Search

060404dukvsclem.html

Licensed to Duke University             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 03:16 PM
               Duke University vs Clemson University - 2/5/2006
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ness, Katie               15 DUKE-NC                   NT     J56.65    9
  2 Parkhurst, Michelle       17 CU-SC                  55.09   J1:00.00    4
  3 Kroll, Casey              17 CU-SC                     NT   J1:00.15    3
  4 Paulsen, Mary             20 CU-SC                  57.95   J1:00.39    2
  5 Clay, Ashley              17 CU-SC                  58.22   J1:00.60    1
  6 Rogers, Anna              15 DUKE-NC                   NT   J1:00.76
  7 Aristeo, Michelle         15 DUKE-NC                   NT   J1:01.09
  8 O'Connell, Mallory        15 DUKE-NC                   NT   J1:08.37

Event 2  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joel             19 CU-SC                  49.33      50.92    9
      24.64   26.28
  2 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                  51.73      52.17    4
      25.69   26.48
  3 Sidelnik, Alex            15 DUKE-NC                   NT      53.97    3
      26.16   27.81
  4 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                  51.39      53.99    2
      26.02   27.97
  5 Champagne, Scott          15 DUKE-NC                   NT      54.23    1
      26.48   27.75
  6 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                  54.24      54.50
      27.06   27.44
  7 Moody, Adam               15 DUKE-NC                   NT      56.93
      28.03   28.90

Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shafer, Ashley            20 CU-SC                1:03.83    1:05.38    9
      30.65   34.73
  2 Rodriguez, Jackie         15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:06.29    4
      31.82   34.47
  3 Stupp, Nora               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:06.58    3
      31.25   35.33
  4 Brown, Amy                15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:08.64    2
      32.20   36.44
  5 Aggas, Kati               17 CU-SC                1:08.90    1:10.85    1
      32.63   38.22
  6 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                1:11.28    1:11.16
      33.28   37.88

Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                  56.02      58.17    9
      26.82   31.35
  2 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                  57.82      59.24    4
      28.05   31.19
  3 Arthofer, Kevin           15 DUKE-NC                   NT      59.26    3
      27.93   31.33
  4 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU-SC                  59.16      59.77    2
      28.07   31.70
  5 Storm, Andy               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:01.18    1
      28.81   32.37
  6 Ward, Andy                15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:05.38
      30.07   35.31
  7 Sauers, Brett             15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:06.21
      30.56   35.65

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Deering, Nikki            20 CU-SC                  57.90      58.24    9
      27.44   30.80
  2 Kelly, Emily              15 DUKE-NC                   NT      58.36    4
      27.47   30.89
  3 Regone, Rachel               CU-SC                  57.92      58.84    3
      27.43   31.41
  4 Hicks, Kate               19 CU-SC                  59.86    1:00.25    2
      28.51   31.74
  5 Bieze, Katie              15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:01.18    1
      28.95   32.23
  6 Porri, Sarah              17 CU-SC                1:01.05    1:01.43
      28.79   32.64
  7 Frizzell, Erin            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:02.09
      29.22   32.87
  8 Clark, Anne               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:02.96
      29.41   33.55

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen          19 CU-SC                     NT      51.35    9
      24.01   27.34
  2 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                  51.65      52.07    4
      24.35   27.72
  3 Pinno, Eric                  CU-SC                  52.99      52.23    3
      24.34   27.89
  4 Possee, Brian             17 CU-SC                  52.02      52.29    2
      24.27   28.02
  5 McCafferty, Jacob         15 DUKE-NC                   NT      52.49    1
      24.59   27.90
  6 Berberich, Garrick        15 DUKE-NC                   NT      53.20
      25.03   28.17
  7 Schilling, Nick           15 DUKE-NC                   NT      54.78
      25.34   29.44
  8 Barrett, Kyle             15 DUKE-NC                   NT      56.25
      26.39   29.86

Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy            17 CU-SC               10:10.09   10:16.59    9
      28.53   30.61   31.33   31.34   30.60   31.04   30.98   31.17
      31.10   31.48   30.27   30.81   31.01   30.83   31.28   31.24
      30.37   31.10   30.89   30.61
  2 O'Donnell, Summer            CU-SC               10:16.70   10:23.36    4
      28.62   30.62   31.63   31.55   31.18   31.17   31.39   31.46
      31.58   31.70   31.75   31.46   31.44   31.37   31.45   31.26
      31.00   31.07   31.23   30.43
  3 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU-SC               10:25.48   10:28.73    3
      29.25   30.71   31.12   31.55   31.30   31.43   31.52   31.42
      31.54   31.56   31.45   31.54   31.69   31.79   31.79   31.86
      31.89   31.93   31.76   31.63
  4 Carlton, Nichole          20 CU-SC               10:22.80   10:32.57    2
      29.30   31.08   31.65   31.57   31.33   31.71   31.83   31.87
      32.04   32.01   31.60   31.27   31.56   31.57   32.00   31.69
      31.88   31.93   32.61   32.07
  5 Namba, Alexa              15 DUKE-NC                   NT   10:34.91    1
      29.79   31.52   31.72   31.61   31.65   31.63   31.69   31.77
      31.65   31.86   31.73   31.94   31.76   32.08   31.82   31.95
      32.08   32.45   32.38   31.83
  6 Cobb, Kristin             15 DUKE-NC                   NT   10:41.21
      29.47   31.90   32.08   31.99   32.24   32.36   32.03   32.30
      32.27   32.17   32.21   32.21   32.41   32.06   32.31   32.45
      32.51   32.40   32.44   31.40

Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Jon            20 CU-SC                9:21.09    9:38.46    9
      25.37   27.89   29.02   29.27   29.40   29.19   29.29   29.29
      29.48   29.48   29.45   29.50   29.50   29.48   29.29   29.35
      29.17   28.94   28.33   27.77
  2 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                9:22.30    9:52.22    4
      27.94   30.30   29.69   30.44   30.47   30.69   28.12   29.46
      29.98   29.92   29.45   29.79   28.52   29.42   29.59   29.40
      29.94   30.29   29.49   29.32
  3 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT   10:05.16    3
      27.20   29.40   29.61   29.86   29.93   30.03   30.02   29.91
      30.08   30.33   30.14   30.80   30.78   31.08   31.34   31.16
      31.05   31.15   30.73   30.56
  4 Ashenfelter, Jay          15 DUKE-NC                   NT   10:10.18    2
      27.33   30.14   30.62   30.34   30.84   30.91   31.09   30.80
      31.04   31.02   30.93   31.21   31.11   30.92   30.93   30.74
      30.93   30.01   30.02   29.25
  5 Kanoy, Ben                20 CU-SC                     NT   10:13.17    1
      27.82   30.82   31.20   31.32   31.10   31.08   31.16   31.26
      31.01   30.57   30.93   30.76   30.59   30.80   30.69   30.63
      30.58   30.70   30.51   29.64

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel               CU-SC                1:51.53    1:53.81    9
      26.54   29.27   28.65   29.35
  2 Kelly, Emily              15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:54.52    4
      27.33   29.17   29.36   28.66
  3 Carlton, Nichole          20 CU-SC                1:55.37    1:54.59    3
      27.29   29.23   29.27   28.80
  4 Spearman, Danielle        15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:55.21    2
      27.70   29.13   29.00   29.38
  5 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                1:52.42    1:56.46    1
      27.32   29.42   30.01   29.71
  6 Sundberg, Alison          15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:57.70
      27.66   29.75   30.06   30.23
  7 Pirovitz, Amanda          18 CU-SC                1:57.42    1:58.83
      27.58   29.51   30.56   31.18
  8 Stival, Lauren            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:04.46
      28.95   31.02   31.96   32.53

Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Scott          15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:45.68    9
      24.23   26.90   27.53   27.02
  2 Niemeier, Thomas             CU-SC                     NT    1:46.06    4
      24.97   26.90   27.30   26.89
  3 Charles, Jordan           15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:49.98    3
      25.17   27.57   28.57   28.67
  4 Mullen, Justin            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:50.78    2
      25.53   28.59   28.26   28.40
  5 Osterland, Peter          15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:53.00    1
      24.93   27.94   29.44   30.69
-- Regone, Brian             20 CU-SC                1:41.31   X1:43.01
      24.02   25.90   26.21   26.88
-- Mengering, Dan            17 CU-SC                1:40.64   X1:44.13
      24.75   26.56   26.08   26.74
-- Russell, Stephen          19 CU-SC                1:41.85   X1:46.17
      24.63   26.92   27.34   27.28

