Search

090131dukeclemsonresults.html

CU @ Duke 1-31-09

Licensed to Duke University                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Duke University vs Clemson University - 1/31/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:44.29  
     1) Kyle, Kelli A 18                2) Obas, Katrina 21               
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie M 18          4) Regone, Rachel M 22            
                  26.89       56.53 (29.64)     1:21.96 (25.43)     1:44.29 (22.33)
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                           1:43.42    1:45.31  
     1) Dwyer, Meghan C 18              2) Bannon, Meredith L 20          
     3) Niessl, Steff E 18              4) Beall, Shannon K 20            
                  27.39       56.66 (29.27)     1:22.12 (25.46)     1:45.31 (23.19)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:45.98  
     1) Lennon, Cara E 18               2) Groenewoud, Carmen P 20        
     3) Allen, Alex E 20                4) Sindall, Lauren K 21           
                  27.44       57.04 (29.60)     1:22.92 (25.88)     1:45.98 (23.06)
  4 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    1:52.00  
     1) Speidel, Allie T 19             2) Bieze, Katie L 21              
     3) Bellew, Liz A 20                4) Jeffrey, Kirstie E 19          
                  29.28     1:00.80 (31.52)     1:27.39 (26.59)     1:52.00 (24.61)
  5 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT   x1:55.29  
     1) Holt, Christa L 21              2) Kelly, Emily C 21              
     3) McClintock, Emily M 20          4) Toney, Megan E 21              
                  29.57     1:01.33 (31.76)     1:29.00 (27.67)     1:55.29 (26.29)
 
Event 1A  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Abby L          11 Duke-NC                   NT     294.75  
  2 Brummond, Julie M         20 Duke-NC                   NT     276.98  
  3 Lyden, Jessica            10 Duke-NC                   NT     272.40  
  4 Self, Cassidy L              Clemson-SC                NT     249.53  
  5 George, Brooke               Clemson-SC                NT     237.53  
  6 Gonzalez, Lauren          14 Duke-NC                   NT    x229.05  
 
Event 1B  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolodziejzyk, Cody M      18 Duke-NC                   NT     370.65  
  2 Giambra, David               Clemson-SC                NT     358.05  
  3 McDaniel, Ryan               Clemson-SC                NT     266.92  
  4 Hoffman, Shawn M          18 Duke-NC                   NT     241.95  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:32.99  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V 20            2) Lane, Eric J 21                
     3) Broster, Seth A 19              4) Oliver, Myles V 18             
                  23.83       49.94 (26.11)     1:12.29 (22.35)     1:32.99 (20.70)
  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                           1:32.34    1:33.19  
     1) Hahn, David T 21                2) Charles, Jordan D 22           
     3) Garvy, Nick J 20                4) Osterland, Andy J 19           
                  24.09       50.54 (26.45)     1:12.71 (22.17)     1:33.19 (20.48)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:35.16  
     1) Recko, Tom M 20                 2) Shoemaker, Kyle T 19           
     3) Knecht, Joe M 19                4) Reinke, Chris J 18             
                  24.24       51.19 (26.95)     1:14.13 (22.94)     1:35.16 (21.03)
  4 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    1:35.74  
     1) Booth, Spencer S 19             2) Carlson, David E 20            
     3) Tuben, Benjamin P 19            4) Packer, Ryan W 22              
                  24.21       51.16 (26.95)     1:14.52 (23.36)     1:35.74 (21.22)
  5 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT   x1:39.27  
     1) Kluge, Alex A 18                2) Coppel, JD D 21                
     3) Zarian, Paul M 21               4) Ward, Andy P 22                
                  25.82       53.12 (27.30)     1:17.39 (24.27)     1:39.27 (21.88)
  6 Duke University-NC  'D'                                NT   x1:43.54  
     1) Mijares-Shafai, Gerardo 20      2) McDowell, Tim J 19             
     3) McKenna, Matt T 20              4) Schilling, Nick V 22           
                  28.21       56.16 (27.95)     1:21.01 (24.85)     1:43.54 (22.53)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasano, Jackie A          20 Duke-NC             10:01.87    9:58.51  
                  27.95       57.61 (29.66)     1:27.55 (29.94)     1:57.67 (30.12)
        2:27.79 (30.12)     2:57.80 (30.01)     3:27.77 (29.97)     3:57.67 (29.90)
        4:27.95 (30.28)     4:58.21 (30.26)     5:28.46 (30.25)     5:58.69 (30.23)
        6:28.78 (30.09)     6:58.99 (30.21)     7:29.15 (30.16)     7:59.38 (30.23)
        8:29.71 (30.33)     9:00.11 (30.40)     9:30.19 (30.08)     9:58.51 (28.32)
  2 Twichell, Ashley G        19 Duke-NC              9:53.92    9:59.52  
                  28.28       57.91 (29.63)     1:27.87 (29.96)     1:57.90 (30.03)
        2:28.18 (30.28)     2:58.25 (30.07)     3:28.15 (29.90)     3:58.33 (30.18)
        4:28.36 (30.03)     4:58.50 (30.14)     5:28.86 (30.36)     5:59.23 (30.37)
        6:29.14 (29.91)     6:59.23 (30.09)     7:29.45 (30.22)     7:59.66 (30.21)
        8:29.94 (30.28)     8:59.88 (29.94)     9:29.98 (30.10)     9:59.52 (29.54)
  3 O'Connor, Rose R          19 Duke-NC             10:20.72   10:11.68  
                  28.82       59.23 (30.41)     1:29.46 (30.23)     2:00.05 (30.59)
        2:30.58 (30.53)     3:01.04 (30.46)     3:31.65 (30.61)     4:02.43 (30.78)
        4:33.21 (30.78)     5:03.95 (30.74)     5:34.59 (30.64)     6:05.42 (30.83)
        6:36.26 (30.84)     7:07.32 (31.06)     7:38.07 (30.75)     8:09.08 (31.01)
        8:40.11 (31.03)     9:11.00 (30.89)     9:42.17 (31.17)    10:11.68 (29.51)
  4 LaRussa, Cassy A          22 Clemson-SC                NT   10:18.13  
