Search

02_25_12_results.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 04:00 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/23/2012 to 2/25/2012               
                           Hosted by: Boston College                           
                       Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
   NCAA AUTO:    7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   7.29Q  1 
  2 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                   7.31Q  3 
  3 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                     7.34Q  2 
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.32q  1 
  5 Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                        7.44q  1  [7.434]
  6 Marecia Pemberton         SO FSU                       7.44q  3  [7.437]
  7 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.48q  2 
  8 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.49q  3 
  9 Jacinda Evans             SR UNC                       7.54   1 
 10 Alyssa McClure            SO Miami                     7.58   2 
 11 Ebony Scott               SO VT                        7.67   2 
 12 Iman Wilkerson            FR UNC                       7.69   3 
 13 Danielle Jeffrey          FR FSU                       7.69   1 
 14 Paige Eley                JR NC State                  7.70   1 
 15 Mytoia Gathings           SO WFU                       7.71   3 
 16 Bianca Smith              SO FSU                       7.72   2 
 17 Zakiya Tyson              SO VT                        7.74   2 
 18 Jokira Jiles              FR Miami                     7.76   3 
 19 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR GT                        7.80   3 
 20 Margaret O'Dea            SO BC                        7.85   2 
 21 Jasmyne King              FR Miami                     7.85   1 
 22 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                     7.91   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
   NCAA AUTO:    7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.25   10   
  2 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   7.27    8   
  3 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                   7.31    6   
  4 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                     7.33    5   
  5 Marecia Pemberton         SO FSU                       7.33    4   
  6 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.47    3   
  7 Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                        7.51    2   
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.52    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.27  2/27/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   NCAA AUTO:   23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.80q  3 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  23.91q  2 
  3 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  23.97q  6 
  4 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    24.01q  4 
  5 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      24.31q  1 
  6 Jande Pierce              FR FSU                      24.35q  4 
  7 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.37q  2 
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                       24.48q  3 
  9 Zakiya Tyson              SO VT                       24.49   5 
 10 Danielle Williams         JR UVA                      24.55   4 
 11 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  24.78   1 
 12 Iman Wilkerson            FR UNC                      24.79   4 
 13 Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                       25.17   2 
 14 Bianca Smith              SO FSU                      25.19   5 
 15 Ciara Simms               FR VT                       25.21   6 
 16 Mytoia Gathings           SO WFU                      25.24   3 
 17 Margaret O'Dea            SO BC                       25.28   3 
 18 Ebony Scott               SO VT                       25.32   6 
 19 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR GT                       25.64   5 
 20 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    26.42   6 
 -- Jokira Jiles              FR Miami                       DQ   5  [Lane Violation]
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.27  2/27/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   NCAA AUTO:   23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.26*  2  10   
  2 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    23.61   1   8   
  3 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  23.66   2   6   
  4 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  23.78   1   5   
  5 Jande Pierce              FR FSU                      24.10   1   4   
  6 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                       24.17   1   3   
  7 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.18   2   2   
  8 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      24.64   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO:   52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      54.88q  4 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  55.05q  1 
  3 Yvonne Amegashie          JR VT                       55.47q  5 
  4 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  55.57q  1 
  5 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  55.61q  5 
  6 Danielle Brock            SR UNC                      55.64q  6 
  7 Zoey Russell              SR UNC                      55.88q  2 
  8 Aunye Boone               SR VT                       55.89q  7 
  9 Elizabeth Kerpon          FR Duke                     55.91   3 
 10 Jordan Lavender           FR UVA                      56.09   4 
 11 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                  56.26   6 
 12 Shannon Wright            FR Miami                    57.01   1 
 13 Arielle Statham           JR UMD                      57.42   3 
 14 Natalie Woodford          JR VT                       57.66   2 
 15 Alexis Roper              FR Duke                     57.69   3 
 16 Elizabeth Ichite          SO FSU                      57.78   7 
 17 Leah Nugent               FR VT                       57.88   7 
 18 Marsha Ariol              SO FSU                      57.93   2 
 19 Lauren Hansson            FR Duke                     57.93   5 
 20 Sarah Chandler            FR FSU                      58.04   1 
 21 Jasmine Isley             SR GT                       58.36   3 
 22 Ama Larbi                 FR GT                       58.38   6 
 23 Colleen McGuire           SO NC State                 58.60   6 
 24 Nicole Ragucci            JR Duke                     59.05   4 
 25 Ayanna Fields             JR UMD                      59.42   5 
 26 Sharese Roberts           FR NC State                 59.65   2 
 27 Denae Ford                SO NC State               1:00.20   7 
 -- Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                    DNF   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO:   52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  53.10   1  10   
  2 Danielle Brock            SR UNC                      54.07   1   8   
  3 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      54.12   2   6   
  4 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  54.77   1   5   
  5 Yvonne Amegashie          JR VT                       55.09   2   4   
  6 Zoey Russell              SR UNC                      55.23   2   3   
  7 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  56.42   2   2   
  8 Aunye Boone               SR VT                       56.76   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   NCAA AUTO:   2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tasha Stanley             SR UNC                    2:07.19Q 
  2 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO UVA                    2:07.43Q 
  3 Frances Dowd              SO VT                     2:08.19Q 
  4 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:10.20Q 
  5 Caroline King             SR BC                     2:07.26q 
  6 Hannah Brooks             SR FSU                    2:08.70q 
  7 Molly Binder              SR WFU                    2:09.47q 
  8 Jessica Parry             SO FSU                    2:10.09q 
  9 Julie Sinkovitz           SO UMD                    2:10.82  
 10 Myah Hicks                FR UMD                    2:11.08  
 11 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR NC State               2:11.73  
 12 Brianna Blanton           FR Clemson                2:11.77  
 13 Marisa Dobbins            JR UNC                    2:11.90  
 14 Taneisha Cordell          FR Miami                  2:12.35  
 15 Taylor Bumpas             JR UMD                    2:12.68  
 16 Anna Gillespie            JR NC State               2:12.89  
 17 Katarina Smiljanec        FR VT                     2:13.33  
 18 Jennifer Weatherly        SR UVA                    2:13.46  
 19 Madeline Wallace          SR BC                     2:13.59  
 20 Deanna Foshee             FR NC State               2:14.02  
 21 Jennifer Estime           SR Miami                  2:14.91  
 22 Nicole Banker             SR UMD                    2:15.90  
 23 Jacqueline Pollack        SO BC                     2:20.77  
 24 Elissa Knight             FR BC                     2:21.76  
 25 Mary Kownack              SR GT                     2:25.50  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   NCAA AUTO:   2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tasha Stanley             SR UNC                    2:08.18   10   
  2 Caroline King             SR BC                     2:09.82    8   
  3 Frances Dowd              SO VT                     2:10.41    6   
  4 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO UVA                    2:10.90    5   
  5 Hannah Brooks             SR FSU                    2:11.19    4   
  6 Jessica Parry             SO FSU                    2:11.57    3   
  7 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:12.23    2   
  8 Molly Binder              SR WFU                    2:13.53    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
   NCAA AUTO:   4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                4:46.22Q 
  2 Morgane Gay               JR UVA                    4:47.71Q 
  3 Colleen Quigley           FR FSU                    4:46.30Q 
  4 Lianne Farber             FR UNC                    4:47.86Q 
  5 Ashley Verplank           JR UNC                    4:46.47Q 
  6 Erin Mercer               JR NC State               4:50.30Q 
  7 Linden Hall               FR FSU                    4:46.85q 
  8 Aubree Worden             FR FSU                    4:50.74q 
  9 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:51.22q 
 10 Liv Westphal              FR BC                     4:53.71q 
 11 Katherine O'Keefe         FR BC                     4:54.45  
 12 Lindsi Arrington          SO Miami                  4:54.95  
 13 Heather Garcia            SR BC                     4:54.96  
 14 Ashley Cromartie          SR UMD                    4:55.65  
 15 Casey Fowler              JR WFU                    4:56.09  
 16 Maureen McMeekin          JR GT                     4:58.78  
 17 Annie Lehardy             FR UNC                    5:01.71  
 18 Alexandra Watt            FR VT                     5:06.26  
 19 Alanna Poretta            SO BC                     5:06.66  
