Search

02_24_12_results.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 09:41 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/23/2012 to 2/25/2012               
                           Hosted by: Boston College                           
                       Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2/19/2000   Tonya Carter, FSU                           
   NCAA AUTO:    7.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   7.29Q  1 
  2 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                   7.31Q  3 
  3 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                     7.34Q  2 
  4 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                   7.32q  1 
  5 Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                        7.44q  1  [7.434]
  6 Marecia Pemberton         SO FSU                       7.44q  3  [7.437]
  7 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                        7.48q  2 
  8 Ciara Simms               FR VT                        7.49q  3 
  9 Jacinda Evans             SR UNC                       7.54   1 
 10 Alyssa McClure            SO Miami                     7.58   2 
 11 Ebony Scott               SO VT                        7.67   2 
 12 Iman Wilkerson            FR UNC                       7.69   3 
 13 Danielle Jeffrey          FR FSU                       7.69   1 
 14 Paige Eley                JR NC State                  7.70   1 
 15 Mytoia Gathings           SO WFU                       7.71   3 
 16 Bianca Smith              SO FSU                       7.72   2 
 17 Zakiya Tyson              SO VT                        7.74   2 
 18 Jokira Jiles              FR Miami                     7.76   3 
 19 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR GT                        7.80   3 
 20 Margaret O'Dea            SO BC                        7.85   2 
 21 Jasmyne King              FR Miami                     7.85   1 
 22 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                     7.91   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Final will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 23.27  2/27/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   NCAA AUTO:   23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.80q  3 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  23.91q  2 
  3 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  23.97q  6 
  4 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    24.01q  4 
  5 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      24.31q  1 
  6 Jande Pierce              FR FSU                      24.35q  4 
  7 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.37q  2 
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR VT                       24.48q  3 
  9 Zakiya Tyson              SO VT                       24.49   5 
 10 Danielle Williams         JR UVA                      24.55   4 
 11 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  24.78   1 
 12 Iman Wilkerson            FR UNC                      24.79   4 
 13 Stephanie Kalu            FR GT                       25.17   2 
 14 Bianca Smith              SO FSU                      25.19   5 
 15 Ciara Simms               FR VT                       25.21   6 
 16 Mytoia Gathings           SO WFU                      25.24   3 
 17 Margaret O'Dea            SO BC                       25.28   3 
 18 Ebony Scott               SO VT                       25.32   6 
 19 Jamilah Middlebrooks      FR GT                       25.64   5 
 20 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    26.42   6 
 -- Jokira Jiles              FR Miami                       DQ   5  [Lane Violation]
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   NCAA AUTO:   52.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Mott            SR UNC                      54.88q  4 
  2 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  55.05q  1 
  3 Yvonne Amegashie          JR VT                       55.47q  5 
  4 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  55.57q  1 
  5 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  55.61q  5 
  6 Danielle Brock            SR UNC                      55.64q  6 
  7 Zoey Russell              SR UNC                      55.88q  2 
  8 Aunye Boone               SR VT                       55.89q  7 
  9 Elizabeth Kerpon          FR Duke                     55.91   3 
 10 Jordan Lavender           FR UVA                      56.09   4 
 11 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                  56.26   6 
 12 Shannon Wright            FR Miami                    57.01   1 
 13 Arielle Statham           JR UMD                      57.42   3 
 14 Natalie Woodford          JR VT                       57.66   2 
 15 Alexis Roper              FR Duke                     57.69   3 
 16 Elizabeth Ichite          SO FSU                      57.78   7 
 17 Leah Nugent               FR VT                       57.88   7 
 18 Marsha Ariol              SO FSU                      57.93   2 
 19 Lauren Hansson            FR Duke                     57.93   5 
 20 Sarah Chandler            FR FSU                      58.04   1 
 21 Jasmine Isley             SR GT                       58.36   3 
 22 Ama Larbi                 FR GT                       58.38   6 
 23 Colleen McGuire           SO NC State                 58.60   6 
 24 Nicole Ragucci            JR Duke                     59.05   4 
 25 Ayanna Fields             JR UMD                      59.42   5 
 26 Sharese Roberts           FR NC State                 59.65   2 
 27 Denae Ford                SO NC State               1:00.20   7 
 -- Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                    DNF   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   NCAA AUTO:   2:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Tasha Stanley             SR UNC                    2:07.19Q 
  2 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO UVA                    2:07.43Q 
  3 Frances Dowd              SO VT                     2:08.19Q 
  4 Kenyetta Iyevbele         SO NC State               2:10.20Q 
  5 Caroline King             SR BC                     2:07.26q 
  6 Hannah Brooks             SR FSU                    2:08.70q 
  7 Molly Binder              SR WFU                    2:09.47q 
  8 Jessica Parry             SO FSU                    2:10.09q 
  9 Julie Sinkovitz           SO UMD                    2:10.82  
 10 Myah Hicks                FR UMD                    2:11.08  