                  28.08       57.79 (29.71)     1:28.08 (30.29)     1:58.26 (30.18)
        2:28.38 (30.12)     2:58.75 (30.37)     3:29.34 (30.59)     4:00.52 (31.18)
        4:31.79 (31.27)     5:03.15 (31.36)     5:34.00 (30.85)     6:05.39 (31.39)
        6:37.07 (31.68)     7:08.44 (31.37)     7:40.00 (31.56)     8:11.49 (31.49)
        8:43.01 (31.52)     9:14.75 (31.74)     9:46.73 (31.98)    10:18.13 (31.40)
  5 Smith, Sarah K            19 Clemson-SC                NT   10:26.03  
                  28.92       59.83 (30.91)     1:31.02 (31.19)     2:02.22 (31.20)
        2:33.26 (31.04)     3:04.45 (31.19)     3:35.67 (31.22)     4:06.91 (31.24)
        4:38.39 (31.48)     5:10.19 (31.80)     5:41.76 (31.57)     6:13.53 (31.77)
        6:44.98 (31.45)     7:16.69 (31.71)     7:48.25 (31.56)     8:19.91 (31.66)
        8:51.50 (31.59)     9:23.26 (31.76)     9:54.97 (31.71)    10:26.03 (31.06)
  6 Snell, Mandy                 Clemson-SC                NT   10:38.40  
                  29.52     1:01.05 (31.53)     1:32.43 (31.38)     2:03.82 (31.39)
        2:35.46 (31.64)     3:06.47 (31.01)     3:37.82 (31.35)     4:09.76 (31.94)
        4:41.59 (31.83)     5:13.80 (32.21)     5:45.80 (32.00)     6:18.30 (32.50)
        6:51.18 (32.88)     7:23.58 (32.40)     7:56.31 (32.73)     8:28.83 (32.52)
        9:01.68 (32.85)     9:34.46 (32.78)    10:07.06 (32.60)    10:38.40 (31.34)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 French, Nate A            18 Duke-NC              9:30.44    9:29.24  
                  26.39       54.77 (28.38)     1:22.79 (28.02)     1:50.88 (28.09)
        2:18.97 (28.09)     2:46.91 (27.94)     3:15.34 (28.43)     3:44.15 (28.81)
        4:12.93 (28.78)     4:40.76 (27.83)     5:09.88 (29.12)     5:38.80 (28.92)
        6:07.83 (29.03)     6:37.35 (29.52)     7:06.31 (28.96)     7:33.48 (27.17)
        8:02.15 (28.67)     8:31.38 (29.23)     9:00.96 (29.58)     9:29.24 (28.28)
  2 Clark, Will J             18 Clemson-SC                NT    9:35.19  
                  26.31       54.27 (27.96)     1:22.31 (28.04)     1:50.12 (27.81)
        2:17.89 (27.77)     2:46.07 (28.18)     3:14.90 (28.83)     3:43.56 (28.66)
        4:12.98 (29.42)     4:42.30 (29.32)     5:12.08 (29.78)     5:41.33 (29.25)
        6:10.84 (29.51)     6:40.20 (29.36)     7:09.78 (29.58)     7:39.22 (29.44)
        8:08.31 (29.09)     8:37.40 (29.09)     9:06.73 (29.33)     9:35.19 (28.46)
  3 Carr, Alex A              18 Clemson-SC                NT    9:38.48  
                  26.44       55.01 (28.57)     1:23.40 (28.39)     1:52.30 (28.90)
        2:20.96 (28.66)     2:49.53 (28.57)     3:17.82 (28.29)     3:46.44 (28.62)
        4:15.11 (28.67)     4:44.20 (29.09)     5:12.56 (28.36)     5:42.01 (29.45)
        6:11.55 (29.54)     6:41.34 (29.79)     7:11.01 (29.67)     7:40.85 (29.84)
        8:10.68 (29.83)     8:40.64 (29.96)     9:10.36 (29.72)     9:38.48 (28.12)
  4 Clark, Andrew M           20 Duke-NC              9:40.90    9:40.09  
                  26.08       54.37 (28.29)     1:23.46 (29.09)     1:52.75 (29.29)
        2:22.09 (29.34)     2:51.46 (29.37)     3:21.08 (29.62)     3:50.58 (29.50)
        4:20.00 (29.42)     4:49.47 (29.47)     5:18.91 (29.44)     5:48.12 (29.21)
        6:17.44 (29.32)     6:46.75 (29.31)     7:16.12 (29.37)     7:45.35 (29.23)
        8:14.46 (29.11)     8:43.42 (28.96)     9:12.35 (28.93)     9:40.09 (27.74)
  5 McKeever, Tim L           21 Duke-NC              9:51.40   10:04.21  
                  26.79       55.94 (29.15)     1:25.58 (29.64)     1:55.44 (29.86)
        2:25.51 (30.07)     2:55.71 (30.20)     3:26.03 (30.32)     3:56.51 (30.48)
        4:26.83 (30.32)     4:57.71 (30.88)     5:28.62 (30.91)     5:59.55 (30.93)
        6:30.02 (30.47)     7:00.74 (30.72)     7:31.11 (30.37)     8:02.06 (30.95)
        8:32.87 (30.81)     9:03.73 (30.86)     9:34.31 (30.58)    10:04.21 (29.90)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:50.26  
                  26.03       53.98 (27.95)     1:22.41 (28.43)     1:50.26 (27.85)
  2 Twichell, Ashley G        19 Duke-NC              1:49.60    1:50.98  
                  26.72       54.74 (28.02)     1:23.05 (28.31)     1:50.98 (27.93)
  3 O'Donnell, Summer P       21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:52.26  
                  26.96       55.23 (28.27)     1:23.89 (28.66)     1:52.26 (28.37)
  4 Hesler, Rachel A          20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:52.95  
                  26.58       54.70 (28.12)     1:23.66 (28.96)     1:52.95 (29.29)
  5 Fasano, Jackie A          20 Duke-NC              1:52.74    1:53.93  
                  26.77       55.54 (28.77)     1:24.92 (29.38)     1:53.93 (29.01)
  6 Skinner, Shannon L        20 Duke-NC              1:55.64    1:56.03  
                  27.39       56.51 (29.12)     1:26.36 (29.85)     1:56.03 (29.67)
  7 Magee, Katie E            19 Duke-NC              1:53.28   x1:56.64  
                  26.99       56.40 (29.41)     1:26.72 (30.32)     1:56.64 (29.92)
  8 Kroll, Toni M             21 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:56.68  
                  27.18       56.58 (29.40)     1:26.64 (30.06)     1:56.68 (30.04)
 -- Regone, Rachel M          22 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:51.40  
                  26.16       54.72 (28.56)     1:22.75 (28.03)     1:51.40 (28.65)
 -- Rakoczy, Joanna D         20 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:53.20  
                  26.27       54.70 (28.43)     1:23.79 (29.09)     1:53.20 (29.41)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Den Hartog, Pieter A      19 Duke-NC              1:39.73    1:42.38  
                  23.86       49.77 (25.91)     1:16.08 (26.31)     1:42.38 (26.30)
  2 Angelini, Matt J          21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:43.61  
                  24.00       50.57 (26.57)     1:17.19 (26.62)     1:43.61 (26.42)
  3 Clary, Scott D            19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:44.77  
