Search

011908.html

Clemson-NC State

Licensed to North Carolina State Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 01:25 PM
                           NCSU_Clemson - 1/19/2008                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT    1:46.94   456   11  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17        2) Obas, Katrina A 19             
     3) Carter, Peg E 18                4) Sindall, Lauren K 17           
                  27.12       56.87 (29.75)     1:23.40 (26.53)     1:46.94 (23.54)
  2 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                     NT    1:47.58   450    4  
     1) Smith, Erica C 18               2) Ward, Jess                     
     3) Dason, Patrice G 18             4) Richter, Ashley                
                  27.75       59.00 (31.25)     1:23.91 (24.91)     1:47.58 (23.67)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT    1:47.87   447    2  
     1) Clay, Ashley A 20               2) Groenewoud, Carmen P 19        
     3) Allen, Alex E 19                4) Aeschbacher, Crina M 19        
                  28.01       58.46 (30.45)     1:24.08 (25.62)     1:47.87 (23.79)
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                     NT    1:50.61   414  
     1) Panty, Amanda                   2) Merritt, Sarah E 18            
     3) Grover, Brianna L 18            4) Lindsey, Lucy E 18             
                  28.68       59.82 (31.14)     1:26.20 (26.38)     1:50.61 (24.41)
  5 North Carolina State-NC  'D'                     NT    1:54.46   369  
     1) Messinger, Chelsa L 18          2) Ricedorf, Kayla R 18           
     3) Creech, Kathryn P 18            4) Like-Mathews, Maresa R 18      
                  28.92     1:00.88 (31.96)     1:28.70 (27.82)     1:54.46 (25.76)
  6 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                     NT    1:55.17   360  
     1) Hagan, Alli K 18                2) Stewart, Jessica M 19          
     3) Pegg, Kathryn H 19              4) Radloff, Nancy                 
                  28.81     1:02.09 (33.28)     1:30.04 (27.95)     1:55.17 (25.13)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT    1:31.76   483   11  
     1) Crout, Jay H 19                 2) Bergren, Andy J 18             
     3) Farnham, Adam T 22              4) Vahle, Mark W 19               
                  23.55       49.74 (26.19)     1:11.84 (22.10)     1:31.76 (19.92)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT    1:33.01   465    4  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V 19            2) Ruszka, Attila 23              
     3) Russell, Stephen 18             4) Balderston, Matt G 18          
                  24.33       50.08 (25.75)     1:12.72 (22.64)     1:33.01 (20.29)
  3 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                     NT    1:34.02   453    2  
     1) Woodhull-Smith, Kevin M 19      2) Forsythe, Dan                  
     3) Goodwin, Taylor M 18            4) Crowder, Brian R 20            
                  24.87       50.60 (25.73)     1:12.99 (22.39)     1:34.02 (21.03)
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                     NT    1:34.16   453  
     1) Mellor, Steve A 21              2) Roney, Jack D 19               
     3) Seiferth, Mike                  4) Glauber, Dan R 19              
                  23.75       50.16 (26.41)     1:13.14 (22.98)     1:34.16 (21.02)
  5 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                     NT    1:38.43   402  
     1) Mechak, Ben                     2) Baskwell, Greg                 
     3) Ernst, Derek A 18               4) Martinez, Travis J 18          
                  25.24       52.24 (27.00)     1:16.08 (23.84)     1:38.43 (22.35)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A    18 Clemson-SC                NT   10:15.21          9  
                  28.72       59.33 (30.61)     1:30.05 (30.72)     2:00.89 (30.84)
        2:31.92 (31.03)     3:03.09 (31.17)     3:33.82 (30.73)     4:04.88 (31.06)
        4:35.80 (30.92)     5:06.98 (31.18)     5:38.03 (31.05)     6:09.36 (31.33)
        6:39.89 (30.53)     7:10.87 (30.98)     7:41.97 (31.10)     8:12.86 (30.89)
        8:43.68 (30.82)     9:14.69 (31.01)     9:44.98 (30.29)    10:15.21 (30.23)
  2 Linkenauger, Anna   18 NC State-NC               NT   10:18.97          4  
                  29.16     1:00.30 (31.14)     1:31.40 (31.10)     2:02.34 (30.94)
        2:33.49 (31.15)     3:04.68 (31.19)     3:35.92 (31.24)     4:07.02 (31.10)
        4:38.00 (30.98)     5:09.04 (31.04)     5:39.96 (30.92)     6:11.04 (31.08)
        6:41.93 (30.89)     7:12.98 (31.05)     7:44.17 (31.19)     8:15.19 (31.02)
        8:46.35 (31.16)     9:17.69 (31.34)     9:48.77 (31.08)    10:18.97 (30.20)
  3 Smith, Sarah K      18 Clemson-SC                NT   10:26.82          3  
                  28.72       59.29 (30.57)     1:29.89 (30.60)     2:00.85 (30.96)
        2:31.92 (31.07)     3:02.84 (30.92)     3:33.94 (31.10)     4:05.08 (31.14)
        4:36.35 (31.27)     5:07.60 (31.25)     5:39.05 (31.45)     6:10.96 (31.91)
        6:42.89 (31.93)     7:14.26 (31.37)     7:45.88 (31.62)     8:18.14 (32.26)
        8:50.51 (32.37)     9:22.78 (32.27)     9:55.03 (32.25)    10:26.82 (31.79)
  4 Snell, Mandy C      20 Clemson-SC                NT   10:29.48          2  
                  29.55     1:01.13 (31.58)     1:32.55 (31.42)     2:03.90 (31.35)
        2:35.32 (31.42)     3:06.50 (31.18)     3:38.59 (32.09)     4:10.41 (31.82)
        4:42.14 (31.73)     5:13.97 (31.83)     5:45.49 (31.52)     6:17.28 (31.79)
        6:49.04 (31.76)     7:20.76 (31.72)     7:52.87 (32.11)     8:24.24 (31.37)
        8:55.49 (31.25)     9:26.95 (31.46)     9:58.43 (31.48)    10:29.48 (31.05)