 11 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR NC State               2:11.73  
 12 Brianna Blanton           FR Clemson                2:11.77  
 13 Marisa Dobbins            JR UNC                    2:11.90  
 14 Taneisha Cordell          FR Miami                  2:12.35  
 15 Taylor Bumpas             JR UMD                    2:12.68  
 16 Anna Gillespie            JR NC State               2:12.89  
 17 Katarina Smiljanec        FR VT                     2:13.33  
 18 Jennifer Weatherly        SR UVA                    2:13.46  
 19 Madeline Wallace          SR BC                     2:13.59  
 20 Deanna Foshee             FR NC State               2:14.02  
 21 Jennifer Estime           SR Miami                  2:14.91  
 22 Nicole Banker             SR UMD                    2:15.90  
 23 Jacqueline Pollack        SO BC                     2:20.77  
 24 Elissa Knight             FR BC                     2:21.76  
 25 Mary Kownack              SR GT                     2:25.50  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
   NCAA AUTO:   4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                4:46.22Q 
  2 Morgane Gay               JR UVA                    4:47.71Q 
  3 Colleen Quigley           FR FSU                    4:46.30Q 
  4 Lianne Farber             FR UNC                    4:47.86Q 
  5 Ashley Verplank           JR UNC                    4:46.47Q 
  6 Erin Mercer               JR NC State               4:50.30Q 
  7 Linden Hall               FR FSU                    4:46.85q 
  8 Aubree Worden             FR FSU                    4:50.74q 
  9 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:51.22q 
 10 Liv Westphal              FR BC                     4:53.71q 
 11 Katherine O'Keefe         FR BC                     4:54.45  
 12 Lindsi Arrington          SO Miami                  4:54.95  
 13 Heather Garcia            SR BC                     4:54.96  
 14 Ashley Cromartie          SR UMD                    4:55.65  
 15 Casey Fowler              JR WFU                    4:56.09  
 16 Maureen McMeekin          JR GT                     4:58.78  
 17 Annie Lehardy             FR UNC                    5:01.71  
 18 Alexandra Watt            FR VT                     5:06.26  
 19 Alanna Poretta            SO BC                     5:06.66  
 20 Claire Smith              SO BC                     5:21.37  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
   NCAA AUTO:   15:57.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Seymour             JR Duke                  16:21.42   10   
  2 Anna Corrigan             SR UVA                   16:25.81    8   
  3 Laura Hoer                FR NC State              16:29.06    6   
  4 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:34.18    5   
  5 Joanna Thompson           FR NC State              16:35.26    4   
  6 Hope Krause               SR BC                    16:36.24    3   
  7 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR FSU                   16:37.05    2   
  8 Jennifer Dunn             SO FSU                   16:37.17    1   
  9 Kendra Schaaf             JR UNC                   16:39.14  
 10 Kylie McCoy               FR UNC                   16:48.98  
 11 Katherine Walker          SO UVA                   16:55.30  
 12 Elizabeth O'Brien         SO BC                    16:59.58  
 13 Sarah Rapp                FR VT                    17:14.56  
 14 Cara Talty                SO Clemson               17:19.93  
 15 Madalyn Nuckols           SO VT                    17:26.42  
 16 Moira Kenny               JR BC                    17:29.75  
 17 Emma Norman               FR UNC                   17:30.09  
 18 Samantha Norman           SO NC State              17:31.38  
 19 Halsey Merritt            SO NC State              17:45.50  
 20 Kate Borowicz             SO Clemson               18:22.57  
 21 Brooke Dovell             SO Miami                 18:58.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.94  2/26/2010   Queen Harrison, VT                          
   NCAA AUTO:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                   8.07Q  2 
  2 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                   8.25Q  3 
  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                   8.27Q  1 
  4 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                   8.28q  1 
  5 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                   8.36q  3 
  6 Kristen Brown             SO VT                        8.40q  1 
  7 Leslie Njoku              SR GT                        8.42q  2 
  8 Melanie Akwule            SR GT                        8.43q  2 
  9 Danielle Brock            SR UNC                       8.45   3 
 10 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                     8.61   1 
 11 Leah Nugent               FR VT                        8.73   3 
 12 Montasia Golden           FR WFU                       8.76   2 
 13 Desmonae Gray             FR FSU                       8.77   2 
 13 Hannah Goranson           SO Duke                      8.77   1 
 15 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                     8.78   2 
 16 Taylor Graham             SR NC State                  8.93   3 
 17 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                     9.06   3 
 18 Kristen McDonagh          FR BC                        9.53   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 11:11.03  2/29/2008   Florida State, FSU                       
                          H England, K Batchelor, L Willemse, S Kuijken     
   NCAA AUTO:   11:03.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida State                                      11:08.17*  10   
     1) Hannah Brooks SR                2) Jande Pierce FR                
     3) Aubree Worden FR                4) Amanda Winslow JR              
  2 North Carolina                                     11:25.36    8   
     1) Lianne Farber FR                2) Zoey Russell SR                
     3) Marisa Dobbins JR               4) Ashley Verplank JR             
  3 Boston College                                     11:25.52    6   
     1) Katherine O'Keefe FR            2) Claire Bingham SO              
     3) Erin McKenna JR                 4) Jillian King JR                
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:29.10    5   
     1) Paige Kvartunas SO              2) Natalie Woodford JR            
     3) Amanda Smith FR                 4) Samantha Dow JR                
  5 Maryland                                           11:31.39    4   
