Search

010307-tri-dual-results.html

Licensed to Florida Atlantic University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/3/2007 10:59 AM
                   Clemson Vs Rice Vs MSU Vs FAU - 1/3/2007
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                       NT    1:49.11
     1) Alexander, Lindsey 20           2) DeRito, Stephanie 19
     3) Forcht, Jennifer 19             4) Weberg, Elle 21
       28.38    29.14    26.63    24.96
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:49.88
     1) Paulsen, Mary 19                2) Obas, Katrina
     3) Hicks, Kate 19                  4) Sindall, Lauren K 17
       28.28    30.12    28.30    23.18
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:51.09
     1) Kroll, Casey 18                 2) Allen, Jill 18
     3) Porri, Sarah M 18               4) Seed, Caitlin
       28.55    30.41    27.93    24.20
  4 Rice University-SC  'A'                                NT    1:51.27
     1) Lin, Justine                    2) Zelnick, Pam
     3) Wo, Angela                      4) Land, Megan
       29.14    30.43    26.94    24.76
  5 Rice University-SC  'B'                                NT    1:52.66
     1) Hyde, Keri                      2) Lemay, Allyson
     3) Kirchhoff, Natalie              4) Hurn, Andrea
       28.54    32.40    27.54    24.18
  6 Missouri State University-SC  'A'                      NT    1:54.46
     1) Zeller, Allison V 22            2) MacDonald, Stacey 18
     3) Moody, Frannie                  4) Meuer, Kyla K 21
       28.66    32.62    27.94    25.24
  7 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   x1:56.03
     1) Clay, Ashley                    2) Barsanti, Alex
     3) Grove, Jen 18                   4) Regone, Rachel 19
       30.04    34.32    27.23    24.44
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                       NT    1:57.17
     1) Lehane, Colleen 20              2) Neal, Kalina 19
     3) Samilo, Nicole 19               4) Swanson, Melissa 21
       30.36    32.15    28.58    26.08
  9 Missouri State University-SC  'B'                      NT    2:01.22
     1) Palma, Francy A 20              2) Gerbrand, Andrea 20
     3) Bennett, Jessica                4) Gleich, Katie 19
       29.98    34.70    29.52    27.02

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:34.32
     1) Johnson, Joel 19                2) Bergren, Andy 18
     3) Chatlosh, Jason                 4) Regone, Brian 19
       24.18    26.73    22.35    21.06
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:34.44
     1) Crout, Jay 19                   2) Ruszka, Attila
     3) Farnham, Adam                   4) Vahle, Mark 19
       24.55    26.81    22.70    20.38
  3 Missouri State University-SC  'A'                      NT    1:36.05
     1) Pajares, Eduardo                2) Temple, Greg M 21
     3) Serra, Victor                   4) Gayo, Ignacio
       25.08    27.48    22.99    20.50
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                       NT    1:36.46
     1) Pinto, Jonathan 21              2) DeCicco, Kyle 21
     3) Onurlu, Eren 21                 4) Brody, Matt 21
       25.63    26.55    23.10    21.18
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:40.54
     1) Recko, Tom                      2) Ryan, Jamie
     3) Possee, Brian W 18              4) Thompson, Taylor 18
       25.68    29.11    24.12    21.63
  6 Missouri State University-SC  'B'                      NT    1:42.88
     1) Muench, Bryan S 21              2) Goertzen, AJ
     3) Margheim, Kyle L 21             4) Uddermann, Josh
       26.63    29.06    25.16    22.03
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                       NT    1:44.60
     1) Vinci, Chris 20                 2) Dorante, Miguel 19
     3) DiGiacomo, Andrew 21            4) Claude, Danny 20
       28.15    28.46    25.15    22.84