                  24.64       51.45 (26.81)     1:18.22 (26.77)     1:44.77 (26.55)
  4 Huff, Andrew C            18 Duke-NC              1:43.05    1:45.29  
                  24.79       51.29 (26.50)     1:18.35 (27.06)     1:45.29 (26.94)
  5 Smith, Sean M             21 Duke-NC              1:41.64    1:46.33  
                  25.00       51.88 (26.88)     1:19.30 (27.42)     1:46.33 (27.03)
  6 Buchanan, Will D          19 Duke-NC              1:45.15   x1:46.42  
                  25.68       52.59 (26.91)     1:19.84 (27.25)     1:46.42 (26.58)
  7 Possee, Brian W           21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:46.58  
                  24.69       51.20 (26.51)     1:18.63 (27.43)     1:46.58 (27.95)
  8 Groseclose, Lee L         19 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:49.24  
                  25.39       52.73 (27.34)     1:20.79 (28.06)     1:49.24 (28.45)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                NT      56.53  
                  28.29       56.53 (28.24)                                        
  2 Dwyer, Meghan C           18 Duke-NC                56.29      56.96  
                  28.12       56.96 (28.84)                                        
  3 Kyle, Kelli A             18 Clemson-SC                NT      57.19  
                  28.11       57.19 (29.08)                                        
  4 Clay, Ashley A            21 Clemson-SC                NT      58.17  
                  27.57       58.17 (30.60)                                        
  5 Lennon, Cara E            18 Clemson-SC                NT     x58.64  
                  28.93       58.64 (29.71)                                        
  6 Bodnar, Katharine D       18 Duke-NC                58.42      59.16  
                  29.38       59.16 (29.78)                                        
  7 Speidel, Allie T          19 Duke-NC                59.09    1:00.70  
                  29.71     1:00.70 (30.99)                                        
  8 Holt, Christa L           21 Duke-NC              1:01.13   x1:01.95  
                  30.42     1:01.95 (31.53)                                        
 -- Fowler, Kelly M           18 Clemson-SC                NT     X57.40  
                  28.25       57.40 (29.15)                                        
 -- Conklin, Catherine W      18 Duke-NC              1:02.74   X1:03.29  
                  30.89     1:03.29 (32.40)                                        
 -- Toney, Megan E            21 Duke-NC              1:02.59   X1:05.33  
                  32.00     1:05.33 (33.33)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             18 Clemson-SC                NT      50.72  
                  24.69       50.72 (26.03)                                        
  2 Recko, Tom M              20 Clemson-SC                NT      51.07  
                  24.85       51.07 (26.22)                                        
  3 Hahn, David T             21 Duke-NC                51.62      51.55  
                  25.11       51.55 (26.44)                                        
  4 Chatlosh, Jason V         20 Clemson-SC                NT      51.74  
                  25.10       51.74 (26.64)                                        
  5 Adrados, Murillo          20 Duke-NC                51.69      52.29  
                  25.23       52.29 (27.06)                                        
  6 Kluge, Alex A             18 Duke-NC                53.07      54.53  
                  26.48       54.53 (28.05)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannon, Meredith L        20 Duke-NC              1:03.93    1:05.22  
                  30.80     1:05.22 (34.42)                                        
  2 Obas, Katrina             21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:05.35  
                  30.94     1:05.35 (34.41)                                        
  3 Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:07.18  
                  31.54     1:07.18 (35.64)                                        
  4 Tarantolo, Maddie M       18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:07.62  
                  31.55     1:07.62 (36.07)                                        
  5 Perry, Jess L             20 Duke-NC              1:06.97    1:07.73  
                  31.66     1:07.73 (36.07)                                        
  6 Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:08.88  
                  32.81     1:08.88 (36.07)                                        
  7 Reynolds, Melissa P       20 Duke-NC              1:09.16    1:09.70  
                  33.12     1:09.70 (36.58)                                        
  8 Bieze, Katie L            21 Duke-NC              1:09.69   x1:10.99  
                  33.78     1:10.99 (37.21)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Eric J              21 Clemson-SC                NT      58.11  
                  27.30       58.11 (30.81)                                        
  2 Durazo, Bryan B           20 Duke-NC                58.64      59.25  
                  27.57       59.25 (31.68)                                        
  3 Charles, Jordan D         22 Duke-NC                59.00      59.70  
                  27.49       59.70 (32.21)                                        
  4 Shoemaker, Kyle T         19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:00.58  
                  28.08     1:00.58 (32.50)                                        
  5 Coppel, JD D              21 Duke-NC                59.36    1:00.91  
                  28.61     1:00.91 (32.30)                                        
  6 Henderson, Chase M        19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:01.21  
                  28.54     1:01.21 (32.67)                                        
  7 McDowell, Tim J           19 Duke-NC                59.72   x1:02.83  
                  29.37     1:02.83 (33.46)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beall, Shannon K          20 Duke-NC              2:01.69    2:03.79  