 20 Claire Smith              SO BC                     5:21.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
   NCAA AUTO:   4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgane Gay               JR UVA                    4:41.40   10   
  2 Lianne Farber             FR UNC                    4:41.80    8   
  3 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                4:43.20    6   
  4 Colleen Quigley           FR FSU                    4:45.40    5   
  5 Ashley Verplank           JR UNC                    4:46.20    4   
  6 Linden Hall               FR FSU                    4:48.24    3   
  7 Aubree Worden             FR FSU                    4:48.91    2   
  8 Liv Westphal              FR BC                     4:50.00    1   
  9 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:50.12  
 10 Erin Mercer               JR NC State               5:01.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:12.02  2/26/2011   Anna Nosenko, WFU                         
   NCAA AUTO:   9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Winslow            JR FSU                    9:27.96   10   
  2 Jillian King              JR BC                     9:30.72    8   
  3 Laura Hoer                FR NC State               9:33.42    6   
  4 Natalie Anthony           SO Clemson                9:34.63    5   
  5 Anna Corrigan             SR UVA                    9:34.96    4   
  6 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                9:36.57    3   
  7 Joanna Thompson           FR NC State               9:36.67    2   
  8 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson                9:37.30    1   
  9 Suejin Ahn                SR Duke                   9:39.43  
 10 Heather Garcia            SR BC                     9:41.20  
 11 Chelsi Woodruff           SO FSU                    9:48.10  
 12 Paige Kvartunas           SO VT                     9:50.63  
 13 Samantha Dow              JR VT                     9:52.42  
 14 Annie Lehardy             FR UNC                    9:52.61  
 15 Allison Stasiuk           JR BC                     9:52.91  
 16 Julie Fricke              SO UMD                    9:55.31  
 17 Maureen McMeekin          JR GT                     9:56.24  
 18 Betsy Kim                 SR GT                     9:56.50  
 19 Ariel Karabinus           SO UVA                    9:57.15  
 20 Bridget Dahlberg          SO BC                     9:58.79  
 21 Chloe Maleski             FR Duke                   9:59.09  
 22 Taylor Crosson            FR VT                    10:00.12  
 23 Alexandra Watt            FR VT                    10:01.68  
 24 Lindsi Arrington          SO Miami                 10:03.35  
 25 Kelly Meyer               FR GT                    10:04.68  
 26 Morgan Mueller            SO BC                    10:07.15  
 27 Kylie McCoy               FR UNC                   10:12.03  
 28 Emma Norman               FR UNC                   10:12.26  
 29 Kaitlyn Oliver            FR WFU                   10:13.12  
 30 Samantha Norman           SO NC State              10:17.54  
 31 Katie Townsend            FR GT                    10:26.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
   NCAA AUTO:   15:57.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly Seymour             JR Duke                  16:21.42   10   
  2 Anna Corrigan             SR UVA                   16:25.81    8   
  3 Laura Hoer                FR NC State              16:29.06    6   
  4 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:34.18    5   
  5 Joanna Thompson           FR NC State              16:35.26    4   
  6 Hope Krause               SR BC                    16:36.24    3   
  7 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR FSU                   16:37.05    2   
  8 Jennifer Dunn             SO FSU                   16:37.17    1   
  9 Kendra Schaaf             JR UNC                   16:39.14  
 10 Kylie McCoy               FR UNC                   16:48.98  
 11 Katherine Walker          SO UVA                   16:55.30  
 12 Elizabeth O'Brien         SO BC                    16:59.58  
 13 Sarah Rapp                FR VT                    17:14.56  
 14 Cara Talty                SO Clemson               17:19.93  
 15 Madalyn Nuckols           SO VT                    17:26.42  
 16 Moira Kenny               JR BC                    17:29.75  
 17 Emma Norman               FR UNC                   17:30.09  
 18 Samantha Norman           SO NC State              17:31.38  
 19 Halsey Merritt            SO NC State              17:45.50  
 20 Kate Borowicz             SO Clemson               18:22.57  
 21 Brooke Dovell             SO Miami                 18:58.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
   NCAA AUTO:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   8.07Q  2 
  2 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                   8.25Q  3 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   8.27Q  1 
  4 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.28q  1 
  5 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   8.36q  3 
  6 Kristen Brown             SO VT                        8.40q  1 
  7 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                        8.42q  2 
  8 Melanie Akwule            SR GT                        8.43q  2 
  9 Danielle Brock            SR UNC                       8.45   3 
 10 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                     8.61   1 
 11 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.73   3 
 12 Montasia Golden           FR WFU                       8.76   2 
 13 Desmonae Gray             FR FSU                       8.77   2 
 13 Hannah Goranson           SO Duke                      8.77   1 
 15 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                     8.78   2 
 16 Taylor Graham             SR NC State                  8.93   3 
 17 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     9.06   3 
 18 Kristen McDonagh          FR BC                        9.53   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
   NCAA AUTO:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   8.07   10   
  2 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   8.08    8   
  3 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   8.26    6   
  4 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                   8.31    5   
  5 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.32    4   
  6 Kristen Brown             SO VT                        8.38    3   
  7 Melanie Akwule            SR GT                        8.47    2   
  8 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                        8.50    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:35.76  2/27/2010   Clemson, Clemson                          
                         B Pringley, B Rollins, S Austin, J Edgerson       
   NCAA AUTO:   3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:37.81   2  10   
     1) Nia Fluker FR                   2) Stormy Kendrick JR             
     3) Kendra Harrison FR              4) Marlena Wesh JR                
  2 North Carolina                                      3:38.28   2   8   
     1) Danielle Brock SR               2) Zoey Russell SR                
     3) Tasha Stanley SR                4) Elizabeth Mott SR              
  3 Duke                                                3:43.47   2   6   
     1) Elizabeth Kerpon FR             2) Brittany Whitehead SR          
     3) Alexis Roper FR                 4) Lauren Hansson FR              
  4 Virginia                                            3:44.29   1   5   
     1) Meagan Gillespie SR             2) Danielle Williams JR           
     3) Vanessa Fabrizio SO             4) Jordan Lavender FR             
  5 Florida State                                       3:46.29   1   4   
     1) Elizabeth Ichite SO             2) Jande Pierce FR                
     3) Sarah Chandler FR               4) Marsha Ariol SO                
  6 Virginia Tech                                       3:46.70   2   3   
     1) Yvonne Amegashie JR             2) Amanda Smith FR                
     3) Natalie Woodford JR             4) Leah Nugent FR                 
  7 Miami                                               3:46.90   1   2   
     1) Shannon Wright FR               2) Jokira Jiles FR                
     3) Jasmyne King FR                 4) Jennifer Estime SR             
  8 Maryland                                            3:47.32   1   1   
     1) Arielle Statham JR              2) DeAnna Brown SR                
     3) Taylor Bumpas JR                4) Myah Hicks FR                  
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:48.18   1 
     1) Christina Pensock FR            2) Jasmine Isley SR               
     3) Ama Larbi FR                    4) Leslie Njoku SR                
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 11:11.03  2/29/2008   Florida State, FSU                       
                          H England, K Batchelor, L Willemse, S Kuijken     
   NCAA AUTO:   11:03.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida State                                      11:08.17*  10   
     1) Hannah Brooks SR                2) Jande Pierce FR                
     3) Aubree Worden FR                4) Amanda Winslow JR              
  2 North Carolina                                     11:25.36    8   
     1) Lianne Farber FR                2) Zoey Russell SR                
     3) Marisa Dobbins JR               4) Ashley Verplank JR             
  3 Boston College                                     11:25.52    6   
     1) Katherine O'Keefe FR            2) Claire Bingham SO              
     3) Erin McKenna JR                 4) Jillian King JR                
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:29.10    5   
     1) Paige Kvartunas SO              2) Natalie Woodford JR            
     3) Amanda Smith FR                 4) Samantha Dow JR                
  5 Maryland                                           11:31.39    4   
     1) Ashley Cromartie SR             2) DeAnna Brown SR                
     3) Myah Hicks FR                   4) Julie Fricke SO                
  6 Duke                                               11:35.44    3   
     1) Carolyn Baskir FR               2) Brittany Whitehead SR          
     3) Abby Farley FR                  4) Suejin Ahn SR                  
  7 Clemson                                            11:38.73    2   
     1) Lisa Girard SO                  2) Sonni Austin JR                
     3) Brianna Blanton FR              4) Natalie Anthony SO             
  8 NC State                                           11:46.00    1   
     1) Kenyetta Iyevbele SO            2) Colleen McGuire SO             
     3) Tiayonna Blackmon SR            4) Erin Mercer JR                 
  9 Virginia                                           11:50.18  
     1) Rosemary Barber JR              2) Meagan Gillespie SR            
     3) Natalia Kuhn SO                 4) Ariel Karabinus SO             
 10 Georgia Tech                                       11:59.70  
     1) Morgan Jackson FR               2) Christina Pensock FR           
     3) Rachel Hammond FR               4) Maureen McMeekin JR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.79-1.83....