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sindall, Lauren           17 CU-SC                  24.02      24.27    9
  2 Lewis, Julia              15 DUKE-NC                   NT      24.32    4
  3 Rogers, Anna              15 DUKE-NC                   NT      24.84    2.5
  3 Deters, Kallie            20 CU-SC                  24.34      24.84    2.5
  5 Deering, Nikki            20 CU-SC                  24.57      25.12    1
  6 Hicks, Kate               19 CU-SC                  24.94      25.99
  7 Taylor, Stephanie         15 DUKE-NC                   NT      26.59
  8 Toney, Megan              15 DUKE-NC                   NT      26.81

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pinno, Eric                  CU-SC                  21.67      21.70    9
  2 Packer, Ryan              15 DUKE-NC                   NT      21.74    4
  3 Sandberg, Jesse           15 DUKE-NC                   NT      22.38    3
  4 Sidelnik, Alex            15 DUKE-NC                   NT      22.49    2
  5 Ward, Andy                15 DUKE-NC                   NT      22.91    1
  6 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                  21.39      23.00
-- Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                  21.02     X21.51
-- Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                  21.26     X21.57

Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ness, Katie               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:05.01    9
      27.33   31.46   36.31   29.91
  2 Kroll, Casey              17 CU-SC                2:10.76    2:08.73    4
      28.68   32.38   38.69   28.98
  3 Stupp, Nora               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:08.74    3
      28.62   33.38   36.98   29.76
  4 Bieze, Katie              15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:12.97    2
      29.59   35.34   39.28   28.76
  5 Sander, Carlyn            18 CU-SC                2:13.41    2:12.98    1
      29.41   33.08   40.17   30.32
  6 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                2:12.41    2:14.14
      29.81   34.52   39.15   30.66
  7 Aggas, Kati               17 CU-SC                2:12.59    2:14.54
      29.92   35.29   37.95   31.38
  8 Rosenberg, Dana           15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:18.86
      29.54   33.84   42.78   32.70

Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCafferty, Jacob         15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:57.49    9
      25.43   29.90   34.88   27.28
  2 Arthofer, Kevin           15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:57.85    4
      26.80   30.95   32.10   28.00
  3 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU-SC                1:55.85    1:58.62    3
      26.76   30.07   33.82   27.97
  4 Rinehart, Matt            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:59.50    2
      25.10   30.41   36.29   27.70
  5 Schilling, Nick           15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:03.81    1
      25.79   32.14   36.05   29.83
-- MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                1:54.31   X1:56.20
      25.09   29.99   33.52   27.60
-- Middleton, Greg           21 CU-SC                     NT   X1:57.95
      24.86   29.72   35.59   27.78
-- Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                1:58.09   X1:59.01
      25.53   29.94   35.26   28.28

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leathers, Shastin         21 CU-SC                 298.28     272.40    9
  2 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                 254.74     234.10    4
  3 Gonzalez, Lauren          15 DUKE-NC                   NT     233.35    3
  4 Frost, Patti              15 DUKE-NC                   NT     226.95    2
  5 Westly, Diana             15 DUKE-NC                   NT     222.35    1
  6 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                 261.83     214.85
  7 Zacker, Ali                  CU-SC                 255.60     213.30

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Berger, Paul                 CU-SC                 279.83     234.95    9
  2 Sanders, Chris            15 DUKE-NC                   NT     223.70    4
  3 Waggoner, Luke            15 DUKE-NC                   NT     176.55    3