  5 Kopenitz, Jen          NC State-NC               NT   10:33.32          1  
                  29.06     1:00.03 (30.97)     1:30.91 (30.88)     2:02.17 (31.26)
        2:33.61 (31.44)     3:04.92 (31.31)     3:36.59 (31.67)     4:08.36 (31.77)
        4:39.99 (31.63)     5:12.27 (32.28)     5:44.04 (31.77)     6:16.06 (32.02)
        6:48.16 (32.10)     7:20.23 (32.07)     7:52.29 (32.06)     8:24.54 (32.25)
        8:56.96 (32.42)     9:29.23 (32.27)    10:01.59 (32.36)    10:33.32 (31.73)
  6 Shelley, Taryn D    18 NC State-NC               NT   10:47.55        
                  29.10     1:01.12 (32.02)     1:33.37 (32.25)     2:05.87 (32.50)
        2:38.48 (32.61)     3:11.11 (32.63)     3:44.04 (32.93)     4:16.74 (32.70)
        4:49.31 (32.57)     5:22.23 (32.92)     5:54.69 (32.46)     6:27.37 (32.68)
        7:00.19 (32.82)     7:32.85 (32.66)     8:05.55 (32.70)     8:38.15 (32.60)
        9:10.75 (32.60)     9:43.45 (32.70)    10:16.01 (32.56)    10:47.55 (31.54)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Andrew C    19 NC State-NC               NT    9:23.90          9  
                  25.02       52.73 (27.71)     1:20.81 (28.08)     1:48.75 (27.94)
        2:16.57 (27.82)     2:44.69 (28.12)     3:12.79 (28.10)     3:40.59 (27.80)
        4:08.77 (28.18)     4:37.19 (28.42)     5:05.74 (28.55)     5:34.19 (28.45)
        6:02.95 (28.76)     6:31.81 (28.86)     7:00.40 (28.59)     7:29.24 (28.84)
        7:57.77 (28.53)     8:26.96 (29.19)     8:55.78 (28.82)     9:23.90 (28.12)
  2 Geary, Sean W       18 Clemson-SC                NT    9:36.92          4  
                  25.81       53.73 (27.92)     1:22.02 (28.29)     1:50.38 (28.36)
        2:19.02 (28.64)     2:47.80 (28.78)     3:16.63 (28.83)     3:45.51 (28.88)
        4:14.31 (28.80)     4:43.34 (29.03)     5:12.19 (28.85)     5:41.22 (29.03)
        6:10.47 (29.25)     6:39.92 (29.45)     7:09.32 (29.40)     7:38.74 (29.42)
        8:08.24 (29.50)     8:37.87 (29.63)     9:07.63 (29.76)     9:36.92 (29.29)
  3 Gordon, David F     18 Clemson-SC                NT    9:37.72          3  
                  25.90       53.61 (27.71)     1:21.78 (28.17)     1:50.29 (28.51)
        2:19.05 (28.76)     2:47.92 (28.87)     3:16.80 (28.88)     3:45.96 (29.16)
        4:15.28 (29.32)     4:44.62 (29.34)     5:13.81 (29.19)     5:42.91 (29.10)
        6:12.52 (29.61)     6:42.29 (29.77)     7:11.80 (29.51)     7:41.35 (29.55)
        8:11.16 (29.81)     8:40.80 (29.64)     9:10.06 (29.26)     9:37.72 (27.66)
  4 Cunningham, Andrew  19 Clemson-SC                NT    9:53.30          2  
                  26.43       55.18 (28.75)     1:24.79 (29.61)     1:54.06 (29.27)
        2:23.28 (29.22)     2:52.45 (29.17)     3:21.94 (29.49)     3:51.85 (29.91)
        4:21.55 (29.70)     4:51.15 (29.60)     5:20.61 (29.46)     5:50.16 (29.55)
        6:20.06 (29.90)     6:50.46 (30.40)     7:20.83 (30.37)     7:51.72 (30.89)
        8:22.52 (30.80)     8:52.81 (30.29)     9:23.29 (30.48)     9:53.30 (30.01)
  5 Yarborough, Cole C  19 NC State-NC               NT    9:59.61          1  
                  26.45       55.17 (28.72)     1:24.66 (29.49)     1:54.56 (29.90)
        2:24.76 (30.20)     2:54.71 (29.95)     3:24.86 (30.15)     3:54.90 (30.04)
        4:25.06 (30.16)     4:55.70 (30.64)     5:25.91 (30.21)     5:56.28 (30.37)
        6:26.73 (30.45)     6:57.26 (30.53)     7:27.81 (30.55)     7:58.45 (30.64)
        8:29.22 (30.77)     8:59.64 (30.42)     9:30.23 (30.59)     9:59.61 (29.38)
  6 Brittis, Nick J     18 NC State-NC               NT   10:02.53        
                  26.64       55.67 (29.03)     1:25.48 (29.81)     1:55.53 (30.05)
        2:25.64 (30.11)     2:55.77 (30.13)     3:25.99 (30.22)     3:56.32 (30.33)
        4:26.67 (30.35)     4:57.00 (30.33)     5:27.45 (30.45)     5:58.07 (30.62)
        6:28.69 (30.62)     6:59.39 (30.70)     7:30.19 (30.80)     8:00.82 (30.63)
        8:31.45 (30.63)     9:02.00 (30.55)     9:32.40 (30.40)    10:02.53 (30.13)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michell  17 Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.53   143    9  
                  26.49       54.57 (28.08)     1:22.99 (28.42)     1:51.53 (28.54)
  2 O'Donnell, Summer   18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:52.50   139    4  
                  26.88       55.24 (28.36)     1:23.73 (28.49)     1:52.50 (28.77)
  3 Hesler, Rachel A    19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:55.15   128    3  
                  27.22       56.26 (29.04)     1:25.60 (29.34)     1:55.15 (29.55)
  4 Richter, Ashley        NC State-NC               NT    1:55.93   124    2  
                  27.19       56.27 (29.08)     1:26.17 (29.90)     1:55.93 (29.76)
  5 Lindsey, Lucy E     18 NC State-NC               NT    1:55.94   124    1  
                  27.16       56.12 (28.96)     1:26.06 (29.94)     1:55.94 (29.88)
  6 Kroll, Toni M       18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:57.67   117  
                  27.27       57.02 (29.75)     1:27.47 (30.45)     1:57.67 (30.20)
  7 Laing, Leeann N     20 NC State-NC               NT    2:02.09   100  
                  28.26       59.18 (30.92)     1:30.89 (31.71)     2:02.09 (31.20)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Mason L      18 NC State-NC               NT    1:40.60   145    9  
                  23.47       48.73 (25.26)     1:14.81 (26.08)     1:40.60 (25.79)
  2 Herrington, Bryce   20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:41.38   141    4  
                  23.42       48.59 (25.17)     1:14.69 (26.10)     1:41.38 (26.69)
  3 Mengering, Dan E    17 Clemson-SC                NT    1:43.58   132    3  
                  23.78       49.73 (25.95)     1:16.23 (26.50)     1:43.58 (27.35)