     1) Ashley Cromartie SR             2) DeAnna Brown SR                
     3) Myah Hicks FR                   4) Julie Fricke SO                
  6 Duke                                               11:35.44    3   
     1) Carolyn Baskir FR               2) Brittany Whitehead SR          
     3) Abby Farley FR                  4) Suejin Ahn SR                  
  7 Clemson                                            11:38.73    2   
     1) Lisa Girard SO                  2) Sonni Austin JR                
     3) Brianna Blanton FR              4) Natalie Anthony SO             
  8 NC State                                           11:46.00    1   
     1) Kenyetta Iyevbele SO            2) Colleen McGuire SO             
     3) Tiayonna Blackmon SR            4) Erin Mercer JR                 
  9 Virginia                                           11:50.18  
     1) Rosemary Barber JR              2) Meagan Gillespie SR            
     3) Natalia Kuhn SO                 4) Ariel Karabinus SO             
 10 Georgia Tech                                       11:59.70  
     1) Morgan Jackson FR               2) Christina Pensock FR           
     3) Rachel Hammond FR               4) Maureen McMeekin JR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.79-1.83....
 1.85 is auto
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT                          
   NCAA AUTO:   1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearl Bickersteth         JR UVA                      1.79m    5-10.50  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Amina Smith               SO UMD                      1.79m    5-10.50   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Amber Melville            FR UMD                      1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lucile Cancre             JR UMD                      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emily Kianka              SO UVA                      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ariel Roberts             JR UNC                      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thea LaFond               FR UMD                      1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXP 
  9 Moira Cronin              FR UVA                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Lacey Shuman              SO NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Aizenstadt         JR BC                       1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Danielle Adams            JR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nyki Caldwell             FR WFU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Rachel Dupree             SR Miami                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Danielle Williams         JR FSU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kristen McDonagh          FR BC                       1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Destiny Roseman           SO Duke                        NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.61-3.76-3.91-4.01-4.11-4.21-4.26-4.31....etc
 4.35 is auto
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
   NCAA AUTO:   5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria von Eynatten     FR VT                       4.31m*  14-01.75  10   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Martina Schultze          FR VT                       4.31m*  14-01.75   8   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.26 4.31 4.36 4.41 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Kristen Brown             SO VT                       4.11m   13-05.75   6   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sandi Morris              SO UNC                      4.01m   13-01.75   5   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Terstappen         SO Clemson                  4.01m   13-01.75   4   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Giffin             SR FSU                      3.91m   12-10.00   2   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cameron Overstreet        FR UNC                      3.91m   12-10.00   2   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  3.91m   12-10.00   2   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Erica Penk                SR GT                       3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Leigh Allin               SO VT                       3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Caroline Bond             FR Clemson                  3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Samantha Becker           FR GT                       3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
        O  XXX 
 13 Emily Mattoon             JR Duke                     3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Stephanie Skove           FR Duke                     3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Lyndsey Saunders          FR VT                       3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.61 3.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bailey Murphy             FR Duke                        NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD                          
   NCAA AUTO:   6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Harris                SR FSU                      6.21m   20-04.50  10   
      6.16m  6.21m  4.75m  6.11m  FOUL  6.19m
  2 Chrishawn Williams        JR UNC                      6.08m   19-11.50   8   
      6.08m  5.77m  FOUL  5.94m  6.04m  FOUL
  3 Karimah Shepherd          JR NC State                 6.01m   19-08.75   6   
      5.99m  5.95m  6.01m  5.75m  5.77m  5.90m
  4 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                  6.01m   19-08.75   5   
      5.90m  6.01m  5.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jasmine Kent              JR GT                       5.97m   19-07.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  5.68m
  6 Erin Brooks               SR WFU                      5.92m   19-05.25   3   
      5.92m  FOUL  5.90m  5.73m  FOUL  5.90m
  7 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                    5.87m   19-03.25   2   
      FOUL  5.87m  5.75m  FOUL  5.54m  5.15m
  8 Julienne McKee            SO GT                       5.83m   19-01.50   1   
      5.83m  5.82m  5.63m  FOUL  5.77m  5.60m
  9 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.62m  5.71m  5.82m  5.67m  5.80m  5.72m
 10 Jacinda Evans             SR UNC                      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.49m  5.78m  FOUL            
