Search

012504aaa.html

Results

Jan. 25, 2004

Clemson Aquatic Team
                        CU vs. GTech 2004 - 01/24/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University 'A' 3:53.39 11 1) Kroeger, Lindsay 2) Bissell, Caitlin 3) Humes, Courtney 4) Deters, Kallie 28.53 29.52 29.67 34.38 26.74 31.04 25.23 28.28 2 Clemson University 'B' 3:56.71 4 1) Walker, Kate 2) Shafer, Ashley 3) Boden, Caroline 4) Vaughan, Amanda 28.80 30.68 29.95 34.38 27.20 43.81 41.89 3 Georgia Tech 'A' 4:01.09 2 1) Kracke, Ashley 2) Heiser, Laura 3) Vukmanic, Jill 4) Keys, Jaclyn 29.31 30.72 31.38 36.41 27.39 32.57 25.05 28.26 4 Clemson University 'C' x4:03.56 1) Urso, Kelly 2) Cefalu, Sarah 3) Paulsen, Mary 4) Hicks, Kate 29.41 31.46 31.44 36.39 27.37 32.22 26.04 29.23 5 Clemson University 'D' x4:15.80 1) Wippermann, Sarah Beth 2) Scott, Jessica 3) Murphy, Meaghan 4) Morris, Kensey 31.63 33.37 33.94 38.93 28.45 33.29 26.49 29.70 -- Georgia Tech 'B' DQ 1) Saum, Anna 2) Walker, Alison 3) DeVinney, Meghan 4) Wallis, Moeko 28.98 30.65 30.71 36.04 27.25 31.50 24.89 27.79

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University 'A' 3:25.09 11 1) Johnson, Joel 2) Cassella, Ryan 3) Kummer, Rob 4) Hitchcock, Brent 24.73 26.62 26.35 31.22 22.86 27.24 21.65 24.42 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:27.28 4 1) Raines, Jeremy 2) Williams, Alex 3) Kettunen, Teemu 4) Howard, Jason 24.81 26.79 27.44 31.75 23.00 27.28 21.69 24.52 -- Clemson University 'B' DQ 1) Rappold, Tommy 2) MacLennan, Brett 3) Henly, Mark 4) Reed, Buddy 24.41 26.11 27.30 32.41 22.71 27.03 21.66 24.34

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carlton, Nichole CU 10:16.30 9 28.67 30.46 30.24 30.53 30.87 30.59 30.83 31.10 31.44 31.13 30.90 31.10 31.07 31.07 31.01 31.16 31.06 30.94 31.25 30.83 2 Cober, Kim CU 10:18.32 4 28.84 30.77 31.28 31.23 31.15 31.07 31.25 31.36 31.25 31.31 30.80 30.92 31.02 31.02 30.89 31.09 31.01 31.06 30.75 30.28 3 Routh, Kim CU 10:20.93 3 28.93 30.67 31.50 31.17 31.26 31.25 31.02 31.29 31.22 31.30 31.29 31.12 31.12 31.12 31.28 31.15 31.18 31.20 31.55 30.40 4 Battle, Ann GT 10:31.92 2 30.86 32.35 32.50 32.32 32.07 31.90 31.88 31.92 31.97 31.57 31.59 31.73 31.47 31.47 31.41 31.25 31.37 31.30 30.80 30.11 5 Fancher, Kristie CU x10:48.09 30.77 32.56 31.61 32.04 32.73 32.12 32.35 32.23 32.37 32.66 32.77 33.24 32.77 32.77 32.57 32.57 32.67 32.91 32.63 31.99 6 Korell, Amanda GT 11:32.11 1 32.05 34.10 34.47 34.85 34.82 34.78 35.04 34.76 34.77 35.07 34.93 34.67 34.82 34.82 35.04 34.84 34.88 35.06 34.75 33.87

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam GT 9:23.53 9 25.43 27.72 28.31 28.35 28.52 28.61 28.40 28.42 28.52 28.70 28.40 28.46 28.16 28.16 28.63 28.20 28.76 28.26 28.31 26.87 2 Oliver, Eduardo GT 9:27.39 4 25.73 27.59 28.22 28.35 28.72 28.57 28.63 28.61 28.70 28.54 28.51 28.70 28.79 28.79 28.88 29.08 28.68 28.82 28.08 27.40 3 Mengering, Jonathan CU 9:32.85 3 26.17 28.25 28.48 28.73 28.40 28.57 28.57 28.62 28.68 28.85 28.70 29.05 29.02 29.02 29.30 29.23 28.83 29.12 29.03 28.30 4 Figh, Matt GT 9:47.43 2 25.73 28.36 28.73 28.92 28.85 29.12 28.88 29.12 29.39 29.50 29.67 29.68 29.91 29.91 29.92 30.35 30.38 31.05 30.28 29.81 5 MacLennan, Brett CU 9:51.00 1 26.14 28.11 28.84 29.22 29.72 29.60 29.70 29.78 29.72 29.82 30.17 30.08 30.09 30.09 30.34 30.30 30.06 29.77 29.87 29.49 6 Middleton, Greg CU 9:53.06 25.92 28.26 29.12 29.42 29.35 29.55 29.53 29.85 29.72 30.04 30.12 30.29 30.51 30.51 30.05 30.25 30.63 30.10 30.11 30.04

