Search

103100aaa.html

Clemson Swimming Box Score

Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards

Event 1 Women 400 R-Medley

PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 3007 Clemson University A CLEM SC 3:53.71 11

2 3001 Virginia Tech A VT VA 3:54.72 4

3 3008 Clemson University B CLEM SC 3:57.89 2

4 3009 Clemson University C CLEM SC 3:59.93 -

5 3003 Virginia Tech C VT VA 4:03.70 -

6 3002 Virginia Tech B VT VA 4:10.58 -

Event 2 Men 400 R-Medley

PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 3010 Clemson University A CLEM SC 3:27.31 11

2 3004 Virginia Tech A VT VA 3:30.73 4

- 3011 Clemson University B CLEM SC DQ -

- 3005 Virginia Tech B VT VA DQ -

Event 3 Women 1000 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1022 SPRADLIN, JAMIE FR VT VA 10:18.06 9

2 1065 ELLIS, COURTNEY SO CLEM SC 10:19.23 4

3 1066 GJERVOLD, ALISON FR CLEM SC 10:22.35 3

4 1060 COBER, KIM FR CLEM SC 10:23.61 2

5 1020 SAUFLEY, LINDSEY FR VT VA 10:31.71 1

Event 4 Men 1000 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1108 TAYLOR, TRAVIS FR CLEM SC 9:40.27 9

2 1035 KUBOVCIK, GREG SO VT VA 9:47.95 4

3 1031 HOFF, TROY SR VT VA 9:47.99 3

4 1107 STOFFER, JAMES FR CLEM SC 9:48.31 2

5 1029 DOULE, GREGG SR VT VA 9:58.00 1

6 1088 AMOS, ROB SO CLEM SC 10:04.22 -

7 1089 ATTEBERY, JEFF SO CLEM SC 10:14.03 -

Event 5 Women 200 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1018 MILFEIT, ERIN JR VT VA 1:52.44 9

2 1053 BLANEY, CATHERINE SO CLEM SC 1:54.19 4

3 1067 HEITZ, ERIN SO CLEM SC 1:54.54 3

4 1022 SPRADLIN, JAMIE FR VT VA 1:54.65 2

5 1083 REASONS, CHARLI SR CLEM SC 1:55.77 1

6 1005 DROLET, MEAGAN SO VT VA 1:56.02 -

7 1064 DWORS, LIZ SO CLEM SC 1:56.38 -

8 1016 MARSHALL, BUFFY SR VT VA 1:59.89 -

Event 6 Men 200 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1099 HITCHCOCK, BRENT FR CLEM SC 1:43.66 9

2 1043 PETERSON, MICHAEL FR VT VA 1:44.12 4

3 1048 SZABO, DAVID FR VT VA 1:44.14 3

4 1101 MEEK, ANDY JR CLEM SC 1:45.69 2

5 1098 HENLY, MARK FR CLEM SC 1:46.33 1

6 1037 LEIBHOLZ, FELIPE SO VT VA 1:50.06 -

7 1041 LITCHFIELD, DAVID FR VT VA 1:50.57 -

8 1109 TEPE, ADAM SO CLEM SC 1:50.86 -

Event 7 Women 50 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1057 BURTCH, JENNA SO CLEM SC 23.76 9

2 1023 TEW, LINDSEY SR VT VA 23.82 4

3 1080 PETERSON, CAROLINE JR CLEM SC 24.07 3

4 1068 HIDER, PATTY JR CLEM SC 24.13 2

5 1084 THIELER, ELISE SO CLEM SC 24.27 -

6 1025 TURNER, JILL SO VT VA 24.43 1

7 1017 MC LAUGHLIN, JEN SO VT VA 24.76 -

8 1012 HOLLINGER, NOELLE FR VT VA 25.63 -

Event 8 Men 50 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1104 ROGERS, WILL SR CLEM SC 20.64 9

2 1033 HRABE, RAY SR VT VA 21.42 4

3 1040 LINDBERG, CHRISTIAN FR VT VA 21.82 3

4 1103 ROBERTS, KENNY JR CLEM SC 21.85 2

5 1044 PIANTADOSI, BRIAN SO VT VA 22.11 1

6 1100 KUMMER, ROB FR CLEM SC 22.29 -

7 1102 NORMAN, MATT SO CLEM SC 22.33 -

8 1038 LEWIS, MATT SO VT VA 22.59 -

Event 9 Women 200 IM

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1072 KIROUAC, GINNY JR CLEM SC 2:07.14 9