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shue, Lauren              20 Fau Owls                  NT   10:10.44
      29.45   30.51   30.96   30.95   30.63   30.85   30.67   30.53
      30.55   30.49   30.51   30.28   30.21   30.37   30.51   30.51
      30.69   30.59   30.75   30.43
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT   10:18.37
      28.29   30.05   30.59   31.21   30.99   31.24   30.78   31.08
      30.89   30.70   30.51   31.19   31.25   31.34   31.03   31.02
      31.26   31.81   31.61   31.53
  3 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                     NT   10:25.70
      29.47   30.91   31.40   31.71   31.92   31.43   31.90   31.89
      32.05   31.78   31.92   31.32   31.17   30.86   30.76   30.99
      31.10   31.44   30.90   30.78
  4 Fabry, Brittany           20 Fau Owls                  NT   10:27.05
      29.74   31.29   31.45   31.53   31.40   31.53   31.50   31.74
      31.55   31.81   31.87   31.49   31.59   31.40   31.31   31.24
      31.46   31.37   31.18   30.60
  5 Harms, Jenny              20 Fau Owls                  NT   10:28.39
      30.23   31.62   31.98   31.74   31.63   31.76   31.44   31.70
      31.69   31.47   31.13   31.28   31.40   31.45   31.42   31.37
      31.36   31.49   31.53   30.70
  6 Warner, Caitlin              RICE-SC                   NT   10:30.24
      29.75   31.40   31.66   31.59   31.60   31.60   31.81   31.47
      31.71   31.62   31.37   31.39   31.60   31.55   31.74   31.77
      31.91   31.97   31.78   30.95
  7 Snell, Mandy                 CU-SC                     NT   10:31.86
      29.52   30.93   31.56   31.43   31.71   31.88   31.31   31.65
      31.62   31.93   32.09   31.86   31.40   31.77   31.70   32.09
      31.96   32.39   31.97   31.09
  8 Siggins, Yasmin           19 Fau Owls                  NT  x10:39.54
      29.77   31.49   32.04   32.23   32.13   32.07   32.12   31.76
      32.09   32.18   32.43   32.11   32.26   32.45   32.23   32.32
      32.29   32.47   32.05   31.05
  9 Sander, Carlyn J          18 CU-SC                     NT  x10:49.66
      28.70   31.29   31.95   32.38   32.35   32.42   32.59   32.66
      32.81   32.69   32.72   32.94   32.97   33.03   32.97   32.91
      33.01   33.25   33.15   32.87
10 Solari, Besty                Missouri State-SC         NT   11:04.78
      30.07   32.39   33.08   33.73   33.25   33.41   33.78   33.43
      33.65   33.98   33.21   33.62   33.27   33.82   33.64   33.15
      33.70   33.49   33.92   32.19
11 Eberhardt, Stephanie         RICE-SC                   NT   11:13.23
    1:02.00   32.48   32.78   32.91   32.95   33.28   33.23   33.10
      33.19   32.90   33.35   33.98   32.81   32.73   32.57   32.29
      32.68   31.96   31.14   20.90
12 Morrow, Hilary               Missouri State-SC         NT   11:14.69
      31.05   33.18   33.87   34.02   34.22   33.87   33.82   34.02
      34.20   33.91   34.33   34.02   33.75   33.96   33.80   33.89
      33.94   34.07   33.84   32.93
13 Lauf, Joni                   Missouri State-SC         NT   11:25.15
      30.75   33.30   33.97   34.82   34.49   34.19   34.71   34.76
      34.90   34.77   34.54   34.44   34.99   34.64   34.40   34.24
      34.39   34.60   34.53   33.72

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    9:45.99
      26.48   28.48   28.86   29.01   29.32   29.57   29.48   29.47
      29.59   29.47   29.13   29.48   29.46   29.89   29.72   29.83
      29.98   29.55   29.47   29.75
  2 Pyle, J.R. R              21 Missouri State-SC         NT    9:48.66
      26.76   28.98   29.72   29.90   29.56   29.50   29.58   29.65
      29.67   29.79   29.59   29.78   29.51   29.96   29.99   29.68
      29.54   29.37   29.52   28.61
  3 Greytak, Graham           19 Fau Owls                  NT    9:51.71
      27.56   29.88   30.42   30.63   30.34   30.26   30.16   29.91
      29.53   29.81   29.95   29.87   29.29   29.58   29.83   29.76
      29.59   29.84   28.54   26.96
  4 Bullock, Ryan D           22 Missouri State-SC         NT    9:52.72
      26.65   29.39   29.71   29.83   29.96   29.70   29.64   29.79
      29.80   29.89   29.86   30.08   30.08   30.09   30.18   30.08
      30.10   30.36   29.67   27.86
  5 Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT    9:52.78
      26.84   28.91   29.50   29.94   29.91   29.97   29.69   29.69
      29.77   29.93   29.68   30.30   29.84   30.01   30.45   29.61
      30.00   30.29   29.47   28.98
  6 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT    9:58.45
      26.08   29.32   29.88   30.17   30.28   30.49   30.70   30.91
      30.78   30.96   30.57   30.59   30.55   30.64   29.87   30.28
      30.07   30.21   29.03   27.07
  7 Riffel, Vic                  Missouri State-SC         NT    9:58.58
      26.96   29.40   29.67   30.25   30.04   30.17   30.07   30.24
      30.24   30.17   30.50   30.17   30.22   30.54   30.43   30.53
      30.50   30.35   30.10   28.03
  8 Baker, Christian          22 Fau Owls                  NT   10:02.62
      27.94   29.58   29.76   30.12   30.10   30.21   30.36   30.21
      30.41   30.33   30.22   30.26   30.44   30.49   30.56   31.00
      30.43   30.39   30.42   29.39