  4 Possee, Brian W     18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:44.22   129    2  
                  24.65       50.90 (26.25)     1:17.75 (26.85)     1:44.22 (26.47)
  5 Vorpagel, Jon L     19 NC State-NC               NT    1:45.10   125    1  
                  24.54       50.71 (26.17)     1:17.68 (26.97)     1:45.10 (27.42)
  6 Keenan, Andrew M    18 NC State-NC               NT    1:45.23   125  
                  24.06       50.09 (26.03)     1:17.39 (27.30)     1:45.23 (27.84)
  7 Brittis, Nick J     18 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.94    99  
                  25.57       54.22 (28.65)     1:23.48 (29.26)     1:51.94 (28.46)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michell  17 Clemson-SC                NT      56.35   151    9  
                  27.83       56.35 (28.52)                                        
  2 Smith, Erica C      18 NC State-NC               NT      59.24   128    4  
                  28.85       59.24 (30.39)                                        
  3 Clay, Ashley A      20 Clemson-SC                NT      59.39   127    3  
                  28.93       59.39 (30.46)                                        
  4 Sparks, Rachel M    18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:00.27   120    2  
                  29.44     1:00.27 (30.83)                                        
  5 Hagan, Alli K       18 NC State-NC               NT    1:00.90   116    1  
                  29.66     1:00.90 (31.24)                                        
  6 Grover, Brianna L   18 NC State-NC               NT    1:00.94   116  
                  29.51     1:00.94 (31.43)                                        
  7 Kroll, Casey L      18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:02.00   108  
                  30.31     1:02.00 (31.69)                                        
  8 Pegg, Kathryn H     19 NC State-NC               NT    1:02.93   102  
                  30.88     1:02.93 (32.05)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mellor, Steve A     21 NC State-NC               NT      50.36   149    9  
                  24.84       50.36 (25.52)                                        
  2 Chatlosh, Jason V   19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.07   144    4  
                  24.41       51.07 (26.66)                                        
  3 Crout, Jay H        19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.72   139    3  
                  25.25       51.72 (26.47)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Taylor M   18 NC State-NC               NT      51.99   137    2  
                  25.21       51.99 (26.78)                                        
  5 Thompson, Taylor    18 Clemson-SC                NT      52.09   137    1  
                  24.93       52.09 (27.16)                                        
  6 Recko, Tom M        19 Clemson-SC                NT      52.21   136  
                  25.37       52.21 (26.84)                                        
  7 Mechak, Ben            NC State-NC               NT      52.95   131  
                  26.01       52.95 (26.94)                                        
  8 Schauer, Nick          NC State-NC               NT      54.61   120  
                  26.33       54.61 (28.28)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obas, Katrina A     19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:05.44   140    9  
                  30.69     1:05.44 (34.75)                                        
  2 Savage, Elizabeth   18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:06.54   133    4  
                  31.41     1:06.54 (35.13)                                        
  3 Ward, Jess             NC State-NC               NT    1:08.24   122    3  
                  32.65     1:08.24 (35.59)                                        
  4 Merritt, Sarah E    18 NC State-NC               NT    1:08.88   118    2  
                  33.12     1:08.88 (35.76)                                        
  5 Groenewoud, Carmen  19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:08.90   118    1  
                  32.02     1:08.90 (36.88)                                        
  6 Stewart, Jessica M  19 NC State-NC               NT    1:10.72   107  
                  33.91     1:10.72 (36.81)                                        
  7 Sindall, Lauren K   17 Clemson-SC                NT    1:11.75   101  
                  33.29     1:11.75 (38.46)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila      23 Clemson-SC                NT      56.86   150    9  
                  27.19       56.86 (29.67)                                        
  2 Forsythe, Dan          NC State-NC               NT      57.03   149    4  
                  26.86       57.03 (30.17)                                        
  3 Bergren, Andy J     18 Clemson-SC                NT      57.94   142    3  
                  26.95       57.94 (30.99)                                        
  4 Lane, Eric J        20 Clemson-SC                NT      58.29   140    2  
                  27.47       58.29 (30.82)                                        
  5 Roney, Jack D       19 NC State-NC               NT      59.08   134    1  
                  27.57       59.08 (31.51)                                        
  6 Baskwell, Greg         NC State-NC               NT    1:00.47   125  
                  28.41     1:00.47 (32.06)                                        
  7 Shoemaker, Kyle T   18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:01.14   120  
                  28.95     1:01.14 (32.19)                                        
  8 Voss, Danny S       18 NC State-NC               NT    1:02.10   114  