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Carlyn            18 CU-SC                2:08.54    2:10.27    9
      30.15   33.04   33.62   33.46
  2 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU-SC                2:09.40    2:10.36    4
      30.35   33.17   33.05   33.79
  3 Grove, Jen                18 CU-SC                2:08.07    2:10.72    3
      29.35   33.03   33.33   35.01
  4 Porri, Sarah              17 CU-SC                2:13.82    2:10.73    2
      30.40   33.35   33.59   33.39
  5 Harrington, Katie         15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:11.16    1
      30.22   32.81   33.82   34.31
  6 Cobb, Kristin             15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:11.65
      29.89   33.45   34.36   33.95
  7 Brown, Amy                15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:14.16
      31.10   34.26   34.53   34.27
  8 Clark, Anne               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:20.48
      31.22   34.90   36.08   38.28

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Possee, Brian             17 CU-SC                1:56.92    1:55.16    9
      26.09   28.86   29.38   30.83
  2 Champagne, Scott          15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:57.63    4
      26.00   29.78   30.65   31.20
  3 Barrett, Kyle             15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:02.08    3
      27.66   30.89   31.02   32.51
  4 Berberich, Garrick        15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:05.58    2
      26.57   30.72   33.25   35.04
-- Kanoy, Ben                20 CU-SC                1:52.75   X1:55.55
      25.48   29.89   30.40   29.78
-- Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT   X1:56.66
      25.85   30.54   30.08   30.19
-- Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT   X1:57.36
      26.08   29.58   30.12   31.58

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Julia              15 DUKE-NC                   NT      53.23    9
      25.73   27.50   16.08
  2 Spearman, Danielle        15 DUKE-NC                   NT      53.50    4
      26.36   27.14
  3 Deering, Nikki            20 CU-SC                  53.54      53.58    3
      26.07   27.51
  4 Sindall, Lauren           17 CU-SC                  52.96      54.09    2
      26.03   28.06   17.94
  5 Sundberg, Alison          15 DUKE-NC                   NT      54.80    1
      26.44   28.36
  6 Pirovitz, Amanda          18 CU-SC                  53.70      55.05
      26.35   28.70   16.71
  7 Hartford, Leslie          15 DUKE-NC                   NT      55.56
      27.11   28.45
  8 Deters, Kallie            20 CU-SC                  52.54      56.93
      26.72   30.21

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                  46.23      46.62    9
      22.54   24.08
  2 Pinno, Eric                  CU-SC                  48.58      47.88    4
      23.32   24.56
  3 Packer, Ryan              15 DUKE-NC                   NT      48.72    3
      23.53   25.19
  4 McCafferty, Jacob         15 DUKE-NC                   NT      49.27    2
      23.92   25.35
  5 Sandberg, Jesse           15 DUKE-NC                   NT      50.00    1
      23.82   26.18
  6 Mullen, Justin            15 DUKE-NC                   NT      51.65
      24.66   26.99
-- Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                  46.67     X47.05
      22.58   24.47
-- Middleton, Greg           21 CU-SC                  46.29     X47.59
      22.96   24.63

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ness, Katie               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:04.82    9
      29.66   31.53   31.93   31.70
  2 Frizzell, Erin            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:08.42    4
      30.82   32.63   32.73   32.24
  3 Kroll, Casey              17 CU-SC                2:08.23    2:09.25    3
      31.46   33.60   32.40   31.79
  4 Paulsen, Mary             20 CU-SC                     NT    2:12.23    2
      31.76   33.31   34.05   33.11
  5 Clay, Ashley              17 CU-SC                2:07.78    2:12.46    1
      31.16   33.48   34.00   33.82
  6 Taylor, Stephanie         15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:16.17
      32.49   34.48   35.10   34.10
  7 Toney, Megan              15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:25.61
      34.00   36.85   37.40   37.36

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Billy             15 DUKE-NC                   NT    1:55.08    9
      27.32   29.62   29.25   28.89
  2 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                1:52.71    1:55.86    4
      26.82   29.02   30.12   29.90
  3 Rinehart, Matt            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:00.18    3
      28.42   30.58   30.68   30.50
  4 Sidelnik, Alex            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:00.82    2
      28.33   30.16   31.20   31.13
  5 Moody, Adam               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:03.24    1
      28.51   31.49   31.97   31.27
-- Johnson, Joel             19 CU-SC                1:50.27   X1:54.31
      26.56   28.87   29.53   29.35
-- MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                1:53.76   X1:54.46
      27.48   28.67   29.29   29.02
-- Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                1:50.86   X1:55.94
      27.06   29.70   29.63   29.55

