greg 3) Johnson, Joel 4) Kummer, Rob 24.07 25.72 22.45 25.37 22.97 25.64 22.51 25.36

News