 1.85 is auto
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT                          
   NCAA AUTO:   1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearl Bickersteth         JR UVA                      1.79m    5-10.50  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Amina Smith               SO UMD                      1.79m    5-10.50   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Amber Melville            FR UMD                      1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lucile Cancre             JR UMD                      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emily Kianka              SO UVA                      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thea LaFond               FR UMD                      1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXP 
  9 Moira Cronin              FR UVA                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Lacey Shuman              SO NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Aizenstadt         JR BC                       1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Danielle Adams            JR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nyki Caldwell             FR WFU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Danielle Williams         JR FSU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kristen McDonagh          FR BC                       1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Destiny Roseman           SO Duke                        NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.61-3.76-3.91-4.01-4.11-4.21-4.26-4.31....etc
 4.35 is auto
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
   NCAA AUTO:   5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria von Eynatten     FR VT                       4.31m*  14-01.75  10   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Martina Schultze          FR VT                       4.31m*  14-01.75   8   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Kristen Brown             SO VT                       4.11m   13-05.75   6   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sandi Morris              SO UNC                      4.01m   13-01.75   5   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Terstappen         SO Clemson                  4.01m   13-01.75   4   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Giffin             SR FSU                      3.91m   12-10.00   2   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cameron Overstreet        FR UNC                      3.91m   12-10.00   2   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  3.91m   12-10.00   2   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Erica Penk                SR GT                       3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Leigh Allin               SO VT                       3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Caroline Bond             FR Clemson                  3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Samantha Becker           FR GT                       3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
        O  XXX 
 13 Emily Mattoon             JR Duke                     3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Stephanie Skove           FR Duke                     3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Lyndsey Saunders          FR VT                       3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bailey Murphy             FR Duke                        NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD                          
   NCAA AUTO:   6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Harris                SR FSU                      6.21m   20-04.50  10   
      6.16m  6.21m  4.75m  6.11m  FOUL  6.19m
  2 Chrishawn Williams        JR UNC                      6.08m   19-11.50   8   
      6.08m  5.77m  FOUL  5.94m  6.04m  FOUL
  3 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                 6.01m   19-08.75   6   
      5.99m  5.95m  6.01m  5.75m  5.77m  5.90m
  4 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                  6.01m   19-08.75   5   
      5.90m  6.01m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jasmine Kent              JR GT                       5.97m   19-07.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  5.68m
  6 Erin Brooks               SR WFU                      5.92m   19-05.25   3   
      5.92m  FOUL  5.90m  5.73m  FOUL  5.90m
  7 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                    5.87m   19-03.25   2   
      FOUL  5.87m  5.75m  FOUL  5.54m  5.15m
  8 Julienne McKee            SO GT                       5.83m   19-01.50   1   
      5.83m  5.82m  5.63m  FOUL  5.77m  5.60m
  9 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.62m  5.71m  5.82m  5.67m  5.80m  5.72m
 10 Jacinda Evans             SR UNC                      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.49m  5.78m  FOUL            
 11 Anna Finger               SO UVA                      5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.77m            
 12 Ashley Hendrix            SR UMD                      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.37m  5.60m  FOUL            
 13 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.09m  5.22m  FOUL            
 14 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  3.69m            
 15 Kimberly McDonagh         FR BC                       5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m            
 16 Desmonae Gray             FR FSU                      4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.76m  PASS            
 17 Courtney Kedra            SO Duke                     4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
   NCAA AUTO:   13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 13.19m   43-03.25  10   
      FOUL  12.73m  13.00m  13.07m  13.15m  13.19m
  2 Michelle Jenije           JR FSU                     13.19m   43-03.25   8   
      13.00m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  13.12m
  3 Whitney Rose              JR UVA                     12.98m   42-07.00   6   
      12.47m  12.76m  FOUL  12.50m  12.74m  12.98m
  4 Amy Harris                SR FSU                     12.79m   41-11.50   5   
      12.54m  12.71m  12.72m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jazueline Daniels         JR NC State                12.60m   41-04.25   4   
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  12.00m  12.20m
  6 Julienne McKee            SO GT                      12.58m   41-03.25   3   
      FOUL  12.00m  12.39m  12.09m  12.58m  12.24m
  7 Tristine Johnson          SO UNC                     12.52m   41-01.00   2   
      FOUL  12.52m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jhanelle McLeod           SR GT                      12.45m   40-10.25   1   
      FOUL  12.09m  12.45m  FOUL  11.86m  12.06m
  9 Erin Brooks               SR WFU                     12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.99m  11.66m  12.43m  11.74m  12.21m  12.29m
 10 Thea LaFond               FR UMD                     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.84m  12.28m  12.03m            
 11 Chrishawn Williams        JR UNC                     12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL            
 12 Michelle Newman           SR UNC                     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.75m  FOUL  12.09m            
 13 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  11.57m  11.39m            
 14 Arielle Statham           JR UMD                     11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  11.68m            
 15 Montasia Golden           FR WFU                     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.51m            
 -- Desmonae Gray             FR FSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samantha Williams         JR Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
   NCAA AUTO:   17.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    16.49m   54-01.25  10   
      16.30m  15.48m  16.49m  16.26m  16.19m  16.26m
  2 Lawanda Henry             SR NC State                15.81m   51-10.50   8   
      14.34m  14.60m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m
  3 Chelsea Whalen            SO FSU                     15.04m   49-04.25   6   
      13.21m  14.03m  14.08m  14.42m  14.42m  15.04m
  4 Maureen Laffan            SR UVA                     14.98m   49-01.75   5   
      13.84m  FOUL  14.73m  14.98m  14.04m  14.87m
  5 Moriah Young              JR UMD                     14.71m   48-03.25   4   
      13.81m  14.71m  14.38m  14.25m  14.07m  13.77m
  6 Tremanisha Taylor         FR NC State                14.69m   48-02.50   3   
      14.58m  14.69m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m
  7 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   14.29m   46-10.75   2   
      13.40m  14.09m  14.29m  FOUL  13.43m  14.24m
  8 Erica Brand               FR Duke                    13.56m   44-06.00   1   
      12.94m  13.30m  13.56m  13.03m  12.96m  13.26m
  9 Lakitta Johnson           FR FSU                     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.14m  FOUL  12.15m  12.75m  12.35m
 10 Kayla Adams               FR UNC                     13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.39m  12.98m  13.31m            
 11 Sarah Brobeck             SR WFU                     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  12.10m  12.42m            
 12 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.98m  12.08m  10.89m            
 13 Monique Pate              SO GT                      10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  10.46m  FOUL            
 -- Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
   NCAA AUTO:   21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 20.37m   66-10.00  10   
      19.69m  FOUL  20.28m  20.07m  20.37m  FOUL
  2 Miranda Wilson            SR Miami                   19.07m   62-06.75   8   
      16.35m  FOUL  17.50m  17.13m  17.70m  19.07m
  3 Moriah Young              JR UMD                     18.77m   61-07.00   6   
      17.55m  18.33m  18.71m  FOUL  17.86m  18.77m
  4 Lawanda Henry             SR NC State                18.26m   59-11.00   5   
      18.10m  18.26m  17.78m  18.12m  17.45m  17.60m
  5 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    18.22m   59-09.50   4   
      16.73m  16.95m  17.04m  16.30m  18.22m  16.39m
  6 Briana Cherry-Bronson     FR FSU                     18.14m   59-06.25   3   
      FOUL  17.51m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  18.14m
  7 Maureen Laffan            SR UVA                     18.13m   59-05.75   2   
      FOUL  17.68m  17.74m  18.13m  17.41m  FOUL
  8 Lakitta Johnson           FR FSU                     17.28m   56-08.50   1   
      15.89m  16.98m  16.67m  16.67m  17.28m  16.88m
  9 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.79m  15.82m  15.88m  16.38m
 10 Kelsey Huckins            SR BC                      16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.27m  15.87m  16.20m            
 11 Jessie Echard             SR UMD                     16.10m   52-10.00 