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.34
      26.29   28.57   28.74   29.74
  2 Mattson, Erin                RICE-SC                   NT    1:54.70
      26.67   28.48   29.71   29.84
  3 Miller, Carlyann             RICE-SC                   NT    1:54.83
      27.18   29.18   29.45   29.02
  4 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT    1:56.65
      27.60   30.13   29.79   29.13
  5 Carmigniani, Julie        18 Fau Owls                  NT    1:57.28
      27.68   29.51   29.80   30.29
  6 Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT    1:57.51
      27.83   29.58   30.07   30.03
  7 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU-SC                     NT   x1:59.26
      28.58   29.90   30.32   30.46
  8 Kirchhoff, Natalie           RICE-SC                   NT    1:59.45
      28.54   30.15   30.74   30.02
  9 Griffith, Shawna          20 Fau Owls                  NT    2:00.08
      28.36   30.25   31.11   30.36
10 Wellman, Matana              Missouri State-SC         NT    2:00.74
      27.48   30.14   31.54   31.58
10 Hain, Carey                  RICE-SC                   NT   x2:00.74
      29.02   30.59   30.41   30.72
12 Hollar, Breanna              Missouri State-SC         NT    2:01.41
      27.36   29.97   31.57   32.51
13 Allen, Emilienne          18 Fau Owls                  NT    2:01.97
      28.31   30.46   31.54   31.66
14 Bennett, Jessica             Missouri State-SC         NT    2:05.45
      29.21   31.55   32.69   32.00
15 Belcher, Cara                Missouri State-SC         NT   x2:07.80
      29.20   31.87   33.73   33.00

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    1:44.12
      24.60   26.11   26.36   27.05
  2 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    1:44.42
      24.38   25.52   26.82   27.70
  3 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT    1:45.43
      25.11   27.48   26.76   26.08
  4 Pajares, Eduardo             Missouri State-SC         NT    1:46.42
      24.86   26.88   27.63   27.05
  5 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT   x1:47.01
      25.18   26.95   27.05   27.83
  6 Lund, Jesse                  Missouri State-SC         NT    1:48.57
      25.05   27.49   28.09   27.94
  7 Pellicer, Robert          21 Fau Owls                  NT    1:48.78
      25.64   27.79   27.56   27.79
  8 Brody, Matt               21 Fau Owls                  NT    1:48.90
      25.27   27.57   27.69   28.37
  9 Mc Bride, Andrew          21 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:48.95
      24.93   27.08   28.18   28.76
10 Brancaccio, Dan           18 Fau Owls                  NT    1:53.45
      25.82   28.35   29.72   29.56

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                     NT      24.07
  2 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                     NT      24.35
  3 Deters, Kallie            19 CU-SC                     NT      24.40
  4 Gu, Diane                    RICE-SC                   NT      24.46
  5 Hawkins, Jordan L         19 Missouri State-SC         NT      24.83
  6 Murphy, Bianca            19 Fau Owls                  NT      25.04
  7 Seed, Caitlin                CU-SC                     NT     x25.24
  8 Land, Megan                  RICE-SC                   NT      25.29
  9 Craig, Skylar                RICE-SC                   NT      25.45
10 DeRito, Stephanie         19 Fau Owls                  NT      25.69
11 Swanson, Melissa          21 Fau Owls                  NT      26.14
12 Moody, Frannie               Missouri State-SC         NT      26.23
13 Gleich, Katie             19 Missouri State-SC         NT      27.15

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      20.79
  2 Onurlu, Eren              21 Fau Owls                  NT      21.62
  3 Gayo, Ignacio                Missouri State-SC         NT      21.66
  4 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT      21.67
  5 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT      21.74
  6 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT     x21.79
  7 Denefe, Andy                 Missouri State-SC         NT      22.26
  8 Walsh, Andrew             18 Fau Owls                  NT      22.95
  9 Shalley, Jesse               Missouri State-SC         NT      23.17
10 Boley, Evan               18 Fau Owls                  NT      23.23
11 Gourley, David               Missouri State-SC         NT     x23.75
12 Hughes, Steven            19 Fau Owls                  NT     x24.68