                  28.27       59.95 (31.68)     1:32.04 (32.09)     2:03.79 (31.75)
  2 Mizelle, Margaret W       20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:04.28  
                  28.23     1:00.73 (32.50)     1:32.29 (31.56)     2:04.28 (31.99)
  3 Bellew, Liz A             20 Duke-NC              2:03.92    2:06.14  
                  28.88     1:00.66 (31.78)     1:32.98 (32.32)     2:06.14 (33.16)
  4 Bechard, Sarah A          18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.17  
                  28.57     1:00.56 (31.99)     1:32.93 (32.37)     2:06.17 (33.24)
  5 Ray, Kaitlin A            20 Duke-NC              2:07.40    2:08.15  
                  29.66     1:02.60 (32.94)     1:35.38 (32.78)     2:08.15 (32.77)
  6 Porri, Sarah M            21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.27  
                  29.01     1:01.30 (32.29)     1:34.38 (33.08)     2:09.27 (34.89)
  7 Snell, Mandy                 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:12.05  
                  29.86     1:02.91 (33.05)     1:37.11 (34.20)     2:12.05 (34.94)
  8 Kelly, Emily C            21 Duke-NC              2:09.14   x2:12.31  
                  29.46     1:02.85 (33.39)     1:37.31 (34.46)     2:12.31 (35.00)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Spencer S          19 Duke-NC              1:51.72    1:52.97  
                  25.60       54.32 (28.72)     1:23.75 (29.43)     1:52.97 (29.22)
  2 Knecht, Joe M             19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.87  
                  25.72       54.79 (29.07)     1:24.24 (29.45)     1:53.87 (29.63)
  3 Ness, Eric C              21 Duke-NC              1:52.31    1:55.25  
                  25.90       55.02 (29.12)     1:24.47 (29.45)     1:55.25 (30.78)
  4 Foster, Harry B           19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:55.86  
                  26.56       55.64 (29.08)     1:25.13 (29.49)     1:55.86 (30.73)
  5 Gordon, David F           19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:57.20  
                  26.02       55.01 (28.99)     1:25.08 (30.07)     1:57.20 (32.12)
  6 Zarian, Paul M            21 Duke-NC              1:54.26    1:57.61  
                  26.58       56.19 (29.61)     1:26.66 (30.47)     1:57.61 (30.95)
  7 Possee, Brian W           21 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:00.71  
                  26.93       57.05 (30.12)     1:28.10 (31.05)     2:00.71 (32.61)
  8 Schilling, Nick V         22 Duke-NC              1:59.71   x2:01.14  
                  26.90       57.43 (30.53)     1:28.79 (31.36)     2:01.14 (32.35)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel M          22 Clemson-SC                NT      22.92  
  2 Allen, Alex E             20 Clemson-SC                NT      23.58  
  3 Sindall, Lauren K         21 Clemson-SC                NT      23.73  
  4 Niessl, Steff E           18 Duke-NC                23.87      24.34  
  5 Jeffrey, Kirstie E        19 Duke-NC                24.51      24.78  
  6 Lang, Emily G             20 Duke-NC                24.79      25.36  
  7 Ariens, Caitlin E         21 Duke-NC                26.34     x26.76  
 
Event 13A  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Abby L          11 Duke-NC                   NT     366.83  
  2 Brummond, Julie M         20 Duke-NC                   NT     308.93  
  3 Lyden, Jessica            10 Duke-NC                   NT     305.18  
  4 Self, Cassidy L              Clemson-SC                NT     280.35  
  5 George, Brooke               Clemson-SC                NT     266.48  
  6 Gonzalez, Lauren          14 Duke-NC                   NT    x232.05  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osterland, Andy J         19 Duke-NC                20.93      21.28  
  2 Garvy, Nick J             20 Duke-NC                21.26      21.31  
  3 Packer, Ryan W            22 Duke-NC                21.57      21.60  
  3 Oliver, Myles V           18 Clemson-SC                NT      21.60  
  5 Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC                NT      21.70  
  6 Reinke, Chris J           18 Clemson-SC                NT      21.86  
  6 Carlson, David E          20 Duke-NC                21.42     x21.86  
  8 Charlton, Trey G          20 Clemson-SC                NT     x22.58  
 -- Ward, Andy P              22 Duke-NC                22.36     X22.40  
 -- Mijares-Shafai, Gerardo   20 Duke-NC                22.82     X22.62  
 -- Love, Erskine E           20 Duke-NC                22.47     X22.88  
 -- McKenna, Matt T           20 Duke-NC                23.76     X23.24  
 -- Mullen, Justin N          21 Duke-NC                22.52     X23.26  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel M          22 Clemson-SC                NT      50.90  
                  24.56       50.90 (26.34)                                        
  2 Allen, Alex E             20 Clemson-SC                NT      52.13  
                  25.27       52.13 (26.86)                                        
  3 Rakoczy, Joanna D         20 Clemson-SC                NT      52.67  
                  25.45       52.67 (27.22)                                        
  4 Sindall, Lauren K         21 Clemson-SC                NT     x52.74  
                  25.27       52.74 (27.47)                                        
  5 Jeffrey, Kirstie E        19 Duke-NC                52.36      53.58  
                  26.18       53.58 (27.40)                                        
  6 Magee, Katie E            19 Duke-NC                53.77      54.67  
                  26.35       54.67 (28.32)                                        
  7 Skinner, Shannon L        20 Duke-NC                53.47      54.70  
                  26.23       54.70 (28.47)                                        
  8 Lang, Emily G             20 Duke-NC                53.73     x55.29  