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna GT 1:52.83 9 26.20 28.46 29.19 28.98 2 Anseeuw, Christine CU 1:53.89 4 26.45 28.49 28.97 29.98 3 Routh, Kim CU 1:54.41 3 27.47 28.84 28.94 29.16 4 Gresset, Aurelie CU 1:54.52 2 27.42 29.15 29.17 28.78 5 Brotherson, Briana CU x1:55.80 27.68 29.20 29.31 29.61 6 West, Dana GT 1:57.79 1 27.73 30.08 30.19 29.79 7 Maguire, Michelle GT 2:01.58 28.51 30.79 31.49 30.79 8 Christenson, Jennifer GT x2:04.74 28.36 31.28 32.56 32.54

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hitchcock, Brent CU 1:41.96 9 23.89 25.88 26.79 25.40 2 Henly, Mark CU 1:42.76 4 24.41 25.81 26.13 26.41 3 Regone, Brian CU 1:43.62 3 24.24 25.94 26.61 26.83 4 Howard, Jason GT 1:46.66 2 25.36 27.11 27.21 26.98 5 Eden, Itai GT 1:48.11 1 25.26 27.23 27.80 27.82 6 Figh, Matt GT 1:48.21 24.57 27.07 28.02 28.55

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harper, Natanya GT 24.62 9 2 Deters, Kallie CU 24.73 4 3 Wallis, Moeko GT 24.86 3 4 Keys, Jaclyn GT 24.90 2 5 Vaughan, Amanda CU 24.99 1 6 Humes, Courtney CU 25.13 7 DeVinney, Meghan GT x25.89 8 Morris, Kensey CU x26.06

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew CU 21.42 9 2 Riebesell, Ryan GT 21.73 4 3 Kettunen, Teemu GT 21.82 3 4 Mulder, Derrick CU 21.96 2 5 Stoffer, James CU 22.05 1 6 Huff, Brian GT 22.10 7 Maier, Marc GT x22.17 8 Herrington, Bryce CU x22.27

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna GT 2:08.42 9 28.23 33.51 37.72 28.96 2 Kroeger, Lindsay CU 2:08.47 4 28.66 31.93 38.81 29.07 3 Foster, Elizabeth GT 2:08.78 3 27.53 32.82 39.36 29.07 4 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:12.53 2 28.35 32.85 39.37 31.96 5 Klaus, Shelly CU 2:13.15 1 28.73 33.21 40.62 30.59 6 Walker, Alison GT 2:13.39 29.76 35.82 37.29 30.52 7 Gjervold, Alison CU x2:14.73 29.54 33.90 39.53 31.76 8 Saum, Anna GT x2:16.51 29.26 33.15 41.11 32.99

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy CU 1:53.12 9 24.78 28.30 33.29 26.75 2 Bishop, Ryan GT 1:55.97 4 25.64 29.12 34.42 26.79 3 Raynovich, Jordan CU 1:57.30 3 25.49 30.86 32.94 28.01 4 Wilson, Jacob GT 1:57.58 2 25.73 30.24 34.67 26.94 5 Cassella, Ryan CU 1:57.76 1 25.72 31.13 32.66 28.25 6 Dillon, Charlie CU x1:58.57 25.31 29.37 36.43 27.46 7 Aach, Conrad GT 2:00.94 26.17 30.65 36.01 28.11

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa GT 287.62 9 2 Watcke, Jessica CU 257.55 4 3 Sutton, Amy GT 250.80 3 4 Zaferopulos, Dia CU 201.00 2 5 Miata, Jen CU 196.50 1 6 Wells, Emilie CU x166.12

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shulick, Eric CU 314.75 9 2 Burkhardt, Anthony GT 295.87 4 3 Lindley, Marsh CU 294.00 3 4 McCarty, Paul GT 268.80 2