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jennifer               RICE-SC                   NT    2:09.57
      28.58   33.40   37.74   29.85
  2 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT    2:10.28
      28.68   33.84   37.17   30.59
  3 Zelnick, Pam                 RICE-SC                   NT    2:11.35
      29.30   34.00   37.30   30.75
  4 Hurn, Andrea                 RICE-SC                   NT    2:11.77
      30.63   34.12   37.19   29.83
  5 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    2:13.87
      29.08   34.80   38.36   31.63
  6 Rojas-Jimenz, Andi           Missouri State-SC         NT    2:13.92
      28.10   34.99   39.16   31.67
  7 Weberg, Elle              21 Fau Owls                  NT    2:13.95
      29.43   37.02   35.74   31.76
  8 Alexander, Lindsey        20 Fau Owls                  NT    2:14.25
      29.54   32.11   40.50   32.10
  9 Samilo, Nicole            19 Fau Owls                  NT    2:14.37
      29.63   34.81   38.91   31.02
10 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT    2:16.67
      30.64   34.29   41.24   30.50
11 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT   x2:17.71
      30.45   34.37   40.60   32.29
12 Meuer, Kyla K             21 Missouri State-SC         NT    2:18.27
      30.29   34.63   39.70   33.65
13 Lin, Justine                 RICE-SC                   NT   x2:18.59
      31.77   32.61   42.21   32.00
14 MacDonald, Stacey         18 Missouri State-SC         NT    2:19.62
      29.86   35.74   40.65   33.37
15 O'Neal, Deb M             21 Missouri State-SC         NT   x2:22.44
      31.24   36.87   40.74   33.59
16 Neal, Kalina              19 Fau Owls                  NT   x2:24.28
      29.96   38.61   40.61   35.10
-- Roper, Whitney            18 Fau Owls                  NT         DQ
      30.56   35.04   39.37   30.73

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT    1:55.29
      25.21   29.49   32.80   27.79
  2 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    1:56.46
      25.18   29.50   34.27   27.51
  3 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT    1:56.79
      25.07   30.45   33.84   27.43
  4 Serra, Victor                Missouri State-SC         NT    1:57.65
      25.35   30.77   34.08   27.45
  5 Pinto, Jonathan           21 Fau Owls                  NT    2:00.05
      25.75   30.06   36.25   27.99
  6 Corning, Greg             19 Fau Owls                  NT    2:02.41
      26.15   31.59   35.51   29.16
  7 Goertzen, AJ                 Missouri State-SC         NT    2:04.70
      26.57   33.12   36.44   28.57
  8 Temple, Greg M            21 Missouri State-SC         NT    2:06.73
      26.38   33.87   35.91   30.57
  9 Dorante, Miguel           19 Fau Owls                  NT    2:07.02
      26.96   35.20   35.59   29.27
10 DeCicco, Kyle             21 Fau Owls                  NT   x2:10.81
      29.01   35.57   35.30   30.93

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Erin                RICE-SC                   NT      58.40
      27.96   30.44
  2 Forcht, Jennifer          19 Fau Owls                  NT      59.14
      27.63   31.51
  3 Paulsen, Mary             19 CU-SC                     NT      59.52
      27.95   31.57
  4 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                     NT    1:00.37
      28.37   32.00
  5 Grove, Jen                18 CU-SC                     NT    1:00.61
      27.89   32.72
  6 Craig, Skylar                RICE-SC                   NT    1:00.88
      28.33   32.55
  7 Rojas-Jimenz, Andi           Missouri State-SC         NT    1:00.92
      28.70   32.22
  8 Griffith, Shawna          20 Fau Owls                  NT    1:01.00
      29.21   31.79
  9 Kirchhoff, Natalie           RICE-SC                   NT    1:01.07
      29.05   32.02
10 Hicks, Kate               19 CU-SC                     NT   x1:01.66
      29.26   32.40
11 Lehane, Colleen           20 Fau Owls                  NT    1:02.32
      29.30   33.02
12 Bennett, Jessica             Missouri State-SC         NT    1:04.06
      29.92   34.14
13 Lemay, Allyson               RICE-SC                   NT   x1:05.09
      30.61   34.48
14 Moody, Frannie               Missouri State-SC         NT    1:06.22
      29.96   36.26