                  26.85       55.29 (28.44)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broster, Seth A           19 Clemson-SC                NT      46.37  
                  22.24       46.37 (24.13)                                        
  2 Dart, Chris J             18 Clemson-SC                NT      46.45  
                  22.84       46.45 (23.61)                                        
  3 Oliver, Myles V           18 Clemson-SC                NT      46.72  
                  22.59       46.72 (24.13)                                        
  4 Den Hartog, Pieter A      19 Duke-NC                46.29      46.74  
                  22.83       46.74 (23.91)                                        
  5 Osterland, Andy J         19 Duke-NC                45.78      47.02  
                  22.70       47.02 (24.32)                                        
  6 Packer, Ryan W            22 Duke-NC                46.05      47.39  
                  23.01       47.39 (24.38)                                        
  7 Reinke, Chris J           18 Clemson-SC                NT     x48.04  
                  23.09       48.04 (24.95)                                        
  8 Ward, Andy P              22 Duke-NC                49.09     x49.19  
                  23.43       49.19 (25.76)                                        
 -- Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC                NT     X47.53  
                  23.03       47.53 (24.50)                                        
 -- Buchanan, Will D          19 Duke-NC                48.43     X49.34  
                  24.03       49.34 (25.31)                                        
 -- Mijares-Shafai, Gerardo   20 Duke-NC                50.17     X49.83  
                  23.75       49.83 (26.08)                                        
 -- Charlton, Trey G          20 Clemson-SC                NT     X50.00  
                  24.08       50.00 (25.92)                                        
 -- Love, Erskine E           20 Duke-NC                49.44     X50.28  
                  24.14       50.28 (26.14)                                        
 -- Gordon, David F           19 Clemson-SC                NT     X50.63  
                  24.46       50.63 (26.17)                                        
 -- Mullen, Justin N          21 Duke-NC                49.24     X52.30  
                  24.87       52.30 (27.43)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:01.83  
                  29.24     1:00.24 (31.00)     1:31.57 (31.33)     2:01.83 (30.26)
  2 Dwyer, Meghan C           18 Duke-NC              2:00.19    2:02.70  
                  29.93     1:01.22 (31.29)     1:32.49 (31.27)     2:02.70 (30.21)
  3 Fowler, Kelly M           18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:04.44  
                  29.22     1:00.44 (31.22)     1:32.22 (31.78)     2:04.44 (32.22)
  4 Bodnar, Katharine D       18 Duke-NC              2:02.94    2:04.95  
                  29.93     1:01.49 (31.56)     1:33.28 (31.79)     2:04.95 (31.67)
  5 Lennon, Cara E            18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.99  
                  30.50     1:02.41 (31.91)     1:34.73 (32.32)     2:06.99 (32.26)
  6 Kyle, Kelli A             18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:07.97  
                  30.06     1:02.14 (32.08)     1:35.12 (32.98)     2:07.97 (32.85)
  7 Speidel, Allie T          19 Duke-NC              2:04.90    2:09.96  
                  30.87     1:03.72 (32.85)     1:36.96 (33.24)     2:09.96 (33.00)
  8 Conklin, Catherine W      18 Duke-NC              2:15.29   x2:15.00  
                  32.00     1:05.82 (33.82)     1:40.59 (34.77)     2:15.00 (34.41)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom M              20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:48.49  
                  25.65       53.33 (27.68)     1:20.83 (27.50)     1:48.49 (27.66)
  2 Booth, Spencer S          19 Duke-NC              1:48.50    1:50.30  
                  26.41       54.38 (27.97)     1:22.06 (27.68)     1:50.30 (28.24)
  3 Hahn, David T             21 Duke-NC              1:53.80    1:53.80  
                  26.30       54.84 (28.54)     1:24.47 (29.63)     1:53.80 (29.33)
  4 Angelini, Matt J          21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:55.19  
                  26.51       55.31 (28.80)     1:25.05 (29.74)     1:55.19 (30.14)
  5 Chatlosh, Jason V         20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:55.34  
                  26.83       55.62 (28.79)     1:25.07 (29.45)     1:55.34 (30.27)
  6 Adrados, Murillo          20 Duke-NC              1:52.69    1:58.90  
                  27.40       57.26 (29.86)     1:28.06 (30.80)     1:58.90 (30.84)
  7 McKeever, Tim L           21 Duke-NC              1:51.32   x2:00.27  
                  28.21       58.42 (30.21)     1:29.29 (30.87)     2:00.27 (30.98)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannon, Meredith L        20 Duke-NC              2:18.67    2:20.52  
                  32.36     1:09.28 (36.92)     1:44.95 (35.67)     2:20.52 (35.57)
  2 Obas, Katrina             21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:20.87  
                  32.27     1:08.01 (35.74)     1:43.98 (35.97)     2:20.87 (36.89)
  3 Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:24.39  
                  32.79     1:09.25 (36.46)     1:45.89 (36.64)     2:24.39 (38.50)
  4 Ray, Kaitlin A            20 Duke-NC              2:24.02    2:25.09  
                  33.64     1:10.74 (37.10)     1:48.00 (37.26)     2:25.09 (37.09)
  5 Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:25.19  
                  33.98     1:10.80 (36.82)     1:47.61 (36.81)     2:25.19 (37.58)
  6 Perry, Jess L             20 Duke-NC              2:24.49    2:26.79  
                  33.18     1:10.31 (37.13)     1:48.02 (37.71)     2:26.79 (38.77)
  7 Reynolds, Melissa P       20 Duke-NC              2:28.35   x2:30.47  
                  34.72     1:12.52 (37.80)     1:51.23 (38.71)     2:30.47 (39.24)