 11 Anna Finger               SO UVA                      5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.77m            
 12 Ashley Hendrix            SR UMD                      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.37m  5.60m  FOUL            
 13 Elyse Houston             JR Miami                    5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.09m  5.22m  FOUL            
 14 Britney Clarke            SR Miami                    5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  3.69m            
 15 Kimberly McDonagh         FR BC                       5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m            
 16 Desmonae Gray             FR FSU                      4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.76m  PASS            
 17 Courtney Kedra            SO Duke                     4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
   NCAA AUTO:   21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 20.37m   66-10.00  10   
      19.69m  FOUL  20.28m  20.07m  20.37m  FOUL
  2 Miranda Wilson            SR Miami                   19.07m   62-06.75   8   
      16.35m  FOUL  17.50m  17.13m  17.70m  19.07m
  3 Moriah Young              JR UMD                     18.77m   61-07.00   6   
      17.55m  18.33m  18.71m  FOUL  17.86m  18.77m
  4 Lawanda Henry             SR NC State                18.26m   59-11.00   5   
      18.10m  18.26m  17.78m  18.12m  17.45m  17.60m
  5 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    18.22m   59-09.50   4   
      16.73m  16.95m  17.04m  16.30m  18.22m  16.39m
  6 Briana Cherry-Bronson     FR FSU                     18.14m   59-06.25   3   
      FOUL  17.51m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  18.14m
  7 Maureen Laffan            SR UVA                     18.13m   59-05.75   2   
      FOUL  17.68m  17.74m  18.13m  17.41m  FOUL
  8 Lakitta Johnson           FR FSU                     17.28m   56-08.50   1   
      15.89m  16.98m  16.67m  16.67m  17.28m  16.88m
  9 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.79m  15.82m  15.88m  16.38m
 10 Kelsey Huckins            SR BC                      16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.27m  15.87m  16.20m            
 11 Jessie Echard             SR UMD                     16.10m   52-10.00 
      FOUL  16.10m  15.44m            
 12 Tremanisha Taylor         FR NC State                16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.38m  16.03m  15.27m            
 13 Kortney Pearce            FR NC State                15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Erin Wykoff               SR UVA                     15.59m   51-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.59m            
 15 Kayla Adams               FR UNC                     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.69m  14.87m  13.74m            
 16 Erica Brand               FR Duke                    14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL            
 17 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.58m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Hyman               SR FSU                       6.60Q  3 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR FSU                       6.69Q  1 
  3 Keith Ricks               SR VT                        6.77Q  2 
  4 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                   6.71q  1 
  5 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                        6.72q  1 
  6 Maurice Mitchell          SR FSU                       6.73q  1 
  7 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                   6.74q  3 
  8 David Ambler              JR FSU                       6.80q  2 
  9 Perron Jones              JR GT                        6.81   3 
 10 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR FSU                       6.87   3 
 11 Orville Reynolds          FR WFU                       6.87   1 
 12 Paul Madzivire            SO FSU                       6.87   2 
 13 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                   6.93   3 
 14 Bassim El-Sabawi          SO Miami                     6.95   1 
 15 Bryan Underwood           FR NC State                  7.00   2 
 16 C.J. Wilson               JR NC State                  7.01   2 
 17 Michael Simms             JR GT                        7.07   1 
 18 Jonathan Vaughn           FR BC                        7.13   3 
 19 Kellen Foley              SR BC                        7.24   3 
 20 Sean Petty                JR Miami                     7.36   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   NCAA AUTO:   20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SR FSU                      21.26q  4 
  2 Horatio Williams          SR FSU                      21.39q  1 
  3 Jonathan McCants          JR VT                       21.48q  2 
  4 Stephen Newbold           FR FSU                      21.49q  5 
  5 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      21.54q  2 
  6 Warren Fraser             JR Clemson                  21.71q  1 
  7 Perron Jones              JR GT                       21.72q  7 
  8 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      21.81q  7 
  9 Rachmil van Lamoen        FR FSU                      21.97   6 
 10 Kieran Showler-Davis      FR FSU                      21.98   4 
 11 Justin Murdock            SR Clemson                  21.99   5 
 12 Brandon Terry             SO WFU                      22.16   7 
 13 Walter Mitchell           FR VT                       22.18   1 
 14 Keith Ricks               SR VT                       22.18   3 
 15 Darrell Wesh              SO VT                       22.34   3 
 16 Ozzie Bryan               SO UVA                      22.52   3 
 17 Floyd Hawkes              SR UMD                      22.61   2 
 18 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    22.62   2 
 19 Joseph Stuart             SO BC                       22.70   5 
 20 Martin DeFrancesco        FR NC State                 22.83   4 
 21 Michael Simms             JR GT                       22.86   6 
 22 Kellen Foley              SR BC                       23.01   4 
 23 Sean Petty                JR Miami                    23.04   6 
 24 Jonathan Vaughn           FR BC                       23.06   5 
 25 Kevin Permenter           FR NC State                 23.08   7 
 26 David Kuhrt               SR Miami                    23.16   1 
 27 William Waldon            SO Miami                    23.36   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final: by seed divided between both sect.