      FOUL  16.10m  15.44m            
 12 Tremanisha Taylor         FR NC State                16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.38m  16.03m  15.27m            
 13 Kortney Pearce            FR NC State                15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Erin Wykoff               SR UVA                     15.59m   51-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.59m            
 15 Kayla Adams               FR UNC                     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.69m  14.87m  13.74m            
 16 Erica Brand               FR Duke                    14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL            
 17 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.58m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:10.81 Kiani Profit, UMD  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                   2:16.93     866
  2 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                     2:21.30     806
  3 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                    2:22.55     789
  4 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                2:23.08     782
  5 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                   2:25.30     753
  6 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                   2:28.72     709
  7 Erika Martin              SO WFU                    2:30.70     684
  8 Miray Seward              SO Duke                   2:32.10     667
  9 Alex Braxton              FR GT                     2:33.05     655
 10 Monique Pate              SO GT                     2:33.98     644
 11 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                  2:37.36     604
 12 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                  2:37.54     601
 13 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                  2:39.88     574
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.40 A Smith, Miami 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                        8.47   2   1024
  2 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                     8.65   2    984
  3 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                     8.79   4    954
  4 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                   8.93   2    925
  5 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                       9.00   4    910
  6 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     9.03   1    904
  7 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                      9.08   3    893
  8 Miray Seward              SO Duke                      9.12   1    885
  9 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                      9.20   1    869
 10 Erika Martin              SO WFU                       9.32   3    844
 11 Alex Braxton              FR GT                        9.37   1    834
 12 Monique Pate              SO GT                        9.39   3    830
 13 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                      9.49   4    810
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 1.80 M Bethea NC State 09 & Ariel Roberts, UNC '11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Monique Pate              SO GT                       1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Braxton              FR GT                       1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                       1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.28m A Seward, Miami  2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    5.76m   18-10.75    777
      5.76m  5.67m  5.71m            
  2 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.38m  5.40m  5.47m            
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.00m  5.46m  PASS            
  4 Monique Pate              SO GT                       5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.07m  5.44m  5.33m            
  5 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.35m  5.34m  5.35m            
  6 Alex Braxton              FR GT                       5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.10m  5.09m  5.30m            
  7 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                       5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.07m  FOUL  5.27m            
  7 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      5.27m   17-03.50    634
      FOUL  5.27m  5.19m            
  9 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.05m  5.18m  5.14m            
 10 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.09m  5.14m  FOUL            
 11 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.00m  4.99m  5.12m            
 12 Miray Seward              SO Duke                     4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.88m  FOUL  4.89m            
 -- Daryn Howland             FR Duke                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 13.80m G Kreb, VT 2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                   11.52m   37-09.50    629
      11.01m  11.52m  10.79m            
  2 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                     11.46m   37-07.25    625
      11.46m  11.22m  11.37m            
  3 Miray Seward              SO Duke                    11.38m   37-04.00    620
      11.38m  11.10m  9.50m            
  4 Monique Pate              SO GT                      11.20m   36-09.00    608
      10.62m  11.10m  11.20m            
  5 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    10.70m   35-01.25    575
      10.32m  10.70m  FOUL            
  6 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                   10.20m   33-05.75    543
      FOUL  9.84m  10.20m            
  7 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                     9.83m   32-03.00    518
      9.83m  9.35m  9.12m            
  8 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.67m  9.12m  8.92m            
  9 Erika Martin              SO WFU                      9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  8.40m  8.43m            
 10 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    8.66m   28-05.00    442
      FOUL  FOUL  8.66m            
 11 Alex Braxton              FR GT                       8.54m   28-00.25    434
      8.54m  8.07m  8.04m            
 12 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                     8.07m   26-05.75    404
      FOUL  7.94m  8.07m            
 13 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                       8.05m   26-05.00    403
      8.05m  8.05m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  4262  2/25/2010   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    4150                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                      3964   10   
  2 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                       3849    8   
  3 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                   3584    6   
  4 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                        3545    5   
  5 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                     3544    4   
  6 Miray Seward              SO Duke                      3485    3   
  7 Monique Pate              SO GT                        3477    2   
  8 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                     3395    1   
  9 Teddi Maslowski           FR Duke                      3373  
 10 Erika Martin              SO WFU                       3311  
 11 Alex Braxton              FR GT                        3244  
 12 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     3220  
 13 Daryn Howland             FR Duke                      2611  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR FSU                       6.60Q  3 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR FSU                       6.69Q  1 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR VT                        6.77Q  2 
  4 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                   6.71q  1 
  5 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        6.72q  1 
  6 Maurice Mitchell          SR FSU                       6.73q  1 
  7 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                   6.74q  3 
  8 David Ambler              JR FSU                       6.80q  2 
  9 Perron Jones              JR GT                        6.81   3 
 10 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR FSU                       6.87   3 
 11 Orville Reynolds          FR WFU                       6.87   1 
 12 Paul Madzivire            SO FSU                       6.87   2 
 13 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                   6.93   3 
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi          SO Miami                     6.95   1 
 15 Bryan Underwood           FR NC State                  7.00   2 
 16 C.J. Wilson               JR NC State                  7.01   2 
 17 Michael Simms             JR GT                        7.07   1 
 18 Jonathan Vaughn           FR BC                        7.13   3 
 19 Kellen Foley              SR BC                        7.24   3 
 20 Sean Petty                JR Miami                     7.36   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR FSU                       6.58   10   
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SR FSU                       6.67    8   
  3 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                   6.69    6   
  4 Horatio Williams          SR FSU                       6.71    5   
  5 Keith Ricks               SR VT                        6.72    4   
  6 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                   6.76    3   
  7 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        6.79    2   
  8 David Ambler              JR FSU                       6.92    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA AUTO:   20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR FSU                      21.26q  4 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR FSU                      21.39q  1 
  3 Jonathan McCants          JR VT                       21.48q  2 
  4 Stephen Newbold           FR FSU                      21.49q  5 
  5 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      21.54q  2 
  6 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.71q  1 
  7 Perron Jones              JR GT                       21.72q  7 
  8 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      21.81q  7 
  9 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR FSU                      21.97   6 
 10 Kieran Showler-Davis      FR FSU                      21.98   4 
 11 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.99   5 
 12 Brandon Terry             SO WFU                      22.16   7 
 13 Walter Mitchell           FR VT                       22.18   1 
 14 Keith Ricks               SR VT                       22.18   3 
 15 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                       22.34   3 