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                20 CU-SC                4:43.90    5:00.99    9
      28.27   30.05   30.32   30.66   30.71   30.30   30.44   30.35
      30.39   29.50
  2 Rodriguez, Jackie         15 DUKE-NC                   NT    5:04.81    4
      28.73   30.47   30.62   30.91   30.98   30.94   30.83   30.80
      30.66   29.87
  3 Kelly, Emily              15 DUKE-NC                   NT    5:05.32    3
      28.76   30.81   30.89   30.79   31.02   30.93   31.22   30.87
      31.01   29.02
  4 Carter, Peg               18 CU-SC                     NT    5:05.53    2
      28.15   30.20   30.40   30.99   31.06   31.09   31.14   31.32
      31.49   29.69
  5 Kroll, Toni               17 CU-SC                5:11.62    5:08.77    1
      28.02   30.57   31.04   31.21   31.17   31.45   31.41   31.35
      31.37   31.18
  6 Aristeo, Michelle         15 DUKE-NC                   NT    5:12.30
      28.78   31.13   31.61   32.01   31.77   31.75   31.61   31.42
      31.34   30.88
  7 Carlton, Nichole          20 CU-SC                5:00.57    5:15.88
      29.62   31.20   31.63   31.65   31.77   31.73   31.80   32.18
      32.23   32.07
  8 Reynolds, Sara            15 DUKE-NC                   NT    5:38.04
      30.96   34.06   34.58   34.44   34.73   34.44   34.34   34.29
      33.63   32.57

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen          19 CU-SC                4:41.54    4:48.95    9
      25.89   28.83   29.28   28.89   29.27   29.66   29.57   30.31
      29.98   27.27
  2 Storm, Andy               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    4:49.31    4
      26.43   28.34   29.24   29.53   29.91   29.73   29.69   29.75
      29.24   27.45
  3 Ashenfelter, Jay          15 DUKE-NC                   NT    4:53.89    3
      26.67   29.44   29.84   30.02   29.86   29.93   29.61   29.76
      29.61   29.15
  4 Regone, Brian             20 CU-SC                     NT    4:58.81    2
      25.74   29.27   29.59   30.12   30.84   30.78   30.60   30.74
      30.97   30.16
  5 Osterland, Peter          15 DUKE-NC                   NT    5:10.19    1
      27.09   30.15   31.05   31.72   31.29   32.10   31.46   32.09
      32.09   31.15
-- Mengering, Dan            17 CU-SC                4:33.70   X4:43.22
      26.18   28.31   28.75   29.00   29.21   29.46   28.61   28.32
      27.67   27.71
-- Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                4:31.62   X4:44.42
      26.41   28.31   28.61   28.99   28.92   28.88   28.88   28.93
      28.61   27.88

Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leathers, Shastin         21 CU-SC                 278.48     273.43    9
  2 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                 266.85     257.40    4
  3 Gonzalez, Lauren          15 DUKE-NC                   NT     233.95    3
  4 Frost, Patti              15 DUKE-NC                   NT     231.25    2
  5 Zacker, Ali                  CU-SC                 244.65     210.20    1
  6 Westly, Diana             15 DUKE-NC                   NT     208.95
  7 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                 240.75     191.55

Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Berger, Paul                 CU-SC                 285.23     244.65    9
  2 Sanders, Chris            15 DUKE-NC                   NT     242.40    4
  3 Waggoner, Luke            15 DUKE-NC                   NT     182.95    3

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Namba, Alexa              15 DUKE-NC                   NT   J2:21.92    9
      33.04   35.58   36.35   36.95
  2 Brown, Amy                15 DUKE-NC                   NT   J2:29.86    4
      34.61   38.27   38.69   38.29
  3 Rodriguez, Jackie         15 DUKE-NC                   NT   J2:31.37    3
      34.91   38.93   39.12   38.41
  4 Aggas, Kati               17 CU-SC                2:29.67   J2:58.12    2
      34.92   38.40   38.77 1:06.03
  5 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                2:34.47   J2:32.63    1
      34.84   39.51   39.13   39.15
  6 Harrington, Katie         15 DUKE-NC                   NT   J2:37.71
      36.22   40.05   40.34   41.10
-- Shafer, Ashley            20 CU-SC                2:20.22   X2:23.68
      33.20   37.05   36.72   36.71
-- LaRussa, Cassy            17 CU-SC                     NT   X2:36.92
      35.18   39.70   40.65   41.39