 Preliminaries will be seeded using rule 10.5.1a
 Finals will be seeded using rule 10.5.1b
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   NCAA AUTO:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Newbold           FR FSU                      48.44q  6 
  2 Kevin Anding              SR UVA                      48.60q  7 
  3 Javonte Lipsey            FR UNC                      48.61q  5 
  4 Clayton Parros            JR UNC                      48.64q  4 
  5 Sean Sutton               FR UNC                      48.76q  2 
  6 Jaron Roberson            FR Clemson                  48.93q  3 
  7 Daniel Fretz              JR NC State                 49.05q  1 
  8 Reynaldo Radlin           JR UNC                      49.22q  7 
  9 Ronald Bolden             SR FSU                      49.24   1 
 10 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                  49.31   5 
 11 Shawn David               JR UMD                      49.64   6 
 12 Ben Raskin                SO Duke                     49.69   2 
 13 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                  49.85   4 
 14 Kevin Permenter           FR NC State                 50.00   2 
 15 Daniel Harrison           FR WFU                      50.13   5 
 16 Chris Brown               SR UMD                      50.15   7 
 17 Eric Hoepker              SR VT                       50.23   4 
 18 John Davenport            JR UMD                      50.38   3 
 19 Martin DeFrancesco        FR NC State                 50.44   3 
 20 Brian Smith               SR BC                       50.66   1 
 21 Terrence Maliff           FR UMD                      50.83   6 
 22 Bradley Noss              SO BC                       51.02   4 
 23 Desmond Cooper            FR WFU                      52.13   6 
 24 La'Mont Jackson           JR Clemson                  54.93   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 1:47.77  2/23/1998   David Krummenacker, GT                    
   NCAA AUTO:   1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Shawn Roberts             JR GT                     1:50.27Q 
  2 Chris Slate               SR Clemson                1:50.99Q 
  3 Darrin Gibson             JR FSU                    1:51.35Q 
  4 Ryan Witt                 SR VT                     1:51.95Q 
  5 Lance Roller              JR UVA                    1:51.04q 
  6 Rick Scheff               SR GT                     1:51.59q 
  7 O'Neal Wanliss            FR UNC                    1:51.66q 
  8 Brian Laskowski           SR Miami                  1:51.67q 
  9 AJ del Valle              FR FSU                    1:51.96  
 10 Anthony Kostelac          SO UVA                    1:52.33  
 11 Thomas Bojanowski         SO WFU                    1:52.72  
 12 Pablo Navarrete           SR FSU                    1:52.80  
 13 Jeremy Gerlach            SR UNC                    1:53.34  
 14 Kyle Moran                FR Duke                   1:53.52  
 15 Zack Fanelty              FR GT                     1:54.14  
 16 Ryan Mangone              JR Clemson                1:54.20  
 17 Henry Farley              FR Duke                   1:54.40  
 18 Austin Rector             SR Miami                  1:54.90  
 19 Patrick Daly              FR BC                     1:55.76  
 20 Kyle Nelson               JR BC                     1:56.09  
 21 Matt Marriott             JR Duke                   1:56.90  
 22 Nathan Hendershot         SO Clemson                1:57.12  
 23 Brandon Lasater           FR GT                     1:57.12  
 24 Nahed Lakkis              JR BC                     1:57.98  
 25 Matthew Wilson            JR Miami                  1:58.10  
 26 Adonis Gaines             FR GT                     1:59.54  
 27 Thomas Morrison           SR WFU                    2:01.52  
 28 John Grellner             SO FSU                    2:02.40  
 29 Evan Hadrick              SR Miami                  2:04.59  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, Two Turns
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
   NCAA AUTO:   3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Graves               SO UMD                    4:06.38Q 
  2 Thomas Morrison           SR WFU                    4:07.67Q 
  3 Isaac Presson             SO UNC                    4:10.27Q 
  4 Chris Walizer             SR VT                     4:06.85Q 
  5 Patrick Todd              JR UVA                    4:08.06Q 
  6 Taylor Gilland            SO UVA                    4:11.02Q 
  7 Jack Driggs               FR UNC                    4:07.05q 
  8 Brian Himelright          JR NC State               4:07.93q 
  9 Ryan Hagen                JR VT                     4:08.34q 
 10 Jeremy Greenwald          FR GT                     4:08.37q 
 11 Joseph Stowe              JR GT                     4:11.13  
 12 Tom Finneran              JR WFU                    4:11.51  
 13 Darren Barlow             FR VT                     4:11.73  
 14 Brian Schoepfer           FR Duke                   4:12.03  
 15 Aaron Ramirez             SO Clemson                4:12.13  
 16 Steve Magnuson            SO UNC                    4:13.01  
 17 Blake Williams            FR UNC                    4:15.08  
 18 Ed Schrom                 FR UVA                    4:15.39  
 19 Connor Adams              FR Miami                  4:15.93  
 20 Timothy Ferris            FR BC                     4:18.11  
 21 Stephen Clark             SR Duke                   4:20.05  
 22 Jack Linehan              JR BC                     4:20.79  
 23 Joseph McConaughy         SO BC                     4:22.78  
 24 Brian Wolff               FR BC                     4:23.06  
 25 Luke Fontaine             SO Miami                  4:23.86  
 26 Justin Weaver             FR GT                     4:24.71  
 27 Sintayehu Taye            JR UVA                    4:31.90  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                   
   NCAA AUTO:   13:44.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Amirault             SR UVA                   14:13.61   10   