                  29.32     1:02.10 (32.78)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizelle, Meggie W   19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:05.85          9  
                  28.32       59.36 (31.04)     1:32.27 (32.91)     2:05.85 (33.58)
  2 Like-Mathews, Mare  18 NC State-NC               NT    2:06.68          4  
                  29.58     1:01.82 (32.24)     1:34.30 (32.48)     2:06.68 (32.38)
  3 Snell, Mandy C      20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:07.30          3  
                  29.07     1:01.59 (32.52)     1:34.60 (33.01)     2:07.30 (32.70)
  4 Kopenitz, Jen          NC State-NC               NT    2:07.73          2  
                  29.28     1:01.32 (32.04)     1:34.70 (33.38)     2:07.73 (33.03)
  5 Porri, Sarah M      18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.11          1  
                  29.08     1:01.31 (32.23)     1:34.21 (32.90)     2:09.11 (34.90)
  6 Ricedorf, Kayla R   18 NC State-NC               NT    2:09.17        
                  29.90     1:02.48 (32.58)     1:35.76 (33.28)     2:09.17 (33.41)
  7 Creech, Kathryn P   18 NC State-NC               NT    2:10.87        
                  29.16     1:01.27 (32.11)     1:34.97 (33.70)     2:10.87 (35.90)
  8 LeClair, Elle K     18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:14.73        
                  29.34     1:03.05 (33.71)     1:38.31 (35.26)     2:14.73 (36.42)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angelini, Matt J    19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.24          9  
                  25.25       54.58 (29.33)     1:24.04 (29.46)     1:53.24 (29.20)
  2 Farnham, Adam T     22 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.27          4  
                  25.10       54.15 (29.05)     1:23.80 (29.65)     1:53.27 (29.47)
  3 Seiferth, Mike         NC State-NC               NT    1:53.85          3  
                  25.49       54.66 (29.17)     1:24.06 (29.40)     1:53.85 (29.79)
  4 Gordon, David F     18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.55          2  
                  26.44       55.22 (28.78)     1:24.83 (29.61)     1:54.55 (29.72)
  5 Ernst, Derek A      18 NC State-NC               NT    1:56.58          1  
                  25.44       54.38 (28.94)     1:23.87 (29.49)     1:56.58 (32.71)
  6 Mills, Tyler           NC State-NC               NT    1:56.71        
                  25.89       54.87 (28.98)     1:25.33 (30.46)     1:56.71 (31.38)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel M    19 Clemson-SC                NT      23.38   151    9  
  2 Allen, Alex E       19 Clemson-SC                NT      24.55   128    4  
  3 Dason, Patrice G    18 NC State-NC               NT      24.64   126    3  
  4 Aeschbacher, Crina  19 Clemson-SC                NT      24.97   120    2  
  5 Seed, Caitlin C     19 Clemson-SC                NT     x25.11   118  
  6 Radloff, Nancy         NC State-NC               NT      25.16   117    1  
  7 Panty, Amanda          NC State-NC               NT      25.34   114  
  8 Messinger, Chelsa   18 NC State-NC               NT     x25.50   111  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark W       19 Clemson-SC                NT      20.49   153    9  
  2 Balderston, Matt G  18 Clemson-SC                NT      20.97   143    4  
  3 Glauber, Dan R      19 NC State-NC               NT      21.53   132    3  
  4 Crowder, Brian R    20 NC State-NC               NT      21.97   124    2  
  5 Lee, Allen             NC State-NC               NT      22.06   122    1  
  6 Crout, Jay H        19 Clemson-SC                NT      22.07   122  
  6 Martinez, Travis J  18 NC State-NC               NT     x22.07   122  
 -- Herrington, Bryce   20 Clemson-SC                NT         DQ        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kazilionis, Dani M  19 Clemson-SC                NT     272.18   145    9  
  2 Fura, Stephanie        Clemson-SC                NT     244.65   134    4  
  3 Ale, Chelsea        18 NC State-NC               NT     238.88   131    3  
  4 Zacker, Ali         18 Clemson-SC                NT     225.60   125    2  
  5 Swisher, Natalie    20 NC State-NC               NT     225.45   125    1  
  6 Davies, Kristin     18 NC State-NC               NT     205.35   115  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton, Austin     19 NC State-NC               NT     335.55   157    9  
  2 Dambly, Alex        93 NC State-NC               NT     333.30   156    4  
  3 Raye, Marco            Clemson-SC                NT     296.48   144    3  
  4 Giambra, David A    20 Clemson-SC                NT     294.30   143    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Ashley        NC State-NC               NT      52.96   130    9  
                  25.98       52.96 (26.98)                                        
  2 Aeschbacher, Crina  19 Clemson-SC                NT      53.20   128    4  
                  25.88       53.20 (27.32)                                        
  3 Panty, Amanda          NC State-NC               NT      55.48   109    3  
                  26.18       55.48 (29.30)                                        
  4 Radloff, Nancy         NC State-NC               NT      55.94   105    2  
                  27.65       55.94 (28.29)                                        
  5 Seed, Caitlin C     19 Clemson-SC                NT      56.36   102    1  
                  27.03       56.36 (29.33)                                        
  6 Hagan, Alli K       18 NC State-NC               NT     x56.55   100  
                  27.27       56.55 (29.28)                                        
 -- Regone, Rachel M    19 Clemson-SC                NT     X51.10        