 16 Ozzie Bryan               SO UVA                      22.52   3 
 17 Floyd Hawkes              SR UMD                      22.61   2 
 18 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    22.62   2 
 19 Joseph Stuart             SO BC                       22.70   5 
 20 Martin DeFrancesco        FR NC State                 22.83   4 
 21 Michael Simms             JR GT                       22.86   6 
 22 Kellen Foley              SR BC                       23.01   4 
 23 Sean Petty                JR Miami                    23.04   6 
 24 Jonathan Vaughn           FR BC                       23.06   5 
 25 Kevin Permenter           FR NC State                 23.08   7 
 26 David Kuhrt               SR Miami                    23.16   1 
 27 William Waldon            SO Miami                    23.36   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA AUTO:   20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR FSU                      20.93   2  10   
  2 Horatio Williams          SR FSU                      21.17   1   8   
  3 Stephen Newbold           FR FSU                      21.38   1   6   
  4 Jonathan McCants          JR VT                       21.40   2   5   
  5 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      21.66   2   4   
  6 Perron Jones              JR GT                       21.88   2   3   
  7 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.94   1   2   
  8 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      22.09   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen Newbold           FR FSU                      48.44q  6 
  2 Kevin Anding              SR UVA                      48.60q  7 
  3 Javonte Lipsey            FR UNC                      48.61q  5 
  4 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      48.64q  4 
  5 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      48.76q  2 
  6 Jaron Roberson            FR Clemson                  48.93q  3 
  7 Daniel Fretz              JR NC State                 49.05q  1 
  8 Reynaldo Radlin           JR UNC                      49.22q  7 
  9 Ronald Bolden             SR FSU                      49.24   1 
 10 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  49.31   5 
 11 Shawn David               JR UMD                      49.64   6 
 12 Ben Raskin                SO Duke                     49.69   2 
 13 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                  49.85   4 
 14 Kevin Permenter           FR NC State                 50.00   2 
 15 Daniel Harrison           FR WFU                      50.13   5 
 16 Chris Brown               SR UMD                      50.15   7 
 17 Eric Hoepker              SR VT                       50.23   4 
 18 John Davenport            JR UMD                      50.38   3 
 19 Martin DeFrancesco        FR NC State                 50.44   3 
 20 Brian Smith               SR BC                       50.66   1 
 21 Terrence Maliff           FR UMD                      50.83   6 
 22 Bradley Noss              SO BC                       51.02   4 
 23 Desmond Cooper            FR WFU                      52.13   6 
 24 La'Mont Jackson           JR Clemson                  54.93   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen Newbold           FR FSU                      47.78   2  10   
  2 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      47.86   1   8   
  3 Kevin Anding              SR UVA                      48.04   1   6   
  4 Jaron Roberson            FR Clemson                  48.05   1   5   
  5 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      48.16   2   4   
  6 Javonte Lipsey            FR UNC                      48.61   2   3   
  7 Reynaldo Radlin           JR UNC                      48.93   1   2   
  8 Daniel Fretz              JR NC State                 49.48   2   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
   NCAA AUTO:   1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Roberts             JR GT                     1:50.27Q 
  2 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:50.99Q 
  3 Darrin Gibson             JR FSU                    1:51.35Q 
  4 Ryan Witt                 SR VT                     1:51.95Q 
  5 Lance Roller              JR UVA                    1:51.04q 
  6 Rick Scheff               SR GT                     1:51.59q 
  7 O'Neal Wanliss            FR UNC                    1:51.66q 
  8 Brian Laskowski           SR Miami                  1:51.67q 
  9 AJ del Valle              FR FSU                    1:51.96  
 10 Anthony Kostelac          SO UVA                    1:52.33  
 11 Thomas Bojanowski         SO WFU                    1:52.72  
 12 Pablo Navarrete           SR FSU                    1:52.80  
 13 Jeremy Gerlach            SR UNC                    1:53.34  
 14 Kyle Moran                FR Duke                   1:53.52  
 15 Zack Fanelty              FR GT                     1:54.14  
 16 Ryan Mangone              JR Clemson                1:54.20  
 17 Henry Farley              FR Duke                   1:54.40  
 18 Austin Rector             SR Miami                  1:54.90  
 19 Patrick Daly              FR BC                     1:55.76  
 20 Kyle Nelson               JR BC                     1:56.09  
 21 Matt Marriott             JR Duke                   1:56.90  
 22 Nathan Hendershot         SO Clemson                1:57.12  
 23 Brandon Lasater           FR GT                     1:57.12  
 24 Nahed Lakkis              JR BC                     1:57.98  
 25 Matthew Wilson            JR Miami                  1:58.10  
 26 Adonis Gaines             FR GT                     1:59.54  
 27 Thomas Morrison           SR WFU                    2:01.52  
 28 John Grellner             SO FSU                    2:02.40  
 29 Evan Hadrick              SR Miami                  2:04.59  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
   NCAA AUTO:   1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Witt                 SR VT                     1:48.76   10   
  2 Darrin Gibson             JR FSU                    1:49.42    8   
  3 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:50.06    6   
  4 Shawn Roberts             JR GT                     1:50.12    5   
  5 Lance Roller              JR UVA                    1:50.22    4   
  6 Rick Scheff               SR GT                     1:53.25    3   
  7 O'Neal Wanliss            FR UNC                    1:53.93    2   
  8 Brian Laskowski           SR Miami                  1:58.09    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
   NCAA AUTO:   3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Graves               SO UMD                    4:06.38Q 
  2 Thomas Morrison           SR WFU                    4:07.67Q 
  3 Isaac Presson             SO UNC                    4:10.27Q 
  4 Chris Walizer             SR VT                     4:06.85Q 
  5 Patrick Todd              JR UVA                    4:08.06Q 
  6 Taylor Gilland            SO UVA                    4:11.02Q 
  7 Jack Driggs               FR UNC                    4:07.05q 
  8 Brian Himelright          JR NC State               4:07.93q 
  9 Ryan Hagen                JR VT                     4:08.34q 
 10 Jeremy Greenwald          FR GT                     4:08.37q 
 11 Joseph Stowe              JR GT                     4:11.13  
 12 Tom Finneran              JR WFU                    4:11.51  
 13 Darren Barlow             FR VT                     4:11.73  
 14 Brian Schoepfer           FR Duke                   4:12.03  
 15 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                4:12.13  
 16 Steve Magnuson            SO UNC                    4:13.01  
 17 Blake Williams            FR UNC                    4:15.08  
 18 Ed Schrom                 FR UVA                    4:15.39  
 19 Connor Adams              FR Miami                  4:15.93  
 20 Timothy Ferris            FR BC                     4:18.11  
 21 Stephen Clark             SR Duke                   4:20.05  
 22 Jack Linehan              JR BC                     4:20.79  
 23 Joseph McConaughy         SO BC                     4:22.78  
 24 Brian Wolff               FR BC                     4:23.06  
 25 Luke Fontaine             SO Miami                  4:23.86  
 26 Justin Weaver             FR GT                     4:24.71  
 27 Sintayehu Taye            JR UVA                    4:31.90  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
   NCAA AUTO:   3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Presson             SO UNC                    4:08.19   10   
  2 Chris Walizer             SR VT                     4:09.24    8   
  3 Jack Driggs               FR UNC                    4:09.67    6   
  4 Taylor Gilland            SO UVA                    4:10.21    5   
  5 Thomas Morrison           SR WFU                    4:10.42    4   
  6 Jeremy Greenwald          FR GT                     4:11.26    3   
  7 Kyle Graves               SO UMD                    4:11.28    2   
  8 Brian Himelright          JR NC State               4:11.83    1   
  9 Patrick Todd              JR UVA                    4:14.52  
 10 Ryan Hagen                JR VT                     4:18.15  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 8:03.50  2/20/1999   Nolan Swanson, WFU                        
   NCAA AUTO:   7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Hill                 JR NC State               8:00.70*  10   
  2 David Forrester           JR FSU                    8:02.64*   8   
  3 Domenick DeMatteo         SO Duke                   8:02.87*   6   
  4 Morgan Pearson            FR Duke                   8:06.44    5   
  5 Bobby Moldovan            SR NC State               8:09.46    4   
  6 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SO NC State               8:11.76    3   
  7 Kyle King                 FR UVA                    8:13.85    2   
  8 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                   8:14.21    1   
  9 Christopher Foley         FR UVA                    8:14.41  
 10 Jared Berman              SO VT                     8:14.50  
 11 Thomas Porter             SO UVA                    8:14.80  
 12 Ty McCormack              FR Clemson                8:17.85  
 13 Darren Barlow             FR VT                     8:18.55  
 14 D.J. McMillan             SR GT                     8:19.00  
 15 Brayden Burleigh          FR VT                     8:19.08  
 16 John Raneri               SO UNC                    8:19.27  
 17 Alec Clifford             SO GT                     8:19.87  
 18 Eric Powers               JR GT                     8:20.01  
 19 Paul Loeser               SR WFU                    8:20.03  
 20 Patrick Campbell          JR NC State               8:21.79  
 21 Kevin Dowd                FR VT                     8:23.57  
 22 Louis Serafini            JR BC                     8:23.81  
 23 Tom Finneran              JR WFU                    8:25.16  
 24 Brian Faherty             JR UMD                    8:27.25  
 25 Nick Regan                FR UMD                    8:27.78  
 26 Bryan Spreitzer           FR NC State               8:27.80  
 27 Kikanae Punyua            FR UMD                    8:28.08  