  2 Christopher Foley         FR UVA                   14:14.85    8   
  3 Thomas Porter             SO UVA                   14:16.83    6   
  4 Matt Sonnenfeldt          SO NC State              14:19.02    5   
  5 Andrew Brodeur            SR Duke                  14:21.04    4   
  6 Patrick Campbell          JR NC State              14:22.06    3   
  7 Shaun Thompson            FR Duke                  14:27.88    2   
  8 Brian Atkinson            SO Duke                  14:28.79    1   
  9 Thomas Curtin             FR VT                    14:31.19  
 10 Kikanae Punyua            FR UMD                   14:31.31  
 11 Scott Morgan              FR UNC                   14:32.21  
 12 Ty McCormack              FR Clemson               14:34.02  
 13 D.J. McMillan             SR GT                    14:34.64  
 14 Leoule Degfae             SO VT                    14:35.87  
 15 Matt Valeriani            FR UNC                   14:38.80  
 16 John Raneri               SO UNC                   14:39.67  
 17 Patrick Barron            JR GT                    14:39.75  
 18 Kyle King                 FR UVA                   14:45.79  
 19 Sean Keveren              JR UVA                   14:51.99  
 20 Bryan Lewis               SO UVA                   14:52.06  
 21 Garret Drogosch           JR WFU                   14:55.47  
 22 Dominick Robinson         SO Duke                  14:58.17  
 23 Lucas Talavan-Becker      SO Duke                  14:59.25  
 24 Brian Faherty             JR UMD                   15:00.60  
 25 Nick Regan                FR UMD                   15:01.26  
 26 James Dwyer               FR Clemson               15:02.42  
 27 Michael Mansy             FR NC State              15:02.65  
 28 Niall Longobardi          SO GT                    15:06.44  
 29 Obiandu Igwe              SO GT                    15:22.52  
 30 Jack Shannon              SR BC                    15:23.53  
 31 Seth Proctor              SR FSU                   15:24.28  
 32 Tyler Stump               SO UMD                   15:27.51  
 33 Akash Chougule            JR BC                    15:28.66  
 34 Nat Estes                 FR GT                    15:44.28  
 -- James Glover              JR BC                          DQ  
 -- Anthony Bellitti          SO BC                          DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             JR Clemson                   7.71Q  1 
  2 Devon Hill                SR Miami                     7.73Q  3 
  3 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                        7.83Q  2 
  4 Marcus Maxey              JR Clemson                   7.89q  2 
  5 Christian Cook            FR Miami                     8.04q  2 
  6 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                   8.05q  1 
  7 Elijah Britton            FR Clemson                   8.06q  1 
  8 Zach Ray                  SR UMD                       8.10q  3 
  9 Justin Byrd               SR FSU                       8.12   3 
 10 Sherman Ragland           FR WFU                       8.13   3 
 11 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                       8.20   1 
 12 Devon Carter              SO UNC                       8.22   2 
 13 Glenn Powell              FR GT                        8.24   3 
 14 Aaron Shepperd            SO UVA                       8.25   2 
 15 Malcolm Nunley            SO WFU                       8.26   1 
 16 Chris Parker              SR UMD                       8.34   2 
 17 Paul DeVito               JR GT                        8.42   3 
 18 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                       8.56   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
         ACC: * 9:43.31  2/25/2011   North Carolina St., NC State              
                         A Henken, M Walker, G Dame, R Hill                
   NCAA AUTO:   9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 NC State                                            9:40.05*  10   
     1) Bobby Moldovan SR               2) Daniel Fretz JR                
     3) Vibushan Sivakumaran FR         4) Ryan Hill JR                   
  2 Virginia                                            9:43.77    8   
     1) Anthony Kostelac SO             2) Payton Hazzard FR              
     3) Lance Roller JR                 4) Patrick Todd JR                
  3 Duke                                                9:46.27    6   
     1) Nate McClafferty FR             2) Ben Raskin SO                  
     3) Brendan Pierson SR              4) Domenick DeMatteo SO           
  4 Clemson                                             9:52.22    5   
     1) Aaron Ramirez SO                2) Ryan Mangone JR                
     3) Chris Slate SR                  4) Martin Maloney JR              
  5 Wake Forest                                         9:56.27    4   
     1) Alexander Rose SO               2) Thomas Bojanowski SO           
     3) Nate Guthals JR                 4) Paul Loeser SR                 
  6 Maryland                                            9:56.34    3   
     1) Sumanth Kuppalli SR             2) Mamadou Niang SO               
     3) Craig Morgan JR                 4) Kyle Graves SO                 
  7 Georgia Tech                                        9:56.37    2   
     1) Alec Clifford SO                2) Brandon Lasater FR             
     3) Zack Fanelty FR                 4) Eric Powers JR                 
  8 Virginia Tech                                       9:56.99    1   
     1) Eddie Judge SR                  2) Walter Mitchell FR             
     3) Kevin DeWillie FR               4) Grant Pollock FR               
  9 Florida State                                      10:03.33  
     1) AJ del Valle FR                 2) Ronald Bolden SR               
     3) Darrin Gibson JR                4) David Forrester JR             
 10 North Carolina                                     10:04.18  
     1) Blake Williams FR               2) Roy Smith SO                   
     3) Jeremy Gerlach SR               4) Steve Magnuson SO              