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chatlosh, Jason              CU-SC                     NT      51.30
      23.70   27.60
  2 Serra, Victor                Missouri State-SC         NT      51.73
      24.57   27.16
  3 Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                     NT      51.80
      24.26   27.54
  4 Pyle, J.R. R              21 Missouri State-SC         NT      53.56
      24.81   28.75
  5 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT      54.09
      25.42   28.67
  6 DiGiacomo, Andrew         21 Fau Owls                  NT      54.23
      25.49   28.74
  7 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT     x54.94
      26.14   28.80
  8 Pellicer, Robert          21 Fau Owls                  NT      55.68
      26.28   29.40
  9 Margheim, Kyle L          21 Missouri State-SC         NT      56.11
      26.19   29.92
10 Vinci, Chris              20 Fau Owls                  NT      56.59
      25.64   30.95
11 Fitsgerald, Paris         21 Missouri State-SC         NT     x56.73
      26.09   30.64
12 Claude, Danny             20 Fau Owls                  NT     x57.05
      26.81   30.24

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Carlyann             RICE-SC                   NT      52.28
      25.45   26.83
  2 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                     NT      52.44
      25.25   27.19
  3 Gu, Diane                    RICE-SC                   NT      53.39
      25.89   27.50
  4 Hurn, Andrea                 RICE-SC                   NT      53.73
      26.58   27.15
  5 Hawkins, Jordan L         19 Missouri State-SC         NT      53.84
      26.01   27.83
  6 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT      54.02
      26.31   27.71
  7 Aeschbacher, Crina           CU-SC                     NT      54.23
      26.02   28.21
  8 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT     x54.76
      26.36   28.40
  9 Murphy, Bianca            19 Fau Owls                  NT      55.09
      26.06   29.03
10 Land, Megan                  RICE-SC                   NT     x55.29
      27.09   28.20
11 Hollar, Breanna              Missouri State-SC         NT      55.45
      26.81   28.64
12 Harms, Jenny              20 Fau Owls                  NT      55.67
      27.33   28.34
13 Allen, Emilienne          18 Fau Owls                  NT      57.02
      27.52   29.50
14 Gleich, Katie             19 Missouri State-SC         NT      58.44
      28.12   30.32
15 Belcher, Cara                Missouri State-SC         NT     x59.92
      29.12   30.80

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gayo, Ignacio                Missouri State-SC         NT      46.57
      22.85   23.72
  2 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT      46.89
      22.63   24.26
  3 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT      47.32
      22.76   24.56
  4 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT      47.67
      23.32   24.35
  5 Brody, Matt               21 Fau Owls                  NT      47.72
      23.18   24.54
  6 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT     x47.74
      22.77   24.97
  7 Uddermann, Josh              Missouri State-SC         NT      49.16
      23.67   25.49
  8 Walsh, Andrew             18 Fau Owls                  NT      49.43
      23.77   25.66
  9 Onurlu, Eren              21 Fau Owls                  NT      49.87
      23.34   26.53
10 Denefe, Andy                 Missouri State-SC         NT      49.95
      23.93   26.02
11 Shalley, Jesse               Missouri State-SC         NT     x50.49
      24.33   26.16
12 Boley, Evan               18 Fau Owls                  NT     x52.82
      24.83   27.99

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT      58.58
      28.83   29.75
  2 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                     NT      59.82
      28.80   31.02
  3 Hyde, Keri                   RICE-SC                   NT    1:00.53
      29.43   31.10
  4 Alexander, Lindsey        20 Fau Owls                  NT    1:00.54
      29.65   30.89
  5 Zeller, Allison V         22 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:00.82
      29.53   31.29
  6 Carmigniani, Julie        18 Fau Owls                  NT    1:01.00
      29.73   31.27
  7 Lin, Justine                 RICE-SC                   NT    1:01.76
      30.50   31.26
  8 Wo, Angela                   RICE-SC                   NT    1:01.98
      30.18   31.80
  9 Palma, Francy A           20 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:02.86
      30.59   32.27
10 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT    1:03.24
      30.55   32.69
11 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT   x1:03.98
      31.62   32.36
12 Swanson, Melissa          21 Fau Owls                  NT    1:05.99
      31.70   34.29
13 O'Neal, Deb M             21 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:06.40
      32.10   34.30
14 Fabry, Brittany           20 Fau Owls                  NT   x1:07.25
      33.04   34.21
-- Hill, Jennifer               RICE-SC                   NT   X1:04.11
      31.73   32.38