 28 Leoule Degfae             SO VT                     8:29.69  
 29 Garret Drogosch           JR WFU                    8:32.32  
 30 Nate Guthals              JR WFU                    8:32.85  
 31 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                8:33.43  
 32 Isaac Presson             SO UNC                    8:34.98  
 33 Alexander Rose            SO WFU                    8:35.53  
 34 Eddie Judge               SR VT                     8:35.73  
 35 Luke Fontaine             SO Miami                  8:38.68  
 36 Richard Lucas             FR BC                     8:43.51  
 37 Collin Fedor              FR BC                     8:44.49  
 38 Craig Morgan              JR UMD                    8:47.41  
 39 Blake Williams            FR UNC                    8:48.73  
 40 Jose Estevez              FR BC                     9:01.20  
 -- Martin Maloney            JR Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Brian Himelright          JR NC State                   DNF  
 -- Bryan Lewis               SO UVA                        DNF  
 -- James Dwyer               FR Clemson                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                   
   NCAA AUTO:   13:44.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Amirault             SR UVA                   14:13.61   10   
  2 Christopher Foley         FR UVA                   14:14.85    8   
  3 Thomas Porter             SO UVA                   14:16.83    6   
  4 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SO NC State              14:19.02    5   
  5 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                  14:21.04    4   
  6 Patrick Campbell          JR NC State              14:22.06    3   
  7 Shaun Thompson            FR Duke                  14:27.88    2   
  8 Brian Atkinson            SO Duke                  14:28.79    1   
  9 Thomas Curtin             FR VT                    14:31.19  
 10 Kikanae Punyua            FR UMD                   14:31.31  
 11 Scott Morgan              FR UNC                   14:32.21  
 12 Ty McCormack              FR Clemson               14:34.02  
 13 D.J. McMillan             SR GT                    14:34.64  
 14 Leoule Degfae             SO VT                    14:35.87  
 15 Matt Valeriani            FR UNC                   14:38.80  
 16 John Raneri               SO UNC                   14:39.67  
 17 Patrick Barron            JR GT                    14:39.75  
 18 Kyle King                 FR UVA                   14:45.79  
 19 Sean Keveren              JR UVA                   14:51.99  
 20 Bryan Lewis               SO UVA                   14:52.06  
 21 Garret Drogosch           JR WFU                   14:55.47  
 22 Dominick Robinson         SO Duke                  14:58.17  
 23 Lucas Talavan-Becker      SO Duke                  14:59.25  
 24 Brian Faherty             JR UMD                   15:00.60  
 25 Nick Regan                FR UMD                   15:01.26  
 26 James Dwyer               FR Clemson               15:02.42  
 27 Michael Mansy             FR NC State              15:02.65  
 28 Niall Longobardi          SO GT                    15:06.44  
 29 Obiandu Igwe              SO GT                    15:22.52  
 30 Jack Shannon              SR BC                    15:23.53  
 31 Seth Proctor              SR FSU                   15:24.28  
 32 Tyler Stump               SO UMD                   15:27.51  
 33 Akash Chougule            JR BC                    15:28.66  
 34 Nat Estes                 FR GT                    15:44.28  
 -- James Glover              JR BC                          DQ  
 -- Anthony Bellitti          SO BC                          DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                   7.71Q  1 
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                     7.73Q  3 
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.83Q  2 
  4 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.89q  2 
  5 Christian Cook            FR Miami                     8.04q  2 
  6 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                   8.05q  1 
  7 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                   8.06q  1 
  8 Zach Ray                  SR UMD                       8.10q  3 
  9 Justin Byrd               SR FSU                       8.12   3 
 10 Sherman Ragland           FR WFU                       8.13   3 
 11 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                       8.20   1 
 12 Devon Carter              SO UNC                       8.22   2 
 13 Glenn Powell              FR GT                        8.24   3 
 14 Aaron Shepperd            SO UVA                       8.25   2 
 15 Malcolm Nunley            SO WFU                       8.26   1 
 16 Chris Parker              SR UMD                       8.34   2 
 17 Paul DeVito               JR GT                        8.42   3 
 18 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                       8.56   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                   7.72   10   
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                     7.73    8   
  3 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.93    6   
  4 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                   8.05    5   
  5 Zach Ray                  SR UMD                       8.25    4   
  6 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                   9.12    3   
  7 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                       10.46    2   
 -- Christian Cook            FR Miami                      DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:08.48  2/23/1998   Georgia Tech, GT                          
                         T Montiejunas,J Montiejunas,DKrummenacker,ATaylor 
   NCAA AUTO:   3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                      3:13.69   3  10   
     1) Javonte Lipsey FR               2) Sean Sutton FR                 
     3) O'Neal Wanliss FR               4) Clayton Parros JR              
  2 Virginia                                            3:14.03   2   8   
     1) Ozzie Bryan SO                  2) Lance Roller JR                
     3) Anthony Kostelac SO             4) Payton Hazzard FR              
  3 Virginia Tech                                       3:14.67   3   6   
     1) Jonathan McCants JR             2) Darrell Wesh SO                
     3) Jeff Artis-Gray JR              4) Eric Hoepker SR                
  4 Clemson                                             3:15.46   3   5   
     1) Jaron Roberson FR               2) Justin Murdock SR              
     3) Spencer Adams JR                4) Elijah Britton FR              
  5 Miami                                               3:15.84   2   4   
     1) Devon Hill SR                   2) Christian Cook FR              
     3) Bassim El-Sabawi SO             4) Brian Laskowski SR             
  6 Maryland                                            3:16.36   2   3   
     1) Zach Ray SR                     2) John Davenport JR              
     3) Chris Brown SR                  4) Shawn David JR                 
  7 Boston College                                      3:17.70   2   2   
     1) Joseph Stuart SO                2) Connor O'Neill SO              
     3) Jack Hennessy SO                4) Kellen MacDonald SO            
  8 Wake Forest                                         3:19.06   1   1   
     1) Thomas Bojanowski SO            2) Daniel Harrison FR             
     3) Brandon Terry SO                4) Malcolm Nunley SO              
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:19.47   1 
     1) Jonathan Gardner SO             2) Zack Fanelty FR                
     3) Shawn Roberts JR                4) Rick Scheff SR                 
 10 NC State                                            3:19.74   1 
     1) Martin DeFrancesco FR           2) Vibushan Sivakumaran FR        
     3) Kwame Boatwright SR             4) Daniel Fretz JR                
 11 Duke                                                3:20.54   1 
     1) Caleb Duncanson JR              2) Wylan Bernitt FR               
     3) Matt Marriott JR                4) Kyle Moran FR                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:43.31  2/25/2011   North Carolina St., NC State              
                         A Henken, M Walker, G Dame, R Hill                
   NCAA AUTO:   9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NC State                                            9:40.05*  10   
     1) Bobby Moldovan SR               2) Daniel Fretz JR                
     3) Vibushan Sivakumaran FR         4) Ryan Hill JR                   
  2 Virginia                                            9:43.77    8   
     1) Anthony Kostelac SO             2) Payton Hazzard FR              
     3) Lance Roller JR                 4) Patrick Todd JR                
  3 Duke                                                9:46.27    6   
     1) Nate McClafferty FR             2) Ben Raskin SO                  
     3) Brendan Pierson SR              4) Domenick DeMatteo SO           
  4 Clemson                                             9:52.22    5   
     1) Aaron Ramirez SO                2) Ryan Mangone JR                
     3) Chris Slate SR                  4) Martin Maloney JR              
  5 Wake Forest                                         9:56.27    4   
     1) Alexander Rose SO               2) Thomas Bojanowski SO           
     3) Nate Guthals JR                 4) Paul Loeser SR                 
  6 Maryland                                            9:56.34    3   
     1) Sumanth Kuppalli SR             2) Mamadou Niang SO               
     3) Craig Morgan JR                 4) Kyle Graves SO                 
  7 Georgia Tech                                        9:56.37    2   
     1) Alec Clifford SO                2) Brandon Lasater FR             
     3) Zack Fanelty FR                 4) Eric Powers JR                 
  8 Virginia Tech                                       9:56.99    1   
     1) Eddie Judge SR                  2) Walter Mitchell FR             
     3) Kevin DeWillie FR               4) Grant Pollock FR               
  9 Florida State                                      10:03.33  
     1) AJ del Valle FR                 2) Ronald Bolden SR               
     3) Darrin Gibson JR                4) David Forrester JR             
 10 North Carolina                                     10:04.18  
     1) Blake Williams FR               2) Roy Smith SO                   
     3) Jeremy Gerlach SR               4) Steve Magnuson SO              
 11 Boston College                                     10:06.23  
     1) Collin Fedor FR                 2) Connor O'Neill SO              
     3) Kellen MacDonald SO             4) Louis Serafini JR              
 12 Miami                                              10:06.41  
     1) Gregory Kaczka JR               2) Brian Laskowski SR             
     3) Austin Rector SR                4) Connor Adams FR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.09-2.13-2.17-2.20-2.23...