                  24.51       51.10 (26.59)                                        
 -- Parkhurst, Michell  17 Clemson-SC                NT     X51.45        
                  25.36       51.45 (26.09)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen    18 Clemson-SC                NT      46.07   142    9  
                  21.78       46.07 (24.29)                                        
  2 Balderston, Matt G  18 Clemson-SC                NT      47.00   134    4  
                  22.68       47.00 (24.32)                                        
  3 Glauber, Dan R      19 NC State-NC               NT      47.28   131    3  
                  22.69       47.28 (24.59)                                        
  4 McGee, Mason L      18 NC State-NC               NT      47.55   129    2  
                  23.22       47.55 (24.33)                                        
  5 Herrington, Bryce   20 Clemson-SC                NT      47.93   125    1  
                  23.06       47.93 (24.87)                                        
  6 Mengering, Dan E    17 Clemson-SC                NT     x47.96   125  
                  22.81       47.96 (25.15)                                        
  7 Lee, Allen             NC State-NC               NT      48.12   124  
                  23.17       48.12 (24.95)                                        
  8 Keenan, Andrew M    18 NC State-NC               NT     x48.31   122  
                  23.42       48.31 (24.89)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopenitz, Jen          NC State-NC               NT    2:04.93          9  
                  30.12     1:01.48 (31.36)     1:33.34 (31.86)     2:04.93 (31.59)
  2 Ricedorf, Kayla R   18 NC State-NC               NT    2:09.11          4  
                  31.33     1:04.27 (32.94)     1:37.21 (32.94)     2:09.11 (31.90)
  3 LeClair, Elle K     18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.69          3  
                  30.44     1:02.58 (32.14)     1:36.24 (33.66)     2:09.69 (33.45)
  4 Sparks, Rachel M    18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:10.69          2  
                  30.76     1:03.34 (32.58)     1:37.04 (33.70)     2:10.69 (33.65)
  5 Messinger, Chelsa   18 NC State-NC               NT    2:10.93          1  
                  30.92     1:03.28 (32.36)     1:36.76 (33.48)     2:10.93 (34.17)
  6 Clay, Ashley A      20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:12.51        
                  31.64     1:05.90 (34.26)     1:39.39 (33.49)     2:12.51 (33.12)
  7 Smith, Erica C      18 NC State-NC               NT   x2:15.57        
                  31.28     1:04.93 (33.65)     1:40.26 (35.33)     2:15.57 (35.31)
  8 Kroll, Casey L      18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:17.64        
                  31.80     1:06.45 (34.65)     1:41.29 (34.84)     2:17.64 (36.35)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mellor, Steve A     21 NC State-NC               NT    1:47.57          9  
                  25.78       52.99 (27.21)     1:20.13 (27.14)     1:47.57 (27.44)
  2 Recko, Tom M        19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:49.46          4  
                  25.85       53.15 (27.30)     1:20.90 (27.75)     1:49.46 (28.56)
  3 Woodhull-Smith, Ke  19 NC State-NC               NT    1:52.78          3  
                  27.13       55.94 (28.81)     1:24.33 (28.39)     1:52.78 (28.45)
  4 Mechak, Ben            NC State-NC               NT    1:53.69          2  
                  26.81       55.70 (28.89)     1:25.16 (29.46)     1:53.69 (28.53)
  5 Thompson, Taylor    18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.72          1  
                  26.56       55.53 (28.97)     1:24.93 (29.40)     1:53.72 (28.79)
  6 Chatlosh, Jason V   19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.72        
                  27.18       55.93 (28.75)     1:25.66 (29.73)     1:54.72 (29.06)
  7 Angelini, Matt J    19 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:57.46        
                  26.89       55.92 (29.03)     1:26.09 (30.17)     1:57.46 (31.37)
  8 Schauer, Nick          NC State-NC               NT   x1:58.72        
                  27.68       57.50 (29.82)     1:28.47 (30.97)     1:58.72 (30.25)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Jess             NC State-NC               NT    2:22.91          9  
                  32.55     1:09.21 (36.66)     1:46.15 (36.94)     2:22.91 (36.76)
  2 Linkenauger, Anna   18 NC State-NC               NT    2:23.58          4  
                  32.89     1:09.30 (36.41)     1:46.22 (36.92)     2:23.58 (37.36)
  3 Savage, Elizabeth   18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:23.85          3  
                  32.66     1:08.28 (35.62)     1:45.54 (37.26)     2:23.85 (38.31)
  4 Merritt, Sarah E    18 NC State-NC               NT    2:28.24          2  
                  34.45     1:12.23 (37.78)     1:50.52 (38.29)     2:28.24 (37.72)
  5 Stewart, Jessica M  19 NC State-NC               NT   x2:30.87        
                  35.38     1:13.79 (38.41)     1:52.39 (38.60)     2:30.87 (38.48)
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen  19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:31.68          1  
                  34.51     1:13.22 (38.71)     1:52.47 (39.25)     2:31.68 (39.21)
 -- Obas, Katrina A     19 Clemson-SC                NT   X2:21.00        
                  32.39     1:08.11 (35.72)     1:44.44 (36.33)     2:21.00 (36.56)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Dan          NC State-NC               NT    2:04.95          9  
                  28.14       59.85 (31.71)     1:32.41 (32.56)     2:04.95 (32.54)
  2 Roney, Jack D       19 NC State-NC               NT    2:05.93          4  