  8 McLaughlin, Kerry L       18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:31.55  
                  34.38     1:12.45 (38.07)     1:51.51 (39.06)     2:31.55 (40.04)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durazo, Bryan B           20 Duke-NC              2:08.06    2:07.62  
                  28.80     1:00.95 (32.15)     1:34.08 (33.13)     2:07.62 (33.54)
  2 Lane, Eric J              21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:11.44  
                  28.30     1:00.56 (32.26)     1:34.68 (34.12)     2:11.44 (36.76)
  3 Shoemaker, Kyle T         19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:13.92  
                  29.92     1:03.82 (33.90)     1:38.47 (34.65)     2:13.92 (35.45)
  4 McDowell, Tim J           19 Duke-NC              2:09.91    2:15.61  
                  31.16     1:04.85 (33.69)     1:39.86 (35.01)     2:15.61 (35.75)
  5 Coppel, JD D              21 Duke-NC              2:13.07    2:15.81  
                  30.68     1:05.37 (34.69)     1:40.44 (35.07)     2:15.81 (35.37)
  6 Charles, Jordan D         22 Duke-NC              2:10.93   x2:16.83  
                  29.49     1:04.40 (34.91)     1:40.00 (35.60)     2:16.83 (36.83)
  7 Henderson, Chase M        19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:18.29  
                  31.13     1:06.08 (34.95)     1:41.20 (35.12)     2:18.29 (37.09)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Twichell, Ashley G        19 Duke-NC              4:46.01    4:53.38  
                  27.66       57.07 (29.41)     1:26.65 (29.58)     1:56.65 (30.00)
        2:26.61 (29.96)     2:56.37 (29.76)     3:25.49 (29.12)     3:55.43 (29.94)
        4:25.42 (29.99)     4:53.38 (27.96)                                        
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          22 Clemson-SC                NT    4:54.77  
                  27.64       56.82 (29.18)     1:26.44 (29.62)     1:56.48 (30.04)
        2:26.35 (29.87)     2:56.36 (30.01)     3:26.02 (29.66)     3:55.86 (29.84)
        4:25.51 (29.65)     4:54.77 (29.26)                                        
  3 O'Connor, Rose R          19 Duke-NC              4:58.87    4:57.82  
                  27.91       57.79 (29.88)     1:27.60 (29.81)     1:57.65 (30.05)
        2:27.78 (30.13)     2:58.06 (30.28)     3:28.12 (30.06)     3:58.41 (30.29)
        4:28.52 (30.11)     4:57.82 (29.30)                                        
  4 Fasano, Jackie A          20 Duke-NC              4:54.14    4:57.92  
                  27.63       57.20 (29.57)     1:27.25 (30.05)     1:57.21 (29.96)
        2:27.44 (30.23)     2:57.67 (30.23)     3:27.93 (30.26)     3:58.31 (30.38)
        4:28.86 (30.55)     4:57.92 (29.06)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Summer P       21 Clemson-SC                NT    5:01.34  
                  27.89       57.67 (29.78)     1:27.78 (30.11)     1:57.99 (30.21)
        2:28.39 (30.40)     2:58.76 (30.37)     3:29.25 (30.49)     3:59.94 (30.69)
        4:30.95 (31.01)     5:01.34 (30.39)                                        
  6 Smith, Sarah K            19 Clemson-SC                NT    5:09.78  
                  28.44       59.02 (30.58)     1:30.04 (31.02)     2:01.19 (31.15)
        2:32.46 (31.27)     3:04.10 (31.64)     3:35.57 (31.47)     4:07.25 (31.68)
        4:39.05 (31.80)     5:09.78 (30.73)                                        
  7 Snell, Mandy                 Clemson-SC                NT   x5:17.33  
                  29.32     1:00.54 (31.22)     1:32.45 (31.91)     2:04.90 (32.45)
        2:37.04 (32.14)     3:09.09 (32.05)     3:41.57 (32.48)     4:13.92 (32.35)
        4:46.15 (32.23)     5:17.33 (31.18)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 French, Nate A            18 Duke-NC              4:33.72    4:38.23  
                  26.10       54.65 (28.55)     1:23.54 (28.89)     1:52.38 (28.84)
        2:20.51 (28.13)     2:48.37 (27.86)     3:16.68 (28.31)     3:44.86 (28.18)
        4:10.98 (26.12)     4:38.23 (27.25)                                        
  2 Clark, Will J             18 Clemson-SC                NT    4:39.70  
                  25.94       54.65 (28.71)     1:23.42 (28.77)     1:52.10 (28.68)
        2:20.45 (28.35)     2:48.24 (27.79)     3:16.70 (28.46)     3:44.81 (28.11)
        4:12.54 (27.73)     4:39.70 (27.16)                                        
  3 Carr, Alex A              18 Clemson-SC                NT    4:42.79  
                  26.40       54.84 (28.44)     1:23.14 (28.30)     1:51.60 (28.46)
        2:20.00 (28.40)     2:48.08 (28.08)     3:16.78 (28.70)     3:45.57 (28.79)
        4:14.61 (29.04)     4:42.79 (28.18)                                        
  4 Clark, Andrew M           20 Duke-NC              4:36.48    4:44.39  
                  26.68       55.30 (28.62)     1:24.24 (28.94)     1:53.20 (28.96)
        2:22.03 (28.83)     2:50.62 (28.59)     3:19.24 (28.62)     3:47.87 (28.63)
        4:16.60 (28.73)     4:44.39 (27.79)                                        
  5 Clary, Scott D            19 Clemson-SC                NT    4:50.45  
                  26.32       54.74 (28.42)     1:23.72 (28.98)     1:52.84 (29.12)
        2:22.30 (29.46)     2:52.03 (29.73)     3:21.87 (29.84)     3:51.75 (29.88)
        4:21.68 (29.93)     4:50.45 (28.77)                                        
  6 Huff, Andrew C            18 Duke-NC              4:37.51    4:50.91  
                  26.19       55.44 (29.25)     1:24.83 (29.39)     1:54.49 (29.66)
        2:23.76 (29.27)     2:52.79 (29.03)     3:22.64 (29.85)     3:52.56 (29.92)
        4:22.56 (30.00)     4:50.91 (28.35)                                        
  7 Groseclose, Lee L         19 Clemson-SC                NT   x4:58.14  
                  26.49       55.58 (29.09)     1:24.97 (29.39)     1:54.78 (29.81)
        2:24.97 (30.19)     2:55.33 (30.36)     3:26.11 (30.78)     3:57.10 (30.99)
        4:27.58 (30.48)     4:58.14 (30.56)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beall, Shannon K          20 Duke-NC                54.38      56.21  