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT      52.06
      25.24   26.82
  2 Johnson, Joel             19 CU-SC                     NT      52.46
      25.72   26.74
  3 Pajares, Eduardo             Missouri State-SC         NT      53.25
      26.34   26.91
  4 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT      53.45
      26.04   27.41
  5 Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                     NT     x53.54
      25.73   27.81
  6 Pinto, Jonathan           21 Fau Owls                  NT      53.84
      26.40   27.44
  7 Lund, Jesse                  Missouri State-SC         NT      55.49
      27.33   28.16
  8 Muench, Bryan S           21 Missouri State-SC         NT      56.24
      27.27   28.97
  9 Corning, Greg             19 Fau Owls                  NT      59.40
      28.93   30.47

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shue, Lauren              20 Fau Owls                  NT    5:01.07
      28.34   29.88   30.33   30.35   30.31   30.19   30.50   30.50
      30.71   29.96
  2 Warner, Caitlin              RICE-SC                   NT    5:04.97
      28.82   30.66   30.88   31.01   31.28   31.07   31.07   30.89
      30.77   28.52
  3 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT    5:05.04
      28.31   30.01   30.66   30.92   31.04   31.11   31.06   31.26
      30.70   29.97
  4 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                     NT    5:06.12
      28.73   30.68   30.54   30.70   30.95   31.34   31.09   31.52
      31.06   29.51
  5 Snell, Mandy                 CU-SC                     NT    5:09.35
      29.33   30.79   31.10   31.50   30.95   31.00   31.49   31.42
      31.53   30.24
  6 Fabry, Brittany           20 Fau Owls                  NT    5:09.66
      29.08   31.08   31.22   31.19   31.13   31.07   31.37   31.69
      31.29   30.54
  7 Griffith, Shawna          20 Fau Owls                  NT    5:10.76
      30.37   32.41   31.84   31.88   31.58   31.33   30.56   30.55
      30.70   29.54
  8 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU-SC                     NT   x5:14.10
      29.35   30.91   31.40   31.59   31.69   31.81   32.05   32.26
      31.96   31.08
  9 Siggins, Yasmin           19 Fau Owls                  NT   x5:14.22
      28.93   31.03   31.55   31.73   31.83   32.13   32.04   31.88
      32.11   30.99
10 Eberhardt, Stephanie         RICE-SC                   NT    5:15.88
      28.68   31.25   31.85   32.27   31.98   32.28   32.18   32.75
      32.31   30.33
11 Hain, Carey                  RICE-SC                   NT    5:24.19
      30.31   31.92   32.25   32.57   32.68   32.11   32.86   33.02
      33.20   33.27
12 Wellman, Matana              Missouri State-SC         NT    5:27.75
      29.62   32.03   33.33   33.78   33.08   33.38   33.28   33.12
      33.37   32.76
13 Solari, Besty                Missouri State-SC         NT    5:30.39
      30.14   33.36   33.88   33.32   33.47   33.54   33.27   33.71
      33.79   31.91
14 Morrow, Hilary               Missouri State-SC         NT    5:32.42
      30.49   32.81   33.38   33.52   34.18   33.75   33.70   33.66
      33.76   33.17
15 Lauf, Joni                   Missouri State-SC         NT   x5:40.34
      30.10   32.96   34.40   34.97   35.16   34.95   35.04   34.90
      34.58   33.28