2 1065 ELLIS, COURTNEY SO CLEM SC 2:08.60 4

3 1008 FURLONG, KELLY SO VT VA 2:09.60 3

4 1066 GJERVOLD, ALISON FR CLEM SC 2:10.59 2

5 1082 RAFFERTY, LAUREN SR CLEM SC 2:11.44 -

6 1004 DABNEY, ALYSON FR VT VA 2:12.88 1

7 1020 SAUFLEY, LINDSEY FR VT VA 2:14.10 -

8 1011 HAMILTON, ALLY SO VT VA 2:14.47 -

Event 10 Men 200 IM

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1113 WILSON, MATT JR CLEM SC 1:55.22 9

2 1045 PIEKARSKI, JOEY FR VT VA 1:55.98 4

3 1026 BASSLER, CHRIS FR VT VA 1:58.29 3

4 1096 GOVSE, GREGOR SO CLEM SC 1:58.36 2

5 1092 DUBREUIL, ALEJANDRO SR CLEM SC 1:59.53 1

6 1032 HORNING, STEPHEN JR VT VA 1:59.95 -

7 1090 CASSELLA, RYAN FR CLEM SC 2:00.65 -

8 1046 RUSS, BRIAN SR VT VA 2:00.91 -

Event 13 Women 200 Fly

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1076 MURPHY, MEAGHAN FR CLEM SC 2:05.94 9

2 1017 MC LAUGHLIN, JEN SO VT VA 2:07.30 4

3 1070 HUSTEAD, EMILY JR CLEM SC 2:07.97 3

4 1014 LAINE, KRISTEN JR VT VA 2:09.02 2

5 1054 BREWER, MARY SO CLEM SC 2:11.68 1

6 1059 CLIFFORD, MEGHANN SO CLEM SC 2:12.37 -

7 1013 HUEGERICH, JORDAN SR VT VA 2:12.75 -

8 1012 HOLLINGER, NOELLE FR VT VA 2:14.89 -

Event 14 Men 200 Fly

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1030 DUFFY, ROB JR VT VA 1:54.14 9

2 1091 DEAN, JOHN FR CLEM SC 1:54.57 4

3 1031 HOFF, TROY SR VT VA 1:55.23 3

4 1100 KUMMER, ROB FR CLEM SC 1:55.36 2

5 1035 KUBOVCIK, GREG SO VT VA 1:59.28 1

6 1089 ATTEBERY, JEFF SO CLEM SC 2:03.47 -

7 1037 LEIBHOLZ, FELIPE SO VT VA 2:03.53 -

Event 15 Women 100 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1023 TEW, LINDSEY SR VT VA 51.73 9

2 1057 BURTCH, JENNA SO CLEM SC 51.90 4

3 1005 DROLET, MEAGAN SO VT VA 52.77 3

4 1080 PETERSON, CAROLINE JR CLEM SC 53.09 2

5 1068 HIDER, PATTY JR CLEM SC 53.20 1

6 1025 TURNER, JILL SO VT VA 53.21 -

7 1050 ANDERSON, LESLIE SR CLEM SC 53.56 -

8 1007 FREESE, MEG SR VT VA 54.71 -

Event 16 Men 100 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1104 ROGERS, WILL SR CLEM SC 46.97 9

2 1099 HITCHCOCK, BRENT FR CLEM SC 47.33 4

3 1112 WILLIAMS, JOSH SO CLEM SC 47.70 3

4 1103 ROBERTS, KENNY JR CLEM SC 48.10 -

5 1044 PIANTADOSI, BRIAN SO VT VA 48.32 2

6 1026 BASSLER, CHRIS FR VT VA 48.42 1

7 1045 PIEKARSKI, JOEY FR VT VA 48.45 -

8 1042 MARUYAMA, KENNY JR VT VA 48.52 -

Event 17 Women 200 Back

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1018 MILFEIT, ERIN JR VT VA 2:04.91 9