                  26.72       56.21 (29.49)                                        
  2 Tarantolo, Maddie M       18 Clemson-SC                NT      57.54  
                  26.59       57.54 (30.95)                                        
  3 Mizelle, Margaret W       20 Clemson-SC                NT      57.98  
                  27.42       57.98 (30.56)                                        
  4 Niessl, Steff E           18 Duke-NC                55.99      58.01  
                  26.95       58.01 (31.06)                                        
  5 Bellew, Liz A             20 Duke-NC                57.62      58.24  
                  27.58       58.24 (30.66)                                        
  6 Clay, Ashley A            21 Clemson-SC                NT      58.30  
                  26.93       58.30 (31.37)                                        
  7 Bechard, Sarah A          18 Clemson-SC                NT     x58.71  
                  27.46       58.71 (31.25)                                        
  8 Ariens, Caitlin E         21 Duke-NC              1:02.02   x1:03.30  
                  29.61     1:03.30 (33.69)                                        
 -- Rakoczy, Joanna D         20 Clemson-SC                NT     X58.76  
                  27.18       58.76 (31.58)                                        
 -- Porri, Sarah M            21 Clemson-SC                NT     X59.18  
                  27.41       59.18 (31.77)                                        
 -- McClintock, Emily M       20 Duke-NC                58.38   X1:00.20  
                  27.99     1:00.20 (32.21)                                        
 -- Kroll, Toni M             21 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:00.27  
                  27.91     1:00.27 (32.36)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garvy, Nick J             20 Duke-NC                49.13      50.73  
                  23.32       50.73 (27.41)                                        
  2 Foster, Harry B           19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.39  
                  24.16       51.39 (27.23)                                        
  3 Broster, Seth A           19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.40  
                  24.14       51.40 (27.26)                                        
  4 Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.79  
                  24.05       51.79 (27.74)                                        
  5 Tuben, Benjamin P         19 Duke-NC                51.55      51.81  
                  23.99       51.81 (27.82)                                        
  6 Chatlosh, Jason V         20 Clemson-SC                NT     x51.93  
                  24.21       51.93 (27.72)                                        
  7 Ness, Eric C              21 Duke-NC                51.64      52.33  
                  24.66       52.33 (27.67)                                        
  8 Durazo, Bryan B           20 Duke-NC                53.75     x52.89  
                  24.40       52.89 (28.49)                                        
 -- Zarian, Paul M            21 Duke-NC                53.86     X54.53  
                  25.75       54.53 (28.78)                                        
 -- Schilling, Nick V         22 Duke-NC                55.06     X55.08  
                  25.76       55.08 (29.32)                                        
 -- McKenna, Matt T           20 Duke-NC                53.51     X55.58  
                  25.42       55.58 (30.16)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolodziejzyk, Cody M      18 Duke-NC                   NT     324.22  
  2 Giambra, David               Clemson-SC                NT     302.70  
  3 Hoffman, Shawn M          18 Duke-NC                   NT     289.57  
  4 McDaniel, Ryan               Clemson-SC                NT     254.02  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.76  
                  27.08     1:00.43 (33.35)     1:36.89 (36.46)     2:06.76 (29.87)
  2 Obas, Katrina             21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:07.00  
                  28.30     1:00.89 (32.59)     1:37.11 (36.22)     2:07.00 (29.89)
  3 Beall, Shannon K          20 Duke-NC              2:03.45    2:07.01  
                  27.70     1:00.79 (33.09)     1:37.90 (37.11)     2:07.01 (29.11)
  4 Bannon, Meredith L        20 Duke-NC              2:09.82    2:08.95  
                  28.63     1:03.88 (35.25)     1:38.36 (34.48)     2:08.95 (30.59)
  5 Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:10.02  
                  28.93     1:02.44 (33.51)     1:39.29 (36.85)     2:10.02 (30.73)
  6 McLaughlin, Kerry L       18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:10.33  
                  28.92     1:01.19 (32.27)     1:39.94 (38.75)     2:10.33 (30.39)
  7 Kelly, Emily C            21 Duke-NC              2:10.96    2:11.77  
                  28.41     1:02.45 (34.04)     1:41.67 (39.22)     2:11.77 (30.10)
  8 Perry, Jess L             20 Duke-NC              2:08.09   x2:11.83  
                  28.55     1:03.21 (34.66)     1:40.48 (37.27)     2:11.83 (31.35)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angelini, Matt J          21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.37  
                  24.50       52.65 (28.15)     1:26.30 (33.65)     1:53.37 (27.07)
  2 Dart, Chris J             18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.73  
                  25.69       53.54 (27.85)     1:26.49 (32.95)     1:54.73 (28.24)
  3 Booth, Spencer S          19 Duke-NC              1:52.90    1:55.38  
                  24.82       52.99 (28.17)     1:28.80 (35.81)     1:55.38 (26.58)
  4 Knecht, Joe M             19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:55.74  
                  24.37       54.53 (30.16)     1:28.15 (33.62)     1:55.74 (27.59)
  5 Ness, Eric C              21 Duke-NC              1:54.48    1:58.63  