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    4:41.63
      25.35   28.07   28.75   28.80   28.82   28.81   28.70   28.66
      28.34   27.33
  2 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    4:42.33
      25.53   27.39   28.43   28.72   28.91   29.16   29.15   29.41
      27.96   27.67
  3 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    4:45.17
      26.22   28.29   28.44   28.74   28.97   29.13   28.96   29.03
      28.92   28.47
  4 Greytak, Graham           19 Fau Owls                  NT    4:47.52
      26.57   28.73   29.15   29.46   29.58   29.50   29.10   28.91
      28.86   27.66
  5 Baker, Christian          22 Fau Owls                  NT    4:48.92
      26.71   28.49   29.06   29.37   29.17   29.19   29.41   29.47
      29.50   28.55
  6 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT   x4:49.41
      26.17   28.51   29.03   29.39   29.44   29.37   29.13   29.52
      29.48   29.37
  7 Bullock, Ryan D           22 Missouri State-SC         NT    4:51.08
      26.19   28.95   29.52   29.62   29.64   29.66   29.76   29.61
      29.52   28.61
  8 Riffel, Vic                  Missouri State-SC         NT    4:51.65
      26.26   28.92   29.65   29.84   29.77   29.75   29.76   29.42
      29.31   28.97
  9 Mc Bride, Andrew          21 Missouri State-SC         NT    4:55.34
      26.72   29.33   30.08   29.85   30.41   29.73   30.16   30.26
      29.70   29.10
10 Pellicer, Robert          21 Fau Owls                  NT    5:00.35
      26.98   29.21   30.27   30.62   30.79   30.72   30.96   30.49
      31.02   29.29
11 Brancaccio, Dan           18 Fau Owls                  NT   x5:07.79
      27.16   29.66   31.07   31.19   31.29   31.95   31.40   31.69
      31.51   30.87
12 Gleich, Chris T           21 Missouri State-SC         NT   x5:10.04
      28.54   31.48   31.36   31.38   31.40   31.32   31.44   31.24
      31.18   30.70
13 Hughes, Steven            19 Fau Owls                  NT   x5:23.12
      29.13   31.85   33.04   32.54   33.07   33.19   32.42   32.65
      32.70   32.53

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weberg, Elle              21 Fau Owls                  NT    1:04.30
      30.75   33.55
  2 Barsanti, Alex               CU-SC                     NT    1:06.53
      31.56   34.97
  3 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT    1:07.46
      32.12   35.34
  4 Zelnick, Pam                 RICE-SC                   NT    1:07.52
      31.99   35.53
  5 Neal, Kalina              19 Fau Owls                  NT    1:09.16
      32.69   36.47
  6 Eberhardt, Stephanie         RICE-SC                   NT    1:09.45
      33.07   36.38
  7 Lemay, Allyson               RICE-SC                   NT    1:09.59
      32.99   36.60
  8 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    1:10.00
      33.17   36.83
  9 Meuer, Kyla K             21 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:10.65
      33.19   37.46
10 Roper, Whitney            18 Fau Owls                  NT    1:10.88
      33.79   37.09
11 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                     NT   x1:11.45
      33.85   37.60
12 Blakeley, Hannah             RICE-SC                   NT   x1:11.63
      33.51   38.12
13 Allen, Emilienne          18 Fau Owls                  NT   x1:13.13
      34.73   38.40
14 MacDonald, Stacey         18 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:14.05
      34.00   40.05
15 Gerbrand, Andrea          20 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:14.56
      35.83   38.73

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT      58.58
      28.20   30.38
  2 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT      58.89
      27.49   31.40
  3 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    1:00.19
      28.50   31.69
  4 DeCicco, Kyle             21 Fau Owls                  NT    1:00.25
      28.08   32.17
  5 Baker, Christian          22 Fau Owls                  NT    1:01.03
      29.16   31.87
  6 Temple, Greg M            21 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:01.80
      29.21   32.59
  7 Dorante, Miguel           19 Fau Owls                  NT    1:02.64
      29.40   33.24
  8 Goertzen, AJ                 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:04.88
      29.95   34.93
  9 Margheim, Kyle L          21 Missouri State-SC         NT    1:07.12
      31.64   35.48

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:36.93
     1) Sindall, Lauren K 17            2) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17
     3) Kroll, Toni 18                  4) Deters, Kallie 19
       24.28    24.23    24.75    23.67
  2 Rice University-SC  'A'                                NT    1:36.94
     1) Miller, Carlyann                2) Craig, Skylar
     3) Mattson, Erin                   4) Gu, Diane
       24.24    24.46    24.80    23.44
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:39.53
     1) Paulsen, Mary 19                2) Grove, Jen 18
     3) Aeschbacher, Crina              4) Seed, Caitlin
       25.01    25.32    24.63    24.57
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                       NT    1:40.97
     1) Carmigniani, Julie 18           2) DeRito, Stephanie 19
     3) Forcht, Jennifer 19             4) Murphy, Bianca 19
       25.80    25.17    25.01    24.99
  5 Missouri State University-SC  'A'                      NT    1:41.66
     1) Hawkins, Jordan L 19            2) Wellman, Matana
     3) Rojas-Jimenz, Andi              4) Hollar, Breanna
       25.89    25.55    25.59    24.63
  6 Rice University-SC  'B'                                NT    1:41.89
     1) Hyde, Keri                      2) Hill, Jennifer
     3) Warner, Caitlin                 4) Wo, Angela
       25.55    25.18    26.06    25.10
  7 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:42.76
     1) Hicks, Kate 19                  2) Clay, Ashley
     3) O'Donnell, Summer 18            4) Hesler, Rachel
       26.43    25.70    25.34    25.29
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                       NT    1:43.96
     1) Shue, Lauren 20                 2) Harms, Jenny 20
     3) Lehane, Colleen 20              4) Samilo, Nicole 19
       25.69    26.15    26.13    25.99
  9 Missouri State University-SC  'B'                      NT    1:49.26
     1) Zeller, Allison V 22            2) Belcher, Cara
     3) Lauf, Joni                      4) Solari, Besty
       28.10    27.77    26.58    26.81