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Arthofer, Kevin           15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:08.95    9
      30.13   32.72   33.12   32.98
  2 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU-SC                2:08.86    2:09.98    4
      29.65   33.33   33.40   33.60
  3 Storm, Andy               15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:11.92    3
      29.16   33.78   34.61   34.37
  4 Mengering, Jon            20 CU-SC                     NT    2:17.95    2
      32.43   35.29   34.77   35.46
  5 Ashenfelter, Jay          15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:22.45    1
      31.92   36.53   36.99   37.01
  6 Sauers, Brett             15 DUKE-NC                   NT    2:27.09
      33.24   37.81   37.66   38.38
-- Niemeier, Thomas             CU-SC                     NT         DQ
      30.68   34.91   37.27   38.09
-- Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                2:04.37         DQ
      29.03   33.98   33.95   32.92

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University - Blue-NC  'A'                         NT    1:37.63   11
     1) Spearman, Danielle 15           2) Rogers, Anna 15
     3) Stupp, Nora 15                  4) Lewis, Julia 15
       24.87    24.27    24.68    23.81
  2 Duke University - Blue-NC  'C'                         NT    1:45.75    4
     1) Aristeo, Michelle 15            2) Taylor, Stephanie 15
     3) Clark, Anne 15                  4) Toney, Megan 15
       26.58    26.02    26.78    26.37
  3 Duke University - Blue-NC  'D'                         NT    1:50.47    2
     1) Stival, Lauren 15               2) Rosenberg, Dana 15
     3) Reynolds, Sara 15               4) O'Connell, Mallory 15
       27.55    27.34    27.80    27.78
-- Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:34.29   X1:39.34
     1) Sindall, Lauren 17              2) Routh, Kim 20
     3) Pirovitz, Amanda 18             4) Kroll, Toni 17
       24.76    24.65    24.96    24.97
-- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:39.61
     1) Deters, Kallie 20               2) Kroeger, Nicole 19
     3) Parkhurst, Michelle 17          4) Shafer, Ashley 20
       25.40    25.13    23.95    25.13
-- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X1:41.40
     1) Hicks, Kate 19                  2) Grove, Jen 18
     3) Clay, Ashley 17                 4) O'Donnell, Summer
       25.85    25.26    25.45    24.84
-- Duke University - Blue-NC  'B'                         NT         DQ
     1) Hartford, Leslie 15             2) Sundberg, Alison 15
     3) Cobb, Kristin 15                4) Bieze, Katie 15
       25.71    25.05    25.68    24.60

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duke University - Blue-NC  'A'                         NT    1:26.99   11
     1) Packer, Ryan 15                 2) Sandberg, Jesse 15
     3) Rinehart, Matt 15               4) Pearce, Billy 15
       21.83    22.08    21.83    21.25
  2 Duke University - Blue-NC  'B'                         NT    1:30.10    4
     1) Schilling, Nick 15              2) Osterland, Peter 15
     3) Charles, Jordan 15              4) Ward, Andy 15
       22.85    22.67    22.21    22.37
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:30.42    2
     1) Kanoy, Ben 20                   2) Ruszka, Attila
     3) Geary, Sean 18                  4) Mengering, Jon 20
       23.74    21.54    22.95    22.19
  4 Duke University - Blue-NC  'C'                         NT    1:34.25
     1) Berberich, Garrick 15           2) Barrett, Kyle 15
     3) Mullen, Justin 15               4) Moody, Adam 15
       23.59    23.79    23.89    22.98
-- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:25.48
     1) Middleton, Greg 21              2) Mengering, Dan 17
     3) Regone, Brian 20                4) Bergren, Andy 18
       21.96    21.83    20.67    21.02
-- Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:21.29   X1:28.37
     1) Possee, Brian 17                2) Balderston, Matt 18
     3) Johnson, Joel 19                4) Niemeier, Thomas
       22.59    21.16    22.01    22.61

News