                  25.62       55.61 (29.99)     1:30.66 (35.05)     1:58.63 (27.97)
  6 Kluge, Alex A             18 Duke-NC              1:54.93    1:58.89  
                  26.43       56.05 (29.62)     1:30.29 (34.24)     1:58.89 (28.60)
  7 French, Nate A            18 Duke-NC                   NT   x1:59.62  
                  26.44       57.58 (31.14)     1:32.32 (34.74)     1:59.62 (27.30)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:28.07  
     1) Regone, Rachel M 22             2) Sindall, Lauren K 21           
     3) Allen, Alex E 20                4) Parkhurst, Michelle N 21       
                  24.44       51.04 (51.04)     1:16.04 (25.00)     1:43.80 (52.76)
        2:08.34 (24.54)     2:36.12 (52.32)     3:01.01 (24.89)     3:28.07 (51.95)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:31.76  
     1) Hesler, Rachel A 20             2) O'Donnell, Summer P 21         
     3) Rakoczy, Joanna D 20            4) Kroll, Toni M 21               
                  25.58       52.99 (52.99)     1:18.18 (25.19)     1:45.83 (52.84)
        2:10.76 (24.93)     2:38.30 (52.47)     3:03.63 (25.33)     3:31.76 (53.46)
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                           3:28.06    3:32.02  
     1) Bodnar, Katharine D 18          2) Dwyer, Meghan C 18             
     3) Niessl, Steff E 18              4) Twichell, Ashley G 19          
                  25.83       53.51 (53.51)     1:18.81 (25.30)     1:46.50 (52.99)
        2:11.23 (24.73)     2:39.44 (52.94)     3:04.94 (25.50)     3:32.02 (52.58)
  4 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    3:34.15  
     1) Skinner, Shannon L 20           2) Fasano, Jackie A 20            
     3) Magee, Katie E 19               4) Jeffrey, Kirstie E 19          
                  26.23       54.56 (54.56)     1:19.87 (25.31)     1:47.77 (53.21)
        2:13.17 (25.40)     2:41.61 (53.84)     3:06.99 (25.38)     3:34.15 (52.54)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:36.28  
     1) Tarantolo, Maddie M 18          2) Clay, Ashley A 21              
     3) Fowler, Kelly M 18              4) LaRussa, Cassy A 22            
                  25.69       53.97 (53.97)     1:19.35 (25.38)     1:48.76 (54.79)
        2:13.65 (24.89)     2:41.38 (52.62)     3:07.50 (26.12)     3:36.28 (54.90)
  6 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT   x3:39.25  
     1) Holt, Christa L 21              2) Ray, Kaitlin A 20              
     3) Bieze, Katie L 21               4) Lang, Emily G 20               
                  26.43       54.80 (54.80)     1:20.94 (26.14)     1:49.63 (54.83)
        2:16.04 (26.41)     2:44.19 (54.56)     3:10.44 (26.25)     3:39.25 (55.06)
  7 Duke University-NC  'D'                                NT   x3:50.54  
     1) Ariens, Caitlin E 21            2) Conklin, Catherine W 18        
     3) McClintock, Emily M 20          4) Toney, Megan E 21              
                  28.04       58.27 (58.27)     1:25.85 (27.58)     1:56.09 (57.82)
        2:23.31 (27.22)     2:53.68 (57.59)     3:21.16 (27.48)     3:50.54 (56.86)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                           3:01.32    3:06.52  
     1) Den Hartog, Pieter A 19         2) Carlson, David E 20            
     3) Packer, Ryan W 22               4) Garvy, Nick J 20               
                  22.90       47.05 (47.05)     1:09.24 (22.19)     1:33.80 (46.75)
        1:55.82 (22.02)     2:20.56 (46.76)     2:41.80 (21.24)     3:06.52 (45.96)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:06.97  
     1) Broster, Seth A 19              2) Oliver, Myles V 18             
     3) Barre, Derek B 19               4) Dart, Chris J 18               
                  22.45       47.09 (47.09)     1:08.55 (21.46)     1:32.88 (45.79)
        1:55.41 (22.53)     2:20.66 (47.78)     2:42.90 (22.24)     3:06.97 (46.31)
  3 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    3:08.29  
     1) Osterland, Andy J 19            2) Adrados, Murillo 20            
     3) Smith, Sean M 21                4) Hahn, David T 21               
                  22.56       47.26 (47.26)     1:09.50 (22.24)     1:34.68 (47.42)
        1:57.14 (22.46)     2:21.82 (47.14)     2:43.66 (21.84)     3:08.29 (46.47)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:08.63  
     1) Foster, Harry B 19              2) Recko, Tom M 20                
     3) Reinke, Chris J 18              4) Clary, Scott D 19              
                  23.17       47.59 (47.59)     1:09.88 (22.29)     1:34.64 (47.05)
        1:56.73 (22.09)     2:21.49 (46.85)     2:43.95 (22.46)     3:08.63 (47.14)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:19.11  
     1) Groseclose, Lee L 19            2) Possee, Brian W 21             
     3) Charlton, Trey G 20             4) Gordon, David F 19             
                  24.50       50.92 (50.92)     1:06.06 (15.14)     1:39.46 (48.54)
        2:02.41 (22.95)     2:29.00 (49.54)     2:52.72 (23.72)     3:19.11 (50.11)
  6 Duke University-NC  'D'                                NT   x3:19.41  
     1) Mijares-Shafai, Gerardo 20      2) Love, Erskine E 20             
     3) Huff, Andrew C 18               4) Buchanan, Will D 19            
                  23.65       50.36 (50.36)     1:14.00 (23.64)     1:40.99 (50.63)
        2:04.46 (23.47)     2:30.43 (49.44)     2:54.05 (23.62)     3:19.41 (48.98)
  7 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT   x3:19.51  
     1) Charles, Jordan D 22            2) Mullen, Justin N 21            
     3) Schilling, Nick V 22            4) Ward, Andy P 22                
                  23.10       49.66 (49.66)     1:14.23 (24.57)     1:41.32 (51.66)
        2:04.64 (23.32)     2:30.85 (49.53)     2:53.61 (22.76)     3:19.51 (48.66)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  159   2. Duke University                     141
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Duke University                   150.5   2. Clemson University                147.5

News