 11 Boston College                                     10:06.23  
     1) Collin Fedor FR                 2) Connor O'Neill SO              
     3) Kellen MacDonald SO             4) Louis Serafini JR              
 12 Miami                                              10:06.41  
     1) Gregory Kaczka JR               2) Brian Laskowski SR             
     3) Austin Rector SR                4) Connor Adams FR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.09-2.13-2.17-2.20-2.23...
 2.24 is auto
         ACC: * 2.22m  1987        William Skinner, UMD                        
   NCAA AUTO:   2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kris Kornegay-Gober       JR NC State                 2.23m*   7-03.75  10   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jon Hill                  SR UMD                      2.13m    6-11.75   8   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Torian Ware               FR Clemson                  2.13m    6-11.75   6   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ronnie Black              JR VT                       2.09m    6-10.25   4.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XP   XX 
  4 Dylan Moore               JR UNC                      2.09m    6-10.25   4.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tanner Anderson           SO Duke                     2.09m    6-10.25   3   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tommy Devita              SO UVA                      2.04m    6-08.25   2   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Bogosian         SR BC                       1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Mykhail Chambers          SR GT                       1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Mbaba             FR GT                       1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                       NH            
     1.94 1.99 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Phillip Morris            SO UNC                         NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
   NCAA AUTO:   8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Madzivire            SO FSU                      7.67m   25-02.00  10   
      7.61m  7.67m  PASS  7.22m  7.12m  PASS
  2 Stefan Brits              FR FSU                      7.37m   24-02.25   8   
      7.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Innocent Jacob            FR Miami                    7.36m   24-01.75   6   
      FOUL  7.36m  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jeff Artis-Gray           JR VT                       7.35m   24-01.50   5   
      7.35m  PASS  PASS  7.03m  7.14m  FOUL
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       FR Clemson                  7.30m   23-11.50   4   
      7.27m  6.95m  7.30m  6.93m  7.07m  FOUL
  6 Phillip Young             SO FSU                      7.28m   23-10.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m  7.19m  5.66m  7.28m
  7 Hasheem Halim             SR VT                       7.20m   23-07.50   2   
      FOUL  7.19m  FOUL  7.20m  FOUL  7.20m
  8 Omar Morrison             SR GT                       7.10m   23-03.50   1   
      FOUL  6.89m  7.10m  7.02m  PASS  7.05m
  9 James Davidson            FR Clemson                  7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.64m  6.49m  7.02m  6.16m  6.21m  6.33m
 10 Will Robinson             JR Clemson                  6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.80m  FOUL  6.97m            
 11 Charlton Rolle            SR Clemson                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  6.57m  6.76m            
 12 Zach Ray                  SR UMD                      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.66m  6.84m  6.80m            
 13 Kwame Boatwright          SR NC State                 6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.52m  6.67m  6.80m            
 13 Rueben Malone             FR NC State                 6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.41m  FOUL  6.80m            
 15 Matt Meyer                SR UVA                      6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  6.54m            
 16 Jason Johnson             SR Miami                    6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.57m            
 17 Brenden White             FR UNC                      6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m            
 18 Roy Smith                 SO UNC                      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m            
 19 Matt Adetula              SR BC                       6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.12m  6.26m  FOUL            
 -- Jonathan Gardner          SO GT                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT                       
   NCAA AUTO:   21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           SR VT                      21.88m   71-09.50  10   
      21.01m  FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  21.88m  20.38m
  2 Alexander Ziegler         JR VT                      21.32m   69-11.50   8   
      19.14m  20.09m  21.18m  20.16m  21.32m  FOUL
  3 Denis Mahmic              JR VT                      19.51m   64-00.25   6   
      18.24m  19.51m  FOUL  FOUL  19.06m  18.68m
  4 Josh Haghighi             SO UMD                     18.37m   60-03.25   5   
      17.06m  16.98m  17.27m  17.88m  18.37m  17.90m
  5 Nathaniel Williams        SO NC State                18.22m   59-09.50   4   
      17.99m  16.90m  FOUL  18.22m  FOUL  17.83m
  6 Jule Rich                 FR NC State                18.18m   59-07.75   3   
      17.47m  17.65m  18.18m  FOUL  16.79m  18.01m
  7 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                17.90m   58-08.75   2   
      17.10m  17.60m  17.90m  16.40m  17.71m  17.83m
  8 Vincenzo Chiariello       SR UVA                     17.69m   58-00.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.86m  17.14m  17.69m  17.22m
  9 Marcus Brown              JR Clemson                 16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  15.99m  14.90m