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brodrick, Janelle CU 2:07.08 9 28.73 31.63 32.41 34.31 2 Klaus, Shelly CU 2:08.17 4 29.28 32.39 32.97 33.53 3 DeVinney, Meghan GT 2:08.68 3 28.92 32.30 33.85 33.61 4 Murphy, Meaghan CU 2:08.85 2 29.78 32.63 33.22 33.22 5 Vukmanic, Jill GT 2:10.94 1 29.57 33.14 33.99 34.24 6 Matz, Heather GT 2:14.20 29.62 33.42 34.91 36.25 7 Hicks, Kate CU x2:17.07 30.91 34.08 35.29 36.79

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kummer, Rob CU 1:53.66 9 25.37 28.82 29.47 30.00 2 Kanoy, Ben CU 1:54.42 4 25.94 28.72 29.51 30.25 3 Rappold, Tommy CU 1:55.34 3 25.38 29.37 29.81 30.78 4 Morgan, Sam GT 1:57.46 2 25.90 29.93 30.77 30.86 5 Stoffer, James CU x1:58.66 25.98 29.68 30.84 32.16 6 Wilson, Jacob GT 1:59.32 1 26.45 30.17 30.85 31.85 7 Middleton, Greg CU x2:00.48 26.68 30.38 31.27 32.15 8 Eden, Itai GT 2:01.55 26.83 30.33 32.08 32.31

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anseeuw, Christine CU 53.16 9 25.78 27.38 2 Boden, Caroline CU 53.28 4 25.98 27.30 3 Harper, Natanya GT 53.42 3 25.67 27.75 4 Kroeger, Nicole CU 53.66 2 26.01 27.65 5 Foster, Elizabeth GT 53.74 1 26.40 27.34 6 Keys, Jaclyn GT 54.53 26.13 28.40 7 West, Dana GT x54.75 26.61 28.14 8 Morris, Kensey CU x57.25 27.76 29.49

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew CU 46.46 9 22.30 24.16 2 Mulder, Derrick CU 47.45 4 23.14 24.31 3 Regone, Brian CU 47.61 3 23.03 24.58 4 Kettunen, Teemu GT 47.69 2 22.97 24.72 5 Riebesell, Ryan GT 47.80 1 22.78 25.02 6 Howard, Jason GT 48.49 23.62 24.87 7 Herrington, Bryce CU x48.52 23.32 25.20 8 Huff, Brian GT x49.01 23.77 25.24

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kracke, Ashley GT 2:05.77 9 30.01 31.87 32.33 31.56 2 Walker, Kate CU 2:07.44 4 29.95 31.69 32.76 33.04 3 Saum, Anna GT 2:09.79 3 30.77 32.41 33.39 33.22 4 Deibler, Sarah CU 2:09.88 2 31.17 32.35 33.12 33.24 5 Urso, Kelly CU 2:11.28 1 30.91 32.68 33.38 34.31 6 Korell, Amanda GT 2:12.35 31.80 32.67 33.84 34.04 7 Wippermann, Sarah Beth CU x2:15.95 32.84 34.16 34.45 34.50

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Henly, Mark CU 1:48.13 9 26.15 27.23 27.34 27.41 2 Dillon, Charlie CU 1:53.48 4 27.15 28.47 29.14 28.72 3 Johnson, Joel CU 1:55.95 3 27.19 29.39 30.13 29.24 4 Bishop, Ryan GT 1:56.35 2 27.89 29.51 29.71 29.24 5 Raines, Jeremy GT 2:02.63 1 28.54 31.41 31.15 31.53 6 Aach, Conrad GT 2:03.58 27.03 31.09 33.36 32.10

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CU 4:57.96 9 28.41 30.09 30.63 30.85 30.55 29.91 30.08 29.64 29.38 28.42 2 Stojanovska, Vesna GT 5:03.32 4 28.14 30.34 30.80 30.77 30.55 30.04 30.28 30.42 31.22 30.76 3 Carlton, Nichole CU 5:04.84 3 28.30 30.28 30.77 30.77 30.86 30.86 30.75 30.91 30.86 30.48 4 Cober, Kim CU 5:06.95 2 28.65 30.61 31.13 31.06 31.34 31.22 30.73 30.71 31.02 30.48 5 Matz, Heather GT 5:11.34 1 28.53 30.66 31.19 31.31 31.20 31.20 31.40 32.41 32.36 31.08 6 Battle, Ann GT 5:15.08 30.64 32.20 32.30 31.70 31.65 31.95 31.43 31.73 31.09 30.39 7 Fancher, Kristie CU x5:20.45 29.34 31.06 32.19 32.20 32.71 32.37 32.45 32.87 32.75 32.51