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State University-SC  'A'                      NT    1:28.11
     1) Denefe, Andy                    2) Uddermann, Josh
     3) Pyle, J.R. R 21                 4) Mc Bride, Andrew 21
       22.28    21.46    22.20    22.17
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                       NT    1:30.54
     1) DiGiacomo, Andrew 21            2) Walsh, Andrew 18
     3) Boley, Evan 18                  4) Claude, Danny 20
       22.66    22.22    22.87    22.79
  3 Missouri State University-SC  'B'                      NT    1:31.49
     1) Shalley, Jesse                  2) Muench, Bryan S 21
     3) Lund, Jesse                     4) Gourley, David
       23.01    22.89    22.74    22.85
  4 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                       NT    1:35.97
     1) Greytak, Graham 19              2) Vinci, Chris 20
     3) Brancaccio, Dan 18              4) Corning, Greg 19
       23.65    23.79    24.21    24.32
-- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   X1:24.99
     1) Vahle, Mark 19                  2) Farnham, Adam
     3) Russell, Stephen 18             4) Herrington, Bryce 20
       21.04    21.14    21.58    21.23
-- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:26.46
     1) Balderston, Matt 18             2) Thompson, Taylor 18
     3) Mengering, Dan E 17             4) Crout, Jay 19
       21.83    21.55    21.80    21.28
-- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X1:28.23
     1) Johnson, Joel 19                2) Chatlosh, Jason
     3) Angelini, Matt                  4) Recko, Tom
       22.58    21.43    21.58    22.64

Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lisa            20 Fau Owls                  NT     283.35
  2 Harvath, Lauren           20 Fau Owls                  NT     273.15
  3 Schlachterman, Samantha   20 Fau Owls                  NT     268.65
  4 Lawonn, Janel                UNO-SC                    NT     248.85
  5 Crowder, Amy                 Missouri State-SC         NT     246.90
  6 Ray, Chelsea                 Missouri State-SC         NT     233.03
  7 Leaver, Chelsea              Missouri State-SC         NT     214.28
  8 Pettit, Nikki                UNO-SC                    NT     209.28
  9 Griffith, Sara               Missouri State-SC         NT    x209.25
10 Harrison, Carley Anne     18 Missouri State-SC         NT    x198.23
11 Barkley, Sara                Missouri State-SC         NT    x183.15

Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Andrew            18 Fau Owls                  NT     354.98
  2 McMahon, Nick             20 Fau Owls                  NT     320.55
  3 Maeker, Ryan                 Missouri State-SC         NT     319.80
  4 Kalkbrenner, Cole         21 Missouri State-SC         NT     290.90
  5 Castello, Shane              Missouri State-SC         NT     213.83
  6 Smith, Stewart            21 Fau Owls                  NT     207.68

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schlachterman, Samantha   20 Fau Owls                  NT     284.33
  2 Lawonn, Janel                UNO-SC                    NT     281.85
  3 Harvath, Lauren           20 Fau Owls                  NT     277.05
  4 Pettit, Nikki                UNO-SC                    NT     252.60
  5 Ray, Chelsea                 Missouri State-SC         NT     216.30
  6 Griffith, Sara               Missouri State-SC         NT     193.95
  7 Thompson, Lisa            20 Fau Owls                  NT     193.35
  8 Harrison, Carley Anne     18 Missouri State-SC         NT     176.03
  9 Leaver, Chelsea              Missouri State-SC         NT    x169.65

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Andrew            18 Fau Owls                  NT     322.13
  2 Maeker, Ryan                 Missouri State-SC         NT     288.68
  3 McMahon, Nick             20 Fau Owls                  NT     282.30
  4 Castello, Shane              Missouri State-SC         NT     267.00
  5 Kalkbrenner, Cole         21 Missouri State-SC         NT     252.08
  6 Smith, Stewart            21 Fau Owls                  NT     205.50

News