 10 Thomas Fuson              SO UVA                     16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  16.28m  16.35m            
 11 Markindey Sineus          FR FSU                     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.25m  15.30m  15.92m            
 12 Pat Cole                  FR UMD                     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.58m  14.98m  15.52m            
 13 Yao Adantor               SO UMD                     13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Best- 2:30.78 Curtis Beach, Duke  2011
 Two Alley Start, Two Turns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                   2:29.64     992
  2 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                     2:43.71     833
  3 Chris Snow                FR FSU                    2:47.69     790
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                    2:48.98     776
  5 Scott Campbell            SO VT                     2:50.04     765
  6 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                    2:50.06     765
  7 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                    2:50.38     762
  8 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                    2:51.15     754
  9 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                    2:52.24     742
 10 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                    2:57.98     684
 11 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                   2:59.71     667
 12 Michael Miller            SR VT                     3:02.58     639
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Best- 8.04 Miller Moss, Clemson 2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      8.25   4    920
  2 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                       8.28   3    913
  3 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                       8.31   3    905
  4 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                       8.57   1    843
  5 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                       8.70   4    813
  6 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        8.91   3    766
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                       8.92   2    764
  8 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      9.08   1    728
  9 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                       9.16   1    711
 10 Chris Snow                FR FSU                       9.53   4    633
 11 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                        9.55   1    629
 12 Michael Miller            SR VT                        9.77   2    585
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Best- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU  2008
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Miller            SR VT                       4.99m   16-04.50    907
  2 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                      4.79m   15-08.50    846
  3 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     4.69m   15-04.50    816
  4 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                      4.29m   14-00.75    699
  4 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                      4.29m   14-00.75    699
  4 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                       4.29m   14-00.75    699
  7 Chris Snow                FR FSU                      3.79m   12-05.25    560
  8 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                      3.69m   12-01.25    533
  8 Scott Campbell            SO VT                       3.69m   12-01.25    533
 10 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                      3.49m   11-05.25    480
 11 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                      3.29m   10-09.50    429
 -- Terrence Neal             FR Duke                        NH            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         ACC: *  5881  2/24/2011   Miller Moss, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    5750                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      5862   10   
  2 Joe Hutchinson            FR UNC                       5285    8   
  3 Kyle Cranston             FR UNC                       5063    6   
  4 Chad Pierce               JR UNC                       4840    5   
  5 Scott Campbell            SO VT                        4719    4   
  6 Daniel Salgado            SO FSU                       4717    3   
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR UVA                       4693    2   
  8 Alex Hill                 SR WFU                       4603    1   
  9 Matt Hoogland             FR VT                        4587  
 10 Michael Miller            SR VT                        4574  
 11 Chris Snow                FR FSU                       4356  
 12 Terrence Neal             FR Duke                      3701  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Carolina              35        2) Clemson                    34   
    3) Duke                        31        4) Maryland                   30   
    5) Virginia Tech               29        5) Florida State              29   
    7) Virginia                    24        8) NC State                   22   
    9) Miami                       15       10) Georgia Tech               12   
   11) Boston College               9       12) Wake Forest                 3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech               40.50     2) Virginia                   37   
    2) NC State                    37        4) Duke                       26   
    5) Florida State               24        6) North Carolina             23.50
    7) Maryland                    16        8) Clemson                    15   
    9) Miami                        6       10) Wake Forest                 5   
   11) Georgia Tech                 3.50    12) Boston College              0.50

News