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mengering, Jonathan CU 4:36.21 9 25.52 27.71 28.11 28.16 28.27 28.24 28.03 28.25 27.69 26.23 2 Oliver, Eduardo GT 4:36.38 4 26.22 27.71 28.12 28.16 28.24 28.13 28.04 28.00 27.20 26.56 3 Reed, Buddy CU 4:36.55 3 25.37 27.78 28.42 28.53 28.75 28.20 28.01 28.07 27.12 26.30 4 Morgan, Sam GT 4:39.05 2 25.45 27.73 28.49 28.63 28.47 28.24 28.37 28.23 28.21 27.23 5 Figh, Matt GT 4:48.05 1 25.71 28.54 29.13 29.28 29.32 28.89 29.17 29.72 29.92 28.37 6 Middleton, Greg CU 4:48.27 25.32 27.94 28.55 28.96 29.27 29.70 29.75 29.98 29.91 28.89 7 Raynovich, Jordan CU x4:51.54 26.31 28.58 29.36 29.86 29.81 29.71 29.82 30.92 29.08 28.09

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa GT 272.55 9 2 Sutton, Amy GT 238.05 4 3 Watcke, Jessica CU 234.67 3 4 Zaferopulos, Dia CU 188.77 2 5 Wells, Emilie CU 145.42 1 -- Miata, Jen CU x

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shulick, Eric CU 295.05 9 2 McCarty, Paul GT 280.12 4 3 Lindley, Marsh CU 279.37 3 4 Burkhardt, Anthony GT 264.30 2

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gresset, Aurelie CU 2:23.71 9 33.45 36.46 36.77 37.03 2 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:26.19 4 33.18 37.15 37.73 38.13 3 Walker, Alison GT 2:26.65 3 33.26 37.68 37.19 38.52 4 Heiser, Laura GT 2:29.92 2 34.47 38.49 38.49 38.47 5 Scott, Jessica CU 2:34.95 1 35.80 38.67 40.00 40.48 6 Bissell, Caitlin CU x2:43.73 30.36 34.54 52.70 46.13

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Alex GT 2:08.58 9 29.33 32.91 33.37 32.97 2 Wilson, Jacob GT 2:11.45 4 29.78 33.37 34.01 34.29 3 Dorris, Will CU 2:15.16 3 30.43 33.79 35.06 35.88 4 Bishop, Ryan GT 2:18.42 2 31.25 35.36 36.34 35.47 5 Aach, Conrad GT x2:21.49 31.13 36.90 36.88 36.58 -- Cassella, Ryan CU X2:07.55 28.87 32.62 32.88 33.18 -- MacLennan, Brett CU X2:09.28 29.67 32.47 33.45 33.69

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:33.26 11 1) Wallis, Moeko 2) Foster, Elizabeth 3) West, Dana 4) Harper, Natanya 25.77 27.57 25.71 27.75 26.13 28.12 24.82 27.39 2 Clemson University 'B' 3:39.87 4 1) Deters, Kallie 2) Humes, Courtney 3) Walker, Kate 4) Kroeger, Nicole 26.89 28.84 26.07 28.97 26.08 29.42 25.72 27.88 3 Clemson University 'C' 3:50.93 2 1) Gjervold, Alison 2) Deibler, Sarah 3) Urso, Kelly 4) Wippermann, Sarah Beth 27.70 30.02 26.59 28.66 26.69 30.03 28.63 32.61 -- Clemson University 'A' DQ 1) Boden, Caroline 2) Shafer, Ashley 3) Kroeger, Lindsay 4) Anseeuw, Christine 25.81 27.58 25.39 27.73 25.79 27.69 25.01 27.35 -- Clemson University 'D' DQ 1) Klaus, Shelly 2) Brotherson, Briana 3) Hicks, Kate 4) Paulsen, Mary 27.41 29.23 25.90 28.67 26.83 29.09 25.50 28.41

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:14.33 11 1) Maier, Marc 2) Huff, Brian 3) Raines, Jeremy 4) Riebesell, Ryan 23.23 25.00 22.99 24.84 23.50 27.12 22.43 25.22 2 Clemson University 'C' 3:19.50 4 1) Raynovich, Jordan 2) Rappold, Tommy 3) Johnson, Joel 4) Kanoy, Ben 23.86 25.95 22.44 25.52 24.12 26.75 23.82 27.04 -- Clemson University 'A' X3:07.83 1) Herrington, Bryce 2) Dillon, Charlie 3) Hitchcock, Brent 4) Scheerhorn, Drew 23.10 25.07 22.74 24.66 21.86 24.51 21.72 24.17 -- Clemson University 'B' XDQ 1) Regone, Brian 2) Middleton, Greg 3) Mulder, Derrick 4) Stoffer, James 22.93 24.58 22.60 25.24 22.96 24.95 22.92 25.89

News