                  29.32     1:01.79 (32.47)     1:33.82 (32.03)     2:05.93 (32.11)
  3 Ruszka, Attila      23 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.75          3  
                  28.32     1:00.11 (31.79)     1:32.80 (32.69)     2:06.75 (33.95)
  4 Bergren, Andy J     18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.75          2  
                  28.93     1:01.53 (32.60)     1:35.25 (33.72)     2:09.75 (34.50)
  5 Baskwell, Greg         NC State-NC               NT    2:10.29          1  
                  30.23     1:03.66 (33.43)     1:37.49 (33.83)     2:10.29 (32.80)
  6 Voss, Danny S       18 NC State-NC               NT   x2:10.41        
                  30.07     1:03.98 (33.91)     1:36.99 (33.01)     2:10.41 (33.42)
  7 Lane, Eric J        20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:11.24        
                  29.38     1:02.27 (32.89)     1:36.81 (34.54)     2:11.24 (34.43)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Mare  18 NC State-NC               NT    5:04.24   130    9  
                  28.81       59.32 (30.51)     1:30.07 (30.75)     2:00.89 (30.82)
        2:31.63 (30.74)     3:02.40 (30.77)     3:33.17 (30.77)     4:03.78 (30.61)
        4:34.37 (30.59)     5:04.24 (29.87)                                        
  2 Smith, Sarah K      18 Clemson-SC                NT    5:04.74   129    4  
                  28.57       59.15 (30.58)     1:29.82 (30.67)     2:00.75 (30.93)
        2:31.42 (30.67)     3:01.83 (30.41)     3:32.52 (30.69)     4:03.55 (31.03)
        4:34.49 (30.94)     5:04.74 (30.25)                                        
  3 Hesler, Rachel A    19 Clemson-SC                NT    5:07.91   124    3  
                  28.92       59.57 (30.65)     1:30.41 (30.84)     2:01.38 (30.97)
        2:32.34 (30.96)     3:03.15 (30.81)     3:34.17 (31.02)     4:05.41 (31.24)
        4:36.85 (31.44)     5:07.91 (31.06)                                        
  4 Lindsey, Lucy E     18 NC State-NC               NT    5:11.76   118    2  
                  29.58     1:01.25 (31.67)     1:32.83 (31.58)     2:04.78 (31.95)
        2:36.38 (31.60)     3:08.02 (31.64)     3:39.42 (31.40)     4:11.10 (31.68)
        4:42.04 (30.94)     5:11.76 (29.72)                                        
  5 Shelley, Taryn D    18 NC State-NC               NT    5:11.86   118    1  
                  28.63       59.75 (31.12)     1:31.25 (31.50)     2:03.04 (31.79)
        2:34.94 (31.90)     3:06.74 (31.80)     3:38.31 (31.57)     4:09.93 (31.62)
        4:41.70 (31.77)     5:11.86 (30.16)                                        
 -- LaRussa, Cassy A    18 Clemson-SC                NT   X5:00.25        
                  28.20       58.36 (30.16)     1:28.96 (30.60)     1:59.61 (30.65)
        2:29.96 (30.35)     3:00.50 (30.54)     3:30.72 (30.22)     4:01.17 (30.45)
        4:30.85 (29.68)     5:00.25 (29.40)                                        
 -- O'Donnell, Summer   18 Clemson-SC                NT   X5:01.83        
                  28.15       58.24 (30.09)     1:28.73 (30.49)     1:59.17 (30.44)
        2:29.61 (30.44)     3:00.09 (30.48)     3:30.58 (30.49)     4:01.07 (30.49)
        4:31.73 (30.66)     5:01.83 (30.10)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Andrew C    19 NC State-NC               NT    4:31.78   144    9  
                  24.93       51.70 (26.77)     1:18.78 (27.08)     1:46.33 (27.55)
        2:13.77 (27.44)     2:40.99 (27.22)     3:08.30 (27.31)     3:36.34 (28.04)
        4:04.36 (28.02)     4:31.78 (27.42)                                        
  2 McGee, Mason L      18 NC State-NC               NT    4:37.91   134    4  
                  25.31       52.59 (27.28)     1:20.32 (27.73)     1:48.91 (28.59)
        2:17.60 (28.69)     2:46.25 (28.65)     3:14.97 (28.72)     3:43.08 (28.11)
        4:10.53 (27.45)     4:37.91 (27.38)                                        
  3 Gordon, David F     18 Clemson-SC                NT    4:39.79   131    3  
                  25.25       52.44 (27.19)     1:20.20 (27.76)     1:48.64 (28.44)
        2:17.11 (28.47)     2:45.87 (28.76)     3:14.68 (28.81)     3:43.78 (29.10)
        4:12.31 (28.53)     4:39.79 (27.48)                                        
  4 Geary, Sean W       18 Clemson-SC                NT    4:41.34   129    2  
                  25.51       52.89 (27.38)     1:20.78 (27.89)     1:49.11 (28.33)
        2:17.47 (28.36)     2:45.99 (28.52)     3:14.51 (28.52)     3:43.46 (28.95)
        4:12.36 (28.90)     4:41.34 (28.98)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Andrew  19 Clemson-SC                NT    4:45.28   122    1  
                  25.91       53.86 (27.95)     1:22.67 (28.81)     1:51.81 (29.14)
        2:20.92 (29.11)     2:49.77 (28.85)     3:18.53 (28.76)     3:47.72 (29.19)
        4:16.42 (28.70)     4:45.28 (28.86)                                        
  6 Yarborough, Cole C  19 NC State-NC               NT    4:49.12   117  
                  25.63       53.83 (28.20)     1:22.92 (29.09)     1:52.63 (29.71)
        2:22.19 (29.56)     2:51.94 (29.75)     3:21.46 (29.52)     3:51.09 (29.63)
        4:20.30 (29.21)     4:49.12 (28.82)                                        
  7 Possee, Brian W     18 Clemson-SC                NT   x4:49.86   115  
                  26.47       54.88 (28.41)     1:23.63 (28.75)     1:52.80 (29.17)
        2:22.14 (29.34)     2:51.62 (29.48)     3:20.87 (29.25)     3:50.86 (29.99)
        4:21.15 (30.29)     4:49.86 (28.71)                                        
  8 Vorpagel, Jon L     19 NC State-NC               NT   x4:50.10   115  
                  26.67       55.33 (28.66)     1:24.45 (29.12)     1:53.79 (29.34)
        2:23.38 (29.59)     2:53.10 (29.72)     3:22.76 (29.66)     3:52.10 (29.34)