 2.24 is auto
         ACC: * 2.22m  1987        William Skinner, UMD                        
   NCAA AUTO:   2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR NC State                 2.23m*   7-03.75  10   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jon Hill                  SR UMD                      2.13m    6-11.75   8   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Torian Ware               FR Clemson                  2.13m    6-11.75   6   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ronnie Black              JR VT                       2.09m    6-10.25   4.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XP   XX 
  4 Dylan Moore               JR UNC                      2.09m    6-10.25   4.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tanner Anderson           SO Duke                     2.09m    6-10.25   3   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tommy Devita              SO UVA                      2.04m    6-08.25   2   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Bogosian         SR BC                       1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Mykhail Chambers          SR GT                       1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Mbaba             FR GT                       1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                       NH            
     1.94 1.99 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Phillip Morris            SO UNC                         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.75-4.90-5.05-5.15-5.25-5.35-5.40-5.45-5.50(A)
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU          
   NCAA AUTO:   5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SR FSU                      5.35m   17-06.50  10   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O 
  2 Parker Smith              SR UNC                      5.25m   17-02.75   8   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.35 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    X    X 
  3 Nikita Kirillov           FR GT                       5.25m   17-02.75   6   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.35 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  4 Aaron Unterberger         JR GT                       5.15m   16-10.75   5   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Justin Amezquita          SO Duke                     5.15m   16-10.75   4   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Joe Davis                 SR VT                       5.05m   16-06.75   2   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Scott Houston             SR UNC                      5.05m   16-06.75   2   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew LaHaye             JR FSU                      5.05m   16-06.75   2   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Michael Miller            SR VT                       5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chris Uhle                FR VT                       4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Drew Marcello             SO FSU                      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 12 John Kennedy              SO FSU                      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Pete Rehder               JR UNC                      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tony Shirk                SR Duke                        NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Hoogland             FR VT                          NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Ramsey               FR UNC                         NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Chad Pierce               JR UNC                         NH            
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      XPP   XP    X 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
   NCAA AUTO:   8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Madzivire            SO FSU                      7.67m   25-02.00  10   
      7.61m  7.67m  PASS  7.22m  7.12m  PASS
  2 Stefan Brits              FR FSU                      7.37m   24-02.25   8   
      7.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                    7.36m   24-01.75   6   
      FOUL  7.36m  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                       7.35m   24-01.50   5   
      7.35m  PASS  PASS  7.03m  7.14m  FOUL
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                  7.30m   23-11.50   4   
      7.27m  6.95m  7.30m  6.93m  7.07m  FOUL
  6 Phillip Young             SO FSU                      7.28m   23-10.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m  7.19m  5.66m  7.28m
  7 Hasheem Halim             SR VT                       7.20m   23-07.50   2   
      FOUL  7.19m  FOUL  7.20m  FOUL  7.20m
  8 Omar Morrison             SR GT                       7.10m   23-03.50   1   
      FOUL  6.89m  7.10m  7.02m  PASS  7.05m
  9 James Davidson            FR Clemson                  7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.64m  6.49m  7.02m  6.16m  6.21m  6.33m
 10 Will Robinson             JR Clemson                  6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.80m  FOUL  6.97m            
 11 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  6.57m  6.76m            
 12 Zach Ray                  SR UMD                      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.66m  6.84m  6.80m            
 13 Kwame Boatwright          SR NC State                 6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.52m  6.67m  6.80m            
 13 Rueben Malone             FR NC State                 6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.41m  FOUL  6.80m            
 15 Matt Meyer                SR UVA                      6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  6.54m            
 16 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.57m            
 17 Brenden White             FR UNC                      6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m            
 18 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m            
 19 Matt Adetula              SR BC                       6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.12m  6.26m  FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Gardner          SO GT                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 16.57m  1988        Mike Patton, NC State                      
   NCAA AUTO:   16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Robinson           SR UVA                     16.32m   53-06.50  10   
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  16.27m
  2 Hasheem Halim             SR VT                      16.12m   52-10.75   8   
      15.23m  15.65m  FOUL  15.42m  16.12m  FOUL
  3 Shai Carpenter            FR Clemson                 15.39m   50-06.00   6   
      15.02m  14.81m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  15.39m
  4 Omar Morrison             SR GT                      15.24m   50-00.00   5   
      14.83m  FOUL  15.10m  15.08m  15.06m  15.24m
  5 Kwame Boatwright          SR NC State                15.21m   49-11.00   4   
      FOUL  15.21m  15.17m  14.94m  15.00m  FOUL
  6 Phillip Young             SO FSU                     15.19m   49-10.00   3   
      14.77m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Corey Fuller              JR VT                      15.12m   49-07.25   2   
      FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  15.12m  15.07m  15.04m
  8 Rueben Malone             FR NC State                14.99m   49-02.25   1   
      14.99m  14.92m  FOUL  14.11m  14.29m  14.42m
  9 Carl Marant               FR NC State                14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  14.31m  FOUL  14.67m  14.75m
 10 Jonathan Gardner          SO GT                      14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  14.76m  FOUL            
 11 Ryan Satchell             FR UVA                     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.47m  14.62m  FOUL            
 12 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                 14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  13.92m  14.46m            
 13 James Davidson            FR Clemson                 14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m            
 14 Brenden White             FR UNC                     14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  13.46m            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 20.17m  2/25/2006   Garrett Johnson, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO:   19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Putman            SR FSU                     19.20m   63-00.00  10   
      18.63m  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  FOUL
  2 Nick Vena                 FR UVA                     18.84m   61-09.75   8   
      17.13m  18.19m  16.56m  17.75m  18.78m  18.84m
  3 Luka Mustafic             FR VT                      17.66m   57-11.25   6   
      16.22m  17.08m  17.45m  17.44m  FOUL  17.66m
  4 Michael Barbas            SR Duke                    17.66m   57-11.25   5   
      17.20m  15.59m  17.29m  17.42m  17.66m  16.83m
  5 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 17.36m   56-11.50   4   
      16.90m  17.05m  FOUL  17.36m  16.91m  16.80m
  6 Josh Haghighi             SO UMD                     17.24m   56-06.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 17.18m   56-04.50   2   
      16.46m  16.66m  16.86m  16.49m  17.18m  FOUL
  8 Kwabena Keene             SO UNC                     17.12m   56-02.00   1   
      17.12m  17.01m  FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  16.95m
  9 Chris DiLorenzo           JR UNC                     16.49m   54-01.25 
      15.98m  15.62m  16.49m  FOUL  15.82m  16.02m
 10 Jule Rich                 FR NC State                15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL            
 11 Thomas Fuson              SO UVA                     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.12m  15.05m  15.52m            
 12 Kyler Shumway             FR Duke                    15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.40m  15.14m  13.51m            
 13 Todd Christy              FR Clemson                 14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.65m  FOUL  14.94m            
 14 Yao Adantor               SO UMD                     14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.81m  13.98m  14.52m            
 15 Nate Wooten               SO WFU                     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  13.00m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT                       
   NCAA AUTO:   21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           SR VT                      21.88m   71-09.50  10   
      21.01m  FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  21.88m  20.38m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         JR VT                      21.32m   69-11.50   8   
      19.14m  20.09m  21.18m  20.16m  21.32m  FOUL
  3 Denis Mahmic              JR VT                      19.51m   64-00.25   6   
      18.24m  19.51m  FOUL  FOUL  19.06m  18.68m
  4 Josh Haghighi             SO UMD                     18.37m   60-03.25   5   
      17.06m  16.98m  17.27m  17.88m  18.37m  17.90m
  5 Nathaniel Williams        SO NC State                18.22m   59-09.50   4   
      17.99m  16.90m  FOUL  18.22m  FOUL  17.83m