2 1087 WALKER, KATE FR CLEM SC 2:06.22 4

3 1072 KIROUAC, GINNY JR CLEM SC 2:07.79 3

4 1063 DOUGLAS, NINA JR CLEM SC 2:08.38 2

5 1051 BALL, KRYSTAL SO CLEM SC 2:09.02 -

6 1024 TRIVETT, JAMIE FR VT VA 2:11.52 1

7 1001 ARNOLD, JACKIE FR VT VA 2:15.09 -

Event 18 Men 200 Back

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1098 HENLY, MARK FR CLEM SC 1:53.68 9

2 1033 HRABE, RAY SR VT VA 1:56.89 4

3 1047 SAUM, BRETT SR VT VA 1:57.50 3 4 1040 LINDBERG, CHRISTIAN FR VT VA 1:57.52 2

5 1105 SCHEERHORN, DREW FR CLEM SC 1:58.88 1

6 1111 TIGHE, JOEY JR CLEM SC 1:59.43 -

7 1032 HORNING, STEPHEN JR VT VA 1:59.48 -

8 1092 DUBREUIL, ALEJANDRO SR CLEM SC 2:00.26 -

Event 19 Women 500 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1022 SPRADLIN, JAMIE FR VT VA 5:05.32 9

2 1067 HEITZ, ERIN SO CLEM SC 5:06.93 4

3 1020 SAUFLEY, LINDSEY FR VT VA 5:07.86 3

4 1066 GJERVOLD, ALISON FR CLEM SC 5:08.12 2

5 1011 HAMILTON, ALLY SO VT VA 5:08.87 1

6 1060 COBER, KIM FR CLEM SC 5:09.00 -

7 1083 REASONS, CHARLI SR CLEM SC 5:10.41 -

8 1016 MARSHALL, BUFFY SR VT VA 5:16.05 -

Event 20 Men 500 Free

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1108 TAYLOR, TRAVIS FR CLEM SC 4:37.37 9

2 1101 MEEK, ANDY JR CLEM SC 4:43.52 4

3 1107 STOFFER, JAMES FR CLEM SC 4:43.91 3

4 1043 PETERSON, MICHAEL FR VT VA 4:49.03 2

5 1048 SZABO, DAVID FR VT VA 4:51.60 1

6 1029 DOULE, GREGG SR VT VA 4:51.74 -

7 1088 AMOS, ROB SO CLEM SC 4:52.57 -

8 1031 HOFF, TROY SR VT VA 4:56.71 -

Event 23 Women 200 Breast

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1065 ELLIS, COURTNEY SO CLEM SC 2:22.21 9

2 1061 COMMONS, MANDY SO CLEM SC 2:23.48 4

3 1082 RAFFERTY, LAUREN SR CLEM SC 2:24.15 3

4 1002 BRIELMAIER, JEN FR VT VA 2:24.21 2

5 1055 BROWN, KATIE FR CLEM SC 2:24.52 -

6 1019 SAMPLE, PAIGE SO VT VA 2:24.66 1

7 1004 DABNEY, ALYSON FR VT VA 2:30.22 -

8 1013 HUEGERICH, JORDAN SR VT VA 2:33.60 -

Event 24 Men 200 Breast

PL Meet ID Name Yr Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1102 NORMAN, MATT SO CLEM SC 2:06.22 9

2 1113 WILSON, MATT JR CLEM SC 2:10.10 4

3 1048 SZABO, DAVID FR VT VA 2:10.99 3

4 1090 CASSELLA, RYAN FR CLEM SC 2:12.56 2

5 1045 PIEKARSKI, JOEY FR VT VA 2:12.62 1

6 1034 KILLIAN, DREW SR VT VA 2:16.23 -

7 1038 LEWIS, MATT SO VT VA 2:18.42 -

- 1096 GOVSE, GREGOR SO CLEM SC DQ -

Event 25 Women 400 R-Free

PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 3019 Clemson University A CLEM SC 3:30.40 11

2 3013 Virginia Tech A VT VA 3:32.21 4

3 3020 Clemson University B CLEM SC 3:39.89 2

4 3014 Virginia Tech B VT VA 3:40.52 -

Event 26 Men 400 R-Free

PL Meet ID Name Team Finals Points

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 3022 Clemson University A CLEM SC 3:11.09 11

2 3016 Virginia Tech A VT VA 3:15.08 4

3 3018 Virginia Tech C VT VA 3:16.87 2

4 3017 Virginia Tech B VT VA 3:17.43 -

5 3023 Clemson University B CLEM SC 3:23.82 -

News