        4:21.46 (29.36)     4:50.10 (28.64)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dason, Patrice G    18 NC State-NC               NT      56.85   143    9  
                  26.72       56.85 (30.13)                                        
  2 Regone, Rachel M    19 Clemson-SC                NT      58.36   132    4  
                  27.48       58.36 (30.88)                                        
  3 Allen, Alex E       19 Clemson-SC                NT      58.81   129    3  
                  26.91       58.81 (31.90)                                        
  4 Carter, Peg E       18 Clemson-SC                NT      58.97   128    2  
                  27.89       58.97 (31.08)                                        
  5 Mizelle, Meggie W   19 Clemson-SC                NT     x59.07   127  
                  27.76       59.07 (31.31)                                        
  6 Grover, Brianna L   18 NC State-NC               NT      59.16   126    1  
                  27.33       59.16 (31.83)                                        
  7 Pegg, Kathryn H     19 NC State-NC               NT    1:01.14   113  
                  28.96     1:01.14 (32.18)                                        
  8 Laing, Leeann N     20 NC State-NC               NT   x1:04.43    94  
                  30.11     1:04.43 (34.32)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Adam T     22 Clemson-SC                NT      49.91   148    9  
                  23.21       49.91 (26.70)                                        
  2 Russell, Stephen    18 Clemson-SC                NT      50.26   145    4  
                  23.48       50.26 (26.78)                                        
  3 Vahle, Mark W       19 Clemson-SC                NT      50.48   143    3  
                  23.29       50.48 (27.19)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Taylor M   18 NC State-NC               NT      51.29   137    2  
                  23.63       51.29 (27.66)                                        
  5 Seiferth, Mike         NC State-NC               NT      52.03   131    1  
                  24.15       52.03 (27.88)                                        
  6 Shoemaker, Kyle T   18 Clemson-SC                NT     x52.44   128  
                  24.49       52.44 (27.95)                                        
  7 Ernst, Derek A      18 NC State-NC               NT      52.90   124  
                  24.81       52.90 (28.09)                                        
  8 Mills, Tyler           NC State-NC               NT     x54.44   113  
                  25.39       54.44 (29.05)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ale, Chelsea        18 NC State-NC               NT     263.10   141    9  
  2 Kazilionis, Dani M  19 Clemson-SC                NT     253.95   137    4  
  3 Davies, Kristin     18 NC State-NC               NT     247.50   135    3  
  4 Fura, Stephanie        Clemson-SC                NT     240.83   132    2  
  5 Zacker, Ali         18 Clemson-SC                NT     214.50   120    1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambra, David A    20 Clemson-SC                NT     299.85   145    9  
  2 Hampton, Austin     19 NC State-NC               NT     298.88   145    4  
  3 Dambly, Alex        93 NC State-NC               NT     294.00   143    3  
  4 Raye, Marco            Clemson-SC                NT     257.40   129    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obas, Katrina A     19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.84   136    9  
                  28.08     1:01.71 (33.63)     1:37.22 (35.51)     2:06.84 (29.62)
  2 Linkenauger, Anna   18 NC State-NC               NT    2:07.80   132    4  
                  28.19     1:01.81 (33.62)     1:38.24 (36.43)     2:07.80 (29.56)
  3 Savage, Elizabeth   18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.14   127    3  
                  27.96     1:00.82 (32.86)     1:38.29 (37.47)     2:09.14 (30.85)
  4 Groenewoud, Carmen  19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:11.01   120    2  
                  28.25     1:02.67 (34.42)     1:40.18 (37.51)     2:11.01 (30.83)
  5 Kroll, Casey L      18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:13.21   112  
                  29.63     1:04.55 (34.92)     1:44.21 (39.66)     2:13.21 (29.00)
  6 Creech, Kathryn P   18 NC State-NC               NT    2:13.61   111    1  
                  29.35     1:03.94 (34.59)     1:43.67 (39.73)     2:13.61 (29.94)
  7 Ward, Jess             NC State-NC               NT    2:14.00   109  
                  30.81     1:06.70 (35.89)     1:44.23 (37.53)     2:14.00 (29.77)
  8 Stewart, Jessica M  19 NC State-NC               NT   x2:17.75    97  
                  31.20     1:07.08 (35.88)     1:46.00 (38.92)     2:17.75 (31.75)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mellor, Steve A     21 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.89   147    9  
                  24.39       52.07 (27.68)     1:24.53 (32.46)     1:51.89 (27.36)
  2 Angelini, Matt J    19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.53   140    4  
                  24.76       53.61 (28.85)     1:26.92 (33.31)     1:53.53 (26.61)
  3 Woodhull-Smith, Ke  19 NC State-NC               NT    1:54.39   136    3  
                  25.08       54.15 (29.07)     1:28.65 (34.50)     1:54.39 (25.74)
  4 Ruszka, Attila      23 Clemson-SC                NT    1:54.66   135    2  
                  25.37       55.15 (29.78)     1:27.78 (32.63)     1:54.66 (26.88)
  5 Bergren, Andy J     18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:56.26   129    1  
                  25.07       55.02 (29.95)     1:29.42 (34.40)     1:56.26 (26.84)
  6 Baskwell, Greg         NC State-NC               NT    1:56.68   128  