  6 Jule Rich                 FR NC State                18.18m   59-07.75   3   
      17.47m  17.65m  18.18m  FOUL  16.79m  18.01m
  7 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                17.90m   58-08.75   2   
      17.10m  17.60m  17.90m  16.40m  17.71m  17.83m
  8 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR UVA                     17.69m   58-00.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.86m  17.14m  17.69m  17.22m
  9 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  15.99m  14.90m
 10 Thomas Fuson              SO UVA                     16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  16.28m  16.35m            
 11 Markindey Sineus          FR FSU                     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.25m  15.30m  15.92m            
 12 Pat Cole                  FR UMD                     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.58m  14.98m  15.52m            
 13 Yao Adantor               SO UMD                     13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 6.95 M Bingham, WFU 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        7.12   1    840
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                       7.18   1    819
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      7.19   2    816
  4 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                       7.24   2    799
  5 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                       7.30   1    779
  6 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                       7.32   2    772
  7 Michael Miller            SR VT                        7.36   2    759
  8 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      7.45   1    729
  9 Chris Snow                FR FSU                       7.48   1    719
 10 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                       7.51   2    710
 11 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                        7.57   2    690
 12 Ian Rock                  FR Duke                      7.61   2    678
 13 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                       7.65   1    665
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:30.78 Curtis Beach, Duke  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   2:29.64     992
  2 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                     2:43.71     833
  3 Chris Snow                FR FSU                    2:47.69     790
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                    2:48.98     776
  5 Scott Campbell            SO VT                     2:50.04     765
  6 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                    2:50.06     765
  7 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                    2:50.38     762
  8 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                    2:51.15     754
  9 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                    2:52.24     742
 10 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                    2:57.98     684
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                   2:59.71     667
 12 Michael Miller            SR VT                     3:02.58     639
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.04 Miller Moss, Clemson 2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      8.25   4    920
  2 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                       8.28   3    913
  3 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                       8.31   3    905
  4 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                       8.57   1    843
  5 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                       8.70   4    813
  6 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        8.91   3    766
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                       8.92   2    764
  8 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      9.08   1    728
  9 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                       9.16   1    711
 10 Chris Snow                FR FSU                       9.53   4    633
 11 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                        9.55   1    629
 12 Michael Miller            SR VT                        9.77   2    585
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 2.08m R Koontz, Clem  2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                      1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                      1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                       1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Chris Snow                FR FSU                      1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Michael Miller            SR VT                       1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU  2008
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Miller            SR VT                       4.99m   16-04.50    907
  2 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      4.79m   15-08.50    846
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.69m   15-04.50    816
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                      4.29m   14-00.75    699
  4 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      4.29m   14-00.75    699
  4 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                       4.29m   14-00.75    699
  7 Chris Snow                FR FSU                      3.79m   12-05.25    560
  8 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      3.69m   12-01.25    533
  8 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       3.69m   12-01.25    533
 10 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      3.49m   11-05.25    480
 11 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                      3.29m   10-09.50    429
 -- Terrence Neal             FR Duke                        NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 7.35 Curtis Beach, Duke, 2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     7.09m   23-03.25    835
      7.02m  FOUL  7.09m            
  2 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.79m  4.65m  6.80m            
  3 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.50m  6.75m  6.74m            
  4 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.49m  6.71m  FOUL            
  5 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                      6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.34m  6.33m  6.15m            
  6 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                       6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.09m  6.07m  6.30m            
  7 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      6.13m   20-01.50    615
      FOUL  5.90m  6.13m            
  8 Michael Miller            SR VT                       6.08m   19-11.50    604
      5.93m  5.72m  6.08m            
  9 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                      6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.07m  5.96m  5.92m            
 10 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      6.03m   19-09.50    593
      6.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Chris Snow                FR FSU                      5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.62m  5.91m  5.83m            
 12 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                     5.69m   18-08.00    521
      5.42m  5.69m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 14.34m R Hill, Clem  2004
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                     13.29m   43-07.25    685
      12.70m  13.29m  12.73m            
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                     12.73m   41-09.25    651
      11.59m  12.73m  FOUL            
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                     12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.33m  12.64m  12.49m            
  4 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    12.29m   40-04.00    624
      12.29m  12.13m  12.26m            
  5 Michael Miller            SR VT                      10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  10.48m  10.64m            
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                     10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.62m  10.18m  10.45m            
  7 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                     10.58m   34-08.50    521
      9.98m  10.23m  10.58m            
  8 Chris Snow                FR FSU                     10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.53m  10.36m  10.30m            
  9 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                    10.44m   34-03.00    512
      10.21m  FOUL  10.44m            
 10 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                     10.34m   33-11.25    506
      9.67m  10.34m  9.84m            
 11 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                      10.09m   33-01.25    491
      9.85m  9.43m  10.09m            
 12 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.67m  9.69m  9.62m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  5881  2/24/2011   Miller Moss, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    5750                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      5862   10   
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                       5285    8   
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                       5063    6   
  4 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                       4840    5   
  5 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        4719    4   
  6 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                       4717    3   
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                       4693    2   
  8 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                       4603    1   
  9 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                        4587  
 10 Michael Miller            SR VT                        4574  
 11 Chris Snow                FR FSU                       4356  
 12 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      3701  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson                    166        2) Florida State              87   
    3) North Carolina              85        4) Virginia                   59   
    5) Virginia Tech               53        6) Duke                       48   
    7) NC State                    47        8) Maryland                   35   
    9) Miami                       32       10) Boston College             26   
   11) Georgia Tech                21       12) Wake Forest                 4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              123        2) Virginia Tech              95.50
    3) North Carolina              84.50     4) Virginia                   80   
    5) Clemson                     78        6) NC State                   61   
    7) Duke                        47        8) Georgia Tech               33.50
    9) Maryland                    28       10) Miami                      19   
   11) Wake Forest                 10       12) Boston College              2.50

News