                  25.63       55.70 (30.07)     1:29.92 (34.22)     1:56.68 (26.76)
  7 Voss, Danny S       18 NC State-NC               NT   x2:07.91    89  
                  27.35     1:00.66 (33.31)     1:36.70 (36.04)     2:07.91 (31.21)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                     NT    3:32.66   435   11  
     1) Kopenitz, Jen                   2) Richter, Ashley                
     3) Dason, Patrice G 18             4) Lindsey, Lucy E 18             
                  26.57       54.40 (54.40)     1:19.75 (25.35)     1:47.02 (52.62)
        2:11.77 (24.75)     2:39.77 (52.75)     3:05.21 (25.44)     3:32.66 (52.89)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'C'                       NT    3:35.50   417    4  
     1) O'Donnell, Summer P 18          2) Porri, Sarah M 18              
     3) Regone, Rachel M 19             4) Seed, Caitlin C 19             
                  26.07       54.19 (54.19)     1:20.49 (26.30)     1:50.37 (56.18)
        2:14.87 (24.50)     2:41.32 (50.95)     3:06.92 (25.60)     3:35.50 (54.18)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT    3:36.17   411    2  
     1) Aeschbacher, Crina M 19         2) Allen, Alex E 19               
     3) Carter, Peg E 18                4) Sparks, Rachel M 18            
                  25.91       53.38 (53.38)     1:18.54 (25.16)     1:46.46 (53.08)
        2:12.08 (25.62)     2:40.38 (53.92)     3:06.85 (26.47)     3:36.17 (55.79)
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                     NT    3:40.74   381  
     1) Panty, Amanda                   2) Grover, Brianna L 18           
     3) Merritt, Sarah E 18             4) Ricedorf, Kayla R 18           
                  26.80       56.96 (56.96)     1:22.72 (25.76)     1:50.91 (53.95)
        2:17.44 (26.53)     2:46.39 (55.48)     3:12.51 (26.12)     3:40.74 (54.35)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'D'                       NT   x3:42.15   372  
     1) Sindall, Lauren K 17            2) Smith, Sarah K 18              
     3) Snell, Mandy C 20               4) Clay, Ashley A 20              
                  25.90       54.11 (54.11)     1:20.80 (26.69)     1:49.91 (55.80)
        2:16.41 (26.50)     2:45.68 (55.77)     3:12.10 (26.42)     3:42.15 (56.47)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT   x3:42.68   369  
     1) Hesler, Rachel A 19             2) Kroll, Toni M 18               
     3) LaRussa, Cassy A 18             4) LeClair, Elle K 18             
                  26.35       54.50 (54.50)     1:20.67 (26.17)     1:49.97 (55.47)
        2:15.90 (25.93)     2:45.16 (55.19)     3:12.21 (27.05)     3:42.68 (57.52)
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                     NT   x3:46.81   345  
     1) Hagan, Alli K 18                2) Shelley, Taryn D 18            
     3) Laing, Leeann N 20              4) Radloff, Nancy                 
                  27.70       57.34 (57.34)     1:24.21 (26.87)     1:53.01 (55.67)
        2:20.57 (27.56)     2:50.81 (57.80)     3:17.60 (26.79)     3:46.81 (56.00)
  8 North Carolina State-NC  'D'                     NT   x3:49.10   330  
     1) Smith, Erica C 18               2) Like-Mathews, Maresa R 18      
     3) Messinger, Chelsa L 18          4) Creech, Kathryn P 18           
                  28.26       58.86 (58.86)     1:26.32 (27.46)     1:54.99 (56.13)
        2:22.12 (27.13)     2:52.24 (57.25)     3:19.24 (27.00)     3:49.10 (56.86)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                       NT    3:04.27   465   11  
     1) Balderston, Matt G 18           2) Farnham, Adam T 22             
     3) Russell, Stephen 18             4) Vahle, Mark W 19               
                  21.93       46.14 (46.14)     1:07.65 (21.51)     1:31.65 (45.51)
        1:53.23 (21.58)     2:17.46 (45.81)     2:39.45 (21.99)     3:04.27 (46.81)
  2 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                     NT    3:06.44   450    4  
     1) McGee, Mason L 18               2) Martinez, Travis J 18          
     3) Glauber, Dan R 19               4) Lester, Andrew C 19            
                  23.06       47.04 (47.04)     1:09.23 (22.19)     1:33.91 (46.87)
        1:55.86 (21.95)     2:20.45 (46.54)     2:42.29 (21.84)     3:06.44 (45.99)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                       NT    3:08.77   435    2  
     1) Mengering, Dan E 17             2) Possee, Brian W 18             
     3) Herrington, Bryce 20            4) Thompson, Taylor 18            
                  22.61       47.15 (47.15)     1:10.01 (22.86)     1:35.79 (48.64)
        1:57.85 (22.06)     2:22.03 (46.24)     2:44.03 (22.00)     3:08.77 (46.74)
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                     NT    3:10.68   423  
     1) Keenan, Andrew M 18             2) Goodwin, Taylor M 18           
     3) Lee, Allen                      4) Vorpagel, Jon L 19             
                  23.18       48.17 (48.17)     1:10.08 (21.91)     1:35.39 (47.22)
        1:57.57 (22.18)     2:22.79 (47.40)     2:45.50 (22.71)     3:10.68 (47.89)
  5 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                     NT   x3:15.47   393  
     1) Mechak, Ben                     2) Seiferth, Mike                 
     3) Crowder, Brian R 20             4) Ernst, Derek A 18              
                  23.10       48.55 (48.55)     1:11.80 (23.25)     1:37.25 (48.70)
        2:00.01 (22.76)     2:26.30 (49.05)     2:49.31 (23.01)     3:15.47 (49.17)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  171   2. North Carolina State                129
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Clemson University                  165   2. North Carolina State                133

News